NCPrepTrack.com

WakeMed 5K All-Time Top 100 Performers

WakeMed Park in Cary, NC has hosted several major high school cross country meets over the years. The 5000 meter course has been changed several times. A stadium finish was used at the 2003 & 2004 Great American and a downhill finish was run at the 2005 Great American.

More about the course.

Girls | Boys | Main Menu

Wake Med All-time Top 100 Girls (Updated Monday, Nov. 27, 2017.)

Rank Name            Grade School          State  Time    Year	Race
  1 Aisling Cuffe       12 Cornwall           NY 16:40.9  2010	Great American
  2 Ryen Frazier        12 Ravenscroft        NC 16:44.3  2014	3 Stripe Invite
  3 Kelsey Chmiel       11 Saratoga Springs   NY 16:50.3  2017	Great American
  4 Kate Murphy         11 Lake Braddock      VA 17:00.7  2015	NXN SE Reg.
  5 Julie Macedo        12 CSW                DE 17:01.4  2011	NXN SE Reg.
  6 Libby Davidson      10 E.C. Glass         VA 17:07.3  2014	Great American
  7 Wesley Frazier       9 Ravenscroft        NC 17:10.0  2009	Wolfpack Invite
  8 Haley Pierce        11 Tatnall            DE 17:11.1  2011	NXN SE Reg.
  9 Carolyn Baskir      12 East Chapel Hill   NC 17:14.0  2009	Great American
 10 Kathleen Stevens    12 Blacksburg         VA 17:14.6  2009	NXN SE Reg.
 11 Nevada Mareno       12 Leesville Road     NC 17:15.6  2016	4A Mideast Regional
 12 Rachel McArthur     10 Patriot            VA 17:16.0  2014	NXN SE Reg.
 13 Alana Hadley        10 Ardrey Kell        NC 17:16.7  2012	adidas XC Challenge
 14 Elly Henes          11 Green Hope         NC 17:17.0  2014	NXN SE Reg.
 14 Samantha Nadel      10 North Shore        NY 17:17.0  2009	Great American
 16 Caroline Alcorta    12 West Springfield   VA 17:18.7  2013	adidas XC  Challenge
 17 Heather Holt        11 George C. Marshall VA 17:21.3  2016	Great American
 18 Lydia Olivere       12 Padua Academy      DE 17:21.5  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 19 Morgan Ilse         12 Marist             GA 17:21.7  2014	NXN SE Reg.
 20 Annika Sleenhof     11 Redwood            TN 17:24.1  2016	NXN SE Reg.
 21 Annie LeHardy       12 Hidden Valley      VA 17:24.4  2009	NXN SE Reg.
 22 Joanna Stevens      12 Blacksburg         VA 17:24.5  2009	NXN SE Reg.
 23 Hannah Christen     11 Lake Braddock      VA 17:25.1  2012	NXN SE Reg.
 24 Kelsey Margey       11 Harborfields       NY 17:25.4  2010	Great American
 25 Ana Wallace         12 Chiles             FL 17:26.5  2017	Great American
 26 Jessica Molloy      10 Mountain Brook     AL 17:27.0  2012	NXN SE Reg.
 27 Sasha Neglia        10 Dobyns Bennett     TN 17:27.1  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 28 Taylor Cuneo         9 Central Magnet     TN 17:27.3  2014	NXN SE Reg.
 29 Maggie Drazba       12 St. Mary's         WV 17:27.9  2012	Great American
 30 Hannah Long         10 Eureka             MO 17:30.0  2012	Great American
 31 Kaitlyn Lacy        12 Male               KY 17:30.1  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 32 Rafaella Gibbons    10 Winter Park        FL 17:30.8  2015	NXN SE Reg.
 33 Kaitlynn Wolfe      10 Blacksburg         VA 17:31.0  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 34 Stephanie Jenks     10 Linn-Mar           IA 17:31.0  2013	adidas XC Challenge
 35 Taylor Driscoll     12 Saratoga Springs   NY 17:31.9  2012	Great American
 36 Lindsey Olivere     12 Archmere Academy   DE 17:33.0  2010	NXN SE Reg.
 37 Kayla Beattie       12 Woodstock          IL 17:33.9  2010	Great American
 38 Amanda Winslow      12 Collins Hill       GA 17:34.0  2008	NXN SE Reg.
 39 Lydia Olivere       11 Archmere Academy   DE 17:34.2  2016	NXN SE Reg.
 40 Nora McUmber        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase	MD 17:34.3 2013	NXN SE Reg.
 41 Carolyn Bethel      12 Hidden Valley      VA 17:35.4  2012	NXN SE Reg.
 42 Katie Fortner       10 Cave Spring        VA 17:35.4  2011	Great American
 43 Alena Sapienza-Wright 12 DuPont Manual    KY 17:35.4  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 44 Kara Dickerson      12 Midlothian         VA 17:36.6  2012	NXN SE Reg.
 45 Ryann Helmers       12 Albermarle         VA 17:36.9  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 46 Diane Robison       12 Parkway Central    MO 17:37.0  2009	Great American
 47 Natalie Tyner       11 Wilmington Laney   NC 17:37.5  2017	Great American
 48 Mattie Webb         12 Western Albermarle VA 17:37.8  2010	Great American
 49 Serena Tripoldi     11 The Lovett School  GA 17:37.9  2015	NXN SE Reg.
 50 Eliza Rego          11 La Salle Academy   RI 17:38.3  2014	Great American
 51 Haley Cutright      12 Hidden Valley      VA 17:39.9  2010	NXN SE Reg.
 52 Victoria Starcher   10 Ripley             WV 17:41.1  2017	adidas XC Challenge
 53 Caitlin Collier     10 Bolles             FL 17:41.8  2015	NXN SE Reg.
 54 Tsion Yared          9 Pine Crest         FL 17:42.4  2016	NXN SE Reg.
 55 Megan Moye          12 Cosby              VA 17:42.9  2011	Great American
 56 Vanessa Valentine   12 Melbourne          FL 17:43.0  2011	Great American
 57 Madeline Morgan     12 Mountain Brook     AL 17:43.0  2008	NXN SE Reg.
 58 Hannah Jumper       12 Baylor             TN 17:43.5  2010	NXN SE Reg.
 59 Bonnie Angermeier   12 Blacksburg         VA 17:43.6  2014	Great American
 60 Eliza Dekker        11 Durham Academy     NC 17:44.2  2012	adidas XC Challenge
 61 Bailey Davis        11 Assumption         KY 17:44.8  2012	NXN SE Reg.
 62 Samantha George     12 Raleigh Millbrook  NC 17:45.1  2011	adidas XC Challenge
 63 Brittany Gill       12 Dillard            FL 17:45.8  2015	NXN SE Reg.
 64 Ellie Gonzalez      12 Catholic HS        MD 17:47.0  2013	NXN SE Reg.
 65 Julie Wollrath       8 Holy Trinity Academy	FL 17:47.0 2010	Great American
 66 Kaitlin Buenaga     12 Tatnall            DE 17:47.0  2008	NXN SE Reg.
 67 Grace Connolly      12 La Salle Academy   RI 17:47.2  2017	Great American
 68 Pegah Kamrani       12 East Chapel Hill   NC 17:47.3  2012	NXN SE Reg.
 69 Sara Platek         10 Jamestown Ragsdale NC 17:47.5  2014	adidas XC Challenge
 70 Natalie Tyner       11 Wilmington Laney   NC 17:47.6  2017	adidas XC Challenge
 71 Kathleen Lautzenheiser 11 Midlothian      VA 17:48.0  2008	NXN SE Reg.
 72 Tenley Godfrey      12 Baylor             TN 17:48.3  2010	NXN SE Reg.
 73 Kathleen Simms      12 DuPont Manual      KY 17:48.5  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 74 Noel Palmer         12 Liberty Christian  VA 17:48.6  2016	Great American
 75 Madisyn Peeples      9 Bowling Green      KY 17:48.6  2013	Great American
 76 Samantha Marin      12 Blacksburg         VA 17:48.9  2016	Great American
 77 Reagan Freeman      12 Harpeth Hall       TN 17:49.0  2014	NXN SE Reg.
 78 Calli Parlier       12 Apex               NC 17:49.6  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 79 Katie Roche         11 Lake Braddock      VA 17:49.7  2012	NXN SE Reg.
 80 Keelin Hays         10 Tatnall            DE 17:49.7  2016	NXN SE Reg.
 81 Isabel Griffith     12 Dulaney            MD 17:49.8  2013	NXN SE Reg.
 82 Michaela Reinhart   10 Lexington Catholic KY 17:50.1  2015	NXN SE Reg.
 83 Natalie Morris      12 Loudoun Valley     VA 17:50.1  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 84 Caroline Beakes     10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase MD 17:50.4 2012	NXN SE Reg.
 85 Margaret MacDonald  11 Saratoga Springs   NY 17:50.6  2010	Great  American
 86 Caroline Gosser     12 Presentation       KY 17:50.9  2014	Great American
 87 Katherine Dokholyan 12 Chapel Hill        NC 17:50.9  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 88 Allie Klimkiewicz   10 Oakton             VA 17:51.1  2012	Great American
 89 Lily Williams       11 Chiles             FL 17:51.2  2010	NXN SE Reg.
 90 Keelin Hollowood    10 Saratoga Springs   NY 17:51.9  2010	Great American
 91 Katherine Receveur  11 Assumption         KY 17:52.5  2012	NXN SE Reg.
 92 Claire Cheeseman    11 Brentwood          TN 17:52.7  2015	NXN SE Reg.
 93 Allie Scalf         12 Science Hill       TN 17:53.0  2008	NXN SE Reg.
 94 Beth Donnelly       10 Brentwood          TN 17:53.1  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 95 Reagan Anderson     11 Tatnall            DE 17:53.2  2011	NXN SE Reg.
 96 Estela Smith         9 Saratoga Springs   NY 17:54.4  2011	Great American
 97 Mary Grace Doggett  12 Cardinal Gibbons   NC 17:54.8  2013	adidas XC Challenge
 98 Viviana Hanley      12 Bishop Feehan      MA 17:54.5  2010	Great American
 99 Jennifer Fleming    12 Blacksburg         VA 17:55.5  2014	NXN SE Reg.
100 Grace Tinkey        10 First Presbyterian Day GA 17:55.6 2010 Great American


Wake Med All Time Top 100 Boys  (Updated Monday, Nov. 27, 2017) 

Rank Name          Grade School            State	Time	Year	Race
  1 Brodey Hasty      11 Brentwood            TN 14:32.2  2016	Great American
  2 David Principe    12 La Salle Academy     RI 14:32.4  2016	Great American
  3 Sean McGorty      12 Chantilly            VA 14:43.6  2012	Great American
  4 Jacob Thomson     12 Holy Cross           KY 14:43.9  2012	Great American
  5 Adam Barnard      12 Daniel Boone         TN 14:44.0  2014	NXN SE Reg.
  6 Andrew Hunter     11 Loudoun Valley       VA 14:46.0  2014	Great American
  7 Sukhi Khosla      12 Leon                 FL 14:56.0  2014	NXN SE Reg.
  8 Jeremy Brown      11 Raleigh Broughton    NC 14:57.0  2014	NXN SE Reg.
  9 Dalton Hengst     12 McDonogh School      MD 14:57.1  2017	Great American
 10 Taylor Vroon      12 Brentwood            TN 14:57.4  2016	Great American
 11 Josh Brickell     12 Peachtree Ridge      GA 14:57.5  2012	Great American
 12 Daniel Moore      12 Holy Trinity Academy FL 14:57.6  2011	Great American
 13 Sam Affolder      11 Loudoun Valley       VA 14:58.1  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 14 Michael Phillips  12 Chiles               FL 14:58.2  2017	Great American
 15 Elliot Clemente   12 Belen Jesuit         FL 14:58.5  2011	NXN SE Reg.
 16 Jacob McLeod      12 Trinity Christian    GA 14:59.0  2017	Great American
 17 Connor Lane       12 Cardinal Gibbons     NC 14:59.2  2016	Great American
 18 Franco Martins    12 Windermere Prep      FL 14:59.2  2014	NXN SE Reg.
 19 Thomas Madden     12 Skyline              VA 14:59.2  2012	Great American
 20 Ben Huffman	      12 Providence Day       NC 14:59.4  2013	Great American
 21 Taylor Caldwell   12 Brentwood            TN 15:00.1  2013	Great American
 22 Alec Thomas       12 Brentwood            TN 15:00.2  2013	Great American
 23 Jacob Burcham     11 Cabell Midland       WV 15:00.2  2011	Great American
 24 Armando Del Valle 12 Christopher Columbus FL 15:00.2  2010	Great American
 25 Alex Corbett      12 Lake Braddock        VA 15:00.5  2014	NXN SE Reg.
 26 John Tatter       12 RJ Reynolds          NC 15:00.7  2017	adidas XC Challenge
 27 Louis Colson      12 Thomas Edison        VA 15:00.9  2013	Great American
 28 Bakri Abushouk    12 Cary                 NC 15:03.3  2012	Great American
 29 Ben Varghese      12 Daniel Boone         TN 15:03.6  2016	NXN SE Reg.
 30 David Melville    12 Northern Guilford    NC 15:03.8  2017	Great American
 31 Peter Morris      12 Loudoun Valley       VA 15:04.6  2017	Great American
 32 Reilly Friedman   12 The Galloway School  GA 15:05.1  2014	NXN SE Reg.
 33 Charles Hicks     11 Bolles               FL 15:05.7  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 34 Kevin Murray      11 CSW                  DE 15:06.8  2015	NXN SE Reg.
 35 Thomas Graham     12 Cary Academy         NC 15:07.0  2011	TISAC Championships
 36 Tommy Mulroy      12 Midlothian           VA 15:07.2  2013	NXN SE Reg.
 37 Aaron Thomas      12 Brentwood            TN 15:07.4  2013	Great American
 38 Tyler Spear       12 Loyola Blakefield    MD 15:07.9  2013	NXN SE Reg.
 39 Phillip Hall      11 Terry Sanford        NC 15:08.5  2013	adidas XC Challenge
 40 Wyatt Maxey       12 Charlotte Providence NC 15:08.7  2013	adidas XC Challenge
 41 Kiernan Tuntivate 12 CSW                  DE 15:08.9  2014	NXN SE Reg.
 42 Sam Bowers        12 Milton	              GA 15:09:0  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 43 Stephen Garrett   12 Tatnall              DE 15:09.2  2014	NXN SE Reg.
 44 Nicholas Yanek    12 Milton               GA 15:09.3  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 45 Austin Sprague    12 St. Piux X           GA 15:09.4  2013	NXN SE Reg.
 46 Jack Bolas        12 Chapel Hill          NC 15:09.8  2005	4A Mideast Regional
 47 Adam Visokay      12 Albemarle            VA 15:10.0  2011	NXN SE Reg.
 48 Brian Atkinson    11 Melbourne            FL 15:11.0  2008	NXN SE Reg.
 49 Frank Pittman     12 Marist               GA 15:11.6  2015	NXN SE Reg.
 50 Colin Schaefer    12 Lake Braddock        VA 15:11.9  2015	NXN SE Reg.
 51 Forrest Lyerly    12 Ronald W. Reagan     NC 15:11.9  2010	Great American
 52 Jake Hurysz       12 Eastern Alamance     NC 15:12.0  2009	Wolfpack Invite
 53 Andres Arroyo     11 Colonial             FL 15:12.1  2011	Great American
 54 Garrison Clark    11 Severna Park         MD 15:12.4  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 55 Ryan Forsyth      12 Severna Park         MD 15:12.6  2013	NXN SE Reg.
 56 Carter Cheeseman  11 Fort Worth Christian TX 15:12.9  2017	Great American
 57 Patrick McGregor  12 Hoover               AL 15:13.0  2008	NXN SE Reg.
 58 Brent Bailey      12 Ocean Lakes          VA 15:13.2  2017	adidas XC Challenge
 59 Colin Godwin      12 Cary Academy         NC 15:13.3  2012	adidas XC Challenge
 60 Yared MeKonnen    12 Thomas Edison        VA 15:13.6  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 61 Scott Morgan      12 Calvary Baptist      NC 15:14.0  2010	Wolfpack Invite
 62 Josh Hardin       12 Potomac Falls        VA 15:14.0  2008	NXN SE Reg.
 63 Matthew Clark     12 Creekside            FL 15:14.4  2016	Great American
 64 Cody Pelliccioni  12 Morgantown           WV 15:14.4  2010	Great American
 65 Kevin James       11 Cardinal O'Hara      PA 15:14.6  2013	Great American
 66 Sam Roberson      12 Raleigh Broughton    NC 15:14.9  2011	NXN SE Reg.
 67 Rohann Asfaw      12 Richard Montgomery   MD 15:15.0  2016	NXN SE Reg.
 68 Jack Boyle        12 Christian Bros. Acad NJ 15:15.0  2012	Great American
 69 Ben Veilleux      12 Clarke County        VA 15:15.0  2008	NXN SE Reg.
 70 Hayden Tullos     12 Marietta             GA 15:15.2  2016	NXN SE Reg.
 71 Blake Williams    11 Northern Durham      NC 15:15.2  2010	4A Mideast Regional
 72 Andrew Palmer     11 Walt Whitman         MD 15:16.0  2008	NXN SE Reg.
 73 Colton Bogucki    11 Loudoun Valley       VA 15:16.5  2016	Great American
 74 Mike Crozier      12 Gonzaga              DC 15:16.5  2011	NXN SE Reg.
 75 Colin Mearns      12 Jamestown            VA 15:16.5  2009	NXN SE Reg.
 76 Brent Demarest    12 Porter Gaud          SC 15:16.9  2013	Great American
 77 Billy Bragg       12 Christian Bros. Acad NJ 15:17.6  2012	Great American
 78 Connor Nisbet     11 Wilmington Friends   DE 15:17.8  2017	Great American
 79 Ty Sauerbrey      11 Lake Norman          NC 15:17.9  2013	adidas XC Challenge
 80 Ethan Shuley      11 Highlands            KY 15:18.0  2014	NXN SE Reg.
 81 Clint McKelvey    12 Maryville            TN 15:18.0  2009	Great American
 82 Peyton Barish     12 Green Hope           NC 15:18.5  2017	Great American
 83 Matt Jablonski    12 Loyola Blakefield    MD 15:18.5  2010	NXN SE Reg.
 84 Nick Posada       12 Winter Park          FL 15:18.6  2010	Great American
 85 Zach Langston     11 Lexington            SC 15:18.7  2012	Great American
 86 Ian Shanklin      12 Greensboro Page      NC 15:19.0  2016	Great American
 87 William Roberson  12 Raleigh Broughton    NC 15:19.0  2013	adidas XC Challenge
 88 David Eisenhauer  12 Wilde Lake           MD 15:19.1  2014	NXN SE Reg.
 89 Ryan Meehan       12 Bishop Hendricken    RI 15:19.1  2010	Great American
 90 Coleman Mitchell  12 Cary Academy         NC 15:19.3  2017	adidas XC Challenge
 91 Wade Voyles       12 Chapel Hill          GA 15:19.3  2010	Great American
 92 Scott Thompson    12 Brentwood            TN 15:19.4  2017	NXN SE Reg.
 93 Alec Klassen      12 Parkview             GA 15:19.5  2010	NXN SE Reg.
 94 Logan Miller      12 Chantilly            VA 15:19.7  2012	NXN SE Reg.
 95 Carter Coughlin   11 Webb Sch of KnoxvilleTN 15:20.2  2016	Great American
 96 Matthew Schwartzer12 Princess Anne        VA 15:20.0  2011	NXN SE Reg.
 97 Connor Sheryak    12 St. Xavier           KY 15:20.0  2012	Great American
 98 Brayden Burleigh  12 Midlothian           VA 15:20.0  2010	Great American
 99 Jacob Sienko      12 Bishop Hendricken    RI 15:20.0  2009	Great American
100 David Kilgore     12 Holy Trinity Academy FL 15:20.5  2010	Great American


-- This page was last updated: Tuesday, Nov. 28, 2017.

Thanks to Mike Miragliuolo (Green Hope HS) for researching and updating these lists.

Corrections and additions should be emailed to: (email address for NCPrepTrack)


WakeMed Course Map

All-Time Lists for NC courses:
McAlpine (Charlotte)
Hagan-Stone (Greensboro)
Jackson Park (Hendersonville) Boys | Girls

Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com