NCPrepTrack.com

2018 State 2-A Cross Country Championships

Ivey Redmon Sports Complex - Kernersville, NC
Saturday - November 3, 2018

Girls Results

4-A Results | 3-A Results | 1-A Results | NCISAA Results

2018 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

BOYS 2-A
=================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 1 North Lincoln                36    2    3    5    9   17   18   23          
    Total Time:  1:22:29.77                                                    
       Average:    16:29.96                                                    
 2 First Flight                 74    1   11   12   24   26   45   52          
    Total Time:  1:25:09.17                                                    
       Average:    17:01.84                                                    
 3 NC School of Science & Ma   130    6    7   34   35   48   57   70          
    Total Time:  1:26:45.37                                                    
       Average:    17:21.08                                                    
 4 Lake Norman Charter Schoo   166   20   32   37   38   39   40   41          
    Total Time:  1:28:28.30                                                    
       Average:    17:41.66                                                    
 5 Brevard                     170   13   16   28   55   58  102  119          
    Total Time:  1:28:08.06                                                    
       Average:    17:37.62                                                    
 6 Croatan                     194   22   25   33   49   65   84   89          
    Total Time:  1:28:54.54                                                    
       Average:    17:46.91                                                    
 7 Atkins                      198    4   27   31   67   69   95  124          
    Total Time:  1:28:00.10                                                    
       Average:    17:36.02                                                    
 8 Ledford                     261   29   43   53   61   75   87  126          
    Total Time:  1:30:17.77                                                    
       Average:    18:03.56                                                    
 9 Oak Grove High School       262   30   36   51   62   83  103  104          
    Total Time:  1:30:29.12                                                    
       Average:    18:05.83                                                    
10 Franklin                    297   19   21   78   82   97  101  118          
    Total Time:  1:31:13.45                                                    
       Average:    18:14.69                                                    
11 Carrboro                    315   15   56   63   90   91   92  133          
    Total Time:  1:31:35.50                                                    
       Average:    18:19.10                                                    
12 Central Davidson            321   46   59   60   76   80   96  106          
    Total Time:  1:31:31.48                                                    
       Average:    18:18.30                                                    
13 Durham School of the Arts   330   42   47   54   72  115  120  127          
    Total Time:  1:32:10.36                                                    
       Average:    18:26.08                                                    
14 West Stokes                 360   14   50   86   98  112  134  136          
    Total Time:  1:33:04.41                                                    
       Average:    18:36.89                                                    
15 Pisgah                      393   10   44   85  117  137                    
    Total Time:  1:37:51.56                                                    
       Average:    19:34.32                                                    
16 Ashe County                 398    8   66   93  108  123  128  130          
    Total Time:  1:33:47.92                                                    
       Average:    18:45.59                                                    
17 Owen, Charles D.            422   71   73   74   94  110  122               
    Total Time:  1:33:55.76                                                    
       Average:    18:47.16                                                    
18 Draughn                     430   64   77   81   99  109  111  131          
    Total Time:  1:34:20.89                                                    
       Average:    18:52.18                                                    
19 Southwest Onslow            486   68   88  100  105  125  132  135          
    Total Time:  1:36:33.46                                                    
       Average:    19:18.70                                                    
20 South Lenoir                529   79  107  113  114  116  121  129          
    Total Time:  1:37:23.94                                                    
       Average:    19:28.79


=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hughes, Zach              11 First Flight          16:00.79    1             
  2 Thomson, Jason            11 North Lincoln         16:01.27    2             
  3 Risse, Brian              12 North Lincoln         16:08.37    3             
  4 Armentrout, Ben           11 Atkins                16:13.92    4             
  5 Grant, Johnny             12 North Lincoln         16:15.39    5             
  6 Ramirez-Ramos, Erick      12 Surry Central         16:22.95                  
  7 Frey, Ethan               12 NC School of          16:35.15    6             
  8 Hopkins, Daniel           11 Lincolnton            16:36.95                  
  9 Upton, Christopher        10 R-S Central           16:39.03                  
 10 Pharr, Trevor             12 NC School of          16:44.55    7             
 11 Baker, Tafton             12 Ashe County           16:51.01    8             
 12 Phillips, Miles           10 North Lincoln         16:51.20    9             
 13 Binkley, Carter           12 Pisgah                16:51.27   10             
 14 Sylvia, Tyler             10 First Flight          17:01.91   11             
 15 Davidson, Joseph          11 First Flight          17:04.06   12             
 16 Coye, William             12 Brevard               17:05.42   13             
 17 Mathis, Rex               12 West Stokes           17:08.43   14             
 18 Baker, Quinn               9 Carrboro              17:08.85   15             
 19 Julian, Noah              10 South Rowan           17:09.30                  
 20 Sasser, Dylan             11 Brevard               17:09.63   16             
 21 Scott, Jacob              10 North Lincoln         17:13.54   17             
 22 Mercer, Cameron           12 North Davidson        17:15.79                  
 23 Wyble, Elek               10 Surry Central         17:17.96                  
 24 Risse, Jason                 North Lincoln         17:18.58   18             
 25 Stamey, Ethan             10 Franklin              17:18.84   19             
 26 Lesser, Noah              11 East Lincoln          17:21.87                  
 27 Smith, Kyle               12 Lake Norman           17:23.41   20             
 28 Stamey, Nathan            10 Franklin              17:23.98   21             
 29 Kleckner, Elliott          9 Croatan               17:25.38   22             
 30 Nguyen, Alec              12 North Lincoln         17:28.54   23             
 31 Campbell, Warner           9 First Flight          17:28.97   24             
 32 Trimm, Ben                10 Fred T. Foard         17:30.42                  
 33 Rene, Balmir              11 East Davidson         17:30.43                  
 34 Flinchum, Will               Dixon                 17:31.15                  
 35 Rodriguez, Jamie          12 Croatan               17:31.82   25             
 36 Bowlin, Max               10 First Flight          17:33.44   26             
 37 Mullen, Jacob             10 East Gaston           17:33.93                  
 38 Sellers, Walter           10 Atkins                17:34.14   27             
 39 Green, Abdi                9 Brevard               17:34.79   28             
 40 Zimmerman, Dalton         10 Ledford               17:35.17   29             
 41 Todd, Will                10 Oak Grove Hi          17:35.37   30             
 42 Jacobs, Nathan            11 Atkins                17:38.38   31             
 43 Crawford, Jacob           12 Lake Norman           17:39.77   32             
 44 Banks, Khalil             10 East Gaston           17:41.01                  
 45 Rodriguez, Colten          9 Croatan               17:41.45   33             
 46 Fan, Will                 11 NC School of          17:41.53   34             
 47 Watterson, Tyler          11 Smoky Mountain        17:44.12                  
 48 Dadson, Evan              11 NC School of          17:45.72   35             
 49 Benson, Trey               9 Oak Grove Hi          17:46.61   36             
 50 Triplette, Austin         10 West Wilkes           17:47.31                  
 51 Creel, Ryan               12 Lake Norman           17:47.77   37             
 52 Lay, Nick                 10 Lake Norman           17:48.15   38             
 53 Leprell, Riley            12 Lake Norman           17:49.20   39             
 54 Howlett, Grant            10 Lake Norman           17:49.41   40             
 55 Mutongi, Alvin            12 Lake Norman           17:49.88   41             
 56 Mattioli, Ryker           10 Durham Schoo          17:51.81   42             
 57 Velazquez-Orozco, David   12 Ledford               17:52.33   43             
 58 Moore, Jacob              11 Pisgah                17:53.83   44             
 59 Stultz, Sean              10 First Flight          17:54.34   45             
 60 Sturdivant, Thomas        12 Central Davidson      17:56.46   46             
 61 Lozuke, Ethan             11 Durham Schoo          17:57.50   47             
 62 Guilmette, Michael        11 NC School of          17:58.42   48             
 63 Kleckner, Cooper           9 Croatan               18:01.43   49             
 64 Watts, Zach               11 West Stokes           18:04.39   50             
 65 Bodford, Cooper           11 Oak Grove Hi          18:06.20   51             
 66 May, Aidan                11 First Flight          18:06.29   52             
 67 Reyna, Aidan              12 Ledford               18:06.50   53             
 68 Sumner, Peter             12 Durham Schoo          18:07.36   54             
 69 Green, Graham             10 Brevard               18:07.47   55             
 70 Dewalt, Kieran            10 Carrboro              18:09.29   56             
 71 Hirsch, Max               12 NC School of          18:09.65   57             
 72 Witherspoon, Knox          9 Brevard               18:10.75   58             
 73 Semonco, Blake            11 Central Davidson      18:12.61   59             
 74 Broadway, Mason           12 Central Davidson      18:12.72   60             
 75 Alkadir, Hamza             9 Ledford               18:12.89   61             
 76 Scott, Dylan              11 Oak Grove Hi          18:13.04   62             
 77 Knotek, Christopher       11 Carrboro              18:13.17   63             
 78 Ollis, Tyler              12 Draughn               18:13.55   64             
 79 McCabe, Thomas            10 Croatan               18:14.46   65             
 80 Randolph, Eli             10 Ashe County           18:15.55   66             
 81 Ross, Thomas              12 Atkins                18:16.43   67             
 82 Smotherman, Duane         11 Southwest Onslow      18:16.84   68             
 83 Lackey, Jackson            9 Atkins                18:17.23   69             
 84 Burleson, Samuel          11 Hendersonville        18:19.66                  
 85 Bullard, Garrison         12 NC School of          18:21.09   70             
 86 Lehman, Noah              10 Owen, Charles D.      18:22.09   71             
 87 Mangum, Benson            11 Durham Schoo          18:22.72   72             
 88 Allen, Matthew            12 Owen, Charles D.      18:23.42   73             
 89 Wayne, Hunter             10 West Wilkes           18:23.95                  
 90 Nalley, Aidan             11 Owen, Charles D.      18:25.88   74             
 91 Smith, Garrett            11 East Davidson         18:28.91                  
 92 House, Zane                9 Ledford               18:30.88   75             
 93 Garmon, Zach              11 Central Davidson      18:32.57   76             
 94 Smith, Parker             12 Draughn               18:33.40   77             
 95 Garrison, Andrew           9 Franklin              18:35.12   78             
 96 Ireland, Ian              11 South Lenoir          18:36.22   79             
 97 Garmon, Logan             11 Central Davidson      18:37.12   80             
 98 Farrar, Reed              12 Draughn               18:41.09   81             
 99 Cabe, Hunter               9 Franklin              18:41.56   82             
100 Dawson, Elijah            11 Ayden Grifton         18:43.26                  
101 Mills, Bobby                 Farmville Central     18:44.92                  
102 McMillian, Jalen          11 Whiteville            18:45.56                  
103 Sams, Bryce               10 Oak Grove Hi          18:47.90   83             
104 Comer, Gavin              10 East Davidson         18:49.54                  
105 Moore, Josh                  Dixon                 18:53.73                  
106 Hodge, Brendon            12 Croatan               18:54.26   84             
107 Gonzales, Paul            10 Pisgah                18:55.15   85             
108 Magaraci, Tj              12 West Stokes           18:56.69   86             
109 Reyna, Isaac               9 Ledford               18:57.42   87             
110 Hrudka, Erik              12 Southwest Onslow      18:58.01   88             
111 Hall, Jaxon               10 Croatan               19:00.13   89             
112 Bouchard, Jacob              Roanoke Rapids        19:00.92                  
113 Barnhart, Samuel          12 Carrboro              19:01.60   90             
114 Emmons, Alexander          9 Carrboro              19:02.59   91             
115 Spadavecchio, Sebastian   10 Carrboro              19:05.02   92             
116 Rector, Grady             11 Ashe County           19:05.85   93             
117 Hey, Samuel               10 Owen, Charles D.      19:09.23   94             
118 Augustine, Eric           12 Atkins                19:11.97   95             
119 Hinkle, John              11 Central Davidson      19:13.29   96             
120 Farrell, Ethan             9 Franklin              19:13.95   97             
121 Lynch, Alex               11 West Stokes           19:14.86   98             
122 Byrd, Marshall            10 Draughn               19:19.72   99             
123 Surratt, Wyatt             9 Southwest Onslow      19:20.31  100             
124 Carpenter, Aiden          10 Franklin              19:20.98  101             
125 Adolf, Dominic            10 Brevard               19:21.48  102             
126 Hart, Asa                 11 Oak Grove Hi          19:21.90  103             
127 Long, Cooper               9 Oak Grove Hi          19:22.25  104             
128 Estrada, Alex             10 Southwest Onslow      19:22.86  105             
129 Floyd, Zach               12 Central Davidson      19:23.99  106             
130 Cahoon, Ethan             11 South Lenoir          19:25.12  107             
131 Nguyen, Brandon           10 Whiteville            19:26.86                  
132 Coats, Jacorey             9 Jordan-Matthews       19:27.90                  
133 Pate, Neil                10 Ashe County           19:29.52  108             
134 Gibson, Laitin               Currituck County      19:29.84                  
135 Albright, Andrew           9 Draughn               19:33.13  109             
136 Doster, Cole              12 Owen, Charles D.      19:35.14  110             
137 Jamil, Omer               11 Trinity High          19:36.51                  
138 Teffeteller, Ben          11 Draughn               19:39.37  111             
139 Knox, Cameron             10 West Stokes           19:40.04  112             
140 Leon, Eddie               12 South Lenoir          19:41.62  113             
141 Zeagler, Bryan            12 South Lenoir          19:47.24  114             
142 Crawford, Harry              Roanoke Rapids        19:50.42                  
143 Garza, Juan               11 Durham Schoo          19:50.97  115             
144 Sexton, Gavin             12 South Lenoir          19:53.74  116             
145 Bailey, Cameron           11 Pisgah                19:55.01  117             
146 Payne, Nik                12 Franklin              19:56.65  118             
147 Lefler, Isaiah            10 Brevard               19:58.17  119             
148 Tymas, Jesse              12 Durham Schoo          19:59.22  120             
149 Villa, Vian               11 South Lenoir          19:59.50  121             
150 Nail, Trevor              10 Owen, Charles D.      20:01.84  122             
151 Roten, Josh               10 Ashe County           20:05.99  123             
152 Burgess, Graham           12 Atkins                20:32.68  124             
153 Collazo, Omar             12 Southwest Onslow      20:35.44  125             
154 Hudson, William           10 Ledford               20:37.65  126             
155 Mann, Dillon              10 Durham Schoo          20:38.72  127             
156 Howell, Conner             9 Ashe County           20:51.53  128             
157 Hill, Gus                 10 South Lenoir          21:05.68  129             
158 Blevins, Trent            10 Ashe County           21:07.52  130             
159 Blackwell, Tommy          11 Draughn               21:08.45  131             
160 Turner, Brandon           12 Southwest Onslow      21:11.64  132             
161 Perone, Roman             11 Carrboro              21:20.83  133             
162 Adkins, Jacob             10 West Stokes           21:33.06  134             
163 Fox, Jason                12 Southwest Onslow      21:42.89  135             
164 Moutos, Matthew           12 West Stokes           22:07.19  136             
165 Bowers, Bo                11 Pisgah                24:16.30  137

GIRLS 2-A
=====================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=====================================================================
 1 Carrboro                     69    1    9   17   18   24   25   38          
    Total Time:  1:40:53.40                                                    
       Average:    20:10.68                                                    
 2 North Lincoln                80    2    3   14   29   32   50   75          
    Total Time:  1:41:18.07                                                    
       Average:    20:15.62                                                    
 3 Lake Norman Charter Schoo    83    7    8   11   16   41   65  109          
    Total Time:  1:41:49.04                                                    
       Average:    20:21.81                                                    
 4 NC School of Science & Ma   124    5    6   20   34   59   61   62          
    Total Time:  1:43:11.61                                                    
       Average:    20:38.33                                                    
 5 Croatan                     138   10   27   30   31   40   72   82          
    Total Time:  1:45:02.67                                                    
       Average:    21:00.54                                                    
 6 Durham School of the Arts   165   12   15   35   51   52   60               
    Total Time:  1:46:12.28                                                    
       Average:    21:14.46                                                    
 7 Brevard                     191   19   23   45   46   58   63   94          
    Total Time:  1:47:36.03                                                    
       Average:    21:31.21                                                    
 8 East Lincoln                232    4   33   39   66   90   93  100          
    Total Time:  1:48:31.19                                                    
       Average:    21:42.24                                                    
 9 Hendersonville              279   49   53   56   57   64   83   86          
    Total Time:  1:51:06.62                                                    
       Average:    22:13.33                                                    
10 West Stanly                 282   21   28   71   78   84   98  101          
    Total Time:  1:50:46.02                                                    
       Average:    22:09.21                                                    
11 First Flight                299   13   44   68   77   97  103  114          
    Total Time:  1:51:44.57                                                    
       Average:    22:20.92                                                    
12 East Davidson               311   22   48   69   73   99  105  117          
    Total Time:  1:52:16.45                                                    
       Average:    22:27.29                                                    
13 Smoky Mountain              321   43   54   55   67  102  112  118          
    Total Time:  1:53:27.10                                                    
       Average:    22:41.42                                                    
14 Dixon                       342   42   47   81   85   87   96  106          
    Total Time:  1:53:48.81                                                    
       Average:    22:45.77                                                    
15 Franklin                    350   26   76   79   80   89   95  110          
    Total Time:  1:53:29.66                                                    
       Average:    22:41.94                                                    
16 Ashe County                 391   36   70   74  104  107  111  113          
    Total Time:  1:56:49.36                                                    
       Average:    23:21.88                                                    
17 Currituck County            416   37   88   91   92  108  115  116          
    Total Time:  1:58:04.13                                                    
       Average:    23:36.83


=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Preisser, Hannah           9 Carrboro              18:59.54    1             
  2 Allen, Angie              10 North Lincoln         19:09.21    2             
  3 Galvin, Alyssa            11 North Lincoln         19:23.59    3             
  4 Gammon, Michaela          12 East Lincoln          19:24.61    4             
  5 Daggett, Emmaline         12 NC School of          19:24.80    5             
  6 Luther, Emma              10 Eastern Rand          19:27.73                  
  7 Wong, Sofia               11 NC School of          19:29.93    6             
  8 McAllister, Sarah Faith   12 Bandys                19:36.40                  
  9 Farris, Abby              10 Lake Norman           19:42.68    7             
 10 Coulter, Karina           10 Fred T. Foard         19:51.65                  
 11 Gandy, Monique            11 Lake Norman           19:53.44    8             
 12 Ramsden, Madeline         10 Carrboro              19:58.44    9             
 13 DeLuca, Makenna           11 Croatan               20:00.23   10             
 14 Ontiveros, Sheccid        12 Ledford               20:04.34                  
 15 Wozniak, Megan             9 Lake Norman           20:06.83   11             
 16 Healy, Margaret Ann        9 Durham Schoo          20:08.79   12             
 17 Pugh, Madison              9 First Flight          20:16.50   13             
 18 Rooney, Shay              11 North Lincoln         20:21.47   14             
 19 Humphrey, Emma            10 Durham Schoo          20:25.91   15             
 20 Gartner, Anna             11 Lake Norman           20:26.19   16             
 21 Lounes, Louise            11 Carrboro              20:27.58   17             
 22 Buckminster, Lauren        9 Bandys                20:32.50                  
 23 Lounes, Selia             11 Carrboro              20:33.59   18             
 24 Rymer, Bethany             9 South Rowan           20:36.10                  
 25 Coleman, Elizabeth        12 Clinton               20:38.24                  
 26 Lefler, Alyssa            12 Brevard               20:38.43   19             
 27 Reeves, Katherine         11 NC School of          20:39.19   20             
 28 McManus, Pierson          12 West Stanly           20:39.87   21             
 29 Watkins, Summer           11 East Davidson         20:46.53   22             
 30 Siniard, Lillie           12 Brevard               20:51.14   23             
 31 Van Raay, Cora            10 Carrboro              20:54.25   24             
 32 Guerry, Hayley            10 Carrboro              20:56.80   25             
 33 Garcia, Dylan             10 Franklin              20:56.95   26             
 34 Duke, Erin                12 West Stokes           21:00.12                  
 35 Hogan, Reese              10 Croatan               21:02.13   27             
 36 Almond, Natalie            9 West Stanly           21:03.57   28             
 37 Lane, Gracey              10 R-S Central           21:04.63                  
 38 Fink, Shelby              11 North Lincoln         21:07.20   29             
 39 Larios, Hannah            10 Owen, Charles D.      21:07.69                  
 40 Hanson, Kaleigh           12 Croatan               21:09.23   30             
 41 Drumm, Courtney           12 Croatan               21:11.18   31             
 42 McAllister, Andrea        10 North Lincoln         21:16.60   32             
 43 Delgado, Marlene          10 East Lincoln          21:16.87   33             
 44 Hirsch, Sarah             11 NC School of          21:20.92   34             
 45 Battaglini, Gabbi         10 Durham Schoo          21:23.16   35             
 46 Cronk, Mahaley            11 Ashe County           21:23.80   36             
 47 Reinke, Hailee            10 Currituck County      21:27.23   37             
 48 Butler, Lily               9 Providence Grove      21:28.04                  
 49 Miller, Lia               11 Carrboro              21:28.83   38             
 50 Humphrey, Olivia          12 East Lincoln          21:33.01   39             
 51 Burk, Laila               10 Owen, Charles D.      21:38.06                  
 52 Stone, Kenna              11 Croatan               21:39.90   40             
 53 Powers, Sophie             9 Lake Norman           21:39.90   41             
 54 Pudol, Wilhelmina          9 Dixon                 21:46.76   42             
 55 Macaulay, Eliza           12 Smoky Mountain        21:53.90   43             
 56 Byard, Emma               11 First Flight          21:55.00   44             
 57 Coye, Emma                 9 Brevard               21:55.47   45             
 58 Dierauf, Madeline         11 Brevard               21:56.20   46             
 59 Schroeder, Jasmin         11 Dixon                 21:59.84   47             
 60 Oldaker, Tara             11 East Davidson         22:01.37   48             
 61 Salvaggio, Mia            12 Hendersonville        22:04.99   49             
 62 Lang, Regan               11 North Lincoln         22:05.35   50             
 63 Foday, Jessie             10 Durham Schoo          22:06.66   51             
 64 Cude, Bella               12 Durham Schoo          22:07.76   52             
 65 Reid, Heidi               11 Hendersonville        22:09.09   53             
 66 Scifers, Katherine        12 Smoky Mountain        22:10.30   54             
 67 Fox, Rebecca              12 Smoky Mountain        22:10.80   55             
 68 Crowder-Marshall, Fiona   10 Hendersonville        22:11.40   56             
 69 Keyzer, Taryn              9 Hendersonville        22:12.29   57             
 70 Huter, Erin                9 Brevard               22:14.78   58             
 71 Spero, Kaia               11 NC School of          22:16.77   59             
 72 Tannous-Taylor, Audrey    12 Durham Schoo          22:18.37   60             
 73 Poppler, Kennedy          12 NC School of          22:21.39   61             
 74 Reinhardt, Emma           12 NC School of          22:25.83   62             
 75 McKibbon, Anderson        10 Brevard               22:28.21   63             
 76 Schedivy, Nikki           11 Hendersonville        22:28.85   64             
 77 Evora, Alana              12 Lake Norman           22:29.50   65             
 78 Hembree, Hope             11 East Lincoln          22:34.20   66             
 79 Morgan, Anna              11 Smoky Mountain        22:34.74   67             
 80 Banning, Summer           12 First Flight          22:35.07   68             
 81 Vazquez-Rodriquez, Johan  12 East Montgomery       22:38.32                  
 82 Joyner, Holly             12 East Davidson         22:39.44   69             
 83 Eller, Malorie            11 Ashe County           22:40.13   70             
 84 Butler, Brooke            10 Central Acad          22:40.66                  
 85 Hensley, Hattie            9 Shelby                22:41.23                  
 86 Frankel, Olivia           10 Providence Grove      22:41.28                  
 87 Fountain, Chloe           12 Fred T. Foard         22:42.34                  
 88 Miller, Maddie            12 West Stanly           22:42.75   71             
 89 Roth, Ally                11 Croatan               22:44.30   72             
 90 Kennedy, Abby             11 East Davidson         22:46.09   73             
 91 Swinson, Lacey               Southwest Onslow      22:46.99                  
 92 Schell, Zoe               11 Ashe County           22:47.96   74             
 93 Davin, Anne               11 North Lincoln         22:48.01   75             
 94 Sgro, Maria               10 Franklin              22:51.52   76             
 95 Wagner, Maddy             11 First Flight          22:55.16   77             
 96 Taylor, Mikaela              Beddingfield          22:58.49                  
 97 Beard, Maddie              9 Wilkes Central        22:59.62                  
 98 Simpson, Brooklyn         12 West Stanly           23:00.20   78             
 99 Berry, Chesnie            10 Franklin              23:01.46   79             
100 Ortiz, Cristal            10 Clinton               23:04.01                  
101 Partridge, Samantha       11 Franklin              23:05.70   80             
102 Mcdonald, Ashleigh        11 Mount Pleasant        23:06.18                  
103 Burgan, Chloe              9 Dixon                 23:08.98   81             
104 Smith, Maleia             12 Croatan               23:13.09   82             
105 Ayala, Renee Daniella     10 Hendersonville        23:16.29   83             
106 McCollum, Laney            9 West Stanly           23:19.63   84             
107 Castillo, Marina             South Lenoir          23:21.99                  
108 Martin, Emily             12 Dixon                 23:24.63   85             
109 Rollins, Maggie           12 Hendersonville        23:27.64   86             
110 Pudol, Kyra               12 Dixon                 23:28.60   87             
111 Anderson, Jessica         12 Currituck County      23:29.26   88             
112 Holscher, Mary Emma          Washington            23:32.57                  
113 Tastinger, Anna           10 Franklin              23:34.03   89             
114 Stepanian, Grace          10 East Lincoln          23:42.50   90             
115 Dongarra, Colleen         10 Currituck County      23:45.75   91             
116 Pippin, Shelbey           12 Currituck County      23:46.41   92             
117 Poteat, Deana              9 East Lincoln          23:48.37   93             
118 Schrader, Anna            12 Brevard               23:55.68   94             
119 Thompson, River           11 Franklin              23:57.22   95             
120 Thompson, Amy                Southwest Onslow      23:59.46                  
121 Calhoun, Jamison          11 Dixon                 24:00.48   96             
122 O'Dell, Jill              12 First Flight          24:02.84   97             
123 Pollard, Katherine        11 West Stanly           24:02.84   98             
124 Tysinger, Millie          10 East Davidson         24:03.02   99             
125 Farar, Allison             9 East Lincoln          24:03.57  100             
126 Efird, Rachel             10 West Stanly           24:05.74  101             
127 Wyse, Ryann                  Southwest Onslow      24:22.92                  
128 Hrudka, Erin                 Southwest Onslow      24:26.27                  
129 McRae, Lucy               11 Smoky Mountain        24:37.36  102             
130 Hartnett, Emma            10 First Flight          24:47.49  103             
131 Randolph, Olivia          12 Ashe County           24:47.65  104             
132 Coltrane, Acacia           9 East Davidson         24:52.70  105             
133 McCall, Natalie            9 Dixon                 24:59.50  106             
134 Coldiron, Maura           10 Ashe County           25:09.82  107             
135 Gorney, Jasmine            9 Currituck County      25:35.48  108             
136 Sczerbinski, Sopie           Lake Norman           25:49.02  109             
137 Ballard, Audrey           12 Franklin              25:51.59  110             
138 Blevins, Alexis           10 Ashe County           25:53.71  111             
139 Wilde, Maia                9 Smoky Mountain        26:04.32  112             
140 Allen, Lacie               9 Ashe County           26:04.71  113             
141 Posey, Danielle           10 First Flight          26:44.03  114             
142 MacDonald, Sydney         11 Currituck County      26:49.04  115             
143 Hobbs, Jaden              12 Currituck County      27:06.24  116             
144 Ray, Alli                 12 East Davidson         27:33.90  117             
145 Buchanan, Ashton          10 Smoky Mountain        28:35.18  118


Summary: From: NCHSAA.org

Boys Recap | Girls Recap

Boys Results in PDF format | Girls Results in PDF format



Previous Year (2016)

Past Champions

2018 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com