NCPrepTrack.com

2018 NCHSAA 4A Outdoor T&F Championships

NC A&T University, Greensboro, NC
Saturday, May 18, 2019

Girls Results

3A | 2A | 1A

NCISAA Div I | NCISAA Div II | NCISAA Div III

2019 Outdoor Track Menu | Main Menu

BOYS:
======================================================================
                   NCHSAA 4A - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
======================================================================
 1) Cary                      46      2) West Forsyth             34
 2) East Mecklenburg          34      4) Rolesville               32
 5) Southeast Raleigh         31      6) Charlotte Mallard Creek  30
 7) Charlotte Olympic         29      8) Pfafftown Reagan         28
 9) Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons  25     10) Jamestown Ragsdale       24
11) Apex                      22.5   12) Mint Hill Rocky River    22
13) Raleigh Broughton         21     14) Harrisburg Hickory Ridge 20
15) Raleigh Wakefield         19     15) Cary Panther Creek       19
17) Charlotte Phillip O Berry 18     18) Garner                   14.5
19) Charlotte Harding         14     19) Wake Forest Heritage     14
21) Charlotte Myers Park      12.5   22) Charlotte Ardrey Kell    12
22) East Forsyth              12     24) West Mecklenburg         11
24) Lumberton Senior          11     24) South Mecklenburg        11
27) Hoke County               10     27) Charlotte Z.B. Vance     10
27) Lake Norman               10     27) Raleigh Millbrook        10
31) Apex Middle Creek          9     31) Winston-Salem RJ Reynolds 9
33) Fayetteville Pine Forest   8     34) Cary Green Hope           7.5
35) Durham Jordan              7     35) Raleigh Enloe             7
37) Southern Pines Pinecrest   6     37) North Mecklenburg         6
39) Raleigh Leesville Road     5.5   40) Northwest Guilford        5
40) Kernersville Glenn         5     40) Charlotte Providence      5
43) Richmond County            4     44) Hope Mills South View     3
44) Charlotte Garinger         3     44) Davie County              3
47) William A Hough            2.5   48) Mooresville               2
48) Raleigh Sanderson          2     50) Overhills                 1
50) High Point Central         1


Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================    
Pl    # Name             Year School                    Time  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Final
 1  341 Cameron Rose       11 Harrisburg Hickory Ridge 10.58  -0.7  10       
 2  988 Michael Gupton      9 Rolesville               10.59  -0.7   8       
 3  938 Daniel Moyer Jr    11 Pfafftown Reagan         10.62  -0.7   6       
 4 1192 Khafre Brown       12 West Mecklenburg         10.67  -0.7   5       
 5 1157 Reggie Barlow      12 Raleigh Wakefield        10.83  -0.7   4       
 6  317 Royal Burris       12 Charlotte Harding        10.85  -0.7   3       
 7  557 Keshaun Black      11 Mooresville              10.87  -0.7   2       
 8  395 Evan Pryor         10 Hough, William A         10.98  -0.7   1

Preliminaries - 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
========================================================================
      # Name          Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1  341 Cameron Rose    11 Harrisburg Hickory Ridge 10.49Q  2.4  1
 2  938 Daniel Moyer Jr 11 Pfafftown Reagan         10.50Q  1.5  2
 3  988 Michael Gupton   9 Rolesville               10.53Q  2.4  1
 4 1192 Khafre Brown    12 West Mecklenburg         10.59Q  1.5  2
 5  317 Royal Burris    12 Charlotte Harding        10.64q  1.5  2
 6  557 Keshaun Black   11 Mooresville              10.67q  1.5  2
 7 1157 Reggie Barlow   12 Raleigh Wakefield        10.74q  1.5  2
 8  395 Evan Pryor      10 Hough, William A         10.82q  1.5  2
 9  927 Keasean Dirks   12 Pfafftown Reagan         10.85   2.4  1
10  427 Xavier Smith     9 Durham Jordan            10.89   2.4  1
11  792 Felix Patterson 12 Fay. Pine Forest         10.90   2.4  1
12  217 Mizell Hall     12 East Forsyth             10.93   2.4  1
13 1061 Romell McRae    11 Southeast Raleigh        11.08   1.5  2
14 1001 Justin Croom    10 Fay. Seventy-First       11.08   1.5  2
--  274 Randolph Ross   12 Garner                     DNF   2.4  1
--  376 Jadarien Parker 10 Hoke County                DNF   2.4  1


Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
  Comp# Name           Year School                    Time  Wind H# Pts
=======================================================================
 1  341 Cameron Rose     11 Harrisburg Hickory Ridge 21.37  -0.9  2  10
 2  988 Michael Gupton    9 Rolesville               21.43  -0.9  2   8
 3  317 Royal Burris     12 Charlotte Harding        21.63  -0.9  2   6
 4 1061 Romell McRae     11 Southeast Raleigh        21.84  -0.9  2   5
 5  376 Jadarien Parker  10 Hoke County              22.06  -2.5  1   4
 6  955 Preston Coker    12 Richmond Senior          22.09  -0.9  2   3
 7   89 Jaylen Chappelle 12 Char. Phillip O Berry    22.22  -2.5  1   2
 8  427 Xavier Smith      9 Durham Jordan            22.28  -2.5  1   1
 9  927 Keasean Dirks    12 Pfafftown Reagan         22.31  -0.9  2
10  998 Titus Jackson    11 Raleigh Sanderson        22.40  -2.5  1
11  792 Felix Patterson  12 Fay. Pine Forest         22.52  -2.5  1        
12  643 Trevin Moyer      9 North Mecklenburg        22.56  -2.5  1        
13  158 Aj Archie        11 Cary                     22.58  -2.5  1        
14  938 Daniel Moyer Jr  11 Pfafftown Reagan         22.74  -0.9  2


Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
====================================================================
  Comp# Name            Year School                     Time  H# Pts
====================================================================
 1  274 Randolph Ross     12 Garner                    46.80   2  10
 2  328 Danny Renard      11 Wake Forest Heritage      48.55   2   8
 3  228 Demetrius Martin  12 East Mecklenburg          48.64   2   6
 4  318 Dekerius Thompson 11 Charlotte Harding         49.06   2   5
 5  525 Jalen White       12 Charlotte Mallard Creek   49.31   2   4
 6  537 Elias Barton      10 Apex Middle Creek         49.87   1   3
 7  240 Cahliyal Grey     12 Raleigh Enloe             49.96   2   2
 8  344 Murad Creary      11 High Point Central        50.39   1   1
 9  712 Joshua Morell     11 Overhills                 50.52   2
10  891 Jalen Fleming     11 Winston-Salem RJ Reynolds 51.00   1
11  560 Jake Trantham     10 Mooresville               51.03   1
12  251 Dylan Marrotte    12 Fuquay-Varina             51.33   1
13  132 Jonathan Stocks   11 Matthews Butler           51.34   1
14  745 Elijah Cernoch    12 Cary Panther Creek        51.37   1
15  834 Walker Mabe       12 Southern Pines Pinecrest  51.52   1
-- 1063 Christian Ruffin  10 Southeast Raleigh           FS    2


Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=============================================================
   Comp#  Name           Year School                Time  Pts
=============================================================
 1  227 Kyle Goodman     12 East Mecklenburg     1:51.97   10
       55.608 (55.608)       1:51.964 (56.356)
 2 1179 Will Atkins      11 West Forsyth         1:52.75    8
       55.833 (55.833)       1:52.746 (56.913)
 3  313 Thomas Vo        11 Cary Green Hope      1:55.18    6
       56.247 (56.247)       1:55.179 (58.932)
 4  688 Joshua Hairston  12 Northwest Guilford   1:55.50    5
       56.494 (56.494)       1:55.497 (59.003)
 5  159 Stephen Atkinson 12 Cary                 1:56.62    4
       56.515 (56.515)     1:56.611 (1:00.096)
 6  254 Abdisamed Hassen 12 Charlotte Garinger   1:58.46    3
       57.808 (57.808)     1:58.454 (1:00.646)
 7  547 Nianza Nsiambote 12 Raleigh Millbrook    1:58.77    2
       56.495 (56.495)     1:58.763 (1:02.268)
 8 1158 Peyton Barnes    10 Raleigh Wakefield    1:58.87    1
       56.631 (56.631)     1:58.865 (1:02.234)
 9  120 Edward Brinkley  12 Raleigh Broughton    1:59.10
       56.755 (56.755)     1:59.096 (1:02.341)
10 1228 Juwuan Torrence  10 Charlotte Z.B. Vance 1:59.30
       56.739 (56.739)     1:59.297 (1:02.558)
11 1187 Brock Newsome    12 West Forsyth         2:00.11
       59.065 (59.065)     2:00.101 (1:01.036)
12  832 Matthew Bauer    11 So. Pines Pinecrest  2:01.47
       56.344 (56.344)     2:01.468 (1:05.124)
13  546 Elliot Fernandez 11 Raleigh Millbrook    2:02.62
       58.346 (58.346)     2:02.614 (1:04.268)
14  170 Ted Sielatycki   12 Cary                 2:03.43
       58.191 (58.191)     2:03.423 (1:05.232)
15  879 Pace Clark       12 Charlotte Providence 2:07.07
       58.624 (58.624)     2:07.067 (1:08.443)
--  162 Anton Idhammar     12 Cary                 DNF
       55.754 (55.754)


Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=================================================================
Pl   # Name          Year School                   Time  Pts
=================================================================
 1 162 Anton Idhammar  12 Cary                  4:15.55   10
   1:06.447 (1:06.447)  2:12.049 (1:05.602)  3:15.594 (1:03.545)
     4:15.542 (59.948)

 2 152 Carson Williams 11 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons 4:16.21    8
   1:06.646 (1:06.646)  2:11.602 (1:04.956)  3:16.179 (1:04.577)
   4:16.208 (1:00.029)

 3 122 Jack Rooney     11 Raleigh Broughton     4:16.39    6
   1:06.503 (1:06.503)  2:11.872 (1:05.369)  3:15.825 (1:03.953)
   4:16.390 (1:00.565)

 4 879 Pace Clark      12 Charlotte Providence  4:20.75    5
   1:06.345 (1:06.345)  2:10.999 (1:04.654)  3:14.029 (1:03.030)
   4:20.747 (1:06.718)

 5 832 Matthew Bauer   11 So. Pines Pinecrest   4:24.28    4
   1:06.173 (1:06.173)  2:11.720 (1:05.547)  3:15.855 (1:04.135)
   4:24.279 (1:08.424)

 6 631 Maddon Muhammad 10 Charlotte Myers Park  4:24.91    3
   1:06.921 (1:06.921)  2:11.525 (1:04.604)  3:17.892 (1:06.367)
   4:24.905 (1:07.013)

 7 835 Aj Williams     11 So. Pines Pinecrest   4:25.23    2
   1:06.639 (1:06.639)  2:12.229 (1:05.590)  3:19.327 (1:07.098)
   4:25.222 (1:05.895)

 8 203 Clay Summers    12 Davie County          4:25.49    1
   1:06.142 (1:06.142)  2:12.439 (1:06.297)  3:20.320 (1:07.881)
   4:25.490 (1:05.170)

 9 313 Thomas Vo       11 Cary Green Hope       4:27.13
   1:07.092 (1:07.092)  2:11.363 (1:04.271)  3:17.316 (1:05.953)
   4:27.124 (1:09.808)

10 453 Jamal Mohamad   11 Raleigh Leesville Rd  4:28.72
   1:06.869 (1:06.869)  2:12.207 (1:05.338)  3:19.235 (1:07.028)
   4:28.711 (1:09.476)

11 452 Preston Jones   12 Raleigh Leesville Rd  4:29.13
   1:05.864 (1:05.864)  2:11.938 (1:06.074)  3:23.144 (1:11.206)
   4:29.123 (1:05.979)

12 717 Cam Milroy      12 Greensboro Page       4:29.47
   1:06.739 (1:06.739)  2:12.003 (1:05.264)  3:20.088 (1:08.085)
   4:29.463 (1:09.375)

13 997 Carson Helmer   10 Raleigh Sanderson     4:32.33
   1:06.323 (1:06.323)  2:12.158 (1:05.835)  3:21.718 (1:09.560)
   4:32.329 (1:10.611)

14 633 Tristan Wick    11 Charlotte Myers Park  4:36.76
   1:07.521 (1:07.521)  2:14.044 (1:06.523)  3:23.551 (1:09.507)
   4:36.758 (1:13.207)

15 164 Jackson Martin  12 Cary                  4:41.30
   1:06.593 (1:06.593)  2:12.391 (1:05.798)  3:23.335 (1:10.944)
   4:41.296 (1:17.961)

16 558 Damien Gonzalez 11 Mooresville           4:45.69
   1:07.343 (1:07.343)  2:13.143 (1:05.800)  3:26.714 (1:13.571)
   4:45.690 (1:18.976)


Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
   #    Name               Year School                    Time  Points
=======================================================================
 1 #150 Lowell Hensgen       12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  9:22.14   10
   1:08.445 (1:08.445)     2:21.829 (1:13.384)     3:35.262 (1:13.433)          
   4:48.879 (1:13.617)     6:01.800 (1:12.921)     7:11.675 (1:09.875)          
   8:19.796 (1:08.121)     9:22.133 (1:02.337)

 2 #746 Ian Harrison         11 Cary Panther Creek     9:23.63    8
   1:08.805 (1:08.805)     2:22.241 (1:13.436)     3:35.678 (1:13.437)          
   4:48.436 (1:12.758)     6:01.964 (1:13.528)     7:11.904 (1:09.940)          
   8:19.825 (1:07.921)     9:23.628 (1:03.803)

 3 #167 Brian Picone         12 Cary                   9:30.20    6
   1:09.405 (1:09.405)     2:22.666 (1:13.261)     3:35.119 (1:12.453)          
   4:48.696 (1:13.577)     6:03.113 (1:14.417)     7:13.132 (1:10.019)          
   8:23.056 (1:09.924)     9:30.191 (1:07.135)

 4 #121 John Malach          11 Raleigh Broughton      9:33.55    5
   1:08.929 (1:08.929)     2:21.969 (1:13.040)     3:35.090 (1:13.121)
   4:48.553 (1:13.463)     6:02.192 (1:13.639)     7:11.532 (1:09.340)
   8:21.808 (1:10.276)     9:33.543 (1:11.735)

 5 #152 Carson Williams      11 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  9:34.29    4
   1:09.092 (1:09.092)     2:22.232 (1:13.140)     3:35.523 (1:13.291)
   4:49.074 (1:13.551)     6:02.881 (1:13.807)     7:13.618 (1:10.737)
   8:30.391 (1:16.773)     9:34.281 (1:03.890)

 6 #900 John Paynter         12 Winston-Salem Reynolds 9:38.40    3
   1:10.524 (1:10.524)     2:23.812 (1:13.288)     3:36.354 (1:12.542)
   4:49.497 (1:13.143)     6:03.635 (1:14.138)     7:15.834 (1:12.199)
   8:29.838 (1:14.004)     9:38.395 (1:08.557)

 7 #66 Murphy Smith          10 Charlotte Ardrey Kell  9:42.55    2  
   1:09.390 (1:09.390)     2:22.893 (1:13.503)     3:35.355 (1:12.462)          
   4:49.126 (1:13.771)     6:01.549 (1:12.423)     7:12.481 (1:10.932)          
   8:27.391 (1:14.910)     9:42.542 (1:15.151)

 8 #451 James Blizzard       10 Raleigh Leesville Road 9:42.98    1
   1:09.692 (1:09.692)     2:22.576 (1:12.884)     3:35.503 (1:12.927)          
   4:49.353 (1:13.850)     6:03.610 (1:14.257)     7:18.628 (1:15.018)          
   8:34.993 (1:16.365)     9:42.975 (1:07.982)

 9 #893 Jack Holbrook        11 Winston-Salem Reynolds 9:54.45
   1:10.359 (1:10.359)     2:23.660 (1:13.301)     3:36.426 (1:12.766)
   4:50.101 (1:13.675)     6:04.349 (1:14.248)     7:18.735 (1:14.386)
   8:35.243 (1:16.508)     9:54.443 (1:19.200)

10 #548 Nickolas Scudder     12 Raleigh Millbrook      9:59.49
   1:08.209 (1:08.209)     2:21.562 (1:13.353)     3:34.995 (1:13.433)
   4:48.764 (1:13.769)     6:02.942 (1:14.178)     7:20.505 (1:17.563)
   8:41.513 (1:21.008)     9:59.487 (1:17.974)

11 #926 Jack Cumbo           11 Pfafftown Reagan      10:05.92
   1:10.382 (1:10.382)     2:24.054 (1:13.672)     3:36.834 (1:12.780)          
   4:50.520 (1:13.686)     6:06.017 (1:15.497)     7:24.550 (1:18.533)          
   8:45.824 (1:21.274)    10:05.911 (1:20.087)

12 #59 Griffin Cascone       10 Charlotte Ardrey Kell 10:12.61
   1:10.705 (1:10.705)     2:24.581 (1:13.876)     3:40.779 (1:16.198)          
   4:59.830 (1:19.051)     6:19.727 (1:19.897)     7:42.303 (1:22.576)          
   9:03.247 (1:20.944)    10:12.602 (1:09.355)

13 #558 Damien Gonzalez      11 Mooresville           10:13.97
   1:11.029 (1:11.029)     2:24.868 (1:13.839)     3:41.167 (1:16.299)          
   5:00.269 (1:19.102)     6:20.017 (1:19.748)     7:42.616 (1:22.599)          
   9:03.528 (1:20.912)    10:13.964 (1:10.436)

14 #831 Adrian Archer         9 So. Pines Pinecrest   10:19.13
   1:09.236 (1:09.236)     2:22.533 (1:13.297)     3:35.848 (1:13.315)          
   4:50.670 (1:14.822)     6:09.281 (1:18.611)     7:36.059 (1:26.778)
   9:02.555 (1:26.496)    10:19.124 (1:16.569)

-- #122 Jack Rooney          11 Raleigh Broughton       DNF
   1:10.072 (1:10.072)     2:23.980 (1:13.908)     3:40.939 (1:16.959)


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
====================================================================
Pl   # Name            Year School                    Time  Wind Pts    
====================================================================
Final
 1 707 Kyle Lind         12 Charlotte Olympic        14.01  -0.3  10       
 2 980 Tim Smith         12 Mint Hill Rocky River    14.26  -0.3   8       
 3 500 Kwashek Breeden   12 Lumberton Senior         14.64  -0.3   6       
 4  65 Asa Simmons       12 Charlotte Ardrey Kell    14.68  -0.3   5       
 5 642 Blaise Atkinson    9 North Mecklenburg        14.95  -0.3   4       
 6 218 Brandon Johnson   10 East Forsyth             15.09  -0.3   3       
 7 939 Za'hier Pierson-M 11 Pfafftown Reagan         15.24  -0.3   2       
 8 425 Darrell Adams     11 Durham Jordan            15.35  -0.3   1

Preliminaries - 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
=======================================================================
Pl    # Name            Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
 1  707 Kyle Lind         12 Charlotte Olympic        14.35Q  1.1  2
 2  980 Tim Smith         12 Mint Hill Rocky River    14.72Q  1.3  1
 3  218 Brandon Johnson   10 East Forsyth             14.83Q  1.3  1
 4  500 Kwashek Breeden   12 Lumberton Senior         14.87Q  1.1  2
 5   65 Asa Simmons       12 Charlotte Ardrey Kell    15.10q  1.3  1
 6  642 Blaise Atkinson    9 North Mecklenburg        15.11q  1.1  2
 7  425 Darrell Adams     11 Durham Jordan            15.13q  1.3  1
 8  939 Za'hier Pierson-M 11 Pfafftown Reagan         15.19q  1.3  1
 9  711 Jovon Langley     11 Overhills                15.30   1.3  1
10   69 Carson Varner     12 Charlotte Ardrey Kell    15.31   1.1  2
11  398 Elijah Perez      12 Charlotte Independence   15.42   1.1  2
12  239 Eric Brown        10 Raleigh Enloe            15.51   1.3  1
13  165 Spencer Mckinney  12 Cary                     15.66   1.1  2
14 1005 Kendrick Britton  12 South Central            15.77   1.1  2
15 1007 Omica Daniels     10 South Central            16.11   1.3  1


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
======================================================================      
Pl    #  Name           Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
======================================================================      
 1 1026 Jabari Dalton    12 South Mecklenburg        37.66   2  10         
 2  906 Bryce Anthony    12 Jamestown Ragsdale       37.76   2   8         
 3  707 Kyle Lind        12 Charlotte Olympic        38.64   2   6         
 4 1054 Isaiah Chapman   12 Southeast Raleigh        39.64   2   5         
 5  500 Kwashek Breeden  12 Lumberton Senior         39.90   1   4         
 6  989 Zemir McKoy      10 Rolesville               40.10   1   3         
 7  201 JT Allen         10 Davie County             40.26   1   2         
 8  980 Tim Smith        12 Mint Hill Rocky River    40.42   2   1
 9   34 Brian Poirier    11 Apex                     40.59   1
10 1009 Kevone Harris    11 South Central            40.71   1
11   65 Asa Simmons      12 Charlotte Ardrey Kell    40.80   2
12  374 Jaelon Miller    12 Hoke County              40.85   1
13  165 Spencer Mckinney 12 Cary                     41.92   1
14 1005 Kendrick Britton 12 South Central            44.27   2             
15  218 Brandon Johnson  10 East Forsyth             48.27   1


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================                 
   School                                                 Time  H# Points                 
=========================================================================                 
 1 Pfafftown Reagan                                      41.16   2  10                    
     1) #927 Keasean Dirks 12     2) #940 Tazhae Woods 10
     3) #934 Zavion Hamilton 12   4) #938 Daniel Moyer Jr 11
 2 Fayetteville Pine Forest                              41.32   2   8
     1) #788 Jordan Gladney 12    2) #795 Ethan Ward 11
     3) #790 D.J. Jones 11        4) #792 Felix Patterson 12
 3 Charlotte Phillip O. Berry                            41.53   2   6
     1) #89 Jaylen Chappelle 12   2) #92 Christian Haile 9
     3) #91 Kur'riyon Griffin 11  4) #95 Kevon Tam 12
 4 Southeast Raleigh                                     41.83   2   5
     1) #1063 Christian Ruffin 10 2) #1061 Romell McRae 11
     3) #1054 Isaiah Chapman 12   4) #1055 Eric Haddock 12
 5 East Forsyth                                          41.86   2   4
     1) #216 Justin Green 10      2) #220 Jamison Warren 10
     3) #215 Nick Childs 12       4) #217 Mizell Hall 12                             
 6 West Mecklenburg                                      42.22   1   3
     1) #1193 Jahmeek Edmonds 12  2) #1192 Khafre Brown 12
     3) #1194 J'Mari Taylor 11    4) #1195 Montez Willis 12
 7 Rolesville High School                                42.23   1   2
     1) #1358 Ayenso Kalu         2) #1359 Walker Willis
     3) #1360 Kav Ingrahm         4) #988 Michael Gupton 9
 8 Richmond Senior                                       42.25   2   1
     1) #1356 Jaheim Covington    2) #955 Preston Coker 12
     3) #1357 Caleb Hood          4) #956 Antron Miler 11
 9 Hough, William A                                      42.29   2
     1) #396 Bryson Whitehead 12  2) #391 Victor Fields 11
     3) #394 Jason McMullen 12    4) #395 Evan Pryor 10
10 Hopewell                                              42.55   1
     1) #382 Tyler Wagner 11      2) 
     3) #381 Brian Lewis 12       4) #380 Sa'maree Jackson 12
11 Scotland County                                       42.56   1
     1) #1361 Jumarius McLean     2) #1362 Tyshuon Thomas
     3) #1363 Darrius Dockery     4) #1364 Le'Shaun Tyson-Smith
12 Garner                                                43.28   1
     1) #275 Russell Sanders 11   2) #272 Sani Mohammed 11
     3) #266 Zavier Arrington 12  4) #265 Derrick Alston 11
13 Fayetteville Seventy-First                            43.29   1
     1) #1001 Justin Croom 10     2) #1307 Khalil W
     3) #1002 Jah-Kahri Mclain 12 4) #1309 Jamarious S
14 Cary                                                  43.54   2
     1) #169 Christian Sanders 11 2) #160 Marcus Brown 10
     3) #163 Jalen Jones 11       4) #158 Aj Archie 11
15 Apex Middle Creek                                     44.14   1
     1) #540 Darnell Jones 12     2) #541 Matthew Moore 11
     3) #537 Elias Barton 10      4) #538 Tyren Belcher 12


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
======================================================================
   School                                                 Time  H# Pts
======================================================================
 1 Pfafftown Reagan                                    1:25.49   2  10
     1) #935 Dylan James 12            2) #927 Keasean Dirks 12
     3) #940 Tazhae Woods 10           4) #938 Daniel Moyer Jr 11

 2 Charlotte Phillip O. Berry                          1:26.30   2   8
     1) #89 Jaylen Chappelle 12        2) #95 Kevon Tam 12
     3) #94 Jordyn Smith 9             4) #92 Christian Haile 9

 3 Charlotte Z.B. Vance                                1:26.97   2   6
     1) #1222 Jaime Halton 11          2) #1225 Jordan Payne 11
     3) #1224 Joseph Morris 10         4) #1226 Justice Robinson 11

 4 East Forsyth                                        1:28.11   2   5
     1) #216 Justin Green 10           2) #220 Jamison Warren 10
     3) #215 Nick Childs 12            4) #218 Brandon Johnson 10

 5 Cary                                                1:28.43   2   4
     1) #169 Christian Sanders 11      2) #160 Marcus Brown 10
     3) #163 Jalen Jones 11            4) #158 Aj Archie 11

 6 West Mecklenburg                                    1:29.10   1   3
     1) #1193 Jahmeek Edmonds 12       2) #1195 Montez Willis 12
     3) #1194 J'Mari Taylor 11         4) #1192 Khafre Brown 12

 7 Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds                         1:29.35   2   2
     1) #891 Jalen Fleming 11          2) #892 Jadiyn Hicks 11
     3) #902 Sanchez Redden 10         4) #895 Jaylin Knight 11

 8 Raleigh Sanderson                                   1:29.70   1   1
     3)                                4) #998 Titus Jackson 11

 9 Charlotte Garinger                                  1:29.78   1
     1) #253 Ny'Hijah Gaskin 12        2) #256 Barry Truss 11
     3) #255 Jalon Moore 12            4) #252 Malcolm Bailey 12

10 Fayetteville Pine Forest                            1:30.56   1
     1) #788 Jordan Gladney 12         2) #791 Richard McEachern 12
     3) #793 John Paul Tomasuio 10     4) #792 Felix Patterson 12

11 Fayetteville Seventy-First                          1:30.82   1
     1) #1001 Justin Croom 10          2)
     3) #1002 Jah-Kahri Mclain 12      4)

12 Wilmington Laney                                    1:31.22   1
     1) #440 Kisaiah Ferguson 12       2) #443 Zaccheus Henry 12
     3) #441 Anthony Gonzalez-Deras 11 4) #442 Carveon Harris 12

13 Harrisburg Hickory Ridge                            1:31.38   2
     1) #340 Jaylen Nicholson 11       2) #339 James Littlejohn 11
     3) #342 Garrett Williams 12       4) #341 Cameron Rose 11

14 Garner                                              1:32.60   1
     1) #275 Russell Sanders 11        2) #270 Anthony Lodygowski 12
     3) #272 Sani Mohammed 11          4) #265 Derrick Alston 11

-- Hoke County                                              FS   2

     3)                                4) #376 Jadarien Parker 10

-- South Garner                                            DNF   1


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
======================================================================
   School                                                 Time  H# Pts      
======================================================================
 1 East Mecklenburg                                    3:21.34   2  10         
     1) #228 Demetrius Martin 12        2) #229 Emmanuel Stewart 12             
     3) #227 Kyle Goodman 12            4) #226 Lee Campbell 10                 
   1:41.888 (1:41.888)       2:33.623 (51.735)       3:21.332 (47.709)

 2 Charlotte Olympic                                   3:22.32   2   8         
     1)                                 2) #710 Isaiah Vanderberg 12            
     3) #705 DeMarcus Griffin 12        4) #706 Jaylen Hall 12                  
   1:42.219 (1:42.219)       2:31.854 (49.635)       3:22.319 (50.465)

 3 Hoke County                                         3:22.64   2   6         
     1) #376 Jadarien Parker 10         2) #1302 Delahi Bascombe                
   1:43.040 (1:43.040)       2:33.286 (50.246)       3:22.636 (49.350)

 4 Charlotte Ardrey Kell                               3:22.65   2   5         
     1) #63 Braylon Liggins 9           2) #68 Steven Sobus 11                  
     3) #64 Jamier Moten 9              4) #69 Carson Varner 12                 
   1:43.996 (1:43.996)       2:32.419 (48.423)       3:22.642 (50.223)

 5 Cary                                                3:23.74   2   4         
     1) #160 Marcus Brown 10            2) #161 Nathan Flexman 10               
     3) #168 Gerardo Rivera 11          4) #159 Stephen Atkinson 12             
   1:40.502 (1:40.502)       2:32.455 (51.953)       3:23.732 (51.277)

 6 Rolesville High School                              3:25.55   2   3         
     3) #986 Kendall Artis 11           4) #1360 Kav Ingrahm                    
   1:43.027 (1:43.027)       2:34.652 (51.625)       3:25.549 (50.897)

 7 Charlotte Mallard Creek                             3:25.87   2   2         
     1) #518 Khary Dobson 12            2) #522 Leon McGee 12                   
     3) #520 Jarrell Guy 9              4) #525 Jalen White 12                  
   1:46.497 (1:46.497)       2:36.361 (49.864)       3:25.864 (49.503)

 8 Overhills                                           3:26.13   1   1         
   1:45.029 (1:45.029)       2:36.017 (50.988)       3:26.130 (50.113)

 9 Hope Mills South View                               3:26.89   2
     1) #1041 Javier Gomez-Wilson 11    2)
   1:43.935 (1:43.935)       2:36.086 (52.151)       3:26.882 (50.796)

10 Raleigh Broughton                                   3:26.99   1
   1:44.570 (1:44.570)       2:36.658 (52.088)       3:26.981 (50.323)

11 Raleigh Millbrook                                   3:27.02   1
   1:44.852 (1:44.852)       2:37.974 (53.122)       3:27.015 (49.041)

12 Southeast Raleigh                                   3:30.69   1
     1) #1059 Landon Jones 9            2) #1056 Steven Hill 11
     3) #1063 Christian Ruffin 10       4) #1060 Noah Larios 12
   1:43.311 (1:43.311)       2:38.938 (55.627)       3:30.682 (51.744)

13 Southern Pines Pinecrest                            3:31.38   1             
   1:47.608 (1:47.608)       2:40.015 (52.407)       3:31.375 (51.360)

14 Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds                         3:33.99   1
     1) #896 Nick Lafley 10             2) #891 Jalen Fleming 11
     3) #890 Ethan Eisner 10            4) #892 Jadiyn Hicks 11
   1:49.703 (1:49.703)       2:42.715 (53.012)       3:33.983 (51.268)

15 Harrisburg Hickory Ridge                            3:34.34   1             
     1) #340 Jaylen Nicholson 11        2) #337 Logan Cruce 12                  
     3) #339 James Littlejohn 11        4) #341 Cameron Rose 11                 
   1:49.117 (1:49.117)       2:40.337 (51.220)       3:34.340 (54.003)

16 West Forsyth                                        3:36.34   1             
     1) #1187 Brock Newsome 12          2) #1189 Don Robinson 9                 
     3) #1190 Jeffrey Walker 11         4) #1179 Will Atkins 11                 
   1:50.376 (1:50.376)       2:43.909 (53.533)       3:36.336 (52.427)


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
===================================================================
   School                                                 Time  Pts      
===================================================================
 1 Cary                                                7:52.90   10         
     1) #159 Stephen Atkinson 12     2) #161 Nathan Flexman 10            
     3) #164 Jackson Martin 12       4) #170 Ted Sielatycki 12            
   2:00.131 (2:00.131)     3:54.747 (1:54.616)     5:54.530 (1:59.783)       
   7:52.898 (1:58.368)

 2 East Mecklenburg                                    7:57.34    8         
     1) #226 Lee Campbell 10         2) #227 Kyle Goodman 12              
     3) #228 Demetrius Martin 12     4) #229 Emmanuel Stewart 12          
   2:01.499 (2:01.499)     3:53.023 (1:51.524)     5:56.353 (2:03.330)       
   7:57.332 (2:00.979)

 3 Apex                                                8:00.23    6         
     1) #31 Scott Kennedy 11         2) #32 Emmett Lynch 11               
     3) #27 Andrew Edney 12          4) #36 Jacob Vehslage 12             
   1:59.844 (1:59.844)     4:01.327 (2:01.483)     6:03.263 (2:01.936)       
   8:00.222 (1:56.959)

 4 Raleigh Millbrook                                   8:00.87    5
     1) #548 Nickolas Scudder 12     2)
   2:01.945 (2:01.945)     4:01.833 (1:59.888)     6:04.189 (2:02.356)
   8:00.867 (1:56.678)

 5 Raleigh Broughton                                   8:01.62    4
   2:02.590 (2:02.590)     4:01.433 (1:58.843)     6:03.289 (2:01.856)
   8:01.618 (1:58.329)

 6 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons                            8:01.85    3
   2:03.746 (2:03.746)     4:01.244 (1:57.498)     6:04.076 (2:02.832)
   8:01.848 (1:57.772)

 7 Cary Panther Creek                                  8:09.32    2         
     1) #745 Elijah Cernoch 12       2) #751 Casper Serrano 11            
     3) #747 Justin Hayes 10         4) #748 Hunter Johnson 12            
   2:02.895 (2:02.895)     4:06.513 (2:03.618)     6:09.478 (2:02.965)       
   8:09.318 (1:59.840)

 8 South Mecklenburg                                   8:12.05    1         
     1) #1029 Harold Santillan 12    2) #1030 Parker Shahdad 12           
     3) #1027 Eduardo Leon 12        4) #1028 Max Lira 10                 
   2:01.555 (2:01.555)     4:01.312 (1:59.757)     6:06.150 (2:04.838)       
   8:12.050 (2:05.900)

 9 Charlotte Myers Park                                8:12.39              
     1) #628 Oliver Farris 10        2) #629 Phillip Fries 11             
     3) #631 Maddon Muhammad 10      4) #632 Erik Suester 11              
   2:04.518 (2:04.518)     4:08.888 (2:04.370)     6:15.705 (2:06.817)       
   8:12.390 (1:56.685)

10 Charlotte Ardrey Kell                               8:14.08              
     1) #68 Steven Sobus 11          2) #59 Griffin Cascone 10            
     3) #67 Steven Smith 10          4) #66 Murphy Smith 10               
   2:01.578 (2:01.578)     4:05.765 (2:04.187)     6:13.167 (2:07.402)       
   8:14.078 (2:00.911)

11 Garner                                              8:15.27              
     1) #271 James McMillian 12      2) #268 George Ellis 10              
     3) #276 Riley Willcox 10        4) #273 Ashton Olmstead 11           
   2:01.406 (2:01.406)     4:07.367 (2:05.961)     6:08.428 (2:01.061)       
   8:15.267 (2:06.839)

12 West Forsyth                                        8:19.44              
     1) #1187 Brock Newsome 12       2) #1182 Moheb Ghobrial 10           
     3) #1188 Jackson Nichols 10     4) #1179 Will Atkins 11              
   2:03.209 (2:03.209)     4:11.566 (2:08.357)     6:17.702 (2:06.136)       
   8:19.434 (2:01.732)

13 Pfafftown Reagan                                    8:20.29              
     1) #925 Spencer Baldwin 10      2) #928 Aaron Dorer 12               
     3) #930 Sam Graham 11           4) #929 Garreth Fulcher 9            
   2:04.127 (2:04.127)     4:08.715 (2:04.588)     6:16.934 (2:08.219)       
   8:20.287 (2:03.353)

14 Northwest Guilford                                  8:21.27              
     1) #690 Riley Joncas 11         2) #689 Nicholas Hamilton 9          
     3) #692 Curtis Peasle 12        4) #688 Joshua Hairston 12           
   2:02.083 (2:02.083)     4:12.442 (2:10.359)     6:21.126 (2:08.684)       
   8:21.264 (2:00.138)

15 Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds                         8:21.39
     1) #901 Henry Phillips 11       2) #898 Paul Matheson 11
     3) #899 David Nicholson 10      4) #889 Ian Creech 12
   2:01.878 (2:01.878)     4:11.463 (2:09.585)     6:18.195 (2:06.732)       
   8:21.387 (2:03.192)

16 Wake Forest HS                                      8:27.06              
     1) #1153 Nolan Fortin 11        2) #1152 Mj Ellis 11                 
     3) #1154 Nick Hottell 9         4) #1156 Zac Miles 12                
   2:05.395 (2:05.395)     4:09.973 (2:04.578)     6:17.853 (2:07.880)       
   8:27.052 (2:09.199)


Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
  Comp# Name                Year School                Distance  Wind Pts
=========================================================================
 1 1055 Eric Haddock          12 Southeast Raleigh     23-03.00  -0.8  10    
      22-06(-0.0) 21-06(-0.0) 22-07(-0.0)

 2  630 Miles Grant           12 Charlotte Myers Park  22-04.00  -1.0   7    
      22-04(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL

 2  542 Collius Ray           12 Apex Middle Creek     22-04.00  -1.5   7    
      21-03.25(-0.0) 21-01.50(-0.0) FOUL

 4  241 Khalil Harris         12 Raleigh Enloe         21-08.25  -1.2   5    
      FOUL      20-07.50(-0.0) 21-05(-0.0)

 5  908 Rahiem Kirkman        12 Jamestown Ragsdale    21-08.00  -0.5   4    
      20-09.25(-0.0) 21-04(-0.0) 21-08(-0.0)

 6  979 Christopher Alexander 12 Mint Hill Rocky River 21-05.75  -1.1   3
      21-05.75(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL

 7   93 Myles MacDonald       12 Char Phillip O Berry  21-05.25  -0.4   2    
      21-05.25(-0.0) 19-08.50(-0.0) FOUL

 8  750 Jordan Payne          11 Cary Panther Creek    21-05.00   0.3   1    
      21-04(-0.0) FOUL      20-07(-0.0)

 9  939 Za'hier Pierson-Mace  11 Pfafftown Reagan      21-04.50  -0.4        
      21-03(-0.0) 19-06(-0.0) 21-00(-0.0)

10  239 Eric Brown            10 Enloe                 21-00.00  -0.9        
      21-00(-0.0) 18-03.50(-0.0) 18-10.25(-0.0)

11  392 Razeen Khaldun        11 Hough, William A      20-10.25  -1.2        
      FOUL      19-11(-0.0) 20-10.25(-0.0)

12 1041 Javier Gomez-Wilson   11 Hope Mills South View 20-07.50  -1.3
      20-07.50(-0.0) 20-02.50(-0.0) FOUL

13  198 Isaiah Harris         11 Corinth Holders       20-05.50  -0.2        
      FOUL      20-07.50(-0.0) 21-05(-0.0)

15  786 Rey-Johnela Cabusi     9 Fay. Pine Forest     J20-05.50   NWI        
      18-11(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0) 20-05.50(-0.0)

16  280 Carlos Horcacitas-martin 12 K-ville Glenn     J20-05.00  -0.5
      20-01.75(-0.0) 20-00.75(-0.0) 20-05(-0.0)

17 1004 Jack Seagle           11 South Caldwell       J19-03.00  -1.3        
      FOUL      19-03(-0.0) FOUL


Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
  Comp# Name                Year School                Distance  Wind Pts
=========================================================================
 1  979 Christopher Alexander 12 Mint Hill Rocky River 50-05.00   1.1  10
 2  750 Jordan Payne          11 Cary Panther Creek    48-02.50   1.5   8
 3 1055 Eric Haddock          12 Southeast Raleigh     48-02.00   2.0   6
 4  280 Carlos Horcacitas-martin 12 Kernersville Glenn 47-02.50   1.3   5
 5 1223 Kolby Merritt         12 Charlotte Z.B. Vance J47-02.50   1.6   4
 6  269 Paulvin Horton        11 Garner                45-06.00   1.2   3
 7   33 Charles McBride       12 Apex                  45-03.00   1.0   2
 8 1041 Javier Gomez-Wilson   11 Hope Mills South View 44-11.25   1.7   1
 9  542 Collius Ray           12 Apex Middle Creek     44-09.00   1.5
10  931 Josh Green            11 Pfafftown Reagan      44-04.00   2.0
11  202 Ivan Poag             10 Davie County          44-01.50   1.4
12  986 Kendall Artis         11 Rolesville           J44-01.50   2.1
13  880 Tashaun Parker         9 Charlotte Providence  44-00.50   0.9
14  703 Malik Addo            12 Charlotte Olympic     43-10.50   0.7
15  630 Miles Grant           12 Charlotte Myers Park  43-02.00   1.3
--  328 Danny Renard          11 Wake Forest Heritage    FOUL


Boys High Jump NCHSAA 4A
=================================================================
  Comp# Name            Year School                  Height  Pts
=================================================================
 1   33 Charles McBride   12 Apex                   7-01.00  10            
 2  986 Kendall Artis     11 Rolesville             6-08.00   8            
 3  328 Danny Renard      11 Wake Forest Heritage  J6-08.00   6            
 4 1184 Dillan Lucas      12 West Forsyth           6-06.00   5            
 5  515 Idris Bernard     12 Char. Mallard Creek   J6-06.00   4            
 6  630 Miles Grant       12 Charlotte Myers Park   6-02.00   1.5
 6  267 Jalen Banks       11 Garner                 6-02.00   1.5
 6  393 Jibril McCormick  12 Hough, William A       6-02.00   1.5
 6  311 Adam Kaakati      11 Cary Green Hope        6-02.00   1.5
10 1155 Marquez Jones     12 Wake Forest HS        J6-02.00
11  151 Mark Riegel       12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons J6-02.00
12  939 Za'hier Pierson-M 11 Pfafftown Reagan       6-00.00
12  392 Razeen Khaldun    11 Hough, William A       6-00.00
14 1002 Jah-Kahri Mclain  12 Fay. Seventy-First    J6-00.00
--  956 Antron Miler      11 Richmond Senior          NH
--  202 Ivan Poag         10 Davie County             NH


Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 4A
=================================================================
  Comp# Name            Year School                  Height Pts
=================================================================
 1  431 Spencer Evans     11 Lake Norman           16-02.00  10
 2  909 Chandler Ward     11 Jamestown Ragsdale    15-00.00   8
 3  123 Ellis Woodyard    12 Raleigh Broughton     14-00.00   6
 4   29 Jeremy Huang      12 Apex                  13-06.00   4.5
 4  450 Ben Blackburn     12 Raleigh Leesville Rd  13-06.00   4.5
 6  549 Michael Stone     10 Raleigh Millbrook    J13-06.00   3
 7 1180 Elijah Bulaitan   12 West Forsyth         J13-06.00   2
 8  999 Nate Marsh        11 Raleigh Sanderson     13-00.00   1
 9  312 Jack Marchiando   10 Cary Green Hope      J13-00.00
10  749 Ben Oh            11 Cary Panther Creek    12-06.00
11  937 Tristan Malatlian 11 Pfafftown Reagan     J12-06.00
12  833 Nick Boulonger    11 So. Pines Pinecrest   12-00.00
13  430 Drew Evans         9 Lake Norman           11-06.00


Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 4A
=================================================================
  Comp# Name             Year School                Distance  Pts
=================================================================
 1  517 Chancelor Crawford 12 Char. Mallard Creek   57-09.75   10            
 2  171 Davin Vann         11 Cary                  57-05.75    8            
 3 1160 Timon Edelen       12 Raleigh Wakefield     55-11.75    6            
 4 1181 Mason Ellis        11 West Forsyth          55-05.25    5            
 5  903 Jeremiah Williams  11 W-S R.J. Reynolds     53-10.50    4            
 6 1186 Nathan Myers       12 West Forsyth          51-00.25    3            
 7 1159 Alex Buschow       12 Raleigh Wakefield     49-03.00    2            
 8  426 Chrystian Smith    11 Durham Jordan         48-06.75    1            
 9  454 Jeremiah Stubbs    12 Raleigh Leesville Rd  47-11.00
10  708 Dontae Mack        12 Charlotte Olympic     47-08.50
11  281 Jahvaree Ritzie    10 Kernersville Glenn    47-01.75
12  378 Kyle Morgan        11 Holly Springs         46-01.75
13 1008 Brandon Hardy      12 South Central         44-07.50
14  521 Noah Kyei          12 Char. Mallard Creek   44-01.50
15  375 Bennie Oxendine    11 Hoke County           44-00.00
16  559 Reggie Spratling   12 Mooresville           43-08.25


Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 4A
=================================================================
  Comp# Name             Year School                Distance  Pts
=================================================================
 1  517 Chancelor Crawford 12 Charlotte Mallard Creek 174-08   10            
 2 1181 Mason Ellis        11 West Forsyth            171-06    8            
 3 1160 Timon Edelen       12 Raleigh Wakefield       167-00    6            
 4  708 Dontae Mack        12 Charlotte Olympic       163-02    5            
 5  426 Chrystian Smith    11 Durham Jordan           158-07    4            
 6 1186 Nathan Myers       12 West Forsyth            158-04    3            
 7  644 Brayden Radhuber   10 North Mecklenburg       141-03    2            
 8  501 Braylon Grice      12 Lumberton Senior        138-07    1            
 9  543 Jarrod Vonkehelee  12 Apex Middle Creek       138-06                 
10  881 Gavin Reeder       12 Charlotte Providence    135-05                 
11  903 Jeremiah Williams  11 W-S R.J. Reynolds       130-06
12  445 Emmanuel Thompson  12 Wilmington Laney        129-01
13  906 Bryce Anthony      12 Jamestown Ragsdale      123-05                 
14 1006 Phillip Chen       12 South Central           122-01
15  372 Brooks Carey       12 Wilmington Hoggard      112-01


Boys 100 Meter Dash WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================
      # Name           Year School       Time Wind Pts
=======================================================
Final
 1 1040 Isaiah Fultz     11 South View J21.91 -1.7 2
 2  907 Christopher Coke 12 Ragsdale   J30.39 -1.7 1


Boys 200 Meter Dash WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
======================================================
      # Name           Year School       Time Wind Pts
======================================================
Final
 1  907 Christopher Coke 12 Ragsdale   J58.12 -1.5 1


Boys Shot Put WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
==================================================
 Comp#  Name            Year School  Distance  Pts
==================================================
 1 #907 Christopher Coke  12 Ragsdale   14-03   1


Boys Discus Throw WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
==================================================
 Comp#  Name            Year School  Distance  Pts
==================================================
 1 #907 Christopher Coke  12 Ragsdale  J39-01   1

GIRLS:
=========================================================================
               NCHSAA 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================
 1) Cary Panther Creek       56.5     2) Charlotte Providence       47   
 3) Southeast Raleigh        40       4) Charlotte Myers Park       36   
 5) Pfafftown Reagan         31       6) North Mecklenburg          28   
 6) Charlotte Mallard Creek  28       8) Garner                     27   
 9) West Forsyth             26      10) Southern Pines Pinecrest   23   
11) Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 22      12) Charlotte Phillip O Berry  20   
12) Jamestown Ragsdale       20      14) Charlotte Ardrey Kell      19   
14) Greensboro Grimsley      19      16) Raleigh Leesville Road     18   
17) Charlotte Z.B. Vance     17      17) Wake Forest Heritage       17   
19) Durham Jordan            13      19) Wilmington Laney           13   
21) Hope Mills South View    12      22) William A Hough,           11   
22) Fayetteville Pine Forest 11      24) Mint Hill Rocky River      10   
24) Raleigh Athens Drive     10      24) Matthews Butler            10   
27) Wake Forest HS            9      27) Apex Friendship             9   
29) Wilmington Hoggard        8      29) West Mecklenburg            8   
29) Lake Norman               8      32) Cary Green Hope             7   
32) Apex                      7      32) Cary                        7   
35) Hoke County               6      35) Raleigh Enloe               6   
35) Charlotte Olympic         6      38) Richmond Senior             5   
38) Rolesville                5      38) Fayetteville Jack Britt     5   
41) Wilmington Ashley         4      41) Charlotte Harding           4   
41) Greensboro Page           4      41) Harrisburg Hickory Ridge    4   
45) Raleigh Broughton         3      46) Knightdale                  1.5
47) Apex Middle Creek         1


Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
   Comp#  Name            Year School                    Time  Wind Pts
=======================================================================
Final
 1  263 Jonah Ross          11 Garner                   11.83  -0.9  10
 2  327 Melicia Mouzzon     12 Wake Forest Heritage     11.84  -0.9   8
 3  385 Milan Fields        10 Hough, William A         12.01  -0.9   6
 4  422 Lia Love            10 Durham Jordan            12.08  -0.9   5
 5   24 Taylor Boykin-Roach 12 Apex                     12.21  -0.9   4
 6  316 Armani Blair        10 Charlotte Harding        12.25  -0.9   3
 7  921 Khalilah Razzak     11 Pfafftown Reagan         12.26  -0.9   2
 8 1220 Ronee Tudor         11 Charlotte Z.B. Vance     12.30  -0.9   1

Preliminaries - 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
=======================================================================       
  Comp# Name              Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
=======================================================================       
 1  263 Jonah Ross          11 Garner                   11.66Q  0.8  1
 2  327 Melicia Mouzzon     12 Wake Forest Heritage     11.73Q  1.5  2
 3  385 Milan Fields        10 Hough, William A         11.84Q  1.5  2
 4   24 Taylor Boykin-Roach 12 Apex                     11.97Q  0.8  1
 5  422 Lia Love            10 Durham Jordan            11.88q  1.5  2
 6  316 Armani Blair        10 Charlotte Harding        12.01q  0.8  1
 7  921 Khalilah Razzak     11 Pfafftown Reagan         12.04q  0.8  1
 8 1220 Ronee Tudor         11 Charlotte Z.B. Vance     12.13q  1.5  2 12.121
 9  784 Amari Taylor        10 Fayetteville Pine Forest 12.13   1.5  2 12.125
10  985 Jaidyn Ramsey        9 Rolesville               12.18   0.8  1
11  699 Amaya Gaddy         12 Charlotte Olympic        12.21   1.5  2
12  214 Aaliyah Foskey      11 East Forsyth             12.41   0.8  1
13  499 Chadon Foreman      10 Lumberton Senior         12.42   1.5  2
14  974 Ty-lisha Kimble     12 Mint Hill Rocky River    12.56   1.5  2
-- 1047 Jahzara Hart         9 Southeast Raleigh           FS   0.8  1


Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
========================================================================
  Comp# Name            Year School                    Time  Wind H# Pts
========================================================================
 1  263 Jonah Ross        11 Garner                   23.96  -0.8  2  10   
 2 1047 Jahzara Hart       9 Southeast Raleigh        24.52  -0.8  2   8   
 3  921 Khalilah Razzak   11 Pfafftown Reagan         24.79  -2.3  1   6   
 4  327 Melicia Mouzzon   12 Wake Forest Heritage     24.87  -0.8  2   5   
 5  422 Lia Love          10 Durham Jordan            24.89  -2.3  1   4   
 6  385 Milan Fields      10 Hough, William A         24.90  -2.3  1   3   
 7 1191 Mekyll Robinson   12 West Mecklenburg         24.98  -0.8  2   2   
 8 1219 Lu Kamara         10 Charlotte Z.B. Vance     25.06  -0.8  2   1
 9  334 Abigail Thomas     9 Harrisburg Hickory Ridge 25.15  -2.3  1
10  784 Amari Taylor      10 Fayetteville Pine Forest 25.17  -0.8  2
11 1048 Ani Judd          11 Southeast Raleigh        25.29  -0.8  2       
12  861 Serraia Goodman   10 Indian Tr. Porter Ridge  25.39  -2.3  1
13  153 Luci Banyas       12 Cary                     25.54  -2.3  1       
--  874 Ella Mainwaring F 11 Charlotte Providence       DNF  -2.3  1


Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
====================================================================
  Comp# Name            Year School                     Time  H# Pts
====================================================================
 1  874 Ella Mainwaring Foster 11 Charlotte Providence 55.13   2  10      
 2  740 Morgan Smalls     11 Cary Panther Creek        55.45   2   8      
 3 1191 Mekyll Robinson   12 West Mecklenburg          56.59   2   6      
 4  370 Keygan Pettigrew  12 Wilmington Hoggard        56.68   2   5      
 5  621 Beasley Gordon    10 Charlotte Myers Park      57.63   2   4      
 6  421 Tahtalina Jobel    9 Durham Jordan             57.67   2   3      
 7 1048 Ani Judd          11 Southeast Raleigh         58.10   2   2      
 8  153 Luci Banyas       12 Cary                      58.53   1   1      
 9  984 Jade Houston      11 Rolesville                58.87   1          
10  830 Helen West        11 Southern Pines Pinecrest  59.24   1          
11  335 Aniya Woodruff     9 Harrisburg Hickory Ridge  59.80   1          
12  508 Isha Hawkins      12 Charlotte Mallard Creek   59.84   1          
13  862 Emily Rittberger  12 Indian Tr. Porter Ridge 1:00.46   1
-- 1051 Kyna Robinson     12 Southeast Raleigh          FS     2
--  535 Kiyryn Harris     11 Apex Middle Creek          FS     1


Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
  Comp# Name            Year School                    Time  Pts
================================================================
 1  149 Caroline Todd     12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  2:15.08   10
      1:06.874 (1:06.874)     2:15.074 (1:08.200)
 2  620 Cora Cooke        10 Charlotte Myers Park   2:16.58    8
      1:07.012 (1:07.012)     2:16.573 (1:09.561)
 3  920 Gwen Parks        10 Pfafftown Reagan       2:17.13    6
      1:07.191 (1:07.191)     2:17.128 (1:09.937)
 4  877 Amanda Watson     12 Charlotte Providence   2:18.84    5
      1:06.887 (1:06.887)     2:18.837 (1:11.950)
 5   86 Sanu Jallow        9 Char Phillip O Berry   2:19.45    4
      1:07.065 (1:07.065)     2:19.443 (1:12.378)
 6 1151 Erin Spreen       12 Wake Forest HS         2:19.72    3
      1:09.054 (1:09.054)     2:19.711 (1:10.657)
 7  307 Bailey Fowler     12 Cary Green Hope        2:19.86    2
      1:06.797 (1:06.797)     2:19.853 (1:13.056)
 8  536 Lauren Johnston   11 Apex Middle Creek      2:22.36    1
      1:08.027 (1:08.027)     2:22.351 (1:14.324)                               
 9   57 Anna Scott        11 Charlotte Ardrey Kell  2:22.55              
      1:08.523 (1:08.523)     2:22.547 (1:14.024)                               
10  923 Samantha Troup    10 Pfafftown Reagan       2:22.98              
      1:07.835 (1:07.835)     2:22.979 (1:15.144)                               
11  994 Mackenzie Merritt 11 Raleigh Sanderson      2:23.47              
      1:07.430 (1:07.430)     2:23.465 (1:16.035)                               
12 1150 Leah Given        11 Wake Forest HS         2:25.02              
      1:08.454 (1:08.454)     2:25.011 (1:16.557)                               
13 1167 Zavera Basrai     12 West Forsyth           2:27.25              
      1:09.053 (1:09.053)     2:27.242 (1:18.189)                               
14  824 Emory Bradley     12 So. Pines Pinecrest    2:28.06              
      1:09.621 (1:09.621)     2:28.059 (1:18.438)                               
15 1044 Lauren Clark      11 Southeast Raleigh      2:30.09              
      1:07.636 (1:07.636)     2:30.082 (1:22.446)


Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
======================================================================
  Comp# Name           Year School                    Time  Pts
======================================================================
 1  823 Carmen Alder     10 So. Pines Pinecrest    5:03.98   10         
   1:17.649 (1:17.649)     2:36.868 (1:19.219)     3:50.272 (1:13.404)       
   5:03.975 (1:13.703)

 2  314 Emma Kincaid     12 Greensboro Grimsley    5:09.67    8         
   1:18.189 (1:18.189)     2:38.070 (1:19.881)     3:55.359 (1:17.289)       
   5:09.664 (1:14.305)

 3 1148 Hope Dominique   11 Wake Forest HS         5:11.74    6         
   1:18.754 (1:18.754)     2:38.842 (1:20.088)     3:57.730 (1:18.888)       
   5:11.731 (1:14.001)

 4  429 Maddie Huecker    9 Lake Norman            5:12.31    5         
   1:18.588 (1:18.588)     2:38.327 (1:19.739)     3:57.241 (1:18.914)       
   5:12.302 (1:15.061)

 5  716 Keyera Wynn      12 Greensboro Page        5:14.22    4
   1:18.016 (1:18.016)     2:37.711 (1:19.695)     3:55.687 (1:17.976)       
   5:14.219 (1:18.532)

 6  738 Shannon Sefton   12 Cary Panther Creek     5:19.63    3         
   1:19.255 (1:19.255)     2:39.062 (1:19.807)     4:00.305 (1:21.243)       
   5:19.627 (1:19.322)

 7  389 Lilly Walters     9 Hough, William A       5:20.82    2         
   1:18.369 (1:18.369)     2:38.516 (1:20.147)     3:57.582 (1:19.066)       
   5:20.818 (1:23.236)

 8  369 Jenna Pellizzari 11 Wilmington Hoggard     5:21.39    1         
   1:19.326 (1:19.326)     2:39.781 (1:20.455)     4:01.346 (1:21.565)       
   5:21.381 (1:20.035)

 9  449 Ashley Tysiac    12 Raleigh Leesville Road 5:24.19
   1:18.962 (1:18.962)     2:39.163 (1:20.201)     4:00.940 (1:21.777)       
   5:24.184 (1:23.244)

10   39 Chloe Gee        10 Apex Friendship        5:25.28
   1:19.414 (1:19.414)     2:39.370 (1:19.956)     4:01.142 (1:21.772)       
   5:25.276 (1:24.134)

11  144 Molly McGowan    12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  5:26.78
   1:18.620 (1:18.620)     2:39.790 (1:21.170)     4:01.693 (1:21.903)
   5:26.779 (1:25.086)

12   41 Jade Martin      12 Apex Friendship        5:29.88
   1:18.363 (1:18.363)     2:38.487 (1:20.124)     4:03.134 (1:24.647)       
   5:29.872 (1:26.738)

13  197 Isabelle Grimm    9 Corinth Holders        5:31.11
   1:18.988 (1:18.988)     2:40.354 (1:21.366)     4:05.427 (1:25.073)       
   5:31.104 (1:25.677)

14   85 Camille Herring  11 Char. Phillip O Berry  5:46.91
   1:19.123 (1:19.123)     2:48.362 (1:29.239)     4:20.861 (1:32.499)       
   5:46.902 (1:26.041)


Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
======================================================================
  Comp# Name            Year School                    Time  Pts
======================================================================
 1 #438 Natalie Tyner     12 Wilmington Laney      10:37.34   10            
   1:18.262 (1:18.262)     2:39.468 (1:21.206)     4:01.261 (1:21.793)          
   5:22.579 (1:21.318)     6:44.806 (1:22.227)     8:04.695 (1:19.889)          
   9:22.741 (1:18.046)    10:37.336 (1:14.595)

 2 #823 Carmen Alder      10 So. Pines Pinecrest   11:10.71    8            
   1:18.386 (1:18.386)     2:39.582 (1:21.196)     4:01.280 (1:21.698)          
   5:22.634 (1:21.354)     6:46.841 (1:24.207)     8:14.638 (1:27.797)          
   9:43.732 (1:29.094)    11:10.705 (1:26.973)

 3 #1176 Kendall Phillips 10 West Forsyth          11:20.75    6            
   1:22.440 (1:22.440)     2:49.770 (1:27.330)     4:14.978 (1:25.208)          
   5:40.190 (1:25.212)     7:06.809 (1:26.619)     8:34.911 (1:28.102)          
  10:02.055 (1:27.144)    11:20.743 (1:18.688)

 4 #314 Emma Kincaid      12 Greensboro Grimsley   11:29.06    5
   1:22.033 (1:22.033)     2:49.626 (1:27.593)     4:15.194 (1:25.568)          
   5:40.530 (1:25.336)     7:07.025 (1:26.495)     8:35.065 (1:28.040)          
  10:03.999 (1:28.934)    11:29.052 (1:25.053)

 5 #70 Paxton Chitty      10 Wilmington Ashley     11:30.08    4
   1:22.978 (1:22.978)     2:50.097 (1:27.119)     4:15.228 (1:25.131)          
   5:40.770 (1:25.542)     7:08.686 (1:27.916)     8:38.277 (1:29.591)          
  10:07.402 (1:29.125)    11:30.072 (1:22.670)

 6 #429 Maddie Huecker     9 Lake Norman           11:37.25    3            
   1:22.278 (1:22.278)     2:50.316 (1:28.038)     4:18.188 (1:27.872)          
   5:49.421 (1:31.233)     7:21.269 (1:31.848)     8:52.152 (1:30.883)          
  10:19.926 (1:27.774)    11:37.250 (1:17.324)

 7 #146 Katharine Priu    12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons 11:39.74    2
   1:19.838 (1:19.838)     2:46.595 (1:26.757)     4:15.104 (1:28.509)
   5:44.753 (1:29.649)     7:17.603 (1:32.850)     8:49.607 (1:32.004)
  10:18.192 (1:28.585)    11:39.739 (1:21.547)

 8 #56 Giselle Russi      10 Charlotte Ardrey Kell 11:39.77    1            
   1:22.599 (1:22.599)     2:50.582 (1:27.983)     4:18.482 (1:27.900)          
   5:49.630 (1:31.148)     7:21.379 (1:31.749)     8:52.222 (1:30.843)          
  10:20.588 (1:28.366)    11:39.766 (1:19.178)

 9 #1149 Isabella Frey     9 Wake Forest HS        11:47.69                 
   1:21.894 (1:21.894)     2:49.969 (1:28.075)     4:18.681 (1:28.712)          
   5:51.097 (1:32.416)     7:24.933 (1:33.836)     8:58.800 (1:33.867)          
  10:28.365 (1:29.565)    11:47.685 (1:19.320)

10 #623 Sarah Holshouser  10 Charlotte Myers Park  11:52.84                 
   1:23.628 (1:23.628)     2:50.916 (1:27.288)     4:19.072 (1:28.156)          
   5:50.084 (1:31.012)     7:22.420 (1:32.336)     8:55.049 (1:32.629)          
  10:28.110 (1:33.061)    11:52.836 (1:24.726)

11 #995 Lila Peters       12 Raleigh Sanderson     11:53.89                 
   1:23.763 (1:23.763)     2:51.327 (1:27.564)     4:20.038 (1:28.711)          
   5:50.892 (1:30.854)     7:22.480 (1:31.588)     8:54.655 (1:32.175)          
  10:26.844 (1:32.189)    11:53.884 (1:27.040)

12 #156 Alexandra Montoya 12 Cary                  12:07.44                 
   1:23.176 (1:23.176)     2:50.354 (1:27.178)     4:18.656 (1:28.302)          
   5:49.755 (1:31.099)     7:22.070 (1:32.315)     8:57.053 (1:34.983)          
  10:35.035 (1:37.982)    12:07.431 (1:32.396)

13 #377 Caitlyn Morton    12 Holly Springs         12:14.15                 
   1:23.354 (1:23.354)     2:50.627 (1:27.273)     4:18.928 (1:28.301)          
   5:51.353 (1:32.425)     7:23.218 (1:31.865)     8:58.032 (1:34.814)          
  10:35.999 (1:37.967)    12:14.143 (1:38.144)

14 #625 Megan Merritt     10 Charlotte Myers Park  12:46.64                 
   1:23.920 (1:23.920)     2:51.555 (1:27.635)     4:24.853 (1:33.298)          
   6:02.918 (1:38.065)     7:44.339 (1:41.421)     9:25.485 (1:41.146)          
  11:07.622 (1:42.137)    12:46.632 (1:39.010)




Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
======================================================================
  Comp# Name             Year School                    Time  Wind Pts
======================================================================
Final
 1  145 Taylor Mckinnon     9 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 13.88   1.1  10
 2  639 Lindsay Cooper     11 North Mecklenburg        14.13   1.1   8    
 3  373 Veronique Woodson  12 Hoke County              14.53   1.1   6    
 4  702 Zyra Shivers       10 Charlotte Olympic        14.54   1.1   5    
 5   76 Tashayla White     12 Raleigh Athens Drive     14.59   1.1   4
 6 1036 Jasmine Richardson 12 Hope Mills South View    14.90   1.1   3
 7  315 Gail White         12 Greensboro Grimsley      14.92   1.1   2
 8  154 Asia Hannans       12 Cary                     15.02   1.1   1

Preliminaries - 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
=====================================================================
  Comp# Name             Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
 1  145 Taylor Mckinnon     9 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 14.16Q  1.7  1
 2  154 Asia Hannans       12 Cary                     14.61Q  2.7  2
 3  639 Lindsay Cooper     11 North Mecklenburg        14.25Q  1.7  1
 4  702 Zyra Shivers       10 Charlotte Olympic        14.74Q  2.7  2
 5  373 Veronique Woodson  12 Hoke County              14.76q  2.7  2
 6   76 Tashayla White     12 Raleigh Athens Drive     14.79q  1.7  1
 7  315 Gail White         12 Greensboro Grimsley      14.81q  1.7  1
 8 1036 Jasmine Richardson 12 Hope Mills South View    14.91q  1.7  1
 9 1214 Imani Boyd         11 Charlotte Z.B. Vance     14.92   2.7  2
10  978 Summer Washington   9 Mint Hill Rocky River    15.26   2.7  2
11 1045 Cidney Fort         9 Southeast Raleigh        15.53   2.7  2
12  397 Naturi Lancaster   10 Charlotte Independence   15.63   2.7  2
13  368 Cheyenne Newkirk   11 Wilmington Hoggard       15.70   1.7  1
14  996 Lily Wilkerson     11 Raleigh Sanderson        15.98   1.7  1
15 1168 Ari Carroll        12 West Forsyth             16.19   1.7  1
--  626 Addie Renner       12 Charlotte Myers Park       DNF   2.7  2


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
===================================================================
 Comp# Name             Year School                    Time  H# Pts
===================================================================
 1 639 Lindsay Cooper     11 North Mecklenburg        43.64   2  10      
 2 872 Nimeesha Coleman   11 Charlotte Providence     45.04   2   8      
 3 876 Ariana Rivera      12 Charlotte Providence     45.47   2   6      
 4 828 Arianna Russell    10 Southern Pines Pinecrest 45.60   2   5      
 5 315 Gail White         12 Greensboro Grimsley      46.27   2   4
 6 154 Asia Hannans       12 Cary                     46.54   2   3      
 7 368 Cheyenne Newkirk   11 Wilmington Hoggard       47.32   1   2      
 8 981 Omolayo Balogun     9 Rolesville               47.45   1   1      
 9 221 Ashleigh Fields    12 East Mecklenburg         47.53   2          
10 714 Teyanni Ashley     12 Greensboro Page          47.67   2
11 982 Christina Carlisle 11 Rolesville               47.83   1          
12  76 Tashayla White     12 Raleigh Athens Drive     47.83   1
13 400 Jada Cole          10 Fayetteville Jack Britt  49.18   1
14 157 Minyarn Smalls     12 Cary                     49.22   1          
15 715 Adiva Brown        12 Greensboro Page          49.94   1
16 148 Kendall Rowland     9 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 50.92   1


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
======================================================================
   School                                                 Time  H# Pts
======================================================================
 1 Southeast Raleigh                                     46.11   2  10
     1) #1047 Jahzara Hart 9          2) #1051 Kyna Robinson 12
     3) #1048 Ani Judd 11             4) #1050 Tia Outlaw 9
 2 Charlotte Z.B. Vance                                  47.11   2   8
     1) #1219 Lu Kamara 10            2) #1214 Imani Boyd 11
     3) #1221 Jade Williams 12        4) #1220 Ronee Tudor 11
 3 Pfafftown Reagan                                      48.14   2   6
     1) #913 Sokhna Fall 11           2) #914 Maia Grant 9                               
     3) #1352 Kira Lewis              4) #921 Khalilah Razzak 11                         
 4 Richmond Senior                                       48.60   2   5                    
     1) #953 Monasia Kearns 11        2) #951 Jakerra Covington 10                       
     3) #952 Maddisyn Diggs 11        4) #954 Dymond Mcneal 11                           
 5 Charlotte Mallard Creek                               48.77   1   4                    
     1) #514 Gabrielle Thomas 9       2) #504 Briana Benloss 9                           
     3) #506 Samantha Featherstone 12 4) #510 Sydney Hunter 12                           
 6 Matthews Butler                                       48.78   1   3                    
     1) #125 Justice Bell 11          2) #126 Samaje Cherry 10                           
     3) #129 Yolonda Scott 11         4) #130 Kirsten Shuford 11                         
 7 Knightdale                                            48.90   2   1.5
     1) #1348 Danaja Williams         2) #1349 Sydney Richardson                         
     3) #1351 Onyinyechokwu Mazi      4) #1350 Jakia McNeil                              
 7 Cary Panther Creek                                    48.90   1   1.5
     1) #731 Diana Garland 11         2) #735 Jada Mundine 12                            
     3) #741 Kelly Smith 11           4) #730 Janiyah Fields 10                          
 9 Mint Hill Rocky River                                 48.98   2
     1) #976 Imani Ruff 11            2) #974 Ty-lisha Kimble 12                         
     3) #978 Summer Washington 9      4) #977 Jirah Sidberry 12                          
10 Rolesville High School                                49.08   1                        
     1) #1353 Karrington Smith        2) #1295 Kheylon Brown                             
     3) #981 Omolayo Balogun 9        4) #985 Jaidyn Ramsey 9                            
11 Cary Green Hope                                       49.72   2
     1) #310 Tori Washington 11       2) #309 Priscilla Jones 11
     3) #308 Kayla Gifford 10         4) #306 Silvia Bah 10
12 East Mecklenburg                                      49.81   1                        
     1) #221 Ashleigh Fields 12       2) #224 Jasmine Smith 9                            
     3) #222 Makenzy McDay 9          4) #223 Jaylin Pate 9                              
13 Garner                                                49.87   1                        
     1) #1343 Kyla Holton             2) #260 Jhanaya Chenault 11                        
     3) #261 Domonique Kent 10        4) #262 Fidelise Paku 12                           
14 Hoke County                                           50.01   1                        
     1) #1344 Te'Lashea Lankford      2) #1345 Azaniah Covington                         
     3) #1346 Lawron Lewis            4) #1347 Daiona Blue


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
======================================================================
   School                                                 Time  H# Pts
======================================================================
 1 Southeast Raleigh                                   1:37.30   2  10      
     1) #1047 Jahzara Hart 9       2) #1051 Kyna Robinson 12            
     3) #1048 Ani Judd 11          4) #1052 Nneka Udoye 9               
 2 Charlotte Providence                                1:40.93   2   8      
     1) #872 Nimeesha Coleman 11   2) #874 Ella Mainwaring Foster 11    
     3) #873 Holly Klug 11         4) #876 Ariana Rivera 12             
 3 Charlotte Z.B. Vance                                1:41.05   2   6
     1) #1219 Lu Kamara 10         2) #1216 Benae Clardy 12
     3) #1214 Imani Boyd 11        4) #1220 Ronee Tudor 11
 4 North Mecklenburg                                   1:42.23   2   5      
     1) #638 Imunique Archie 11    2) #641 Ashley Sanders 11            
     3) #639 Lindsay Cooper 11     4) #640 Alana Mack 12                
 5 Wake Forest Heritage                                1:42.27   2   4
     1) #325 Shayla Brown 12       2) #324 Nashayla Adams 10            
     3) #326 Breze Ervin 12        4) #327 Melicia Mouzzon 12           
 6 Fayetteville Pine Forest                            1:42.58   1   3      
     1) #783 Djamila Peterson 12   2) #782 Aleyah Peele 12              
     3) #780 Mia Green 10          4) #784 Amari Taylor 10              
 7 Pfafftown Reagan                                    1:42.61   2   2      
     1) #913 Sokhna Fall 11        2) #914 Maia Grant 9                 
     3) #916 Joy Harris 9          4) #921 Khalilah Razzak 11           
 8 Charlotte Mallard Creek                             1:42.87   2   1      
     1) #514 Gabrielle Thomas 9    2) #508 Isha Hawkins 12              
     3) #513 Sydney Spellman 9     4) #511 Liyah Jones 11               
 9 Raleigh Wakefield                                   1:43.44   2          
     1) #1296 Wynter Stample       2) #1297 Daijion Lee                 
     3) #1298 Amirah Allen         4) #1299 Daye Talley                 
10 West Forsyth                                        1:43.50   1          
     1) #1168 Ari Carroll 12       2) #1174 Shania Marshall 12          
     3) #1172 Eliza Janzef 12      4) #1170 Jada Dowd 10                
11 Rolesville High School                              1:43.62   1          
     1) #1294 Raquel Hawthorn      2) #1295 Kheylon Brown               
     3) #982 Christina Carlisle 11 4) #985 Jaidyn Ramsey 9              
12 Fayetteville Jack Britt                             1:43.94   1
     1) #402 Kierra Jones 12       2) #399 Shelice Alvarez 12           
     3) #401 Alisia Debose 12      4) #403 Natalie Prince 10            
13 Richmond Senior                                     1:44.09   1          
     1) #951 Jakerra Covington 10  2) #954 Dymond Mcneal 11             
     3) #952 Maddisyn Diggs 11     4) #953 Monasia Kearns 11            
14 Mint Hill Rocky River l                             1:44.18   1
     1) #973 Nadia Alexander 12    2) #974 Ty-lisha Kimble 12
     3) #978 Summer Washington 9   4) #977 Jirah Sidberry 12            
15 Cary Green Hope                                     1:44.55   1
     1) #310 Tori Washington 11    2) #309 Priscilla Jones 11
     3) #308 Kayla Gifford 10      4) #306 Silvia Bah 10
16 Cary Panther Creek                                  1:44.74   1          
     1) #1293 Mia Thompson         2) #735 Jada Mundine 12              
     3) #731 Diana Garland 11      4) #730 Janiyah Fields 10


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================             
   School                                                 Time  H# Pts             
==========================================================================             
 1 Charlotte Providence                                3:50.80   2  10                
     1) #872 Nimeesha Coleman 11    2) #874 Ella Mainwaring Foster 11              
     3) #877 Amanda Watson 12       4) #876 Ariana Rivera 12                       
   1:53.576 (1:53.576)       2:53.102 (59.526)       3:50.797 (57.695)

 2 Charlotte Phillip O. Berry                          3:57.02   2   8                
     1) #87 Jiselle Mcfarlane 9     2) #83 Mylena Beckham 10                       
     3) #86 Sanu Jallow 9           4) #85 Camille Herring 11                      
   2:00.659 (2:00.659)       2:56.356 (55.697)     3:57.012 (1:00.656)

 3 Charlotte Mallard Creek                             3:58.02   2   6                
     1) #512 Saniya Smith 11        2) #507 Casey Green 11                         
     3) #513 Sydney Spellman 9      4) #508 Isha Hawkins 12                        
   2:00.028 (2:00.028)     3:00.248 (1:00.220)       3:58.017 (57.769)

 4 Garner                                              3:59.70   2   5                
     1) #262 Fidelise Paku 12       2) #257 Jadaya Asor-Sallaah 11                 
     3) #263 Jonah Ross 11          4) #258 Ataliyia Bost 9                        
   2:02.125 (2:02.125)       2:58.524 (56.399)     3:59.696 (1:01.172)

 5 Southeast Raleigh                                   3:59.86   1   4                
     1) #1051 Kyna Robinson 12      2) #1386 Jordan Chambers                       
     3) #1385 Alayance Suite        4) #1052 Nneka Udoye 9                         
   1:57.883 (1:57.883)     2:58.140 (1:00.257)     3:59.851 (1:01.711)

 6 Charlotte Ardrey Kell                               4:00.21   2   3                
     1) #51 Clara Dartey-Hayford 12 2) #49 Trinity Butcher 12                      
     3) #55 Lenah Proctor 12        4) #48 Valeria Bogdanova 12                    
   1:59.628 (1:59.628)       2:59.349 (59.721)     4:00.203 (1:00.854)

 7 Cary                                                4:03.06   2   2                
     1) #154 Asia Hannans 12        2) #157 Minyarn Smalls 12                      
     3) #155 Leanne Killmeyer 11    4) #153 Luci Banyas 12                         
   2:01.672 (2:01.672)     3:03.983 (1:02.311)       4:03.056 (59.073)

 8 Hope Mills South View                               4:04.12   1   1                
     1) #1394 Dominique Crowder     2) #1036 Jasmine Richardson 12                 
     3) #1392 Lauren Morrison       4) #1393 Nina Williams                         
   2:03.515 (2:03.515)     3:03.975 (1:00.460)     4:04.117 (1:00.142)

 9 Cary Panther Creek                                  4:04.75   1                    
     1) #730 Janiyah Fields 10      2) #734 Amelia Lobo 10                         
     3) #726 Kayleen Ahlquist 9     4) #735 Jada Mundine 12                        
   2:03.885 (2:03.885)     3:05.139 (1:01.254)       4:04.741 (59.602)

10 Harrisburg Hickory Ridge                            4:06.24   2                    
     1) #334 Abigail Thomas 9       2) #329 Jordyn Brown-Bailey 11                 
     3) #332 Lauren Richards 10     4) #335 Aniya Woodruff 9                       
   2:02.821 (2:02.821)     3:05.721 (1:02.900)     4:06.235 (1:00.514)

11 Durham Jordan                                       4:09.70   1                    
     1) #419 Victoria Dunston 10    2) #422 Lia Love 10                            
     3) #421 Tahtalina Jobel 9      4) #424 Zanah Whitted 9                        
   2:06.529 (2:06.529)     3:12.035 (1:05.506)       4:09.696 (57.661)

12 Raleigh Millbrook                                   4:11.92   1
     1) #1387 Amirah Little         2) #1388 Amie Jammech
     3) #1389 Camryn Lee            4) #1390 Danielle Sanchez
   2:02.066 (2:02.066)     3:08.189 (1:06.123)     4:11.916 (1:03.727)

13 West Forsyth                                        4:12.04   2
     1) #1175 Kendall O'Neal 12     2) #1169 Shannaya Davis 10
     3) #1167 Zavera Basrai 12      4) #1170 Jada Dowd 10
   2:05.357 (2:05.357)     3:11.533 (1:06.176)     4:12.035 (1:00.502)

14 Wilmington Hoggard                                  4:12.23   1                    
     1) #371 Syriah Pridgen 9       2) #366 Evan Barefoot 10                       
     3) #368 Cheyenne Newkirk 11    4) #370 Keygan Pettigrew 12                    
   2:08.544 (2:08.544)     3:15.013 (1:06.469)       4:12.228 (57.215)

15 Pfafftown Reagan                                    4:12.98   1
     1) #920 Gwen Parks 10          2) #918 Layla Hibma 12
     3) #913 Sokhna Fall 11         4) #924 Graylyn Wolffis 11
   2:05.305 (2:05.305)     3:09.420 (1:04.115)     4:12.972 (1:03.552)

-- Southern Pines Pinecrest                              DQ      1 Impeaded 3-4
     1) #827 Breanna Reaves 10      2) #829 Isabelle Vibbert 12                    
     3) #824 Emory Bradley 12       4) #830 Helen West 11                          
   2:02.457 (2:02.457)     3:04.874 (1:02.417)       4:03.725 (58.851)


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================                     
   School                                                 Time  Pts                     
=======================================================================                     
 1 Charlotte Myers Park                                9:31.73   10                        
     1) #619 Sofia Christofaro 9 2) #620 Cora Cooke 10                               
     3) #621 Beasley Gordon 10   4) #622 Brenda Gray 11                              
   2:24.192 (2:24.192)     4:53.786 (2:29.594)     7:15.551 (2:21.765)                      
   9:31.727 (2:16.176)

 2 Charlotte Phillip O. Berry                          9:32.11    8                        
     1) #86 Sanu Jallow 9        2) #85 Camille Herring 11                           
     3) #83 Mylena Beckham 10    4) #84 Ramya Fuller 12                              
   2:17.903 (2:17.903)     4:41.641 (2:23.738)     7:07.966 (2:26.325)                      
   9:32.109 (2:24.143)

 3 Charlotte Ardrey Kell                               9:38.60    6                        
     1) #48 Valeria Bogdanova 12 2) #57 Anna Scott 11                                
     3) #54 Caitlin Peck 9       4) #56 Giselle Russi 10                             
   2:24.079 (2:24.079)     4:48.729 (2:24.650)     7:12.494 (2:23.765)                      
   9:38.597 (2:26.103)

 4 Apex Friendship                                     9:44.99    5                        
     1) #37 Asmaa Bekkare 12     2) #39 Chloe Gee 10                                 
     3) #46 Samantha Weitzel 10  4) #41 Jade Martin 12                               
   2:24.408 (2:24.408)     4:52.932 (2:28.524)     7:19.199 (2:26.267)                      
   9:44.984 (2:25.785)

 5 Pfafftown Reagan                                   10:02.08    4                        
     1) #911 Ainsley Cooper 12   2) #920 Gwen Parks 10                               
     3) #917 Jessica Herzog 11   4) #923 Samantha Troup 10                           
   2:24.133 (2:24.133)     5:00.219 (2:36.086)     7:32.900 (2:32.681)                      
  10:02.071 (2:29.171)

 6 Cary Green Hope                                    10:04.75    3
   2:29.537 (2:29.537)     4:55.652 (2:26.115)     7:38.199 (2:42.547)
  10:04.747 (2:26.548)

 7 West Forsyth                                       10:07.24    2                        
     1) #1167 Zavera Basrai 12   2) #1176 Kendall Phillips 10                        
     3) #1173 Shelby Lowder 9    4) #1177 Bailey Reutinger 10                        
   2:34.046 (2:34.046)     5:05.295 (2:31.249)     7:39.587 (2:34.292)                      
  10:07.233 (2:27.646)

 8 Wilmington Laney                                   10:08.49    1
     1) #439 Jada Wright 10      2) #436 Kirsten Jensen 10
     3) #435 Gracyn Dwyer 10     4) #438 Natalie Tyner 12
   2:32.401 (2:32.401)     5:06.450 (2:34.049)     7:46.140 (2:39.690)
  10:08.486 (2:22.346)

 9 Wilmington Ashley                                  10:14.10
     1) #72 Angelina DiBlasi 11  2) #73 Emma Holton 11
     3) #70 Paxton Chitty 10     4) #71 Bianca Copeman 11
   2:32.042 (2:32.042)     5:07.069 (2:35.027)     7:45.2/87 (2:38.218)
  10:14.094 (2:28.807)

10 Raleigh Broughton                                  10:15.84
   2:28.481 (2:28.481)     5:09.246 (2:40.765)     7:42.584 (2:33.338)
  10:15.831 (2:33.247)

11 Cary Panther Creek                                 10:19.31                             
     1) #728 Addison Baker 11    2) #736 Avantika Pandita 10                         
     3) #738 Shannon Sefton 12   4) #729 Julia Connor 9                              
   2:38.000 (2:38.000)     5:14.648 (2:36.648)     7:48.110 (2:33.462)                      
  10:19.303 (2:31.193)

12 Northwest Guilford                                 10:24.07                             
     1) #682 Haley Irwin 10      2) #684 Ysantis McKenzie 10                         
     3) #687 Sidney Tsui 10      4) #683 Diana Leib 12                               
   2:29.255 (2:29.255)     5:13.314 (2:44.059)     7:51.581 (2:38.267)                      
  10:24.070 (2:32.489)

13 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons                           10:28.04
   2:30.004 (2:30.004)     5:04.627 (2:34.623)     7:49.160 (2:44.533)
  10:28.033 (2:38.873)

14 Hough, William A                                   10:34.02                             
     1) #390 Caroline Wills 12   2) #389 Lilly Walters 9                             
     3) #384 Reagan Cloninger 12 4) #383 Mary Brown 9                                
   2:31.255 (2:31.255)     5:18.384 (2:47.129)     7:56.045 (2:37.661)                      
  10:34.011 (2:37.966)

15 Harrisburg Hickory Ridge                           10:37.41                             
     1) #330 Sarah Divincenzo 12 2) #333 Jaleah Taylor 10                            
     3) #332 Lauren Richards 10  4) #329 Jordyn Brown-Bailey 11                      
   2:32.926 (2:32.926)     5:21.989 (2:49.063)     7:57.238 (2:35.249)                      
  10:37.404 (2:40.166)

-- Wake Forest HS                                           DQ 2nd Exchange b4 zone
     1) #1150 Leah Given 11      2) #1148 Hope Dominique 11                          
     3) #1147 Taylor Bell 9      4) #1151 Erin Spreen 12                             
   2:30.559 (2:30.559)     5:01.066 (2:30.507)     7:37.981 (2:36.915)                      
  10:02.157 (2:24.176)


Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
  Comp# Name            Year School                Distance  Wind Pts
=====================================================================
 1  977 Jirah Sidberry    12 Mint Hill Rocky River 18-11.75  -1.7  10
 2  740 Morgan Smalls     11 Cary Panther Creek    18-08.00  -1.6   8
 3  626 Addie Renner      12 Charlotte Myers Park  18-08.00  -1.7   6
 4  640 Alana Mack        12 North Mecklenburg     18-06.50  -1.5   5
 5  741 Kelly Smith       11 Cary Panther Creek    18-04.50  -1.0   4
 6 1039 Tionna Wilson     11 Hope Mills South View 17-08.50  -0.3   3
 7  127 Trinity McDuffie  11 Matthews Butler       17-07.25  -0.4   2
 8  316 Armani Blair      10 Charlotte Harding     17-06.25  -0.3   1
 9  700 Taylor Mitchum    12 Charlotte Olympic     17-05.00   0.3
10 1046 Naveah Haddock    12 Southeast Raleigh     17-02.00  +0.0
11  343 Shamiya Harris     9 High Point Central    16-11.00  -0.3
12  373 Veronique Woodson 12 Hoke County           16-10.25  -0.4
13  861 Serraia Goodman   10 Ind Tr Porter Ridge   16-10.00  -1.1
14 1052 Nneka Udoye        9 Southeast Raleigh     16-09.25  -0.2
15  326 Breze Ervin       12 Wake Forest Heritage  16-06.50  -1.9
16  238 Joidon Boddie     11 Raleigh Enloe         16-05.75  -0.5


Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
  Comp# Name           Year School                Distance  Wind Pts
============================================================================
 1  740 Morgan Smalls    11 Cary Panther Creek    40-09.00   0.9  10
     40-09(-0.0) 39-04(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS

 2  783 Djamila Peterson 12 Fay. Pine Forest      39-06.50   1.4   8               
     38-06(-0.0) 36-06(-0.0) 35-11.50(-0.0) FOUL      39-06.50(-0.0) PASS

 3  238 Joidon Boddie    11 Raleigh Enloe         38-06.00   0.7   6               
     36-06(-0.0) 37-02.50(-0.0) 35-07.75(-0.0) 36-05(-0.0) 36-06(-0.0) 38-06(-0.0)

 4 1039 Tionna Wilson    11 Hope Mills South View 38-02.00   0.6   5               
     35-06.25(-0.0) 37-11(-0.0) 36-04.75(-0.0) 32-10.50(-0.0) 38-01.50(-0.0) 38-02(-0.0)

 5  984 Jade Houston     11 Rolesville            37-09.50   0.7   4               
     37-09.50(-0.0) 37-00(-0.0) FOUL      36-03(-0.0) 37-06.75(-0.0) 37-05(-0.0)

 6   26 Omare McBride    11 Apex                  37-08.50   1.3   3               
     37-04.50(-0.0) 37-02(-0.0) 36-07(-0.0) 37-08.50(-0.0) 37-04.50(-0.0) FOUL

 7 1046 Naveah Haddock   12 Southeast Raleigh     37-04.50   1.1   2               
     37-04.50(-0.0) FOUL      36-05.50(-0.0) FOUL      37-02(-0.0) 35-10(-0.0)

 8   53 Amber Jackson    10 Charlotte Ardrey Kell 36-08.50   0.3   1               
     34-06.50(-0.0) 35-05.50(-0.0) 35-00.50(-0.0) 35-06(-0.0) 36-07(-0.0) 36-08.50(-0.0)

 9  861 Serraia Goodman  10 Ind. Tr Porter Ridge  36-06.00   1.0
     35-04.25(-0.0) 34-07.25(-0.0) 34-11.75(-0.0) 36-05.50(-0.0) 34-02(-0.0) 36-06(-0.0)

10  326 Breze Ervin      12 Wake Forest Heritage  35-02.25   0.8
     35-01.25(-0.0) 34-09(-0.0) 35-02.25(-0.0)

11 1218 Beyonce Johnson  12 Charlotte Z.B. Vance  35-01.50   1.5
     32-06.25(-0.0) FOUL      35-01.50(-0.0)

12  822 Asia Adams       12 So. Pines Pinecrest   34-10.75   0.8
     34-02.50(-0.0) 32-01.75(-0.0) 34-10.25(-0.0)

13   50 Zahria Cousin    10 Charlotte Ardrey Kell 34-05.25   0.7                   
     33-04.50(-0.0) 32-04.25(-0.0) 35-04.25(-0.0)

14  127 Trinity McDuffie 11 Matthews Butler       34-00.00   0.7


Girls High Jump NCHSAA 4A
===============================================================
  Comp# Name            Year School                  Height Pts
===============================================================
 1  740 Morgan Smalls     11 Cary Panther Creek     5-10.00  10         
 2  626 Addie Renner      12 Charlotte Myers Park  J5-10.00   8         
 3   53 Amber Jackson     10 Charlotte Ardrey Kell  5-06.00   6         
 4  502 Kennedy Alexander 12 Char. Mallard Creek    5-04.00   5         
 5   44 Taylor Turner     11 Apex Friendship        5-02.00   4         
 6  437 Saniya Rivers     10 Wilmington Laney      J5-02.00   2
 6  264 Saniyya Saxon     10 Garner                J5-02.00   2         
 6  404 Shalatheia Thomas 12 Fay. Jack Britt       J5-02.00   2
 9  554 D'Nahjah Harrell  11 Mooresville           J5-02.00
10 1170 Jada Dowd         10 West Forsyth          J5-02.00
11  423 Kayla Smith        9 Durham Jordan         J5-02.00
12  951 Jakerra Covington 10 Richmond Senior        5-00.00
12  984 Jade Houston      11 Rolesville             5-00.00
14  128 Adelynne Money    10 Matthews Butler        4-10.00
15  544 Reiven Douglas    10 Raleigh Millbrook     J4-10.00
16 1174 Shania Marshall   12 West Forsyth          J4-10.00


Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================
  Comp#  Name          Year School                  Height Pts
==============================================================
 1 1163 Lindsay Absher   12 West Forsyth          12-00.00  10
 2  733 Maura Lane       12 Cary Panther Creek    12-00.00   8
 3   75 Maddie Davies     9 Raleigh Athens Drive  12-00.00   6
 4  447 Elise Hall       12 Raleigh Leesville Rd  11-06.00   5
 5  744 Susannah Truitt  11 Cary Panther Creek    11-06.00   4
 6  446 Mckenna Brunick  11 Raleigh Leesville Rd  11-06.00   3
 7  308 Kayla Gifford    10 Cary Green Hope       11-00.00   2
 8  420 Diana Hill       12 Durham Jordan         10-06.00   1
 9  686 Naudia Thompson  12 Northwest Guilford    10-06.00
10  367 Caroline Flax    12 Wilmington Hoggard    10-06.00
11  555 Rebecca Karriker 12 Mooresville            9-06.00
12  875 Maggie Mccarter  12 Charlotte Providence   9-06.00
13 1165 Skyela Amsberry  11 West Forsyth           9-00.00
14  681 Madeline Gillis  12 Northwest Guilford     9-00.00
15  387 Naomi Johnson    11 Hough, William A       8-06.00
16  556 Payton Tucker    11 Mooresville            8-06.00


Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================
  Comp# Name           Year School                Distance Pts
==============================================================
 1  904 Kaitlin Mcgoogan 12 Jamestown Ragsdale    38-11.75  10
 2 1171 Destiny Griffin  12 West Forsyth          38-11.25   8
 3  510 Sydney Hunter    12 Char. Mallard Creek   38-05.50   6
 4  922 Olivia Rogers    10 Pfafftown Reagan      38-03.25   5
 5 1049 Autumn Judd      10 Southeast Raleigh     36-10.75   4
 6  119 Jade Demps       11 Raleigh Broughton     35-05.50   3
 7  448 Alyssa Sohn      10 Raleigh Leesville Rd  34-02.00   2
 8 1215 S'Khaja Charles  11 Charlotte Z.B. Vance  33-05.75   1
 9  826 Valencia Person  12 So. Pines Pinecrest   32-10.25              
10  983 Taayler Clark    12 Rolesville            32-00.50              
11  701 Asia Robinson    11 Charlotte Olympic     31-10.25              
12 1037 Majesty Smith    10 Hope Mills South View 31-09.00
13  742 Katie Stevens    10 Cary Panther Creek    29-10.75              
14 1000 Tiffany Dampier  11 Fay. Seventy-First    29-10.50


Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
  Comp# Name            Year School                 Distance Pts
================================================================
 1  904 Kaitlin Mcgoogan  12 Jamestown Ragsdale       142-09  10
 2  448 Alyssa Sohn       10 Raleigh Leesville Road   115-08   8
 3  509 Sierra Hunter     12 Char. Mallard Creek      109-01   6
 4  131 Sierra St. John   12 Matthews Butler          109-00   5         
 5  331 Asia Lampe        11 Harrisburg Hickory Ridge 108-06   4         
 6  405 Madajah Trapier   12 Fayetteville Jack Britt  108-01   3
 7   52 Gracie Gardner    10 Charlotte Ardrey Kell    107-05   2         
 8  701 Asia Robinson     11 Charlotte Olympic        105-11   1         
 9  200 Lexie May         12 Davie County             105-08
10 1049 Autumn Judd       10 Southeast Raleigh        104-06
11   25 Amanda Dybal      12 Apex                     104-04
12   74 Ava Toppin         8 Wilmington Ashley        100-01
13 1215 S'Khaja Charles   11 Charlotte Z.B. Vance      98-07
14 1038 ShaVonne Spellman 11 Hope Mills South View     89-10
15 1000 Tiffany Dampier   11 Fay. Seventy-First        86-00
16  983 Taayler Clark     12 Rolesville                77-02


Abbreviations:
Char = Charlotte, Ral = Raleigh, Gbo = Greensboro, W-S = Winston-Salem, 
Ashv = Asheville, Fay = Fayetteville, So = Southern, Tr = Trail, Ind Tr = Indian Trail, 
NH = No Height, DQ = Disqualified, DNF = Did Not Finish, FS = False Start.

Most Valuable Performers:
Boys: Chancellor Crawford, Charlotte Mallard Creek.
Girls: Morgan Smalls, Cary Panther Creek.

- - - - - -

Press Release -- From NCHSAA.org:

4A Men's Recap: Cary rolls to school's first team state title in Men's Track

GREENSBORO, NC - Cary outpaced East Mecklenburg 46-38 to win the program's first Track & Field Team State Championship. The Imps were led by Anton Idhammar who won the 1600 Meter Run in 4:15.55. The Imps also got a relay win from the 4x800 Meter Relay team of Ted Sielatycki, Stephen Atkinson, Jackson Martin, and Nathan Flexman.

Chancellor Crawford from Mallard Creek was named the 4A Men's Meet MVP after winning a pair of field events. Crawford tossed 57-9.75 to win the Shot Put before throwing 174-8 to claim first place in the Discus.

There were several other notable performances including two new All Classification State Meet Records. The new State Meet Record in Pole Vault was claimed by Spencer Evans from Lake Norman who cleared 16-2 on his way to the podium, eclipsing the State Meet Record of 16-1 set in 2016 by Marvin Ridge's Bailey Frederick.

The other State Meet Record to fall was the 1999 mark of Pamlico County's 4x100 Meter Relay team of Alex Midgette, Darnelle Sawyer, Bobby Minor and Fred Fisher, who combined for a time of 41.19. The Reagan quartet of Keasean Dirks, Tazhae Woods, Zavion Hamilton and Daniel Moyer, Jr. raced to a time of 41.16 seconds in the 4x100 Relay for the win and the new record.

Reagan's 4x200 Meter Relay team of Dylan James, Dirks, Woods and Moyer, Jr. set a new 4A State Meet Record when they finished in 1:25.49. The previous record of 1:25.50 was set in 1981 by Northern Durham's team of Dwayne McDaniel, Arthur Glenn, Greg Neal and Alston Glenn.

Cameron Rose won a pair of individual events for Hickory Ridge. The Ragin' Bulls sprinter raced to victory in the 100 Meter Dash Finals in a time of 10.58 seconds. He then claimed the 200 Meter Dash in a time of 21.37 seconds.


4A Women's Championship: Panther Creek takes back-to-back titles with strong performances by Smalls

Panther Creek ran past second-place Providence by a final count of 56.5 to 47 on the way to the Catamount's second straight 4A Team State Championships. Morgan Smalls was once again the meet's MVP, for the second year in a row, this year earning a pair of victories in individual events and claiming second in another.

Smalls came up short of her record-breaking three State Meet Record performance in this year's Indoor Championships but won the High Jump and Triple Jump. She cleared 5-10 to win the High Jump, and went to the top of the podium in the Triple Jump with a best performance of 40-9. Smalls came in second place in the Long Jump, finishing second to Rocky River's Jirah Sidberry who crossed 18-11.75 with her best performance.

Garner's Jonah Ross claimed a pair of individual event wins in the sprint events. Ross took home the 100 Meter Dash in 11.83 seconds, despite performing better in the preliminary heats with a time of 11.66 seconds. She also won the 200 Meter Dash, crossing in a time of 23.96 seconds.

Ragsdale's Kaitlyn McGoogan won a pair of individual field events, both of the throwing disciplines. McGoogan's Shot Put throw of 38-11.75 was the top performance of the day. Her throw of 142-9 in the Discus nabbed top honors as well.

Source - NCHSAA.org



Previous Year (2018)

Past Champions: Boys | Girls | Team

2019 Outdoor Track Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com