NCPrepTrack.com

2018 State 4-A Cross Country Championships

Ivey Redmon Sports Complex - Kernersville, NC
Saturday - November 3, 2018

Girls Results

3-A Results | 2-A Results | 1-A Results | NCISAA Results

2018 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

BOYS 4-A
=====================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=====================================================================
 1 Cary                         70    1    4   10   21   34   59   74          
    Total Time:  1:21:10.13                                                    
       Average:    16:14.03                                                    
 2 Green Hope                   76    5    6   16   18   31   37   41          
    Total Time:  1:21:43.51                                                    
       Average:    16:20.71                                                    
 3 Cardinal Gibbons             85    3    7    9   23   43   48   95          
    Total Time:  1:21:26.35                                                    
       Average:    16:17.27                                                    
 4 Broughton                   129   13   19   22   33   42   54   60          
    Total Time:  1:23:31.82                                                    
       Average:    16:42.37                                                    
 5 Panther Creek               137    8   11   30   36   52   57   66          
    Total Time:  1:23:05.60                                                    
       Average:    16:37.12                                                    
 6 Leesville Road              174   17   20   28   53   56   75   85          
    Total Time:  1:24:25.42                                                    
      Average:    16:53.09                                                    
 7 Millbrook                   181    2   25   38   45   71  115  121          
    Total Time:  1:24:09.27                                                    
       Average:    16:49.86                                                    
 8 West Forsyth                228   14   40   51   55   68   87  118          
    Total Time:  1:25:23.17                                                    
       Average:    17:04.64                                                    
 9 Mooresville                 238   29   39   47   50   73  100  101          
    Total Time:  1:25:47.75                                                    
       Average:    17:09.55                                                    
10 R.J. Reynolds               243   15   26   44   78   80   82   92          
    Total Time:  1:25:29.60                                                    
       Average:    17:05.92                                                    
11 Providence                  304   12   49   61   84   98  110               
    Total Time:  1:26:29.79                                                    
       Average:    17:17.96                                                    
12 Pinecrest                   319   32   64   70   76   77  116               
    Total Time:  1:27:00.23                                                    
       Average:    17:24.05                                                    
13 Ardrey Kell                 332   24   58   72   88   90   96  117          
    Total Time:  1:27:09.44                                                    
       Average:    17:25.89                                                    
14 Reagan                      350   35   63   65   93   94   99  106          
    Total Time:  1:27:41.69                                                    
       Average:    17:32.34                                                    
15 Myers Park                  365   62   67   69   81   86  108  113          
    Total Time:  1:27:46.76                                                    
       Average:    17:33.36                                                    
16 Page                        396   27   46   91  112  120  123               
    Total Time:  1:29:17.35                                                    
       Average:    17:51.47                                                    
17 Wake Forest                 484   79   83  102  109  111  114  119          
    Total Time:  1:30:19.09                                                    
       Average:    18:03.82                                                    
18 Hoggard                     498   89   97  103  104  105  107  122          
    Total Time:  1:30:32.08                                                    
       Average:    18:06.42

Apex was not allowed by the NCHSAA to score even though 
they'd qualified six runners as individual qualifiers.
Unofficial Boys Team Scores with Apex included

=====================================================================          
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Points          
=====================================================================          
  1 Idhammar, Anton         12 Cary                  15:45.12    1             
  2 Scudder, Nickolas       12 Millbrook             15:49.59    2             
  3 Williams, Carson        11 Cardinal Gibbons      15:51.03    3             
  4 Picone, Brian           12 Cary                  15:52.69    4             
  5 Blackman, Reed          12 Green Hope            15:53.36    5             
  6 Vo, Thomas              11 Green Hope            15:53.89    6             
  7 Hensgen, Lowell         12 Cardinal Gibbons      15:54.14    7             
  8 Harrison, Ian           11 Panther Creek         15:56.51    8             
  9 Haws, Wesley            10 Cardinal Gibbons      15:56.68    9             
 10 Martin, Jackson         12 Cary                  15:58.51   10             
 11 Bream, Joey             12 Panther Creek         16:03.11   11             
 12 Clark, Pace             12 Providence            16:06.95   12             
 13 Rooney, Jack            11 Broughton             16:19.21   13             
 14 Atkins, Will            11 West Forsyth          16:20.68   14             
 15 Holbrook, Jack          11 R.J. Reynolds         16:24.46   15             
 16 Cowley, Spencer         12 Green Hope            16:31.34   16             
 17 Crenshaw, Colby         11 Leesville Road        16:31.90   17             
 18 Polonio, Justin         12 Green Hope            16:34.67   18             
 19 Malach, John            11 Broughton             16:34.76   19             
 20 Shields, Patrick        12 Laney                 16:34.96                  
 21 Helmer, Carson          10 Sanderson             16:36.25                  
 22 Macemore, Andrew        11 Leesville Road        16:36.44   20             
 23 Atkinson, Stephen       12 Cary                  16:37.08   21             
 24 Edney, Andrew           12 Apex                  16:37.34                  
 25 Rooney, Michael         12 Broughton             16:37.45   22             
 26 Stephens, Tyler         12 Cardinal Gibbons      16:38.40   23             
 27 Smith, Murphy           10 Ardrey Kell           16:38.74   24             
 28 Navarro, Joshua         10 Millbrook             16:38.86   25             
 29 Paynter, John           12 R.J. Reynolds         16:39.93   26             
 30 Haughton, Tim           11 Apex Friendship       16:41.62                  
 31 Summers, Clay           12 Davie County          16:42.77                  
 32 Milroy, Cam             12 Page                  16:45.35   27             
 33 Blizzard, James         10 Leesville Road        16:45.88   28             
 34 Gonzalez, Damien        11 Mooresville           16:47.40   29             
 35 Vehslage, Jacob         12 Apex                  16:47.84                  
 36 Kennedy, Scott          11 Apex                  16:48.77                  
 37 Hayes, Justin           10 Panther Creek         16:49.68   30             
 38 Taylor, Michael         11 Green Hope            16:50.25   31             
 39 Bauer, Matthew          11 Pinecrest             16:54.09   32             
 40 Brinkley, Edward        12 Broughton             16:54.72   33             
 41 Sielatycki, Ted         12 Cary                  16:56.73   34             
 42 Bost, Fletcher          12 South Central         17:00.20                  
 43 Cumbo, Jack             11 Reagan                17:00.57   35             
 44 Dewey, Austin           12 Apex                  17:00.85                  
 45 Seeber, Ben             12 Grimsley              17:01.09                  
 46 South, Mark             11 Panther Creek         17:01.37   36             
 47 Patel, Dillon           12 Green Hope            17:02.08   37             
 48 Scudder, Banks          12 Millbrook             17:02.11   38             
 49 Braxton, Shane          10 Grimsley              17:02.44                  
 50 Blackwelder, Eli        11 Mooresville           17:02.78   39             
 51 Eldredge, Jeremy        10 West Forsyth          17:04.78   40             
 52 Griggs, Simon           12 Apex                  17:04.81                  
 53 Young, Seth             11 Green Hope            17:05.17   41             
 54 Rostick, Scott          12 Broughton             17:05.68   42             
 55 Kisaberth, Mitchell     12 Cardinal Gibbons      17:06.10   43             
 56 Echols, Jeff            10 R.J. Reynolds         17:06.72   44             
 57 Mitchell, William       10 Millbrook             17:09.04   45             
 58 Long, Ethan             10 Page                  17:09.21   46             
 59 Hand, Matthew           10 High Point Central    17:09.42                  
 60 Martinez, Pablo         11 Mooresville           17:10.97   47             
 61 Boyd, Ethan             12 Rolesville H          17:11.27                  
 62 Peeples, Liam           11 Cardinal Gibbons      17:12.33   48             
 63 Broud, David            11 Providence            17:12.47   49             
 64 Tacosik, Carter         12 Mooresville           17:14.24   50             
 65 Lynch, Emmett           11 Apex                  17:14.64                  
 66 Newsome, Brock          12 West Forsyth          17:14.74   51             
 67 Monroe, John            11 Panther Creek         17:14.93   52             
 68 Mohamad, Jamal          11 Leesville Road        17:15.34   53             
 69 Soroka, Landon          10 Broughton             17:15.48   54             
 70 Nichols, Jackson        10 West Forsyth          17:15.77   55             
 71 Fuhrer, Jack            11 Leesville Road        17:15.86   56             
 72 Serrano, Casper         11 Panther Creek         17:17.78   57             
 73 Scacheri, Luke          11 Ashley High School    17:18.03                  
 74 Laferty, Jared          12 Hough, William A      17:19.04                  
 75 Cascone, Griffin        10 Ardrey Kell           17:20.18   58             
 76 Elkan, James             9 Cary                  17:20.55   59             
 77 Thompson, Cooper        11 Broughton             17:21.23   60             
 78 Raisbeck, Trey             Davie County          17:21.50                  
 79 Lillywhite, Michael     12 Mallard Creek         17:22.23                  
 80 Baumann, Jake           10 Providence            17:23.73   61             
 81 Renner, Gant            12 Myers Park            17:24.83   62             
 82 Keeley, Jay              9 Reagan                17:25.96   63             
 83 Curtin, Troye           11 Pinecrest             17:26.39   64             
 84 Graham, Sam             11 Reagan                17:26.60   65             
 85 Perko, Hayden           11 Panther Creek         17:26.61   66             
 86 Canipe, Dylan           10 Myers Park            17:27.05   67             
 87 Meixsell, Cole          10 West Forsyth          17:27.20   68             
 88 Foard, David            10 Myers Park            17:27.34   69             
 89 Lykins, Spencer         11 Pinecrest             17:28.03   70             
 90 Fernandez, Elliot       11 Millbrook             17:29.67   71             
 91 O'Brien-Pifer, Nicholas 10 Independence          17:30.39                  
 92 Sobus, Steven           11 Ardrey Kell           17:30.83   72             
 93 Smith, Tanner            9 Mooresville           17:32.36   73             
 94 Padiak, Evan            10 Cary                  17:32.93   74             
 95 Jocobs, Mac             12 Leesville Road        17:34.38   75             
 96 Asor-Sallaah, Jacobi    12 Garner                17:35.42                  
 97 Herman, Aiden           11 Pinecrest             17:35.62   76             
 98 Handy, Joshua           12 Pinecrest             17:36.10   77             
 99 Nicholson, David        10 R.J. Reynolds         17:37.55   78             
100 Miles, Zac              12 Wake Forest           17:38.36   79             
101 Hickman, Harrison       11 R.J. Reynolds         17:40.94   80             
102 Selle, Connor           11 Myers Park            17:42.65   81             
103 Creech, Ian             12 R.J. Reynolds         17:43.39   82             
104 Hayes, Benjamin         12 Wake Forest           17:43.49   83             
105 Broud, Michael          11 Providence            17:43.98   84             
106 Jones, Preston             Leesville Road        17:44.29   85             
107 Guzi, Jacob             10 Myers Park            17:44.89   86             
108 Leon, Eduardo           12 South Mecklenburg     17:45.28                  
109 Letourneau, Russell     12 West Forsyth          17:46.89   87             
110 Caldwell, Noah          12 Ardrey Kell           17:48.85   88             
111 Carrano Shepard, Julian 11 Hoggard               17:50.78   89             
112 David, Nate             11 Ardrey Kell           17:50.84   90             
113 Warwar, Gabriel         12 Page                  17:51.88   91             
114 Slawter, James           9 R.J. Reynolds         17:53.04   92             
115 Fulcher, Garreth         9 Reagan                17:53.49   93             
116 Dorer, Aaron            12 Reagan                17:55.07   94             
117 Tillman, Rollie         12 Cardinal Gibbons      17:57.12   95             
118 Smith, Steven           10 Ardrey Kell           18:00.24   96             
119 Barden, Alec            11 Hoggard               18:01.77   97             
120 Ross, Drew               9 Providence            18:02.66   98             
121 Baldwin, Spencer        10 Reagan                18:03.89   99             
122 Stissel, Cooper         10 Mooresville           18:04.04  100             
123 Zaidi, Sean             12 East Forsyth          18:05.28                  
124 Ferrara, Matt           11 Mooresville           18:05.72  101             
125 Ellis, Mj               11 Wake Forest           18:06.80  102             
126 Shanafelt, Chase        12 Hough, William A      18:07.68                  
127 Pierce, Brennen         10 Hoggard               18:09.72  103             
128 Whitehead, Andrew       10 Hoggard               18:14.87  104             
129 Knott, Zachary          10 Hoggard               18:14.94  105             
130 McNeill, Bryson         10 Reagan                18:16.06  106             
131 Shearer, Brendon        12 Hoggard               18:16.63  107             
132 Wick, Tristan           11 Myers Park            18:17.07  108             
133 Lamberti, Brandon       10 Wake Forest           18:17.50  109             
134 Zimmerman, Jack          9 Hough, William A      18:21.72                  
135 Fricano, William        12 Providence            18:32.18  110             
136 VanNess, Cooper         12 Wake Forest           18:32.93  111             
137 Amin, Zaeeme             9 Page                  18:36.71  112             
138 Seuster, Erik           11 Myers Park            18:37.69  113             
139 Graves, Dalton           9 Lake Norman           18:42.97                  
140 Fortin, Nolan           11 Wake Forest           18:43.38  114             
141 Bouchard, Carter        12 Millbrook             18:44.30  115             
142 Thompson, Andrew        10 Pinecrest             18:45.31  116             
143 Vieau, Coda              9 Hough, William A      18:45.33                  
144 Eaker, Zachary          11 Ardrey Kell           18:49.15  117             
145 McDaniel, Cameron       11 West Forsyth          18:52.26  118             
146 Tiffany, Jack           12 Wake Forest           18:53.00  119             
147 Phlegar, Brian          12 Page                  18:54.20  120             
148 Nsiambote, Nianza       12 Millbrook             18:57.63  121             
149 Ward, Luke                 Hoggard               19:03.96  122             
150 McDowell, Harrison      12 Page                  19:11.31  123

GIRLS 4-A
=====================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=====================================================================
 1 Cardinal Gibbons             43    2    5    6   10   20   35   47          
    Total Time:  1:34:57.75                                                    
       Average:    18:59.55                                                    
 2 West Forsyth                 81    8    9   14   18   32   79   96          
   Total Time:  1:38:00.15                                                    
       Average:    19:36.03                                                    
 3 Myers Park                  105    3   12   21   26   43   53   89          
    Total Time:  1:38:38.51                                                    
       Average:    19:43.71                                                    
 4 Hough, William A            179    7   11   25   50   86   94  101          
    Total Time:  1:41:08.64                                                    
       Average:    20:13.73                                                    
 5 Panther Creek               192    4   29   40   56   63   66               
    Total Time:  1:41:24.60                                                    
       Average:    20:16.92                                                    
 6 Reagan                      194   17   22   30   55   70   74  103          
    Total Time:  1:42:07.74                                                    
       Average:    20:25.55                                                    
 7 Broughton                   216   27   37   44   51   57   67   92          
    Total Time:  1:42:45.68                                                    
       Average:    20:33.14                                                    
 8 Leesville Road              226   15   16   34   78   83   88  105          
    Total Time:  1:43:00.63                                                    
       Average:    20:36.13                                                    
 9 Green Hope                  242   13   36   52   64   77   81               
    Total Time:  1:43:33.17                                                    
       Average:    20:42.64                                                    
10 Pinecrest                   243    1   45   48   58   91   97               
    Total Time:  1:42:01.95                                                    
       Average:    20:24.39                                                    
11 Wake Forest                 256   19   28   46   73   90   95               
    Total Time:  1:43:51.52                                                    
       Average:    20:46.31                                                    
12 Hoggard                     263   24   31   41   82   85   93  106          
    Total Time:  1:44:07.10                                                    
       Average:    20:49.42                                                    
13 Apex                        276   42   49   54   60   71   84  100          
    Total Time:  1:44:39.67                                                    
       Average:    20:55.94                                                    
14 Ardrey Kell                 277   23   59   62   65   68   75   98          
    Total Time:  1:44:48.95                                                    
       Average:    20:57.79                                                    
15 Hickory Ridge               294   38   39   61   69   87  107  108          
    Total Time:  1:45:07.12                                                    
       Average:    21:01.43                                                    
16 Providence                  360   33   72   76   80   99  102  104          
    Total Time:  1:46:52.61                                                    
       Average:    21:22.53


====================================================================          
    Name                 Year School                  Finals  Points          
====================================================================          
  1 Alder, Carmen          10 Pinecrest             17:50.64    1             
  2 Tyner, Natalie         12 Laney                 18:02.68                  
  3 Priu, Katharine        12 Cardinal Gibbons      18:05.71    2             
  4 Cooke, Cora            10 Myers Park            18:27.76    3             
  5 Sefton, Shannon        12 Panther Creek         18:45.51    4             
  6 Todd, Caroline         12 Cardinal Gibbons      18:48.39    5             
  7 Mullahy, Caroline      10 Cardinal Gibbons      18:48.74    6             
  8 Chitty, Paxton         10 Ashley High School    18:58.27                  
  9 Walters, Lilly          9 Hough, William A      19:05.26    7             
 10 Reutinger, Bailey      10 West Forsyth          19:07.14    8             
 11 Kincaid, Emma          12 Grimsley              19:08.90                  
 12 Huecker, Maddie         9 Lake Norman           19:11.28                  
 13 Broce, Eliza           10 West Forsyth          19:13.64    9             
 14 Landis, Jordan         11 Riverside (4a)        19:15.93                  
 15 Grimm, Isabelle         9 Corinth Holders       19:16.38                  
 16 McGowan, Molly         12 Cardinal Gibbons      19:21.98   10             
 17 McDonnell, Alexis      12 Hough, William A      19:28.88   11             
 18 Peters, Lila           12 Sanderson             19:31.48                  
 19 Ryan, Joelle           12 Myers Park            19:37.76   12             
 20 Fowler, Bailey         12 Green Hope            19:38.44   13             
 21 Phillips, Kendall      10 West Forsyth          19:39.15   14             
 22 Hasan, Dalia           11 Leesville Road        19:42.74   15             
 23 Tysiac, Ashley         12 Leesville Road        19:44.78   16             
 24 Cooper, Ainsley        12 Reagan                19:46.10   17             
 25 Stankewich, Paris      11 Northwest Guilford    19:47.40                  
 26 Lowder, Shelby          9 West Forsyth          19:48.55   18             
 27 Frey, Isabella          9 Wake Forest           19:51.09   19             
 28 Prui, Julia               Cardinal Gibbons      19:52.93   20             
 29 Brading, Tyler         12 Myers Park            19:54.17   21             
 30 Parks, Gwen            10 Reagan                19:54.83   22             
 31 Thornton, Jenna        10 Ardrey Kell           19:57.98   23             
 32 Homburger, Sami         9 Mooresville           19:58.76                  
 33 Montoya, Alexandra     12 Cary                  19:59.12                  
 34 Fleming-Hickey, Sloane 10 Hoggard               20:00.11   24             
 35 Martin, Jade           12 Apex Friendship       20:01.05                  
 36 Zimmerman, Bella       12 Hough, William A      20:01.66   25             
 37 Frantz, Emerson        11 Davie County          20:03.47                  
 38 Richards, Clara        11 Myers Park            20:04.44   26             
 39 Bourne, Melissa        11 Heritage              20:05.24                  
 40 Atkinson, Annabelle    12 Broughton             20:05.75   27             
 41 Spreen, Erin           12 Wake Forest           20:06.86   28             
 42 Patterson, Julia       11 Panther Creek         20:07.35   29             
 43 Payne, Kodi            12 South View            20:08.29                  
 44 Herzog, Jessica        11 Reagan                20:09.56   30             
 45 Phillips, Paige        10 Hoggard               20:11.17   31             
 46 Basrai, Zavera         12 West Forsyth          20:11.66   32             
 47 Arrington, Tate         9 Providence            20:13.20   33             
 48 Bombien, Paige          9 Leesville Road        20:14.17   34             
 49 Lugo, Danielle         11 Heritage              20:16.81                  
 50 Parker, Sophia         10 Cardinal Gibbons      20:16.87   35             
 51 Davila, Tess           11 Green Hope            20:19.49   36             
 52 Simmons, Anna          12 Broughton             20:20.31   37             
 53 Divincenzo, Sarah      12 Hickory Ridge         20:24.08   38             
 54 Richards, Lauren       10 Hickory Ridge         20:25.32   39             
 55 Patterson, Abby        10 Panther Creek         20:26.53   40             
 56 Partyka, Sydney        10 Northwest Guilford    20:29.79                  
 57 Morton, Caitlyn        12 Holly Springs         20:30.35                  
 58 Redenbaugh, Kate       12 Hoggard               20:30.46   41             
 59 Roberts, Ali           12 Apex                  20:31.23   42             
 60 Merritt, Megan         10 Myers Park            20:34.38   43             
 61 Kempf, Zoe             10 Broughton             20:35.14   44             
 62 Doorey, Brooklyn       12 Pinecrest             20:36.16   45             
 63 Given, Leah            11 Wake Forest           20:37.01   46             
 64 Smith, Audrey          11 Cardinal Gibbons      20:40.17   47             
 65 Galla, Elizabeth       11 Lake Norman           20:41.08                  
 66 Davis, Anna             9 R.J. Reynolds         20:41.21                  
 67 Copeman, Bianca        11 Ashley High School    20:42.51                  
 68 Scharf, Jillian        12 Fuquay-Varina         20:42.93                  
 69 Saunders, Beth         10 Pinecrest             20:44.60   48             
 70 Dolan, Brenna          11 Apex                  20:45.52   49             
 71 Cloninger, Reagan      12 Hough, William A      20:46.67   50             
 72 Brown, Allie           10 Broughton             20:48.07   51             
 73 Tonon, Julie           12 Green Hope            20:49.27   52             
 74 Fagan, Caroline        11 Porter Ridge          20:49.43                  
 75 Gray, Brenda           11 Myers Park            20:50.60   53             
 76 Farrell, Abby          12 Apex                  20:53.07   54             
 77 Troup, Samantha        10 Reagan                20:53.51   55             
 78 Connor, Julia           9 Panther Creek         20:53.83   56             
 79 Hinkson, Patrice        9 North Mecklenburg     20:55.17                  
 80 Daniels, Jordan        10 Broughton             20:56.41   57             
 81 Hirtle, Sophia         12 Pinecrest             20:58.21   58             
 82 Shuster, Piper          9 Ardrey Kell           21:02.74   59             
 83 Gaudioso, Celina       10 Apex                  21:05.11   60             
 84 Taylor, Jaleah         10 Hickory Ridge         21:07.33   61             
 85 Williams, Madison      10 Scotland              21:07.99                  
 86 Brady, Jessica         12 Ardrey Kell           21:10.85   62             
 87 Greengrass, Charlotte  11 Panther Creek         21:11.38   63             
 88 Vogel, Kelsey          11 Green Hope            21:11.56   64             
 89 Cabrol, Jordan         12 South Mecklenburg     21:15.43                  
 90 Kendall, Kristin       12 Ardrey Kell           21:16.01   65             
 91 Johnson, Courtney      10 Panther Creek         21:18.54   66             
 92 Kuhn, Ella              9 Broughton             21:21.27   67             
 93 Timney, Claire         10 Ardrey Kell           21:21.37   68             
 94 Saliba, Isabella       11 Hickory Ridge         21:23.42   69             
 95 Edwards, Ainsley       10 Reagan                21:23.74   70             
 96 Boxell, Kyndall        11 Apex                  21:24.74   71             
 97 Okraski, Francine      12 Providence            21:26.22   72             
 98 Flores, Reghan         12 Wake Forest           21:26.42   73             
 99 Jones, Sophie           9 Reagan                21:28.99   74             
100 Peck, Caitlin           9 Ardrey Kell           21:30.10   75             
101 Ford, Emma              9 Providence            21:32.03   76             
102 Robinson, Rebecca      10 Green Hope            21:34.41   77             
103 Comeskey, Hannah       12 Leesville Road        21:36.01   78             
104 White, Taylar           9 West Forsyth          21:37.10   79             
105 Linz, Izzy             11 Providence            21:37.50   80             
106 Davila, Zoey           11 Green Hope            21:39.48   81             
107 Johnston, Erin         10 Hoggard               21:42.18   82             
108 Mabe, Abigail          10 Leesville Road        21:42.93   83             
109 Pennisi, Anya          11 Apex                  21:43.03   84             
110 Pellizzari, Jenna      11 Hoggard               21:43.18   85             
111 Wills, Caroline        12 Hough, William A      21:46.17   86             
112 Schmidt, Kaitlyn       12 Hickory Ridge         21:46.97   87             
113 Hemming, Abby          12 Leesville Road        21:47.62   88             
114 Warnke, Leah           12 Olympic               21:47.66                  
115 Smith, Emma            12 Hopewell              21:49.29                  
116 Holshouser, Sarah      10 Myers Park            21:49.42   89             
117 Fischlein, Olivia       9 Wake Forest           21:50.14   90             
118 Vibbert, Isabelle      12 Pinecrest             21:52.34   91             
119 Neal, Natalie          10 Broughton             21:53.30   92             
120 Howell, Grace          11 Hoggard               21:55.32   93             
121 Ritchey, Leah           9 Hough, William A      21:56.16   94             
122 Bell, Taylor            9 Wake Forest           21:57.10   95             
123 Acree, Ellie            9 West Forsyth          21:58.47   96             
124 Bradley, Emory         12 Pinecrest             21:59.33   97             
125 Corn, Riley             9 Ardrey Kell           22:01.05   98             
126 Kuhlman, Grace         10 Providence            22:03.66   99             
127 Hayden, Lindsay        12 Apex                  22:06.74  100             
128 Gardner, Anna          10 Hough, William A      22:12.47  101             
129 Gomsak, Molly           9 Providence            22:13.13  102             
130 Cunningham, Madeline   12 Reagan                22:17.21  103             
131 Rosen, Lucinda         10 Jordan                22:17.97                  
132 Engle, Savannah        10 Providence            22:18.63  104             
133 Comeskey, Caroline        Leesville Road        22:30.15  105             
134 Burke, Skylar          12 Hoggard               23:13.67  106             
135 Townsend, Emily         9 Hickory Ridge         23:33.20  107             
136 Crider, Anna            9 Hickory Ridge         23:41.86  108


Summaries from NCHSAA.org:

Boys | Girls

Boys Results in PDF format | Girls Results in PDF format



Unofficial Boys Team Scores *if* Apex's 6 runners were counted as a team:

PL TEAM         POINTS  SCORERS        #6 #7    TIMES
 1 Cary             73  1+ 4+10+21+37 (65+80)   1:11 1-5 Split | 16:14 Avg
 2 Green Hope       79  5+ 6+16+18+34 (41+46)   0:56 1-5 Split | 16:20 Avg
 3 Cardinal Gibbons 91  3+ 7+ 9+24+48 (53+101)  1:15 1-5 Split | 16:17 Avg
 4 Broughton       138 13+19+23+36+47 (60+66)   0:46 1-5 Split | 16:42 Avg
 5 Panther Creek   150  8+11+33+40+58 (63+72)   1:18 1-5 Split | 16:37 Avg
 6 Apex            169 22+31+32+39+45 (56)      0:27 1-5 Split | 16:51 Avg
 7 Leesville Road  187 17+20+29+59+62 (81+91)   0:43 1-5 Split | 16:53 Avg
 8 Millbrook       197  2+26+42+50+77 (121+127) 1:40 1-5 Split | 16:49 Avg
 9 West Forsyth    250 14+44+57+61+74 (93+124)  1:06 1-5 Split | 17:04 Avg
10 Mooresville     259 30+43+52+55+79 (106+107) 0:44 1-5 Split | 17:09 Avg
11 R.J. Reynolds   261 15+27+49+84+86 (88+98)   1:16 1-5 Split | 17:05 Avg
12 Providence      327 12+54+67+90+104 (116)    1:55 1-5 Split | 17:17 Avg
13 Pinecrest       346 35+70+76+82+83 (122)     0:42 1-5 Split | 17:24 Avg
14 Ardrey Kell     357 25+64+78+94+96 (102+123) 1:12 1-5 Split | 17:25 Avg
15 Reagan          377 38+69+71+99+100 (105+112)0:54 1-5 Split | 17:32 Avg
16 Myers Park      395 68+73+75+87+92 (114+119) 0:20 1-5 Split | 17:33 Avg
17 Page            420 28+51+97+118+126 (129)   2:08 1-5 Split | 17:51 Avg
18 Wake Forest     514 85+89+108+115+117 (120+125) 0:54 1-5 Split | 18:03 Avg
19 Hoggard         528 95+103+109+110+111 (113+128)0:24 1-5 Split | 18:06 Avg
Source: NCrunners.com

Note that the top 8 schools are all in Wake County.



Previous Year (2017)

Past Champions

2018 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com