NCPrepTrack.com

2019 NCISAA Division I T&F Championships

Cannon School, Concord
Friday-Saturday, May 17-18, 2019

Girls Results

Division II | Division III

2019 Outdoor Track Menu | Main Menu

BOYS:
Corrected Boys Team Scores:
=========================================================================
                  Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=========================================================================
 1) Christ School             147.5   1) Charlotte Providence Day   147.5
 3) Charlotte Country Day      63     4) Metrolina Christian Academy 52
 5) Charlotte Latin            44.5   6) Charlotte Christian         42.5
 7) Durham Academy             42     8) Covenant Day                34.5  
 9) Cary Academy               33    10) Cannon School               27
11) Raleigh Ravenscroft School 24.5  12) N. Raleigh Christian Acad.  18
13) Wake Christian Academy     15    14) Rabun Gap Nacoochee          5
15) Wesleyan Christian Academy  3

Why the Boys Scores were changed - NCrunners.com



Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
10.61 +1.2 DeMarkes Stradford, Charlotte Latin  2017

  Name               Yr School                    Time  Wind Pts
================================================================
Final
1 Woods, Marcus      12 Charlotte Country Day    10.61   2.4  10
   (Ties NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record but is wind-aided)
2 Davis, Jadus       11 Metrolina Christian      10.73   2.4   8
3 Mercedes, Daniel   12 Wake Christian Academy   10.96   2.4   6
4 Herndon, Donovan   12 Durham Academy           11.03   2.4   5
5 Burns, Russell     10 Cary Academy             11.17   2.4   4 11.162
6 Ekwonu, Osita      12 Charlotte Providence Day 11.17   2.4   3 11.170
7 Cole, Olufemi      10 Charlotte Providence Day 12.61   2.4   2
8 Lake, Adante       11 Wesleyan Christian Acad. 18.65   2.4   1

=================================================================
   Name            Year School                   Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================
Preliminaries - 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 1 Woods, Marcus     12 Charlotte Country Day    10.92Q -3.0  3
 2 Davis, Jadus      11 Metrolina Christian      11.03Q -0.4  1
 3 Cole, Olufemi     10 Charlotte Providence Day 11.19Q -0.3  2
 4 Mercedes, Daniel  12 Wake Christian Academy   11.14Q -0.4  1
 5 Ekwonu, Osita     12 Charlotte Providence Day 11.23Q -0.3  2
 6 Herndon, Donovan  12 Durham Academy           11.41Q -3.0  3
 7 Burns, Russell    10 Cary Academy             11.25q -0.4  1
 8 Lake, Adante      11 Wesleyan Christian Acad. 11.30q -0.4  1
 9 Redmond, Drew     10 Christ School            11.37  -0.3  2
10 Taylor, Corey     10 Raleigh Ravenscroft      11.55  -0.4  1
11 Snyder, Kevin     12 Christ School            11.56  -3.0  3
12 Howard, Hasaan    12 Charlotte Providence Day 11.65  -0.4  1 11.642
13 Brown, LJ         11 Charlotte Christian      11.65  -0.3  2 11.643
14 Alcime, Kiki      11 Christ School            11.71  -0.3  2
15 Liu, Frederick    12 North Raleigh Chr.       11.79  -3.0  3
16 Snell, Khalil     10 North Raleigh Chr.       11.82  -3.0  3
17 Glenn, Lloyd      11 Charlotte Christian      12.02  -0.3  2
18 French, Andrew    10 Charlotte Christian      12.12  -3.0  3
19 Embs, Christopher 10 Charlotte Providence Day 12.23  -3.0  3
20 Coley, William     9 Cary Academy             12.47  -0.3  2
21 Eudy, Will        12 Charlotte Country Day    12.86  -0.4  1

============================================================
    Name                    Year School       Prelims
============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
 1 Davis, Jadus      11 Metrolina Christian      11.03Q
 2 Mercedes, Daniel  12 Wake Christian Academy   11.14Q
 3 Burns, Russell    10 Cary Academy             11.25q
 4 Lake, Adante      11 Wesleyan Christian Acad. 11.30q
 5 Taylor, Corey     10 Raleigh Ravenscroft      11.55
 6 Howard, Hasaan    12 Charlotte Providence Day 11.65  11.642
 7 Eudy, Will        12 Charlotte Country Day    12.86
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
 1 Cole, Olufemi     10 Charlotte Providence Day 11.19Q
 2 Ekwonu, Osita     12 Charlotte Providence Day 11.23Q
 3 Redmond, Drew     10 Christ School            11.37
 4 Brown, LJ         11 Charlotte Christian      11.65  11.643
 5 Alcime, Kiki      11 Christ School            11.71
 6 Glenn, Lloyd      11 Charlotte Christian      12.02
 7 Coley, William     9 Cary Academy             12.47
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.0
 1 Woods, Marcus     12 Charlotte Country Day    10.92Q
 2 Herndon, Donovan  12 Durham Academy           11.41Q
 3 Snyder, Kevin     12 Christ School            11.56
 4 Liu, Frederick    12 North Raleigh Chr.       11.79
 5 Snell, Khalil     10 North Raleigh Chr.       11.82
 6 French, Andrew    10 Charlotte Christian      12.12
 7 Embs, Christopher 10 Charlotte Providence Day 12.23


Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
21.23 NWI Sean McLean, Raleigh Word of God  2011

   Name            Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
===================================================================
Final
 1 Woods, Marcus     12 Charlotte Country Day    21.22   0.4  10
    NEW NCISAA ALL-CLASSIFICATION MEET RECORD
 2 Davis, Jadus      11 Metrolina Christian      21.73   0.4   8
 3 Cobb, Keyvaun     12 Christ School            21.86   0.4   6
 4 Redmond, Drew     10 Christ School            22.25   0.4   5
 5 Mercedes, Daniel  12 Wake Christian Academy   22.32   0.4   4
 6 Burns, Russell    10 Cary Academy             22.77   0.4   3
 7 Cole, Olufemi     10 Char. Providence Day   1:35.80   0.4   2

==================================================================
   Name            Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries - 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 1 Woods, Marcus     12 Charlotte Country Day    21.85Q -0.1  3
 2 Cobb, Keyvaun     12 Christ School            21.96Q -0.3  1
 3 Davis, Jadus      11 Metrolina Christian      21.98Q -0.4  2
 4 Cole, Olufemi     10 Charlotte Providence Day 22.12Q -0.3  1
 5 Mercedes, Daniel  12 Wake Christian Academy   22.32Q -0.1  3
 6 Redmond, Drew     10 Christ School            22.50Q -0.4  2
 7 Burns, Russell    10 Cary Academy             22.33q -0.3  1
 8 Lake, Adante      11 Wesleyan Christian Acad. 22.55q -0.4  2
 9 Eziri, Kelechi    12 Charlotte Providence Day 22.59  -0.4  2
10 Taylor, Corey     10 Raleigh Ravenscroft      23.21  -0.4  2
11 Henry, Taylor     11 Charlotte Latin          23.35  -0.1  3
12 Higgs, Aiden      10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee      23.48  -0.1  3
13 Howard, Hasaan    12 Charlotte Providence Day 23.49  -0.1  3
14 Bennett, Seth     12 Charlotte Christian      24.00  -0.1  3
15 Hayden, Brice     10 Charlotte Latin          24.01  -0.4  2
16 Sherman, Eddy     12 Christ School            24.02  -0.3  1
17 Embs, Christopher 10 Charlotte Providence Day 24.21  -0.4  2
18 Cropp, Tristan     9 Charlotte Christian      24.58  -0.3  1
19 Cannon, Owen      12 Charlotte Christian      24.81  -0.3  1
20 Myers, Zack        8 Christ School            24.87  -0.3  1
21 Bennett, Moise     9 Charlotte Christian      25.42  -0.1  3

===============================================================
    Name           Year School                 Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
 1 Cobb, Keyvaun     12 Christ School            21.96Q
 2 Cole, Olufemi     10 Charlotte Providence Day 22.12Q
 3 Burns, Russell    10 Cary Academy             22.33q
 4 Sherman, Eddy     12 Christ School            24.02
 5 Cropp, Tristan     9 Charlotte Christian      24.58
 6 Cannon, Owen      12 Charlotte Christian      24.81
 7 Myers, Zack        8 Christ School            24.87
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
 1 Davis, Jadus      11 Metrolina Christian      21.98Q
 2 Redmond, Drew     10 Christ School            22.50Q
 3 Lake, Adante      11 Wesleyan Christian Acad. 22.55q
 4 Eziri, Kelechi    12 Charlotte Providence Day 22.59
 5 Taylor, Corey     10 Raleigh Ravenscroft      23.21
 6 Hayden, Brice     10 Charlotte Latin          24.01
 7 Embs, Christopher 10 Charlotte Providence Day 24.21
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
 1 Woods, Marcus     12 Charlotte Country Day    21.85Q
 2 Mercedes, Daniel  12 Wake Christian Academy   22.32Q
 3 Henry, Taylor     11 Charlotte Latin          23.35
 4 Higgs, Aiden      10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee      23.48
 5 Howard, Hasaan    12 Charlotte Providence Day 23.49
 6 Bennett, Seth     12 Charlotte Christian      24.00
 7 Bennett, Moise     9 Charlotte Christian      25.42


Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
47.14  Chantz Sawyers, High Point Christian  2016

   Name               Yr School                   Final  Pts
============================================================
Final
 1 Cobb, Keyvaun      12 Christ School            48.77   10
 2 Sherman, Eddy      12 Christ School            49.41    8
 3 Austin, Trey       12 Christ School            50.31    6
 4 Joyner, Benjamin   12 Charlotte Providence Day 51.35    5
 5 Lavelle, Cole      10 Charlotte Latin          52.21    4
 6 Henry, Taylor      11 Charlotte Latin          52.34    3
 7 Conner, Rick       11 North Raleigh Chr.       54.48    2

=======================================================
   Name             Year School                 Prelims  H#
=======================================================
Preliminaries - 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 1 Sherman, Eddy      12 Christ School            50.54Q  1
 2 Cobb, Keyvaun      12 Christ School            50.74Q  2
 3 Austin, Trey       12 Christ School            51.90Q  3
 4 Joyner, Benjamin   12 Charlotte Providence Day 51.48Q  1
 5 Henry, Taylor      11 Charlotte Latin          52.31Q  2
 6 Lavelle, Cole      10 Charlotte Latin          53.61Q  3
 7 Johnson, Tate      12 Metrolina Christian      51.78q  1
 8 Conner, Rick       11 North Raleigh Chr.       53.25q  2
 9 Winemiller, Koen   11 Cary Academy             53.56   1
10 Bennett, Seth      12 Charlotte Christian      54.76   2
11 Fernando, Tharindu 10 Durham Academy           54.82   3
12 Walton, Cole        9 Covenant Day             55.06   1
13 Kreimer, Oliver     9 Greensboro Day           55.15   3
14 Bennett, Moise      9 Charlotte Christian      55.92   3
15 Macurda, Ian       10 Covenant Day             55.96   1
16 Reimer, Jack       12 Cannon School            56.39   2
17 Pu, Johnny         11 Covenant Day             57.29   2
18 Walker, Marques    10 Cannon School            57.65   1
19 Cannon, Owen       12 Charlotte Christian      57.72   3
20 Lucas, Sam         11 Cannon School            57.93   1
21 Pickney, Reese      9 Charlotte Christian      58.34   2
22 Eudy, Will         12 Charlotte Country        59.15   2
23 Diskin, Eliott     10 Cannon School          1:00.18   3

========================================================
   Name             Year School                 Prelims
========================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Sherman, Eddy      12 Christ School            50.54
 2 Joyner, Benjamin   12 Providence Day           51.48Q
 3 Johnson, Tate      12 Metrolina Christian Acad 51.78q
 4 Winemiller, Koen   11 Cary Academy             53.56
 5 Walton, Cole        9 Covenant Day             55.06
 6 Macurda, Ian       10 Covenant Day             55.96
 7 Walker, Marques    10 Cannon School            57.65
 8 Lucas, Sam         11 Cannon School            57.93
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Cobb, Keyvaun      12 Christ School            50.74Q
 2 Henry, Taylor      11 Charlotte Latin          52.31Q
 3 Conner, Rick       11 North Raleigh Christian  53.25q
 4 Bennett, Seth      12 Charlotte Christian      54.76
  5 Reimer, Jack      12 Cannon School            56.39
 6 Pu, Johnny         11 Covenant Day             57.29
 7 Pickney, Reese      9 Charlotte Christian      58.34
 8 Eudy, Will         12 Charlotte Country        59.15
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Austin, Trey       12 Christ School            51.90Q
 2 Lavelle, Cole      10 Charlotte Latin          53.61Q
 3 Fernando, Tharindu 10 Durham Academy           54.82
 4 Kreimer, Oliver     9 Greensboro Day           55.15
 5 Bennett, Moise      9 Charlotte Christian      55.92
 6 Cannon, Owen       12 Charlotte Christian      57.72
 7 Diskin, Eliott     10 Cannon School          1:00.18


Boys 800 Meter Run
==================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
1:52.99 Ryan Speer, North Raleigh Christian  2014

   Name             Year School                      Time   H# Pts
==================================================================
 1 Alkins, Mark       11 Durham Academy            1:53.55   2  10
 2 Faison, Ray        11 Christ School             1:58.40   2   8
 3 Schleusner, Rob    12 Charlotte Latin           1:58.46   2   6
 4 Nichols, Colter    10 Charlotte Providence Day  2:01.24   2   5
 5 Rosbrook, Charlie  11 Charlotte Providence Day  2:02.00   2   4
 6 Thompson, Grant    12 Cannon School             2:02.37   2   3
 7 Krell, Jason       11 Charlotte Providence Day  2:03.43   2   2
 8 Menichiella, Bryce 11 Charlotte Country Day     2:03.77   1   1
 9 Visconti, Joseph   11 Christ School             2:04.31   1
10 Mosca, Neil        12 Durham Academy            2:04.34   2
11 Glas, Peter        10 Wake Christian Academy    2:04.97   1
12 Veronee, Charlie   11 Charlotte Country Day     2:06.23   1
13 Sykes, Peyton      12 Covenant Day              2:06.70   1
14 Anderson, Jack     12 Durham Academy            2:06.76   2
15 Epstein, Nick      12 Durham Academy           x2:07.49   1
16 Allen, William     11 Charlotte Country Day     2:07.61   1
17 Riolo, Andrew      11 Charlotte Providence Day x2:08.04   1
18 Lascola, Sebastian 11 Durham Academy           x2:08.34   1
19 Eheman, Kenny      10 Cary Academy              2:08.64   2
20 Hinshaw, Worth     11 Charlotte Latin           2:08.85   1
21 Landis, Christian  10 Charlotte Providence Day x2:09.12   1
22 Habas, Adam        11 Charlotte Providence Day x2:10.84   2

Section 1
 1 Menichiella, Bryce 11 Charlotte Country Day     2:03.77   1
 2 Visconti, Joseph   11 Christ School             2:04.31
 3 Glas, Peter        10 Wake Christian Academy    2:04.97
 4 Veronee, Charlie   11 Charlotte Country Day     2:06.23
 5 Sykes, Peyton      12 Covenant Day              2:06.70
 6 Epstein, Nick      12 Durham Academy           x2:07.49
 7 Allen, William     11 Charlotte Country Day     2:07.61
 8 Riolo, Andrew      11 Charlotte Providence Day x2:08.04
 9 Lascola, Sebastian 11 Durham Academy           x2:08.34
10 Hinshaw, Worth     11 Charlotte Latin           2:08.85
11 Landis, Christian  10 Charlotte Providence Day x2:09.12
Section 2
 1 Alkins, Mark       11 Durham Academy            1:53.55  10
 2 Faison, Ray        11 Christ School             1:58.40   8
 3 Schleusner, Rob    12 Charlotte Latin           1:58.46   6
 4 Nichols, Colter    10 Charlotte Providence Day  2:01.24   5
 5 Rosbrook, Charlie  11 Charlotte Providence Day  2:02.00   4
 6 Thompson, Grant    12 Cannon School             2:02.37   3
 7 Krell, Jason       11 Charlotte Providence Day  2:03.43   2
 8 Mosca, Neil        12 Durham Academy            2:04.34
 9 Anderson, Jack     12 Durham Academy            2:06.76
10 Eheman, Kenny      10 Cary Academy              2:08.64
11 Habas, Adam        11 Charlotte Providence Day x2:10.84


Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
4:15.09 Scott Morgan, Winston-Salem Calvary Baptist 2010

   Name            Year School                      Time   H# Pts
=================================================================
 1 Krell, Jason      11 Charlotte Providence Day  4:23.59   2  10
 2 Eheman, Kenny     10 Cary Academy              4:24.49   2   8
 3 Epstein, Nick     12 Durham Academy            4:28.75   2   6
 4 Landis, Christian 10 Charlotte Providence Day  4:28.76   2   5
 5 Mosca, Neil       12 Durham Academy            4:29.68   2   4
 6 Riolo, Andrew     11 Charlotte Providence Day  4:33.85   2   3
 7 Habas, Adam       11 Charlotte Providence Day x4:35.04   2
 8 Metwalli, Tamer   12 Cannon School             4:35.80   2   2
 9 Hammel, Andrew    11 Christ School             4:39.55   2   1
10 Hinshaw, Worth    11 Charlotte Latin           4:40.63   1
11 Veronee, Charlie  11 Charlotte Country Day     4:41.67   2
12 Mace, Bryson      10 Covenant Day              4:42.08   1
13 Nichols, Will     11 Durham Academy            4:43.31   1
14 Smith, John       10 Charlotte Providence Day x4:45.08   1
15 Kolander, Logan    9 Covenant Day              4:45.99   1
16 Weinstein, Abe    12 Cary Academy              4:48.22   1
17 Murphy, Kyle      10 Cary Academy              4:48.45   1
18 Wang, Shan        11 Durham Academy           x4:50.18   1
19 Crow, Matthew     10 Cary Academy             x4:50.39   1
20 Hays, Mac         11 Durham Academy           x4:50.58   1
21 Harris, Charles   10 Charlotte Latin           4:55.43   1
22 Visconti, Joseph  11 Christ School             4:56.58   2


Boys 3200 Meter Run
==================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
9:05.59 Thomas Graham, Cary Academy 2012

   Name            Year School                       Time   H# Pts
==================================================================
 1 Landis, Christian 10 Charlotte Providence Day   9:32.48   2  10
 2 Krell, Jason      11 Charlotte Providence Day   9:41.66   2   8
 3 Hammel, Andrew    11 Christ School              9:51.44   2   6
 4 Metwalli, Tamer   12 Cannon School              9:54.33   2   5
 5 Nichols, Colter   10 Charlotte Providence Day   9:55.82   2   4
 6 Mace, Bryson      10 Covenant Day               9:58.37   2   3
 7 Riolo, Andrew     11 Charlotte Providence Day x10:03.94   2
 8 Habas, Adam       11 Charlotte Providence Day x10:04.52   2
 9 Visconti, Joseph  11 Christ School             10:05.75   2   2
10 Hinshaw, Worth    11 Charlotte Latin           10:13.68   2   1
11 Kolander, Logan    9 Covenant Day              10:16.04   2
12 Smith, John       10 Charlotte Providence Day x10:18.65   2
13 Weinstein, Abe    12 Cary Academy              10:26.48   1
14 Wang, Shan        11 Durham Academy            10:26.75   1
15 Hays, Mac         11 Durham Academy            10:27.92   1
16 Crow, Matthew     10 Cary Academy              10:29.48   1
17 Harris, Charles   10 Charlotte Latin           10:34.83   1
18 Chardiet, AJ      10 Charlotte Country Day     10:39.24   1
19 Kressner, William 12 Charlotte Latin           10:43.85   1
20 Kleiderer, Connor  9 Charlotte Country Day     10:45.56   1
21 Koch, Ethan        9 Cannon School             10:50.86   1
22 Harris, William   11 Charlotte Country Day     11:03.63   1
23 Guzzo, Krishan    12 Cary Academy              11:11.22   1
-- Veres, Robert     11 Charlotte Providence Day     DNF     1



Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
14.40  Cameron Akers, Raleigh Ravenscroft 2000

   Name               Yr School                    Time  Wind Pts
=================================================================
Final
 1 White, Aydan       11 Christ School            14.84  -0.1 10
 2 Wooten, Jed        11 Metrolina Christian Acad 14.94  -0.1  8
 3 Giller, Jediah     11 Charlotte Christian      15.07  -0.1  6
 4 Weekman, Zack      11 North Raleigh Christian  15.24  -0.1  5
 5 Ortiz, Gabe        12 Cannon School            15.25  -0.1  4
 6 Gardner, Miles     11 Christ School            15.51  -0.1  3
 7 Roupas, Adam       12 Charlotte Providence Day 15.71  -0.1  2
 8 Smitherman, Sam    10 Charlotte Christian      15.95  -0.1  1

==================================================================
   Name             Year School                  Prelims Wind H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries - 8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 1 Wooten, Jed        11 Metrolina Christian      15.01Q -0.1  1
 2 White, Aydan       11 Christ School            15.16Q  0.5  3
 3 Weekman, Zack      11 North Raleigh Christian  15.59Q +0.0  2
 4 Ortiz, Gabe        12 Cannon School            15.21Q  0.5  3
 5 Giller, Jediah     11 Charlotte Christian      15.51Q -0.1  1
 6 Gardner, Miles     11 Christ School            15.77Q +0.0  2
 7 Roupas, Adam       12 Charlotte Providence Day 15.42q  0.5  3
 8 Smitherman, Sam    10 Charlotte Christian      16.10q -0.1  1
 9 Nyandoro, TJ (Tom) 10 North Raleigh Christian  16.13  +0.0  2
10 Sankowski, Aiden   11 Metrolina Christian Acad 16.19  +0.0  2
11 Marchi, Alex       11 Raleigh Ravenscroft      16.45   0.5  3
12 Daniel, Brent      11 Charlotte Providence Day 16.56  -0.1  1
13 Chase, Tyler       12 Cannon School            17.34  +0.0  2
14 Petrucci, Jack     12 Durham Academy           17.38   0.5  3
15 Villegas, Zack      9 Charlotte Providence Day 17.75  -0.1  1
16 Byerly, Alexei     10 Durham Academy           17.83  -0.1  1
17 Wooten, Grey       10 Metrolina Christian Acad 17.92  +0.0  2
18 Fasciana, Jonathan 10 Charlotte Christian      18.77   0.5  3
19 Zhu, Tony (Mingyu) 10 Wake Christian Academy   19.97   0.5  3

===========================================================
   Name             Year School            Prelims
===========================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
 1 Wooten, Jed        11 Metrolina Christian Acad 15.01Q
 2 Giller, Jediah     11 Charlotte Christian      15.51Q
 3 Smitherman, Sam    10 Charlotte Christian      16.10q
 4 Daniel, Brent      11 Charlotte Providence Day 16.56
 5 Villegas, Zack      9 Charlotte Providence Day 17.75
 6 Byerly, Alexei     10 Durham Academy           17.83
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Weekman, Zack      11 North Raleigh Christian  15.59Q
 2 Gardner, Miles     11 Christ School            15.77Q
 3 Nyandoro, TJ (Tom) 10 North Raleigh Christian  16.13
 4 Sankowski, Aiden   11 Metrolina Christian Acad 16.19
 5 Chase, Tyler       12 Cannon School            17.34
 6 Wooten, Grey       10 Metrolina Christian Acad 17.92
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
 1 White, Aydan       11 Christ School            15.16Q
 2 Ortiz, Gabe        12 Cannon School            15.21Q
 3 Roupas, Adam       12 Charlotte Providence Day 15.42q
 4 Marchi, Alex       11 Raleigh Ravenscroft      16.45
 5 Petrucci, Jack     12 Durham Academy           17.38
 6 Fasciana, Jonathan 10 Charlotte Christian      18.77
 7 Zhu, Tony (Mingyu) 10 Wake Christian Academy   19.97


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
37.95 Niko Harrell, Rabun Gap Nacoochee  2016

  Name                Yr School              Time Points
========================================================
Final
 1 Roupas, Adam       12 Providence Day      39.00  10            
 2 Marchi, Alex       11 Raleigh Ravenscroft 39.66   8            
 3 Weekman, Zack      11 North Raleigh Chr.  39.88   6            
 4 Giller, Jediah     11 Charlotte Christian 40.83   5            
 5 Wooten, Jed        11 Metrolina Christian 41.19   4            
 6 Gardner, Miles     11 Christ School       41.20   3            
 7 Ortiz, Gabe        12 Cannon School       41.36   2            
 8 Norris, Ryan       10 Durham Academy      42.06   1

===================================================================
   Name             Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries - 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 1 Roupas, Adam       12 Providence Day      39.98Q  3
 2 Marchi, Alex       11 Raleigh Ravenscroft 41.31Q  1
 3 Weekman, Zack      11 North Raleigh Chr.  41.48Q  2
 4 Giller, Jediah     11 Charlotte Christian 41.67Q  1
 5 Ortiz, Gabe        12 Cannon School       41.72Q  3
 6 Wooten, Jed        11 Metrolina Christian 42.28Q  2
 7 Norris, Ryan       10 Durham Academy      42.06q  1
 8 Gardner, Miles     11 Christ School       42.48q  3
 9 Manna, Luke        10 Providence Day      42.52   2
10 Sankowski, Aiden   11 Metrolina Christian 43.55   3
11 Daniel, Brent      11 Providence Day      43.56   1
12 Schleusner, Tommy  11 Christ School       44.26   1
13 Cochell, Kenneth   12 Providence Day      44.27   1
14 Nyandoro, TJ (Tom) 10 North Raleigh Chr.  44.62   2
15 Horwitz, Eddie     10 Providence Day      45.08   3
16 Villegas, Zack      9 Providence Day      45.09   2
17 Smitherman, Sam    10 Charlotte Christian 45.60   3
18 Chase, Tyler       12 Cannon School       45.75   2
19 Howard, Jack       11 Charlotte Christian 46.57   2
20 Wooten, Grey       10 Metrolina Christian 46.81   1

====================================================
   Name                    Year School     Prelims    
====================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Marchi, Alex       11 Raleigh Ravenscroft 41.31Q   
 2 Giller, Jediah     11 Charlotte Christian 41.67Q   
 3 Norris, Ryan       10 Durham Academy      42.06q   
 4 Daniel, Brent      11 Providence Day      43.56    
 5 Schleusner, Tommy  11 Christ School       44.26    
 6 Cochell, Kenneth   12 Providence Day      44.27    
 7 Wooten, Grey       10 Metrolina Christian 46.81    
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Weekman, Zack      11 North Raleigh Chr.  41.48Q   
 2 Wooten, Jed        11 Metrolina Christian 42.28Q   
 3 Manna, Luke        10 Providence Day      42.52    
 4 Nyandoro, TJ (Tom) 10 North Raleigh Chr.  44.62    
 5 Villegas, Zack      9 Providence Day      45.09    
 6 Chase, Tyler       12 Cannon School       45.75    
 7 Howard, Jack       11 Charlotte Christian 46.57    
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Roupas, Adam       12 Providence Day      39.98Q   
 2 Ortiz, Gabe        12 Cannon School       41.72Q   
 3 Gardner, Miles     11 Christ School       42.48q   
 4 Sankowski, Aiden   11 Metrolina Christian 43.55    
 5 Horwitz, Eddie     10 Providence Day      45.08    
 6 Smitherman, Sam    10 Charlotte Christian 45.60


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
Charlotte Latin  42.41  2017
(Grant Balogh, Parker McDowell, Melvin Rouse, DeMarkes Stradford)

   School                                           Time  Points
==================================================================
 1 Charlotte Providence Day                          42.56   2  10          
     1) Joyner, Benjamin 12  2) Eziri, Kelechi 12                     
     3) Roupas, Adam 12      4) Cole, Olufemi 10                     
 2 Christ School                                     43.67   2   8          
     1) Alcime, Kiki 11      2) Redmond, Drew 10                      
     3) Snyder, Kevin 12     4) Gardner, Miles 11                     
 3 Charlotte Christian                               43.78   2   6          
     1) Eboboko, Joshua 12   2) Jones, Logan 11                       
     3) Bennett, Seth 12     4) Rutledge, Henry 10                    
 4 Wake Christian Academy                            44.36   2   5          
     1) Blake, Jordan 12     2) Colant, Caysey 10                     
     3) Bright, Nicholas 11  4) Mercedes, Daniel 12                   
 5 Charlotte Latin                                   45.56   1   4          
     1) Schwarz, Matt 11     2) Hayden, Brice 10                      
     3) Mitchell, Evan 11    4) Lockwood, Thomas 12                   
 6 Covenant Day                                      45.64   1   3          
     1) Barnes, Edwin 11     2) Fitch, Will 9                         
     3) Prevette, Nich 12    4) Walton, Cole 9                        
 7 Charlotte Country Day                             46.16   2   2          
     1) Ray, Cameron 10      2) Simmons, Reid 9                       
     3) Etuk, Inyene 11      4) Allen, Downie 9                       
 8 Cary Academy                                      47.76   2   1          
     1) Sodano, Christian 12 2) Coley, William 9                      
     3) Fekete, Dane 11      4) Burns, Russell 10                     
 9 Wesleyan Christian Academy                        47.82   1              
     1) Alford, Torian 10    2) McPherson, Luke 12                    
     3) Fuller, Keaton 12    4) Lake, Adante 11                       
10 Metrolina Christian Academy                       48.22   2              
     1) Mcferson, Bryce 9    2) Davis, Jadus 11                       
     3) Sankowski, Aiden 11  4) Wooten, Jed 11                        
11 Cannon School                                   1:00.45   1              
     1) Reulbach, Nick 9     2) Greene, Nicholas 11                   
     3) Hunter, Garrett 10   4) Ortiz, Gabe 12                        
-- Durham Academy                                    DQ      2 Pacing
     1) Petrucci, Jack 12    2) Randleman, Bryant 12                  
     3) Herndon, Donovan 12  4) Sinclair, Cole 10


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
====================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
1:27.83  Christ School 2018
(Juan Mantilla, Keyvaun Cobb, Drew Redmond, Eddy Sherman)

   School                                            Time     H# Pts
====================================================================
 1 Christ School                                     1:28.59   2  10    
     1) Redmond, Drew 10     2) Gardner, Miles 11                    
     3) Sherman, Eddy 12     4) Cobb, Keyvaun 12                     
 2 Charlotte Providence Day                          1:30.27   2   8
     1) Howard, Hasaan 12    2) Joyner, Benjamin 12                  
     3) Persson, Sven 10     4) Ekwonu, Osita 12                     
 3 Charlotte Latin                                   1:30.72   2   6
     1) Hayden, Brice 10     2) Lavelle, Cole 10                     
     3) Henry, Taylor 11     4) Panther, Braden 11                   
 4 Charlotte Christian                               1:31.40   2   5
     1) Giller, Jediah 11    2) Brown, LJ 11                         
     3) Glenn, Lloyd 11      4) Cannon, Owen 12                      
 5 North Raleigh Christian Academy                   1:33.35   2   4
     1) Weekman, Zack 11     2) Conner, Rick 11                      
     3) Hanes, Daniel 12     4) Snell, Khalil 10                     
 6 Charlotte Country Day                             1:36.11   2   3
     1) Ray, Cameron 10      2) Tierney, Daniel 12                   
     3) Etuk, Inyene 11      4) Woods, Marcus 12                     
 7 Covenant Day                                      1:36.95   1   2
     1) Barnes, Edwin 11     2) Pu, Johnny 11                        
     3) Walton, Cole 9       4) Prevette, Nich 12                    
 8 Cannon School                                     1:37.47   1   1
     1) Reulbach, Nick 9     2) Greene, Nicholas 11                  
     3) Chase, Tyler 12      4) Ventura, Cole 12                     
 9 Durham Academy                                    1:37.48   1             
     1) Knoll, Jack 12       2) Fernando, Tharindu 10                
     3) Pathak, Kunal 11     4) Norris, Ryan 10                      
10 Cary Academy                                      1:39.78   2             
     1) Sodano, Christian 12 2) Coley, William 9                     
     3) Fekete, Dane 11      4) Burns, Russell 10                    
11 Wake Christian Academy                            1:40.61   1             
     1) Blake, Jordan 12     2) Colant, Caysey 10                    
     3) Bright, Nicholas 11  4) Mercedes, Daniel 12                  
12 Wesleyan Christian Academy     '                  1:41.20   1             
     1) McPherson, Luke 12   2) Carroll, Austin 11                   
     3) Fuller, Keaton 12    4) Lake, Adante 11


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
Christ School 3:22.36 2018
(Juan Mantilla, Keyvaun Cobb, Trey Austin, Eddy Sherman)

   School                                                 Time  H# Pts
======================================================================
 1 Christ School                                       3:23.79   2  10                 
     1) Faison, Ray 11       2) Sherman, Eddy 12                             
     3) Schleusner, Tommy 11 4) Alcime, Kiki 11                              
 2 Charlotte Latin                                     3:26.65   2   8                 
     1) Henry, Taylor 11     2) Schleusner, Rob 12                           
     3) Lavelle, Cole 10     4) Panther, Braden 11                           
 3 Charlotte Providence Day                            3:29.67   2   6                 
     1) Joyner, Benjamin 12  2) Roupas, Adam 12                              
     3) Daniel, Brent 11     4) Cole, Olufemi 10                             
 4 Durham Academy                                      3:29.73   2   5                 
     1) Herndon, Donovan 12  2) Epstein, Nick 12                             
     3) Mosca, Neil 12       4) Alkins, Mark 11                              
 5 Metrolina Christian Academy                         3:36.80   2   4                 
     1) Johnson, Tate 12     2) Street, Jonathan 12                          
     3) Johnson, Camden 10   4) Potts, Zack 8                                
 6 Cannon School                                       3:37.60   2   3                 
     1) Ortiz, Gabe 12       2) Thompson, Grant 12                           
     3) Reimer, Jack 12      4) Metwalli, Tamer 12                           
 7 Covenant Day                                        3:41.06   1   2                 
     1) Macurda, Ian 10      2) Pu, Johnny 11                                
     3) Sykes, Peyton 12     4) Walton, Cole 9                               
 8 Charlotte Christian                                 3:43.57   1   1                 
     1) Kasay, Chip 10       2) Cannon, Owen 12                              
     3) Brown, LJ 11         4) Williams, Ben 12                             
 9 Wake Christian Academy                              3:44.37   1                     
     1) Glas, Peter 10       2) Blake, Jordan 12                             
     3) Moody, Mitchell 12   4) Bright, Nicholas 11                          
10 North Raleigh Christian Academy                     3:45.20   2                     
     1) Weekman, Zack 11     2) Rock, Nolan 9                                
     3) Conner, Rick 11      4) Snell, Khalil 10                             
11 Cary Academy                                        3:47.74   1                     
     1) Troan, Loren 11      2) Crow, Matthew 10                             
     3) Nowell, Gwynn 10     4) Winemiller, Koen 11                          
12 Wesleyan Christian Academy                          4:06.15   1                     
     1) Carroll, Austin 11   2) Fuller, Keaton 12                            
     3) Zavala, Nathan 9     4) Lundy, Kellen 10                             
-- Charlotte Country Day                                    DQ   2 Out of zone 3
     1) Tierney, Daniel 12   2) Menichiella, Bryce 11                        
     3) Ricks, William 12    4) Woods, Marcus 12



Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
7:52.27  Cary Academy  2018
(Coleman Mitchell, Chapman Fitzgerald, Wayne Faison, Chase Coley)

   School                                            Time   Points
===================================================================
 1 Durham Academy                                      7:51.91   10
          NEW NCISAA ALL-CLASSIFICATION MEET RECORD
     1) Alkins, Mark 11      2) Mosca, Neil 12                       
     3) Anderson, Jack 12    4) Epstein, Nick 12                     
 2 Charlotte Providence Day                            7:57.56    8            
     1) Rosbrook, Charlie 11 2) Nichols, Colter 10                   
     3) Habas, Adam 11       4) Krell, Jason 11                      
 3 Charlotte Country Day                               8:18.73    6            
     1) Veronee, Charlie 11  2) Menichiella, Bryce 11                
     3) Allen, William 11    4) Tierney, Daniel 12                   
 4 Christ School                                       8:24.80    5            
     1) Faison, Ray 11       2) Hammel, Andrew 11                    
     3) Hall, Connor 11      4) Visconti, Joseph 11                  
 5 Charlotte Latin                                     8:25.77    4            
     1) Schleusner, Rob 12   2) Sweet, Connor 12                     
     3) Harris, Charles 10   4) Hinshaw, Worth 11                    
 6 Cannon School                                       8:27.45    3            
     1) Thompson, Grant 12   2) Reimer, Jack 12                      
     3) Griffith, Drake 10   4) Metwalli, Tamer 12                   
 7 Covenant Day                                        8:51.28    2            
     1) Macurda, Ian 10      2) Troutman, Davis 12                   
     3) Sykes, Peyton 12     4) Pu, Johnny 11                        
 8 Cary Academy                                        8:57.64    1            
     1) Go, David 11         2) Desouza, Xavier 10                   
     3) Murphy, Kyle 10      4) Patel, Saajan 11                     
 9 Wake Christian Academy                              9:35.14                 
     1) Moody, Mitchell 12   2) Phelps, Rhys 8                       
     3) Perry, Samuel 7      4) Glas, Peter 10                       
10 Wesleyan Christian Academy                          9:36.95                 
     1) Zavala, Nathan 9     2) Lundy, Kellen 10                     
     3) Williams, Mason 11   4) Howard, Harrison


Boys Long Jump
==================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
23-1.75 Kevin Snyder, Christ School 2017

   Name             Yr School                Distance  Wind F# Pts
==================================================================
 1 Rutledge, Henry  10 Charlotte Christian    22-10.25  NWI  2  10         
     22-10.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      21-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL

 2 Faison, Ray      11 Christ School          21-07.00   NWI  2   8         
     21-01(NWI) 21-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      19-05(NWI) FOUL

 3 Snyder, Kevin    12 Christ School          21-05.75   NWI  2   6         
     20-07(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 21-05.75(NWI)

 4 Austin, Trey     12 Christ School          21-04.00   NWI  2   5         
     21-04(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-01(NWI) FOUL      19-02.50(NWI) FOUL

 5 Eziri, Kelechi   12 Providence Day         21-00.75   NWI  2   4         
     21-00.75(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) FOUL      20-05.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL

 6 Lambert, Davis   12 Raleigh Ravenscroft    21-00.25   NWI  2   3         
     FOUL          21-00.25(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI) FOUL

 7 Mcferson, Bryce   9 Metrolina Christian    20-08.00   NWI  2   2         
     19-08.75(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI)

 8 Best, Hunter     12 North Raleigh Chr.     20-03.50   NWI  2   1         
     20-03.50(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      19-06(NWI) 19-03(NWI)

 9 Winemiller, Koen 11 Cary Academy           19-09.50   NWI  1
     FOUL      19-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL

10 Ekwonu, Osita    12 Providence Day         19-08.75   NWI  2             
     19-08.75(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)

11 Panther, Braden    11 Charlotte Latin      19-06.00   NWI  1             
     18-09.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 19-03(NWI)

12 McPherson, Luke    12 Wesleyan Christian   19-04.00   NWI  1             
     17-09.50(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI) 19-04(NWI)

13 Glenn, Lloyd       11 Charlotte Christian  19-01.50   NWI  1             
     19-01.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI)

14 Mclain, Habtamu     9 Charlotte Christian  18-11.00   NWI  1             
     17-09.25(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 17-07(NWI)

15 Villegas, Zack      9 Providence Day       18-04.25   NWI  2             
     18-04.25(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)

16 Dannull, Lukas     10 Durham Academy       18-03.75   NWI  1             
     FOUL          18-02(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI)

17 Nyandoro, TJ (Tom) 10 North Raleigh Chr.   17-10.00   NWI  1             
     13-02.75(NWI) FOUL      17-10(NWI)

18 Howard, Hasaan     12 Providence Day      x17-08.50   NWI  2             
     17-08.50(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI)

19 Kasay, Chip        10 Charlotte Christian x17-01.00   NWI  1             
     FOUL          17-01(NWI) FOUL
                      
20 Wood, Spencer      11 Providence Day      x16-10.00   NWI  1             
     FOUL          16-10(NWI) FOUL
 

Boys Triple Jump
======================== ====================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
48-5.5 NWI Kevin Snyder, Christ School 2018

   Name                    Year School           Distance        Wind Points    
============================================================================
 1 Snyder, Kevin             12 Christ School         46-00.00   NWI  2  10    
     45-08(NWI) 46-00(NWI) FOUL      45-05.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL

 2 Eziri, Kelechi            12 Providence Day        45-01.00   NWI  2   8    
     43-10(NWI) 45-01(NWI) FOUL      44-01.75(NWI) 45-01(NWI) FOUL

 3 Austin, Trey              12 Christ School         44-09.00   NWI  2   6    
     FOUL      44-09(NWI) 43-09(NWI) FOUL      42-10(NWI) 43-10(NWI)

 4 Marchi, Alex              11 Raleigh Ravenscroft   44-07.00   NWI  2   5    
     44-01.50(NWI) 44-07(NWI) 43-05(NWI) 43-10.50(NWI) 42-11(NWI) 44-04.25(NWI)

 5 Panther, Braden           11 Charlotte Latin       43-05.00   NWI  2   4    
     FOUL      43-05(NWI) 42-05(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL

 6 King, Solomon             11 Rabun Gap Nacoochee   42-05.75   NWI  2   3    
     42-05.75(NWI) FOUL      38-08(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL

 7 Kennedy, Cayden           11 Rabun Gap Nacoochee   41-11.50   NWI  2   2    
     40-03(NWI) 40-09(NWI) 40-09(NWI) 41-11.50(NWI) 41-11.50(NWI) 41-02(NWI)

 8 Mcferson, Bryce            9 Metrolina Christian   41-08.50   NWI  2   1    
     40-01(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI) 40-09(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI)

 9 Williams, Julian          11 Charlotte Country Day 40-01.75   NWI  2        
     FOUL      40-01.75(NWI) FOUL      38-00(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) FOUL

10 Nyandoro, TJ (Tom)        10 North Raleigh Christ. 39-08.50   NWI  2        
     36-09(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI)

11 Wood, Spencer             11 Providence Day        39-03.50   NWI  1        
     39-03.50(NWI) 38-03(NWI) FOUL

12 Villegas, Zack             9 Providence Day        37-10.50   NWI  1        
     37-10.50(NWI) 36-07.75(NWI) 37-03(NWI)                                     
13 Myers, Zack                8 Christ School         37-07.75   NWI  1        
     37-07.75(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI) 37-03(NWI)

14 Wooten, Grey              10 Metrolina Christian   37-02.50   NWI  1        
     37-02.50(NWI) 37-01(NWI) 32-11(NWI)

15 Chase, Tyler              12 Cannon School         36-03.50   NWI  1        
     35-06.25(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI) 36-03.50(NWI)

16 Etuk, Inyene              11 Charlotte Country Day 36-00.50   NWI  1        
     36-00.50(NWI) 35-08.50(NWI) FOUL

17 Howard, Jack              11 Charlotte Christian   35-11.75   NWI  1        
     35-11.75(NWI) 35-00.75(NWI) 34-03(NWI)

18 Dunmire, Denny            11 North Raleigh Christ. 35-11.00   NWI  1        
     35-11(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 35-01.75(NWI)

19 Dannull, Lukas            10 Durham Academy        34-03.75   NWI  1        
     34-03.75(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) FOUL


Boys High Jump
==================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
6-8.75  Mike Hill, Christ School  1990

   Name                    Year School                 Height  Pts
==================================================================
 1 White, Aydan              11 Christ School         6-02.00   10            
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                    
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                    
 2 Dahlberg, Jacob           11 Covenant Day          6-02.00    8            
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                    
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                    
 3 Sidibe, Hamidou           11 Covenant Day          6-00.00    5.5
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                         
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX                                         
 3 Rutledge, Henry           10 Charlotte Christian   6-00.00    5.5
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                         
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX                                         
 5 Penegar, Lance            11 Metrolina Christian   6-00.00    4            
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                         
        O    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX                                         
 6 Austin, Trey              12 Christ School         6-00.00    3            
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                         
        P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                         
 7 McPherson, Luke           12 Wesleyan Christian    6-00.00    2            
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                         
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                         
 8 Lockwood, Thomas          12 Charlotte Latin       5-10.00    1            
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                              
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX                                              
 9 Best, Hunter              12 North Raleigh Christ. 5-10.00                 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                              
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX                                              
10 Gilbert, Sam              11 Charlotte Country Day 5-08.00                 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10                                                   
        O    O    O   XO  XXX                                                   
11 Tiberio, Charlie          12 Providence Day        5-06.00                 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08                                                        
        P    O    O  XXX                                                        
11 Glenn, Lloyd              11 Charlotte Christian   5-06.00                 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08                                                        
        P    O    O  XXX                                                        
11 Schleusner, Tommy         11 Christ School         5-06.00                 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
11 Adair, Will               12 Rabun Gap Nacoochee   5-06.00                 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10                                                   
        O    O    O    P  XXX                                                   
15 Taylor, Corey             10 Ravenscroft           5-06.00                 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08                                                        
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                        
16 Persson, Sven             10 Providence Day        5-06.00                 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08                                                        
        P    O  XXO  XXX                                                        
17 Byerly, Alexei            10 Durham Academy        5-04.00                 
     5-02 5-04 5-06                                                             
        O   XO  XXX                                                             
18 Smith, Nathan             12 North Raleigh Christ. 5-04.00                 
     5-02 5-04 5-06                                                             
      XXO   XO  XXX                                                             
19 Amin, Kieran              10 Charlotte Latin       5-02.00                 
     5-02 5-04                                                                  
       XO  XXX                                                                  
20 Lavelle, Cole             10 Charlotte Latin       5-02.00                 
     5-02 5-04                                                                  
      XXO  XXX


Boys Pole Vault
============================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
14-6  Brian Bartlett, Charlotte Christian 2009
   Name                 School                Height   Pts
============================================================
 1 Sodano, Christian 12 Cary Academy          14-00.00  10            
 2 Cochell, Kenneth  12 Char. Providence Day  13-00.00   8            
 3 Marchi, Alex      11 Raleigh Ravenscroft   12-00.00   5.5
 3 Lockwood, Thomas  12 Charlotte Latin       12-00.00   5.5
 5 Troan, Loren      11 Cary Academy          12-00.00   4
 6 Margraf, Nate     11 Raleigh Ravenscroft   11-06.00   3
 7 Kapustin, Jacob   11 Char. Providence Day  11-00.00   1.5
 7 Mintz, Cade       10 Christ School         11-00.00   1.5
 9 Gilbert, Sam      11 Charlotte Country Day 10-06.00
10 Smith, Nathan     12 North Raleigh Christ. 10-00.00
11 Lytle, Richard    11 Christ School         10-00.00
12 Moo, Glory        10 North Raleigh Christ. 10-00.00
-- Ruzicka, Ben       9 Charlotte Latin          NH
-- Amin, Kieran      10 Charlotte Latin          NH
-- Smith, Mac        11 Charlotte Country Day    NH


Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================     
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
56-10  Marcus Abraham, Victory Christian 2015 
   Name                Year School                Distance  F# Points      
=====================================================================      
 1 Penegar, Lance        11 Metrolina Christian   52-01.00   2  10         
 2 Swann, Julian         11 Charlotte Country Day 49-09.00   2   8         
 3 Ekwonu, Ikem          12 Providence Day        49-09.00   2   6         
 4 Stajos, Jack          11 Charlotte Country Day 49-00.00   2   5         
 5 Billiard, David       11 Covenant Day          48-09.50   2   4         
 6 Slaughter, Phillip    10 Charlotte Christian   45-06.50   2   3         
 7 Archer, John          11 Charlotte Country Day 44-09.00   2   2         
 8 Asaboro, Wisdom       12 Covenant Day          43-09.00   1   1         
 9 Young-Smith, Dominic  11 Raleigh Ravenscroft   43-06.50   2
10 Gozon, Peyton         12 Cary Academy          43-00.00   2
11 Brouse, Ryan          12 Charlotte Latin       41-08.50   2
12 Ventura, Cole         12 Cannon School         41-03.00   1
13 Hicks, Johnathan      10 Charlotte Country Dayx39-11.00   1
14 Florence, Justin      10 Durham Academy        38-03.50   2
15 Zervos, Mason         10 Raleigh Ravenscroft   38-00.50   1
16 Greene, Nicholas      11 Cannon School         38-00.00   1
17 Adams, Ian            10 Christ School         37-08.00   1
18 Chapman, Kade         11 Christ School         37-00.00   1
19 Vandergrift, Jonathan 10 Metrolina Christian   32-11.00   1
20 Paradis, Cade (Cj)    11 North Raleigh Christ. 32-10.50   2
-- Tyson, Phoenix        10 North Raleigh Christ.     FOUL   1


Boys Discus Throw
====================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
167-8  Marcus Abraham, Victory Christian 2015 
  Name                     Year School              Distance  F# Pts      
====================================================================
 1 Stajos, Jack              11 Charlotte Country Day 162-08   2  10         
      151-01  152-05  159-00  162-08  FOUL  FOUL

 2 Ekwonu, Ikem              12 Providence Day        139-08   2   8         
      FOUL  139-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 3 Oliver, Charles           11 Charlotte Country Day 138-01   2   6         
      127-02  131-05  129-02  138-01  FOUL  124-07

 4 Ventura, Cole             12 Cannon School         136-11   2   5         
      101-08  136-00  121-10  136-11  FOUL  FOUL

 5 Billiard, David           11 Covenant Day          127-09   2   4         
      119-00  127-09  127-07  114-03  115-08  125-11

 6 Penegar, Lance            11 Metrolina Christian   127-01   2   3         
      FOUL  127-01  126-09  124-03  116-06  125-09

 7 Zodl, Constantin          11 Cary Academy          117-00   2   2         
      FOUL  111-09  117-00  116-09  114-03  116-07

 8 Florence, Justin          10 Durham Academy        115-07   2   1         
      110-06  FOUL  115-07  107-08  FOUL  102-10

 9 Vandergrift, Jonathan     10 Metrolina Christian   115-00   2             
      108-10  111-02  115-00  107-07  FOUL  FOUL

10 Buttion, Jimmy            10 Metrolina Christian   112-08   2             
      112-08  FOUL  FOUL

10 Archer, John              11 Charlotte Country Day 112-08   1             
      109-01  106-10  112-08

12 Sinclair, Cole            10 Durham Academy        109-10   2             
      107-10  105-01  109-10

13 Rock, Nolan                9 North Raleigh Christ. 108-08   1             
      98-06  105-09  108-08

14 Copen, Addison             9 Charlotte Country Dayx106-02   1             
      103-00  106-02  FOUL

15 Wiebe, Zach               10 Cary Academy          102-04   1             
      96-01  98-00  102-04

16 Bagade, Shon              11 Cary Academy          101-06   1             
      FOUL  101-06  FOUL

17 Wang, Michael             12 Christ School          99-09   1             
      94-09  FOUL  99-09

18 Greene, Nicholas          11 Cannon School          97-08   2             
      FOUL  97-08  FOUL

19 Slaughter, Trey           12 Charlotte Christian    93-01   1             
      88-10  93-01  90-08

20 Asaboro, Wisdom           12 Covenant Day           87-09   1             
      FOUL  87-09  FOUL

21 Tyson, Phoenix            10 North Raleigh Christ.  84-08   1             
      FOUL  84-08  FOUL

-- Nash, Dawson              11 Charlotte Latin         FOUL   1             
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

GIRLS:
========================================================================
                Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
========================================================================
 1) Charlotte Providence Day 156    2) Charlotte Country Day      125   
 3) Charlotte Latin           73    4) Cannon School               64.5
 5) Charlotte Christian       57    6) Cary Academy                55   
 7) Durham Academy            47    8) Metrolina Christian Academy 37   
 9) Covenant Day              34   10) Raleigh Ravenscroft School  23   
11) Saint Mary's              18   12) N. Raleigh Christian Acadmy 11.5
13) Wake Christian Academy     1


Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
11.63  Anna Cockrell, Charlotte Providence Day  2016

   Name               School                   Time   Wind Pts
==============================================================
Final
 1 Putman, Kaia       10 Charlotte Country Day 12.13  -0.4  10       
 2 Hee, Olivia        12 Providence Day        12.19  -0.4   8       
 3 Lavelle, Ella      12 Charlotte Latin       12.47  -0.4   6       
 4 Rooney, Sofia      10 Cannon School         12.82  -0.4   5       
 5 Walker, Madi       11 Cary Academy          12.85  -0.4   4       
 6 Lavelle, Nina       9 Charlotte Latin       13.02  -0.4   3       
 7 VanEpps, Julia     12 Cannon School         13.08  -0.4   2       
 8 Igbinadolor, Megan 12 Charlotte Christian   13.16  -0.4   1 

==================================================================
   Name                    Year School       Prelims  Wind H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries - 8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 1 Hee, Olivia        12 Providence Day        12.12Q -0.4  2
 2 Putman, Kaia       10 Charlotte Country Day 12.27Q -0.4  3
 3 Lavelle, Ella      12 Charlotte Latin       12.51Q -1.1  1
 4 Rooney, Sofia      10 Cannon School         12.72Q -0.4  2
 5 Walker, Madi       11 Cary Academy          12.73Q -0.4  3
 6 VanEpps, Julia     12 Cannon School         12.88Q -1.1  1
 7 Lavelle, Nina       9 Charlotte Latin       12.90q -0.4  3
 8 Igbinadolor, Megan 12 Charlotte Christian   12.97q -1.1  1
 9 Williams, Danielle  9 Raleigh Ravenscroft   13.13  -0.4  2
10 Debrah, Kirstin    11 Raleigh Ravenscroft   13.14  -1.1  1
11 Debrah, Morgan      9 Raleigh Ravenscroft   13.21  -0.4  3
12 Smoot, Lindsey      9 Metrolina Christian   13.51  -0.4  3
13 Jackson, Zoe       10 Charlotte Christian   13.64  -1.1  1
14 Evans, Alexis      10 Wesleyan Christian    13.66  -1.1  1
15 Miller, Azariah     9 Charlotte Country Day 13.67  -0.4  2
16 Frahm, Tori        10 Greensboro Day        13.73  -0.4  2
17 Gee, Sydney         9 Charlotte Latin       13.77  -0.4  3
18 Coston, Alexandra   9 Charlotte Latin       13.78  -0.4  2
19 West, Isis          9 Charlotte Latin       13.88  -0.4  3
20 Bobbitt, Elizabeth 11 Charlotte Christian   14.42  -1.1  1
21 White, Annabella   11 Charlotte Christian   14.44  -0.4  2

================================================================        
   Name                    Year School      Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
 1 Lavelle, Ella      12 Charlotte Latin       12.51Q        
 2 VanEpps, Julia     12 Cannon School         12.88Q        
 3 Igbinadolor, Megan 12 Charlotte Christian   12.97q        
 4 Debrah, Kirstin    11 Raleigh Ravenscroft   13.14         
 5 Jackson, Zoe       10 Charlotte Christian   13.64         
 6 Evans, Alexis      10 Wesleyan Christian    13.66         
 7 Bobbitt, Elizabeth 11 Charlotte Christian   14.42         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
 1 Hee, Olivia        12 Providence Day        12.12Q        
 2 Rooney, Sofia      10 Cannon School         12.72Q        
 3 Williams, Danielle  9 Raleigh Ravenscroft   13.13         
 4 Miller, Azariah     9 Charlotte Country     13.67         
 5 Frahm, Tori        10 Greensboro Day        13.73         
 6 Coston, Alexandra   9 Charlotte Latin       13.78         
 7 White, Annabella   11 Charlotte Christian   14.44         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
 1 Putman, Kaia       10 Charlotte Country Day 12.27Q        
 2 Walker, Madi       11 Cary Academy          12.73Q        
 3 Lavelle, Nina       9 Charlotte Latin       12.90q        
 4 Debrah, Morgan      9 Raleigh Ravenscroft   13.21         
 5 Smoot, Lindsey      9 Metrolina Christian   13.51         
 6 Gee, Sydney         9 Charlotte Latin       13.77         
 7 West, Isis          9 Charlotte Latin       13.88


Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
23.66 Anna Cockrell, Charlotte Providence Day 2016

   Name              Yr School                 Time   Wind Pts
==============================================================
Final
 1 Putman, Kaia      10 Charlotte Country Day  25.16  -1.5  10       
 2 Hee, Olivia       12 Providence Day         25.61  -1.5   8       
 3 Lavelle, Ella     12 Charlotte Latin        26.26  -1.5   6       
 4 Lavelle, Nina      9 Charlotte Latin        26.59  -1.5   5       
 5 Debrah, Morgan     9 Raleigh Ravenscroft    27.54  -1.5   4       
 6 Kostenko, Sasha   12 Cary Academy           27.90  -1.5   3       
 7 Walker, Madi      11 Cary Academy           28.11  -1.5   2       
 8 Groth, Kiersten   12 Wake Christian Academy 28.29  -1.5   1

=================================================================
   Name            Year School               Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================
Preliminaries - 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 1 Hee, Olivia       12 Providence Day         25.53Q -0.9  2
 2 Putman, Kaia      10 Charlotte Country Day  25.58Q -0.9  3
 3 Lavelle, Ella     12 Charlotte Latin        25.94Q -0.8  1
 4 Lavelle, Nina      9 Charlotte Latin        26.47Q -0.8  1
 5 Walker, Madi      11 Cary Academy           26.82Q -0.9  2
 6 Debrah, Morgan     9 Raleigh Ravenscroft    27.25Q -0.9  3
 7 Groth, Kiersten   12 Wake Christian Academy 27.57q -0.9  2
 8 Kostenko, Sasha   12 Cary Academy           27.66q -0.9  3
 9 Jackson, Zoe      10 Charlotte Christian    27.85  -0.8  1
10 Gabriel, Myah     12 Providence Day         27.92  -0.8  1
11 Williams, Danielle 9 Raleigh Ravenscroft    28.01  -0.9  2
12 Coston, Alexandra  9 Charlotte Latin        28.34  -0.9  3
13 Erman, Kayleigh   11 Charlotte Christian    28.95  -0.8  1
14 Natwick, Caroline  9 Charlotte Christian    29.15  -0.9  3
15 Eudy, Malayna     12 Charlotte Christian    29.47  -0.9  2
16 Gee, Sydney        9 Charlotte Latin        29.55  -0.8  1
17 Van Hoy, Ava      10 Charlotte Christian    29.91  -0.9  2
18 Kim, Bella        12 Durham Academy         30.23  -0.9  3
19 Ficken, Kendall    9 Charlotte Christian    30.92  -0.8  1

==========================================================
    Name           Year School                Prelims         
==========================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
 1 Lavelle, Ella     12 Charlotte Latin        25.94Q        
 2 Lavelle, Nina      9 Charlotte Latin        26.47Q        
 3 Jackson, Zoe      10 Charlotte Christian    27.85         
 4 Gabriel, Myah     12 Providence Day         27.92         
 5 Erman, Kayleigh   11 Charlotte Christian    28.95         
 6 Gee, Sydney        9 Charlotte Latin        29.55         
 7 Ficken, Kendall    9 Charlotte Christian    30.92         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
 1 Hee, Olivia       12 Providence Day         25.53Q        
 2 Walker, Madi      11 Cary Academy           26.82Q        
 3 Groth, Kiersten   12 Wake Christian Academy 27.57q        
 4 Williams, Danielle 9 Raleigh Ravenscroft    28.01         
 5 Eudy, Malayna     12 Charlotte Christian    29.47         
 6 Van Hoy, Ava      10 Charlotte Christian    29.91         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
 1 Putman, Kaia      10 Charlotte Country Day  25.58Q        
 2 Debrah, Morgan     9 Raleigh Ravenscroft    27.25Q        
 3 Kostenko, Sasha   12 Cary Academy           27.66q        
 4 Coston, Alexandra  9 Charlotte Latin        28.34         
 5 Natwick, Caroline  9 Charlotte Christian    29.15         
 6 Kim, Bella        12 Durham Academy         30.23


Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
55.32 Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day  2005

   Name               Yr School                 Time  Pts
=========================================================
Final
 1 Graham, Clarkson   11 Charlotte Country Day  58.43  10            
 2 Leighty, Kathryn   11 Charlotte Country Day  58.79   8            
 3 Taylor, Camryn     11 Providence Day         59.26   6            
 4 Van Epps, Brooke    9 Cannon School          59.82   5            
 5 Young, Kennedy     10 Charlotte Christian  1:00.35   4            
 6 Meares, Kate       11 North Raleigh Chr.   1:01.28   3            
 7 Peterson, Reagan    9 Providence Day       1:01.50   2            
 8 Hough, Camille     11 Providence Day       1:04.58   1


=================================================================
   Name             Year School                Prelims  H#
=================================================================
Preliminaries - 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 1 Graham, Clarkson   11 Charlotte Country Day   58.76Q  1
 2 Taylor, Camryn     11 Providence Day          59.28Q  3
 3 Young, Kennedy     10 Charlotte Christian   1:00.83Q  2
 4 Van Epps, Brooke    9 Cannon School         1:00.48Q  1
 5 Leighty, Kathryn   11 Charlotte Country Day 1:00.89Q  2
 6 Peterson, Reagan    9 Providence Day        1:01.34Q  3
 7 Meares, Kate       11 North Raleigh Chr.    1:02.46q  2
 8 Hough, Camille     11 Providence Day        1:03.13q  1
 9 Playe, Elise       11 Raleigh Ravenscroft   1:03.25   1
10 Pease, Madeleine    9 Charlotte Latin       1:03.67   3
11 Steiner, Lucy      10 Durham Academy        1:03.80   3
12 Capehart, Camille  11 Durham Academy        1:04.21   2
13 Hall, Emma         11 Charlotte Christian   1:04.26   1
14 Natwick, Caroline   9 Charlotte Christian   1:04.99   1
15 Ellison, Alexandra 11 Cary Academy          1:05.21   3
16 Ritchie, Emily      9 Providence Day        1:05.44   2
17 George, Sarah      10 Cary Academy          1:06.69   2
18 Gandossy, Emma      9 Charlotte Christian   1:07.38   3
19 Pierce, Kendel     11 Charlotte Country Day 1:10.92   3

=========================================================
   Name             Year School                Prelims
=========================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Graham, Clarkson   11 Charlotte Country Day   58.76Q   
 2 Van Epps, Brooke    9 Cannon School         1:00.48Q   
 3 Hough, Camille     11 Providence Day        1:03.13q   
 4 Playe, Elise       11 Raleigh Ravenscroft   1:03.25    
 5 Hall, Emma         11 Charlotte Christian   1:04.26    
 6 Natwick, Caroline   9 Charlotte Christian   1:04.99    
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Young, Kennedy     10 Charlotte Christian   1:00.83Q   
 2 Leighty, Kathryn   11 Charlotte Country Day 1:00.89Q   
 3 Meares, Kate       11 North Raleigh Chr.    1:02.46q   
 4 Capehart, Camille  11 Durham Academy        1:04.21    
 5 Ritchie, Emily      9 Providence Day        1:05.44    
 6 George, Sarah      10 Cary Academy          1:06.69    
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Taylor, Camryn     11 Providence Day          59.28Q   
 2 Peterson, Reagan    9 Providence Day        1:01.34Q   
 3 Pease, Madeleine    9 Charlotte Latin       1:03.67    
 4 Steiner, Lucy      10 Durham Academy        1:03.80    
 5 Ellison, Alexandra 11 Cary Academy          1:05.21    
 6 Gandossy, Emma      9 Charlotte Christian   1:07.38    
 7 Pierce, Kendel     11 Charlotte Country Day 1:10.92


Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
2:12.84 Eliza Dekker, Durham Academy  2014

   Name              Year School                  Time   H# Pts
===============================================================
 1 Firr, Molly         12 Providence Day        2:18.45   2  10         
 2 Troutman, Kelsey    12 Covenant Day          2:20.22   2   8         
 3 Dzu, Thuc           10 Cary Academy          2:21.69   2   6         
 4 Fonville, Linde      9 Charlotte Country Day 2:22.15   2   5         
 5 Schneider, Victoria 11 Cannon School         2:22.92   2   4         
 6 Horwitz, Leah        9 Providence Day        2:25.43   2   3         
 7 Shanahan, Quinn     10 Durham Academy        2:29.68   2   2         
 8 Spada, Sophie       11 Charlotte Country Day 2:30.50   2   1         
 9 Ward, Hannah         9 Cary Academy          2:31.53   1             
10 Rea, Courtney       12 Raleigh Ravenscroft   2:32.87   1             
11 Sellers, Madison    12 Charlotte Latin       2:34.12   1             
12 George, Elizabeth   12 Cary Academy          2:34.47   1             
13 Stringer, Stella     9 Durham Academy        2:34.51   1             
14 Messer, Cara        12 Cary Academy         x2:35.66   1             
15 Mawougbe, Kai       12 Providence Day        2:36.80   1             
16 Jones, Olivia        9 Charlotte Christian   2:37.06   1             
17 Kohler, Kiersten     8 Greensboro Day        2:37.90   1             
18 Dixon, Taylor        8 Metrolina Christian   2:38.30   1             
19 Horwitz, Ashley      9 Providence Day       x2:41.26   2             
20 Bharadwaj, Ananyaa  12 Providence Day       x2:41.28   2


Girls 1600 Meter Run
==================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
4:47.34  Wesley Frazier, Raleigh Ravenscroft School  2011

   Name                 Year School                  Time   H# Pts      
==================================================================
 1 Spada, Sophie          11 Charlotte Country Day 5:05.89   2  10         
 2 George, Hannah         11 Cary Academy          5:14.45   2   8         
 3 Wilson, Anna Catherine 10 Durham Academy        5:17.85   2   6         
 4 Murphy, Keely          11 Cary Academy          5:23.52   2   5         
 5 Stringer, Stella        9 Durham Academy        5:29.94   2   4         
 6 George, Elizabeth      12 Cary Academy          5:31.17   1   3         
 7 Hall, Allison           7 Durham Academy        5:31.96   2   2         
 8 Horwitz, Ashley         9 Providence Day        5:32.63   2   1         
 9 Middleton, Claire      11 Durham Academy       x5:33.83   1             
10 Lindner, Eva           11 Covenant Day          5:35.77   2             
11 Jones, Olivia           9 Charlotte Christian   5:37.19   1             
12 Bharadwaj, Ananyaa     12 Providence Day        5:38.55   2             
13 Lathan, Ava            11 Cary Academy         x5:39.14   1             
14 Bristol, Suki          12 Cary Academy         x5:40.46   1             
15 Kohler, Kiersten        8 Greensboro Day        5:46.67   1             
16 Flowers, Kaitlyn        9 Charlotte Latin       5:49.40   1             
17 Henegar, Annabel       12 Providence Day        5:50.43   1             
18 Cronk, Justine         12 Providence Day       x5:51.36   2             
19 Ellison, Phoebe        10 Cary Academy         x5:51.60   1             
20 Figueroa, Cassie       11 Charlotte Latin       5:56.74   1             
21 Mawougbe, Kai          12 Providence Day       x5:59.53   1             
-- Firr, Molly            12 Charlotte Providence Day  DNF   2


Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
10:00.43 Wesley Frazier, Raleigh Ravenscroft School  2013

   Name                 Year School                    Time  H# Pts
===================================================================
 1 Hall, Allison           7 Durham Academy        11:19.34   2  10
 2 Wilson, Anna Catherine 10 Durham Academy        11:25.97   2   8
 3 Troutman, Kelsey       12 Covenant Day          11:27.65   2   6
 4 Middleton, Claire      11 Durham Academy        11:34.34   2   5
 5 Stringer, Stella        9 Durham Academy        11:37.66   2   4
 6 Murphy, Keely          11 Cary Academy          11:50.58   2   3
 7 Spada, Sophie          11 Charlotte Country Day 11:52.09   2   2
 8 Bristol, Suki          12 Cary Academy          12:07.90   2   1
 9 Lindner, Eva           11 Covenant Day          12:18.34   2
10 Ellison, Phoebe        10 Cary Academy          12:19.11   1
11 Lathan, Ava            11 Cary Academy          12:22.38   1
12 Cronk, Justine         12 Providence Day        12:23.88   2
13 Flowers, Kaitlyn        9 Charlotte Latin       12:27.68   2
14 Dekker, Anneke         12 Durham Academy        12:30.41   1
15 Henegar, Annabel       12 Providence Day        12:37.06   1
16 Lathan, Lia            11 Cary Academy          12:43.43   1
17 Wilner, Abby           12 Cannon School         12:46.98   1
18 Denny, Charley         11 Charlotte Latin       12:56.29   1
19 Sellers, Madison       12 Charlotte Latin       13:00.34   2
20 Donald, Marion         11 Charlotte Latin       13:08.22   1
21 Camden, Grace           9 North Raleigh Chr.    13:21.62   1
22 Shuck, Liza             9 Metrolina Christian   13:29.65   1
-- Figueroa, Cassie       11 Charlotte Latin          DQ      1 3 steps turn 3


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
13.52  Anna Cockrell, Charlotte Providence Day  2016

   Name                Yr School                Time   Wind Pts
===============================================================
Final
 1 Spearman, Falon      9 Providence Day        14.25  -1.1  10       
 2 Cardwell, Eliza     10 Providence Day        14.96  -1.1   8       
 3 Koppe, Austyn       10 Metrolina Christian   15.55  -1.1   6       
 4 McCormick, Jala     11 Saint Mary's          15.63  -1.1   5       
 5 Shrader, Morgan     11 Charlotte Christian   15.73  -1.1   4       
 6 Pease, Madeleine     9 Charlotte Latin       15.97  -1.1   3       
 7 Eziri, Ijeoma        9 Providence Day        16.45  -1.1   2       
 8 Debrah, Kirstin     11 Raleigh Ravenscroft   16.56  -1.1   1

=================================================================
   Name              Year School              Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================
Preliminaries - 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 1 Spearman, Falon      9 Providence Day        14.85Q -1.6  3
 2 Cardwell, Eliza     10 Providence Day        15.38Q -0.9  2
 3 Shrader, Morgan     11 Charlotte Christian   15.81Q -0.7  1
 4 Koppe, Austyn       10 Metrolina Christian   15.55Q -0.9  2
 5 McCormick, Jala     11 Saint Mary's          16.07Q -1.6  3
 6 Debrah, Kirstin     11 Raleigh Ravenscroft   16.40Q -0.7  1
 7 Pease, Madeleine     9 Charlotte Latin       16.29q -1.6  3
 8 Eziri, Ijeoma        9 Providence Day        16.33q -0.9  2
 9 Davis, Caroline     10 Raleigh Ravenscroft   17.80  -0.7  1
10 Matejowsky, Gabby    9 Cary Academy          18.06  -1.6  3
11 Moore, Jordan       12 North Raleigh Christ. 18.13  -0.9  2
12 Cunneen, Katie      12 Durham Academy        18.67  -0.7  1
13 Hulka, Helen        10 Durham Academy        18.80  -0.9  2
14 Theriault, Victoria 12 Metrolina Christian   19.06  -0.7  1
15 Pierson, Izzie      10 Durham Academy        19.35  -0.9  2
16 Spooner, MaLea      10 Raleigh Ravenscroft   19.42  -1.6  3
17 Lubak, Olivia        8 Wake Christian Academy20.75  -1.6  3
18 Liu, Hangling       12 Charlotte Country Day 21.08  -1.6  3
-- Spearman, Santana    9 Providence Day           FS  -0.7  1

==============================================================
   Name              Year School               Prelims
==============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
 1 Shrader, Morgan     11 Charlotte Christian   15.81Q        
 2 Debrah, Kirstin     11 Raleigh Ravenscroft   16.40Q        
 3 Davis, Caroline     10 Raleigh Ravenscroft   17.80         
 4 Cunneen, Katie      12 Durham Academy        18.67        
 5 Theriault, Victoria 12 Metrolina Christian   19.06         
-- Spearman, Santana    9 Providence Day         FS         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
 1 Cardwell, Eliza     10 Providence Day        15.38Q        
 2 Koppe, Austyn       10 Metrolina Christian   15.55Q        
 3 Eziri, Ijeoma        9 Providence Day        16.33q        
 4 Moore, Jordan       12 North Raleigh Christ. 18.13         
 5 Hulka, Helen        10 Durham Academy        18.80         
 6 Pierson, Izzie      10 Durham Academy        19.35         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
 1 Spearman, Falon      9 Providence Day        14.85Q        
 2 McCormick, Jala     11 Saint Mary's          16.07Q        
 3 Pease, Madeleine     9 Charlotte Latin       16.29q        
 4 Matejowsky, Gabby    9 Cary Academy          18.06         
 5 Spooner, MaLea      10 Raleigh Ravenscroft   19.42         
 6 Lubak, Olivia        8 Wake Christian Academy20.75         
 7 Liu, Hangling       12 Charlotte Country Day 21.08


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
40.42 Anna Cockrell, Charlotte Providence Day 2016

   Name                Yr School            Time  Pts
=====================================================
Final
 1 Spearman, Falon      9 Providence Day   43.49   10            
 2 Rooney, Sofia       10 Cannon School    44.50    8            
 3 Cardwell, Eliza     10 Providence Day   44.56    6            
 4 McCormick, Jala     11 Saint Mary's     47.15    5            
 5 Koppe, Austyn       10 Metrolina Chr.   47.37    4            
 6 Eziri, Ijeoma        9 Providence Day   47.49    3            
 7 Barnwell, Hallie    10 Covenant Day     47.56    2            
 8 Fallis, Callie       9 Covenant Day     47.77    1

=====================================================
   Name              Year School         Prelims  H#
=====================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
 1 Spearman, Falon      9 Providence Day   43.61Q  3
 2 Cardwell, Eliza     10 Providence Day   46.22Q  2
 3 Rooney, Sofia       10 Cannon School    47.18Q  1
 4 McCormick, Jala     11 Saint Mary's     47.39Q  1
 5 Koppe, Austyn       10 Metrolina Chr.   48.16Q  2
 6 Eziri, Ijeoma        9 Providence Day   48.54Q  3
 7 Fallis, Callie       9 Covenant Day     48.44q  1
 8 Barnwell, Hallie    10 Covenant Day     49.30q  3
 9 Matejowsky, Gabby    9 Cary Academy     49.32   2
10 Green, Alexandra     8 Greensboro Day   50.29   2
11 Cunneen, Katie      12 Durham Academy   52.33   3
12 Pierson, Izzie      10 Durham Academy   53.10   3
13 Doebler, Natalie    12 North Raleigh    54.08   2
14 Davis, Caroline     10 Ravenscroft      54.37   1
15 Debrah, Kirstin     11 Ravenscroft      56.16   1
16 Chambliss, Maggie   10 Durham Academy   57.12   3
17 Theriault, Victoria 12 Metrolina Chr.   58.29   1
18 Chen, Cathy         11 Greensboro Day   59.23   2
19 Larson, Emma        10 Durham Academy   59.67   3
20 Liu, Hangling       12 Charlotte Coun 1:00.07   2
21 Spooner, MaLea      10 Ravenscroft    1:02.90   1

=====================================================
    Name             Year School         Prelims
=====================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Rooney, Sofia       10 Cannon School   47.18Q   
 2 McCormick, Jala     11 Saint Mary's    47.39Q   
 3 Fallis, Callie       9 Covenant Day    48.44q   
 4 Davis, Caroline     10 Ravenscroft     54.37    
 5 Debrah, Kirstin     11 Ravenscroft     56.16    
 6 Theriault, Victoria 12 Metrolina Chr.  58.29    
 7 Spooner, MaLea      10 Ravenscroft   1:02.90    
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Cardwell, Eliza     10 Providence Day  46.22Q   
 2 Koppe, Austyn       10 Metrolina Chr.  48.16Q   
 3 Matejowsky, Gabby    9 Cary Academy    49.32    
 4 Green, Alexandra     8 Greensboro Day  50.29    
 5 Doebler, Natalie    12 North Raleigh   54.08    
 6 Chen, Cathy         11 Greensboro Day  59.23    
 7 Liu, Hangling       12 Charlotte Cou 1:00.07    
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Spearman, Falon      9 Providence Day  43.61Q   
 2 Eziri, Ijeoma        9 Providence Day  48.54Q   
 3 Barnwell, Hallie    10 Covenant Day    49.30q   
 4 Cunneen, Katie      12 Durham Academy  52.33    
 5 Pierson, Izzie      10 Durham Academy  53.10    
 6 Chambliss, Maggie   10 Durham Academy  57.12    
 7 Larson, Emma        10 Durham Academy  59.67


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
48.50 Charlotte Providence Day School  2017
(Jessica Jant, Gracie Whelan, Camryn Taylor, Olivia Hee)

   School                                               Time   H# Pts
=====================================================================
 1 Charlotte Providence Day                             48.10   2  10
          NEW NCISAA ALL-CLASSIFICATION MEET RECORD
     1) Taylor, Camryn 11       2) Spearman, Falon 9
     3) Gabriel, Myah 12        4) Hee, Olivia 12
 2 Charlotte Christian                                  49.49   2   8
     1) Igbinadolor, Megan 12   2) Shrader, Morgan 11
     3) Jackson, Zoe 10         4) Young, Kennedy 10
 3 Charlotte Latin                                      50.62   2   6
     1) Coston, Alexandra 9     2) Lavelle, Nina 9
     3) Stradford, Morgan 9     4) Lavelle, Ella 12
 4 Charlotte Country Day                                51.22   2   5
     1) Putman, Kaia 10         2) Martin, Sarah 11
     3) Cook, Anna 12           4) Miller, Azariah 9
 5 Metrolina Christian Academy                          51.69   2   4
     1) Smoot, Lindsey 9        2) Pouges, Taylor 10
     3) Hoyle, Alexis 11        4) Koppe, Austyn 10
 6 Cannon School                                        52.31   2   3
     1) VanEpps, Julia 12       2) Barnhardt, Gabby 9
     3) Davis, Sane 12          4) Van Epps, Brooke 9
 7 Cary Academy                                         52.36   2   2
     1) Andersen, Katrine 12    2) Mathis, Lacey 11
     3) Kostenko, Sasha 12      4) Walker, Madi 11
 8 Covenant Day                                         52.58   2   1
     1) Barnwell, Hallie 10     2) Fallis, Callie 9
     3) Wielechowski, Ashley 11 4) Shanahan, Lillian 11
 9 Wake Christian Academy                               53.32   1
     1) Woods, Stephanie 10     2) Yeargin, Georgia 12
     3) Mercedes, Gabrielle 8   4) Groth, Kiersten 12
10 Greensboro Day                                       53.80   1
     1) Ferguson, Caroline 10   2) Green, Alexandra 8
     3) Frahm, Tori 10          4) McDowell, Claire 8
11 Raleigh Ravenscroft School                           54.05   1
     1) King, Zoe 9             2) Davis, Caroline 10
     3) Debrah, Morgan 9        4) Williams, Danielle 9
12 Wesleyan Christian Academy                           56.05   1
     1) McDonald, Sydney        2) Pesayanavin, Laila 12
     3) Cox, Karlie 9           4) Evans, Alexis 10
13 North Raleigh Christian Academy                      56.84   1
     1) Drummond, Whitney       2) Peterson, Sania 10
     3) Pierre, Olivia 12       4) Moore, Jordan 12
-- Durham Academy                                          DQ   1 Zone 3 early
     1) Jeffries, Lee 10        2) Kim, Bella 12
     3) Hallyburton, Julianna 9 4) Diallo, Amani 8



Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
======================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
1:42.49 Charlotte Providence Day School  2017
(Emerson Porter, Jessica Jant, Camryn Taylor, Gracie Whelan)

   School                                                 Time  H# Pts      
======================================================================
 1 Charlotte Providence Day                            1:45.16   2  10
     1) Peterson, Reagan 9      2) Gabriel, Myah 12
     3) Hough, Camille 11       4) Taylor, Camryn 11
 2 Cannon School                                       1:45.88   2   8
     1) VanEpps, Julia 12       2) Schneider, Victoria 11
     3) Van Epps, Brooke 9      4) Rooney, Sofia 10
 3 Charlotte Country Day                               1:45.89   2   6
     1) Putman, Kaia 10         2) Graham, Clarkson 11
     3) Martin, Sarah 11        4) Leighty, Kathryn 11
 4 Charlotte Christian                                 1:45.95   2   5
     1) Bobbitt, Elizabeth 11   2) White, Annabella 11
     3) Natwick, Caroline 9     4) Erman, Kayleigh 11
 5 Charlotte Latin                                     1:46.44   2   4
     1) Coston, Alexandra 9     2) Lavelle, Nina 9
     3) Stradford, Morgan 9     4) Lavelle, Ella 12
 6 Durham Academy                                      1:50.12   1   3
     1) Jeffries, Lee 10        2) Steiner, Lucy 10
     3) Capehart, Camille 11    4) Diallo, Amani 8
 7 Cary Academy                                        1:50.28   2   2
     1) Andersen, Katrine 12    2) Mathis, Lacey 11
     3) Kostenko, Sasha 12      4) Walker, Madi 11
 8 Raleigh Ravenscroft School                          1:51.69   2   1
     1) Debrah, Morgan 9        2) Davis, Caroline 10
     3) Playe, Elise 11         4) Williams, Danielle 9
 9 North Raleigh Christian Academy                     1:53.15   1
     1) Austin, Anna Grace 10   2) Chapman, Mckenzie 11
     3) Meares, Kate 11         4) Teague, Rachel 10
10 Covenant Day                                        1:53.24   2
     1) Wielechowski, Ashley 11 2) Shanahan, Lillian 11
     3) Fallis, Callie 9        4) Barnwell, Emily 11
11 Metrolina Christian Academy                         1:55.89   1
     1) Bogert, Daphne 11       2) Smoot, Lindsey 9
     3) Hoyle, Alexis 11        4) Shelton, Tessa 8
12 Wake Christian Academy                              1:56.27   1
     1) Woods, Stephanie 10     2) Mercedes, Gabrielle 8
     3) Yeargin, Georgia 12     4) Groth, Kiersten 12



Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
4:00.85  Charlotte Providence Day  2015
(Sarah Cotsakis, Gracie Whelan, Courtney Joyner, Anna Cockrell)


   School                                              Time    H# Pts
=====================================================================
 1 Charlotte Providence Day                           4:02.11   2  10         
     1) Taylor, Camryn 11      2) Horwitz, Leah 9                      
     3) Peterson, Reagan 9     4) Spearman, Falon 9                    
 2 Cannon School                                      4:06.78   2   8         
     1) Rooney, Sofia 10       2) VanEpps, Julia 12                    
     3) Schneider, Victoria 11 4) Van Epps, Brooke 9                   
 3 Charlotte Christian                                4:09.62   2   6         
     1) Eudy, Malayna 12       2) Hall, Emma 11                        
     3) Igbinadolor, Megan 12  4) Erman, Kayleigh 11                   
 4 Charlotte Country Day                              4:11.81   2   5         
     1) Leighty, Kathryn 11    2) Fonville, Linde 9                    
     3) Martin, Sarah 11       4) Graham, Clarkson 11                  
 5 Cary Academy                                       4:19.20   2   4         
     1) Andersen, Katrine 12   2) Ellison, Alexandra 11                
     3) Dzu, Thuc 10           4) Matejowsky, Gabby 9                  
 6 Covenant Day                                       4:19.97   2   3         
     1) Barnwell, Emily 11     2) Dancu, Carolina 10                   
     3) Ricketson, Ryan 10     4) Brown, Hannah Beth 10                
 7 North Raleigh Christian Academy                    4:21.19   1   2         
     1) Austin, Anna Grace 10  2) Chapman, Mckenzie 11                 
     3) Meares, Kate 11        4) Teague, Rachel 10                    
 8 Raleigh Ravenscroft School                         4:22.69   1   1         
     1) King, Zoe 9            2) Woodward, Cynthia 12                 
     3) Rea, Courtney 12       4) Playe, Elise 11                      
 9 Durham Academy                                     4:23.90   2             
     1) Hall, Allison 7        2) Capehart, Camille 11                 
     3) Shanahan, Quinn 10     4) Steiner, Lucy 10                     
10 Metrolina Christian Academy                        4:25.37   2             
     1) Dooley, Maddie 11      2) Koppe, Austyn 10                     
     3) Guhl, Skylar 10        4) Smoot, Lindsey 9                     
11 Charlotte Latin                                    4:26.65   1             
     1) Sellers, Madison 12    2) Figueroa, Cassie 11                  
     3) Pease, Madeleine 9     4) Flowers, Kaitlyn 9                   
12 Greensboro Day                                     4:31.50   1             
     1) Ferguson, Caroline 10  2) Green, Alexandra 8                   
     3) Kohler, Kiersten 8     4) McDowell, Claire 8


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
9:25.92  Cary Academy  2017
(Dorrit Eisenbeis, Emily Lane, Olivia Frazier, Sarah Bodmer)

   School                                             Time  Points
==================================================================
 1 Charlotte Country Day                              9:27.87   10            
     1) Fonville, Linde 9      2) Leighty, Kathryn 11                  
     3) Graham, Clarkson 11    4) Spada, Sophie 11                     
 2 Charlotte Providence Day                           9:36.79    8            
     1) Bharadwaj, Ananyaa 12  2) Firr, Molly 12                       
     3) Horwitz, Ashley 9      4) Horwitz, Leah 9                      
 3 Cary Academy                                      10:02.18    6            
     1) George, Elizabeth 12   2) Messer, Cara 12                      
     3) Dzu, Thuc 10           4) George, Hannah 11                    
 4 Charlotte Christian                               10:24.76    5            
     1) Eudy, Malayna 12       2) Jones, Olivia 9                      
     3) Gandossy, Emma 9       4) Ficken, Kendall 9                    
 5 Charlotte Latin                                   10:26.97    4            
     1) Sellers, Madison 12    2) Beuley, Ellie 12                     
     3) Figueroa, Cassie 11    4) Donald, Marion 11                    
 6 Metrolina Christian Academy                       10:29.03    3            
     1) Dixon, Taylor 8        2) Shuck, Liza 9                        
     3) Dooley, Maddie 11      4) Guhl, Skylar 10                      
 7 Raleigh Ravenscroft School                        10:39.61    2            
     1) King, Zoe 9            2) Woodward, Cynthia 12                 
     3) Rea, Courtney 12       4) Playe, Elise 11                      
 8 Cannon School                                     10:40.66    1            
     1) Schneider, Victoria 11 2) Wilner, Abby 12                      
     3) Jacoby, Elena 12       4) Folds, Mary 9                        
 9 North Raleigh Christian Academy                   10:41.05                 
     1) Austin, Anna Grace 10  2) Chapman, Mckenzie 11                 
     3) Meares, Kate 11        4) Teague, Rachel 10                    
10 Covenant Day                                      10:54.07                 
     1) Barnwell, Emily 11     2) Dancu, Carolina 10                   
     3) Ricketson, Ryan 10     4) Brown, Hannah Beth 10



Girls Long Jump
======================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
18-6.25  Chanda Powell, Durham Cresset Christian 1999

   Name                     School               Distance  Wind F# Pts
======================================================================
 1 Hee, Olivia           12 Providence Day       17-06.00   NWI  2  10        
 2 Eziri, Ijeoma          9 Providence Day       17-04.50   NWI  2   8        
 3 Spearman, Santana      9 Providence Day       16-08.00   NWI  2   6 16-7
 4 Cardwell, Eliza       10 Providence Day      x16-08.00   NWI  2     16-5
 5 Debrah, Kirstin       11 Raleigh Ravenscroft  16-06.50   NWI  2   5        
 6 White, Annabella      11 Charlotte Christian  16-04.00   NWI  2   4        
 7 Stradford, Morgan      9 Charlotte Latin      16-03.00   NWI  2   3        
 8 Shrader, Morgan       11 Charlotte Christian  15-07.00   NWI  2   2        
 9 King, Zoe              9 Raleigh Ravenscroft  15-05.00   NWI  2   1        
10 Pouges, Taylor        10 Metrolina Christian  15-03.00   NWI  1            
11 Frahm, Tori           10 Greensboro Day       15-01.50   NWI  2            
12 Igbinadolor, Michelle 10 Charlotte Christian  14-10.50   NWI  1            
13 Mercedes, Gabrielle    8 Wake Christi         14-08.50   NWI  1            
13 Bobbitt, Elizabeth    11 Charlotte Christian x14-08.50   NWI  2            
15 Leung, Emily          11 Saint Mary's         14-07.00   NWI  1            
16 Gabriel, Myah         12 Providence Day      x14-05.00   NWI  2            
17 Yeargin, Georgia      12 Wake Christian       14-03.00   NWI  1            
18 Gershon, Izzi          9 Durham Academy       13-11.00   NWI  1            
19 Natwick, Caroline      9 Charlotte Christian x13-08.00   NWI  1            
20 Hall, Emma            11 Charlotte Christian x13-07.50   NWI  1            
21 Gowan, Katie          10 Charlotte Christian x13-07.00   NWI  1            
22 Van Hoy, Ava          10 Charlotte Christian x10-06.00   NWI  1            
-- Cook, Anna            12 Charlotte Country Day  FOUL          1


Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
38-10  Tyler Ford, Cary Academy  2008

   Name                    Year School                Distance  Wind H# Pts 
===========================================================================
 1 Cardwell, Eliza           10 Char. Providence Day  35-10.50   NWI  2  10    
     FOUL      35-10.50(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 33-05(NWI) FOUL      34-04(NWI)

 2 Shrader, Morgan           11 Charlotte Christian   34-01.50   NWI  2   8
     34-00(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI)

 3 Stradford, Morgan          9 Charlotte Latin       33-05.00   NWI  2   6    
     32-11(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 33-05(NWI)

 4 Davis, Sane               12 Cannon School         33-01.00   NWI  2   5    
     33-01(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 32-06(NWI)

 5 Pouges, Taylor            10 Metrolina Christian   32-10.00   NWI  2   4    
     32-00(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) 31-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      32-10(NWI)

 6 Bobbitt, Elizabeth        11 Charlotte Christian   31-08.50   NWI  2   3    
     FOUL      31-08.50(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 31-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL

 7 Igbinadolor, Michelle     10 Charlotte Christian   31-03.50   NWI  2   2    
     FOUL      31-01.50(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) FOUL      29-11(NWI) 28-06.50(NWI)

 8 Leung, Emily              11 Saint Mary's          31-00.50   NWI  2   1    
     30-08(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI) FOUL

 9 Peterson, Reagan           9 Char. Providence Day  30-05.00   NWI  2        
     30-02(NWI) 29-09(NWI) 30-05(NWI) 30-05(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI) 29-01(NWI)

10 Rutigliano, Caroline      11 Raleigh Ravenscroft   30-03.50   NWI  2        
     30-00.50(NWI) 28-10.50(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI)

11 Ritchie, Emily             9 Char. Providence Day  29-03.00   NWI  2        
     28-05(NWI) 29-03(NWI) 29-00.50(NWI)

12 Goad, Abby                 9 Charlotte Christian  x29-02.00   NWI  1        
     29-02(NWI) 27-03.50(NWI) 27-10(NWI)

13 White, Annabella          11 Charlotte Christian  x29-01.50   NWI  1        
     28-06.50(NWI) FOUL      29-01.50(NWI)

14 Crawford, Laura Ashley       North Raleigh Chr.    28-04.50   NWI  1        
     28-04.50(NWI) 28-01(NWI) 28-02.50(NWI)

15 Gershon, Izzi              9 Durham Academy        28-04.00   NWI  1        
     27-04.50(NWI) 26-01.50(NWI) 28-04(NWI)

16 Aldous, Emily             10 Cannon School         27-07.00   NWI  1        
     27-07(NWI) 27-05(NWI) 27-02(NWI)

17 Berini, Madison           10 Cannon School         27-00.50   NWI  1        
     26-09(NWI) 27-00.50(NWI) 26-09(NWI)

18 Whitley, Heather          10 North Raleigh Christ. 26-05.50   NWI  1        
     26-05.50(NWI) 25-02(NWI) 25-05.50(NWI)

19 Hoyle, Alexis             11 Metrolina Christian   26-01.50   NWI  1        
     25-11(NWI) FOUL      26-01.50(NWI)

20 Reimer, Ruby              10 Cannon School        x24-04.00   NWI  1        
     24-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL

21 Jones, Rebecca            10 Cannon School        x24-01.00   NWI  1        
     24-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL


Girls High Jump
==========================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
5-7  Keisha Brown, Charlotte Christian 2002

   Name            Year School                  Height Pts
==========================================================
 1 Pease, Madeleine   9 Charlotte Latin        4-10.00  10            
 2 Vacchi, Ella      12 Charlotte Country Day  4-08.00   8            
 3 Sluder, Kate       9 Charlotte Country Day  4-08.00   6            
 4 Aljian, Megan      9 Charlotte Latin        4-08.00   5            
 5 Wester, Taylor    10 North Raleigh Christ.  4-08.00   3.5
 5 Schreck, Meghan    9 Cannon School          4-08.00   3.5
 7 Spearman, Santana  9 Providence Day         4-08.00   2            
 8 Modilim, Ijeoma    9 Cary Academy           4-06.00   1            
 9 Bailey, Camille    9 Charlotte Country Day  4-06.00
10 Lemma, Aden        9 Cary Academy           4-06.00
11 Eziri, Ijeoma      9 Providence Day         4-04.00
12 Egge, Elena       10 Charlotte Latin        4-04.00
13 Gershon, Izzi      9 Durham Academy         4-02.00
14 Liu, Hangling     12 Charlotte Country Day x4-02.00
14 Halferty, Olivia  12 Cary Academy           4-02.00
16 Hulka, Helen      10 Durham Academy         4-00.00
16 Aldous, Emily     10 Cannon School          4-00.00
18 Chen, Cathy       11 Greensboro Day         4-00.00
-- Thomas, Annabelle  9 Charlotte Country Day    NH
-- Van Hoy, Ava      10 Charlotte Christian      NH


Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
11-6  Emerson Porter, Charlotte Providence Day  2017

   Name                    Year School                 Height  Points
=====================================================================
 1 Bogert, Daphne            11 Metrolina Christian    9-06.00   10
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06                                         
        P    P  XXO    O    O    O    O                                         
 2 Hallyburton, Julianna      9 Durham Academy         9-00.00    7            
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06                                         
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX                                         
 2 Leung, Emily              11 Saint Mary's           9-00.00    7            
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06                                         
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX                                         
 4 Biehler, Mia              11 Cannon School          9-00.00    5            
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06                                         
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                         
 5 Lebda, Rachel             12 Charlotte Latin        8-06.00    4            
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00                                              
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX                                              
 6 Kostenko, Sasha           12 Cary Academy           8-06.00    3            
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00                                              
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                              
 7 Rutigliano, Caroline      11 Raleigh Ravenscroft    8-00.00    2            
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06                                                   
        O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                   
 8 Nelson, Abbigail          12 North Raleigh Christ.  8-00.00    1            
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06                                                   
        P    P    O   XO  XXX                                                   
 9 Mathis, Lacey             11 Cary Academy           8-00.00                 
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06                                                   
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX                                                   
10 King, Zoe                  9 Raleigh Ravenscroft    7-06.00                 
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
10 Killen, Rachel            12 North Raleigh Christ.  7-06.00                 
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00                                                        
        P    O    O  XXX                                                        
12 Modilim, Ijeoma            9 Cary Academy           7-06.00                 
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00                                                        
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                        
12 Egge, Elena               10 Charlotte Latin        7-06.00                 
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00                                                        
        P   XO    O  XXX                                                        
14 Gibson, Ari               10 Providence Day         7-06.00                 
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00                                                        
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                        
15 Gagnier, Sophia           11 Charlotte Country Day  7-00.00                 
     6-06 7-00 7-06                                                             
        O   XO  XXX                                                             
16 Hough, Camille            11 Providence Day         7-00.00                 
     6-06 7-00 7-06                                                             
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                             
17 Parker, Kristina          12 Charlotte Country Day  6-06.00                 
     6-06 7-00                                                                  
        O  XXX                                                                  
18 Patterson, Millie          9 Charlotte Latin        6-06.00                 
     6-06 7-00                                                                  
      XXO  XXX


Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
43-7.5  LaWanda Henry, Cape Fear Christian  2006

    Name                    Year School               Distance  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Weatherington, Zoe        12 Charlotte Country Day 39-00.00   2  10         
      34-11.50  35-06  37-04  39-00  36-11.50  38-05

 2 Dixon, Robin              11 Covenant Day          33-00.50   2   8         
      32-06  33-00.50  32-00  32-03  31-03.50  FOUL

 3 Granick, Talia            10 Raleigh Ravenscroft  30-08.50   2   6         
      30-08.50  27-01.50  28-04  26-06  26-02  25-09

 4 Winchester, Grace         10 Cannon School         30-07.00   2   5         
      30-07  29-04  27-05.50  28-07.50  28-03.50  27-07.50

 5 Osunkwo, Uche              9 Providence Day        30-05.00   2   4         
      29-02  30-05  29-10  29-04  29-07  28-01.50

 6 Kosmicki, Kate            11 Charlotte Country Day 29-05.00   2   3         
      29-05  28-11  28-09.50  28-06  28-10.50  28-05

 7 Glover, Ashley            10 Charlotte Christian   27-11.00   2   2         
      27-08  24-04  23-06  27-07.50  27-11  23-09.50

 8 Woods, Joanna              9 North Raleigh Christ. 27-09.00   2   1         
      25-05.50  27-09  24-00  26-08  25-10  22-11

 9 Gibson, Ashlynn           12 North Raleigh Christ. 27-00.00   2             
      26-10  27-00  24-10  26-10  23-10  26-08

10 Strange, Audrey           10 Metrolina Christian   26-03.00   2             
      25-05  26-03  25-10.50

11 Wickerham, Cathryn        10 Covenant Day          26-01.00   2             
      24-08  26-01  24-06

12 Pinto, Lydia              12 Cannon School         25-01.00   1             
      24-03  23-08  25-01

13 Sanchez, Taylor           10 Providence Day        24-06.50   1             
      22-06  24-06.50  23-09.50

14 Anthony, Jane             11 Cannon School         23-10.00   1             
      23-10  23-10  23-10

15 Kestler, Lily             12 Providence Day        23-07.00   1             
      23-02  23-07  21-03.50

16 Osbourne, Allaura         10 North Raleigh Christ. 23-02.00   1             
      22-05  23-02  22-09

17 White, Nia                11 North Raleigh Christ.x22-10.50   1             
      22-07  21-01  22-10.50

18 Gowan, Katie              10 Charlotte Christian   22-09.00   1             
      22-09  FOUL  21-06.50

19 Dooley, Ada                9 Metrolina Christian   22-07.00   1             
      21-03  22-06  22-07

19 Carlino, Gabby            12 Providence Day       x22-07.00   1             
      22-05  22-07  20-08

21 Mitchell, Sarah           10 Covenant Day          22-05.00   1             
      20-10.50  21-06  22-05

22 Gullett, Haley            11 Cannon School        x21-11.00   1             
      21-11  21-04  21-05



Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
NCISAA All-Classification Meet Record:
130-8  Caroline Walters, Metrolina Christian Academy 2018

   Name                    School              Distance  F#  Pts
================================================================
 1 Weatherington, Zoe   12 Charlotte Country Day 124-07   2  10         
 2 Mendygaziyeva, Assem 11 Charlotte Latin        96-11   2   8         
 3 Dooley, Maddie       11 Metrolina Christian    96-00   2   6         
 4 Kosmicki, Kate       11 Charlotte Country Day  90-02   2   5         
 5 Wickerham, Cathryn   10 Covenant Day           88-04   2   4         
 6 Montgomery, Jordan   10 Charlotte Christian    83-01   2   3         
 7 Biehler, Mia         11 Cannon School          81-04   1   2         
 8 Gibson, Ashlynn      12 North Raleigh Christ.  81-03   2   1         
 9 Gullett, Haley       11 Cannon School          78-07   2             
10 Coppa, Heidi         10 Cannon School          78-02   1             
11 Sanchez, Taylor      10 Providence Day         75-09   2             
12 Strange, Audrey      10 Metrolina Christian    74-06   2             
13 Quiett, Veronica      8 Durham Academy         71-09   1             
14 Spooner, MaLea       10 Raleigh Ravenscroft    70-00   2             
15 Oswalt, Serina        9 Metrolina Christian    69-07   1             
16 Kestler, Lily        12 Providence Day         69-01   1             
17 White, Nia           11 North Raleigh Christ.  68-07   1             
18 Woods, Joanna         9 North Raleigh Christ.  66-03   1             
19 Osbourne, Allaura    10 North Raleigh Christ. x64-01   1             
20 Camden, Rose          9 North Raleigh Christ. x63-06   1             
21 Granick, Talia       10 Raleigh Ravenscroft    60-09   1             
22 Gowan, Katie         10 Charlotte Christian    59-10   1             
23 Dooley, Ada           9 Metrolina Christian   x52-10   1             
-- Omundi, Mongina      12 Durham Academy          FOUL   2 

- - - - - -

NCISAA Schools in Division I:
Cannon School                 Metrolina Christian Academy
Cary Academy                  North Raleigh Christian Academy
Charlotte Christian School    Providence Day School
Charlotte Country Day School  Rabun Gap School
Charlotte Latin School        Raleigh Ravenscroft School
Christ School                 Saint Mary's School
Covenant Day School           Wake Christian Academy
Durham Academy                Wesleyan Christian Academy
Greensboro Day School
Source: https://www.ncisaa.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/NCISAAdivisions2018.pdf

Notes:
The NCISAA switched track this year from classifications (3A, 1A/2A combined)
to 3 divisions. (Cross Country remains the same.) Although Division I is a smaller
subset of schools than the old class 3A, they are fairly similar.

This was the third year in a row that the Boys 4x800 All-Classification Meet Record
was broken. In 2017 Cary Academy brought the record to 7:54.26, and in 2018 improved
it to 7:52.27. This year was Durham Academy's turn, as they lowered it to 7:51.91.

Olivia Hee has anchored Providence Day's girls 4x100 to wins 3 years in a row now.
This year's team ran 48.10 and broke their own All-Classification Meet record by
four-tenths of a second.

All four girls on Providence Day's winning (4:02.11) 4x400 return in 2010. Three
of them are freshmen.

Girls from Providence Day have now won the 300m Hurdles for seven straight years.

The top five in the Boys High Jump all return in 2020.

Six of the top seven in the Boys Shot Put return in 2020. Same for the Girls 3200.

12 of the top 13 in the Girls High Jump will return. Also 14 of the top 15 in the
Girls Long Jump.

All eight finalists in the Girls 400, and also both Girls Hurdles events, will
be back in 2020.


Previous Year (2018)

Past Champions: Boys | Girls | Team

2019 Outdoor Track Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com