NCPrepTrack.com

2016 NCHSAA 4A Outdoor T&F Championships

NC A&T University, Greensboro, NC
Saturday, May 21, 2016

Girls Results

3A | 2A | 1A | NCISAA

2016 Outdoor Track Menu | Main Menu

BOYS:

Boys - NCHSAA 4A - Team Rankings - 27 Events Scored
============================================================================
 1) Durham Hillside             52        2) Hoke County                42   
 3) Cary Green Hope             35        4) Raleigh Broughton          34   
 5) West Forsyth                32        6) Cary Panther Creek         31   
 7) Charlotte Mallard Creek     30.5      8) Winston-Salem Mount Tabor  26   
 9) West Mecklenburg            23       10) Charlotte Phillip O. Berry 22   
11) Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons    21       12) Raleigh Millbrook          20   
12) Cary Middle Creek           20       14) Charlotte Providence       18   
15) Southeast Raleigh           17       15) Winston-Salem Parkland     17   
17) Mooresville                 16       17) Person County              16   
19) Wilmington Ashley           15       19) High Point Central         15   
21) Northwest Guilford          14       22) Spring Lake Overhills      13   
23) Charlotte Myers Park        12       23) Lake Norman                12   
25) East Chapel Hill            10       25) Cary                       10   
27) Asheville T.C. Roberson      9       27) Indian Trail Porter Ridge   9   
29) East Mecklenburg             8       29) Southwest Guilford          8   
29) Greensboro Dudley            8       32) West Charlotte              7   
32) Charlotte Ardrey Kell        7       32) Wilmington New Hanover      7   
35) Holly Springs                6.5     36) Richmond County             6   
36) Northern Durham              6       36) East Forsyth                6   
36) Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds  6       36) Greenville J.H. Rose        6   
36) Cornelius William A. Hough   6       36) Charlotte Z.B. Vance        6   
43) Fayetteville Jack Britt      5       43) Greensboro Page             5   
43) Scotland County              5       43) Hope Mills South View       5   
43) Jamestown Ragsdale           5       48) Fuquay-Varina               4   
49) Southern Pines Pinecrest     3       49) South Mecklenburg           3   
51) Charlotte Rocky River        2       51) Apex                        2   
53) Wilmington Hoggard           1       53) Fayetteville Pine Forest    1   
53) Durham Jordan                1       53) Fayetteville Cape Fear      1


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
All-Classification Rec: 7:45.82 So. Pines Pinecrest, 2006
4A Meet Record:         7:45.82 So. Pines Pinecrest, 2006
    School                                               Time    Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cary Green Hope                                     7:38.83   10   
     1) Matthew Kehn 10                 2) Ian Delgado 10              
     3) Jayquan Williams 12             4) Henry Pehr 12               
   1:55.702 (1:55.702)     3:52.782 (1:57.081)     5:45.648 (1:52.866) 
   7:38.829 (1:53.181)
NEW NCHSAA ALL_CLASSIFICATION STATE MEET RECORD

  2 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor                           7:54.40    8   
     1) Cameron Robinson                2) Ian Foley                   
     3) Cameron Ponder 10               4) Kenny Kneisel 12            
   2:05.005 (2:05.005)     3:58.721 (1:53.716)     5:59.099 (2:00.379) 
   7:54.394 (1:55.295)

  3 Lake Norman                                         7:55.83    6   
     1) Evan Harris 11                  2) Jack Mastandrea 12          
     3) Zach Clark 12                   4) Jeb Phillips 12             
   1:57.017 (1:57.017)     3:53.976 (1:56.960)     5:53.134 (1:59.158) 
   7:55.822 (2:02.689)

  4 East Chapel Hill                                    7:59.86    5   
     1) Connor McDonald                 2) Ethan Ready                 
     3) Chris Hassel                    4) James Gildard 12            
   1:59.653 (1:59.653)     4:00.147 (2:00.494)     6:02.440 (2:02.294) 
   7:59.851 (1:57.411)

  5 Panther Creek                                       8:03.72    4   
     1) Alec Carlson 12                 2) Calvin Flack 12             
     3) Jarred Komyati 10               4) Kyle Fawzi 11               
   1:59.692 (1:59.692)     4:04.776 (2:05.085)     6:07.835 (2:03.059) 
   8:03.718 (1:55.883)

  6 Raleigh Millbrook                                   8:07.04    3   
     1) William Mosley 12               2) Josh Mclean 10              
     3) Weston Clayton 11               4) Luke Gostling 11            
   2:02.509 (2:02.509)     4:03.258 (2:00.749)     6:05.200 (2:01.943) 
   8:07.033 (2:01.834)

  7 Wilmington New Hanover                              8:11.47    2   
     1) Jack Markovich 11               2) Will Parker 12              
     3) Henry Kunz 12                   4) Shaffer Lisle 12            
   2:04.166 (2:04.166)     4:13.404 (2:09.238)     6:13.893 (2:00.489) 
   8:11.467 (1:57.575)

  8 Charlotte Providence                                8:12.70    1   
     1) Ryan Persaud 12                 2) Logan Sutter 12             
     3) Patrick Barley                  4) Jacob Egger 12              
   2:02.564 (2:02.564)     4:06.211 (2:03.648)     6:13.120 (2:06.910) 
   8:12.698 (1:59.578)

  9 Charlotte Myers Park                                8:13.06        
     1) Jameir Ismail 11                2) Jack Osment 10              
     3) Jack Martin 12                  4) Henry McDonald 12           
   2:02.173 (2:02.173)     4:07.922 (2:05.750)     6:11.079 (2:03.158) 
   8:13.052 (2:01.973)

 10 Greensboro Page                                     8:14.73        
     1) Nathan Gillespie 11             2) Ahmed Sinada                
     3) Jason Willett                   4) Ian Shanklin 11             
   2:00.736 (2:00.736)     4:11.220 (2:10.484)     6:15.857 (2:04.638) 
   8:14.725 (1:58.868)

 11 Charlotte Ardrey Kell                               8:17.47        
     1) Carson Philbin 10               2) Joshua Cooper 12            
     3) Hunter Huckaby 11               4) Samari Liggins 9            
   2:00.239 (2:00.239)     4:04.222 (2:03.984)     6:09.143 (2:04.921) 
   8:17.462 (2:08.320)

 12 Hope Mills South View                               8:24.80        
     1) Monquell LeSane 12              2) Christian Cortazar 12       
     3) Martrell Mosely 11              4) Rontrel Felton 11           
   2:02.188 (2:02.188)     4:06.881 (2:04.694)     6:11.223 (2:04.343) 
   8:24.793 (2:13.570)

 13 Wilmington Hoggard                                  8:26.58        
     1) Robinson Snider 12              2) Sydney Wiegman 12           
     3) Will Schneider 11               4) Jamie Witmer 10             
   2:06.585 (2:06.585)     4:13.379 (2:06.795)     6:24.329 (2:10.951) 
   8:26.574 (2:02.245)

 14 Southwest Guilford                                  8:27.91        
     1) Kobe Brown                      2) David Olds                  
     3) Grant Patrick                   4) Chandelor Stamp             
   2:01.678 (2:01.678)     4:07.246 (2:05.569)     6:19.376 (2:12.130) 
   8:27.906 (2:08.531)

 15 Fayetteville Jack Britt                             8:29.75        
     1) Shawn Ocasio 11                 2) Conner Lewis 12             
     3) Ben Whitaker 11                 4) Eric Beaudette 11           
   2:04.632 (2:04.632)     4:14.285 (2:09.653)     6:24.601 (2:10.317) 
   8:29.746 (2:05.145)

 16 Southeast Raleigh                                   8:33.55        
     1) Jayon Woodard 12                2) Khalil Gary 12              
     3) Renaldo Waldron 12              4) Jason Putnam 12             
   1:59.882 (1:59.882)     4:19.483 (2:19.602)     6:29.661 (2:10.178) 
   8:33.543 (2:03.883)


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
All-Classification Rec: 
4A Meet Record:         
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Marcus Krah        12 Hillside                 13.32   1.1  10          
  2 Brent Carroll      12 Berry, Phillip O.        14.05   1.1   8          
  3 Cedric Mcgriff     11 Providence               14.14   1.1   6          
  4 Cory Mccoy         11 East Mecklenburg         14.57   1.1   5          
  5 Raymonte Dow       11 High Point Central       14.78   1.1   4    14.774
  6 Thomas Nulty       12 Millbrook                14.78   1.1   3    14.778
  7 Benjamin Mcmillan  12 Hough, William A         14.84   1.1   2          
  8 Anthony Richardson 12 Southeast Raleigh        15.03   1.1   1          
Preliminaries
  9 Eumajesty Ward     11 Richmond Senior                                   
 10 Avery Williford    12 Davie County                                      
 11 Cormega Copening   12 Jack Britt                                        
 12 Dominic Foy        12 Southeast Raleigh                                 
 13 Lucas Nativio      12 Apex                                              
 14 D'Andre Hayes      10 Northwest Guilford                                
 15 Purcell Calvin     11 Hoke County                                       
 16 Josh Wingo         12 Pine Forest

Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================       
    Name             Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
=================================================================       
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Krah        12 Hillside                 13.70q  0.4  2       
  2 Brent Carroll      12 Berry, Phillip O.        14.04q  1.1  1       
  3 Cedric Mcgriff     11 Providence               14.32q  1.1  1       
  4 Cory Mccoy         11 East Mecklenburg         14.58q  1.1  1       
  5 Raymonte Dow       11 High Point Central       14.70q  0.4  2 14.691
  6 Benjamin Mcmillan  12 Hough, William A         14.70q  1.1  1 14.693
  7 Anthony Richardson 12 Southeast Raleigh        15.07q  0.4  2       
  8 Thomas Nulty       12 Millbrook                15.08q  0.4  2       
  9 Eumajesty Ward     11 Richmond Senior          15.18   0.4  2       
 10 Avery Williford    12 Davie County             15.22   0.4  2       
 11 Cormega Copening   12 Jack Britt               15.30   1.1  1       
 12 Dominic Foy        12 Southeast Raleigh        15.32   1.1  1       
 13 Lucas Nativio      12 Apex                     15.52   0.4  2       
 14 D'Andre Hayes      10 Northwest Guilford       15.58   0.4  2       
 15 Purcell Calvin     11 Hoke County              17.20   1.1  1       
 16 Josh Wingo         12 Pine Forest              17.30   1.1  1


Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Cravont Charleston 12 Mallard Creek            10.38   1.4  10   
  2 Daniel Estrada     12 Northwest Guilford       10.40   1.4   8   
  3 Dontavian Smith    11 Person                   10.58   1.4   6   
  4 Khafre Brown        9 West Mecklenburg         10.69   1.4   5   
  5 Jaylan Mitchell    12 Hillside                 10.73   1.4   4   
  6 Zamir White        10 Scotland                 10.74   1.4   3   
  7 J Johnson          11 Panther Creek            10.90   1.4   2   
  8 Dante Miller       10 Richmond Senior          10.91   1.4   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Cameron Milligan   12 Fuquay-Varina                              
 10 Brandon Smith      12 Hoke County                                
 10 Montae Myers       12 Rolesville H                               
 12 Deshawn Ballard    11 Laney                                      
 13 Michael Roberson   11 Fuquay-Varina                              
 14 Franklin McCain    12 Dudley                                     
 15 Angel Marrero      11 Charlotte Catholic                         
 -- Jawan Miller       12 Hopewell

Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================       
    Name             Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
=================================================================       
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Estrada     12 Northwest Guilford       10.59q  0.4  1       
  2 Cravont Charleston 12 Mallard Creek            10.63q  0.4  1       
  3 Khafre Brown        9 West Mecklenburg         10.68q  0.4  2       
  4 Jaylan Mitchell    12 Hillside                 10.72q  0.4  1       
  5 Dontavian Smith    11 Person                   10.78q  0.4  2       
  6 Zamir White        10 Scotland                 10.85q  0.4  2       
  7 Dante Miller       10 Richmond Senior          10.87q  0.4  1       
  8 J Johnson          11 Panther Creek            10.91q  0.4  2       
  9 Cameron Milligan   12 Fuquay-Varina            11.00   0.4  2       
 10 Brandon Smith      12 Hoke County              11.01   0.4  1 11.008
 10 Montae Myers       12 Rolesville H             11.01   0.4  2 11.008
 12 Deshawn Ballard    11 Laney                    11.09   0.4  2       
 13 Michael Roberson   11 Fuquay-Varina            11.11   0.4  1       
 14 Franklin McCain    12 Dudley                   11.16   0.4  2       
 15 Angel Marrero      11 Charlotte Catholic       11.22   0.4  1       
 -- Jawan Miller       12 Hopewell                   DNS   0.4  1


Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================
  1 Omar Sanchez          Broughton               J24.60   2.4   2   
  2 Miles Hill          9 Northern Durham         J28.75   2.4   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================
  1 Desmond Jackson    11 Hillside                J13.03   1.1   1


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
  1 Hoke County                                         1:25.89   2  10            
     1) Brandon Smith 12                2) Devin Norwood 12                        
     3) Jalen Jones 11                  4) Montrell Douglas 12                     
  2 Parkland                                            1:27.78   2   8            
     1) Justen Burnette                 2) Chris Hayes                             
     3) Trequan Barnes 11               4) Kyndel Dean 11                          
  3 Southeast Raleigh                                   1:28.29   2   6            
     1) Khalil Gary 12                  2) Carlito Lamb 10                         
     3) Travon Miller 11                4) Jayon Woodard 12                        
  4 Richmond Senior                                     1:28.89   1   5            
     1) Dante Miller 10                 2) Diamontre Bennett 11                    
     3) Brian Little 11                 4) Jayvon Boyer 11                         
  5 Dudley                                              1:28.96   2   4            
     1) Isiah Daniels                   2) Chris Slade 9                           
     3) Franklin McCain 12              4) Dwayne Crosser                          
  6 Overhills                                           1:29.21   1   3            
     1) Anthony Faraimo 12              2) Antoine Ewell 12                        
     3) Frank-Fabian Forster 11         4) Andrew Faraimo 12                       
  7 Rocky River High School                             1:29.27   1   2            
     1) Tyshawn Carter 11               2) Greg Powell 11                          
     3) James Maye 9                    4) Ellijah Henry 11                        
  8 High Point Central                                  1:29.41   2   1            
     1) Julian Gray 11                  2) Toby Pegram                             
     3) Curtis Hairston                 4) Savon McCauley                          
  9 Mallard Creek                                       1:29.44   1                
     1) Jaquez Taylor 11                2) Cravont Charleston 12                   
     3) Kesean Abel 11                  4) Thomas Gordon 12                        
 10 Jack Britt                                          1:29.57   2                
     1) Jaquez Torian 11                2) Cormega Copening 12                     
     3) Tyriq Davis 12                  4) Kenneth Hubbard 12                      
 11 Hillside                                            1:30.01   2                
     1) Tahj Hall 11                    2) Najee Reams 12                          
     3) Simeon Johnson                  4) Jaylan Mitchell 12                      
 12 Hopewell                                            1:30.10   1                
     1) Kolby Colson 12                 2) Ryan Richardson 10                      
     3) Tre Exume 11                    4) Jawan Miller 12                         
 13 Garner                                              1:30.51   1                
     1) Juwan Manley 12                 2) Mason Crawford                          
     3) Darien Adams 11                 4) Rondell Terry 10                        
 14 Fuquay-Varina                                       1:31.73   1                
     1) Mo Bagley 11                    2) Michael Roberson 11                     
     3) Malcom Croom 10                 4) Cameron Milligan 12                     
 -- Panther Creek                                           DNF   1                
     1) Caleb Cross 12                  2) Brandon Holmes 10                       
     3) Dia'mante Taylor 12             4) Jimmy Jones 12                          
 -- West Mecklenburg                                         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Dyami Brown 10                  2) Emmanuel Daniels 12                     
     3) Tikwan Johnson 11               4) Khafre Brown 9


Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenny Kneisel             12 Mount Tabor            4:15.08   10   
   1:06.496 (1:06.496)     2:14.326 (1:07.830)     3:16.409 (1:02.083) 
     4:15.071 (58.662)

  2 Connor Peeples            12 Cardinal Gibbons       4:18.31    8   
   1:06.675 (1:06.675)     2:14.816 (1:08.141)     3:16.720 (1:01.905) 
   4:18.304 (1:01.585)

  3 Andrew Brooks             11 Broughton              4:19.07    6   
   1:06.960 (1:06.960)     2:14.581 (1:07.621)     3:18.426 (1:03.846) 
   4:19.067 (1:00.641)

  4 James Gildard             12 East Chapel Hill       4:19.60    5   
   1:06.891 (1:06.891)     2:15.142 (1:08.251)     3:19.427 (1:04.286) 
   4:19.596 (1:00.169)

  5 Jackson Sullivan          12 Jack Britt             4:20.88    4   
   1:06.297 (1:06.297)     2:14.152 (1:07.856)     3:19.043 (1:04.891) 
   4:20.880 (1:01.838)

  6 Haywood Ferguson          10 South Mecklenburg      4:22.36    3   
   1:07.190 (1:07.190)     2:15.182 (1:07.993)     3:19.199 (1:04.017) 
   4:22.355 (1:03.157)

  7 Finn McBride              10 Green Hope             4:23.14    2   
   1:06.693 (1:06.693)     2:15.210 (1:08.518)     3:20.962 (1:05.753) 
   4:23.133 (1:02.171)

  8 Paul Arredondo            12 Cape Fear              4:23.24    1   
   1:07.136 (1:07.136)     2:14.777 (1:07.641)     3:19.143 (1:04.366) 
   4:23.236 (1:04.094)

  9 Zachary Mercer            11 Mooresville            4:25.41        
   1:06.829 (1:06.829)     2:15.507 (1:08.679)     3:20.752 (1:05.245) 
   4:25.405 (1:04.653)

 10 Adam Horsley              12 Pinecrest              4:26.40        
   1:07.433 (1:07.433)     2:15.305 (1:07.873)     3:21.961 (1:06.657) 
   4:26.400 (1:04.439)

 11 Chad Stirling             11 Charlotte Catholic     4:27.17        
   1:07.174 (1:07.174)     2:14.995 (1:07.821)        2:15.182 (0.188) 
   4:27.165 (2:11.983)                                                 
 12 Matt Thornton             12 Cary                   4:30.03        
   1:06.330 (1:06.330)     2:15.012 (1:08.683)     3:21.651 (1:06.639) 
   4:30.027 (1:08.376)

 13 Colin Alexander           10 Pinecrest              4:34.16        
   1:07.681 (1:07.681)     2:16.302 (1:08.621)     3:26.400 (1:10.099) 
   4:34.159 (1:07.759)

 14 Stuart Holmes             11 Broughton              4:36.17        
   1:07.156 (1:07.156)     2:15.841 (1:08.685)     3:24.091 (1:08.250) 
   4:36.167 (1:12.077)

 -- Marquise Mcgee            12 Z.B. Vance                 DNF        
 -- Cameron Ponder            10 Mount Tabor                DNF


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
  1 Mallard Creek                                         41.54   2  10            
     1) Thomas Gordon 12                2) Cam Stover 12                           
     3) Will Gaston                     4) Cravont Charleston 12                   
  2 Hoke County                                           41.92   2   8            
     1) Brandon Smith 12                2) Devin Norwood 12                        
     3) Martez Riggins 10               4) Montrell Douglas 12                     
  3 Panther Creek                                         42.03   2   6            
     1) J Johnson 11                    2) Brandon Holmes 10                       
     3) Jimmy Jones 12                  4) Dia'mante Taylor 12                     
  4 Hillside                                              42.43   2   5            
     1) Marcus Krah 12                  2) Tahj Hall 11                            
     3)                                 4) Jaylan Mitchell 12                      
  5 Dudley                                                42.84   2   4            
     1) Jayden Maynor 12                2) Chris Slade 9                           
     3) Franklin McCain 12              4) Dwayne Crosser                          
  6 West Mecklenburg                                      42.89   1   3    42.888  
     1) Dyami Brown 10                  2) Emmanuel Daniels 12                     
     3) Tikwan Johnson 11               4) Jeremy Blount 12                        
  7 Scotland                                              42.89   2   2    42.890  
     1) Sergio Gibson                   2) Zamir White 10                          
     3) Trevon Gibson                   4) Donta Green                             
  8 Myers Park                                            42.95   1   1            
     1) Trey Bly 9                      2) Vionte Houston 11                       
     3) Amari Jordan 11                 4) Jacquez Robinson 9                      
  9 High Point Central                                    42.98   1                
     1) Julian Gray 11                  2) Toby Pegram                             
     3) Curtis Hairston                 4) Savon McCauley                          
 10 Richmond Senior                                       43.18   2                
     1) Yusif Gibson                    2) Jayvon Boyer 11                         
     3) Diamontre Bennett 11            4) Dante Miller 10                         
 11 Jack Britt                                            43.65   1                
     1) Cormega Copening 12             2) Kenneth Hubbard 12                      
     3) Tyriq Davis 12                  4) Barry Elliott 10                        
 12 Fuquay-Varina                                         44.06   1                
     1) Mo Bagley 11                    2) Cameron Milligan 12                     
     3) Malcom Croom 10                 4) Michael Roberson 11                     
 13 Southeast Raleigh                                     44.08   1                
     1) Nicholas Thomas 11              2) David Smith 11                          
     3) Naseem Robinson 11              4) Carlito Lamb 10                         
 14 Parkland                                              44.44   1                
     1) Traejon Stevenson               2) Justen Burnette                         
     3) Chris Hayes                     4) Adondre Blackwall                       
 -- Millbrook                                                DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Justin Ocean 12                 2) Montrell Perry 12                       
     3) Isaih Bowman                    4) Nick Vinson 11                          
 -- North Mecklenburg                                       DNS   2                
     1) Chris Reid 12                   2) Nyree Hardy 11                          
     3) Ishaq Smith 11                  4) Deallen Hargrove 12


Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Exhibition NCHSAA 4A
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
  1 Sanderson A Special Olympics                          54.92
     1) Stefon Graham                   2) Hunter Moore        
     3) Josiah Phillips                 4) Scott Spickard      
  2 Sanderson B Special Olympics                        1:01.15
     1) Avinash Gutta                   2) Jeremiah Lucas      
     3) Sam March                       4) Charlie McMillan    
  3 Panther Creek Special Olympics                      1:04.36
     1) Eli Cash                        2) Keeley Conway       
     3) Liz Howard                      4) Adam Taylor         
 -- Garner A Special Olympics                               DNS
     1) Dontavius Davis                 2) Daemon Jones        
     3) Hashim Lundy                    4) Trayvon Sutton      
 -- Garner B Special Olympics                               DNS
     1) Blake Drew                      2) Connor Fringer      
     3) Elvis Kamau                     4) Kiara Shelton


Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
========================================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  H# Points
========================================================================
  1 Jalen Jones             11 Hoke County              47.91   2  10   
  2 Jayon Woodard           12 Southeast Raleigh        48.04   2   8   
  3 Najee Reams             12 Hillside                 48.85   2   6   
  4 Myles Breedlove         12 West Charlotte           48.86   2   5   
  5 Kyndel Dean             11 Parkland                 49.01   2   4   
  6 Montrell Perry          12 Millbrook                49.40   1   3   
  7 Joshua Cooper           12 Ardrey Kell              49.42   1   2   
  8 Jaquez Torian           11 Jack Britt               49.43   2   1   
  9 William Hoffmann        11 Green Hope               49.47   2       
 10 Antoine Ewell           12 Overhills                49.77   1       
 11 Anthony Morgan          10 Grimsley                 49.82   1       
 12 Junpai Dowdy            12 South Mecklenburg        50.21   1       
 13 Zachary Ray             10 Overhills                50.47   1       
 14 Kobe Barnes             10 Wakefield                50.90   1       
 15 Kyle Danner             12 Myers Park               51.88   1       
 -- Imani Barrett           12 Grimsley                   DNF   2


Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Points
=====================================================================
  1 Christopher Coke         9 Ragsdale              J2:05.10    1


Boys 400 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Points
=====================================================================
  1 Desmond Jackson         11 Hillside              J1:10.76    1


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
========================================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  H# Points
========================================================================
  1 Raymonte Dow            11 High Point Central       37.39   2  10   
  2 Malcum Tatum            12 Providence               37.85   2   8   
  3 Brent Carroll           12 Berry, Phillip O.        38.47   2   6   
  4 Tyrek Huntley           12 Porter Ridge             38.91   2   5   
  5 Benjamin Mcmillan       12 Hough, William A         39.63   2   4   
  6 Elijah Knight           11 Cary                     39.83   1   3   
  7 Dominic Foy             12 Southeast Raleigh        40.07   2   2   
  8 Purcell Calvin          11 Hoke County              40.36   1   1   
  9 Raheem Lovick           12 New Bern                 40.41   1       
 10 Justin Stone            12 Northwest Guilford       40.48   2       
 11 Khalil Gary             12 Southeast Raleigh        40.67   1       
 12 Trequan Barnes          11 Parkland                 41.05   2       
 13 Thomas Nulty            12 Millbrook                41.15   1       
 14 Raequan Taylor          11 Northern Durham          42.45   1       
 -- Dexter McDuffie         10 South Central               FS   1       
 -- Mason Washington        12 South View                 DNS   1


Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jayquan Williams          12 Green Hope             1:51.46   10   
       53.712 (53.712)       1:51.453 (57.741)                         
  2 Nolan Patrick             12 Southwest Guilford     1:52.21    8   
       53.929 (53.929)       1:52.201 (58.272)                         
  3 Marquise Mcgee            12 Z.B. Vance             1:53.68    6   
       54.617 (54.617)       1:53.675 (59.059)                         
  4 Henry Pehr                12 Green Hope             1:53.69    5   
       54.703 (54.703)       1:53.681 (58.979)                         
  5 Ian Delgado               10 Green Hope             1:54.07    4   
       55.140 (55.140)       1:54.065 (58.925)                         
  6 Connor Peeples            12 Cardinal Gibbons       1:54.61    3   
       54.465 (54.465)     1:54.610 (1:00.145)                         
  7 Andrew Brooks             11 Broughton              1:55.43    2   
       54.228 (54.228)     1:55.421 (1:01.193)                         
  8 Coy Brown                 12 East Mecklenburg       1:57.44    1   
       54.197 (54.197)     1:57.438 (1:03.242)                         
  9 Isaiah Hanna              12 Reagan, Ronald W       1:57.52        
       56.100 (56.100)     1:57.514 (1:01.415)                         
 10 Evan Harris               11 Lake Norman            2:01.09        
       56.109 (56.109)     2:01.089 (1:04.980)                         
 11 Colin Alexander           10 Pinecrest              2:01.42        
       57.747 (57.747)     2:01.418 (1:03.671)                         
 12 Rontrel Felton            11 South View             2:02.13        
       57.735 (57.735)     2:02.124 (1:04.389)                         
 13 Canoy Tyree               11 Mallard Creek          2:02.18        
       54.354 (54.354)     2:02.173 (1:07.819)                         
 14 Jackson Sullivan          12 Jack Britt             2:03.02        
       58.046 (58.046)     2:03.020 (1:04.974)                         
 -- Shaffer Lisle             12 New Hanover              DNS
 -- Kenny Kneisel             12 Mount Tabor              DNS


Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
=============================================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
=============================================================================
  1 Dontavian Smith         11 Person                   21.51  -0.1  2  10   
  2 Khafre Brown             9 West Mecklenburg         21.56  -0.1  2   8   
  3 Cravont Charleston      12 Mallard Creek            21.78  -0.1  2   6   
  4 J Johnson               11 Panther Creek            21.97   1.1  1   5   
  5 Cameron Milligan        12 Fuquay-Varina            22.01  -0.1  2   4   
  6 Dyami Brown             10 West Mecklenburg         22.02   1.1  1   3   
  7 Malcum Tatum            12 Providence               22.09   1.1  1   2   
  8 Kyndel Dean             11 Parkland                 22.12   1.1  1   1   
  9 Kobe Barnes             10 Wakefield                22.13   1.1  1       
 10 Franklin McCain         12 Dudley                   22.39   1.1  1       
 11 Kenneth Hubbard         12 Jack Britt               22.44  -0.1  2       
 12 Montae Myers            12 Rolesville H             22.61   1.1  1       
 13 Justin Hayes            11 Seventy-First            22.97   1.1  1       
 -- Deshawn Ballard         11 Laney                       FS  -0.1  2       
 -- Brandon Smith           12 Hoke County                DNF  -0.1  2       
 -- Daniel Estrada          12 Northwest Guilford         DNS  -0.1  2


Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
==========================================================================
  1 Omar Sanchez               Broughton               J50.75  -0.3   3   
  2 Christopher Coke         9 Ragsdale              J1:00.22  -0.3   2   
  3 Miles Hill               9 Northern Durham       J1:09.46  -0.3   1


Boys 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
==========================================================================
  1 Desmond Jackson         11 Hillside                J29.46  -0.4   1


Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Lane               11 Cardinal Gibbons       9:06.43   10   
   1:13.546 (1:13.546)     2:23.124 (1:09.579)     3:30.935 (1:07.811) 
   4:39.477 (1:08.543)     5:46.282 (1:06.805)     6:55.381 (1:09.099) 
   8:03.950 (1:08.570)     9:06.428 (1:02.478)

  2 Cameron Ponder            10 Mount Tabor            9:09.06    8   
   1:13.738 (1:13.738)     2:23.264 (1:09.526)     3:31.129 (1:07.865) 
   4:39.555 (1:08.426)     5:47.661 (1:08.106)     6:57.817 (1:10.156) 
   8:04.734 (1:06.918)     9:09.059 (1:04.326)

  3 Todd Holbrook             11 R.J. Reynolds          9:19.52    6   
   1:13.913 (1:13.913)     2:23.653 (1:09.740)     3:31.214 (1:07.562) 
   4:39.994 (1:08.780)     5:49.959 (1:09.966)     7:01.873 (1:11.914) 
   8:14.539 (1:12.667)     9:19.514 (1:04.976)

  4 Ian Shanklin              11 Page                   9:20.05    5   
   1:13.826 (1:13.826)     2:23.630 (1:09.805)     3:31.461 (1:07.831) 
   4:40.180 (1:08.719)     5:50.342 (1:10.162)     7:01.996 (1:11.655) 
   8:15.455 (1:13.460)     9:20.049 (1:04.594)

  5 Lanier Derbyshire         11 Broughton              9:20.79    4   
   1:13.937 (1:13.937)     2:23.909 (1:09.973)     3:31.519 (1:07.610) 
   4:40.542 (1:09.024)     5:50.518 (1:09.976)     7:01.443 (1:10.925) 
   8:14.800 (1:13.358)     9:20.787 (1:05.987)                         
  6 Jeremy Brown              12 Broughton              9:21.51    3   
   1:14.262 (1:14.262)     2:23.523 (1:09.261)     3:31.354 (1:07.832) 
   4:39.740 (1:08.386)     5:48.705 (1:08.965)     7:02.176 (1:13.472) 
   8:14.707 (1:12.531)     9:21.508 (1:06.802)                         
  7 Ben Savino                11 Apex                   9:25.57    2   
   1:13.465 (1:13.465)     2:23.373 (1:09.909)     3:31.258 (1:07.885) 
   4:39.936 (1:08.679)     5:49.902 (1:09.966)     7:01.731 (1:11.830) 
   8:14.359 (1:12.628)     9:25.565 (1:11.206)                         
  8 Robinson Snider           12 Hoggard                9:30.87    1   
   1:14.530 (1:14.530)     2:24.358 (1:09.829)     3:32.201 (1:07.844) 
   4:41.825 (1:09.624)     5:53.107 (1:11.282)     7:07.861 (1:14.754) 
   8:22.391 (1:14.531)     9:30.867 (1:08.476)                         
  9 Robbie Simmons            12 Broughton              9:40.32        
   1:14.127 (1:14.127)     2:23.887 (1:09.760)     3:31.788 (1:07.901) 
   4:41.351 (1:09.564)     5:52.817 (1:11.466)     7:08.041 (1:15.224) 
   8:24.272 (1:16.232)     9:40.312 (1:16.041)                         
 10 Chad Stirling             11 Charlotte Catholic     9:42.73        
   1:14.546 (1:14.546)     2:24.633 (1:10.087)     3:36.342 (1:11.710) 
   4:50.681 (1:14.339)     6:03.434 (1:12.753)     7:18.286 (1:14.852) 
   8:32.342 (1:14.057)     9:42.729 (1:10.387)                         
 11 Zachary Mercer            11 Mooresville            9:45.94        
   1:14.283 (1:14.283)     2:25.432 (1:11.149)     3:37.498 (1:12.067) 
   4:51.524 (1:14.026)     6:05.364 (1:13.841)     7:22.278 (1:16.914) 
   8:38.555 (1:16.278)     9:45.936 (1:07.382)                         
 12 Jamie Witmer              10 Hoggard                9:53.93        
   1:14.812 (1:14.812)     2:25.813 (1:11.001)     3:37.955 (1:12.142) 
   4:52.216 (1:14.262)     6:09.100 (1:16.884)     7:27.190 (1:18.090) 
   8:44.875 (1:17.685)     9:53.928 (1:09.054)                         
 13 Zach Marti                12 Hough, William A       9:55.47        
   1:14.832 (1:14.832)     2:25.248 (1:10.416)     3:36.927 (1:11.680) 
   4:51.071 (1:14.145)     6:05.314 (1:14.243)     7:22.966 (1:17.653) 
   8:42.850 (1:19.884)     9:55.468 (1:12.618)                         
 14 Ryan Kendall              11 Ardrey Kell           10:02.31        
   1:13.702 (1:13.702)     2:24.199 (1:10.497)     3:35.971 (1:11.772) 
   4:51.589 (1:15.618)     6:08.434 (1:16.845)     7:27.096 (1:18.663) 
   8:46.514 (1:19.419)    10:02.309 (1:15.796)                         
 15 Dakota Spurley            12 Ashley High School    10:26.88        
   1:14.431 (1:14.431)     2:28.890 (1:14.459)     3:46.721 (1:17.832) 
   5:06.067 (1:19.346)     6:27.169 (1:21.102)     7:48.977 (1:21.809) 
   9:09.932 (1:20.955)    10:26.879 (1:16.948)                         
 -- Paul Arredondo            12 Cape Fear                  DNS


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Finals                                                                           
  1 Overhills                                           3:19.10   2  10          
     1) Anthony Faraimo 12              2) Zachary Ray 10                        
     3) Andrew Faraimo 12               4) Antoine Ewell 12                      
   1:39.683 (1:39.683)       2:29.348 (49.666)       3:19.096 (49.749)

  2 Hoke County                                         3:21.22   2   8          
     1) Vicente Ortiz Sanchez 12        2) Mikel Locklear 11                     
     3) Calvin Purcell 11               4) Jalen Jones 11                        
   1:40.965 (1:40.965)       2:32.769 (51.805)       3:21.218 (48.450)

  3 Cary                                                3:23.66   2   6          
     1) Elijah Knight 11                2) Jesse Lassiter 12                     
     3) Kayin Fails 10                  4) Todd Shorts 10                        
   1:41.342 (1:41.342)       2:32.252 (50.910)       3:23.651 (51.400)

  4 Ardrey Kell                                         3:24.40   1   5          
     1) Joshua Cooper 12                2) Cameron Ramirez 10                    
     3) Elijah Woods 12                 4) Justin Cooper                         
   1:43.783 (1:43.783)       2:35.542 (51.760)       3:24.397 (48.855)

  5 Parkland                                            3:24.47   2   4          
     1)                                 2) Trequan Barnes 11                     
     3) Chris Hayes                     4) Kyndel Dean 11                        
   1:42.881 (1:42.881)       2:34.098 (51.217)       3:24.463 (50.366)

  6 Hillside                                            3:24.76   2   3          
     1) Tahj Hall 11                    2) Kasey Pratt                           
     3) Simeon Johnson                  4) Najee Reams 12                        
   1:43.903 (1:43.903)       2:36.029 (52.126)       3:24.752 (48.724)

  7 East Mecklenburg                                    3:24.91   1   2          
     1) Coy Brown 12                    2) Wolfgang Hunter 12                    
     3) Mario Mcgee 11                  4) Cory Mccoy 11                         
   1:42.901 (1:42.901)       2:35.633 (52.733)       3:24.905 (49.272)

  8 Providence                                          3:26.17   1   1          
     1) Bryson Porzenski 10             2) Malcum Tatum 12                       
     3) Dylan Johnson 12                4) Justin Brown 10                       
   1:40.247 (1:40.247)       2:32.461 (52.215)       3:26.169 (53.708)

  9 Southwest Guilford                                  3:27.14   1              
     1) Nolan Johnson                   2) Jamel McElveen                        
     3) Tyree Hillard                   4) Grant Patrick                         
   1:44.779 (1:44.779)       2:36.713 (51.935)       3:27.139 (50.426)

 10 South View                                          3:30.00   1              
     1) Gary Ayres 11                   2) Rontrel Felton 11                     
     3) Monquell LeSane 12              4) Ivan Anderson 12                      
   1:45.487 (1:45.487)       2:38.837 (53.351)       3:29.991 (51.155)

 11 Mount Tabor                                         3:31.40   1              
     1) Malik Chambers 10               2) Ian Foley                             
     3) Heath Coty 12                   4) Cameron Robinson                      
   1:45.710 (1:45.710)       2:40.019 (54.309)       3:31.398 (51.380)

 12 Garinger                                            3:32.89   1              
     1) George Fondora 12               2) Justin Hector-white 12                
     3) Malcolm Baliey                  4) Jorden Freeman 12                     
   1:45.729 (1:45.729)       2:41.419 (55.690)       3:32.881 (51.462)

 13 Southeast Raleigh                                   3:34.87   2              
     1) Khalil Gary 12                  2) Carlito Lamb 10                       
     3) Travon Miller 11                4) Jayon Woodard 12                      
   1:48.225 (1:48.225)       2:40.043 (51.818)       3:34.861 (54.818)

 -- Millbrook                                               DNF   2              
     1) Josh Mclean 10                  2) Montrell Perry 12                     
     3) Thomas Nulty 12                 4) William Mosley 12                     
   1:40.797 (1:40.797)       2:31.388 (50.591)

 -- Green Hope                                               DQ   2  Interference
     1) Jayquan Williams 12             2) Henry Pehr 12                         
     3) William Hoffmann 11             4) Ian Delgado 10                        
   1:40.406 (1:40.406)       2:30.997 (50.591)       3:19.532 (48.536)

 -- Richmond Senior                                         DNS   1              
     1)                                 2) Brian Little 11                       
     3) Jayvon Boyer 11                 4) Diamontre Bennett 11

GIRLS:
=========================================================================
                  NCHSAA 4A - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored       
=========================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh       69.50     2) Mallard Creek              65
    3) Leesville Road          64        4) High Point Central         48
    5) Parkland                44        6) T.C. Roberson              29
    7) Green Hope              26        8) Ragsdale                   24
    8) Wakefield               24        8) Dudley                     24
   11) Olympic                 20       11) Rolesville High School     20
   13) Hillside                15       13) Rocky River High School    15
   15) Hoke County             14       15) Apex                       14
   15) A.L. Brown              14       15) Pinecrest                  14
   15) North Mecklenburg       14       20) Panther Creek              12
   21) Southeast Guilford      11       21) Reagan, Ronald W           11
   21) Grimsley                11       24) Providence                 10
   24) Pine Forest             10       26) Hopewell                    8
   26) Ardrey Kell              8       26) West Forsyth                8
   29) South View               6       29) Mount Tabor                 6
   29) South Central            6       29) Southwest Guilford          6
   33) New Hanover              5.50    34) Knightdale                  5
   35) Myers Park               4.50    36) East Wake                   4
   36) Berry, Phillip O.        4       38) Southeast Guilford          3
   38) Laney                    3       38) Enloe                       3
   41) Cardinal Gibbons         2       41) Riverside (4A)              2
   43) Watauga                  1.50    44) Jack Britt                  1
   44) Hough, William A             1


Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jade Jordan             11 Pine Forest           18-07.25  -1.3  10   
  2 Lauren White            12 Rolesville H          18-05.00  +0.0   8   
  3 Elyse King              11 T.C. Roberson         18-02.50  -0.1   6   
  4 Jazmine Gooden          12 Dudley                18-01.00  -1.1   5   
  5 Mikieja Covington       11 East Wake             18-00.50  +0.0   4   
  6 Kiya Oviosun            10 Southeast Guilford    17-06.25  +0.0   3   
  7 Jahnae Bowman           12 Parkland              17-05.50  -0.6   2   
  8 Michelle Cobb           11 T.C. Roberson         17-01.50  +0.0   1   
  9 Nicole Barnes           10 Southwest Guilford    17-01.25   0.5       
 10 Jada Woods              12 Hopewell              16-09.50  -0.4       
 11 Janay Sanders           10 Mallard Creek         16-07.25  +0.0       
 12 Janiyah Harrington      11 Hoke County           16-00.75  -2.4       
 13 Jada Mitchell           11 Smith, E.E.           15-11.00  -0.5       
 14 Kera Jackson            10 Jack Britt            15-05.50  -1.4       
 15 Myana Smalls            10 Apex                  15-05.00  -0.2       
 -- Breanne Bygrave         12 Wakefield                   ND   NWI


Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Cobb           11 T.C. Roberson         38-08.00  +0.0  10   
  2 Bria Mercer             12 Ardrey Kell           38-04.00  +0.0   8   
  3 Jada Woods              12 Hopewell              37-10.25  -1.4   6   
  4 Cecilia Marenick        11 Southwest Guilford    37-09.00   1.0   5   
  5 Autumn James            11 New Hanover           37-06.00  +0.0   4   
  6 Kendall Petty           12 Southeast Guilford    37-03.50  -1.3   3   
  7 Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen    11 High Point Central   J37-03.50  -1.0   2   
  8 Elyse King              11 T.C. Roberson         37-01.00   1.0   1   
  9 Nicole Barnes           10 Southwest Guilford    36-09.50   0.5       
 10 Charlonda Washington    11 Southeast Raleigh     35-10.00  -1.7       
 11 Jordan Gary             10 Southeast Raleigh     35-05.00  +0.0       
 12 Janiyah Harrington      11 Hoke County           34-08.00  -0.7       
 13 Mikieja Covington       11 East Wake             34-03.50  +0.0       
 14 Kalisha Moore           12 Smith, E.E.           34-00.00  -1.4       
 15 Alexis Harris           11 Jack Britt            33-11.00  -1.4       
 -- Chardonei Sutton        11 Garner                  FOUL


Girls High Jump NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Points
=====================================================================
  1 Kenya Livingston        10 Rocky River            5-08.00   10   
  2 Janay Sanders           10 Mallard Creek          5-06.00    8   
  3 Sarah Timberlake        11 West Forsyth          J5-06.00    6   
  4 Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen    11 High Point Central     5-04.00    5   
  5 Danaye Connor           12 Berry, Phillip O.     J5-04.00    4   
  6 Cameryn Hunter          11 Knightdale             5-02.00    3   
  7 Saidah Hardwick         11 Southeast Raleigh     J5-02.00    1.50
  7 Autumn James            11 New Hanover           J5-02.00    1.50
  9 Katie Nelson            11 Middle Creek           5-00.00        
 10 Alea Gilbert            10 South Mecklenburg     J5-00.00        
 11 Hanna Scanlon           11 Millbrook             J5-00.00        
 12 Gabrielle Ryan          10 Hillside               4-10.00        
 13 Ecclesiastes Barnes     11 Smith, E.E.           J4-10.00        
 14 Amira Williams           9 West Forsyth          J4-10.00        
 14 Ebony Nelson            12 Pinecrest             J4-10.00        
 16 Alexandria Hudspeth      9 South View             4-08.00


Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Points
=====================================================================
  1 Chesney Ward            12 Ragsdale              13-02.00   10   
  2 Zoe Early               12 Apex                  12-06.00    8   
  3 Chesley Krug            12 T.C. Roberson         11-00.00    6   
  4 Midori Kirby            11 Panther Creek         10-06.00    5   
  5 Cori Ferguson           10 Providence            10-00.00    4   
  6 Chloe Franks            12 Enloe                J10-00.00    3   
  7 Kinley Drummonds        11 Watauga                9-06.00    1.5
  7 Jeannie Ball            11 Myers Park             9-06.00    1.5
  9 MaryMargaret West       11 Pinecrest             J9-06.00        
 10 Lindsay Absher           9 West Forsyth          J9-06.00        
 11 Skyler Noble             9 East Chapel Hill       9-00.00        
 12 Alexi Pino               9 Hoggard                8-00.00        
 13 Elizabeth Wood           9 Mount Tabor           J8-00.00        
 -- Kieran Barry            12 Hoggard                     NH        
 -- Olivia Goodwin          11 Cary                       DNS        
 -- Emma Orosz              12 Hoggard                    DNS


Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Points
=====================================================================
  1 Khayla Dawson           12 Olympic               49-00.00   10   
  2 Alycia Springs          12 Mallard Creek         40-06.50    8   
  3 Kayla Beasley           10 Hillside              39-07.50    6   
  4 En Joneah Reel           9 North Mecklenburg     39-03.00    5   
  5 Veronica Fraley         10 Wakefield             38-11.50    4   
  6 Autumn Drayton          12 Mallard Creek         38-04.00    3   
  7 Courtney Murph          11 Southeast Raleigh     38-00.50    2   
  8 Candice Whitley         11 Southeast Raleigh     37-07.00    1   
  9 Ce'ondra Ellison        11 Ragsdale              34-11.50        
 10 Jasmine Jenkins         10 Leesville Road        33-01.00        
 11 Leanna Jacobs           12 Hoke County           32-00.00        
 12 Tyler Gaither            9 Reagan, Ronald W      31-11.00        
 13 Mellany Scott            9 East Forsyth          31-04.00        
 14 Manessa Fox             12 South Central         31-00.00        
 15 Taya McKeithan          10 Pinecrest             30-04.50        
 16 Trinty Wells            11 Pinecrest             29-06.50


Girls Shot Put Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
===============================================================
    Name            Year School                  Finals  Points
===============================================================
  1 Cara King            Apex                 J10-11.00    2   
  2 Gracie Chagula    10 West Forsyth         J10-04.50    1


Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 4A
===============================================================
    Name            Year School                  Finals  Points
===============================================================
  1 Khayla Dawson     12 Olympic                 140-01   10   
  2 Veronica Fraley   10 Wakefield               138-03    8   
  3 Alycia Springs    12 Mallard Creek           132-04    6   
  4 Autumn Drayton    12 Mallard Creek           121-06    5   
  5 Candice Whitley   11 Southeast Raleigh       117-05    4   
  6 Tameia Morrison   11 Southeast Raleigh       116-05    3   
  7 Ariel Wilson      10 Riverside (4a)          109-11    2   
  8 Kaitlin Mcgoogan   9 Ragsdale                104-01    1   
  9 Kayla Beasley     10 Hillside                103-05        
 10 Ajianna Britt     10 A.L. Brown              102-08        
 11 Ty-Liah Muse      12 Dudley                   94-08        
 12 Alex Erling       11 Laney                    93-01        
 13 Courtney Murph    11 Southeast Raleigh        92-02        
 14 Tiasia Threadgill 11 Pinecrest                90-04        
 15 Manessa Fox       12 South Central            85-02        
 16 Brittany Taylor   12 Seventy-First            84-03


Girls Discus Throw WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================
    Name           Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================================================
  1 Cara King           Apex                    J26-09    2   
  2 Gracie Chagula    10 West Forsyth            J24-07    1


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leesville Road                                      9:06.82   10   
     1) Taylor Hemming 12               2) Timara Chapman 10           
     3) Nevada Mareno 11                4) G'Jasmyne Butler 12         
   2:21.210 (2:21.210)     4:38.874 (2:17.664)     6:54.609 (2:15.736) 
   9:06.816 (2:12.207)

  2 Green Hope                                          9:12.69    8   
     1) Lindsey Eastwood 10             2) Alessandra Rodriguez 9      
     3) Katie Tomasi 12                 4) Elly Henes 12               
   2:18.836 (2:18.836)     4:37.382 (2:18.547)     6:58.230 (2:20.848) 
   9:12.689 (2:14.459)

  3 Mount Tabor                                         9:18.60    6   
     1) Madeline Kraft 11               2) Leah Messenkopf             
     3) Jenna Lineberry                 4) Tiara Patterson-Mills 11    
   2:16.540 (2:16.540)     4:45.694 (2:29.155)     7:03.593 (2:17.900) 
   9:18.593 (2:15.000)

  4 Pinecrest                                           9:23.74    5   
     1) Macie Kavanaugh 10              2) MaryMargaret West 11        
     3) Grace West 12                   4) Kate Sanborn 12             
   2:27.406 (2:27.406)     4:50.956 (2:23.550)     7:07.207 (2:16.251) 
   9:23.740 (2:16.534)

  5 T.C. Roberson                                       9:26.15    4   
     1) Chesley Krug 12                 2) Camryn Jansen 11            
     3) Ashlyn Blakely 9                4) Elise Wright 10             
   2:23.584 (2:23.584)     4:45.779 (2:22.196)     7:08.620 (2:22.842) 
   9:26.150 (2:17.530)

  6 High Point Central                                  9:30.69    3   
     1) Monzerad Creary 10              2) Cajazzalyn Hairston         
     3) Jamarria Haywood                4) Ticoiya Gidderon            
   2:16.240 (2:16.240)     4:41.420 (2:25.180)     7:11.477 (2:30.058) 
   9:30.682 (2:19.205)

  7 Providence                                          9:31.92    2   
     1) Kayla Glova 12                  2) Lindsey Lanier 11           
     3) Amanda Watson 9                 4) Sarah Parrish 10            
   2:21.277 (2:21.277)     4:45.414 (2:24.138)     7:11.227 (2:25.814) 
   9:31.914 (2:20.687)

  8 Southeast Raleigh                                   9:33.25    1   
     1) Kleo Torres 12                  2) Asya Macon 12               
     3) Obomate Asimiera 12             4) Eboni Roberson 11           
   2:18.132 (2:18.132)     4:38.342 (2:20.211)     7:06.134 (2:27.792) 
   9:33.250 (2:27.116)

  9 Apex                                                9:34.26        
     1) Calli Parlier 10                2) Lindsay Hayden 9            
     3) Cara Gaudioso 12                4) Josie McGee 11              
   2:18.412 (2:18.412)     4:44.285 (2:25.874)     7:06.973 (2:22.688) 
   9:34.260 (2:27.287)

 10 South Central                                       9:41.23        
     1) Claudia Cox 12                  2) Sarah Haglund 11            
     3) Katherine Ellie Haglund 12      4) Chloe Cox 12                
   2:25.950 (2:25.950)     4:56.075 (2:30.126)     7:22.469 (2:26.394) 
   9:41.228 (2:18.760)

 11 Ardrey Kell                                         9:50.95        
     1) Lexie David 10                  2) Katie Gibbons 9             
     3) Emma Wiese 10                   4) Shelby Foreman 11           
   2:23.538 (2:23.538)     4:54.685 (2:31.148)     7:27.938 (2:33.253) 
   9:50.945 (2:23.008)

 12 Lake Norman                                         9:51.78        
     1) Elly Huecker 9                  2) Calli Barr 11               
     3) Reagan Portelance 12            4) Kylee Frady 11              
   2:27.515 (2:27.515)     5:02.987 (2:35.473)     7:32.550 (2:29.563) 
   9:51.778 (2:19.228)

 13 Cardinal Gibbons                                    9:58.98        
     1) Abby Doyle 12                   2) Caroline Todd               
     3) Molly McGowan                   4) Angelica Rock               
   2:28.978 (2:28.978)     5:02.231 (2:33.253)     7:30.324 (2:28.094) 
   9:58.971 (2:28.647)

 14 Overhills                                          10:06.23        
     1) Jada Griffin 11                 2) Angel Ewell 12              
     3) Inayah Jackson 11               4) Makayla Lawler 11           
   2:23.065 (2:23.065)     4:54.128 (2:31.063)     7:32.706 (2:38.579) 
  10:06.230 (2:33.524)

 15 Hillside                                           10:20.51        
     1) Courtney Goins 11               2) McKayla Jackson             
     3) Joyceanna Howard                4) Emmaya Waters 9             
   2:32.700 (2:32.700)     5:00.175 (2:27.475)     7:37.048 (2:36.874) 
  10:20.506 (2:43.458)

 16 New Hanover                                        10:27.63        
     1) Julia Ubertini 11               2) Grace Christian 11          
     3) Bella Idol 11                   4) Taylor Woodward 10          
   2:35.224 (2:35.224)     5:16.129 (2:40.906)     7:48.961 (2:32.832) 
  10:27.626 (2:38.666)


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
    Name               Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
=======================================================================
Final
  1 Akira Rhodes         10 Mallard Creek            13.76   2.0  10   
  2 Jazmine Gooden       12 Dudley                   14.14   2.0   8   
  3 Kimani Davis         11 Parkland                 14.26   2.0   6   
  4 Sierra Fletcher       9 Southeast Raleigh        14.48   2.0   5   
  5 T'Nai Wells           2 Mallard Creek            14.50   2.0   4   
  6 Maniya Stocks        12 Dudley                   14.58   2.0   3   
  7 Azari'el Wilson      11 Panther Creek            14.60   2.0   2   
  8 Elizabeth White      11 Myers Park               14.83   2.0   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Kaylan Parks         12 Mallard Creek                              
 10 Leona Medley         12 Wakefield                                  
 11 Aurielle Witherspoon 11 South View                                 
 12 Jasmine Richardson    9 South View                                 
 13 Claudia Cox          12 South Central                              
 14 Taliah Wall           9 Richmond Senior                            
 -- Corbin McLean        10 Ragsdale                                   
 -- Breanne Bygrave      12 Wakefield

Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================       
    Name               Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries
  1 Akira Rhodes         10 Mallard Creek            14.00q  2.0  1       
  2 T'Nai Wells           2 Mallard Creek            14.46q  2.0  1       
  3 Kimani Davis         11 Parkland                 14.51q  0.6  2       
  4 Azari'el Wilson      11 Panther Creek            14.69q  0.6  2       
  5 Jazmine Gooden       12 Dudley                   14.72q  2.0  1       
  6 Sierra Fletcher       9 Southeast Raleigh        14.88q  2.0  1       
  7 Elizabeth White      11 Myers Park               14.90q  2.0  1       
  8 Maniya Stocks        12 Dudley                   15.13q  0.6  2       
  9 Kaylan Parks         12 Mallard Creek            15.17   0.6  2 15.162
 10 Leona Medley         12 Wakefield                15.17   2.0  1 15.169
 11 Aurielle Witherspoon 11 South View               15.47   0.6  2       
 12 Jasmine Richardson    9 South View               15.62   2.0  1       
 13 Claudia Cox          12 South Central            15.89   0.6  2       
 14 Taliah Wall           9 Richmond Senior          16.95   0.6  2       
 -- Corbin McLean        10 Ragsdale                   DNS   2.0  1       
 -- Breanne Bygrave      12 Wakefield                  DNS   0.6  2


Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tamara Clark       11 High Point Central       11.52   1.0  10   
  2 Lauren White       12 Rolesville H             11.72   1.0   8   
  3 Cambrea Sturgis    10 A.L. Brown               11.73   1.0   6   
  4 Charminiqu Hackney 12 Southeast Raleigh        11.78   1.0   5   
  5 Genaya Johnson     12 Mallard Creek            11.81   1.0   4   
  6 Jahnae Bowman      12 Parkland                 11.87   1.0   3   
  7 Charla Ward        11 Ragsdale                 11.95   1.0   2   
  8 Kylia Wright       11 Southeast Raleigh        12.12   1.0   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Sun-SarA Williams  12 Independence                               
 10 Isis Brooks        12 East Forsyth                               
 11 Kayla Foy          12 Green Hope                                 
 12 Alexandria Blount  12 Jack Britt                                 
 13 Tamerah Sebree     11 Cape Fear                                  
 14 Jaque Bradshaw     11 Hoke County                                
 15 London Thompson    10 Lumberton Senior                           
 -- LaBria King        12 East Mecklenburg

Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================       
    Name             Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
=================================================================       
Preliminaries
  1 Tamara Clark       11 High Point Central       11.70q  1.1  1       
  2 Cambrea Sturgis    10 A.L. Brown               11.85q  1.1  1       
  3 Lauren White       12 Rolesville H             11.86q  1.3  2       
  4 Genaya Johnson     12 Mallard Creek            11.90q  1.3  2       
  5 Jahnae Bowman      12 Parkland                 11.91q  1.3  2       
  6 Charminiqu Hackney 12 Southeast Raleigh        11.93q  1.1  1       
  7 Charla Ward        11 Ragsdale                 12.11q  1.3  2       
  8 Kylia Wright       11 Southeast Raleigh        12.18q  1.1  1       
  9 Sun-SarA Williams  12 Independence             12.32   1.3  2 12.311
 10 Isis Brooks        12 East Forsyth             12.32   1.1  1 12.312
 11 Kayla Foy          12 Green Hope               12.37   1.3  2       
 12 Alexandria Blount  12 Jack Britt               12.38   1.3  2       
 13 Tamerah Sebree     11 Cape Fear                12.42   1.1  1       
 14 Jaque Bradshaw     11 Hoke County              12.86   1.3  2       
 15 London Thompson    10 Lumberton Senior         12.98   1.1  1       
 -- LaBria King        12 East Mecklenburg           DNS   1.1  1


Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================
  1 Cara King              Apex                    J28.80   1.2   1


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
===================================================================         
    School                                        Finals  H# Points         
===================================================================         
  1 Parkland                                     1:37.05   2  10            
     1) Shanone Cannon 11        2) Kimani Davis 11                         
     3) Destiny Hill             4) McKinley McNeill 12                     
  2 Wakefield                                    1:40.71   2   8            
     1) Taylor Scott 10          2) Kellsie Whitehead 12                    
     3) Breanne Bygrave 12       4) Tayler Grier 10                         
  3 Hoke County                                  1:40.95   2   6            
     1) Jaque Bradshaw 11         2) Veronique Woodson 9                     
     3) Mikayla King 12           4) Maya Singletary 10                      
  4 Southeast Guilford                           1:41.44   2   5            
     1) Kayla Allen              2) Kendall Petty 12                        
     3) Kiya Oviosun 10          4) Keara Womack                            
  5 North Mecklenburg                            1:41.59   1   4            
     1) Meilidi Moser 10         2) Carson Strother 9                       
     3) Trisana Brevard 11       4) Tyresha Alexander 11                    
  6 Ragsdale                                     1:41.67   2   3            
     1) Destiny Wallace          2) Kennedy Curtis                          
     3) Charla Ward 11           4) Lauren Williams                         
  7 Mallard Creek                                1:41.98   2   2            
     1) Isha Hawkins 9           2) Genaya Johnson 12                       
     3) Sydney Hunter            4) Kaylan Parks 12                         
  8 Jack Britt                                   1:42.39   1   1            
     1) Lark Taylor 10           2) Tiara Green 10                          
     3) Briana Swinton 10        4) Alexandria Blount 12                    
  9 Rocky River High School                      1:42.63   2                
     1) Kenya Livingston 10      2) D'Amani Bryant 1                        
     3) Aureilya Harris 11       4) Mariah Atwater 10                       
 10 Green Hope                                   1:43.11   1                
     1) Paige West 10            2) Carmen Curtis 11                        
     3) Lily Redick 10           4) Kayla Foy 12                            
 11 West Mecklenburg                             1:43.50   1                
     1) Jhetaime Lucan 12        2) Tatayanna Campbell 11                   
     3) Jada Staten 12           4) Deandra Broner 12                       
 12 Cape Fear                                    1:45.91   1                
     1) Daysia Madre 12          2) Shamya Ashley                           
     3) Ashauna McLauchlin       4) Tamerah Sebree 11                       
 13 Mount Tabor                                  1:47.39   1                
     1) Tiara Patterson-Mills 11 2) Aaliyah Goodman                         
     3) Madeline Kraft 11        4) Chadnessa Reid                          
 14 Enloe                                        1:47.65   1                
     1) Kierra McNeill 10        2) Chloe Franks 12                         
     3) Natalie Lewis 10         4) Erin Johnson 11                         
 15 South Central                                1:48.00   1                
     1) Sarah Haglund 11         2) Brittany Gibbs 10                       
     3) Grace Thompson           4) Brittany Tyson 11                       
 -- Southeast Raleigh                                 DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Kylia Wright 11          2) Charminiqu Hackney 12                   
     3) Kaila Lewis 12           4) Kyna Robinson 9


Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
======================================================================
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================
  1 Nevada Mareno            11 Leesville Road         4:51.57   10   
   1:17.007 (1:17.007)    2:32.160 (1:15.153)     3:44.125 (1:11.966) 
   4:51.562 (1:07.438)

  2 Blair Ramsey             12 Grimsley               4:54.61    8   
   1:16.823 (1:16.823)    2:31.807 (1:14.984)     3:44.095 (1:12.288) 
   4:54.607 (1:10.512)

  3 Elly Henes               12 Green Hope             4:55.62    6   
   1:16.742 (1:16.742)    2:31.948 (1:15.207)     3:44.366 (1:12.418) 
   4:55.616 (1:11.250)

  4 Isabel Zimmermann        11 Reagan, Ronald W       5:00.69    5   
   1:17.516 (1:17.516)    2:33.283 (1:15.768)     3:45.304 (1:12.021) 
   5:00.681 (1:15.378)

  5 Alessandra Rodriguez      9 Green Hope             5:07.08    4   
   1:19.194 (1:19.194)    2:35.346 (1:16.152)     3:50.551 (1:15.206) 
   5:07.071 (1:16.520)

  6 Kate Sanborn             12 Pinecrest              5:09.13    3   
   1:18.049 (1:18.049)    2:34.462 (1:16.413)     3:52.019 (1:17.558) 
   5:09.123 (1:17.104)

  7 Kate Eiselt              11 Myers Park             5:10.58    2   
   1:17.331 (1:17.331)    2:34.858 (1:17.528)     3:55.683 (1:20.825) 
   5:10.574 (1:14.892)

  8 Taylor Hemming           12 Leesville Road         5:11.60    1   
   1:19.592 (1:19.592)    2:36.365 (1:16.774)     3:54.806 (1:18.441) 
   5:11.598 (1:16.792)

  9 Janay Hall               11 South View             5:13.93        
   1:18.248 (1:18.248)    2:33.657 (1:15.409)     3:52.139 (1:18.483) 
   5:13.922 (1:21.784)

 10 Sophie Ebihara           12 Cardinal Gibbons       5:13.94        
   1:18.927 (1:18.927)    2:34.793 (1:15.867)     3:53.360 (1:18.568) 
   5:13.937 (1:20.577)

 11 Lindsey Lanier           11 Providence             5:16.46        
   1:19.454 (1:19.454)    2:36.737 (1:17.283)     3:56.442 (1:19.706) 
   5:16.460 (1:20.018)

 12 Tasha Regan              12 Hopewell               5:20.13        
   1:18.454 (1:18.454)    2:37.180 (1:18.726)     4:01.136 (1:23.956) 
   5:20.122 (1:18.986)

 13 Sarah Parrish            10 Providence             5:24.20        
   1:18.827 (1:18.827)    2:37.148 (1:18.321)     3:59.956 (1:22.808) 
   5:24.200 (1:24.245)

 14 Cameron Smithwick         11 Laney                  5:25.81        
   1:19.703 (1:19.703)    2:38.223 (1:18.520)     4:00.190 (1:21.967) 
   5:25.802 (1:25.613)

 15 Hannah Causey            11 Pinecrest              5:29.91        
   1:19.467 (1:19.467)    2:37.284 (1:17.818)     4:00.442 (1:23.158) 
   5:29.909 (1:29.468)

 -- Sara Platek              11 Ragsdale                   DNF


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
===================================================================
    School                                        Time    H# Points
==================================================================
  1 Southeast Raleigh                             46.25   2  10   
     1) Charminiqu Hackney 12   2) Kylia Wright 11                
     3) Kaila Lewis 12          4) Samantha Davis 11              
  2 Mallard Creek                                 47.15   2   8   
     1) T'Nai Wells 2           2) Genaya Johnson 12              
     3) Samantha Featherston 9  4) Akira Rhodes 10                
  3 Green Hope                                    48.14   2   6   
     1) Paige West 10           2) Carmen Curtis 11               
     3) Lindsey Eastwood 10     4) Kayla Foy 12                   
  4 North Mecklenburg                             48.23   1   5   
     1) Meilidi Moser 10        2) En Joneah Reel 9               
     3) Carson Strother 9       4) Tyresha Alexander 11           
  5 High Point Central                            48.33   2   4   
     1) Qjuanda Rowe 11         2) Leah Bolden                    
     3) Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen 11 4) Tamara Clark 11                
  6 Parkland                                      48.36   2   3   
     1) Destiny Randleman 11    2) Destiny Hill                   
     3) Gabrielle Cain          4) Jahnae Bowman 12               
  7 Knightdale                                    48.37   2   2   
     1) Rashya Jackson 10       2) Daijah Miles 10                
     3) Danaja Williams 9       4) Alexis Hill 10                 
  8 Southwest Guilford                            48.43   1   1   
     1) Nicole Barnes 10        2) Cecilia Marenick 11            
     3) June Blankenship        4) Alexandra Holland 12           
  9 Southeast Guilford                            48.82   2       
     1) Kayla Allen             2) Ashley Comer                   
     3) Kiya Oviosun 10         4) Keara Womack                   
 10 A.L. Brown                                    49.07   2       
     1) Cambrea Sturgis 10      2) Jessika Stanback 12            
     3) Azania Louis 11         4) Akeena Maxwell 10              
 11 Butler                                        49.11   1       
     1) Kristen Lliso 9         2) Destinee Matthews 10           
     3) Asiah Drew 11           4) Briana Jacobs 10               
 12 Jack Britt                                    49.70   1       
     1) Kera Jackson 10         2) Lark Taylor 10                 
     3) Briana Swinton 10       4) Alexandria Blount 12           
 13 Enloe                                         49.87   1       
     1) Kierra McNeill 10       2) Chloe Franks 12                
     3) Erin Johnson 11         4) Natalie Lewis 10               
14 Richmond Senior                               50.53   1       
    1) Harmony Jones 10        2) Nijulia Flowers                
    3) Ralayah Mcrae 9         4) Adrianna Brown 9               
15 Cape Fear                                     50.55   1       
    1) Daysia Madre 12         2) Shamya Ashley                  
    3) Ashauna McLauchlin      4) Tamerah Sebree 11              
16 Smith, E.E.                                   50.94   1       
    1) LeTrice Pearson 11      2) Ashaela Gilmore 11             
    3) Kalisha Moore 12        4) Jada Mitchell 11


Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
   Name                  Year School                  Finals  H# Points
=======================================================================
 1 McKinley McNeill        12 Parkland                 53.50   2  10   
 2 Maya Singletary         10 Hoke County              54.94   2   8   
 3 Kyna Robinson            9 Southeast Raleigh        55.40   2   6   
 4 Kleo Torres             12 Southeast Raleigh        55.77   2   5   
 5 Tayler Grier            10 Wakefield                56.69   1   4   
 6 Jessica Wright          10 Hillside                 56.75   2   3   
 7 Mariah Atwater          10 Rocky River              57.00   1   2   
 8 Asya Macon              12 Southeast Raleigh        57.02   2   1   
 9 Charla Ward             11 Ragsdale                 57.28   2       
10 Lydia Gamble            12 Northern Durham          57.54   2       
11 Blake Strong            10 Olympic                  57.88   1       
12 Jada Griffin            11 Overhills                57.93   1       
13 MaryMargaret West       11 Pinecrest                57.97   1       
14 Tatiana Mills           12 Berry, Phillip O.        59.53   1       
15 Mikayla King            12 Hoke County              59.55   1       
16 Trisana Brevard         11 North Mecklenburg        59.72   1


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
   Name                Year School                  Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================
 1 Shellbi Chapman       12 Leesville Road           43.17   2  10   
 2 Jazmine Gooden        12 Dudley                   43.18   2   8   
 3 Claudia Cox           12 South Central            43.36   1   6   
 4 Sierra Fletcher        9 Southeast Raleigh        43.55   2   5   
 5 Kimani Davis          11 Parkland                 44.08   1   4   
 6 Sydney Whalen-Jenkins 12 Mallard Creek            44.89   2   3   
 7 Quanterra Harrison    10 Hopewell                 45.53   2   2   
 8 Qjuanda Rowe          11 High Point Central       46.11   2   1   
 9 Allison Fuerst        10 Hough, William A         46.28   1       
10 Kiara Pettis          11 Olympic                  46.48   1       
11 Aurielle Witherspoon  11 South View               47.29   1       
12 MaryMargaret West     11 Pinecrest                47.64   1       
13 Charlonda Washington  11 Southeast Raleigh        47.80   1       
14 Abira Reddish         10 Riverside (4a)           47.90   2       
15 Djamila Peterson       9 Pine Forest              48.33   1       
-- Breanne Bygrave       12 Wakefield                  DNS   2


Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
   Name                   Year School                  Finals  Points
=====================================================================
 1 Nevada Mareno            11 Leesville Road         2:08.51   10   
  1:04.059 (1:04.059)    2:08.501 (1:04.443)                         
 2 G'Jasmyne Butler         12 Leesville Road         2:10.44    8   
  1:03.869 (1:03.869)    2:10.433 (1:06.565)                         
 3 Taylor Delaney           12 South View             2:13.23    6   
  1:04.392 (1:04.392)    2:13.224 (1:08.833)                         
 4 Monzerad Creary          10 High Point Central     2:13.64    5   
  1:04.282 (1:04.282)    2:13.631 (1:09.349)                         
 5 Grace West               12 Pinecrest              2:14.56    4   
  1:05.612 (1:05.612)    2:14.554 (1:08.943)                         
 6 Blair Ramsey             12 Grimsley               2:15.43    3   
  1:06.698 (1:06.698)    2:15.424 (1:08.726)                         
 7 Elly Henes               12 Green Hope             2:17.67    2   
  1:06.704 (1:06.704)    2:17.669 (1:10.965)                         
 8 Elise Wright             10 T.C. Roberson          2:18.79    1   
  1:06.337 (1:06.337)    2:18.784 (1:12.447)                         
 9 Alessandra Rodriguez      9 Green Hope             2:19.07        
  1:08.621 (1:08.621)    2:19.062 (1:10.442)                         
10 D'Amani Bryant            1 Rocky River            2:20.04        
  1:05.238 (1:05.238)    2:20.040 (1:14.802)                         
11 Kylee Frady              11 Lake Norman            2:20.48        
  1:06.266 (1:06.266)    2:20.471 (1:14.206)                         
12 Kate Sanborn             12 Pinecrest              2:20.81        
  1:08.394 (1:08.394)    2:20.810 (1:12.416)                         
13 Lilly Price              12 East Chapel Hill       2:22.54        
  1:06.579 (1:06.579)    2:22.538 (1:15.959)                         
14 Ashlyn Blakely            9 T.C. Roberson          2:24.56        
  1:08.464 (1:08.464)    2:24.556 (1:16.092)                         
15 Tiara Patterson-Mills    11 Mount Tabor            2:27.48        
  1:06.599 (1:06.599)    2:27.479 (1:20.880)                         
-- Janay Hall               11 South View                 DNS


Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================       
   Name             Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points       
=======================================================================
 1 Tamara Clark       11 High Point Central       23.53   2.0  2  10          
 2 Cambrea Sturgis    10 A.L. Brown               24.04   2.0  2   8          
 3 Charminiqu Hackney 12 Southeast Raleigh        24.15   2.0  2   6          
 4 McKinley McNeill   12 Parkland                 24.23   2.0  2   5          
 5 Lauren White       12 Rolesville H             24.28   2.0  2   4          
 6 Kiya Oviosun       10 Southeast Guilford       24.64   0.8  1   3    24.633
 7 Kaila Lewis        12 Southeast Raleigh        24.64   2.0  2   2    24.637
 8 Kyna Robinson       9 Southeast Raleigh        24.71   2.0  2   1          
 9 Isis Brooks        12 East Forsyth             24.95   0.8  1              
10 Sun-Sará Williams 12 Independence             25.12   0.8  1              
11 Tyresha Alexander  11 North Mecklenburg        25.14   0.8  1              
12 Ariah Scales       11 Porter Ridge             25.33   0.8  1              
13 Mikayla King       12 Hoke County              25.50   0.8  1              
14 Alexandria Blount  12 Jack Britt               25.58   0.8  1              
15 Brittany Tyson     11 South Central            26.53   0.8  1              
-- Maya Singletary    10 Hoke County                DNF   2.0  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
====================================================================
   Name             Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================
 1 Cara King             Apex                    J50.54  -0.6   1


Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Nevada Mareno             11 Leesville Road        10:17.70   10   
  1:15.869 (1:15.869)     2:35.775 (1:19.906)     3:54.449 (1:18.675) 
  5:11.087 (1:16.638)     6:27.304 (1:16.218)     7:44.756 (1:17.452) 
  9:02.674 (1:17.919)    10:17.694 (1:15.021)

 2 Sara Platek               11 Ragsdale              10:53.70    8   
  1:15.650 (1:15.650)     2:35.535 (1:19.885)     3:55.982 (1:20.448) 
  5:18.485 (1:22.504)     6:42.651 (1:24.167)     8:07.261 (1:24.610) 
  9:31.179 (1:23.918)    10:53.699 (1:22.521)

 3 Isabel Zimmermann         11 Reagan, Ronald W      10:58.82    6   
  1:20.173 (1:20.173)     2:43.073 (1:22.900)     4:06.267 (1:23.195) 
  5:30.482 (1:24.216)     6:54.706 (1:24.225)     8:16.122 (1:21.416) 
  9:36.703 (1:20.581)    10:58.816 (1:22.114)

 4 Bridgette Sullivan        12 Panther Creek         11:03.69    5   
  1:19.211 (1:19.211)     2:41.839 (1:22.629)     4:03.726 (1:21.887) 
  5:29.070 (1:25.344)     6:54.393 (1:25.323)     8:17.797 (1:23.405) 
  9:41.455 (1:23.658)    11:03.685 (1:22.231)

 5 Claire Strickler          12 Providence            11:07.97    4   
  1:19.453 (1:19.453)     2:42.446 (1:22.994)     4:05.544 (1:23.098) 
  5:29.927 (1:24.383)     6:56.027 (1:26.101)     8:22.365 (1:26.338) 
  9:49.233 (1:26.868)    11:07.964 (1:18.731)

 6 Natalie Tyner              9 Laney                 11:08.01    3   
  1:20.597 (1:20.597)     2:43.639 (1:23.042)     4:06.309 (1:22.671) 
  5:31.740 (1:25.431)     6:56.821 (1:25.082)     8:22.313 (1:25.492) 
  9:49.266 (1:26.954)    11:08.009 (1:18.743)

 7 Sloan Walter               9 Cardinal Gibbons      11:10.48    2   
  1:20.834 (1:20.834)     2:43.427 (1:22.594)     4:05.202 (1:21.775) 
  5:29.349 (1:24.147)     6:55.596 (1:26.248)     8:22.953 (1:27.357) 
  9:50.216 (1:27.264)    11:10.473 (1:20.258)

 8 Paige McKinney            12 Hough, William A      11:12.75    1   
  1:19.061 (1:19.061)     2:42.199 (1:23.138)     4:05.393 (1:23.195) 
  5:29.337 (1:23.945)     6:54.793 (1:25.456)     8:21.455 (1:26.663) 
  9:49.598 (1:28.143)    11:12.741 (1:23.144)

 9 Emma Kincaid               9 Grimsley              11:20.40        
  1:21.226 (1:21.226)     2:43.944 (1:22.719)     4:06.825 (1:22.882) 
  5:32.339 (1:25.514)     6:59.146 (1:26.807)     8:27.075 (1:27.929) 
  9:55.342 (1:28.268)    11:20.391 (1:25.050)

10 Morgan Adams              12 Green Hope            11:30.75        
  1:20.488 (1:20.488)     2:43.115 (1:22.627)     4:06.064 (1:22.950) 
  5:32.444 (1:26.381)     7:01.269 (1:28.825)     8:31.024 (1:29.755) 
 10:01.969 (1:30.945)    11:30.742 (1:28.774)

11 Tasha Regan               12 Hopewell              11:32.50        
  1:22.602 (1:22.602)     2:49.323 (1:26.722)     4:17.261 (1:27.938) 
  5:45.927 (1:28.667)     7:15.396 (1:29.470)     8:45.532 (1:30.136) 
 10:14.096 (1:28.564)    11:32.496 (1:18.400)

12 Emily Pettis              12 Leesville Road        11:36.72        
  1:19.697 (1:19.697)     2:42.635 (1:22.938)     4:05.848 (1:23.214) 
  5:31.728 (1:25.881)     7:00.639 (1:28.912)     8:33.405 (1:32.766) 
 10:06.618 (1:33.214)    11:36.718 (1:30.100)

13 Lindsey Lanier            11 Providence            11:41.24        
  1:21.668 (1:21.668)     2:44.466 (1:22.799)     4:08.705 (1:24.240) 
  5:37.241 (1:28.537)     7:09.456 (1:32.215)     8:42.533 (1:33.077) 
 10:14.671 (1:32.139)    11:41.231 (1:26.561)

14 Rachel VonCannon          12 Pinecrest             11:59.40        
  1:23.615 (1:23.615)     2:50.107 (1:26.492)     4:20.214 (1:30.108) 
  5:51.244 (1:31.030)     7:23.748 (1:32.505)     8:58.760 (1:35.012) 
 10:34.116 (1:35.357)    11:59.397 (1:25.281)

15 Morgan Gaither            12 South View            12:02.68        
  1:23.232 (1:23.232)     2:50.464 (1:27.233)     4:21.161 (1:30.698) 
  5:53.398 (1:32.237)     7:27.563 (1:34.165)     9:01.787 (1:34.225) 
 10:36.696 (1:34.910)    12:02.676 (1:25.981)

16 Hannah Glew               10 Laney                 12:02.93        
  1:23.799 (1:23.799)     2:51.878 (1:28.079)     4:22.586 (1:30.709) 
  5:55.349 (1:32.764)     7:27.575 (1:32.226)     9:02.401 (1:34.826) 
 10:36.382 (1:33.982)    12:02.930 (1:26.548)


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Southeast Raleigh                                   3:48.73   2  10   
    1) Sierra Fletcher 9               2) Kleo Torres 12                 
    3) Asya Macon 12                   4) Kyna Robinson 9                
  1:55.285 (1:55.285)       2:53.347 (58.063)       3:48.728 (55.382)

 2 High Point Central                                  3:52.65   2   8   
    1) Monzerad Creary 10              2) Ticoiya Gidderon               
    3) Qjuanda Rowe 11                 4) Tamara Clark 11                
  1:56.467 (1:56.467)     2:57.638 (1:01.171)       3:52.648 (55.010)

 3 Hillside                                            3:54.40   2   6   
    1) Emmaya Waters 9                 2) Ashlan Bowdry                  
    3) Gabrielle Ryan 10               4) Jessica Wright 10              
  1:57.961 (1:57.961)     2:59.291 (1:01.331)       3:54.394 (55.103)

 4 Leesville Road                                      3:55.50   2   5   
    1) Taylor Hemming 12               2) Timara Chapman 10              
    3) Shellbi Chapman 12              4) G'Jasmyne Butler 12            
  2:01.605 (2:01.605)       2:56.934 (55.329)       3:55.500 (58.566)

 5 Mallard Creek                                       3:57.01   2   4   
    1) Isha Hawkins 9                  2) Kaylan Parks 12                
    3) Sydney Whalen-Jenkins 12        4) Janay Sanders 10               
  1:58.624 (1:58.624)       2:58.223 (59.599)       3:57.008 (58.786)

 6 Rocky River High School                             3:59.95   1   3   
    1) D'Amani Bryant 1                2) Aureilya Harris 11             
    3) Nadia Alexander 9               4) Mariah Atwater 10              
  1:59.617 (1:59.617)     3:01.922 (1:02.305)       3:59.941 (58.020)

 7 Pinecrest                                           4:00.48   1   2   
    1) Macie Kavanaugh 10              2) Kate Sanborn 12                
    3) Grace West 12                   4) Ebony Nelson 12                
  2:02.276 (2:02.276)       3:01.199 (58.924)       4:00.475 (59.276)

 8 Parkland                                            4:00.79   2   1   
    1) Shanone Cannon 11               2) Kimani Davis 11                
    3) Zaniaya Francis                 4) McKinley McNeill 12            
  2:01.464 (2:01.464)     3:02.492 (1:01.028)       4:00.788 (58.296)

 9 Mount Tabor                                         4:01.22   2       
    1) Madeline Kraft 11               2) Aaliyah Goodman                
    3) Jenna Lineberry                 4) Tiara Patterson-Mills 11       
  2:02.631 (2:02.631)     3:04.359 (1:01.728)       4:01.217 (56.858)

10 Wakefield                                           4:01.46   2       
    1) Taylor Scott 10                 2) Tayler Grier 10                
    3) Erikah Lawson 12                4) Kellsie Whitehead 12           
  2:02.480 (2:02.480)     3:03.847 (1:01.367)       4:01.460 (57.614)

11 Butler                                              4:01.90   1       
    1) Briana Jacobs 10                2) Destinee Matthews 10           
    3) Asiah Drew 11                   4) Jordyn Tate 11                 
  2:01.453 (2:01.453)     3:02.009 (1:00.556)       4:01.892 (59.884)

12 Green Hope                                          4:02.03   1       
    1) Lindsey Eastwood 10             2) Emily Jordan 11                
    3) Bailey Fowler 9                 4) Allison Williams 11            
  1:59.544 (1:59.544)     3:03.164 (1:03.621)       4:02.023 (58.860)

13 Hoke County                                         4:04.64   1       
    1) Mikayla King 12                 2) Haleigh Grace 9                
    3) Veronique Woodson 9             4) Maya Singletary 10             
  2:02.682 (2:02.682)     3:06.306 (1:03.624)       4:04.631 (58.325)

14 T.C. Roberson                                       4:05.30   1       
    1) Elyse King 11                   2) Elise Wright 10                
    3) Chesley Krug 12                 4) Michelle Cobb 11               
  2:02.267 (2:02.267)     3:05.012 (1:02.746)     4:05.294 (1:00.282)

15 Overhills                                           4:05.57   1       
    1) Jada Griffin 11                 2) Angel Ewell 12                 
    3) Inayah Jackson 11               4) Asia Green 12                  
  2:05.397 (2:05.397)     3:05.569 (1:00.172)     4:05.568 (1:00.000)

16 Jack Britt                                          4:11.57   1       
    1) Charisma McKoy 10               2) Lark Taylor 10                 
    3) Trinity Green 9                 4) Tiara Green 10                 
  2:08.195 (2:08.195)     3:11.334 (1:03.140)     4:11.564 (1:00.230)


Abbreviations:
Char = Charlotte, Ral = Raleigh, Gbo = Greensboro, W-S = Winston-Salem, 
Ashv = Asheville, Fay = Fayetteville, So = Southern, Tr = Trail, 
NH = No Height, DQ = Disqualified, DNF = Did Not Finish, FS = False Start.

Most Valuable Performers:
Boys: Marcus Krah, Durham Hillside.
Girls: Nevada Mareno, Raleigh Leesville Road.

Notes:
The first 5 finishers in the Boys 3200 return in 2017.

With sophomore Cameron Ponder's 2nd place in the 3200, Mount Tabor's impressive All-Time 3200 list now looks like:

Matt DeBole     8:50.16  2003 Arcadia, CA 4/12
Ian Milder      8:51.53  2014 Arcadia, CA 4/12
Kenny Kneisel   8:57.77  2016 Raleigh Rlys 3/25
Cameron Ponder  9:09.06  2016 State 4A 5/21
Kyle Armentrout 9:10.3   1990

- - - - - -

Press Release -- From NCHSAA.org:

4A Track & Field Championships Recap: Southeast Raleigh women, Hillside men take team championships

May 21, 2016

GREENSBORO - The Irwin Belk Track on the campus of NC A&T State University saw many great performances on a record breaking day in the NCHSAA's 4A State Track & Field Championships. The Southeast Raleigh Women's team held off second-place Mallard Creek 69.5 - 65. On the men's side, Hillside took top team honors, beating out second-place Hoke County 52 - 42.

Hillside's Marcus Krah was a triple-individual winner, bringing home the top spot in the 110 Meter Hurdles in a state record time of 13.32, beating the old time of 13.51. He also won two field events, taking the Long Jump with a distance of 23' 00" and the Triple Jump striding 48' 08". Krah was named the meet MVP.

Cravont Charleston from Mallard Creek won the 100 Meter Dash in 10.38 seconds, following that performance up with a solid anchor leg in the 4 X 100 Relay where he and Mallard Creek teammates Thomas Gordon, Cam Stover and William Eason finished first with a time of 41.54.

Hoke County's Jalen Jones was a winner in the 400 Meter Dash, finishing in 47.91 seconds. He teamed up with Brandon Smith, Devin Norwood and Montrell Douglas to win the 4 X 200 Relay in 1:25.89.

Green Hope's Jayquan Williams captured top honors in the 800 Meter Run, finishing in 1:51.46. He also won with the Falcons 4 X 800 Relay squad of Matthew Kehn, Ian Delgado and Henry Pehr finishing the full distance in 7:38.83 and setting a new state record for the event.

After setting the state record last weeken in the regionals for the Discus Throw tossing an impressive 213' 09" a week ago, Middle Creek's Terrell Adams followed that performance up with another impressive day. Adams won the Discus event by over 18', throwing 189' 03" which would have also beaten the state record he broke a week ago by over four feet. He also won the Shot Put throwing 58' 01.5".

In the women's meet, four state records went down in the traditional events and two more were set in the Unified events of Shot Put (Wheelchair) and Discus Throw (Wheelchair). The Southeast Raleigh Women's 4 X 100 Relay team of Chariminique Hackney, Kylia Wright, Kaila Lewis and Samantha Davis set a new state record in the event with a time of 46.25, a quarter of a second better than the record they set for the state a week ago in regionals.

Leesville Road's Nevada Mareno won three individual events, two of them in state record times. Mareno was named the meet MVP after winning the 800 meters in a state record time 2:08.51, the 3200 meters in state record time 10:17.70, and the 1600 meters in 4:51.57, just missing a state record by .03 seconds. She also was on the Leesville Road victorious 4 X 800 Relay team with Taylor Hemming, Timara Chapman, and G'Jasmyne Butler as the quartet combined to finish in 9:06.82.

Ragsdale's Chesney Ward set a new state record in the Pole Vault when she cleared 13' 02", beating the old record of 13' 0".

High Point Central's Tamara Clark was a double-individual winner as she swept the two hurdles events. Clark finished the 100 Hurdles in 11.52 and the 300 Hurdles in 43.17.

Source - NCHSAA.org

Notes:
The top 5 in the boys 3200 (who all ran 9:20.79 or better) return for the 2017 meet.


Previous Year (2015)

2016 Outdoor Track Menu | Main Menu



NCPrepTrack.com