NCPrepTrack.com

2015-2016 INDOOR TRACK & FIELD:

Main Menu

2015-16 Indoor Schedule

NCHSAA Indoor Track Info
State Qualifying Standards: 4A 3A 1A/2A
NBNI Entry Standards

NC All-Time Indoor List
Misc. News

- - - -


Pro Report: Indoor 2016 Updated (4/2) - NCrunners

Cravont Charleston, Jawan Miller, Daniel Estrada, Chantz Sawyers,
Connor Lane, Marcus Krah, Green Hope boys SMR, Anna Cockrell,
McKinley McNeill, Nevada Mareno all on:

US High School Indoor Top-5 (3/22)
Boys | Girls - NationalScholastic.org

Cravont Charleston, Jawan Miller, Connor Lane,
Anna Cockrell, Nevada Mareno, Sarah Platek all on:

US Junior Indoor Top-10 (3/22)
Men | Women - NationalScholastic.org

Update: Bold Predictions for 2016 (3/23) - MileSplit

2015-16 All-Observer Boys Indoor Track Team announced (3/22) - CharlotteObserver.com

Final NC All-Classes Indoor Rankings - NCrunners.com
Relays: Boys | Girls (3/18)
Distance: Boys | Girls (3/17)
Field Events: Boys | Girls (3/16)
Sprints/Hurdles: Boys | Girls (3/15)

Brevard's Noah Graham takes top honor (3/16) - BlueRidgeNow.com

Hendersonville's Emma Laughter takes top award (3/15) - BlueRidgeNow.com

Alumni Report: 3/10 - 3/18 - NCrunners


The Nation's premier high school indoor event
2016 New Balance Nationals Indoor
Friday-Sunday, March 11-13, 2016
The Armory, New York City

- - - Championship Events: - - -

Boys 5000:
Junior Connor Lane (Cardinal Gibbons) 5th, 14:52.10
(#1 NC Indoors All-Time).
(#8 NC All-Time In-or-Out).
Matthew Thornton (Cary) 14th, 15:16.35 (#7 NC Indr A-T).
Soph David Melville (No. Guilford) 16th, 15:18.07 (#8 NC Indr A-T).
Junior Ben Savino (Apex) 19th, 15:30.36 (#11 NC Indr A-T).

Boys Mile:
Kenny Kneisel (Mt Tabor) 16th, 4:11.70y
(#1 NC Indoors All-Time).

Boys 4x1Mile:
Mount Tabor 6th, 17:37.48 (#1 NC Indoors All-Time)
(4:31.80, 4:19.56, 4:31.10, 4:15.02).
Broughton 8th, 17:46.31 (#2 NC Indoors All-Time).
Weddington 9th, 17:49.57 (#4 NC Indoors All-Time).

Girls 4x1Mile:
Cardinal Gibbons 9th, 21:03.50. (#1 NC Indr A-T).
Chapel Hill 10th 21:14.79 (#2 NC Indoors All-Time).
Green Hope 18th, 21:32.48.

Boys SMR:
Green Hope 5th, 3:30.93 (#2 NC Indoors All-Time)

Boys 4x800:
Asheville 16th, 7:58.32 (#9 NC Indoors All-Time).

Girls 200:
Anna Cockrell (Providence Day) 2nd, 23.47
(#1 NC Indoors All-Time).
Also 23.72q 1st in Prelims
Tamara Clark (HP Central) 10th in Prelims, 24.24
(#8 NC Indoors All-Time).
Soph Cambrea Sturgis (AL Brown) 18th in Prelims, 24.50
(#11 NC Indoors All-Time).
Charla Ward (Ragsdale) 23rd in Prelims, 24.67

Girls 60m Hurdles:
Anna Cockrell (Prov. Day) 3rd, 8.22.
Cockrell 2nd in Semis, 8.18 & 3rd in Prelims, 8.28Q.
(8.18 is #1 NC All-Time).
Breanne Bygrave (Wakefield) 7th, 8.37 (#3 NC All-Time).
Bygrave 8th in Semis, 8.38q, 10th in Prelims, 8.48Q.

Boys 60m Hurdles:
Marcus Krah (Hillside) 3rd, 7.69 (#2 NC All-Time).
Krah 5th in Semis, 7.83Q and 1st in Prelims, 7.78Q.
Brent Carroll (Charlotte Berry) 11th in Semis, 8.09
and 11th in Prelims, 8.05q.

Boys 400:
Chantz Sawyers (High Point Chr) 3rd, 47.88 (#3 NC Indr A-T)
Sawyers 5th in Prelims, 48.60q

Girls 400:
McKinley McNeill (Parkland) 8th, 54.64 + 54.72q Prelim.
(54.64 is #3 NC Indoors All-Time).

Sara Platek (Ragsdale) 6th in 2-Mile, 10:26.11y
(#3 NC Indoors All-Time).
Elly Henes (Green Hope) 11th, 10:32.38y
(#5 NC Indoors All-Time).

Blair Ramsey (Grimsley) 22nd in Mile, 4:56.89
(#7 NC Indoors All-Time).

Elijah Cole (Millbrook) 6th, PV 16-1.25 (#3 NC Indr A-T).
Bailey Frederick (Marvin Ridge) 9th, PV 15-9.25
(#6 NC Indoors All-Time.)

Khayla Dawson (Char. Olympic) 6th in SP, 47-11.25
Steve Fossi-Noue (Mallard Creek) 8th in TJ, 48-0
Marcus Krah (Hillside) 10th in LJ, 23-2.5
Junpai Dowdy (Rocky River) 15th in 200 Prelims, 22.19
Mitchell Resor (Weddington) 20th in 800, 1:56.27
(#11 NC Indoors All-Time).
Connor Peeples (Gibbons) 22nd in 800, 1:57.10

Boys 60m:
Daniel Estrada (NW Guilford) 3rd, 6.80.
Estrada 3rd in Semis, 6.88 & and 2nd in Prelims, 6.84Q.
Jawan Miller (Hopewell) 9th, 6.93.
Miller 8th in Semis, 6.91 and 9th in Prelims, 6.96q.
Cravont Charleston (Mallard Creek) False Start in Prelims.

Girls 60m:
Junior Tamara Clark (High Point Central) 15th in Semis, 7.61
and 15th in Prelim, 7.57q (#6 NC All-Time).
Charminiqu Hackney (SE Raleigh) 27th in Semis, 7.76
and 21st in Prelim, 7.68q.

Girls 4x200 Prelims:
SE Raleigh 6th, 1:39.40q (#3 NC Indoors All-Time).
5th in Final, 1:39.77.
Parkland 13th, 1:40.71.
High Point Central 28th, 1:44.22 (#7 NC Indr A-T).

Boys 4x200 Prelims:
Parkland 31st, 1:31.83 (#15 NC Indoors All-Time).

Girls 4x400:
SE Raleigh 12th, 3:53.88.
Parkland 27th, 4:00.85

Boys 4x400:
Parkland 17th 3:24.00.

Girls High Jump:
Kenya Livingston (Rocky River) 16th, 5-5.25
Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen (HP Central) 17th, 5-5.25
Mi'kel Franklin (HP Andrews) 27th, 5-3.25


- - - Emerging Elite Events: - - -

Green Hope boys 1-2 in 800:
Jayquan Williams (Green Hope) wins, 1:52.75
(#2 NC Indoors All-Time).
Henry Pehr 2nd, 1:54.04 (#5 NC Indoors All-Time).

SE Raleigh girls win SMR, 4:10.87 (#2 NC Indr All-Time).
Their 4x800 finishes 3rd, 9:28.19 (#6 NC Indr All-Time).

Weddington boys 4x800 2nd, 7:58.10 (#8 NC Indr All-Time).

Jordan Dale (NW Guilford) 3rd in Boys HJ, 6-5.

Kaila Lewis (SE Raleigh) 4th in 200, 24.74 (24.72 in Prelims).
Lauren White (Rolesville) 5th, 24.80.

Anna Passannante (Chapel Hill) 5th in 800, 2:14.21.
(#4 NC Indoors All-Time).

Paul Arrendondo (Fayettville) 6th in Mile, 4:18.66y
LaBria King (E Mecklenburg) 6th in 60, 7.75
3rd in 60 Prelims, 7.67.
Earl Green (So. Guilford) 7th in 60H, 8.41
3rd in 60H Prelims, 8.19.
Charminiqu Hackney (SE Raleigh) 7th in 200, 24.97.
Junior Charlonda Washington (SE Raleigh) 7th in TJ, 37-6.

SE Raleigh boys 4x400 8th, 3:25.99.
Junior Andrew Brooks (Broughton) 9th in 800, 1:56.24.
(#11 NC Indoors All-Time).

Jaylon Sanders (W Rowan) 9th in 200 Prelims, 22.41.
Cathy Jackson (Sanderson) 9th in 60H Prelims, 8.87.
Asya Macon (SE Raleigh) 13th in 400, 57.81.
Taylor Delaney (South View) 13th in 800, 2:16.76.
Noah Shore (Asheville) 13th in 800, 1:57.21.
SE Raleigh girls 15th in 4x200, 1:44.79.
Green Hope girls 16th in 4x400, 4:02.41.
Grace West (Pinecrest) 17th in 800, 2:17.70.
Sarah Bodmer (Cary Academy) 17th in 5000, 17:58.84.
(#7 NC Indoors All-Time).
Rocky River girls 22nd, 1:45.33.
Soph Katherine Dokholyan (Chapel Hill) 23rd, 11:05.52y.


- - - Freshman Events: - - -

Kyna Robinson (SE Raleigh) 2nd in Girls 400, 56.55
Melicia Mouzzon (Raleigh, unknown) 5th in 60, 7.80
Traejon Stevenson (Parkland) 10th in Boys 60 Prelims, 7.37
Sierra Fletcher (SE Raleigh) 10th in Girls 400, 58.76
Emerson Douds (Weddington) 10th in Boys 400, 52.53
James Maye (Rocky River) =12th in Boys 60 Prelims, 7.39
Haven Honeycutt (Asheville) 14th in Boys Mile, 4:36.92y
Santez Booze (Asheville) 36th in Boys 400, 54.96
Jacobi Asor-Sallaah (Garner) 39th in Boys 400, 55.14

Meet Website
Complete Results - NationalScholastic.org
Live Results And Updates - MileSplit
Live Webcast - DyeStat
Meet Central | Winners Table - MileSplit

Merged Results From All Divisions:
Boys | Girls - MileSplit

Results Sorted by State:
Boys | Girls - MileSplit

Which State Won Nationals?:
Boys | Girls - MileSplit

10 National HS Records, 17 Class Records!
Beyond the National Records... - NationalScholastic.org
Kneisel, Cockrell Lead NC A-T Record Parade - NCrunners
Anna Cockrell (23.47) Surprises in 200 - MileSplit
Kneisel sets record at national championship - JournalNow.com
Sara Platek earns All-American honors - Greensboro.com
Who had the best performances? - NCrunners
Athletes of the Meet Named - NationalScholastic.org
Video: SE Raleigh EE SMR Winners - MileSplit
Interview: Anna Cockrell - MileSplit
Interview: Jayquan Williams - MileSplit
Interview: Henry Pehr - MileSplit
Interview: Weddington 4x800 - MileSplit
Cougars set school record - Citizen-Times.com
Chapel Hill runners break school record - Chapelboro.com

Meet Recap - NationalScholastic.org
Meet Recap - DyeStat
Saturday Highlights - DyeStat
Friday Highlights - DyeStat

Featured Photos - MileSplit
Interviews by Event - MileSplit
Day 3 Recap - MileSplit
Day 2 Recap - MileSplit
Day 1 Recap - MileSplit

Schedule
Heat Sheets (3/10)
UPDATED Start Lists (3/10 12:14AM)
Entry Guidelines
NC at NBNI - NCrunners
Event-by-Event Predictions - MileSplit
Preview Video
Asheville taking record-sized group to NY (3/9) - Citizen-Times.com
Previews: Boys | Girls - DyeStat
Who's Coming: Relays - NSAF
Who's Coming: Distances - NSAF
Who's Coming: Sprints/Hurdles - NSAF
Who's Coming: Jumps - NSAF
Who's Coming: Throws - NSAF
Girls 60m Hurdles is Unpredictable - MileSplit
10 National Records That Could Fall (3/9) - DyeStat
Preview (3/8) - NationalScholastic.org
World-class Cuban quartet to compete
The Armory: A Visitor's Guide - DyeStat
Tips For Getting Around - DyeStat
Directions | Visitor Guide
Meet Info/Details

Alumni Report: March 10 - NCrunners

National Indoor Leaderboard (3/10)
Boys - MileSplit

U.S. Top-25 in Every Event (3/7)
Boys | Girls - MileSplit

Alumni Report 2/20-3/4: Featuring Ryan Walling - NCrunners

NBNI: Who Has Met the Standard? (3/3)
Boys | Girls - MileSplit

All-American Watch List: Field #3 (3/3) - MileSplit

Top-100 4x2 Squads: Who's Ready To Own Nationals?! (3/2) - MileSplit

All-American Watch List: Distance #3 (3/2) - MileSplit

National Rankings by Grade - 1000 Deep (3/2) - MileSplit

US Indoor Top-5 (3/1)
Boys | Girls - NationalScholastic.org

All-American Watch List: Sprints/Hurdles #3 (3/1) - MileSplit

New Balance Nationals:
Boys Power Rankings Week 3 (3/1) - MileSplit

Mount Tabor's Charnessa Reid (2/26) - JournalNow.com
Parkland's Darius Phillips (2/26) - JournalNow.com

Competing in Swimming & Indoor Track State
Championships in one day: Anna Vess
(2/26) - RunnersWorld.com

National Weight Throw Lists (2/25) - RunnerSpace

New Balance Nationals Indoor: Power Rankings
Boys | Girls (2/25) - MileSplit

New Balance Nationals Indoor: Who Has The Standard?
Boys | Girls (2/24) - MileSplit

All-American Watch List: Field Events #2 (2/24) - MileSlplit

Senior Spotlight:
Ardrey Kell's Justin Cooper (2/24) - NCrunners

Cravont Charleston, Jawan Miller, Daniel Estrada, Chantz Sawyers,
Marcus Krah, Anna Cockrell, McKinley McNeill, Kleo Torres,
Nevada Mareno, Sarah Platek, Elly Henes, Breanne Bygrave,
SE Raleigh girls 4x400, Kenya Livingston all on:

US Indoor Top-5 (2/23)
Boys | Girls - NationalScholastic.org

U.S. Head of Class Grade Rankings (2/23) - MileSplit

U.S. Best Indoor 200 + 400 Rankings (2/22) - MileSplit

Girls 4x400: U.S Top-500 (2/21) - MileSplit

Recap: NC Athletes at UCS & UK Invitationals (2/21) - MileSplit

UCS Invitational - JDL Fast Track, Winston-Salem (2/20)
Kenny Kneisel (Mount Tabor) 4:10.78/4:12.24y
(#2 NC Indoors All-Time).
Anna Cockrell 24.08 200 (#5 NC Indoors All-Time),
..Also 55.79 400 (#6 NC Indoors All-Time).
Results/Coverage - NCrunners
Preview - NCrunners

109th Millrose Games - The Armory, New York City (2/20)
Chesney Ward (Ragsdale) wins Girls PV (12-11.5).
Results/Coverage - MileSplit
Results | Meet Website

Boys 4x800: U.S Top-500 (2/20) - MileSplit
Shot Put: U.S. Top-500 (2/19) - MileSplit

E Forsyth's Kailey Taylor (2/19) - JournalNow.com

NC All-Classes Indoor Top 50 - NCrunners
Relays: Boys | Girls (2/19)
Distance: Boys | Girls (2/18)
Field Events: Boys | Girls (2/17)
Sprints/Hurdles: Boys | Girls (2/16)

Anna Vess Wins Mission Health award (2/18) - Citizen-Times.com

New Balance Nationals Indoor Cutoff: Who has the standard?
Boys | Girls (2/18) - MileSplit

Alumni Report - 2/18 - NCrunners

Senior Spotlight:
East Forsyth's Jordan Johnson (2/17) - NCrunners

2016 U.S. High School Indoor Lists (Top 10)
Four NC boys in the top 10 in the 55m Dash!
Boys | Girls - TrackAndFieldNews.com

All-American Watch List: Distance (2/17) - MileSplit

Miraculous 8th state championship for Anna Vess (2/16) - Citizen-Times.com

Cravont Charleston, Jawan Miller, Daniel Estrada, Chantz Sawyers,
Marcus Krah, Green Hope boys 4x8, Anna Cockrell, McKinley McNeill,
Kleo Torres, Nevada Mareno, Sarah Platek, Elly Henes, Breanne Bygrave,
SE Raleigh 4x4, Leesville Rd 4x8, Kenya Livingston ..all on:

US Indoor Top-5 (2/16)
Boys | Girls - NationalScholastic.org

Nationals Bubble List:
Girls Closest to the Standards (2/16) - MileSplit

Head of Class Grade Rankings: 1000 Deep (2/15) - MileSplit


2016 NCHSAA State Indoor Championships (2/12-3)
JDL Fast Track, Winston-Salem

Combined (All-Classification) Results:
Boys | Girls (2/15) - NCrunners

Meets Host Five US Top-3 Performances (2/14) - MileSplit

4A - Saturday evening, Feb 13
Boys: Green Hope 49, Mount Tabor 41, Hillside 33.
Girls: SE Raleigh 79, Green Hope 48, H.P. Central 39.
MVPs: Marcus Krah (Hillside), Elly Henes (Green Hope).

Elijah Cole (Millbrook) 16-0 (=#3 NC Indoor All-Time.
Sara Platek (Ragsdale) 10:31.94 (#4 NC Indr All-Time.
Marcus Krah (Hillside) 7.23 55H (=#6 NC All-Time).
(3rd year in a row he's won this.)
..Also wins LJ: 22-4.75 ...plus TJ: 47-1.
Cravont Charleston (Mallard Ck) 6.24 55 (=#6 NC All-Time).
Kenya Livingston (Rocky River) 5-8 (=#7 NC Indoor A-T).
G'Jasmyne Butler (Leesville Rd) 2:58.34 1000 (#10 NC AT).
Tamara Clark (High Point Central) 39.23 (#10 NC All-Time).
Results/Coverage - NCrunners.com
4A Recap - NCrunners
4A Photos/Videos/Interviews - NCrunners
Live Updates - NCrunners
SE Raleigh girls, Green Hope boys win - N&O
Kneisel wins 3 titles, Tabor boys finish 2nd - JournalNow.com
Sara Platek runs impressive 10:31 (US #1) - MileSplit
WNC athletes win state titles - Citizen-Times.com
Green Hope, SE Raleigh capture championships - NCHSAA.org
Drummonds 7th in 4A girls vault - WataugaDemocrat.com
So. Alamance athletes compete in championships - TheTimesNews.com
4A photo gallery - JournalNow.com
4A Photo Gallery - N&O

4A State Meet Preview - NCrunners
Revised 4A Entry List - NCHSAA.org
Vikes, Patriots head to state meet - ThePilot.com
Parkland girls hope to three-peat - JournalNow.com
4A Officials

1A/2A - Saturday morning, Feb 13
Boys: N Brunswick 64, Polk Co. 38, Forest Hills 36.
Girls: Cummings 104, T.W. Andrews 51.5, Comm. Sch./Davidson 41.
MVPs: Elliott Graves (Reidsville), Kenyae Majors (Cummings).

Results/Coverage - NCrunners.com
1A/2A Recap - NCrunners
N Brunswick boys take 3rd consecutive title - StarNews
Cummings girls run away with 3rd straight title - TheTimesNews.com
Polk Co. boys state runners-up - PolkSports.com
HHS's Laughter leads way with pole vault championship - BlueRidgeNow.com
Shelby's Justin Tucker claims 1A/2A 1600 - ShelbyStar.com
N Brunswick, Cummings capture 1A/2A championships - NCHSAA.org
WNC athletes win state titles - Citizen-Times.com
1A/2A Photo Gallery - JournalNow.com
Photos/Videos/Interviews - NCrunners
1A/2A Photos - PolkSports.com
Busy day brings rewards for Sean Doyle - PolkSports.com
Athletes share thought on state performances - PolkSports.com
3rd straight title for N Brunswick boys - BrunswickBeacon.com
Live Updates - NCrunners

1A/2A State Meet Preview - NCrunners
Eager Wolverines ready for state indoor meet - PolkSports.com
Revised 1A/2A Entry List - NCHSAA.org
Polk County qualifies record number for State Meet - PolkSports.com
1A/2A Officials

3A - Friday, Feb 12
Boys: Weddington 58, W Rowan 51, Marvin Ridge 49.
Girls: Chapel Hill 62, Marvin Ridge 60, W Carteret 57.
MVPs: Mitchell Resor (Weddington), Mackenzie Whitaker (W Carteret).

Results/Coverage - NCrunners
3A Recap - NCrunners
Chapel Hill, Weddington capture 3A Championships - NCHSAA.org
Weddington wins 3A Championship - CharlotteObserver.com
Chapel Hill girls claim championship - N&O
Chapel Hill's Passannante wins 1000 - N&O
David Melville runs away with 3200 - Greensboro.com
3A Photo Gallery - N&O
Cougars, Vess win at 3A meet - Citizen-Times.com
Two state titles for W Rowan's Sanders - SalisburyPost.com
Ashbrook's Tyson Fortenberry wins again - GastonGazette.com
Two area athletes notch 4th-place showings - TheTimesNews.com
Photos/Videos/Interviews - NCrunners
Live Updates - NCrunners

3A State Meet Preview - NCrunners
Revised 3A Entry List - NCHSAA.org
3A Officials

Info/Time Schedules - NCHSAA.org
Preview - Greensboro.com
7 Things to watch for - N&O
Area athletes headed for state finals - BlueRidgeNow.com
Local athletes among favorites - FayObserver.com
Welcome Letter
State Indoor Championships set this weekend
Facility | Location | Hotel Info - JDLfastTrack.com
Hotel Reservations - NCHSAA.org
Last Year's Results: 4A | 3A | 1A/2A
Past Champions | Meet Records

Last contest date: Saturday - Feb. 6.
** NCHSAA State Meet Entries Due by 9 PM Saturday. **
Details/Instructions


Parkland's Amari Simington (2/12) - JournalNow.com
W-S Prep's Joseph Littlejohn (2/12) - Journal

Virtual State Meets - NCrunners.com
4A Boys (2/11) | 3A Boys (2/9) | 1A-2A Boys (2/10)
4A Girls (2/11) | 3A Girls (2/9) | 1A-2A Girls (2/10)

U.S. Top-100 Boys 4x400 Rankings (2/12) - MileSplit

New Balance Nationals Cutoff: (2/11) - MileSplit
Girls Who Have the Standard
Over 750 Boys Qualified

All-American Watch List: Sprints/Hurdles #2 (2/10) - MileSplit

FloSports Saves Golden South Classic (2/10) - MileSplit

Senior Spotlight:
Chapel Hill's Anna Passannante (2/10) - NCrunners

Nationals Bubble List: Who's Closest to the Standards?
Girls (2/9) - MileSplit

Cravont Charleston, Jawan Miller, Daniel Estrada, Chantz Sawyers,
Marcus Krah, Green Hope boys 4x8, Anna Cockrell, McKinley McNeil,
Kleo Torres, Nevada Mareno, Sarah Platek, Elly Henes, Breanne Bygrave,
SE Raleigh girls 4x4, Leesville Rd 4x8 ..all on the latest:

US Indoor Top-5 (2/9)
Boys | Girls - NationalScholastic.org

US Head of Class Grade Rankings: 1000 Deep (2/9) - MileSplit

Vote for the Top Performances: David Oliver Classic (2/8) - NCrunners

NC All-Classes Team Power Ratings: Top 25 (2/7)
Girls | Boys - NCrunners

Alumni Report: 1/23 - 2/6 - NCrunners

Who were the top performers at the David Oliver Classic? - NCrunners


David Oliver Classic - JDL Fast Track (2/5-6)
Chesney Ward (Ragsdale) 13-0 PV (#2 NC Indoor A-T).
Cravont Charleston (Mallard Creek) 6.69 60 (#2 NC A-T).
G'Jasmyne Butler (Leesville Rd) 2:18.18 800 (#6 NC Indr A-T).
Shellbi Chapman (Leesville Rd) 1:14.84 500 (#8 NC A-T).
Elly Henes (Green Hope) 4:56.52 1600 (#9 NC Indr A-T).
Blair Ramsey (Grimsley) 4:57.64 (#10 NC Indr All-Time).
Breanne Bygrave (Wakefield) 8.54 (=#9 NC A-T).
Kleo Torres (SE Raleigh) 56.67 400. (#10 NC Indr A-T).
Tessa Sheets (Northwood) 12-0 PV (#10 NC Indr A-T).
Jawan Miller (Hopewell) 6.76 60 (#11 NC All-Time).
Anna Passannante (Chapel Hill) 2:16.94 800 (#11 NC Indr A-T).
Results/Coverage - NCrunners
Live Results - JDLFastTrack.com
Recap - NCrunners
Anna Cockrell Takes Round 1 vs. Tonea Marshall - MileSplit
Doyle 1:58.19 in Elite 800 - PolkSports.com
Photos/Interviews: Friday | Saturday - NCrunners
Coverage Central/Live Updates - NCrunners
Meet Schedule
Entry List (2/3) - NCrunners

Previews:
Quick Preview - MileSplit
Elite Events - NCrunners
Boys | Girls - NCrunners
Polk Co. trio to battle top runners - PolkSports.com

All-Time Top 10: Boys | Girls (2/4) - NCrunners
Early Elite Entries (1/17) - NCrunners
Meet Info - JDLFastTrack.com


Nationals Bubble List: Who's Closest to the Standards?
Boys | Girls (2/5) - MileSplit

New Balance Nationals Qualifiers:
Boys | Girls (2/4) - MileSplit

Western Piedmont 2A/1A Northwest Conf Championships - JDL (2/4)
Results - NCrunners
Local athletes take 13 wins - MTAiryNews.com

(Following all on NCrunners.com unless otherwise indicated:)
W Rowan Winter Arctic 6 (2/5)
Hickory HS Last Chance Polar Bear Qualifier (2/4)
Guilford Co. Last Chance Polar Bear (2/4)
Pinecrest Last Chance Polar Bear (2/4)
Franklinton HS Last Chance Polar Bear (2/4)
AC Reynolds Last Chance Polar Bear (2/4)
Cap-8 Last Chance Polar Bear - Enloe (2/4)
Four County 1A/2A Winter Conf. Championships (2/3)
Pole Vault Carolina Inv. #5 - Durham (2/3)
Four County 1A/2A Conf. Championships (2/3)
Eastern Alamance Polar Bear #5 (2/2)
Guilford County Championships - JDL (2/2)
Carolina 1A Conference Championships (2/2)
Marvin Ridge Polar Bear #2 (2/2)
Weddington Polar Bear (2/2)
Southwestern 4A Conf. Championships (2/2)
Two Rivers 3A Conf. Championships (2/2)
Hopewell Polar Bear (2/2)
East Rowan Polar Bear #7 (2/2)
NCC Polar Bear #2 - Eliz. City (2/2)
Eastern Plains 2A Championships - N Pitt (2/2)
Mightly Explorers Challenge #6 - JDL (2/1)
Piedmont Last Chance Polar Bear - Kernersville (2/1)
- - - - -

Enka HS seeking a track coach (2/4) - Citizen-Times.com

New Balance Nationals Indoor Cutoff: Who's qualified?
Boys | Girls (2/4) - MileSplit

Senior Spotlight:
Charlotte Latin's Jack Ratterree (2/3) - NCrunners

All-American Watch List: Field (2/3) - MileSplit


WNC Polar Bear Championships - Polk Co. HS (2/2)
Boys: Polk Co. 68.5, Asheville 62, AC Reynolds 49.
Girls: TC Roberson 125.5, W Henderson 68, Polk Co. 64.
Results - NCrunners
Wind, rain hamper Polk qualifying efforts - PolkSports.com


NC All-Classes Indoor Top 25 - NCrunners.com
Distance: Girls | Boys (2/3)
Field Events: Girls | Boys (2/2)
Sprints/Hurdles: Girls | Boys (2/1)

Daniel Estrada, Jawan Miller, Chantz Sawyers, Connor Peeples,
Marcus Krah, Green Hope boys 4x8, Anna Cockrell, McKinley McNeill,
Kleo Torres, Nevada Mareno, Sarah Platek, Elly Henes,
Breanne Bygrave, SE Raleigh girls 4x4 ..all on the latest:

US Indoor Top-5 (2/2)
Boys | Girls - NationalScholastic.org

Nominations Open for Brooks Inspiring Coach of the Year (2/2) - MileSplit

NCRunners Eastern Tour Returns for Year 2 (2/2)

U.S. Grade Rankings - 1000 Deep (2/2) - MileSplit

SE Raleigh indoor track anchored by girls' relay teams (2/1) - N&O

Elite Entries for David Oliver Classic nearly final (2/1) - NCrunners

East Central 2A Conf. Championship - N Brunswick (2/1)
North Brunswick boys, Croatan girls win.
Results - NCrunners
Photo Gallery - Star-News
Photos: N Brunswick athletes - BrunswickBeacon.com
Video: Alyssa Godbey wins 55 - BrunswickBeacon
Video: Jayhlen Washington trips, wins 55H - BrunswickBeacon

Vote for Best NC Boys/Girls Performance of the Weekend - (2/1) - NCrunners

23 New NC #1s, 2 US #1s, 1 NC A-T! (1/31) - NCrunners

--- Weekend of Saturday - January 30: ---

Coverage Central: Updates & More (1/30) - NCrunners
HUGE Weekend in store for NC! (1/25) - NCrunners

Eastern HS Challenge - UNC-Chapel Hill (1/30)
Chantz Sawyers (High Point Chr.) 1:04.25 500 (#8 NC A-T).
Taylor Delaney (South View) 2:58.46 1000 (#10 NC A-T).
Elliott Graves (Reidsville) 34.80 300 (#16 NC A-T).
Live Results - DurhamStriders.com
Results/Coverage - NCrunners
Videos/Photos/Interviews - NCrunners
Local Thinclads Prep for States - thePilot.com
Preview - NCrunners
Heat Sheets - NCrunners
Meet Info - DurhamStriders.com
Campus Maps | Parking
Facility/Directions - GoHeels.com
Virginia Tech Premier HS Invitational - Blacksburg (1/29-30)
McKinley McNeill (Parkland) 1:13.02 500 (#1 NC All-Time!).
Kleo Torres (SE Raleigh) 1:14.59 (#6 NC All-Time).
Video: Girls 500 - MileSplit

SE Raleigh girls 4x400 3:49.48 (#2 NC Indoors All-Time).
Leesville Road 3:58.98 (#6 NC Indoors All-Time).
Video: Girls 4x400 - MileSplit

SE Raleigh girls 4x200 1:41.46 (#5 NC Indoors All-Time).
Green Hope boys 4x8 7:57.39 (#5 NC Indoors All-Time).
Breanne Bygrave (Wakefield) 7.86 55H (#5 NC All-Time).

Connor Peeples (Cardinal Gibbons) 2:29.86 (#7 NC All-Time).
Mitchell Resor (Weddington) 2:30.16 (#9 NC All-Time).

Green Hope boys 4x4 3:23.86 (#12 NC Indoors All-Time).
Parkland boys 4x4 3:24.70 (#13 NC Indoors All-Time).

Jawan Miller (Hopewell) 34.79 (#15 NC All-Time).
Elly Henes edges Virginia's Libby Davidson by .03 in 3200 (10:35.62).
Soph Kenya Livingston (Rocky River) wins HJ (5-7).
Results/Coverage - MileSplit
Videos - MileSplit
Videos: Day 1 - MileSplit
Heat Sheets | Target Time Schedule - MileSplit
NC Athletes at Virginia Tech Premier - NCrunners
Will Records Fall? (Boys) - MileStat
Early Predictions - MileStat
Meet's All-Time Top 50 List: Boys | Girls - MileStat
Facility/Directions - HokieSports.com

Camel City Elite at JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem (1/29-30)
Anna Cockrell (Providence Day) 5th (8.29) in Women's 60H.
...Also 7.55 60 (#5 NC All-Time).
Results/Coverage - NCrunners
Live Results - JDLFastTrack.com
Live Broadcast - RunnerSpace.com
Interviews: Anna Cockrell, Wesley Frazier, more - NCrunners
Final Rosters Set for 4th Annual Camel City Elite (1/28) - JDLFastTrack.com
High School Athletes Competing - MileSplit
Full Elite Fields - JDLFastTrack.com
Top HS Athletes added to Elite Fields - JDLFastTrack.com
Preview - LetsRun.com
Olympians/World Champions Come to Winston-Salem (1/27) - NCrunners
Top Athletes look forward to meet - Greensboro.com
Meet Page - JDLFastTrack.com
Facility | FAQs
Charlotte Area Winter Championships - Olympic HS (1/30)
(Polar Bear Meet)
Meet Page - NCrunners.com


NC Indoor Rankings - NCrunners.com
Class of 2018 (1/30)
Class of 2017 (1/29)
Class of 2016 (1/28)

Nationals Bubble List: Who's Closest To The Standards?
Girls (1/29) - MileSplit

New Balance Nationals Indoor Cutoff:
Who Has Made The Standard?

Girls | Boys (1/28) - MileSplit

National Lists: Weight Throw (1/28) - DyeStat

(Following all on NCrunners.com unless otherwise indicated:)
Kannapolis A.L. Brown Polar Bear (1/28)
W Rowan Polar Bear (1/28)
Providence Polar Bear (1/28)
Pole Vault Carolina Inv. #4 - Durham (1/27) - NCrunners
Swansboro Polar Bear (1/27)
North Pitt Polar Bear (1/27)
Surry Central Polar Bear #3 (1/26)
Onslow County Polar Bear (1/26)
Rosewood Polar Bear - Goldsboro (1/26)
South Johnston Polar Bear (1/26)
Kinston Polar Bear (1/25)
South View Polar Bear (1/25)
- - - - -

Two NC runners on:
All-American Watch List: Distance (1/27) - MileSplit

Millrose Mile HS Qualifying Pool Announced (1/27) - MileSplit

Hurdler Anna Cockrell Built NFL-Tough (1/27) - MileSplit

U.S. Boys Field Events Top-100 (1/27) - MileSplit

Senior Spotlight:
Weddington's Alex Hazan (1/27) - NCrunners

Battle of the Flat 200's:
UNC's Track vs. JDL Fast Track (1/26) - NCrunners

US Indoor Top-5 (1/26)
Boys | Girls - NationalScholastic.org

U.S. Head of Class Grade Rankings (1/26)
Boys & Girls - MileSplit

Virtual State Meet as of 1/25 - NCrunners.com
4A Boys | 4A Girls
3A Boys | 3A Girls
1A/2A Boys | 1A/2A Girls

New Balance Nationals Indoor Cutoff:
Who Has Made The Standard?

Boys | Girls (1/25) - MileSplit

XC Offseason Report: Best Girls Indoor Distance Crews (1/24) - NCrunners

#1 vs #2 Matchup Highlights
David Oliver Classic Elite Events
(1/23) - NCrunners

Which NC county is strongest in Indoor Track? (1/23) - NCrunners


Fast Track HS Invitational - JDL Fast Track (1/23)
Chesney Ward (Ragsdale) 12-6 (#4 NC Indr All-Time).
Joseph Popek (Ragsdale) 15-6 (=#6 NC Indr All-Time).
Live Results - JDLfastTrack.com
Results/Coverage | Photos - NCrunners
Fast Track Inv. is ON with 2-Hour Delay (1/22) - NCrunners


XC Offseason Report: Best Boys Indoor Distance Crews (1/23) - NCrunners

NCHSAA releases 2nd draft of realignment (1/23) - Citizen-Times
2017-21 NCHSAA Realignment Draft #2 - NCHSAA.org
Conference changes for Cumberland Co. schools - FayObserver.com
Only 4 changes in the East - N&O

Jeremy Brown NC Gatorade XC Runner of the Year (1/22) - Gatorade.com
Jeremy Brown 1st NC runner to win award twice - NCrunners
History: NC Gatorade Cross Country Winners

NC All-Classes Indoor Top 25 - NCrunners
Distance: Girls | Boys (1/24)
Field Events: Girls | Boys (1/23)
Sprint & Hurdles: Girls | Boys (1/22)

Parkland's Destiny Hill (1/22) - JournalNow.com

The Wake Co. Inv. #2 at JDL Fast Track 1/22 was cancelled.

Princeton Polar Bear (1/21) - NCrunners
Swansboro Polar Bear (1/21) - NCrunners

--- Upcoming indoor meets at JDL Fast Track: ---
Fast Track HS Invitational (Sat. - 1/23)
Wake County Inv. #2 (Fri. - 1/22)
Forsyth Series #4 (Thurs. - 1/21)
JDL Fast Track will make every effort possible to
not cancel a meet in the event of inclement weather.

Alumni Report 1/21 - NCrunners

Boys who have qualified for NBNI Championship events (1/21) - MileSplit

Daniel Estrada, Marcus Krah, Anna Cockrell on:
All-American Watch List: Sprints/Hurdles (1/20) - MileSplit

Rankings: U.S. Top 100 Teams:
Southeast Raleigh girls #17.
Boys | Girls (1/20) - MileSplit

N Brunswick Polar Bear (1/20) - NCrunners

Reagan's Isabel Zimmerman (1/20) - NCrunners

Senior Spotlight:
Cummings' Lashonda Tate (1/20) - NCrunners

All-Classes Team Power Ratings - NCrunners
Girls (1/20) | Boys (1/19)

State Qualifiers as of 1/19 - NCrunners.com
1A/2A Girls | 1A/2A Boys
3A Girls | 3A Boys
4A Girls | 4A Boys


Daniel Estrada, Cravont Charleston, Jawan Miller, Elliott Graves,
Anna Cockrell, McKinley McNeill, Nevada Mareno, Sarah Platek,
Breanne Bygrave, SE Raleigh girls 4x4, Khayla Dawson, all on:

US Indoor Top-5 (1/19)
Boys | Girls (1/19) - NationalScholastic.org


US Class Rankings (1/19) - MileSplit

Polk Co. state meet qualifiers (1/19) - PolkSports.com

Viking, Patriot Athletes Qualify for State Indoor Meet (1/19) - ThePilot.com

W Henderson soph Meadows races to weekly award (1/18) - BlueRidgeNow.com

Strong Early Elite Entries for David Oliver Classic (1/17) - NCrunners

Shamburger working hard for W Henderson (1/16) - BlueRidgeNow.com

Wake Forest Invitational - JDL FastTrack (1/16)
SE Raleigh girls 3:53.41 4x400 (#3 NC Indr All-Time).
Emma Love (Providence) 42-1.25 WT (#6 NC All-Time).
Results/Coverage

National Pole Vault Summit - Reno, NV (1/16)
Elijah Cole (Millbrook) 15-6(A) (=#6 NC Indr All-Time).
Boys Group 2 Results - PoleVaultSummit.com
Meet Website

Marvin Ridge Polar Bear #1 (1/16) - NCrunners

Liberty Flames HS Inv. - Lynchburg, VA (1/15-6)
Tamara Clark (High Point Central) 39.68 (Meet Rec., US #7).
Results/Coverage - MileSplit
Live Results - MileSplit

Mighty Explorers Challenge #4 - JDL FastTrack (1/15)
Live Results - JDL.LiveResults.io
Results - NCrunners
Meet Info

NC Polar Bear Top 25 - NCrunners.com
Girls: Field Events (1/16) | Sprints/Hurdles (1/15)
Boys: Field Events (1/16) | Sprints/Hurdles (1/15)

Parkland's Sierra Emerson (1/15) - JournalNow.com

W Forsyth's Sarah Timberlake (1/15) - JournalNow.com

Nevada Mareno NC Gatorade XC Runner of Year (1/15) - NCrunners
Profile: Nevada Mareno - Gatorade.com

NC Performances of the Week (1/15) - NCrunners

Norfolk Academy Indoor Meet #2 - Boo Williams (1/14)
Eliz. City Northeastern boys 6th, 38 points.
Results - MileSplit

Polk County Polar Bear #2 - Columbus (1/14)
Results (1/14) - NCrunners
Wolfe, Doyle, relay teams win at Polar Bear #2 (1/14) - PolkSports.com

Monroe Polar Bear #2 (1/14) - NCrunners

Converted Mile Rankings. US Top-500
Girls Mile/1600/1500 Merged
(1/14) - MileSplit

Who's US #1? McLaughlin or Cockrell? (1/14) - MileSplit

Accepted Entries for Virginia Tech Invitational (1/13) - MileSplit

Pole Vault Carolina Inv. #3 - Durham (1/13) - NCrunners

Senior Spotlights - NCrunners.com
Charlotte Latin's Jack Ratteree (1/13)
Weddington's Alex Hazan (1/13)

Pre-Season MileSplit All-Americans presented by New Balance (1/13)

Run Junkie HS: Who's Hot in January? (1/13) - MileSplit

Senior Spotlight:
Ledford's Emily Bogar (1/13) - NCrunners

Coaches Push for Postseason Changes (1/12) - NCrunners

Daniel Estrada, Cravont Charleston, Jawan Miller, Ky-Mani Dula,
Dylan Peebles, Elliott Graves, Anna Cockrell, McKinley McNeil, Nevada Mareno,
Sarah Platek, Breanne Bygrave, SE Raleigh girls 4x4, Khayla Dawson, all on:

US Indoor Top-5 (1/12)
Boys | Girls - NationalScholastic.org


Virtual Meets: State Meets as of 1/11 - NCrunners
4A Boys | 3A Boys | 1A/2A Boys
4A Girls | 3A Girls | 1A/2A Girls

New US Top-10 Performances (1/11) - MileSplit

Alumni Report 1/9 - NCrunners

JDL Mini Meets - Winston-Salem (1/8-9)
Southeast Raleigh girls 4x2 1:41.65 (#5 NC All-Time Indoors)
Coverage Central - NCrunners
Combined Results: Boys | Girls - NCrunners
Results - Mini Meet #3 (1/9)
Results - Mini Meet #2 (1/9)
Results: Mini Meet #1 (1/8)
Polk County's Michaela Nelon sets school record in SP - PolkSports.com
Patriots earn State qualifying times in meet - ThePilot.com
Photos & Highlights - NCrunners
Photos: Mini Meet #1 | Mini Meet #2 | Mini Meet #3 - NCrunners
Virtual Meet Preview: JDL Mini-Meets (1/8) - NCrunners
JDLfastTrack.com

Suffolk Stars Inv. - Boo Williams (1/8-9)
NC schools: First Flight, Eliz. City Northeastern.
Results/Coverage - MileSplit

NC All-Classes Indoor Top 25 - NCrunners.com
Girls Relays | Boys Relays (1/10)
Girls Distance | Boys Distance (1/9)
Girls Field Events | Boys Field Events (1/8)
Girls Sprints/Hurdles | Boys Sprints/Hurdles (1/7)


(Following all on NCrunners.com unless otherwise indicated:)
South View Polar Bear 2 (1/9)
Forsyth Series #3 - JDL (1/7)
Surry Central Polar Bear #2 (1/7)
Weddington Polar Bear (1/7)
Lakewood Polar Bear (1/7)
N Mecklenburg Polar Bear (1/7)
Wilson Beddingfield Polar Bear (1/6)
Union Pines Polar Bear (1/6)
Union HS Polar Bear (1/6)
Swansboro Polar Bear (1/6)
White Oak Polar Bear (1/6)
The Three Kings Inv. - PV Carolina Indoor (1/6)
SW Guilford Inv. #2 - JDL (1/5)
Polar Bear @ Olympic Cancelled (1/5)

Senior Spotlights:
Chapel Hill's Anna Passannante (1/8) - NCrunners
Cummings' Lashonda Tate (1/8) - NCrunners

New Changes to DyeStat for 2016 (1/7)

National Top-500 Girls 4x400 Rankings (1/7) - MileSplit
SE Raleigh, Parkland in top 4. Wakefield #17.

Natl. Boys 4x400 Rankings: Who'll be 1st sub-3:20? (1/7) - MileSplit
Green Hope, Wakefield among contenders.

Interview: NC Pole Vault Record Holder Scott Houston (1/7) - NCrunners

Daniel Estrada, Cravont Charleston, Jawan Miller, Ky-Mani Dula, Dylan Peebles,
Chantz Sawyers, Elliott Graves, Anna Cockrell, Charminiqu Hackney,
McKinley McNeill, Nevada Mareno, Sarah Platek, Breanne Bygrave,
SE Raleigh 4x4, Khayla Dawson all on:

US Indoor Top-5 (1/6)
Boys | Girls - NationalScholastic.org


Senior Spotlights:
Ledford's Emily Boger (1/6) - NCrunners
Southeast Raleigh's Kleo Torres (1/6) - NCrunners

National Rankings by Class (1/5) - MileSplit

State Qualifiers as of 1/4 - NCrunners
1A/2A Boys | 3A Boys | 4A Boys
1A/2A Girls | 3A Girls | 4A Girls

National Freshman Watchlist (1/4) - MileSplit
Boys | Girls

Sixteen Bold Predictions for 2016 (1/4) - MileSplit
(NC athletes included.)

National Girls 500 List (1/3) - MileSplit

100 Most Popular NCRunners Articles of 2015 (1/3)

RaceTab 4.0 Training Session Live Streamed Monday (1/2) - NCrunners

NC United Youth Track & Field Classic - JDL (1/2)
Junior Chantz Sawyers (High Point Christian) 49.52.
Results/Coverage - NCrunners
Live Results - JDLfastrack.com
Photos - NCrunners


NC's 100 Most-Viewed Meets of 2015 (1/2) - NCrunners

Indoor Track Boys National December Leaderboards (1/1) - MileSplit

T&F/XC Bulletin for Dec 31, 2015 (1/1) - NationalScholastic.org

A successful year for NCRunners.com (1/1) - NCrunners

Fifteen for '15: The best of the year (12/31) - DyeStat

Which NC Distance Runners Won 2015? (12/31) - NCrunners

NC Indoor Team Power Ratings - NCrunners
1A/2A Girls (12/31) | 3A Girls (12/30) | 4A Girls (12/29)
1A/2A Boys (12/31) | 3A Boys (12/29) | 4A Boys (12/27)

2015 MileSplit National Athletes of the Year (12/30)

Senior Spotlight:
Providence Day's Samantha Huffman (12/29) - NCrunners

National Indoor Rankings by Class (12/29) - MileSplit

2015 in Review:
Upset of the Year #5 - MileSplit
(Nevada Mareno out-kicks Ryen Frazier at the New Balance Nationals Indoor Mile)

Pole Vault Carolina Indoor Inv. #3 (12/28) - NCrunners

Remembering NSAF Co-Founder Mike Byrnes (12/28) - NCrunners

Virtual State Meets (as of 12/26) - NCrunners
4A Boys | 3A Boys | 1A/2A Boys
4A Girls | 3A Girls | 1A/2A Girls

All-Classes Indoor Team Power Ratings
Boys | Girls (12/26) - NCrunners

All-Classes Polar Bear Rankings - NCrunners
Relays: Boys | Girls (12/25)
Distance: Boys | Girls (12/24)
Field Events: Boys | Girls (12/23)
Sprints/Hurdles: Boys | Girls (12/22)

Pole Vault Carolina Indoor Inv. #2 (12/23) - NCrunners

Senior Spotlight:
Parkland's Lorenzo Graise (12/23) - NC Runners

US Indoor Track Leaderboards - MileSplit
Sprints/Hurdles: Boys | Girls (12/23)

Camel City Elite Adds Top HS Athletes to Elite Fields
Anna Cockrell, Drew Hunter and Kate Murphy to Battle Pros and Collegians
JDL Fast Track Press Release (12/22) - DyeStat

Last Weekend: US Merged Results
Boys | Girls (12/22) - MileSplit

NC Top Indoor Returnees: Distance Events (12/22) - NCrunners

National Indoor Boys Top Distance Returners (12/21) - MileSplit


NCRunners Holiday Invitational - JDL Fast Track (12/19)
Sara Platek (Ragsdale) 10:33.44 3200! US#1.
(#4 NC Indoor All-Time).
Anna Cockrell (Prov. Day) 7.70 55H (US#1),
6.97 55m (US #1), (#6 NC All-Time),
38.78 300 (US#1). (#2 NC All-Time).
Daniel Estrada (NW Guilford) 6.29 55m. US#1.
Khayla Dawson (Olympic) 48-1.5 SP. US#2.
Meet Page - NCrunners
Live Results
Live Updates - NCrunners
NC Athletes Set the Early National Standard - NCrunners
Photos | Interviews - NCrunners
Videos - NCrunners
Videos - Runnerspace.com
Preview - NCrunners
Entry List - NCrunners
Schedule/Meet Info - JDLFastTrack.com


State Qualifiers as of 12/14 - NCrunners.com
4A | 3A | 1A/2A

1st draft: Conference realignment for 2017-21 (12/17) - NCHSAA.org
First Conference realignment draft (12/17) - N&O

2016 NC Indoor Rankings - NCrunners.com
Relays: Boys | Girls (12/17)
Field Events: Boys | Girls (12/16)
Sprints/Hurdles: Boys | Girls (12/15)

7th Annual Reindeer Games - Polk Co. HS (12/16)
TC Roberson girls (134), AC Reynolds boys (90) win.
Complete Results - PolkSports.com
Results/Meet Page - NCrunners
Feeding the Hungry the Real Success of Games - PolkSports
Reindeer Games Spread Holiday, Competitive Spirit - BlueRidgeNow.com
Reindeer Games Helps Families in Need - BlueRidgeNow
Reindeer Games return Wednesday - PolkSports


(Following all on NCrunners.com unless otherwise indicated:)
Red Ram Polar Bear #2 - Franklinton (12/19)
Forsyth Series #2 (12/17)
Kinston Polar Bear (12/17)
Providence Polar Bear (12/16-7)
Guilford Co. Polar Bear #2 (12/16)
Wilson Fike Polar Bear (12/16)
Onslow Co. Polar Bear #5 (12/16)
Olympic Polar Bear #1 (12/16)
Photos: Olympic Polar Bear #1 (12/16)
Bunker Hill Polar Bear (12/16)
Pole Vault Carolina Indoor Inv #1 (12/16)
East Rowan Polar Bear #3 (12/16)
West Rowan Arctic Fox #3 (12/16)
4-County Carolina Conf #2 - Trask (12/16)
Two Rivers Polar Bear #2 - S Johnston (12/16)
N Johnston Polar Bear (12/16)
NCC Polar Bear #1 - Eliz. City (12/15)
Eastern Alamance Polar Bear #3 (12/15)
Mighty Explorers #3 - JDL Fast Track (12/15)
- - - - - -

Returning Senior Rankings: Most Improved - MileSplit
Boys 60m (12/16)

Senior Spotlight:
Polk County's Sean Doyle (12/16) - NCrunners

NC Top Returning Indoor Field Event Athletes (12/15) - NCrunners

Top Returning National Indoor Field Event Athletes (12/15) - MileSplit

US High School Indoor Rankings (12/14) - MileSplit
Several NC athletes among current national #1's:
Anna Cockrell, Anna Vess, Nevada Mareno,
Kenya Livingston, Cara King, Jawan Miller, Brent Carroll.

Boys | Girls

What Would the 1A/2A Girls State Meet Look Like Right Now? (12/13) - NCrunners

What Would the 3A Girls State Meet Look Like Right Now? (12/13) - NCrunners

What Would the 4A Girls State Meet Look Like Right Now? (12/13) - NCrunners

Combined Results - JDL December Mini-Meets (12/12)
Boys | Girls - NCrunners
Photos: JDL Mini-Meets - NCrunners

GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational - Boo Williams Sportsplex (12/11-12)
Charlotte Mallard Creek HS, Elizabeth City Northeastern participated.
Results - MileSplit

What Would the 1A/2A Boys State Meet Look Like Right Now? (12/12) - NCrunners

What Would the 3A Boys State Meet Look Like Right Now? (12/12) - NCrunners

What Would the 4A Boys State Meet Look Like Right Now? (12/12) - NCrunners

(Following all on NCrunners.com unless otherwise indicated:)
Patriot Polar Bear Meet - Pinecrest (12/12)
East Chapel Hill Polar Bear (12/12)
JDL December Mini-Meets #1 & #2 (12/12)
Liberty Elite Meet (12/12)
Wake County Inv. #1 - JDL Fast Track (12/11)
Monroe Polar Bear (12/10)
Forsyth Series #1 - JDL Fast Track (12/10)
GNRC Polar Bear #3 (12/9)
Frozen Falcon Polar Bear (12/9)
SW Edgecombe Polar Bear (12/9)
Swansboro Polar Bear (12/9)
Pender Polar Bear #1 (12/9)
East Rowan Polar Bear #2 (12/9)
S Johnston Polar Bear (12/9)
Princeton Polar Bear (12/9)
Rocky Mount Polar Bear (12/9)
Weddington Polar Bear #2 (12/9)
West Meck Polar Bear (12/8)
Butler Polar Bear (12/8) - athletic.net
SW Guilford Inv. #1 - JDL Fast Track (12/8)
Surry Central Polar Bear #1 (12/8)
Alexander Central Polar Bear (12/7)
- - - - - -

Doyle, Godlock win 1600-meter runs at JDL meet (12/12) - PolkSports.com

West Forsyth's Emily Madison-Cooper (12/11) - Journal

Current NC Polar Bear Top 25 - NCrunners
Relays: Boys | Girls (12/11)
Distance: Boys | Girls (12/10)
Field Events: Boys | Girls (12/9)
Sprints & Hurdles: Boys | Girls (12/8)

Senior Spotlight:
Village Christian Academy's
Jennifer Stephenson (12/9) - NCrunners


Registration for Reindeer Games closes Sunday (12/8) - C-T

National Top Returning Sprinters & Hurdlers (12/8) - MileSplit

NC Top Returning Sprinters & Hurdlers (12/8) - NCrunners

JDL College Kick-Off Classic - JDL Fast Track (12/5)
Anna Cockrell (Providence Day) 8.29 60H,
57.36 400 (#15 NC Indoor All-Time).
Results - NCrunners

Liberty Christmas Invitational - Lynchburg, VA (12/5)
SE Raleigh girls: 1:44.24 4x200. Parkland 1:46.30.
Tajah Walston (Cummings) 7.13 55, 41.94 300.
Kleo Torres (SE Ral.) 1:18.64 500.
Kayla Moore (Cummings) 8.34 55H.
Kenyae Majors (Cummings) 37-0.75 TJ.
Soph. Kelsia Moore (Cummings) 36-6.5 TJ.
Kenya Livingston (Rocky River) 5-6.
Elliott Graves (Reidsville) 35.87 300.
Jayon Woodard (SE Ral.) 1:07.05 500.
Brent Carroll (Berry) 7.47 55H, 6.53 55.
Christian Goins (Reidsville) 22-1.75.
Shameek Miller (Berry) 45-6.25 TJ.
Results - MileSplit
Cummings athletes shine at Liberty Inv. - theTimesNews.com

Polk indoor teams off to roaring start (12/3) - PolkSports.com

(Following all on NCrunners.com unless otherwise indicated:)
South View Polar Bear 1 (12/5)
E Chapel Hill Polar Bear (12/5)
Mighty Explorers #2 - JDL Fast Track (12/4)
E Alamance Polar Bear #2 (12/3)
Alexander Central Polar Bear (12/3)
Ardrey Kell Polar Bear (12/3)
Glenn Polar Bear (12/3)
Guilford Co. Schools Polar Bear #1 (12/3)
Hopewell Polar Bear (12/3)
White Oak Polar Bear (12/2)
Polk Co. Polar Bear (12/2)
North Pitt Polar Bear (12/2)
Weddington Polar Bear #1 (12/2)
Norfolk Academy Indoor Meet #1 (12/1)
- - - - - -

Learn From The Pros: T&F Technique Videos (12/1) - MileSplit

Indoor Track Previews - NCrunners
4A Boys | 4A Girls (11/26)
3A Boys | 3A Girls (11/25)
1A/2A Boys | 1A/2A Girls (11/24) < (Following all on NCrunners.com unless otherwise indicated:)
Olympic HS Polar Bear Inv. (11/24)
Mighty Explorers #1 - JDL Fast Track (11/24)
Swansboro Polar Bear (11/24)
Princeton Polar Bear (11/24)
Franklinton Red Ram Polar Bear #1 (11/23)
Northwestern 3A/4A Polar Bear - Hickory (11/23)
- - - - - -

JDL All-Comers Meet - Winston-Salem (11/21)
4:43.49 Mile for Nevada Mareno!
(Her best-ever Mile is 4:43.23yi at NBNI last March)
Results - NC Runners
Live Results - JDL.liveresults.io
Mareno Nearly PRs In The Mile - And It's Only November! - MileSplit

(Following all on NCrunners.com unless otherwise indicated:)
Reagan Polar Bear (11/21)
Mecklenburg Meet - JDL Fast Track (11/20)
Bunker Hill Polar Bear (11/20)
Ashv. Reynolds Polar Bear Lead-Off (11/19)
Anna Vess (ACR): 10:42.4 3200
Four County Polar Bear #1 (11/18)
White Oak Meet 1 (11/18)
Rosewood Polar Bear (11/18)
Piedmont Preseason Polar Bear (11/18)
Eastern Alamance Polar Bear #1 (11/17)
- - - - - -

NSAF 2015 College Signees:
CSI, Project athletes, more
(11/18) - NationalScholastic.org

Returning Indoor Track Rankings - NCrunners.com
Girls Distance | Boys Distance (11/18)
Girls Field Events | Boys Field Events (11/17)
Girls Sprints & Hurdles | Boys Sprints & Hurdles (11/16)

Indoor Previews (11/14) - N&O
Boys | Girls




2014-2015 Indoor Track Menu | Main Menu



NCPrepTrack.com