NCPrepTrack.com

2017 NCHSAA 4A Outdoor T&F Championships

NC A&T University, Greensboro, NC
Friday, May 19, 2017

Girls Results

3A | 2A | 1A

NCISAA 3A | NCISAA 1A/2A

2017 Outdoor Track Menu | Main Menu

BOYS:

=========================================================================
         Boys - NCHSAA 4A - Team Rankings - 26 Events Scored
=========================================================================
 1) West Forsyth              46      2) Charlotte Mallard Creek  42       
 3) North Mecklenburg         36      4) Winston-Salem Parkland   35       
 5) Charlotte Providence      34      6) Hoke County              31       
 7) Raleigh Broughton         28      8) Cary                     26       
 9) Huntersville Hopewell     22      9) Rolesville               22       
11) Winston-Salem Mount Tabor 21     11) Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 21       
13) Garner                    20     13) Southern Pines Pinecrest 20       
15) South Central             18     16) Raleigh Wakefield        16       
17) Cary Green Hope           15     18) Raleigh Millbrook        13       
19) Lake Norman               12     19) Southeast Guilford       12       
21) Greensboro Page           11     21) Pfafftown Reagan         11       
23) Raleigh Athens Drive      10     23) Charlotte Myers Park     10       
25) Alexander Central          9     25) Greensboro Grimsley       9       
25) Winston-Salem RJ Reynolds  9     25) Apex                      9       
29) Apex Friendship            8     29) Northern Durham           8       
29) Charlotte Z.B. Vance       8     29) High Point Central        8       
29) Panther Creek              8     29) Hope Mills South View     8       
35) Wilmington Laney           7     36) Northwest Guilford        6       
36) East Forsyth               6     36) Porter Ridge              6       
36) Greensboro Dudley          6     36) Mint Hill Rocky River     6       
41) Wilmington Hoggard         5     41) Charlotte Harding         5       
41) Kannapolis A.L. Brown      5     41) Durham Hillside           5       
45) Charlotte Independence     4     45) Jamestown Ragsdale        4       
45) Richmond County            4     45) Harnett Central           4       
49) Middle Creek               3     49) Swett, Purnell            3       
49) Southeast Raleigh          3     49) Durham Jordan             3       
49) Fayetteville Jack Britt    3     54) Raleigh Sanderson         2       
54) Huntersville William Hough 2     54) Fayetteville Cape Fear    2       
54) Fuquay-Varina              2     54) Fayetteville Pine Forest  2       
59) Mooresville                1     59) Wilmington Ashley         1


Boys 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================
   Name           Year School                    Time  Wind Points
==================================================================
Final
 1 Brandon Ray      11 Athens Drive             10.67   0.5  10             
 2 Kobe Barnes      11 Wakefield                10.79   0.5   8             
 3 Rondell Terry    11 Garner                   10.80   0.5   6             
 4 Ryan Richardson  11 Hopewell                 10.95   0.5   5             
 5 Eli Muckelvene   11 West Forsyth             11.00   0.5   4             
 6 Joshua Williams  12 Jack Britt               11.01   0.5   3             
 7 Jacquez Roseboro 10 Parkland                 11.02   0.5   2             
 8 Deshawn Ballard  12 Laney                    11.04   0.5   1

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
==============================================================
   Name           Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
==============================================================
Preliminaries                                                                     
 1 Rondell Terry    11 Garner                   10.96Q -1.2  1 10.951   
 2 Brandon Ray      11 Athens Drive             10.97Q -1.4  2          
 3 Kobe Barnes      11 Wakefield                10.96Q -1.2  1 10.954   
 4 Joshua Williams  12 Jack Britt               11.18Q -1.4  2          
 5 Deshawn Ballard  12 Laney                    11.06q -1.2  1          
 6 Jacquez Roseboro 10 Parkland                 11.11q -1.2  1          
 7 Eli Muckelvene   11 West Forsyth             11.15q -1.2  1          
 8 Ryan Richardson  11 Hopewell                 11.20q -1.4  2          
 9 Isai'as Robinson 11 Overhills                11.24  -1.2  1          
10 Ahmad Ellis      11 Berry, Phillip O.        11.25  -1.4  2          
11 Malik Miles      12 Reagan, Ronald W         11.30  -1.2  1 11.292   
11 Jt Adams         12 Pinecrest                11.30  -1.4  2 11.292   
13 Kamari Royster   11 Riverside (4a)           11.48  -1.4  2          
14 J Johnson        12 Panther Creek            16.68  -1.4  2          
-- Brenton Ervin    12 Mallard Creek               FS  -1.4  2          
-- Jaquez Taylor    12 Mallard Creek               FS  -1.2  1


Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
==================================================================
   Name           Year School                   Time   Wind Points
==================================================================
 1 Miles Hill       10 Northern Durham         J28.25  -2.2   2             
 2 Christopher Coke 10 Ragsdale                J29.07  -2.2   1


Boys 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A
==================================================================
   Name           Year School                   Time   Wind Points
==================================================================
 1 Desmond Jackson  12 Hillside                J12.67   0.3   1


Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
   Name           Year School                    Time  Wind H# Points
=====================================================================
 1 Ishaq Smith      12 North Mecklenburg        21.83  -1.0  2  10             
 2 Kobe Barnes      11 Wakefield                21.92  -1.0  2   8             
 3 Brenton Ervin    12 Mallard Creek            22.01  -1.3  1   6             
 4 Jalen Jones      12 Hoke County              22.11  -1.0  2   5             
 5 Rondell Terry    11 Garner                   22.20  -1.0  2   4             
 6 Malik Miles      12 Reagan, Ronald W         22.27  -1.0  2   3             
 7 Bryson Godfrey   11 Alexander Central        22.30  -1.3  1   2             
 8 Jayvon Boyer     12 Richmond Senior          22.31  -1.3  1   1             
 9 Trequan Barnes   12 Parkland                 22.38  -1.0  2 22.373         
10 Savien Hayes     10 Parkland                 22.38  -1.0  2 22.377         
11 Justen Burnette  11 Parkland                 22.45  -1.3  1                 
12 William Hoffmann 12 Green Hope               22.61  -1.3  1                 
13 Xavier Mfikwa    12 South View               22.72  -1.3  1                 
14 Jt Adams         12 Pinecrest                23.15  -1.3  1


Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
==================================================================
   Name           Year School                    Time  Wind Points
==================================================================
 1 Miles Hill       10 Northern Durham         J57.77  +0.0   2
 2 Christopher Coke 10 Ragsdale              J1:02.81  +0.0   1


Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
   Name            Year School                    Time  H# Points
=================================================================
 1 Jalen Jones       12 Hoke County              47.89   2  10             
 2 Trequan Barnes    12 Parkland                 48.07   2   8             
 3 Mikel Locklear    12 Hoke County              48.98   1   6             
 4 Qua-Ronz Robinson 11 Harding University       49.07   2   5             
 5 Lee Mckoy II      12 Hopewell                 49.26   2   4             
 6 Joshua Parks      10 A.L. Brown               49.31   2   3             
 7 Jalen Herring     11 Middle Creek             49.37   1   2             
 8 Nile Harris       11 Grimsley                 49.43   2   1             
 9 Brian Williams     9 Southeast Raleigh        50.12   1                 
10 Cameron Robinson  12 Mount Tabor              50.39   2                 
11 Trey Cousar       12 Page                     50.72   2                 
12 Anthony Tripp     12 Wakefield                50.79   1                 
13 Sean Walker       12 Mallard Creek            50.87   1                 
14 Jordan Ashley     12 Cape Fear                50.93   1


Boys 400 Meter Dash Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================
   Name            Year School                    Time  Points
==============================================================
-- Desmond Jackson   12 Hillside                   DNF


Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================
   Name           Year School                   Time  Points
============================================================
 1 Andrew Brooks    12 Broughton              1:53.88   10             
 2 Christian Pigues 12 Rolesville H           1:55.15    8             
 3 Todd Holbrook    12 R.J. Reynolds          1:56.33    6             
 4 Canoy Tyree      12 Mallard Creek          1:56.62    5             
 5 Evan Harris      12 Lake Norman            1:57.54    4             
 6 Rontrel Felton   12 South View             1:57.64    3             
 7 Juan Rodriguez   12 Parkland               1:57.67    2             
 8 Ahmed Sinada     11 Page                   1:58.72    1             
 9 Andrew Santos    11 Charlotte Catholic     1:59.49                  
10 Eric Beaudette   12 Jack Britt             2:00.78                  
11 Ian Delgado      11 Green Hope             2:01.95                  
12 Kyle Fawzi       12 Panther Creek          2:02.21                  
13 Shawn Ocasio     12 Jack Britt             2:02.74                  
14 Haywood Ferguson 11 South Mecklenburg      2:03.68                  
15 Joel Shores      12 Southeast Guilford     2:03.74                  
-- Jamie Witmer     11 Hoggard                  DNF


Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=============================================================
   Name            Year School                   Time  Points
=============================================================
 1 Connor Lane       12 Cardinal Gibbons       4:17.58   10             
 2 Cameron Ponder    11 Mount Tabor            4:18.61    8             
 3 Andrew Brooks     12 Broughton              4:19.61    6             
 4 Finn McBride      11 Green Hope             4:21.46    5             
 5 Hayden Blalock    12 Providence             4:22.44    4             
 6 Russell Engle     11 Providence             4:23.08    3             
 7 Jamie Witmer      11 Hoggard                4:25.07    2             
 8 Sam Grelck        12 Cardinal Gibbons       4:26.77    1             
 9 Ares Epps         11 Green Hope             4:28.99                  
10 Zachary Mercer    12 Mooresville            4:29.85                  
11 Brandon Hernandez 11 A.L. Brown             4:30.51                  
12 Wesley Provost    11 Apex Friendship        4:32.69                  
13 Colin Alexander   11 Pinecrest              4:41.58                  
14 Devon Williams    12 South View             4:41.90                  
15 Conner Riggs      10 Laney                  4:55.76                  
16 Michael Moerk     11 Mount Tabor            5:02.52


Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
   Name              Year School                   Time  Points
===============================================================
 1 Connor Lane         12 Cardinal Gibbons       8:59.90   10
NEW ALL-CLASSIFICATION STATE MEET RECORD
(Old Record: 9:01.68 Taylor Gilland, Chapel Hill 2009)
 2 Ian Shanklin        12 Page                   9:02.89    8             
 3 Cameron Ponder      11 Mount Tabor            9:06.72    6             
 4 Ben Savino          12 Apex                   9:10.71    5             
 5 Lanier Derbyshire   12 Broughton              9:15.08    4             
 6 John Tatter         11 R.J. Reynolds          9:15.83    3             
 7 Marshall Williamson 11 Myers Park             9:27.40    2             
 8 Hayden Blalock      12 Providence             9:37.33    1             
 9 Peyton Barish       11 Green Hope             9:37.50                  
10 Russell Engle       11 Providence             9:45.06                  
11 Brandon Hernandez   11 A.L. Brown             9:48.77                  
12 Nathan Gamble       12 Leesville Road         9:52.05                  
13 Jonathan Johnson    11 New Bern               9:54.08                  
14 Erik Dahlgren       11 Hoggard                9:58.02                  
15 Will Schneider      12 Hoggard               10:09.10                  
16 Patrick Shields     10 Laney                 10:33.02


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
   Name           Year School                    Time  Wind Points
==================================================================
Final
 1 Cedric Mcgriff   12 Providence               14.25  -2.1  10             
 2 Raymonte Dow     12 High Point Central       14.68  -2.1   8             
 3 D'Andre Hayes    11 Northwest Guilford       14.93  -2.1   6             
 4 Elijah Knight    12 Cary                     15.03  -2.1   5             
 5 Trent Jones      12 Hopewell                 15.36  -2.1   4             
 6 Dexter McDuffie  11 South Central            15.45  -2.1   3             
 7 Eumajesty Ward   12 Richmond Senior          15.72  -2.1   2             
 8 Dymir Watson     11 Hillside                 16.03  -2.1   1

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
==============================================================
   Name           Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
==============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Cedric Mcgriff   12 Providence               14.27Q -0.6  1          
 2 Raymonte Dow     12 High Point Central       14.57Q -1.6  2          
 3 Elijah Knight    12 Cary                     14.64Q -0.6  1          
 4 D'Andre Hayes    11 Northwest Guilford       14.78Q -1.6  2          
 5 Eumajesty Ward   12 Richmond Senior          15.08q -1.6  2          
 6 Trent Jones      12 Hopewell                 15.14q -0.6  1          
 7 Dymir Watson     11 Hillside                 15.19q -0.6  1          
 8 Dexter McDuffie  11 South Central            15.23q -0.6  1          
 9 Kyle Lind        10 Olympic                  15.27  -1.6  2          
10 Jacob Mitchell   12 Ragsdale                 15.32  -1.6  2          
11 Sam Handy        12 Cary                     15.48  -1.6  2          
12 Jeffrey Blake    11 Mooresville              15.56  -1.6  2          
13 Jakobe Bussey    10 Enloe                    15.82  -0.6  1          
14 Seraphin Kibonge 11 Millbrook                16.15  -0.6  1          
15 Calvin Purcell   12 Hoke County              18.96  -1.6  2          
-- Joshua Williams  12 Jack Britt                  FS  -0.6  1


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Name           Year School                    Time  H# Points
================================================================
 1 Dexter McDuffie  11 South Central            37.91   2  10             
 2 Elijah Knight    12 Cary                     38.09   2   8             
 3 Micah Hairston   11 Laney                    39.18   2   6             
 4 Isaiah Daniel    11 Dudley                   39.26   2   5             
 5 Trent Jones      12 Hopewell                 39.67   1   4             
 6 Tristin Locklear 12 Swett, Purnell           39.78   2   3             
 7 Caleb McMillan   11 Hough, William A         39.91   1   2             
 8 Devine Drummond  11 Independence             40.27   1   1             
 9 Dionyisus Segers 12 West Forsyth             40.34   2                 
10 Jabari Dalton    10 South Mecklenburg        40.52   2                 
11 Shane Summey     11 Richmond Senior          40.56   2                 
12 Mekhi Dunlap     11 R.J. Reynolds            40.58   1                 
13 Jacob Mitchell   12 Ragsdale                 40.81   1                 
14 Seraphin Kibonge 11 Millbrook                40.89   1                 
15 Michael O'Leary  10 Athens Drive             42.33   1                 
16 Rodrick Muldrow  11 Enloe                    42.44   1


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   School                                           Time  H# Points
===================================================================
 1 Parkland                                        41.46   2  10             
     1) Jacquez Roseboro 10  2) Savien Hayes 10                          
     3) Joseph Littlejohn 11 4) Justen Burnette 11                       
 2 Mallard Creek                                   41.81   2   8             
     1) Jtrell Washington 9  2) Brenton Ervin 12                         
     3) Tre Exume 12         4) Jaquez Taylor 12                         
 3 East Forsyth                                    42.01   2   6             
     1) Mizell Hall          2) Ajani Jones                              
     3) Nick Childs          4) Chris Chaplin                            
 4 West Forsyth                                    42.16   2   5             
     1) Dimitri Hondos       2) Eli Muckelvene 11                        
     3) Casen Drane          4) Genard Bryant                            
 5 Myers Park                                      42.18   2   4             
     1) Vionte Houston 12    2) Amari Jordan 12                          
     3) Trey Bly 10          4) Aaron Jordan 12                          
 6 Panther Creek                                   42.54   2   3             
     1) Ben Laspaluto 12     2) Brandon Holmes 11                        
     3) Kenneth Edwards 11   4) Charles Edwards 12                       
 7 North Mecklenburg                               42.65   1   2             
     1) Stanley Ingram 11    2) Jaden Middleton                          
     3) Dequan Lynn 11       4) Ishaq Smith 12                           
 8 Richmond Senior                                 42.69   1   1             
     1) Jayvon Boyer 12      2) Eumajesty Ward 12                        
     3) Sahmad Anderson 11   4) Jaleen Baldwin 11                        
 9 Jack Britt                                      42.77   1                 
     1) Malik Graddy 11      2) Deangelo Davis 11                        
     3) Joshua Williams 12   4) Barry Elliott 11                         
10 Butler                                          42.96   1                 
     1) Omar Olive 12        2) Damel Hickman 11                         
     3) Jordan Youance 12    4) Arshad Fluker 11                         
11 Pine Forest                                     42.97   1                 
     1) Dominic Roberto 10   2) Ethan Ward 9                             
     3) Chris D. Jackson 12  4) Felix Patterson 10                       
12 Pinecrest                                       43.25   1                 
     1) Jt Adams 12          2) Zaythan Hill 10                          
     3) Shymeik Reaves       4) Chris Owens 12                           
13 Middle Creek                                    43.29   1                 
     1) Jaden King 12        2) Jordan Mitchell 11                       
     3) Matthew Moore        4) Preston Pierce 11                        
-- Millbrook                                         DNF   1                 
     1) Darion Sebree        2) Dominique Alexander 9                    
     3) Andre Freeman        4) Prince Ugorji 10                         
-- Garner                                            DNF   2                 
     1) Prestige Bellamy 11  2) Rondell Terry 11                         
     3) Ralph Vieux 11       4) Randolph Ross 10                         
-- Reagan, Ronald W                                   DQ   2 Threw Baton   
     1) Keasean Dirks        2) Dj Moyer 9
     3) Mashion Powell 11    4) Malik Miles 12


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Unified NCHSAA 4A
===================================================
   School                                      Time
===================================================
 1 Sanderson Unified A                        51.33              
     1) Titus Jackson   2) Stefan Graham                     
     3) Josiah Phillips 4) Trevor Dudely                     
 2 Eastern Guilford Unified A                 55.64              
     1) Motel Todd      2) Tahri White                       
     3) Ryan Lee        4) Cheyenne John                     
 3 Ragsdale Unified B                         56.33
     1) Dominic Toledo  2) Dionna Moore                      
     3) Rhiannon Katz   4) Kendall Childress                 
 4 Sanderson Unified B                      1:00.68
     1) Sean Johnson    2) Richard Johnson                   
     3) Zackary Cora    4) Avinash Gutta                     
 5 Wakefield Unified B                      1:01.19
     1) Zachary Lyon    2) Alexis Matthews                   
     3) Abdalla Dehra   4) Tyler Wilson                      
 6 Wakefield Unified A                      1:01.95
     1) Tony Starliper  2) Peris Pavlinac                    
     3) Lukas Farlow    4) Jabree Harris                     
 7 Northwest Guilford Unified A             1:05.19
     1) Tim Berg        2) Tavion Southland                  
     3) Alex McLamb     4)                                   
-- Ragsdale Unified A                         DNF
     1) Jarious Drayton 2) Zackary Leiss                     
     3) Tyler Lee       4) Marissa Lee


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   School                                               Time    H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Parkland                                            1:26.56   2  10             
     1) Savien Hayes 10         2) Justen Burnette 11                       
     3) Kyndel Dean 12          4) Trequan Barnes 12                        
 2 Reagan, Ronald W                                    1:27.25   2   8             
     1) Corey Roberts 12        2) Dj Moyer 9                               
     3) Mashion Powell 11       4) Malik Miles 12                           
 3 Mallard Creek                                       1:27.69   2   6             
     1) Jtrell Washington 9     2) Tre Exume 12                             
     3) Brenton Ervin 12        4) Jaquez Taylor 12                         
 4 Hopewell                                            1:27.92   2   5             
     1) Trent Jones 12          2) Jalin Petty 12                           
     3) Lee Mckoy II 12         4) Ryan Richardson 11                       
 5 Hoke County                                         1:28.51   2   4             
     1) Hunter Hernandez 11     2) Nykeem Shaw 11                           
     3) Mikel Locklear 12       4) Jalen Jones 12                           
 6 Myers Park                                          1:28.78   1   3             
     1) Vionte Houston 12       2) Jacquez Robinson                         
     3) Trey Bly 10             4) Amari Jordan 12                          
 7 Mount Tabor                                         1:29.59   2   2             
     1) Cameron Hunter 12       2) Amar Aikens 9                            
     3) Cameron Robinson 12     4) Elijah Banks 11                          
 8 Middle Creek                                        1:29.61   1   1             
     1) Jalen Herring 11        2) Jordan Mitchell 11                       
     3) Matthew Moore           4) Preston Pierce 11                        
 9 Butler                                              1:29.70   1                 
     1) Arshad Fluker 11        2) Damel Hickman 11                         
     3) Aramis Algood 12        4) Jordan Youance 12                        
10 Pine Forest                                         1:29.94   1                 
     1) Ethan Ward 9            2) Ray Goldsbrough 9                        
     3) Chris D. Jackson 12     4) Felix Patterson 10                       
11 Southeast Raleigh                                   1:30.04   1                 
     1) David Smith 12          2) Tyler Williams 11                        
     3) Romell McRae 9          4) Noah Larios 10                           
12 Seventy-First                                       1:31.60   1                 
     1) Warren Dobbins 12       2) Ikaika Holland 10                        
     3) Justin Hayes 12         4) Joshua Cox 11                            
13 Laney                                               1:32.74   1                 
     1) Pon Jithan 10           2) Hevron Jackson                           
     3) Micah Hairston 11       4) Jaquan Drewery                           
14 Dudley                                              1:33.45   2                 
     1) Isaiah Daniel 11        2) Isacar Brunson 12                        
     3) Zariek Rush-Foxworth 11 4) Dewayne Crossen 11                       
-- Panther Creek                                            DQ   1 Zone violation
     1) Ben Laspaluto 12        2) Brandon Holmes 11                        
     3) Charles Edwards 12      4) Myles Watson 11


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
   School                                             Time  H# Points
=====================================================================
 1 Mallard Creek                                   3:20.26   2  10             
     1) Jordan Ferguson 11  2) Canoy Tyree 12                           
     3) Kesean Abel 12      4) Sean Walker 12                           
 2 Grimsley                                        3:20.74   2   8             
     1) Nile Harris 11      2) Jakel Chalmers 11                        
     3) Lance Mcmillan 11   4) Anthony Morgan 11                        
 3 Hoke County                                     3:20.79   1   6             
     1) Hector Castillo 10  2) Mikel Locklear 12                        
     3) Calvin Purcell 12   4) Jalen Jones 12                           
 4 Mount Tabor                                     3:22.23   2   5             
     1) Cameron Hunter 12   2) Amar Aikens 9                            
     3) Dashawntreas Jones  4) Cameron Robinson 12                      
 5 Cary                                            3:23.01   2   4             
     1) Brian Steverson 11  2) Kayin Fails 11                           
     3) Elijah Knight 12    4) Tre' Thomas 11                           
 6 Parkland                                        3:23.09   2   3             
     1) Kyndel Dean 12      2) Joseph Littlejohn 11                     
     3) Braxton Ford 11     4) Trequan Barnes 12                        
 7 Hillside                                        3:24.86   1   2             
     1) Simeon Johnson 12   2) Jysson Slade 10                          
     3) Kacey Pratt 11      4) Tahj Hall 12                             
 8 South View                                      3:24.91   1   1             
     1) Xavier Mfikwa 12    2) Malyk Anderson 11                        
     3) Martrell Mosely 12  4) Rontrel Felton 12                        
 9 Panther Creek                                   3:24.96   2                 
     1) Ben Laspaluto 12    2) Koen Moreno 9                            
     3) Myles Watson 11     4) Brandon Holmes 11                        
10 East Mecklenburg                                3:27.64   1                 
     1) Jeremy Parker 11    2) Mario Mcgee 12                           
     3) D'Andre Lassiter 11 4) Dylan Hunter 11                          
11 Z.B. Vance                                      3:27.85   1                 
     1) Jaylen Hall 10      2) Romelo Morgan 12                         
     3) Kaleb Ali 10        4) Jaime Halton 9                           
12 Providence                                      3:28.87   1                 
     1) Cuan Baily 12       2) Hayden Blalock 12                        
     3) Patrick Barley 12   4) Justin Brown 11                          
13 Rolesville High School                          3:28.91   2                 
     1) Isaiah Walker 11    2) Lakeith Mobley 12                        
     3) Lutalo Holly 12     4) Christian Pigues 12                      
14 Jack Britt                                      3:29.97   1                 
     1) Ke'shon Goodman 11  2) Eric Beaudette 12                        
     3) Shawn Ocasio 12     4) Lakito Bynum 11                          
15 Pinecrest                                       3:31.73   1                 
     1) Walker Mabe 10      2) Alex Worley 12                           
     3) Richard VonRonne 12 4) Adrian Ryner 11                          
16 Green Hope                                      3:32.35   2                 
     1) Ian Delgado 11      2) Ares Epps 11                             
     3) Nevin Foster 11     4) William Hoffmann 12


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   School                                              Time  Points
===================================================================
 1 Green Hope                                        7:47.17   10             
     1) Sean Petersen 11       2) Ares Epps 11                          
     3) Daniel Vo              4) Ian Delgado 11                        
 2 Millbrook                                         7:50.86    8             
     1) Weston Clayton 12      2) Luke Gostling 12                      
     3) Tucker Cera 12         4) Josh Mclean 11                        
 3 Providence                                        7:56.12    6             
     1) Elliott Schultz 11     2) Patrick Barley 12                     
     3) Pace Clark 10          4) Hayden Blalock 12                     
 4 Cary                                              7:57.51    5             
     1) Luke Militello 11      2) James Lundergan 12                    
     3) Brian Steverson 11     4) Stephen Atkinson 10                   
 5 South View                                        7:58.68    4             
     1) Rontrel Felton 12      2) Martrell Mosely 12                    
     3) Daniel Hagan 12        4) Devon Williams 12                     
 6 Broughton                                         8:01.73    3             
     1) Stuart Holmes 12       2) Will Hopkins 11                       
     3) Leslie Boney           4) Ryan Brown                            
 7 Page                                              8:02.22    2             
     1) Nathan Gillespie 12    2) Ian Shanklin 12                       
     3) Gabriel Warwar 10      4) Ahmed Sinada 11                       
 8 Myers Park                                        8:04.92    1             
     1) Jameir Ismail 12       2) Jack Osment 11                        
     3) Marshall Williamson 11 4) Michael Ly 11                         
 9 East Chapel Hill                                  8:06.22                  
     1) Chris Hassel 12        2) Henry Kincaid                         
     3) Will Owen 12           4) George Hotelling 10                   
10 Southwest Guilford                                8:10.27                  
     1) David Olds 11          2) Travis Leach 10                       
     3) Connor Ayers 12        4) Kobe Brown 10                         
11 Mallard Creek                                     8:13.15                  
     1) Anthony Williams 11    2) Austin Atkinson 12                    
     3) Daquan Wallace 12      4) Canoy Tyree 12                        
12 Hough, William A                                  8:13.18                  
     1) Chase Shanafelt 10     2) Luke O'Brien 10                       
     3) Ewan Hynes 12          4) Ben Ebert 11                          
13 Jordan                                            8:17.76                  
     1) Matthew Staehle 12     2) Casey Thompson 12                     
     3) Quinton Meyer 12       4) Samuel Terry-Edmunds 11               
14 Jack Britt                                        8:22.89                  
     1) Shawn Ocasio 12        2) Eric Beaudette 12                     
     3) Colin Wright 9         4)                                       
15 Hoggard                                           8:27.85                  
     1) Will Schneider 12      2) Erik Dahlgren 11                      
     3) Carson Mays 12         4) Jamie Witmer 11                       
16 Hoke County                                       8:31.60                  
     1) Hector Castillo 10     2) William Clemente 10                   
     3) Xavier Simon 12        4) Mikel Locklear 12


Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                Year School                Distance  Wind Points
=======================================================================
 1 Tyrese Kelly          12 Pinecrest             22-04.75  -4.1  10             
 2 Lutalo Holly          12 Rolesville H          22-04.50   1.0   8             
 3 Tyler Marrow          11 Southeast Guilford    21-10.25   0.5   6             
 4 J Johnson             12 Panther Creek        J21-10.25   2.3   5             
 5 Austin Richardson     11 Porter Ridge          21-07.50   0.8   4             
 6 Eric Haddock          10 Southeast Raleigh     21-06.75   1.7   3             
 7 Jordan Ashley         12 Cape Fear             21-06.25   1.3   2             
 8 Malik Cousar          12 Dudley                21-01.75   2.3   1             
 9 Ezekiel Hokett        12 North Mecklenburg     21-01.00   2.1                 
10 Myles Dillon          10 Hillside              20-09.75   2.5                 
11 Justin Hayes          12 Seventy-First         20-09.00   1.7                 
12 Senico Haines         12 Berry, Phillip O.     20-05.00   1.8                 
13 Dominic Roberto       10 Pine Forest           20-03.25  -3.2                 
14 Christopher Alexander 10 Rocky River           19-11.50   2.9                 
15 Aaron Pankey          11 Jordan                19-10.25   1.5                 
-- Darien Adams          12 Garner                  FOUL


Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                Year School                Distance  Wind Points
=======================================================================
 1 Tyrese Kelly          12 Pinecrest             46-08.50   NWI  10             
 2 Kenneth Merritt       12 Z.B. Vance            46-06.00  -2.2   8             
 3 Christopher Alexander 10 Rocky River           46-01.50  -1.1   6             
 4 Emannuel Lewis        11 South Central         46-00.50  -0.7   5             
 5 Ryan Smith            12 Harnett Central       45-07.25  -0.6   4             
 6 Omar Mcbride          10 Apex Friendship       44-06.50  -0.6   3             
 7 Austin Richardson     11 Porter Ridge          44-01.50   2.3   2             
 8 Terrence Lackey       11 Mooresville           43-11.00   1.4   1             
 9 Jonathan Carter       12 South Central         43-09.75   1.0                 
10 Malik Cousar          12 Dudley                42-07.00   2.4                 
11 Bryston Davis         12 Ashley High School    42-06.50   1.0                 
12 Isiah Bradford        12 Southwest Guilford    42-06.00   1.1                 
13 Collius Ray           10 Middle Creek          42-05.50   0.2                 
14 Michael Bizzell       12 Hillside              42-01.50   3.2                 
15 Aaron Pankey          11 Jordan                41-08.50   5.3                 
-- Eric Haddock          10 Southeast Raleigh       FOUL


Boys High Jump
===============================================================
   Name             Year School                  Finals  Points
===============================================================
 1 Seth Clyburn       12 West Forsyth           6-08.00   10             
 2 Jabril Griffin     11 North Mecklenburg      6-06.00    8             
 3 Randolph Ross      10 Garner                 6-04.00    6             
 4 Omar Mcbride       10 Apex Friendship       J6-04.00    5             
 5 Antoine Harden Jr. 10 Cary                  J6-04.00    4             
 6 Idris Bernard      10 Mallard Creek          6-02.00    2             
 6 Deondre Cooper     12 Pine Forest            6-02.00    2             
 6 Joshua Parks       10 A.L. Brown             6-02.00    2             
 9 Trey Cousar        12 Page                  J6-02.00                  
10 Tyrese Kelly       12 Pinecrest              6-00.00                  
10 Kevin Thorpe       11 Hoke County            6-00.00                  
12 Bryston Davis      12 Ashley High School    J6-00.00                  
13 Romelo Morgan      12 Z.B. Vance             5-10.00                  
13 Laderrick Neville  10 Northern Durham        5-10.00                  
13 Dadryon Edwards    11 Jordan                 5-10.00


Boys Pole Vault
=============================================================
   Name           Year School                  Finals  Points
=============================================================
 1 Seth Rabinowitz  11 Providence            15-00.00   10             
 2 Jonathan Lehe    10 Lake Norman           14-00.00    8             
 3 Michael Steele   12 Southeast Guilford   J14-00.00    6             
 4 Doug Scott       12 Broughton            J14-00.00    5             
 5 Jeremy Huang     10 Apex                  13-06.00    4             
 6 Caleb Wright     12 Jordan               J13-06.00    3             
 7 Keith Fetzner    12 Sanderson            J13-06.00    2             
 8 Luka Abraham     12 Ashley High School   J13-06.00    1             
 9 Spencer Evans     9 Lake Norman          J13-06.00                  
10 Andrew Anastasio 12 Lake Norman           13-00.00                  
11 Patrick Freeman  11 Mount Tabor          J13-00.00                  
12 Alex Smith       12 Sanderson             12-06.00                  
12 Juan Ochoa       11 North Davidson        12-06.00                  
14 Aj Williams       9 Pinecrest             11-06.00                  
15 Aidan Malone     11 Hoggard              J11-06.00                  
16 Thomas Condon    11 Ashley High School   J11-06.00


Boys Shot Put
==============================================================
   Name             Year School                Distance Points
==============================================================
 1 Austin Harrison    12 West Forsyth          57-03.75   10             
 2 Chancelor Crawford 10 North Mecklenburg     53-02.00    8             
 3 Uzukwu Ossai          Rolesville H          52-02.75    6             
 4 Darnell Walker     12 Mallard Creek         51-03.75    5             
 5 Matthew Butler        Garner                50-03.00    4             
 6 Xavier Lenear      12 Independence          49-03.25    3             
 7 Zach Weinstein     12 West Forsyth          49-03.00    2             
 8 Lyndon Strickland  10 Alexander Central     48-02.75    1             
 9 Austin Davis       12 Cape Fear             47-07.75                  
10 Nick Williams         Millbrook             47-05.00                  
11 Jarvis Ballard     12 New Hanover           46-10.50                  
12 Chianti Ghee       12 Pine Forest           46-08.75                  
13 Timon Edelen          Wakefield             46-05.00                  
14 Aaron McCullough   12 Hillside              45-08.00                  
15 Steven Denzer      11 South View            43-11.50                  
16 Trey Love          11 Southeast Guilford    42-09.50


Boys Shot Put Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================
   Name             Year School                Distance Points
==============================================================
 1 Miles Hill         10 Northern Durham      J16-07.50    2             
 2 Christopher Coke   10 Ragsdale             J10-11.00    1


Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================
   Name             Year School                 Distance Points
===============================================================
 1 Austin Harrison    12 West Forsyth            169-06   10             
 2 Chancelor Crawford 10 North Mecklenburg       164-06    8             
 3 Lyndon Strickland  10 Alexander Central       163-05    6             
 4 Larry Rountree     12 Millbrook               155-03    5             
 5 Nathan Myers       10 West Forsyth            148-04    4             
 6 McKenzie Frazier   11 Hoggard                 148-03    3             
 7 Dj Mcclain         12 Fuquay-Varina           144-06    2             
 8 Zach Weinstein     12 West Forsyth            142-03    1             
 9 Jack Choiniere     11 Myers Park              142-02                  
10 Pete Szelwach      12 T.C. Roberson           136-05                  
11 Jaylin Fennell     12 Hoke County             135-08                  
12 Davin Vann          9 Cary                    132-02                  
13 Paul Robinson      11 Green Hope              130-06                  
14 Steven Butler      11 South View              128-01                  
15 James Smith        11 Scotland                124-10                  
16 Bruce Black        12 Jordan                  119-01


Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
===============================================================
   Name             Year School                 Distance Points
===============================================================
 1 Miles Hill         10 Northern Durham         J44-08    2             
 2 Christopher Coke   10 Ragsdale                J33-00    1


GIRLS:

=======================================================================
          Girls - NCHSAA 4A - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
=======================================================================
 1) Durham Hillside           71       2) Southeast Raleigh        65       
 3) High Point Central        59       4) Charlotte Mallard Creek  42.5
 5) Mint Hill Rocky River     31       6) Cary Panther Creek       30       
 7) Hoke County               25       8) Asheville T.C. Roberson  24       
 8) Raleigh Wakefield         24      10) Pfafftown Reagan         21       
10) Winston-Salem Mount Tabor 21      12) Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 20       
13) Southeast Guilford        19      14) Charlotte Myers Park     17.5
15) West Forsyth              15.5    16) Cary Green Hope          14       
17) Charlotte Providence      12      17) Greenville J.H. Rose     12       
17) Apex                      12      20) Winston-Salem Parkland   11       
21) Cary                      10      21) Wilmington Laney         10       
21) Hope Mills South View     10      21) Fayetteville Pine Forest 10       
25) Charlotte Phillip O Berry  9      25) North Mecklenburg         9       
27) Southern Pines Pinecrest   8      27) Raleigh Leesville Road    8       
29) Greensboro Page            7      30) Charlotte Ardrey Kell     6       
30) Riverside (4A)             6      30) Jamestown Ragsdale        6       
33) Fuquay-Varina              5      33) Heritage                  5       
33) East Wake                  5      36) Raleigh Broughton         4       
36) Watauga County             4      36) Fayetteville E.E. Smith   4       
36) Raleigh Enloe              4      40) Huntersville Wm. A. Hough 3       
40) West Mecklenburg           3      40) Overhills                 3       
40) Raleigh Millbrook          3      40) Kernersville Glenn        3       
40) Lake Norman                3      40) Wilmington Hoggard        3       
47) East Chapel Hill           2.5    48) Raleigh Sanderson         1       
48) Charlotte Independence     1      48) Wilmington New Hanover    1       
48) Southwest Guilford         1      48) Rolesville                1


Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================
   Name          Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
=================================================================
Final
 1 Tamara Clark    12 High Point Central       11.72  -2.1  10             
 2 Jordan Sales     9 Rose, J.H.               12.04  -2.1   8             
 3 Jamila McKoy    12 Hillside                 12.07  -2.1   6             
 4 Melicia Mouzzon 10 Heritage                 12.17  -2.1   5             
 5 Leonie Kluwig   12 Hoke County              12.18  -2.1   4             
 6 Kamaya Dubose   11 Glenn                    12.19  -2.1   3             
 7 Mariah Atwater  11 Rocky River              12.26  -2.1   2             
-- Tayler Grier    11 Wakefield                   FS  -2.1

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Name          Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
=============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tamara Clark    12 High Point Central       12.00Q -3.7  2          
 2 Jordan Sales     9 Rose, J.H.               12.10Q -1.7  1          
 3 Leonie Kluwig   12 Hoke County              12.18Q -1.7  1          
 4 Jamila McKoy    12 Hillside                 12.35Q -3.7  2          
 5 Melicia Mouzzon 10 Heritage                 12.19q -1.7  1 12.182   
 6 Kamaya Dubose   11 Glenn                    12.19q -1.7  1 12.186   
 7 Tayler Grier    11 Wakefield                12.24q -1.7  1          
 8 Mariah Atwater  11 Rocky River              12.41q -1.7  1          
 9 Zachyre Lane    12 Cardinal Gibbons         12.46  -3.7  2          
10 Ty-lisha Kimble 10 Rocky River              12.54  -3.7  2          
11 Meilidi Moser   11 North Mecklenburg        12.57  -3.7  2          
12 Erin Johnson    12 Enloe                    12.69  -3.7  2          
13 Jonah Ross       9 Garner                   12.74  -3.7  2          
14 Tamerah Sebree  12 Cape Fear                12.81  -1.7  1          
15 London Thompson 11 Lumberton Senior         12.87  -1.7  1


Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=================================================================
   Name          Year School                    Time  Wind Points
=================================================================
 1 Cara King       11 Apex                    J23.04   1.9   1


Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Name              Year School                   Time   Wind H# Points
========================================================================
 1 Tamara Clark        12 High Point Central       23.59  -0.4  2  10             
 2 Alysia Johnson       9 Hillside                 24.15  -0.4  2   8             
 3 Kyna Robinson       10 Southeast Raleigh        24.58  -0.4  2   6             
 4 Kiya Oviosun        11 Southeast Guilford       24.72  -0.4  2   5             
 5 Jordan Sales         9 Rose, J.H.               24.75  -0.4  2   4             
 6 Mariah Atwater      11 Rocky River              24.79  -0.8  1   3             
 7 Leonie Kluwig       12 Hoke County              24.99  -0.8  1   2             
 8 Zachyre Lane        12 Cardinal Gibbons         25.08  -0.8  1   1             
 9 Maya Singletary     11 Hoke County              25.17  -0.8  1                 
10 Victoria Porter     12 Mallard Creek            25.48  -0.8  1 25.473         
10 Erin Johnson        12 Enloe                    25.48  -0.4  2 25.473         
12 Melicia Mouzzon     10 Heritage                 26.04  -0.4  2                 
13 Jada Griffin        12 Overhills                26.26  -0.8  1                 
14 Alexandria Deloache  9 Independence             26.33  -0.8  1                 
-- Taylor Scott        11 Wakefield                  DNF  -0.4  2


Girls 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
   Name              Year School                   Time   Wind Points
=====================================================================
 1 Cara King           11 Apex                    J47.77  -0.7   1


Girls 400 Meter Dash
======================================================================
   Name                 Year School                   Time   H# Points
======================================================================
 1 Kiya Oviosun           11 Southeast Guilford       53.53   2  10
 2 Alysia Johnson          9 Hillside                 53.88   2   8
 3 Maya Singletary        11 Hoke County              54.38   2   6
 4 Cheyenne Jones         12 Fuquay-Varina            56.18   1   5
 5 Kyna Robinson          10 Southeast Raleigh        56.34   2   4
 6 Jada Griffin           12 Overhills                56.68   1   3
 7 Mariah Atwater         11 Rocky River              56.72   2   2 
 8 Jessica Dixon          12 Broughton                56.96   2   1             
 9 Victoria Porter        12 Mallard Creek            57.18   1                 
10 Saidah Hardwick        12 Southeast Raleigh        57.49   2                 
11 Blake Strong           11 Olympic                  59.67   1                 
12 Ella Mainwaring Foster  9 Providence             1:01.60   1                 
13 Helen West              9 Pinecrest              1:02.51   1                 
14 Britney Chambers       10 Seventy-First          1:02.56   1                 
-- Monzerad Creary        11 High Point Central         DNF   2                 
-- TiCoiya Gidderon       11 High Point Central         DNF   1


Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
   Name               Year School                  Time  Points
===============================================================
 1 TiCoiya Gidderon     11 High Point Central     2:11.93   10             
 2 Monzerad Creary      11 High Point Central     2:12.60    8             
 3 Elise Wright         11 T.C. Roberson          2:14.00    6             
 4 Alessandra Rodriguez 10 Green Hope             2:17.17    5             
 5 Jazzmone Boyd        12 Mallard Creek          2:17.31    4             
 6 Macie Kavanaugh      11 Pinecrest              2:17.60    3             
 7 Calli Parlier        11 Apex                   2:18.58    2             
 8 Arianna Purvis       12 Rolesville H           2:18.59    1             
 9 Janay Hall           12 South View             2:19.69                  
10 Caroline Todd        10 Cardinal Gibbons       2:21.82                  
11 D'Amani Bryant       12 Rocky River            2:22.44                  
12 Kate Eiselt          12 Myers Park             2:22.56                  
13 Emily Ettrich        11 Pinecrest              2:23.49                  
14 Cameron Smithwick    12 Laney                  2:23.57                  
15 Madeline Kraft       12 Mount Tabor            2:25.51                  
16 Aleena Cruz          12 Knightdale             2:26.28


Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name               Year School                  Time   Points
================================================================
 1 Isabel Zimmermann    12 Reagan, Ronald W       5:00.46   10             
 2 Janay Hall           12 South View             5:04.35    8             
 3 Calli Parlier        11 Apex                   5:04.78    6             
 4 Kate Eiselt          12 Myers Park             5:06.31    5             
 5 Lindsey Lanier       12 Providence             5:10.33    4             
 6 Jenna Pellizzari      9 Hoggard                5:16.70    3             
 7 Sarah Taylor         12 Green Hope             5:16.96    2             
 8 Ainsley Cooper       10 Reagan, Ronald W       5:21.50    1             
 9 Elise Wright         11 T.C. Roberson          5:22.00                  
10 Jordan Landis         9 Riverside (4a)         5:25.25                  
11 Shelby Foreman       12 Ardrey Kell            5:26.88                  
12 Frances Whitworth     9 Mount Tabor            5:27.68                  
13 Alessandra Rodriguez 10 Green Hope             5:28.59                  
14 Shannon Sefton       10 Panther Creek          5:30.80                  
15 Hannah Adams         12 New Bern               5:33.55                  
16 Ryleigh McIntyre     12 Ashley High School     5:33.78


Girls 3200 Meter Run
=============================================================
   Name             Year School                  Time  Points
=============================================================
 1 Isabel Zimmermann  12 Reagan, Ronald W      10:47.88   10             
 2 Natalie Tyner      10 Laney                 10:53.99    8             
 3 Marissa Bishop     11 Cardinal Gibbons      11:03.56    6             
 4 Sloan Walter       10 Cardinal Gibbons      11:07.33    5             
 5 Lindsey Lanier     12 Providence            11:11.84    4             
 6 Alexis Mcdonnell   10 Hough, William A      11:17.06    3             
 7 Kelsey Vogel        9 Green Hope            11:21.80    2             
 8 Lila Peters        10 Sanderson             11:23.71    1             
 9 Diana Sanchez-Lopez 9 Rolesville H          11:30.25                  
10 Ainsley Cooper     10 Reagan, Ronald W      11:31.78                  
11 Haley Smithwick    12 Laney                 11:33.64                  
12 Samantha Kolor     12 Green Hope            11:36.24                  
13 Morgan Shires      12 Providence            11:38.55                  
14 Sophia Ritter       9 Watauga               11:43.95                  
15 Nicole Ohannesian  11 New Bern              11:47.43                  
16 Faith Roy          11 South View            11:49.06


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
   Name               Year School                   Time   Wind Points
======================================================================
Final
 1 Akira Rhodes         11 Mallard Creek            13.90  -2.0  10             
 2 Taylor Scott         11 Wakefield                14.08  -2.0   8             
 3 Sierra Fletcher      10 Southeast Raleigh        14.25  -2.0   6             
 4 Charnessa Reid       11 Mount Tabor              14.42  -2.0   5             
 5 Azari'el Wilson      12 Panther Creek            15.20  -2.0   4             
 6 Kimani Davis         12 Parkland                 15.24  -2.0   3             
 7 Elizabeth White      12 Myers Park               15.25  -2.0   2 15.243
 8 Veronique Woodson    10 Hoke County              15.25  -2.0   1 15.250

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Name               Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# Alternate
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Akira Rhodes         11 Mallard Creek            13.97Q -0.8  2          
 2 Taylor Scott         11 Wakefield                14.29Q -0.6  1          
 3 Charnessa Reid       11 Mount Tabor              14.61Q -0.6  1          
 4 Sierra Fletcher      10 Southeast Raleigh        14.63Q -0.8  2          
 5 Azari'el Wilson      12 Panther Creek            14.99q -0.6  1          
 6 Kimani Davis         12 Parkland                 15.18q -0.8  2          
 7 Elizabeth White      12 Myers Park               15.34q -0.6  1          
 8 Veronique Woodson    10 Hoke County              15.51q -0.8  2          
 9 Eryka Baker          10 Dudley                   15.52  -0.6  1          
10 Destiny Smith        11 Apex Friendship          15.60  -0.8  2          
11 Quanterra Harrison   11 Hopewell                 15.74  -0.6  1          
12 Jasmine Richardson   10 South View               15.74  -0.8  2          
13 Aurielle Witherspoon 12 South View               15.89  -0.6  1          
14 Maya Alexander       11 Mallard Creek            16.08  -0.6  1          
15 Beonca Smith         12 R.J. Reynolds            16.20  -0.8  2          
16 Karina Covington     10 Smith, E.E.              16.44  -0.8  2


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
   Name               Year School                   Time   H# Points
====================================================================
 1 Jessica Wright       11 Hillside                 42.99   2  10
 2 Sierra Fletcher      10 Southeast Raleigh        43.48   2   8
 3 Abira Reddish        11 Riverside (4a)           43.49   2   6
 4 Kimani Davis         12 Parkland                 44.64   2   5
 5 Ashlan Bowdry        11 Hillside                 45.23   2   4
 6 Kiana Stotts         11 Millbrook                45.39   2   3
 7 Aurielle Witherspoon 12 South View               45.45   2   2
 8 Lindsey Eastwood     11 Green Hope               45.68   1   1
 9 Elizabeth White      12 Myers Park               46.15   1
10 Addie Renner         10 Myers Park               46.27   1
11 Makiya Spencer       12 Panther Creek            46.80   2
12 Jade Jordan          12 Pine Forest              46.93   1
13 Djamila Peterson     10 Pine Forest              47.50   1
14 Allison Fuerst       11 Hough, William A         47.80   1
15 Nimeesha Coleman     10 Providence               49.33   1
-- Veronique Woodson    10 Hoke County                DNF   1


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================================
   School                                              Time  H# Points
======================================================================
 1 High Point Central                                 46.54   2  10             
     1) Lauren Williams 11      2) Leah Bolden 11                           
     3) De'arria Brown 12       4) Tamara Clark 12                          
 2 Mallard Creek                                      46.59   2   8             
     1) Samantha Featherston 10 2) Amaya Gaddy 10                           
     3) Janay Sanders 11        4) Akira Rhodes 11                          
 3 Southeast Raleigh                                  46.83   2   6             
     1) Zarejha Hall 10         2) Sierra Fletcher 10                       
     3) Ani Judd 9              4) Kyna Robinson 10                         
 4 North Mecklenburg                                  47.25   2   5             
     1) Tyresha Alexander 12    2) Imunique Archie 9                        
     3) Carson Strother 10      4) Meilidi Moser 11                         
 5 Hoke County                                        47.34   2   4             
     1) Leonie Kluwig 12        2) Shari Kluwig 10                          
     3) Jaque Bradshaw 12       4) Maya Singletary 11                       
 6 Hillside                                           48.22   2   3             
     1) Joyceanna Howard 11     2) Tianna Hayes 10                          
     3) Khira Harris 12         4) Jamila McKoy 12                          
 7 Enloe                                              48.24   2   2             
     1) Kierra McNeill 11       2) Makhia Jarrett 9                         
     3) Kenna Rodgers 9         4) Erin Johnson 12                          
 8 Independence                                       48.63   1   1             
     1) Jada Washington 10      2) Tiffany Reed 12                          
     3) Jade Williams 10        4) Alexandria Deloache 9                    
 9 Olympic                                            48.82   1                 
     1) Princess Appiah 11      2) Maya Michele Pighet 11                   
     3) Kiara Pettis 12         4) Lamiah Cordray 11                        
10 Cardinal Gibbons                                   48.86   1                 
     1) Lauren Taiwo 12         2) Zachyre Lane 12                          
     3) Sadler Andrews 11       4) Taylor Currie 12                         
11 Parkland                                           49.14   2                 
     1) Amari Simington 10      2) Diamond Lyerly 10                        
     3) Del'Nique Penn 10       4) Gabrielle Cain 10                        
12 Heritage                                           49.45   1                 
     1) Shayla Brown 10         2) Breze Ervin 10                           
     3) Jayla Grant 12          4) Melicia Mouzzon 10                       
13 Middle Creek                                       49.58   1                 
     1) Kamari Stewart 10       2) Kiyryn Harris 9                          
     3) Carisma-Ann Lynn 10     4) Emily Goldsmith                          
14 Cape Fear                                          49.82   1                 
     1) Ashauna McLauchlin      2) Shamya Ashley                            
     3) Jynaisia Harris         4) Tamerah Sebree 12                        
15 South Central                                      49.88   1                 
     1) Ninevah Reddick 10      2) Grace Thompson                           
     3) Brittany Gibbs          4) Brittany Tyson                           
16 Jack Britt                                         51.49   1                 
     1) Briana Swinton 11       2) Trinity Green 11                         
     3) Natasha Benson 9        4) Lark Taylor 11


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   School                                               Time    H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Hillside                                            1:38.16   2  10
     1) Ashlan Bowdry 11       2) Jessica Wright 11                        
     3) Emmaya Waters 10       4) Jamila McKoy 12                          
 2 Hoke County                                         1:38.66   2   8             
     1) Leonie Kluwig 12       2) Shari Kluwig 10                          
     3) Veronique Woodson 10   4) Maya Singletary 11                       
 3 Mallard Creek                                       1:40.53   2   6             
     1) Isha Hawkins 10        2) Akira Rhodes 11                          
     3) Amaya Gaddy 10         4) Victoria Porter 12                       
 4 Panther Creek                                       1:41.39   2   5             
     1) Anyiah Mccrimmon 11    2) Makiya Spencer 12                        
     3) Jada Mundine 10        4) Morgan Smalls 9                          
 5 North Mecklenburg                                   1:41.95   2   4             
     1) Meilidi Moser 11       2) Trisana Brevard 12                       
     3) Carson Strother 10     4) Tyresha Alexander 12                     
 6 Parkland                                            1:42.23   2   3             
     1) Diamond Lyerly 10      2) Del'Nique Penn 10                        
     3) Kimani Davis 12        4) Zjinaiya Francis 12                      
 7 Enloe                                               1:42.54   2   2             
     1) Kierra McNeill 11      2) Erin Johnson 12                          
     3) Kenna Rodgers 9        4) Makhia Jarrett 9                         
 8 Southwest Guilford                                  1:42.74   1   1             
     1) Bryannah Smith         2) Mandi Hamouda                            
     3) Nahsheeda Facey 9      4) Naphtali Facey 12                        
 9 Olympic                                             1:43.17   1                 
     1) Blake Strong 11        2) Princess Appiah 11                       
     3) Maya Michele Pighet 11 4) Lamiah Cordray 11                        
10 Wakefield                                           1:43.97   1                 
     1) Taylor Scott 11        2) Wynter Stample 9                         
     3) Brooklyn Rushing 9     4) Tayler Grier 11                          
11 Mount Tabor                                         1:44.23   2                 
     1) Charnessa Reid 11      2) Devonna Best 11                          
     3) Tieka Thompson 10      4) Alexis Patterson 10                      
12 Butler                                              1:45.40   1                 
     1) Payton Sutton 9        2) Destinee Matthews 11                     
     3) Briana Jacobs 11       4) Kirsten Shuford 9                        
13 Middle Creek                                        1:45.74   1                 
     1) Kamari Stewart 10      2) Kiyryn Harris 9                          
     3) Carisma-Ann Lynn 10    4) Emily Goldsmith                          
14 Jack Britt                                          1:46.19   1                 
     1) Tiara Green 11         2) Natasha Benson 9                         
     3) Trinity Green 11       4) Lark Taylor 11                           
15 Overhills                                           1:47.19   1                 
     1) Jasmine Carter 10      2) Tia Cabell 10                            
     3) Armani Brissett 10     4) Jada Griffin 12                          
16 Cape Fear                                           1:47.41   1                 
     1) Ashauna McLauchlin     2) Shamya Ashley                            
     3) Jynaisia Harris        4) Tamerah Sebree 12


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================
   School                                       Time    H# Points
=================================================================
 1 Durham Hillside                             3:44.84   2  10
NEW All-CLASSIFICATION STATE MEET RECORD
(Old Record: 3:46.57 Winston-Salem Parkland 2015)
    1) Emmaya Waters 10        2) Alysia Johnson 9                         
    3) Ashlan Bowdry 11        4) Jessica Wright 11

 2 Southeast Raleigh                           3:46.92   2   8             
    1) Saidah Hardwick 12      2) Kyna Robinson 10                         
    3) Ani Judd 9              4) Sierra Fletcher 10

 3 High Point Central                          3:49.92   2   6             
    1) Monzerad Creary 11      2) TiCoiya Gidderon 11                      
    3) Zhamoura McPhail 9      4) Tamara Clark 12

 4 Mallard Creek                               3:55.79   2   5             
    1) Isha Hawkins 10         2) Jazzmone Boyd 12                         
    3) Kyla Sherrill 12        4) Victoria Porter 12

 5 Southeast Guilford                          3:58.01   2   4             
    1) Ajalee Blue 11          2) Mya Ervin 9                              
    3) Kiya Oviosun 11         4) Sydni McMillan 9

 6 West Mecklenburg                            3:59.14   2   3             
    1) Za'Nya Page 10          2) Sequora Hamilton 12                      
    3) Mekyll Robinson 10      4) Ebin Matthews 10

 7 Leesville Road                              4:00.49   1   2             
    1) Larissa Colon 11        2) Morgan Russ 11                           
    3) Hannah Willard 11       4) Timara Chapman 11

 8 Green Hope                                 4:00.79   1   1             
    1) Allison Williams 12     2) Emily Jordan 12                          
    3) Alessandra Rodriguez 10 4) Lindsey Eastwood 11

 9 Butler                                      4:01.35   1                 
    1) Payton Sutton 9         2) Asiah Drew 12                            
    3) Briana Jacobs 11        4) Jordyn Tate 12

10 Mount Tabor                                 4:02.83   2                 
    1) Tiara Patterson         2) Jenna Lineberry 11                       
    3) Devonna Best 11         4) Madeline Kraft 12

11 Providence                                  4:03.10   2                 
    1) Victoria Gardner 12     2) Ella Mainwaring Foster 9                 
    3) Nimeesha Coleman 10     4) Amanda Watson 10

12 Broughton                                   4:04.88   1                 
    1) Savannah Jones 12       2) Ej Fuller 10                             
    3) Sarah Grimes 11         4) Jessica Dixon 12

13 South View                                  4:04.99   1                 
    1) Aurielle Witherspoon 12 2) Aubeney Phillips 12                      
    3) Mikayla Massey 10       4) Janay Hall 12

14 Pine Forest                                 4:10.10   1                 
    1) Djamila Peterson 10     2) Chante Flowers 11                        
    3) Maqaila Williams 11     4) Jade Jordan 12

15 Jack Britt                                  4:11.07   1                 
    1) Tiara Green 11          2) Lark Taylor 11                           
    3) Charisma McKoy 11       4) Trinity Green 11

16 Pinecrest                                   4:12.29   1                 
    1) Helen West 9            2) Emory Bradley 10                         
    3) Emily Ettrich 11        4) Macie Kavanaugh 11


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==================================================================
   School                                            Time   Points
==================================================================
 1 Mount Tabor                                      9:26.00   10             
     1) Jenna Lineberry 11   2) Leah Messenkopf 11                    
     3) Frances Whitworth 9  4) Alexis Patterson 10                   
 2 Cardinal Gibbons                                 9:28.70    8             
     1) Caroline Todd 10     2) Molly McGowan 10                      
     3) Annie Pierce 12      4) Marissa Bishop 11                     
 3 Ardrey Kell                                      9:29.57    6             
     1) Shelby Foreman 12    2) Lexie David 11                        
     3) Brooke Maginley 9    4) Taylor Arthur 11                      
 4 High Point Central                               9:31.18    5             
     1) Monzerad Creary 11   2) Candance Green 10                     
     3) Jamarria Haywood 11  4) TiCoiya Gidderon 11                   
 5 Providence                                       9:38.63    4             
     1) Amanda Watson 10     2) Morgan Shires 12                      
     3) Lindsey Lanier 12    4) Sarah Parrish 11                      
 6 Green Hope                                       9:42.04    3             
     1) Jordyn Parks 11      2) Sarah Taylor 12                       
     3) Bailey Fowler 10     4) Emily Jordan 12                       
 7 Laney                                            9:42.90    2             
     1) Cameron Smithwick 12 2) Haley Smithwick 12                    
     3) Erin Coon 12         4) Natalie Tyner 10                      
 8 T.C. Roberson                                    9:49.63    1             
     1) Ashlyn Blakely 10    2) Jordan Dalton 9                       
     3) Ellie Phillips 10    4) Elise Wright 11                       
 9 Apex                                             9:50.59                  
     1) Lindsay Hayden 10    2) Madison Owings 12                     
     3) Kylie Hofmeister 12  4) Josie McGee 12                        
10 Charlotte Catholic                               9:51.47                  
     1) Molly Firr 10        2) Carmen Jarrell 10                     
     3) Megan Dest 10        4) Emma Georges 11                       
11 Wake Forest                                      9:57.35                  
     1) Casey Turro 12       2) Sydney Quate 11                       
     3) Mary Ward 11         4) Erin Spreen 10                        
12 Panther Creek                                    9:59.39                  
     1) Shannon Sefton 10    2) Lydia Connor 11                       
     3) Lia Greengrass 11    4) Addison Baker 9                       
13 Ashley High School                              10:15.54                  
     1) Ryleigh McIntyre 12  2) Bianca Copeman                        
     3) Emily Espisito       4) Maddie Marraccini                     
14 Reagan, Ronald W                                10:16.13                  
     1) Sallie Cook 12       2) Lydia Hughes 12                       
     3) Michelle Shore       4) Catherine Allred                      
15 Hoggard                                         10:25.64                  
     1) Sydney Thuman 12     2) Kate Redenbaugh 10                    
     3) Skylar Burke 10      4) Jenna Pellizzari 9                    
16 Pinecrest                                       10:29.01                  
     1) Emory Bradley 10     2) Katie Ochoo                           
     3) Emily Ettrich 11     4) Sarah Dorrel


Girls Long Jump
===================================================================
   Name            Year School                Distance  Wind Points
===================================================================
 1 Jade Jordan       12 Pine Forest           19-06.50   3.4  10             
 2 Kenya Livingston  11 Rocky River           19-03.75   2.2   8             
 3 Charnessa Reid    11 Mount Tabor           18-01.75   1.7   6             
 4 Mikieja Covington 12 East Wake             17-07.75   1.2   5             
 5 Jada Mitchell     12 Smith, E.E.           17-07.50   1.9   4             
 6 Elyse King        12 T.C. Roberson         17-07.00   0.9   3             
 7 Morgan Smalls      9 Panther Creek         17-02.50   2.5   2             
 8 Bailey McCray     11 Hillside              17-02.25   1.5   1             
 9 Janay Sanders     11 Mallard Creek         17-01.75   2.2                 
10 Djamila Peterson  10 Pine Forest           17-01.00   2.4                 
11 Imunique Archie    9 North Mecklenburg     16-10.25   1.3                 
12 Sydney Deberry    11 Page                  16-09.75   3.9                 
13 Samantha Davis    12 Southeast Raleigh     16-05.00   3.2                 
14 Veronique Woodson 10 Hoke County           15-06.75   1.9                 
-- Olivia Goodwin    12 Cary                    FOUL
-- Ketara Womack     12 Southeast Guilford      FOUL


Girls Triple Jump
====================================================================
   Name             Year School                Distance  Wind Points
====================================================================
 1 Michelle Cobb      12 T.C. Roberson         38-11.50   1.0  10             
 2 Kenya Livingston   11 Rocky River           38-06.00  -0.6   8             
 3 Morgan Smalls       9 Panther Creek         37-06.50  -1.7   6             
 4 Kayla Harris       12 Page                  37-04.50   1.0   5             
 5 Elyse King         12 T.C. Roberson         37-02.50   1.4   4             
 6 Lauren Sullivan     9 Lake Norman           36-09.50   1.9   3             
 7 Jordan Gary        11 Southeast Raleigh    J36-09.50   0.3   2             
 8 Autumn James       12 New Hanover           36-08.75   1.2   1             
 9 Daryn Armstrong    11 Panther Creek         36-03.50   0.8                 
10 Cecilia Marenick   12 Southwest Guilford    36-02.50   0.6                 
11 De'arria Brown     12 High Point Central    35-10.75   2.5                 
12 Janiyah Harrington 12 Hoke County           35-02.00   1.6                 
13 Asia Adams         10 Pinecrest             35-01.75   1.2                 
14 Sydney Deberry     11 Page                  35-01.25   1.0                 
15 Ninevah Reddick    10 South Central         34-00.25   1.0                 
-- Chardonei Sutton   12 Garner                  FOUL


Girls High Jump
==============================================================
   Name            Year School                  Height  Points
==============================================================
 1 Morgan Smalls      9 Panther Creek          5-08.00   10
 2 Kenya Livingston  11 Rocky River            5-06.00    8
 3 Janay Sanders     11 Mallard Creek         J5-06.00    5.5
 3 Addie Renner      10 Myers Park            J5-06.00    5.5
 5 Sarah Timberlake  12 West Forsyth          J5-06.00    4             
 6 Jade Demps         9 Broughton             J5-06.00    3             
 7 Chris Toe         11 Page                   5-04.00    2             
 8 Kayla Carson      11 East Chapel Hill       5-02.00    1             
 9 Hannah Scanlon    12 Millbrook             J5-02.00                  
10 Autumn James      12 New Hanover            5-00.00                  
11 Jada Griffin      12 Overhills             J5-00.00                  
12 Amira Williams    10 West Forsyth           4-10.00                  
12 Katie Nelson      12 Middle Creek           4-10.00                  
12 Izzy Linz          9 Providence             4-10.00                  
15 Kennedy Alexander 10 Richmond Senior       J4-10.00                  
-- Castar Braswell   12 Rose, J.H.               NH


Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================
   Name             Year School                  Height  Points
===============================================================
 1 Olivia Goodwin     12 Cary                  12-06.00   10             
 2 Lindsay Absher     10 West Forsyth          12-00.00    8             
 3 Elise Hall         10 Leesville Road        11-06.00    6             
 4 Jeanie Ball        12 Myers Park            10-06.00    5             
 5 Kinley Drummonds   12 Watauga              J10-06.00    4             
 6 Midori Kirby       12 Panther Creek         10-00.00    3             
 7 Skyela Amsberry     9 West Forsyth         J10-00.00    1.5
 7 Skyler Noble       10 East Chapel Hill     J10-00.00    1.5
 9 Mary Margaret West 12 Pinecrest              9-06.00
10 Elizabeth Wood     10 Mount Tabor            9-00.00
11 Brooke Brownfield   9 Laney                 J9-00.00
12 Jessica Wynblatt   11 Lake Norman           J9-00.00
13 Maggie Mccarter    10 Providence             8-06.00
-- Alexi Pino         10 Hoggard                  NH
-- Susannah Truitt     9 Panther Creek            NH
-- Natalia Peretz     11 Pinecrest                NH


Girls Shot Put
============================================================
   Name          Year School                  Finals  Points
============================================================
 1 Kayla Beasley   11 Hillside              42-10.00   10             
 2 Veronica Fraley 11 Wakefield             42-08.00    8             
 3 Courtney Murph  12 Southeast Raleigh     40-05.00    6             
 4 Ashley Taylor   12 Berry, Phillip O.     39-00.50    5             
 5 Candice Whitley 12 Southeast Raleigh     38-05.00    4             
 6 Trinty Wells    12 Pinecrest             38-02.00    3             
 7 Destiny Griffin 10 West Forsyth          37-06.00    2             
 8 Sydney Hunter   10 Mallard Creek         36-07.50    1             
 9 Al'Myra Brown    9 South Central         34-10.50                  
10 Aisha Taylor    10 South Central         34-09.00                  
11 Kacey Payne     11 Alexander Central     34-07.00                  
12 Jada Green      10 Hillside              33-10.00                  
13 Samiah Fulcher  12 Butler                32-04.50                  
14 Mellany Scott   10 East Forsyth          32-03.00                  
15 Deshawna Moore  11 Smith, E.E.           29-09.00


Girls Shot Put Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
============================================================
   Name          Year School                Distance  Points
============================================================
 1 Cara King       11 Apex                 J12-04.00    1


Girls Discus Throw
==============================================================
   Name            Year School                 Distance Points
==============================================================
 1 Candice Whitley   12 Southeast Raleigh       142-07   10             
 2 Veronica Fraley   11 Wakefield               140-04    8             
 3 Kaitlin Mcgoogan  10 Ragsdale                131-04    6             
 4 Tameia Morrison   12 Southeast Raleigh       127-09    5             
 5 Ashley Taylor     12 Berry, Phillip O.       120-06    4             
 6 Alyssa Farmer     11 Mallard Creek           117-03    3             
 7 Trinty Wells      12 Pinecrest               114-07    2             
 8 Kayla Beasley     11 Hillside                113-07    1             
 9 Triniti Daniels   12 South View              104-06                  
10 Courtney Murph    12 Southeast Raleigh        99-06                  
11 Asia Henderson    12 South View               95-07                  
12 Madison Ratchford 10 Alexander Central        91-09                  
13 Cedrica Ellison    9 Ragsdale                 89-11                  
14 Sierra St. John   10 Butler                   88-11                  
15 Destiny Griffin   10 West Forsyth             83-01                  
-- Emily Doorey      12 Pinecrest                  ND


Girls Discus Throw WheelChair NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================
   Name            Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================================================
 1 Cara King         11 Apex                    J32-11    1


Abbreviations:
Char = Charlotte, Ral = Raleigh, Gbo = Greensboro, W-S = Winston-Salem, 
Ashv = Asheville, Fay = Fayetteville, So = Southern, Tr = Trail, 
NH = No Height, ND = No Distance, DQ = Disqualified, DNF = Did Not Finish, 
DNS = Did Not Start, FS = False Start.

Most Valuable Performers:
Boys: name, school. ?? Not indicated on NCHSAA's press releases.
Girls: name, school.

- - - - - -

Press Release -- From NCHSAA.org:

4A Men's Meet: West Forsyth nips Mallard Creek by a 46-42 count

West Forsyth held off Mallard Creek 46-42 to win the Titans' first Outdoor Track and Field Team Championship. The Titans won their title on the strength of their field squad, who captured individual championships in three of the six field events during the meet.

Austin Harrison helped the Titans to the victory as a double-event winner. Harrison won the shot put with a throw of 57-3.75 and the discus with a throw of 169-06. Seth Clyburn was the High Jump champion, clearing 6-8 to give West Forsyth their third field event win.

Second place Mallard Creek had a single event win, as the Mavericks won the 1600 Meter Relay in a time of 3:20.26 with Kesean Abel, Jordan Ferguson, Canoy Tyree and Sean Walker combining to post the time.

Pinecrest's Tyrese Kelly was a double-event winner taking the Long Jump spanning 22-4.75 and the Triple Jump crossing 46-8.5. Cardinal Gibbons' Connor Lane swept the distance disciplines winning the 1600 in a time of 4:17.58 and the 3200 in a time of 8:59.90. The 3200 Meter time broke the All-Classification State Meet Record of 9:01.68 set back in 2007 by Chapel Hill's Taylor Gilland.

In the wheelchair events, Northern Durham's Miles Hill won all three events. Hill took the Shot Put with a throw of 16-7, tossing 44-8 in his discus win and finishing the 100 Meter Dash in a wheelchair time of :28.25 seconds.

Rio 2016 Paralympics participant Desmond Jackson from Hillside posted very impressive times in the 100 and 200 Meter Ambulatory Dashes. He finished the 100 Meter course in 12.67 seconds and the 200 in 27.83 seconds.

4A Women's Meet: Hillside edges defending champions Southeast Raleigh 71-65

The Hillside women claimed the school's seventh team title in the Outdoor Track & Field Championships, holding off Southeast Raleigh by a 71-65 count in the 4A Women's State Championship Meet in Greensboro. The Hornets claimed their first title since winning a 3A title in 2005.

The Lady Hornets had two individual event winners on the day. Jessica Wright captured the 300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles in a time of :42.99. Her teammate Kayla Beasley won the Shot Put with a toss of 42-10.

The Hillside 1600 Meter Relay team shattered a State Meet Record on their way to victory in the race. Emmaya Waters, Alysia Johnson, Ashlan Bowdry and Jessica Wright combined to finish in 3:44.84, crushing the old record of 3:46.56 set by the Parkland relay squad just two years ago.

Isabel Zimmerman was a double-event winner from Reagan. Zimmerman swept the distance events, winning the 1600 in a time of 5:00.46 and the 3200 in 10:47.88. Tamara Clark from High Point Central also captured two events, winning the 100 and 200 Meter Dashes. Clark posted times of :11.72 seconds in the 100 and :23.59 seconds in the 200.

Source - NCHSAA.org

Notes:
xxxxx.


Previous Year (2016) | Following Year (2018)

2017 NCHSAA: 3A | 2A | 1A

NCISAA 3A | NCISAA 1A/2A

Past Champions: Boys | Girls | Team

2017 Outdoor Track Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com