NCPrepTrack.com

2018 State 3-A Cross Country Championships

Ivey Redmon Sports Complex - Kernersville, NC
Saturday - November 3, 2018

Girls Results

4-A Results | 2-A Results | 1-A Results | NCISAA Results

2018 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

BOYS 3-A
=====================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=====================================================================
 1 Weddington High School       50    5    9   10   12   14   23   55          
    Total Time:  1:21:08.60                                                    
       Average:    16:13.72                                                    
 2 Chapel Hill                 126    8   19   27   29   43   60   72          
    Total Time:  1:23:40.47                                                    
       Average:    16:44.10                                                    
 3 Mount Tabor                 141    3   17   35   40   46   67   69          
    Total Time:  1:24:00.67                                                    
       Average:    16:48.14                                                    
 4 T.C. Roberson               143    4   15   18   28   78   82   87          
    Total Time:  1:23:28.88                                                    
       Average:    16:41.78                                                    
 5 Cuthbertson High School     186   26   31   32   34   63  102  138          
    Total Time:  1:25:24.37                                                    
       Average:    17:04.88                                                    
 6 Marvin Ridge                198   21   24   45   51   57   79  153          
    Total Time:  1:25:29.58                                                    
       Average:    17:05.92                                                    
 7 A.C. Reynolds               217   11   22   54   56   74   77               
    Total Time:  1:25:36.27                                                    
       Average:    17:07.26                                                    
 8 D.H. Conley                 240   33   38   47   58   64   75   85          
    Total Time:  1:26:31.98                                                    
       Average:    17:18.40                                                    
 9 Watauga                     258   20   30   52   70   86   88   90          
    Total Time:  1:26:33.94                                                    
       Average:    17:18.79                                                    
10 East Chapel Hill            326    1   36   92   94  103  104  129          
    Total Time:  1:27:12.32                                                    
       Average:    17:26.47                                                    
11 Southwest Guilford          326   25   49   80   81   91  105  124          
    Total Time:  1:27:56.11                                                    
       Average:    17:35.23                                                    
12 Asheville                   347   13   59   66   83  126  146  157          
    Total Time:  1:28:11.55                                                    
       Average:    17:38.31                                                    
13 Northern Nash               357    7   53   76   93  128  142  144          
    Total Time:  1:28:10.66                                                    
       Average:    17:38.14                                                    
14 Cox Mill                    408    6   44  116  119  123  136  154          
    Total Time:  1:29:06.13                                                    
       Average:    17:49.23                                                    
15 Enka                        430   68   71   89   95  107  108  159          
    Total Time:  1:29:49.79                                                    
       Average:    17:57.96                                                    
16 West Carteret               431   16   61   84  130  140  155  156          
    Total Time:  1:29:53.33                                                    
       Average:    17:58.67                                                    
17 West Johnston               444   39   41  101  122  141  145  160          
    Total Time:  1:30:26.49                                                    
       Average:    18:05.30                                                    
18 Northwood                   453   48   62  109  114  120  137  148          
    Total Time:  1:30:19.36                                                    
       Average:    18:03.88                                                    
19 Harnett Central             476   73   98   99  100  106  115  134          
    Total Time:  1:30:29.08                                                    
       Average:    18:05.82                                                    
20 Union Pines                 483    2  117  118  121  125  139  147          
    Total Time:  1:30:16.51                                                    
       Average:    18:03.31                                                    
21 New Hanover                 498   37   96   97  133  135  150  158          
    Total Time:  1:31:11.07                                                    
       Average:    18:14.22                                                    
22 Cedar Ridge                 561   50  110  127  131  143  152               
    Total Time:  1:32:37.53                                                    
       Average:    18:31.51                                                    
23 South Brunswick             588   65  111  112  149  151  162  166          
    Total Time:  1:33:35.73                                                    
       Average:    18:43.15                                                    
24 Clayton                     611   42  113  132  161  163  164  165          
    Total Time:  1:35:29.81                                                    
       Average:    19:05.97


=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hotelling, George         12 East Chapel Hill      15:46.92    1             
  2 Verchick, Ben             12 Union Pines           15:52.01    2             
  3 Gallant, Jacob            11 Mount Tabor           15:53.00    3             
  4 Zapherson, Michael        12 T.C. Roberson         15:53.63    4             
  5 Jaster, Nate               9 Weddington H          15:54.06    5             
  6 Trabucco, Jack            12 Cox Mill              16:02.45    6             
  7 Ciprich, John             12 Piedmont              16:06.69                  
  8 Dingman, Jack             10 Northern Guilford     16:07.08                  
  9 Richardson, Jordan        12 Northern Nash         16:08.79    7             
 10 Hawley, Ben               10 Chapel Hill           16:10.11    8             
 11 Mazur, Will               12 Weddington H          16:13.86    9             
 12 Durham, Kyle              12 Weddington H          16:17.18   10             
 13 Wiley, Lucas              12 A.C. Reynolds         16:18.49   11             
 14 McGlamery, Dalton         12 St. Stephens          16:19.71                  
 15 O'Hara, Jackson           12 Weddington H          16:20.75   12             
 16 Honeycutt, Haven          12 Asheville             16:21.04   13             
 17 Larson, Stephen           12 Weddington H          16:22.75   14             
 18 Draper, Joshua            10 T.C. Roberson         16:23.36   15             
 19 White, Hunter             12 North Henderson       16:24.15                  
 20 Castellaw, Cooper         12 Alexander Central     16:25.55                  
 21 Rushok, Frank             12 West Carteret         16:25.88   16             
 22 Vlasis, James             12 Mount Tabor           16:29.40   17             
 23 Soule, Will                9 T.C. Roberson         16:29.50   18             
 24 Rogers, Owen              11 Chapel Hill           16:29.90   19             
 25 Cannon, Avery             11 Watauga               16:35.37   20             
 26 Jackson, Cole             10 Marvin Ridge          16:37.45   21             
 27 Lillie, Dwayne            11 A.C. Reynolds         16:40.64   22             
 28 Toomey, Jake              11 Weddington H          16:41.69   23             
 29 Blizzard, Jason           12 Marvin Ridge          16:48.05   24             
 30 Leach, Travis             12 Southwest Guilford    16:48.32   25             
 31 Stamper, Kyle             12 Cuthbertson           16:49.65   26             
 32 Arangala, Emil            10 Chapel Hill           16:50.37   27             
 33 Cordero, David            11 T.C. Roberson         16:51.39   28             
 34 Clabo, James              12 Chapel Hill           16:52.83   29             
 35 Sweeney, Gavin             9 Watauga               16:55.11   30             
 36 Austin, Gage               9 Cuthbertson           16:59.03   31             
 37 Lezotte, Walker           12 Cuthbertson           16:59.47   32             
 38 Walters, Peyton           11 D.H. Conley           17:00.42   33             
 39 Seik, Davis               11 Cuthbertson           17:02.47   34             
 40 Scurry, William           12 Mount Tabor           17:04.49   35             
 41 Parrish, Gresham          12 East Chapel Hill      17:06.89   36             
 42 Flynn, Aidan              12 New Hanover           17:09.72   37             
 43 Miller, AJ                12 D.H. Conley           17:10.25   38             
 44 Clark, Julian             12 West Johnston         17:11.42   39             
 45 Boyette, Blake            12 East Wake             17:13.04                  
 46 Topoly, Drew              12 Smithfield-Selma      17:13.12                  
 47 Waldo, Thomas             12 West Rowan            17:14.89                  
 48 Thomas, Max               12 Mount Tabor           17:15.65   40             
 49 Vilafranco, Richard       10 West Johnston         17:16.68   41             
 50 Evans, Banks              12 Clayton               17:16.95   42             
 51 Scotti, Zeno              11 Chapel Hill           17:17.26   43             
 52 Levy, Hunter              12 Cox Mill              17:17.55   44             
 53 Bryant, James             12 Marvin Ridge          17:17.59   45             
 54 Kummer, Ethan             12 Mount Tabor           17:18.13   46             
 55 Thorndike, Owen           10 D.H. Conley           17:18.31   47             
 56 Henry, Colin               9 Northwood             17:18.84   48             
 57 Brown, Kobe               12 Southwest Guilford    17:18.85   49             
 58 Christensen, Tyler        11 St. Stephens          17:19.56                  
 59 Burkhart, Delsin          12 Westover              17:20.18                  
 60 Legg-Bell, Rory           12 Cedar Ridge           17:20.27   50             
 61 Bhave, Sahil              11 Marvin Ridge          17:21.27   51             
 62 Hockaday, Yates           11 North Buncombe        17:21.75                  
 63 Coatney, Caleb            11 Watauga               17:21.90   52             
 64 Dees, Joseph              12 Northern Nash         17:22.10   53             
 65 Crain, Zach               12 A.C. Reynolds         17:23.98   54             
 66 Mann, Carson              10 Weddington H          17:24.22   55             
 67 Cole, Aidan               10 A.C. Reynolds         17:24.34   56             
 68 Colling, Jackson          11 Marvin Ridge          17:25.22   57             
 69 McKinney, Seth            10 D.H. Conley           17:29.14   58             
 70 Poozer, William           10 Asheville             17:30.82   59             
 71 Meredith-Andrews, Jacob   12 Chapel Hill           17:31.02   60             
 72 King, Daniel              10 Southern Alamance     17:32.53                  
 73 Eure, Cameron             12 West Carteret         17:32.73   61             
 74 Levy, Malachi             10 Northwood             17:32.76   62             
 75 Smith, Octavious           9 Smith, E.E.           17:33.21                  
 76 Dicristo, Joe             12 Charlotte Catholic    17:33.69                  
 77 Raughley, Shaun           10 Cuthbertson           17:33.75   63             
 78 Wilson, Jalen             11 D.H. Conley           17:33.86   64             
 79 Hudson, Jaxon             12 South Brunswick       17:35.72   65             
 80 Titus-Ethridge, Chase     12 White Oak             17:36.17                  
 81 Motondo, Ryan              9 Williams, Walter M    17:37.13                  
 82 Barbee, Zac               11 Jesse Carson          17:37.24                  
 83 Turner, Hutch             10 Asheville             17:38.75   66             
 84 Armentrout, Will          11 Mount Tabor           17:39.70   67             
 85 Van Tubbergh, Kyle        12 Orange                17:40.55                  
 86 Bustillo, Rodrigo         11 Enka                  17:41.19   68             
 87 Coty, Hayden              12 Mount Tabor           17:42.79   69             
 88 Turner, Ethan             11 Watauga               17:43.61   70             
 89 Adair, Max                12 Enka                  17:44.94   71             
 90 Cook, Simon               10 Chapel Hill           17:45.93   72             
 91 Bowman, Robert            10 Harnett Central       17:46.62   73             
 92 Paschal, Lucas            12 Piedmont              17:47.69                  
 93 Ellum, Townes             11 A.C. Reynolds         17:48.82   74             
 94 Orians, Eli               12 D.H. Conley           17:49.79   75             
 95 Clark, Zachary            11 Cleveland Hi          17:50.12                  
 96 Wright, Matt              11 Northern Nash         17:50.31   76             
 97 Robertson, Lawson         12 A.C. Reynolds         17:50.89   77             
 98 Wright, Jay               11 T.C. Roberson         17:51.00   78             
 99 Ensey, Jake               11 Marvin Ridge          17:52.19   79             
100 Ellis, Logan              11 Alexander Central     17:52.74                  
101 Leinbach, Spencer         10 Southwest Guilford    17:53.58   80             
102 Villarreal, Max           11 Southwest Guilford    17:54.17   81             
103 Dickerson, Isaiah         11 T.C. Roberson         17:54.55   82             
104 Brock, Ben                12 Asheville             17:55.31   83             
105 Lindstrom, Jack           11 West Carteret         17:55.39   84             
106 Grevin, William           11 North Brunswick       17:56.60                  
107 Bryson, Toby              11 D.H. Conley           17:57.09   85             
108 Anderson, Korben          10 Watauga               17:57.95   86             
109 Blakely, Braden            9 T.C. Roberson         17:59.16   87             
110 Small, Van                12 Watauga               17:59.50   88             
111 Harmon, Ethan             12 Enka                  17:59.96   89             
112 Cox, Caleb                11 Watauga               18:00.64   90             
113 Tsegay, Aman              10 Southwest Guilford    18:01.19   91             
114 Farrell, Irish            11 East Chapel Hill      18:01.41   92             
115 Marshall, Justin          10 Northern Nash         18:01.57   93             
116 Oren, Daniel              10 East Chapel Hill      18:02.62   94             
117 Hobday, Chance            12 Aycock, Charles B     18:04.20                  
118 Piland, Jonathan          11 Cape Fear             18:04.73                  
119 Trantham, Blake           11 Enka                  18:05.73   95             
120 Fernandez, Tommy          12 New Hanover           18:06.39   96             
121 Small, Shamir             11 Southern Nash         18:06.95                  
122 Koenig, Jonah             11 New Hanover           18:07.02   97             
123 Adams, Drew               11 Harnett Central       18:07.05   98             
124 Culbreth, Greyson          9 Harnett Central       18:08.60   99             
125 Gonzalez, Jesus           12 Harnett Central       18:09.43  100             
126 Hernandez, Izaiak         12 West Johnston         18:09.66  101             
127 Burr, Keegan              10 Cuthbertson           18:09.90  102             
128 Villa, Jaxson             10 East Chapel Hill      18:14.48  103             
129 Benzoni, Isaiah           12 East Chapel Hill      18:15.67  104             
130 Woehr, Andy               12 Southwest Guilford    18:16.90  105             
131 O'Briant, Colton          12 Harnett Central       18:17.38  106             
132 Cammisa, Evan             11 Enka                  18:17.97  107             
133 Cumbow, Sawyer             9 Enka                  18:21.63  108             
134 Bae, Mason                 9 Northwood             18:23.67  109             
135 Stewart, Alistar          12 Cedar Ridge           18:25.49  110             
136 Gannon, Rory              12 South Brunswick       18:26.56  111             
137 Phieffer, Jack            11 South Brunswick       18:26.66  112             
138 Diaz-Maldanado, Josue     10 Clayton               18:26.94  113             
139 Pippin, Carter            10 Northwood             18:28.56  114             
140 Hadding, Kyle             12 Harnett Central       18:29.14  115             
141 Cavazos, Brendan          12 Cox Mill              18:29.21  116             
142 Graham, Dalton            10 Union Pines           18:30.40  117             
143 Enkema, Pieter            12 Union Pines           18:33.09  118             
144 Adame, Omar                9 Cox Mill              18:34.10  119             
145 Spotz, Jack                9 Northwood             18:35.53  120             
146 Patterson, Sam            11 Union Pines           18:35.56  121             
147 Kleber, Hunter            10 West Johnston         18:36.90  122             
148 Connick, Spencer          10 Cox Mill              18:42.82  123             
149 Dixon, Eddie              12 Southwest Guilford    18:43.89  124             
150 Rincon, Giovanni           9 Union Pines           18:45.45  125             
151 Sullivan, Patrick          9 Asheville             18:45.63  126             
152 Crane, Zach               12 Cedar Ridge           18:47.13  127             
153 Raynor, William           12 Northern Nash         18:47.89  128             
154 Owen, Bruse               12 East Chapel Hill      18:48.44  129             
155 Geronimo, Shaian          12 West Carteret         18:48.45  130             
156 Wallace, Samuel           11 Cedar Ridge           18:49.42  131             
157 Salter, Logan             12 Clayton               18:53.13  132             
158 Leonard, Manly            12 New Hanover           18:53.73  133             
159 Blalock, Mitchell         12 Harnett Central       18:54.11  134             
160 Zukerman, Abel            11 New Hanover           18:54.21  135             
161 Grewell, Tate              9 Cox Mill              18:58.71  136             
162 Costa, Primo              10 Northwood             18:59.65  137             
163 Welch, Spody              11 Southeast Guilford    19:00.37                  
164 Schihl, Mickey            10 Cuthbertson           19:03.35  138             
165 Patterson, Josh           11 Union Pines           19:10.59  139             
166 Taber, August             11 West Carteret         19:10.88  140             
167 Meshaw, Aaron             12 West Johnston         19:11.83  141             
168 Johnson, Kamden           11 Northern Nash         19:13.67  142             
169 Draughon, Levi             9 Cedar Ridge           19:15.22  143             
170 Savage, Chance            10 Northern Nash         19:15.93  144             
171 Haverdink, Braeden        10 West Johnston         19:16.65  145             
172 Friel, Aaron              11 Asheville             19:27.53  146             
173 Baker, Austin             11 Union Pines           19:29.01  147             
174 Kimbrell, Andrew           9 Northwood             19:29.40  148             
175 Smith, Austin             10 South Brunswick       19:30.85  149             
176 Schultz, Alex                New Hanover           19:31.43  150             
177 Bullard, Noah             11 South Brunswick       19:35.94  151             
178 Paisley, Evan             12 Cedar Ridge           19:35.98  152             
179 Hogston, Gunner           11 Marvin Ridge          19:38.23  153             
180 Garcia, Alex              10 Cox Mill              19:44.91  154             
181 Jones, Finn               10 West Carteret         19:46.63  155             
182 Sessoms, David            10 West Carteret         19:55.41  156             
183 Goebel, John              10 Asheville             19:57.69  157             
184 Ingram, Angus             12 New Hanover           19:59.76  158             
185 Bonham, Eli               11 Enka                  20:06.26  159             
186 Barefoot, Hayden          10 West Johnston         20:09.93  160             
187 Padu, Lukis               12 Sun Valley            20:11.40                  
188 Samour, Walid             12 Clayton               20:17.18  161             
189 Disbrow, Ford              9 South Brunswick       20:26.69  162             
190 Jones, Benjamin            9 Clayton               20:35.61  163             
191 Vega, Christian           10 Clayton               21:03.05  164             
192 Clayton, Britton          10 Clayton               21:44.44  165             
193 Pennington, Joseph        10 South Brunswick       22:32.65  166

GIRLS 3-A
=====================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=====================================================================
 1 Cuthbertson High School      47    1    2   11   15   18   49   55          
    Total Time:  1:34:56.33                                                    
       Average:    18:59.27                                                    
 2 Chapel Hill                  68    7   10   12   13   26   27   52          
    Total Time:  1:37:12.78                                                    
       Average:    19:26.56                                                    
 3 Weddington High School       76    8    9   17   19   23   24   34          
    Total Time:  1:37:30.32                                                    
       Average:    19:30.07                                                    
 4 Northern Guilford           130    4   14   36   37   39   43   93          
    Total Time:  1:39:43.44                                                    
       Average:    19:56.69                                                    
 5 Watauga                     163    3   28   40   41   51   57   66          
    Total Time:  1:40:34.92                                                    
       Average:    20:06.99                                                    
 6 Mount Tabor                 168    6   22   30   38   72   95  104          
    Total Time:  1:40:56.09                                                    
       Average:    20:11.22                                                    
 7 West Carteret               199    5   31   32   56   75   85  120          
    Total Time:  1:41:55.73                                                    
       Average:    20:23.15                                                    
 8 East Chapel Hill            302   42   60   63   68   69   90  117          
    Total Time:  1:45:15.95                                                    
       Average:    21:03.19                                                    
 9 T.C. Roberson               312   25   44   54   83  106  108  112          
    Total Time:  1:45:24.52                                                    
       Average:    21:04.91                                                    
10 Cedar Ridge                 321   29   53   73   78   88  110  114          
    Total Time:  1:45:57.90                                                    
       Average:    21:11.58                                                    
11 Northwood                   341   21   47   84   87  102  125  129          
    Total Time:  1:46:07.84                                                    
       Average:    21:13.57                                                    
12 D.H. Conley                 382   48   70   76   91   97  109  128          
    Total Time:  1:47:42.81                                                    
       Average:    21:32.57                                                    
13 Cox Mill                    382   33   58   74   82  135  136               
    Total Time:  1:49:50.57                                                    
       Average:    21:58.12                                                    
14 Jacksonville                390   20   35   99  113  123  132  133          
    Total Time:  1:48:28.29                                                    
       Average:    21:41.66                                                    
15 Enka                        395   61   67   81   92   94  101  137          
    Total Time:  1:47:45.40                                                    
       Average:    21:33.08                                                    
16 Charlotte Catholic          396   45   65   86   89  111  127               
    Total Time:  1:48:10.58                                                    
       Average:    21:38.12                                                    
17 Asheville                   415   59   71   77  103  105  107  130          
    Total Time:  1:48:20.58                                                    
       Average:    21:40.12                                                    
18 Topsail                     426   16   79  100  115  116  118  121          
    Total Time:  1:49:17.81                                                    
       Average:    21:51.57                                                    
19 New Hanover                 426   50   62   64  124  126  131               
    Total Time:  1:50:07.67                                                    
       Average:    22:01.54                                                    
20 Clayton                     439   46   80   96   98  119  122  134          
    Total Time:  1:49:33.84                                                    
       Average:    21:54.77


=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hill, Madeline            10 Cuthbertson           18:11.52    1             
  2 McCormick, Maggie         11 Harnett Central       18:17.42                  
  3 Helms, Leah               10 Cuthbertson           18:19.22    2             
  4 Whoolery, Hayley          11 West Johnston         18:20.49                  
  5 Strange, Jonna            11 North Iredell         18:30.45                  
  6 Ritter, Sophia            11 Watauga               18:33.94    3             
  7 Hernandez, Alyssa         10 Northern Guilford     18:44.43    4             
  8 Reiter, Jenna             11 West Carteret         18:47.58    5             
  9 Whitworth, Frances        11 Mount Tabor           18:55.17    6             
 10 Maughan, Amelia            9 Chapel Hill           19:00.84    7             
 11 Brown, Anna               11 Weddington H          19:09.83    8             
 12 Jones, Emma                9 Weddington H          19:14.66    9             
 13 Crook, Lilly              12 Chapel Hill           19:17.23   10             
 14 St. Hilaire, Kaitlyn      10 Cuthbertson           19:17.93   11             
 15 Springer, Maggie          12 Chapel Hill           19:18.81   12             
 16 Raspanti, Sophia          12 Forestview            19:25.35                  
 17 Runkle, Sydney            10 Chapel Hill           19:28.05   13             
 18 Fredericks, Emma          11 Northern Guilford     19:28.44   14             
 19 Castro, Gabriella         11 Cuthbertson           19:29.30   15             
 20 Obremski, Makayla         10 Topsail               19:36.65   16             
 21 Aljanabi, Laila           12 White Oak             19:37.57                  
 22 Davis, Anna               11 Weddington H          19:37.95   17             
 23 Patterson, Delaney        12 Cuthbertson           19:38.36   18             
 24 Abrams, Kathleen          11 Weddington H          19:40.05   19             
 25 Mallory, Jenna            12 Jacksonville          19:42.18   20             
 26 Murrell, Caroline          9 Northwood             19:45.58   21             
 27 Blanton, Caroline          9 Marvin Ridge          19:46.77                  
 28 Ketterman, Beth           12 Cape Fear             19:46.78                  
 29 Haulsee, Nora             10 Mount Tabor           19:47.30   22             
 30 Bechtel, Sarah            12 Weddington H          19:47.83   23             
 31 Beausoleil, Alyx           9 Weddington H          19:49.37   24             
 32 Lowery, Madison           12 Forestview            19:58.05                  
 33 Blakely, Ashlyn           12 T.C. Roberson         19:58.47   25             
 34 Anderson, Laila            9 Eastern Alamance      20:00.08                  
 35 Marvin, Megan             11 Chapel Hill           20:07.85   26             
 36 Pirone, Mara               9 Chapel Hill           20:10.83   27             
 37 Edwards, Caroline         12 Watauga               20:11.07   28             
 38 Herritt, Sabrina          12 White Oak             20:11.24                  
 39 Morrell, Anne             10 Cedar Ridge           20:11.33   29             
 40 Causey, Addison           10 Mount Tabor           20:13.81   30             
 41 Jimenez, Jadiza            9 Southern Nash         20:18.66                  
 42 Wolkerstorfer, Ariana     11 West Carteret         20:19.78   31             
 43 Parker, Eliza Craig        9 West Carteret         20:20.68   32             
 44 Connick, Jessie           11 Cox Mill              20:26.20   33             
 45 Burke, Sydney             10 Weddington H          20:26.75   34             
 46 Hilliard, Madison          9 Jacksonville          20:27.39   35             
 47 Hardiman, Jessica         12 Northern Guilford     20:29.79   36             
 48 Howell, Katie             10 Northern Guilford     20:30.21   37             
 49 Pace, Sara                11 Mount Tabor           20:30.50   38             
 50 Hardiman, Emma            10 Northern Guilford     20:30.57   39             
 51 Curtis, Hannah            12 Watauga               20:31.16   40             
 52 Miller, Sidra              9 Watauga               20:31.18   41             
 53 Bowbliss, Emily           10 Union Pines           20:35.63                  
 54 Dover, Hannah              9 Burns                 20:36.23                  
 55 Oren, Sara                 9 East Chapel Hill      20:36.41   42             
 56 Terwilliger, Iris          9 Cape Fear             20:36.88                  
 57 Poole, Samantha            9 Northern Guilford     20:37.50   43             
 58 Dalton, Jordan            11 T.C. Roberson         20:37.75   44             
 59 Keeler, Courtney          12 Eastern Alamance      20:40.76                  
 60 Jarrell, Carmen           12 Charlotte Catholic    20:40.95   45             
 61 Coughlin, Chandler         9 Clayton               20:40.97   46             
 62 Yell, Tessa               10 Northwood             20:42.03   47             
 63 Walker, Madison              Jay M Robinson        20:43.26                  
 64 Cole, Emma                12 D.H. Conley           20:45.17   48             
 65 Bridgforth, Tori          10 Cuthbertson           20:45.33   49             
 66 Pratt, Rainger             9 Terry Sanford         20:45.54                  
 67 Lundin, Sophie             9 New Hanover           20:45.60   50             
 68 Beach, Sophie              9 Watauga               20:47.57   51             
 69 Hoover, Mia               12 Chapel Hill           20:47.68   52             
 70 Hart, Allegra              9 Cedar Ridge           20:48.56   53             
 71 Widmann, Chloe            11 T.C. Roberson         20:48.96   54             
 72 Montalvo, Charli           9 Cuthbertson           20:51.81   55             
 73 Ellis, Bowen              11 West Carteret         20:53.69   56             
 74 Jones, Vanessa            11 North Forsyth         20:53.78                  
 75 Beach, Emma               12 Watauga               20:54.76   57             
 76 Williams, Natalie          9 Cox Mill              20:57.14   58             
 77 Williams, Adele            9 Asheville             20:57.67   59             
 78 Mendoza, Connie           12 East Chapel Hill      20:57.98   60             
 79 Garcia, Monica            10 Enka                  20:58.69   61             
 80 Trecco, Pietra            11 New Hanover           20:59.96   62             
 81 Van Manen, Elise          10 East Chapel Hill      21:01.53   63             
 82 Setzer, Madison            9 Crest                 21:05.07                  
 83 Atento, Natalie           11 New Hanover           21:08.94   64             
 84 Dest, Megan               12 Charlotte Catholic    21:09.58   65             
 85 Martone, Grace            11 Southwest Guilford    21:10.27                  
 86 Fowler, Riley             11 Watauga               21:11.92   66             
 87 Inman, Faith              11 Enka                  21:12.09   67             
 88 Naisang, Jett             11 A.C. Reynolds         21:12.62                  
 89 Christ, Courtney          10 West Johnston         21:13.76                  
 90 Bergin, Mia                9 East Chapel Hill      21:14.92   68             
 91 Strauss, Jade             12 East Chapel Hill      21:25.11   69             
 92 Perez, Jennifer           10 D.H. Conley           21:28.58   70             
 93 Freeman, Ava              12 Asheville             21:29.09   71             
 94 Moore, Sarah              10 Mount Tabor           21:29.31   72             
 95 Musty, Allison            11 Cedar Ridge           21:30.13   73             
 96 Foret, Calista            10 Cox Mill              21:33.85   74             
 97 Siemon, Grace             11 Northwest Cabarrus    21:33.89                  
 98 Mason, Morgan             10 West Carteret         21:34.00   75             
 99 Stoakes, Annika           10 D.H. Conley           21:34.44   76             
100 Murphy, Ella               9 Asheville             21:34.46   77             
101 Wade, Zoe                  9 Cedar Ridge           21:37.10   78             
102 Wells, Bailey             11 Topsail               21:37.46   79             
103 Stone, Willow             11 Clayton               21:38.48   80             
104 Winterflood, McKenna      11 Enka                  21:38.76   81             
105 Mcgough, Makenna          12 Cox Mill              21:42.41   82             
106 Griffin, Elana             9 Northern Nash         21:43.14                  
107 Cross, Lily               11 T.C. Roberson         21:44.61   83             
108 Yell, Caroline             9 Northwood             21:44.81   84             
109 Regil, Mishell            12 West Carteret         21:44.83   85             
110 Coleman, Kaitlin          12 Charlotte Catholic    21:45.38   86             
111 Beal, Brooke              10 Northwood             21:47.64   87             
112 Conrad, Taylor            11 Jesse Carson          21:48.07                  
113 Lapham, Ruby               9 Cedar Ridge           21:50.78   88             
114 Little, Meghan            11 Charlotte Catholic    21:50.88   89             
115 Ribisl, Morgan            11 East Chapel Hill      21:52.93   90             
116 Guth, Alice               10 D.H. Conley           21:53.12   91             
117 Anderson, Meredith        11 Enka                  21:57.06   92             
118 Boone, Abbie              12 Northern Guilford     21:58.08   93             
119 Michelson, Ally           10 Enka                  21:58.80   94             
120 Egnatz, Abby              10 Mount Tabor           21:59.31   95             
121 Burke, Erica              11 Clayton               22:00.19   96             
122 Curtis, Eve                9 D.H. Conley           22:01.50   97             
123 Raynor, Faith             12 Clayton               22:02.15   98             
124 Manfre, Bella             10 Jacksonville          22:03.24   99             
125 Libretto, Skylar          10 Topsail               22:05.32  100             
126 Rose, Ava                 11 Enka                  22:06.10  101             
127 Riggsbee, Liv             10 Northwood             22:07.78  102             
128 Haskin, Bella              9 Asheville             22:08.31  103             
129 SabbaghRabaiotti, Jordan   9 Mount Tabor           22:10.12  104             
130 Adkins, Naomi             10 Asheville             22:11.05  105             
131 Hamerick, Caroline         9 West Johnston         22:13.68                  
132 Gandert, Marissa          12 T.C. Roberson         22:14.73  106             
133 Derry, Margaret            9 Asheville             22:17.38  107             
134 Stum, Izzy                10 Southwest Guilford    22:19.68                  
135 Shingleton, McCarty       12 T.C. Roberson         22:21.13  108             
136 Mitchell, Channing         9 D.H. Conley           22:22.43  109             
137 Dickason, Savannah        11 Central Cabarrus      22:24.00                  
138 Myler, Jill               10 Cedar Ridge           22:37.64  110             
139 Russo, Annie                 Charlotte Catholic    22:43.79  111             
140 Stubblefield, Caroline    11 T.C. Roberson         22:44.58  112             
141 Silvera, Jewell           12 Jacksonville          22:47.41  113             
142 Nissler, Ella             11 Cedar Ridge           22:54.57  114             
143 Filer, Emma               10 Topsail               22:56.46  115             
144 Rollins, Alexus           11 Topsail               23:01.92  116             
145 Bryan, Maggie              9 East Chapel Hill      23:05.87  117             
146 Snyder, Madison           12 Topsail               23:08.08  118             
147 Eure, Sydney              10 Clayton               23:12.05  119             
148 Piehler, Hallie           12 West Carteret         23:17.39  120             
149 Simmons, Stephanie        11 Topsail               23:22.82  121             
150 Amigh, Grace              11 Clayton               23:27.21  122             
151 Kent-Orr, Arleigh         11 Jacksonville          23:28.07  123             
152 Padula, Anna Grace        11 New Hanover           23:30.68  124             
153 Haley, Amber              11 Northwood             23:39.78  125             
154 Taylor, Chloe              9 New Hanover           23:42.49  126             
155 Wilkinson, Teresa         12 Charlotte Catholic    23:43.74  127             
156 Chiancone, Olivia         10 D.H. Conley           23:55.53  128             
157 Trotter, Anna             12 Northwood             23:59.55  129             
158 Thornburg, Sally           9 Asheville             24:03.64  130             
159 Tunstall, Brewer          12 New Hanover           24:08.96  131             
160 Rodriguez, Lizette        12 Jacksonville          24:21.02  132             
161 Rowden, Jillian           10 Jacksonville          24:21.03  133             
162 Warren, Jenycis            9 Clayton               24:37.86  134             
163 Simpson, Lauren              Cox Mill              25:10.97  135             
164 Connick, Amy               9 Cox Mill              26:38.78  136             
165 Mann, Tori                11 Enka                  27:22.56  137


Recaps from: NCHSAA.org:

Boys | Girls

Boys Results in PDF format | Girls Results in PDF format



Previous Year (2016)

Past Champions

2018 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com