NCPrepTrack.com

2016 NCHSAA 1A Outdoor T&F Championships

NC A&T University, Greensboro, NC
Friday, May 20, 2016

Girls Results

4A | 3A | 2A | NCISAA

2016 Outdoor Track Menu | Main Menu

BOYS:
==========================================================================
              Boys - NCHSAA 1A - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
==========================================================================
 1) Mount Airy                  57.5     2) North Stokes                56
 3) Walkertown                  30.5     4) Rosewood                    30
 4) Winston-Salem Atkins        30       6) Jacksonville Riverside      28
 7) Camden County               26       8) Hobbton                     25
 9) South Davidson              24      10) Hayesville                  23
11) Murphy                      22      11) Union                       22
13) South Creek                 20      14) Research Triangle           19
15) Swain County                18      15) West Montgomery             18
15) Thomas Jefferson Classical  18      18) Robbinsville                17
19) West Columbus               16      20) Raleigh Charter             15
21) Avery County                14      22) Mountain Island Charter Sch 13
22) Princeton                   13      24) Alleghany                   12
24) Bessemer City               12      26) Starmount                   11
26) Andrews                     11      28) Lejeune                     10
29) Union Academy                9      29) Whiteville                   9
31) Chatham Central              8      31) Elkin                        8
33) Winston-Salem Prep Academy   7      34) East Wilkes                  6
34) Southside                    6      34) Community School of Davidson 6
37) Perquimans County            5      38) Cherokee                     4
38) Mitchell                     4      38) Pender                       4
41) Wallace-Rose Hill            3      41) Plymouth                     3
41) Manteo                       3      44) Cherryville                  2
44) North Edgecombe              2      44) Northside (1A)               2
47) Rosman                       1      47) East Montgomery              1
47) Ocracoke                     1      47) James Kenan                  1
47) North Stanly                 1


Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 1A
==================================================================== 
    Name             Year School                 Finals  Wind Points 
==================================================================== 
  1 Da'Rod Crutchfield 11 Lejeune              22-06.50  +0.0  10
  2 Nick Norris        12 Thomas Jefferson     21-11.25  -1.3   8
  3 Tyler Leek         12 Hayesville           21-09.50  -0.1   6
  4 Jacob Cobbs        12 Winston-Salem Prep   21-06.00   1.4   5
  5 Tyler Hanks        11 Alleghany            20-09.50   0.1   4
  6 Fred Evans         12 West Columbus        20-08.50  -0.4   3
  7 Tamah Chestnutt    11 Union                20-06.50  -1.5   2
  8 Haji Mcdaniels     11 Walkertown           20-04.50  -2.3   1
  9 Carson Pledger     11 Mountain Island Ctr  20-02.50  -1.1
 10 Lawrence Brown     12 Southside            20-00.00  -0.1
 11 Joseph Littlejohn  10 Winston-Salem Prep   19-10.00  -2.0
 12 Ahmad Lyons        11 North Edgecombe      19-09.50  -1.7
 13 Hunter Reaux       12 Hayesville           19-06.50  -1.0
 14 Raekwon Bryant     11 Hobbton              19-01.25  -0.7
 15 Zikayah Crawford   11 Southside            18-11.50  -2.2
 -- Blake Joyce        12 Heide Trask            FOUL


Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================
    Name               Year School                Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================
  1 Haji Mcdaniels       11 Walkertown          45-11.50   0.6  10
  2 Tre' Edwards         12 Chatham Central     45-00.00   0.7   8
  3 Trevor Carr          12 Camden County       44-11.50   1.0   6
  4 Carson Pledger       11 Mountain Island Ctr 43-02.25   1.6   5
  5 Hunter Reaux         12 Hayesville          43-01.00  +0.0   4
  6 Brandon Prescott     12 Starmount           42-09.50   0.2   3
  7 Ben Cox              12 Jax Riverside       42-07.00  +0.0   2
  8 Tyler Leek           12 Hayesville          41-03.25  +0.0   1
  9 Alex Godwin          11 Rosewood            40-10.25  -0.8
 10 Ahmad Lyons          11 North Edgecombe     40-05.50   0.8
 11 Marquail Al-montaser 12 Rosewood            40-04.50   0.5
 12 Blake Joyce          12 Heide Trask        J40-04.50  +0.0
 13 Jacob Cobbs          12 Winston-Salem Prep  40-02.25   0.1
 14 Jamiroquia Faison    12 Hobbton             39-08.00   0.5
 15 Cole West            11 Murphy              37-10.50  +0.0
 -- Ronald Dennis        10 Southside             FOUL


Boys High Jump NCHSAA 1A
==========================================================
    Name             Year School            Finals  Points
==========================================================
  1 Jacob Lewis        12 Robbinsville     6-04.00   10
  2 Tyler Hanks        11 Alleghany        6-02.00    8
  3 Ryan Winz          12 Camden County   J6-02.00    6
  4 Isaiah Cole        11 Bessemer City    6-00.00    5
  5 Denzel Hayes       11 Walkertown      J6-00.00    3.5
  5 Donovan Green       9 Mount Airy      J6-00.00    3.5
  7 Andres Dominguez   11 Avery County     5-10.00    2
  8 Austin Pruitt      10 North Stokes    J5-10.00    1
  9 Trel Mclean        11 Bessemer City    5-08.00
  9 Pollard Nakee      12 Tarboro          5-08.00
  9 Matthew Fenz       12 Manteo           5-08.00
 -- Andre Devane       10 Pender             NH
 -- Terrion Addison    11 North Duplin       NH
 -- Kris Wright        10 Rosewood           NH


Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 1A
==========================================================
    Name            Year School             Finals  Points
==========================================================
  1 Cooper Reinert    12 Swain County     13-00.00   10
  2 Laith Nickell     12 North Stokes     12-06.00    7
  2 Reece Postell     12 Robbinsville     12-06.00    7
  4 Mark Tucker       12 North Stokes    J12-06.00    5
  5 Zach Chesnet       9 North Stokes     12-00.00    4
  6 Tanner Wiggins    10 Swain County    J12-00.00    3
  7 Brodie Bowman     10 Swain County     11-06.00    2
  8 Collin King       12 Hobbton          11-00.00    1
  9 Jose Moreno       12 Princeton       J11-00.00
 10 Tanner Smith      10 Rosewood         10-06.00
 11 Kyle Mitchell     12 Gray Stone Day  J10-06.00
 12 Luke Brush        10 Princeton        10-00.00
 13 Anthony Schwend   10 Lejeune           9-00.00
 -- Caleb Harding     11 Lejeune             NH
 -- Shane Gordon      12 Lejeune             NH


Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 1A
===========================================================
    Name            Year School              Finals  Points
===========================================================
  1 Gabriel King      11 Mount Airy        51-04.25   10
  2 Ross Lucia        12 North Stokes      51-01.75    8
  3 Cameron Debty     12 Andrews           48-03.50    6
  4 Tyler Holloway    12 Andrews           47-05.25    5
  5 Brandon Boyles    11 North Stokes      46-02.25    4
  6 Raekwon Mourning  12 Southside         46-00.25    3
  7 Caleb Woodard     12 Swain County      44-06.25    2
  8 Jalen Price       12 Jax Riverside     44-05.50    1
  9 Ma'Leek Gilbert   12 South Creek       44-04.50
 10 Alex Mckinney     11 Mitchell          43-03.25
 11 Malcolm Malone    11 Mount Airy        42-11.00
 12 Johnathan Jordan  12 Heide Trask       42-08.75
 13 D'Aome Mallory    12 Perquimans County 42-07.00
 13 Malik Rogers      12 Lakewood          42-07.00
 15 Emiliano Mora     12 North Duplin      42-01.00
 16 Jalen Robinson    12 Hobbton           41-02.25


Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A
============================================================
    Name            Year School               Finals  Points
============================================================
  1 Ty'quen Fain         Perquimans County J19-01.00    2
  2 Tavis Colson      12 North Stanly       J8-11.50    1


Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================
    Name             Year School           Finals  Points
=========================================================
  1 Gabriel King       11 Mount Airy       156-01   10
  2 Ross Lucia         12 North Stokes     143-02    8
  3 Malcolm Malone     11 Mount Airy       128-02    6
  4 Dalton Kent        12 Murphy           126-11    5
  5 Brandon Boyles     11 North Stokes     126-08    4
  6 Jazz Hanson        12 Manteo           124-06    3
  7 Patrick Pepple      9 Northside (1a)   124-05    2
  8 Ross Ensley        12 Swain County     124-04    1
  9 Quantellis Andrews 12 North Edgecombe  122-11
 10 Chase Teesateskie  10 Murphy           120-08
 11 Bradley Gurrola    12 Hobbton          118-04
 12 Ben Cox            12 Jax Riverside    115-09
 13 Darius Avery       11 Princeton        113-10
 14 Dashawn Hand       11 Heide Trask      107-10
 15 Andrew Powell      12 Whiteville       103-04
 16 Logan Thurmond     11 Hayesville        84-11


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 South Davidson                                      8:09.31   10
     1) Bladen Parrish 12            2) Austin Bond 11
     3) Hunter Query 12              4) Travis Gallimore 12
   2:02.641 (2:02.641)     4:04.365 (2:01.725)     6:08.259 (2:03.894)       
   8:09.306 (2:01.048)

  2 Research Triangle                                   8:23.42    8
     1) Andy Klappenbach 12          2) Jack Puryear 12
     3) Michal Swepson 12            4) Madison Daniel 12
   2:12.088 (2:12.088)     4:15.053 (2:02.965)     6:08.220 (1:53.168)       
   8:23.416 (2:15.196)

  3 Murphy                                              8:30.54    6
     1) Ethan Murray 11              2) Gavin Harris 11
     3) Aiden Hall 11                4) Grant Lindsay 11
   2:01.261 (2:01.261)     4:11.940 (2:10.679)     6:17.628 (2:05.689)       
   8:30.540 (2:12.913)

  4 Community School of Davidson                        8:39.89    5
     1) Michael Cosby 12             2) Brandon Ellington 9
     3) William Gosnell 12           4) Frank Bragg 12
   2:07.975 (2:07.975)     4:23.155 (2:15.180)     6:32.196 (2:09.042)       
   8:39.887 (2:07.691)

  5 Rosewood                                            8:44.30    4
     1) ethan chapin                 2) Dalton Farmer 12
     3) Kodey Silknitter 12          4) Zack Barnes 12
   2:10.982 (2:10.982)     4:20.952 (2:09.971)     6:35.702 (2:14.750)       
   8:44.300 (2:08.598)

  6 North Stokes                                        8:45.12    3
     1) Jacob McGee 9                2) Nicholas Delp 9
     3) Josh McQuinn 9               4) Dawson Durham 11
   2:14.893 (2:14.893)     4:30.894 (2:16.001)     6:40.263 (2:09.369)       
   8:45.118 (2:04.856)

  7 Cherryville                                         8:47.79    2
     1) Gage Tillman 12              2) Gabriel Branning 12
     3) Davonte Martin 10            4) Quinton Hollar 11
   2:12.625 (2:12.625)     4:28.177 (2:15.552)     6:35.376 (2:07.200)       
   8:47.787 (2:12.412)

  8 Rosman                                              8:50.25    1
     1) William Partin 11            2) Ben Miner 10
     3) Ethan Orr 12                 4) Matthew Owen 12
   2:12.403 (2:12.403)     4:29.910 (2:17.507)     6:41.666 (2:11.757)       
   8:50.247 (2:08.581)

  9 Hobbton                                             8:56.60
     1) Victor Aguirre 11            2) Andro Molina 12
     3) Sean Silcott                 4) Abraheem Alwahishi 12
   2:10.845 (2:10.845)     4:24.877 (2:14.033)     6:38.433 (2:13.556)       
   8:56.593 (2:18.161)

 10 Lejeune                                             8:58.38
     1) Jeffrey Burds 12             2) Gage Bass 9
     3) Giovanni Traversi-Adams 12   4) Max Moore 12
   2:09.747 (2:09.747)     4:20.641 (2:10.894)     6:44.020 (2:23.379)       
   8:58.372 (2:14.353)

 11 Walkertown                                          8:58.55
     1) Daniel Parmesano 12          2) Donwill Jamison 12
     3) James Warren 10              4) Blake Freeman
   2:18.239 (2:18.239)     4:29.389 (2:11.151)     6:39.675 (2:10.287)       
   8:58.542 (2:18.867)

 12 Camden County                                       9:02.50
     1) Jeff Bryant 10               2) William Royal 9
     3) Micah Tucker 9               4) Dominic Brooks 10
   2:17.263 (2:17.263)     4:41.230 (2:23.968)     6:50.533 (2:09.303)       
   9:02.494 (2:11.962)

 13 Southside                                           9:02.97
     1) Luke Matthews 9              2) Remmington Huggins 10
     3) Tyrese Johnson 10            4) Jonquil Haywood 9
   2:18.019 (2:18.019)     4:38.878 (2:20.859)     6:54.290 (2:15.413)       
   9:02.965 (2:08.676)

 14 Gray Stone Day School                               9:03.79
     1) Logan Hammill 12             2) Jordy Featherstone 12
     3) Shane McManus 11             4) Samuel Lanning 11
   2:14.011 (2:14.011)     4:30.506 (2:16.496)     6:44.417 (2:13.911)       
   9:03.790 (2:19.373)

 15 Gates County                                        9:17.16
     1) Will Leary 9                 2) Haga Phillips
     3) KJ Riddick                   4) Kevontae Leary
   2:17.753 (2:17.753)     4:41.656 (2:23.904)     6:59.730 (2:18.075)       
   9:17.155 (2:17.425)

 16 Pender                                              9:19.90
     1) Lucas Bautista Santiago 11   2) Jose Cruz Rodriguez 12
     3) Griffin James 12             4) Noah Gurganus 10
   2:18.701 (2:18.701)     4:40.540 (2:21.839)     7:02.661 (2:22.122)       
   9:19.896 (2:17.235)


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
===============================================================
    Name               Year School          Finals  Wind Points
===============================================================
Final
  1 Jermaine Smith       12 South Creek      15.04   1.1  10
  2 Trey Lomax           12 Starmount        15.28   1.1   8
  3 Marquail Al-montaser 12 Rosewood         15.47   1.1   6
  4 Ben Cox              12 Jax Riverside    15.62   1.1   5
  5 Jarred Small         11 Whiteville       15.64   1.1   4
  6 Marcus Highsmith     12 Union            16.07   1.1   3
  7 Enoch Cheung         10 Raleigh Charter  18.27   1.1   2
 -- Marcus Adams         12 Walkertown          DQ   1.1  Pushed hurdle
===========================================================
    Name               Year School         Prelims  Wind H#
===========================================================
Preliminaries
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  1 Enoch Cheung         10 Raleigh Charter  15.37Q  1.0  1
  2 Trey Lomax           12 Starmount        15.51Q  0.2  2
  3 Marquail Al-montaser 12 Rosewood         15.77Q  0.2  2
  4 Jermaine Smith       12 South Creek      15.84Q  1.0  1
  5 Ben Cox              12 Jax Riverside    15.78q  0.2  2
  6 Marcus Adams         12 Walkertown       15.93q  0.2  2
  7 Marcus Highsmith     12 Union            15.99q  1.0  1
  8 Jarred Small         11 Whiteville       16.01q  1.0  1
  9 Bryan Reaves         12 Walkertown       16.14   1.0  1
 10 Myles Heavlin        12 Mitchell         16.38   0.2  2
 11 DeAndre Jackson      10 Murphy           16.45   1.0  1
 12 William Fulford      12 Hayesville       16.56   0.2  2
 13 Qwayvon Flowers      11 East Montgomery  16.84   1.0  1
 14 Ronald Dennis        10 Southside        16.96   1.0  1
 15 Shyheem Johnson      12 North Edgecombe  17.17   0.2  2
 16 De'aje Crawford      11 Bessemer City    17.75   0.2  2


Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
=================================================================
    Name              Year School             Finals  Wind Points
=================================================================
Final
  1 Jeremiah Wilson     12 Jax Riverside       11.04  -1.8  10
  2 Fred Evans          12 West Columbus       11.08  -1.8   8
  3 Cordell France      12 Mount Airy          11.15  -1.8   6
  4 Montrel Williams    11 Union               11.18  -1.8   5    11.172
  5 Josh Polk           10 Hobbton             11.18  -1.8   4    11.176
  6 Dakota Lewellen     12 West Montgomery     11.34  -1.8   3
  7 Justin Pendergrass  11 Mountain Island Ctr 11.44  -1.8   2
  8 Cashawn Hamilton    11 James Kenan         11.45  -1.8   1
==================================================================
    Name              Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  1 Josh Polk           10 Hobbton             11.00Q  0.4  1
  2 Jeremiah Wilson     12 Jax Riverside       11.02Q  0.9  2
  3 Montrel Williams    11 Union               11.17Q  0.4  1
  4 Justin Pendergrass  11 Mountain Island Ctr 11.32Q  0.9  2
  5 Cordell France      12 Mount Airy          11.23q  0.4  1
  6 Fred Evans          12 West Columbus       11.33q  0.9  2
  7 Dakota Lewellen     12 West Montgomery     11.35q  0.4  1
  8 Cashawn Hamilton    11 James Kenan         11.39q  0.9  2
  9 Joseph Littlejohn   10 Winston-Salem Prep  11.41   0.4  1
 10 William Heyward     12 Union Academy       11.44   0.9  2
 11 Trevor Carr         12 Camden County       11.45   0.4  1
 12 Shun Allison        11 Bessemer City       11.61   0.9  2
 13 Brian Smith         10 Hayesville          11.70   0.9  2
 14 Chris Alston        12 Northwest Halifax   11.73   0.9  2
 15 Devonta Purvis      12 Jax Riverside       12.22   0.4  1


Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A
================================================================= 
    Name              Year School             Finals  Wind Points 
================================================================= 
  1 Ty'quen Fain           Perquimans County  J18.98   1.1   1


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
==================================================================   
    School                                       Finals  H# Points   
==================================================================   
  1 Mount Airy                                  1:30.52   2  10
     1) Malik Frost 11          2) Grayson Corbin 10
     3) Donovan Green 9         4) Cordell France 12

  2 Rosewood                                    1:31.37   2   8
     1) devante phillips        2) Zack Barnes 12
     3) ethan chapin            4) Montonio Wheeler 11

  3 Winston-Salem Atkins                        1:31.99   2   6
     1) Garrett Whitaker 11     2) Tony Davis 12
     3) Jonathon Haggler 10     4) Haywood Peebles 12

  4 Union Academy                               1:32.46   2   5
     1) Maurice Norman 12       2) Daron Staton
     3) JJ Marsh                4) William Heyward 12

  5 Bessemer City                               1:33.22   2   4
     1) Shun Allison 11         2) De'aje Crawford 11
     3) Josh Davis 12           4) Tray Moore

  6 Southside                                   1:33.46   1   3
     1) Jamison Bennett         2) Joe Myers 11
     3) Zikayah Crawford 11     4) Lawrence Brown 12

  7 Jacksonville Riverside                      1:34.73   1   2
     1) Montez Dickens 11       2) Jahkee Cooper 11
     3) Shamon Clagon 12        4) Malik Smith 12

  8 Princeton                                   1:34.97   2   1
     1) Earl Gibson 11          2) Jamie Pearce 12
     3) Jarrett Pearce 12       4) Matthew Stallworth 11

  9 Hayesville                                  1:35.63   1
     1) Seth Hatherly 11        2) Braxton Cox 12
     3) Owen Gibson 12          4) Brian Smith 10

 10 East Carteret                               1:35.99   1
     1) Maceo Donald 10         2) malik collins
     3) robert johnson          4) Darius Collins 11

 11 Murphy                                      1:36.64   1
     1) Subin Park 12           2) Jonathan Wheaton 10
     3) Jamie Lawson 11         4) Andrew Roche 12

 12 Swain County                                1:36.65   1
     1) Angel Bowers 12         2) Jordan Cody 12
     3) Caleb Woodard 12        4) Eduardo Zavala 12

 13 Whiteville                                  1:37.76   2
     1) gleen nealy             2) Phillip Powell 10
     3) Wesley Thompson 12      4) Nathan Powell 12

 -- Walkertown                                      DNF   1
     1) Marcus Williams 12      2) Haji Mcdaniels 11
     3) Denzel Hayes 11         4) Marcus Adams 12

 -- West Columbus                                   DNF   2
     1) Brad Wilder 11          2) Skylar Ritchart 11
     3) Johnny Mcfadden 12      4) Fred Evans 12


Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
    Name              Year School                 Finals  Points
================================================================
  1 Adam Urbaniuk       12 Hayesville            4:30.29   10
   1:08.476 (1:08.476)     2:16.863 (1:08.388)     3:24.954 (1:08.091)
   4:30.285 (1:05.332)

  2 Matthew Rogers      12 Walkertown            4:32.71    8
   1:07.132 (1:07.132)     2:16.031 (1:08.899)     3:24.859 (1:08.829)
   4:32.701 (1:07.843)

  3 Dawson Durham       11 North Stokes          4:34.84    6
   1:08.821 (1:08.821)     2:16.645 (1:07.825)     3:26.235 (1:09.590)
   4:34.840 (1:08.605)

  4 Austin Sullivan     11 Princeton             4:39.16    5
   1:07.517 (1:07.517)     2:17.263 (1:09.746)     3:27.960 (1:10.697)
   4:39.160 (1:11.201)

  5 Darius Lambert       9 Cherokee              4:45.83    4
   1:08.496 (1:08.496)     2:17.572 (1:09.076)     3:30.838 (1:13.267)
   4:45.822 (1:14.984)

  6 Dominic Brooks      10 Camden County         4:46.22    3
   1:09.236 (1:09.236)     2:20.189 (1:10.954)     3:37.467 (1:17.279)
   4:46.218 (1:08.751)

  7 Madison Daniel      12 Research Triangle     4:47.89    2
   1:06.986 (1:06.986)     2:16.362 (1:09.376)     3:27.090 (1:10.729)
   4:47.882 (1:20.793)

  8 Kevin Perez         12 Ocracoke              4:48.74    1
   1:09.446 (1:09.446)     2:21.055 (1:11.610)     3:36.833 (1:15.778)
   4:48.738 (1:11.906)

  9 David Bergamasco    10 East Carteret         4:49.50
   1:09.554 (1:09.554)     2:20.450 (1:10.896)     3:37.071 (1:16.622)
   4:49.492 (1:12.421)

 10 Timmy O'Neill       11 Raleigh Charter       4:50.45
   1:10.559 (1:10.559)     2:24.461 (1:13.902)     3:40.351 (1:15.891)
   4:50.447 (1:10.096)

 11 Logan Carter        10 Walkertown            4:53.61
   1:08.736 (1:08.736)     2:17.774 (1:09.039)     3:33.974 (1:16.201)
   4:53.610 (1:19.636)

 12 Michael Hamilton    11 Highland Tech         4:59.68
   1:11.988 (1:11.988)     2:25.694 (1:13.707)     3:43.383 (1:17.689)
   4:59.671 (1:16.288)

 13 Triston Gogol       10 Lejeune               5:09.70
   1:11.083 (1:11.083)     2:26.143 (1:15.061)     3:48.306 (1:22.164)
   5:09.694 (1:21.389)

 -- Hayden Alexander    11 Thomas Jefferson          DNF
 -- Travis Gallimore    12 South Davidson            DNF
 -- Michal Swepson      12 Research Triangle         DNF


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================   
    School                                        Finals  H# Points   
===================================================================   
  1 West Montgomery                                43.29   2  10
     1) Joquarius Leake 11       2) Dakota Lewellen 12
     3) Jaivius Morrison 11      4) Cameron Moore 12

  2 Jacksonville Riverside                         43.52   2   8
     1) Devonta Purvis 12        2) Tyler Carr 11
     3) Malik Smith 12           4) Jeremiah Wilson 12

  3 Mountain Island Charter School                 43.58   2   6
     1) Javier Morel 12          2) Aapri Washington 11
     3) Jerrin Joseph 12         4) Justin Pendergrass 11

  4 Walkertown                                     43.94   2   5
     1) Marcus Williams 12       2) Haji Mcdaniels 11
     3) Bryan Reaves 12          4) Marcus Adams 12

  5 Pender                                         44.09   2   4
     1) Decorey Colvin 11        2) Tyrone Turner 11
     3) Justin Hooper 11         4) Sammy Hudson 12

  6 Wallace-Rose Hill                              44.32   1   3
     1) Keshaun Canady 12        2) Johnta Wilson 12
     3) Javonte Williams         4) Daylen Wilson 11

  7 Hobbton                                        44.58   2   2
     1) Jamiroquia Faison 12     2) Omar Farrior 10
     3) Steven Bell 12           4) Josh Polk 10

  8 East Montgomery                                44.76   2   1
     1) Courtney Mckinney 12     2) Nick Wall 12
     3) Cameron Watkins 12       4) Colby Maynor 12

  9 South Creek                                    45.02   1
     1) Roman Frayer 12          2) Rondrell Andrews 12
     3) Jack O'Neal 9            4) Jermaine Smith 12

 10 Princeton                                      45.23   1
     1) Earl Gibson 11           2) Jamie Pearce 12
     3) Jarrett Pearce 12        4) Matthew Stallworth 11

 11 East Carteret                                  45.48   1
     1) Maceo Donald 10          2) Isidro Garcia 11
     3) robert johnson           4) Darius Collins 11

 12 Gates County                                   45.71   1
     1) Demonte Miller 11        2) vincect hart
     3) cj holley                4) Robert Walker 11

 13 Swain County                                   45.84   1
     1) Angel Bowers 12          2) Caleb Woodard 12
     3) Chris Miller 11          4) Jordan Cody 12

 14 Hayesville                                     46.39   1
     1) Seth Hatherly 11         2) Braxton Cox 12
     3) Tyler Leek 12            4) Brian Smith 10

 15 Murphy                                         46.82   1
     1) Subin Park 12            2) Andrew Roche 12
     3) Jamie Lawson 11          4) Ian Johnston 11

 -- Starmount                                        DNF   2
     1) Logan Styers 11          2) Brandon Prescott 12
     3) Brendan Eads 10          4) Trey Lomax 12


Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
===============================================================
    Name             Year School              Finals  H# Points
===============================================================
  1 Tony Davis         12 Winston-Salem Atkins 49.65   2  10
  2 Raekwon Bryant     11 Hobbton              50.10   2   8
  3 Trevor Carr        12 Camden County        50.37   1   6
  4 Brad Wilder        11 West Columbus        50.54   1   5
  5 Jaxon Roberts      12 Avery County         50.77   2   4
  6 Jamir Smallwood    12 Plymouth             50.97   1   3
  7 Zack Barnes        12 Rosewood             51.20   2   2
  8 Grayson Corbin     10 Mount Airy           51.21   2   1
  9 Hunter Reaux       12 Hayesville           51.51   1
 10 Zander Bell        10 Thomas Jefferson     51.56   1
 11 Demidrick Hargrave 12 East Surry           51.58   2
 12 Jeffrey Burds      12 Lejeune              52.42   1
 13 Jack Mccormick     12 Starmount            52.65   2
 14 Montonio Wheeler   11 Rosewood             52.68   2
 15 Jonathan Wheaton   10 Murphy               53.56   1
 16 Aj Taylor          10 Jones                54.06   1


Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A
============================================================      
    Name             Year School              Finals  Points      
============================================================      
  1 Ty'quen Fain          Perquimans County J1:19.61    1


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
==============================================================
    Name             Year School             Finals  H# Points
==============================================================
  1 Jermaine Smith     12 South Creek         40.69   1  10
  2 Enoch Cheung       10 Raleigh Charter     40.91   2   8
  3 Marcus Highsmith   12 Union               41.59   2   6
  4 Jarred Small       11 Whiteville          41.84   2   5
  5 Myles Heavlin      12 Mitchell            41.89   2   4
  6 Bryan Reaves       12 Walkertown          41.94   2   3
  7 Ahmad Lyons        11 North Edgecombe     42.17   1   2
  8 Grant Lindsay      11 Murphy              42.71   2   1
  9 Aaron Richardson   12 North Moore         43.49   1
 10 DeAndre Jackson    10 Murphy              43.85   1
 11 Matthew Fenz       12 Manteo              44.48   1
 12 Subin Park         12 Murphy              44.58   1
 13 Alex Godwin        11 Rosewood            45.34   2
 14 Isidro Garcia      11 East Carteret       47.23   2
 15 Tevin Colson       12 North Stanly        48.19   1
 -- Melvin Baity       10 Winston-Salem Prep    DNF   1


Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Points
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Kankula     10 Winston-Salem Atkins   1:59.57   10
       57.936 (57.936)     1:59.568 (1:01.632)

  2 Travis Gallimore   12 South Davidson         2:00.08    8
       58.559 (58.559)     2:00.075 (1:01.517)

  3 Madison Daniel     12 Research Triangle      2:01.45    6
   1:00.160 (1:00.160)     2:01.448 (1:01.288)

  4 Ethan Murray       11 Murphy                 2:01.79    5
       58.569 (58.569)     2:01.781 (1:03.213)

  5 Brian Morrill      11 West Montgomery        2:03.03    4
       59.407 (59.407)     2:03.024 (1:03.617)

  6 Jose Moreno        12 Princeton              2:05.41    3
   1:00.401 (1:00.401)     2:05.409 (1:05.008)

  7 Adam Urbaniuk      12 Hayesville             2:05.80    2
       58.746 (58.746)     2:05.795 (1:07.049)

  8 Frank Bragg        12 Community Sch/Davidson 2:06.57    1
       59.750 (59.750)     2:06.568 (1:06.819)

  9 John Ellis         10 Thomas Jefferson       2:09.10
       59.631 (59.631)     2:09.098 (1:09.468)

 10 Noah Gurganus      10 Pender                 2:09.79
   1:01.620 (1:01.620)     2:09.787 (1:08.168)

 11 Elijah Robert      10 Kipp Pride HS          2:09.82
       59.464 (59.464)     2:09.816 (1:10.352)

 12 Zachary Bunner      9 Franklin Academy       2:10.56
   1:01.255 (1:01.255)     2:10.559 (1:09.305)

 13 Joshua Godwin      11 Southeast Halifax      2:12.38
       59.536 (59.536)     2:12.378 (1:12.842)

 14 Jonquil Haywood     9 Southside              2:12.53
       58.326 (58.326)     2:12.522 (1:14.196)

 15 Bladen Parrish     12 South Davidson         2:14.46
       59.612 (59.612)     2:14.459 (1:14.847)

 16 Will Leary          9 Gates County           2:18.83
   1:02.130 (1:02.130)     2:18.827 (1:16.698)


Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
====================================================================
    Name              Year School             Finals  Wind H# Points
====================================================================
  1 Josh Polk           10 Hobbton             21.82   1.6  2  10
  2 Cordell France      12 Mount Airy          21.88   1.6  2   8
  3 Montrel Williams    11 Union               22.43   1.6  2   6
  4 Trevor Carr         12 Camden County       22.67   0.5  1   5
  5 William Heyward     12 Union Academy       22.71   0.5  1   4
  6 Isaiah Cole         11 Bessemer City       22.74   1.6  2   3
  7 Joseph Littlejohn   10 Winston-Salem Prep  22.80   0.5  1   2
  8 Jaivius Morrison    11 West Montgomery     22.87   1.6  2   1
  9 Da'Rod Crutchfield  11 Lejeune             23.20   0.5  1
 10 Justin Pendergrass  11 Mountain Island Ctr 23.26   1.6  2
 11 Brian Smith         10 Hayesville          23.30   0.5  1
 12 Jacoby Bullock      12 North Edgecombe     23.32   0.5  1
 13 Myles Heavlin       12 Mitchell            23.76   0.5  1
 14 Fred Evans          12 West Columbus       27.27   1.6  2


Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A
================================================================= 
    Name              Year School             Finals  Wind Points 
================================================================= 
  1 Ty'quen Fain           Perquimans County  J36.29   0.9   1


Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
======================================================================
    Name             Year School                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
  1 Hayden Alexander   11 Thomas Jefferson      9:46.85   10
   1:11.830 (1:11.830)     2:25.799 (1:13.970)     3:40.219 (1:14.421)
   4:54.653 (1:14.434)     6:08.787 (1:14.135)     7:25.209 (1:16.423)
   8:40.197 (1:14.988)     9:46.846 (1:06.649)

  2 Jacob Parker       12 Elkin                 9:49.30    8
   1:11.280 (1:11.280)     2:25.355 (1:14.076)     3:39.879 (1:14.524)
   4:54.148 (1:14.270)     6:08.519 (1:14.372)     7:24.302 (1:15.783)
   8:38.910 (1:14.608)     9:49.294 (1:10.385)

  3 Kyle Rhodes        11 East Wilkes           9:56.45    6
   1:11.441 (1:11.441)     2:25.555 (1:14.115)     3:40.124 (1:14.569)
   4:54.169 (1:14.046)     6:08.227 (1:14.058)     7:25.062 (1:16.835)
   8:41.565 (1:16.503)     9:56.450 (1:14.886)

  4 Timmy O'Neill      11 Raleigh Charter       9:59.43    5
   1:14.142 (1:14.142)     2:29.224 (1:15.083)     3:45.681 (1:16.457)
   5:03.624 (1:17.944)     6:21.042 (1:17.418)     7:38.104 (1:17.063)
   8:52.591 (1:14.487)     9:59.423 (1:06.833)

  5 Austin Sullivan    11 Princeton            10:10.67    4
   1:13.853 (1:13.853)     2:27.827 (1:13.975)     3:43.152 (1:15.326)
   4:59.855 (1:16.703)     6:16.686 (1:16.832)     7:36.005 (1:19.319)
   8:56.540 (1:20.536)    10:10.664 (1:14.125)

  6 Dawson Durham      11 North Stokes         10:10.73    3
   1:12.938 (1:12.938)     2:26.562 (1:13.625)     3:41.589 (1:15.027)
   4:58.124 (1:16.536)     6:17.547 (1:19.424)     7:39.062 (1:21.515)
   9:00.717 (1:21.656)    10:10.727 (1:10.010)

  7 Jacob McGee         9 North Stokes         10:15.13    2
   1:12.709 (1:12.709)     2:26.224 (1:13.515)     3:40.705 (1:14.482)
   4:55.755 (1:15.051)     6:15.970 (1:20.215)     7:35.527 (1:19.558)
   8:58.441 (1:22.915)    10:15.124 (1:16.683)

  8 Michal Swepson     12 Research Triangle    10:15.27    1
   1:11.246 (1:11.246)     2:25.367 (1:14.122)     3:39.900 (1:14.533)
   4:54.473 (1:14.573)     6:10.203 (1:15.731)     7:30.713 (1:20.510)
   8:52.226 (1:21.514)    10:15.270 (1:23.045)

  9 Gavin Morgan       10 Hayesville           10:17.75
   1:14.697 (1:14.697)     2:31.949 (1:17.253)     3:50.360 (1:18.412)
   5:09.026 (1:18.667)     6:29.276 (1:20.250)     7:48.427 (1:19.151)
   9:09.835 (1:21.409)    10:17.744 (1:07.909)

 10 Dominic Brooks     10 Camden County        10:19.60
   1:12.327 (1:12.327)     2:26.874 (1:14.547)     3:43.698 (1:16.825)
   5:03.973 (1:20.275)     6:25.365 (1:21.392)     7:48.846 (1:23.481)
   9:10.360 (1:21.515)    10:19.591 (1:09.231)

 11 Parker Chatham     11 Swain County         10:23.22
   1:14.367 (1:14.367)     2:31.722 (1:17.355)     3:50.230 (1:18.509)
   5:08.825 (1:18.595)     6:29.166 (1:20.341)     7:48.248 (1:19.083)
   9:09.629 (1:21.381)    10:23.217 (1:13.588)

 12 Kevin Perez        12 Ocracoke             10:23.57
   1:13.183 (1:13.183)     2:27.865 (1:14.682)     3:44.860 (1:16.995)
   5:04.708 (1:19.849)     6:26.405 (1:21.697)     7:48.582 (1:22.177)
   9:09.931 (1:21.350)    10:23.564 (1:13.633)

 13 Andrew Guazzerotti 12 Pine Lake Prep       10:24.13
   1:13.422 (1:13.422)     2:31.384 (1:17.963)     3:49.469 (1:18.085)
   5:07.966 (1:18.498)     6:28.052 (1:20.086)     7:48.912 (1:20.860)
   9:09.681 (1:20.770)    10:24.127 (1:14.446)

 14 Calvin Koonce      10 Raleigh Charter      10:52.73
   1:15.388 (1:15.388)     2:31.068 (1:15.681)     3:50.899 (1:19.831)
   5:10.700 (1:19.801)     6:36.600 (1:25.901)     8:05.547 (1:28.948)
   9:32.164 (1:26.617)    10:52.727 (1:20.564)

 15 David Bergamasco   10 East Carteret        11:01.62
   1:15.048 (1:15.048)     2:32.247 (1:17.199)     3:51.289 (1:19.043)
   5:14.483 (1:23.195)     6:43.103 (1:28.620)     8:15.782 (1:32.680)
   9:42.153 (1:26.371)    11:01.619 (1:19.466)

 16 William Pendleton   9 Manteo               11:05.95
   1:17.231 (1:17.231)     2:35.829 (1:18.598)     3:57.846 (1:22.017)
   5:22.370 (1:24.525)     6:50.223 (1:27.854)     8:17.705 (1:27.482)
   9:44.511 (1:26.807)    11:05.949 (1:21.439)


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
====================================================================
    School                                         Finals  H# Points
====================================================================
  1 Rosewood                                      3:29.00   2  10
     1) ethan chapin               2) Montonio Wheeler 11
     3) Alex Godwin 11             4) Zack Barnes 12
   1:45.893 (1:45.893)       2:38.856 (52.963)       3:28.996 (50.141)

  2 Avery County                                  3:29.29   2   8
     1) Van McCollum 10            2) James Eury 11
     3) Stephen Sanchez 10         4) Jaxon Roberts 12
   1:47.392 (1:47.392)       2:39.433 (52.042)       3:29.287 (49.855)

  3 South Davidson                                3:30.28   2   6
     1) Bladen Parrish 12          2) Austin Bond 11
     3) Travis Gallimore 12        4) Hunter Query 12
   1:46.344 (1:46.344)       2:39.026 (52.682)       3:30.275 (51.250)

  4 Murphy                                        3:30.60   2   5
     1) Ethan Murray 11            2) Alex Higdon
     3) Grant Lindsay 11           4) Jonathan Wheaton 10
   1:47.694 (1:47.694)       2:38.816 (51.122)       3:30.597 (51.782)

  5 Winston-Salem Atkins                          3:30.79   2   4
     1) Tony Davis 12              2) Josh Nofzker
     3) Jeremy Kankula 10          4) Haywood Peebles 12
   1:48.011 (1:48.011)       2:40.078 (52.067)       3:30.788 (50.711)

  6 Mount Airy                                    3:33.98   2   3
     1) Grayson Corbin 10          2) Gregory Green 9
     3) Austin Tumbarello 9        4) Cordell France 12
   1:45.974 (1:45.974)       2:43.535 (57.561)       3:33.972 (50.437)

  7 Research Triangle                             3:36.12   1   2
     1) Andy Klappenbach 12        2) Abel Maasho 9
     3) Jack Puryear 12            4) Madison Daniel 12
   1:50.872 (1:50.872)       2:44.475 (53.604)       3:36.120 (51.645)

  8 North Stokes                                  3:36.35   2   1
     1) Austin Pruitt 10           2) Andrew Lankford 12
     3) Josh McQuinn 9             4) Zach Chesnet 9
   1:48.089 (1:48.089)       2:40.468 (52.379)       3:36.342 (55.874)

  9 Lejeune                                       3:36.79   1
     1) Giovanni Traversi-Adams 12 2) Da'Rod Crutchfield 11
     3) Max Moore 12               4) Jeffrey Burds 12
   1:50.499 (1:50.499)       2:44.360 (53.862)       3:36.788 (52.428)

 10 Southside                                     3:37.68   1
     1) Jonquil Haywood 9          2) Joe Myers 11
     3) Jamison Bennett            4) Zikayah Crawford 11
   1:48.531 (1:48.531)       2:44.320 (55.790)       3:37.673 (53.353)

 11 Community School of Davidson                  3:38.07   1
     1) Eric Jones 9               2) Brandon Ellington 9
     3) Frank Bragg 12             4) Michael Cosby 12
   1:49.320 (1:49.320)       2:44.838 (55.518)       3:38.069 (53.232)

 12 Pender                                        3:38.60   1
     1) Robert Walker 10           2) Griffin James 12
     3) Naz Johnson 10             4) Justin Hooper 11
   1:48.732 (1:48.732)       2:44.647 (55.915)       3:38.599 (53.953)

 13 North Edgecombe                               3:43.27   1
     1) Cortez Evans 12            2) Jacoby Bullock 12
     3) Joshua Lyons 11            4) Ahmad Lyons 11
   1:51.965 (1:51.965)       2:50.099 (58.134)       3:43.265 (53.167)

 14 Hayesville                                    3:45.59   1
     1) Adam Urbaniuk 12           2) Owen Gibson 12
     3) Braxton Cox 12             4) Hunter Reaux 12
   1:51.139 (1:51.139)       2:49.076 (57.938)       3:45.585 (56.509)

 15 Hobbton                                       3:54.98   2
     1) Andro Molina 12            2) Montrell Parker 10
     3) Omar Farrior 10            4) Raekwon Bryant 11
   1:51.122 (1:51.122)       2:49.043 (57.921)     3:54.977 (1:05.934)

GIRLS:
=======================================================================
           Girls - NCHSAA 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=======================================================================
 1) Swain County                65        2) North Stokes         56.5
 3) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  54        4) Mount Airy           36.5
 5) Heide Trask                 34        6) Queens Grant         27   
 7) Hayesville                  26        8) Camden County        25   
 8) Andrews                     25        8) Pamlico County       25   
11) Murphy                      22       11) Princeton            22   
11) Bessemer City               22       14) Lincoln Charter      19   
15) Northwest Halifax           18       16) Highlands            16.5
17) Franklin Academy            15       18) East Carteret        14   
18) Union                       14       20) Walkertown           13.5
21) Hobbton                     13       21) Mitchell             13   
23) Bishop McGuinness           11       23) Pender               11   
25) Southside                   10       26) South Davidson        9   
26) Starmount                    9       26) Whiteville            9   
29) Community School of Davidson 7       30) Louisburg             6   
30) Raleigh Charter              6       30) Robbinsville          6   
30) Elkin                        6       34) Alleghany             4   
34) KIPP Pride HS                4       36) Lejeune               3.5
36) Northside (1A)               3.5     38) Manteo                3   
38) Gray Stone Day School        3       38) Cherryville           3   
38) Jacksonville Riverside       3       42) East Wilkes           2   
42) Neuse Charter School         2       44) Ocracoke              1   
44) South Creek                  1       44) Pine Lake Preparatory 1   
44) Winston-Salem Atkins         1


Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 1A
====================================================================    
    Name               Year School               Finals  Wind Points    
====================================================================    
  1 Sydney McCoy         12 Camden County      17-01.50  -1.3  10       
  2 De'ja Reid           11 Winston-Salem Prep 17-00.00  -1.3   8       
  3 Emma Frye            11 North Stokes       16-10.75   0.6   6       
  4 Eminey Redmond       10 Southside          16-03.00  +0.0   5       
  5 Claire Hendrix        9 Hayesville         15-11.75  -0.8   4       
  6 Shamila Roberts      12 Bessemer City      15-08.50   0.4   3       
  7 Leetasia Midgette    11 Pamlico County     15-06.00  -0.2   2       
  8 Laichelle Sparrow    12 Pamlico County     15-05.00  +0.0   1       
  9 Mckenzie Scott       11 Queens Grant       14-11.25  -1.0
 10 Jennifer Johnson     12 Starmount          14-07.00  +0.0
 11 Erika Griggs         12 Andrews            14-06.50  -0.5
 12 Ratavia Merritt       9 Pender             14-05.50  +0.0
 13 Nadallee Beasley      9 Robbinsville       14-04.50  +0.0
 14 Taylor Marshall      10 Pender             14-02.00  +0.0
 15 Lakelyn Bass          9 Hobbton           J14-02.00   0.9
 16 Zoe Byrd              9 Princeton          14-00.00  -0.5


Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 1A
====================================================================    
    Name               Year School               Finals  Wind Points    
====================================================================    
  1 Emma Frye            11 North Stokes       35-08.50   0.7  10       
  2 Llyric Mack          12 Winston-Salem Prep 35-02.50  +0.0   8       
  3 Jennifer Johnson     12 Starmount          34-07.00  +0.0   6       
  4 Claire Hendrix        9 Hayesville         33-07.50   0.2   5       
  5 Mckenzie Scott       11 Queens Grant       33-07.00   0.6   4       
  6 Emma Stroup          11 Murphy             32-08.00   0.4   3       
  7 Morgan Mashburn      11 Andrews            32-07.75   0.1   2       
  8 Lakirah Forney       11 Pender             32-06.00   1.0   1       
  9 Ashlyn Rowland       12 Andrews            32-00.00  +0.0           
 10 Sierra Jordan        12 James Kenan        31-09.50   1.0           
 11 Laichelle Sparrow    12 Pamlico County     31-07.00   2.2           
 12 Breah Taylor          9 East Carteret      31-02.00   5.4           
 13 Caroline Easterling  12 Pender             30-07.00   0.5           
 -- Sierra Satchell       9 Wallace-Rose Hill    FOUL


Girls High Jump NCHSAA 1A
============================================================         
    Name              Year School             Finals  Points         
============================================================         
  1 Mckenzie Scott      11 Queens Grant      5-02.00   10            
  2 Nylaa Tutt          12 Pamlico County   J5-02.00    8            
  3 Imani Coltrane      12 Walkertown        4-10.00    5.5
  3 Montana Mcelroy     11 Highlands         4-10.00    5.5
  5 Madeline Mayfield   10 Mount Airy       J4-10.00    3.5
  5 Allison Waters      12 Northside (1a)   J4-10.00    3.5
  7 Emma Stroup         11 Murphy           J4-10.00    2            
  8 Tierra Bedners       9 East Carteret     4-08.00    1            
  9 Lakelyn Bass         9 Hobbton          J4-08.00                 
 10 Ja'elle Ross Brown  10 Highland Tech    J4-08.00                 
 11 Eden Phillips       10 Mitchell         J4-08.00                 
 11 Deja Aycock         12 North Duplin     J4-08.00                 
 13 Lakirah Forney      11 Pender            4-06.00                 
 14 Hannah Shell         9 Starmount        J4-06.00                 
 -- Taylor Osgood       12 Heide Trask         NH
 -- Rashauna Grant       9 Northampton County  NH


Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================
    Name             Year School           Finals  Points
=========================================================
  1 Sarah Hyatt        12 Swain County    8-06.00   10
  2 Bailey Bollman     12 North Stokes    8-00.00    8
  3 Ashley Winchester  11 Swain County   J8-00.00    6
  4 Lakelyn Bass        9 Hobbton        J8-00.00    5
  5 Hailey Sheppard    10 North Stokes    7-00.00    3.5
  5 Haylee Ehrlich     10 Lejeune         7-00.00    3.5
  7 Autumn Knight       9 North Stokes   J7-00.00    2
  8 Lindsey Dotson     10 Pine Lake Prep  6-06.00    1
  9 Brylee Parham      10 Robbinsville   J6-06.00
 10 Destiny Lowry      12 Hobbton         6-00.00
 11 Kaylee McKinney    11 Princeton      J6-00.00
 12 Abbygail Leishman   9 Lejeune        J6-00.00
 -- Isabella Frost     10 Lejeune           NH


Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 1A
===========================================================
    Name              Year School            Finals  Points
===========================================================
  1 Tanazsa Simpson     11 Pender          39-05.25   10
  2 Kimonta Lloyd       10 Hayesville      38-05.00    8
  3 Breasia Williams    12 Louisburg       37-00.50    6
  4 Tiffany Holloway    11 Andrews         37-00.25    5
  5 Eliya Harvey-Brown   9 Mount Airy      34-10.00    4
  6 Nina Devone         11 Hobbton         34-05.50    3
  7 Avianna Hopkins     11 Queens Grant    34-04.50    2
  8 Natalie Smith       11 Princeton       33-08.75    1
  9 Andrea Waters       11 Southside       33-08.50
 10 Carly Hopkins       10 Hiwassee Dam    33-07.25
 11 Alexis Pardue       10 East Wilkes     32-06.75
 12 Brittany McCormick  10 South Robeson   32-04.75
 13 Megan Condon        12 North Stokes    32-01.25
 14 Hydia Davis         10 Pamlico County  32-00.00
 15 Alyssa Key          10 Cherryville     29-11.00
 16 Shawnteirra Horne   11 Pamlico County  29-05.50


Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 1A
===========================================================
    Name              Year School            Finals  Points
===========================================================
  1 Avianna Hopkins     11 Queens Grant      117-01   10
  2 Kathryn Brown       11 Swain County      111-01    8
  3 Bayle Wood          11 Elkin             108-06    6
  4 Tiffany Holloway    11 Andrews           104-03    5
  5 Kimonta Lloyd       10 Hayesville        102-07    4
  6 Adeline Howell      10 Jax Riverside     100-09    3
  7 Megan Condon        12 North Stokes      100-06    2
  8 Nina Devone         11 Hobbton            99-10    1
  9 Candace Swepson     10 Research Triangle  99-08
 10 Brittany McCormick  10 South Robeson      99-05
 11 Shawnteirra Horne   11 Pamlico County     95-02
 12 Breasia Williams    12 Louisburg          94-07
 13 Eliya Harvey-Brown   9 Mount Airy         93-09
 14 Shontasia Lee       12 Perquimans County  87-07
 15 Madi Crisler         9 Hayesville         85-00
 16 Daedra Pollard      10 Whiteville         79-07


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
=======================================================================         
    School                                               Time    Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Mount Airy                                          9:48.24   10            
     1) Hanne Cooke 9                   2) Shelbey Taylor 11                    
     3) Jessica Bevard 11               4) Jo Snow 10                           
   2:31.622 (2:31.622)     5:05.595 (2:33.973)     7:29.296 (2:23.702)          
   9:48.233 (2:18.938)

  2 Swain County                                        9:59.62    8            
     1) Shelby Hyatt 12                 2) Madison Travitz 12                   
     3) Lynsey Hicks 10                 4) Emma Pindur 10                       
   2:34.048 (2:34.048)     5:00.781 (2:26.734)     7:28.951 (2:28.170)          
   9:59.613 (2:30.663)

  3 Murphy                                             10:17.60    6            
     1) Elizabeth Cambranis 12          2) Le-Ann Wheaton 12                    
     3) Cameron Rice 10                 4) Katlyn Stiles 11                     
   2:38.469 (2:38.469)     5:15.197 (2:36.729)     7:46.546 (2:31.349)          
  10:17.600 (2:31.054)

  4 North Stokes                                       10:18.93    5            
     1) Brandy Bolens 10                2) Lauren Collins 9                     
     3) Morgan Cone 10                  4) Karley Jessup 10                     
   2:41.072 (2:41.072)     5:17.096 (2:36.024)     7:52.937 (2:35.841)          
  10:18.921 (2:25.985)

  5 Franklin Academy                                   10:22.85    4            
     1) Kianna Cook 11                  2) Abby Dunn 11                         
     3) Anna Schulz 9                   4) Caitlyn Burkett 9                    
   2:33.784 (2:33.784)     5:13.432 (2:39.648)     7:46.467 (2:33.036)          
  10:22.843 (2:36.376)

  6 Bishop McGuinness                                  10:38.31    3            
     1) Elizabeth Coyte 12              2) Danielle Curri 12                    
     3) Sarah Grace Johnson 12          4) Jeanette Pfeiffer 11                 
   2:40.180 (2:40.180)     5:30.622 (2:50.442)     8:06.033 (2:35.411)          
  10:38.304 (2:32.272)

  7 Robbinsville                                       10:47.63    2            
     1) Kaitlyn Carringer 12            2) Ashlyn Waldroup 11                   
     3) Meghan Myler 11                 4) Erin Maennle 12                      
   2:37.268 (2:37.268)     5:09.212 (2:31.944)     7:53.888 (2:44.677)          
  10:47.623 (2:53.736)

  8 Raleigh Charter                                    10:56.28    1            
     1) Christy Witcher 12              2) rachel scrudato                      
     3) Brie Lotz 9                     4) Gillian Scott 9                      
   2:48.683 (2:48.683)     5:34.059 (2:45.377)     8:18.684 (2:44.625)          
  10:56.279 (2:37.596)

  9 Gray Stone Day School                              11:02.23                 
     1) Anna Lewis 10                   2) Jennifer Kribbs 11                   
     3) Kelsey Kiser 12                 4) Magdalyn Foley 12                    
   2:47.215 (2:47.215)     5:46.426 (2:59.211)     8:19.486 (2:33.060)          
  11:02.224 (2:42.738)

 10 Lincoln Charter                                    11:23.06                 
     1) Caity Born 9                    2) Samantha Russell 9                   
     3) Megan Gavel 11                  4) Michaela Gammon 9                    
   2:45.342 (2:45.342)     5:41.464 (2:56.123)     8:28.783 (2:47.319)          
  11:23.059 (2:54.277)

 11 Jacksonville Riverside                             11:34.84                 
     1) Cassie Taylor 10                2) Jean Miller 9                        
     3) Julia Ward 9                    4) Morgan Taylor 10                     
   2:42.121 (2:42.121)     5:38.887 (2:56.767)     8:35.897 (2:57.010)          
  11:34.835 (2:58.939)

 12 Southside                                          11:35.76                 
     1) Akilah Felton 10                2) Caroline Cutler 9                    
     3) Keegan Wiggins 12               4) Jacquline Woods 9                    
   2:59.354 (2:59.354)     6:01.019 (3:01.666)     8:48.033 (2:47.014)          
  11:35.754 (2:47.721)

 13 Lejeune                                            11:40.28                 
     1) Alanna Baker 12                 2) Kaitlin Regan 12                     
     3) Morgan Lampman 10               4) Hannah Niebel 12                     
   2:55.734 (2:55.734)     5:52.708 (2:56.974)     8:59.080 (3:06.373)          
  11:40.272 (2:41.192)

 14 Pender                                             11:47.06                 
     1) Kaitlyn Hubschmitt 11           2) shy ewing                            
     3) hayliegh chadwick               4) Abigail Lewis 12                     
   2:57.775 (2:57.775)     6:01.383 (3:03.608)     9:00.098 (2:58.715)          
  11:47.052 (2:46.955)

 15 Princeton                                          11:51.72                 
     1) Amber Johnson 12                2) Altheia Balageo 12                   
     3) Lily Eklund 9                   4) Chelsea Hawley 12                    
   3:00.440 (3:00.440)     6:04.204 (3:03.764)     9:00.344 (2:56.140)          
  11:51.717 (2:51.373)


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================    
    Name                 Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
=========================================================================    
Final
  1 Ashya Smith            11 Winston-Salem Prep       15.40   1.1  10       
  2 Asia Henry             12 Union                    15.48   1.1   8       
  3 Emma Frye              11 North Stokes             16.04   1.1   6       
  4 Erika Griggs           12 Andrews                  16.95   1.1   5       
  5 Shamonda Bell          10 Princeton                17.00   1.1   4       
  6 Emma Stroup            11 Murphy                   17.06   1.1   3       
  7 Ja'Ciya Guthrie         9 Bessemer City            17.25   1.1   2       
  8 Katie McHone           12 North Stokes             17.54   1.1   1

=====================================================================
    Name                 Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  1 Ashya Smith            11 Winston-Salem Prep       15.87Q  0.3  1
  2 Asia Henry             12 Union                    16.28Q  1.1  2
  3 Emma Frye              11 North Stokes             16.38Q  0.3  1
  4 Erika Griggs           12 Andrews                  17.18Q  1.1  2
  5 Emma Stroup            11 Murphy                   17.25q  1.1  2
  6 Shamonda Bell          10 Princeton                17.37q  0.3  1
  7 Ja'Ciya Guthrie         9 Bessemer City            17.60q  1.1  2
  8 Katie McHone           12 North Stokes             17.76q  1.1  2
  9 Makayla Killens        11 Whiteville               18.05   0.3  1
 10 Ja'elle Ross Brown     10 Highland Tech            18.21   0.3  1
 11 Sadie Shaw             10 South Davidson           18.40   0.3  1
 12 Kyra Corcoran          10 Pender                   18.52   1.1  2
 13 Briana McLaurin        10 Southside                19.27   0.3  1
 14 Maeve Cook             10 Lejeune                  19.36   0.3  1
 15 McKayla Booker         12 Kipp Pride HS            19.38   1.1  2
 16 Destiny Blount         12 Camden County            21.43   1.1  2


Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================    
    Name                 Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
=========================================================================    
Final
  1 Sydney McCoy           12 Camden County            12.17   2.0  10       
  2 Jessica Norman         12 Northwest Halifax        12.30   2.0   8       
  3 Desire Brown           12 Heide Trask              12.37   2.0   6       
  4 Shamonda Bell          10 Princeton                12.39   2.0   5       
  5 Ashya Smith            11 Winston-Salem Prep       12.58   2.0   4       
  6 Jennifer Johnson       12 Starmount                12.66   2.0   3       
  7 Keshia Bell            12 Pamlico County           12.81   2.0   2

=====================================================================       
    Name                 Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
=====================================================================       
Preliminaries
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  1 Sydney McCoy           12 Camden County            12.44Q  0.7  1       
  2 Jessica Norman         12 Northwest Halifax        12.53Q  0.1  2       
  3 Shamonda Bell          10 Princeton                12.65Q  0.1  2       
  4 Desire Brown           12 Heide Trask              12.72Q  0.7  1       
  5 Jennifer Johnson       12 Starmount                12.89q  0.1  2       
  6 Gabrielle Sims         12 Winston-Salem Atkins     12.93q  0.7  1       
  7 Ashya Smith            11 Winston-Salem Prep       12.97q  0.7  1 12.961
  8 Keshia Bell            12 Pamlico County           12.97q  0.7  1 12.964
  9 Clarke Alexander       10 Community Sch/Davidson   13.12   0.1  2       
 10 Diamond Williams       11 Bessemer City            13.16   0.1  2       
 11 Summer Meeks           11 Bessemer City            13.29   0.7  1       
 12 Michaela Rossamondo    11 South Creek              13.41   0.7  1       
 13 Cynquasha Best         12 Whiteville               13.62   0.1  2       
 14 Anne Elise Norris       9 Research Triangle        13.63   0.1  2       
 15 Araybian Lilly         10 West Montgomery          13.82   0.1  2


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
==========================================================================         
    School                                               Time    H# Points         
==========================================================================         
  1 Bessemer City                                       1:49.62   2  10            
     1) Brianne Davis 9                 2) Summer Meeks 11                         
     3) Shamila Roberts 12              4) Diamond Williams 11

  2 East Carteret                                       1:50.00   2   8            
     1) Hacynia Gaskill 9               2) Madison Donald 10                       
     3) nushayel gadette                4) Breah Taylor 9

  3 Pamlico County                                      1:50.27   2   6            
     1) Keshia Bell 12                  2) Cheryl Thomas 12                        
     3) Laichelle Sparrow 12            4) Leetasia Midgette 11

  4 Camden County                                       1:51.36   1   5            
     1) Tyrelia Sawyer-Mercer 12        2) Tyneisha Cowell 12                      
     3) Carolyn Harris 11               4) Sydney McCoy 12

  5 Robbinsville                                        1:53.07   1   4            
     1) Ashlyn Waldroup 11              2) Meghan Myler 11                         
     3) Zoie Lambert 9                  4) Harleigh Lane 10

  6 Andrews                                             1:54.19   1   3            
     1) Paige Lindley 9                 2) Ashlyn Rowland 12                       
     3) Tiffany Holloway 11             4) Morgan Mashburn 11

  7 East Wilkes                                         1:54.85   2   2            
     1) Autumn Garcia 11                2) Gracie Brown 10                         
     3) Tess Jolly 10                   4) Olivia Bullard 12

  8 North Stokes                                        1:54.87   1   1            
     1) Karley Jessup 10                2) Katie McHone 12                         
     3) Madison Sexton 10               4) Morgan Cone 10

  9 West Montgomery                                     1:55.11   2                
     1) Melanie Horne 11                2) Latina Ewing 9                          
     3) Araybian Lilly 10               4) Tatyana Watkins 10

 10 Heide Trask                                         1:55.74   1                
     1) Angel Boykin 9                  2) Aleecia Hansley 9                       
     3) Eve Adams 9                     4) Bre Williams 11

 11 Hobbton                                             1:57.31   1                
     1) Adriana Montes 9                2) Janet Thompson 10                       
     3) Sabrina Fussell                 4) Larsheia Simmons 10

 -- Winston-Salem Prep Academy                               FS   2                
     1) Ashya Smith 11                  2) Daziah Brooks 12                        
     3) Yazmin Chatman Wallace 10       4) Llyric Mack 12

 -- Whiteville                                              DNF   1                
     1) Cynquasha Best 12               2) Natascha King 9                         
     3) Arianah Jamison 10              4) Makayla Killens 11

 -- Swain County                                             DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Maggie Burns 11                 2) Grace Cabe 10                           
     3) Maleeah Langstaff 11            4) Ayianna West 9

 -- Pender                                                   DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Kyra Corcoran 10                2) Ratavia Merritt 9                       
     3) Taylor Marshall 10              4) Zaria Mitchell 10


Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Time    Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Jo Snow                   10 Mount Airy             5:22.39   10            
   1:16.691 (1:16.691)     2:40.107 (1:23.417)     4:06.179 (1:26.072)          
   5:22.385 (1:16.207)

  2 Michaela Gammon            9 Lincoln Charter        5:24.64    8            
   1:18.680 (1:18.680)     2:42.798 (1:24.118)     4:06.216 (1:23.418)          
   5:24.638 (1:18.423)

  3 Hannah Cranford           10 South Davidson         5:27.00    6            
   1:16.443 (1:16.443)     2:39.897 (1:23.455)     4:06.032 (1:26.136)          
   5:26.996 (1:20.964)

  4 Blakely Moore             12 Highlands              5:33.79    5            
   1:19.988 (1:19.988)     2:44.014 (1:24.027)     4:11.343 (1:27.329)          
   5:33.784 (1:22.441)

  5 Hanne Cooke                9 Mount Airy             5:35.83    4            
   1:19.936 (1:19.936)     2:47.290 (1:27.354)     4:17.896 (1:30.606)          
   5:35.828 (1:17.933)                                                          
  6 Caitlyn Burkett            9 Franklin Academy       5:36.04    3            
   1:20.665 (1:20.665)     2:46.278 (1:25.613)     4:14.553 (1:28.275)          
   5:36.031 (1:21.479)

  7 Hunter Cashion            11 Community Sch/Davidson 5:41.16    2            
   1:23.066 (1:23.066)     2:52.050 (1:28.984)     4:18.342 (1:26.293)          
   5:41.153 (1:22.811)

  8 Karen Perez               11 Ocracoke               5:43.02    1            
   1:20.906 (1:20.906)     2:47.450 (1:26.544)     4:18.210 (1:30.760)          
   5:43.016 (1:24.807)

  9 Gillian Scott              9 Raleigh Charter        5:43.17                 
   1:25.512 (1:25.512)     2:53.687 (1:28.175)     4:22.546 (1:28.859)          
   5:43.165 (1:20.620)

 10 Anna Schulz                9 Franklin Academy       5:45.05                 
   1:22.050 (1:22.050)     2:50.310 (1:28.260)     4:20.908 (1:30.599)          
   5:45.042 (1:24.135)

 11 Kathleen Burroughs        10 Granville Central      5:46.58                 
   1:22.611 (1:22.611)     2:51.004 (1:28.393)     4:21.156 (1:30.153)          
   5:46.576 (1:25.421)

 12 Hannah Niebel             12 Lejeune                5:51.78                 
   1:21.534 (1:21.534)     2:49.832 (1:28.299)     4:21.592 (1:31.760)          
   5:51.775 (1:30.184)

 13 Lauren Collins             9 North Stokes           6:00.79                 
   1:25.258 (1:25.258)     2:57.643 (1:32.385)     4:33.577 (1:35.934)          
   6:00.787 (1:27.211)

 14 Ingrid Contreras           9 Ocracoke               6:05.37                 
   1:21.275 (1:21.275)     2:49.437 (1:28.163)     4:24.549 (1:35.112)          
   6:05.366 (1:40.818)

 15 Christy Witcher           12 Raleigh Charter        6:14.63                 
   1:27.334 (1:27.334)     3:04.142 (1:36.808)     4:43.409 (1:39.268)          
   6:14.623 (1:31.214)


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
========================================================================         
    School                                              Time   H# Points         
========================================================================         
  1 Winston-Salem Prep Academy                          50.98   2  10            
     1) Llyric Mack 12         2) Daziah Brooks 12                        
     3) De'ja Reid 11          4) Yazmin Chatman Wallace 10

  2 Walkertown                                          51.49   2   8            
     1) Kennedi Gilliam 10     2) Leslie Hayes 10                         
     3) Star Moore 11          4) Imani Coltrane 12

  3 Pamlico County                                      51.57   2   6            
     1) Laichelle Sparrow 12   2) Cheryl Thomas 12                        
     3) Keshia Bell 12         4) Leetasia Midgette 11

  4 East Carteret                                       51.94   2   5            
     1) Madison Donald 10      2) Hacynia Gaskill 9                       
     3) nushayel gadette       4) Breah Taylor 9

  5 Princeton                                           52.46   2   4            
     1) Jaz'aniah Campbell 9   2) Shamonda Bell 10                        
     3) Zoe Byrd 9             4) Laneise Wilkins 9

  6 Bessemer City                                       52.67   1   3            
     1) Diamond Williams 11    2) Shamila Roberts 12                      
     3) Brianne Davis 9        4) Summer Meeks 11

  7 Northwest Halifax                                   52.70   1   2            
     1) Jalen Mills 10         2) Jiona Mills 11                          
     3) TaKiyah Bogues 11      4) Jessica Norman 12

  8 Queens Grant                                        53.56   2   1            
     1) Ayana Dennis 11        2) JaNiya Mills 11                         
     3) Adrienne Dobbins 11    4) Mckenzie Scott 11

  9 Winston-Salem Atkins                                53.75   2                
     1) Aniah McManus 9        2) Dahlia Thompson 9                       
     3) Joy Greene             4) Gabrielle Sims 12

 10 Robbinsville                                        53.90   1                
     1) Paige Collins 11       2) Nadallee Beasley 9                      
     3) Meghan Myler 11        4) Harleigh Lane 10

 11 Murphy                                              53.94   1                
     1) Peyton Wood 10         2) Kelsey Fulgham 9                        
     3) Emily Reid 11          4) Taryn Farmer 11

 12 Pender                                              57.63   1                
     1) Kyra Corcoran 10       2) Ratavia Merritt 9                       
     3) Taylor Marshall 10     4) Zaria Mitchell 10

 -- Swain County                                           FS   1                
     1) Gabby Lane 12          2) Grace Cabe 10                           
     3) Kyndall Cochran 9      4) Ayianna West 9

 -- Camden County                                         DNF   2                
     1) Tyneisha Cowell 12     2) Carolyn Harris 11                       
     3) Jade Blount 10         4) Sydney McCoy 12

 -- James Kenan                                            DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Diamond Melvino 9      2) Jenny Minnott 11                        
     3) Nae Nae McLean 12      4) Sierra Jordan 12

 -- Wallace-Rose Hill                                      DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Adrianna Arrington 9   2) daryka edwards
     3) Sara Coston 10         4) monetf murray


Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================      
    Name               Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
=====================================================================      
  1 Desire Brown         12 Heide Trask              57.53   2  10         
  2 Eden Phillips        10 Mitchell               1:00.80   2   8         
  3 Jeanette Pfeiffer    11 Bishop McGuinness      1:01.43   2   6         
  4 Madeline Mayfield    10 Mount Airy             1:01.44   2   5         
  5 Maleeah Langstaff    11 Swain County           1:01.75   2   4         
  6 Cameron Bess         10 Cherryville            1:02.60   1   3         
  7 Eminey Redmond       10 Southside              1:02.72   2   2         
  8 Ja'Ciya Guthrie       9 Bessemer City          1:02.93   2   1         
  9 Ne'tonya Boddie      11 Tarboro                1:03.33   1
 10 Destiny Rooks        11 Kipp Pride HS          1:03.35   1
 11 Sydney Austin        11 Ocracoke               1:03.77   2
 12 Marika Samuelsson    11 Neuse Charte           1:04.45   1
 13 Laurie Fogleman      10 Gray Stone Day         1:04.50   1
 14 Shalin Revels        11 Mount Airy             1:05.40   1
 15 Karrington Garland    9 Franklin Academy       1:05.63   1


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================
    Name               Year School                  Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================
  1 Ashya Smith          11 Winston-Salem Prep       47.05   2  10
  2 Zoriyah McDonald     10 Whiteville               47.55   2   8
  3 Asia Henry           12 Union                    49.67   2   6
  4 Morgan Mashburn      11 Andrews                  49.69   1   5
  5 Emma Frye            11 North Stokes             49.71   2   4
  6 Erica Stone          12 Manteo                   50.48   2   3
  7 Peyton Wood          10 Murphy                   50.99   1   2
  8 Grace Cabe           10 Swain County             51.79   2   1
  9 Jessica Bevard       11 Mount Airy               51.92   2
 10 Priscilla Gosnell    12 East Surry               52.23   1
 11 Kesha Garland        11 Avery County             52.39   1
 12 Ashli Felton         12 Perquimans County        53.34   2  53.333
 13 Nylaa Tutt           12 Pamlico County           53.34   1  53.339
 14 Briana McLaurin      10 Southside                53.97   1
 15 Janet Thompson       10 Hobbton                  55.29   1
 16 Kyra Corcoran        10 Pender                   55.42   1


Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
======================================================================         
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Points         
======================================================================         
  1 Emma Pindur              10 Swain County           2:22.77   10            
   1:09.177 (1:09.177)    2:22.770 (1:13.593)

  2 Karley Jessup            10 North Stokes           2:24.04    8            
   1:08.379 (1:08.379)    2:24.034 (1:15.656)

  3 Lynsey Hicks             10 Swain County           2:28.27    6            
   1:10.779 (1:10.779)    2:28.265 (1:17.487)

  4 Morgan Dudley             9 Hayesville             2:29.11    5            
   1:10.292 (1:10.292)    2:29.105 (1:18.814)

  5 Meghan Lyall             12 Alleghany              2:30.05    4            
   1:09.530 (1:09.530)    2:30.041 (1:20.511)

  6 Hannah Cranford          10 South Davidson         2:30.19    3            
   1:09.495 (1:09.495)    2:30.181 (1:20.686)

  7 Marika Samuelsson        11 Neuse Charte           2:34.84    2            
   1:14.447 (1:14.447)    2:34.835 (1:20.388)

  8 Michaela Gammon           9 Lincoln Charter        2:35.84    1            
   1:14.064 (1:14.064)    2:35.839 (1:21.776)

  9 Hanne Cooke               9 Mount Airy             2:36.61                 
   1:14.192 (1:14.192)    2:36.601 (1:22.409)

 10 Anna Schulz               9 Franklin Academy       2:36.75                 
   1:15.556 (1:15.556)    2:36.747 (1:21.191)

 11 Abigail Lewis            12 Pender                 2:37.02                 
   1:17.656 (1:17.656)    2:37.012 (1:19.356)

 12 Hannah Niebel            12 Lejeune                2:37.77                 
   1:16.009 (1:16.009)    2:37.765 (1:21.757)

 13 Karen Perez              11 Ocracoke               2:37.87                 
   1:15.109 (1:15.109)    2:37.863 (1:22.755)

 14 Ingrid Contreras          9 Ocracoke               2:39.26                 
   1:15.450 (1:15.450)    2:39.255 (1:23.806)

 15 Ivey Long                12 Whiteville             2:41.33                 
   1:17.630 (1:17.630)    2:41.329 (1:23.700)

 -- Kathleen Burroughs       10 Granville Central          DNF


Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
========================================================================== 
    Name               Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Desire Brown         12 Heide Trask              25.32  -1.7  2  10    
  2 Shamonda Bell        10 Princeton                25.75  -1.7  2   8    
  3 Jessica Norman       12 Northwest Halifax        25.99  -1.7  2   6    
  4 Clarke Alexander     10 Community Sch/Davidson   26.62  -1.7  2   5    
  5 De'ja Reid           11 Winston-Salem Prep       26.79  -1.7  2   4    
  6 Summer Meeks         11 Bessemer City            26.99   0.9  1   3    
  7 Jalen Mills          10 Northwest Halifax        27.07   0.9  1   2    
  8 Michaela Rossamondo  11 South Creek              27.40  -1.7  2   1    
  9 Emma Cox             11 Hayesville               27.60  -1.7  2        
 10 Araybian Lilly       10 West Montgomery          27.61   0.9  1        
 11 Madeline Mayfield    10 Mount Airy               27.62   0.9  1  27.614
 12 Jocelyn Rives        12 Chatham Central          27.62   0.9  1  27.617
 13 Zaria Mitchell       10 Pender                   27.68   0.9  1        
 14 Leetasia Midgette    11 Pamlico County           27.75  -1.7  2        
 15 Karrington Garland    9 Franklin Academy         28.66   0.9  1


Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Michaela Gammon            9 Lincoln Charter       11:54.64   10            
   1:28.173 (1:28.173)     2:56.591 (1:28.418)     4:26.302 (1:29.711)          
   5:58.043 (1:31.741)     7:29.237 (1:31.195)     8:59.969 (1:30.733)          
  10:30.238 (1:30.269)    11:54.634 (1:24.397)

  2 Caitlyn Burkett            9 Franklin Academy      12:00.59    8            
   1:21.994 (1:21.994)     2:52.481 (1:30.488)     4:26.164 (1:33.684)          
   5:59.002 (1:32.839)     7:31.638 (1:32.636)     9:04.859 (1:33.221)          
  10:36.566 (1:31.707)    12:00.582 (1:24.017)

  3 Blakely Moore             12 Highlands             12:04.28    6            
   1:25.707 (1:25.707)     2:56.277 (1:30.570)     4:27.512 (1:31.235)          
   5:59.776 (1:32.265)     7:31.079 (1:31.304)     9:04.554 (1:33.475)          
  10:37.848 (1:33.295)    12:04.275 (1:26.427)

  4 Gillian Scott              9 Raleigh Charter       12:18.35    5            
   1:30.372 (1:30.372)     3:02.908 (1:32.536)     4:37.757 (1:34.850)          
   6:14.767 (1:37.011)     7:51.812 (1:37.046)     9:26.966 (1:35.155)          
  10:59.964 (1:32.999)    12:18.348 (1:18.384)

  5 Ashley Hinterleiter       11 Hobbton               12:18.79    4            
   1:25.927 (1:25.927)     2:56.571 (1:30.644)     4:28.368 (1:31.797)          
   6:00.296 (1:31.929)     7:35.820 (1:35.525)     9:14.303 (1:38.483)          
  10:51.442 (1:37.139)    12:18.789 (1:27.348)

  6 Cassie Bebout             12 Gray Stone Day        12:21.47    3            
   1:27.116 (1:27.116)     2:57.479 (1:30.364)     4:30.605 (1:33.126)          
   6:04.883 (1:34.278)     7:40.317 (1:35.435)     9:16.839 (1:36.522)          
  10:52.238 (1:35.400)    12:21.464 (1:29.227)

  7 Shelby Hyatt              12 Swain County          12:23.90    2            
   1:29.758 (1:29.758)     3:02.605 (1:32.847)     4:37.418 (1:34.813)          
   6:14.489 (1:37.072)     7:51.488 (1:36.999)     9:26.608 (1:35.120)          
  10:59.852 (1:33.245)    12:23.895 (1:24.043)

  8 Grace Morningstar         12 Whiteville            12:26.77    1            
   1:30.616 (1:30.616)     3:03.424 (1:32.809)     4:38.175 (1:34.752)          
   6:15.016 (1:36.841)     7:52.160 (1:37.144)     9:27.450 (1:35.291)          
  11:00.506 (1:33.056)    12:26.769 (1:26.264)

  9 Kelsey Kiser              12 Gray Stone Day        12:48.80                 
   1:29.809 (1:29.809)     3:06.107 (1:36.298)     4:43.845 (1:37.738)          
   6:23.706 (1:39.862)     8:04.182 (1:40.476)     9:44.102 (1:39.920)          
  11:22.277 (1:38.176)    12:48.793 (1:26.517)

 10 Karen Perez               11 Ocracoke              12:57.03                 
   1:30.022 (1:30.022)     3:05.070 (1:35.048)     4:42.240 (1:37.171)          
   6:22.479 (1:40.239)     8:02.832 (1:40.354)     9:44.314 (1:41.483)          
  11:26.846 (1:42.533)    12:57.025 (1:30.179)

 11 Catie Beth Brown           9 Elkin                 12:57.31                 
   1:25.892 (1:25.892)     2:56.242 (1:30.350)     4:28.029 (1:31.788)          
   6:06.197 (1:38.168)     7:47.888 (1:41.691)     9:33.477 (1:45.590)          
  11:26.741 (1:53.265)    12:57.304 (1:30.563)

 12 Morgan Cook               11 Walkertown            12:59.52                 
   1:30.692 (1:30.692)     3:06.493 (1:35.802)     4:43.175 (1:36.682)          
   6:22.963 (1:39.789)     8:03.158 (1:40.195)     9:44.643 (1:41.485)          
  11:26.469 (1:41.826)    12:59.520 (1:33.051)

 13 Kathleen Burroughs        10 Granville Central     13:00.88                 
   1:30.201 (1:30.201)     3:06.330 (1:36.130)     4:42.920 (1:36.591)          
   6:24.038 (1:41.119)     8:04.454 (1:40.417)     9:46.002 (1:41.548)          
  11:27.294 (1:41.293)    13:00.877 (1:33.584)

 14 Kaitlin Regan             12 Lejeune               14:14.37                 
   1:30.478 (1:30.478)     3:07.082 (1:36.604)     4:50.383 (1:43.301)          
   6:41.218 (1:50.835)     8:37.126 (1:55.908)    10:36.701 (1:59.576)          
  12:32.978 (1:56.277)    14:14.370 (1:41.393)


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
==========================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
  1 Swain County                                        4:16.43   2  10         
     1) Lynsey Hicks 10                 2) Maleeah Langstaff 11                 
     3) Maggie Burns 11                 4) Emma Pindur 10                       
   2:07.808 (2:07.808)     3:12.788 (1:04.981)     4:16.421 (1:03.633)

  2 Heide Trask                                         4:17.73   2   8         
     1) Bre Williams 11                 2) Taylor Osgood 12                     
     3) Kyra Holmes 12                  4) Desire Brown 12                      
   2:13.429 (2:13.429)     3:18.721 (1:05.293)       4:17.721 (59.000)

  3 Murphy                                              4:20.45   2   6         
     1) Kaitlynn Wheaton 9              2) Peyton Wood 10                       
     3) Le-Ann Wheaton 12               4) Katlyn Stiles 11                     
   2:11.095 (2:11.095)     3:16.870 (1:05.775)     4:20.447 (1:03.577)

  4 Mitchell                                            4:22.85   2   5         
     1) Katie Parkins 11                2) Megan Dellinger 10                   
     3) Emma Duncan 10                  4) Eden Phillips 10                     
   2:14.427 (2:14.427)     3:21.652 (1:07.225)     4:22.848 (1:01.196)

  5 Kipp Pride HS                                       4:26.09   1   4         
     1) Destiny Rooks 11                2) Toni Darden 9                        
     3) Diamond Scott 11                4) McKayla Booker 12                    
   2:09.677 (2:09.677)     3:20.780 (1:11.104)     4:26.089 (1:05.309)

  6 Southside                                           4:29.45   2   3         
     1) Nytasia Wishop 9                2) Kinyara Daniels 11                   
     3) Jacquline Woods 9               4) Eminey Redmond 10                    
   2:17.545 (2:17.545)     3:25.801 (1:08.256)     4:29.448 (1:03.648)

  7 Bishop McGuinness                                   4:30.71   2   2         
     1) Elizabeth Coyte 12              2) Elizabeth Caress 9                   
     3) Sarah Grace Johnson 12          4) Jeanette Pfeiffer 11                 
   2:18.149 (2:18.149)     3:25.316 (1:07.167)     4:30.702 (1:05.387)

  8 Winston-Salem Atkins                                4:31.35   2   1         
     1) Aniah McManus 9                 2) Dahlia Thompson 9                    
     3) Joy Greene                      4) Ashlyne Bethea 9                     
   2:11.264 (2:11.264)     3:24.481 (1:13.217)     4:31.347 (1:06.867)

  9 Robbinsville                                        4:31.40   1             
     1) Ashlyn Waldroup 11              2) Kaitlyn Carringer 12                 
     3) Zoie Lambert 9                  4) Meghan Myler 11                      
   2:13.837 (2:13.837)     3:25.729 (1:11.892)     4:31.391 (1:05.663)

 10 Camden County                                       4:33.50   1             
     1) Destiny Blount 12               2) Justyce Ashworth 12                  
     3) Jade Blount 10                  4) Brookelyn Johnson 9                  
   2:19.837 (2:19.837)     3:27.482 (1:07.645)     4:33.496 (1:06.014)

 11 Hobbton                                             4:35.61   2             
     1) Adriana Montes 9                2) Janet Thompson 10                    
     3) Lakelyn Bass 9                  4) Larsheia Simmons 10                  
   2:20.799 (2:20.799)     3:28.939 (1:08.140)     4:35.606 (1:06.668)

 12 Alleghany                                           4:38.73   1             
     1) Katelyn Davis 9                 2) Mookie Miller 12                     
     3) Lucy LeMasters 9                4) Kenzie Adkins 11                     
   2:23.097 (2:23.097)     3:32.240 (1:09.144)     4:38.730 (1:06.490)

 13 Whiteville                                          4:42.48   1             
     1) Lillian Inman 10                2) Aisianae Jacobs 11                   
     3) Ivey Long 12                    4) Arianah Jamison 10                   
   2:24.515 (2:24.515)     3:32.317 (1:07.802)     4:42.477 (1:10.161)

 14 Pender                                              4:49.78   1             
     1) Kaitlyn Hubschmitt 11           2) Robin Turner 11                      
     3) Ciera McAllister 12             4) Nancy Cobb 12                        
   2:24.885 (2:24.885)     3:38.131 (1:13.246)     4:49.771 (1:11.641)

 15 West Montgomery                                     4:58.36   1             
     1) Araybian Lilly 10               2) Asia McAuley 10                      
     3) Keaja Vinson                    4) Shanasha Lilly 9                     
   2:20.458 (2:20.458)     3:40.329 (1:19.871)     4:58.352 (1:18.023)

 16 Pamlico County                                      5:04.53   1             
     1) Nylaa Tutt 12                   2) Genevieve Cervantes 9                
     3) Alexis Collins 12               4) Hydia Davis 10                       
   2:31.346 (2:31.346)     3:45.044 (1:13.698)     5:04.527 (1:19.484)



Abbreviations:
Char = Charlotte, Ral = Raleigh, Gbo = Greensboro, W-S = Winston-Salem, 
Ashv = Asheville, Fay = Fayetteville, Jax = Jacksonville, So = Southern, 
Tr = Trail, Ctr = Charter, NH = No Height, DQ = Disqualified, 
DNF = Did Not Finish, FS = False Start.

Most Valuable Performers:
Boys: Gabriel King, Mount Airy.
Girls: unknown.
- - - - - -

Press Release -- From NCHSAA.org:

headline

May 20, 2016

GREENSBORO - The North Carolina High School Athletic Association held the 1A Track and Field Championships at Irwin Belk Track on the campus of North Carolina A&T State University. Mount Airy claimed the men's championship with 57.5 points holding off North Stokes who finished in second with 56. The Swain County women captured the top team honors with 65 points, besting North Stokes who finished with 56.5.

There were two individual double-winner on the women's side. Desire Brown from Heide Trask. Brown won the 400 Meter Dash with a time of 57.53 seconds and the 200 Meters in a time of 25.32. Camden's Sydney McCoy won the 100 Meter Dash in 12.17 seconds and took the Long Jump with a distance of 17' 01.50".

Mount Airy's Jo Snow won the 1600 Meter Run in a time of 5:22.39. She was also a winner in the relays as the Granite Bears anchor leg runner in the 4 X 800 Relay team that finished the full distance in 9:48.24.

The 1A Men's meet was very tightly contested with the Mount Airy was led by Gabriel King who won two field events, the Shot Put and the Discus Throw. King tossed a 156' 01" distance in the discus, just three feet and five inches off of the state record, and threw a 51'04.25" Shot Put for the win.

The Granite Bears 4 X 200 Relay team of Grayson Corbin, Cordell France, Malik Frost and Donovan Green took the top spot in the race with a time of 1:30.52.

South Davidson's Men's 4 X 800 Relay team eclipsed the 1A record in the event by 2 hundredths of a second, posting a time of 8:09.31. The members of the relay were Bladen Parrish, Austin Bond, Hunter Query and Travis Gallimore who ran anchor leg.

The 1A Men's meet also saw three state records set by a wheelchair athlete. Ty'quen Fain of Perquimans High School set state records in the 100 Meter Wheelchair event with a time of 18.98 seconds. The previous fastest time in the state was 25.50 seconds. He also set the record in the 200 Meter Wheelchair event with a time of 36.29 seconds, which beat the previous time of 51.27 seconds. Fain's Wheelchair Shot Put effort of 19'01" beat the previous state record by more than five feet.

Source - NCHSAA.org

Previous Year (2015)

2016 Outdoor Track Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com