NCPrepTrack.com

1995 Forsyth County Championships

Wed/Thurs - April 26/27, 1995
at North Forsyth High School, Winston-Salem, NC

Back to Main Menu

BOYS
Team Scores:
1. North Forsyth 148
2. Mount Tabor 138
3. West Forsyth 102
4. Reynolds 76.5
5. East Forsyth 39
6. Glenn 26.5
7. Parkland 15
8. Carver 8

100 meters
1. James Slade, North Forsyth 10.76
2. Thomas Amos, Reynolds
3. Kerry Waiters, Reynolds
4. Jimmy Manns, Carver
5. Perez Wardlow, Mount Tabor
6. Johnny Sigers, East Forsyth

200 meters
1. James Slade, North Forsyth 22.44
2. Thomas Amos, Reynolds
3. Perez Wardlow, Mount Tabor
4. Mylon Hughes, North Forsyth
5. Kerry Waiters, Reynolds

400 meters
1. Daniele Tesh, West Forsyth 51.53
2. Darian Parker, Parkland
3. Nate Powell, North Forsyth
4. Mylon Hughes, North Forsyth
5. J.D. Parker, Reynolds
6. Shan Hubbard, Mount Tabor

800 meters
1. Doug Wessling, Mount Tabor 1:58.96
2. Andrew Pearson, North Forsyth
3. Nate Powell, North Forsyth
4. James Murdock, Mount Tabor
5. Gerry Gibson, Reynolds
6. Austin Pack, West Forsyth

1600 meters
1. Andrew Pearson, North Forsyth 4:26.4
2. Greg Vassar, West Forsyth
3. Chris Vaughn, Mount Tabor
4. Justin McIntyre, Mount Tabor
5. Leonard Mitchell, East Forsyth
6. Eric Strohl, West Forsyth

3200 meters
1. Andrew Pearson, North Forsyth 10:00.94
2. Greg Vassar, West Forsyth
3. Chris Vaughn, Mount Tabor
4. Nick Iauco, Mount Tabor
5. Greg Lee, Reynolds
6. Cory Sitzman, Glenn

110m High Hurdles
1. Alan Caesar, North Forsyth 15.08
2. Robert Cheek, East Forsyth
3. Bobby Gwynn, West Forsyth
4. Brad Smith, Mount Tabor
5. Ricardo Howell, Reynolds

300m Hurdles
1. Robert Cheek, East Forsyth 41.47
2. Alan Caesar, North Forsyth
3. Brian Coletta, Mount Tabor
4. Grant Beavers, Reynolds

4x100m Relay
1. North Forsyth 43.81
(Shufford, Caesar, Petree, Slade)
2. Mount Tabor
3. East Forsyth
4. Glenn
5. Reynolds
6. Parkland

4x200m Relay
1. North Forsyth 1:32.12
(Hughes, Caesar, Petree, Slade)
2. Reynolds
3. Mount Tabor
4. Carver
5. West Forsyth
6. Parkland

4x400m Relay
1. Mount Tabor 3:37.15
(Hubbard, McIntyre,
Wessling, Murdock)
2. North Forsyth
3. West Forsyth
4. Reynolds
5. East Forsyth
6. Glenn

4x800m Relay
1. Mount Tabor
(Justin McIntyre, James Murdock,
Chris Vaughn, Doug Wessling)
2. North Forsyth
3. West Forsyth
4. Reynolds
5. East Forsyth
6. Glenn

Long Jump
1. Vernell Fryar, Mount Tabor 21-5
2. Leroy Glenn, West Forsyth
3. Levarr Douglas, Glenn
4. Eric Stancell, West Forsyth
5. Lloyd Keinsler, Reynolds
6. Kentrell Gibbs, Parkland

Triple Jump
1. Dennis Gantt, Reynolds 43-5.5
2. Levarr Douglas, Glenn
3. Vince Callender, East Forsyth
4. Tommy Hinson, West Forsyth
5. Barney Harris, East Forsyth
6. Jamie Jenkins, Parkland

High Jump
1. Leroy Glenn, West Forsyth 6-4
2. Stancell, West Forsyth
3. Chris Blythe, West Forsyth
4. Sam Streed, Reynolds
5. Douglas, Glenn
6. Burdick, Mount Tabor

Pole Vault
1. Ricardo Howell, Reynolds 10-6
2. Russ Wilson, West Forsyth
3. Cory Bowling, North Forsyth
4. Brooks Johnson, Mount Tabor
5. Thomas Bell, North Forsyth
6. Jake Reiner, Mount Tabor

Shot
1. Kelvin Jones, Mount Tabor 54-5
2. Cedric Taylor, Mount Tabor 44-7
3. Adam Warner, West Forsyth
4. Jason Ruff, North Forsyth
5. Brad Smith, Mount Tabor
6. Jeremy Kindy, Parkland

Discus
1. Kelvin Jones, Mount Tabor 166-10
2. Rashun Shufford, North Forsyth
3. Fred Hairston, North Forsyth
4. Derrick Morgan, Glenn
5. Dean Guarino, Parkland
6. Rob Brown, Glenn


GIRLS
Team Scores:
1. Mount Tabor 148
2. North Forsyth 130
3. West Forsyth 82
4. East Forsyth 66
5. Reynolds 58
6. Parkland 27
7. Carver 9
Glenn no score.

100 meters
1. Marisa Poole, North Forsyth 12.29
2. Tara Brayboy, East Forsyth
3. Zebedah Martin, North Forsyth
4. Willette Crosby, Mount Tabor

200 meters
1. Marisa Poole, North Forsyth 26.27
2. Tara Brayboy, East Forsyth
3. Tasha Smith, Mount Tabor
4. Tori Vaughns, North Forsyth
5. Toya Mitchell, Reynolds
6. Zebetta Martin, North Forsyth

400 meters
1. Jocelyn Butler, North Forsyth 58.62
2. Kizzie Hunter, West Forsyth
3. Stephanie Willard, West Forsyth
4. Latrice Carter, Mount Tabor
5. Rhonda Flynt, North Forsyth
6. Sherene Davidson, North Forsyth

800 meters
1. Jocelyn Butler, North Forsyth 2:31.9
2. Julie Smith, West Forsyth
3. Kristy Sipek, Mount Tabor
4. Caroline Ballard, North Forsyth
5. Tracey Chappell, Mount Tabor
6. Juanita Hines, Mount Tabor

1600 meters
1. Lauren Escott, Mount Tabor 5:29.4
2. Magan Reiner, Mount Tabor
3. Meredith Jones, Mount Tabor
4. Katie Patrick, West Forsyth
5. Meredith Hurt, North Forsyth
6. Tinika Brown, North Forsyth

3200 meters
1. Lauren Escott, Mount Tabor 11:51
2. Scotty Pate, Mount Tabor
3. Jill Griffenhagen, Mount Tabor
4. Meredith Hurt, North Forsyth
5. Niki Bryan, North Forsyth
6. Betsy Patrick, West Forsyth

100m Hurdles
1. Jamie Moore, East Forsyth 16.20
2. Jana Lewandowski, West Forsyth
3. Di Hodges, Mount Tabor
4. Kerry Smith, Reynolds
5. Edwina McKoy, Mount Tabor

300m Hurdles
1. Jamie Moore, East Forsyth 48.84
2. Kerry Smith, Reynolds
3. Julie Smith, West Forsyth
4. Arlene Brown, North Forsyth
5. Edwina McKoy, Mount Tabor
6. M. Parmon, Carver

4x100m Relay
1. Mount Tabor 50.82
(McKoy, Smith,
Crosby, Roberts)
2. North Forsyth
3. East Forsyth
4. Parkland
5. West Forsyth

4x200m Relay
1. North Forsyth 1:45.61
(M. Poole, Vaughn,
Rhodes, Butler)
2. Mount Tabor
3. Reynolds
4. West Forsyth
5. Parkland
6. East Forsyth

4x400m Relay
1. West Forsyth 4:16.52
2. North Forsyth
3. Mount Tabor
4. Reynolds
5. Parkland
6. East Forsyth

4x800m Relay
1. West Forsyth 10:19.28
(Kizzie Hunter, Stephanie Anderson,
Katie Patrick, Julie Smith)
2. Mount Tabor
3. North Forsyth
4. Reynolds

Long Jump
1. Willette Crosby, Mount Tabor 17-2.25
2. Teri Rhodes, North Forsyth
3. Toya Mitchell, Reynolds
4. Shekitta Acker, Reynolds
5. Margaret Clayton, East Fosyth
6. Laquanda Barksdale, West Forsyth

Triple Jump
1. Iris Alexander, East Forsyth 34-0.25
2. Willette Crosby, Mount Tabor
3. Shekitta Acker, Reynolds
4. Anitra Worthy, Reynolds
5. Kerry Smith, Reynolds
6. Marilyn Lennox, Parkland

High Jump
1. Laquanda Barksdale, West Forsyth 4-10
2. Kristy Sipek, Mount Tabor
3. Lauren Britt, West Forsyth
4. Joi Jackson, Parkland
5. Kristie Dizon, Reynolds
6. Alvinia Shell, Parkland

Shot
1. Janae Davis, North Forsyth 36-3
2. E. White, Carver
3. Clayton, East Forsyth
4. Ari Sinkler, Parkland
5. Megan Clayton, East Forsyth
6. Sheema Funderburk, Mount Tabor

Discus
1. Ari Sinkler, Parkland 88-5.5
2. Becky Maier, Mount Tabor
3. Janae Davis, North Forsyth
4. Clayton, East Forsyth
5. Melanie Bowen, North Forsyth
6. Lakesha Hatcher, North Forsyth

Boys Most Valuable: Andrew Pearson, North Forsyth
Girls Most Valuable: Lauren Escott, Mount Tabor
For events with qualifying on the first day, the top six advanced to the second day's finals.

Help us with missing data, first names, mispellings or other corrections.
Contact: (E-mail information) for NCPrepTrack.com

Previous year (1994) | Following year (1996)

Boys History | Girls History



NCPrepTrack.com