NCPrepTrack.com

2018 NCHSAA 4A Indoor Championships

JDL Fast Track, Winston-Salem, NC
Saturday, February 10, 2018

Girls Results
3A 1A/2A

2018 Indoor Track Menu | Main Menu

BOYS:
Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================
 1) Green Hope 88
 2) Southeast Raleigh 50
 3) Cary 44.50
 4) Garner 41
 5) West Forsyth 22
 6) Millbrook 21
 6) Middle Creek 21
 8) Apex 20
 9) Providence 19.50
10) Lake Norman 15
10) Apex Friendship 15
10) Overhills 15
10) Rocky River 15
14) Broughton 13.50
15) North Mecklenburg 13
15) Olympic 13
15) Wakefield 13
18) Mallard Creek 10.50
19) Ardrey Kell 10
19) Northwest Guilford 10
19) Panther Creek 10
22) Z.B. Vance 9
22) Enloe 9
24) Myers Park 8
24) Pinecrest 8
24) Reagan, Ronald W 8
27) Grimsley 7
27) Davie County 7
27) Cardinal Gibbons 7
30) Hough, William A 6
30) Mooresville 6
32) Rolesville 5
32) Sanderson 5
34) Glenn 4
35) Fuquay-Varina 3
35) Independence 3
35) South View 3
35) Berry, Phillip O. 3
39) Page 2
39) Ragsdale 2
39) Holly Springs 2
42) Hoke County 1


Boys 55 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
   4A Record: R  6.21  1996        Chris Justice, Grimsley                      
State Record: S  6.21  1996        Chris Justice, Grimsley

    Name                 Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
=============================================================================
Final
  1 Rondell Terry          12 Garner                  6.38       6.41   10   
  2 Preston Pierce         12 Middle Creek            6.47       6.41    8   
  3 Isai'as Robinson       12 Overhills               6.49       6.43    6   
  4 Van Gupton             12 Rolesville H            6.47       6.48    5   
  5 James Maye             11 Rocky River             6.53       6.50    4   
  6 Malcolm Croom          12 Fuquay-Varina           6.52       6.52    3   
  7 Dimitri Hondos         12 West Forsyth            6.56       6.53    2   
  8 Ryan Richardson        12 Z.B. Vance              6.54       6.54    1

    Name                 Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries - Top 8 Advance by Time
  1 Rondell Terry          12 Garner                  6.41       6.38q  3
  2 Van Gupton             12 Rolesville H            6.45       6.47q  1
  3 Preston Pierce         12 Middle Creek            6.52       6.47q  2
  4 Isai'as Robinson       12 Overhills               6.44       6.49q  2
  5 Malcolm Croom          12 Fuquay-Varina           6.51       6.52q  3
  6 James Maye             11 Rocky River             6.49       6.53q  3
  7 Ryan Richardson        12 Z.B. Vance              6.54       6.54q  1
  8 Dimitri Hondos         12 West Forsyth            6.44       6.56q  1
  9 Chris McKay            11 Southeast Raleigh       6.54       6.57   1
 10 Terrell Johnson        12 Broughton               6.54       6.57   1
 11 Daniel Moyer Jr.       10 Reagan, Ronald W        6.54       6.57   3
 12 Dequan Lynn            12 North Mecklenburg       6.54       6.60   3
 13 Jaylen Coleman         11 Porter Ridge            6.54       6.63   3
 14 Jaidin Thomas          10 Ragsdale                           6.64   1
 15 Jakeem Johnson         12 Hopewell                6.54       6.65   1
 16 Mashion Powell         12 Reagan, Ronald W        6.47       6.66   2
 17 JaQuan McMillian       11 West Forsyth            6.54       6.69   2
 18 Felix Patterson        11 Pine Forest             6.54       6.69   2
 19 Justin Rogers          12 Cary                    6.54       6.71   2
 20 Ray Goldsbrough        10 Pine Forest             6.54       6.82   2
 21 Josh Huckleberry       12 Mallard Creek           6.54       6.87   3


Boys 55 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
=============================================================================
   4A Record: R 20.45  2017        Christopher Coke, Ragsdale                   
State Record: S 14.06  2017        Dylan Pinder, North Johnston

    Name                 Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
=============================================================================
  1 Ladale Gambrell        10 Broughton              16.24     J15.36R   2   
  2 Christopher Coke       11 Ragsdale               21.19     J17.66R   1


Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 34.39  2017        J. Johnson, Panther Creek                       
State Record: S 34.39  2017        J. Johnson, Panther Creek

    Name                 Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
================================================================================
  1 Jalen Herring          12 Middle Creek           35.02      34.91   2  10   
  2 Brian Williams         10 Southeast Raleigh      35.44      35.73   2   8   
  3 Romell McRae           10 Southeast Raleigh      35.62      36.12   2   6   
  4 Randolph Ross          11 Garner                 34.56      36.43   2   5   
  5 Dominique Alexander    10 Millbrook              35.65      36.47   1   4   
  6 Kasim Cosgrove         12 Apex Friendship        35.84      36.58   1   3   
 -- Anthony Morgan         12 Grimsley               35.42        DNF   2       
 -- Jaime Halton           10 Z.B. Vance             35.84        DNS   1       
 -- Rondell Terry          12 Garner                 35.70        DNS   1


Boys 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 1:03.65  2009        Andrew Hendrix, New Bern                      
State Record: S 1:03.65  2009        Andrew Hendrix, New Bern

    Name                 Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
================================================================================
  1 Randolph Ross          11 Garner               1:04.97    1:05.61   4  10   
  2 Zachary Ray            12 Overhills            1:06.90    1:05.74   3   8   
  3 Kayin Fails            12 Cary                 1:04.90    1:06.00   4   6   
  4 Jared Dequenne         12 Davie County         1:07.46    1:08.17   2   5   
  5 Brian Steverson        12 Cary                 1:05.00    1:08.27   4   4   
  6 Anthony Morgan         12 Grimsley             1:05.94    1:08.28   4   3   
  7 Teiari Matthews        11 Apex Friendship      1:07.30    1:08.34   3   2   
  8 Tre' Thomas            12 Cary                 1:06.50    1:08.34   4   1   
  9 Joshua Tiller          12 Leesville Road       1:08.03    1:08.47   1       
 10 Elijah Cernoch         11 Panther Creek        1:07.10    1:08.53   3       
 11 Josh Mclean            12 Millbrook            1:08.20    1:08.70   1       
 12 Edwin Anderson         12 Butler               1:06.74    1:08.74   3       
 13 Christian Ruffin        9 Southeast Raleigh    1:07.37    1:08.89   2       
 14 Dylan Marrotte         11 Fuquay-Varina        1:07.30    1:09.24   3       
 15 Murad Creary           10 High Point Central   1:06.50    1:09.55   4       
 16 Trevor Kirkland        12 Middle Creek         1:06.80    1:09.93   3       
 17 Fuad Hassan            12 Sanderson            1:07.70    1:10.96   2       
 18 Thomas Dixon           10 Broughton            1:07.50    1:11.74   2       
 -- Anthony Williams       12 Mallard Creek        1:07.40        DNF   2


Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 2:29.03  2008        Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth                    
State Record: S 2:29.03  2008        Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth

    Name                 Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian Delgado            12 Green Hope           2:27.70    2:30.97   2  10   
  2 Colin Alexander        12 Pinecrest            2:33.58    2:33.88   2   8   
  3 Sean Petersen          12 Green Hope           2:32.39    2:33.97   2   6   
  4 Matthew Kehn           12 Green Hope           2:33.77    2:34.43   2   5   
  5 Pace Clark             11 Providence           2:36.93    2:37.72   2   4   
  6 Befiker Ollivierre     11 Middle Creek         2:38.21    2:39.73   1   3   
  7 Will Atkins            10 West Forsyth         2:38.60    2:39.93   1   2   
  8 Stephen Atkinson       11 Cary                 2:38.96    2:40.29   1   1   
  9 Luke Militello         12 Cary                 2:37.40    2:40.93   2       
 10 Jared Laferty          11 Hough, William A     2:39.00    2:44.89   1       
 11 Haywood Ferguson       12 South Mecklenburg    2:36.82    2:44.95   2       
 12 Jakel Chalmers         12 Grimsley             2:38.70    2:45.75   1       
 13 Zeke Shore             12 Sanderson            2:37.30    2:46.13   2       
 14 Roy Hopgood            12 West Forsyth         2:37.08    2:46.29   2       
 15 Anthony Williams       12 Mallard Creek        2:36.09    2:47.83   2       
 16 Scott Kennedy          10 Apex                 2:37.60    2:49.69   2       
 17 Damien Gonzalez        10 Mooresville          2:39.00    2:49.91   1       
 18 Emmett Lynch           10 Apex                 2:37.80    2:50.30   2       
 19 Elliott Schultz        12 Providence           2:38.64    2:55.18   1       
 -- Anton Idhammar         11 Cary                 2:38.89        DNF   1       
 -- Alec Atteberry         12 Apex Friendship      2:38.52        DNF   1       
 -- Michael Ly             12 Myers Park           2:37.11        DNF   2


Boys 1600 Meter Run
=============================================================================
   4A Record: R 4:10.61  2003        Bobby Mack, North Forsyth                  
State Record: S 4:10.61  2003        Bobby Mack, North Forsyth

    Name                 Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
=============================================================================
  1 Finn McBride           12 Green Hope           4:23.70    4:20.09   10   
  2 Anton Idhammar         11 Cary                 4:20.10    4:23.82    8   
  3 Ben Ebert              12 Hough, William A     4:28.24    4:24.64    6   
  4 Alec Atteberry         12 Apex Friendship      4:27.10    4:24.85    5   
  5 Ares Epps              12 Green Hope           4:25.70    4:26.27    4   
  6 Daniel Vo              12 Green Hope           4:29.12    4:26.87    3   
  7 Clay Summers           11 Davie County         4:30.60    4:27.37    2   
  8 Michael Ly             12 Myers Park           4:27.95    4:28.98    1   
  9 Andrew Thompson         9 Pinecrest            4:30.00    4:32.46        
 10 Elliott Schultz        12 Providence           4:29.19    4:32.54        
 11 Aj Williams            10 Pinecrest            4:28.10    4:34.52        
 12 Wesley Provost         12 Apex Friendship      4:27.90    4:36.52        
 13 Jackson Martin         11 Cary                 4:29.80    4:41.84        
 -- John Tatter            12 R.J. Reynolds        4:21.67      DNS


Boys 3200 Meter Run
=============================================================================
   4A Record: R 9:14.71  2000        Ricky Brookshire, Watauga                  
State Record: S 9:10.96  2010        Jake Hurysz, Eastern Alamance              
    Name                 Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
=============================================================================
  1 Peyton Barish          12 Green Hope           9:20.93    9:30.98   10   
  2 Ryan Kemper            12 Green Hope           9:30.33    9:33.12    8   
  3 Sam Thornton           12 Cardinal Gibbons     9:35.74    9:35.61    6   
  4 Ryan Brown             12 Broughton            9:27.20    9:42.55    5   
  5 Tim Haughton           10 Apex Friendship      9:41.54    9:44.70    4   
  6 Thomas Vo              10 Green Hope           9:35.70    9:45.72    3   
  7 Ryan Bennison          12 Millbrook            9:41.50    9:45.92    2   
  8 Lowell Hensgen         11 Cardinal Gibbons     9:35.30    9:48.18    1   
  9 Wesley Provost         12 Apex Friendship      9:32.62    9:52.98        
 10 John Malach            10 Broughton            9:37.40    9:54.53        
 11 Nickolas Scudder       11 Millbrook            9:33.20    9:54.89        
 12 Brian Picone           11 Cary                 9:45.60   10:03.02        
 13 Andy Bennison          12 Millbrook            9:48.50   10:04.66        
 14 Ben Ebert              12 Hough, William A     9:42.82   10:08.12        
 15 Ted Sielatycki         11 Cary                 9:45.80   10:11.70        
 16 Anton Idhammar         11 Cary                 9:37.96   10:17.11        
 -- John Tatter            12 R.J. Reynolds        9:01.72     DNS


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================
   4A Record: R  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh               
State Record: S  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh

    Name                 Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
=============================================================================
Final
  1 Joshua Brockman        11 Ardrey Kell             7.59       7.48   10   
  2 D'Andre Hayes          12 Northwest Guilford      7.57       7.49    8   
  3 Anthony Robinson       11 Cary                    7.63       7.58    6   
  4 Kyla Lind              11 Olympic High School     7.65       7.63    5   
  5 Alexander Nunley        9 Garner                  7.75       7.74    4   
  6 Devine Drummond        12 Independence            7.80       7.86    3   
  7 Keeyon Hicks           12 Cary                    7.90       7.91    2   
  8 Jakobe Bussey          11 Enloe                   7.89       7.98    1

    Name                 Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries - Top 8 Advance by Time
  1 D'Andre Hayes          12 Northwest Guilford      7.66       7.57q  2
  2 Joshua Brockman        11 Ardrey Kell             7.43       7.59q  3
  3 Anthony Robinson       11 Cary                    7.79       7.63q  1
  4 Kyla Lind              11 Olympic High School     7.67       7.65q  1
  5 Alexander Nunley        9 Garner                  7.86       7.75q  2
  6 Devine Drummond        12 Independence            7.94       7.80q  2
  7 Jakobe Bussey          11 Enloe                   7.92       7.89q  3
  8 Keeyon Hicks           12 Cary                    7.89       7.90q  3
  9 Caleb Mcmillan         12 Hough, William A        8.12       7.98   2
 10 Jeffrey Blake          12 Mooresville             7.96       7.99   1
 11 Carson Varner          11 Ardrey Kell             8.22       8.19   2
 12 Naseem Alston          12 Page                    7.95       8.20   1
 13 Leon McGee             11 Mallard Creek           8.24       8.29   3
 14 Bryce Anthony          11 Ragsdale                8.24       8.34   3
 15 Jarel Henry            12 East Forsyth            8.21       9.45   1
 16 Justin Leaston         11 Millbrook               8.00       9.87   3
 -- Asa Simmons            11 Ardrey Kell             8.01         FS   3


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================           
   4A Record: R 1:30.18  2017        Parkland                                                 
                         S. Hayes, T. Barnes, J. Littlejohn, J. Burnette

State Record: S 1:30.18  2017        Parkland                                                 
                         S. Hayes, T. Barnes, J. Littlejohn, J. Burnette

    School                                            Seed     Finals  H# Points           
================================================================================           
  1 Southeast Raleigh                              1:30.18    1:30.18R  4  10              
     1) Romell McRae 10              2) Chris McKay 11                                     
     3) Tyler Williams 12            4) Brian Williams 10                                  
  2 Reagan, Ronald W                               1:30.58    1:31.17   4   8              
     1) Mashion Powell 12            2) Keasean Dirks 11                                   
     3) Tazhae Woods 9               4) Daniel Moyer Jr. 10                                
  3 West Forsyth                                   1:32.81    1:32.42   2   6              
     1) Dimitri Hondos 12            2) Eli Muckelvene 12                                  
     3) JaQuan McMillian 11          4) Braxton Ware 10                                    
  4 Millbrook                                      1:31.00    1:32.48   4   5              
     1) Prince Ugorji                2) Davion Sebree                                      
     3) Justin Leaston 11            4) Dominique Alexander 10                             
  5 Enloe                                          1:33.25    1:32.64   2   4              
     1) Zachary Dobbin 10            2) Levin Koonce 12                                    
     3) Donovan Addison 12           4) Rodrick Muldrow 12                                 
  6 Berry, Phillip O.                              1:32.60    1:32.74   2   3              
     1) Ahmad Ellis 12               2) Ja'Ron Butler 12                                   
     3) Christion Pierce 12          4) Jaylen Chappelle 11                                
  7 Garner                                         1:31.90    1:33.68   3   2              
     1) Xavier Bussey 12             2) Alexander Nunley 9                                 
     3) Simeon Franklin 12           4) Rondell Terry 12                                   
  8 Overhills                                      1:34.00    1:34.18   1   1              
     1) Isai'as Robinson 12          2) Jovon Langley 10                                   
     3) William Mabry 12             4) Zachary Ray 12                                     
  9 Apex                                           1:31.80    1:34.18   4                  
     1) Brian Poirier 10             2) Julian Tate-blanks 12                              
     3) Miles Cole 12                4) Preston Lalicker 11                                
 10 Grimsley                                       1:33.34    1:34.36   1                  
     1) Kendall Peterson             2) Lance Mcmillan 12                                  
     3) Justin Santiago 12           4) Anthony Morgan 12                                  
 11 R.J. Reynolds                                  1:33.10    1:34.78   2                  
     1) Terence Bestman 12           2) Sanchez Redden 9                                   
     3) Trejan Cannon 12             4) Jalen Fleming 12                                   
 12 Mallard Creek                                  1:31.10    1:35.11   4                  
     1) Bryan Robinson 10            2) Kamari Hallett 10                                  
     3) Isaiah Smith 12              4) Tyler Osifo 12                                     
 13 Cary                                           1:33.60    1:35.52   1                  
     1) Kameron Gillispie            2) Todd Shorts 12                                     
     3) Andrew Smith 10              4) Justin Rogers 12                                   
 14 Page                                           1:33.36    1:35.64   1                  
     1) Garrett Willett 12           2) Jaedon Barnett 10                                  
     3) Naseem Alston 12             4) Assad Alston 12                                    
 15 Panther Creek                                  1:32.20    1:36.35   3                  
     1) Jonathan Streeter 9          2) Brandon Clarke 11                                  
     3) Minho Hyun 11                4) Chase Edge 11                                      
 16 Ragsdale                                       1:32.36    1:36.88   3                  
     1) Bryce Anthony 11             2) Myshawn Garris 11                                  
     3) Jaidin Thomas 10             4) Spencer Martin 12                                  
 17 Jack Britt                                     1:32.00    1:37.32   3                  
     1) Ke'shon Goodman 12           2) Gawayne Wright 11                                  
     3) Lakito Bynum 12              4) Deangelo Davis 12                                  
 18 Holly Springs                                  1:33.30    1:38.00   2                  
     1) Derek Coombs 9               2) Lucas Austin 11                                    
     3) Chris Stavrojohn             4) Akin Williams 12                                   
 19 Butler                                         1:33.33    1:39.43   2                  
     1) Ambokile Thompson 12         2) Jonathan Stocks 10                                 
     3) Julian Mundrati 10           4) Zachary Angerson 12                                
 -- Pine Forest                                    1:30.45        DNF   4                  
     1) Jordan Ferguson 12           2) Walter Brown 12                                    
     3) Ray Goldsbrough 10           4) Felix Patterson 11                                 
 -- Rolesville High School                         1:31.98         DQ   3 2ndLegBrokeEarly
     1) Van Gupton 12                2) Solomon Rogers 11                                  
     3) Elijah Jefferies 11          4) Crist Cruz 10                                      
 -- East Mecklenburg                               1:33.57        DNS   1                  
     1) Soulemayne Diaby 12          2) D'Andre Lassiter 12                                
     3) Jeremy Parker 12             4) Thomas Ruth 10


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 3:21.79  2009        New Bern                                      
                         A. Hendrix, F. Greene, M. Sparks, A. Hendrix

State Record: S 3:21.79  2009        New Bern                                      
                         A. Hendrix, F. Greene, M. Sparks, A. Hendrix

    School                                            Seed     Finals  H# Points
================================================================================
  1 Green Hope                                     3:28.06    3:27.90   4  10   
     1) Christopher Mondie 10        2) Sean Petersen 12                        
     3) Michael Biddle 11            4) Ian Delgado 12                          
  2 Southeast Raleigh                              3:29.50    3:29.57   4   8   
     1) Christian Ruffin 9           2) Brian Williams 10                       
     3) Isaiah Chapman 11            4) Noah Larios 11                          
  3 Millbrook                                      3:30.09    3:29.82   4   6   
     1) Josh Mclean 12               2) Justin Leaston 11                       
     3) Dillon Leacock               4) Dominique Alexander 10                  
  4 Mallard Creek                                  3:34.86    3:30.54   2   5   
     1) Kamari Hallett 10            2) Jalen White 11                          
     3) Isaiah Smith 12              4) Anthony Williams 12                     
  5 Grimsley                                       3:30.41    3:30.61   3   4   
     1) Jakel Chalmers 12            2) Lance Mcmillan 12                       
     3) Justin Santiago 12           4) Anthony Morgan 12                       
  6 Cary                                           3:33.98    3:31.01   2   3   
     1) Brian Steverson 12           2) Kayin Fails 12                          
     3) Tre' Thomas 12               4) Nathan Flexman 9                        
  7 Page                                           3:35.87    3:31.99   1   2   
     1) Garrett Willett 12           2) Jaedon Barnett 10                       
     3) Naseem Alston 12             4) Assad Alston 12                         
  8 Apex Friendship                                3:33.57    3:33.01   3   1   
     1) Aidan Gallagher 10           2) Alec Atteberry 12                       
     3) Teiari Matthews 11           4) Kasim Cosgrove 12                       
  9 Panther Creek                                  3:30.20    3:33.38   4       
     1) Koen Moreno 10               2) Elijah Cernoch 11                       
     3) Jarred Komyati 12            4) Benjamin Woodman 11                     
 10 Apex                                           3:34.00    3:34.28   2       
     1) Brian Poirier 10             2) Nathan Puertollano 12                   
     3) Miles Cole 12                4) Julian Tate-blanks 12                   
 11 Pinecrest                                      3:32.98    3:34.31   3       
     1) Walker Mabe 11               2) Ben Hollrah 12                          
     3) Colin Alexander 12           4) Adrian Ryner 12                         
 12 Ardrey Kell                                    3:32.70    3:34.40   3       
     1) Carson Philbin 12            2) Andrew Larocca 12                       
     3) Anthony Garen 12             4) Carson Varner 11                        
 13 Holly Springs                                  3:30.20    3:34.69   4       
     1) Tyler Dollhausen 12          2) Jevon Neal 12                           
     3) Bryan (Dexter) Hill 11       4) Jaden Morrow 12                         
 14 Butler                                         3:30.18    3:34.84   4       
     1) Jonathan Thompson 9          2) Zachary Angerson 12                     
     3) Bryce Frizzell 10            4) Edwin Anderson 12                       
 15 Jack Britt                                     3:35.00    3:36.41   2       
     1) Lakito Bynum 12              2) Ke'shon Goodman 12                      
     3) Michael Burich 12            4) Gawayne Wright 11                       
 16 R.J. Reynolds                                  3:35.83    3:36.58   1       
     1) Trejan Cannon 12             2) Jalen Fleming 12                        
     3) Nic Lafley 9                 4) Ethan Eisner 9                          
 17 West Forsyth                                   3:34.99    3:39.14   2       
     1) Will Atkins 10               2) Braxton Ware 10                         
     3) Brock Newsome 11             4) Eli Muckelvene 12                       
 18 South View                                     3:36.24    3:42.77   1       
     1) Doryan Sobers 10             2) Donavin Smith 12                        
     3) Brian Odom 11                4) Jaquan Span 12                          
 19 Leesville Road                                 3:31.80    3:43.59   3       
     1) Masson Ellis                 2) Niklas Isenberg 9                       
     3) Ryan Jensen 10               4) Joshua Tiller 12                        
 20 South Mecklenburg                              3:37.11    3:44.44   1       
     1) Haywood Ferguson 12          2) Eduardo Leon 11                         
     3) Parker Shahdad 11            4) Pablo Reynoso 12                        
 -- East Mecklenburg                               3:35.56        DNS   2       
     1) Soulemayne Diaby 12          2) D'Andre Lassiter 12                     
     3) Jeremy Parker 12             4) Thomas Ruth 10                          
 -- Garner                                         3:30.99        DNS   3       
     1) Rondell Terry 12             2) Randolph Ross 11                        
     3) Alexander Nunley 9           4) Simeon Franklin 12



Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 7:57.23  2015        Southview                                     
                         C. Cotazar, M. Staples, J. Alejandro, P. Hall

State Record: S 7:57.23  2015        Southview                                     
                         C. Cotazar, M. Staples, J. Alejandro, P. Hall

    School                                            Seed     Finals  H# Points
================================================================================
  1 Green Hope                                     7:55.27    8:06.97   2  10   
     1) Michael Biddle 11            2) Matthew Kehn 12                         
     3) Sean Petersen 12             4) Ian Delgado 12                          
  2 Cary                                           8:08.32    8:09.24   2   8   
     1) Luke Militello 12            2) Stephen Atkinson 11                     
     3) Jackson Martin 11            4) Griffin Nicholas 10                     
  3 Panther Creek                                  8:30.24    8:14.64   1   6   
     1) Joey Bream 11                2) Benjamin Woodman 11                     
     3) Christian Alverez            4) Jarred Komyati 12                       
  4 Sanderson                                      8:33.19    8:15.47   1   5   
     1) Fuad Hassan 12               2) Jace Larsen 12                          
     3) Taylor Puckett 12            4) Zeke Shore 12                           
  5 West Forsyth                                   8:18.73    8:15.98   2   4   
     1) Will Atkins 10               2) Brock Newsome 11                        
     3) Nick Harper 12               4) Roy Hopgood 12                          
  6 Broughton                                      8:24.50    8:18.29   2   3   
     1) Will Hopkins 12              2) Jacob Wells 12                          
     3) Michael Rooney 11            4) Leslie Boney 12                         
  7 Holly Springs                                  8:22.95    8:19.48   2   2   
     1) Tyler Dollhausen 12          2) Jevon Neal 12                           
     3) Jackson McIntyre 10          4) Jaden Morrow 12                         
  8 Apex                                           8:14.10    8:20.07   2   1   
     1) Scott Kennedy 10             2) Nathan Puertollano 12                   
     3) Bobby Gunshefski 12          4) Emmett Lynch 10                         
  9 Millbrook                                      8:20.90    8:21.98   2       
     1) Nianza Nsiambate             2) Dillon Leacock                          
     3) Ayden Manter                 4) Josh Mclean 12                          
 10 Ardrey Kell                                    8:31.18    8:27.20   1       
     1) Carson Philbin 12            2) William Fan 10                          
     3) Steven Sobus 10              4) Griffin Cascone 9                       
 11 Apex Friendship                                8:24.40    8:27.98   2       
     1) Michael Curcio 11            2) Naim Bell 11                            
     3) Logan Luparello 10           4) Joshua Carlson 10                       
 12 Leesville Road                                 8:20.60    8:28.88   2       
     1) Niklas Isenberg 9            2) Will Bell 11                            
     3) Matthew Falcinelli 12        4) Hayden Reed 11                          
 13 Cardinal Gibbons                               8:27.20    8:33.47   1       
     1) Keller Hobart 12             2) Connor Miles 12                         
     3) Liam Peeples 10              4) Mitchell Kisaberth 11                   
 14 Myers Park                                     8:28.05    8:33.49   1       
     1) Jack Osment 12               2) Gant Renner 11                          
     3) Jacob Gyzi                   4) Michael Ly 12                           
 15 Hough, William A                               8:30.45    8:40.07   1       
     1) Chase Shanafelt 11           2) Jared Laferty 11                        
     3) Mason Lennon 10              4) Harrison Reeves 12                      
 16 Rolesville High School                         8:32.60    8:55.72   1       
     1) Mamoon Hassan 11             2) Matthew Morris 10                       
     3) Ethan Boyd 11                4) Crist Cruz 10


Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 24-07.25  1997        Marcus O'Neal, Dudley                     
State Record: S 24-07.25  1997        Marcus O'Neal, Dudley

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Haddock              11 Southeast Raleigh   23-03.00   23-06.00   10   
      22-11.50  PASS  23-06  PASS  PASS                                         
  2 Ryan Richardson           12 Z.B. Vance          20-10.00   22-03.00    8   
      20-04  22-03  PASS  22-00  21-00                                          
  3 Dequan Lynn               12 North Mecklenburg   22-01.25   21-10.00    6   
      21-10  20-02  FOUL  20-08  20-08                                          
  4 Khalil Scott              12 Olympic High School 21-03.50   21-07.50    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  21-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  21-07.50                                
  5 Donovan Addison           12 Enloe               20-08.50   21-07.00    4   
      21-02  20-07.75  FOUL                                                     
  6 Benjamin Trubey           12 Green Hope          20-07.00   21-05.50    3   
      FOUL  20-09  21-05.50  FOUL  FOUL                                         
  7 Dauntae Lee               12 North Mecklenburg   21-07.50   21-03.00    2   
      21-03  20-10.50  20-11  20-06  FOUL                                       
  8 Christopher Alexander     11 Rocky River         22-03.50   21-02.50    1   
      FOUL  21-02.50  19-01  FOUL  21-01.50                                     
  9 Terrell Johnson           12 Broughton           21-11.50   21-00.00        
      21-00  20-11  FOUL  19-10.50  20-01.50  20-06.75                          
 10 D'Andre Hayes             12 Northwest Guilford  22-00.50   20-11.50        
      20-02.50  20-11.50  20-01.50                                              
 11 Collius Ray               11 Middle Creek        22-11.00   20-08.50        
      19-07.25  20-08.50  20-03.50                                              
 12 Terrence Lackey           12 Mooresville         21-05.25   20-08.00        
      20-08  20-01  20-04                                                       
 12 Carlos Horcacacitas-Mart  11 Glenn               20-09.00   20-08.00        
      20-08  20-02  19-06                                                       
 12 Marquize Woodson          10 Hoke County         20-06.75   20-08.00        
      19-00  20-06.50  20-08                                                    
 15 JaQuan McMillian          11 West Forsyth        21-05.50   20-07.00        
      20-07  19-08.50  FOUL                                                     
 16 Beau Ayuk-takem           12 Leesville Road      21-03.00   20-04.75        
      20-04.75  18-01  FOUL                                                     
 17 Charles McBride           11 Apex                20-04.00   20-04.50        
      19-05  19-01  20-04.50                                                    
 18 Jayquan Michaux           12 Leesville Road      21-03.00   20-00.00        
      FOUL  20-00  FOUL                                                         
 19 Isaiah Chapman            11 Southeast Raleigh   20-05.50   19-10.00        
      19-02.25  FOUL  19-10                                                     
 20 Nicholas Stone            11 Northwest Guilford  20-07.50   19-07.00        
      19-07  19-06.50  18-05.25                                                 
 21 Jarel Henry               12 East Forsyth        20-09.50   19-06.50        
      19-02  19-06.50  18-05                                                    
 22 Balise (Josh) Weeks       12 Sanderson           21-00.00   19-04.00        
      19-04  17-10.75  15-00                                                    
 23 Tony Birchett Jr          12 Mooresville         20-10.00   19-02.25        
      17-11.50  FOUL  19-02.25                                                  
 24 Jamari Forde-Gordon       12 Overhills           21-02.50   18-09.00        
      FOUL  18-09  18-08.50


Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 49-08.25  1989        Tyrell Rairr, Scotland                    
State Record: S    49-10  1998        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Alexander     11 Rocky River         47-00.50   47-09.50   10   
      46-07  FOUL  FOUL  46-04.50  47-06.25  47-09.50                           
  2 Eric Haddock              11 Southeast Raleigh   45-03.50   46-10.50    8   
      46-10.50  PASS  PASS  44-10  45-02.50  FOUL                               
  3 Terrence Lackey           12 Mooresville         46-03.25   46-06.50    6   
      45-04.50  45-03  46-06.50  45-03.50  FOUL  FOUL                           
  4 Charles McBride           11 Apex                45-02.00   46-03.25    5   
      43-10  44-06  45-11  43-09  44-10  46-03.25                               
  5 Carlos Horcacacitas-Mart  11 Glenn               46-05.00   45-09.00    4   
      44-05  44-06.50  45-01  44-07  45-02.25  45-09                            
  6 Khalil Scott              12 Olympic High School 43-06.25   45-03.75    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  43-09  41-04  FOUL  45-03.75                                  
  7 Benjamin Trubey           12 Green Hope          41-11.00   43-08.50    2   
      42-05.50  43-01  43-02  43-08.50  FOUL  FOUL                              
  8 Marquize Woodson          10 Hoke County         45-07.00   42-04.50    1   
      42-04.50  42-00.50  40-03  40-08.50  FOUL  42-01                          
  9 Collius Ray               11 Middle Creek        44-02.50   42-03.00        
      42-03  41-07  41-07  39-05  40-09  41-06.50                               
 10 Josh Green                10 Reagan, Ronald W    41-04.00   41-10.00        
      41-10  41-10  41-03                                                       
 11 D'Andre Hayes             12 Northwest Guilford  42-05.00   41-07.50        
      41-02  40-06  41-07.50                                                    
 12 Dauntae Lee               12 North Mecklenburg   43-00.00   41-04.50        
      FOUL  FOUL  41-04.50                                                      
 13 Shayne Osbey              11 East Forsyth        42-04.25   41-02.25        
      41-02.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 14 Tyreke King               12 Hopewell            41-05.00   41-01.50        
      FOUL  41-01.50  FOUL                                                      
 15 Isaiah Chapman            11 Southeast Raleigh   41-04.50   40-11.50        
      40-11.50  40-02.50  40-09.25                                              
 16 Lakito Bynum              12 Jack Britt          41-02.50   40-02.25        
      39-04  40-02.25  40-01.75                                                 
 17 Miles Grant               11 Myers Park          43-03.50   39-08.00        
      39-08  FOUL  PASS                                                         
 18 Nick Baker                12 Page                41-06.00   39-06.75        
      FOUL  39-06.75  38-02.25                                                  
 19 Nicholas Stone            11 Northwest Guilford  41-08.00   37-08.00        
      FOUL  37-08  37-07.75                                                     
 -- Elijah Wyand              11 South View          40-10.00        DNS        
 -- Ralph Vieux               12 Garner              43-10.00        DNS



Boys High Jump
================================================================================
   4A Record: R  7-00  2002        Jesse Williams, Broughton                    
State Record: S  7-00  2002        Jesse Williams, Broughton

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Randolph Ross             11 Garner               6-07.00    6-10.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 7-00 7-02                          
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XPX    X                          
  2 Charles McBride           11 Apex                 6-09.00    6-10.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 7-00                               
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX                               
  3 Antoine Harden Jr.        12 Cary                 6-02.00    6-02.00    5.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                   
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                                   
  3 Idris Bernard             11 Mallard Creek        6-06.00    6-02.00    5.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                   
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX                                                   
  5 Sebastian Forgrave        11 Panther Creek        6-02.00    6-02.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                   
        O    O    O   XO  XXX                                                   
  6 Greg Mitchell             12 Myers Park           6-00.00    6-02.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                   
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                                   
  7 D'Andre Hayes             12 Northwest Guilford   6-00.00    6-00.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
       XO   XO    O  XXX                                                        
  8 Miles Grant               11 Myers Park           6-02.00    6-00.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                        
  9 Jaquan Ebron              12 West Mecklenburg     6-02.00    6-00.00        
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
       XO   XO   XO  XXX                                                        
 10 Mark Riegel               11 Cardinal Gibbons     6-00.00    5-08.00        
     5-08 5-10                                                                  
      XXO  XXX                                                                  
 -- Jarel Henry               12 East Forsyth         6-00.00         NH        
     5-08                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Joey Jegier               12 Providence           6-02.00         NH        
     5-08                                                                       
      XXX


Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 16-06  2008        Scott Houston, Northwest Guilford            
State Record: S 16-06  2008        Scott Houston, Northwest Guilford

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer Evans             10 Lake Norman         15-09.00   15-00.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 16-02          
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX          
  2 Seth Rabinowitz           12 Providence          14-06.00   14-06.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00                
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO   XXX                
  3 Jeremy Huang              11 Apex                14-00.00   14-06.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00                
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXO   XXX                
  4 Jonathan Lehe             12 Lake Norman         13-09.25   14-00.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06                      
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO    XO     O   XXX                      
  5 Carter Pehr               11 Green Hope          13-00.00   13-00.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                  
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX                                  
  6 Tommy Keech               11 Wakefield           13-00.00   13-00.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                  
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO   XXX                                  
  7 Aidan Seidman             11 Providence          11-06.00   12-06.00    1.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                        
       PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX                                        
  7 Ellis Woodyard            11 Broughton           13-00.00   12-06.00    1.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                        
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXX                                        
  9 Jonathan Beck             11 Leesville Road      12-00.00   12-06.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                        
       PPP   PPP    XO     O     O   XXX                                        
 10 Tristan Borlase           11 Mooresville         13-00.00   12-06.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                        
       PPP     O     O    XO    XO   XXX                                        
 11 Ben Oh                    10 Panther Creek       12-00.00   12-00.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                                              
       PPP   PPP    XO    XO   XXX                                              
 12 Wesley Mesinhemer         10 Ragsdale            11-06.00   11-06.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00                                                    
       PPP     O   XXO   XXX                                                    
 13 Nate Marsh                10 Sanderson           11-06.00   11-00.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06                                                          
        XO    XO   XXX                                                          
 -- Ben Blackburn             11 Leesville Road      12-06.00         NH        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00                                                    
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX                                                    
 -- Justin Williams           12 Mooresville         11-09.00         NH        
     10-06 11-00                                                                
       PPP   XXX


Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 61-10  2013        Jon Beyle, East Chapel Hill                  
State Record: S 61-10  2013        Jon Beyle, East Chapel Hill

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timon Edelen              11 Wakefield           51-05.75   53-08.75   10   
      53-08.75  50-10.75  50-03.75  51-01.75  50-04.50                          
  2 Mason Ellis               10 West Forsyth        56-07.00   53-06.50    8   
      46-08.75  49-05.50  FOUL  50-00.25  50-09.25                              
  3 Joey Jegier               12 Providence          53-00.50   52-02.25    6   
      52-02.25  51-11.50  50-09  50-11.25  50-05.50                             
  4 Chancelor Crawford        11 North Mecklenburg   57-11.25   51-03.25    5   
      FOUL  44-11  FOUL  FOUL  51-03.25                                         
  5 Nick Williams             12 Millbrook           47-06.00   49-10.25    4   
      FOUL  48-11.75  FOUL  46-00.75  49-10.25                                  
  6 Jack Choiniere            12 Myers Park          49-07.25   49-04.25    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  46-04.75  46-09.50  45-11.75                                  
  7 Steven Denzer             12 South View          45-01.00   47-04.00    2   
      45-01.25  47-04  46-03.75  45-04  46-07.50                                
  8 Jaylen Spellman           12 South View          48-04.50   47-03.75    1   
      43-02.50  43-03.75  47-02.25  46-10.25  47-03.75                          
  9 Nyneem Williams           12 South View          48-03.50   45-09.00        
      FOUL  43-02.75  45-06.25  45-09  39-06.75                                 
 10 Nathan Myers              11 West Forsyth        46-03.50   41-04.50        
      FOUL  FOUL  41-04.50                                                      
 -- Bryce Anthony             11 Ragsdale            44-04.00       FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 -- Davin Vann                10 Cary                44-08.75        DNS


Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 9-08.50  2017        Christopher Coke, Ragsdale                 
State Record: S   15-02  2017        Dylan Pinder, North Johnston

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ladale Gambrell           10 Broughton           12-01.00  J16-02.00S   2   
      15-01.25  14-01  14-10.25  14-06  15-04  16-02                            
  2 Christopher Coke          11 Ragsdale            12-04.50  J12-07.50R   1   
      12-00.75  12-07.50  12-04  11-05.50  12-02.25  12-04

GIRLS:
Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================
 1) Southeast Raleigh 60
 2) Rocky River 56
 3) West Forsyth 43
 4) Panther Creek 41.50
 5) Reagan, Ronald W 40
 6) Leesville Road 33.50
 7) High Point Central 33
 8) Pinecrest 28
 9) Apex 27
10) Mallard Creek 25
11) Cardinal Gibbons 22
12) Providence 20
13) Myers Park 17
14) Green Hope 15
15) Hoke County 13
16) Grimsley 12
17) Wakefield 10
17) Olympic 10
19) Enloe 9
19) Ragsdale 9
21) Glenn 8
21) Athens Drive 8
23) Millbrook 7
24) Apex Friendship 6
25) Sanderson 5
26) South View 4
26) Pine Forest 4
26) Butler 4
26) Knightdale 4
30) Wake Forest 3
30) Page 3
32) Rolesville 2.50
32) Jack Britt 2.50
34) Independence 2
35) West Mecklenburg 1
35) Hough, William A 1



Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   4A Record: R  6.87  2007        Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh                
State Record: S  6.87  2007        Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Final
  1 Leah Bolden               12 High Point Central      7.08       7.07   10   
  2 Nia Judkins               12 Athens Drive            7.17       7.13    8   
  3 Kamaya DeBose-Epps        12 Glenn                   7.21       7.16    6   
  4 Ty-lisha Kimble           11 Rocky River             7.28       7.21    5   
  5 Amaya Gaddy               11 Mallard Creek           7.26       7.24    4   
  6 Makhia Jarrett            10 Enloe                   7.25       7.26    3   
  7 Theresa Davis             11 Millbrook               7.30       7.27    2   
  8 Destiny Wallace           11 Ragsdale                7.29       7.29    1

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries - Top 8 Advance by Time
  1 Leah Bolden               12 High Point Central      7.03       7.08q  2
  2 Nia Judkins               12 Athens Drive            7.19       7.17q  1
  3 Kamaya DeBose-Epps        12 Glenn                   7.27       7.21q  2
  4 Makhia Jarrett            10 Enloe                   7.29       7.25q  2
  5 Amaya Gaddy               11 Mallard Creek           7.24       7.26q  1
  6 Ty-lisha Kimble           11 Rocky River             7.25       7.28q  1
  7 Destiny Wallace           11 Ragsdale                7.34       7.29q  1
  8 Theresa Davis             11 Millbrook               7.33       7.30q  1
  9 Kierra McNeill            12 Enloe                   7.04       7.37   1
 10 Kassie Jesrani             9 Holly Springs           7.34       7.45   2
 11 Ani Judd                  10 Southeast Raleigh       7.34       7.45   1
 12 Kamari Stewart            11 Middle Creek            7.34       7.47   1
 13 Liberty Anderson          10 Mallard Creek           7.24       7.58   2
 14 Bria Bass                 10 South View              7.20       7.62   2


Girls 55 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 14.83  2017        Cara King, Apex                              
State Record: S 14.83  2017        Cara King, Apex

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Final
  1 Cara King                 12 Apex                   14.25     J13.83R   3   
  2 Caroline Backus           10 Independence           21.97     J21.03    2   
  3 Gracie Chagula            12 West Forsyth           25.18     J24.17    1


Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 37.81  2017        Tamara Clark, High Point Central                
State Record: S 37.81  2017        Tamara Clark, High Point Central

    Name                 Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyna Robinson          11 Southeast Raleigh      40.27      39.73   2  10   
  2 Leah Bolden            12 High Point Central     40.25      39.80   2   8   
  3 Makhia Jarrett         10 Enloe                  41.37      40.00   1   6   
  4 Sierra Fletcher        11 Southeast Raleigh      41.44      40.06   1   5   
  5 Theresa Davis          11 Millbrook              41.61      40.88   1   4   
  6 Mariah Atwater         12 Rocky River            41.07      41.17   2   3   
  7 Kamaya DeBose-Epps     12 Glenn                  41.12      41.75   2   2   
  8 Mekyll Robinson        11 West Mecklenburg       40.38      41.82   2   1   
  9 Jada Dowd               9 West Forsyth           41.67      42.14   1       
 10 Kassie Jesrani          9 Holly Springs          41.74      42.39   1       
 11 Maya Singletary        12 Hoke County            40.25      42.43   2


Girls 300 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
=============================================================================
    Name                 Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
=============================================================================
  1 Cara King              12 Apex                 1:05.60   J1:03.62    1


Girls 500 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
   4A Record: R 1:13.47  2017        Maya Singletary, Hoke County               
State Record: S 1:13.47  2017        Maya Singletary, Hoke County

    Name                 Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
=============================================================================
  1 Kyna Robinson          11 Southeast Raleigh    1:17.92    1:12.33R  10   
  2 Maya Singletary        12 Hoke County          1:14.36    1:12.61R   8   
  3 Lindsey Eastwood       12 Green Hope           1:18.74    1:17.60    6   
  4 Macie Kavanaugh        12 Pinecrest            1:18.50    1:17.94    5   
  5 TiCoiya Gidderon       12 High Point Central   1:17.70    1:18.70    4


Girls 1000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
   4A Record: R 2:53.81  2015        Nevada Mareno, Leesville Road              
State Record: S 2:53.81  2015        Nevada Mareno, Leesville Road

    Name                 Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
=============================================================================
  1 Sophie Faircloth       10 Reagan, Ronald W     2:59.42    3:03.80   10   
  2 Cora Cooke              9 Myers Park           3:03.60    3:04.46    8   
  3 Carmen Alder            9 Pinecrest            2:58.60    3:05.02    6   
  4 Marissa Bishop         12 Cardinal Gibbons     3:07.40    3:06.14    5   
  5 Calli Parlier          12 Apex                 3:05.00    3:07.12    4   
  6 Ainsley Cooper         11 Reagan, Ronald W     3:05.73    3:11.20    3   
  7 Caroline Todd          11 Cardinal Gibbons     3:06.70    3:11.68    2   
  8 Molly McGowan          11 Cardinal Gibbons     3:07.00    3:12.76    1   
  9 Lauren Ammons          12 Sanderson            3:09.60    3:15.22        
 10 Sarah Parrish          12 Providence           3:03.37    3:16.48        
 11 Gwen Parks              9 Reagan, Ronald W     3:09.24    3:18.48        
 -- Alessandra Rodriguez   11 Green Hope           3:07.55        DNS


Girls 1600 Meter Run
==============================================================================
   4A Record: R 4:57.77  2015        Nevada Mareno, Leesville Road
State Record: S 4:57.77  2015        Nevada Mareno, Leesville Road

    Name                  Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Sophie Faircloth        10 Reagan, Ronald W     5:06.14    5:02.92   10   
  2 Calli Parlier           12 Apex                 5:13.10    5:05.06    8   
  3 Carmen Alder             9 Pinecrest            5:05.32    5:05.25    6   
  4 Eliza Broce              9 West Forsyth         5:11.84    5:10.32    5   
  5 Sarah Parrish           12 Providence           5:13.95    5:13.35    4   
  6 Shannon Sefton          11 Panther Creek        5:21.87    5:18.44    3   
  7 Spencer Faircloth       12 Reagan, Ronald W     5:17.50    5:20.00    2   
  8 Ainsley Cooper          11 Reagan, Ronald W     5:11.92    5:22.63    1   
  9 Erin Spreen             11 Wake Forest          5:24.13    5:23.28        
 10 Alina Rovnak            12 Cardinal Gibbons     5:22.80    5:26.24        
 11 Sofia Wong              10 Grimsley             5:23.38    5:26.85        
 12 Faith Roy               12 South View           5:24.86    5:28.12        
 13 Lauren Copperthwaite    12 Middle Creek         5:24.50    5:38.03


Girls 3200 Meter Run
=============================================================================
   4A Record: R 10:31.57  2017        Sara Platek, Ragsdale                     
State Record: S 10:31.57  2017        Sara Platek, Ragsdale

    Name                 Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
=============================================================================
  1 Carmen Alder            9 Pinecrest           10:50.77   11:08.83   10   
  2 Katharine Priu         11 Cardinal Gibbons    11:26.29   11:18.84    8   
  3 Eliza Broce             9 West Forsyth        11:12.87   11:19.62    6   
  4 Lila Peters            11 Sanderson           11:18.48   11:29.32    5   
  5 Emma Kincaid           11 Grimsley            11:17.34   11:32.07    4   
  6 Shannon Sefton         11 Panther Creek       11:38.50   11:37.52    3   
  7 Sophie Faircloth       10 Reagan, Ronald W    11:16.48   11:37.78    2   
  8 Alexis McDonnell       11 Hough, William A    11:49.62   11:48.34    1   
  9 Kelsey Vogel           10 Green Hope          11:20.89   11:51.66        
 10 Bailey Reutinger        9 West Forsyth        11:31.77   11:56.01        
 11 Kathryn Anderson       12 West Forsyth        11:41.80   11:59.31        
 12 Audrey Hemming         12 Leesville Road      11:44.79   12:03.30        
 13 Caitlyn Morton         11 Holly Springs       11:45.20   12:05.46        
 14 Ainsley Cooper         11 Reagan, Ronald W    11:34.55   12:05.63        
 15 Lauren Copperthwaite   12 Middle Creek        11:42.87   12:19.15        
 16 Tess Davila            10 Green Hope          11:40.54   12:51.12        
 -- Spencer Faircloth      12 Reagan, Ronald W    11:35.71        DNF        
 -- Lauren Ammons          12 Sanderson           11:41.18        DNF        
 -- Nicole Ohannesian      12 New Bern            11:45.00        DNS        
 -- Zoey Davila            10 Green Hope          11:44.62        DNS


Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   4A Record: R  7.81  2015        Ebony Williams, Parkland                     
State Record: S  7.81  2015        Ebony Williams, Parkland

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Final
  1 Sierra Fletcher           11 Southeast Raleigh       8.12       8.02   10   
  2 Akira Rhodes              12 Mallard Creek           8.12       8.04    8   
  3 Timara Chapman            12 Leesville Road          8.45       8.47    6   
  4 Maya Alexander            12 Mallard Creek           8.62       8.57    5   
  5 Jasmine Richardson        11 South View              8.67       8.58    4   
  6 Destiny Smith             12 Apex Friendship         8.85       8.64    3   
  7 Veronique Woodson         11 Hoke County             8.63       8.67    2   
  8 Addie Renner              11 Myers Park              8.86       8.74    1 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries - Top 8 Advance by Time
  1 Akira Rhodes              12 Mallard Creek           8.13       8.12q  2
  2 Sierra Fletcher           11 Southeast Raleigh       8.32       8.12q  1
  3 Timara Chapman            12 Leesville Road          8.57       8.45q  1
  4 Maya Alexander            12 Mallard Creek           8.79       8.62q  2
  5 Veronique Woodson         11 Hoke County             8.30       8.63q  1
  6 Jasmine Richardson        11 South View              8.64       8.67q  2
  7 Destiny Smith             12 Apex Friendship         8.65       8.85q  2
  8 Addie Renner              11 Myers Park              8.66       8.86q  1
  9 Quanterra Harrison        12 Hopewell                8.74       8.87   2
 10 Gail White                11 Grimsley                8.81       8.92   1
 11 Alexia Chapman            12 West Forsyth            8.91       9.17   2
 12 Ari Carroll               11 West Forsyth            8.94       9.35   1
 -- Liyah Jones               10 Mallard Creek           8.72        DNF   1


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
   4A Record: R 1:39.92  2015        Parkland                                                    
                         M. Bryant, K. Sherman, S. Cannon, E. Willias

State Record: S 1:39.92  2015        Parkland                                                    
                         M. Bryant, K. Sherman, S. Cannon, E. Willias

    School                                             Seed     Finals  H# Points              
=================================================================================
  1 Southeast Raleigh                               1:42.10    1:41.40   2  10                 
     1) Ani Judd 10                   2) Sierra Fletcher 11                                    
     3) Kyna Robinson 11              4) Zarejha Hall 11                                       
  2 Rocky River High School                         1:44.59    1:44.71   2   8                 
     1) Lauren Powell 11              2) Ty-lisha Kimble 11                                    
     3) Jirah Sidberry 11             4) Mariah Atwater 12                                     
  3 High Point Central                              1:46.87    1:45.33   1   6                 
     1) Lauren Williams 12            2) Leah Bolden 12                                        
     3) Laila Williams 11             4) TiCoiya Gidderon 12                                   
  4 Mallard Creek                                   1:43.60    1:46.04   2   5                 
     1) Amaya Gaddy 11                2) Maya Alexander 12                                     
     3) Akira Rhodes 12               4) Isha Hawkins 11                                       
  5 West Forsyth                                    1:45.27    1:46.26   2   4                 
     1) Kendall O'Neal 11             2) Jada Dowd 9                                           
     3) Shannaya Davis 9              4) Asia Phillips 9                                       
  6 Green Hope                                      1:47.95    1:46.54   1   3                 
     1) Lily Redick 12                2) Erica Belson 11                                       
     3) Taylor Brown 12               4) Lindsey Eastwood 12                                   
  7 Providence                                      1:47.72    1:47.03   1   2                 
     1) Nimeesha Coleman 10           2) Zaria Dunlap 12                                       
     3) Maggie Mccarter 11            4) Ariana Rivera 11                                      
  8 Apex                                            1:44.90    1:49.47   2   1                 
     1) Taylor Boykin-Roach 11        2) Morgan Hoffman 12                                     
     3) Myana Smalls 12               4) Brynn Sheffield 12                                    
 -- West Mecklenburg                                1:45.31         DQ   1 3rdLegZoneViolation
     1) Ebin Matthews 11              2) Za'Nya Page 11                                        
     3) Jireh Pinckney 10             4) Mekyll Robinson 11                                    
 -- Panther Creek                                   1:44.20         DQ   2 2ndLegExchangeZone 
     1) Jada Mundine 11               2) Sierra Brown 11                                       
     3) Anyiah Mccrimmon 12           4) Morgan Smalls 10


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 3:48.73  2017        High Point Central                            
                         M. Creary, D. Jones, O. Sharp, A. Graham

State Record: S 3:48.73  2017        High Point Central                            
                         M. Creary, D. Jones, O. Sharp, A. Graham

    School                                            Seed     Finals  H# Points
================================================================================
  1 Southeast Raleigh                              4:07.54    4:01.89   2  10   
     1) Sierra Fletcher 11           2) Zarejha Hall 11                         
     3) Alayna Suitte 10             4) Kyna Robinson 11                        
  2 Providence                                     4:07.84    4:02.30   2   8   
     1) Nimeesha Coleman 10          2) Ella Mainwaring Foster 10               
     3) Zaria Dunlap 12              4) Ariana Rivera 11                        
  3 Green Hope                                     4:09.36    4:03.82   2   6   
     1) Lily Redick 12               2) Jordyn Parks 12                         
     3) Taylor Brown 12              4) Lindsey Eastwood 12                     
  4 High Point Central                             4:15.00    4:06.09   1   5   
     1) TiCoiya Gidderon 12          2) Maija Sharp 11                          
     3) Lauren Williams 12           4) Leah Bolden 12                          
  5 West Forsyth                                   4:06.81    4:06.11   2   4   
     1) Kendall O'Neal 11            2) Shannaya Davis 9                        
     3) Eliza Janzef 11              4) Jada Dowd 9                             
  6 Rocky River High School                        4:11.32    4:07.37   1   3   
     1) Nyah Sidbury 11              2) Mariah Atwater 12                       
     3) Lauren Powell 11             4) Nadia Alexander 11                      
  7 Myers Park                                     4:10.28    4:07.82   2   2   
     1) Zoe Dunlap 11                2) Cora Cooke 9                            
     3) Beasley Gordon 9             4) Erin Macdevette 11                      
  8 Leesville Road                                 4:10.60    4:10.93   1   1   
     1) Morgan Russ 12               2) Ashley Tysiac 11                        
     3) Lindsey Russ 12              4) Timara Chapman 12                       
  9 Panther Creek                                  4:12.80    4:11.41   1       
     1) Anyiah Mccrimmon 12          2) Jada Mundine 11                         
     3) Jacquelyn Krause 12          4) Adesua Osula 9                          
 10 Pinecrest                                      4:11.41    4:19.13   1       
     1) Helen West 10                2) Isabelle Vibbert 11                     
     3) Emily Ettrich 12             4) Macie Kavanaugh 12                      
 -- West Mecklenburg                               4:09.22        DNS   2       
     1) Ebin Matthews 11             2) Za'Nya Page 11                          
     3) Jireh Pinckney 10            4) Mekyll Robinson 11                      
 -- Mallard Creek                                  4:13.38        DNS   1       
     1) Liyah Jones 10               2) Isha Hawkins 11                         
     3) Jayla McGuire 9              4) Akira Long 12


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   4A Record: R 9:25.42  2015        Leesville Road                                
                         T. Hemming, N. Mareno, S. Winchel, J. Butler

State Record: S 9:25.42  2015        Leesville Road                                
                         T. Hemming, N. Mareno, S. Winchel, J. Butler

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Reagan, Ronald W                                  9:42.36    9:35.78   2  10   
     1) Ainsley Cooper 11               2) Gwen Parks 9                            
     3) Samantha Troup 9                4) Sophie Faircloth 10                     
  2 Grimsley                                          9:49.79    9:41.83   2   8   
     1) Emma Kincaid 11                 2) Sofia Wong 10                           
     3) Rhodes Neese 11                 4) Lorien Bathgate 9                       
  3 Cardinal Gibbons                                 10:05.00    9:43.04   2   6   
     1) Alina Rovnak 12                 2) Caroline Todd 11                        
     3) Molly McGowan 11                4) Marissa Bishop 12                       
  4 West Forsyth                                      9:48.83    9:51.45   2   5   
     1) Zavera Basrai 11                2) Eliza Broce 9                           
     3) Kiley Holmes 12                 4) Bailey Reutinger 9                      
  5 Panther Creek                                    10:03.00   10:03.32   2   4   
     1) Shannon Sefton 11               2) Addison Baker 10                        
     3) Adesua Osula 9                  4) Abby Patterson 9                        
  6 Wake Forest                                      10:08.80   10:03.38   1   3   
     1) Sydney Quate 12                 2) Anna Roman 12                           
     3) Mary Ward 12                    4) Erin Spreen 11                          
  7 Southeast Raleigh                                10:03.13   10:04.70   2   2   
     1) Alayna Suitte 10                2) Lauren Clark 10                         
     3) Ashanti Patterson 12            4) Olivia Pittman 12                       
  8 Pinecrest                                         9:42.87   10:05.84   2   1   
     1) Emily Ettrich 12                2) Helen West 10                           
     3) Isabelle Vibbert 11             4) Macie Kavanaugh 12                      
  9 Broughton                                        10:12.21   10:06.15   1       
     1) Ej Fuller 11                    2) Emma Lyon 10                            
     3) Anna Simmons 11                 4) Jordan Daniels                          
 10 Heritage                                         10:17.23   10:07.74   1       
     1) Danielle Lugo 10                2) Melissa Bourne 10                       
     3) Courtney Hardy 11               4) Christina Bourne 10                     
 11 Myers Park                                       10:07.97   10:09.40   2       
     1) Brenda Gray 10                  2) Gracie Landrum                          
     3) Caroline Grier                  4) Zoe Dunlap 11                           
 12 Green Hope                                        9:44.40   10:11.71   2       
     1) Bailey Fowler 11                2) Jordyn Parks 12                         
     3) Meg Penaganti 11                4) Kelsey Vogel 10                         
 13 Holly Springs                                    10:03.00   10:14.04   2       
     1) Caitlyn Morton 11               2) Gretchen Bingham 11                     
     3) Brittany Ream 12                4) Natalia Hoggan 11                       
 14 Leesville Road                                   10:09.75   10:20.97   1       
     1) Ashley Tysiac 11                2) Abby Hemming 11                         
     3) Audrey Hemming 12               4) Hannah Comeskey 11                      
 15 Millbrook                                        10:24.00   10:22.45   1       
     1) Eliona Cypher                   2) Amie Jammer                             
     3) C. Lee                          4) Emily Petersen                          
 16 Providence                                       10:14.88   10:23.42   1       
     1) Amanda Watson 11                2) Meghan Noon 12                          
     3) Jan Hu 12                       4) Taylor Houston 12                       
 17 Apex                                             10:20.30   10:26.00   1       
     1) Alex Wilkinson 12               2) Lindsay Hayden 11                       
     3) Celina Gaudioso 9               4) Brenna Dolan 10                         
 18 Rolesville High School                           10:22.21   10:26.10   1       
     1) Ashleigh Vilga 9                2) Ashley Sheppard 9                       
     3) Tonie Higgs 9                   4) Naomi Acklin 11                         
 19 Sanderson                                        10:25.16   10:27.70   1       
     1) Kristen Clodgo 9                2) Allison Borter 12                       
     3) Rachel Strawn 11                4) Julianna White 12


Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 19-07  2015        Sydnei Murphy, Apex                          
State Record: S 19-07  2015        Sydnei Murphy, Apex                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jirah Sidberry            11 Rocky River         18-03.00   18-08.50   10   
      FOUL  18-06  17-04.25  18-08.50  18-02  18-05.25                          
  2 Myana Smalls              12 Apex                18-02.50   17-08.50    8   
      17-08.50  17-01.25  16-09.50  14-05.75  PASS  PASS                        
  3 Timara Chapman            12 Leesville Road      16-06.50   17-06.00    6   
      17-00  17-00.75  16-08.50  17-00  16-06.25  17-06                         
  4 Morgan Smalls             10 Panther Creek       16-09.00   17-04.50    5   
      16-07.50  17-00.50  17-04.50  16-07  16-07  14-10.50                      
  5 Na'Zyia Evans             11 Olympic High School 16-09.50   17-03.00    4   
      16-08.25  16-09.25  17-03  16-10  16-09  16-07                            
  6 Veronique Woodson         11 Hoke County         17-03.00   17-02.50    3   
      16-11.50  17-02  17-02.50  15-06.50  17-00.50  17-01.75                   
  7 Sydney Deberry            12 Page                17-04.50  J17-02.50    2   
      17-01.25  17-00.50  17-02.50  16-01.50  FOUL  17-01                       
  8 Kenya Livingston          12 Rocky River         17-06.50   17-01.00    1   
      16-06.75  10-00  17-01  14-11  15-10  14-01                               
  9 Jordan Gary               12 Southeast Raleigh   16-03.75   16-10.50        
      15-09.25  16-05.50  16-09  14-03  16-06.50  16-10.50                      
 10 Djamila Peterson          11 Pine Forest         16-06.00   16-08.50        
      16-07  16-07  16-08.50                                                    
 11 Imunique Archie           10 North Mecklenburg   17-11.00   16-08.00        
      15-11.25  16-08  16-05.75                                                 
 12 Zaria Dunlap              12 Providence          17-01.50   16-07.75        
      16-01.25  16-07.75  15-04.25                                              
 13 Morgan Russ               12 Leesville Road      16-02.25   16-06.75        
      15-01.75  15-10  16-06.75                                                 
 14 Maddison Langhoff         12 Holly Springs       16-07.00   16-01.50        
      FOUL  16-01.50  FOUL                                                      
 15 Rebecca Latterner         12 Butler              16-09.50   15-11.00        
      15-06.50  15-10.50  15-11                                                 
 16 Arden Kelly               12 Rocky River         16-10.00   15-05.00        
      FOUL  14-07  15-05                                                        
 17 Janelle Swann             10 Reagan, Ronald W    16-03.00   12-10.00        
      FOUL  12-10  7-02                                                         
 -- Ashleigh Fields           11 East Mecklenburg    16-02.00        DNS


Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 40-11.50  1995        Twyla Smith, Pinecrest                    
State Record: S 40-11.50  1995        Twyla Smith, Pinecrest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jirah Sidberry            11 Rocky River         37-04.00   39-08.00   10   
      FOUL  38-10  FOUL  38-01  37-08.50  39-08                                 
  2 Kenya Livingston          12 Rocky River         35-05.00   39-05.50    8   
      37-00  37-11.50  38-03.50  38-07  FOUL  39-05.50                          
  3 Na'Zyia Evans             11 Olympic High School 38-04.00   37-09.50    6   
      37-06  37-04.50  37-06  37-09.50  37-04  37-07.50                         
  4 Morgan Smalls             10 Panther Creek       37-01.50   37-09.50    5   
      36-08.75  37-07  37-02  35-10  37-09.50  36-04.50                         
  5 Djamila Peterson          11 Pine Forest         37-11.50   37-05.00    4   
      35-00  36-06.50  37-05  36-10.50  36-03  36-04                            
  6 Jordan Gary               12 Southeast Raleigh   37-02.50   37-03.50    3   
      37-03.50  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  PASS  35-09.75                                
  7 Asia Phillips              9 West Forsyth        36-00.00   35-05.25    2   
      33-03  33-02.50  35-05.25  33-03.75  33-09.50  32-09.75                   
  8 Sydney Deberry            12 Page                35-09.00   35-03.75    1   
      FOUL  33-10.25  35-03.75  32-01  34-02.50  31-10                          
  9 Lia Love                   9 Jordan              35-07.00   35-00.50        
      FOUL  34-11.50  34-06.75  FOUL  FOUL  35-00.50                            
 10 Rebecca Latterner         12 Butler              35-00.00   34-08.00        
      FOUL  34-08  FOUL                                                         
 11 Mariah Atwater            12 Rocky River         34-09.00   34-03.25        
      33-10.25  FOUL  34-03.25                                                  
 12 Nyasia Williford          12 Holly Springs       34-00.00   34-03.00        
      34-03  33-02.25  FOUL                                                     
 13 TyNasia Walker            10 Olympic High School 34-03.00   33-10.50        
      33-10.50  33-01  31-10                                                    
 14 Breze Ervin               11 Heritage            34-02.50   33-07.75        
      33-07.75  31-10  FOUL                                                     
 15 Asia Adams                11 Pinecrest           34-09.50   33-06.00        
      FOUL  FOUL  33-06                                                         
 16 Maddison Langhoff         12 Holly Springs       35-04.00   33-05.50        
      33-01  31-07  33-05.50                                                    
 17 Kimeesha Whitlock         12 Pine Forest         34-11.00   33-03.50        
      32-05  33-03.50  32-09.50                                                 
 18 Tionna Wilson             10 South View          34-11.00   32-08.50        
      32-00.75  32-08.50  32-05.50


Girls High Jump
================================================================================
   4A Record: R  5-10  2004        Patience Coleman, Southern Durham            
State Record: S  5-10  2004        Patience Coleman, Southern Durham            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Morgan Smalls             10 Panther Creek        5-06.00    5-08.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10.25                                 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XXX                                   
  2 Kenya Livingston          12 Rocky River          5-07.00    5-06.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08                                         
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                         
  3 Addie Renner              11 Myers Park           5-09.25    5-06.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08                                         
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                         
  4 Izzy Linz                 10 Providence           5-00.00    5-02.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                                   
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX                                                   
  5 Camryn Hunter             11 Knightdale           5-02.00    5-02.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                                   
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                   
  6 Christina Carlisle        10 Rolesville H         5-00.00    5-00.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
  6 Tyne Haverkate            10 Jack Britt           5-00.00    5-00.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
  8 Jada Dowd                  9 West Forsyth         5-05.00    5-00.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                        
  9 Ijeoma Okoro              12 Sanderson            5-00.00    5-00.00        
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                                        
 10 Alexandria Hudspeth       11 Pine Forest          5-00.00    5-00.00        
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                        
 11 Eve English               11 Olympic High School  5-00.00    4-10.00        
     4-08 4-10 5-00                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 11 Carson Strother           11 North Mecklenburg    5-00.00    4-10.00        
     4-08 4-10 5-00                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 11 Aubry Dreikosen           11 Green Hope           5-01.00    4-10.00        
     4-08 4-10 5-00                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 14 Taylor Turner             10 Apex Friendship      5-00.00    4-10.00        
     4-08 4-10 5-00                                                             
        O   XO  XXX                                                             
 15 Appiah Princess           12 Olympic High School  5-01.00    4-08.00        
     4-08 4-10                                                                  
       XO  XXX


Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 12-06  2016        Chesney Ward, Ragsdale                       
State Record: S 12-07  2017        Tessa Sheets, Northwood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Elise Hall                11 Leesville Road      12-00.00   12-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00                          
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO    XO                          
  2 Lindsay Absher            11 West Forsyth        13-00.00   11-06.00    7   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00                          
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX                          
  2 Maura Lane                11 Panther Creek       11-07.00   11-06.00    7   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00                          
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX                          
  4 Susannah Truitt           10 Panther Creek        9-06.00   11-00.00    4.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O     O     O   XXX                                
  4 Mckenna Brunick           10 Leesville Road      12-00.00   11-00.00    4.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXX                                
  6 Lucy Dowdle               11 Apex Friendship     10-06.00   10-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00                                      
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XXO     O   XXX                                      
  7 Skyela Amsberry           10 West Forsyth        10-03.00   10-06.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00                                      
      PPP  PPP    O    O     O   XXO   XXX                                      
  8 Maggie Mccarter           11 Providence           9-06.00    9-06.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00                                                  
      PPP    O    O    O   XXX                                                  
  9 Naudia Thompson           11 Northwest Guilford   9-06.00    9-00.00        
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
 10 Cayley Ryan               12 Green Hope           9-06.00    9-00.00        
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06                                                        
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX                                                        
 -- Diana Hill                11 Jordan              10-00.00         NH        
     8-00 8-06 9-00                                                             
      PPP  PPP  XXX


Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 48-11.75  2007        Karmorean Hayes, Harding                  
State Record: S 48-11.75  2007        Karmorean Hayes, Harding                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Veronica Fraley           12 Wakefield           47-04.50   47-01.00   10   
      45-06  47-01  42-08  44-00.25  44-05.25  FOUL                             
  2 Kaitlin McGoogan          11 Ragsdale            38-09.50   41-11.50    8   
      36-01.75  35-10.75  37-01.25  35-09.75  36-04.50  41-11.50                
  3 Jasmine Jenkins           12 Leesville Road      36-08.00   40-09.00    6   
      FOUL  39-02  31-05.75  40-09  37-01  40-05                                
  4 Destiny Griffin           11 West Forsyth        36-10.00   37-09.00    5   
      35-04  FOUL  34-03.25  37-08  36-00.50  37-09                             
  5 Layla Graham              11 Butler              35-00.75   35-05.25    4   
      32-08.50  33-08.50  35-05.25  34-07  32-09.50  32-04.50                   
  6 Alyssa Farmer             12 Mallard Creek       32-04.00   35-00.25    3   
      35-00.25  32-11.50  33-04.25  FOUL  34-07.75  FOUL                        
  7 Olivia Rogers              9 Reagan, Ronald W    36-04.50   34-10.75    2   
      33-07.50  34-10.75  34-05  34-02.75  34-07  FOUL                          
  8 Jalyn Chapman             12 Millbrook           31-07.00   34-07.75    1   
      34-07.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30-02.50                                
  9 Mellany Scott             11 East Forsyth        33-11.50   33-07.25        
      33-07.25  33-00.75  31-10.75  FOUL  33-06.75  33-02.50                    
 10 Naya Taylor               12 Wakefield           36-10.25   33-06.75        
      29-09.75  32-10.75  33-06.75                                              
 11 Ericka Mercer             11 Millbrook           31-07.00   33-04.00        
      29-05  33-04  30-01                                                       
 12 Danielle Ortiz            12 Providence          34-09.25   33-00.25        
      33-00.25  32-06.75  32-05.75                                              
 13 Crystal Johnson           11 Richmond Senior     31-08.00   32-09.00        
      31-09.50  32-09  32-06.75                                                 
 14 Paris Mcgill              11 Providence          33-04.50   32-00.75        
      FOUL  32-00.75  30-05.75                                                  
 15 Autumn Judd                9 Southeast Raleigh   33-02.00   31-10.00        
      FOUL  31-10  FOUL                                                         
 16 Taayler Clark             11 Rolesville H        33-07.00   31-09.25        
      31-08.75  31-09.25  30-03                                                 
 17 Erin Cartner              11 Davie County        33-02.50   31-08.75        
      29-08.25  30-10.50  31-08.75                                              
 18 Naja Andrews              12 Mallard Creek       35-05.00   30-11.50        
      30-11.50  29-08.50  FOUL                                                  
 19 Katie Stevens              9 Panther Creek       31-07.00   30-02.25        
      26-04.50  28-01.25  30-02.25                                              
 20 Taya McKeithan            12 Pinecrest           31-07.00   29-02.25        
      27-03  28-08.25  29-02.25                                                 
 21 Sierra St. John           11 Butler              32-01.25   27-10.50        
      26-09  26-04.50  27-10.50                                                 
 -- Tyler Gaither             11 Reagan, Ronald W    35-03.00       FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL


Girls Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair
================================================================================
   4A Record: R 11-11.25  2017        Cara King, Apex                           
State Record: S 11-11.25  2017        Cara King, Apex                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Cara King                 12 Apex                13-00.00  J13-08.25R   2   
      13-04.50  13-08.25  12-06.50  13-02.50  13-04  13-06.50                   
  2 Gracie Chagula            12 West Forsyth         8-07.50  J11-03.50    1   
      10-02.75  10-06.50  10-09  10-10.50  11-00.25  11-03.50


Most Valuable Performers:
Boys: Randolph Ross, Garner.
Girls: Kyna Robinson, Southeast Raleigh.
- - - - - -

1A/2A Indoor Track & Field Championship Recap:
Southeast Raleigh women edge Rocky River for sixth championship,
Green Hope dominates men's championship for second title

Source: https://nchsaa.org/news/2018-2-10/4a-indoor-track-field-championship-southeast-raleigh-women-edge-rocky-river-sixth

Feb 10, 2018

WINSTON-SALEM, N.C. -- The Southeast Raleigh women's indoor track and field squad used victories in two of the championship's three relay events to claim the school's sixth women's Indoor Track and Field Championship and their second title in three years. The Lady Bulldogs held off Rocky River by a 60-56 count. On the men's side, Green Hope's men won five events, including two relays, to outrun Southeast Raleigh 88-50.

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RECAP

Southeast Raleigh sprinters made the difference in the meet as the Lady Bulldogs claimed the two shorter relay events as well as the 55 meter hurdles, 300 meter and 500 meter dashes.

Southeast Raleigh's Kyna Robinson was named the meet MVP as she set a new state meet record in the 500 meters, crossing the line in 1:12.33. Her performance crushed the old record of 1:14.10 set by Cary's Layla White in 2015. Robinson also won the 300 meter event, sprinting to victory in 39.73 seconds, nipping High Point Central's Leah Bolden who finished in 39.80.

Robinson ran the third leg of the victorious 4 x 200 Relay team, combining with Ani Judd, Sierra Fletcher and Zarejha Hall to post a time of 1:41.40, over three seconds better than second place Rocky River. Later Robinson anchored the winning 4 x 400 Relay team, working with Fletcher, Hall and Alayna Suitte to cross in 4:01.89 outracing Providence who finished in 4:02.30.

Reagan's Sophie Faircloth was a double winner, taking top honors in the 1600 and 1000 meter runs. Faircloth cruised to victory in the 1600 in 5:02.92 before crossing in 3:03.80 for the 1000 meter win. Faircloth also anchored the winning 4 x 800 Relay team for Reagan, combining with Ainsley Cooper, Gwen Parks and Samantha Troup to post a time of 9:35.78, more than six seconds faster than second place Grimsley.

Jirah Sidberry gave Rocky River a huge lift in the field events, earning the top spot in the Long Jump and Triple Jump. Sidberry flew 18' 08.5" in her win in the Long Jump, a foot better than second place Myana Smalls from Apex. Later Sidberry crossed 39' 08.00" to win the Triple Jump by 2.5 inches over her Rocky River teammate, Kenya Livingston.

MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RECAP

Green Hope cruised to victory on the men's side, earning the Falcons second state championship in Men's Indoor Track and Field. The win was Green Hope's second in the sport in the last three years.

Falcons athletes claimed victory in five events, including the 4 x 400 Relay that saw Christopher Mondie, Sean Petersen, Michael Biddle and Ian Delgado sprint to a 3:27.90 time, beating out second place Southeast Raleigh who finished in 3:29.57. Delgado won the 1000 meter run in 2:30.97, almost three seconds faster than Pinecrest's Colin Alexander who crossed in 2:33.88.

The Falcons also won the 4 x 800 Relay, as Biddle, Matthew Kehn, Petersen and Delgado churned out a time of 8:06.97, besting second place Cary who ran to a time of 8:09.24. Peyton Barish claimed the 3200 meters for Green Hope, breaking the tape in 9:30.98, just in front of his teammate Ryan Kemper who finished second in 9:33.12. Finn McBride was the victor in the 1600 meters, helping Green Hope sweep the three longest events of the meet. McBride crossed in 4:20.09.

Randolph Ross was a double winner for Garner. Ross earned victory in the High Jump by clearing 6' 10". Ross also won the 500 meter dash, sprinting to a time of 1:05.61 and outstriding Overhills' Zachary Ray who clocked in at 1:05.74 in second. Ross was named the meet's Most Outstanding Performer for his two victories.


Past Champions | NC All-Time Indoor List

2018 Indoor Track Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com