NCPrepTrack.com

Main Menu

2019 OUTDOOR TRACK:


2019 Misc. News | 2019 Outdoor Schedule

2019 Regional Qualifying Standards | 2019 Regional Assignments/Hosts

NC All-Time List



* * * * This page is under construction. * * * *

Material from NCPrepTrack's front page will be moved here as
the 2019 outdoor season progresses.

- - - -


NC Boys Early Season State Leaderboard (3/27) - NCrunners


(Following all on NCrunners.com unless otherwise indicated)
CCC Middle Sch. Meet #2 - N Stokes HS (3/29)
N Henderson Home Meet - Hendersonville (3/29)

Apex Friendship Tri-Meet (3/28)
Atkins Meet #2 - Winston-Salem (3/28)
Cary Academy Home Meet (3/28)
CCC Tri-Meet at N Davidson (3/28)
CCC Meet #2 - High Point (3/28)
CCC Quad Meet - Lexington (3/28)
Conference Meet 2 - Albemarle (3/28)
E Alamance/Morehead/Person/NE Guilford (3/28)
Fred T Foard Meet #2 - Newton (3/28)
Graham Home Meet #1 (3/28)
Granville vs Vance County - Oxford (3/28)
Lejeune Home Meet #2 (3/28)
Mt Airy/E Surry/W-S Prep - Mt Airy (3/28)
NRCA/Durham Acad/Wesleyan Chr/St Mary's (3/28) - athletic.net
Red Springs High Meet 2 (3/28)
RRC Meet #1 at Mt Pleasant (3/28) - athletic.net
SAC Meet #3 - So. Pines (3/28)
S Johnston Home Meet - Four Oaks (3/28)
SPAA Meet at Woodlawn - Mooresville (3/28) - athletic.net
S Stokes/N Stokes/Bishop/Starmount/Millenium (3/28)
Surry Central Meet #4 - Dobson (3/28)
Tri-County Meet #3 at Lee Co. HS (3/28)
TRI-TAC Meet #3 - Greensboro (3/28) - athletic.net
Tuscola 5-Team - Waynesville (3/28)
Vance Home Meet - Charlotte (3/28)
Washington Home Meet 2 (ECC) (3/28)
Wheatmore Home Meet #3 - Trinity (3/28)
Whiteville Home Meet (3/28)

3A Mid-State Quad - Greensboro (3/27)
ABSS MS #2 - Graham (3/27)
Ashley Home Meet #2 - Wilmington (3/27)
Big East: Fike/Hunt/Rocky Mount (3/27)
Big East: Franklinton/So. Nash at No. Nash (3/27)
Broughton at Cardinal Gibbons - Raleigh (3/27)
Cannon MS Home Meet #2 - Concord (3/27) - athletic.net
Cary Academy MS Home Meet #1 (3/27) - athletic.net
Charlotte Christian Meet 1 (3/27) - athletic.net
Charlotte Latin Meet #2 (3/27)
CISAA Meet at Charlotte Latin (3/27) - athletic.net
East Rowan Meet #3 - Salisbury (3/27)
Edenton Home Meet #2 (3/27)
FA and FCS Meet #2 - Fayetteville (3/28) - athletic.net
First Flight Meet #1 - Kill Devil Hills (3/27)
High Point Central Meet #2 (3/27)
JH Rose/S Central at DH Conley - Greenville (3/27)
Lakewood Home Meet - Salemburg (3/27)
Laney Home Meet #3 - Wilmington (3/27)
Leesville Rd/SE Raleigh Dual (3/27)
Marvin Ridge Home Meet - Waxhaw (3/27)
NCC: Warren Co. at Bunn (3/27)
New Bern Home Meet (3/27)
N Forsyth/Wn. Guilford at Greensboro Dudley (3/27)
Pasquotank Home Meet #1 - Eliz. City (3/27)
Providence Home Meet - Charlotte (3/27)
Riverside Home Meet - Williamston (3/27)
Rocky River Meet #1 - Charlotte (3/27)
SAC #3 at Richmond Senior (3/27)
S Granville Home Meet - Creedmoor (3/27)
SMC Murphy Invitational (3/27)
Swain Co. SMC Meet - Cherokee (3/27)
Swansboro Home Meet (3/27)
Watauga Home Meet #1 - Boone (3/27)
Luke Drummonds scores 28 (3/27) - WataugaDemocrat.com
Watauga girls race to victory (3/27) - WataugaDemocrat.com

CCC MS Meet #1 - JDL, Winston-Salem (3/26)
CC Griffin Middle School (3/26)
CD Owen Meet 3 - Black Mountain (3/26)
Eastern Guilford Tri-Meet - Gibsonville (3/26)
Flat Rock MS Meet #2 - Flat Rock (3/26)
Polk MS competes at Flat Rock (3/26) - PolkSports.com
Harris Rd Middle School (3/26)
Hunter Huss Meet - Gastonia (3/26)
Madison Meet #2 - Madison (3/26)
Mid-Piedmont Meet 3 - Greensboro (3/26)
Monroe Home Meet #2 (3/26) - athletic.net
Mt Pleasant Middle School (3/26)
Princeton Home Meet (3/26)

Big East Reg. Season - Franklinton (3/25)
Carolina 1A Conf. Meet - Salemburg (3/25)
Coastal Plains Conf. Meet - Tarboro (3/25)
E Duplin Home Meet - Buelaville (3/25)
E Wayne/S Wayne/Kinston/DH Conley at JH Rose - Greenville (3/25)
- - - - -


Lincoln County Championships - Lincolnton (3/27)
Boys: N Lincoln 134, E Lincoln 64, Lincolnton 35
Girls: E Lincoln 91.5, N Lincoln 91, W Lincoln 46
Results - NCrunners
North boys, East girls win titles - LincolnTimesNews.com
W Lincoln's Elmore is county HJ winner - LincolnTimesNews.com


8th Annual Falcon Inv. - Hendersonville (3/26)
Boys: Asheville 129.5, Polk Co. 114, TC Roberson 107
Girls: TC Roberson 111.5, W Henderson 97.5, Polk Co. 96.5
Results - NCrunners
Polk teams soar - PolkSports.com
Photo Gallery - BlueRidgeNow.com


Join NCRunners for 2 Big Meets this Spring (3/26)


Returning NCISAA Outdoor Rankings:
Girls (3/26) | Boys (3/20) - NCrunners


--- Saturday - March 23, 2019 ---
VertKlasse - High Point University (3/21-23)
Kaitlin McGoogan (Ragsdale) 156-9 HT
(#1 NC All-Time)
(Currently #3 US)
Live Results - FlashResults.com


Olympic Trojan Invitational - Olympic HS, Charlotte (3/23)
Results - NCrunners
Race Video - NCrunners
Heat Sheets
Teams Attending
Meet Info/Schedule


Bob Hill Invitational - Hillside HS, Durham (3/23)
Results - NCrunners
Live Results - MileSplit
Teams Attending | Entry List
Meet Info
Meet Website


Bulldog Invitational - Nash Central, Rocky Mount (3/23)
Boys: South Central 99, Wilson Fike 98, No. Nash 88
Girls: Green Hope 153, Jack Britt 97, W Carteret 86.5
Results - NCrunners
Live Results - MileSplit
Teams Attending
Entry List
Meet Info/Schedule


Patriot Relays - Pinecrest HS, Southern Pines (3/23)
Boys: Pinecrest 155.16, S. Brunswick 82, Southern Lee 81
Girls: Union Pines 146.5, Pinecrest 124, S. Brunswick 60
Results - NCrunners
Teams Attending - NCrunners
Meet Info/Schedule


Freshman-Sophomore/Triangle Challenge -
Sanderson HS, Raleigh (3/23)

Results - NCrunners
Teams Attending - NCrunners
Meet Info


--- Friday - March 22, 2019 ---
Friday Night Lights - Spartan Relay Classic
Mount Tabor HS, Winston-Salem (3/22)

Boys: Mt Tabor 120, Christ School 59, SW Guilford 56
Girls: SW Guilford 72, W Forsyth 69, Parkland 67
Results - NCrunners
Live Results - rrTiming.com
Teams Attending
Entry List
Meet Info/Schedule


HPU High School Steeplechase - High Point Univ. (3/22)
Elek Wyble (Surry Central) 6:31.91
Victoria Swepson (Research Triangle) 7:41.67
(#13 NC All-Time)
Live Results - FlashResults.com
Meet Info - NCrunners


15th Annual FCA Relays - Asheville (3/22)
Boys: TC Roberson 81.33, Asheville 81, Polk County 74
Girls: AC Reynolds 73, TC Roberson 57, W Henderson 55
Results - NCrunners
Polk's Sellers, Justice win 2 Events - PolkSports.com
Teams Attending
Entry List
Meet Info/Schedule

- - - - - -


(Following all on NCrunners.com unless otherwise indicated)
Cuthbertson MS Home Meet - Waxhaw (3/23)
Northeastern Home Meet #2 - Eliz. City (3/22)

A.L. Brown #4 - Kannapolis (3/21) - athletic.net
Apex/Fuquay/S Garner - Apex (3/21)
Bartlett Yancey/Reidsville/NCSSM at Cummings (3/21)
Bunker Hill Meet #2 - Claremont (3/21)
Carrboro Home Meet (3/21)
Cary at Athens Dr - Raleigh (3/21)
Cary Academy Home Meet (3/21)
CCC Meet: E Davidson/S Rowan at Thomasville (3/21)
Cleveland Home Meet - Clayton (3/21)
Croatan Home Meet - Newport (3/21) - athletic.net
E Chapel Hill/Cedar Ridge/Chapel Hill (3/21)
E Rowan Meet #2 - Salisbury (3/21)
Forest Hills Home Meet #1 - Marshville (3/21) - athletic.net
Franklin Meet #2 - Cullowhee (3/21)
Hoggard Home Meet #3 - Wilmington (3/21)
Holly Springs/Friendship/Garner (3/21)
KRTN: Middle & Elem. Sch. Spring Meet - Wilmington (3/21)
NRCA/Ravenscroft/Grace Christian - Raleigh (3/21) - athletic.net
N Stokes NW 1A Tri Meet - Danbury (3/21)
No. Guilford Home Meet - Greensboro (3/21)
PAC-9 Meet 2 at Pine Forest HS - Fayetteville (3/21)
Riverside/Green Hope/Voyager - Durham (3/21)
Southern Durham vs Northwood (3/21)
St Pauls Home Meet #2 (3/21)
Surry Central Meet #3 - Dobson (3/21)
Topsail Home Meet #2 (3/21)
Tri-County 6 #2 at Southern Lee - Sanford (3/21)
Victory Christian Meet #1 - Charlotte (3/21) - athletic.net
YVC Meet #3 - Norwood (3/21)

Alexander Co. Meet #1 - Taylorsville (3/20)
Atkins Meet #1 - Winston-Salem (3/20)
Bishop McGuinness/E Surry/Mt Airy - Kernersville (3/20)
CPC Tri-Meet #1 - Mocksville (3/20)
E Forsyth Meet - Kernersville (3/20)
Fred T Foard Meet #1 - Newton (3/20)
Grimsley vs Ragsdale - Jamestown (3/20)
Heritage Home Meet v Corinth Holders - Wake Forest (3/20)
Lincolnton Home Meet #1 (3/20)
Myers Park Meet #1 - Charlotte (3/20) - athletic.net
Robbinsville Home Meet #1 (3/20)
So. Piedmont 1A PreConf Meet - Bessemer City (3/20)
Southside Home Meet - Chocowinity (3/20)
SW Guilford Home Meet - High Point (3/10)
St. Stephens Meet - Hickory (3/20) - athletic.net
TRAC #3 - Gaston (3/20)
Weddington Meet #2 (3/20)

AC Reynolds Home Meet #3 - Asheville (3/19)
AL Brown Meet #3 - Kannapolis (3/19) - athletic.net
Apple Valley MS Meet - Hendersonville (3/19)
Clinton Home Meet #1 (3/19)
Crest HS Meet #1 - Kings Mountain (3/19)
Ledford Home Meet #2 - Thomasville (3/19)
Mid-Pied. Meet #2 at Asheboro (3/19)
Mid-Pied. #2 at So. Guilford (3/19)
S Granville vs Granville Central - Creedmoor (3/19)
The Stuart Cramer Only - Belmont (3/19)
Ravenscroft MS Meet #2 - Raleigh (3/19) - athletic.net

Lakewood/Midway Clash (3/18)
Murphy Middle Bulldog Meet (3/18)
S Lenoir NonConf Meet 1 - Deep Run (3/18)
Southern Nash Meet - Bailey (3/18)
Heidi Trask Meet #1 - Rocky Point (3/18) - athletic.net
- - - - -


Mount Tabor's Jon Spaar (3/21) - JournalNow.com

Carver's Jamaari Blackburn (3/21) - JournalNow.com


Cherokee Invitational SMC (3/20)
Boys: Murphy 253, Swain County 162, Rosman 83
Girls: Swain County 226, Murphy 202, Rosman 63
Results - NCrunners


Green Level HS Announces First
Coaching Hire
(3/18) - NCrunners

NCrunners Middle Sch. Elite Inv. Set for May 4 (3/18)


3rd Annual Frank Patton Classic - Brevard (3/18)
Boys: Enka 176, Brevard 116, Carolina Day School 93
Girls: Enka 172, Brevard 117, Carolina Day School 111
Results - NCrunners
Meet Info


--- Saturday - March 16, 2019 ---
Clash of the Carolinas - Cuthbertson HS, Waxhaw
Boys: Cuthbertson 117, Olympic 50, Blythewood (SC) 43
Girls: Cuthbertson 163, Parkland 105, Nation Ford (SC) 96
Results - NCrunners
Live Results - MitchellTiming.com
Race Video - NCrunners
Entry List - NCrunners.com
Teams Attending
Meet Info


Marvin Ridge Invitational - Waxhaw (3/16)
Addie Renner (Myers Park) 5-11 PR (#5 NC All-Time)
Results - NCrunners
Photos by Doug Hague - NCrunners
Race Video - NCrunners
Meet Info


11th Annual Mighty Viking Inv - Danbury (3/16)
Boys: Ashe Co. 105, Davie Co. 83, RJ Reynolds 80.5
Girls: Pine Lake Prep 83, Piedmont Classical 68, RJ Reynolds 67
Results - NCrunners
Meet Info


5th Annual T. Sanders Invitational - Franklinton (3/16)
Boys: Rolesville 61, Durham Hillside 50, Leesville Rd 45
Girls: Cummings 63, Durham Sch/Arts 57, Leesville Rd 51
Kendall Artis (Rolesville) 6-10 HJ
Results - NCrunners
Teams Attending - NCrunners
Meet Info
Meet Website
- - - - - -


--- Friday - March 15, 2019 ---
Patriot Invitational - Apex Friendship HS
Boys: Panther Creek 107, Cary 61.5, Middle Creek 50.5
Girls: Panther Creek 108, Apex 69, Cardinal Gibbons 58
Panther Creek girls 1:47.99 800 SMR (#12 NC All-Time)
Freshman Taylor Mckinnon (Gibbons) 13.88 NWI 100H
Results - NCrunners
Live Results - MileSplit
Photos by Dan Loughlin - NCrunners
Teams Attending - NCrunners
Meet Info/Schedule


Wolverine Co-Ed Classic - Polk County HS (3/15)
Boys: Polk Co. 152, N Henderson 126, R-S Central 89
Girls: Enka 135, Polk Co. 131.5, N Henderson 101.5
Meet Results - NCrunners
Polk boys win, girls 2nd - PolkSports.com
Teams Attending - NCrunners
Meet Info
- - - - - -


A Parent's Guide to Raising a Track Star (3/15) - MileSplit


Alamance County Championships - Burlington (3/14)
Boys: En. Alamance 159.5, Williams 154.5, Cummings 65
Girls: En. Alamance 160, So. Alamance 113, Cummings 82
Results - NCrunners


W Forsyth's Michael Roy (3/14) - JournalNow.com


(Following all on NCrunners.com unless otherwise indicated)
Weddington MS Invitational (3/16)
Cannon School Home Meet - Concord (3/15)

East Wake Meet - Wendell (3/14)
Ashbrook Challenge 1 - Gastonia (3/14)
Ashe Co. Meet #1 - West Jefferson (3/14)
Ashley Home Meet #1 - Wilmington (3/14)
CCC: E Davidson, Ledford at N Davidson (3/14)
Chapel Hill/Orange at So Durham (3/14)
Cleveland Home Meet - Clayton (3/14)
Clinton Home Meet #1 (3/14)
Fairmont Home Meet 1 - Fairmont (3/14)
Forestview Meet #3 - Gastonia (3/14)
Fuquay-Varina Home Meet vs Holly Springs (3/14
Green Hope at Athens Drive - Raleigh (3/14)
Hibriten HS Meet #1 - Lenoir (3/14)
Lejeune Home Meet (3/14)
Middle Creek Home Meet - Apex (3/14)
Mountain Heritage #1 - Burnsville (3/14)
Monroe Home Meet #1 (3/14) - athletic.net
NE Guilford Dual - McLeansville (3/14)
N Iredell #2 - Statesville (3/14)
N Moore Home 1 - Robbins (3/14)
N Raleigh Chr/Greensboro Day/Cary Academy (3/14) - athletic.net
Pender Home Meet #1 - Burgaw (3/14) - athletic.net
Pinecrest/Britt/Hoke (3/14) - thePilot.com
Ravenscroft Home Meet #2 - Raleigh (3/14) - athletic.net
St Pauls Home Meet #1 (3/14)
Surry Central Meet #2 - Dobson (3/14)
Thomasville Home Meet #2 (3/14)
Tri-County 3A Meet 1 - Cameron (3/14)
Tri-County 6 #1 at Southern Lee (3/14)
TRI-TAC Open Meet #2 - Greensboro (3/14) - athletic.net
Washington Home Meet 1 (ECC) (3/14)
W Davidson, S Rowan at Central Davidson (3/14)
West Iredell Home Meet #1 - Statesville (3/14)
Wheatmore Home Meet - Trinity (3/14)
Whiteville Home Meet (3/14)
YVC North Rowan - Spencer (3/14)

Ardrey Kell Midweek Meet (3/13) - athletic.net
Charlotte Country Day Meet 1 (3/13)
CISAA Meet at Charlotte Latin School (3/13) - athletic.net
DH Conley/New Bern/Ea Wayne - Greenville (3/13)
AC Reynolds Home Meet #2 - Asheville (3/13)
Andrews Invitational - Andrews (3/13)
Bandys Home Meet #1 (3/13)
CB Aycock/So Wayne/JH Rose/South Central (3/13)
Currituck HS Meet #1 - Barco (3/13)
E Duplin Home Meet (3/13)
E Lincoln Home Meet #1 - Denver (3/13)
Forsyth Country Day Meet #1 - Lewisville (3/13)
Harding HS Meet #1 - Charlotte (3/13)
Northside, Jacksonville at Havelock (3/13)
Cherokee/Hiwassee Dam/Highlands/Tri-Co/Hayesville (3/13)
Heritage Home Meet vs Wake Forest (3/13)
High Point Central Meet #1 (3/13)
Lakewood Meet #1 - Salemburg (3/13)
McDowell Co. Meet #1 - Marion (3/13)
Nash Central EPC 1 - Rocky Mount (3/13)
NCC Meet: Warren Co/Granville Central (3/13)
Northeastern Meet #1 - Eliz. City (3/13)
Providence Home Meet #2 - Charlotte (3/13)
Riverside vs Jordan - Durham (3/13)
Swansboro Home Meet #2 (3/13)
Ravenscroft MS Home Meet #1 - Raleigh (3/13) - athletic.net

Foot Rx Challenge - Asheville (3/12)
Chatham Central Meet (3/12)
Durham Sch of Arts Meet #1 (3/12)
Eastern Guilford Quad - Gibsonville (3/12)
EC MS Meet - Wilson (3/12)
Madison MS Meet #1 - Madison (3/12)
Cannon Home Meet #1 - Concord (3/12) - athletic.net
GCMSAA at Charlotte Latin (3/12) - athletic.net
Mid-Piedmont Meet 1 - Asheboro (3/12)
NW Guilford/SW Guilford (3/12)

Fike Home Meet - Wilson (3/11)
Heidi Trask Home Meet - Rocky Point (3/11)
Nash Cent/Kinston/Rocky Mount/So Nash (3/11)
Thomasville Home Meet #1 (3/11)
Providence Day MS Meet - Charlotte (3/11)
- - - - -


2019 Hometown Heroes: Calling
All Nominations
(3/13) - MileSplit

Highlighting Acceleration Training
For Distance Runners
(3/13) - MileSplit


NCRunners Eastern Inv. - Princeton, NC (3/9)
Results - NCrunners
Photos by Jeff George - NCrunners
Race Video - NCrunners
Watch Live - MileSplit
Meet Info
Teams Attending | Entry List


Alton Tyre Inv. Relays - Greensboro (3/9)
Boys: SE Guilford 87, Raleigh Sanderson 78, Glenn 52
Girls: Richmond Co. 96.5, Apex 83, Cedar Ridge 63
Results - NCrunners


WNC Daylight Lead Off - AC Reynolds HS, Asheville (3/9)
Boys: AC Reynolds 183.33, Watauga 138.5, W Henderson 104
Girls: Watauga 175.5, AC Reynolds 132, W Henderson 100
Results - NCRunners
Polk runners shine - PolkSports.com


(Following all on NCrunners.com unless otherwise indicated)
Cuthbertson MS Inv - Waxhaw (3/9)
WNC Kickoff Inv - Cherokee (3/7)
Cary at Green Hope (3/7)
Athens Dr at Durham Jordan (3/7)
Orange at E Chapel Hill (3/7)
Northwood, No. Durham at Chapel Hill (3/7)
Butler Home Meet #1 - Matthews (3/7)
Hopewell Meet #1 - Huntersville (3/7) - athletic.net
Durham Academy Meet #1 (3/7) - athletic.net
Charles D Owen #1 - Black Mountain (3/7)
Hertford Co. Home Meet - Ahoskie (3/7)
Bessemer City #1 (3/7)
South Point Home Meet #1 - Belmont (3/7)
Bunker Hill Kickoff - Claremont (3/7)
N Iredell Meet #1 - Statesville (3/7)
E Rowan Meet #1 - Salisbury (3/7)
Surry Central Meet #1 - Dobson (3/7)
Ledford Home #1 - Thomasville (3/7)
Smithfield-Selma/W Johnston/Clayton (3/7)
S Johnston Home Meet (3/7)
Laney Home Meet #2 - Wilmington (3/7)
Non-Conference at Franklinton (3/7)
S Davidson Meet #2 - Denton (3/7)
Ravenswood Home Meet #1 - Raleigh (3/7) - athletic.net
Mt Pleasant Meet #2 (3/7) - athletic.net
CBC Meet #1 - Monroe (3/7) - athletic.net
Coastal Christian at Pender - Burgaw (3/7) - athletic.net
W Guilford Opener - Greensboro (3/7)

Cuthberson Home Meet #1 - Waxhaw (3/6)
Mooresville Home Meet #2 (3/6)
Atkins Meet #0 - Winston-Salem (3/6)
Swansboro Meet #1 (3/6)
CISAA Relays - Charlotte Providence Day (3/6) - athletic.net
Cannon MS Meet - Concord (3/6) - athletic.net
Watauga at S Caldwell (3/6) - GoBlueRidge.net

Panther Creek vs Riverside - Cary (3/5)
Weddington Home Meet #1 (3/5)
Weddington Photos by Doug Hague (3/5)
S Davidson Meet #1 - Denton (3/5)
Forestview Meet #2 - Gastonia (3/5)
E Wake Meet - Wendell (3/4)
W Stanly at E Rowan - Salisbury (3/4)
- - - - -


Talent, friendship lead Caleb Pottter, Jack
Derkach to Montreat College
(3/6) - PolkSports.com


Tony Waldrop Invitational - Columbus (3/5)
Boys: Polk County 126.5, Asheville 109, N Henderson 90.5
Girls: Polk County 165, N Henderson 99, Hendersonville 78
Results - NCrunners
Overholt leads successful meet - PolkSports.com
Who was Tony Waldrop?


NCRunners Eastern Tour #2 - Northeastern HS,
Elizabeth City (3/5)

Results - NCrunners
Live Results - ResultsRRtiming.com
Entry List
Meet Info


Returning NCHSAA 3A Boys Rankings (3/4) - NCrunnerss


- - - Saturday 3/2: - - -
NCRunners Eastern Tour Opener - Rocky Mount
Results - NCrunners
Live Results - RRtiming.com
Photos by Jeff George - NCrunners
Entry List | Teams Attending
Meet Info - NCrunners


Tiger Relays - Fayetteville (3/2)
Results - NCrunners
Photos by Dan Loughlin - NCrunners
Teams Attending | Meet info


Reagan Opener - Winston-Salem (3/2)
Boys: Reagan 257, RJ Reynolds 77, Glenn 71
Girls: Reagan 296, Durham Sch of Arts 60, Grimsley 47
Results - NCrunners
Meet Info


(Following all on NCrunners.com unless otherwise indicated)
Sun Valley MS at Cuthbertson MS (3/2)
Northwood/Hillside/E Chapel Hill (2/28)
Apex/Cary Duel Scrimmage (2/28)
Cary boys: 4:22.2, 4:22.5, 4:22.8, 4:23.0
Wilson Fike at Panther Creek - Cary (2/28)
Laney Home Meet #1 - Wilmington (2/28)
Franklinton Season Opener (2/28)
Cannon School Scrimmage - Concord (2/28) - athletic.net
NW Guilford Opener (2/27)
S Rowan/Cent Cabarrus/Mt Pleasant (2/27) - athletic.net
Southern Bank Inv (MS) - Rocky Mt (2/26)
- - - - -


Could the 2020 Class be The Best Ever
at 800m?
(3/1) - NCrunners


Walkertown's Jonathan Hudgins (2/28) - JournalNow.com

Parkland's Jai'Laiya Pollard (2/28) - JournalNow.com

RJ Reynolds' Damien Hayes (2/28) - JournalNow.com


Returning NCHSAA 4A Rankings (2/28)
Boys | Girls - NCrunners


Boys Preview: Open Race for
Mideastern 4A
(2/25) - StarNewsOnline.com

Girls Preview: Natalie Tyner & Laney Looking for
a 3-Peat
(2/25) - StarNewsOnline.com


1st Meet: Feb. 27, 2019
1st Practice: Feb. 13, 2019


Main Menu

2018 Cross Country | 2019 Indoor Track

2017 Cross Country | 2018 Indoor Track | 2018 Outdoor Track

2016 Cross Country | 2017 Indoor Track | 2017 Outdoor Track

2015 Cross Country | 2016 Indoor Track | 2016 Outdoor Track

2014 Cross Country | 2015 Indoor Track | 2015 Outdoor Track

2013 Cross Country | 2014 Indoor Track | 2014 Outdoor Track

2012 Cross Country | 2013 Indoor Track | 2013 Outdoor Track

2011 Cross Country | 2012 Indoor Track | 2012 Outdoor Track

2010 Cross Country | 2011 Indoor Track | 2011 Outdoor Track

2009 Cross Country | 2010 Indoor Track | 2010 Outdoor Track

2008 Cross Country | 2009 Indoor Track | 2009 Outdoor Track

2007 Cross Country | 2008 Indoor Track | 2008 Outdoor Track

2006 Cross Country | 2007 Indoor Track | 2007 Outdoor Track

NCHSAA State Champions

Independent Schools' State Champions

State Meet Records

Independent Schools'
State Records

All-Time Top 25




NCPrepTrack.com