NCPrepTrack.com

WakeMed 5K All-Time Top 100 Performers

WakeMed Park in Cary, NC has hosted several major high school cross country meets over the years. The 5000 meter course has been changed several times. The following list reflects the Top 100 performers All-Time for the course since 2005 Great American until now (Nick Hutchins' time from 2003 regional being the only exception).

A volunteer contributor is working on a top-15 list of times from when there was a downhill finish (2005 Great American) and a stadium finish (2003-04 Great American).

More about the course.

Girls | Boys | Main Menu

(Updated: Sunday, Oct. 5, 2014.)

Girls

Rank Name Grade School State Time Year Race
1 Aisling Cuffe 12 Cornwall NY 16:40.9 2010 Great American
2 Julie Macedo 12 CSW DE 17:01.4 2011 NXN SE Reg.
3 Libby Davidson 10 E.C. Glass VA 17:07.3 2014 Great American
4 Wesley Frazier 9 Ravenscroft NC 17:10.0 2009 Wolfpack Invite
5 Haley Pierce 11 Tatnall DE 17:11.1 2011 NXN SE Reg.
6 Carolyn Baskir 12 East Chapel Hill NC 17:14.0 2009 Great American
7 Kathleen Stevens 12 Blacksburg VA 17:14.6 2009 NXN SE Reg.
8 Alana Hadley 10 Ardrey Kell NC 17:16.7 2012 adidas XC Challenge
9 Samantha Nadel 10 North Shore NY 17:17.0 2009 Great American
10 Caroline Alcorta 12 West Springfield VA 17:18.7 2013 adidas XC Challenge
11 Ryen Frazier 12 Ravenscroft NC 17:22.7 2014 Great American
12 Annie LeHardy 12 Hidden Valley VA 17:24.4 2009 NXN SE Reg.
13 Joanna Stevens 12 Blacksburg VA 17:24.5 2009 NXN SE Reg.
14 Hannah Christen 11 Lake Braddock VA 17:25.1 2012 NXN SE Reg.
15 Kelsey Margey 11 Harborfields NY 17:25.4 2010 Great American
16 Jessica Molloy 10 Mountain Brook AL 17:27.0 2012 NXN SE Reg.
17 Maggie Drazba 12 St. Mary's WV 17:27.9 2012 Great American
18 Hannah Long 10 Eureka MO 17:30.0 2012 Great American
19 Stephanie Jenks 10 Linn-Mar IA 17:31.0 2013 adidas XC Challenge
20 Taylor Driscoll 12 Saratoga Springs NY 17:31.9 2012 Great American
21 Lindsey Olivere 12 Archmere Academy DE 17:33.0 2010 NXN SE Reg.
22 Kayla Beattie 12 Woodstock IL 17:33.9 2010 Great American
23 Amanda Winslow 12 Collins Hill GA 17:34.0 2008 NXN SE Reg.
24 Nora McUmber 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase MD 17:34.3 2013 NXN SE Reg.
25 Carolyn Bethel 12 Hidden Valley VA 17:35.4 2012 NXN SE Reg.
26 Katie Fortner 10 Cave Spring VA 17:35.4 2011 Great American
27 Elly Henes 11 Green Hope NC 17:35.7 2014 Great American
28 Kara Dickerson 12 Midlothian VA 17:36.6 2012 NXN SE Reg.
29 Diane Robison 12 Parkway Central MO 17:37.0 2009 Great American
30 Mattie Webb 12 Western Albermarle VA 17:37.8 2010 Great American
31 Eliza Rego 11 La Salle Academy RI 17:38.3 2014 Great American
32 Haley Cutright 12 Hidden Valley VA 17:39.9 2010 NXN SE Reg.
33 Megan Moye 12 Cosby VA 17:42.9 2011 Great American
34 Vanessa Valentine 12 Melbourne FL 17:43.0 2011 Great American
35 Madeline Morgan 12 Mountain Brook AL 17:43.0 2008 NXN SE Reg.
36 Hannah Jumper 12 Baylor TN 17:43.5 2010 NXN SE Reg.
37 Bonnie Angermeier 12 Blacksburg VA 17:43.6 2014 Great American
38 Eliza Dekker 11 Durham Academy NC 17:44.2 2012 adidas XC Challenge
39 Bailey Davis 11 Assumption KY 17:44.8 2012 NXN SE Reg.
40 Samantha George 12 Millbrook NC 17:45.1 2011 adidas XC Challenge
41 Ellie Gonzalez 12 Catholic High School MD 17:47.0 2013 NXN SE Reg.
42 Julie Wollrath 8 Holy Trinity Academy FL 17:47.0 2010 Great American
43 Kaitlin Buenaga 12 Tatnall DE 17:47.0 2008 NXN SE Reg.
44 Pegah Kamrani 12 East Chapel Hill NC 17:47.3 2012 NXN SE Reg.
45 Sara Platek 10 Ragsdale NC 17:47.5 2014 adidas XC Challenge
46 Kathleen Lautzenheiser 11 Midlothian VA 17:48.0 2008 NXN SE Reg.
47 Tenley Godfrey 12 Baylor TN 17:48.3 2010 NXN SE Reg.
48 Madisyn Peeples 9 Bowling Green KY 17:48.6 2013 Great American
49 Rafaella Gibbons 9 Winter Park FL 17:49.1 2014 Great American
50 Katie Roche 11 Lake Braddock VA 17:49.7 2012 NXN SE Reg.
51 Isabel Griffith 12 Dulaney
17:49.8 2013 NXN SE Reg.
52 Caroline Beakes 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase MD 17:50.4 2012 NXN SE Reg.
53 Margaret MacDonald 11 Saratoga Springs NY 17:50.6 2010 Great American
54 Caroline Gosser 12 Presentation KY 17:50.9 2014 Great American
55 Allie Klimkiewicz 10 Oakton VA 17:51.1 2012 Great American
56 Lily Williams 11 Chiles FL 17:51.2 2010 NXN SE Reg.
57 Keelin Hollowood 10 Saratoga Springs NY 17:51.9 2010 Great American
58 Katherine Receveur 11 Assumption KY 17:52.5 2012 NXN SE Reg.
59 Allie Scalf 12 Science Hill TN 17:53.0 2008 NXN SE Reg.
60 Reagan Anderson 11 Tatnall DE 17:53.2 2011 NXN SE Reg.
61 Estela Smith 9 Saratoga Springs NY 17:54.4 2011 Great American
62 Mary Grace Doggett 12 Cardinal Gibbons NC 17:54.8 2013 adidas XC Challenge
63 Viviana Hanley 12 Bishop Feehan MA 17:54.5 2010 Great American
64 Grace Tinkey 10 First Presbyterian Day GA 17:55.6 2010 Great American
65 Juliet Bottorff 12 Tatnall DE 17:56.0 2008 NXN SE Reg.
66 Nicky Akande 10 Collins Hill GA 17:56.6 2009 NXN SE Reg.
67 Carly Thomas 11 Chiles FL 17:57.2 2010 NXN SE Reg.
68 Callan Fike 11 Athens Drive NC 17:57.3 2005 4A Mideast Regional
69 Erica Amatori 12 Green Hope NC 17:58.7 2011 Great American
70 Sophie Ebihara 10 Cardinal Gibbons NC 17:58.9 2013 adidas XC Challenge
71 Hannah Rose 12 Wilson Memorial VA 17:59.2 2012 Great American
72 Karina Tavares 11 La Salle Academy RI 17:59.6 2014 Great American
73 Lauren Colberg 12 Green Hope NC 17:59.9 2011 Great American
74 Laura Hoer 12 TC Roberson NC 18:00.0 2009 NXN SE Reg.
75 Caroline Foley 10 Tatnall DE 18:00.4 2013 NXN SE Reg.
76 Sydney King 12 Saratoga Springs NY 18:00.6 2010 Great American
77 Alexa King 9 Marvin Ridge NC 18:00.8 2013 adidas XC Challenge
78 Sydney Foreman 11 Ardrey Kell NC 18:01.3 2012 NXN SE Reg.
79 Darby Middlebrook 12 Watauga NC 18:02.8 2012 adidas XC Challenge
80 Brynn Harshbarger 12 Morgantown WV 18:02.9 2012 Great American
81 Nicole Park 12 Ocean Lakes VA 18:03.5 2013 NXN SE Reg.
82 Elizabeth Caldwell 12 North Shore NY 18:03.7 2012 Great American
83 Emily Mulhern 10 Urbana MD 18:04.0 2012 NXN SE Reg.
84 Katie Slater 12 Estero FL 18:04.2 2013 NXN SE Reg.
85 Barbara Ball 12 Lipscomb Academy TN 18:04.7 2012 Great American
86 Amanda Borroughs 12 Saratoga Springs NY 18:04.8 2010 Great American
87 Jessie Rubin 12 Thomas S. Wooten MD 18:05.2 2009 NXN SE Reg.
88 Morgan Ilse 12 Marist GA 18:05.9 2014 Great American
89 Hannah Lowery 11 Stafford VA 18:06.4 2011 Great American
90 Rebecca Salter 11 Tatnall DE 18:06.4 2011 Great American
91 Kaitlyn Davis 12 Mountain View VA 18:06.5 2009 NXN SE Reg.
92 Emma McMillan 10 Barrington RI 18:07.0 2013 Great American
93 Megan Patrignelli 12 Monroe-Woodbury NY 18:07.0 2009 Great American
94 Megan Sullivan 11 Broughton NC 18:07.8 2012 4A Mideast Regional
95 Meggan Grams 11 Williamsport MD 18:07.9 2013 NXN SE Reg.
96 Jennifer Fleming 12 Blacksburg VA 18:08.0 2014 adidas XC Challenge
97 Katie Kennedy 12 West Springfield VA 18:08.2 2013 adidas XC Challenge
98 Peyton Thomas 12 Roswell GA 18:08.5 2012 Great American
99 Allison Homer 12 Blacksburg VA 18:09.0 2008 NXN SE Reg.
100 Stephanie Adlrich 12 West Chester Henderson PA 18:10.0 2012 adidas XC Challenge


Boys

Rank Name Grade School State Time Year Race
1 Sean McGorty 12 Chantilly VA 14:43.6 2012 Great American
2 Jacob Thomson 12 Holy Cross KY 14:43.9 2012 Great American
3 Andrew Hunter 11 Loudon Valley VA 14:46.0 2014 Great American
4 Josh Brickell 12 Peachtree Ridge GA 14:57.5 2012 Great American
5 Daniel Moore 12 Holy Trinity Academy FL 14:57.6 2011 Great American
6 Elliot Clemente 12 Belen Jesuit FL 14:58.5 2011 NXN SE Reg.
7 Thomas Madden 12 Skyline VA 14:59.2 2012 Great American
8 Ben Huffman 12 Providence Day NC 14:59.4 2013 Great American
9 Taylor Caldwell 12 Brentwood TN 15:00.1 2013 Great American
10 Alec Thomas 12 Brentwood TN 15:00.2 2013 Great American
11 Jacob Burcham 11 Cabell Midland WV 15:00.2 2011 Great American
12 Armando Del Valle 12 Christopher Columbus FL 15:00.2 2010 Great American
13 Louis Colson 12 Thomas Edison VA 15:00.9 2013 Great American
14 Bakri Abushouk 12 Cary NC 15:03.3 2012 Great American
15 Thomas Graham 12 Cary Academy NC 15:07.0 2011 TISAC Championships
16 Tommy Mulroy 12 Midlothian VA 15:07.2 2013 NXN SE Reg.
17 Aaron Thomas 12 Brentwood TN 15:07.4 2013 Great American
18 Tyler Spear 12 Loyola Blakefield MD 15:07.9 2013 NXN SE Reg.
19 Phillip Hall 11 Terry Sanford NC 15:08.5 2013 adidas XC Challenge
20 Wyatt Maxey 12 Providence NC 15:08.7 2013 adidas XC Challenge
21 Austin Sprague 12 St. Piux X GA 15:09.4 2013 NXN SE Reg.
22 Jack Bolas 12 Chapel Hill NC 15:09.8 2005 4A Mideast Regional
23 Adam Visokay 12 Albemarle VA 15:10.0 2011 NXN SE Reg.
24 Brian Atkinson 11 Melbourne FL 15:11.0 2008 NXN SE Reg.
25 Forrest Lyerly 12 Ronald W. Reagan NC 15:11.9 2010 Great American
26 Jake Hurysz 12 Eastern Alamance NC 15:12.0 2009 Wolfpack Invite
27 Adam Barnard 12 Daniel Boone TN 15:12.1 2014 Great American
28 Andres Arroyo 11 Colonial FL 15:12.1 2011 Great American
29 Ryan Forsyth 12 Severna Park MD 15:12.6 2013 NXN SE Reg.
30 Patrick McGregor 12 Hoover AL 15:13.0 2008 NXN SE Reg.
31 Colin Godwin 12 Cary Academy NC 15:13.3 2012 adidas XC Challenge
32 Scott Morgan 12 Calvary Baptist NC 15:14.0 2010 Wolfpack Invite
33 Josh Hardin 12 Potomac Falls VA 15:14.0 2008 NXN SE Reg.
34 Cody Pelliccioni 12 Morgantown WV 15:14.4 2010 Great American
35 Kevin James 11 Cardinal O'Hara PA 15:14.6 2013 Great American
36 Sam Roberson 12 Broughton NC 15:14.9 2011 NXN SE Reg.
37 Jack Boyle 12 Christian Brothers Academy NJ 15:15.0 2012 Great American
38 Ben Veilleux 12 Clarke County VA 15:15.0 2008 NXN SE Reg.
39 Blake Williams 11 Northern Durham NC 15:15.2 2010 4A Mideast Regional
40 Stephen Garrett 11 Tatnall DE 15:15.5 2013 NXN SE Reg.
41 Reilly Friedman 12 The Galloway School GA 15:15.8 2014 Great American
42 Andrew Palmer 11 Walt Whitman MD 15:16.0 2008 NXN SE Reg.
43 Mike Crozier 12 Gonzaga DC 15:16.5 2011 NXN SE Reg.
44 Colin Mearns 12 Jamestown VA 15:16.5 2009 NXN SE Reg.
45 Brent Demarest 12 Porter Gaud SC 15:16.9 2013 Great American
46 Billy Bragg 12 Christian Brothers Academy NJ 15:17.6 2012 Great American
47 Ty Sauerbrey 11 Lake Norman NC 15:17.9 2013 adidas XC Challenge
48 Clint McKelvey 12 Maryville TN 15:18.0 2009 Great American
49 Matt Jablonski 12 Loyola Blakefield MD 15:18.5 2010 NXN SE Reg.
50 Nick Posada 12 Winter Park FL 15:18.6 2010 Great American
51 Zach Langston 11 Lexington SC 15:18.7 2012 Great American
52 William Roberson 12 Broughton NC 15:19.0 2013 adidas XC Challenge
53 Ryan Meehan 12 Bishop Hendricken RI 15:19.1 2010 Great American
54 Wade Voyles 12 Chapel Hill GA 15:19.3 2010 Great American
55 Alec Klassen 12 Parkview GA 15:19.5 2010 NXN SE Reg.
56 Logan Miller 12 Chantilly VA 15:19.7 2012 NXN SE Reg.
57 Matthew Schwartzer 12 Princess Anne VA 15:20.0 2011 NXN SE Reg.
58 Connor Sheryak 12 St. Xavier KY 15:20.0 2012 Great American
59 Brayden Burleigh 12 Midlothian VA 15:20.0 2010 Great American
60 Jacob Sienko 12 Bishop Hendricken RI 15:20.0 2009 Great American
61 David Kilgore 12 Holy Trinity Academy FL 15:20.5 2010 Great American
62 Tyler Anyan 12 Brookwood GA 15:20.6 2009 NXN SE Reg.
63 Matthew Brafford 12 George Washington WV 15:21.1 2013 Great American
64 Graham Crawford 12 Walter Williams NC 15:21.2 2010 Great American
65 Nick Link 12 Blacksburg VA 15:21.4 2012 NXN SE Reg.
66 Brian O'Loughlin 12 Colonial Forge VA 15:21.7 2011 Great American
67 Nick Diaz 11 Miami Sunset FL 15:22.2 2013 NXN SE Reg.
68 Coleman Churitch 12 Brentwood TN 15:22.3 2013 NXN SE Reg.
69 Mackenzie Haight 12 George C. Marshall VA 15:22.3 2013 Great American
70 Tyler Tate 12 Tatnall DE 15:22.8 2010 NXN SE Reg.
71 Michael McClemens 11 Christian Brothers Academy NJ 15:22.9 2012 Great American
72 Francis Hernandez 12 Bishop Guertin NH 15:23.0 2009 Great American
73 Patrick Hally 12 Salesianum DE 15:23.8 2013 NXN SE Reg.
74 Kyle Christ 12 West Johnston NC 15:23.9 2014 adidas XC Challenge
75 Dan Savage 12 Cardinal O'Hara PA 15:23.9 2012 Great American
76 Nick Hutchins 12 Millbrook NC 15:24.0 2003 4A Mideast Regional
77 Mihret Coulter 12 Apex NC 15:24.1 2013 4A Mideast Regional
78 Edward Cheserek 10 St. Benedict's Prep NJ 15:24.2 2010 Amer. Indep. Champ.
79 Ryan Speer 11 North Raleigh Christian NC 15:24.3 2013 Great American
80 Michael Peters 12 Montgomery Bell Academy TN 15:24.7 2010 NXN SE Reg.
81 Derek Armstrong 12 Western Albermarle VA 15:24.9 2010 NXN SE Reg.
82 Michael Thurston 11 Marist School GA 15:25.1 2012 Great American
83 Sandy Roberts 12 Broughton NC 15:25.2 2005 4A Mideast Regional
84 Alex Willett 12 Walter Johnson MD 15:25.3 2010 NXN SE Reg.
85 Samuel Place 12 Saratoga Springs NY 15:25.4 2010 Great American
86 Ryan Thomas 12 Albemarle VA 15:25.7 2013 Great American
87 Brendan Shearn 12 North Schuylkill PA 15:26.0 2012 Great American
88 Alex Corbett 11 Lake Braddock VA 15:26.1 2013 NXN SE Reg.
89 Mark Gulesian 12 Columbus FL 15:27.0 2010 Great American
90 Mohamed Abushouk 12 Cary NC 15:27.0 2009 Wolfpack Invite
91 Bryan Spreitzer 12 Green Hope NC 15:27.2 2009 Tri-9 Conference
92 Trevor Sleight 12 Carolina Day NC 15:27.9 2012 adidas XC Challenge
93 Derek Barnes 12 McCallie TN 15:28.1 2013 NXN SE Reg.
94 Sam Parsons 12 Tatnall DE 15:28.1 2011 NXN SE Reg.
95 Nick Regan 12 Walter Johnson MD 15:28.5 2010 NXN SE Reg.
96 Jeremy Brown 11 Broughton NC 15:28.6 2014 adidas XC Challenge
97 Ryan Workman 12 Chapel Hill NC 15:28.6 2005 4A Mideast Regional
98 Ian MacLeod 12 Stafford VA 15:29.0 2012 Great American
99 Reidy Jones 12 Broughton NC 15:29.0 2009 Great American
100 Chris Colo 11 Marvin Ridge NC 15:29.1 2009 NXN SE Reg.


-- This page was last updated: Sunday, Oct. 5, 2014.

Thanks to Roger Collins (Green Hope HS) for researching and creating these lists, and for updating them.

Corrections and additions should be emailed to: roger.collins@gmail.com


WakeMed Course Map from 2008

All-Time Lists for NC courses:
McAlpine (Charlotte)
Hagan-Stone (Greensboro)
Jackson Park (Hendersonville) Boys | Girls

Main Menu



NCPrepTrack.com