NCPrepTrack.com

ALL-TIME N.C. INDOOR
TRACK AND FIELD PERFORMERS

In honor of those who have awed us and inspired us with their talents and performances and to those who are doing and will do the same . . .

Updated April 10, 2017
(Girls PV.)

Please let NCPrepTrack know of any errors, omissions, or duplicate listings.

Boys: 55 60 200 300 400 500 800 1000 1500 1600 3000 3200 5000 55H 60H 4x200 4x400 4x800 SMR DMR 4x1600 4x55 Shuttle Hurdles  LJ   TJ  HJ   PV  SP  WT   Pentathlon


Girls: 55 60 200 300 400 500 800 1000 1500 1600 3000 3200 5000 55H 60H 4x200 4x400 4x800 SMR DMR 4x1600 4x55 Shuttle Hurdles   LJ  TJ   HJ  PV  SP   WT  Pentathlon

To Girls List | Main Menu

# indicates converted from yards to meters.
c indicates converted from hand time to automatic.
y indicates yard performance (60, Mile, Two Mile, 60 hurdles).
^ indicates performance achieved en route to longer distance.
p indicates performance in prelims (qualifying heats).
o indicates oversized track.
* indicates questionable timing.
NOTE: This list contains Top 20 in some events, Top 15 and Top 10 in others and less than 10 in some because of information that was available to us. In the future, we hope to make the entire list a Top 20 or Top 25 list. However, we did want to honor and recognize those athletes who had run exceptional performances indoors.

All performances were achieved on an indoor track. We do not accept performances run on an outdoor track during indoor season ("Polar Bear" meets).

BOYS


55 METERS 
Torrance Hunt     Durham Jordan           6.14pc  2009
Trentavis Friday  Cherryville             6.19^   2014 NBNI 60 Final 3/14 (led nation)
Chris Justice     Greensboro Grimsley     6.21    1996 (led nation)
J-Mee Samuels     W-S Mount Tabor         6.23    2005
Fuquwan Green     New Bern                6.23c   2009
Tyrone Graham     High Point Andrews      6.24    1996
Cravont Charleston  Charlotte Mallard Ck. 6.24    2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
Dwayne Green      Raleigh Broughton       6.26c#* 1980
Tevin Hester      Granville Central       6.26^   2012 NBIN 60 Final 3/11
Darius Brewington High Point Andrews      6.27    1992
Jawan Miller      Huntersville Hopewell   6.27    2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
Trenton Guy Jr.   West Charlotte          6.28^   2007
Nyhiem Hines      Garner                  6.28    2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
J Johnson         Cary Panther Creek      6.28^p  2017 NBNI 60 Prelim 3/11
Corey Brown       West Charlotte          6.29    2004 (led nation)
Daniel Estrada    Northwest Guilford      6.29    2015 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/19
(16)
Johnathon Hancock West Charlotte          6.31    2005
Brandon Banks     Garner                  6.31^   2006
Kendell Kee	  Crest			  6.31^	  2011
Juwan Crowder     Forest Hills            6.31    2014 Oliver Classic, JDL 1/25
Trenton A. Guy    West Charlotte          6.32    2005
Antonial Marshall Independence            6.32c   2009
Sean McLean       Ral. Word of God        6.32^   2011 New Bal Nationals 3/13
Rodney Rowe       Clayton                 6.32    2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
Jerome McClure    Charlotte Olympic       6.33    1989
T.J. Graham       Raleigh Wakefield       6.33    2008
Dale Adair        Charlotte Garinger      6.34c   1990
Ken Laws          Garner                  6.34    1993
John Avery        Asheville               6.34    1993
Chris Martin      East Mecklenburg        6.34    2000
Jahmaal Daniel    Fay. Terry Sanford      6.34q   2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
Duan Barrino      Charlotte Vance         6.35    2000, 2001
Samuel Jordan     Wilmington Laney        6.35    2008
Kadarius Lotharp  Monroe Sun Valley       6.35    2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
Edward Alexander  West Charlotte          6.36    2007
Ronald Duncan     Charlotte Vance         6.36c   2009
Quashawn Cunningham Charlotte Mallard Ck. 6.36    2014 Oliver Classic, JDL 1/25
Brandon Ray       Raleigh Athens Drive    6:36    2017 Eastern Challenge, UNC 1/28
Dave Adair        Charlotte Garinger      6.37    1991
Isaiah Southerland  Durham Jordan         6.37    2017 Eastern Challenge, UNC 1/28
(40)
NCPrepTrack began 2/27/12 keeping separate lists for the indoor 55m and 60m distances -- the same as Jack Shepard and Track and Field News do. We need help in building an accurate 60m list. The Boys 60m list appears to be accurate back through 1999. Please email performances for consideration, including the source (paste in the web address; or attached scanned results) to: (email info).
60 METERS
Trentavis Friday  Cherryville               6.64    2014 NBNI 3/16 (led nation)
Cravont Charleston  Charlotte Mallard Creek 6.69    2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
J-Mee Samuels     Winston-Salem Mt Tabor    6.70    2005 NIN 3/12
Torrence Hunt     Durham Jordan             6.70    2009 NIN 3/14
Tevin Hester      Granville Central         6.72    2012 NBIN 3/11
Corey Brown       West Charlotte            6.73    2004 NIN 3/14
Trenton Guy       West Charlotte            6.74    2007 NSIC 3/11
Kendall Kee       Shelby Crest              6.74    2011 Boo Wms, Hampton, VA 2/20
Josh Gattis       Northern Durham           6.75    2002 NIN 3/10
Fuquawn Greene    New Bern                  6.75    2010 NIN 3/12
J Johnson         Panther Creek             6.75p   2017 NBNI 3/11
Jawan Miller      Huntersville Hopewell     6.76    2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
Daniel Estrada    Northwest Guilford        6.78    2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
Sean McLean       Raleigh Word of God       6.79    2011 NBIN 3/13
(14)
Brandon Banks     Garner                    6.80    2006 NIN 3/12
T.J. Graham       Raleigh Wakefield         6.80p   2008 Natl Scholastic 3/14
Jahmaal Daniel    Fay. Terry Sanford        6.81    2013 Elite, JDL 12/21
Duan Barrino      Charlotte ZB Vance        6.82    2001 NIN 3/11
Quashawn Cunningham  Char. Mallard Creek    6.84    2014 NBNI 3/16
Shaton Palmer     Raleigh Millbrook         6.86    2002 NIN 3/10
Sam Jordan        Wilmington Laney          6.88    2008 Arkansas Inv 1/12
Rodney Rowe       Clayton                   6.88    2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
Jonathon Hancock  West Charlotte            6.89    2005 NIN 3/12
Atolani Akinkuotu South Central             6.89    2006 NIN prelim 3/12
Antonial Marshall Charlotte Independence    6.89    2009 Johnson City, TN 1/31
Chuka Soronnadi   Matthews Butler           6.89    2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
Dontavian Smith   Person County             6.89    2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
Kelvin Hardesty   New Bern                  6.90    2006 Virginia Tech Inv 1/28
Bryce Sherman     Winston-Salem Parkland    6.90    2006 NIN semi 3/12
Nyhiem Hines      Garner                    6.90    2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
(30)
Chris Davis       Charlotte Providence      6.91    2004 NIN 3/14
Tyrone Graham     High Point Andrews        6.92    1995 NSIC
Darryl Williams   Jacksonville White Oak    6.92    2008 NIN 3/16
Cameron Hudson    Charlotte Berry Academy   6.92    2012 Elite Last Chance, JDL 2/26
Desmond Lawrence  Southern Durham           6.93    2010 Natl Scholastic 3/12
Jarrett Samuels   Char. Evelyn Mack Acad.   6.93    2011 NBIN 3/13
Chris Martin      East Mecklenburg          6.94    2000 NIN 3/12
Antonio Sales     East Chapel Hill          6.94    2006 NIN semi 3/12
Ronald Duncan     Charlotte ZB Vance        6.94    2009 Johnson City, TN 1/31
Hunter Furr       Winston-Salem Mt Tabor    6.94p   2009 Natl Scholastic 3/14
Avin Lane         Cox Mill                  6.94    2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
Fred Staton	  Charlotte Country Day	    6.96    1996 NSIC Boston, MA 3/8 
James Drummond    Lexington                 6.97    2012 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/29
Eddie Scott       East Surry                6.97    2015 JDL College 12/5
Tyri Beard        Wake Forest               6.97p   2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
Cory Wilkerson    Jordan Matthews           6.99p   2009 Natl Scholastic 3/14
Mar-Keo Jones     Knightdale                6.99    2010 Boo Williams, Hampton, VA 12/30
Chris Justice     Greensboro Dudley         7.00    1997 NSIC 3/9
Giovanni McKnight Asheville                 7.00    2008 NIN 3/16
Joshua Pearson    school unknown            7.00    2014 Craddock Inv, UNC 2/22
(50)



200 METERS
Trentavis Friday  Cherryville           20.97    2014 NBNI 3/16 (led nation)
Trenton Guy, Jr.  West Charlotte        21.09    2007 (led nation)
J-Mee Samuels     W-S Mount Tabor       21.22    2005 (led nation)
T.J. Graham       Raleigh Wakefield     21.36    2008 (led nation)
Fuquawn Greene    New Bern              21.39    2009
Mike Loyd         W-S Mount Tabor       21.41    2002
J Johnson         Panther Creek         21.53    2017 NBNI 3/12
Chantz Sawyers    High Point Christian  21.57o   2017 Marshall Univ. WV (300m track) 2/25
Tevin Hester      Granville Central     21.68    2012 NBIN 3/11
Anthony Bynum     Huntersville Hopewell 21.69    2011 New Bal Nationals, EE prelims
Eric Winfrey      Fay Douglas Byrd      21.72    2010 NSIC
Quashawn Cunningham  Char Mallard Creek 21.75p   2014 NBNI prelim 3/15
Darius Brewington High Point Andrews    21.77    1992
Kendall Kee       Shelby Crest          21.83    2011 New Bal Nationals
Corey Wilkerson   Jordan Matthews       21.84    2009 NSIC
Trequan Barnes    W-S Parkland          21.85p   2017 NBNI 3/11
DeMario House     West Charlotte        21.87    2008
Bobby Grier       West Charlotte        21.89    2008
Cameron Hudson    Charlotte Berry Acad  21.90    2012 NBIN 3/11
Chris Martin      East Mecklenburg      21.91    2000
Sean McLean       Raleigh Word of God   21.92    2011 New Bal Nationals
Lamont Jackson    W-S Reynolds          21.95    2009
Eric Winfrey      Fay. Douglas Byrd     21.95    2011 New Bal Nationals
Sam Jordan        Wilmington Laney      21.99    2008
(23)
Chris Boyd        Greensboro BL Smith   22.05    2012 NBIN 3/11
Dylan Peebles     Raleigh Wakefield     22.06p   2015 NBNI 3/14
Kenneth Brooks    Durham Riverside      22.07    2007
Duan Barrino      Charlotte Vance       22.09    2001
Jarrett Samuels   Charlotte Vance       22.09    2010 NIN
Willie Perry      West Caldwell         22.11    2004
Michael Davenport Winston-Salem Reagan  22.11p   2015 NBNI 3/14
Edward Alexander  West Charlotte        22.13    2006
Hunter Furr       W-S Mount Tabor       22.14    2009
Marcus O'Neal     Greensboro Dudley     22.15    1998
Xavier Jones      Jamestown Ragsdale    22.15    2011 New Bal Nationals 3/11
Kimani Hoffman    Knightdale            22.15p   2013 NBNI 3/9
(35)


300 YARDS (274.3 meters)
A.J. McDonald      Richmond County       31.94c  1989
Darius Brewington  High Point Andrews    31.94c  1992
Andre Steele       Salisbury             32.24c  1991
Dave Adair         Charlotte Garinger    32.44c  1991
Kevin Bass         Greensboro Dudley     32.44c  1992
Marcus Gladden     North Rowan           32.49   1994
Chris Wylie        Charlotte Myers Park  32.52   1995
Mike Britt         Raleigh Millbrook     32.54c  1992
Christia Rey       Fay. Pine Forest      32.54c  1994
Noel Peterkin      High Point Andrews    32.74c  1992
Rakeem Felton      Burlington Cummings   32.94c  1994

300 METERS
Fuquwan Green      New Bern             33.84    2010 NY Armory 2/6
J-Mee Samuels      W-S Mount Tabor      33.87    2005 (led nation)
Trenton Guy Jr.    West Charlotte       34.17    2007
Darren Tuitt       East Mecklenburg     34.20    1998
Mike Loyd          W-S Mount Tabor      34.26    2002
J Johnson          Cary Panther Creek   34.39    2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
T.J. Graham        Raleigh Wakefield    34.43    2008
Trequan Barnes     W-S Parkland         34.49    2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Jamaree Murray     Southeast Raleigh    34.50    2014 Dur Striders, UNC 1/11
Dylan Peebles      Raleigh Wakefield    34.53    2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
(10)
Shane Bechtold     Forsyth Country Day  34.56    2000
Ky-Mani Dula       Southern Alamance    34.65    2015 JDL Dec. Mini-Meet 12/12
Quashawn Cunningham Char. Mallard Creek 34.66   2014 Eastern Chall, UNC 2/1
Chris Martin       East Mecklenburg     34.67    1999
Jarrett Samuels    Charlotte Vance      34.73    2010 NCHSAA State
Karjuan Williams   New Bern             34.77    2006
Nadir Thompson     Southern Nash        34.78    2017 State 3A, JDL 2/11
Jawan Miller       Huntersvl. Hopewell  34.79    2016 VA Tech 1/30
Elliott Graves     Reidsville           34.80    2016 E. Challenge, UNC 1/30
Lamont Jackson     W-S Reynolds         34.84    2009
Jayon Woodard      Southeast Raleigh    34.84    2015 Bulldog Inv, Liberty 1/3
Marquavious Johnson Knightdale          34.91    2014 Eastern Chall, UNC 2/1
Andrew Pearman     Charlotte Providence 34.93    2003
Dave Adair         Charlotte Garinger   34.94c   1991
Chris Boyd         Greensboro BL Smith  34.96    2012 JDL Last Chance 2/4
(25)
Wayne Patterson    W-S Mount Tabor      34.98    2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Duan Barrino       Charlotte Vance      35.01    2001
Eric Winfrey       Fayetteville Byrd    35.02    2010 NCHSAA State
Andre Steele       Salisbury            35.04c   1990
Charles Schoeffner Greensboro Grimsley  35.04    1999
William Hoffman    Cary Green Hope      35.05    2017 JDL Dual Inv 1/20
Antonio Sales      East Chapel Hill     35.07    2007
Phillip Bryant     Northwest Guilford   35.07    2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
Trenton A. Guy     West Charlotte       35.09    2005
Xavier Jones       Jamestown Ragsdale   35.12    2012 JDL Last Chance 2/4
Walter Hauser      W-S Mount Tabor      35.13    1998
Anthony Bynum      Huntersvlle Hopewell 35.14    2010 NCHSAA State
Jeremiah Brown     Southwest Guilford   35.16    2015 JDL Fast Track Inv 1/24
Henry Keidy        Knightdale           35.17    2014 Eastern Chall, UNC 2/1
James Drummond     Lexington            35.18    2013 State 1A/2A/3A, JDL 2/9
(40)
Daniel Estrada     Northwest Guilford   35.19    2016 VA Tech 1/30
Eddy Sherman       Cary Academy         35.19    2017 Champion FT, JDL 1/14
Edward Alexander   West Charlotte       35.21    2007
Jahmaal Daniel     Faye. Terry Sanford  35.22    2014 Dur Striders, UNC 1/11
Kaylan Love-Soles  Rocky River          35.28    2015 JDL Mini-Meet 1/16
Bryce Sherman      W-S Parkland         35.33    2006
Kwame Donyinah     Charlotte Myers Park 35.34    2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
Ishaq Smith        North Mecklenburg    35.36    2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Deon Adams         Greensboro Smith     35.37    2002
Aaron Anderson     Fayetteville Byrd    35.37    2007
(50)


400 METERS
Chantz Sawyers      High Point Christian 46.74  2017 NBNI 3/12
Lamarr Davis        East Wake            47.57  2007 Simplot Games, Idaho 2/17
Anthony Hendrix     New Bern             47.73  2009 Arkansas Inv, 1/10
Karjuan Williams    New Bern             47.99  2006 Arkansas Inv, 1/14
(4)
Dave Adair          Charlotte Garinger   48.06  1991 NSIC 3/9 (led nation)
Andrew Hendrix      New Bern             48.15  2009 Arkansas Inv 1/10
Andre Steele        Salisbury            48.27p 1990 NSIC, Syracuse Univ, 3/11
Marquavious Johnson Knightdale           48.33  2013 NBNI, New York 3/10
Chris Wylie         Charlotte Myers Park 48.36  1996
(9)
Brett Wilson        Northeast Guilford   49.00  2001 NIC Landover, MD 3/11
Bobby Grier         West Charlotte       49.02  2008 Simplot Games, Idaho 2/16
Jamaree Murray      Southeast Raleigh    49.08  2014 NBIN New York 3/16
Shane Bechtold	    Forsyth Country Day	 49.16	2000 Nike Indoor Classic, Indiana Univ. 3/12
Kokayi Cobb         Christ School        49.19  2017 UK Inv, Lexington, KY 2/18
Handy Dawes         Nash Central         49.29p 2007 NIN Landover, MD 3/11
Kwame Donyinah      Charlotte Myers Park 49.37  2013 NBNI New York 3/10
Jarrod Wiley        W-S Mount Tabor      49.38  2002 Univ. Kentucky Inv. 2/16
Jayon Woodard       Southeast Raleigh    49.45p 2016 NBNI prelim, New York 3/12
Lamont Jackson      W-S Reynolds         49.46  2009 NIN, MA 3/15
Xavier Jones        Jamestown Ragsdale   49.51  2012 NBIN 3/11
Marcus Gladden      North Rowan          49.70  1994
William Hoffman     Cary Green Hope      49.75p 2017 NBNI 3/11
Saadiq Sweezer	    Eastern Alamance	 49.82  2014 NCRunners Elite 12/21
Demari Boswell	    Greensboro Smith	 49.90  2011 KTC Niswonger Inv. 2-5
Jalen Buxton	    Raleigh Wakefield	 49.92	2014 Univ. Kentucky Inv. 2/22
Eric Winfrey	    Fayetteville Byrd	 49.92  2010 NSIC, New York 3/12
(25)

2nd best:
Chantz Sawyers      High Point Christian 47.88  2016 NBNI, New York 3/13


500 METERS
Chantz Sawyers     High Point Christian   1:02.10  2017 College meet, Lynchburg 1/29
Karjuan Williams   New Bern               1:02.80  2006 (led nation)
Anthony Hendrix    New Bern               1:03.48  2009
Andrew Hendrix     New Bern               1:03.65  2009
Dave Adair         Charlotte Garinger     1:03.9   1991 (led nation)
Brad Carter        Reidsville             1:04.0   1990,1991(led nation in 1990)
Lamarr Davis       East Wake              1:04.05  2007
Marquavious Johnson Knightdale            1:04.05  2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Jamaree Murray     Southeast Raleigh      1:04.36  2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Brett Wilson       Northeast Guilford     1:04.48  2001
Josiah Elliott     Winston-Salem Parkland 1:04.53  2012 Liberty Elite 12/15
Barry Harris       Southeast Guilford     1:04.69  2012 Liberty Elite 12/15
William Hoffmann   Cary Green Hope        1:04.70  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(13)
Miles Walker       Charlotte Providence   1:05.21  2007
Brian Davis        Fuquay-Varina          1:05.21  2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11
Clay Ragan         North Forsyth          1:05.28  2003
Canoy Tyree        Char. Mallard Creek    1:05.36  2017 Virginia Tech 1/28
TJ Bleichner       Fuquay-Varina          1:05.37  2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
Saadiq Sweezer     Eastern Alamance       1:05.38  2014 State 3A, JDL 2/7
Kokayi Cobb        Arden Christ School    1:05.45  2017 VA Showcase, Lynchburg 1/14
(20)
Ian Williamson     Morrisville Green Hope 1:05.55  2007
Qua-Ronz Robinson  Charlotte Harding      1:05.55  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Carlos Lawrence    Fay. Seventy-First     1:05.56  2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Vincent Crisp      North Mecklenburg      1:05.65  2015 JDL Mini Meet 1/16
DeAndre McGill     Northeast Guilford     1:05.68  2014 State 3A, JDL 2/7
Marcus Gladden     North Rowan            1:05.7   1994
LeAndre McGill     Northeast Guilford     1:05.72  2014 State 3A, JDL 2/7
Henry Kiedy        Knightdale             1:05.74  2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Raymonte Dow       High Point Central     1:05.79  2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
Jaylon Sanders     West Rowan             1:05.84  2016 State 3A, JDL 2/12
(30)
Connor Brooks      Northwest Guilford     1:05.88  2009
Mikel Locklear     Hoke County            1:05.88  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Tadarrin Phronebarger West Charlotte      1:05.92  2009
Kevin Edwards      Charlotte Vance        1:05.93  2006
Marcell Johnson    Knightdale             1:05.95  2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Christopher Herring Knightdale            1:05.96  2008
David Conner       Southeast Raleigh      1:06.03  2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Omar Clinton       Fay. Pine Forest       1:06.05  1996
Mike Eddy          Asheboro               1:06.10  2007
Charles Shoffner   Greensboro Grimsley    1:06.11  1999
(40)
Traevin Drayton-Ferguson  Charlotte Berry 1:06.12  2013 State 1A/2A/3A, JDL 2/9
Handy Dawes        Nash Central           1:06.14  2007
Chris Wylie        Charlotte Myers Park   1:06.15  1995
Derrick Puryear    High Point TW Andrews  1:06.15  2016 State 1A/2A, JDL 2/13
Omar Bizzell       Southeast Raleigh      1:06.17  2003
Charlton Rolle     W-S Reynolds           1:06.18  2006
Lorenzo Graise     W-S Parkland           1:06.18  2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 1/9
Kwame Donyinah     Charlotte Myers Park   1:06.22  2013 Mini Inv, JDL 1/12
Devin Johnson      Knightdale             1:06.29  2010 NCHSAA State
Brandon Jones      Char. Independence     1:06.32  2005
(50)



600 YARDS (548.6 meters)
Andre Steele       Salisbury            1:13.5   1990
Brad Carter        Reidsville           1:13.71  1990
Dave Adair         Charlotte Garinger   1:14.3   1991
Henry McKoy        Fayetteville Byrd    1:14.6   1991


600 METERS
Anthony Hendrix    New Bern             1:18.36  2009 2/6
Andrew Hendrix     New Bern             1:18.39  2009 2/6
Chantz Sawyers     High Point Christian 1:20.31  2016 UCS Inv, JDL 2/20
Karjuan Williams   New Bern		1:21.51	 2006



800 METERS
Karjuan Williams      New Bern           1:50.68o 2006- Notre Dame (oversize); 1:50.74A  Simplot 2006
Jayquan Williams      Cary Green Hope    1:52.75  2016 NBNI EE 3/11
John Schilkowsky      Patton             1:52.96  2010 NSIC 3/13
Christian Pigues      Rolesville         1:53.19  2017 UK Inv, Lexington, KY
Anthony Hendrix       New Bern           1:53.28  2007 NIN 3/11 
Henry Pehr            Cary Green Hope    1:54.04  2016 NBNI EE 3/11
Nick Linder           Char. Prov. Day    1:54.07  2015 Hilton Garden, JDL 1/30
Dylan Ferris          East Forsyth       1:54.4   2008 Va Tech Inv 1/25
(8)
Isaac Presson         Asheville          1:55.34o 2010 Niswonger Inv. ETSU 1/23
John Spencer Wolfe    Polk County        1:55.39  2010 NSIC 3/13
Andrew Brooks         Raleigh Broughton  1:56.24  2016 NBNI EE 3/11
Mitchell Resor        Weddington         1:56.27  2016 NBNI 3/13
Jeff Moody	      So. Pine Pinecrest 1:56.3#  1975	(1:57.0y)
Joel Shores           Southeast Guilford 1:56.31  2017 NBNI EE 3/11
Brandon Jones	      Char Independence	 1:56.38  2005	NINN Landover, MD 3/13 
Andrew Hendrix        New Bern           1:56.40  2008 Hispanic Games 1/05
Canoy Tyree           Char Mallard Creek 1:56.40  2017 NBNI EE 3/11
David McCuiston       Marvin Ridge       1:56.54  2009 NIN 3/13
Tadarrin Phronebarger West Charlotte     1:56.68  2009 NSIC 3/13
Doug Noreen	      Apex		 1:56.80  2003 NIC Landover, MD 3/16
Lamarr Davis	      East Wake		 1:56.84  2006 UNC Fast Times, Chapel Hill 1/28 
Matt DeBole	      W-S Mt. Tabor	 1:56.93  2001 NIC Landover, MD 3/11
(22)
Connor Peeples        Cardinal Gibbons   1:57.10  2016 NBNI 3/13
Josh Morgan	      Ashvl TC Roberson	 1:57.13  2006 NIN Landover, MD 3/12
Noah Shore            Asheville          1:57.20  2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
Craig Engels          W-S Reagan   	 1:57.30  2011 UK High School Inv 2/19
James Wilson          Greensboro Day     1:57.46  1990  NSIC
Josiah Elliott        W-S Parkland       1:57.58  2012 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/29
Pat Mathis	      East Forsyth	 1:57.78  1988 NSIC, Yale University 3/13 
Omar Bizzell	      Southeast Raleigh	 1:57.97  2003 NIC Landover, MD 3/16 
Carson Ellerby	      Ral Leesville Road 1:57.97  2014 UCS Inv 2/15
(31)
Carl Walton           Northwest Guilford 1:58.14  2012 Elite Last Chance, JDL 2/25
Sean Doyle            Polk County        1:58.19  2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
David Lowery	      Rockingham County	 1:58.23  2013 UK High School Inv 2/16
Wyatt Maxey	      Char Providence	 1:58.23  2014 NBIN EE, New York City 3/15 
Garrett Farrimond     West Forsyth	 1:58.25  2014 NBIN EE, New York City 3/15 
Matt Bomkamp          Northwest Guilford 1:58.33  2015 W-S State Open, JDL 1/18
Ariel Shores          Southeast Guilford 1:58.37  2012 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/29
Steve Stowe	      North Forsyth	 1:58.71  2013 JDL Fast Track Tune-Up 2/16 
Clay Ragan	      North Forsyth	 1:58.82  2003 UNC Last Chance, Chapel Hill 3/5
Ian Delgado           Cary Green Hope    1:58.83  2017 NBSI 3/11
Preston Roach	      Reidsville	 1:58.96  2007 NIN Landover, MD 3/11 
Austin Jones          W-S Reagan         1:59.09  2009 UK High School Inv 2/21
Andrew Tucker	      West Stokes	 1:59.14  2007 NIN Landover, MD 3/11
Bryan Burney	      Eastern Alamance	 1:59.23  2003 NIC Landover, MD 3/16 
Banks Barnes          New Bern           1:59.28  2009 Arkansas Inv 1/09
Austin Carroll        Corinth Holders    1:59.32  2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
Richard Hill	      Char Myers Park	 1:59.39  1997 NSIC Boston, MA 3/9 
Zachary Nolan         Raleigh Wakefield  1:59.39  2016 United Youth, JDL 1/2
Brian Allen           Orange HS          1:59.45  2009 NIN 3/13
(50)



1,000 METERS
Brad Carter        Reidsville           2:28.04   1990
Vincent Crisp      North Mecklenburg    2:28.32   2015 VA Tech Inv 1/31
Dylan Ferris       East Forsyth         2:29.03   2008
Elijah Inuwa       Cent Acad of Tech.   2:29.45   2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
Craig Engels       Winston-Salem Reagan 2:29.60   2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11
Phillip Hall       South View           2:29.86   2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
Connor Peeples     Ral Cardinal Gibbons 2:29.86   2016 VA Tech Inv 1/30
(7)
Wyatt Maxey        Charlotte Providence 2:30.06   2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Mitchell Resor     Weddington           2:30.16   2016 VA Tech Inv 1/30
John Crossley      West Carteret        2:30.34   2013 State 1A/2A/3A, JDL 2/9
Christian Pigues   Rolesville           2:30.44   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Jayquan Williams   Cary Green Hope      2:31.00   2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
Nick Linder        Char. Providence Day 2:31.11   2015 JDL Mini Meet 1/16
Lamarr Davis       East Wake            2:31.13   2007
Kenny Kneisel      W-S Mount Tabor      2:31.26   2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
Bobby Mack         North Forsyth        2:31.35   2003
Matt Debole        W-S Mount Tabor      2:31.55   2001 Virginia Tech
Joel Shores        Southeast Guilford   2:31.75   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Henry Pehr         Cary Green Hope      2:31.76   2015 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/19
Eric Mack          North Forsyth        2:31.86   2004
(20)
Andrew Brooks      Raleigh Broughton    2:31.87   2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
John Wolfe         Polk County          2:31.89   2010 Liberty Flames 1/16
Phillip West       Cary                 2:32.18   1999
Austin Crawford    South View           2:32.25   2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Dakota Schaub      Fay. Pine Forest     2:32.43   2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Jon Knight         Northern Guilford    2:32.56   2014 JDL Mini 1/17
Bakri Abushouk     Cary                 2:32.73   2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
Carson Ellerby     Raleigh Leesville Rd 2:32.80   2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Richard Miller     Raleigh Millbrook    2:32.88   2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11
Ian Shanklin       Greensboro Page      2:32.88   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(30)
David McCuiston    Marvin Ridge         2:32.94   2009
Paris Reddick-Simmons Southeast Raleigh 2:33.00   2009
Noah Shore         Asheville            2:33.28   2015 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/19
Alex Taylor        Charlotte Providence 2:33.39   2008
Evan Harris        Lake Norman          2:33.44   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Matt Bomkamp       Northwest Guilford   2:33.45   2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
Tanis Baldwin      East Henderson       2:33.62   2015 JDL Mini Meet 1/16
Matthew Kehn       Cary Green Hope      2:33.73   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
James Gildard      East Chapel Hill     2:33.77   2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
Vernon Espinoza    West Forsyth         2:33.84   2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
(40)
Andrew Fea         North Lincoln        2:34.04   2014 JDL Mini 1/17
Ian Delgado        Cary Green Hope      2:34.06   2017 JDL Dual Inv 1/20
Haywood Ferguson   South Mecklenburg    2:34.08   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Steve Stowe        North Forsyth        2:34.10   2014 State 3A, JDL 2/7
John Curtiss       Charlotte Providence 2:34.13   2007
Garrett Farrimond  West Forsyth         2:34.21   2014 JDL Mini 1/17
Mason Bhatia       Marvin Ridge         2:34.32   2017 JDL Dual Inv 1/20
James Lundergan    Cary                 2:34.32   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Ryan Hastings      Porter Ridge         2:34.44   2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Clayton Wilson     Greensboro Day Sch.  2:34.49   2013 Forsyth/Guilford, JDL 1/21
(50)




1,500 METERS
Kenny Kneisel     W-S Mt. Tabor         3:54.81^ 2016 NBNI New York 3/13
Brant Armentrout  W-S Mt. Tabor		3:57.70^ 1990 NSIC Syracuse University 3/11
Ian Milder	  W-S Mt. Tabor         4:00.56^ 2014 NBNI 3/16
Nick Linder	  Char Providence Day   4:01.57^ 2015 NBNI 3/16
Paul Arrendondo   Fay. Cape Fear        4:02.47^ 2016 NBNI EE New York 3/13
Matt Debole	  W-S Mt. Tabor		4:02.82^ 2003 NIC Landover, MD 3/16
Scott Foy	  Char Country Day 	4:07.47^ 2010 NIN Boston, MA 3/14
Drew Felts	  West Forsyth		4:07.54^ 2005 NIN Landover, MD 3/13
Jordan Olsen	  North Forsyth		4:08.43^ 2005 NIN Landover, MD 3/13 
Dakota Lowery	  West Johnston		4:08.94^ 2007 NIN 3/11



1,600 METERS
Kenny Kneisel     W-S Mount Tabor       4:10.24#  2016 (4:11.70y) NBNI, New York 3/13
Bobby Mack        North Forsyth         4:10.61   2003
Ian Milder        W-S Mount Tabor       4:11.25#  2014 (4:12.71y) UCS Inv, JDL 2/15
Matt Debole       W-S Mount Tabor       4:11.47   2003
Craig Engels      Winston-Salem Reagan  4:12.23#  2012 (4:13.70y) New Bal. Boston 2/4
Brant Armentrout  W-S Mount Tabor       4:12.43#  1990 (4:13.91y)
Blake Williams    Northern Durham       4:12.49#o 2011 (4:13.96y) Brooks, Seattle 2/27
Bakri Abushouk    Cary                  4:12.70#  2012 (4:14.18y) Holiday, JDL 12/29
Nick Linder       Char. Providence Day  4:13.26#  2015 (4:14.74y) David Oliver, JDL 2/7
Thomas Graham     Cary Academy          4:13.27#  2012 (4:14.75y) New Bal. Boston 2/4
Philip Hall       Hope Mills South View 4:13.37#  2015 (4:15.85y) David Oliver, JDL 2/7
Dylan Ferris      East Forsyth          4:14.58#  2008 (4:16.07y)
Patrick Campbell  Mooresville           4:15.23#  2008 (4:16.73y)
Tanis Baldwin     East Henderson        4:15.46#  2015 (4:16.95y) David Oliver, JDL 2/7
Ryan Walling      Cary Green Hope       4:16.41#o 2011 (4:17.91y) Brooks, Seattle 2/27
Ben Huffman       Char. Providence Day  4:16.51#o 2014 (4:18.06y) UK Inv, Lexington 2/22
Mitchell Resor    Weddington            4:16.51#  2016 (4:18.01y) David Oliver, JDL 2/6
Ariel Shores      Southeast Guilford    4:17.15   2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
Paul Arredondo    Fay. Cape Fear        4:17.16#  2016 (4:18.66y) NBNI EE, New York 3/12
Isaac Presson     Asheville             4:17.96   2010 NCHSAA State
Stephen Haas      North Mecklenburg     4:18.31   2001
Kyle Armentrout   W-S Mount Tabor       4:18.32#  1990 (4:19.83y)
Henry Pehr        Cary Green Hope       4:18.60   2016 VA Tech 1/30
Zak Roshdy        Green Hope            4:19.38c  2009
Connor Peeples    Ral. Cardinal Gibbons 4:19.54#  2015 (4:21.05y) David Oliver, JDL 2/7
Cameron Ponder    W-S Mount Tabor       4:19.80#  2017 (4:21.31y) D Oliver, JDL 1/28
Matthew Conner    Weddington            4:19.88   2016 VA Tech 1/30
Dakota Lowery     West Johnson          4:19.92   2007 (4:21.44y)
(28)
Jonathan Weldon   Thomasville           4:20.86#  1994 (4:22.39y)
Nick Hutchins     Raleigh Millbrook     4:20.88   2004
Chase Eckard      South Caldwell        4:21.02   2004
Brian Zmijewski   Monroe Sun Valley     4:21.1#   1993 (4:22.6y)
Sandy Roberts     Raleigh Broughton     4:21.22   2004
Jacob Gonzalez    South Johnston        4:21.75   2016 State 3A, JDL 2/12
John Wolfe        Polk County           4:21.79   2010 Liberty Kickoff 12/4
Coleman Mitchell  Cary Academy          4:21.86#  2017 (4:23.39y) UCS Inv, JDL 2/18
Ben Savino        Apex                  4:21.88#  2017 (4:23.41y) D Oliver, JDL 1/28
Gary Ramey        Charlotte Myers Park  4:22.0#   1974 (4:23.5y) UNC
Austin Carroll    Corinth Holders       4:22.35   2017 State 3A, JDL 2/11
Sam Grelck        Ral. Cardinal Gibbons 4:22.45#  2016 (4:23.98y) David Oliver, JDL 2/6
(40)
Ian Foley         W-S Mount Tabor       4:22.63#  2016 (4:24.16y) UCS Inv, JDL 2/20
Ian Shanklin      Greensboro Page       4:22.81   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Alex Ray          Northwest Guilford    4:22.93   2004
Chris Garrett     West Johnston         4:23.01   2011 St Christopher's VA 1/29
Brad Wilkins      Hillsborough Orange   4:23.06#  1999
Clayton Wilson    Greensboro Day Sch.   4:23.06   2013 Guilford Co, JDL 1/31
Reggie Littlejohn Kannapolis AL Brown   4:23.1#   1984 (4:24.6y) UNC HS Inv 2/4
Ryan Basler       W-S Reynolds          4:23.40   2004
Finn McBride      Cary Green Hope       4:23.44   2017 VA Tech 1/28
Jared Neely       W-S Mount Tabor       4:23.50   2009
(50)

The top six in the Boys' 1600 are all from the northwest side 
of Winston-Salem. (Must be something in the water!)



3000 METERS
Connor Lane      Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons  8:17.01^  2017 NBNI 3/12
Jake Hurysz	 Eastern Alamance	8:28.58^   2010 NIN Boston, MA 3/14
Bakri Abushouk	 Cary			8:30.95^   2013
Philip Hall	 Hope Mills South View  8:31.94^   2015 NBNI 3/15
Sam Roberson	 Raleigh Broughton	8:33.21^   2012
Ricky Brookshire Watauga		8:33.81	   2000
Nick Hutchins	 Raleigh Millbrook	8:37.56^   2003 NIC Landover, MD 3/16
Sandy Roberts	 Raleigh Broughton	8:38.32^   2005 NIN Landover, MD 3/13
Steve Mulherin	 NC Science & Math	8:39.83^   2012 NBIN 3/11
Kalib Wilkinson	 North Mecklenburg	8:40.30i   2002 UNC last chance 2/28
Blake Williams	 Northern Durham	8:44.90^   2010 NIN Boston, MA 3/14
Tanis Baldwin	 East Henderson		8:46.57^   2015 NBNI 3/15
Patrick Campbell Mooresville		8:49.90^   2008 NIN 3/16
Coleman Mitchell Cary Academy           8:50.56^   2017 NBNI EE 3/10
Bryan Zmijewski	 Sun Valley		8:51.54^   1992 NSIC, Syracuse University 3/15
Trey Miller	 Winston-Salem Reynolds	8:52.98^   2005 NIN Landover, MD 3/13
Noah Dolhare     Char. Providence Day   8:55.69    2016 UCS Inv, JDL 2/20
Zachary Boone	 Concord		9:05.76^   2015 NBNI 3/15
Josh Cox	 Mooresville		9:10.36	   2010 NIN Boston, MA 3/14



3200 METERS
Connor Lane      Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons  8:50.50#i 2017 (8:53.59y) NBNI 3/12
Jake Hurysz      Eastern Alamance          8:59.14#  2010 (9:02.29y) NIN
Bakri Abushouk   Cary                      9:00.38   2013 (9:03.53y) NBNI 3/9
Thomas Graham    Cary Academy              9:00.98#o 2011 (9:04.14y) Brooks, Seattle 2/27
Scott Morgan     W-S Calvary Baptist       9:01.83#o 2011 (9:04.99y) Brooks, Seattle 2/27
Philip Hall      Hope Mills South View     9:03.73#  2015 (9:06.90y) NBIN 3/15
Stephen Haas     North Mecklenburg         9:06.97   2001
Ricky Brookshire Watauga                   9:07.51#  2000 (9:10.71y)
Sam Roberson     Raleigh Broughton         9:08.00#  2012 (9:11.20y) NBIN 3/11
Sandy Roberts    Raleigh Broughton         9:10.15#  2005 (9:13.37y)
Mitch Mallory    Raleigh Wakefield         9:12.88#  2010 (9:16.11y) NSIC
Stephen Mulherin NC Science & Math         9:13.84#  2012 (9:17.07y) NBIN 3/11 more
Patrick Campbell Mooresville               9:14.23   2008
Nick Hutchins    Raleigh Millbrook         9:14.66#  2004 (9:17.90y)
Blake Williams   Northern Durham           9:14.77#  2010 (9:18.01y) NIN
(15)
Craig Engels     Winston-Salem Reagan      9:15.06#  2012 (9:18.30y) Brooks, Seattle 2/27
Aaron Keller     North Henderson           9:15.79#  1997 (9:19.04y)
Bobby Mack       North Forsyth             9:16.81   2003
Nick Mangum      Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons  9:17.65#  1999 (9:20.91y)
Patrick Sheehan  Lake Norman               9:17.94#  2014 (9:21.20y) NBNI 3/16
Ian Milder       Winston-Salem Mount Tabor 9:18.76   2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
William Roberson Raleigh Broughton         9:18.81   2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Fredy Torres     Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons  9:18.98#  2004 (9:22.25y)
Jeff Gosselin    North Mecklenburg         9:22.25   2002
Coleman Mitchell Cary Academy              9:22.35#  2017 (9:25.63y) NBNI EE 3/10
Kalib Wilkinson  North Mecklenburg         9:23.07   2002
Tanis Baldwin    East Henderson            9:23.34#  2015 (9:26.63y) NBIN 3/15
Brian Zmijewski  Monroe Sun Valley         9:24.01#  1992 (9:27.31y)
John Tatter      Winston-Salem RJ Reynolds 9:24.07   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Isaac Presson    Asheville                 9:24.08   2010 NCHSAA State
Dakota Peachtree West Johnston             9:24.44   2008
(30)
John Compton     Charlotte Providence Day  9:24.74#  2004 (9:28.04y)
Chris Elder	 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons  9:25.25#  2001 (9:28.56y) NIC Landover, MD 3/11
David Melville   Northern Guilford         9:25.30   2016 2016 State 3A, JDL 2/12
Steven Bollinger Charlotte Olympic         9:25.63c  2009 (9:28.93y) NIN 3/15
Paul Kinser      Greensboro Page           9:26.74#  1991 (9:30.05y)
Ben Savino       Apex                      9:26.90   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Chris Colo       Waxhaw Marvin Ridge       9:26.97#  2011 (9:30.28y) New Bal Natls
Buddy Priest     Roxboro Person            9:27.92   1996
Mohamed Abushouk Cary                      9:28.04c  2009 (9:31.35y) NIN 3/15
(39)



5000 METERS
Connor Lane      Ral Cardinal Gibbons     14:52.10   2016 NBNI, The Armory 3/11
David Melville   Northern Guilford        14:57.38   2017 NBNI, The Armory 3/10
Trevor Sleight   Carolina Day             14:57.68   2012 JDL College Kickoff 12/1
Patrick Sheehan  Lake Norman              14:57.82   2014 NBNI, The Armory 3/14
Ben Huffman      Charlotte Providence Day 15:03.22   2014 NBNI, The Armory 3/14
William Roberson Raleigh Broughton        15:08.25   2013 NBNI, The Armory 3/8
Andy Wacker      So. Pines Pinecrest      15:12.35   2007 NIN
John Tatter      W-S RJ Reynolds          15:15.93   2017 NBNI, The Armory 3/10
Matthew Thornton Cary                     15:16.35   2016 NBNI, The Armory 3/11
Bryan Spreitzer  Cary Green Hope          15:26.19   2010 NSIC 3/12
Burk Staub       Raleigh Broughton        15:28.31   2009 NIN 3/13
Ben Savino       Apex                     15:30.36   2016 NBNI, The Armory 3/11
Dakota Peachee   West Johnston            15:33.24   2008 NIN 3/15
Brian Yates      Fred T. Foard            15:49.26   2009 NSIC 3/13
Nick Erwin       Mooresville              15:52.01   2013 All Comers, JDL 11/16
Ryan Walling     Cary Green Hope          15:53.34   2010 NSIC 3/12
Sean Sewell	 Ral Cardinal Gibbons	  15:55.93   2007 NIN, Landover, MD 3/11
Pierre Malherbe  Raleigh Broughton        16:04.74   2010 NIN 3/12
Chris Anderson   Westchester Country Day  16:05.50   2012 Last Chance, JDL 2/25
McKinley Gray	 Ephiphany		  17:18.44   2012 NCRunners Elite 12/28
Christopher Marsh Winston-Salem Reagan    17:19.27   2012 Last Chance, JDL 2/25
(21)


55 METER HURDLES (39")
Wayne Davis         Southeast Raleigh      7.05   2009 NCHSAA 2/14 (HS national record) (led nation)
Johnny Dutch        Clayton                7.07   2007 (was HS national record, now No. 2 all-time) (led nation)
Marcus Krah         Durham Hillside        7.14^  2016 NBNI 3/13
Spencer Adams       Matthews Butler        7.18^  2008
Booker Nunnley      Garner                 7.21^  2008
Scott Fletcher      Winston-Salem Parkland 7.22   1988 (led nation)
Justin Crawford     Gastonia Ashbrook      7.23   2009 
Mike Loyd           W-S Mount Tabor        7.23   2002
Isaiah Moore        Burlington Cummings    7.25^  2014 NBNI 3/16 (led nation)
(9)
Keare Smith         Southeast Raleigh      7.30   2008
Jamaal Brand        High Point Andrews     7.33   2001
Cade Liverman       Asheville AC Reynolds  7.34   2004
Charlton Rolle      Winston-Salem Reynolds 7.35   2007
Robert Boulware     Charlotte Vance        7.35   2001
Brent Carroll       Charlotte P.O. Berry   7.35   2016 State 1A/2A, JDL 2/13
Jayhlen Washington  North Brunswick        7.36   2017 Eastern Challenge, UNC 1/28
Kirt McReynolds     East Mecklenburg       7.37   2006
Elliott Graves      Reidsville             7.37   2015 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/19
Emmanuel Jackson    Raleigh Sanderson      7.38   2015 Bulldog Inv, Liberty 1/3
Reggie Towns        Raleigh Broughton      7.39#  1979
Reggie Barnes-Smith North Rowan            7.39   1991
Cedric McGriff      Charlotte Providence   7.39   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Duane Ross          North Gaston           7.43   1991
Daishon Barger      West Rowan             7.43   2011 New Bal Nationals
Rory Maxwell        Charlotte Garinger     7.44c  1989
Darryl Reynolds     New Bern               7.44   2006 
Thomas Jones        Burlington Cummings    7.44   2012 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/28
Marquise Harris     West Charlotte         7.45   2003
Sherman Ragland III Southern Durham        7.45   2010 NCHSAA State
Damian Silver       Nash Central           7.45   2014 State 3A, JDL 2/7
Joshua Brockman     Charlotte Ardrey Kell  7.45   2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
Allen Simmons       Southern Vance         7.46   1994
Hector Cotto        Cary Green Hope        7.46   2002
(33)

Note: Dutch ran 7.13 to also lead the nation in 2006.
NCPrepTrack began 2/27/12 keeping separate lists for the indoor 55m and 60m distances -- the same as Jack Shepard and Track and Field News do. The Boys 60mH list appears to be accurate back through 1999. We need help in building an accurate 60mH list. Please email performances for consideration, including the source (paste in the web address; or scanned results) to: (email info).
60 METER HURDLES (39")
Wayne Davis         Southeast Raleigh      7.60  2009 NIN 3/15 Was Natl Rec at the time (led nation)
Marcus Krah         Durham Hillside        7.69  2016 NBNI 3/13
55H: 7.20 heat, 7.27 semi, 7.14
Johnny Dutch        Clayton                7.73  2007 NIN 3/11
Spencer Adams       Matthews Butler        7.73p 2008 NSIC 3/14
Booker Nunley       Garner                 7.78  2008 Arkansas Inv 1/12
Isaiah Moore        Burlington Cummings    7.79  2014 NBNI 3/16 (led nation)
Michael Loyd        Winston-Salem Mt Tabor 7.83  2002 NIN 3/10
Justin Crawford     Gastonia Ashbrook      7.84p 2009 NSIC 3/14
Jamaal Brand        High Point TW Andrews  7.90  2001 NIN 3/11
Keare Smith         Southeast Raleigh      7.90  2008 NIN 3/16
Robert Boulware     Charlotte ZB Vance     7.91  2001 NIN 3/11
Charlton Rolle      Winston-Salem Reynolds 7.92  2007 NIN 3/11
Kirt McReynolds     East Mecklenburg       7.95  2006 NIN semi 3/12
Brent Carroll       Charlotte Philip Berry 7.96  2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
Emmanuel Jackson    Raleigh Sanderson      7.98p 2015 NBNI prelim 3/13
(15)
Daishon Barger      West Rowan             8.02  2011 NBIN prelim 3/13
Sherman Ragland     Southern Durham        8.03  2010 NSIC 3/12
Darryl Reynolds     New Bern               8.05  2006 
Thomas Jones        Burlington Cummings    8.05p 2013 NBNI 3/9
John Bostick        North Rowan            8.09  2008 NIN 3/16
Joshua Brockman     Charlotte Ardrey Kell  8.09  2017 Boo Williams, VA 3/4
(21)
Dewayne Chandler    Winston-Salem Parkland 8.10  2006 Virginia Tech Inv 1/28
Elliott Graves      Reidsville             8.10  2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
Cade Liverman       Asheville AC Reynolds  8.11  2004 NIN 3/14
Philip Bush         North Rowan            8.11  2007 NIN 3/11
Terry Wood          North Rowan            8.11  2004 Simplot 2/21
Cedric McGriff      Charlotte Providence   8.11  2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
Demonte Wilson      Shelby Crest           8.15  2012 Elite Last Chance, JDL 2/26
Rashawn Deans       Southern Nash          8.18  1995 NSIC
Korel Mack          Winston-Salem Reynolds 8.18  2007 NIN 3/11
Raymonte Dow        High Point Central     8.18  2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
Earl Green          Southern Guilford      8.19p 2016 NBNI EE 3/11
Ellijah Gaddy       Forest Hills           8.19  2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
Kris Fant           Asheville AC Reynolds  8.20  2003 NIN 3/16
Devon Carter        Washington, NC         8.21  2010 NIN 3/12
Enoch Cheung        Raleigh Charter        8.24p 2017 NBNI EE 3/11
Isaiah Ellis        school unknown         8.27  2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
Ben Shelley         Marvin Ridge           8.28p 2017 NBNI EE 3/11
Robert Steele       North Rowan            8.30  1995 NSIC
Michael Simmerson   Owen		   8.32  2008 NIN 3/15
Michael Stroupe     Waynesville Tuscola    8.32  2011 KTC, Johnson City TN 2/5
Abraham Faison      Southern Alamance      8.32  2011 NBIN Emerg Elite 3/11
David Shaw          St. Paul's             8.34  2010 NIN 3/12
Hector Cotto        Cary Green Hope        8.38  2002 NIN 3/10
Mayhew Culbertson   North Rowan            8.39  1995 NSIC
Brandon Isaac	    Greensboro Smith	   8.42	 1997 NSIC, Boston, MA 3/9 
Brent LaRue	    East Forsyth	   8.42	 2005 NIN, Landover, MD 3/13 
Alphonso Jordan     Huntersville Hopewell  8.42  2006 NIN prelim
Timothy Hardy       Knightdale             8.42  2010 Johnson City, TN 1/23
Brian Kendrick      Huntersville Hopewell  8.45p 2015 NBNI prelim 3/13
(50)



4x200 METER RELAY (by school)
New Bern                   1:27.02  2009 Arkansas Rlys 2/9
(Fuqwaun Greene, Daishawn Styron, Anthony Hendrix and Andrew Hendrix)

Knightdale                 1:28.75  2010 

West Charlotte		   1:28.84  2007 Va. Tech Inv 1/27

-- Knightdale                 1:28.86  2013 NBNI 3/10
(Kimani Hoffman 11, Bernard Freeman 12, Marcell Johnson 11, Marquavious Johnson 11)

-- New Bern		   1:29.58  2010
-- West Charlotte	   1:29.65  2008
Raleigh Wakefield	   1:29.66  2011 
-- West Charlotte	   1:27.67  2009
-- New Bern		   1:30.02  2008
Winston-Salem Parkland     1:30.09  2017 VA Showcase, Lynchburg 1/14

North Brunswick            1:30.35  2017 State 1A/2A, JDL 2/10
(Jc Smith 12, Shaquan Graham 12, Jayhlen Washington 12, Cameron Barnhill 12)

-- West Charlotte	   1:30.36  2004
Charlotte Berry Academy	   1:30.92  2012 NBIN New York 3/11
Fayetteville Pine Forest   1:30.93  1996 NSIC Boston MA 3/10 

Fayetteville Terry Sanford 1:31.34  2015 State 3A, JDL 2/14
(Luis Remigio 12, Kalin Moore 11, William Wicks 11, Jakwon Higgins 12)

Southeast Raleigh          1:31.41  2017 NBNI EE 3/10
(David Smith 12, Brian Williams 9, Tyler Williams 11, Noah Larios 10)

(10)

North Rowan		   1:31.45  1994 NSIC Syracuse University 3/13

Charlotte Garinger	   1:31.61# 1989 (1:32.14y) NSIC Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD 3/11
Huntersville Hopewell	   1:31.62  2010 NSIC New York 3/12

Cary Panther Creek         1:31.67  2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
(J Johnson 11, Brandon Holmes 10, Caleb Cross 12, Jimmy Jones 12)

Greensboro Smith	   1:31.73  2011 Va Tech Inv 1/29

Cary Green Hope            1:31.76  2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
(Blake Watson 10, Trevor Losito 12, Sohum Singh 10, William Hoffman 11)

Asheville 		   1:31.81  2015 State 3A, JDL 2/14

Raleigh Broughton          1:32.01  2013 VA Tech Inv 2/2

Garner                     1:32.01  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(Rondell Terry 11, Hashim Lundy, Randolph Ross 10, Ralph Vieux 11)

North Mecklenburg          1:32.22  2015 VA Tech Inv 1/31

Hope Mills South View      1:32.36  2017 JDL Dual Inv 1/20

West Forsyth               1:32.44  2017 Forsyth Series #4, JDL 1/5
(21)

Charlotte Vance		   1:32.55  2014 NBIN 3/15

Durham Hillside            1:32.73  2015 JDL Fast Track Inv 1/24
(Marcus Krah 11, McKinly Brown 11, Lonnie Kendall 11, Dawud Holloway 11)

Greensboro Grimsley        1:32.75  2017 VA Tech 1/28
Wilson Fike		   1:32.78  1993 NSIC, Syracuse Univ 3/15
Weddington                 1:32.80  2017 Champion FT, JDL 1/14

Matthews Butler            1:32.84  2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
(Aramis Algood 10, Jordan Youance 10, no name, Chuka Soronnadi 12)

Winston-Salem RJ Reynolds  1:33.08  2005 Va Tech Inv.
(Sherman Brown, Chris Robinson, Anthony Levine, Archie Barrow)

Rolesville                 1:33.24  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(Jordan Lewis 10, Lutalo Holly 12, Lakeith Mobley 12, Van Gupton 11)

Cary                       1:33.25  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(Elijah Knight 12, Kayin Fails 11, Todd Shorts 11, Keeyon Hicks 12)

Winston-Salem Reagan	   1:33.29  2016 Forsyth County Meet #3 12/15


Charlotte Olympic          1:33.30  2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
(Micah Peay Johnson 11, Jeremiah Dorsey 12, Savion Martin 12, KD Young 11)

West Craven                1:33.34  2016 State 3A, JDL 2/12
(Kavon Carmen 10, Sage Lily 11, James Smith 11, Josh Moore 10)

Winston-Salem Glenn        1:33.55  2015 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/19
(Javon Brannon 12, Jaden Sutton 9, Dysaun Razzak 10, Kalen Tims 12)

Charlotte Independence	   1:33.57  1999 Va Tech Inv 1/30
Goldsboro		   1:33.66  1996 NSIC 3/10 Boston, MA

West Rowan                 1:33.71  2016 State 3A, JDL 2/12
(Joel Thomas-Morales 12, Kortez Weeks 11, Juwan Houston 12, Javon Quarles 11)

Fayetteville Jack Britt    1:33.35  2016 State 4A, JDL
(Jaquez Torian 11, Joshua Williams 11, Tyriq Davis 12, Kenneth Hubbard 12)

Sun Valley		   1:33.80  2016 State 3A, JDL 2/12
(Daniel Thomas 11, Jaylen Blount 11, Fabrice Funderburke 11, Kadarius Lotharp 12)

Charlotte Providence	   1:33.91  2007 Va Tech Inv 1/27

Jamestown Ragsdale         1:33.91  2015 Mighty Explorers #5, JDL 1/26
(Thomas Neale 12, Braxton Boykins 11, Johnathon Alexander 10, Kendall Fulmore 12)

Winston-Salem Mount Tabor  1:33.91  2017 JDL Dual Inv 1/20
High Point Central	   1:33.93  2015 SW Guilf Inv #1, JDL 12/8
Jacksonville		   1:33.94  2015 State 3A, JDL 2/14
Jacksonville White Oak	   1:33.96  2015 State 3A, JDL 2/14

Southern Lee               1:34.06  2017 State 3A, JDL 2/11
(Kenneth Cotton 11, James Mccurry 11, Chandler Cotton 10, Benjamine Buie 10)

Davie County               1:34.13  2015 Mighty Exp. #3, JDL 12/15
Fayetteville Pine Forest   1:34.14  2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14

Overhills                  1:34.20  2015 Eastern Challenge, UNC 1/31
(Anthony Faraimo 10, Andrew Faraimo 10, Antoine Ewell 10, Quincy Ridley 12)
(50)




4x400 METER RELAY (by school)
New Bern                  3:13.06  2009 New York 2/6, Nat. HS Indoor Record
(Anthony Hendrix 47.7, Fuquawn Greene 48.8, Miles Sparks 49.0, Andrew Hendrix 47.6)

Raleigh Wakefield         3:18.39  2011 New Balance Nationals
(Aaron Covington, David Riddleberger, Jeremiah Baker, Denzel Brown)

Knightdale                3:19.22  2011 NB Col, NY Armory 2/5
(Devin Johnson, Mar-Keo Jones, Da'Quan Smalls, Burkheart Ellis Jr)

West Charlotte            3:21.91  2009

Greensboro Ben L. Smith   3:22.55o 2010 Niswonger Inv. ETSU 1/22

Southeast Raleigh         3:22.67  2013 State 4A, JDL 2/8
(Robert Williams 12, Jamaree Murray 12, Elijah Reid 12, Jayon Woodard 10)

Charlotte Vance	          3:23.04  2010 NIN
(Lamar Johnson, Erin Jenkins, Cameron Tate, Jarrett Samuels)

Winston-Salem Mount Tabor 3:23.24  2002

Winston-Salem Parkland    3:23.41  2017 NBNI, New York 3/12
(Savion Hayes 10, Trequan Barnes 12, Joseph Littlejohn 11, Traejon Stevenson 10)
      51.72,           49.07,            50.61,                 52.01

Marvin Ridge              3:23.64  2009 NIN 3/16

Hendersonville            3:23.74  2009

Greensboro Grimsley       3:23.75  2017 NBNI EE 3/10
(Nile Harris 11, Jakel Chalmers 11, Lance McMillan 11, Anthony Morgan 11)
   50.81             52.25              51.49               49.20

Fayetteville Pine Forest  3:23.76  1995

Cary Green Hope           3:23.86  2016 VA Tech 1/30
(William Hoffmann 11, Henry Pehr 12, Blake Watson 10, Jayquan Williams 12)

Cary                      3:24.51  2017 NBNI EE 3/10
(Elijah Knight 12, Todd Shorts 11, Kayin Fails 11, James Lundergan 12)
     50.37            50.15            50.74           53.25

(15)

Hope Mills South View     3:26.08  2014 State 4A, JDL
(Austin Crawford 12, Tyrus Jackson 12, Michael Staples 11, Xavier Brown 12)

Northeast Guilford        3:26.88  2013 Elite, JDL 12/21
(LeDante Berry, LeAndre McGill, Javien Carter, DeAndre McGill)

North Mecklenburg         3:27.03  2015 VA Tech Inv 1/31


Wilson Beddingfield       3:27.41  2012
(Mikal Polanco, Jayvonne Oneal, Dashaun King, Patrick Owens)

Northern Nash             3:27.52  2004

Jacksonville              3:27.58  2006
(20)
East Forsyth              3:27.74  2005

Overhills                 3:27.92  2014 State 4A, JDL
(Anthony Faraimo 11, Steven Miller 11, Andrew Faraimo 10, Quincy Ridley 11)

Fayetteville Jack Britt   3:28.05  2012  4-A State, UNC 2/11
(Jamar Collins-Hall, Diondre Butler, Javier Saldana, Justice Blount)

Winston-Salem Carver      3:28.24  2008

Southeast Guilford        3:28.43  2012  4-A State, UNC 2/11
(Hezekiah Ward, Constantine Unanka, Barry Harris, Greg Coward)

Croatan                   3:28.58  2017 Eastern Challenge, UNC 1/28

Winston-Salem Reynolds    3:28.62  2007

(28)



4x800 METER RELAY (by school)
New Bern                  7:46.8   2008 (led nation)
(Banks Barnes, Andrew Hendrix, Rodney Stewart, Anthony Hendrix)

North Forsyth             7:49.50  2003 (led nation)
(Eric Mack, Jordan Olsen, Clay Ragan, Bobby Mack)

Winston-Salem Mount Tabor 7:56.08  2012  NBIN 3/09 Video
(Macon Gambill, George Oliver, Andrew Krivsky, Josh Copus)

Hope Mills South View     7:57.23  2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
(Christian Cortazar 11, Michael Staples 12, Javier Alejandro 11, Philip Hall 12)

Cary Green Hope           7:57.39  2016 VA Tech 1/30
(Brian Huitt 12, Henry Pehr 12, Finn McBride 10, Jayquan Williams 12)

Fayetteville Pine Forest  7:57.53  1996

Lake Norman               7:57.78  2015 NBNI 3/14
(Wes Anderson 12, Wyatt Fedorka 12, Cody Maynard 11, Ty Sauerbrey 12)

Weddington             7:58.10  2016 NBNI EE 3/11
(Matthew Conner 12, Colton Jordan 12, Alex Hazan 12, Mitchell Resor 12)
(1:58.20, 2:01.10, 2:02.26, 1:56.54)

Asheville                 7:58.32  2016 NBNI, New York 3/12
(Haven Honeycutt 9, Davis Turner 10, Terry Young 12, Noah Shore 12)
(2:02.77, 1:59.34, 2:00.81, 1:55.40)

Cary                      7:59.44  2013 NBNI 3/8
(Bakri Abushouk, Justin Lane, Josh Barrett, Chris Johnson)
(1:56.99, 2:02.00, 1:56.20, 2:04.25)

(10)

Southern Pines Pinecrest  8:00.19  2006

Southeast Raleigh         8:00.46  2015  State 4A, JDL 2/14
(Jayquan Williams 11, Brian Ananaba 12, Khalil Gary 11, Terrance Adams 12)

Knightdale                8:01.07  2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
(Henry Kiedy, Marquavious Johnson, Marcell Johnson, Corey Aikens)

Charlotte Providence Day  8:01.78o 2014 UK Inv, Lexington 2/22

Raleigh Broughton         8:03.21  2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
(Will Sandin 12, Justin Dorner-Thomas 11, Andrew Brooks 10, Jeremy Brown 11)

Asheville TC Roberson     8:03.41  2006

Charlotte Providence      8:05.98  2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
(Umang Damani, Dylan Cohen, Wyatt Maxey, Daniel Kim)

East Forsyth              8:06.45  2008
(Note: Dylan Ferris had a 1:51.9 anchor leg)

Raleigh Sanderson         8:06.68  2010 NIN
(Matt Geisz, Philip Hathaway, Mitchell Feldman, Matt Schick)

Richmond County		  8:07.35  1989 NSIC Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD 3/12 

West Forsyth              8:09.74  2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
(Vernon Espinoza 11, Arinton Davis 10, Blake Koeval 11, Garrett Farrimond 12)

(21)



1600m SPRINT MEDLEY (200, 200, 400, 800)
New Bern                 3:26.28   2009 Simplot, Idaho 2/20 (led nation)
(Fuqauwn Greene,Miles Sparks, Andrew Hendrix, Anthony Hendrix)

Cary Panther Creek       3:30.82   2017 NBNI 3/11
(Charles Edwards 12, J Johnson 12, Ben LaSpaluto 12, Kyle Fawzi 12)
                                     50.69            1:55.23

Cary Green Hope          3:30.93   2016 NBNI 3/12
(Blake Watson 10, William Hoffmann 11, Jayquan Williams 12, Henry Pehr 12)
(Last two splits: 50.16, 1:55.96)

W-S Mt. Tabor		 3:31.90   2003 NIC Landover, MD 3/16
West Charlotte		 3:32.94   2009 NSIC 3/15

Cary                     3:33.81   2017 NBNI 3/11
(Elijah Knight 12, Todd Shorts 11, Kayin Fails 11, James Lundergan 12)
                                       50.84          1:56.82

Knightdale		 3:36.45   2008 Pepsi HS Hall of Fame Classic, New York 2/16
Raleigh Wakefield	 3:36.61   2009 NSIC 3/15
Fayetteville Pine Forest 3:38.58   1995

Raleigh Broughton        3:38.83   2013 NBNI EE 3/8
(Stephen Chambers, Caleb Gabriel, Therius Styles, John Dalton Rohr)

Asheville                3:39.59   2017 VA Showcase, Lynchburg 1/14
East Forsyth		 3:41.13   2008 NSIC 3/16
Southeast Raleigh	 3:42.27   2013 NBIN 3/10
Clayton			 3:43.92   2006 NIN Landover, MD 3/12

W-S Parkland		 3:45.36   2007 NIN 3/11
(Jarrell Elliott, Charles Lindsay, Jontae Manley, D'Ray Vannoy)

(14)



DISTANCE MEDLEY (1200, 400, 800, 1600)
Cary Green Hope         10:15.86  2017 NBNI 3/11
(Ian Delgado 11, William Hoffmann 12, Matthew Kehn 11, Finn McBride 11)
   3:08.55,            48.76,              1:54.72        4:23.83

South Caldwell		10:51.21  2005NIN Landover, MD 3/13
Knightdale		11:25.25  2010 Boo Williams Inv, Hampton, VA 12/29
Raleigh Wakefield	11:34.10  2010 Boo Williams Inv, Hampton, VA 12/29




4x1600 RELAY
Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor	  17:37.48	2016 NBNI 3/12
(Ian Foley 12, Cameron Ponder 10, Michael Moerk 10, Kenny Kneisel 12)
    4:31.80,        4:19.56,          4:31.10,         4:15.02
Avg. 4:24.37

Raleigh Broughton       17:46.31        2016 NBNI 3/12
(Andrew Brooks 11, Robbie Simmons 12, Stuart Holmes 11, Jeremy Brown 12)
     4:26.38,          4:24.94,           4:33.82,          4:21.17

North Mecklenburg       17:47.47	2002 NSIC NY City, 3/9
(John Wadsworth 4:29y; Kalib Wilkinson 4:24y; Mike Mitchell 4:31y; Jeff Gosselin 4:17y)

Weddington              17:49.57        2016 NBNI 3/12
(Matthew Connor 12, Colton Jordan 12, Alexander Hazan 12, Mitchell Resor 12)
     4:26.81,           4:36.13,             4:30.63,            4:16.00

-- North Mecklenberg-NC      17:51.70	2001 NIC Landover, MD 3/10
(Jeff Gosselin, Stephen Haas, Kalib Wilkinson, John Wadsworth)

Cary Green Hope           17:59.48      2017 NBNI 3/11
(Nick Veilleux 12, Ian Delgado 11, Peyton Barish 11, Finn McBride 11)
    4:38.98          4:28.47           4:28.89          4:23.14

Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons  18:06.10	2015 NBNI 3/15
Raleigh Sanderson	  18:06.15	2010 NIN 3/14
Mooresville		  18:12.03	2008 NIN 3/16
So. Pines Pinecrest	  18:17.53	2006 NIN Landover, MD 3/12
Asheville TC Roberson	  18:19.64	2006 NIN Landover, MD 3/12
North Forsyth		  18:25.83	2002 NIC Landover, MD 3/10
Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    	  18:53.76 	2011 NBIN, New York City 3/13
Char Providence Day	  19:27.50	2007 NIN 3/11



4x55 METER SHUTTLE HURDLES
North Rowan                   31.29  2004 Nike Indoor Championships, Landover, MD 3/13

Cary                          33.65  2017 NBNI 3/11
(Samuel Handy 12, Keeyon Hicks 10, Elijah Knight 12, Anthony Robinson 11)

Note: Each leg runs five hurdles.




LONG JUMP
Jayhlen Washington    North Brunswick         24-7.5    2017 Eastern Chall., UNC 1/28
Marcus O'Neal         Greensboro Dudley       24-7.25   1997
Jarrett Samuels       Evelyn Mack Academy     24-7.25   2011 NBIN 3/13
Greg Yeldell          North Rowan             24-7      1998
Charles Hawkins       Fayetteville 71st       24-6      1999 (led nation)
Danny Peebles         Raleigh Broughton       24-3.5    1983
Isaiah Moore          Burlington Cummings     24-1.25   2014 NBNI 3/15
Clifton Etheridge     Hendersonville          24-0.5    1986
A.J. Davis            Northern Durham         24-0.5    2002
(9)
Alvin Blakeney        Charlotte Myers Park    23-11     1985
Brian Ellis           North Rowan             23-10.5   1991
Robert Lee            Clinton                 23-9.25   1991
Dexter Adams          Greensboro Page         23-9.25   2004
Tommie Patrick        So. Pines Pinecrest     23-9      1997
Khourtney Whitted     Durham Riverside        23-9      2012 JDL FastTrack 1/28
John Avery            Asheville               23-8.75   1994
Trenton A. Guy        West Charlotte          23-8.5    2004
Andre Tillman         North Rowan             23-8.5    2004
Cameron Hudson        Charlotte Berry Academy 23-7.5    2012 NBIN 3/11
Tyrell Tait           Scotland County         23-7.25   1989
Mike Price            New Bern                23-7.25   2008
Eric Riddick          Richlands               23-6.75   1994
Phillip Bush          North Rowan             23-6.5    2007
Austin Lewis          Mallard Creek           23-6.5    2008
Marcus Sutton         North Forsyth           23-6.25   1989
Emmanuel Barnes-Smith North Rowan             23-6.25   1991
Chris Matthews        Union Pines             23-6.25   1993
Marcus Krah           Durham Hillside         23-5.75   2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
Brandon Banks         Garner                  23-5.5    2006
Terrell Carpenter     Hoke County             23-5.25   1985
(30)


TRIPLE JUMP
Greg Yeldell          North Rowan               52-2.75  1998 (led nation)
Austin Davis          Northern Durham           50-1.25  2007 NIN 3/11
Brian Ellis           North Rowan               50-0.5   1991 NSIC, Syracuse Univ, 3/10
Michael Patton        Mount Airy                49-11.75 1984 (led nation)
Marcus Sutton         North Forsyth             49-8.75  1989
Tyrell Tait           Scotland County           49-8.25  1989
Emmanuel Barnes-Smith North Rowan               49-4.5   1991
Reggie Barnes-Smith   North Rowan               49-4.25  1991
Andre Tillman         North Rowan               49-4.25  2004 (led nation)
Jason Smith           So. Pines Pinecrest       49-3.75  1999
James Martin          Tuscola                   49-3.5   1986
Lincoln Carr          Fayetteville Pine Forest  49-3.25  2009
Steven Bell           Southeast Raleigh         49-3     2010 NIN
Alphonso Jordan       Huntersville Hopewell     49-1     2006
Terry Wood            North Rowan               48-10    2004
Ernest Hill           So. Pines Pinecrest       48-6.5   1997
Mark Sturgis          North Rowan               48-4.75  2004
Lincoln Gordon        Raleigh Broughton         48-4.5   2004
Kimani Hoffman        Knightdale                48-3.5   2014 En Challenge, UNC 2/1
Brandon Cathcart      Salisbury                 48-2.75  2005
Mekhi McGuyver        Asheville                 48-2.75  2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
John Tillman          Monroe Parkwood           48-2.5   1983
A.J. Davis            Northern Durham           48-2     2002
(23)


HIGH JUMP
John DeBerry        Richmond County       7-0    1990 NSIC, Syracuse Univ, 3/11
Jesse Williams      Raleigh Broughton     7-0    2002
Christopher Garrick Waxhaw Marvin Ridge   6-11   2015 State 3A, JDL 2/14
Cab Townsend        Durham Academy        6-10   1987
DeMarcus Stallings  North Rowan           6-10   2004, 2005
Logan Elliston      Elon Western Alamance 6-10   2009
Tanner Anderson     East Burke            6-10   2010 NCHSAA State
Jonathan Addison    Raleigh Enloe         6-10   2012 Eastern Challenge, UNC 1/21
Keon Howe           Char. Mallard Creek   6-10   2015 JDL Mini Meet 1/16
(9)
Tyrone Adams        Burlington Williams   6-9    1985
Omar Dixon          Raleigh Athens Drive  6-9    1992
Myles Lazarou       Northern Guilford     6-8.25 2014 WSSU Open, JDL 1/19
Nathan Page         South Rowan           6-8    1998
Greg Yeldell        North Rowan           6-8    1998
Eric Grubbs         North Forsyth         6-8    1998
A.J. Davis          Northern Durham       6-8    2000
Gordan Smith        Northern Nash         6-8    2002
Nick Ledbetter      Charlotte Garinger    6-8    2003
Tim Lovick          Garner                6-8    2006
Jonte Leaston       Raleigh Millbrook     6-8    2015 Eastern Challenge, UNC 1/31
Joseph Ibrahim      West Forsyth          6-8    2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
(21)


POLE VAULT
Scott Houston    Northwest Guilford       16-10   2008 Reno, Nevada
Shannon Pope     High Point Andrews       16-3    1992
Elijah Cole      Raleigh Millbrook        16-1.25 2016 NBNI, New York 3/12
Drew Pedersen    Apex                     16-0    2014 Holiday, JDL 12/20
Tristian Shaver  Ledford                  16-0    2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
(5)
Bailey Frederick Waxhaw Marvin Ridge      15-9.25 2016 NBNI 3/12
Alex Lomax       Maiden                   15-8    2011 Reno Summit 1/29
Matt Price       East Rowan               15-6    1998
Austin Vegas     East Forsyth             15-6    2012 Mid-Atlantic Cl, Landover 3/3
Ethan Smith      Hillsborough Cedar Ridge 15-6    2012 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/29
Joe Devries      Apex                     15-6    2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Michael Utecht   Apex                     15-6    2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
Joseph Popek     Jamestown Ragsdale       15-6    2016 JDL Fast Track Inv 1/23
Carter Clasper   Waxhaw Marvin Ridge      15-3.5  2016 NBNI, New York 3/12
Ian West         Wilson Fike              15-3    2014 Craddock Inv, UNC 2/22
Jaie Maness      Kernersville Glenn       15-2.5  2011 AAU So., ETSU 3/5
Stephen Hadapp   Matthews Butler          15-2    2009
Aaron Zakula     East Forsyth             15-2    2009
Cory Ginley      East Henderson           15-1    2014 Oliver Classic, JDL 1/25
Patrick Kranick  Raleigh Millbrook        15-0    1994
Steve Taylor     Raleigh Leesville Road   15-0    2001
Landon Patterson Mount Pleasant           15-0    2008
Marshall Shank   East Rowan               15-0    2015 State 3A, JDL 2/14
Liam Dixon       Mooresville              15-0    2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
(24)
Brian Pearce     Tarboro                  14-10   1999
Tyler Ankarstran Raleigh Millbrook        14-10   2010 NSIC
Adam Callis      Brevard                  14-7    2004
Carter Mathis    Cary Academy             14-7    2015 PV Carolina Inv #3 12/28
Damien Gunnell   West Brunswick           14-6    2002
Phillip Childers Belmont South Point      14-6    2003
Ryan Oakes       White Oak                14-6    2007
Kent England     Asheville                14-6    2007
Michael Wilson   Asheville Reynolds       14-6    2007
Macey Ruble      Watauga                  14-6    2007
Evan Sandling    Rockingham County        14-6    2009
Landon Hunt      Robbinsville             14-6    2010 NCHSAA State
Bryan Lieberman  Polk County              14-6    2010 NSIC
Reid Harris      Watauga                  14-6    2012 4A State, UNC 2/11
Thor Smith       Northern Guilford        14-6    2013 State 1A/2A/3A, JDL 2/9
Phillip Thomas   Cary                     14-6    2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
Keon Howe        Charlotte Mallard Creek  14-6    2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
Bryce Myers      North Buncombe           14-6    2015 State 3A, JDL 2/14
Tyler Fitzgerald Surry Central            14-6    2017 State 1A/2A, JDL 2/10
(43)


SHOT PUT
Jon Beyle        East Chapel Hill        61-10    2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
Burnice Cross    Durham Hillside         61-8.5   1988 (led nation)
Kenneth Rowland  Jacksonville Northside  60-4     2009
Aaron Wilkerson  Southern Guilford       60-0.5   2017 VA Showcase, Lynchburg 1/14
Mitchell Pope    South Caldwell          59-11.75 2002
Marcus Abraham   Victory Christian       59-1.25  2015 NBNI 3/13
Demetrius Wilson Apex                    58-6     1990 NSIC, Syracuse Univ, 3/11
Austin Harrison  West Forsyth            58-0.5   2016 Forsyth Series #2, JDL 12/8
(8)
Ed Robertson     High Point Andrews      57-11    1990
Ryan Davis       Fay. Pine Forest        57-6     2015 Eastern Challenge, UNC 1/31
Colin Minor      South Brunswick         57-1     2014 State 3A 2/7
Lamont Jones     New Bern                56-10    1991
Terrel Adams     Middle Creek            56-4.25  2015 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/19
Tommy Eckard     Hickory                 56-3     1984 UNC Indoor Inv. 2/4
Mac Ellis        North Rowan             56-3     2003
Kelvin Jones     W-S Mount Tabor         56-2     1995
Eric Smalls      Raleigh                 56-2     2004
Toney Baker      Jamestown Ragsdale      56-1     2005
Chris Cubra      Asheville A.C. Reynolds 56-0     2013 NBNI 3/9
Donnie Watkins   McMichael               55-10    1995
(20)


WEIGHT THROW (35 pounds)
Logan Pressley   North Buncombe          65-9.25  2012 source 2/26
Will Janes       Topsail                 61-6.25  2009 NIN 3/13
Kenneth Rowland  Jacksonville Northside  57-9.75  2009 NSIC, New York Armory 3-15
Corey Wilson     North Buncombe          52-10.25 2012 source 2/26
Marcus Abraham   Victory Christian       51-6     2015 Kentucky HS Inv 2/21
Matthew Salzano  Watauga                 47-11.5  2008 NSIC 3/14


The list for the boys Weight Throw has just been started. 
Please email NCPrepTrack with additions, corrections.



PENTATHLON
Nigel Brown	Richmond County		  3583	1990 NSIC Syracuse University 3/10 
(7.97, 21-6, 40-8.25, 6-7.5, 3:06.15)

Scott Edwards	Charlotte Country Day	  3359	1987 NSIC Yale University 3/15 

Clay Jones	Raleigh Broughton	  2914	2010 NIN Boston, MA 3/13
(9.45, 17-6.75, 35-3.75, 5-8, 2:55.15)



GIRLS

55 METERS Gabby Mayo Southeast Raleigh 6.81^ 2007 NSIC, New York 3/11 Tamara Clark High Point Central 6.89 2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11 Gabrielle Gray High Point Central 6.93^ 2012 NSIC 3/11 Kylia Wright Southeast Raleigh 6.93 2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11 Nyosha Bryant West Charlotte 6.94 2008 Sydnei Murphy Apex 6.95 2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14 J'Den Williams Raleigh Wakefield 6.96 2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11 Anna Cockrell Char Providence Day 6.91 2015 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/19 Alexis Murphy Apex 6.98 2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11 Charminiqu Hackney Cary 6.99 2014 Dur Striders, UNC 1/11 Briana Jordan Gastonia Ashbrook 6.99 2016 JDL Kickoff 12/10 (11) Sabrina Thompson Wilson Fike 7.00 1996 Ebony Scott Southeast Raleigh 7.00 2010 NCHSAA State Stormy Kendrick Gastonia Forestview 7.0pc 2009 Gabrielle Glenn Charlotte Providence 7.01 2007 Rasheca Barrow Currituck 7.04 1996 Dominique Weathers Charlotte Vance 7.04 2009 Gabriele Cunningham Char. Mallard Creek 7.04 2015 VA Tech 1/31 Tempess Stark NW Cabarrus 7.05^ 2003 NIC Landover, MD 3/16 Chalonda Silver Rocky Mount 7.05 2005 (20) Sushannie Blake Northwest Cabarrus 7.06 2009 Ama-Selina Tchume Raleigh Wakefield 7.06 2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8 Ashley Bethune Charlotte Harding 7.07 2007 Lauren White Rolesville 7.07 2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13 Joann Blakney West Mecklenburg 7.08 2010 NCHSAA State Katlin Sherman Winston-Salem Parkland 7.08 2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14 Cambrea Sturgis Kannapolis A.L. Brown 7.08p 2016 NCRunners Holiday, JDL 12/17 Jordan Sales Greenville JH Rose 7.08 2016 NCRunners Holiday, JDL 12/17 Lynette Golden South Stokes 7.09 1991 Sabriana Moore North Mecklenburg 7.09 2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11 (30) Olicia Sharp Raleigh Wakefield 7.09 2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11 LaSonja Collins Charlotte Independence 7.10 1999 Vashti Bandy Matthews Butler 7.10 2010 NCHSAA State Santest Pryor Durham Jordan 7.10 2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11 Kelsey McCorkle South Central 7.11 2007 Jamila McKoy Durham Hillside 7.11 2017 Eastern Challenge, UNC 1/28 Markia Franklin Southern Durham 7.12 2012 NC Opener 1/7 LaBria King East Mecklenburg 7.12^p 2016 NBNI EE 3/11 Portia Baker Southwest Guilford 7.13 2004 Tajah Walston Burlington Cummings 7.13 2015 Liberty, VA 12/5 Danita Roseboro North Forsyth 7.14 1989 Marlene Poole Greensboro Grimsley 7.14 1989 Toi Wilson Greenville DH Conley 7.14 1993 Lamarra Currie Apex 7.14 2005 Santese Pryor Durham Jordan 7.14 2012 Eastern Challenge 1/21 Leah Bolden High Point Central 7.14^p 2017 NBNI EE 3/11 (46)
NCPrepTrack began 2/27/12 keeping separate lists for the indoor 55m and 60m distances -- the same as Jack Shepard and Track and Field News do. We need help in building an accurate 60m list. The Girls 60m list appears to be accurate back through 1999. Please email performances for consideration, including the source (paste in the web address; or scanned results) to: (email info). ) to: (email info).
60 METERS
Gabby Mayo         Southeast Raleigh         7.31   2007 NSIC, New York 3/11
Gabrielle Gray     High Point Central        7.45   2012 NBIN 3/11
Kylia Wright       Southeast Raleigh         7.50p  2017 NBNI 3/11
Gabrielle Glenn    Charlotte Providence      7.53   2007 Nike Indr 3/11
Sydnei Murphy      Apex                      7.53p  2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
Anna Cockrell      Charlotte Providence Day  7.55   2016 Camel City, JDL 1/29
Tamara Clark       High Point Central        7.57p  2016 NBNI, Armory 3/12
Tempess Stark      Northwest Cabarrus        7.58   2003 Nike Indr 3/16
Stormy Kendrick    Gastonia Forestview       7.58   2009 Natl Scholastic 3/14
Ebony Scott	   Southeast Raleigh	     7.58   2010
Gabrielle Cunningham  Char. Mallard Creek    7.58p  2015 NBNI 3/14
Nyosha Bryant      West Charlotte            7.59p  2008 Natl Scholastic 3/14
(12)
Katlin Sherman     Winston-Salem Parkland    7.60p  2015 NBNI 3/14
J'Den Williams     Raleigh Wakefield         7.61   2012 NBIN 3/11
Charminique Hackney Southeast Raleigh        7.63   2016 United Youth, JDL 1/2
Dominique Weathers Charlotte Vance           7.64   2010 Nike Indr 3/12
Ama-Selina Tchume  Raleigh Wakefield         7.64p  2013 NBNI 3/9
Briana Jordan      Gastonia Ashbrook         7.64   2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
Cambrea Sturgis    Kannapolis A.L. Brown     7.64p  2017 UCS Inv, JDL 2/18
Lauren White       Raleigh Leesville Road    7.65   2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
Jordan Sales       Greenville JH Rose        7.65p  2017 NBNI Freshmen 3/11
Zariyah Black      unknown middle school     7.66   2016 NC United, JDL 12/31 8th gr.
Malai Walker       Charlotte Latin           7.67p  2008 Natl Scholastic 3/14
LaBria King        East Mecklenburg          7.67p  2016 NBNI EE 3/11
(23)
Sabrina Thompson   Wilson Fike               7.70   1996 Natl Scholastic 3/10
Lamarra Currie     Apex                      7.70   2005 Nike Indr 3/12
Ashley Bethune     Charlotte Harding         7.70   2007 Nike Indr 3/11
Kaila Lewis        Southeast Raleigh         7.70   2016 United Youth, JDL 1/2
Leah Bolden        High Point Central        7.70p  2017 NBSI EE 3/11
Paisley Simmons    High Point Andrews        7.71   2012 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/29
Varonica Johnson   Charlotte Myers Park      7.72p  2009 Natl Scholastic 3/14
Atlanta Woodall    Durham Riverside          7.73   2015 David Oliver Cl, JDL 2/6
Alexis Murphy      Apex                      7.74   2012 Elite Last Chance, JDL 2/26
Alysia Johnson     Durham Hillside           7.74p  2017 NBNI Freshman 3/11
Joann Blakney      West Mecklenburg          7.76p  2009 Natl Scholastic 3/14
Alexandria Council  school unknown           7.76   2014 Craddock Inv, UNC 2/22
Mariah Slade       Salem Academy             7.76   2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
Sheqyra Guy	   West Charlotte	     7.77p  2008 Natl Scholastic 3/14
Olicia Sharp       Raleigh Wakefield         7.77   2010 Natl Scholastic 3/12
Kylie McMillan     Southern Guilford         7.78p  2015 UCS Inv, JDL 2/21
Tajah Walston      Burlington Cummings       7.78p  2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
Kiki Collins       Greensboro Grimsley       7.79   1999 Kentucky Inv 2/13
Octavia Burgess		MORGANTON	     7.79p  2005 NIN Landover, MD 3/12 
Shalonda Silver    Rocky Mount HS            7.79p  2006 NIN 
Dannielle Davis    Southeast Raleigh         7.80   2010 Boo Williams, Hampton, VA 12/30
Markia Franklin    Southern Durham           7.80   2012 NBIN 3/12
Genaya Johnson     Charlotte Mallard Creek   7.80   2014 All-Comers, JDL 11/22
Melicia Mouzzon    Raleigh (school unknown)  7.80   2016 NBNI Freshman 3/11
Kayla Foy          Cary Green Hope           7.81   2016 NBNI EE 3/11
Erin Tucker        Concord Jay M Robinson    7.83p  2010 Natl Scholastic 3/12
Vashti Bandy       Matthews Butler           7.83   2010 Johnson City, TN 1/23
Santese Pryor      Durham Jordan             7.83   2011 Johnson City 2/5
Sabrina Moore      North Mecklenburg         7.83   2012 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/29
Courtney Warner    Charles B. Aycock         7.83p  2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
(53)


200 METERS
Anna Cockrell        Char. Providence Day 23.47    2016 NBNI 3/13
Tamara Clark         High Point Central   23.88    2017 NBNI 3/12
Tyra Lea             Raleigh Wakefield)   24.00p   2013 NBNI 3/10
Gabby Mayo           Southeast Raleigh    24.02    2006
Crystal Cox          Fay. Pine Forest     24.04    1996 NSIC 3/10
Katlin Sherman       W-S Parkland         24.05    2015 NBNI 3/14
Malai Walker         Charlotte Latin      24.20    2008 Natl Scholastic 3/16
Nyosha Bryant        West Charlotte       24.23    2008 Natl Scholastic 3/16
Kayla Davis          Char. Southwest MS   24.33    2017 Hershey Indr Nats 3/11 7th gr
Charla Ward          Jamestown Ragsdale   24.40    2015 NBNI EE 3/13
Briana Haith         Granville Central    24.50    2011 New Bal Nationals
Cambrea Sturgis      Kannapolis AL Brown  24.50    2016 NBNI prelim 3/12
(11)
Ama-Selina Tchume    Raleigh Wakefield    24.58o   2014 UK Inv, Lexington, 2/22
Ebony Williams       W-S Parkland         24.63p   2015 NBNI 3/14
Jonah Ross           Garner               24.64p   2017 NBNI EE 3/10
Varonica Johnson     Charlotte Myers Park 24.66p   2009 NSIC 3/14
Sierra Fletcher      Southeast Raleigh    24.70p   2017 NBNI EE 3/10
Olicia Sharp         Raleigh Wakefield    24.72    2012 NBIN 3/11
Kaila Lewis          Southeast Raleigh    24.72p   2016 NBNI EE 3/11
Joann Blakney        West Mecklenburg     24.73    2010 NSIC
Cambrea Sturgis      Kannapolis AL Brown  24.74    2017 Kent Taylor Inv, UNC 2/19
Aalayah Faulcon      Southern Durham      24.75    2012 NBIN 3/11
Lauren White         Rolesville           24.80    2016 NBNI EE 3/11
(22)
Vashti Bandy         Matthews Butler      24.84p   2010 NSIC
Gabrielle Glenn      Charlotte Providence 24.88    2007 NIN
Kyna Robinson        Southeast Raleigh    24.90p   2017 NBNI EE 3/10
Charminuque Hackney  Southeast Raleigh    24.93p   2016 NBNI EE 3/11
Sanura Eley-O'Reilly Fayetteville Britt	  24.94p   2010 NSIC
Dominique Weathers   Charlotte Vance      24.95    2009
Alexis Murphy        Apex                 24.95    2012 Elite Last Chance, JDL 2/26
Kiya Oviosun         Southeast Guilford   24.97p   2017 NBNI 3/11
(30)
Portia Baker         Southwest Guilford   24.99    2004
Stormy Kendrick      Gastonia Forestview  25.02p   2009 NSIC 3/14
Cynethia Rooks       Northampton-West     25.07    2003
Shequyra Guy         West Charlotte       25.08    2008
Miata Morlu          Charlotte Prov.Day   25.09p   2009 NSIC 3/14
Miasha Bryant        W-S Parkland         25.10    2015 NBNI EE 3/13
Kylia Wright         Southeast Raleigh    25.10    2016 NBNI EE 3/11
Jasmine Dawson       West Johnston        25.11p   2013 NBNI 3/10
Sabrina Thompson     Wilson Fike          25.17p   1996 NSIC 3/10
Kimani Davis         W-S Parkland         25.17p   2016 NBNI EE 3/11
Jordan Sales         Greenville JH Rose   25.19p   2017 NBNI 3/11
Ebonie Cunningham    Southeast Raleigh    25.21    2006
Aaliyah Burton       Greensboro Grimsley  25.24p   2017 NBNI EE 3/10
Chelsea Darden       Wilson Beddingfield  25.27    2012 NBIN 3/11
Zariyah Black        unknown middle sch.  25.28o   2017 Marshall Inv, WV (300m track) 2/25
Sydnei Murphy        Apex                 25.29    2014 UCS, JDL 2/15
Ro'Daijah Faucette   Burlington Cummings  25.34    2012 NBIN 3/11
Christy Johnson      Raleigh Athens Drive 25.40    2007
Sarah Justice        Jamestown Ragsdale   25.42p   2011 ETSU 2/7
Corbin McLean        Jamestown Ragsdale   25.42o   2017 Marshall Inv, WV (300m track) 2/25

(51)


300 YARDS (274.3 meters)
Marlene Poole       Greensboro Grimsley  36.47   1988
Danita Roseboro     North Forsyth        37.24c  1988
Taneen Royal        Smithfield-Selma     37.34c  1988
Monica Hockaday     Durham Hillside      37.40   1988
Sabrina Thompson    Wilson Fike          37.40   1994
Crystal Cox         Fay. Pine Forest     37.40   1995
Toi Wilson          Greenville DH Conley 37.52   1993
Michelle McRae      Burlington Williams  37.60   1993


300 METERS
Tamara Clark      High Point Central     37.81   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Tyra Lea          Raleigh Wakefield      38.76   2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
Anna Cockrell     Char. Providence Day   38.78   2015 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/19
Ariah Graham      Raleigh Wakefield      38.83   2012 VA Tech 1/28
Gabby Mayo        SE Raleigh             38.94   2006
Ebony Williams    Winston-Salem Parkland 39.05   2015 JDL Fast Track Inv 1/24
Katlin Sherman    Winston-Salem Parkland 39.06   2015 JDL Fast Track Inv 1/24
Kiya Oviosun      Southeast Guilford     39.11   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Charla Ward       Jamestown Ragsdale     39.19   2015 Mighty Expl #5, JDL 1/26
Ama-Selina Tchume Raleigh Wakefield      39.21   2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
(10)
Tyler Brockington Greensboro Dudley      39.25   2012 4-A State, UNC 2/11
Layla White       Cary                   39.40   2014 JDL Mini 1/17
Portia Baker      Southwest Guilford     39.55   2004
Briana Haith      Granville Central      39.57   2012 JDL Last Chance 2/4
McKinley McNeill  Winston-Salem Parkland 39.92   2015 Liberty Inv 1/10
Breanne Bygrave   Raleigh Wakefield      39.93   2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
Keni Harrison     Clayton                39.95   2011 Liberty Flames 1/15
Olicia Sharp      Raleigh Wakefield      39.96   2012 Suffolk Stars 1/14
(18)
Cambrea Sturgis   Kannapolis A.L. Brown  40.00   2016 JDL Fast Track Inv 1/23
Alysia Johnson    Durham Hillside        40.01   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11 9th gr
Sierra Fletcher   Southeast Raleigh      40.02   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Zakiya Tyson      Durham Jordan          40.11   2010 NCHSAA State
Gabrielle Gray    High Point Central     40.11   2012 JDL SiFastTrack Inv 1/28
Erica Montgomery  W-S Mount Tabor        40.16   2004
Jonah Ross        Garner                 40.16   2017 Eastern Challenge, UNC 1/28 9th gr
Aaliyah Burton    Greensboro Grimsley    40.18   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
LaSonja Collins   Charlotte Independence 40.19   1999
Nyosha Bryant     West Charlotte         40.19   2008
Ebonie Cunningham SE Raleigh             40.20   2006
Kelsey McKorkle   South Central          40.22   2007
(30)
Zhamoura McPhail  High Point Central     40.23   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11 9th gr
Crystal Cox       Fay. Pine Forest       40.24c  1995
Janieyah Collins  Monroe                 40.25   2012 1A/2A/3A State, UNC 2/11
Felicia Paulding  Charlotte Harding      40.26   2006
Aalayah Faulcon   Southern Durham        40.26   2012 JDL Last Chance 2/4
JeMay Ward        Raleigh Wakefield      40.26   2013 VA Tech 2/2
Jacklyn Howell    Southeast Raleigh      40.28   2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Payton Russell    North Rowan            40.29   2017 State 1A/2A, JDL 2/10
Erin Morrison     Winston-Salem Parkland 40.31   2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
Taylor Dewberry   W-S Mount Tabor        40.32   2009
(40)
Miata Morlu       Charlotte Prov.Day     40.33   2010 Dur Std Inv 1/16
Kyna Robinson     Southeast Raleigh      40.34   2017 VA Tech 1/28
Cynethia Rooks    Northampton-West       40.35   2003
Markia Franklin   Southern Durham        40.35   2012 NC Opener 1/7
Zjinaiya Francis  Winston-Salem Parkland 40.38   2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Trisha Bennett    Winston-Salem Prep     40.39   2009
Gabrielle Glenn   Charlotte Providence   40.42   2007
Demetria Washington Fayetteville Sanford 40.44   1998
Miaysha Bryant    Winston-Salem Parkland 40.45   2015 JDL Fast Track Inv 1/24
Kaila Lewis       Southeast Raleigh      40.47   2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
(50)



400 METERS
Ariah Graham         Raleigh Wakefield      53.95   2012 NBIN 3/11 Photo
Layla White          Cary                   54.53   2014 NBNI 3/16
McKinley McNeill     Winston-Salem Parkland 54.64   2016 NBNI 3/13
Kayla Davis          Char Southwest Middle  54.92   2017 Hershey Indr Nats 3/11 7th gr
Sanura Eley-O'Reilly Fay Jack Britt         54.99   2010 NSIC
Demetria Washington  Fayetteville Sanford   55.28   1998
Briana Haith         Granville Central      55.40   2011 New Bal Nationals
Anna Cockrell        Charlotte Prov. Day    55.79   2015 UCS, JDL 2/20
Tiana Patillo        Raleigh Wakefield      55.92p  2013 NBNI 3/9
Miata Morlu          Charlotte Prov. Day    56.15   2009 NSIC 3/14
Kyna Robinson        Southeast Raleigh      56.21   2017 NBNI EE 3/10
Ebonie Cunningham    Southeast Raleigh      56.31   2006 Hispanic Games, NY 1-7
Maya Singletary      Hoke County            56.54   2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
Kleo Torres          Southeast Raleigh      56.67   2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
Portia Baker         Southwest Guilford     56.79   2004 UNC 1/10
Jessica Wright       Durham Hillside        56.91   2017 NBNI EE 3/10
Crystal Cox          Fay. Pine Forest       56.98   1995 NSIC
(17)
Aalayah Faulcon      Southern Durham        57.07   2012 NBIN 3/9
Keni Harrison        Clayton                57.17   2011 ETSU 2/7
Lakeisha Warner      Cary                   57.24   2015 NBNI EE 3/13
JeMay Ward           Raleigh Wakefield      57.37p  2013 NBNI 3/9, So.
Taylor Dewberry      W-S Mount Tabor        57.38   2009 Univ Kentucky Inv 2/21
Araybian Lilly       West Montgomery        57.41   2017 NBNI EE 3/10
T'Shelia Mungo       Charlotte Independence 57.43   2011 Niswonger/ETSU Inv 1/23
Maya Evans           Wilson Fike            57.49p  2013 NBNI 3/9
Monzerad Creary      High Point Central     57.50p  2017 NBNI 3/11
Payton Russell       North Rowan            57.57   2017 UCS Inv, JDL 2/18
Gracie Whelan        Char. Providence Day   57.60   2017 NBNI EE 3/10
Tia Robinson         Raleigh Wakefield      57.65p  2014 NBNI 3/13
Cheyenne Jones       Fuquay-Varina          57.73   2017 NBNI EE 3/10
Charla Ward          Jamestown Ragsdale     57.74   2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
Christy Johnson      Raleigh Athens Drive   57.75   2007 NIN 3/11
Zariyah Black        unknown middle school  57.75o  2017 Marshall Univ, WV (300m track) 2/25
Cynethia Rooks       Northampton-West       57.81   2003 Hispanic Games 1/11
Asya Macon           Southeast Raleigh      57.81   2016 NBNI EE 3/11
Jaleesa Smoot	     Salisbury		    57.82   2014 NBIN 3/16
Alysia Johnson       Durham Hillside        57.88   2017 NBNI Freshman 3/11
(37)
Ebony Williams       Winston-Salem Parkland 58.10   2012 NBIN EE 3/9
Kelsey McKorkle      South Central          58.16   2007 NIN 3/11
Kristoni Barnes      Wake Forest            58.16   2015 NBNI EE 3/13
(40)
Chloe Kearney        Weddington Middle Sch  58.21   2017 Hershey Indoor Nats 3/11
Jaleah Wilder	     Southeast Raleigh	    58.22   2010 Mid Atlantic Classic MD 2/27
Jazzmone Boyd        Mint Hill Rocky River  58.30   2016 NBNI EE 3/11
Roshel Bygrave	     Raleigh Millbrook	    58.33   2010 Mid Atlantic Classic MD 2/27
Sage Profit	     North Buncombe	    58.33   2011 KTC Niswonger Inv 2/5
Jessica Dixon        Raleigh Broughton      58.40   2016 NBNI EE 3/11
Ti'Coiya Gidderon    High Point Central     58.41   2017 NBNI EE 3/10
Vashti Bandy         Matthews Butler        58.50p  2010 NSIC 3/12
Nyosha Bryant	     West Charlotte	    58.54   2009 Texas Roadhouse Carolina Classic, UNC 2/2
Lydia Gamble         Durham School of Arts  58.55   2015 Wake Forest Inv 1/10
(50)




500 METERS
McKinley McNeill     W-S Parkland         1:13.02  2016 Virginia Tech Inv 1/30
Maya Singletary      Hoke County          1:13.47  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Tiana Patillo        Raleigh Wakefield    1:13.87  2013 Virginia Tech Inv 2/2
Ariah Graham         Raleigh Wakefield    1:13.97  2012 Suffolk Stars 1/14
Layla White          Cary                 1:14.10  2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
Ebonie Cunningham    Southeast Raleigh    1:14.41  2007
Kleo Torres          Southeast Raleigh    1:14.59  2016 VA Tech 1/30
Mackenzie Pierce     Forsyth Country Day  1:14.63  2004
Kyna Robinson        Southeast Raleigh    1:14.79  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Shellbi Chapman      Raleigh Leesville Rd 1:14.84  2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
Sanura O'Reilly      Fayettev. Jack Britt 1:14.89  2009
(11)
Monzerad Creary      High Point Central   1:15.23  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Keni Harrison        Clayton              1:15.28  2011 Liberty Flames 1/15
T'Shelia Mungo       Char. Independence   1:15.53  2010 NCHSAA State
Aiesha Goggins       Durham Riverside     1:15.60  2010 NCHSAA State
Maya Evans           Wilson Fike          1:15.73  2013 UNC 1/5
Erin Morrison        W-S Parkland         1:15.79  2015 Forsyth Co Meet 3, JDL 1/5
Tia Robinson         Raleigh Wakefield    1:15.83  2014 Virginia Tech Inv 2/1
Becca Deloache       Charlotte Myers Park 1:15.94  2009
(19)
Sanura Eley-O'Reilly Fayetteville Britt   1:16.35  2010 NCHSAA State
Cynethia Rooks       Northampton-West     1:16.42  2003
Asya Macon           Southeast Raleigh    1:16.44  2016 VA Tech 1/30
Janet Carothers      Charlotte Harding    1:16.46  2004
Lakeisha Warner      Cary                 1:16.59  2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Brandy Swann         Jacksonville         1:16.76  2008
Araybian Lilly       West Montgomery      1:16.79  2017 State 1A/2A, JDL 2/10
TiCoiya Gidderon     High Point Central   1:16.80  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Gracie Whelan        Char Providence Day  1:16.85  2017 Champion FT, JDL 1/14
Roshel Bygrave       Raleigh Millbrook    1:16.95  2010 NCHSAA State
Jessica Wright       Durham Hillside      1:17.01  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(30)
Francesca Evans      Burlington Cummings  1:17.04  2010 NCHSAA State
Timara Chapman       Raleigh Leesville Rd 1:17.05  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Jocelyn Culbreath    Winston-Salem Reagan 1:17.06  2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
Lindsey Eastwood     Cary Green Hope      1:17.15  2017 VA Tech 1/28
Nikolete Hurrinus    Waxhaw Cuthbertson   1:17.25  2013 State 1A/2A/3A, JDL, 2/9
Allison Williams     Cary Green Hope      1:17.26  2016 VA Tech 1/30
Jessica Dixon        Raleigh Broughton    1:17.31  2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
Lauren Gulley        Char. Mallard Creek  1:17.33  2008
Ericka Charles       Dur. School of Arts  1:17.36  2007
Lena Elliott         W-S Parkland         1:17.37  2011 VA Tech 1/29
(40)
Kaneisha Williams    Greensboro Dudley    1:17.39  2009
Demetria Washington  Fayetteville Sanford 1:17.42  1998
Jasmine Allen        Southeast Raleigh    1:17.42  2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Crystal Cox          Fay. Pine Forest     1:17.53  1995
Sage Proffitt        North Buncombe       1:17.53  2012 1A/2A/3A State, UNC 2/11
JeMay Ward           Raleigh Wakefield    1:17.70  2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
Dejah Jones          Raleigh Wakefield    1:17.80  2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11
Carisha Leonard      Nash Central         1:17.81  2017 State 3A, JDL 2/11
Kristoni Barnes      Wake Forest          1:17.82  2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
Tametris Morrison    Southeast Raleigh    1:17.85  2013 Mini Inv, JDL 1/12
(50)


600 YARDS (548.6 meters)
Michelle McRae   Burlington Williams 1:27.1    1993
Keeya McManus    Charlotte Olympic   1:27.5    1993
Tomi Ogunba      East Mecklenburg    1:28.1    1988
Leslie McCaskill East Mecklenburg    1:28.72   1989
Monica Hockaday  Durham Hillside     1:28.97   1989
Marlene Poole    Greensboro Dudley   1:29.14   1990

600 METERS
Becca Deloache   Char Myers Park     1:32.64   2010 NY Armory 2/6
Jazzmone Boyd    Rocky River         1:37.03   2016 UCS Inv, JDL 2/20


800 METERS
Blake Dodge       West Carteret       2:11.21   2014 NBNI 3/16
Malia Ellington   Comm. Sch/Davidson  2:11.93   2014 NBNI 3/14
Mackenzie Pierce  Forsyth Country Day 2:12.39	2004 NIC 3/13
Anna Passannante  Chapel Hill         2:14.21   2016 NBNI EE 3/11
Jennie Cunningham So. Pines Pinecrest 2:14.42   2011 NBNI EE 3/11
Casey Greenwalt   Ashev TC Roberson   2:14.59o  2014 UK HS Inv, Lexington 2/22
G'Jasmyne Butler  Ral Leesville Road  2:14.95   2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
(7)
Alex Rodman       First Flight        2:15.03   2017 NBNI EE, NY Armory 3/10
Megan Sullivan    Raleigh Broughton   2:15.80   2013 NBNI EE, NY Armory 3/8
Mattie Blue       Raleigh Broughton   2:15.82   2012 NBNI EE, NY Armory
Mia Richardson	  McMichael	      2:16.09o	1992
Layla White       Cary                2:16.27   2014 Hilton Garden Inv, JDL 2/1
Dejah Jones       Raleigh Wakefield   2:16.32   2013 UK HS Inv 2/16
Monzerad Creary   High Point Central  2:16.34   2017 NBNI EE 3/10
Grace West        So. Pines Pinecrest 2:16.36   2016 UCS Inv, JDL 2/20
Taylor Delaney    South View          2:16.76   2016 NBNI EE 3/11
Blair Ramsey      Greensboro Grimsley 2:17.35   2015 Hilton Garden Inv, JDL 1/30
Deanna Foshee	  Cary		      2:17.47	2011 NIN 3/12
Wesley Frazier    Raleigh Ravenscroft 2:17.72   2013 Dick Taylor, UNC 1/19
Alison Price	  West Forsyth	      2:18.62	2014 NBIN EE 3/15
Lea Anna Godwin	  Triton	      2:18.83	2009 NIN 3/15 
Kyndal Boykin     Raleigh Broughton   2:18.87   2012 NBNI EE, NY Armory
Emma Brown	  Char. Prov. Day     2:18.96	2014 NBIN EE, NY Armory 3/15
Kate Sanborn      So. Pines Pinecrest 2:18.96   2016 UCS Inv, JDL 2/20
Jena Metwalli     Cannon School       2:19.17   2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
Krystle Medlin	  Southeast Raleigh   2:19.26	2004 Nike Indoor Championships, Landover, MD 3/13
Samantha Sawyer	  Sun Valley	      2:19.44	2010 Vince Brown Inv 2/6
Maura McDonnell   Cary Green Hope     2:19.95   2013 NBNI EE, NY Armory 3/8
(28)


This girls 800 list was added Jan. 2013. We are starting with all indoor 
performances under 2:20 (for now). Please email 
NCPrepTrack with any corrections/additions.


1,000 YARDS (914.4 meters)
Karen Godlock    Polk County         2:44.7     1993
Mia Richardson   McMichael           2:46.19    1992
Laura Hughes     Monroe Sun Valley   2:47.20    1994

1,000 METERS
Nevada Mareno    Raleigh Leesville Road 2:49.79  2015 Eastern Challenge, UNC 1/31
Malia Ellington  Comm Sch of Davidson   2:53.23  2015 VA Tech 1/31
Mackenzie Pierce Forsyth Country Day    2:53.85  2004
Casey Greenwalt  Asheville TC Roberson  2:56.27  2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Maddie McHugh    Huntersville Hough     2:56.57  2015 State 4A, JDL 1/31
Becca Deloache   Charlotte Myers Park   2:56.70  2010 NCHSAA State
Julia Lucas      Charlotte Myers Park   2:56.73  2002
Jennie Cunningham So. Pines Pinecrest   2:57.41  2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11
Alex Rodman      First Flight           2:57.57  2017 VA Tech 1/28
Blake Dodge      West Carteret          2:58.25  2014 State 3A, JDL 2/7
(10)
G'Jasmyne Butler Raleigh Leesville Road 2:58.33  2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
Anna Passannante Chapel Hill            2:58.37  2016 State 3A, JDL 2/12
Taylor Delaney   Hope Mills South View  2:58.46  2016 E. Challenge, UNC 1/30
Deanna Foshee    Cary                   2:58.47  2010 NCHSAA State
Isabel Zimmermann W-S Reagan            2:58.62  2017 JDL Dual Inv 1/20
Elly Henes       Cary Green Hope        2:58.68  2015 VA Tech Inv, 1/31
Allison Price    West Forsyth           2:59.60  2014 JDL Mini 1/18
Kenyetta Iyevbele Charlotte Olympic     2:59.74  2010 NCHSAA State
Grace Sullivan   Charlotte Providence   2:59.76  2015 JDL Mini-Meet 1/16
(19)
Maura McDonnell  Cary Green Hope        3:00.43  2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11
Julia Brown      Cary                   3:00.46  2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
Alison Price     West Forsyth           3:00.61  2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Sarah LaTour     Waxhaw Cuthbertson     3:00.73  2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
Mattie Blue      Raleigh Broughton      3:00.77  2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11
Grace West       So. Pines Pinecrest    3:00.86  2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
Janay Hall       Hope Mills South View  3:01.03  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Katie Fields     So. Pines Pinecrest    3:01.32  2006
Lea Anna Godwin  Triton                 3:01.97  2009
Kaylie Loyd      Southeast Raleigh      3:02.02  2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
Margaret Leak    W-S Mount Tabor        3:02.05  2010 NCHSAA State
Elise Wright     Asheville TC Roberson  3:02.32  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Laura Hoer       Asheville TC Roberson  3:02.35  2010 NCHSAA State
Amanda Lapp      Southeast Raleigh      3:02.45  2007
Naomi Carter     Asheville              3:02.59  2015 State 3A, JDL 2/14
Megan Vaughn     Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  3:02.73  2015 JDL Fast Track Inv 1/24
Gina Daniel      Charlotte Providence   3:02.77  2013 JDL Inv. 1/26
Ryanna Henderson Jacksonville           3:03.22  2009
Blair Ramsey     Greensboro Grimsley    3:03.24  2014 Oliver Classic, JDL 1/25
Callan Fike      Raleigh Athens Drive   3:03.26  2007
Kate Sanborn     Fay. Jack Britt        3:03.28  2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Jena Metwalli    Cannon School          3:03.41  2015 NCRunners Holiday 12/19
Sara Platek      Jamestown Ragsdale     3:03.51  2016 Mighty Explorers #1 11/22
(42)
Sophie Faircloth Winston-Salem Reagan   3:03.54  2017 JDL Dual Inv 1/20
Andie Cozzarelli Apex                   3:03.55  2008
Katherine Dokholyan  Chapel Hill        3:03.62  2017 Champion FT, JDL 1/14
Sydney Winchel   Raleigh Leesville Road 3:03.67  2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
Vanessa Bateson  W-S Mount Tabor        3:03.70  2014 Eastern Chall, UNC 2/1
Melissa Zammitti Davidson Day School    3:03.73  2017 VA Tech 1/28
Samantha Sawyer  Sun Valley/unattached  3:03.92  2015 Suffolk Stars Inv 1/16
Courtney Mallow  Apex                   3:04.10  2006
(50)


1,500 METERS
Nevada Moreno	Raleigh Leesville Rd  4:25.34^	2015 NBNI 3/15
Ryen Frazier	Raleigh Ravenscroft   4:25.44^  2015 NBNI 3/15
Wesley Frazier	Raleigh Ravenscroft   4:30.4^   2013
Malia Ellington Comm Schl of Davidson 4:30.46^  2014
Blair Ramsey    Greensboro Grimsley   4:36.10^  2016 NBNI, New York 3/13
Callan Fike	Raleigh Athens Drive  4:49.09^	2007 NIN 3/11
Karen Godlock	Polk County	      4:49.32	1993 NSIC Syracuse Univ 3/15



1,600 METERS
Ryen Frazier      Raleigh Ravenscroft    4:39.93# 2015 (4:41.56y) Hilton Garden, JDL 1/31
Nevada Mareno     Raleigh Leesville Rd   4:41.59# 2015 (4:43.23y) NBNI 3/15
Wesley Frazier    Raleigh Ravenscroft    4:46.66# 2012 (4:48.33y) Holiday Inv, JDL 12/29
Malia Ellington   Comm Sch of Davidson   4:48.90# 2014 (4:50.58y) NBNI 3/16
Julia Lucas       Charlotte Myers Park   4:49.86# 2002 (4:51.56y)
Samantha George   Raleigh Millbrook      4:52.61  2012 (4:54.31y) Brooks PR Seattle
Blair Ramsey      Greensboro Grimsley    4:55.17# 2016 (4:56.89y) NBNI, New York 3/13
Karen Godlock     Polk County            4:55.77# 1993 (4:57.50y) Millrose Games, NYC
Laura Stanley     Carolina Day           4:56.35  2002
Elly Henes        Cary Green Hope        4:56.52  2016 (4:58.25y) David Oliver, JDL 2/6
Anna Vess         Asheville AC Reynolds  4:59.45  2015 Mighty Exp #2, JDL 12/4
(11)
Blake Dodge       W Carteret             5:00.66# 2013 (5:02.41y) Elite, JDL 12/21
Sara Platek       Jamestown Ragsdale     5:01.32# 2014 (5:03.08y) NBNI 3/16
Sarah Rapp        Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  5:01.33  2011 (5:03.09y) New Bal. Nationals
Isabel Zimmermann Winston-Salem Reagan   5:01.65  2017 JDL Dual Inv 1/20
Darby Middlebrook Watauga                5:01.72  2012 4-A State, UNC 2/11
Grace Sullivan    Charlotte Providence   5:02.07  2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Brittany Stanley  Mount Pleasant         5:02.71  2016 (5:04.48y) David Oliver, JDL 2/6
Ami Herrman       Charlotte Providence   5:03.16# 1993 (5:04.94y)
Ashley Brubaker   Winston-Salem Reagan   5:03.75# 2012 (5:05.52y) Elite Last Chance 2/26
Megan Sullivan    Raleigh Broughton      5:03.79# 2012 (5:05.56y) NBIN EE 3/9
Erica Amatori     Cary Green Hope        5:04.00  2012 4-A State, UNC 2/11
Kate Eiselt       Charlotte Myers Park   5:04.37# 2017 (5:06.14y) D Oliver, JDL 1/28
Sarah LaTour      Waxhaw Cuthbertson     5:04.65# 2017 (5:06.43y) D Oliver, JDL 1/28
Julie Swaim       Winston-Salem Reagan   5:04.76# 2011 (5:06.54y) UK Inv 2/19
Kenyetta Iyevbele Charlotte Olympic      5:05.36  2010 Dur Std Inv 1/15
Callan Fike       Raleigh Athens Drive   5:05.85  2007 (5:07.64y)
Carly Matthews    W-S Mount Tabor        5:05.79  2002
Erika Schneble    Hendersonville         5:06.16  2002
Jennie Cunningham So. Pines Pinecrest    5:06.32  2012 NC Opener 1/7
Eliza Dekker      Durham Academy         5:06.33# 2015 (5:08.12y) David Oliver, JDL 2/7
Alicia Valtin     Western Harnett        5:06.57  2002
Nelly Anderson    Char. Cordillera Acad. 5:07.36  2002
(33)


3000 METERS
Ryen Frazier	    Ral Ravenscroft	  9:23.68^ 2015 NBNI 3/15
Wesley Frazier	    Ral Ravenscroft	  9:34.66^ 2013
Sara Platek	    Jmstwn Ragsdale	  9:39.46^ 2016 NBNI, New York 3/13
Elly Henes	    Cary Green Hope       9:47.11^ 2016 NBNI, New York 3/13
Sarah Vance Goodman Ashvl TC Roberson	  9:48.3^  1998
Sarah Rapp	    Ral Cardinal Gibbons 10:02.59^ 2011
Mary Shea	    Ral Cardinal Gibbons 10:03.4   1979
Katie Albright	    W-S Home School	 10:17.47  2003
Carly Matthews	    W-S Mt. Tabor	 10:19.90^ 2002 



3200 METERS
Ryen Frazier         Raleigh Ravenscroft      9:59.36#  (10:02.86y) 2015 NBNI 3/15
Wesley Frazier       Raleigh Ravenscroft     10:08.68#  (10:12.23y) 2013 NBNI 3/9
Sara Platek          Jamestown Ragsdale      10:22.47#  (10:26.11y) 2016 NBNI 3/13
Sarah-Vance Goodman  Asheville TC Roberson   10:27.20#  1998 (10:30.87y)
Elly Henes           Cary Green Hope         10:28.71#  (10:32.38y) 2016 NBNI 3/13
Malia Ellington      Comm. Sch. of Davidson  10:38.74   2014 Oliver Classic, JDL 1/24
Sarah Rapp           Ral. Cardinal Gibbons   10:39.42#  2011 (10:43.15y) New Bal Natls 3/13
(7)
Isabel Zimmerman     Winston-Salem Reagan    10:43.59#  2017 (10:47.35y) NBNI EE 3/10
Caroline Yarbrough   Greensboro Page         10:43.63   2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
Kayla Montgomery     Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor 10:43.87   2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Lily Anderson        Asheville TC Roberson   10:46.77   2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
Bridgette Harrell    East Forsyth            10:47.10   2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
Laura Stanley        Carolina Day            10:50.15#  2002 (10:53.95y)
Carly Matthews       Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor 10:52.67   2002
Kathleen Mansure     Watauga                 10:53.74   2015 JDL Fast Track 1/24
Paige McKinney       Huntersville W.A. Hough 10:54.18   2015 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/19
Kimberly Spano       North Mecklenburg       10:55.07   2009
Sophie Ebihara       Ral. Cardinal Gibbons   10:55.82   2014 State 3A, JDL 2/7
Mary Grace Doggett   Ral. Cardinal Gibbons   10:55.84   2014 State 3A, JDL 2/7
Anna Vess            Asheville AC Reynolds   10:57.71   2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
Erika Schneble       Hendersonville          10:59.29   2002
Darby Middlebrook    Watauga                 10:59.73   2011 Liberty Elite 12/17
(22)
Karen Godlock        Polk County             11:00.4    1993
Bianca Bishop        Charlotte Providence    11:01.47   2013 Elite, JDL 12/21
Katherine Dokholyan  Chapel Hill             11:01.66#  2016 (11:05.52y) NBNI EE 3/11
Anna McBride         Davie County            11:04.51   2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11
Grace Sullivan       Charlotte Providence    11:04.79   2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
Bridgette Sullivan   Panther Creek           11:05.12   2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
Katie Albright       Wake Forest Homeschool  11:05.72#  2003 (11:09.61y)
Brittany Stanley     Mount Pleasant          11:06.19   2016 E. Challenge, UNC 1/30
Ashley Cox           Winston-Salem Reynolds  11:08.20   2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
Alissa Wilke         Charlotte Providence    11:08.56#  2004 (11:12.47y)
Mary Prouty          Charlotte Myers Park    11:08.79   2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
Eliza Dekker         Durham Academy          11:09.04   2013 JDL Inv. 1/26
Adrianne Soo         Durham Academy          11:09.58   2008
Lexie Schustrom      So. Pines Pinecrest     11:10.25   2010 NCHSAA State
Elizabeth Bruce      Forsyth Country Day     11:10.69   2005
(36)


5000 METERS
Ryen Frazier         Raleigh Ravenscroft     16:12.81   2015 NBNI 3/13
Wesley Frazier       Raleigh Ravenscroft     16:18.01   2013 NBNI 3/8 US HS Indoor Rec. Interview
Sara Platek          Jamestown Ragsdale      16:48.09   2017 NBNI 3/10
Mary Grace Doggett   Raleigh Card. Gibbons   17:01.73   2014 NBNI 3/14
Kayla Montgomery     W-S Mount Tabor         17:16.82   2014 NBNI 3/14
Caroline Yarbrough   Greensboro Page         17:23.54   2015 NBNI 3/13
Lily Anderson        Asheville TC Roberson   17:45.61   2014 NBNI 3/14
Sarah Bodmer         Cary Academy            17:53.05   2017 NBNI 3/10
(8)
Rebekah Greengrass   Cary Panther Creek      18:03.86   2015 NBNI 3/13
Theresa Enright      Cary Green Hope         18:18.61   2014 NBNI 3/14
Lauren Strapp        Raleigh Leesville Road  18:24.53   2010 NIN 3/12
Samantha Kolor       Cary Green Hope         18:25.70   2017 NBNI 3/10
Whitney Thornburg    Ashev. Christ. Academy  18:28.53   2011 NBIN 3/11
Jessica Rossabi      Cary Green Hope         18:34.21   2012 NBIN 3/9
Allie Castro         North Lincoln           18:38.99   2013 NBNI 3/8
Stacey Gonzales      Raleigh Sanderson       18:49.90   2009 NIN 3/13
Lauren Bishop        So. Pines Pinecrest     18:58.33   2008 NIN 3/15
Savannah Lips        Cary Green Hope         19:05.36   2012 NBIN 3/9
Kaitlyn Davis        Jacksonville            19:17.17   2008 NIN 3/15
Lexie Schustrom      So. Pines Pinecrest     19:35.92   2008 NIN 3/15
Sarah Bomkamp	     Northwest Guilford	     19:47.96	2013 All Comers Meet, JDL 11/16
(21)


55 METER HURDLES (33 inches)
Anna Cockrell   Providence Day Sch   7.61^ 2016 NBNI semi 3/13
Breanne Bygrave Raleigh Wakefield    7.77^ 2016 NBNI 3/13
Ebony Williams  W-S Parkland         7.81  2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
Keni Harrison   Clayton              7.83^ 2011 New Bal Nationals 3/13
Jacklyn Howell  Southeast Raleigh    7.86^ 2014 NBNI 3/16
Gabriele Cunningham   Mallard Creek  7.87  2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
Gabby Mayo      Southeast Raleigh    7.88  2006
Ariel Davis     Northern Guilford    7.90  2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
Chandra Pulliam Burlington Cummings  7.91  2003
Dannielle Davis Southeast Raleigh    7.93^ 2011
Akira Rhodes    Char. Mallard Creek  7.97^  2017 NBNI EE 3/10
(11)
Kylie McMillan  Southern Guilford    8.02^ 2014 
Kayla Moore     Burlington Cummings  8.02  2017 Eastern Challenge, UNC 1/28
Sierra Fletcher Southeast Raleigh    8.02^ 2017 NBNI EE 3/10
Sherice Walker  Burlington Cummings  8.05c 2009
Latoya James    Burlington Cummings  8.06  2007
Ashley Bethune  Charlotte Harding    8.08  2007
LaTasha Pharr   North Rowan          8.09  2001
Hunter Roberts  Southwest Guilford   8.10  2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
Nora McKiver    High Point Andrews   8.11  2012 VA Tech Inv 2/2
Mollie Williams Clayton              8.11  2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
Jasmine Moore   Raleigh Wakefield    8.16  2014 Oliver Classic, JDL 1/24
Kaila Smith     Char. Ardrey Kell    8.17^ 2013 NBNI EE 3/8
Alexis Perry    Durham Jordan        8.18  2012 4-A State, UNC 2/11
Alyiah Riley    High Point Central   8.19p 2013 Guilford Co, JDL 1/31
Shellbi Chapman Raleigh Leesville Rd 8.20  2016 VA Tech Inv 1/30
DeAnne Davis    Burlington Cummings  8.21  1996
Alvonna Blakney West Mecklenburg     8.21  2012 JDL Last Chance 2/4
Brittany Carroll Charlotte Harding   8.22  2009
Tyler Brockington  Greensboro Dudley 8.22  2012 Eastern Challenge 1/21
Sarah Graham    Wake Forest-Rolesvl  8.23  2011 New Bal Nationals 3/13
Nasheena Quick  High Point Andrews   8.24  2002
Nicole Barnes   High Point Andrews   8.24  2017 Guilford Co Ch, JDL 1/31
Teaunna Cutherbertson  North Rowan   8.25^p 2010 NIN Boston, MA 3/14
Cathy Jackson   Raleigh Sanderson    8.25^p 2016 NBNI EE 3/11
Chantal Scott	Raleigh Wakefield    8.27^ 2010 NSIC 3/12
Shemiah Brooks  Southwest Guilford   8:27  2012 4-A State, UNC 2/11
Brenda Taylor   Watauga              8.28  1997
Dominique Price Burlington Cummings  8.28  2004
Erin Tucker     Concord J. Robinson  8.28  2010 NCHSAA State
Kim Jones       Greensboro Grimsley  8.30  1999
Jazmine Gooden  Greensboro Dudley    8.30  2015 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/19
Charnessa Reid  W-S Mount Tabor      8.30  2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
Tacara Morrisey Fayetteville Smith   8.31  2007
(44)


55 METER HURDLES (30 inches)
Clara Hairston    East Forsyth     8.16c#    1980
Jackie Humphrey   Jacksonville     8.36c#    1984
NCPrepTrack began 2/27/12 keeping separate lists for the indoor 55m and 60m distances -- the same as Jack Shepard and Track and Field News do. We need help in building an accurate 60mH list. The Girls 60mH list appears to be accurate back through 1999. Please email performances for consideration, including the source (paste in the web address or attach scanned results) to: (email info).
60 METER HURDLES
Anna Cockrell       Charlotte Providence Day 8.18p 2016 NBNI semi 3/13
Gabby Mayo          Southeast Raleigh        8.35  2007 NSIC 3/11
Breanne Bygrave     Raleigh Wakefield        8.37  2016 NBNI 3/13
Keni Harrison       Clayton                  8.42  2011 NBIN 3/13
Jackyn Howell       Southeast Raleigh        8.45  2014 NBNI 3/16
(5)
Latasha Pharr       North Rowan              8.51  2000 NIN 3/12
Chandra Pulliam     Burlington Cummings      8.51  2003 NIN 3/16
Ebony Williams      W-S Parkland             8.52p 2015 NBNI 3/14
Gabriele Cunningham Charlotte Mallard Creek  8.52  2015 NBNI 3/14
Danielle Davis      Southeast Raleigh        8.54  2011 NBIN prelim 3/13
Dominique Price     Burlington Cummings      8.57  2004 Tar Heel Fast Times 1/17
Akira Rhodes        Charlotte Mallard Creek  8.59p 2017 NBNI 3/10
Kylie McMillan      Southern Guilford        8.64  2014
Mollie Williams     Clayton                  8.66  2013 Brooks, Seattle 2/24
Sierra Fletcher     Southeast Raleigh        8.66  2017 NBNI EE 3/10
Ariel Davis         Northern Guilford        8.70  2015 David Oliver, JDL 2/7
Deanne Davis        Burlington Cummings      8.72  1996 NSIC 3/10
Tyler Brockington   Greensboro Dudley        8.72  2012 Elite Last Chance, JDL 2/25
Hunter Roberts      Southwest Guilford       8.76  2012 Elite Last Chance, JDL 2/25
Sherice Walker      Burlington Cummings      8.78p 2009 NIN 3/14
Kaila Smith         Charlotte Ardrey Kell    8.80  2013 NBNI EE 3/8
Jasmine Moore       Raleigh Wakefield        8.80  2014 UK HS Inv 2/22
Latoya James        Burlington Cummings      8.81  2007 Carolina Inv 2/3
Ashley Bethune      Charlotte Harding        8.81  2008 Knoxville TC Inv 1/19
Nora McKiver        High Point Andrews       8.84  2013 KTC, Johnson City, TN 1/19
(25)
Shellbi Chapman     Raleigh Leesville Road   8.86  2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
Teaunna Cuthbertson North Rowan              8.87  2010 NIN 3/12
Cathy Jackson       Raleigh Sanderson        8.87  2016 NBNI EE 3/11
Sarah Graham        Wake Forest-Rolesville   8.88  2011 NBIN semi 3/13
Alvonna Blakney     West Mecklenburg         8.88  2012 Elite Last Chance, JDL 2/25
Kayla Moore         Burlington Cummings      8.89  2016 AAU Natl, Landover 3/13
Charnessa Reid      W-S Mount Tabor          8.89  2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
Chantal Scott       Raleigh Wakefield        8.90  2010 NSIC 3/12
Chanda Powell       Durham Academy           8.91  2000 NIN 3/12
Tacara Morrisey     Greensboro Ben L Smith   8.91  2007 NIN 3/11
Brittany Carroll    Charlotte Harding        8.91  2009 NSIC 3/14
Latoya James        Burlington Cummings      8.95  2006 NIN semi
Brenda Taylor       Watauga                  8.98  1997 NSIC 3/9
(38)
Corbin McLean       Jamestown Ragsdale       9.05  2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
Taylor Scott        Raleigh Wakefield        9.05p 2017 NBNI EE 3/10
Patience Coleman    Southern Durham          9.08  2006 NIN semi 3/12
Amaka Awurunonye    Charlotte Olympic        9.08p 2015 NBNI EE 3/13
Nicole Barnes       High Point TW Andrews    9.08  2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
Erin Tucker         Concord Jay M Robinson   9.11  2010 NSIC 3/12
Tristine Johnson    Durham Jordan            9.13  2010 NSIC 3/12
Francesca Evans     Burlington Cummings      9.13  2012 NBIN 3/11
Ayliah Riley        High Point Central       9.14  2012 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/29
Lacreasha Jones     Burlington Cummings      9.18  2008 Carolina Chick-Fil-A Inv 2/17
Aminah Ghaffar      Fayetteville Academy     9.20  2013 NBNI 3/9
Elizabeth White     Charlotte Myers Park     9.20  2017 NBNI EE 3/10
(50)


4x200 METER RELAY (by school)
Raleigh Wakefield         1:36.35  2012 NBIN 3/10

Winston Salem Parkland    1:37.75p 2015 NBNI prelim 3/15
(McKinley McNeill 11, Katlin Sherman 12, Miaysha Bryant 12, Ebony Williams 12)

Southeast Raleigh         1:39.07p 2017 NBNI prelim, 3/11
(Kyna Robinson 10, Kylia Wright 12, Sierra Fletcher 10, Saidah Hardwick 12)
                                      25.40,               24.61

Cary                      1:39.69  2015 NBNI 3/15
(Desirae Rowell 12, Layla White 12, Lakeisha Warner 12, Charmaniqu Hackney 11)

High Point Central        1:40.22  2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
West Charlotte		  1:41.15  2007 NSIC 3/16
Greensboro Dudley         1:43.10  2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14

Durham Hillside           1:42.08p 2017 NBNI prelim, 3/11
(Jessica Wright 11, Alysia Johnson 9, Emmaya Waters 10, Jamila McKoy 12)
                                        26.52,            24.96

Char Mallard Creek	  1:43.86  2017 VA Tech 1/28

Mint Hill Rocky River     1:43.90  2017 NBNI EE 3/10
(Kenya Livingston 11, Ty-lisha Kimble 10, Aureilya Harris 12, Mariah Atwater 11)
                                                 26.29            25.37

(10)

West Mecklenburg	  1:44.32  2012 NCRunners Elite Last Chance 2/26

Hoke County               1:44.74  2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
High Point TW Andrews     1:44.75  2017 Champions, JDL 1/14
Jamestown Ragsdale        1:44.88  2015 Guilford Co Ch, JDL 2/3
Raleigh Sanderson	  1:45.23  2014 David Oliver Classic 1/25
Charlotte Independence    1:45.29  1999 Va Tech Inv 1/30
Fay. Pine Forest	  1:45.31  1995 NSIC, Syracuse University 3/11
Charlotte Vance		  1:45.33  2004 Va Tech Inv 1/31
Southwest Guilford	  1:45.52  2003 Va Tech Inv 2/1
Charlotte Olympic	  1:45.62  2015 NBIN EE 3/14
(20)

Southern Durham		  1:45.68  2010 Liberty High School Elite 12/18

Burlington Cummings       1:46.03  2016 JDL Mini Meet #1 1/8
(Tajah Walston 12, Kayla Moore 11, Kenyae Majors 11, Lashonda Tate 12)

W-S Mount Tabor           1:46.06  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(Charnessa Reid 11, Madeline Kraft 12, Alexis Patterson 10, Tieka Thompson 10)

Cary Green Hope		  1:46.07  2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
(Carmen Curtis 11, Lindsey Eastwood 10, Kayla Foy 12, Natalie Richards 12)

Greensboro Smith	  1:46.39  2010 NIN, MA 3/12

Nash Central              1:46.61  2017 State 3A, JDL 2/11
(Michaela Nelms 12, Myia Spivey 12, Teona Hill 12, T'Keyah Macklin 12)

Charlotte Harding	  1:46.65  2003 Va Tech Inv 2/1

Cleveland		  1:46.96  2015 State 3A, JDL 2/12
(Imani Williams 11, Naelee Stone 9, Sydni Fields 12, Cassidy McNierney 11)

Marvin Ridge              1:47.12  2017 State 3A, JDL 2/11
(Jorja Medders 11, Lauren Araya 10, Katie Ropers 11, Elizabeth Reidy 12)

W-S Reynolds		  1:47.13  2003 Va Tech Inv 2/1
(30)

Fayetteville Jack Britt   1:47.14  2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
(Briana Swinton 10, Lark Taylor 10, Tiara Green 10, Alexandria Blount 12)

Raleigh Broughton	  1:47.23  2015 Wake County Inv 1/23
Charlotte Berry Academy	  1:47.88  2014 David Oliver Classic 1/25
Southeast Guilford	  1:47.93  2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14

Matthews Butler           1:47.99  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(Kirsten Shuford 9, Briana Jacobs 11, Yolonda Scott 9, Jordyn Tate 12)

Garner                    1:48.62  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(Cindy Onokalah 12, Chardonei Sutton 12, Andrea Robinson 10, Jonah Ross 9)

Raleigh Leesville Road    1:48.81  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(Timara Chapman 11, McKenzie Logan, Jackie Oliphawt, Angel Young)

Monroe Parkwood           1:48.94  2017 State 1A/2A, JDL 2/10
(Brianna Nachtigal 10, Trista Taylor 10, Netanya Linares 10, Kennedie Gaither 9)

Raleigh Millbrook         1:48.97  2017 Wake Co. Inv, JDL 1/13
(Davis, Stotts, Kirk, Dickerson)
(39)

Clayton			  1:49.04  2014 NCRunners Inv 12/20
North Mecklenburg         1:49.06  2016 Va Tech Inv 1/30
Asheville School          1:49.16  2017 VA Showcase, Lynchburg 1/14

Southern Guilford         1:49.23  2016 State 3A, JDL 2/12
(Imani Bennett 12, Chelseigh Holmes 12, D'Miya Mcqueen 11, Tyra Thomas 11)

Greensboro Grimsley       1:49.27  2017 Guilford Co Ch, JDL 1/31

Kernersville Glenn        1:49.27  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(Kamaya Dubose 11, Natalie Hardin 9, Jeala Sanders 11, Nascha Blue 12)

North Rowan		  1:49.47  2011 Va Tech Inv 1/29

Rocky Mount               1:49.64  2016 State 3A, JDL 2/12
(London Green 10, Jasmine Davis 11, Laneeja Sheppard 12, Brittany Beckford 11)

Waxhaw Cuthbertson        1:49.66  2017 State 3A, JDL 2/11
(Autumn Blackwood 12, Dahlia Cutler 10, Aubrie Farwell 11, Kailyn Hayes 10)

Charlotte Providence	  1:49.94  2007 Va Tech Inv 1/26
(49)

Note: Southeast Raleigh's "B" team ran 1:44.67 at the 2017 NBNI, behind their 
"A" team's 1:39.07.




4x400 METER RELAY (by school)
Raleigh Wakefield      3:43.01  2012 NBIN 3/11
(Tiana Patillo, Olicia Sharp, Tyra Lea, Ariah Graham)

High Point Central     3:48.73  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(Monzerad Creary 11, TiCoiya Gidderon 11, Zhamoura McPhail 9, Tamara Clark 12)

Southeast Raleigh      3:49.48  2016 VA Tech 1/30
(Need team members)

Cary                   3:52.15  2014 NBNI, The Armory 3/14
(Layla White, Lakeisha Warner, Julie Brown, Sarah Hoffert)

Winston-Salem Parkland 3:53.93  2014 Virginia Tech Inv 2/1
(Myshale Spigner, Erin Morrison, Katlin Sherman, Ebony Williams)

Durham Hillside        3:56.63  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(Jessica Wright 11, Ashlan Bowdry 11, Emmaya Waters 10, Alysia Johnson 9)

Hoke County            3:57.46  2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28

Greensboro Dudley      3:57.82  1990 NSIC, Syracuse Univ, 3/11

Mint Hill Rocky River  3:58.64  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(D'Amani Bryant 12, Aureilya Harris 12, Kenya Livingston 11, Mariah Atwater 11)

Raleigh Leesville Road 3:58.98  2016 VA Tech 1/30
(Need team members)

(10)

Charlotte Independence 4:00.71  1999

Watauga		       4:01.41	1997	NSIC, Boston, MA 3/9 

East Mecklenburg       4:01.93  1999

W-S Mount Tabor        4:02.30  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(Tiara Patterson-Mills 12, Jenna Lineberry 11, Tieka Thompson 10, Madeline Kraft 12)

Cary Green Hope        4:02.41  2016 NBNI EE, NY Armory 3/11
(Lindsey Eastwood 10, Allison Williams 11, Natalie Richards 12, Emily Jordan 11)
      59.06,               58.55,               64.30,             60.50

Raleigh Sanderson      4:02.69  2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
(Imani Chapman 11, Shellbi Chapman 10, Kameron Strong 10, Kayli Nichols 12)

Charlotte Harding      4:03.36  2004

(17)



4x800 METER RELAY (by school)
Raleigh Leesville Road   9:03.63  2015 NBNI 3/14
(Taylor Hemming 11, G'Jasmyne Butler 11, Sydney Winchel 11, Nevada Mareno 10)
(2:20.83, 2:16.66, 2:18.54, 2:07.60)

Cary Green Hope          9:18.20  2012 NBIN 3/11
(Erica Amatori, Lauren Colberg, Shewit Weldense, Maura McDonnell)

Cary                     9:20.77  2011 New Balance Nationals
(Jenna Christensen, Deanna Foshee, Erin Foshee, Sheridan Jordan)

Watauga                  9:27.79  2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11
(Julia Roberts, Hailey Middlebrook, Darby Middlebrook, Madison Harman)

Raleigh Broughton        9:28.03  2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11
(Kyndal Boykin, Megan Sullivan, Mattie Blue, Kayla Manring)

Southeast Raleigh        9:28.19  2016 NBNI EE 3/11
(Kleo Torres 12, Asya Macon 12, Obomate Asimiera 12, Kyna Robinson 9)
(2:20.19, 2:24.01, 2:28.11, 2:15.88)

(6)

Charlotte Providence     9:37.43  2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
(Gina Daniel, Meghan Glova, Bianca Bishop, Lauren Adamson)

Winston-Salem Reagan     9:37.83  2017 VA Tech 1/28
(Sophie Faircloth 9, Ainsley Cooper 10, Sallie Cook 12, Isabel Zimmermann 12)

Asheville TC Roberson    9:38.20  2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
(Anastasia Soule 11, Mary Motley 9, Lily Anderson 11, Casey Greenwalt 12)

Mint Hill Rocky River    9:38.93  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(Mariah Atwater 11, D'Amani Bryant 12, Aureilya Harris 12, Nyah Sidbury 10)

W-S Mount Tabor          9:40.79  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(Carly Ponder 11, Stephanie Reichert 10, Frances Whitworth 9, Madeline Kraft 12)

Charlotte Myers Park     9:41.82  2010 NCHSAA State
(Julia Hoover, Emily Zizzi, Emily Rose, Becca Deloache)

West Forsyth             9:42.39  2014 Oliver Classic, JDL 1/24


West Johnston            9:44.79  2009 NCHSAA State 2/14
(Ashley Matthews 11, Kelly Montague 11, Lauren Pollard 9, Maraya Slatter 12)

Southern Pines Pinecrest 9:45.86  2010 NCHSAA State
(Jennie Cunningham, Haley Germain, Ashley Brock, Lexie Schustrom)

West Carteret            9:45.89  2013 State 1A/2A/3A, JDL 2/9
(Blake Dodge, Emma Gomez, Samantha Schleiker, Katie Cease)

High Point Central       9:47.23  2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
(Monzerad Creary 11, TiCoiya Gidderon 11, Candance Green 10, Imperial Harris 11)

Waxhaw Cuthbertson       9:47.82  2017 NCHSAA 3A, JDL 2/11
(Lexi Noch 12, Gabriella Castro 9, Charlotte Sperry 11, Sarah LaTour 11)

Hope Mills South View    9:47.84  2015 NCHSAA 4A, JDL 2/14
(Faith Roy, Janay Hall, Ashley Damron, Taylor Delaney)

Waxhaw Marvin Ridge      9:50.04  2016 State 3A, JDL 2/12
(Katie Ropers 10, Lexi King 11, Lindsay Harrison 9, Jennae Jacob 11)

Weddington               9:50.25  2017 NCHSAA 3A, JDL 2/11
(Sarah Bechtel 10, Sydney Burke 10, Anna Davis 9, Nico Brown 9)

W-S RJ Reynolds          9:50.94  2011 VA Tech 1/28
(need team members)

Raleigh Wakefield        9:51.96  2014 David Oliver, JDL 1/24


Jacksonville             9:52.25  2008 NCHSAA 1A/2A/3A 2/9
(Katherine Justice, Brandy Swann, Nicole Davis, Ryanna Henderson)

Lake Norman              9:52.84  2015 NCHSAA 4A, JDL 2/14


Monroe Sun Valley        9:53.26  2008
(Kayla Price, Samantha Sawyer, Dannielle Hobbs, ????)

Huntersville Hough       9:54.87  2015 NCHSAA 4A 2/14

Apex                     9:56.74  2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
(Calli Parlier 10, Josie McGee 11, Kylie Hofmeister 11, Cara Gaudioso 12)

Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 9:56.76  2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28

Jacksonville White Oak   9:57.80  2009

Raleigh Sanderson        9:58.02  2015 NCHSAA 4A 2/14

Fayetteville Jack Britt  9:59.64   2009 NCHSAA 4A 2/14

Greensboro Page          10:01.48  2001
(Leslie Jimison, Sarah Johnson, Allie Park, Suzanna Bailey)

(33)



1600m SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY (200-200-400-800) ...(by school)
Cary                      4:08.10  2015 NBNI EE 3/13
(Desirae Rowell 12, Susie Ngwe 10, Sarah Hoffert 12, Julia Brown 12)

Southeast Raleigh         4:10.87  2016 NBNI EE 3/11
(Kylia Wright 11, Kaila Lewis 12, Saidah Hardwick 11, Kleo Torres 12)
(49.39, 58.08, 2:23.40)

Mint Hill Rocky River     4:11.03  2017 NBNI 3/11
(Aureilya Harris 12, Ty-lisha Kimble 10, Mariah Atwater 11, Damani Bryant 12)
                                             57.89              2:19.98

Raleigh Millbrook         4:11.58  2009 Nike Indoor Nationals, 3/15
(Roshel Bygrave, Tiffanie Downing, Samantha George, Alyssa Townsend)

Green Hope                4:14.88  2013 NBNI 3/10 
Raleigh Wakefield         4:17.41  2011 Boo Williams Inv 12/29

Marvin Ridge              4:18.46  2017 NBNI EE 3/11
(Elizabeth Reidy, Lauren Araya, Jorja Medders, Jennae Jacob)
                                    60.01          2:24.39

West Charlotte		  4:20.78  2008 NSIC 3/15
Winston-Salem RJ Reynolds 4:23.69  2006 NIN Landover, MD 3/12

(9)


DISTANCE MEDLEY (by school)
Green Hope		12:17.64        2014  NBNI 3/14
(Katie Tomasi, 3:48.51; Brantley Belk, 1:03.65; Elisa Sargent, 2:24.77; Elly Henes, 5:00.72)

Chapel Hill             12:26.96i 2017 NBNI 3/11
(Maeve Gualtieri-Reed 12, Megan Marvin 9, Madi Marvin 11, Katherine Dokholyan 11)
     3:50.21                 60.95           2:24.83             5:10.97

Winston-Salem Mt Tabor  12:28.58        2003  NIC Landover, MD 3/16

Charlotte Myers Park    12:32.90i 2002 National Scholastic Indoor Championships, NY City, 3/9
(Anna Parker, Janessa Givens, Nina Mader, Julia Lucas)

Waxhaw Marvin Ridge	12:35.51        2010  NIN 3/14
(Alyssa Clark, Brittany Fritz, Caitlyn Colo, Kayli Buckley)

Cary			12:36.75        2010  NIN 3/14
Ral. Cardinal Gibbons	13:05.67        2004  NIC Landover, MD 3/13
Raleigh Wakefield	13:56.06        2011  Boo Williams Inv, Hampton, VA 12/30

	


4x1600 RELAY (by school)
Ral Cardinal Gibbons	21:03.50        2016 NBNI 3/12
(Sophie Ebihara 12, Marissa Bishop 10, Sloan Walter 9, Annie Pierce 11)
     5:19.75,             5:12.62,         5:15.48,        5:15.65

Chapel Hill		21:14.79        2016 NBNI 3/12
(Anna Passannante 12, Clare McNamara 11, Marija Crook 12, Katherine Dokholyan 10)
     5:20.43,             5:20.52,         5:24.27,             5:09.57

Green Hope		21:16.16        2014 NBNI 3/16
Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor	21:18.99        2002 NIC Landover, MD 3/10
West Johnston           22:21.38#i      2010 (22:29.21y) NBN 6/19
Waxhaw Marvin Ridge	22:38.45        2010 NIN 3/14
Asheville TC Roberson	22:47.82        2007 NIN 3/11




4x55-METER SHUTTLE HURDLES (by school)
Raleigh Sanderson	32.72		2014 NBNI 3/14
Raleigh Wakefield	33.77		2013 NBIN 3/08
Green Hope		35.06		2013 NBIN 3/8
W-S Reynolds		39.12		2006 NIN Landover, MD 3/12 




LONG JUMP
Kathy McMillan     Hoke County         21-4.75   1976 (led nation)
Kim Jones          Greensboro Grimsley 19-9.5    1998
Sydnei Murphy      Apex                19-7      2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
Jacinda Evans      Southern Durham     19-6.25   2008
Kim Austin         Wilson Beddingfield 19-4.25   1986
Angela Williams    Western Guilford    19-4      1988
Ranae Nelson       Charlotte Harding   19-0.25   2007
Nyosha Bryant      West Charlotte      19-0      2008, 2009 Natl Scholastic 3/14
Ariah Graham       Raleigh Wakefield   19-0      2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11
(9)
DeAnne Davis       Burlington Cummings 18-11.75  1996
Sherice Walker     Burlington Cummings 18-11.25  2009
Ronda White        Charlotte Olympic   18-10.5   2000
Pat Springs        W-S Mount Tabor     18-10     2005
LaTasha Pharr      North Rowan         18-9.5    2000
Brittany Wilkins   Burlington Cummings 18-9.5    2009
Olivia Walker      Hopewell            18-9.5    2014 Holiday, JDL 12/20
Teaunna Cutherbertson  North Rowan     18-9      2010 NIN
Camilia Morman     Durham Hillside     18-8.75   2003
Nicole Barnes      High Point Andrews  18-8.5    2017 Champion FT, JDL 1/14
Darlene Girardeau  South View          18-7.5    2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11
Kenyae Majors      Burlington Cummings 18-7.5    2016 NCRunners Holiday, JDL 12/17
K'Lynn Beal        Raleigh Broughton   18-7.25   2015 NBNI 3/13
Sherina Steele     West Rowan          18-7      2003
Sabrina Moore      North Mecklenburg   18-7      2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
Kayla Moore        Burlington Cummings 18-7      2017 Eastern Challenge, UNC 1/28
Jade Jordan        Fay. Pine Forest    18-7      2017 Eastern Challenge, UNC 1/28
Rahma Mateen       Greensboro Smith    18-6.5    1992
Lauren White       Rolesville          18-6.5    2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
Ashlynn Chavis     Scotland County     18-6      2008
Danielle Davis     Southeast Raleigh   18-5.75   2011 VA Tech 1/28
Alexis Perry       Durham Jordan       18-5.75   2012 JDL FastTrack Inv 1/28
Shemiah Brooks     Southwest Guilford  18-5.75   2012 JDL Last Chance 2/4
Jackie Humphrey    Jacksonville        18-5.25   1984 UNC Indoor Inv. 2/4
Shakinah Brooks    Southeast Raleigh   18-5      2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
(34)
Maria Steadman     Raleigh Millbrook   18-4      1997
Breanne Bygrave    Raleigh Wakefield   18-4      2016 State 4A, JDL 2/13
Joann Blakney      Mallard Creek       18-3.75   2009
Kiara Crutchfield  Jamestown Ragsdale  18-3.5    2007
Zacora McKnight    High Point Andrews  18-3.5    2016 SW Guilf. Inv, JDL 12/6
Mackenzie Whitaker West Carteret       18-3.5    2016 NCRunners Holiday, JDL 12/17
Clara Hairston     East Forsyth        18-3.25   1980
Taryn Wentz        Marsh. Forest Hills 18-3.25   2007
(41)


TRIPLE JUMP
Sydnei Murphy      Apex                42-0.75   2015 NBNI 3/15
DeAnne Davis       Burlington Cummings 42-0      1996 (led nation)
Twyla Smith        So. Pines Pinecrest 40-11.5   1995
Shemiah Brooks     Southwest Guilford  40-11     2012 NBIN 3/11
Ronda White        Charlotte Olympic   40-9.75   2000
LaTasha Pharr      North Rowan         40-6.25   2000
(6)
Kim Austin         Wilson Beddingfield 39-8      1986
Peighton Simmons   High Point Andrews  39-8      2017 State 1A/2A, JDL 2/10
Alice Vinson       Monroe Sun Valley   39-6      1990
Camelia Morman     Durham Hillside     39-4.5    2004
Sherice Walker     Burlington Cummings 39-3.75   2007 NIN 3/11
Radiance Basden    Western Guilford    39-2.5    2008
Francesca Evans    Burlington Cummings 39-2.25   2012 NBIN 3/11
Tara Burns         Burlington Cummings 39-1.5    1988
(14)
Randi Chapman      Northern Durham     38-11.75  1999
Achsah Brice       Greensboro Dudley   38-10.5   2012 NBIN 3/11
Latoya James       Burlington Cummings 38-9      2007 NIN 3/11
Chelsey Hargrave   Burlington Williams 38-9      2014 State 3A, 2/7
Michelle Clayton   East Forsyth	       38-8.75	 1994 NSIC Syracuse University 3/13 
Marshari Williams  Southern Durham     38-8.75   1996
Angela Williams    Western Guilford    38-8.5    1988
Tristine Johnson   Durham Jordan       38-8.5    2010 Dur Str. Inv 1/16
Mikaela Seibert    Waxhaw Cuthbertson  38-8      2014 State 3A, 2/7
Crystan McLymore   Raleigh Millbrook   38-7      2012 JDL FastTrack Inv 1/27
Brittany Wilkins   Burlington Cummings 38-6.5    2009
Rodaijah Faucette  Burlington Cummings 38-5.75   2012 JDL FastTrack Inv 1/27
Zacora McKnight    High Point Andrews  38-5.5    2017 State 1A/2A, JDL 2/10
Mackenzie Whitaker West Carteret       38-5      2017 State 3A, JDL 2/11
Jamie Glenn        Monroe              38-4.5    2012 State 1A/2A/3A, UNC 2/11
Tatyana Kirichenko Western Guilford    38-4      2000
Tondra White       Charlotte Olympic   38-3.75   2000
Teressa Davis      Southern Durham     38-3.5    1997
Nicole Lawson      Huntrsvil Hopewell  38-3.5    2015 VA Tech 1/31
Chrishawn Williams Southeast Raleigh   38-3.25   2009
Brittany Dixson    Raleigh Millbrook   38-2      2004
Erika Ivey         North Davidson      38-1.5    2009
Nateja Hale        W-S Parkland        38-1.25   2015 VA Tech 1/31
Kalynn Mcnair      Asheboro            38-1.25   2017 State 3A, JDL 2/11
Sherina Steele     West Rowan          38-1      2002
Imani Bennett      Southern Guilford   38-1      2016 State 3A, JDL 2/12
(40)



HIGH JUMP
Adriane Sims       Fayetteville Byrd     5-11.25  1996 NSIC (led nation)
Patience Coleman   Southern Durham       5-10.75  2006 (led nation)
Kim Jones          Statesville           5-9.25   1991
Chentelle Legendre Jacksonville          5-9      1987
Lindsay Taylor     Watauga               5-9      1997
Kenya Livingston   Charlotte Rocky River 5-9      2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Debbie Martin      Apex                  5-8.75   2003
Charlotte Diuguid  Raleigh Millbrook     5-8      2002
Elizabeth Olesen   Hickory Ridge         5-8      2014 State 3A 2/7
(9)
Qizeah Jackson     Fayetteville Westover 5-7      2013 USTF Nat Youth Ch, Landover 3/10
Addie Renner       Charlotte Myers Park  5-7      2017 David Oliver, JDL 1/28
Tracy Connor       South Rowan           5-6      1992
Allison Bowden     Ral. Leesville Road   5-6      1998
Anna Raynor        South Johnston        5-6      2003
Jennifer Webster   Charlotte Providence  5-6      2004
Mattie Bethea      W-S Mount Tabor       5-6      2004
Alesha Patterson   Garner                5-6      2007
Alexis Perry       Durham Jordan         5-6      2011 NC Opener 1/7
Makayla Roten      West Wilkes           5-6      2012 1A/2A/3A State, UNC 2/11
Hannah Hensley     So. Pines Pinecrest   5-6      2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11
Gustell Preston    W-S Mount Tabor       5-6      2013 Fleet Feet Meet #3, JDL 1/8
Anisia Starege     Ashev. TC Roberson    5-6      2013 Mini Inv, JDL 1/12
Makayla Roten      West Wilkes           5-6      2013 Watauga Inv #2, JDL 1/15
Hunter Welborn     Starmount             5-6      2013 JDL Kickoff, 12/14
Kylie Polsgrove    Avery County          5-6      2015 Liberty U. 1/9
Brittany Small     East Rowan            5-6      2015 State 3A, JDL 2/14
Jordyn Brown       Durham Jordan         5-6      2015 State 4A, JDL 2/14
Kayla Nesbit-McEwen  High Point Central  5-6      2016 Liberty U. 1/15
Mikel Franklin  High Point T.W. Andrews  5-6      2016 State 1A/2A, JDL 2/12
Sarah Timberlake   West Forsyth          5-6      2016 JDL Kickoff 12/10
(30)


POLE VAULT
Anna Eaton         Apex                  13-0.75  2015 NBNI 3/15
Chesney Ward       Jamestown Ragsdale    13-0     2016 David Oliver, JDL 2/6
Sydney White       East Forsyth          12-10.25 2011 New Bal Nationals
Kristen Lee        Raleigh Wakefield     12-9     2013 Suffolk Stars, Hampton 1/11
Tessa Sheets       Pittsboro Northwood   12-7     2017 State 3A, JDL 2/11
Olivia Goodwin     Cary                  12-6.25  2017 NBNI EE 3/11
Sage Proffitt      North Buncombe        12-4.75  2012 NBIN 3/11
Joanna Wright      W-S Reynolds          12-1     2007
Zoe Early          Apex                  12-0.75  2015 NBNI 3/15
Brooke Shelton     Ledford               12-0.5   2013 Liberty Open, VA 1/26
Rayna Yvars        Cary Green Hope       12-0     2013 State 4A, JDL 2/9
(11)
Cassie Kowalski    Huntersville Hough    11-9.75  2015 UCS Inv 2/21
Sallie Gurganus    Watauga               11-9     2006
Elise Hall         Raleigh Leesville Rd  11-9     2017 PVcarolina, Durham 4/7 So.
Cassie Crawford    Panther Creek         11-8.5   2010 NIN
Mariel Finger      North Gaston          11-7.75  2014 WFU Inv, JDL 1/11
Elizabeth Ambler   Northern Guilford     11-7     2012 NBIN 3/09
Caitlyn Thornley   Jamestown Ragsdale    11-6     2006
Ashley Beale       SE Raleigh            11-6     2006
Tori Martin        Rockingham County     11-6     2016 JDL Mini Meet #2 1/9
Jodie Nettles      Charlotte Providence  11-3.75  2000
Audrey Diener      Apex                  11-2.5   2011 New Bal Nationals 3/11
Sydney Cook        Watauga               11-2.5   2011 New Bal Nationals 3/11
Sofia San Miguel   Cardinal Gibbons      11-1.75  2015 Gamecock Inv, Columbia 2/21
Amy Fryt           Pikeville Aycock      11-0.25  2006
Erica Derrickson   Raleigh Millbrook     11-0     2001
Tracy Prohoniak    Charlotte Vance       11-0     2004
Makenzie Mullinax  South Rowan           11-0     2007
Ashley Wala        Matthews Butler       11-0     2009
Taylor Cook        Watauga               11-0     2009
Sarah Fell         Waxhaw Marvin Ridge   11-0     2012 State 1A/2A/3A, UNC 2/11
Korie Bennett      Swansboro             11-0     2013 Hilton Garden, JDL 2/1
Taylor Helms       Waxhaw Marvin Ridge   11-0     2014 State 3A, 2/7
Alison Seramur     Watauga               11-0     2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Savannah Creed     South Johnston        11-0     2015 State 3A, JDL 2/14
Skyler Noble       East Chapel Hill      11-0     2016 PV Carolina, Durham 11/18
Midori Kirby       Panther Creek         11-0     2016 NCRunners Holiday, JDL 12/17
Lindsay Absher     West Forsyth          11-0     2017 Champion FT, JDL 1/14
Emerson Porter     Char. Providence Day  11-0     2017 Champion FT, JDL 1/14
Riley Felts        Weddington            11-0     2017 State 3A, JDL 2/11
[40]
Laura Gulliver     Watauga               10-11.75 2011 ETSU 2/5
Madi Rockett       Cary Academy          10-9     2017 PV Carolina, Durham  2/17 So.
Jessica Fowler     Hendersonville        10-6     2003
Blair Busby        W-S Mount Tabor       10-6     2004
Julie Ward         Watauga               10-6     2006
Kristina Parker    White Oak             10-6     2007
Tori Rivers        Clayton               10-6     2008
Meredith Wilson    Asheville Reynolds    10-6     2008, 2009
Karen Gazaglis     Morrisville Green Hope 10-6    2008
Lillian Wyss       Raleigh Millbrook     10-6     2010 NCHSAA State
Colleen Mclean     Durham Riverside      10-6     2010 Liberty Elite 12/18
Tess Rogers        North Stokes          10-6     2012 JDL FastTrack Inv 1/27
Elizabeth Rodes    Mooresville           10-6     2012 State 4A, UNC 2/11
Liz Wood           Waxhaw Cuthbertson    10-6     2014 State 3A 2/7
Lainey Hunnicutt   South Mecklenburg     10-6     2015 JDL Mini Meet 1/17
Kreager Taber      Cary Academy          10-6     2015 Eastern Chall., UNC 1/31
[56]


SHOT PUT
Kamorean Hayes      Charlotte Harding   52-6.5   2007 NIN 3/11 (led nation)
Khayla Dawson       Charlotte Olympic   48-1.5   2015 Holiday Inv, JDL 12/19
Alycia Springs      Char. Mallard Creek 45-11.25 2015 NBNI 3/14
Jza-Quashia Chavis  Northern Durham     44-9.5   2015 Eastern Challenge, UNC 1/31
Kayla Beasley       Durham Hillside     44-8     2017 State 4A, JDL 2/11
Aslynn Halvorson    Matthews Butler     44-7.75  2008
Bre'anna Warren     Western Guilford    44-7     2013 JDL Inv. 1/26
Veronica Fraley     Raleigh Wakefield   44-7     2017 JDL Dual Inv 1/20
Norjai Palma        Cary                44-5     2006
Leah Hill           Charlotte Harding   44-2.5   2005
(10)
Hasana Clark        Southeast Raleigh   43-5.5   2015 JDL Mini Meet 1/17
Janene McClure      Hendersonville      43-5     1988
LesLeigh Tabor      Franklin            43-0     2017 State 1A/2A, JDL 2/10
Claire Watkins      Matthews Butler     42-11.5  2009
Bryanna Hames       Char. Myers Park    42-2.25  2014 State 4A, JDL 2/8
Alisha Bradshaw     Salisbury           42-8.5   2011 AAU So., ETSU 3/5
Dashontia Atkinson  Smithfield-Selma    42-7     1990
Hailey Cook         Hendersonville      41-10.75 2012 JDL Kickoff 12/8
Mohogany Baker      Charlotte Berry     41-6.5   2014 Gamecock Inv, Columbia 2/22
Tara Clinding       North Rowan         41-2     1999
Beverly Burnett     Burlington Cummings 40-11.75 2002
Christina Hernandez Ash. AC Reynolds    40-11    2002
Misty Auton         West Caldwell       40-9     2002
Gayshawna Watkins   East Rutherford     40-6.5   2009
Tiffany Dunham      Southeast Raleigh   40-6.5   2014 Holiday, JDL 12/20
Vernia Wilson       Jacksonville        40-2.5   1993
Dierdra Morrison    Wilkes Central      40-1.5   2008
Candice Whitley     Southeast Raleigh   39-11.5  2017 VA Tech 1/28
Eve Hammet          Char. Providence    39-10    1996
(29)


WEIGHT THROW (20 pounds)
Mohogany Baker    Char Berry Acad    59-9.5   2014 NBNI 3/16
Aslynn Halvorson  Matthews Butler    53-9.25  2009 New Balance Indoor Nationals 3/15
Alycia Springs	  Char Mallard Creek 48-6.25  2015 NBIN EE, New York 3/13
Sequoya Watkins   Ashev. TC Roberson 44-11    2011 KYC Youth Indoor 2/4
Brianna Heilsnis  Apex               43-4.75  2012 JDL-Kick-Off Classic, 12/1
Emma Love	  Char. Providence   42-1.25  2016 Wake Forest Indr, JDL 1/16
Ashley Wingo      Mallard Creek      41-11.25 2014 Gamecock Inv, Columbia 2/22
Alisha Bradshaw   Salisbury          41-8.5   2011 New Balance Indoor 3/13
Kayla Beasley     Durham Hillside    41-2.5   2017 Camel City, JDL 2/3
Nnenna Okwara     Charlotte Latin    41-0.25  2009 KTC Indoor 1/31
(10)
Aleisha Archie    West Charlotte     40-0     2011 KYC Youth Indoor 2/4
Jaya Emerson	  Hntrsvl Hopewell   39-10.25 2010 1/23 Niswonger/KTC Inv., Kentucky
Khayla Dawson	  Char. Olympic	     38-10    2014 12/20 NCRunners Holiday Inv.
DaVona Dula       Harding University 38-8.25  2011 Gamecock Invitational 2/19
Ashley Taylor     Charlotte Berry    38-0.25  2017 Camel City, JDL 2/3
Makenna Wray	  Covenant Day	     35-10.5  2015 NBIN, EE, New York 3/14
(16)


PENTATHLON
Jordan Gray	   Northern Guilford   3447   2014 NBNI 3/14
(9.37, 5-5.75, 37-8, 18-0.25, 2:49.27)
Aminah Ghaffar	   Fayetteville Acad   3234   2013 NBNI 3/8
(9.15, 4-11.75, 31-5.75, 16-5, 2.33.52)
Hannah Hensley	   So. Pines Pinecrest 3143   2010 NIN 3/12
(9.60, 5-2.25, 26-1.5, 15-9.5, 2:26.50)
Michaela Birek	   Raleigh Wakefield   3215   2011 NSIC 3/11
(9.30, 4-11.75, 28-3, 16-8.5, 2:29.42)

Joanna Wright	   W-S Reynolds	       2976   2007 NSIC 3/9

Amaka Awuruonye	   Charlotte Olympic   2946   2015 W-S State Open, JDL 1/18
(9.62, 4-11.75, 15-9.5, 23-3.5, 2:31.99)
Naadia Crutchfield Jamestown Ragsdale  2722   2007 NIN 3/10

Kiara Crutchfield  Jamestown Ragsdale  2601   2007 NIN 3/10

--- Updated April 10, 2017 ---

Note: This list of performances was compiled from national lists from the High School Track Yearbook published by Jack Shepard, Westminster, CA, and various other sources. Thanks also to those of you who emailed us concerning performances that were overlooked.

In keeping with the standard set by Track and Field News, we recognize marks achieved during the high school indoor track season and other post-season indoor meets.

To convert from hand time to FAT (Fully Automatic Timing), we use the standard 0.14 for 400 meters and 0.24 for 55 meters, 200 meters, 300 meters, and 55 meter hurdles.

To convert yards to meters, Track and Field News and The High School Yearbook use .994194 multiplied by the yard performance in seconds for all events. We chose these formulas, as well. In most cases, the formula equals the standard conversion.

(We did not convert 300 yards to 300 meters and 600 yards to 500 meters or 3000 meters to 3200 meters because of the variance in distance and because the longer of the distances were not run).

Additional abbreviations: NBIN = New Balance Indoor Nationals (older name), NBNI = New Balance National Indoor (newer name), NIN = Nike Indoor Nationals, NSIC = National Scholastic Indoor Championships, NYC = New York City, JDL = JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem), ETSU = East Tennessee State University (Johnson City), KTC = Knoxville Track Club (meet normally held at ETSU).

Special thanks to: 1.) Brett Honeycutt, for intially researching and creating this list back in the 90s, and for maintaining it for ten years; and also to 2.) Nicholas Sparks for providing missing data, 3.) Donnie Davis (Sr) and 4.) Philemon Gray (New Bern HS) for volunteering to update the 2009 version. Thanks also to Gary Gray for assistance with the girls 60 list, and Shelton Harrison for the girls Weight Throw list. In addition, the boys 800 list (a new list) was contributed by Coach Cameron Starr of Marvin Ridge, and the 5000 lists by Tammy Palmer.

Volunteers are welcome to generate lists for missing events (e.g., DMR, 4x200, 4x1600, Pentathlon, SHR, girls SMR) and to submit them to NCPrepTrack.

-- George Phillips, NCPrepTrack.com

Send missing (or corrected) data

All-Time Outdoor List | State Indoor Records

National Indoor Records: Boys | Girls - TrackAndFieldNews.com

Main Menu



NCPrepTrack.com