NCPrepTrack.com

North Carolina Independent Schools
Girls' Track and Field State Champions

Results of NCISAA (North Carolina Independent Schools Athletic Association) Girls' State Meets:

Note: Two digits following the decimal point indicates Fully Automatic Timing. One digit after the decimal point indicates hand timing. The NCISAA recognizes hand times or FAT (Fully Automatic Timing) as state meet records. To convert hand times to FAT times, 0.24 is added to the 100, 200, 100 or 110 hurdles, and 300 hurdles; 0.14 is added to the 400 and 400 relay. A "c" by a time in parenthesis, indicates the converted time and recognized state meet record currently or at the time.

State Champions - Girls - 100m

3A
2017 Olivia Hee       Providence Day      12.16 NWI (12.08 prelims)
2016 Anna Cockrell    Providence Day      11.63 +1.3
2015 Anna Cockrell    Providence Day      11.93 NWI
2014 Anna Cockrell    Providence Day      11.97 NWI
2013 Anna Cockrell    Providence Day      12.06
2012 Cha'Mia Rothwell Durham Academy      12.74
2011 Varonica Johnson Providence Day      12.29 (12.21 prelims)
2010 Varonica Johnson Providence Day      12.28
2009 Jenna Pepe       Raleigh Ravenscroft 12.95 (12.84 in prelims)
2008 Malai Walker     Charlotte Latin     12.29 (11.92 rec in prelims)
2007 Malai Walker     Charlotte Latin     12.30
2006 Malai Walker     Charlotte Latin     12.48 
2005 Malai Walker     Charlotte Latin     12.62 
2004 Jada Akers       Raleigh Ravenscroft 12.94 (12.86 in prelims)    
2003 Jada Akers       Raleigh Ravenscroft 12.93
2002 Jada Akers       Raleigh Ravenscroft 13.25
2001 Leah Metcalf     Charlotte Christian 13.10
2000 Ashley Monroe    Charlotte Christian 12.46
1A/2A
2017 Nashya Pagan  Fayetteville Christian 12.47 NWI
2016 Grace Wellman     Victory Christian  12.88 +0.4
2015 Sabrina Sims      Coastal Christian  12.83 -0.8
2014 Sabrina Sims      Coastal Christian  13.04  NWI
2013 Taylor Scott        Word Of God      12.98  NWI
2012 Courtney Thomas  Victory Christian   12.59 +2.4
2011 Courtney Thomas  Victory Christian   12.85 (12.84 prelims)
2010 Katie Robinson   Caldwell Academy    13.03
2009 Brae Buster      Cary Christian      13.16 (13.1 prelims)
2008 Stephanie Gaillard  St. David's      13.01
2007 Blair Belk    Char Victory Christian 13.45
2006 Elaina Walker Char Victory Christian 13.23
2005 Miriam Glenn     Wayne Country Day   14.29
2004 Kisha Long       Gaston Day          13.02
2003 Leisha Morrison  Raleigh Word of God 13.34
2002 Leisha Morrison  Raleigh Word of God 13.52
2001 Joy Newsome  Char. Victory Christian 12.82
2000 Chanda Powell Dur Cressett Christian 12.67
Note: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000.
1999 Ashley Monroe    Charlotte Christian 12.8 
1998 Summer Knowles   Raleigh Ravenscroft 12.32 Rec Note: 12.44 in Prelim, equaled old mark 
1997 Summer Knowles   Raleigh Ravenscroft 12.67 Note: 12.47 in Prelim 
1996 Alexis Broome Char. Victory Christian 12.5 Note: Northside Christian's Rebekah Coan ran a record 12.2 (12.44c) in Prelims 
1995 Shauntae McLamore  Hammond School    12.5 
1994 Rashida Braggs    Asheville School   12.94 
1993 Chandra Watkins  Raleigh Ravenscroft 12.3 Rec (12.54c) 
1992 Amy Cowan       Char. Providence Day 12.9=Rec (13.14c) 
1991 Walden            Greensboro Day     12.9=Rec (13.14c) 
1990 Jennifer Halloway Charlotte Latin    12.9=Rec (13.14c) 
1989 Meg Dowd          Charlotte Latin    13.20 
1988 Meg Dowd          Charlotte Latin    13.3 
1987 Follmer           Charlotte Latin    13.4 
1986 Simmons       Charlotte Country Day  12.9=Rec (13.14c) 
1985 Wooten          Forsyth Country Day  13.43 
1984 Jodie Phillips    Charlotte Latin    13.2 
1983 Jodie Phillips       Gaston Day      12.9 Rec (13.14c) 
1982 Phillips      Charlotte Country Day  13.4 
1981 Betsy Wilkins      Durham Academy    13.5 
1980 Betsy Wilkins      Durham Academy    13.0 
  100-yards: 
1979 Anita Merritt      Durham Academy    12.4 
1978 Anita Merritt      Durham Academy    11.7 =Rec 
1977 Anita Merritt      Durham Academy    11.9
1976 Lee Ballenger Charlotte Country Day  11.7
1975 ?? Need Info.??
State Champions - Girls - 200m
3A
2017 Gracie Whelan    Providence Day        25.34 NWI
2016 Anna Cockrell    Providence Day	    23.66 -1.2
2015 Charlette Wade  Raleigh Ravenscroft    25.74 NWI
2014 Cha'Mia Rothwell Durham Academy        25.11 NWI
2013 Cha'Mia Rothwell Durham Academy        25.09 
2012 Cha'Mia Rothwell Durham Academy        26.45
2011 Varonica Johnson Providence Day        25.19 (24.58 rec in prelims)
2010 Varonica Johnson Providence Day        25.68
2009 Mimi Morlu       Providence Day        25.48
2008 Malai Walker    Charlotte Latin        24.87 (24.78 rec in prelims)
2007 Malai Walker    Charlotte Latin        25.10
2006 Malai Walker    Charlotte Latin        25.31
2005 Mackenzie Pierce Forsyth Country Day   25.27 Rec 
2004 Mackenzie Pierce Forsyth Country Day   25.51    
2003 Jada Akers      Raleigh Ravenscroft    26.45
2002 Yasmine Sauls   Raleigh Ravenscroft    27.39
2001 Lindsay Gray    Raleigh Ravenscroft    26.72
2000 Ashley Monroe   Charlotte Christian    25.45 
1A/2A
2017 Nashya Pagan    Fayetteville Christian 25.93 NWI
2016 Grace Wellman   Victory Christian      26.67 +0.5
2015 Amber Hicks        Greenfield          27.23 +0.5
2014 Amber Hicks        Greenfield          27.52  NWI
2013 Taylor Scott       Word Of God         26.69  NWI
2012 Courtney Thomas Victory Christian      26.74 +2.2
2011 Courtney Thomas Victory Christian      26.65
2010 Katie Robinson  Caldwell Academy       27.22
2009 Katie Robinson  Caldwell Academy       27.64
2008 Stephanie Gaillard  St. David's        27.03 (26.82 in prelims)
2007 Jameka Johnson  Raleigh Word of God    28.19
2006 Elaina Walker   Char Victory Christian 27.63
2005 Ashanna Bost    Char Victory Christian 28.55 
2004 Kisha Long      Gaston Day             28.34  
2003 Leisha Morrison Raleigh Word of God    26.87
2002 Leisha Morrison Raleigh Word of God    27.80
2001 Jenny Urciuoli  Northside Christian    26.72
2000 Jowanna Young   Northside Christian    27.70
Note: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000.
1999 Lindsey Gray     Raleigh Ravenscroft 25.7 
1998 Summer Knowles   Raleigh Ravenscroft 25.38 Rec 
1997 Coles Brewer       Hammond School    25.87 
1996 Alexis Broome      Victory Christian 25.3 =Rec (25.54c) 
1995 Shauntae McLamore  Hammond School    26.0 
1994 Rashida Braggs    Asheville School   26.91 
1993 Chandra Watkins  Raleigh Ravenscroft 25.3 Rec (25.54c) 
1992 Tonia Malloy      Greensboro Day     26.8 
1991 Ellis             Greensboro Day     27.2 
1990 Jennifer Halloway Charlotte Latin    26.9 
1989 Susan Dew       Forsyth Country Day  27.16 
1988 Follmer           Charlotte Latin    27.6 
1987 Kim Kelly      Charlotte Country Day 27.2 
1986 Kim Kelly      Charlotte Country Day 26.6 
1985 Kim Kelly      Charlotte Country Day 26.81 
1984 Jodie Phillips     Charlotte Latin   27.4 
1983 Jodie Phillips       Gaston Day      26.5 (26.74c) 
1982 Betsy Wilkins      Durham Academy    26.9 
1981 Betsy Wilkins      Durham Academy    28.0 
1980 Betsy Wilkins      Durham Academy    26.6 Rec (26.84c) 
  220-yards: 
1979 Anita Merritt      Durham Academy    27.6 
1978 Diane Downing      Durham Academy    26.7 
1977 Diane Downing      Durham Academy    27.5
1976 Lee Ballenger  Charlotte Country Day 26.4
1975 ?? Need Info.??
State Champions - Girls - 400m
3A
2017 Gracie Whelan     Providence Day         55.95
2016 Gracie Whelan     Providence Day         56.69
2015 Gracie Whelan     Providence Day         57.18
2014 Jonah Edwards     Providence Day         57.98
2013 Chanin Scott      Charlotte Latin        58.41
2012 Lauren Smir       Greensboro Day         59.23
2011 Varonica Johnson  Providence Day         58.05
2010 Varonica Johnson  Providence Day         59.19
2009 Kristin Rush      Greensboro Day         58.90
2008 Kristin Rush      Greensboro Day         57.77 (57.94 in prelims)
2007 Mimi Morlu        Providence Day         58.08
2006 Elisabeth Sloan   Durham Academy         59.67
2005 Mackenzie Pierce  Forsyth Country Day    55.32 Rec (56.47 in prelims) 
2004 Mackenzie Pierce  Forsyth Country Day    56.49 Rec
2003 Mackenzie Pierce  Forsyth Country Day    57.68 (Rec 57.09 in prelims)
2002 Mackenzie Pierce  Forsyth Country Day    57.48 (57.50 in prelims)
2001 Lindsay Gray      Raleigh Ravenscroft    60.15
2000 Lindsey Gray      Raleigh Ravenscroft    59.44
1A/2A
2017 Maleeah Langstaff   Carolina Day         57.69
2016 Terra Johns      Westchester Country Day 60.05
2015 Terra Johns       Westchester            57.32
2014 Terra Johns       Westchester            62.32
2013 Tyreon Gaddis     Victory Christian      59.88
2012 Mictasha Mickle   Victory Christian      60.67
2011 Davida Scoggins   Victory Christian      61.2
2010 Davida Scoggins   Victory Christian      63.53
2009 Rebekah Page      Caldwell Academy       61.88
2008 Stephanie Gaillard  St. David's          59.19
2007 Davida Scoggins   Char Victory Christian 63.67
2006 Davida Scoggins   Char Victory Christian 63.69
2005 Nichole Hicks     Char Victory Christian 64.92 
2004 Deeona Gaskin     Concord Cannon Schl    62.01 
2003 Deeona Gaskin     Concord Cannon Schl    62.41
2002 Leslie Kennedy    Char Victory Christian 64.90
2001 Mackenzie Pierce  For. Country Day       57.61
2000 Samantha Murillo  For. Country Day       57.93
Note: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000.
1999 Lindsey Gray      Raleigh Ravenscroft    58.7
1998 Jennifer Kramer   Char. Country Day      60.64 
1997 Jennifer Kramer   Char. Country Day      59.98 
1996 Mae Todd Williams Hammond School         60.0 
1995 Katie Phillips    Charlotte Latin        57.3 (57.44c) Rec 
1994 Katie Phillips    Charlotte Latin        60.68 
1993 Ofime Brown       Asheville School       60.9 
1992 Tonia Malloy      Greensboro Day         59.0 
1991 Tonia Malloy      Greensboro Day         58.7 
1990 Taylor            Greensboro Day         63.7 
1989 Catherine Scott   Durham Academy         62.51 
1988 Follmer           Charlotte Latin        61.7 
1987 Kim Kelly         Char. Country Day      59.9 
1986 Laura Simmons     Char. Country Day      61.6 
1985 Laura Simmons     Char. Country Day      62.32 
1984 Young             Ben Lippen             63.9 
1983 Abigail Moody     Forsyth Country Day    62.7 
1982 Betsy Wilkins     Durham Academy         60.4 
1981 Betsy Wilkins     Durham Academy         61.2 
1980 Betsy Wilkins     Durham Academy         58.3 Rec 
  440-yards: 
1979 Leigh-Anne Gaffney Durham Academy        64.2 
1978 Diane Downing      Durham Academy        59.2 Rec 
1977 Diane Downing      Durham Academy        62.2
1976 Lee Ballenger      Char. Country Day     61.6
1975 ?? Need Info.??
State Champions - Girls - 800m
 
3A
2017 Emily Lane        Cary Academy      2:17.14
2016 Jena Metwalli     Concord Cannon    2:17.56
2015 Eliza Dekker      Durham Academy    2:16.85
2014 Eliza Dekker      Durham Academy    2:12.85 All-Class Rec
2013 Wesley Frazier  Raleigh Ravenscroft 2:14.03 All-Class Rec
2012 Wesley Frazier  Raleigh Ravenscroft 2:15.67 3-A Rec
2011 Wesley Frazier  Raleigh Ravenscroft 2:16.90 3-A Rec
2010 Wesley Frazier  Raleigh Ravenscroft 2:22.75
2009 Kristin Rush      Greensboro Day    2:21.30
2008 Molly Snyder      Providence Day    2:22.94
2007 Sarah Helfer      Cary Academy      2:24.71
2006 Sarah Helfer      Cary Academy      2:24.10
2005 Mackenzie Pierce  For Country Day   2:25.11 
2004 Mackenzie Pierce  For Country Day   2:20.77 
2003 Mackenzie Pierce  For Country Day   2:21.42
2002 Mackenzie Pierce  For Country Day   2:17.67
2001 Lauren Miller  Ral Cardinal Gibbons 2:28.38
2000 Lauren Miller  Ral Cardinal Gibbons 2:22.24
1A/2A
2017 Morgan Dorsey   Fayetteville Acad.  2:20.72
2016 Melissa Zammitti  Davidson Day      2:22.74
2015 Ralene Kwiatkowski  Carolina Day    2:25.20
2014 Ralene Kwiatkowski  Carolina Day    2:24.15
2013 Melissa Zammitti  Davidson Day      2:30.07
2012 Abby Adams    St. David's School	 2:27.43
2011 Taylor Dunn    Caldwell Academy     2:24.58
2010 Taylor Dunn    Caldwell Academy     2:25.28
2009 Taylor Dunn    Caldwell Academy     2:29.20
2008 Taylor Dunn    Caldwell Academy     2:26.73
2007 Blair Puleo        O'Neal           2:37.95
2006 Marley Burns       Carolina Day     2:30.10
2005 Cate McLean        Carolina Day     2:29.17 
2004 Brenna Burns       Carolina Day     2:26.08
2003 Aja Jackson    Char Victory Christian 2:31.66
2002 Laura Stanley      Carolina Day     2:28.10
2001 Mackenzie Pierce  For Country Day   2:14.60 All-Class. Rec
2000 Samantha Murillo  For Country Day   2:29.05
Note: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000.
1999 Lauren Miller  Ral Cardinal Gibbons 2:23.7
1998 Erika Streck      Durham Academy    2:24.51 
1997 Erika Streck      Durham Academy    2:22.30 
1996 Anne Newell     Raleigh Ravenscroft 2:21.5 
1995 Katie Phillips    Charlotte Latin   2:21.3 Rec 
1994 Abby Reeder     Charlotte Christian 2:24.21 
1993 Blake Phillips  Forsyth Country Day 2:22.0  Rec 
1992 Blake Phillips  Forsyth Country Day 2:26.1 
1991 Blake Phillips  Forsyth Country Day 2:27.5 
1990 Blake Phillips  Forsyth Country Day 2:30.1 Photo
1989 Jennifer Reeder Charlotte Christian 2:25.72 
1988 Catherine Scott   Durham Academy    2:26.4 
1987 Piper Lesesne    Asheville School   2:30.1 
1986 Piper Lesesne    Asheville School   2:30.9 
1985 Elizabeth Scott   Durham Academy    2:31.56 
1984 Tyler             Charlotte Latin   2:32.4 
1983 Tyler             Charlotte Latin   2:29.7 
1982 Nancy Ratcliff  Forsyth Country Day 2:30.8 
1981 Betsy Wilkins     Durham Academy    2:23.4 Rec 
1980 Nancy Ratcliff  Forsyth Country Day 2:30.0 
  880 yards: 
1979 Nancy Ratcliff  Forsyth Country Day 2:31.7 
1978 Diane Swick      Bishop McGuiness   2:30.2 Rec 
1977 Thomas          Forsyth Country Day 2:34.0
1976 Barbara Myerly   Char. Country Day  2:40.5
1975 ?? Need Info.??

State Champions - Girls - 1600m
3A
2017 Sarah Bodmer        Cary Academy       5:00.90
2016 Olivia Frazier      Cary Academy       5:09.05
2015 Eliza Dekker       Durham Academy      5:09.04
2014 Ryen Frazier      Raleigh Ravenscroft  5:09.39
2013 Wesley Frazier    Raleigh Ravenscroft  4:49.10
2012 Wesley Frazier    Raleigh Ravenscroft  4:53.25
2011 Wesley Frazier    Raleigh Ravenscroft  4:47.34 Rec
2010 Wesley Frazier    Raleigh Ravenscroft  5:04.23 Rec
2009 Adrianne Soo       Durham Academy      5:15.13
2008 Adrianne Soo       Durham Academy      5:15.78
2007 Melanie Reyer   Charlotte Country Day  5:13.03
2006 Jill Yandle       Providence Day       5:26.55
2005 Lauren Hollenbach Providence Day       5:13.82 
2004 Mackenzie Pierce  Forsyth Country Day  5:12.48 
2003 Mackenzie Pierce  Forsyth Country Day  5:17.55
2002 Trish Parsons     Bishop McGuinness    5:16.84
2001 Kim Kingston    Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  5:18.87
2000 Elyse Kopecky       Providence Day     5:28.02
1A/2A
2017 Melissa Zammitti    Davidson Day       5:14.52
2016 Melissa Zammitti    Davidson Day       5:13.47
2015 Ralene Kwiatkowski  Carolina Day       5:17.38
2014 Ralene Kwiatkowski  Carolina Day       5:23.42
2013 Melissa Zammitti    Davidson Day       5:33.40
2012 Aundrea Holmes     Cary Christian	    5:34.20
2011 Taylor Dunn       Caldwell Academy     5:15.64
2010 Taylor Dunn       Caldwell Academy     5:25.38
2009 Taylor Dunn       Caldwell Academy     5:28.40
2008 Taylor Dunn       Caldwell Academy     5:26.65
2007 Marley Burns          Carolina Day     5:42.06
2006 Marley Burns          Carolina Day     5:25.11
2005 Mary Dudley Bertram  Concord Cannon    5:24.64 
2004 Brenna Burns          Carolina Day     5:20.09
2003 Aja Jackson     Char Victory Christian 5:34.51
2002 Laura Stanley         Carolina Day   5:14.80
2001 Laura Stanley         Carolina Day   5:08.31 Rec
2000 Mackenzie Pierce   Forsyth Country Day 5:28.74
Note: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000.
1999 Danielle Deines       Carolina Day     5:21.9
1998 Kristen Hidalgo       Durham Academy   5:23.07 
1997 Elizabeth Kruel-Starr  Ral.Ravenscroft 5:23.97 
1996 Elizabeth Kruel-Starr  Ral.Ravenscroft 5:24.3 
1995 Elizabeth Kruel-Starr  Ral.Ravenscroft 5:25.3 
1994 Abby Reeder        Charlotte Christian 5:27.07 
1993 Blake Phillips     Forsyth Country Day 5:14.0 Rec 
1992 Blake Phillips     Forsyth Country Day 5:20.7 
1991 Blake Phillips     Forsyth Country Day 5:27.5 
1990 Blake Phillips     Forsyth Country Day 5:32.0 
1989 Jennifer Reeder    Charlotte Christian 5:22.0 
1988 Jennifer Reeder    Charlotte Christian 5:15.2 Rec 
1987 Piper Lesesne        Asheville School  5:20.0 
1986 Piper Lesesne        Asheville School  5:16.9 Rec 
1985 Piper Lesesne        Asheville School  5:25.00 
1984 Piper Lesesne        Asheville School  5:40.9 
1983 Mary Spear         Forsyth Country Day 5:40.6 
1982 Mary Spear         Forsyth Country Day 5:18.6 Rec 
1981 Mary Spear         Forsyth Country Day 5:36.8 
1980 Ginger Ratcliff    Forsyth Country Day 5:38.2 
  1-Mile: 
1979 Ginger Ratcliff    Forsyth Country Day 5:57.6 
1978 Diane Swick          Bishop McGuiness  5:35.8 Rec 
1977 Thomas             Forsyth Country Day 5:38.4
1976 Ginger Ratcliff    Forsyth Country Day 5:59.6
1975 ?? Need Info.?? 
State Champions - Girls - 3200m
3A
2017 Sarah Bodmer         Cary Academy       11:03.50
2016 Sarah Bodmer         Cary Academy       11:21.23
2015 Sarah Bodmer         Cary Academy       11:18.90
2014 Ryen Frazier     Raleigh Ravenscroft    11:00.38
2013 Wesley Frazier   Raleigh Ravenscroft    10:00.43 All-Class Rec
2012 Wesley Frazier   Raleigh Ravenscroft    10:37.80
2011 Wesley Frazier   Raleigh Ravenscroft    10:30.91 Rec
2010 Wesley Frazier   Raleigh Ravenscroft    11:03.90
2009 Adrianne Soo        Durham Academy      11:28.21
2008 Adrianne Soo        Durham Academy      11:28.57
2007 Rachel Park          Cary Academy       11:33.01
2006 Whitney Ranson     Asheville School     11:48.89
2005 Elizabeth Bruce Forsyth Country Day     10:59.74 Rec
2004 Elizabeth Bruce Forsyth Country Day     11:09.33 
2003 Emily Yandle    Char Providence Day     11:32.03
2002 Kim Kingston    Ral. Cardinal Gibbons   11:47.33
2001 Kim Kingston    Ral. Cardinal Gibbons   11:42.79
2000 Elyse Kopecky         Providence Day    11:59.71
1A/2A
2017 Olivia Sutter         Carolina Day      11:18.03
2016 Melissa Zammitti      Davidson Day      11:01.50
2015 Ralene Kwiatkowski    Carolina Day      11:10.17
2014 Ralene Kwiatkowski    Carolina Day      11:01.62
2013 Melissa Zammitti      Davidson Day      11:53.00
2012 Aundrea Holmes       Cary Christian     12:00.82
2011 Whitney Thornburg  Asheville Christian  11:32.18
2010 Whitney Thornburg  Asheville Christian  11:46.97
2009 Taylor Dunn        Caldwell Academy     12:13.91
2008 Jana Allgeier           Gaston Day      12:33.33
2007 Marley Burns            Carolina Day    12:21.19
2006 Marley Burns            Carolina Day    11:56.50
2005 Mary Dudley Bertram   Concord Cannon    11:46.88 
2004 Brenna Burns            Carolina Day    11:34.05 
2003 Taylor Barr             Carolina Day    12:15.76
2002 Laura Stanley           Carolina Day    11:22.62
2001 Laura Stanley           Carolina Day    11:07.01 Rec 
2000 Elisa Mayes           Asheville School  12:19.55
Note: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000.
1999 Danielle Deines         Carolina Day    11:34.0
1998 Becca Hylander         Durham Academy   11:40.98 
1997 Elizabeth Kruel-Starr  Ral.Ravenscroft  11:28.98 
1996 Elizabeth Kruel-Starr  Ral.Ravenscroft  11:37.2 
1995 Elizabeth Kruel-Starr  Ral.Ravenscroft  11:53.0 
1994 Erin Collins          Charlotte Latin   12:00.8 
1993 Blake Phillips      Forsyth Country Day 11:36.8 
1992 Blake Phillips      Forsyth Country Day 11:58.0 
1991 Abby Reeder         Charlotte Christian 11:58.2 
1990 Blake Phillips      Forsyth Country Day 12:26.0 
1989 Jennifer Reeder     Charlotte Christian 11:52.0 
1988 Jennifer Reeder     Charlotte Christian 11:34.5 
1987 Piper Lesesne         Asheville School  11.30.0 
1986 Piper Lesesne         Asheville School  11:18.0 Rec 
1985 Piper Lesesne         Asheville School  11:48.28 
1984 Piper Lesesne         Asheville School  12:16.6 
1983 Gwen Durham         Raleigh Ravenscroft 11:57.81 
1982 Mary Spear          Forsyth Country Day 11:24.1 Rec 
1981 Kathy Helms         Forsyth Country Day 12:23.9 Rec 
1980 Kathy Helms         Forsyth Country Day 13:03.0 Rec 
  2-Mile: 
1979 Kathy Helms         Forsyth Country Day 13:31.6 
(The 2-mile event was added in 1979.) 
State Champions - Girls - 100m Hurdles
3A
2017 Emerson Porter     Providence Day      15.48 NWI
2016 Anna Cockrell      Providence Day      13.53 +0.5 (13.58 -0.7 prelims)
2015 Anna Cockrell      Providence Day      13.53 NWI All-Class. Rec
2014 Anna Cockrell      Providence Day      13.73 NWI All-Class. Rec
2013 Anna Cockrell      Providence Day      13.93     All-Class. Rec
2012 Allison Bailey       Cary Academy      15.69
2011 Sarah Whitmore    Charlotte Latin      16.03
2010 Janice Roberts  Charlotte Country Day  15.54
2009 Janice Roberts  Charlotte Country Day  15.91
2008 Jasmine Isley     Charlotte Latin      14.91
2007 Jasmine Isley     Charlotte Latin      14.96
2006 Jasmine Isley     Charlotte Latin      15.14 (14.70 in prelims)
2005 Jasmine Isley     Charlotte Latin      15.35 (15.08 in prelims)
2004 Rachel Glasgow    Forsyth Country Day  15.90 
2003 Rachel Glasgow    Forsyth Country Day  16.01
2002 Deidre Simon         Cary Academy      15.96
2001 Deidre Simon         Cary Academy      16.68
2000 Anna Weale       Raleigh Ravenscroft   16.91
1A/2A
2017 Jurnee Coleman   Victory Christian     16.85 NWI
2016 Jurnee Coleman   Victory Christian     16.34 +2.1
2015 Tali Naibryf     American Hebrew Acad. 16.97 +0.9
2014 Aleksandra Majka   O'Neal              16.16  NWI
2013 Aminah Ghaffar   Fayetteville Academy  14.88  NWI
2012 Aminah Ghaffar   Fayetteville Academy  14.74 +3.2
2011 Tiffany Martin    Victory Christian    16.3
2010 Aminah Ghaffar   Fayetteville Academy  15.94
2009 Kaitlyn Shaw      Caldwell Academy     16.94
2008 Alexis Hicks    Char Victory Christian 17.73
2007 Hannah Gibbs      Northside Chrisian   17.48
2006 Laura Cathey    Concord Cannon School  17.77
2005 Laura Cathey    Concord Cannon School  17.46
2004 Laura Cathey    Concord Cannon School  18.64
2003 Noelle Screen      Asheville School    19.06
2002 Ashley Randall     Asheville School    19.11
2001 Joy Newsome        Victory Christian   15.70
2000 Chanda Powell   Dur. Cresset Christian 14.87
Note: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000.
1999 Chanda Powell   Dur. Cresset Christian 14.5 
1998 Summer Knowles   Raleigh Ravenscroft   14.40 Rec.  Note: 14.62 in Prelims 
1997 Chanda Powell   Dur. Cresset Christian 15.24 Rec 
1996 Jade English       Hammond School      15.5 
1995 Jade English       Hammond School      16.0 
1994 Rashida Braggs    Asheville School     15.39 Rec 
1993 Rashida Braggs    Asheville School     15.2 Rec (15.44c) 
1992 Rashida Braggs    Asheville School     15.6 
1991 Rashida Braggs    Asheville School     16.4 
1990 Grimes            Asheville School     16.8 
1989 Heather Shavender  Durham Academy      17.03 
1988 Melissa Denmark  Raleigh Ravenscroft   16.8 
1987 Tracy Ladd      Charlotte Country Day  17.1 
1986 Kim Kelly       Charlotte Country Day  16.2 
1985 Kim Kelly       Charlotte Country Day  16.29 
1984 Jodie Phillips     Charlotte Latin     15.3 Rec (15.54c) 
1983 Jodie Phillips        Gaston Day       16.6 Rec (16.84c) 
1982 Jodie Phillips        Gaston Day       16.8 Rec (17.04c) 
1981 Jodie Phillips        Gaston Day       17.2 (16.9 Rec in trials - 17.14c) 
1980 Porter                Ben Lippen       17.7 
  110-yard Low Hurdles: 
1979 Wood              Westchester Academy  18.0 
  80-yard Low Hurdles: 
1978 Sherry Bartholomew   Durham Academy    11.6 Rec 
1977 Sara Sabiston        Durham Academy    11.8
  60-yard Low Hurdles: 
1976 Sara Sabiston        Durham Academy     9.1
1975 ?? Need Info.?? 
State Champions - Girls - 300m Hurdles
3A
2017 Emerson Porter      Providence Day     45.21
2016 Anna Cockrell       Providence Day     40.42 All Class. Rec
2015 Anna Cockrell       Providence Day     41.31 All Class. Rec
2014 Anna Cockrell       Providence Day     42.68 All Class. Rec
2013 Anna Cockrell       Providence Day     43.12 All Class. Rec
2012 Mia Wilson,      Charlotte Country Day 46.60
2011 Katharina Peer    Forsyth Country Day  45.93
2010 Sarah Whitmore      Charlotte Latin    47.78
2009 Mimi Morlu          Providence Day     44.06 Rec
2008 Jasmine Isley       Charlotte Latin    44.36
2007 Jasmine Isley       Charlotte Latin    45.76
2006 Jasmine Isley       Charlotte Latin    46.26 (44.78 Rec in prelims)
2005 Jasmine Isley       Charlotte Latin    46.45 (46.32 in prelims)
2004 Rachel Glasgow    Forsyth Country Day  47.56 
2003 Rachel Glasgow    Forsyth Country Day  46.20
2002 Deidre Simon         Cary Academy      47.72
2001 Beth Tara          Bishop McGuinness   48.19
2000 Siobhan Grant       Durham Academy     48.48
1A/2A
2017 Amanda Jenkins    Caldwell Academy     48.60 (Toyin Koleoso, O'Neal, 48.61, prelims)
2016 Toyin Koleoso          O'Neal          47.24
2015 Amanda Jenkins    Caldwell Academy     48.72
2014 Aleksandra Majka       O'Neal          51.61
2013 Aminah Ghaffar    Fayetteville Academy 44.30 1A/2A Rec
2012 Aminah Ghaffar    Fayetteville Academy 46.14 1A/2A Rec
2011 Aminah Ghaffar    Fayetteville Academy 47.84
2010 Aminah Ghaffar    Fayetteville Academy 46.35
2009 Aminah Ghaffar    Fayetteville Academy 48.77
2008 Chloe Ketrow      Caldwell Academy     51.33
2007 Hannah Gibbs      Northside Christian  51.07
2006 Laura Cathey     Concord Cannon School 51.07
2005 Laura Cathey     Concord Cannon School 52.11 
2004 Cate McLean           Carolina Day     50.87 
2003 Noelle Screen       Asheville School   50.35
2002 Angela Kakaley    Northside Christian  52.73
2001 Laura Forte           Carolina Day     52.14
2000 Joy Newsome         Victory Christian  48.27
Note: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000.
1999 Chanda Powell  Dur. Cresset Christian  46.2 
1998 Erin Smith        Northside Christian  46.18 Rec 
1997 Chanda Powell  Dur. Cresset Christian  46.22 Rec 
1996 Catherine Swanson Char. Providence Day 47.4 
1995 Catherine Swanson Char. Providence Day 47.9 
1994 Rashida Braggs      Asheville School   47.10 Rec 
1993 Rashida Braggs      Asheville School   47.2  Rec (47.44c) 
1992 Rashida Braggs      Asheville School   47.9 Rec (48.14c) 
1991 Rashida Braggs      Asheville School   48.7 Rec (48.94c) 
1990 Heather Shavender   Durham Academy     50.5 
1989 Melissa Denmark   Raleigh Ravenscroft  50.50 
1988 Heather Shavender   Durham Academy     49.2 Rec (49.44c) 
1987 Brook Reynolds    Forsyth Country Day  50.7 Rec (50.84c) 
(Event began in 1987) 
State Champions - Girls - 400m (4x100) Relay
3A
2017 Providence Day           48.50 Rec

2016 Charlotte Latin          50.10
(Ella Lavelle, Kennedy Fertita, Kate Mace, Sydney Scott)

2015 Charlotte Latin          51.22
(Kate Mace, Sierra Scott, Lily Beck, Sydney Scott)

2014 Cary Academy             51.44
 (Hannah Chow 11, Shannon Stohlman 11, Katherine Carlton 10, Moriah Smith 12)

2013 Charlotte Providence Day 50.28
(Nia Scarboro 10, Elizabeth Marks 10, Cece Ferrette 10, Anna Cockrell 9)

2012 Cary Academy             51.71
(Chandler Coley, Ivana Premasinghe, Tyler Powell, Emily Barrus)

2011 Charlotte Latin          50.95
(Andrea Gray, Amanda Onwukwe, Shema’n Fullwood, Stephanie Coma)

2010 Charlotte Latin          51.36
(Andrea Gray, Amanda Onwukwe, Mary Kate McAlister, Stephanie Coma)

2009 Charlotte Country Day    51.27
(Savannah Huneycutt, Janice Roberts, Sydney Jones, Leslie Givens)

2008 Charlotte Latin          49.45
(Jenay Powell, Jasmine Isley, Brea Sharma, Malai Walker)

2007 Charlotte Latin          50.27
(Jenay Powell, Brea Sharma, Malai Walker, Jasmine Isley) 

2006 Charlotte Latin          49.34 Rec
(Jenay Powell, Jasmine Isley, Brittainy Brown, Malai Walker)

2005 Charlotte Latin          49.86 
(Leah Worthy, Malai Walker, Natasha Adlhaka, Jasmine Isley)

2004 Charlotte Christian      52.35
(Brittani Williams, Remi Mobolade, Brittany Robinson, Royalle Crutchfield)

2003 Charlotte Christian      51.47
(Autumn Sullivan, Novia Sturdivant, Liz Wellons, Brittani Williams)

2002 Durham Academy           52.84
(Corey Mansfield, Sydney English, Mary Chesson, Sarah Davidson-Palmer)

2001 Durham Academy           52.76

2000 Charlotte Christian      50.48  Rec
(Autumn Sullivan, Zipporah Robinson, Leah Metcalf, Ashley Monroe)

1A/2A
2017 Fayetteville Christian   51.79

2016 Northside Christian Acad 53.19
(Melonie Malette, Zhateya Jones, Dejah Washington, Jonica Lockhart)

2015 Concord First Assembly   51.99
(Emma Brooks, Vanda McNeill, Elana Peay, Tamia Francis-Robinson)

2014 St David's               53.56
(Campbell Payne 12, Abby Adams 12, Madison Call 12, Anna Widin 10)

2013 Word Of God Christian    52.70
(Tyvori Franklin, Jazmyn Jones, Taylor Scott, Patrice Diedrick)

2012 Char. Victory Christian  53.74
(Martin, Barnett, Osborne, Mayfield)

2011 Victory Christian        51.03 Rec
(Tiffany Martin, Mictasha Mickle, Kierra Davis, Courtney Thomas)

2010 Caldwell Academy         53.82
(Emma Wolfe, Morgan Carraway, Chloe Ketrow, Katie Robinson)

2009 Char Victory Christian   53.23

2008 Char Victory Christian   51.94
(Alexis Hicks, Erica McWhirter, Karmen Barringer, Blair Belk)

2007 O'Neal School            54.76
(Brittana Thompson, Elizabeth Hart, Kelly Fowler, Stephanie Denardo) 

2006 O'Neal School            54.71
(Kelly Fowler, Elizabeth Hart, Stephanie Denardo, Brittana Thompson)

2005 Concord Cannon School    56.24 

2004 Concord Cannon School    55.94
(Alex Cruz, Morgan Cruz, Melodie Yuan, Maggie Vandura)

2003 Raleigh Word of God      53.35
2002 Raleigh Word of God      52.88
2001 Raleigh Word of God      52.21
2000 Northside Christian      54.49
Note: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000.
1999 Charlotte Country Day    51.7 (51.94c) 
1998 Charlotte Country Day    51.93 
1997 Charlotte Country Day    51.42 Rec 
1996 Hammond School           52.7 
1995 Charlotte Latin          51.9 
1994 Charlotte Christian      53.22 
1993 Charlotte Providence Day 51.8  Rec (51.94c) 
1992 Durham Academy           53.0 
1991 Greensboro Day           53.5 
1990 Charlotte Latin          53.9 
1989 Charlotte Latin          55.22 
1988 Durham Academy           53.4 
1987 Charlotte Country Day    53.5 
1986 Charlotte Country Day    52.8 Rec (52.94c) 
1985 Charlotte Country Day    54.85 
1984 Ben Lippen               55.4 
1983 Ben Lippen               53.7 Rec (53.84c) 
1982 Ben Lippen               54.4 
1981 Ben Lippen               54.5 
1980 Ben Lippen               54.8 
  440-yard Relay:
1979 Durham Academy           56.0 
1978 Durham Academy           55.4 
1977 Durham Academy           53.9
1976 Durham Academy           56.3
1975 - Need Info. -
State Champions - Girls - 800m (4x200) Relay
3A
2017 Providence Day           1:42.49 Rec

2016 Providence Day           1:44.42
(Hosana Naod, Jessica Jant, Emerson Porter, Gracie Whelan)

2015 Covenant Day             1:49.16
(Megan Embry, Caroline Fletcher, Hannah Joye, Erica VanDusen)

2014 Cary Academy             1:47.46
(Rachel Rohde 12, Ivana Premasinghe 11, Moriah Smith 12, Shannon Stohlman 11)

2013 Charlotte Providence Day 1:46.29
(Nia Scarboro 10, Arielle Massillon 12, Cece Ferrette 10, Jonah Edwards 11)

2012 Cary Academy             1:48.25
(Chandler Coley, Kourtney Dworsky, Anna Mukamal, Shannon Stohlman)

2011 Providence Day           1:45.72
(Varonica Johnson, Arielle Massillon, Hannah Wilson, Amanda McFeeley)

2010 Charlotte Latin          1:49.04
(Andrea Gray, Mary Kate McAlister, Farrell Murphy, Stephanie Coma)

2009 Providence Day           1:45.39
(Ashleigh Nickerson, Naima Pitman, Mimi Morlu, Nia Wylie)

2008 Charlotte Latin          1:44.18 Rec
(Jenay Powell, Jasmine Isley, Brea Sharma, Malai Walker)

2007 Charlotte Latin          1:44.38 Rec
(Jenay Powell, Jasmine Isley, Brea Sharma, Malai Walker) 

2006 Forsyth Country Day      1:49.34
(Cecilia Thompson, Lynne Hull, Melanie Ohar, Meredith Ingle) 

2005 Charlotte Latin          1:46.95
(Malai Walker, Natasha Adlhaka, Leah Worthy, Jasmine Isley)

2004 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 1:50.42
(Emily Adams, Molly Maruchek, Madeline Vital, Ashley Waddle)

2003 Bishop McGuinness        1:50.14
(Laura Phelan, Carolina Alexander, Liz Lee, Kelly Cielensky)

2002 Durham Academy           1:50.32
(Corey Mansfield, Sydney English, Mary Chesson, Sarah-Davidson-Palmer)

2001 Raleigh Ravenscroft      1:50.26
2000 Charlotte Country Day    1:51.92
1A/2A
2017 Fayetteville Christian   1:48.16 

2016 Char. Victory Christian  1:49.72

2015 Carolina First Assembly  1:49.16
(Vanda McNeill, Emma Brooks, Tamia Francis-Robinson, Elanna Peay)

2014 St David's               1:51.08
(Campbell Payne 12, Tiffany Bartholomew 10, Caroline Garrett 12, Anna Widin 10)

2013 Westchester Country Day  1:49.41
(Leigh Tyson, Olivia Greeson, Terra Johns, Montana Heinbach)

2012 Char. Victory Christian  1:47.83
(Williams, Martin, Mickle, Thomas)

2011 Char. Victory Christian  1:51.67
(Davida Scoggins, Tiffany Martin, Jordan Osborne, Courtney Thomas)

2010 St David’s School        1:55.19
(Caroline Garrett, Emily Pratt, Campbell Payne, Abby Adams)

2009 Cary Christian           1:51.17

2008 Char Victory Christian   1:49.78
(Karmen Barringer, Erica McWhirter, Davida Scoggins, Blair Belk)

2007 Char Victory Christian   1:53.92
(Courtney Thomas, Taniesha Byrd, Blair Belk, Davida Scoggins) 

2006 Char Victory Christian   1:52.13
(Blair Belk, Davida Scoggins, Elaina Walker, Nicole Hicks) 

2005 O'Neal School            1:57.87 
2004 O'Neal School            1:58.7
2003 Char Victory Christian   1:50.51
2002 Raleigh Word of God      1:51.82
2001 Raleigh Word of God      1:51.74
2000 Northside Christian      1:54.31
Note: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000.
1999 Charlotte Country Day    1:50.8
1998 Charlotte Country Day    1:48.79 
1997 Hammond School           1:46.45 Rec 
1996 Charlotte Latin          1:51.8 
1995 Charlotte Latin          1:48.6 Rec 
1994 Charlotte Latin          1:49.5 Rec 
1993 Charlotte Providence Day 1:51.0 
1992 Charlotte Providence Day 1:51.6 
1991 Charlotte Providence Day 1:50.6 Rec 
1990 Durham Academy           1:56.0 
1989 Charlotte Latin          1:55.25 
1988 Greensboro Day           1:52.6 Rec 
1987 Greensboro Day           1:55.7 
1986 Greensboro Day           1:54.7 
1985 Forsyth Country Day      1:55.68 
1984 Forsyth Country Day      1:56.1 
1983 Ben Lippen               1:54.5 
1982 Ben Lippen               1:53.6 Rec 
1981 Ben Lippen               1:55.9 
1980 Forsyth Country Day      1:53.9 
  880-yard Relay:
1979 Forsyth Country Day      1:56.4 
1978 Durham Academy           1:56.0 
1977 Durham Academy           1:50.3 
1976 Faith Christian          1:55.1
1975 Durham Academy           1:49.7? Rec?
State Champions - Girls - 1600m (4x400) Relay
3A
2017 Charlotte Country Day    4:10.33

2016 Charlotte Latin          4:12.12
(Kennedy Fertitta, Livy Smith, Beatrice Klein, Kiera Dowell)

2015 Charlotte Providence Day 4:00.85
(Sara Cotsakis, Gracie Whelan, Courtney Joyner, Anna Cockrell)

2014 Charlotte Providence Day 4:01.35
(Courtney Joyner 11, Anna Cockrell 10, Gracie Whelan 9, 4) Jonah Edwards 12)

2013 Charlotte Providence Day  4:04.45 
(Sarah Whelan 12, Arielle Massillon 12, Courtney Joyner 10, Jonah Edwards, 11)

2012 Raleigh Ravenscroft       4:07.44
(Julie Verdru, Ryen Frazier, Rebecca Powell, Wesley Frazier)

2011 Durham Academy            4:04.10 Rec
(Hannah Lewis, Eliza Dekker, Alessandra Tomasi, Francesca Tomasi)

2010 Durham Academy            4:07.11 Rec
(Caitlin Finn, Elise Hartley, Alessandra Tomasi, Francesca Tomasi)

2009 Durham Academy            4:15.93
(Caitlin Finn, Francesca Tomasi, Alessandra Tomasi, Elise Hartley)

2008 Durham Academy            4:10.02
(Claire Burridge, Alessandra Tomasi, Francesca Tomasi, Elise Hartley)

2007 Providence Day            4:13.09
 (Jill Yandle, Ally Deaton, Jessica Smith, Haley Holway)

2006 Charlotte Latin           4:12.30
(Jenay Powell, Iris Redwood-Sawyer, Malai Walker, Jasmine Isley)

2005 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons  4:09.00 Rec  
(Kathryn Tune, Melissa Kobelinski, Emily Adams, Meredith Barton)

2004 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons  4:10.70
(Meredith Barton, Emily Adams, Kathryn Tune, Jenny Flaherty)

2003 Bishop McGuinness         4:09.68 =Rec
(Laura Phelan, Andrea Smith, Carolina Alexander, Liz Lee)

2002 Forsyth Country Day       4:17.01
(Mackenzie Pierce, Rachel Glasgow, Katie Gerding, Shelley Applegate)

2001 Raleigh Ravenscroft       4:16.38
2000 Durham Academy            4:15.81
1A/2A
2017 Cary Christian            4:11.32

2016 Westchester Country Day   4:20.17

2015 Westchester Country Day   4:28.55
(Alex Evans, Miranda Bryson, Abbi Khan, Terra Johns)

2014 St David's                4:24.70
(Maggie O'Hara 12, Caroline Garrett 12, Campbell Payne 12, Abby Adams 12)

2013 Westchester Country Day   4:24.54
(Terra Johns, Leigh Tyson, Claire Councill, Abbi Kahan)

2012 St David's School         4:22.28
(O'Hara, Garrett, Payne, Adams)

2011 St David’s School         4:20.22
(Campbell Payne, Caroline Garrett, Emily Pratt, Abby Adams)

2010 Caldwell Academy          4:31.38
(Peyton Avis, Hannah Riccard, Kaitlyn Shaw, Emma Wolfe)

2009 Caldwell Academy          4:25.37

2008 Char Victory Christian    4:27.35
(Nichole Hicks, Davida Scoggins, Jasmine Smith, Fanicia Hopper)

2007 O'Neal School             4:42.45
(Elizabeth Hart, Sophia Lange, Brittana Thompson, Marci O’Donnell)

2006 O'Neal School             4:35.61
(Marci O'Donnell, Elizabeth Hart, Brittana Thompson, Blair Puleo) 

2005 Concord Cannon School     4:35.66 

2004 Concord Cannon School     4:23.09
(Laura Cathey, Morgan Cruz, Mary Dudley Bertram, Deeona Gaskin)

2003 Char Victory Christian    4:17.00
2002 Asheville School          4:37.27
2001 Forsyth Country Day       4:16.64
2000 Forsyth Country Day       4:14.02
Note: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000.
1999 Raleigh Ravenscroft       4:14.4 
1998 Charlotte Christian       4:15.23 
1997 Hammond School            4:14.34

1996 Hammond School            4:09.6  Rec 
(Harriett Fairey, Mary Marjorie Bethea, Catherine Smith, Mae Todd Williams)

1995 Hammond School            4:11.1  Rec 
1994 Charlotte Latin           4:17.31 Rec 
1993 Charlotte Latin           4:23.2 
1992 Asheville School          4:20.9 
1991 Charlotte Latin           4:21.5 
1990 Durham Academy            4:28.5 
1989 Durham Academy            4:28.22 
1988 Durham Academy            4:25.3 
1987 Durham Academy            4:28.5 
1986 Char. Country Day         4:21.7 
1985 Char. Country Day         4:29.02 
1984 Forsyth Country Day       4:31.5 
1983 Forsyth Country Day       4:20.0 
1982 Forsyth Country Day       4:19.5 Rec 
1981 Ben Lippen                4:23.5 Rec 
1980 Forsyth Country Day       4:27.3 Rec 
  Mile Relay:
1979 Forsyth Country Day       4:25.2 Rec 
1978 Forsyth Country Day       4:44.3 
1977 Durham Academy            4:26.6
1976 Forsyth Country Day       4:38.7
1975 - Need Info. -
State Champions - Girls - 3200m (4x800) Relay
3A
2017 Cary Academy               9:25.92 Rec

2016 Cary Academy               9:37.88
(Grace Goetz, Olivia Frazier, Emily Lane, Sarah Bodmer)

2015 Cary Academy               9:36.63
(Grace Goetz, Sarah Bodmer, Emily Lane, Morgan Goetz)

2014 Durham Academy             9:46.16
(Eliza Dekker 11, Emma Myers 11, Katie Concannon 9, Abby Breitfeld 10)

2013 Cary Academy               9:43.77
(Emma Astrike-Davis 11, Hannah Goetz 12, Sarah Hamon 11, Morgan Goetz 10)

2012 Charlotte Providence Day   9:48.28
(Emma Brown, Amanda McFeeley, Hannah Wilson, Niki Plaus)

2011 Charlotte Latin            9:30.42 Rec
(Haylee Dawe, Ally Finical, Tricia Murphy, Kameron Spence)

2010 Charlotte Latin            9:54.32
(Laura Gill, Haylee Dawe, Kameron Spence, Farrell Murphy)

2009 Charlotte Latin            9:44.20 Rec
(Haylee Dawe, Hilary Dawe, Kameron Spence, Ashley Miess)

2008 Durham Academy             9:53.10
(Mary Sketch, Francesca Tomasi, Alessandra Tomasi, Adrianne Soo)

2007 Cary Academy               9:48.10
(Danielle Curran, Emily Cornell, Rachel Park, Sarah Helfer)

2006 Providence Day            10:01.44
(Ally Deaton, Nichole Haake, Powers Gatlin, Jill Yandle)

2005 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons   9:44.68 
(Emily Adams, Meredith Barton, Melissa Prasnikar, Kathryn Tune)

2004 Providence Day             9:50.06
(Emily Yandle, Jill Yandle, Julia Beulertz, Lauren Hollenbach)

2003 Bishop McGuinness          9:55.29
(Andrea Smith, Megan Harless, Mary Nitz, Trish Parsons)

2002 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons  10:00.8   Rec
(Mary Chadwick, Jacquelyn Pyon, Jenny Flaherty, Kim Kingston)

2001 Bishop McGuinness         10:16.30
2000 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons  10:02.80  Rec
1A/2A
2017 Carolina Day              10:22.41

2016 Westchester Country Day   10:22.89

2015 Asheville Chr. Academy    10:22.72
(Julia Williams, Rachel Lanter, Tristi Townsend, Brittainy Crisp)

2014 St David's School         10:29.59
(Maggie O'Hara 12, Abby Adams 12, Julia Hensley -, Melanie Park 11)

2013 Westchester Country Day   10:42.22
(Terra Johns, Haleigh Breece, Claire Councill, Avery Goho)

2012 St. David's School        10:24.13
(Payne, O'Hara, Garrett, Adams)

2011 Caldwell Academy          11:50.16
(Marie Gentry, Peyton Avis, Taylor Belk, Taylor Dunn)

2010 Cary Christian            10:43.12
(Aundrea Holmes, Tiffany Hagan, Caroline Stogner, Carson Tester)

2009 Caldwell Academy          10:43.32

2008 American Hebrew Academy   11:14.69
(Ilana Cohen, Raichel Pezzner, Hannah Cohen, Moriah Cohen)

2007 O'Neal School             11:16.19
(Blair Puleo, Faye Turini, Sophia Lange, Marci O’Donnell)

2006 O'Neal School             11:14.36
(Marci O'Donnell, Faye Turini, Blair Puleo, Nicole Moser)

2005 Concord Cannon School     10:53.22

2004 Carolina Day               9:47.05
(Brenna Burns, Taylor Barr, Cate McLean, Marley Burns)

2003 Carolina Day              10:54.94
2002 Carolina Day              10:29.72
2001 Forsyth Country Day       10:15.07
2000 Forsyth Country Day       11:09.07
Note: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000. 
1999 Durham Academy            10:07.0   Rec
1998 Durham Academy            10:14.14  Rec (New event)
Event began in 1998
State Champions - Girls - Long Jump
3A
2017 Olivia Hee        Providence Day       18-1.5   NWI
2016 Charlette Wade    Ral Ravenscroft Sch. 17-9.5   NWI
2015 Shannon Stohlman  Cary Academy         17-5.5   NWI
2014 Kaytlyn Gill      Charlotte Christian  17-10.25 NWI
2013 Kaytlyn Gill      Charlotte Christian  17-7.5
2012 Peyton Dilweg     Durham Academy       16-7.5
2011 Katharina Peer    Forsyth Country Day  17-0
2010 Sarah Beacham     Ral Ravenscroft Sch. 15-11
2009 Dara Brown        Cary Academy         16-6.25
2008 Tyler Ford        Cary Academy         18-0.25
2007 Tyler Ford        Cary Academy         17-4.75
2006 Elisabeth Sloan   Durham Academy       16-6.5
2005 Xuantasia Johnson Providence Day       16-0.25 
2004 Elisabeth Sloan   Durham Academy       17-2.5 
2003 Eve Tune          Ral Cardinal Gibbons 15-10.75
2002 Keisha Brown      Charlotte Christian  16-6.5
2001 Leah Metcalf      Charlotte Christian  17-8.5
2000 Leah Metcalf      Charlotte Christian  17-0.25
1A/2A
2017 Jurnee Coleman Char. Victory Christian 16-8     NWI
2016 Gracie Miller    Burlington Christian  16-3.5   NWI
2015 Gracie Miller    Burlington C          16-11    NWI
2014 Gracie Miller    Burlington C          16-2.25  NWI
2013 Aminah Ghaffar   Fayetteville Academy  16-10.5  NWI
2012 Aminah Ghaffar   Fayetteville Academy  16-5     NWI
2011 Aminah Ghaffar   Fayetteville Academy  15-10.75
2010 Aminah Ghaffar   Fayetteville Academy  16-3
2009 Becky Plyler   Westchester Country Day 16-1
2008 Curtisha Jones   Raleigh Word of God   16-3.25
2007 Amy Rognstad     Northside Christian   14-1.5
2006 Shyneka Townsend Raleigh Word of God   14-10.5
2005 Miriam Glenn     Wayne Country Day     14-8 
2004 Deeona Gaskin  Concord Cannon School   15-2.75
2003 Leisha Morrison  Raleigh Word of God   15-11.5
2002 Deeona Gaskin  Concord Cannon School   15-0.25
2001 Joy Newsome       Victory Christian    18-0
2000 Chanda Powell  Dur. Cresset Christian  18-6
Note: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000.
1999 Chanda Powell  Dur. Cresset Christian  18-6.25 Rec 
1998 Chanda Powell  Dur. Cresset Christian  18-5 Rec 
1997 Chanda Powell  Dur. Cresset Christian  17-10.25 
1996 Rebekah Coan     Northside Christian   16-7 
1995 Rebekah Coan     Northside Christian   15-11 
1994 Lois Ann Bumgarner Char. Country Day   16-5.75 
1993 Chandra Watkins    Ral. Ravenscroft    18-1 Rec 
1992 Bitsy Sather        Durham Academy     16-3 
1991 Bitsy Sather        Durham Academy     15-8.75 
1990 Henderson         Charlotte Christian  15-8 
1989 Susan Dew         Forsyth Country Day  16-9.5 Rec 
1988 Brook Reynolds    Forsyth Country Day  15-6 
1987 Brook Reynolds    Forsyth Country Day  15-2.25 
1986 Susan Dew         Forsyth Country Day  15-10.5 
1985 Elizabeth Scott     Durham Academy     15-2.5 
1984 Jodie Phillips     Charlotte Latin     15-7 
1983 Christensen           Ben Lippen       16-1.5 
1982 Christensen           Ben Lippen       16-5.5 
1981 Christensen           Ben Lippen       16-7  Rec 
1980 Carlisle          Forsyth Country Day  15-7.5 
1979 White            Char. Country Day     16-5 Rec 
1978 Sherry Bartholomew  Durham Academy     16-0 =Rec 
1977 Sara Sabiston       Durham Academy     15-11.5
1976 Lee Ballenger    Char. Country Day     16-0
1975 - Need Info. -
State Champions - Girls - Triple Jump
3A
2017 Sydney Scott      Charlotte Latin       37-6.5  NWI
2016 Adaora Ekwonu     Providence Day        35-2    NWI
2015 Rebecca Brandes   Raleigh Ravenscroft   36-1    NWI
2014 Kaytlyn Gill      Charlotte Christian   36-9.75 NWI
2013 Kaytlyn Gill      Charlotte Christian   36-9
2012 Morgan Goodson    Providence Day        35-2
2011 McCabe Galloway   Forsyth Country Day   34-2
2010 Sarah Beacham     Ral Ravenscroft Sch.  36-1
2009 Mimi Morlu        Providence Day        35-3.25
2008 Tyler Ford        Cary Academy          38-10
2007 Mimi Morlu        Providence Day        36-8.5
2006 Xuantasia Johnson Providence Day        35-9.75
2005 Xuantasia Johnson Providence Day        36-0.5 
2004 Meredith Jones    Charlotte Christian   33-10.5
2003 Erin Leger        Salem Academy         34-9.25
2002 Keisha Brown      Charlotte Christian   33-3
2001 Leah Metcalf      Charlotte Christian   36-6.5
2000 Leah Metcalf      Charlotte Christian   34-11
1A/2A
2017 Isi Nwamu       Westchester Country Day 31-1.75 NWI
2016 Zhateya Jones       Northside Christian 34-2.25 NWI
2015 Gracie Miller     Burlington Christian  34-7    NWI
2014 Victoria Workman  Burlington Christian  32-4.75 NWI
2013 Victoria Workman  Burlington Christian  31-5    NWI
2012 Kierra Davis       Victory Christian    33-2.5  NWI
2011 Kierra Davis       Victory Christian    32-7
2010 Alexis Hicks       Victory Christian    32-10
2009 Lydia Albrecht     Gaston Day School    32-10
2008 Hannah Wolf         Caldwell Acadmey    32-2.75
2007 Hannah Gibbs       Northside Christian  31-8.5
2006 Laura Cathey      Concord Cannon School 30-11
2005 Laura Cathey      Concord Cannon School 30-11.25
2004 Deeona Gaskin     Concord Cannon School 33-3.5 
2003 Deeona Gaskin     Concord Cannon School 32-8
2002 Christina Rogers     Word of God        34-1.5
2001 Erika Chou         Raleigh Trinity      32-8
2000 Chanda Powell  Dur. Cressett Christian  37-3.75
Note: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000.
1999 Chanda Powell  Dur. Cressett Christian  37-9.75 Rec
1998 Chanda Powell  Dur. Cressett Christian  37-0.5 
1997 Jade English       Hammond School       37-6    Rec 
1996 Jade English       Hammond School       36-4.75 Rec 
1995 Jade English       Hammond School       35-6.75 Rec 
1994 Lois Ann Bumgarner Char. Country Day    32-11 
1993 Ofimi Brown        Asheville School     34-3.75 Rec 
1992 Paris Johnson       Greensboro Day      33-10 Rec 
1991 Amy Fennebresque   Charlotte Latin      31-6 
1990 Mary Dowd          Charlotte Latin      33-0 
1989 Susan Dew        Forsyth Country Day    33-0.75 Rec 
(Event began in 1989)
State Champions - Girls - High Jump
3A
2017 Sarah Billiard     Covenant Day          5-6
2016 Alex Blom          Asheville School      5-0
2015 Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpanah   Rabun Gap Na    5-0
2014 Cha'Mia Rothwell    Durham Academy       5-4
2013 Margaret Edwards   Ral. Ravenscroft      5-6
2012 Margaret Edwards   Ral. Ravenscroft      5-4
2011 Laura Beacham      Ral. Ravenscroft      5-2
2010 Sarah Beacham      Ral. Ravenscroft      5-2
2009 Sarah Beacham      Ral. Ravenscroft      5-4
2008 Sarah Beacham      Ral. Ravenscroft      5-4
2007 Krista Gross       Concord Cannon School 5-0
2006 Christine Benedict Ral. Ravenscroft      5-2
2005 Christine Benedict Ral. Ravenscroft      5-4 
2004 Meredith Jones     Charlotte Christian   5-2
2003 Meredith Jones     Charlotte Christian   5-5
2002 Keisha Brown       Charlotte Christian   5-7 Rec
2001 Meredith Jones     Charlotte Christian   5-4
2000 Meredith Jones     Charlotte Christian   5-5
1A/2A
2017 Maleeah Langstaff    Carolina Day      5-1
2016 Madison Welsh       St. David's        4-10
2015 Kayla Watson       Westchester         5-0
2014 Vanda McNeill       Concord First      4-10
2013 Aminah Ghaffar    Fayetteville Academy 4-10
2012 Kierra Davis        Victory Christian  5-2
2011 Kierra Davis        Victory Christian  4-8
2010 Aminah Ghaffar    Fayetteville Academy 4-10
2009 Lydia Albrecht      Gaston Day School  5-2
2008 Nichole Hicks   Char Victory Christian 4-10
2007 Kaitlyn DeVries    Cary Christian      4-8
2006 Laura Cathey   Concord Cannon School   4-10
2005 Ashanna Bost    Char Victory Chrisitan 4-10
2004 Ashley McElroy     Raleigh Trinity     4-8
2003 Joy Manson     Char Victory Christian  4-10
2002 Joy Manson     Char Victory Christian  5-0
2001 Raquel Barbour       Word of God       5-2
2000 Amy Temas         Forsyth Country Day  5-0
Note: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000.
1999 Laura Hays       Raleigh Ravenscroft   5-1
1998 Tyiesha Campbell Charlotte Country Day 5-4 
1997 Laura Hays       Raleigh Ravenscroft   5-0 
1996 Laurel Cowart        Carolina Day      4-10
1995 Jennifer Dixon   Charlotte Country Day 5-6 Rec 
1994 Jennifer Dixon   Charlotte Country Day 5-4 Rec 
1993 Bolstad           Forsyth Country Day  4-10 
1992 Katie O'Conner      Durham Academy     4-8 
1991 Ellis               Greensboro Day     4-8 
1990 Britt Boshamer      Charlotte Latin    4-10 
1989 Denmark           Raleigh Ravenscroft  4-10 
1988 Cathy Brennen    Charlotte Country Day 5-1 Rec 
1987 Alison Serafin      Durham Academy     4-11 
1986 Lester                Ben Lippen       5-0.75=Rec 
1985 Alison Serafin      Durham Academy     5-0 
1984 Fillmer           Raleigh Ravenscroft  4-10 
1983 Debbie Marsh          Ben Lippen       5-0 
1982 Debbie Marsh          Ben Lippen       5-0 
1981 Angie Rogers      Forsyth Country Day  5-0 
1980 Brennan          Charlotte Country Day 4-9 
1979 Mary Cates          Durham Academy     4-10 
1978 Mary Cates           Salem Academy     5-0.75 Rec 
1977 Moore             Forsyth Country Day  4-10
1976(tie)
     Jane Terry       Charlotte Country Day 4-8
     Diane Downing       Durham Academy     4-8
1975 - Need Info. -
State Champions - Girls - Pole Vault
3A
2017 Emerson Porter  Providence Day        11-6  Rec
2016 Emerson Porter  Providence Day        10-2
2015 Kreager Taber   Cary Academy          10-10 Rec
2014 Kathleen Brandes  Ravenscroft         10-9  Rec
2013 Kathleen Brandes  Ravenscroft         10-0
2012 Allison Bailey  Cary Academy           8-6
2011 Kristin Sundy   Durham Academy        10-0
2010 Allison Bailey  Cary Academy           8-3
2009 Genny Ward      Charlotte Latin        8-7
2008 Carlin Bartlett Charlotte Christian   10-8  Rec
2007 Lynne Hull      Forsyth Country Day   10-7  Rec
2006 Lynne Hull      Forsyth Country Day   10-3  Rec
2005 Lynne Hull      Forsyth Country Day    9-6 
2004 Anna Gilbert    Charlotte Latin        9-6
2003 Desiree Golen   Charlotte Country Day 10-0  Rec
2002 Lindsay Becker  Charlotte Latin        8-6.5 Rec
2001 Desiree Golen   Charlotte Country Day  8-0  Rec

1A/2A
2017 Hadley Zucker   Woodlawn School       10-0  Rec

Notes: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000.
The girls' pole vault began in 2001 for 3A. The 1A/2A meet
began contesting the girls' pole vault in 2017.

State Champions - Girls - Shot Put
3A
2017 S'Khaja Charles  Asheville School  34-9
2016 Adaora Ekwonu  Providence Day      35-2
2015 Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpanah Rabun Gap-N 39-1.5
2014 Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpanah Rabun Gap-N 34-0.5
2013 Erica Wiliams  Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 37-5.5
2012 Erica Wiliams  Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 41-7.5
2011 Erica Wiliams  Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 41-4.5
2010 Kayla Rudisel    Char. Country Day 36-5.25
2009 Nnenna Okwara     Charlotte Latin  37-10
2008 Nnenna Okwara     Charlotte Latin  34-9
2007 Andrea Bursey    Char. Country Day 32-6.5
2006 Remi Mobolade     Char. Christian  32-9.25
2005 Kristi Lindsay    Asheville School 30-6.5 
2004 Brittani Williams Char. Christian  38-9.25
2003 Brittani Williams Char. Christian  40-0.25
2002 Brittani Williams Char. Christian  37-11.5
2001 Brittani Williams Char. Christian  35-1.5
2000 Kelly Smoke       Durham Academy   41-9
1A/2A
2017 Halei Gillis      Carolina Day     37-2
2016 Mikayla Ray       Carolina Day     37-5.5
2015 Mikayla Ray       Carolina Day     33-7
2014 Michelle Pharr       Victory Chr.  34-5.75
2013 Julie Thompson    Cary Christian   32-0.5
2012 Julie Thompson    Cary Christian   30-8
2011 Janina Rahe   Fayetteville Academy 31-3
2010 Chantalle Nicholson  Victory Chr.  35-6.5
2009 Natasha Lindsay  Victory Christian 30-6
2008 Curtisha Jones Raleigh Word of God 31-11
2007 LaWanda Henry  Cape Fear Christian 41-9
2006 LaWanda Henry  Cape Fear Christian 43-7.5
2005 Leah Nakom       Spartanburg Day   28-1 
2004 Katie Wells    Concord Cannon Schl 29-11.5
2003 Cheryl Johnson   Asheville School  28-5.5
2002 Rachel Hardy       Carolina Day    37-1
2001 Rachel Hardy       Carolina Day    35-7
2000 Rachel Hardy       Carolina Day    30-9.5
Note: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000.
1999 Kelly Smoke       Durham Academy   38-7.5 Rec
1998 Kelly Smoke       Durham Academy   37-11 Rec 
1997 Alice McLean    Victory Christian  34-10 
1996 Kelly Smoke       Durham Academy   36-2 
1995 Maggie Golboy     Durham Academy   32-11.25 
1994 Jennifer Warren    Carolina Day    31-8.5 
1993 Ofimi Brown      Asheville School  35-0 
1992 Bitsy Sather      Durham Academy   30-1.5 
1991 Wittkamp       Raleigh Ravenscroft 27-8.5 
1990 Britt Boshamer    Charlotte Latin  37-0.5 Rec 
1989 Britt Boshamer    Charlotte Latin  35-1 
1988 Britt Boshamer    Charlotte Latin  35-10 
1987 Kim Singletary    Durham Academy   30-0 
1986 M. Nino        Forsyth Country Day 27-6 
1985 Franks             Ben Lippen      36-5 Rec 
1984 Franks             Ben Lippen      30-11.25 
1983 Velasco            Ben Lippen      29-11 
1982 Allison Beason Forsyth Country Day 30-0 
1981 Janice Weeber      Ben Lippen      33-0 
1980 Janice Weeber      Ben Lippen      32-7 
1979 Julie Bremer   Forsyth Country Day 34-2.5 Rec 
1978 Julie Bremer   Forsyth Country Day 33-8.75 Rec 
1977 Johnson          Faith Christian   32-3.25
1976 Capps            Faith Christian   30-3.5
1975 - Need Info. - 
State Champions - Girls - Discus
3A
2017 Zoe Weatherington Charlotte Country Day 116-5
2016 Zoe Weatherington Charlotte Country Day 112-4
2015 Jodie Jackson     Cannon School          99-1
2014 Makenna Wray      Covenant Day          105-10
2013 Betsy Wiener      Durham Academy        106-1
2012 Betsy Wiener      Durham Academy        105-4
2011 Kacie Sledge      Wesleyan Academy      105-3
2010 Mariah Monsanto   Charlotte Country Day 105-3
2009 Nnenna Okwara     Charlotte Latin       107-11
2008 Jessica Ekstrom   Concord Cannon School 105-9
2007 Fesseha Melley    Charlotte Latin       103-3
2006 Kendall Booher    Charlotte Country Day 109-0
2005 Kendall Booher    Charlotte Country Day 103-3 
2004 Jill Sylvester    Ral Cardinal Gibbons  102-10 
2003 Brittani Williams Charlotte Christian   117-2
2002 Brittani Williams Charlotte Christian   119-9
2001 Suzette Ogbon     Raleigh Ravenscroft   105-8
2000 Kelly Smoke       Durham Academy        129-0
1A/2A
2017 Halei Gillis      Carolina Day          127-5
2016 Halei Gillis      Carolina Day          120-9
2015 Halei Gillis      Carolina Day          118-6
2014 Harmonee Colbert  Victory Christian     101-1.5
2013 Julie Thompson      Cary Christian       88-2.25
2012 Kianna Goodson    Victory Christian      85-0
2011 Kaylan Bridges    Victory Christian      87-6
2010 Kaylan Bridges    Victory Christian      85-2
2009 Karem Barringer   Victory Christian      92-0
2008 Curtisha Jones    Raleigh Word of God    95-4
2007 LaWanda Henry     Cape Fear Christian   110-2
2006 LaWanda Henry     Cape Fear Christian   113-11
2005 Joy Hunt          Northside Christian    90-6 
2004 Katie Wells       Concord Cannon School 100-9
2003 Ashley Kennedy    Raleigh Word of God    92-7
2002 Rachel Hardy      Carolina Day          119-1
2001 Rachel Hardy      Carolina Day          118-10
2000 Rachel Hardy      Carolina Day           91-4
Note: Separate 3A and 1A/2A meets began in 2000.
1999 Kelly Smoke       Durham Academy        129-6.5
1998 Kelly Smoke       Durham Academy        129-10 Rec 
1997 Kelly Smoke       Durham Academy        117-2 
1996 Kelly Smoke       Durham Academy        105-2 
1995 Jennifer Dixon    Char. Country Day      93-4 
1994 Courtney Rogers   Durham Academy         98-5 
1993 Jennifer Dixon    Char. Country Day      90-11 
1992 Ofemi Brown       Asheville School       90-5 
1991 Wittkamp          Raleigh Ravenscroft    86-8 
1990 Britt Boshamer    Charlotte Latin       124-3 Rec 
1989 Britt Boshamer    Charlotte Latin       120-10.5 
1988 Britt Boshamer    Charlotte Latin       124-2 Rec 
1987 Shannon Griffin   Durham Academy         98-5 
1986 Shannon Griffin   Durham Academy         94-10 
1985 Franks            Ben Lippen             95-11 
1984 Bass              Forsyth Country Day    91-7 
1983 Copan             Ben Lippen             84-2 
1982 Janet Selph       Char. Providence Day   95-3 
1981 Janice Weeber     Ben Lippen            106-7 Rec 
1980 Janice Weeber     Ben Lippen             99-6 Rec 
1979 Julie Bremer      Forsyth Country Day    91-3 
1978 Anne Fischer      Durham Academy         91-5.5 Rec 
1977 Johnson           Faith Christian        89-11
1976 Beth Melaragno    Char. Country Day      89-7
1975 - Need Info. -

Notes: The NCISAA has allowed schools outside of North Carolina into its membership, most notably Hammond School of Columbia, SC and Rabun Gap-Nacoochee in Georgia.

Perhaps the most outstanding performance in the State Meet's history occurred in 1981 when Betsy Wilkins of Durham Academy won the 100, 200, 400, and 800. She ran a State Record 2:23.4 in the 800.

* Another outstanding performance/performer came from Charlotte Country Day's Lee Ballenger. She won the 100-yard, 220, 440 and long jump. She later starred at the Univ. of Colorado.

* Another outstanding performance came from Forsyth Country Day 8th grader Mackenzie Pierce. Just 20-25 minutes after winning the 400 meters in 57.60, she came back to win the 800 meters in 2:14.60.


NOTE: Thanks to Reed Finlay, who coached at The Asheville School and Christ School and is now a coach at Virginia Episcopal, we know there was a 1975 NCISAA state track meet. Charlotte Country Day was the team winner, but as of August 9, 2001, Reed was still searching for individual winners from that year.

*Also thanks to Durham Academy's Dennis Cullen who found 1976 girls' state meet results. We now only need boys' and girls' results from the 1975 meet. We have five boys' event winners from 1975. If you have this information, or know of someone who does, please email: email info. Again, we thank Reed Finlay and Dennis Cullen for finding this information.


Main Menu

NCISAA State Meet Records

NCISAA Boys' Individual Champions

NCISAA Boys' and Girls' Team Champions

NCHSAA State Meet Records
NCHSAA Boys' Individual Champions: 4-A | 3-A | 2-A & 1-A
NCHSAA Girls' Individual Champions: 4-A | 3-A | 2-A & 1-A
NCHSAA Boys' and Girls' Team Champions

All-Time North Carolina Top 25

Cross-Country Champions

Special thanks to Dennis Cullen of Durham Academy for providing missing information and the majority of the results.

This page was last modified: May 25, 2017



NCPrepTrack.com