NCPrepTrack.com

2005 State Indoor Championships

Saturday - February 12, 2005
University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC

Girls Results | Main Menu

BOYS
 1 West Charlotte     46     2 W-S Mount Tabor 41    3 Charlotte Harding   30
 4 North Forsyth      19     5 South Caldwell  18    5 Clayton             18
 5 Char. Independence 18     5 Fay Pine Forest 18    9 Northern Nash       16
 9 East Forsyth       16    11 Salisbury       15   11 W-S R.J. Reynolds   15
11 Garner             15    14 New Bern        14   14 So. Pines Pinecrest 14
16 North Rowan        12.5  17 Asheville       12   17 McDowell County     12
19 Northwest Cabarrus 10.5  20 W-S Parkland    10   20 Jamestown Ragsdale  10
20 West Forsyth       10    20 Ral. Broughton  10   20 Southwest Guilford  10
20 Canton Pisgah      10    20 South Rowan     10   27 Jacksonville         9
28 Northwest Guilford  8    28 Fay Douglas Byrd 8   30 Southeast Raleigh    7.5
31 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 6    31 Greensboro Smith 6   31 North Brunswick      6
34 Ral. Leesville Road 5    34 Cary             5   34 Nash Central         5
34 Watauga             5    38 T. W. Andrews    4.5 39 Surry Central        4
39 Raleigh Millbrook   4    41 Charlotte Vance  3   41 Winston-Salem Carver 3
41 Char. Berry Academy 3    41 Chase            3   41 South View           3
46 North Johnston      2.5  47 East Chapel Hill 2   47 Charlotte Hopewell   2
47 Burlington Williams 2    47 Char. Garinger   2   47 Davie County         2
52 Oxford Webb         1.5  53 Char. Providence 1   53 Raleigh Sanderson    1
53 Concord             1    53 Char. Myers Park 1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
========================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Name               Year School           Prelims  H#
========================================================
Preliminaries
1  Trenton Guy          12 West Charlotte     6.39Q  4
2  Johnathon Hancock    12 West Charlotte     6.40Q  5
3  Tim Shepard          12 W-S Parkland       6.50Q  1
4  Jeff Rankins         -- Oxford Webb        6.52Q  3
5  Eric Newport         12 West Charlotte     6.56Q  6
6  Thomas Funderburk    12 Greensboro Smith   6.59Q  2
7  J-Mee Samuels        12 W-S Mount Tabor    6.41q  4
8  Kelvin Hardesty      10 New Bern HS        6.54q  1
9  D.J. Brantley        12 Graham             6.57   6
10 Paul Williams        12 W-S Parkland       6.58   1
11 Monterio Hardesty    12 New Bern HS        6.58   6
12 Furman Dean          12 Asheville HS       6.59   6
13 Ricco Bell           11 Charlotte Vance    6.66   5
14 Archie Barrow        11 W-S RJ Reynolds    6.67   4
15 George Holmes        12 T.C. Roberson      6.67   6
16 Lemont Williams      12 Northwest Guilfor  6.67   2
17 Bryce Sherman        -- W-S Carver         6.69   2
18 Jacquez Canty        10 North Forsyth      6.71   1
19 Antonio Sales        10 East Chapel Hill   6.72   1
20 Daniel Neal          -- Fay. Pine Forest   6.73   6
21 Johnny Svoboda       12 East Forsyth       6.74   5
22 Andre' Land          12 Charlotte Vance    6.74   3
23 George Montgomery    11 Char Independence  6.75   1
24 Orlando Johnson      12 North Brunswick    6.76   3
25 Brandon Ghee         -- Fay. Jack Britt    6.77   2
26 Jerry Hatchett       11 North Brunswick    6.77   3
27 John Snipes          12 East Chapel Hill   6.77   5
28 Chris Robinson       11 W-S RJ Reynolds    6.81   4
29 Kereem Ross          11 Union Pines HS     6.82   3
30 rigdon whitfield     11 New Bern HS        6.83   3
31 Darell Baker         11 Gbo. Grimsley      6.83   5
32 Toney Baker          12 Ragsdale HS        6.84   3
33 Charles Morgan       -- West Craven        6.85   4
34 Dominique Lindsay    12 Char Independence  6.85   2
35 Josh Long            11 T. W. Andrews      6.87   4
36 Reginald Reese       12 Raleigh Millbrook  6.88   6
37 Jameel Baskett       12 Gbo. Grimsley      6.91   4
38 Tyree Eason          12 South Johnston     6.92   2
39 Juan Williams        -- Fay. Pine Forest   6.93   5
40 Rakeel Biagas        -- Fay. Pine Forest   7.45   5
-- Lamont Savage        11 West Rowan         FS   1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================
   Name               Year School           Finals
===================================================
Finals
1  J-Mee Samuels        12 W-S Mount Tabor    6.23
   (Best time nationally so far for 2005)
2  Johnathon Hancock    12 West Charlotte     6.31
   (3rd best nationally)
3  Trenton Guy          12 West Charlotte     6.32
   (4th best nationally)
4  Tim Shepard          12 W-S Parkland       6.41
5  Eric Newport         12 West Charlotte     6.49
6  Kelvin Hardesty      10 New Bern HS        6.52
7  Thomas Funderburk    12 Greensboro Smith   6.58
8  Jeff Rankins         -- Oxford Webb        6.59

Boys 300 Meter Dash
========================================================
   Name               Year School            Finals  H#
========================================================
1  Trenton Guy          12 West Charlotte     35.09   4
2  J-Mee Samuels        12 W-S Mount Tabor    35.28   7
3  Jared Clark          12 Northern Nash      35.41   6
4  Brandon Small        12 Jacksonville       36.00   7
5  William Tatum        12 W-S Parkland       36.04   5
6  Ryan Booker          12 North Forsyth      36.15   6
7  Antonio Sales        10 East Chapel Hill   36.17   5
8  Brent LaRue          12 East Forsyth       36.21   7
9  Jo'van Aiken         11 Asheville HS       36.25   6
10 Brandon Ghee         -- Fay. Jack Britt    36.32   7
11 Johnny Svoboda       12 East Forsyth       36.42   7
12 Paul Williams        12 W-S Parkland       36.44   1
13 Dane Corriher        12 South Rowan HS     36.52   2
14 Lacy Flintall        12 Burl. Cummings     36.67   2
15 William Rann         11 West Charlotte     36.78   5
16 Furman Dean          12 Asheville HS       37.19   7
17 Elijah Harrison      12 Asheville HS       37.41   6
18 Johnny Dutch         10 Clayton HS         37.52   6
19 Gerard Griffin       11 West Charlotte     37.61   3
20 Kory Faison          11 Northern Nash      37.87   2
21 Brandyn Mitchell     12 Fay. Douglas Byrd  37.98   5
22 Kelvin Hardesty      10 New Bern HS        37.99   6
23 Jehson Payton        11 Apex               38.27   2
24 Sentel Allen         12 East Chapel Hill   39.18   1
25 John Snipes          12 East Chapel Hill   40.07   5
26 Charles Derrickson   -- Fay. Pine Forest   40.15   4
27 Garry Powell         10 Rocky Mount HS     42.50   2
-- chris martin         12 New Bern HS         DNF    1

Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================
   Name               Year School              Finals  H#
==========================================================
1  Brandon Jones        12 Char Independence  1:06.32   7
2  Jared Clark          12 Northern Nash      1:06.42   6
3  Nigel Orr            12 Charlotte Harding  1:06.75   6
4  Steve Gardner        12 Leesville Road     1:06.76   4
5  Ryan Booker          12 North Forsyth      1:06.97   6
6  Michael Edwards      12 West Charlotte     1:07.42   7
7  Dane Corriher        12 South Rowan HS     1:07.58   5
8  Josh Morgan          11 T.C. Roberson      1:08.10   7
9  Aaron Anderson       10 Fay. Douglas Byrd  1:09.10   3
10 Brian Burkhardt      12 Weddington         1:09.59   1
11 Nick Greene          10 Greensboro Smith   1:09.67   5
12 Evan McNeil          12 West Wilkes        1:09.72   5
13 Charlton Rolle       10 W-S RJ Reynolds    1:10.38   3
14 Devon Wattlington    -- Fay. Pine Forest   1:10.39   1
15 Kris Bell            12 Raleigh Sanderson  1:10.55   4
16 Chris Webley         12 Western Guilford   1:10.73   3
17 Nick Schilly         11 East Davidson Hi   1:10.95   1
18 Ronald Wright        12 Wilson Hunt        1:11.12   7
19 Brandon Small        12 Jacksonville       1:11.15   7
20 Neil Ostenfeld       11 T.C. Roberson      1:11.34   4
21 Tim Jefferson        12 Pinecrest HS       1:11.44   7
22 Javan Lapp           11 North Henderson    1:11.59   2
23 Jehson Payton        11 Apex               1:11.75   5
24 Brandon Kidd         11 Hoke HS            1:12.27   2
25 Antonio Sales        10 East Chapel Hill   1:12.52   1
26 Bradford Savage      12 Durham Jordan      1:13.01   1
27 Darryl Burris        12 White Oak          1:13.12   3
28 Chazz Cummings       11 Hoke HS            1:14.43   1
29 edward armstrong     11 New Bern HS        1:14.78   3
30 Orlando Anderson     11 Greensboro Smith   1:15.06   3
31 John Switzer         -- West Craven        1:15.87   2
32 Randall Woods        10 North Stokes HS    1:15.92   2
33 Will Scott           12 Charlotte Harding  1:16.41   6
34 Aaron Searles        11 Charlotte Harding  1:16.81   5
-- William Mattocks     12 Swansboro          DNF   6
-- chris martin         12 New Bern HS        DQ   4

Boys 1000 Meter Run
======================================================
   Name               Year School              Finals
======================================================
1  Aaron Mabry          12 Pisgah             2:34.63
2  Brandon Jones        12 Char Independence  2:37.71
3  Andrew Burnette      12 McDowell County    2:37.95
4  Nathan Tuttle        12 Cary               2:38.54
5  Drew Felts           12 West Forsyth HS    2:38.86
6  Adugna Dentamo       11 Charlotte Vance    2:40.42
7  Matt Holman          11 South Caldwell     2:40.46
8  Jordan Rickard       11 Pinecrest HS       2:41.05
9  Josh Morgan          11 T.C. Roberson      2:41.43
10 Adam Matthews        12 W-S Mount Tabor    2:41.72
11 Steve Lowe           11 Southeast Raleigh  2:43.38
12 John Curtiss         10 Char. Providence   2:44.49
13 Nick O'Keefe         11 Ral. Athens Drive  2:44.71
14 Ryan Todd            12 Weddington         2:45.17
15 Daniel Goble         12 McDowell County    2:45.19
16 Josh Pickett         10 T.C. Roberson      2:45.47
17 Ryan Stultz          10 South Caldwell     2:46.03
18 Sam Brinson          11 South Stokes       2:46.55
19 Alan Ford            11 Hopewell HS        2:47.53
20 Colin Lewis          12 Wilm. Hoggard      2:48.09
21 Jarred Adams         12 Northern Nash      2:49.12
22 Chase Williams       11 Pinecrest HS       2:49.46
23 Dante Beach          12 Raleigh Sanderson  2:50.32
24 Robert Elvington     12 Hopewell HS        2:51.62
25 Geoff Andersen       12 T.C. Roberson      2:52.74
26 Zach Trinca          12 Orange County      2:55.72
27 Graham Boone         12 Concord            2:56.00
28 Je'Marus Alston      11 Northern Nash      2:59.10
29 Javan Lapp           11 North Henderson    3:10.99
-- Jordan Olsen         12 North Forsyth      DNF
-- Miguel Ocampo        11 Surry Central      DNF
-- Matt Hamrick         11 W-S Mount Tabor    DNF

Boys 1600 Meter Run
======================================================
   Name               Year School              Finals
======================================================
1  Chase Eckard         12 South Caldwell     4:31.63
2  Jordan Olsen         12 North Forsyth      4:31.92
3  Drew Felts           12 West Forsyth HS    4:32.51
4  Zack Dawson          11 Northwest Guilfor  4:35.10
5  Matt Hamrick         11 W-S Mount Tabor    4:35.29
6  Monty Caldwell       11 Clayton HS         4:37.09
7  Miguel Ocampo        11 Surry Central      4:37.90
8  Graham Boone         12 Concord            4:37.94
9  Sam Brinson          11 South Stokes       4:40.23
10 Tim Israel           12 A. C. Reynolds     4:42.14
11 Terry Wyatt          -- South View         4:44.38
12 Jake Clawson         11 Morganton Freedom  4:44.60
13 Ryan Kaat            10 Northwest Guilfor  4:45.41
14 Josh Lopez           12 Raleigh Broughton  4:46.16
15 Stephon Roach        10 Reidsville         4:47.27
16 Carpenter Kyle       11 Smithfield-Selma   4:48.45
17 John Fillette        12 Char. Myers Park   4:48.78
18 Lail Matt            12 Charlotte Catholi  4:51.99
19 Jonathan Stone       11 Pinecrest HS       4:53.90
20 Zach Trinca          12 Orange County      4:54.47
21 Andrew Covington     11 Durham Sch - Arts  4:54.79
22 Frankie Glover       12 Nash Central       4:56.09
23 Sam Mordecai         10 Raleigh Broughton  5:01.82
-- Chris Belfiore       12 Jacksonville       DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================
   Name               Year School               Finals
=======================================================
1  Sandy Roberts        11 Raleigh Broughton   9:20.00
2  Trey Miller          11 W-S RJ Reynolds     9:43.57
3  Isaiah Shirlen       11 McDowell County     9:47.80
4  Ryan Curran          12 W-S Mount Tabor     9:48.06
5  Chris Belfiore       12 Jacksonville        9:50.82
6  Zack Dawson          11 Northwest Guilfor   9:59.09
7  Miguel Ocampo        11 Surry Central      10:02.85
8  Monty Caldwell       11 Clayton HS         10:10.26
9  Jordan Rickard       11 Pinecrest HS       10:10.53
10 Paul Testa           -- South View         10:12.09
11 Matt Dobler          12 Wake Forest-Roles  10:13.22
12 Greg Dame            10 W-S Mount Tabor    10:13.38
13 Zack McKee           11 Morganton Freedom  10:14.87
14 Michael Walker       11 T.C. Roberson      10:14.89
15 Uriel Alberto        12 W-S Parkland       10:17.50
16 Ross Hughes          10 Char. Myers Park   10:17.59
17 Jason Morgan         11 T.C. Roberson      10:18.16
18 Jesse Ramirez        -- South View         10:18.37
19 Samuel Bryan         11 Reidsville         10:19.24
20 Noe Raya             12 Surry Central      10:23.14
21 Trey Wheeler         12 W-S Mount Tabor    10:27.04
22 Stuart Smith         10 Clayton HS         10:27.13
23 Aaron Kolk           12 Wilm. Hoggard      10:28.81
24 Sam Franklin         12 Pinecrest HS       10:29.34
25 Carpenter Kyle       11 Smithfield-Selma   10:41.71
-- Lail Matt            12 Charlotte Catholi  DNF

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
========================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
   Name               Year School           Prelims  H#
========================================================
Preliminaries
1  Charles Derrickson   -- Fay. Pine Forest   7.53Q  1
2  Johnny Dutch         10 Clayton HS         7.64Q  3
3  James Dickey         12 Charlotte Harding  7.68Q  4
4  Daniel Neal          -- Fay. Pine Forest   7.74Q  2
5  Brent LaRue          12 East Forsyth       7.70Q  3
6  Chris Stweart        -- W-S Carver         7.93Q  2
7  Korel Mack           10 W-S RJ Reynolds    8.07Q  1
8  Sherman Brown        12 W-S RJ Reynolds    8.38Q  4
9  Marcus Bell          12 Northern Durham    7.93   3
10 chris martin         12 New Bern HS        7.96   2
11 Kimmon Brown         12 T. W. Andrews      8.09   3
12 Lemont Williams      12 Northwest Guilfor  8.12   1
13 Marques Ruffin       12 Fay. EE Smith      8.16   1
14 Kevin Snelling       10 Harnett Central    8.25   1
15 Clifton Daniels      12 North Brunswick    8.27   3
16 Lonnie Craft         -- Fay. Jack Britt    8.32   3
17 Greg Simpson         12 Davie County       8.35   3
18 Devon Wattlington    -- Fay. Pine Forest   8.41   2
19 Brenton Richard      11 Greensboro Smith   8.42   1
20 Deondra Jones        -- West Craven        8.50   4
21 Tommy Brittle        12 East Chapel Hill   8.66   1
22 Devon Westin         12 Hendersonville     8.74   4
-- Collin Jarmon        11 Orange County      FS   2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================
   Name               Year School           Finals
===================================================
Finals
1  Johnny Dutch         10 Clayton HS         7.40
   (Ties National Sophomore Class Record; Fastest 
    in nation so far for 2005)
2  James Dickey         12 Charlotte Harding  7.60
3  Charles Derrickson   -- Fay. Pine Forest   7.61
4  Brent LaRue          12 East Forsyth       7.62
5  Daniel Neal          -- Fay. Pine Forest   7.71
6  Chris Stweart        -- W-S Carver         8.07
7  Sherman Brown        12 W-S RJ Reynolds    8.73
8  Korel Mack           10 W-S RJ Reynolds    9.93

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================
    School                Finals  H# 
=====================================
  1 East Forsyth         3:28.76   7 
    (Brent LaRue 12, Kenny Harmon 12, 
     Lionel Mathabone 10, Johnny Svoboda 12)
  2 Fay. Pine Forest     3:29.53   7 
  3 Charlotte Harding    3:29.97   5 
  4 West Charlotte       3:30.87   7 
  5 W-S RJ Reynolds      3:31.75   5 
  6 So. Pines Pinecrest  3:33.73   5 
  7 Northern Nash        3:33.84   7 
  8 W-S Parkland         3:34.10   6 
  9 Raleigh Sanderson    3:34.40   5 
 10 Rocky Mount          3:34.46   7 
 11 Jacksonville         3:36.69   6 
 12 Charlotte Providence 3:37.05   4 
 13 Charlotte Vance      3:37.07   6 
 14 New Bern             3:37.37   3 
 15 North Forsyth        3:37.53   6 
 16 Char. Independence   3:38.02   4 
 17 Ral. Leesville Road  3:38.56   4 
 18 Jacksonville         3:38.60   1 
 19 Western Guilford     3:39.23   2 
 20 South Caldwell       3:39.74   2 
 21 Charlotte Garinger   3:39.86   3 
 22 Fay. Westover        3:40.41   5 
 23 South View           3:40.67   1 
 24 High Point Central   3:41.01   4 
 25 W-S Mount Tabor      3:41.02   6 
 26 Ragsdale             3:41.24   4 
 27 Fay. Douglas Byrd    3:41.64   6 
 28 Char. Berry Academy  3:42.38   3 
 29 Greensboro Smith     3:43.65   3 
 30 W-S Carver           3:45.64   1 
 31 Nash Central         3:46.84   7 
 32 Fay. EE Smith        3:47.26   2 
 33 Orange County        3:48.90   2 
 34 Hoke County          3:49.42   4 
 35 Ashv. T.C. Roberson  3:51.87   3 
 -- Southeast Raleigh      DQ      5 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=================================
    School               Finals
=================================
  1 So. Pines Pinecrest  8:10.89
    (Jordan Rickard 11, Jonathan Stone 11, 
     Tim Jefferson 12, Chase Williams 11)
  2 W-S Mount Tabor      8:13.51
  3 South Caldwell       8:15.31
  4 Ashv. T.C. Roberson  8:18.68
  5 North Forsyth        8:18.73
  6 South View           8:28.04
  7 Hopewell             8:33.47
  8 Charlotte Providence 8:36.26
  9 Northwest Guilford   8:36.49
 10 Jacksonville         8:38.16
 11 Raleigh Sanderson    8:41.80  
 12 West Charlotte       8:46.24  
 13 Charlotte Myers Park 8:48.26  
 14 Raleigh Broughton    8:52.16  
 15 Greensboro Page      8:53.09  
 16 McDowell County      8:55.97  
 17 East Forsyth         8:58.01  
 18 Apex                 8:59.69  
 19 Nash Central         9:00.19  
 20 R-S Central          9:03.52  
 21 Northern Nash        9:13.28  
 22 Kannapolis AL Brown  9:16.87  
 -- Charlotte Vance        DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
=============================================================
   Name               Year School              Finals
=============================================================
1  DeMarcus Stalling    12 North Rowan HS     6-10.00  2.08m
   (Ties 3rd best jump nationally so far for 2005)
2  Elijah Harrison      12 Asheville HS       6-04.00  1.93m
2  Tim Lovick           11 Garner             6-04.00  1.93m
4  Cameron Westbook     11 Southeast Raleigh  6-02.00  1.87m
4  Josh Long            11 T. W. Andrews      6-02.00  1.87m
6  O'Neal Chestnut      12 Chase High Schoo   6-02.00  1.87m
7  Marcus Short         -- Char. Garinger     6-02.00  1.87m
8  Brandon Cash         -- Oxford Webb        6-00.00  1.82m
8  Daniel Joseph        12 NW Cabarrus        6-00.00  1.82m
10 Mike Caldwell        12 North Rowan HS     6-00.00  1.82m
10 Chris Stweart        -- W-S Carver         6-00.00  1.82m
12 Brent LaRue          12 East Forsyth       6-00.00  1.82m
13 Sentel Allen         12 East Chapel Hill   5-10.00  1.77m
14 DeQaiun Walker       12 Southeast Raleigh  5-10.00  1.77m
14 David Tanner         12 South Johnston     5-10.00  1.77m
16 edward armstrong     11 New Bern HS        5-10.00  1.77m
17 Devin Pastoor        11 Greensboro Page    5-10.00  1.77m
18 Andrews Colon        -- Fay. Pine Forest   5-08.00  1.72m
19 Ryan Jackson         11 South Johnston     5-08.00  1.72m
19 Louis Butler         10 T. W. Andrews      5-08.00  1.72m
21 Jordan Garner        11 Greensboro Smith   5-08.00  1.72m

Boys Pole Vault
==============================================================
   Name               Year School               Finals
==============================================================
1  Daniel Keller        12 SW Guilford        14-00.00  4.26m
2  Caleb Henley         12 South Rowan HS     13-06.00  4.11m
3  Keon Massey          12 W-S Mount Tabor    13-06.00  4.11m
4  Ryan Bobbitt         12 Nash Central       13-00.00  3.96m
5  Ryan Twiford         11 Clayton HS         12-06.00  3.81m
6  Jonathan Arthur      -- North Johnston     12-06.00  3.81m
6  Mike Caldwell        12 North Rowan HS     12-06.00  3.81m
8  Aaron Wiggins        11 Raleigh Sanderson  12-00.00  3.65m
9  Zach Smith           12 Ragsdale HS        12-00.00  3.65m
9  Tyler Mitchell       11 Raleigh Sanderson  12-00.00  3.65m
9  Alex Lentz           11 Mount Pleasant     12-00.00  3.65m
12 Nicky Davis          11 South Johnston     12-00.00  3.65m
12 Antwan Campbell      12 North Brunswick    12-00.00  3.65m
12 dyhn le              11 New Bern HS        12-00.00  3.65m
12 Brandon Adams        11 Wilson Hunt        12-00.00  3.65m
12 Matt Boruff          11 Leesville Road     12-00.00  3.65m
12 Blake Hall           12 Rockingham Count   12-00.00  3.65m
18 Nick Murray          10 Polk County High   11-06.00  3.50m
18 Ryan Powers          12 North Davidson     11-06.00  3.50m
20 Marty Monahan        10 Polk County High   11-00.00  3.35m
20 Michael O'Steen      11 Polk County High   11-00.00  3.35m
20 Sid Palas            11 Asheville HS       11-00.00  3.35m
20 Riley Martin         11 South Johnston     11-00.00  3.35m
20 Alex Joyner          10 Southern Nash      11-00.00  3.35m
20 David Groseclose     12 West Forsyth HS    11-00.00  3.35m
20 Ed Stikeleather      11 Western Guilford   11-00.00  3.35m
-- Louis Butler         10 T. W. Andrews         NH

Boys Long Jump
==============================================================
   Name               Year School               Finals
==============================================================
1  Trenton Guy          12 West Charlotte     23-06.00  7.16m
2  Brandyn Mitchell     12 Fay. Douglas Byrd  22-11.00  6.98m
3  Monterio Hardesty    12 New Bern HS        22-10.25  6.96m
4  Brandon Cathcart     12 Salisbury High     22-07.25  6.88m
5  Terrence Davis       12 Raleigh Millbrook  22-03.75  6.80m
6  Akins Abisogun       12 Southeast Raleigh  22-03.00  6.78m
7  Daniel Joseph        12 NW Cabarrus        22-01.50  6.74m
8  Nigel Orr            12 Charlotte Harding  22-01.25  6.73m
9  DeMario Smith        -- W-S Carver         22-01.00  6.73m
10 James Simmons        12 North Stokes HS    20-10.25  6.35m
11 El-Don Beasley       09 T.C. Roberson      19-04.50  5.90m
-- Jordan Anderson      11 Raleigh Sanderson    FOUL
-- Quentine Morrisey    10 South Johnston       FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
   Name               Year School               Finals
==============================================================================
1  Brandon Cathcart     12 Salisbury High     48-00.50  14.64m
   (3rd best Nationally so far for 2005)
2  Daniel Joseph        12 NW Cabarrus        47-11.75  14.62m
   (4th best Nationally so far for 2005)
3  Nigel Orr            12 Charlotte Harding  47-05.75  14.47m
4  Elijah Harrison      12 Asheville HS       45-06.75  13.88m
5  shelton marshman     12 New Bern HS        45-00.00  13.71m
6  Will Scott           12 Charlotte Harding  45-00.00  13.71m
7  James Arnold         12 Davie County       44-03.75  13.50m
8  Monterio Hardesty    12 New Bern HS        44-03.50  13.50m
9  Marcus Bell          12 Northern Durham    42-03.50  12.89m
10 Sentel Allen         12 East Chapel Hill   41-10.50  12.76m
11 Ryan Sides           12 East Forsyth       40-07.25  12.37m
12 DeMario Smith        -- W-S Carver         39-10.25  12.14m
13 Darius Geter         11 North Rowan HS     39-03.75  11.98m
14 David Simpson Jr.    12 New Bern HS        39-03.25  11.96m
-- Kamal Shaw           11 Greensboro Smith   FOUL

Boys Shot Put
===============================================================
   Name               Year School               Finals
===============================================================
1  Toney Baker          12 Ragsdale HS        56-01.00  17.09m
2  Emmanuel Ross        12 Garner             52-09.00  16.07m
3  Anthony Bryant       11 North Brunswick    51-04.00  15.64m
4  Daniel Corriher      12 Watauga            49-10.50  15.20m
5  Lonnie Phifer        12 Greensboro Smith   49-10.00  15.18m
6  Charles Johnson      11 Berry Academy      48-00.00  14.63m
7  Kreg Carter          11 Burl. Williams     47-08.00  14.52m
8  Brett Sallach        12 Char. Myers Park   47-04.00  14.42m
9  Alex Winters         12 Burl. Williams     45-09.50  13.95m
10 Quinn Pittman        12 Nash Central       45-07.50  13.90m
11 Robert Boulware      11 W-S RJ Reynolds    45-06.00  13.86m
12 Adam Gray            12 Ragsdale HS        44-10.50  13.67m
13 David McDowell       12 T.C. Roberson      44-00.00  13.41m
14 Joshua Wilson        12 Fay. Westover      42-06.00  12.95m
15 Trip Poole           12 Char. Myers Park   42-01.50  12.83m
16 Josh Williams        12 Clayton HS         41-07.00  12.67m
17 Tre' Bower           12 Charlotte Waddell  41-02.00  12.54m


GIRLS

 1 Charlotte Harding 70    2 Charlotte Providence 49    3 Southeast Raleigh  40
 4 S Pines Pinecrest 32    5 W-S Mount Tabor      27    6 Ral. Athens Drive  23
 6 Raleigh Millbrook 23    8 W-S R.J. Reynolds    19    9 Durham Hillside    18
10 Cary              15   11 Wilkes Central       13   12 Watauga            12
13 Weddington        11   13 Rocky Mount          11   13 Fay. Jack Britt    11
16 Fay. Douglas Byrd 10   17 Southern Nash         9   17 East Chapel Hill    9
17 Ashv T.C. Roberson 9   17 T. W. Andrews         9   21 Charlotte Vance     8.5
22 Apex               8   22 Jamestown Ragsdale    8   22 Kernersville Glenn  8
25 Middle Creek       7   26 West Charlotte        6   26 New Bern            6
26 Reidsville         6   26 Charlotte Waddell     6   30 Raleigh Sanderson   5
30 North Forsyth      5   32 Northeast Guilford    4   32 North Mecklenburg   4
32 Raleigh Broughton  4   32 McDowell County       4   32 North Brunswick     4
32 Charles B Aycock   4   32 North Gaston          4   39 South Granville     3
39 North Stokes       3   39 High Point Central    3   42 Nash Central        2
42 Western Guilford   2   42 Charlotte Hopewell    2   45 West Brunswick      1.5
46 Smithfield-Selma   1   46 West Forsyth          1   46 Hertford County     1
46 Polk County        1   46 Gbo Smith             1   46 Morganton Freedom   1
46 South Mecklenburg  1


Girls 55 Meter Dash
========================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   Name               Year School           Prelims  H#
========================================================
Preliminaries
1  Lamarra Currie       12 Apex               7.14Q  3
2  Chalonda Silver      11 Rocky Mount HS     7.23Q  4
3  Ashley Bethune       09 Charlotte Harding  7.23Q  2
4  Shayne Moore         12 Pinecrest HS       7.24Q  1
5  Felicia Paulding     10 Charlotte Harding  7.28Q  5
6  Christina Gray       -- North Brunswick    7.28q  2
7  Octavia Burgess      11 Morganton Freedom  7.32q  5
8  Kiara Crutchfield    10 Ragsdale HS        7.35q  2
9  Shamaya Poe          12 West Charlotte     7.37   3
10 Olivia Ellington     10 Watauga            7.39   4
11 Cheri Hodges         12 Southeast Raleigh  7.40   4
12 Ashley Mckiver       -- T. W. Andrews      7.44   3
13 Aleesha Rice         11 Matthews Butler    7.45   1
14 Sherelle Froneberger 11 Charlotte Harding  7.47   3
15 Kia Haskins          10 Durham Hillside    7.49   1
16 Laportia Paulk       12 Durham Hillside    7.51   2
17 Porsha Evans-Hardy   12 W-S RJ Reynolds    7.53   5
18 Camillo Goode        -- W-S Carver         7.54   4
19 Gabrielle Daniel     11 East Chapel Hill   7.55   1
20 Aundie Lynch         12 Char Independence  7.57   4
21 Karlyn Duncan        12 W-S RJ Reynolds    7.58   1
22 Tradece Mells        10 Hendersonville     7.60   1
23 Amanda Covington     12 Sun Valley High    7.61   2
24 Plensa Barsir        11 Hopewell HS        7.61   4
25 Brittney Grimes      12 Greenville Rose    7.64   3
26 Kisha Wise           11 W-S Mount Tabor    7.64   1
27 Talaya Carter        12 W-S RJ Reynolds    7.67   5
28 Kamil Powell         12 Rocky Mount HS     7.68   2
29 Ashlynn Chavis       09 Scotland County    7.73   3
30 Charmel Holland      10 Durham Hillside    7.74   2
31 Tacara Morrisey      10 Fay. EE Smith      7.77   5
32 Tanisha Glover       10 Fay. EE Smith      7.78   4
32 Ashley Lawson        09 Hopewell HS        7.78   5
34 India Gonzales       10 Fay. EE Smith      7.79   3

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================
   Name               Year School           Finals
===================================================
Finals
1  Chalonda Silver      11 Rocky Mount HS     7.10
2  Lamarra Currie       12 Apex               7.18
3  Shayne Moore         12 Pinecrest HS       7.20
4  Ashley Bethune       09 Charlotte Harding  7.24
5  Christina Gray       -- North Brunswick    7.27
6  Felicia Paulding     10 Charlotte Harding  7.29
7  Kiara Crutchfield    10 Ragsdale HS        7.34
8  Octavia Burgess      11 Morganton Freedom  7.35

Girls 300 Meter Dash
========================================================
   Name               Year School            Finals  H#
========================================================
1  Felicia Paulding     10 Charlotte Harding  40.73   7
2  Ebonie Cunningham    10 Southeast Raleigh  40.93   7
3  Gabrielle Daniel     11 East Chapel Hill   41.62   7
4  Janet Carothers      10 Charlotte Harding  41.79   7
5  Jayvonne Bowman      09 Fay. Douglas Byrd  42.09   5
6  Sherelle Froneberger 11 Charlotte Harding  42.16   7
7  Sandy Harrison       12 Nash Central       42.17   5
8  Chalonda Silver      11 Rocky Mount HS     42.32   7
9  Christy Johnson      10 Ral. Athens Drive  42.55   2
10 Felisha Garren       09 North Henderson    43.05   2
11 Kia Haskins          10 Durham Hillside    43.28   3
12 Aleesha Rice         11 Matthews Butler    43.33   6
13 Christina Gray       -- North Brunswick    43.34   3
14 Karol Holt           11 West Charlotte     43.39   6
15 Camelia Morman       12 Durham Hillside    43.39   5
16 Kortnie Coleman      10 Fay. Douglas Byrd  43.59   5
17 India Gonzales       10 Fay. EE Smith      43.65   2
18 Tradece Mells        10 Hendersonville     43.66   6
19 Honr Neville         11 Chapel Hill HS     43.70   1
20 Renee Anderson       09 Jacksonville       43.76   4
21 Aundie Lynch         12 Char Independence  43.88   5
22 Olivia Ellington     10 Watauga            43.89   6
23 Kiara Crutchfield    10 Ragsdale HS        43.93   3
24 Crystal Shepherd     11 Fay. Westover      44.42   4
25 Erica Smith          11 Charlotte Waddell  44.52   2
26 Porsha' Evans-Hardy  12 W-S RJ Reynolds    44.80   1
27 Ashley Lawson        09 Hopewell HS        45.00   1
28 Lauren Lawson        12 Hopewell HS        45.37   4
29 Ashley Neal          10 Durham Hillside    45.51   2
30 Plensa Barsir        11 Hopewell HS        46.12   1
31 Ericka Charles       10 Durham Sch - Arts  46.59   4
-- Aja Jackson          12 Charlotte Waddell  DNF   5

Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================
   Name               Year School              Finals  H#
==========================================================
1  Ebonie Cunningham    10 Southeast Raleigh  1:16.45   9
2  Janet Carothers      10 Charlotte Harding  1:20.01   8
3  Aja Jackson          12 Charlotte Waddell  1:20.15   9
4  Anya Hill            11 Cary HS            1:20.34   9
5  Amanda Lapp          09 Southeast Raleigh  1:20.99   9
6  Gabrielle Daniel     11 East Chapel Hill   1:21.41   9
7  Lauren Lawson        12 Hopewell HS        1:22.54   8
8  Cheria Morgan        11 Greensboro Smith   1:22.60   8
9  Sara Bowen           09 Northwest Guilfor  1:22.62   8
10 Felisha Garren       09 North Henderson    1:22.72   5
11 Latoya James         10 Burl. Cummings     1:23.02   7
12 Jackie Pardini       12 Hopewell HS        1:23.15   3
13 Vonna Hines          10 Northeast Guilfor  1:23.19   7
14 Shanice Jones        10 W-S RJ Reynolds    1:23.58   7
15 Melanie Yelardy      11 Raleigh Sanderson  1:23.69   7
16 Naadia Crutchfield   09 Ragsdale HS        1:24.01   3
17 amanda davis         11 West Wilkes        1:24.34   6
18 Karol Holt           11 West Charlotte     1:24.35   4
19 Christal Williams    11 Berry Academy      1:24.38   3
20 Kortnie Coleman      10 Fay. Douglas Byrd  1:24.76   2
21 India Gonzales       10 Fay. EE Smith      1:25.03   4
22 Nicole Panek         10 W-S Mount Tabor    1:25.14   8
23 Sonie Gush           11 Durham Jordan      1:25.36   2
24 Kaley Krause         10 Weddington         1:25.39   2
25 Ericka Charles       10 Durham Sch - Arts  1:25.51   6
26 Taylor Holt          11 Char. Myers Park   1:25.72   4
26 Augusta Bartis       12 Eastern Alamance   1:25.72   7
28 Chinelle McFadden    11 Durham Hillside    1:25.89   5
29 Kate Pace            12 North Buncombe     1:26.11   3
30 Sarah Dugan          10 T.C. Roberson      1:26.47   5
31 Jackie Stewart       09 East Forsyth       1:26.49   2
32 Brittany Dalton      11 North Stokes HS    1:26.60   3
33 Ariel Wiggins        11 Durham Jordan      1:26.91   2
34 Maddie Fager         10 East Forsyth       1:26.96   4
35 Honr Neville         11 Chapel Hill HS     1:27.52   1
36 Ali Cupito           10 Western Guilford   1:27.56   2
37 Calyste Corrington   10 Northwest Guilfor  1:28.03   5
37 Bianca Harvey        10 Fay. Douglas Byrd  1:28.03   1
39 Sarah Tilley         12 Surry Central      1:28.04   5
40 Caitlin McArtle      09 Pinecrest HS       1:28.29   8
41 taylor krank         09 New Bern HS        1:28.69   4
42 Amanda Shattuck      11 Clayton HS         1:29.11   6
43 Latoya Parr          10 Char Independence  1:30.75   4
44 Kamisha Thomas       12 Hoke HS            1:31.78   5
45 Brandi Ray           12 Greensboro Smith   1:31.98   3
46 Schquanna Daniels    11 Fay. EE Smith      1:37.21   1
47 Cecilia McNeil       09 Berry Academy      1:43.26   7
-- Alexis Ivey          10 Charlotte Harding    DNF     9
-- Sheniese Gilyard     09 Southeast Raleigh    DNF     6
-- Anne Hanson          12 T.C. Roberson        DNF     6

Girls 1000 Meter Run
======================================================
   Name               Year School              Finals
======================================================
1  Callan Fike          10 Ral. Athens Drive  3:07.03
2  Katie Fields         11 Pinecrest HS       3:07.47
3  Rebecca Abramson     10 W-S RJ Reynolds    3:08.30
4  Sherrika Jordan      11 Charlotte Harding  3:09.65
5  Liana Blue           12 Northeast Guilfor  3:10.53
6  Ashley Samuel        11 W-S RJ Reynolds    3:12.34
7  Robin Allen          11 Southeast Raleigh  3:14.02
8  Emily Williams       12 West Forsyth HS    3:14.69
9  Monique Jones        10 NW Cabarrus        3:16.32
10 Courtney Mallow      11 Apex               3:17.08
11 Kenzie McIlwain      12 W-S Mount Tabor    3:17.44
12 MK Strupe            12 W-S Mount Tabor    3:19.22
13 Christina Hobbs      10 Sun Valley High    3:19.31
14 Hollie Brooks        12 Scotland County    3:19.33
15 Ali Cupito           10 Western Guilford   3:20.11
16 Catherine Eisenmann  12 Weddington         3:20.78
17 Caley Booth          10 Raleigh Broughton  3:22.00
18 Christi Carter       12 Matthews Butler    3:22.21
19 Lauren Wells         11 South Mecklenburg  3:22.60
20 Anne Hanson          12 T.C. Roberson      3:23.24
21 Ashley Vaughn        -- Piedmont           3:23.35
22 Kelly Weinel         12 Raleigh Sanderson  3:24.59
23 Emily Bass           11 Nash Central       3:25.14
24 Allison Ruhe         11 West Henderson     3:33.73
-- Aja Jackson          12 Charlotte Waddell  DNF
-- Lindsay Groce        11 Wilkes Central     DNF
-- Lindsay Broyhill     11 Greensboro Page    DNF
-- Jinnie Edwards       11 South Mecklenburg  DNF

Girls 1600 Meter Run
======================================================
   Name               Year School              Finals
======================================================
1  Callan Fike          10 Ral. Athens Drive  5:20.50
2  Hannah Parks         12 Kernrsville Glenn  5:21.10
3  Clair Fraser         10 Reidsville         5:25.91
4  Lindsay Groce        11 Wilkes Central     5:26.30
5  Ashley Robinson      12 McDowell County    5:34.19
6  Kaleigh Hathaway     10 Weddington         5:35.91
7  Autumn Todd          09 Char. Providence   5:35.96
8  Laura Brentnell      10 Ragsdale HS        5:36.43
9  Gennilee Eisenmann   12 Clayton HS         5:39.49
10 Christina Moore      -- Pender County      5:42.14
11 Kelly Weinel         12 Raleigh Sanderson  5:44.14
12 Kayla Schilly        09 East Davidson      5:44.61
13 Christina Hobbs      10 Sun Valley High    5:45.32
14 Jinnie Edwards       11 South Mecklenburg  5:45.60
15 Ashley Groves        12 Northwest Guilfor  5:45.96
16 Ginny Haden          12 R-S Central        5:47.54
17 Hannah Orders        09 Hopewell HS        5:49.06
18 Natalie Kilby        12 Ashe County        5:49.57
19 Felipe Alejandro     -- South View         5:50.96
20 Lindsay Broyhill     11 Greensboro Page    5:51.57
21 Jonitka Hall         10 Durham Sch - Arts  5:52.57
22 Olivia Jacobs        09 South Rowan HS     5:53.12
23 Chelsie Dillard      11 North Stokes HS    5:56.24
24 Hannah Martin        10 Wilson Fike        5:59.12
25 Sarah Stoneking      11 Greensboro Page    6:01.03
26 Dana Lindholm        11 North Buncombe     6:01.73
27 Becky Bradenburg     10 Swansboro          6:03.21
28 Anya Sippen          09 Durham Hillside    6:50.32
-- Ashley Samuel        11 W-S RJ Reynolds      DNF
-- Ann Fields           11 Pinecrest HS         DNF
-- Lauren Wells         11 South Mecklenburg    DNF
-- Monique Jones        10 NW Cabarrus          DNF

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================
   Name               Year School               Finals
=======================================================
1  Alissa Wilke         12 Char. Providence   11:29.37
2  Lindsay Groce        11 Wilkes Central     11:34.64
3  Megan May            12 Char. Providence   11:49.07
4  Caroline Kirby       09 T.C. Roberson      11:51.65
5  Courtney Bowen       10 W-S Mount Tabor    11:53.35
6  Danielle McNamara    12 Char. Providence   12:11.81
7  Caila Giglio         12 Raleigh Broughton  12:22.11
8  Elisabeth Elliott    09 Polk County High   12:23.85
9  Karoline Briggs      12 Ral. Athens Drive  12:25.06
10 Stephanie Snyder     12 Enka               12:25.66
11 Olivia Jacobs        09 South Rowan HS     12:27.01
12 Sarah Stoneking      11 Greensboro Page    12:29.84
13 Ashley Groves        12 Northwest Guilfor  12:32.64
14 Hannah Orders        09 Hopewell HS        12:41.76
15 Alyssa Stewart       12 Durham Jordan      12:42.71
16 Hannah Martin        10 Wilson Fike        12:47.29
17 Amy Neilson          10 Charlotte Vance    12:51.48
18 Jackie Hobbs         12 Sun Valley High    12:53.05
19 Kelsey Davis         10 Clayton HS         12:56.94
20 Becky Bradenburg     10 Swansboro          12:59.56
21 Lackey Melinda       09 Wilkes Central     13:03.25
22 Melissa Moore        -- Pender County      13:04.77
23 Katlyn Layden        09 Southeast Raleigh  13:07.25
24 Whitney Dalton       10 North Stokes HS    13:07.68
25 Ivy Edwards          10 Surry Central      13:10.41
26 Latanya Lesine       12 Durham Hillside    13:35.24
-- Kelly Weinel         12 Raleigh Sanderson  DNF

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
========================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   Name               Year School           Prelims  H#
========================================================
Preliminaries
1  Jennifer Webster     12 Char. Providence   8.41Q  5
2  Lanaire Lindo        11 Charlotte Vance    8.50Q  2
3  Beverly Knight       12 Southeast Raleigh  8.87Q  3
4  Kiara Benson         10 Charlotte Vance    8.95Q  4
5  Pat Springs          12 W-S Mount Tabor    8.97Q  1
6  Ashley Bethune       09 Charlotte Harding  8.64q  2
7  Aisha Jones          12 Southern Nash      8.71q  2
8  Atir Carter          12 Durham Hillside    8.88q  3
9  Jaslyn Grullon       12 Hertford County    8.91   3
10 Nicole Wallace       10 Charlotte Harding  9.03   1
11 emily wright         12 West Wilkes        9.04   1
12 Tradece Mells        10 Hendersonville     9.06   2
13 Tori Jones           10 HP Central         9.09   5
13 Naadia Crutchfield   09 Ragsdale HS        9.09   5
15 Sernarra Archie      11 W-S RJ Reynolds    9.17   4
16 Julie Osborne        12 A. C. Reynolds     9.21   3
17 Tacara Morrisey      10 Fay. EE Smith      9.40   4
18 Lauren Hutson        11 Cary HS            9.43   2
19 Nacole Edwards       12 Hendersonville     9.54   4
20 Jackie Pardini       12 Hopewell HS        9.75   1
21 Jenny Miller         12 Cary HS            9.87   5
22 Porsha' Evans-Hardy  12 W-S RJ Reynolds    9.89   3
23 Tory Thrope          09 Durham Hillside    10.01   4
24 Alicia Davis         -- Raleigh Wakefield  10.02   1
24 Mary Byers           10 W-S Mount Tabor    10.02   2
26 Shaqweeta Spencer    12 East Chapel Hill   10.10   3
27 Brooke Hill          10 North Stokes HS    10.11   4
28 Meghan Shelton       11 North Stokes HS    10.26   5
29 Rene Nelson          09 Charlotte Harding  10.75   4
30 Sarah Genung         11 South Stokes       10.85   1
-- Courtney Wright      10 Greenville Rose    FS   3

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================
   Name               Year School           Finals
===================================================
Finals
1  Jennifer Webster     12 Char. Providence   8.39
2  Ashley Bethune       09 Charlotte Harding  8.56
3  Beverly Knight       12 Southeast Raleigh  8.59
4  Aisha Jones          12 Southern Nash      8.67
5  Kiara Benson         10 Charlotte Vance    8.71
6  Pat Springs          12 W-S Mount Tabor    8.82
7  Atir Carter          12 Durham Hillside    9.35
-- Lanaire Lindo        11 Charlotte Vance    FS

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
====================================
    School               Finals  H#
====================================
  1 Charlotte Harding   4:09.71   7
    (Felicia Paulding 10, Sherelle Froneberger 11, 
     Alexis Ivey 10, Janet Carothers 10)
  2 So. Pines Pinecrest 4:14.34   5
  3 Fay. Douglas Byrd   4:15.70   5
  4 W-S Mount Tabor     4:17.98   6
  5 W-S RJ Reynolds     4:18.80   6
  6 Charlotte Vance     4:20.71   3
  7 Raleigh Sanderson   4:22.19   7
  8 Southeast Raleigh   4:22.35   7
  9 South Mecklenburg   4:22.83   3
 10 South View          4:23.23   4
 11 Fay. Jack Britt     4:23.75   4
 12 Ral. Leesville Road 4:24.00   6
 13 Durham Hillside     4:24.70   3
 14 West Charlotte      4:24.81   4
 15 Rocky Mount         4:25.05   6
 16 Weddington          4:25.98   4
 17 Ragsdale            4:26.57   7
 18 Fay. EE Smith       4:27.18   6
 19 Greensboro Smith    4:27.49   2
 20 Charlotte Waddell   4:27.54   5
 21 Northwest Guilford  4:28.45   3
 22 Raleigh Broughton   4:28.49   5
 23 East Forsyth        4:28.84   5
 24 Nash Central        4:29.04   5
 25 North Forsyth       4:29.60   2
 26 North Stokes        4:29.78   2
 27 Greensboro Page     4:29.79   4
 28 West Forsyth        4:30.47   6
 29 Northern Nash       4:34.70   3
 30 Charlotte Catholic  4:35.13   2
 31 Char. Independence  4:38.93   1
 32 Southern Nash       4:43.06   1
 33 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 4:44.87   2
 -- Hopewell              DQ      7
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==================================
    School                 Finals
==================================
  1 So. Pines Pinecrest   9:58.06
    (Ann Fields 11, Amanda McKinney 10, 
     Caitlin McArtle 09, Katie Fields 11)
  2 Charlotte Providence 10:01.55
  3 W-S RJ Reynolds      10:13.31
  4 W-S. Mount Tabor     10:17.24
  5 Ashv. T.C. Roberson  10:35.06
  6 Ral. Athens Drive    10:37.30
  7 Raleigh Broughton    10:38.17
  8 South Mecklenburg    10:38.56
  9 Weddington           10:38.64
 10 Southeast Raleigh    10:38.96
 11 Greensboro Page      10:43.32
 12 Clayton              10:43.34
 13 Cary                 10:43.41
 14 Charlotte Myers Park 10:43.66
 15 Nash Central         10:52.79
 16 Durham Jordan        10:55.06
 17 Northwest Guilford   10:56.54
 18 Charlotte Vance      10:57.49
 19 West Forsyth         11:02.83
 20 Greenville Rose      11:04.22
 21 Ral. Leesville Road  11:07.66
 22 Ashe County          11:11.05
 23 West Henderson       11:14.84
 24 South Caldwell       11:19.75
 25 Apex                 11:20.09
 -- East Forsyth            DQ
 -- Durham Hillside         DQ

Girls High Jump
=============================================================
   Name               Year School              Finals
=============================================================
1  Jennifer Webster     12 Char. Providence   5-04.00  1.62m
2  Lindsey Strucko      11 Middle Creek Hig   5-02.00  1.57m
2  Amelia Black         12 Raleigh Millbrook  5-02.00  1.57m
4  Sarah Portee         -- T. W. Andrews      5-02.00  1.57m
5  Aisha Jones          12 Southern Nash      5-02.00  1.57m
6  Jocelya Webb         12 South Granville    5-02.00  1.57m
7  Vivian McCallum      11 Charlotte Vance    5-00.00  1.52m
7  Meg Phillips         11 West Brunswick     5-00.00  1.52m
9  Angela Stark         12 South Rowan HS     5-00.00  1.52m
10 Leigh_Ann Shaver     10 East Rowan         5-00.00  1.52m
10 Kasey Mabe           11 North Stokes HS    5-00.00  1.52m
10 Atir Carter          12 Durham Hillside    5-00.00  1.52m
13 Nicole Williams      11 Polk County High   4-10.00  1.47m
13 Joanna Alley         10 Weddington         4-10.00  1.47m
13 Kate Pace            12 North Buncombe     4-10.00  1.47m
16 Jasmine Carter       10 Durham Hillside    4-10.00  1.47m
17 Sallie Gurganus      11 Watauga            4-08.00  1.42m
17 Danielle Brown       11 Southeast Raleigh  4-08.00  1.42m
19 Samantha Lewis       12 East Chapel Hill   4-08.00  1.42m
20 Dejanell Mittman     10 Western Guilford   4-08.00  1.42m
21 Rebecca Bretz        11 North Buncombe     4-08.00  1.42m
22 Amanda Shattuck      11 Clayton HS         4-08.00  1.42m
23 Janna Wetherington   11 South Johnston     4-06.00  1.37m
24 Taylor Connor        10 Ashbrook           4-06.00  1.37m
-- Emily Fretz          12 Northern Nash        NH
-- Shannon Perry        11 Southern Nash        NH

Girls Pole Vault
=============================================================
   Name               Year School              Finals
=============================================================
1  Sallie Gurganus      11 Watauga           10-06.00  3.20m
2  Victoria Shobe       12 Weddington        10-00.00  3.04m
3  Jesscia Dempsey      11 Raleigh Millbrook  9-06.00  2.89m
4  Caitlyn Thornley     11 Ragsdale HS        9-06.00  2.89m
5  Amy Fryt             10 Charles B Aycock   9-06.00  2.89m
6  Ashley Beale         11 Southeast Raleigh  9-00.00  2.74m
7  Arielle Dawkins      12 Western Guilford   9-00.00  2.74m
8  Caroline Jerger      11 Smithfield-Selma   8-06.00  2.59m
9  Kelli Hoffmann       12 South Johnston     8-06.00  2.59m
10 Kassie Miller        11 Northwest Guilfor  8-06.00  2.59m
11 Brittany Dauthtry    11 Smithfield-Selma   8-00.00  2.43m
11 Joanna Wright        10 W-S RJ Reynolds    8-00.00  2.43m
13 Carrie Dewberry      10 North Forsyth      8-00.00  2.43m
14 Amanda Johnson       11 Southern Nash      8-00.00  2.43m
15 Kendra Kaiser        12 Wilson Hunt        8-00.00  2.43m
16 Christine DiBianca   11 W-S Mount Tabor    7-06.00  2.28m
16 Lorrie Lewis         11 McMichael HS       7-06.00  2.28m
16 Shannon Garzoni      -- Piedmont           7-06.00  2.28m
16 Amber Draughan       11 W-S Mount Tabor    7-06.00  2.28m
16 Mandy Martin         12 West Henderson     7-06.00  2.28m
16 Kelly Fowler         11 T. W. Andrews      7-06.00  2.28m
16 Karyn Bragman        11 Clayton HS         7-06.00  2.28m
16 Calan Halford        10 Polk County High   7-06.00  2.28m
-- Jasmine Covington    10 SW Guilford          NH

Girls Long Jump
==============================================================
   Name               Year School               Finals
==============================================================
1  Pat Springs          12 W-S Mount Tabor    18-10.00  5.74m
2  Camelia Morman       12 Durham Hillside    18-00.25  5.49m
3  Monique Vines        11 Southeast Raleigh  17-06.75  5.35m
4  Ashley Hill          -- Fay. Jack Britt    17-06.00  5.33m
5  Monica Johnson       12 North Gaston       17-05.75  5.32m
6  Sarah Portee         -- T. W. Andrews      17-04.25  5.28m
7  Jessica Mayela       11 West Charlotte     17-03.00  5.25m
8  Tiana Jones          11 HP Central         16-08.75  5.09m
9  Amanda Covington     12 Sun Valley High    16-08.50  5.09m
10 Nicole Wallace       10 Charlotte Harding  16-05.25  5.01m
11 Erica Little         12 North Stokes HS    16-05.00  5.00m
11 Ciara James          10 Charlotte Harding  16-05.00  5.00m
13 ZeAndrea Mangum      11 Harnett Central    16-02.75  4.94m
14 Kiara Crutchfield    10 Ragsdale HS        16-01.50  4.91m
15 Amelia Black         12 Raleigh Millbrook  16-00.00  4.87m
16 Tamika Reynolds      09 Davie County       15-11.00  4.85m
16 Aisha Jones          12 Southern Nash      15-11.00  4.85m
18 Dee Dee              Gr 10 North Forsyth   15-09.75  4.81m
19 Jenny Miller         12 Cary HS            15-09.50  4.81m
20 Joanna Wright        10 W-S RJ Reynolds    15-08.50  4.78m
21 Gennilee Eisenmann   12 Clayton HS         15-07.50  4.76m
22 Barbara Artis        12 Wilson Fike        15-07.25  4.75m
23 Savannah Slate       11 South Stokes       15-01.50  4.61m
24 Tanisha Glover       10 Fay. EE Smith      15-00.75  4.59m
25 Rene Nelson          09 Charlotte Harding  14-10.00  4.52m
25 Tacara Morrisey      10 Fay. EE Smith      14-10.00  4.52m
27 Jasmine Carter       10 Durham Hillside    14-09.50  4.50m
28 LaTesha Jones        12 Hertford County    14-09.25  4.50m
29 Cerina Buchanan      12 West Forsyth HS    14-05.25  4.40m
30 Naajaya Leak         09 North Forsyth      12-05.75  3.80m

Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================
   Name               Year School               Finals
===============================================================
1  Amelia Black         12 Raleigh Millbrook  36-01.50  11.01m
2  Camelia Morman       12 Durham Hillside    35-11.50  10.96m
3  Ashley Hill          -- Fay. Jack Britt    35-06.25  10.82m
4  Ashley Bethune       09 Charlotte Harding  35-04.00  10.76m
5  Jessica Mayela       11 West Charlotte     35-00.50  10.68m
6  Erica Little         12 North Stokes HS    35-00.00  10.66m
7  Tiana Jones          11 HP Central         34-09.00  10.59m
8  LaTesha Jones        12 Hertford County    34-07.50  10.55m
9  Dejanell Mittman     10 Western Guilford   34-05.50  10.50m
10 Jennifer Webster     12 Char. Providence   34-05.50  10.50m
11 Monica Johnson       12 North Gaston       34-03.00  10.43m
12 Naomi Lewis          10 West Charlotte     34-02.50  10.42m
13 Aisha Jones          12 Southern Nash      33-10.00  10.31m
14 Barbara Artis        12 Wilson Fike        33-08.00  10.26m
15 Sierra Ingram        10 North Rowan HS     33-05.00  10.18m
15 Ciara James          10 Charlotte Harding  33-05.00  10.18m
17 Dee Dee              Gr 10 North Forsyth   33-01.00  10.08m
18 Tamika Reynolds      09 Davie County       33-00.00  10.05m
18 Sara Fox             12 Alexander Central  33-00.00  10.05m
20 Naadia Crutchfield   09 Ragsdale HS        32-05.50   9.89m
21 Ashley Neal          10 Durham Hillside    32-02.00   9.80m
22 Samantha Lewis       12 East Chapel Hill   32-01.00   9.77m
23 Carrie Dewberry      10 North Forsyth      31-07.50   9.63m
24 Jami Johnson         09 South Johnston     29-07.00   9.01m

Girls Shot Put
===============================================================
   Name               Year School               Finals
===============================================================
1  Norjai Palma         11 Cary HS            42-01.00  12.82m
2  Leah Hill            12 Charlotte Harding  41-03.00  12.57m
3  Tasha jones          12 New Bern HS        36-03.50  11.06m
4  Michaela McGriff     10 North Forsyth      34-01.00  10.38m
5  Laporsha Lowry       11 North Mecklenburg  34-01.00  10.38m
6  Chinyere Ulasi       12 Raleigh Sanderson  33-11.00  10.33m
7  Brittney Borden      12 Watauga            33-08.00  10.26m
8  Dominique Scurlock   -- T. W. Andrews      32-09.50   9.99m
9  Maria Mitchell       11 Durham Jordan      32-01.00   9.77m
10 Nicole Jackson       12 Char. Providence   31-06.00   9.60m
11 Kimberly Waldron     10 Char Independence  31-03.00   9.52m
12 Janine Monroe        12 T.C. Roberson      30-09.00   9.37m
13 Cheryl Bass          11 Nash Central       30-06.50   9.30m
14 Donisha Brown        10 Greensboro Smith   30-05.00   9.27m
15 Jamie Brown          11 Durham Hillside    30-03.00   9.22m
16 Tara Tounzen         12 Enka               30-01.00   9.16m
17 Nikki Brown          12 White Oak          30-00.00   9.14m
18 Natasha Brace        10 Char Independence  29-10.00   9.09m
19 Jordan Blakeney      10 NW Cabarrus        28-04.00   8.63m
20 Shatorie Jones       11 Char Independence  28-02.00   8.58m
21 Wendy McFarland      10 Durham Hillside    26-01.00   7.95m
Results containing members of all relay teams
Previous Year's (2004) Results | Following Year's (2006) Results
State Indoor Records | Past State Indoor Champions
All-Time Indoor List

Main Menu



NCPrepTrack.com