NCPrepTrack.com

2015 NCHSAA 4A Indoor Championships

JDL Fast Track, Winston-Salem, NC
Saturday, February 14, 2015

Girls Results
3A | 1A/2A

2015 Indoor Track Menu | Main Menu

BOYS:
                    Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
======================================================================
  1) Hope Mills South View     49        2) Raleigh Millbrook     37
  3) Jamestown Ragsdale        34        3) Southeast Raleigh     34
  3) Apex                      34        6) Durham Hillside       31
  7) Charlotte Mallard Creek   23.5      8) North Mecklenburg     19
  9) Fayetteville Pine Forest  18       10) Overhills             17
 10) Cary Green Hope           17       10) Raleigh Broughton     17
 10) Winston-Salem Mount Tabor 17       14) Raleigh Wakefield     16
 15) Matthews Butler           14       16) Fuquay-Varina         13
 16) Charlotte Berry           13       18) East Forsyth          11
 18) New Bern                  11       20) West Forsyth          10.5
 21) Greensboro Ben L Smith    10       21) Fay. Jack Britt       10
 21) Clayton                   10       21) Garner                10
 25) Fay. Seventy-First         9       25) So. Pines Pinecrest    9
 27) Middle Creek               8       27) Lake Norman            8
 29) Winston-Salem RJ Reynolds  7       29) Charlotte Olympic      7
 31) East Wake                  6       31) West Johnston          6
 31) Northwest Guilford         6       31) Charlotte Rocky River  6
 31) Holly Springs              6       31) Southwest Guilford     6
 37) Charlotte Providence       4       37) Huntersville Hough     4
 37) Mooresville                4       37) Knightdale             4
 41) Cary                       3       41) Huntersville Hopewell  3
 43) Charlotte Ardrey Kell      2       43) Raleigh Leesville Road 2
 43) Raleigh Sanderson          2       43) Greensboro Grimsley    2
 47) Charlotte Independence     1       47) Harnett Central        1


Boys 55 Meter Dash
==============================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals 
==============================================================
Finals
  1 Nyheim Hines            12 Garner                    6.28  
  2 Rodney Rowe             12 Clayton                   6.32  
  3 Chuka Soronnadi         12 Butler                    6.42  
  4 Raul Oquendo            12 Raleigh Millbrook         6.49  
  5 Jeremiah Dorsey         12 Charlotte Olympic         6.50  
  6 Tyler Cook              12 Apex                      6.51  
  7 Trekel Lockett          11 New Bern                  6.69  
  8 Lamel Batts             12 New Bern                  6.75
=================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodney Rowe             12 Clayton                   6.33Q  1 
  2 Nyheim Hines            12 Garner                    6.43Q  2 
  3 Jeremiah Dorsey         12 Charlotte Olympic         6.45q  1 
  4 Chuka Soronnadi         12 Butler                    6.48q  1 
  5 Tyler Cook              12 Apex                      6.52q  1 
  6 Raul Oquendo            12 Raleigh Millbrook         6.53q  2 
  7 Trekel Lockett          11 New Bern                  6.65q  2 
  8 Lamel Batts             12 New Bern                  6.66q  2 
  9 Deallen Hargrove        11 North Mecklenburg         6.69   1 
 10 Junpai Dowdy            11 South Mecklenburg         6.70   1 
 11 Elijah Boyd             12 Phillip O. Berry          6.71   2 
 12 Alex Brooks             11 Fay. Pine Forest          6.87   1


Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dylan Peebles             11 Raleigh Wakefield        34.53   3 
  2 Chuka Soronnadi           12 Butler                   35.33   3 
  3 Jeremiah Brown            11 Southwest Guilford       35.39   3 
  4 Kendell Fullmore          12 Ragsdale                 35.52   2 
  5 Tyler Cook                12 Apex                     35.56   2 
  6 Jayon Woodard             11 Southeast Raleigh        35.81   3 
  7 Anthony Morgan             9 Greensboro Grimsley      35.98   1 
  8 Chase Oliver              12 Apex                     36.01   1 
  9 Caleb DeRoche             11 New Bern                 36.01   2 
 10 Christian Bass            12 Wake Forest              36.27   2 
 11 Kaylan Love-Soles         12 Rocky River              36.34   3 
 12 Tyrek Huntley             11 Porter Ridge             36.56   2 
 13 Chace Washington-Saunder  12 W-S Reagan               36.80   1 
 14 William Mosley            11 Raleigh Millbrook        36.86   1 
 15 Tj Bleichner              12 Fuquay-Varin             38.49   1


Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tj Bleichner              12 Fuquay-Varina          1:05.37   4 
  2 Jayon Woodard             11 Southeast Raleigh      1:05.93   4 
  3 Kaylan Love-Soles         12 Rocky River            1:06.62   4 
  4 Anthony Faraimo           11 Overhills              1:06.90   4 
  5 McKinly Brown             11 Durham Hillside        1:07.28   3 
  6 Austin Kinlaw             12 Fay. Pine Forest       1:07.39   3 
  7 William Hoffman           10 Cary Green Hope        1:07.41   2 
  8 Brian Ananaba             12 Southeast Raleigh      1:07.77   3 
  9 Chace Washington-Saunder  12 W-S Reagan             1:07.92   4 
 10 Braxton Boykins           11 Ragsdale               1:08.03   1 
 11 Quincy Ridley             12 Overhills              1:08.36   4 
 12 Jason Lux                 12 Char. Independence     1:08.69   1 
 13 Emmanuel Daniels          11 West Mecklenburg       1:08.89   2 
 14 Lee Mckoy                 10 Hopewell               1:09.42   1 
 15 Kellen Corson             12 A.L. Brown             1:09.82   2 
 16 Thomas Neale              12 Ragsdale               1:09.85   1 
 17 Khalil Gary               11 Southeast Raleigh      1:10.22   3 
 18 Spencer Koenig            11 Fuquay-Varin           1:10.22   1 
 19 Jalen Jones               10 Hoke County            1:10.38   3 
 20 Jaquez Torian             10 Fay. Jack Britt        1:12.70   2 
 21 Andre Ray                 11 Knightdale             1:14.95   2


Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Philip Hall               12 South View             2:29.86   3 
  2 Vincent Crisp             12 North Mecklenburg      2:31.55   3 
  3 Matt Bomkamp              12 Northwest Guilford     2:33.45   2 
  4 Vernon Espinoza           12 West Forsyth           2:33.84   1 
  5 Michael Staples           12 South View             2:34.57   3 
  6 Parker Lee                12 Fuquay-Varin           2:35.56   3 
  7 Jayquan Williams          11 Southeast Raleigh      2:35.63   3 
  8 Chris Perez               12 West Johnston          2:37.32   3 
  9 Matthew Barrera           12 Butler                 2:38.80   2 
 10 Christian Cortazar        11 South View             2:39.02   2 
 11 Dequan Maddox             12 W-S Parkland           2:39.80   2 
 12 Terrance Adams            12 Southeast Raleigh      2:40.01   2 
 13 Justin Dorner-Thomas      11 Raleigh Broughton      2:40.10   1 
 14 Marquise Mcgee            11 Z.B. Vance             2:40.92   3 
 15 Haywood Ferguson           9 South Mecklenburg      2:42.10   1 
 16 Tre Brooks                11 Raleigh Wakefield      2:42.92   2 
 17 Sam Maxfield              12 Fay. Pine Forest       2:43.27   2 
 18 Marcellous White          12 New Bern               2:43.88   1 
 19 Wes Anderson              12 Lake Norman            2:45.12   3 
 20 Miles Cabean              12 W-S Reagan             2:45.31   1 
 21 Tanner Sutter             11 Char. Providence       2:47.55   2 
 22 Matt LaGanke              12 Raleigh Millbrook      2:50.22   1 
 -- Jeremy Brown              11 Raleigh Broughton        DNF     1 
 -- Henry Pehr                11 Cary Green Hope          DNF     3


Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Philip Hall               12 South View             4:24.69   2 
  2 Kenny Kneisel             11 W-S Mount Tabor        4:26.65   2 
  3 Henry Pehr                11 Cary Green Hope        4:30.21   2 
  4 Nick Ciaccia              12 W-S R.J. Reynolds      4:30.69   2 
  5 Will Sandin               12 Raleigh Broughton      4:32.44   1 
  6 Derek Duin                11 Apex                   4:33.30   1 
  7 Alex Roy                  11 Clayton                4:33.54   1 
  8 Ian Foley                 11 W-S Mount Tabor        4:33.64   2 
  9 Paul Arredondo            11 Fay. Cape Fear         4:34.19   1 
 10 Matt Thornton             11 Cary                   4:34.26   1 
 11 Daniel Watts              11 W-S Parkland           4:35.04   1 
 12 Tre Brooks                11 Raleigh Wakefield      4:35.12   2 
 13 Joel Caruthers            12 Glenn                  4:36.85   1 
 14 Ty Sauerbrey              12 Lake Norman            4:37.17   2 
 15 Jeremy Brown              11 Raleigh Broughton      4:39.60   2 
 16 Logan Sutter              11 Char. Providence       4:44.57   1 
 17 Ian Shanklin              10 Greensboro Page        4:46.49   2 
 18 Teddy Frisk               11 Southern Alamance      4:46.91   2 
 19 Joshua Gregory            12 Panther Creek          4:49.55   1 
 20 Nelson Russ               11 West Forsyth           4:51.00   1 
 21 Jose Rosas                12 Raleigh Sanderson      4:53.46   1 
 22 Tyler Trocinski           12 Raleigh Millbrook      4:59.56   2 
 -- Kyle Christ               12 West Johnston            DNF     2


Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Philip Hall               12 South View             9:27.02   2 
  2 Kenny Kneisel             11 W-S Mount Tabor        9:30.38   2 
  3 Robert Simmons            11 Raleigh Broughton      9:34.77   2 
  4 Robert Anderson           12 Pinecrest              9:36.68   2 
  5 Brandon Elliott           12 Pinecrest              9:47.53   1 
  6 Kyle Christ               12 West Johnston          9:48.81   2 
  7 Andrew Ciaccia            12 W-S R.J. Reynolds      9:50.07   2 
  8 Tim Coffey                12 Mooresville            9:53.52   1 
  9 Ben Savino                10 Apex                   9:53.54   2 
 10 Peter Millsaps            12 Raleigh Broughton      9:54.31   1 
 11 Joe Wilson                12 W-S R.J. Reynolds      9:56.78   1 
 12 Tucker Cera               10 Raleigh Millbrook      9:57.16   1 
 13 Paul Arredondo            11 Fay. Cape Fear        10:00.19   1 
 14 Michael Holland           12 Watauga               10:01.04   1 
 15 Lanier Derbyshire         10 Raleigh Broughton     10:07.23   1 
 16 Jack Mastandrea           11 Lake Norman           10:14.04   1 
 -- Joel Freeman              12 Greensboro Grimsley      DNF     2 
 -- Derek Duin                11 Apex                     DNF     2 
 -- Nick Ciaccia              12 W-S R.J. Reynolds        DNF     2 
 -- Daniel Watts              11 W-S Parkland             DNF     2


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals 
==============================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Krah             11 Durham Hillside           7.24  
  2 Brent Carroll           11 Phillip O. Berry          7.49  
  3 Deston Thorton          12 East Forsyth              7.83  
  4 Elijah Boyd             12 Phillip O. Berry          7.86  
  5 Benjamin Mcmillan       11 William Hough             7.88  
  6 Brian Kendrick          12 Hopewell                  7.92  
  7 Emmanuel Jackson        12 Raleigh Sanderson        11.12
=================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Krah             11 Durham Hillside           7.31Q  1 
  2 Emmanuel Jackson        12 Raleigh Sanderson         7.54Q  2 
  3 Brent Carroll           11 Phillip O. Berry          7.55q  2 
  4 Brian Kendrick          12 Hopewell                  7.74q  1 
  5 Deston Thorton          12 East Forsyth              7.85q  2 
  6 Benjamin Mcmillan       11 William Hough             7.96q  1 
  7 Elijah Boyd             12 Phillip O. Berry          8.02q  1 
  8 Cedric Mcgriff          10 Char. Providence          8.07q  2 
  9 Avery Williford         11 Davie County              8.37   2


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===========================================================
    School                                       Finals  H#
===========================================================
  1 North Mecklenburg                           1:32.46   2 
     1) Mynez Nicholson 12      2) Deallen Hargrove 11
     3) Ishaq Smith 10          4) Vincent Crisp 12
  2 New Bern                                    1:32.48   2 
     1) Caleb DeRoche 11        2) Lamel Batts 12
     3) Marcellous White 12     4) Trekel Lockett 11
  3 Cary Green Hope                             1:34.14   2 
     1) Austin Jackson 12       2) William Hoffman 10
     3) Trevor Chin 12          4) Kwabena Sarpong 12
  4 Fayetteville Pine Forest                    1:34.14   1 
     1) Keshawn Tyler 12        2) Jordan Ferguson 9
     3) Chris D. Jackson 10     4) Treyon Tedder 12
  5 Overhills                                   1:34.48   2 
     1) Anthony Faraimo 11      2) Andrew Faraimo 11
     3) Antoine Ewell 11        4) Quincy Ridley 12
  6 Charlotte Olympic                           1:34.58   2 
     1) Micah Peay Johnson 11   2) Jeremiah Dorsey 12
     3) Savion Martin 12        4) Kd Young 11
  7 Hope Mills South View                       1:37.17   1 
     1) Mason Washington 11     2) Nick Smith 9
     3) Ivan Anderson 11        4) Gary Ayres 10
 -- Matthews Butler                                  DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Aramis Algood 11        2) Jordan Youance 10
     3) Andrew Milavec 11       4) Chuka Soronnadi 12
 -- Charlotte Phillip O. Berry                       DQ   2  2nd leg left early
     1) Elijah Boyd 12          2) Brent Carroll 11
     3) Beni Kinsemi 11         4) William Perkins 12


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southeast Raleigh                                   3:24.50   2 
     1) Jayquan Williams 11             2) Brian Ananaba 12               
     3) Terrance Adams 12               4) Jayon Woodard 11               
  2 Overhills                                           3:24.60   2 
     1) Anthony Faraimo 11              2) Andrew Faraimo 11              
     3) Antoine Ewell 11                4) Quincy Ridley 12               
  3 Raleigh Wakefield                                   3:27.71   1 
     1) Tre Brooks 11                   2) Dylan Peebles 11               
  4 Jamestown Ragsdale                                  3:28.31   1 
     1) Braxton Boykins 11              2) Kendell Fullmore 12            
     3) Thomas Neale 12                 4) Aaron Cox 11                   
  5 Raleigh Millbrook                                   3:29.10   1 
     1) Josh Mclean 9                   2) Jonte Leaston 12               
     3)                                 4) William Mosley 11              
  6 Cary Green Hope                                     3:29.44   2 
     1) Trevor Chin 12                  2) Kwabena Sarpong 12             
     3) Austin Jackson 12               4) William Hoffman 10             
  7 Charlotte Ardrey Kell                               3:29.50   2 
     1) Justin Cooper 11                2) Cameron Ramirez 9              
     3) Elijah Woods 11                 4) Joshua Cooper 11               
  8 North Mecklenburg                                   3:29.66   2 
     1) Deallen Hargrove 11             2) Mynez Nicholson 12             
     3) Anthony Lorenzo 11              4) Vincent Crisp 12               
  9 Hope Mills South View                               3:34.28   2 
     1)                                 2) Christian Cortazar 11          
     3) Javier Alejandro 11             4) Michael Staples 12             
 -- Matthews Butler                                          DQ   1  thrown baton
     1) Andrew Milavec 11               2) Jordan Brown 11                
     3) Chuka Soronnadi 12              4) Alex Doherty 12


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hope Mills South View                               7:57.23   2 
     1) Christian Cortazar 11           2) Michael Staples 12             
     3) Javier Alejandro 11             4) Philip Hall 12                 
  2 Lake Norman                                         7:58.65   2 
     1) Wyatt Fedorka 12                2) Wes Anderson 12                
     3) Cody Maynard 11                 4) Ty Sauerbrey 12                
  3 Southeast Raleigh                                   8:00.46   2 
     1) Jayquan Williams 11             2) Brian Ananaba 12               
     3) Khalil Gary 11                  4) Terrance Adams 12              
  4 Raleigh Broughton                                   8:03.21   2 
     1) Will Sandin 12                  2) Justin Dorner-Thomas 11        
     3) Andrew Brooks 10                4) Jeremy Brown 11                
  5 Charlotte Providence                                8:22.33   1 
     1) Logan Sutter 11                 2) Patrick Barley 10              
     3) Hayden Blalock 10               4) Tanner Sutter 11               
  6 Jamestown Ragsdale                                  8:22.59   1 
     1) Braxton Boykins 11              2) Thomas Neale 12                
     3) Austin Lacoste 10               4) Hunter Evans 10                
  7 Raleigh Millbrook                                   8:23.17   2 
     1) Tyler Trocinski 12              2) Josh Mclean 9                  
     3) Matt LaGanke 12                 4) Grayson Holmes 12              
  8 Apex                                                8:23.78   1 
     1) Anthony Gavazzi 12              2) Ryan Johnson 12                
     3) Jacob Townsend 12               4) Jordan Kokoska 12              
  9 Panther Creek                                       8:24.43   2 
     1) Grant Hall 12                   2) Kyle Fawzi 10                  
     3) Joshua Gregory 12               4) Myles Wilson 12                
 10 West Forsyth                                        8:27.17   2 
     1) Joseph Ibrahim 11               2) Nelson Russ 11                 
     3) Blake Koeval 12                 4) Vernon Espinoza 12             
 11 Raleigh Sanderson                                   8:27.80   2 
     1) Blake Ayers 12                  2) Sawyer Keith 11                
     3) Alex White 12                   4) Jose Rosas 12                  
 12 Southern Alamance                                   8:27.82   1 
     1) Payton Goodwin 11               2)                                
     3) Antonio Lopez 12                4) Teddy Frisk 11                 
 13 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor                           8:28.23   2 
     1) Jackie Lin 12                   2) Heath Coty 11                  
     3) Michael Madden 12               4) Michael Moerk 9                
 14 Greensboro Page                                     8:29.11   1 
     1) Nathan Gillespie 10             2) Freddie Marx 10                
     3) Drew Lake 12                    4) Ian Shanklin 10                
 15 Raleigh Wakefield                                   8:29.47   1 
     1)                                 2) Tre Brooks 11                  
 16 Winston-Salem Reagan                                8:34.67   2 
     1) Jack Robertson 12               2) Miles Cabean 12                
     3) Matthew Bullard 11              4) Isaiah Hanna 11                
 17 Cary Green Hope                                     8:34.90   2 
     1) Brian Huitt 11                  2)                                
     3) Nick Veilleux 10                4) Michael Kolor 11               
 18 Cary                                                8:40.75   1 
     1) Andrew Ray 11                   2) James Lundergan 10             
 19 Matthews Butler                                     9:06.19   1 
     1) Shad McGrew 11                  2) Edwin Anderson 9               
     3) Jason Grey                      4) Jake Hutchinson 10             
 20 South Mecklenburg                                   9:09.90   1 
     1) Raymond Morrison 11             2) Ben Talbert 12                 
     3) Tim Ruppenthal 11               4) Diego Fuentes 9                
 -- Kannapolis A.L. Brown                                    DQ   1  2nd leg, zone violat
     1) A.J. Meadows 12                 2) Byron Carroll 12               
     3) Kellen Corson 12                4) Salbador Fuentes 10


Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Davis              12 Gbo. Ben L Smith      22-11.50      6.99m 
  2 Jonte Leaston             12 Raleigh Millbrook     22-06.50      6.87m 
  3 Marcus Krah               11 Durham Hillside       22-02.50      6.76m 
  4 Tevin Quick               12 Ragsdale              22-00.50      6.71m 
  5 Romel Ponder              12 Fay. Seventy-First    21-11.25      6.68m 
  6 Jordan Johnson            11 East Forsyth          21-08.00      6.60m 
  7 Steve Fossi-Noue          11 Char. Mallard Creek   21-03.00      6.47m 
  8 Jamie Brown               12 Knightdale            21-02.50      6.46m 
  9 Xavier Unanka             12 Southeast Guilford    20-07.25      6.28m 
 10 Bret Reynolds             12 W-S Mount Tabor       20-01.50      6.13m 
 11 Charles Edmond            12 High Point Central    20-00.50      6.10m 
 11 Shane Broomfield          12 Fay. Seventy-First    20-00.50      6.10m 
 13 William Mosley            11 Raleigh Millbrook     19-10.50      6.05m 
 14 Dawud Holloway            11 Durham Hillside       19-07.00      5.96m 
 15 Miller Shameek            11 Phillip O. Berry      19-06.00      5.94m 
 16 Corey Alston              11 Char. Mallard Creek   19-04.00      5.89m 
 17 Kd Young                  11 Charlotte Olympic     19-03.00      5.86m 
 18 Linden Townsend           11 Fay. Pine Forest      18-08.00      5.68m 
 -- Darryl Shaw               12 Fay. Jack Britt          ND


Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darryl Shaw               12 Fay. Jack Britt       47-05.25     14.45m 
  2 Marcus Krah               11 Durham Hillside       47-00.50     14.33m 
  3 Charleston High           12 East Wake             46-10.00     14.27m 
  4 Romel Ponder              12 Fay. Seventy-First    44-02.00     13.46m 
  5 Jonte Leaston             12 Raleigh Millbrook     44-01.50     13.44m 
  6 Elvis Gordon              11 South View            42-10.00     13.05m 
  7 Steve Fossi-Noue          11 Char. Mallard Creek   42-08.00     13.00m 
  8 Ryan Smith                10 Harnett Central       41-06.00     12.64m 
  9 Xavier Unanka             12 Southeast Guilford    40-09.00     12.42m


Boys High Jump
========================================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals           
========================================================================
  1 Keon Howe               12 Char. Mallard Creek    6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Jonte Leaston           12 Raleigh Millbrook      6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Tevin Quick             12 Ragsdale               6-04.00      1.93m 
  4 Steve Fossi-Noue        11 Char. Mallard Creek    6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Joseph Ibrahim          11 West Forsyth           6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Sam Handy               10 Cary                   6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Chase Edwards           12 East Forsyth           6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Tylon Clawson            9 Char. Independence     5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Romel Ponder            12 Fay. Seventy-First     5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Andrew Underdal         10 West Forsyth             NH


Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Utecht            12 Apex                  15-06.00      4.72m 
  2 Drew Pedersen             12 Apex                  15-06.00      4.72m 
  3 Elijah Coley              11 Raleigh Millbrook     14-06.00      4.41m 
  4 Joseph Popek              11 Ragsdale              14-00.00      4.26m 
  5 Keon Howe                 12 Char. Mallard Creek   14-00.00      4.26m 
  6 Liam Dixon                11 Mooresville           14-00.00      4.26m 
  7 Joe Talbert               11 Leesville Road        13-06.00      4.11m 
  8 John Owens                11 West Forsyth          13-00.00      3.96m 
  9 Justin Richard            10 Lake Norman           13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Wilbert Chagula           10 West Forsyth          12-06.00      3.81m 
 11 Richard Gibbard           12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson   12-00.00      3.65m 
 11 Timin Sonik               10 W-S Mount Tabor       12-00.00      3.65m 
 11 Stephen Risk              12 Panther Creek         12-00.00      3.65m 
 11 Jacob Davis               11 Ashv. T.C. Roberson   12-00.00      3.65m


Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Davis                12 Fay. Pine Forest      57-04.25     17.48m 
  2 Terrell Adams             11 Middle Creek          53-04.00     16.25m 
  3 Daniel Ligons             11 Holly Spring          51-08.25     15.75m 
  4 Chetney Taylor            11 Ragsdale              49-02.50     14.99m 
  5 Brandon Easterling        12 Apex                  49-02.50     14.99m 
  6 Kameron Ballen            12 Knightdale            49-00.00     14.93m 
  7 Alex Porter               11 West Johnston         48-06.00     14.78m 
  8 Ricardo Smith             11 Char. Mallard Creek   47-00.00     14.32m 
  9 Jamar Plunkett            11 Southwest Guilford    46-08.25     14.23m 
 10 Junquavius Harris         12 Mooresville           44-11.50     13.70m 
 11 Christion Waters          11 Greensboro Dudley     44-05.50     13.55m 
 12 Mark Bailey               12 Ragsdale              43-06.00     13.25m 
 13 Bryce Craig               11 Ragsdale              43-00.25     13.11m 
 14 Jared Hunt                12 Ardrey Kell           42-11.25     13.08m 
 15 Kenan Foxx                12 Watauga               41-10.50     12.76m 
 16 Yaw Sackey                11 Porter Ridge          41-07.50     12.68m 
 17 Payton Stull              12 Northwest Guilford    40-10.50     12.45m


Boys 55 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Maddox             12 Southeast Raleigh        14.92  
  2 Omar Sanchez              10 Raleigh Broughton        16.52  

 
Boys 55 Meter Dash AmputeeAbove
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desmond Jackson           10 Durham Hillside           8.27


Boys 300 Meter Dash AmputeeAbove
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desmond Jackson           10 Durham Hillside          50.12


Boys Long Jump AmputeeAbove
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Desmond Jackson           10 Durham Hillside       15-10.00      4.82m


Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Maddox             12 Southeast Raleigh     10-02.00      3.09m 
  2 Omar Sanchez              10 Raleigh Broughton      9-06.00      2.89m


GIRLS:
                  Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=====================================================================
  1) Winston-Salem Parkland 89        2) Apex                    47   
  3) Cary                   46        4) Raleigh Leesville Road  41   
  5) Cary Green Hope        24        6) Raleigh Wakefield       22.5
  7) High Point Central     21.5      8) Charlotte Mallard Creek 20   
  9) Southeast Raleigh      19        9) Charlotte Providence    19   
 11) Jamestown Ragsdale     18       12) Huntersville Wm A Hough 15   
 13) Raleigh Sanderson      14       13) Charlotte Olympic       14   
 15) Durham Jordan          13       15) Hope Mills South View   13   
 15) Greensboro Dudley      13       18) Asheville T.C. Roberson 11   
 18) Raleigh Broughton      11       20) Greensboro Page          9   
 20) Charlotte Rocky River   9       22) Garner                   8   
 22) Greensboro Grimsley     8       22) Charlotte Myers Park     8   
 22) Huntersville Hopewell   8       26) Durham Riverside (4A)    7   
 27) Raleigh Millbrook       6.5     28) East Forsyth             5.5
 29) Durham Hillside         5       29) Northern Durham          5   
 31) Middle Creek            4.5     32) Lake Norman              4   
 32) Watauga                 4       32) Southwest Guilford       4   
 35) South Mecklenburg       3.5     36) Wake Forest              3   
 36) Charlotte Ardrey Kell   3       36) Knightdale               3   
 39) Fayetteville Jack Britt 2       40) Winston-Salem Reagan     1   
 40) Greensboro Ben L Smith  1       40) West Mecklenburg         1   
 40) Matthews Butler         1


Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydnei Murphy             12 Apex                      6.95  
  2 Tamara Clark              10 High Point Central        7.06  
  3 Katlin Sherman            12 W-S Parkland              7.08  
  4 Charminiqu Hackney        11 Cary                      7.09  
  5 Gabriele Cunningham       12 Charlotte Mallard Creek   7.11  
  6 Atlanta Woodall           12 Durham Riverside (4A)     7.16  
  7 Jahnae Bowman             11 W-S Parkland              7.24
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydnei Murphy             12 Apex                      6.97Q  3 
  2 Katlin Sherman            12 W-S Parkland              7.05Q  1 
  3 Charminiqu Hackney        11 Cary                      7.06Q  2 
  4 Tamara Clark              10 High Point Central        7.06q  1 
  5 Atlanta Woodall           12 Durham Riverside (4A)     7.09q  3 
  6 Gabriele Cunningham       12 Charlotte Mallard Creek   7.10q  2 
  7 Breanne Bygrave           11 Raleigh Wakefield         7.16q  2 
  8 Jahnae Bowman             11 W-S Parkland              7.20q  3 
  9 Genaya Johnson            11 Charlotte Mallard Creek   7.22   1 
 10 Mia Little                12 Southwest Guilford        7.22   2 
 11 Taylor Scott               9 Raleigh Wakefield         7.23   1 
 12 Miaysha Bryant            12 W-S Parkland              7.25   1 
 13 Kylia Wright              10 Southeast Raleigh         7.31   2 
 14 Charla Ward               10 Ragsdale                  7.31   3 
 15 Isis Brooks               11 East Forsyth              7.32   3 
 16 Sun-Sará Williams         11 Char. Independence        7.36   3 
 17 Dasha Arnaut              12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson       7.42   2 
 18 Maya Grier                12 Phillip O. Berry          7.44   2 
 19 Alexis Hooper             12 Charlotte Olympic         7.48   3


Girls 300 Meter Dash
=================================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  H#
=================================================================
  1 Ebony Williams          12 W-S Parkland             39.06   5 
  2 Katlin Sherman          12 W-S Parkland             39.09   5 
  3 Tamara Clark            10 High Point Central       39.24   5 
  4 Charla Ward             10 Ragsdale                 39.78   5 
  5 Atlanta Woodall         12 Durham Riverside (4A)    40.73   4 
  6 Cameren Pryor           12 Raleigh Millbrook        40.95   2 
  7 Jessica Wright           9 Durham Hillside          41.29   2 
  8 Taylor Scott             9 Raleigh Wakefield        41.52   4 
  8 Isis Brooks             11 East Forsyth             41.52   3 
 10 Miaysha Bryant          12 W-S Parkland             41.68   5 
 11 Kennedy Thorne          12 Clayton                  41.81   3 
 12 Alexis Purdy            12 W-S Mount Tabor          42.21   1 
 13 Chesney Ward            11 Ragsdale                 42.28   3 
 14 Tyresha Alexander       10 North Mecklenburg        42.54   4 
 15 Tiara Patterson-Mills   10 W-S Mount Tabor          42.56   3 
 16 Mariah Atwater           9 Rocky River              42.67   1 
 17 Sun-Sará Williams       11 Char. Independence       42.73   4 
 18 Cheyenne Jones          10 Fuquay-Varin             42.77   3 
 19 Lindsey Wheeler         12 Ardrey Kell              43.54   3 
 20 Alexandria Blount       11 Fay. Jack Britt          43.64   1 
 -- Layla White             12 Cary                      DNF    4 
 -- Leona Medley            11 Raleigh Wakefield         DNF    1


Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Layla White               12 Cary                   1:14.10   4 
  2 McKinley McNeill          11 W-S Parkland           1:14.92   4 
  3 Lakeisha Warner           12 Cary                   1:16.49   3 
  4 Tia Robinson              12 Raleigh Wakefield      1:16.84   4 
  5 Kleo Torres               11 Southeast Raleigh      1:17.38   3 
  6 Asya Macon                11 Southeast Raleigh      1:17.42   4 
  7 Kristoni Barnes           11 Wake Forest            1:17.63   4 
  8 Lindsey Wheeler           12 Ardrey Kell            1:17.84   3 
  9 Saidah Hardwick           10 Southeast Raleigh      1:18.66   3 
 10 Ticoiya Gidderon           9 Ragsdale               1:18.99   2 
 11 Monzerad Creary            9 High Point Central     1:19.12   3 
 12 Mariah Atwater             9 Rocky River            1:19.40   1 
 13 Cheyenne Jones            10 Fuquay-Varin           1:19.44   1 
 14 JeMay Ward                12 Raleigh Wakefield      1:19.92   3 
 15 Lindsey Eastwood           9 Cary Green Hope        1:20.48   2 
 16 Maya Copeland             12 Heritage               1:20.68   2 
 17 Victoria Porter           10 South Mecklenburg      1:21.21   4 
 18 Ashlan Bowdry              9 Durham Hillside        1:21.52   2 
 19 Jordan Sheets             11 W-S Reagan             1:22.65   2 
 20 Blake Strong               9 Charlotte Olympic      1:23.85   1


Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nevada Mareno             10 Leesville Road         2:53.81   3 
  2 Maddie McHugh             12 William Hough          2:56.57   3 
  3 G'Jasmyne Butler          11 Leesville Road         3:02.08   3 
  4 Grace Sullivan            12 Char. Providence       3:02.08   3 
  5 Janay Hall                10 South View             3:04.39   2 
  6 Kayla Hall                11 Cary Green Hope        3:06.65   1 
  7 Kate Sanborn              11 Fay. Jack Britt        3:07.22   2 
  8 Jazzmone Boyd             10 Rocky River            3:07.36   2 
  9 Elisa Sargent             12 Cary Green Hope        3:08.39   2 
 10 Ellen Spencer             11 West Forsyth           3:08.62   2 
 11 Taylor Delaney            11 South View             3:08.72   3 
 12 Savannah Jones            10 Raleigh Broughton      3:10.65   1 
 13 Anastasia Soule           12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson    3:11.07   1 
 14 Lindsey Lanier            10 Char. Providence       3:11.31   1 
 15 Timara Chapman             9 Raleigh Sanderson      3:11.70   1 
 16 Sydney Winchel            11 Leesville Road         3:12.58   3 
 17 Sarah Hoffert             12 Cary                   3:13.88   3 
 18 Holly Bailey              10 Lake Norman            3:14.62   1 
 19 Grace West                11 Pinecrest              3:16.88   1 
 20 Story Gourley             10 Char. Myers Park       3:16.96   2 
 21 Sarah Venable             11 Cary                   3:17.41   2 
 22 Kayla Glova               11 Char. Providence       3:20.54   2 
 23 Julia Brown               12 Cary                   3:21.09   3 
 24 Brittany Ollivierre       11 Raleigh Wakefield      3:21.81   1 
 -- Mason Kepley              12 High Point Central       DNF     2 
 -- Katie Tomasi              11 Cary Green Hope          DNF     3


Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                Year School                  Finals  H#
===============================================================
  1 Nevada Mareno         10 Leesville Road         4:57.77   2 
  2 Blair Ramsey          11 Greensboro Grimsley    5:01.82   2 
  3 Elly Henes            11 Cary Green Hope        5:06.21   2 
  4 Katie Tomasi          11 Cary Green Hope        5:20.35   2 
  5 Kate Eiselt           10 Char. Myers Park       5:21.13   1 
  6 Kayla Glova           11 Char. Providence       5:21.94   2 
  7 Lindsey Lanier        10 Char. Providence       5:22.28   2 
  8 Taylor Hemming        11 Leesville Road         5:22.32   2 
  9 Savannah Jones        10 Raleigh Broughton      5:24.66   2 
 10 Bridgette Sullivan    11 Panther Creek          5:26.49   2 
 11 Christina Nikolaou    12 Charlotte Olympic      5:27.17   2 
 12 Carmen Davis          12 Southwest Guilford     5:28.35   1 
 13 Noor Hasan            10 Leesville Road         5:30.88   1 
 14 Kiley Aymar           10 Ardrey Kell            5:31.08   1 
 15 Maya Celetti          10 Raleigh Millbrook      5:33.28   1 
 16 Erin Jameson          12 W-S Reagan             5:34.06   2 
 17 Emily Jordan          10 Cary Green Hope        5:34.42   1 
 18 Isabel Zimmermann     10 W-S Reagan             5:34.79   1 
 19 Malea Smith           10 William Hough          5:35.42   1 
 20 Alex Apple            11 Ragsdale               5:37.26   1 
 21 Ashley Smith          11 West Forsyth           5:40.61   2 
 22 Margaret Chapman      11 Raleigh Broughton      5:41.33   1 
 -- Bridgette Harrell     12 East Forsyth             DNF     1 
 -- Mary Prouty           12 Char. Myers Park         DNF     1 
 -- Cayla Rodney          12 Cary                     DNF     1


Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elly Henes                11 Cary Green Hope       10:43.45   2 
  2 Caroline Yarbrough        12 Greensboro Page       10:43.63   2 
  3 Lily Anderson             12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson   10:46.77   2 
  4 Bridgette Harrell         12 East Forsyth          10:47.10   2 
  5 Kathleen Mansure          12 Watauga               10:54.25   2 
  6 Grace Sullivan            12 Char. Providence      11:04.79   2 
  7 Mary Prouty               12 Char. Myers Park      11:08.79   2 
  8 Kayla Holder              11 Wake Forest           11:12.35   2 
  9 Morgan Adams              11 Cary Green Hope       11:18.89   2 
 10 Rebekah Greengrass        12 Panther Creek         11:23.05   2 
 11 Helen Griffith            12 Char. Providence      11:36.55   1 
 12 Paige McKinney            11 William Hough         11:37.39   1 
 13 Theresa Enright           12 Cary Green Hope       11:39.26   2 
 14 Ayla Gizlice              12 Raleigh Broughton     11:46.51   1 
 15 Carmen Davis              12 Southwest Guilford    11:47.80   1 
 16 Rachel VonCannon          11 Pinecrest             11:50.19   1 
 17 Olivia Romine              9 Greensboro Grimsley   11:52.20   1 
 18 Claire Strickler          11 Char. Providence      11:54.36   1 
 19 Rebecca Hipp              11 Pinecrest             12:14.54   1 
 20 Allison Rosen             11 Apex                  12:26.15   1 
 21 Alex Apple                11 Ragsdale              12:29.92   1


Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ebony Williams            12 W-S Parkland              7.81  
  2 Gabriele Cunningham       12 Charlotte Mallard Creek   7.87  
  3 Cathy Jackson             11 Raleigh Sanderson         8.33  
  4 Nateja Hale               12 W-S Parkland              8.35  
  5 Amaka Awuruonye           12 Charlotte Olympic         8.37  
  6 Hannah Dunston            12 Knightdale                8.65  
  7 Imani Chapman             12 Raleigh Sanderson         8.65  
  8 Breanne Bygrave           11 Raleigh Wakefield        16.98
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ebony Williams            12 W-S Parkland              8.03Q  1 
  2 Gabriele Cunningham       12 Charlotte Mallard Creek   8.13Q  2 
  3 Breanne Bygrave           11 Raleigh Wakefield         8.20Q  3 
  4 Amaka Awuruonye           12 Charlotte Olympic         8.36Q  4 
  5 Imani Chapman             12 Raleigh Sanderson         8.41q  4 
  6 Nateja Hale               12 W-S Parkland              8.41q  4 
  7 Cathy Jackson             11 Raleigh Sanderson         8.41q  2 
  8 Hannah Dunston            12 Knightdale                8.46q  1 
  9 Dasia Sanders             12 Raleigh Wakefield         8.54   3 
 10 Kayla Steward             12 Raleigh Millbrook         8.63   1 
 11 Makaila Roberts           12 W-S Reagan                8.65   1 
 12 Kennedy Thorne            12 Clayton                   8.70   2 
 13 Taleya Harris             12 Durham Hillside           8.78   2 
 14 Nidonna Nicholson         12 Greensboro Ben L Smith    8.81   4 
 15 Elizabeth White           10 Char. Myers Park          8.84   3 
 16 Corbin McLean              9 Ragsdale                  8.86   4 
 17 Azari'el Wilson           10 Panther Creek             8.91   1 
 18 Erikah Lawson             11 Raleigh Wakefield         8.98   2 
 19 Kimani Davis              10 W-S Parkland              9.04   1 
 20 Kaylan Parks              11 Charlotte Mallard Creek   9.13   3 
 21 Danyel De Souza           12 Cary Green Hope           9.14   1 
 22 Casey Polk                11 Phillip O. Berry         10.04   3 
 -- Qjuanda Rowe              10 High Point Central          FS   4 
 -- Bailey McCray              9 Durham Hillside            DNF   3 
 -- Zavia Dickerson            9 Raleigh Broughton          DNF   2


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem Parkland                              1:39.92   4 
     1) Miaysha Bryant 12               2) Katlin Sherman 12              
     3) Shanone Cannon 10               4) Ebony Williams 12              
  2 Cary                                                1:42.07   4 
     1) Desi Rowell 12                  2) Layla White 12                 
     3) Lakeisha Warner 12              4) Charminiqu Hackney 11          
  3 Greensboro Dudley                                   1:43.10   4 
     1) Mya Johnson 10                  2) Jazmine Gooden 11              
     3) Tabitha Jones 12                4) Kedra Murray 12                
  4 Raleigh Wakefield                                   1:43.43   4 
     1) Kellsie Whitehead               2) Taylor Scott 9                 
     3) Dasia Sanders 12                4) Leona Medley 11                
  5 Jamestown Ragsdale                                  1:45.17   3 
     1) Charla Ward 10                  2) Chesney Ward 11                
     3) Ticoiya Gidderon 9              4) Corbin McLean 9                
  6 Durham Hillside                                     1:45.60   2 
     1) Ashlan Bowdry 9                 2) Taleya Harris 12               
     3) Jessica Wright 9                4) Jamila McKoy 10                
  7 Southwest Guilford                                  1:46.29   2 
     1) Holland Alex 11                 2) Nicole Barnes 9                
     3) Alanna Johnson 12               4) Mia Little 12                  
  8 West Mecklenburg                                    1:46.36   3 
  9 Charlotte Olympic                                   1:46.42   3 
     1) Alexis Hooper 12                2) Blake Strong 9                 
     3) Maya Pighet 9                   4) Amaka Awuruonye 12             
 10 Southeast Guilford                                  1:47.93   2 
     1) Kiya Oviosun 9                  2) Deztini Shaw 11                
     3) Ketara Womack 10                4) Kendall Petty 11               
 11 Southeast Raleigh                                   1:48.27   4 
     1) Charlonda Washington 10         2) Kylia Wright 10                
     3) Kleo Torres 11                  4) Asya Macon 11                  
 12 Charlotte Phillip O. Berry                          1:48.42   2 
     1) Maya Grier 12                   2) Alysa Dempsey 11               
     3) Casey Polk 11                   4) Lamiah Cordray 9               
 13 Charlotte Mallard Creek                             1:48.60   2 
     1) Kaylan Parks 11                 2) T'Nai Wells 11                 
     3) Gabriele Cunningham 12          4) Kyla Smith 10                  
 14 Cary Green Hope                                     1:49.97   3 
     1) Carmen Curtis 10                2) Lindsey Eastwood 9             
     3) Natalie Richards 11             4) Danyel De Souza 12             
 15 Clayton                                             1:50.19   2 
     1) Hilary Mcfarland 12             2) Samantha Nelson 12             
     3) Janelle Reid 10                 4) Kennedy Thorne 12              
 16 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor                           1:51.25   1 
     1) Tiara Patterson-Mills 10        2) Marthalina Santos 12           
     3) Jasmine Dudley 11               4) Alexis Purdy 12                
 17 Asheville T.C. Roberson                             1:51.41   1 
     1) Dasha Arnaut 12                 2) Laci Motley 10                 
     3) Megan Ledford 12                4) Chesley Krug 11                
 18 Raleigh Broughton                                   1:52.48   3 
     1) Zavia Dickerson 9               2) K'Lynn Beal 12                 
     3) Aubrey Ebron 9                  4) Belle Paylor 12                
 19 Greenville J.H. Rose                                1:52.75   4 
     1) Hayley Goldman 12               2) Castar Braswell 10             
     3) Jasmine Denton 11               4) Myainya Daniels 12             
 -- Huntersville Hopewell                                    DQ   1  runner interference
     1) Kyla Sherrill 10                2) Nicole Lawson 12               
     3) Khai Harris 10                  4) Imani Prince-gay 11


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem Parkland                              3:55.16   4 
     1) McKinley McNeill 11             2) Katlin Sherman 12              
     3) Kimani Davis 10                 4) Ebony Williams 12              
  2 Cary                                                3:55.76   4 
     1) Julia Brown 12                  2) Layla White 12                 
     3) Obomate Asimiea 11              4) Lakeisha Warner 12             
  3 Raleigh Wakefield                                   3:58.22   4 
     1) Kellsie Whitehead               2) Tia Robinson 12                
     3) JeMay Ward 12                   4) Leona Medley 11                
  4 Charlotte Rocky River                               4:01.31   4 
     1) Jazzmone Boyd 10                2) Aureilya Harris 10             
     3) Kenya Livingston 9              4) Mariah Atwater 9               
  5 Raleigh Leesville Road                              4:01.62   4 
     1) G'Jasmyne Butler 11             2) Nevada Mareno 10               
     3) Sydney Winchel 11               4) Taylor Hemming 11              
  6 High Point Central                                  4:03.62   3 
     1) Monzerad Creary 9               2) Mason Kepley 12                
     3) Tamara Clark 10                 4) Kiana Scott 12                 
  7 Southeast Raleigh                                   4:04.76   3 
     1) Asya Macon 11                   2) Kleo Torres 11                 
     3) Sage Weatherwax 9               4) Saidah Hardwick 10             
  8 Greensboro Dudley                                   4:05.47   4 
     1) Mya Johnson 10                  2) Tabitha Jones 12               
     3) Jazmine Gooden 11               4) Kedra Murray 12                
  9 Jamestown Ragsdale                                  4:07.23   3 
     1) Charla Ward 10                  2) Chesney Ward 11                
     3) Rebecca Neale 10                4) Ticoiya Gidderon 9             
 10 Asheville T.C. Roberson                             4:07.63   3 
     1) Annabell Motley 12              2) Laci Motley 10                 
     3) Chesley Krug 11                 4) Dasha Arnaut 12                
 11 Durham Hillside                                     4:08.75   2 
     1) Khira Harris 10                 2) Ashlan Bowdry 9                
     3) Gabrielle Ryan 9                4) Jessica Wright 9               
 12 Charlotte Olympic                                   4:10.51   3 
     1) Alexis Hooper 12                2) Blake Strong 9                 
     3) Christina Nikolaou 12           4) Amaka Awuruonye 12             
 13 Cary Green Hope                                     4:10.74   2 
     1) Katie Tomasi 11                 2) Brantley Belk 12               
     3) Elisa Sargent 12                4) Lindsey Eastwood 9             
 14 West Mecklenburg                                    4:12.04   3 
 15 Charlotte Mallard Creek                             4:14.31   1 
     1) Tatayana Jones 11               2) Kaylan Parks 11                
     3) Gabriele Cunningham 12          4) Kyla Smith 10                  
 16 Raleigh Sanderson                                   4:16.53   2 
     1) Natshia Berrios 11              2) Imani Chapman 12               
     3) Keia Barnes 10                  4) Brittany Gore 12               
 17 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor                           4:16.58   2 
     1) Marthalina Santos 12            2) Aaliyah Goodman 10             
     3) Tiara Patterson-Mills 10        4) Alexis Purdy 12                
 18 Hope Mills South View                               4:17.81   2 
     1) Ashley Damron 11                2) Brianna Montgomery 11          
     3) Janay Hall 10                   4) Taylor Delaney 11              
 19 Knightdale                                          4:22.05   1 
     1) Aleena Cruz 10                  2) Rebecca Davis 9                
     3) Ishary Lopez 9                  4) Hannah Dunston 12              
 20 Charlotte Independence                              4:27.10   2 
     1) Sun-Sará Williams 11           2) Regan Dennis 11                
     3)                                 4) Lydajah Mcleod 10              
 21 Charlotte Providence                                4:31.58   1 
     1) Victoria Gardner 10             2) Catherine Halley 9             
     3) Amelia Lennard 11               4) Claire Strickler 11


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Raleigh Leesville Road                              9:25.42   2 
     1) Taylor Hemming 11               2) G'Jasmyne Butler 11            
     3) Sydney Winchel 11               4) Nevada Mareno 10               
  2 Cary                                                9:30.91   2 
     1) Sarah Hoffert 12                2) Julia Brown 12                 
     3) Cayla Rodney 12                 4) Sarah Venable 11               
  3 Charlotte Providence                                9:39.24   2 
     1) Kayla Glova 11                  2) Lindsey Lanier 10              
     3) Catherine Halley 9              4) Grace Sullivan 12              
  4 Hope Mills South View                               9:47.84   2 
     1) Faith Roy 9                     2) Janay Hall 10                  
     3) Ashley Damron 11                4) Taylor Delaney 11              
  5 Lake Norman                                         9:52.84   1 
     1) Aubrey Vansant 9                2) Sara Cahill 12                 
     3) Reagan Portelance 11            4) Holly Bailey 10                
  6 Asheville T.C. Roberson                             9:53.50   2 
     1) Anastasia Soule 12              2) Laci Motley 10                 
     3) Annabell Motley 12              4) Lily Anderson 12               
  7 Huntersville William A. Hough                       9:54.87   2 
     1) Maddie McHugh 12                2) Meredith McHugh 10             
     3) Malea Smith 10                  4) Paige McKinney 11              
  8 Winston-Salem Reagan                                9:57.29   2 
     1) Erin Jameson 12                 2) Payton Kilby 11                
     3) Isabel Zimmermann 10            4) Sallie Cook 10                 
  9 Raleigh Wakefield                                   9:57.46   1 
     1) Michelle Fenstermaker           2) Brittany Ollivierre 11         
     3) Angela Delfino 11               4) Tia Robinson 12                
 10 Raleigh Sanderson                                   9:58.02   1 
     1) Elizabeth Coletti 10            2) Timara Chapman 9               
     3) Brittany Gore 12                4) Lauren Ammons 9                
 11 Charlotte Myers Park                                9:58.28   1 
     1) Kate Eiselt 10                  2) A.C. Keesler 11                
     3) Sydney Farris 11                4) Story Gourley 10               
 12 Southern Pines Pinecrest                            9:58.45   1 
     1) Macie Kavanaugh 9               2) Grace West 11                  
     3) Isabel Flores 9                 4) Rachel VonCannon 11            
 13 Southeast Raleigh                                  10:02.85   1 
     1) Kleo Torres 11                  2) Eboni Roberson 10              
     3) Jordan Gary 9                   4) Asya Macon 11                  
 14 Raleigh Broughton                                  10:03.04   1 
     1) Savannah Jones 10               2) Margaret Chapman 11            
     3) Emmy Trowell 9                  4) Samantha Maness 11             
 15 Apex                                               10:05.62   2 
     1) Cara Gaudioso 11                2) Sarah Wotus 12                 
     3) Kylie Hofmeister 10             4) Josie McGee 10                 
 16 Cary Green Hope                                    10:07.51   2 
     1) Brantley Belk 12                2) Martina Savage 11              
     3) Julia England 12                4) Emily Jordan 10                
 17 Panther Creek                                      10:17.18   2 
     1) Bridgette Sullivan 11           2) Rachel Hill 10                 
     3) Lia Greengrass 9                4) Rebekah Greengrass 12          
 18 West Forsyth                                       10:18.65   1 
     1) Ellen Spencer 11                2) Mackenzie Newsome 12           
     3) Sarah Spencer 10                4) Kathryn Anderson 9             
 19 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor                          10:49.09   1 
     1) Jenna Lineberry 9               2) Susie Oliver 12                
     3) Brenna Kenney 9                 4) Megan Elmore 11                
 20 Charlotte Ardrey Kell                              10:52.14   1 
     1) Katherine Wilder 10             2) Anusha Khansheb 10             
     3) Erin Maguire 10                 4) Katie Zhao 10


Girls Long Jump
========================================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals           
========================================================================
  1 Sydnei Murphy           12 Apex                  19-07.00      5.96m 
  2 K'Lynn Beal             12 Raleigh Broughton     18-00.00      5.48m 
  3 Jazmine Gooden          11 Greensboro Dudley     17-08.00      5.38m 
  4 Ila Mumford             12 W-S Parkland          17-07.50      5.37m 
  5 Denali Hamilton         12 South View            17-07.50      5.37m 
  6 Jahnae Bowman           11 W-S Parkland          17-03.00      5.25m 
  7 Olivia Walker           12 Hopewell              17-02.00      5.23m 
  8 Jenele Terry            12 Greensboro Page       17-01.00      5.20m 
  9 Breanne Bygrave         11 Raleigh Wakefield     16-09.50      5.11m 
 10 Hannah Dunston          12 Knightdale            16-08.00      5.08m 
 11 Taleya Harris           12 Durham Hillside       16-07.00      5.05m 
 12 Nicole Lawson           12 Hopewell              16-02.50      4.94m 
 13 Dasia Sanders           12 Raleigh Wakefield     16-01.50      4.91m 
 14 Samantha Davis          10 Southeast Raleigh     16-01.00      4.90m 
 15 Shannon McLeod          11 Southeast Raleigh     15-10.50      4.83m 
 15 Nidonna Nicholson       12 Gbo. Ben L Smith      15-10.50      4.83m 
 17 Kiya Oviosun             9 Southeast Guilford    15-09.50      4.81m 
 18 Nateja Hale             12 W-S Parkland          15-07.00      4.74m


Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sydnei Murphy             12 Apex                  39-10.50     12.15m 
  2 Nateja Hale               12 W-S Parkland          37-06.50     11.44m 
  3 Nicole Lawson             12 Hopewell              36-10.00     11.22m 
  4 Leona Medley              11 Raleigh Wakefield     36-06.00     11.12m 
  5 Ila Mumford               12 W-S Parkland          36-05.00     11.09m 
  6 K'Lynn Beal               12 Raleigh Broughton     36-04.25     11.08m 
  7 Alanna Johnson            12 Southwest Guilford    35-11.00     10.94m 
  8 Nidonna Nicholson         12 Gbo. Ben L Smith      35-06.00     10.82m 
  9 Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen      10 High Point Central    34-04.50     10.47m 
 10 Michelle Cobb             10 Ashv. T.C. Roberson   34-00.50     10.37m 
 11 Samantha Davis            10 Southeast Raleigh     34-00.00     10.36m 
 12 Charlonda Washington      10 Southeast Raleigh     33-09.50     10.29m 
 12 Lydajah Mcleod            10 Char. Independence    33-09.50     10.29m 
 14 Jordan Gary                9 Southeast Raleigh     33-06.50     10.22m 
 15 Skylar Mathew             11 Ardrey Kell           32-07.00      9.93m 
 -- Hayley Goldman            12 J.H. Rose                ND            
 -- Olivia Walker             12 Hopewell                 ND


Girls High Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                  Year School               Finals           
=====================================================================
  1 Jordyn Brown            12 Durham Jordan       5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Taylor Sutton            9 Garner              5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Timara Chapman           9 Raleigh Sanderson   5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Katie Nelson            10 Middle Creek        5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen    10 High Point Central  5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Kenya Livingston         9 Rocky River         5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Sydney Blue             12 Ardrey Kell         5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Bojo Jada               12 Ragsdale            5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Danaye Connor           11 Phillip O. Berry    5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Desi Rowell             12 Cary                5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Caitlin Muddiman        11 Apex                5-02.00      1.57m 
 12 Lauren Garrick          12 South View          5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Makaila Roberts         12 W-S Reagan          5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Saidah Hardwick         10 Southeast Raleigh   5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Gabrielle Ryan           9 Durham Hillside     5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Amaka Awuruonye         12 Charlotte Olympic   5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Tia Robinson            12 Raleigh Wakefield   4-10.00      1.47m 
 17 Karris Carpenter         9 Char. Catholic      4-10.00      1.47m 
 17 Sarah Timberlake        10 West Forsyth        4-10.00      1.47m 
 17 Savannah Everett        10 Davie County        4-10.00      1.47m 
 21 Kailey Taylor           10 East Forsyth        4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Emani Hough              9 A.L. Brown            NH


Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zoe Early                 11 Apex                  12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Chesney Ward              11 Ragsdale              12-00.00      3.65m 
  3 Anna Eaton                12 Apex                  11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Cassie Kowalski           12 William Hough         11-00.00      3.35m 
  5 Paige Plaskonos           12 Raleigh Millbrook     10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Lainey Hunnicutt          12 South Mecklenburg     10-06.00      3.20m 
  7 Chesley Krug              11 Ashv. T.C. Roberson   10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Olivia Goodwin             9 Cary                   9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Sydney Isgett             12 Apex                   8-06.00      2.59m


Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Khayla Dawson             11 Charlotte Olympic     47-05.50     14.46m 
  2 Alycia Springs            11 Mallard Creek         41-08.50     12.71m 
  3 Hasana Clark              12 Southeast Raleigh     40-11.50     12.48m 
  4 Jza-Quashia Mookie Chavi  12 Northern Durham       39-06.25     12.04m 
  5 Tiffany Dunham            12 Southeast Raleigh     38-07.25     11.76m 
  6 Taylor Blake              12 Durham Jordan         37-07.50     11.46m 
  7 Mahogani Holiday          11 Char. Myers Park      37-06.75     11.44m 
  8 Nia Baker                 12 Butler                37-00.25     11.28m 
  9 Courtney Murph            10 Southeast Raleigh     36-09.25     11.20m 
 10 Kayla Beasley              9 Durham Hillside       34-10.75     10.63m 
 11 Veronica Fraley            9 Raleigh Wakefield     34-10.50     10.62m 
 12 Shanika Tinker            12 High Point Central    34-05.00     10.49m 
 12 Hunter Campbell           10 Alexander Central     34-05.00     10.49m 
 14 Sydney Hurley             10 Alexander Central     33-06.75     10.22m 
 15 Sydney Washington         11 Porter Ridge          33-04.50     10.17m 
 16 Vaniecia Johnson          12 Rocky River           32-05.25      9.88m 
 17 Ce'ondre Ellison          10 Ragsdale              31-08.25      9.65m 
 18 Emma Love                 11 Char. Providence      30-04.50      9.25m 
 19 Ashley Taylor             10 Phillip O. Berry      30-02.00      9.19m 
 20 Katelyn Pickett           12 Charlotte Olympic     30-00.50      9.15m 
 20 Sydney Macfarland         11 Alexander Central     30-00.50      9.15m 
 22 Kat St. Peters            11 Fay. Pine Forest      29-04.00      8.94m


Girls 55 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cara King                  9 Apex                     14.98


Most Valuable Performers:
Boys: Philip Hall, Hope Mills South View.
Girls: Ebony Williams, Winston-Salem Parkland.
- - - - - -

From NCHSAA.org:

Philip Hall Leads South View To Men's 4-A Indoor Title, Parkland Takes Women's Championship

Feb 14, 2015

WINSTON-SALEM - Distance runner Philip Hall led Hope Mills South View to the men's team championship on Saturday night in the 29th annual North Carolina High School Athletic Association state 4-A indoor track and field championships at JDL Fast Track.

South View scored 49 points to win the meet and the Tigers set a new all-classification record in the men's 3200-meter relay in a time of 7:57.23, bettering the old mark by over four seconds. Hall, who ran the anchor leg on that winning relay team, also finished first in three individual races, including the 1000, 1600 and 3200 meter events, earning the Most Valuable Performer award for the men's championships.

South View had 49 points to 37 for runner-up Raleigh Millbrook, followed with a three-way tie for third among Jamestown Ragsdale, Southeast Raleigh and Apex with 34 points apiece. Knightdale, which had won or shared the last four men's titles, finished way back in a tie for 37th.

There were 48 teams scoring points in the men's meet.

Winston-Salem Parkland won its second consecutive team title in the women's meet and did so in convincing fashion, rolling up 89 points to 47 for second-place Apex. Cary was third with 46, followed by Raleigh Leesville Road (41) and Cary Green Hope (24). A total of 43 schools scored points in the women's events.

A total of eight new state records were established in the women's meet. Double individual winner Ebony Williams of Parkland won the 55 hurdles in 7.81 seconds, breaking a nine-year old record set by Southeast Raleigh star Gabby Mayo, and she also took first in the 300 in addition to running anchor on the champion four by 400 relay team. She was selected as the women's MVP.

Raleigh Leesville Road sophomore Nevada Mareno was a double individual winner, setting new state records in both the 1600 and 3200 and also running a leg on the victorious four by 800 relay team, while Layla White of Cary set a new record in the 500.

Sydnei Murphy of Apex won three individual events, including setting a record in the long jump, to go with wins in the triple jump and 55 dash.

Source - NCHSAA.org

2015 Indoor Track Menu | Main Menu



NCPrepTrack.com