NCPrepTrack.com

2016 NCHSAA 3A Outdoor T&F Championships

NC A&T University, Greensboro, NC
Friday, May 20, 2016

Girls Results

4A | 2A | 1A | NCISAA

2016 Outdoor Track Menu | Main Menu

BOYS:
=========================================================================
            Boys - NCHSAA 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================
 1) Jacksonville               45        2) Southern Guilford      42
 3) Weddington                 39        4) Richlands              38
 5) Cox Mill                   35        6) West Rowan             29
 7) Sun Valley                 28        7) Asheville              28
 9) Fayetteville Terry Sanford 26        9) Marvin Ridge           26
 9) Southern Nash              26       12) Carson, Jesse C        21
13) Gastonia Ashbrook          20       13) Statesville            20
15) Orange County              19       16) Concord                17
16) Northern Guilford          17       18) Rocky Mount            14.5
18) Asheville A.C. Reynolds    14.5     20) Jacksonville White Oak 14
20) Eastern Wayne              14       22) Cleveland              13
23) Piedmont                   11       23) Wilson Hunt            11
23) Asheboro                   11       26) Burns                  10
26) Southern Lee               10       28) Western Alamance        8
29) Swansboro                   6.5     30) Lee Senior              6
30) Triton                      6       30) West Carteret           6
33) Wilson Fike                 5       33) North Buncombe          5
33) South Johnston              5       33) West Craven             5
33) Concord Jay M Robinson      5       38) Chapel Hill             4.5
39) Nash Central                4       39) Burlington Williams     4
39) Southern Durham             4       39) North Lincoln           4
39) Rockingham County           4       44) Central Davidson        3.5
45) South Iredell               3       46) East Rowan              2.5
47) Ledford                     2       47) Patton                  2
47) Northern Nash               2       50) Northwest Cabarrus      1
50) Eastern Guilford            1       50) Hickory Ridge           1
50) Waxhaw Cuthbertson          1       50) Kings Mountain          1
50) West Henderson              1       50) Pittsboro Northwood     1


Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================    
    Name                  Year School                Distance  Wind Points    
==========================================================================    
  1 Samuel Johnson          10 Statesville           22-10.00  +0.0  10       
  2 Brenden Westbrook       11 Carson, Jesse C       22-05.50   0.7   8       
  3 Kalin Moore             12 Fay. Terry Sanford    22-04.00  -1.1   6       
  4 Wayne Robertson         12 Asheboro              22-01.50  -2.0   5       
  5 Jaquay Mitchell         12 Southern Nash         21-09.50  +0.0   4       
  6 Solomon Lougou          12 Southern Guilford     21-09.00   0.7   3       
  7 Isaiah Bryant           11 Triton                21-08.50  -1.8   2       
  8 Morgan Paschall          9 Orange County         21-04.50  -0.1   1       
  9 Samuel Helms            11 Fay. Terry Sanford    20-06.50   1.4           
 10 Jamal Hampton           10 Cleveland             20-02.00  -0.8           
 11 Michael Royster         11 Northern Guilford     19-10.00  -1.2           
 12 Justus Locus            11 Nash Central          19-09.25  +0.0           
 13 Austin Holmes           12 Hickory St Stephens   19-06.50  -1.9           
 14 Sean Jones              11 Ashv AC Reynolds      19-04.00  -2.5           
 15 Miquel Lammons          11 North Henderson       17-05.00  -1.6


Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================    
    Name                  Year School                Distance  Wind Points    
==========================================================================    
  1 Jaquay Mitchell         12 Southern Nash         47-09.50  -1.6  10       
  2 Samuel Johnson          10 Statesville           47-04.00  -1.1   8       
  3 Wayne Robertson         12 Asheboro              45-03.50  -0.9   6       
  4 Jamar Davis             10 Orange County         44-03.50  -1.0   5       
  5 Isaiah Bryant           11 Triton               J44-03.50  -0.7   4       
  6 Tae Norman              12 Richlands             44-02.00  -0.7   3       
  7 Satorrius Uddyback      12 Asheville             43-04.25  -1.6   2       
  8 Jamin Glenn             11 Hickory Ridge         43-03.50  -1.7   1       
  9 Tucker Evans            10 Asheville             42-08.50  -1.3           
 10 Joe Napert              11 Waynesville Tuscola   41-09.50  +0.0           
 10 Xavier Gause            12 West Brunswick        41-09.50  -1.5           
 12 Chaz Bailey             12 Pittsboro Northwood   41-06.25  -1.5           
 13 Charles Cason           10 South Point           41-05.50  -0.9           
 14 Derek Gibbs             11 Southern Durham       41-03.00  -1.2           
 15 Stephon Smith           11 Gray's Creek          41-01.50  -0.4           
 -- Max Wall                11 East Rowan              FOUL


Boys High Jump NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================         
    Name                  Year School                  Height  Points         
=====================================================================         
  1 J.T Reid                12 Piedmont               6-04.00   10            
  2 Morgan Paschall          9 Orange County          6-02.00    7            
  2 Gabe Stainback          11 Concord                6-02.00    7            
  4 Sean Jones              11 Ashv AC Reynolds      J6-02.00    5            
  5 Jaclayton Freeman       12 Rocky Mount           J6-02.00    3.50         
  5 Jawann Washington       11 Central Davidson      J6-02.00    3.50         
  7 Tae Norman              12 Richlands              6-00.00    1            
  7 Albert Nyamayaro        12 Chapel Hill            6-00.00    1            
  7 Orlandus Gamble         11 Kings Mountain         6-00.00    1            
 10 Zach Walker             12 Hickory               J6-00.00                 
 -- Chaz Bailey             12 Pittsboro Northwood      NH                 
 -- Jarius Hinnant          11 Aycock, Charles B        NH                 
 -- Solomon Lougou          12 Southern Guilford        NH                 
 -- Blake Matthews          11 North Buncombe           NH                 
 -- Elijahwon Cooper         9 Wilson Fike              NH                 
 -- Dylan Blankenship       10 Chapel Hill              NH


Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================         
    Name                  Year School                  Height  Points         
=====================================================================         
  1 Bailey Frederick        12 Marvin Ridge          16-01.00   10
  2 Carter Clasper          12 Marvin Ridge          15-00.00    8
  3 Brett Parks             11 Jax. White Oak        14-00.00    6
  4 Spencer Shade           12 Ashv AC Reynolds      13-00.00    4.5
  4 Bogue Dick              12 Swansboro             13-00.00    4.5
  6 Lee Sharum              11 East Rowan            12-06.00    2.5
  6 Dillon Kopec            12 Chapel Hill           12-06.00    2.5
  8 Logan Anderson          12 North Buncombe       J12-06.00    1
  9 James Cammilleri III    10 Southern Lee          12-00.00
 10 Jakub Sciora            11 Eastern Alamance     J12-00.00
 11 Edward Radley           12 Swansboro             11-06.00
 12 Jack Maynard            12 Pittsboro Northwood  J11-06.00
 13 Charles Cooley          10 West Carteret         11-00.00
 -- Nicholas Campbell       11 Marvin Ridge             NH
 -- Ben Finger              10 North Gaston             NH


Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================         
    Name                  Year School                Distance  Points         
=====================================================================         
  1 Sherrod Greene          11 Rocky Mount           55-11.50   10            
  2 Aaron Wilkerson         11 Southern Guilford     55-00.50    8            
  3 Tyson Fortenberry       12 Gastonia Ashbrook     54-05.00    6            
  4 Alex Williams           12 Wilson Fike           53-01.75    5            
  5 Torrence Williams       11 Burlington Williams   52-09.00    4            
  6 Zachary Farmer          12 Wilson Hunt           51-07.75    3            
  7 Donald Thompson         11 North Lincoln         50-05.75    2            
  8 Kyin Howard             11 Eastern Guilford      49-05.00    1            
  9 Ethan Lovick            11 Southern Lee          48-08.00                 
 10 D'Mitri Emmanuel        11 Marvin Ridge          47-10.75                 
 11 Cameron Miller          11 South Iredell         47-01.00                 
 12 Jon Barrett Lewis       11 Lenoir Hibriten       46-06.75                 
 13 Jeremy Cates            12 Cedar Ridge           46-02.25                 
 14 Nate Whitaker           11 Gastonia Forestview   44-03.00                 
 15 Jonathan Eggers         11 East Gaston           43-01.50                 
 16 Taylor Bubba            11 West Carteret         42-00.5


Boys Shot Put Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================         
    Name                  Year School                Distance
=====================================================================         
  1 Tyler Brown             11 Piedmont             J10-03.25    1


Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================         
    Name                  Year School                 Distance Points         
=====================================================================         
  1 Tyson Fortenberry       12 Gastonia Ashbrook       161-01   10            
  2 Zachary Farmer          12 Wilson Hunt             159-06    8            
  3 Taylor Bubba            11 West Carteret           159-02    6            
  4 Tommy Dawkins           12 Cox Mill                148-09    5            
  5 Trey Gillespie          12 Fay. Terry Sanford      145-01    4            
  6 Crushaun Reid           12 Southern Durham         144-07    3            
  7 Parker McCann           12 Ledford                 140-11    2            
  8 D'Mitri Emmanuel        11 Marvin Ridge            140-04    1            
  9 Nate Whitaker           11 Gastonia Forestview     134-10                 
 10 Bradley Barham          11 West Henderson          133-07                 
 11 Justin Wears            12 Havelock                133-05                 
 12 Andrew Alberti          12 Eastern Alamance        133-00                 
 13 Torrence Williams       11 Burlington Williams     129-07                 
 14 Adam Hart               10 Topsail                 126-01                 
 15 Chris Willis            12 Crest                   118-00                 
 -- Hunter Walker           12 Ledford                  FOUL


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================         
    School                                              Time    Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Richlands                                           7:47.56   10            
     1) Aaron Rand 12                   2) Kevon Pascoe 12                      
     3) Rj Russell 12                   4) Darius Futrell 12                    
   1:58.690 (1:58.690)     3:58.109 (1:59.419)     5:51.744 (1:53.635)          
   7:47.553 (1:55.810)

  2 Weddington                                          7:53.81    8            
     1) Colton Jordan 12                2) Alex Hazan 12                        
     3) Matthew Conner 12               4) Mitchell Resor 12                    
   1:59.598 (1:59.598)     4:00.735 (2:01.138)     5:57.584 (1:56.850)          
   7:53.806 (1:56.222)

  3 Jacksonville                                        7:55.33    6            
     1) Richard Fisher 12               2) Ryan Harrington 12                   
     3) Rashawn Massey 11               4) Jazire Notice 11                     
   2:03.161 (2:03.161)     4:02.564 (1:59.403)     5:59.605 (1:57.042)          
   7:55.329 (1:55.725)

  4 Asheville                                           7:55.76    5            
     1) Haven Honeycutt 9               2) Davis Turner 10                      
     3) Terry Young 12                  4) Noah Shore 12                        
   2:05.031 (2:05.031)     4:04.060 (1:59.029)     6:02.630 (1:58.571)          
   7:55.754 (1:53.125)

  5 Northern Guilford                                   8:03.58    4            
     1) Tyler Robakiewicz 12            2) Isaac Barnette 11                    
     3) Sam Nash 12                     4) Riley Smith 12                       
   2:01.090 (2:01.090)     4:02.959 (2:01.869)     6:04.702 (2:01.744)          
   8:03.575 (1:58.873)

  6 Carson, Jesse C                                     8:10.14    3            
     1) Silas Wertz 10                  2) Dylan Koontz 12                      
     3) Zachary Marchinko 12            4) Nick Cox 12                          
   2:02.209 (2:02.209)     4:04.963 (2:02.755)     6:07.524 (2:02.561)          
   8:10.139 (2:02.615)

  7 Swansboro                                           8:12.90    2            
     1) Liam Anderson 10                2) Derick Detoro 10                     
     3) Jared Wollenschlager 12         4) Ricky Kidwell 10                     
   2:03.350 (2:03.350)     4:09.324 (2:05.975)     6:13.609 (2:04.285)          
   8:12.897 (1:59.289)

  8 Northwest Cabarrus                                  8:13.40    1            
     1) Coleman Beaver 12               2) Austin Beaver 10                     
     3) Logan Bemis 11                  4) Ethan Bemis 11                       
   2:05.783 (2:05.783)     4:10.903 (2:05.120)     6:14.177 (2:03.275)          
   8:13.395 (1:59.218)

  9 Topsail                                             8:16.50                 
     1) Domenick Dibiase 12             2) Chad Campbell 11                     
     3) Jackson Moore 12                4) Trent Pyrtle 12                      
   2:04.425 (2:04.425)     4:10.581 (2:06.157)     6:12.320 (2:01.739)          
   8:16.497 (2:04.178)

 10 Fayetteville Terry Sanford                          8:22.00                 
     1) Edward Tellez 11                2) Devon Pratt 11                       
     3) McKinney Brooks 11              4) Devon Williams                       
   2:08.073 (2:08.073)     4:10.781 (2:02.709)     6:17.709 (2:06.928)          
   8:21.998 (2:04.289)

 11 North Henderson                                     8:22.82                 
     1) Jose Robles 12                  2) Jose Rodriguez 9                     
     3) Austin Edney 11                 4) Raul Ortiz 12                        
   2:06.582 (2:06.582)     4:12.242 (2:05.661)     6:18.697 (2:06.455)          
   8:22.816 (2:04.120)

 12 Chapel Hill                                         8:26.81                 
     1) Ben Campbell                    2) Tyler Yandrofski 10                  
     3) Silas Buckner                   4) Daniel Kleissler 12                  
   2:07.685 (2:07.685)     4:12.836 (2:05.151)     6:20.802 (2:07.966)          
   8:26.802 (2:06.001)

 13 North Buncombe                                      8:27.96                 
     1) Tal Dor-el 11                   2) Logan Anderson 12                    
     3) Luke Shealy 11                  4) Sean Kirchner 12                     
   2:05.858 (2:05.858)     4:11.191 (2:05.334)     6:20.162 (2:08.971)          
   8:27.960 (2:07.798)

 14 Union Pines                                         8:31.65                 
     1) Ben Verchick 9                  2) Trace Fraley 10                      
     3) Daniel Taylor 12                4) Reagan Fedowitz 12                   
   2:08.627 (2:08.627)     4:17.138 (2:08.512)     6:27.640 (2:10.502)          
   8:31.642 (2:04.003)

 15 West Rowan                                          8:44.69                 
     1) Cameron Butler 11               2) Thomas Waldo 9                       
     3) Andrew Burgess 10               4) Michael Anton 12                     
   2:06.921 (2:06.921)     4:24.599 (2:17.678)     6:36.715 (2:12.117)          
   8:44.685 (2:07.971)

 16 Hickory St. Stephens                                8:45.19                 
     1) Brad Barbee 12                  2) Bryan Barbee 12                      
     3) Jayden Hefner 10                4) Grant Harper 9                       
   2:09.064 (2:09.064)     4:25.881 (2:16.817)     6:39.251 (2:13.370)          
   8:45.181 (2:05.931)


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================    
    Name                  Year School                   Final  Wind Points    
==========================================================================    
Final
  1 Earl Green              12 Southern Guilford        14.44   1.4  10       
  2 Juwan Houston           12 West Rowan               14.57   1.4   8       
  3 Jacobi Lloyd            11 Jacksonville             14.76   1.4   6       
  4 Travis Rodgers          12 Concord JM Robinson      14.81   1.4   5       
  5 D'Jahe Ruffin           12 Nash Central             15.16   1.4   4       
  6 Montee Mitchell         12 Orange County            15.17   1.4   3       
  7 Cameron Locust          12 Southern Lee             15.39   1.4   2       
  8 Jonathan Romero         12 Rocky Mount              16.88   1.4   1

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
======================================================================
    Name                  Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Montee Mitchell         12 Orange County            14.63Q  1.0  2
  2 Travis Rodgers          12 Concord JM Robinson      14.75Q  0.6  1
  3 Juwan Houston           12 West Rowan               14.69Q  1.0  2
  4 Jacobi Lloyd            11 Jacksonville             14.77Q  0.6  1
  5 Earl Green              12 Southern Guilford        14.80q  0.6  1
  6 D'Jahe Ruffin           12 Nash Central             14.98q  1.0  2
  7 Cameron Locust          12 Southern Lee             15.18q  1.0  2
  8 Jonathan Romero         12 Rocky Mount              15.22q  1.0  2
  9 Kalin Moore             12 Fay. Terry Sanford       15.50   1.0  2
 10 Ben Shelley             11 Marvin Ridge             15.55   0.6  1
 11 Caleb Ferguson          11 Waynesville Tuscola      15.60   0.6  1
 12 Kristoff Wilson         12 Lenoir Hibriten          15.61   0.6  1
 13 Aveon Reid              10 Gastonia Forestview      15.72   1.0  2
 14 Wanya Alford            12 Cleveland                16.19   1.0  2
 15 Patrick Johnston        12 Ashv AC Reynolds         16.43   0.6  1
 16 Devon Mitchell          10 Fay. Terry Sanford       16.97   0.6  1


Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================       
    Name                  Year School                   Final  Wind Points       
==========================================================================       
Final
  1 Titus Toms              11 Burns                    10.74   1.1  10          
  2 Avin Lane               11 Cox Mill                 10.77   1.1   8          
  3 Richard Kersey          12 Lee Senior               10.83   1.1   6          
  4 Kadarius Lotharp        12 Sun Valley               10.84   1.1   5          
  5 Blake Hartsfield        12 Eastern Wayne            10.89   1.1   4          
  6 Fabrice Funderburke     11 Sun Valley               10.94   1.1   3 10.935
  7 William Wicks           12 Fay. Terry Sanford       10.94   1.1   2 10.940
  8 Cameron Council         10 Pittsboro Northwood      11.05   1.1   1

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
======================================================================       
    Name                  Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
======================================================================       
Preliminaries
  1 Titus Toms              11 Burns                    10.85Q  0.1  1       
  2 Kadarius Lotharp        12 Sun Valley               10.91Q  0.1  2       
  3 Avin Lane               11 Cox Mill                 10.89Q  0.1  1       
  4 Blake Hartsfield        12 Eastern Wayne            11.01Q  0.1  2       
  5 William Wicks           12 Fay. Terry Sanford       11.07q  0.1  2       
  6 Fabrice Funderburke     11 Sun Valley               11.09q  0.1  1       
  7 Richard Kersey          12 Lee Senior               11.10q  0.1  2 11.096
  8 Cameron Council         10 Pittsboro Northwood      11.10q  0.1  1 11.097
  9 James Mcgee             11 Ashv AC Reynolds         11.15   0.1  1       
 10 Zachariah Cathcart      12 Gastonia Ashbrook        11.22   0.1  2       
 11 Nadir Thompson          10 Southern Nash            11.24   0.1  1       
 12 Josh Moore              10 West Craven              11.29   0.1  2       
 13 Malik Mudenda           11 Northern Guilford        11.30   0.1  1       
 14 Jeremiah Miller         11 Sun Valley               11.35   0.1  2       
 15 Josh Wilson             11 Gastonia Ashbrook        11.50   0.1  1


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
========================================================================      
    School                                             Time    H# Points      
========================================================================      
  1 Sun Valley                                        1:27.60   2  10         
     1) Kadarius Lotharp 12           2) Daniel Thomas 12                     
     3) Fabrice Funderburke 11        4) Jeremiah Miller 11                   
  2 Cox Mill                                          1:28.44   2   8         
     1) Canann Mckenzie 11            2) Tyler Manigault 11                   
     3) Kenneth Roach 11              4) Avin Lane 11                         
  3 Fayetteville Terry Sanford                        1:28.98   2   6         
     1) Hector Sanchez 10             2) Shamon Elliot 11                     
     3) Kalin Moore 12                4) William Wicks 12                     
  4 West Rowan                                        1:29.21   2   5         
     1) Juwan Houston 12              2) Joel Thomas-Morales 12               
     3) Javon Quarles 11              4) Jaylon Sanders 12                    
  5 Gastonia Ashbrook                                 1:29.22   2   4         
     1) Josh Wilson 11                2) Eric Green 10                        
     3) Ja'Qualin Brown 11            4) Zachariah Cathcart 12                
  6 Western Alamance                                  1:29.58   1   3         
     1) Nate Clapp 10                 2) Patrick Dumornay 12                  
     3) Christian Daniels 10          4) Aj Love 12                           
  7 Southern Nash                                     1:29.97   1   2         
     1) Dae'one Wilkins 10            2) Zonovan Knight 9                     
     3) Chris Lucas 12                4) Nadir Thompson 10                    
  8 Jacksonville                                      1:29.99   2   1         
     1) Jacobi Lloyd 11               2) Rashaed Whittington 9                
     3) Deavion Dickson 11            4) Jaicari Boone 11                     
  9 West Craven                                       1:30.53   2             
     1) James Smith 11                2) Sage Lilly 11                        
     3) Kavon Carmen 10               4) Josh Moore 10                        
 10 Hickory Ridge                                     1:30.66   1             
     1) Devonte Gill 12               2) Matt Ojanit 11                       
     3) Garrett Losaw 10              4) Jamin Glenn 11                       
 11 Northern Guilford                                 1:30.75   1             
     1) Malik Mudenda 11              2) Max Maynard 12                       
     3) Cameron Mangano 12            4) Stedman Ellington 12                 
 12 North Buncombe                                    1:31.55   1             
     1) Mason Isgrig 12               2) David Elkins 11                      
     3) Salvador Garcia 10            4) Blake Matthews 11                    
 13 Eastern Guilford                                  1:32.01   1             
     1) James Artis 11                2) Malik Brooks 12                      
     3) Joseph Smith 12               4) Jacob Smith                          
 14 Hickory                                           1:32.21   1             
     1) Joseph McCorkle 12            2) Zaveon McCluney 11                   
     3) Zach Walker 12                4) Tyran Flowers 12                     
 15 Jacksonville White Oak                            1:34.82   2             
     1) Dominique Tate 12             2) d brown                              
     3) Bobby Smith 12                4) Edward Anthony 10                    
 -- Kings Mountain                                        DNF   1             
     1) S Grier                       2) Malik Banner 11                      
     3) Tray Lee 10                   4) S Reid


Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                   Time   Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Noah Shore                12 Asheville              4:14.48   10            
   1:03.324 (1:03.324)     2:09.673 (1:06.349)     3:13.371 (1:03.698)          
   4:14.475 (1:01.105)

  2 Mitchell Resor            12 Weddington             4:20.05    8            
   1:03.047 (1:03.047)     2:09.442 (1:06.395)     3:13.982 (1:04.541)          
   4:20.042 (1:06.060)

  3 Zachary Marchinko         12 Carson, Jesse C        4:20.89    6            
   1:03.113 (1:03.113)     2:10.169 (1:07.057)     3:17.494 (1:07.325)          
   4:20.890 (1:03.397)

  4 Hunter Gilbert            12 Western Alamance       4:21.14    5            
       59.508 (59.508)     2:04.025 (1:04.517)     3:11.732 (1:07.708)          
   4:21.134 (1:09.403)

  5 Matthew Conner            12 Weddington             4:22.72    4            
   1:02.852 (1:02.852)     2:10.023 (1:07.172)     3:17.349 (1:07.327)          
   4:22.718 (1:05.369)

  6 Jacob Gonzalez            11 South Johnston         4:23.77    3            
   1:04.072 (1:04.072)     2:09.877 (1:05.805)     3:16.997 (1:07.120)          
   4:23.766 (1:06.770)

  7 Coleman Cherry            12 Northern Nash          4:25.07    2            
   1:05.010 (1:05.010)     2:10.413 (1:05.403)     3:16.545 (1:06.133)          
   4:25.066 (1:08.521)

  8 Dylan Shamburger          11 West Henderson         4:25.26    1            
   1:03.034 (1:03.034)     2:10.642 (1:07.608)     3:18.781 (1:08.140)          
   4:25.260 (1:06.479)

  9 Davis Turner              10 Asheville              4:26.67                 
   1:05.548 (1:05.548)     2:12.103 (1:06.555)     3:18.723 (1:06.620)          
   4:26.667 (1:07.945)

 10 Caleb Silver              11 Smithfield-Selma       4:27.00                 
   1:05.002 (1:05.002)     2:10.600 (1:05.599)     3:18.555 (1:07.955)          
   4:26.997 (1:08.443)

 11 Alex Cornwell             12 Hickory Ridge          4:28.75                 
   1:02.764 (1:02.764)     2:09.910 (1:07.147)     3:18.161 (1:08.251)          
   4:28.750 (1:10.589)

 12 Sage Turner               12 Enka                   4:29.12                 
   1:05.414 (1:05.414)     2:13.393 (1:07.979)     3:21.684 (1:08.291)          
   4:29.113 (1:07.430)

 13 Aaron Rand                12 Richlands              4:31.52                 
   1:05.174 (1:05.174)     2:13.415 (1:08.241)     3:24.918 (1:11.504)          
   4:31.511 (1:06.593)

 14 Ian Elliott               11 Cedar Ridge            4:32.56                 
   1:05.589 (1:05.589)     2:13.168 (1:07.579)     3:23.787 (1:10.620)          
   4:32.553 (1:08.766)

 15 Max Blackburn             12 Chapel Hill            4:33.70                 
   1:05.403 (1:05.403)     2:12.900 (1:07.498)     3:23.496 (1:10.596)          
   4:33.693 (1:10.197)

 -- David Melville            10 Northern Guilford          DNF


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
========================================================================      
    School                                              Time   H# Points      
========================================================================      
  1 Sun Valley                                          41.75   2  10         
     1) Daniel Thomas 12              2) Jeremiah Miller 11                   
     3) Fabrice Funderburke 11        4) Kadarius Lotharp 12                  
  2 Cox Mill                                            42.55   2   8         
     1) Tommy Dawkins 12              2) Tyler Manigault 11                   
     3) Kenneth Roach 11              4) Avin Lane 11                         
  3 Eastern Wayne                                       43.08   2   6         
     1) Nation Best 12                2) Kamone Best 12                       
     3) Robert Gonzalez 12            4) Blake Hartsfield 12                  
  4 West Craven                                         43.17   2   5         
     1) Kavon Carmen 10               2) Sage Lilly 11                        
     3) James Smith 11                4) Josh Moore 10                        
  5 Southern Lee                                        43.58   2   4         
     1) James Mccurry 10              2) Kenneth Cotton 10                    
     3) William Griner 10             4) James Chambers 9                     
  6 Richlands                                           43.59   2   3         
     1) Odane Ferguson 12             2) Shayvon Kornegay 11                  
     3) Ryan Cayson 12                4) Tae Norman 12                        
  7 Statesville                                         43.72   1   2         
     1) Kelin Keaton 11               2) Samuel Johnson 10                    
     3) Kevin Millsaps 10             4) Tyrek Morrison 12                    
  8 Northern Guilford                                   43.84   1   1         
     1) Malik Mudenda 11              2) Cameron Mangano 12                   
     3) Michael Royster 11            4) Max Maynard 12                       
  9 Asheville                                           43.88   1             
     1) Keenan Hines 10               2) Keevon Hines 10                      
     3) Ahmad Shivers 10              4) Satorrius Uddyback 12                
 10 Gastonia Ashbrook                                   44.00   2             
     1) Josh Wilson 11                2) Eric Green 10                        
     3) Idrise Strange 10             4) Zachariah Cathcart 12                
 11 North Henderson                                     44.04   1             
     1) Darien Pachacos 11            2) Carl Robinson 11                     
     3) Trevor Craft 12               4) Kalin Ensley 9                       
 12 Western Alamance                                    44.23   1             
     1) Treshon Miles 11              2) Christian Daniels 10                 
     3) Emmanuel Miles 12             4) Aj Love 12                           
 13 North Gaston                                        44.52   1             
     1) Isaiah McNeil 9               2) Quadray Watson 12                    
     3) Kareem Kennedy 9              4) Caleb Rhyne 11                       
 14 Orange County                                       44.53   1             
     1) Devondrez Moore 11            2) Keshawn Thompson 11                  
     3) Kendall Whitted 9             4) Morgan Paschall 9                    
 15 Jacksonville White Oak                              44.69   2             
     1) Dominique Tate 12             2) d brown                              
     3) Keimonie McCarter             4) Edward Anthony 10                    
 -- Hickory Ridge                                         DNF   1             
     1) Devonte Gill 12               2) Garrett Losaw 10                     
     3) Matt Ojanit 11                4) Jamin Glenn 11


Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
========================================================================      
    Name                  Year School                   Time   H# Points      
========================================================================      
  1 Rj Russell              12 Richlands                48.86   2  10         
  2 Jazire Notice           11 Jacksonville             48.91   2   8         
  3 Jaylon Sanders          12 West Rowan               49.46   2   6         
  4 Ryan Harrington         12 Jacksonville             49.86   2   5         
  5 Tyree McFalling         12 Rockingham County        49.90   2   4         
  6 Keandre Morrison        12 South Iredell            50.16   1   3         
  7 Hunter Reid             12 Patton                   50.29   1   2         
  8 Harrison Young          12 Chapel Hill              50.34   1   1         
  9 Marcus Medina Artis     12 Wilson Hunt              50.72   2             
 10 James Bullock           10 Northern Vance           50.83   1             
 11 Christian Trammell      12 Hickory Ridge            51.07   1             
 12 Dalton Tallent          12 Patton                   51.22   2             
 13 Devaniel Dale           12 East Rowan               52.22   1             
 14 Ronald Ramsey           11 Crest                    52.46   1             
 -- William Wicks           12 Fay. Terry Sanford         DNF   2             
 -- James Mcgee             11 Ashv AC Reynolds           DNF   1


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
========================================================================      
    Name                  Year School                   Time   H# Points      
========================================================================      
  1 Earl Green              12 Southern Guilford        38.97   2  10         
  2 Jalen Martin            11 Concord                  39.03   2   8         
  3 Ben Shelley             11 Marvin Ridge             39.51   2   6         
  4 Jacobi Lloyd            11 Jacksonville             39.52   2   5         
  5 Cameron Locust          12 Southern Lee             39.84   2   4         
  6 Montee Mitchell         12 Orange County            40.15   1   3         
  7 Juwan Houston           12 West Rowan               40.69   2   2         
  8 Joshua Melton           12 Southern Durham          41.07   1   1         
  9 Dominick Green          10 Southern Durham          41.08   1             
 10 Malcolm Smith           12 Triton                   42.00   1             
 11 Austin Holmes           12 Hickory St Stephens      42.09   1             
 12 Delante Sykes           11 Gastonia Ashbrook        42.38   2             
 13 Patrick Johnston        12 Ashv AC Reynolds         42.96   1             
 14 Malcolm Wade            11 Nash Central             43.90   1             
 15 Jonathan Romero         12 Rocky Mount              44.49   2             
 16 Kristoff Wilson         12 Lenoir Hibriten          47.24   1


Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                   Time   Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Noah Shore                12 Asheville              1:56.23   10            
       59.149 (59.149)       1:56.224 (57.075)

  2 Walter Brown              12 Southern Guilford      1:56.26    8            
       58.576 (58.576)       1:56.258 (57.683)

  3 Darius Futrell            12 Richlands              1:56.41    6            
       58.883 (58.883)       1:56.403 (57.520)

  4 Lawson Lamm               12 Cleveland             1:57.33    5            
       58.990 (58.990)       1:57.329 (58.339)

  5 Riley Smith               12 Northern Guilford      1:57.47    4            
       58.904 (58.904)       1:57.461 (58.558)

  6 Tyler Robakiewicz         12 Northern Guilford      1:58.43    3            
       58.328 (58.328)     1:58.422 (1:00.095)

  7 Alex Akers                12 North Lincoln          1:58.81    2            
       58.716 (58.716)     1:58.804 (1:00.089)

  8 Mason Bhatia              11 Marvin Ridge           1:58.95    1            
       59.990 (59.990)       1:58.944 (58.954)

  9 Terry Young               12 Asheville              2:00.86                 
       59.530 (59.530)     2:00.853 (1:01.323)

 10 Dylan Shamburger          11 West Henderson         2:01.03                 
   1:00.229 (1:00.229)     2:01.026 (1:00.797)

 11 Andrew Burgess            10 West Rowan             2:01.49                 
       59.280 (59.280)     2:01.490 (1:02.210)

 12 Stephen Dukes             11 Gray's Creek           2:01.58                 
       59.935 (59.935)     2:01.575 (1:01.640)

 13 Sage Turner               12 Enka                   2:01.72                 
       59.628 (59.628)     2:01.717 (1:02.090)

 14 Caleb Silver              11 Smithfield-Selma       2:01.95                 
       59.105 (59.105)     2:01.947 (1:02.842)

 15 Stephen Whitehead         12 Northern Nash          2:03.40                 
       59.512 (59.512)     2:03.397 (1:03.886)

 -- Hunter Gilbert            12 Western Alamance         DNF                 
       58.964 (58.964)


Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================= 
    Name                  Year School                   Time   Wind H# Points 
============================================================================= 
  1 Nadir Thompson          10 Southern Nash            21.55   1.0  2  10    
  2 William Wicks           12 Fay. Terry Sanford       21.60   1.0  2   8    
  3 Avin Lane               11 Cox Mill                 21.76   1.0  2   6    
  4 James Mcgee             11 Ashv AC Reynolds         21.91   1.0  2   5    
  5 Blake Hartsfield        12 Eastern Wayne            21.93   1.0  2   4    
  6 Jaicari Boone           11 Jacksonville             22.08   0.7  1   3    
  7 Jaylon Sanders          12 West Rowan               22.25   0.7  1   2    
  8 Rashaed Whittington      9 Jacksonville             22.33   0.7  1   1    
  9 Jamin Glenn             11 Hickory Ridge            22.36   0.7  1        
 10 Aj Love                 12 Western Alamance         22.37   1.0  2        
 11 Zachariah Cathcart      12 Gastonia Ashbrook        22.40   1.0  2        
 12 Hunter Reid             12 Patton                   22.61   0.7  1        
 13 Tyree McFalling         12 Rockingham County        22.65   0.7  1        
 -- Satorrius Uddyback      12 Asheville                  DNF   0.7  1


Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                   Time  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Matthew Conner            12 Weddington             9:18.41   10            
   1:11.207 (1:11.207)     2:21.378 (1:10.171)     3:31.660 (1:10.282)          
   4:42.493 (1:10.834)     5:55.580 (1:13.087)     7:07.780 (1:12.201)          
   8:17.718 (1:09.939)     9:18.405 (1:00.687)

  2 Gable Dershem             11 Cleveland              9:20.79    8            
   1:11.533 (1:11.533)     2:21.828 (1:10.295)     3:32.092 (1:10.265)          
   4:42.755 (1:10.664)     5:55.817 (1:13.062)     7:07.568 (1:11.751)          
   8:17.395 (1:09.827)     9:20.789 (1:03.395)

  3 Mitchell Resor            12 Weddington             9:22.31    6            
   1:11.789 (1:11.789)     2:21.539 (1:09.750)     3:31.746 (1:10.207)          
   4:42.312 (1:10.566)     5:55.071 (1:12.760)     7:07.770 (1:12.700)          
   8:17.526 (1:09.756)     9:22.310 (1:04.784)

  4 David Melville            10 Northern Guilford      9:24.27    5            
   1:10.417 (1:10.417)     2:20.995 (1:10.579)     3:31.270 (1:10.275)          
   4:41.913 (1:10.644)     5:54.852 (1:12.940)     7:07.500 (1:12.648)          
   8:18.066 (1:10.566)     9:24.261 (1:06.195)

  5 Zachary Marchinko         12 Carson, Jesse C        9:30.20    4            
   1:10.685 (1:10.685)     2:21.233 (1:10.549)     3:31.531 (1:10.299)          
   4:42.169 (1:10.639)     5:55.340 (1:13.171)     7:09.530 (1:14.191)          
   8:23.184 (1:13.655)     9:30.194 (1:07.010)

  6 Alex Hazan                12 Weddington             9:32.19    3            
   1:12.217 (1:12.217)     2:22.098 (1:09.881)     3:32.805 (1:10.707)          
   4:43.999 (1:11.195)     5:57.038 (1:13.040)     7:10.407 (1:13.370)          
   8:23.298 (1:12.891)     9:32.186 (1:08.889)

  7 Jacob Gonzalez            11 South Johnston         9:36.53    2            
   1:11.666 (1:11.666)     2:21.078 (1:09.413)     3:30.734 (1:09.656)          
   4:41.276 (1:10.542)     5:56.297 (1:15.022)     7:11.544 (1:15.247)          
   8:25.004 (1:13.461)     9:36.524 (1:11.521)

  8 Haven Honeycutt            9 Asheville              9:37.44    1            
   1:11.988 (1:11.988)     2:23.108 (1:11.120)     3:34.593 (1:11.486)          
   4:47.027 (1:12.435)     6:00.389 (1:13.362)     7:14.046 (1:13.657)          
   8:26.561 (1:12.516)     9:37.436 (1:10.875)

  9 Wyatt Dershem             11 Cleveland              9:45.01                 
   1:12.468 (1:12.468)     2:22.750 (1:10.282)     3:33.783 (1:11.034)          
   4:46.315 (1:12.532)     6:00.903 (1:14.588)     7:16.368 (1:15.466)          
   8:31.362 (1:14.994)     9:45.001 (1:13.640)

 10 Jacob Franklin            12 Waynesville Tuscola    9:49.02                 
   1:11.964 (1:11.964)     2:22.068 (1:10.104)     3:33.132 (1:11.065)          
   4:44.194 (1:11.062)     5:57.633 (1:13.440)     7:14.173 (1:16.541)          
   8:31.604 (1:17.432)     9:49.016 (1:17.412)

 11 Coleman Cherry            12 Northern Nash          9:50.01                 
   1:13.092 (1:13.092)     2:23.133 (1:10.041)     3:34.052 (1:10.920)          
   4:46.595 (1:12.543)     6:01.215 (1:14.621)     7:17.278 (1:16.063)          
   8:35.828 (1:18.550)     9:50.007 (1:14.180)

 12 Landon Maxwell            10 East Gaston           10:00.55                 
   1:13.322 (1:13.322)     2:23.794 (1:10.472)     3:35.648 (1:11.855)          
   4:49.786 (1:14.138)     6:06.303 (1:16.518)     7:25.162 (1:18.859)          
   8:44.317 (1:19.155)    10:00.545 (1:16.229)

 13 Ian Elliott               11 Cedar Ridge           10:03.02                 
   1:12.819 (1:12.819)     2:24.320 (1:11.501)     3:38.249 (1:13.930)          
   4:54.578 (1:16.329)     6:13.228 (1:18.650)     7:31.794 (1:18.567)          
   8:49.781 (1:17.988)    10:03.011 (1:13.231)

 14 Zach Allen                12 Chapel Hill           10:10.91                 
   1:12.257 (1:12.257)     2:21.539 (1:09.283)     3:38.669 (1:17.130)          
   4:55.392 (1:16.723)     6:16.297 (1:20.906)     7:36.932 (1:20.635)          
   8:58.731 (1:21.800)    10:10.903 (1:12.172)

 15 Nat Romaine               10 Chapel Hill           10:16.23                 
   1:12.878 (1:12.878)     2:24.084 (1:11.206)     3:37.997 (1:13.913)          
   4:54.450 (1:16.454)     6:13.255 (1:18.805)     7:32.521 (1:19.266)          
   8:56.623 (1:24.102)    10:16.222 (1:19.600)

 -- Noah Shore                12 Asheville                  DNF                 
       56.281 (56.281)

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================      
    School                                                Time   H# Points      
==========================================================================      
  1 Jacksonville                                        3:19.71   2  10         
     1) Richard Fisher 12               2) Ryan Harrington 12                   
     3) Rashawn Massey 11               4) Jazire Notice 11                     
   1:40.796 (1:40.796)       2:31.951 (51.156)       3:19.710 (47.759)

  2 Jacksonville White Oak                              3:20.59   2   8         
     1) aaron ashworth                  2) Edward Anthony 10                    
     3) d brown                         4) Dominique Tate 12                    
   1:41.387 (1:41.387)       2:31.611 (50.225)       3:20.587 (48.976)

  3 West Rowan                                          3:20.87   2   6         
     1) Cameron Butler 11               2) Joel Thomas-Morales 12               
     3) Juwan Houston 12                4) Jaylon Sanders 12                    
   1:42.192 (1:42.192)       2:31.909 (49.717)       3:20.867 (48.959)

  4 Richlands                                           3:21.31   2   5         
     1) Kevon Pascoe 12                 2) Darius Futrell 12                    
     3) Aaron Rand 12                   4) Rj Russell 12                        
   1:42.141 (1:42.141)       2:33.108 (50.967)       3:21.302 (48.195)

  5 North Buncombe                                      3:24.91   2   4         
     1) Mason Isgrig 12                 2) David Elkins 11                      
     3) Logan Anderson 12               4) Blake Matthews 11                    
   1:43.054 (1:43.054)       2:35.893 (52.839)       3:24.909 (49.016)

  6 Southern Guilford                                   3:25.85   2   3         
     1) Walter Brown 12                 2) Matthew Hedrick 10                   
     3) Jeremiah Hedrick 12             4) Earl Green 12                        
   1:42.732 (1:42.732)       2:34.654 (51.922)       3:25.848 (51.195)

  7 Concord                                             3:26.76   1   2         
     1) Donovan Spriggs 11              2) Rodi Feldleit 12                     
     3) Gabe Stainback 11               4) Jalen Martin 11                      
   1:45.866 (1:45.866)       2:37.811 (51.946)       3:26.752 (48.941)

  8 Waxhaw Cuthbertson                                  3:26.99   2   1         
     1) Kendric Ivey 11                 2) Alec Cerillo 12                      
     3) Garrett Nickelson 12            4) Casey Stamper 11                     
   1:45.089 (1:45.089)       2:36.493 (51.405)       3:26.989 (50.496)

  9 Western Alamance                                    3:27.39   1             
     1) Hunter Gilbert 12               2) Nate Clapp 10                        
     3) Aj Love 12                      4) Christian Daniels 10                 
   1:43.846 (1:43.846)       2:36.019 (52.173)       3:27.386 (51.367)

 10 Southern Durham                                     3:28.78   1             
     1) Nybrion Jackson 11              2) Montrel Cooper 11                    
     3) Dominick Green 10               4) Joshua Melton 12                     
   1:45.159 (1:45.159)       2:37.735 (52.577)       3:28.774 (51.040)

 11 Southern Nash                                       3:29.68   2             
     1) Dae'one Wilkins 10              2) Nadir Thompson 10                    
     3) Jaquay Mitchell 12              4) Chris Lucas 12                       
   1:42.521 (1:42.521)       2:35.671 (53.151)       3:29.680 (54.009)

 12 Eastern Guilford                                    3:30.11   1             
     1) Dominique Graves 10             2) Malik Brooks 12                      
     3) Jaylen Alston 10                4) Derayshawn Ray 11                    
   1:46.542 (1:46.542)       2:40.035 (53.493)       3:30.108 (50.073)

 13 Patton                                              3:31.40   1             
     1) Hunter Reid 12                  2) Hunter Butler 10                     
     3) Noah Sheets 9                   4) Dalton Tallent 12                    
   1:47.277 (1:47.277)       2:37.759 (50.482)       3:31.394 (53.636)

 14 North Henderson                                     3:31.49   1             
     1) Carl Robinson 11                2) Darien Pachacos 11                   
     3) Raul Ortiz 12                   4) Trevor Craft 12                      
   1:45.910 (1:45.910)       2:39.736 (53.827)       3:31.489 (51.753)

 15 Southern Lee                                        3:39.03   1             
     1) Benjamine Buie 9                2) James Chambers 9                     
     3) James Mccurry 10                4) Cameron Locust 12                    
   1:49.401 (1:49.401)       2:44.003 (54.603)       3:39.028 (55.025)

 -- Gastonia Ashbrook                                       DNF   1             
     1) Rashaad Stephens 10             2) Josh Wilson 11                       
     3) King Floyd 12                   4) Michael Seager 12                    
   1:48.397 (1:48.397)       2:47.509 (59.112)

GIRLS:
====================================================================
        Girls - NCHSAA 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
====================================================================
 1) Eastern Guilford        58        2) Cleveland               47
 3) West Carteret           45        4) Chapel Hill             44
 5) Asheville A.C. Reynolds 42        6) Jacksonville            32
 7) Southern Guilford       28        8) Nash Central            27
 9) Waxhaw Cuthbertson      26       10) Hickory Ridge           22
11) Statesville             20       11) Marvin Ridge            20
13) Asheboro                19.50    14) Northern Vance          18
14) Weddington              18       16) Cox Mill                17
17) Swansboro               14.83    18) Pittsboro Northwood     14
19) Havelock                13       20) Ledford                 11
20) Anson County            11       22) Waynesville Tuscola     10
23) East Rowan               9       23) Gastonia Ashbrook        9
25) Western Guilford         8       25) Northwest Cabarrus       8
25) Eastern Alamance         8       25) South Rowan              8
29) North Buncombe           6.50    30) Morganton Freedom        6
30) Asheville                6       30) Hillsborough Cedar Ridge 6
30) Rockingham County        6       30) Jacksonville White Oak   6
30) Rocky Mount              6       30) Central Cabarrus         6
37) Oxford J.F. Webb         5       37) South Iredell            5
39) Carson, Jesse C          4.50    40) Orange County            4
40) Northern Guilford        4       40) Richlands                4
43) Piedmont                 3       43) Wilson Hunt              3
45) West Henderson           2       45) Western Harnett          2
45) Western Alamance         2       45) Eastern Wayne            2
45) Gray's Creek             2       45) South Brunswick          2
51) Concord                  1       51) Union Pines              1
53) Central Davidson         0.33    53) East Henderson           0.33


Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================    
    Name                  Year School                Distance  Wind Points    
==========================================================================    
  1 Torri Weathers          12 Hickory Ridge         18-00.00  +0.0  10       
  2 Taylor Moncrief         12 Jacksonville          17-07.50  -0.4   8       
  3 Cassidy McNierney       11 Cleveland             17-07.25  +0.0   6       
  4 Imani Bennett           12 Southern Guilford     17-04.50  +0.0   5       
  5 Rebecca Schlotterbec    12 Ashv AC Reynolds      17-03.50  +0.0   4       
  6 Cambria Shuford         11 Statesville           17-03.00  -1.4   3       
  7 Chelseigh Holmes        12 Southern Guilford     16-10.50  -1.9   2       
  8 Anna Shelton             9 South Brunswick       16-08.00  -0.9   1       
  9 Quaniece Fish           12 Chapel Hill           16-01.00  -0.7           
 10 Amillieon Smith         12 Eastern Guilford      16-00.00  -1.6           
 11 Natasha Johnson         12 Eastern Wayne         15-09.50  +0.0           
 12 Sha'Jaia Grant          11 Ashv Clyde A Erwin    15-09.25   0.4           
 13 Zinzili Kelley          10 Fay. Douglas Byrd     15-08.50   0.2           
 14 Hassani Burris          10 Gastonia Ashbrook     15-08.00  -1.3           
 15 Jazmyne Davis           11 Burlington Williams   14-11.50  +0.0           
 16 Kiara Bethune           11 Gastonia Ashbrook     13-07.50   0.4


Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================    
    Name                  Year School                Distance  Wind Points    
==========================================================================    
  1 Imani Bennett           12 Southern Guilford     39-01.00   0.1  10       
  2 Taylor Moncrief         12 Jacksonville          38-08.00  +0.0   8       
  3 Kalynn Mcnair           10 Asheboro              37-03.00  +0.0   6       
  4 Mackenzie Whitaker      11 West Carteret         36-11.00   0.8   5       
  5 Rebecca Schlotterbec    12 Ashv AC Reynolds      36-10.50   0.1   4       
  6 Alexus Cole             12 Anson County          34-10.00  +0.0   3       
  7 Ranessa Bryson          11 Western Harnett       34-04.00  -0.5   2       
  8 Treycie Ford            11 Eastern Wayne         34-00.00  -0.4   1       
  9 Jazmyne Davis           11 Burlington Williams   33-05.50  +0.0           
 10 Quaniece Fish           12 Chapel Hill           33-01.00  +0.0           
 11 Jaelyn Autman           10 Gray's Creek          33-00.00  -2.8           
 12 Elanna Peay             11 Weddington            32-10.00  -1.4           
 13 Hassani Burris          10 Gastonia Ashbrook     32-06.00  -1.0           
 14 Fraeyja Kone            11 Northeast Guilford    32-05.50  -0.7           
 15 Kendall Gilliam         12 West Henderson        32-03.00  -0.5           
 16 Sha'Jaia Grant          11 Ashv Clyde A Erwin    31-08.50  -1.9


Girls High Jump NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================         
    Name                  Year School                  Height  Points         
=====================================================================         
  1 Maci Bunting            11 Asheboro               5-06.00   10            
  2 Brittany Small          12 East Rowan             5-04.00    8            
  3 Maggie Bamber           11 Swansboro             J5-04.00    6            
  4 Alyxandria Ransom       11 Cedar Ridge            5-02.00    5            
  5 Abby Taylor             12 Swansboro              5-00.00    3.5
  5 Allison Kauffman        11 Asheboro               5-00.00    3.5
  7 Madison Conner          10 West Henderson        J5-00.00    2            
  8 Kim Williams            12 South Brunswick       J5-00.00    1            
  9 Ajani Johnson           11 Oxford J.F. Webb      J5-00.00                 
 10 Destiny Gayton          10 Anson County           4-10.00                 
 10 Aja Holloman            11 Chapel Hill            4-10.00                 
 10 Rachel Fender           12 Enka                   4-10.00                 
 -- K'Lynn Ware              9 Eastern Guilford         NH
 -- Miya Spivey             11 Nash Central             NH
 -- Maigan Bowman           10 East Gaston              NH
 -- Shelby Voss             12 Ashv AC Reynolds         NH


Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================         
    Name                  Year School                  Height  Points         
=====================================================================         
  1 Tessa Sheets            11 Pittsboro Northwood   12-01.00   10            
  2 Brittany Luckey         12 South Rowan           10-06.00    8            
  3 Tori Martin             11 Rockingham County    J10-06.00    6            
  4 Rileigh Wauters         12 Northwest Cabarrus    10-00.00    5            
  5 Maria Alamo-Worley      10 North Buncombe         9-06.00    4            
  6 Delaney Taylor          11 North Buncombe        J9-06.00    2.50         
  6 Chloe Kirkpatrick       10 Carson, Jesse C       J9-06.00    2.50         
  8 Kendall Jones           12 Swansboro              9-00.00    0.33         
  8 Sydney Morgan           12 East Henderson         9-00.00    0.33         
  8 Kamber Skeen            12 Central Davidson       9-00.00    0.33         
 11 Bailey Bruns            12 Jax. White Oak        J9-00.00                 
 12 Rylee Williamson        10 Canton Pisgah         J9-00.00                 
 13 Dana Davis              12 Cedar Ridge           J9-00.00                 
 14 Roxanne Fortney         10 Chapel Hill            8-06.00                 
 15 Sarah Hicks              9 Nash Central           8-00.00                 
 16 Olivia Bargoil          10 Corinth Holders       J8-00.00


Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================         
    Name                  Year School                Distance  Points         
=====================================================================         
  1 Tiana Taylor            12 Eastern Guilford      39-07.75   10            
  2 Katelyn Prakash         12 Weddington            38-11.50    8            
  3 Taylor Gardin           12 Morganton Freedom     38-10.25    6            
  4 Mia Terry               11 Oxford J.F. Webb      38-09.75    5            
  5 Rachel Rouse            12 West Carteret         37-10.75    4            
  6 Samaria Chance          12 Pittsboro Northwood   37-05.25    3            
  7 Patience Marshall       10 Anson County          37-04.75    2            
  8 Samantha Ennis           9 Pittsboro Northwood   36-09.00    1            
  9 Briyonna Gambrell       12 North Forsyth         36-08.75                 
 10 Ngozi Frances Obuseh    12 Marvin Ridge          34-11.75                 
 11 Keyanna Spivey          11 Rocky Mount           34-09.25                 
 12 Nakeisha Jones          12 Wilson Hunt           33-06.25                 
 13 Ne'ja Ervin             11 East Gaston           32-11.00                 
 14 Evonna McGill           10 Gastonia Ashbrook     31-10.25                 
 15 Cheyanne Calloway       12 Lenoir Hibriten       31-03.75                 
 16 Amber Scott             12 Cleveland             30-11.50


Girls Shot Put Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================         
    Name                  Year School                 Distance Points         
=====================================================================         
  1 Taylor Kirk             12 East Rowan            J8-11.50    1


Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================         
    Name                  Year School                 Distance Points         
=====================================================================         
  1 Ania Dawson             12 Southern Guilford       126-06   10            
  2 Rachel Rouse            12 West Carteret           121-00    8            
  3 Patience Marshall       10 Anson County            116-03    6            
  4 Janae Cunningham        12 Swansboro               114-00    5            
  5 Ngozi Frances Obuseh    12 Marvin Ridge            109-02    4            
  6 Nakeisha Jones          12 Wilson Hunt             108-07    3            
  7 Lauryn Carlton           9 Western Alamance        108-02    2            
  8 Yolanda Simpson         10 Cedar Ridge             103-03    1            
  9 Jocelyn Lowe            12 East Rowan              101-01                 
 10 Ne'ja Ervin             11 East Gaston              99-06                 
 11 Keyanna Spivey          11 Rocky Mount              99-01                 
 12 Eulanda Blue            11 Union Pines              98-09                 
 13 Bre Myers               10 North Buncombe           95-09                 
 14 Cheyanne Calloway       12 Lenoir Hibriten          93-09                 
 15 Kimora Garvin           10 Burns                    70-05                 
 -- Mia Terry               11 Oxford J.F. Webb          FOUL


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================         
    School                                                Time   Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Waxhaw Cuthbertson                                  9:29.86   10            
     1) Sarah LaTour 10                 2) Alexia Noch 11                       
     3) Morgan Allison 9                4) Alycia Higgins 12                    
   2:20.687 (2:20.687)     4:43.485 (2:22.799)     7:10.511 (2:27.026)          
   9:29.852 (2:19.341)

  2 Marvin Ridge                                        9:29.88    8            
     1) Alexa King 11                   2) Katie Ropers 10                      
     3) Melanie Hussey 12               4) Jennae Jacob 11                      
   2:23.838 (2:23.838)     4:47.664 (2:23.827)     7:12.182 (2:24.519)          
   9:29.879 (2:17.697)

  3 Chapel Hill                                         9:31.64    6            
     1) Marija Crook 12                 2) Anna Stouffer 10                     
     3) Madi Marvin 10                  4) Anna Passannante 12                  
   2:23.766 (2:23.766)     4:49.599 (2:25.833)     7:16.239 (2:26.641)          
   9:31.633 (2:15.394)

  4 Weddington                                          9:40.35    5            
     1) Sarah Bechtel 9                 2) Sydney Burke 9                       
     3) Sophia McKenzie 11              4) Danielle Rinn 10                     
   2:20.461 (2:20.461)     4:45.565 (2:25.105)     7:18.090 (2:32.526)          
   9:40.345 (2:22.256)

  5 Asheville A.C. Reynolds                            10:00.29    4            
     1) Samantha Boeshore 12            2) Snejana Spinache 9                   
     3) Corey McVay                     4) Anna Vess 12                         
   2:27.371 (2:27.371)     5:04.682 (2:37.311)     7:40.032 (2:35.350)          
  10:00.282 (2:20.251)

  6 South Iredell                                      10:01.66    3            
     1) Emily Dumont 10                 2) Taylor Berg 12                       
     3) Sloan Edemann 10                4) Giavanna Sirianni 10                 
   2:27.044 (2:27.044)     4:57.183 (2:30.140)     7:38.957 (2:41.774)          
  10:01.653 (2:22.697)

  7 Jacksonville White Oak                             10:03.10    2            
     1) Sabrina Herritt 9               2) Edwina Gilman 10                     
     3) Laila Aljanabi 9                4) Edlane Gilman 10                     
   2:28.612 (2:28.612)     4:51.188 (2:22.577)     7:25.003 (2:33.815)          
  10:03.091 (2:38.089)

  8 Cleveland                                          10:04.71    1            
     1) Celeste Whiteaker 10            2) Megan Parrish 9                      
     3) Jessica Cullins 10              4) Jasmine Cullins 10                   
   2:39.646 (2:39.646)     5:10.806 (2:31.161)     7:39.719 (2:28.913)          
  10:04.708 (2:24.989)

  9 Richlands                                          10:06.54                 
     1) Emily Brinson 10                2) Lauryn Hyatt 10                      
     3) Tatyanna Dawson 12              4) Shaniah Newby 9                      
   2:31.499 (2:31.499)     5:05.529 (2:34.030)     7:38.622 (2:33.093)          
  10:06.534 (2:27.912)

 10 Corinth Holders                                    10:10.17                 
     1) Kayla Alznauer 10               2) Rachel Strickland 12                 
     3) Peyton Whitaker 9               4) Cameron Rutherford 12                
   2:39.476 (2:39.476)     5:16.989 (2:37.514)     7:40.279 (2:23.290)          
  10:10.167 (2:29.888)

 11 Northern Guilford                                  10:15.70                 
     1) Amber Gale 11                   2) Frankie Pupillo 9                    
     3) Marissa Lenze 10                4) Karenna Smith 12                     
   2:31.591 (2:31.591)     5:06.489 (2:34.899)     7:44.160 (2:37.671)          
  10:15.696 (2:31.537)

 12 Cedar Ridge                                        10:26.61                 
     1) Mason Henry 9                   2) Abby Averette 9                      
     3) Madison Terry 10                4) Julie Averette 11                    
   2:35.945 (2:35.945)     5:18.324 (2:42.379)     7:54.316 (2:35.993)          
  10:26.610 (2:32.294)

 13 Union Pines                                        10:29.12                 
     1) Wilson Schaper 9                2) Trinity Hicks 10                     
     3) Madison Petersen 10             4) Kelsey Begley 10                     
   2:34.635 (2:34.635)     5:15.831 (2:41.196)     7:58.737 (2:42.907)          
  10:29.118 (2:30.382)

 14 North Buncombe                                     10:31.93                 
     1) Alyssa Hensley 11               2) Mollie Sullivan 12                   
     3) Carly Moyers 10                 4) Olivia Miller 9                      
   2:37.419 (2:37.419)     5:15.313 (2:37.895)     7:55.827 (2:40.515)          
  10:31.928 (2:36.101)

 15 Waynesville Tuscola                                10:48.12                 
     1) Lydia Cagle 12                  2) McKinley Morris 11                   
     3) Georgia Mulhern 11              4) Hannah Jones 12                      
   2:32.778 (2:32.778)     5:22.507 (2:49.730)     8:16.132 (2:53.626)          
  10:48.118 (2:31.986)

 16 Canton Pisgah                                      10:53.91                 
     1) Mikayla Queen 11                2) Colbie Williamson 11                 
     3) Cassie Parris 12                4) Venus Arellano 11                    
   2:47.892 (2:47.892)     5:15.681 (2:27.789)     8:02.530 (2:46.850)          
  10:53.902 (2:51.372)


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================    
    Name                  Year School                   Final  Wind Points    
==========================================================================    
Final
  1 Sydni Fields            12 Cleveland                14.98   1.3  10       
  2 Torri Weathers          12 Hickory Ridge            15.03   1.3   8       
  3 Mackenzie Whitaker      11 West Carteret            15.35   1.3   6       
  4 Randi Yeomans           10 West Carteret            15.55   1.3   5       
  5 Jaelyn Warren           11 Waxhaw Cuthbertson       15.58   1.3   4       
  6 Taylor Moncrief         12 Jacksonville             15.83   1.3   3       
  7 Kiara Dukes             11 Western Guilford         16.14   1.3   2       
  8 Korynn Mitchell         12 Gastonia Ashbrook        16.15   1.3   1

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
======================================================================       
    Name                  Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
======================================================================       
Preliminaries
  1 Torri Weathers          12 Hickory Ridge            15.16Q  1.5  2       
  2 Sydni Fields            12 Cleveland                15.30Q  1.0  1       
  3 Mackenzie Whitaker      11 West Carteret            15.73Q  1.0  1       
  4 Taylor Moncrief         12 Jacksonville             15.76Q  1.5  2       
  5 Randi Yeomans           10 West Carteret            16.12q  1.5  2       
  6 Jaelyn Warren           11 Waxhaw Cuthbertson       16.16q  1.5  2 16.156
  7 Kiara Dukes             11 Western Guilford         16.16q  1.0  1 16.158
  8 Korynn Mitchell         12 Gastonia Ashbrook        16.17q  1.5  2       
  9 Jirah Sidberry           9 Central Cabarrus         16.53   1.0  1       
 10 Khaira Bolden           11 Lee Senior               16.77   1.5  2       
 11 Scout Hayashi           10 Chapel Hill              16.90   1.0  1       
 12 Samantha Ward           11 East Henderson           16.98   1.0  1       
 13 Gracie Tate             11 West Henderson           17.47   1.5  2       
 14 Sarah Burgueres         12 Northern Guilford        18.38   1.0  1       
 15 Rebeckah Goras          12 Western Alamance         18.67   1.5  2       
 16 Anu Frempong            11 Ashv AC Reynolds         20.26   1.0  1


Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================    
    Name                  Year School                  Final   Wind Points    
==========================================================================    
Final
  1 Mya Daye                11 Northern Vance           12.06  -0.4  10       
  2 Taylor Henderson        11 Eastern Guilford         12.13  -0.4   8       
  3 Tracey Manigault         9 Cox Mill                 12.45  -0.4   6       
  4 Kev'via Copening        12 Ledford                  12.56  -0.4   5       
  5 Laneeja Sheppard        12 Rocky Mount              12.60  -0.4   4       
  6 Ma'kyia Gayden          12 Northwest Cabarrus       12.64  -0.4   3       
  7 Cambria Shuford         11 Statesville              12.70  -0.4   2       
  8 Natasha Johnson         12 Eastern Wayne            12.72  -0.4   1

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
======================================================================
    Name                  Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Henderson        11 Eastern Guilford         12.11Q  0.9  1
  2 Mya Daye                11 Northern Vance           12.13Q  0.5  2
  3 Tracey Manigault         9 Cox Mill                 12.42Q  0.9  1
  4 Cambria Shuford         11 Statesville              12.57Q  0.5  2
  5 Kev'via Copening        12 Ledford                  12.48q  0.9  1
  6 Ma'kyia Gayden          12 Northwest Cabarrus       12.60q  0.9  1
  7 Natasha Johnson         12 Eastern Wayne            12.62q  0.5  2
  8 Laneeja Sheppard        12 Rocky Mount              12.68q  0.5  2
  9 Nyesha Patillo          11 Havelock                 12.71   0.9  1
 10 Callie Rhea             11 North Buncombe           12.77   0.5  2
 11 Rainesha Taylor         12 Oxford J.F. Webb         12.81   0.9  1
 12 Briana Jordan           10 Gastonia Ashbrook        12.86   0.5  2
 13 Cierra Thompson         12 Southern Wayne           12.89   0.5  2
 14 Rhyan Madden            11 Burlington Williams      12.91   0.9  1
 15 Dy'air Mccormick        10 South Point              12.93   0.5  2
 16 Dominque Degree         10 Gastonia Ashbrook        13.10   0.9  1


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================         
    School                                                Time   H# Points         
==========================================================================         
  1 Eastern Guilford                                    1:41.59   2  10            
     1) Amillieon Smith 12              2) Charielle Couch 12                      
     3) Cemere Petty 11                 4) Taylor Henderson 11

  2 Cleveland                                           1:41.94   2   8            
     1) Imani Williams 11               2) Naelee Stone 9                          
     3) Sydni Fields 12                 4) Miranda Hinton 12

  3 Nash Central                                        1:44.00   2   6            
     1) Michaela Nelms 11               2) Teona Hill 12                           
     3) Kiera Ausby 12                  4) T'Keyah Macklin 11

  4 Havelock                                            1:45.26   2   5            
     1) Nyesha Patillo 11               2) Olivia Kinsey 11                        
     3) Alera Jackson 9                 4) Nydia Brown 10

  5 Gastonia Ashbrook                                   1:45.60   2   4            
     1) Hassani Burris 10               2) Dominque Degree 10                      
     3) Briana Jordan 10                4) Ta'shia Wade 9 

  6 Jacksonville                                        1:45.71   2   3            
     1) Nigeria Wilkins 11              2) Brianna Hale 11                         
     3) Beyonce Brown 11                4) Shaqusha Baker 9

  7 Central Cabarrus                                    1:46.52   2   2            
     1) Daviyana Byrd 10                2) Jirah Sidberry 9                        
     3) Kayla Smith 11                  4) Marissa Blakely 10

  8 Piedmont                                            1:47.15   2   1            
     1) Anjell Glenn 11                 2) Keary Lockhart 10                       
     3) Caroline Tripp 10               4) Hailey Underwood 10

  9 Western Guilford                                    1:47.40   1                
     1) Laniyah Oliver 9                2) Tikita Urey 9                           
     3) Sydney Washington 11            4) Kiara Dukes 11

 10 Fayetteville Westover                               1:47.45   1                
     1) Yahaira Leak 10                 2) Talexus Cossey 10                       
     3) Diamond Steward 10              4) Kayla Jackson 12

 11 Northern Guilford                                   1:48.25   1                
     1) Karmen Perry 11                 2) Miracle Scott 9                         
     3) Alexa Mangiapane 11             4) Bethany Bluitt 11

 12 West Henderson                                      1:50.24   1                
     1) Taylor Meadows 10               2) Jaia Wilson 9                           
     3) Melena Robinson 11              4) Rylee Dean 12

 13 Asheville A.C. Reynolds                             1:53.86   1                
     1) Melissa Cavaghini               2) Gabby Lilla                             
     3) daudia miller                   4) Marjani Smith 9

 14 Southern Durham                                     1:54.54   1                
     1) Sumre Freshwater                2) Nzia Hall 11                            
     3) Serenity Harper 11              4) Rani Young 11

 15 Hickory St. Stephens                                1:54.94   1                
     1) Destiney Stiles 12              2) Alaysha McHenry                         
     3) Sevanna Wilson                  4) Paola Marinez 9

 -- Waxhaw Cuthbertson                                       DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Autumn Blackwood 11             2) Aubrie Farwell 10                       
     3) Ashton Duty 12                  4) Dahlia Cutler 9


Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                   Time   Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Anna Vess                 12 Ashv AC Reynolds       5:00.09   10            
   1:14.441 (1:14.441)     2:31.350 (1:16.909)     3:50.363 (1:19.014)          
   5:00.089 (1:09.726)

  2 Katherine Dokholyan       10 Chapel Hill            5:00.95    8            
   1:13.982 (1:13.982)     2:31.172 (1:17.190)     3:50.348 (1:19.176)          
   5:00.950 (1:10.602)

  3 Emme Fisher               11 West Carteret          5:00.99    6            
   1:14.377 (1:14.377)     2:31.791 (1:17.414)     3:50.968 (1:19.178)          
   5:00.982 (1:10.015)

  4 Brooke Turner             12 Waynesville Tuscola    5:01.52    5            
   1:14.598 (1:14.598)     2:31.386 (1:16.788)     3:50.419 (1:19.034)          
   5:01.517 (1:11.099)

  5 Danielle Rinn             10 Weddington             5:06.72    4            
   1:14.824 (1:14.824)     2:32.151 (1:17.327)     3:51.178 (1:19.028)          
   5:06.718 (1:15.541)

  6 Clare McNamara            11 Chapel Hill            5:09.79    3            
   1:15.078 (1:15.078)     2:34.185 (1:19.108)     3:56.241 (1:22.056)          
   5:09.784 (1:13.543)

  7 Giavanna Sirianni         10 South Iredell          5:09.88    2            
   1:14.968 (1:14.968)     2:31.428 (1:16.460)     3:50.241 (1:18.813)          
   5:09.880 (1:19.640)

  8 Sarah Bechtel              9 Weddington             5:09.93    1            
   1:15.188 (1:15.188)     2:32.572 (1:17.384)     3:52.603 (1:20.031)          
   5:09.930 (1:17.328)

  9 Sarah LaTour              10 Waxhaw Cuthbertson     5:14.46                 
   1:15.227 (1:15.227)     2:33.154 (1:17.928)     3:54.804 (1:21.650)          
   5:14.455 (1:19.651)

 10 Maeve Gualtieri-Reed      11 Chapel Hill            5:17.99                 
   1:15.693 (1:15.693)     2:35.460 (1:19.768)     3:58.143 (1:22.684)          
   5:17.988 (1:19.845)

 11 Elizabeth Zarzar          11 Cedar Ridge            5:21.02                 
   1:15.459 (1:15.459)     2:35.092 (1:19.633)     3:58.090 (1:22.998)          
   5:21.015 (1:22.926)

 12 Peyton Whitaker            9 Corinth Holders        5:24.78                 
   1:16.479 (1:16.479)     2:39.151 (1:22.672)     4:05.469 (1:26.318)          
   5:24.778 (1:19.310)

 13 Fiona Pedrick             12 Eastern Wayne          5:26.92                 
   1:17.397 (1:17.397)     2:40.497 (1:23.101)     4:04.868 (1:24.371)          
   5:26.917 (1:22.050)

 14 Jessica Cullins           10 Cleveland              5:30.52                 
   1:16.096 (1:16.096)     2:39.017 (1:22.922)     4:05.817 (1:26.801)          
   5:30.514 (1:24.697)

 15 Aurora Ziemer             11 South Point            5:36.67                 
   1:17.193 (1:17.193)     2:40.400 (1:23.207)     4:09.102 (1:28.703)          
   5:36.667 (1:27.565)


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================      
    School                                                 Time  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
  1 Cox Mill                                              48.27   2  10         
     1) Joy Jackson 9                   2) Jasmine Cox 12                       
     3) Bria Street 12                  4) Tracey Manigault 9

  2 Cleveland                                             48.37   2   8         
     1) Imani Williams 11               2) Naelee Stone 9                       
     3) Cassidy McNierney 11            4) Miranda Hinton 12

  3 Nash Central                                          49.73   2   6         
     1) Kiera Ausby 12                  2) Michaela Nelms 11                    
     3) Teona Hill 12                   4) T'Keyah Macklin 11

  4 Havelock                                              49.93   2   5         
     1) Nyesha Patillo 11               2) Nydia Brown 10                       
     3) Alera Jackson 9                 4) Olivia Kinsey 11

  5 Northern Guilford                                     50.14   2   4         
     1) Karmen Perry 11                 2) Bethany Bluitt 11                    
     3) Miracle Scott 9                 4) Mckenzie Miller 10

  6 Gastonia Ashbrook                                     50.28   2   3         
     1) Dominque Degree 10              2) Kiara Bethune 11                     
     3) Sherilyn Johnson 12             4) Briana Jordan 10

  7 Jacksonville                                          50.29   2   2         
     1) Nigeria Wilkins 11              2) Indya Hill 9                         
     3) Chance Fairfax 9                4) Brianna Hale 11

  8 Southern Guilford                                     50.46   2   1         
     1) Megan Gaines 10                 2) Imani Bennett 12                     
     3) Tyra Thomas 11                  4) Chelseigh Holmes 12

  9 West Henderson                                        50.75   1             
     1) Kendall Gilliam 12              2) Melena Robinson 11                   
     3) Gracie Tate 11                  4) Rylee Dean 12

 10 Central Cabarrus                                      51.03   1             
     1) Kayla Smith 11                  2) Breanna Jones 12                     
     3) Christina Thaggerd 9            4) Daviyana Byrd 10

 11 Marvin Ridge                                          51.09   1             
     1) Joanna Nixon 11                 2) Elizabeth Reidy 11                   
     3) Lauren Araya 9                  4) Taylor Moore 11

 12 Orange County                                         51.17   1             
     1) Natalie Darveaux 10             2) Hannah Clark 9                       
     3) Sydney Liner 11                 4) Alyssa Peckman 10

 13 Asheville Clyde A. Erwin                              51.34   1             
     1) Victoria Borum 10               2) Jaylyn Stevens 9                     
     3) Shakayla Allen 10               4) Sha'Jaia Grant 11

 14 Chapel Hill                                           51.45   1             
     1) Quaniece Fish 12                2) Aja Holloman 11                      
     3) Kelly Funes 11                  4) Mariah Jacobs 12

 15 Asheville A.C. Reynolds                               51.77   1             
     1) Anu Frempong 11                 2) daudia miller                        
     3) Rebecca Schlotterbec 12         4) Marjani Smith 9

 16 Gray's Creek                                          52.05   1             
     1) Ketlye Gurrola 9                2) Niera Jennings-Owen 11               
     3) Tarmisha Saint Juste 11         4) Jaelyn Autman 10


Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
========================================================================      
    Name                  Year School                   Time   H# Points      
========================================================================      
  1 Cambria Shuford         11 Statesville              56.28   2  10         
  2 Jasmine Parquet         12 Eastern Alamance         58.35   2   8         
  3 Cemere Petty            11 Eastern Guilford         58.86   2   6         
  4 Michaela Nelms          11 Nash Central             59.13   2   5         
  5 Marissa Blakely         10 Central Cabarrus         59.46   1   4         
  6 Charielle Couch         12 Eastern Guilford         59.54   1   3         
  7 Brittany Beckford       11 Rocky Mount              59.63   2   2         
  8 Ta'shia Wade             9 Gastonia Ashbrook      1:00.34   1   1         
  9 Jelonnie Smith          10 South Brunswick        1:00.54   2             
 10 Shania Crosby           10 South Point            1:00.88   1             
 11 Lilly Blankenship       11 East Henderson         1:00.89   1             
 12 Millie Mccoy            11 Concord                1:01.56   1             
 13 Jessica Walker          10 Western Alamance       1:03.04   1             
 14 Kev'via Copening        12 Ledford                1:03.20   2             
 -- Carisha Leonard         12 Nash Central               DNF   2


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
========================================================================      
    Name                  Year School                   Time   H# Points      
========================================================================      
  1 Sydni Fields            12 Cleveland                44.59   2  10         
  2 Jorja Medders           10 Marvin Ridge             44.95   2   8         
  3 Amillieon Smith         12 Eastern Guilford         45.52   2   6         
  4 Mackenzie Whitaker      11 West Carteret            46.42   2   5         
  5 Torri Weathers          12 Hickory Ridge            46.47   2   4         
  6 Kate Burgess             9 Orange County            46.85   2   3         
  7 Jaelyn Autman           10 Gray's Creek             47.18   1   2         
  8 Sherray Parker           9 Concord                  47.56   2   1         
  9 Alexandria Crews        12 Southern Durham          47.96   1             
 10 Niambi Lipato           12 Swansboro                48.93   1             
 11 Anaiya Harris           12 Nash Central             49.76   1             
 12 Korynn Mitchell         12 Gastonia Ashbrook        49.99   1             
 13 Gracie Tate             11 West Henderson           50.64   1             
 14 Anu Frempong            11 Ashv AC Reynolds         50.91   1             
 15 Rylee Williamson        10 Canton Pisgah            51.98   1


Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Time    Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Anna Vess                 12 Ashv AC Reynolds       2:13.28   10            
   1:05.873 (1:05.873)     2:13.271 (1:07.399)

  2 Anna Passannante          12 Chapel Hill            2:13.84    8            
   1:06.168 (1:06.168)     2:13.835 (1:07.668)

  3 Naomi Cartier             12 Asheville              2:14.89    6            
   1:06.531 (1:06.531)     2:14.881 (1:08.350)

  4 Brooke Turner             12 Waynesville Tuscola    2:15.65    5            
   1:05.472 (1:05.472)     2:15.646 (1:10.175)

  5 Edwina Gilman             10 Jax. White Oak         2:20.99    4            
   1:08.847 (1:08.847)     2:20.982 (1:12.135)

  6 Emme Fisher               11 West Carteret          2:21.17    3            
   1:08.872 (1:08.872)     2:21.165 (1:12.293)

  7 Anna Stouffer             10 Chapel Hill            2:22.71    2            
   1:08.186 (1:08.186)     2:22.709 (1:14.523)

  8 Madi Marvin               10 Chapel Hill            2:22.81    1            
   1:08.615 (1:08.615)     2:22.804 (1:14.189)

  9 Jennae Jacob              11 Marvin Ridge           2:22.82                 
   1:08.108 (1:08.108)     2:22.819 (1:14.712)

 10 Katie Verrill              9 Piedmont               2:23.71                 
   1:06.974 (1:06.974)     2:23.704 (1:16.731)

 11 Colbie Williamson         11 Canton Pisgah          2:25.75                 
   1:07.249 (1:07.249)     2:25.744 (1:18.495)

 12 Karenna Smith             12 Northern Guilford      2:25.98                 
   1:09.414 (1:09.414)     2:25.975 (1:16.562)

 13 Katie Ropers              10 Marvin Ridge           2:26.72                 
   1:07.755 (1:07.755)     2:26.720 (1:18.965)

 14 Alycia Higgins            12 Waxhaw Cuthbertson     2:29.84                 
   1:07.341 (1:07.341)     2:29.837 (1:22.496)

 15 Adrianna Hagel            10 Havelock               2:33.22                 
   1:07.541 (1:07.541)     2:33.220 (1:25.679)

 16 Carisha Leonard           12 Nash Central           2:47.94                 
   1:06.072 (1:06.072)     2:47.932 (1:41.861)


Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================= 
    Name                  Year School                   Time   Wind H# Points 
============================================================================= 
  1 Taylor Henderson        11 Eastern Guilford         24.40   0.8  2  10    
  2 Mya Daye                11 Northern Vance           24.61   0.8  2   8    
  3 Kev'via Copening        12 Ledford                  24.84   0.8  2   6    
  4 Cambria Shuford         11 Statesville              24.87   0.8  2   5    
  5 Sydni Fields            12 Cleveland                25.40   0.7  1   4    
  6 Nyesha Patillo          11 Havelock                 25.58   0.8  2   3    
  7 Mckenzie Gadson          9 Carson, Jesse C          25.65   0.7  1   2    
  8 Tracey Manigault         9 Cox Mill                 25.81   0.7  1   1    
  9 Imani Williams          11 Cleveland                25.86   0.8  2        
 10 Dy'air Mccormick        10 South Point              25.87   0.7  1        
 11 Jasmine Parquet         12 Eastern Alamance         25.97   0.7  1        
 12 Natasha Johnson         12 Eastern Wayne            26.51   0.8  2        
 13 Odyssey Gaines           9 North Henderson          26.55   0.7  1        
 14 Phoenix Norris           9 Crest                    26.63   0.7  1        
 15 Briana Jordan           10 Gastonia Ashbrook        26.73   0.8  2        
 16 Miracle Scott            9 Northern Guilford        27.75   0.7  1


Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                   Time   Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Anna Vess                 12 Ashv AC Reynolds      11:19.41   10            
   1:24.182 (1:24.182)     2:50.936 (1:26.754)     5:46.899 (2:55.964)          
   7:12.877 (1:25.978)     8:40.431 (1:27.554)                      ()          
          10:07.778 ()    11:19.410 (1:11.632)

  2 Sarah LaTour              10 Waxhaw Cuthbertson    11:20.32    8            
   1:24.654 (1:24.654)     2:51.394 (1:26.741)     5:47.068 (2:55.674)          
   7:13.952 (1:26.884)     8:40.583 (1:26.632)                      ()          
          10:07.940 ()    11:20.319 (1:12.380)

  3 Katherine Dokholyan       10 Chapel Hill           11:24.14    6            
   1:24.448 (1:24.448)     2:51.127 (1:26.679)     5:46.827 (2:55.700)          
   7:12.598 (1:25.772)     8:40.216 (1:27.618)    10:07.740 (1:27.524)          
  11:24.135 (1:16.396)

  4 Marija Crook              12 Chapel Hill           11:24.73    5            
   1:23.972 (1:23.972)     2:50.715 (1:26.743)     5:46.877 (2:56.163)          
   7:13.757 (1:26.881)     8:43.752 (1:29.995)                      ()          
          10:11.838 ()    11:24.726 (1:12.888)

  5 Alexia Noch               11 Waxhaw Cuthbertson    11:25.81    4            
   1:24.709 (1:24.709)     2:51.178 (1:26.469)     5:47.171 (2:55.993)          
   7:13.242 (1:26.072)     8:40.590 (1:27.348)                      ()          
          10:07.991 ()    11:25.802 (1:17.812)

  6 Grace Tate                10 Chapel Hill           11:36.21    3            
   1:25.011 (1:25.011)     2:51.614 (1:26.604)     5:47.378 (2:55.764)          
   7:14.457 (1:27.079)     8:44.308 (1:29.852)                      ()          
          10:14.489 ()    11:36.207 (1:21.719)

  7 Jaeden Phelix             10 Piedmont              11:46.89    2            
   1:24.638 (1:24.638)     2:51.342 (1:26.704)     5:47.513 (2:56.172)          
   7:17.164 (1:29.651)     8:48.944 (1:31.780)                      ()          
          10:22.247 ()    11:46.883 (1:24.637)

  8 Wilson Schaper             9 Union Pines           11:47.90    1            
   1:25.399 (1:25.399)     2:51.914 (1:26.516)     5:47.684 (2:55.770)          
   7:16.328 (1:28.644)     8:49.132 (1:32.805)                      ()          
          10:22.526 ()    11:47.896 (1:25.371)

  9 Chandler Mccaslin         10 North Lincoln         11:48.01                 
   1:25.149 (1:25.149)     2:51.549 (1:26.401)     5:47.124 (2:55.575)          
   7:13.992 (1:26.868)     8:42.873 (1:28.882)                      ()          
          10:14.940 ()    11:48.010 (1:33.070)

 10 Lydia Cagle               12 Waynesville Tuscola   11:50.42                 
   1:26.289 (1:26.289)     2:54.065 (1:27.777)     4:22.759 (1:28.694)          
   5:53.068 (1:30.309)     7:23.181 (1:30.114)     8:53.869 (1:30.689)          
  10:25.089 (1:31.220)    11:50.416 (1:25.327)

 11 Fiona Pedrick             12 Eastern Wayne         11:55.05                 
   1:27.184 (1:27.184)     2:56.391 (1:29.208)     4:26.016 (1:29.625)          
   5:57.603 (1:31.588)     7:29.582 (1:31.979)     9:02.577 (1:32.996)          
  10:32.617 (1:30.040)    11:55.043 (1:22.426)

 12 Emma Himelein-Wachowiak   12 Ashv AC Reynolds      11:58.79                 
   1:26.015 (1:26.015)     2:53.705 (1:27.690)     4:22.403 (1:28.698)          
   5:52.878 (1:30.475)     7:23.027 (1:30.150)     8:54.407 (1:31.380)          
  10:27.616 (1:33.210)    11:58.782 (1:31.166)

 13 Jessica Cullins           10 Cleveland             12:10.82                 
   1:27.283 (1:27.283)     2:56.694 (1:29.412)     4:27.499 (1:30.805)          
   6:00.984 (1:33.486)     7:34.740 (1:33.756)     9:09.254 (1:34.515)          
  10:42.430 (1:33.176)    12:10.811 (1:28.382)

 14 Ambria Duncan             10 Hickory St Stephens   12:27.23                 
   1:28.336 (1:28.336)     2:59.050 (1:30.714)     4:32.682 (1:33.632)          
   6:08.302 (1:35.621)     7:44.985 (1:36.683)     9:23.818 (1:38.834)          
  11:02.562 (1:38.744)    12:27.226 (1:24.665)

 15 Laila Aljanabi             9 Jax. White Oak        12:29.19                 
   1:27.217 (1:27.217)     2:56.948 (1:29.732)     4:28.568 (1:31.621)          
   6:03.669 (1:35.101)     7:42.003 (1:38.334)     9:22.807 (1:40.805)          
  11:02.159 (1:39.352)    12:29.190 (1:27.032)


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================         
    School                                                Time   H# Points         
==========================================================================         
  1 Nash Central                                        4:03.00   2  10            
     1) T'Keyah Macklin 11              2) Teona Hill 12                           
     3) Kiera Ausby 12                  4) Michaela Nelms 11                       
   2:01.910 (2:01.910)     3:04.158 (1:02.248)       4:02.995 (58.837)

  2 Jacksonville                                        4:04.50   1   8            
     1) Nigeria Wilkins 11              2) Beyonce Brown 11                        
     3) Chance Fairfax 9                4) Shaqusha Baker 9                        
   2:04.293 (2:04.293)     3:05.676 (1:01.383)       4:04.491 (58.816)

  3 Western Guilford                                    4:07.67   2   6            
     1) Desia Kirksey 12                2) Sapphire Bowen-Kauth 10                 
     3) Sydney Washington 11            4) Kiara Dukes 11                          
   2:05.757 (2:05.757)     3:08.796 (1:03.040)       4:07.667 (58.871)

  4 Eastern Guilford                                    4:07.94   2   5            
     1) Amillieon Smith 12              2) Charielle Couch 12                      
     3) Destiny Michael 11              4) Cemere Petty 11                         
   2:01.003 (2:01.003)     3:08.899 (1:07.896)       4:07.931 (59.032)

  5 Richlands                                           4:08.38   2   4            
     1) Shaniah Newby 9                 2) Lauryn Hyatt 10                         
     3) Tatyanna Dawson 12              4) Emily Brinson 10                        
   2:06.936 (2:06.936)     3:08.314 (1:01.378)     4:08.372 (1:00.059)

  6 West Carteret                                       4:10.83   2   3            
     1) Kendra Beyer 10                 2) Randi Yeomans 10                        
     3) Mackenzie Whitaker 11           4) Emme Fisher 11                          
   2:05.328 (2:05.328)     3:09.286 (1:03.958)     4:10.825 (1:01.540)

  7 Chapel Hill                                         4:10.99   2   2            
     1) Erica Johnson 11                2) Clare McNamara 11                       
     3) Jessi Szymczak 12               4) Anna Passannante 12                     
   2:08.248 (2:08.248)     3:10.717 (1:02.470)     4:10.990 (1:00.274)

  8 Orange County                                       4:11.06   1   1            
     1) Sydney Liner 11                 2) Paige Hathaway 9                        
     3) Adalyn Fleming 11               4) Kate Burgess 9                          
   2:08.933 (2:08.933)     3:10.454 (1:01.521)     4:11.059 (1:00.606)

  9 Marvin Ridge                                        4:12.49   2                
     1) Jorja Medders 10                2) Katie Ropers 10                         
     3) Alexa King 11                   4) Jennae Jacob 11                         
   2:03.396 (2:03.396)     3:09.321 (1:05.925)     4:12.490 (1:03.170)

 10 Piedmont                                            4:12.99   1                
     1) Anjell Glenn 11                 2) Keaja Lockhart 10                       
     3) Keary Lockhart 10               4) Caroline Tripp 10                       
   2:07.887 (2:07.887)     3:12.945 (1:05.058)     4:12.990 (1:00.046)

 11 Waynesville Tuscola                                 4:13.58   1                
     1) McKinley Morris 11              2) Georgia Mulhern 11                      
     3) Hannah Jones 12                 4) Brooke Turner 12                        
   2:09.225 (2:09.225)     3:13.120 (1:03.896)     4:13.579 (1:00.460)

 12 West Henderson                                      4:16.47   1                
     1) Olivia Hogan 12                 2) Jaia Wilson 9                           
     3) Shylee Stocks 9                 4) Taylor Meadows 10                       
   2:07.935 (2:07.935)     3:14.021 (1:06.087)     4:16.466 (1:02.446)

 13 Northern Guilford                                   4:17.90   1                
     1) Mckenzie Miller 10              2) Frankie Pupillo 9                       
     3) Marissa Lenze 10                4) Karenna Smith 12                        
   2:09.921 (2:09.921)     3:14.615 (1:04.694)     4:17.891 (1:03.277)

 14 Canton Pisgah                                       4:19.45   1                
     1) Taylor Osborne 12               2) Rylee Williamson 10                     
     3) Colbie Williamson 11            4) Mikayla Queen 11                        
   2:11.286 (2:11.286)     3:13.940 (1:02.655)     4:19.445 (1:05.505)

 -- Waxhaw Cuthbertson                                       DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Dahlia Cutler 9                 2) Ashton Duty 12                          
     3) Aubrie Farwell 10               4) Florah Henry 9                          
   2:02.594 (2:02.594)     3:04.938 (1:02.345)     4:05.130 (1:00.192)

 -- North Buncombe                                           DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Alyssa Hensley 11               2) Delaney Taylor 11                       
     3) Callie Rhea 11                  4) Emily Flowers 10                        
   2:09.376 (2:09.376)     3:14.257 (1:04.882)     4:18.326 (1:04.069)


Abbreviations:
Char = Charlotte, Ral = Raleigh, Gbo = Greensboro, W-S = Winston-Salem, 
Ashv = Asheville, Fay = Fayetteville, Jax = Jacksonville, So = Southern, 
Tr = Trail, NH = No Height, DQ = Disqualified, DNF = Did Not Finish, 
FS = False Start.

Most Valuable Performers:
Boys: .
Girls: .
- - - - - -

Press Release -- From NCHSAA.org:

3A Track & Field Championship Recap: Eastern Guilford women, Jacksonville men take team titles

May 20, 2016

GREENSBORO - The NCHSAA hosted the annual 3A Track and Field Championships at Irwin Belk Track on the campus of NC A&T State University. The Jacksonville men captured the 3A team championship with 45 points, edging Southern Guilford who finished with 42 points. The Women's Championship went to Eastern Guilford with 58 points, 11 points clear of second place Cleveland.

Anna Vess from A.C. Reynolds won three individual events. She took the 1600 Meter with a time of 5:00.09, the 800 Meter in 2:13.28, missing the classification record by 5 hundredths of a second, and the 3200 Meter in a time of 11:19.41.

Eastern Guilford's Taylor Henderson won the 200 Meter Dash in 24.40 and was the anchor leg of the victorious 4 X 200 Relay team which completed the distance in 1:41.59. Eastern's Tiana Taylor also contributed an event win in the Shot Put, throwing 39'07.75".

Jacksonville Men captured the team championship winning a single event, the 4 X 400 Relay with a time of 3:19.71. The relay team was comprised of Richard Fisher, Ryan Harrington, Rashwan Massey and anchored by Jazire Notice.

Bailey Frederick from Marvin Ridge set a new state record in the pole vault, clearing 16'01" which was one inch better than the previous state record.

Richlands 4 X 800 Men's Relay team set a new 3A record on their way to a first place finish with a time of 7:47.56. The team was anchored by Darius Futrell with Aaron Rand, Kevon Pascoe and R.J. Russell running legs. Russell also contributed an individual event victory winning the 400 meter dash in a time of 48.86.

Sun Valley's sprint relay team won two relays, the 4 X 200 and the 4 X 100. The quartet of Kadarius Lotharp, Daniel Thomas, Jeremiah Miller and Fabrice Funderburke took the 4 X 200 in 1:27.60 and the 4 X 100 in 41.75.

Noah Shore from Asheville was a two event winner individually as he won the 1600 Meter in 4:14.48. He also took the 800 Meter in 1:56.23.

Source - NCHSAA.org

Previous Year (2015)

2016 Outdoor Track Menu | Main Menu



NCPrepTrack.com