NCPrepTrack.com

2014 NCISAA State Track Championships

3-A Meet:  Ravenscroft School, Raleigh, NC
1-A/2-A Meet:  American Hebrew Academy, Greensboro, NC
Friday/Saturday - May 16/17, 2014

Boys 1-A/2-A Results
Girls 3-A Results | Girls 1-A/2-A Results

NCHSAA: 4-A | 3-A | 2-A | 1-A

2014 Track Menu | Home

BOYS 3-A:

                Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
==========================================================================
 1) Providence Day             133      2) Ravenscroft               103
 3) Charlotte Latin             96.5    4) Cary Academy               68
 5) Charlotte Christian         59      6) Charlotte Country Day      40.5
 7) Forsyth Country Day         30      8) North Raleigh Christian A  28
 9) Christ School               26.5   10) Durham Academy             19.5
11) Asheville School            19     12) Cannon                     18
13) Southlake Christian Academy 15     14) Metrolina Christian Acade  11
15) Rabun Gap Nacoochee         10     16) High Point Christian Acad   7
17) Covenant Day                 6     18) Wesleyan Christian Academ   5
19) Greensboro Day               2     19) Hickory Grove Christian     2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================
    Name               Year School       Finals  Points
=======================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Avery       11 Cary Academy  11.08   10   
  2 Christian Mackey     12 Charlotte La  11.19    8   
  3 Ellis Pace           12 Christ Schoo  11.36    6   
  4 Will Eason           10 Southlake Ch  11.51    5   
  5 Kanyon Tuttle        11 Charlotte La  11.56    4   
  6 Melvin Rouse          9 Charlotte La  11.65    3   
  7 Bryan Rouse          12 Greensboro D  11.93    2   
 -- Malik Streeter       11 High Point C   DNF
===================================================
    Name               Year School       Prelims  H#
====================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Avery       11 Cary Academy  10.97Q  3 
  2 Malik Streeter       11 High Point C  11.20Q  1 
  2 Ellis Pace           12 Christ Schoo  11.20Q  4 
  4 Kanyon Tuttle        11 Charlotte La  11.33Q  2 
  5 Christian Mackey     12 Charlotte La  11.21q  1 
  6 Melvin Rouse          9 Charlotte La  11.42q  3 
  7 Bryan Rouse          12 Greensboro D  11.46q  1 
  8 Will Eason           10 Southlake Ch  11.56q  2 
  9 Evan Wimbish         12 Cannon        11.62   1 
 10 Alex Cantrell        11 Providence D  11.63   3 
 11 Patrick Ahern        12 Providence D  11.65   4 
 12 Marquelle McIntyre   12 Greensboro D  11.67   2 
 13 Kihang Kim           11 Asheville Sc  11.70   3 
 14 Jeffrey Kawan         9 Rabun Gap Na  11.71   4 
 15 Marc Suits           12 Metrolina Ch  11.73   3 
 16 Alex Watkins         12 Charlotte Ch  11.74   2 
 17 Jaylon McClinton     11 Charlotte Ch  11.78   4 
 18 Jackson Dellinger    11 Durham Acade  11.88   1 
 19 Riccardo DeCataldo   12 Wesleyan Chr  11.89   1 
 19 Brett Carter         10 Southlake Ch  11.89   2 
 21 Joseph Wilson         9 Cannon        11.92   3 
 22 Sean Bryant          11 Covenant Day  11.95   4 
 23 James Wilson         12 North Raleig  12.00   4 
 24 Amani McLain          9 Charlotte Ch  12.12   1 
 24 Tyree Hawkins         8 North Raleig  12.12   3 
 26 Brad Schlosser       11 Cannon        12.17   2 
 27 Nate Degraffinreaidt 12 High Point C  12.37   4 
 28 Mark Kim             11 High Point C  12.38   2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================
    Name             Year School       Finals  Points
=====================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Avery     11 Cary Academy  22.40   10
  2 Josh Broadway      11 Charlotte Ch  22.73    8
  3 Christian Mackey   12 Charlotte La  22.89    6
  4 Byron Smith        11 Charlotte Co  23.16    5
  5 Avery Edwards      12 Ravenscroft   23.31    4
  6 Cameron Hightower  12 Charlotte La  23.34    3
  7 Patrick Ahern      12 Providence D  23.46    2
====================================================
    Name             Year School       Prelims  H#
====================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Avery     11 Cary Academy  22.41Q  3 
  2 Josh Broadway      11 Charlotte Ch  23.03Q  1 
  3 Christian Mackey   12 Charlotte La  23.24Q  2 
  4 Malik Streeter     11 High Point C  23.36Q  3 
  5 Avery Edwards      12 Ravenscroft   23.48Q  2 
  5 Byron Smith        11 Charlotte Co  23.48Q  1 
  7 Cameron Hightower  12 Charlotte La  23.53q  2 
  8 Patrick Ahern      12 Providence D  23.59q  1 
  9 Brett Carter       10 Southlake Ch  23.60   3 
 10 Jaylin Counts      12 Providence D  23.65   3 
 11 Jeffrey Kawan       9 Rabun Gap Na  23.70   3 
 12 Martin Lee         12 Charlotte Co  23.79   2 
 13 Marquelle McIntyre 12 Greensboro D  24.06   2 
 14 Tylor Moore        10 Cary Academy  24.07   1 
 15 Kanyon Tuttle      11 Charlotte La  24.21   1 
 16 Aapri Washington    9 Southlake Ch  24.24   1 
 17 James Pierpoint    12 Providence D  24.40   2 
 18 Jackson Dellinger  11 Durham Acade  24.45   3 
 19 Matthew Borst      11 Cannon        24.48   3 
 20 Ari Polanco        10 Rabun Gap Na  24.51   2 
 21 Tripp Norris       11 North Raleig  25.01   1 
 22 James Wilson       12 North Raleig  25.19   2 
 22 Miles Holt         12 Ravenscroft   25.19   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
======================================================
    Name             Year School        Finals  Points
======================================================
Finals
  1 Blanton Smith      12 North Raleig   50.12   10   
  2 Kokayi Cobb         9 Asheville Sc   50.46    8   
  3 Evan Gray          12 Providence D   50.92    6   
  4 Crawford Sloan     11 Ravenscroft    51.37    5   
  5 Jaylin Counts      12 Providence D   51.62    4   
  6 Hunter Smith       11 Asheville Sc   51.78    3   
  7 James Finch        12 Charlotte Ch   52.36    2   
  8 Cameron Hightower  12 Charlotte La   52.79    1
===================================================
    Name             Year School        Prelims  H#
===================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Gray          12 Providence D   49.85Q  2 
  2 Kokayi Cobb         9 Asheville Sc   50.36Q  1 
  3 Blanton Smith      12 North Raleig   51.06Q  3 
  4 James Finch        12 Charlotte Ch   50.98Q  2 
  5 Hunter Smith       11 Asheville Sc   52.25Q  1 
  6 Jaylin Counts      12 Providence D   52.71Q  3 
  7 Crawford Sloan     11 Ravenscroft    51.15q  2 
  8 Cameron Hightower  12 Charlotte La   51.69q  2 
  9 Bryan Rouse        12 Greensboro D   52.56   2 
 10 Landon Whitley     11 Metrolina Ch   52.72   3 
 11 AJ Doherty         12 Forsyth Coun   52.87   1 
 12 William Christman  12 Ravenscroft    53.04   1 
 13 James Pierpoint    12 Providence D   53.06   1 
 14 Adam Bear           9 Charlotte La   53.15   3 
 15 Joe Severs         11 High Point C   53.44   2 
 16 Joe Bryant         12 Southlake Ch   54.09   1 
 17 Nijel Hunt          9 Durham Acade   54.58   3 
 18 William Anthony    11 Gaston Chris   54.60   1 
 19 Sammy Ditesheim    11 Providence D   55.02   2 
 20 David Shaw         11 Cannon         55.19   3 
 21 Brian Crawford      9 Charlotte Ch   55.78   3 
 22 Jaren Law           8 Southlake Ch   55.96   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================
    Name           Year School          Finals  H# Points
=========================================================
  1 Ryan Speer       11 North Raleig   1:52.99   2  10   
  2 Christian White  12 Charlotte La   1:53.36   2   8   
  3 Nick Linder      11 Providence D   1:58.16   2   6   
  4 Josh Mitchell    11 Cary Academy   1:58.88   2   5   
  5 Evan Gray        12 Providence D   2:01.53   2   4   
  6 Jay Kane         11 Charlotte La   2:03.20   2   3   
  7 Eli Barr         12 Providence D   2:04.56   2   2   
  8 Keeton Glenn     11 Ravenscroft    2:04.79   2   1   
  9 William Wallace   9 Covenant Day   2:05.59   1 
 10 Miles Lambert    10 Cary Academy   2:06.02   1 
 11 George Reddin    12 Ravenscroft    2:06.68   1 
 11 Alex Requarth    12 Forsyth Coun   2:06.68   1 
 13 Davy Babson      11 Ravenscroft    2:07.28   1 
 14 Tommy Monson     12 Durham Acade   2:07.67   1 
 15 David Shaw       11 Cannon         2:08.43   2 
 16 Patrick Hunter   11 Cannon         2:11.17   2 
 17 Andrew Howard    10 Charlotte Co   2:11.61   1 
 18 William Glenn    11 Providence D  x2:12.34   1 
 19 Christian Taylor 11 Charlotte Ch   2:13.16   1 
 20 Steven Bennett   11 Cannon         2:20.75   1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================
    Name            Year School          Finals  H# Points
==========================================================
  1 Nick Linder       11 Providence D   4:20.65   2  10   
  2 Ryan Speer        11 North Raleig   4:21.34   2   8   
  3 Josh Mitchell     11 Cary Academy   4:26.00   2   6   
  4 Michael Miller    12 Cary Academy   4:31.37   2   5   
  5 Graves Littlejohn 11 Forsyth Coun   4:33.19   2   4   
  6 Frank Kenny       10 Charlotte La   4:35.19   2   3   
  7 Patrick Hunter    11 Cannon         4:35.57   2   2   
  8 Brett Somogye     11 Asheville Sc   4:39.85   1   1   
  9 Adam Chase        11 Forsyth Coun   4:39.90   2 
 10 William Glenn     11 Providence D   4:41.13   2 
 11 Coleman Mitchell   8 Cary Academy   4:42.26   2 
 12 Steven Bennett    11 Cannon         4:42.39   2 
 13 Will Campbell     11 Asheville Sc   4:42.77   1 
 14 Madison Jaulin    12 Charlotte La   4:45.42   1 
 15 Jordan Pierce     12 Durham Acade   4:46.49   1 
 16 Andrew Garcia     12 Hickory Grov   4:46.84   1 
 17 Andrew Howard     10 Charlotte Co   4:47.35   1 
 18 Tyler Sudbrink    12 Greensboro D   4:47.69   1 
 19 Matthew Mosca     10 Durham Acade   4:51.46   1 
 20 Sam Russell       12 Cary Academy  x4:52.90   1 
 21 Ben Mitchell       8 Forsyth Coun   4:53.87   1 
 22 David Loy         12 High Point C   4:55.58   1 
 23 Jonathan Vines    10 Covenant Day   4:59.09   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===========================================================
    Name            Year School           Finals  H# Points
===========================================================
  1 Nick Linder       11 Providence D    9:36.83   2  10   
  2 Patrick Hunter    11 Cannon          9:40.16   2   8   
  3 Graves Littlejohn 11 Forsyth Coun    9:50.65   2   6   
  4 Adam Chase        11 Forsyth Coun    9:58.66   2   5   
  5 Coleman Mitchell   8 Cary Academy    9:59.18   2   4   
  6 Frank Kenny       10 Charlotte La   10:00.30   2   3   
  7 Andrew Garcia     12 Hickory Grov   10:01.45   2   2   
  8 Steven Bennett    11 Cannon         10:10.38   2   1   
  9 Brett Haensel      9 Ravenscroft    10:10.96   2 
 10 Jake Gilbert      10 Providence D   10:16.28   2 
 11 Sam Russell       12 Cary Academy   10:16.90   2 
 12 Jordan Pierce     12 Durham Acade   10:26.92   1 
 13 Ben Mitchell       8 Forsyth Coun   10:29.58   1 
 14 Tommy Bright       9 Cary Academy   10:32.28   1 
 15 Thomas Marshall   12 Cary Academy  x10:32.38   1 
 16 Shreyas Ashok     10 Cary Academy  x10:34.32   1 
 17 Elias Eskind      10 Providence D   10:41.28   1 
 18 David Loy         12 High Point C   10:45.55   1 
 19 Matt Padgett       9 Charlotte La   10:46.24   1 
 20 Noah Berens       10 Charlotte La   10:46.49   1 
 21 Nathaniel Jones   10 Cary Academy  x10:49.05   2 
 22 Jack Wrigley      11 Charlotte La  x10:49.40   1 
 23 Sam Norvell        9 Cannon         10:51.30   1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================
    Name           Year School       Finals  Points
===================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Broadway    11 Charlotte Ch  14.44   10
  2 Kobina Johnson   10 Ravenscroft   15.06    8
  3 Akanimo Eyo      12 Charlotte Co  15.12    6
  4 Isaac Johnson    10 Providence D  15.15    5
  5 Wil Wooten       12 Metrolina Ch  15.93    4
  6 Khari Williams   12 Durham Acade  16.07    3
  7 Carter Mathis    10 Cary Academy  16.94    2
================================================
    Name           Year School       Prelims  H#
================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Broadway    11 Charlotte Ch  15.12Q  3 
  2 Kobina Johnson   10 Ravenscroft   15.18Q  1 
  3 Isaac Johnson    10 Providence D  15.32Q  2 
  4 Akanimo Eyo      12 Charlotte Co  15.55Q  1 
  5 Malik Streeter   11 High Point C  15.59Q  2 
  6 Wil Wooten       12 Metrolina Ch  16.16Q  3 
  7 Khari Williams   12 Durham Acade  16.32q  3 
  8 Carter Mathis    10 Cary Academy  16.41q  2 
  9 Linus Williams   11 Rabun Gap Na  16.99   1 
 10 Stephen Nymberg  11 Cannon        18.27   1 
 11 Manny Riolo       9 Providence D  18.56   3 
 12 Cameron Eck      12 Durham Acade  18.88   2 
 13 Ashton Thomas     9 Metrolina Ch  19.13   2 
 14 Andrew Nielsen   11 Cannon        19.68   1 
 15 Joseph Hilleary  11 Forsyth Coun  19.70   1 
 16 Mckinnon Reece   11 Forsyth Coun  19.96   2 
 17 Noah Novembre    11 Forsyth Coun  20.06   3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================
    Name             Year School       Finals  Points
=====================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas Nations     12 Charlotte Ch  39.38   10   
  2 Isaac Johnson      10 Providence D  39.54    8   
  3 Danny Morrow       12 Providence D  40.43    6   
  4 Sam Hines          11 Cary Academy  40.93    5   
  5 Garrison Rountree  12 Ravenscroft   41.23    4   
  6 Kobina Johnson     10 Ravenscroft   42.01    3   
  7 Stephen Nymberg    11 Cannon        42.32    2   
  8 Cameron Church     12 Covenant Day  43.02    1
===================================================
    Name             Year School       Prelims  H#
===================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac Johnson      10 Providence D  40.70Q  1 
  2 Thomas Nations     12 Charlotte Ch  40.99Q  2 
  3 Garrison Rountree  12 Ravenscroft   41.09Q  3 
  4 Danny Morrow       12 Providence D  41.11Q  3 
  5 Sam Hines          11 Cary Academy  41.60Q  1 
  6 Kobina Johnson     10 Ravenscroft   42.24Q  2 
  7 Stephen Nymberg    11 Cannon        42.73q  2 
  8 Cameron Church     12 Covenant Day  43.87q  3 
  9 Linus Williams     11 Rabun Gap Na  44.67   2 
 10 Daiki Nomoto       12 Wesleyan Chr  45.38   3 
 11 Cameron Eck        12 Durham Acade  45.54   2 
 12 Jackson Dellinger  11 Durham Acade  45.71   1 
 13 Andrew Nielsen     11 Cannon        46.34   1 
 14 Manny Riolo         9 Providence D  46.58   1 
 15 Ashton Thomas       9 Metrolina Ch  47.22   3 
 16 Joseph Hilleary    11 Forsyth Coun  49.40   1 
 17 Mckinnon Reece     11 Forsyth Coun  51.20   3 
 18 Noah Novembre      11 Forsyth Coun  51.30   2


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================================
    School                                           Finals  H# Points
======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin                                   43.73   2  10   
     1) Christian Mackey 12     2) Trey Powell 11
     3) Melvin Rouse 9          4) Kanyon Tuttle 11
  2 Charlotte Christian                               44.03   2   8   
     1) Thomas Nations 12       2) Josh Broadway 11
     3) Jaylon McClinton 11     4) Alex Watkins 12
  3 Charlotte Country Day                             44.53   2   6   
     1) Akanimo Eyo 12          2) Byron Smith 11
     3) Martin Lee 12           4) Jacob Wishnek 11
  4 Raleigh Ravenscroft                               44.67   2   5   
     1) Kenny Bowling 10        2) Gregory Harper 12
     3) Miles Holt 12           4) Avery Edwards 12
  5 Southlake Christian Academy                       45.82   2   4   
     1) Jaren Law 8             2) Brett Carter 10
     3) Aapri Washington 9      4) Will Eason 10
  6 Cannon                                            45.83   1   3   
     1) Joseph Wilson 9         2) Brad Schlosser 11
     3) Evan Wimbish 12         4) Matthew Borst 11
  7 Metrolina Christian Academy                       45.97   1   2   
     1) Caleb Sustar 11         2) Wil Wooten 12
     3) Christian Yarborough 10 4) Marc Suits 12
  8 High Point Christian Academy                      46.17   2   1   
     1) Nate Degraffinreaidt 12 2) Mark Kim 11
     3) Justin Timmons 11       4) Malik Streeter 11
  9 Rabun Gap Nacoochee                               46.35   1
     1) Michael Bullard 11      2) Linus Williams 11
     3) Dwight Butler 11        4) Jeffrey Kawan 9
 10 Covenant Day                                      46.58   1
     1) James Burrows 12        2) Josh Biggerstaff 12
     3) Ben McBroom 11          4) Grayson Cole 12
 11 Cary Academy                                      47.49   1
     1) Pranav Nair 11          2) Varun Kasula 11
     3) Tommy Baker 9           4) Tylor Moore 10
 12 North Raleigh Christian Academ                    47.55   2 
     1) Andrew Brown 11         2) Mitchell Pace 12
     3) Tyree Hawkins 8         4) James Wilson 12
 -- Charlotte Providence Day                            DNF   2 
     1) Chaston Raye 11         2) Alex Cantrell 11
     3) Matthew Lee 11          4) Patrick Ahern 12


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
    School                                          Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin                                1:30.83   2  10
     1) Christian Mackey 12  2) Christian White 12
     3) Cameron Hightower 12 4) Kanyon Tuttle 11
  2 Raleigh Ravenscroft                            1:32.53   2   8
     1) Garrett Anderson 12  2) Miles Holt 12
     3) Kobina Johnson 10    4) Crawford Sloan 11
  3 Southlake Christian Academy                    1:34.69   2   6
     1) Jaren Law 8          2) Brett Carter 10
     3) Aapri Washington 9   4) Will Eason 10
  4 Covenant Day                                   1:35.80   1   5
     1) James Burrows 12     2) Josh Biggerstaff 12
     3) Ben McBroom 11       4) Grayson Cole 12
  5 Charlotte Country Day                          1:35.89   2   4
     1) Matt Williams 11     2) Byron Smith 11
     3) Martin Lee 12        4) Jacob Wishnek 11
  6 Metrolina Christian Academy                    1:35.97   1   3
     1) Caleb Sustar 11      2) Wil Wooten 12
     3) Landon Whitley 11    4) Marc Suits 12
  7 Cary Academy                                   1:36.26   2   2
     1) Sam Hines 11         2) Tylor Moore 10
     3) Pranav Nair 11       4) Jonathan Avery 11
  8 High Point Christian Academy                   1:38.43   2   1
     1) Trystan Gilmore 12   2) Zhu Park 11
     3) Wade Curlee 11       4) Joe Severs 11
  9 Rabun Gap Nacoochee                            1:38.82   1 
     1) Justin Powell 12     2) Ari Polanco 10
     3) Daniel Jones -       4) Dwight Butler 11
 10 Charlotte Christian                            1:38.98   1 
     1) C.J Nash 12          2) Grant Armistead 10
     3) Garret Grigg 10      4) Amani McLain 9
 -- Charlotte Providence Day                           DNF   2 
     1) Danny Morrow 12      2) Patrick Ahern 12
     3) Alex Cantrell 11     4) James Pierpoint 12
 -- Cannon                                              DQ   2  1st exchange, long
     1) Joseph Wilson 9      2) Brad Schlosser 11
     3) Evan Wimbish 12      4) Matthew Borst 11


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                            Finals  H# Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Providence Day                         3:26.46   3  10   
     1) Danny Morrow 12      2) James Pierpoint 12
     3) Jaylin Counts 12     4) Evan Gray 12
  2 Charlotte Latin                                  3:28.47   3   8   
     1) Jay Kane 11          2) Adam Bear 9
     3) Cameron Hightower 12 4) Christian White 12
  3 Cary Academy                                     3:29.53   3   6   
     1) Josh Mitchell 11     2) Varun Kasula 11
     3) Coleman Mitchell 8   4) Leighton Boiar 11
  4 Raleigh Ravenscroft                              3:29.66   3   5   
     1) Jamie Mason 12       2) Garrison Rountree 12
     3) Keeton Glenn 11      4) William Christman 12
  5 Asheville School                                 3:31.43   3   4   
     1) Mo Carlton 11        2) Kihang Kim 11
     3) Hunter Smith 11      4) Kokayi Cobb 9
  6 Charlotte Christian                              3:34.48   3   3   
     1) Josh Broadway 11     2) Brian Crawford 9
     3) Thomas Nations 12    4) Christian Taylor 11
  7 Metrolina Christian Academy                      3:37.59   2   2   
     1) Kyle Kiser 10        2) Landon Whitley 11
     3) Wil Wooten 12        4) Marc Suits 12
  8 Forsyth Country Day                              3:37.69   2   1   
     1) Ethan Carros 11      2) Alex Requarth 12
     3) AJ Doherty 12        4) Evan Thomason 12
  9 Charlotte Country Day                            3:39.74   2 
     1) Martin Lee 12        2) Byron Smith 11
     3) Thomas Leaycraft 11  4) Jacob Wishnek 11
 10 Covenant Day                                     3:41.77   3 
     1) Grayson Cole 12      2) William Wallace 9
     3) Ben McBroom 11       4) Cameron Church 12
 11 Rabun Gap Nacoochee                              3:43.04   3 
     1) Ari Polanco 10       2) Michael Bullard 11
     3) Jeffrey Kawan 9      4) Dwight Butler 11
 12 Cannon                                           3:44.08   2 
     1) Stephen Nymberg 11   2) Andrew Nielsen 11
     3) Nik Stylianou 11     4) David Shaw 11
 13 Durham Academy                                   3:44.74   2 
     1) Jackson Dellinger 11 2) Jordan Pierce 12
     3) Matthew Mosca 10     4) Tommy Monson 12
 14 High Point Christian Academy                     3:45.40   2 
     1) Wade Curlee 11       2) Ben Resh 10
     3) David Loy 12         4) Joe Severs 11
 15 Greensboro Day                                   3:48.72   1 
     1) Tyler Sudbrink 12    2) Marquelle McIntyre 12
     3) Bryan Rouse 12       4) Luke Hayes 9
 16 Gaston Christian                                 3:48.85   1 
     1) William Anthony 11   2) Alex Mills 9
     3) J.P. Rooney 9        4) Caleb Thornburg 8
 17 Wesleyan Christian Academy                       3:50.06   2 
     1) Andrew Gomez 10      2) Jonathan Coggins 10
     3) Daiki Nomoto 12      4) Ben Hostetler 11
 18 Southlake Christian Academy                      3:50.63   1 
     1) Judson Reel 8        2) Eito Yuminami 8
     3) Joe Bryant 12        4) Jaren Law 8


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==================================================================
    School                                          Finals  Points
==================================================================
  1 Providence Day                                  8:09.01   10   
     1) William Glenn 11    2) Eli Barr 12
     3) Nick Linder 11      4) Evan Gray 12
  2 Charlotte Christian                             8:16.94    8   
     1) Brian Crawford 9    2) Thomas Nations 12
     3) Christian Taylor 11 4) James Finch 12
  3 Charlotte Latin                                 8:18.34    6   
     1) Jay Kane 11         2) Frank Kenny 10
     3) Madison Jaulin 12   4) Christian White 12
  4 Cary Academy                                    8:18.57    5   
     1) Josh Mitchell 11    2) Thomas Marshall 12
     3) Michael Miller 12   4) Sam Russell 12
  5 Ravenscroft                                     8:26.60    4   
     1) Davy Babson 11      2) William Christman 12
     3) Keeton Glenn 11     4) Jamie Mason 12
  6 Asheville School                                8:33.41    3   
     1) Will Campbell 11    2) Carter Pettus 9
     3) Brett Somogye 11    4) Otto Putzrath 12
  7 Cannon                                          8:35.34    2   
     1) David Shaw 11       2) Patrick Hunter 11
     3) Andrew Nielsen 11   4) Steven Bennett 11
  8 Forsyth Country Day                             8:37.63    1   
     1) Alex Requarth 12    2) Graves Littlejohn 11
     3) Will Craig 11       4) Ben Mitchell 8
  9 Covenant Day                                    8:44.92  
     1) William Wallace 9   2) Jonathan Dabbs 12
     3) Josh Biggerstaff 12 4) Cameron Church 12
 10 Charlotte Country Day                           9:07.16  
     1) Andrew Howard 10    2) James Miller 11
     3) Watson Dolhare 10   4) Hunter Ubersox 12
 11 Wesleyan Christian Academy                      9:07.85  
     1) Ian Lundy 7         2) Michael Ashburn 11
     3) Bradley Davis 12    4) Ben Hostetler 11
 12 Greensboro Day                                  9:28.07  
     1) Tyler Sudbrink 12   2) Ethan Smith 12
     3) Justin Cash 9       4) Luke Hayes 9
 13 North Raleigh Christian Academ                  9:28.43  
     1) Justin Schmitt 11   2) John Bailey 7
     3) Garrett Murrell 10  4) Anton Baeza 10
 14 Gaston Christian                                9:29.47  
     1) Nicholas Revels 11  2) William Anthony 11
     3) Nathan Foxx 11      4) J.P. Rooney 9
 15 Southlake Christian Academy                     9:31.95  
     1) Judson Reel 8       2) Alex Farr 11
     3) Eito Yuminami 8     4) Joe Bryant 12
 16 Metrolina Christian Academy                     9:53.47  
     1) Ethan Slusarski 10  2) Nathan Singleton 10
     3) Kyle Kiser 10       4) Drew Moore 9


Boys Long Jump
=================================================================
    Name               Year School           Finals        Points
=================================================================
  1 Stephen Watson       12 Durham Acade   20-09.75   6.34m  10
  2 Chaston Raye         11 Providence D   20-08.75   6.31m   8
  3 Gregory Harper       12 Ravenscroft    20-05.50   6.23m   6
  4 Alex Cantrell        11 Providence D   19-04.25   5.89m   5
  5 Khari Williams       12 Durham Acade   19-03.50   5.88m   4
  6 Parker Julian        10 Charlotte La   18-09.75   5.73m   3
  7 Melvin Rouse          9 Charlotte La   18-07.50   5.67m   2
  8 Tylor Moore          10 Cary Academy   18-05.25   5.61m   1
  9 Brad Schlosser       11 Cannon         18-05.00   5.61m 
 10 Miles Bowser         11 Christ Schoo   18-04.75   5.60m 
 11 Matt Williams        11 Charlotte Co   18-03.50   5.57m 
 12 William Christman    12 Ravenscroft    18-01.50   5.52m 
 13 Jonathan Morris      12 Christ Schoo   18-01.25   5.51m 
 14 James Milner         10 Greensboro D   18-00.00   5.48m 
 15 Jeremiah White       10 Charlotte Ch   17-09.00   5.41m 
 16 Daniel Lauffenburger 10 Forsyth Coun   17-06.50   5.34m 
 17 Deontae Henderson    11 Providence D   17-05.75   5.32m 
 18 Wade Curlee          11 High Point C   17-03.75   5.27m 
 19 Connor Maitland      10 Charlotte Ch   17-03.25   5.26m 
 20 Garret Grigg         10 Charlotte Ch   16-05.50   5.01m 
 21 Sean Bryant          11 Covenant Day   15-11.00   4.85m 
 -- Aapri Washington      9 Southlake Ch    FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name               Year School         Finals         Points
================================================================
  1 Chaston Raye         11 Providence D   44-06.50  13.57m  10   
  2 Gregory Harper       12 Ravenscroft    42-09.00  13.03m   8   
  3 Deontae Henderson    11 Providence D   42-06.00  12.95m   6   
  4 Jeremiah White       10 Charlotte Ch   41-01.50  12.53m   5   
  5 Matt Williams        11 Charlotte Co   40-06.00  12.34m   4   
  6 Melvin Rouse          9 Charlotte La   40-05.00  12.31m   3   
  7 Dwight Butler        11 Rabun Gap Na   40-05.00  12.31m   2   
  8 Sam Hines            11 Cary Academy   40-05.00  12.31m   1   
  9 Cameron Church       12 Covenant Day   40-02.75  12.26m 
 10 Thomas Barnes        10 Charlotte Ch   39-02.50  11.95m 
 11 Parker Julian        10 Charlotte La   39-00.75  11.90m 
 12 Kobina Johnson       10 Ravenscroft    38-07.50  11.77m 
 12 Nik Stylianou        11 Cannon         38-07.50  11.77m 
 14 Khari Williams       12 Durham Acade   38-01.75  11.62m 
 15 Daniel Lauffenburger 10 Forsyth Coun   38-00.75  11.60m 
 16 Jacob Wishnek        11 Charlotte Co   37-07.50  11.46m 
 17 Gabriel Moore         9 Covenant Day   35-05.75  10.81m 
 18 Josiah Peterson      12 Forsyth Coun   33-07.00  10.23m

Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name               Year School          Finals      Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isaac Johnson        10 Providence D    6-02.00   1.87m  10
  2 Josh McCoy           12 Ravenscroft     6-02.00   1.87m   8
  3 Daniel Lauffenburger 10 Forsyth Coun    6-00.00   1.82m   6
  4 Parker Julian        10 Charlotte La    5-10.00   1.77m   5
  5 Avery Wood           12 Forsyth Coun    5-10.00   1.77m   4
  6 Marcellos Allison    10 Christ Schoo    5-10.00   1.77m   2.5
  6 Khari Williams       12 Durham Acade    5-10.00   1.77m   2.5
  8 Jack Vaughn          10 Charlotte Co    5-08.00   1.72m   1   
  9 Miles Bowser         11 Christ Schoo    5-08.00   1.72m 
 10 Josh Street          10 Metrolina Ch    5-08.00   1.72m 
 11 Jamie Mason          12 Ravenscroft     5-08.00   1.72m 
 12 James Milner         10 Greensboro D    5-08.00   1.72m 
 13 Jonathan Morris      12 Christ Schoo    5-06.00   1.67m 
 13 Tyree Hawkins         8 North Raleig    5-06.00   1.67m 
 13 William Norris        9 North Raleig    5-06.00   1.67m 
 13 Corey Stillman       12 Charlotte Ch    5-06.00   1.67m 
 17 Austin Mangelsdorf   12 Cary Academy    5-04.00   1.62m 
 18 Carter Mathis        10 Cary Academy    5-02.00   1.57m 
 18 Sean Bryant          11 Covenant Day    5-02.00   1.57m

Boys Pole Vault
=============================================================
    Name           Year School           Finals       Points
=============================================================
  1 Garrett Anderson 12 Ravenscroft    14-00.00   4.26m  10
  2 Josh McCoy       12 Ravenscroft    12-06.00   3.81m   8
  3 Carter Mathis    10 Cary Academy   12-00.00   3.65m   6
  4 Ryan Love        12 Charlotte La   11-06.00   3.50m   4.5
  4 Jackson Widener  10 Charlotte Co   11-06.00   3.50m   4.5
  6 David Hubble     12 Forsyth Coun   11-06.00   3.50m   3
  7 JT Fortenberry   11 Charlotte La   10-06.00   3.20m   2
  8 Colin Tidwell    11 Charlotte La   10-06.00   3.20m   1
  9 Josiah Peterson  12 Forsyth Coun   10-06.00   3.20m
 10 Colin Requarth    9 Forsyth Coun   10-00.00   3.04m
 10 Danny Morrow     12 Providence D   10-00.00   3.04m
 12 Ross Berry        9 Providence D    9-06.00   2.89m 
 13 Austin Stegall   10 Providence D    9-00.00   2.74m 
 13 Kevin Lu         12 Providence D   x9-00.00   2.74m 
 15 Avery Wood       12 Forsyth Coun   x8-06.00   2.59m 
 15 Joseph Hilleary  11 Forsyth Coun   x8-06.00   2.59m 
 15 Sam Daugherty     9 Forsyth Coun   x8-06.00   2.59m 
 18 Austin Morin     11 Ravenscroft     8-00.00   2.43m 
 18 John Foley       12 Providence D   x8-00.00   2.43m

Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
    Name                Year School          Finals        Points
=================================================================
  1 Alex Nesvisky         12 Ravenscroft   51-01.50   15.58m  10
  2 Dalton Friel          12 Christ Schoo  50-11.00   15.51m   8
  3 Avery Edwards         12 Ravenscroft   50-04.00   15.34m   6
  4 Andrew Couillard      11 High Point C  47-11.00   14.60m   5
  5 Chike Ekwonu          11 Providence D  46-07.50   14.21m   4
  6 Grant Williams        10 Providence D  45-02.00   13.76m   3
  7 Jaylon McClinton      11 Charlotte Ch  44-11.00   13.69m   2
  8 Eric Cal              10 Providence D  44-07.00   13.58m   1
  9 Malik Johnson         11 Christ Schoo  42-08.50   13.01m 
 10 Gabriel Antonio-Lopes 12 Rabun Gap Na  42-08.00   13.00m 
 11 Avery Wood            12 Forsyth Coun  42-02.00   12.85m 
 12 Connor Maitland       10 Charlotte Ch  42-01.00   12.82m 
 13 Jarron Ormond         12 Ravenscroft   42-00.00   12.80m 
 14 Toby Okwara           11 Charlotte La  41-06.50   12.66m 
 15 Michael Stanback      12 Charlotte Co  40-09.50   12.43m 
 16 Tre Seegars           11 Charlotte Co  40-09.00   12.42m 
 17 Tripp Norris          11 North Raleig  40-03.50   12.28m 
 18 Kennedy Manyika       10 Charlotte Ch  39-07.00   12.06m 
 19 Xavier Branch         11 Asheville Sc  39-03.50   11.97m 
 20 Demetrich Curry       11 Metrolina Ch  38-07.50   11.77m 
 21 Julien Souffrant      11 Charlotte Co  37-09.00   11.50m 
 22 Billy Edwards         10 Metrolina Ch  36-10.00   11.22m 
 -- Preston Palmer        11 Charlotte Co    FOUL

Boys Discus Throw
=============================================================
    Name             Year School        Finals         Points
=============================================================
  1 Dalton Friel       12 Christ Schoo  155-08     47.44m  10
  2 Kevin Graham       11 Rabun Gap Na  146-10     44.75m   8
  3 Michael Stanback   12 Charlotte Co  133-06     40.69m   6
  4 Riccardo DeCataldo 12 Wesleyan Chr  133-03     40.61m   5
  5 Tre Seegars        11 Charlotte Co  132-08     40.43m   4
  6 Jaylon McClinton   11 Charlotte Ch  130-05     39.75m   3
  7 Grant Williams     10 Providence D  127-02     38.76m   2
  8 Kevin Gregor       12 Providence D  125-09     38.32m   1
  9 Hayden Girad       11 Charlotte Ch  124-05     37.92m 
 10 Billy Edwards      10 Metrolina Ch  120-00     36.57m 
 11 Alex Nesvisky      12 Ravenscroft   117-02     35.71m 
 12 Toby Okwara        11 Charlotte La  115-10     35.30m 
 13 Preston Palmer     11 Charlotte Co  114-11     35.02m 
 14 Xavier Branch      11 Asheville Sc  113-00     34.44m 
 15 Eric Cal           10 Providence D  105-11     32.28m 
 16 Tripp Norris       11 North Raleig  104-07     31.87m 
 17 Daniel Holtzshue   12 Providence D x103-10     31.64m 
 18 Daymond Turner     10 Metrolina Ch  101-09     31.01m 
 19 Alex Funderburg    11 Charlotte Co x100-10     30.73m 
 20 Robert Petteys     10 Ravenscroft   100-09     30.70m 
 21 David Silver       12 Ravenscroft    98-11     30.14m
 -- Kennedy Manyika    10 Charlotte Ch    ND
 -- Garrett Holt       11 Cary Academy    ND

BOYS 1-A/2-A:

                 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
========================================================================
 1) Victory Christian Center   146      2) Westchester Country Day  88   
 3) Coastal Christian           76      4) Northside Christian      51   
 5) The Burlington School       41.5    5) Fayetteville Christian   41.5
 7) St Davids                   36      8) Trinity School of Durham 27   
 9) Davidson Day                23      9) Carolina Day             23   
11) Gaston Day                  20     12) Fayetteville Academy     15   
13) Wayne Christian             13     14) Word Of God Christian     9   
14) Asheville Christian Academ   9     14) Shannon Forest Christian  9   
17) Trinity Academy of Raleigh   8     18) Cary Christian            7   
19) Epiphany                     6     19) Wayne Country Day         6   
21) Caldwell Academy             5     22) Burlington Christian Acad 3   
22) American Hebrew Academy      3     24) Hickory Christian Academy 2   
25) Cresset Christian            1     25) Cape Fear Academy         1   
25) O'Neal                       1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================
    Name             Year School        Finals 
================================================
Finals
  1 Corbin Jackson     12 Victory Chri   11.42  11.415
  2 Ayoola Ajani       12 Fayetteville   11.42  11.419
  3 Joshua Allen       11 Victory Chri   11.46  
  4 Ramel Addison      11 Victory Chri   11.54  
  5 David Ayodele      11 Westchester    11.59  
  6 Chris White        11 St Davids      11.74  
  7 Chukwudi Okonkwo   11 Fayetteville   11.81  
  8 Jack Zhao             Wayne Countr   11.95
===================================================
    Name             Year School        Prelims  H#
===================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayoola Ajani       12 Fayetteville   11.41Q  1 
  2 Joshua Allen       11 Victory Chri   11.55Q  5 
  3 Corbin Jackson     12 Victory Chri   11.59Q  4 
  4 Ramel Addison      11 Victory Chri   11.72Q  3 
  5 Hezekiah McKinnon  12 Victory Chri   11.74Q  2 
  6 David Ayodele      11 Westchester    11.55q  1 
  7 Chukwudi Okonkwo   11 Fayetteville   11.63q  5 
  8 Jack Zhao             Wayne Countr   11.84q  5 
  9 Chris White        11 St Davids      11.86   3 
 10 Jack Gomperts      10 Cary Christi   11.94   4 
 11 William Bradshaw   11 Carolina Day   11.96   2 
 12 Nicholas Lea       12 The Burlingt   12.02   4 
 13 Noah Applebaum     12 American Heb   12.04   1 
 14 Matthew Mendelsohn  9 Shannon Fore   12.09   3 
 15 Romeo Furguson     11 The Burlingt   12.10   2 
 16 Kevin Delafose     10 Victory Chri   12.11   5 
 17 Ramel Carpenter    12 Wayne Countr   12.12   4 
 18 Jesse Mayo         10 Word Of God    12.15   5 
 19 Daniel Ayodele     11 Westchester    12.19   4 
 20 Qayyim Downer      12 Victory Chri   12.20   4 
 21 Garrett Toth       10 Caldwell Aca   12.32   1 
 22 Josh Stewart       11 Burlington C   12.33   5 
 23 Andrew Cranor      10 Cary Christi   12.44   2 
 24 Austin Leaming     10 Cary Christi   12.49   3 
 25 Levi Smith         10 Asheville Ch   12.58   3 
 26 Dillard McMichael  11 Caldwell Aca   12.69   2 
 27 Jamall Mitton      12 Coastal Chri   12.83   3 
 28 Bradley Miller     11 O'Neal         13.27   2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=============================================
    Name           Year School        Finals 
=============================================
Finals
  1 Ayoola Ajani     12 Fayetteville   23.60  
  2 Ramel Addison    11 Victory Chri   23.87  
  3 Joshua Allen     11 Victory Chri   24.11  
  4 Mark Gilbert     11 Carolina Day   24.23  
  5 Chukwudi Okonkwo 11 Fayetteville   24.28  
  6 Chris White      11 St Davids      24.29  
  7 David Ayodele    11 Westchester    24.41  
  8 Jordan Dallam    12 Northside Ch   24.50
================================================
    Name           Year School       Prelims  H#
================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayoola Ajani     12 Fayetteville   23.65Q  1 
  2 Ramel Addison    11 Victory Chri   23.77Q  3 
  3 Joshua Allen     11 Victory Chri   23.83Q  2 
  4 Mark Gilbert     11 Carolina Day   24.06Q  2 
  5 David Ayodele    11 Westchester    24.16Q  3 
  6 Chukwudi Okonkwo 11 Fayetteville   24.22Q  1 
  7 Chris White      11 St Davids      24.25q  2 
  7 Jordan Dallam    12 Northside Ch   24.25q  3 
  9 Arinze Chukwuma  12 Westchester    24.26   2 
 10 Nicholas Lea     12 The Burlingt   24.30   1 
 11 Noah Applebaum   12 American Heb   24.62   3 
 12 Jazz Warren      11 Cresset Chri   24.67   1 
 13 Daniel Ayodele   11 Westchester    24.69   1 
 14 Eric Darville    10 Victory Chri   24.84   2 
 15 Romeo Furguson   11 The Burlingt   24.91   1 
 16 Rickey Turner    11 The Burlingt   24.97   3 
 17 Jack Gomperts    10 Cary Christi   25.08   2 
 18 Justin Bannister 12 Victory Chri   25.24   2 
 19 Kevin Delafose   10 Victory Chri   25.52   1

Boys 400 Meter Run
=============================================
    Name             Year School       Finals
=============================================
Finals
  1 Mark Gilbert       11 Carolina Day  52.53  
  2 Cameron White      12 Westchester   53.08  
  3 Hunter Saunders    11 Coastal Chri  53.09  
  4 Garrett Toth       10 Caldwell Aca  53.38  
  5 Howard Gaines      12 Victory Chri  53.88  
  6 Matthew Mendelsohn  9 Shannon Fore  54.40  
  7 Trevon Compito     10 Fayetteville  54.55
=================================================
    Name             Year School      Prelims  H#
=================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron White      12 Westchester   53.40Q  3 
  2 Hunter Saunders    11 Coastal Chri  53.64Q  2 
  3 Howard Gaines      12 Victory Chri  53.73Q  1 
  4 Mark Gilbert       11 Carolina Day  54.00Q  4 
  5 Garrett Toth       10 Caldwell Aca  53.78q  1 
  6 Trevon Compito     10 Fayetteville  54.18q  4 
  7 Connor Jones       12 Wayne Christ  54.47q  3 
  8 Matthew Mendelsohn  9 Shannon Fore  54.55q  2 
  9 Greg Guthrie       10 Cresset Chri  55.65   4 
 10 Jabari Rucker       9 Victory Chri  55.79   3 
 11 Will Goodall        9 Cary Christi  55.95   2 
 12 Matthew Finley     10 Coastal Chri  56.30   1 
 13 Corbin Jackson     12 Victory Chri  56.51   2 
 14 Nick Deely          9 Gaston Day    56.54   3 
 15 Jacob Moore         9 Gaston Day    56.89   2 
 16 Caleb Huston       12 Community Ch  56.92   2 
 17 Trey Clark         10 Fayetteville  57.15   4 
 18 Nick Epperson      10 Epiphany      57.25   4 
 19 Christian Jacobson 11 Cary Christi  57.61   1 
 20 Eric Darville      10 Victory Chri  57.65   4 
 21 Zach Andrews       10 Asheville Ch  57.75   1 
 22 Luke Lowry         12 Hickory Chri  58.27   2 
 23 Yaniv Yaacobi      12 American Heb  58.77   1 
 24 Qayyim Downer      12 Victory Chri  59.73   3 
 25 Tyler Bradley      10 Shannon Fore  59.91   3 
 26 Desman Scott       11 The Burlingt  60.29   3 
 27 Dent Alex           9 O'Neal        60.57   2 
 28 Kevin Delafose     10 Victory Chri  64.03   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
==================================================
    Name            Year School         Finals  H#
==================================================
  1 Justin Lehn       12 Coastal Chri  2:00.80   4 
  2 Christian Pigues   9 Trinity Acad  2:02.05   4 
  3 Bryan Whyms       12 Northside Ch  2:03.22   4 
  4 Ryeong Choi       11 Westchester   2:07.64   3 
  5 Connor Jones      12 Wayne Christ  2:07.79   4 
  6 Sam Markoff        9 St Davids     2:09.35   3 
  7 Jack Argo         10 Westchester   2:09.85   4 
  8 Alex Nadaud        9 Cape Fear Ac  2:10.55   3 
  9 Connor Seeman     10 Concord Firs  2:10.58   3 
 10 Isaac Stroud      12 St Davids     2:10.76   4 
 11 Luke Horne        10 Shannon Fore  2:12.11   1 
 12 Luke Lowry        12 Hickory Chri  2:12.30   3 
 13 Nick Epperson     10 Epiphany      2:12.35   2 
 14 Matt Lindia       12 Trinity Scho  2:13.12   3 
 15 Logan Pethel      11 Coastal Chri  2:13.27   4 
 16 McKinley Gray     12 Epiphany      2:15.09   2 
 17 Will Argo         10 Westchester   2:15.33   3 
 18 Jackson Boyles    10 Coastal Chri  2:17.45   1 
 19 Andrew Hadad      11 Epiphany      2:17.81   2 
 20 Kyle Bradley      12 Shannon Fore  2:18.88   2 
 21 Jake Oros         10 Epiphany     x2:19.57   2 
 22 Jared Bowen-Kauth  9 Burlington C  2:21.80   2 
 23 Cameron Stephens  10 Cape Fear Ac  2:27.95   2 
 -- Coby Dorsey        9 Fayetteville   DNF      1 
 -- Cameron White     12 Westchester    DNF      4 
 -- Howard Gaines     12 Victory Chri   DNF      2 
 -- Abraham Hernandez 11 Westchester    DNF      3

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================
    Name            Year School         Finals  H#
===================================================
  1 Bryan Whyms       12 Northside Ch  4:33.26   2 
  2 Justin Lehn       12 Coastal Chri  4:34.16   2 
  3 Ryeong Choi       11 Westchester   4:40.30   2 
  4 Connor Jones      12 Wayne Christ  4:42.25   2 
  5 Luke Evans         8 Westchester   4:52.78   2 
  6 Will Argo         10 Westchester   4:53.15   2 
  7 Isaac Stroud      12 St Davids     4:54.90   2 
  8 Josh Russell      10 O'Neal        4:55.41   1 
  9 McKinley Gray     12 Epiphany      4:55.66   2 
 10 Luke Horne        10 Shannon Fore  4:57.48   1 
 11 Coby Dorsey        9 Fayetteville  4:59.42   1 
 12 Austin Moore      10 Northside Ch  4:59.64   1 
 13 Logan Pethel      11 Coastal Chri  5:01.52   2 
 14 Abraham Hernandez 11 Westchester  x5:02.43   2 
 15 Dagim Bekalu       - Cresset Chri  5:02.93   1 
 16 Jake Oros         10 Epiphany      5:03.69   1 
 17 Matt Lindia       12 Trinity Scho  5:04.42   1 
 18 Alex Nadaud        9 Cape Fear Ac  5:05.49   2 
 19 Lawson Stancil    12 Calvary Bapt  5:06.14   2 
 20 Cameron Seger      9 Northside Ch  5:06.35   1 
 21 Cameron Stephens  10 Cape Fear Ac  5:07.46   1 
 22 Josh Evans        10 Westchester  x5:07.98   1 
 23 Henry Matthews    11 Fayetteville  5:11.08   1 
 24 Jake Papier        9 American Heb  5:12.52   1 
 25 Caleb Rader       12 American Heb  5:12.88   1 
 26 Edward Lindner     8 Westchester  x5:14.28   1 
 27 Andrew Hadad      11 Epiphany      5:17.01   2

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================
    Name            Year School          Finals  H#
===================================================
  1 Justin Lehn       12 Coastal Chri  10:05.71   2 
  2 Bryan Whyms       12 Northside Ch  10:07.90   2 
  3 Ryeong Choi       11 Westchester   10:17.74   2 
  4 Abraham Hernandez 11 Westchester   10:18.42   2 
  5 Connor Jones      12 Wayne Christ  10:21.08   2 
  6 Luke Evans         8 Westchester   10:21.51   2 
  7 McKinley Gray     12 Epiphany      10:36.80   2 
  8 Austin Moore      10 Northside Ch  10:41.75   2 
  9 Logan Pethel      11 Coastal Chri  10:45.34   2 
 10 Alex Nadaud        9 Cape Fear Ac  10:47.91   2 
 11 Josh Russell      10 O'Neal        10:48.96   2 
 12 Lawson Stancil    12 Calvary Bapt  10:52.63   2 
 13 Luke Horne        10 Shannon Fore  10:53.04   2 
 14 Henry Matthews    11 Fayetteville  10:54.80   1 
 15 Josh Evans        10 Westchester  x10:57.36   2 
 16 Edward Lindner     8 Westchester  x10:57.55   1 
 17 Giulio Oks        11 Gaston Day    11:11.08   1 
 18 Jackson Boyles    10 Coastal Chri  11:11.99   1 
 19 Cameron Stephe    10 Cape Fear Ac  11:17.17   1 
 20 Hunter Kruse      12 Asheville Ch  11:19.03   1 
 21 Cameron Seger      9 Northside Ch  11:19.55   1 
 22 Andrew Hadad      11 Epiphany      11:25.19   1 
 23 Mark Watson       10 Cary Christi  11:27.52   1 
 24 John Kelly Douglas 7 Carolina Day  11:27.96   1 
 25 John Watson       10 Cary Christi  11:28.56   1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================
    Name              Year School       Finals 
===============================================
Finals
  1 Harrison Czajkowski 12 Trinity Scho  15.75  
  2 Ian Salman          11 Gaston Day    15.91  
  3 Caleb Brockman      10 Victory Chri  16.25  
  4 Sam Argo            12 Westchester   16.39  
  5 Marquez Washington  12 Victory Chri  17.01  
  6 Caleb Ward          11 Coastal Chri  17.40  
  7 T.J. Jeffers         9 The Burlingt  17.53  
  8 Reginald Finney     11 Victory Chri  17.71
=============================================== ==
    Name              Year School       Finals  H#
=============================================== ==
Preliminaries
  1 Caleb Brockman      10 Victory Chri  16.24Q  2 
  2 Sam Argo            12 Westchester   16.31Q  1 
  3 Ian Salman          11 Gaston Day    16.32Q  3 
  4 Harrison Czajkowski 12 Trinity Scho  16.32Q  1 
  5 Marquez Washington  12 Victory Chri  17.11Q  2 
  6 T.J. Jeffers         9 The Burlingt  17.57Q  3 
  7 Reginald Finney     11 Victory Chri  17.70q  3 
  8 Caleb Ward          11 Coastal Chri  18.46q  2 
  9 Mike Miller         12 Shannon Fore  18.60   1 
 10 Richie Nguyen       12 Northside Ch  18.94   1 
 11 Carson Gray         12 Cary Christi  19.13   2 
 12 Ian MacIntyre       11 Cresset Chri  20.21   3 
 13 Chandler King       11 Wayne Christ  21.34   2 
 14 Noah Schomburg      11 Cary Christi  22.37   1 
 15 Ian Johnson         10 O'Neal        22.63   1 
 16 Bryan Hellman       10 Cary Christi  22.74   3 
 17 Christian Butler    10 Community Ch  22.89   2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================
    Name              Year School       Finals 
===============================================
Finals
  1 Caleb Brockman      10 Victory Chri  41.89  
  2 Marquez Washington  12 Victory Chri  42.30  
  3 Harrison Czajkowski 12 Trinity Scho  42.67  
  4 Caleb Ward          11 Coastal Chri  43.35  
  5 Sam Argo            12 Westchester   44.07  
  6 Coulter Pierce      12 Asheville Ch  44.27  
  7 Joshua Watson       12 Cary Christi  44.42
==================================================
    Name              Year School      Prelims  H#
==================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ian Salman          11 Gaston Day    41.34Q  3 
  2 Caleb Brockman      10 Victory Chri  42.76Q  2 
  3 Marquez Washington  12 Victory Chri  42.82Q  1 
  4 Joshua Watson       12 Cary Christi  42.97Q  1 
  5 Sam Argo            12 Westchester   43.18Q  2 
  6 Harrison Czajkowski 12 Trinity Scho  43.49Q  3 
  7 Caleb Ward          11 Coastal Chri  44.59q  2 
  8 Coulter Pierce      12 Asheville Ch  45.44q  2 
  9 William Bradshaw    11 Carolina Day  45.59   3 
 10 Carson Gray         12 Cary Christi  47.15   1 
 11 Mike Miller         12 Shannon Fore  48.68   3 
 12 Reginald Finney     11 Victory Chri  49.08   3 
 13 Richie Nguyen       12 Northside Ch  49.91   3 
 14 Joshua Brockman      7 Victory Chri  50.25   2 
 15 Rory Mullen         10 Asheville Ch  51.27   2 
 16 David Pierce        10 St Davids     51.92   1 
 17 Andrew Reddix        9 Cary Christi  52.52   1 
 18 Mark Watson         10 Cary Christi  52.57   1 
 19 Brent McDowell      10 Coastal Chri  52.62   1 
 20 Bryan Hellman       10 Cary Christi  54.59   2 
 -- Kevin Delafose      10 Victory Chri   DNF    3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================
    School                                     Finals  H#
=========================================================
  1 Victory Christian Center                   44.31   2 
     1) Samuel Sims 12        2) Hezekiah McKinnon 12
     3) Joshua Allen 11       4) Corbin Jackson 12
  2 Coastal Christian                          46.32   2 
     1) Richard Wetherill 11  2) Josh Leitch 11
     3) Hunter Saunders 11    4) Jamall Mitton 12
  3 St Davids                                  46.98   2 
     1) Kevin Godeaux 10      2) Chris White 11
     3) David Pierce 10       4) Matthew Stahl 12
  4 Westchester Country Day                    47.11   2 
     1) Daniel Ayodele 11     2) Paul Sybrecht 10
     3) Arinze Chukwuma 12    4) David Ayodele 11
  5 Trinity School of Durham                   48.64   1 
     1) Alex Idriss 11        2) Austin Blair 11
     3) Nico Rios 10          4) Xavier Idriss 12
  6 Cary Christian                             48.76   1 
     1) Andrew Cranor 10      2) Austin Leaming 10
     3) Jack Gomperts 10      4) Noah Schomburg 11
  7 Fayetteville Academy                       49.37   2 
     1) Chukwudi Okonkwo 11   2) Jake Ricther 10
     3) Kerron Elder 11       4) Obi Okonkwo 12
  8 Word Of God Christian                      49.92   1 
     1) Aaron Williams 9      2) Marc Squirewell 9
     3) Davon Newton 9        4) Jesse Mayo 10
  9 Burlington Christian Academy               50.41   1 
     1) Jared Bowen-Kauth 9   2) Aaron Welch -
     3) Sachit Kumar -        4) Josh Stewart 11
 10 Caldwell Academy                           51.29   1 
     1) Dillard McMichael 11  2) Daniel Najarro 10
     3) Otto Twagiramungu 9   4) Chad Kubis 9
 11 O'Neal                                     53.06   1 
     1) Ming Xie 11           2) Spencer Barr 9
     3) Dent Alex 9           4) Bradley Miller 11
 -- The Burlington School                        DNF   2 
     1) Nicholas Lea 12       2) Raequan Villines 11
     3) Rickey Turner 11      4) Romeo Furguson 11
 -- Wayne Country Day                             DQ   1 
     1) Corey Carpenter 10    2) Ramel Carpenter 12
     3) David Huang 11        4) Zhao Jack 9

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================
    School                                     Finals  H#
=========================================================
  1 Victory Christian Center                 1:33.49   3 
     1) Hezekiah McKinnon 12  2) Ramel Addison 11
     3) Marquez Washington 12 4) Joshua Allen 11
  2 Coastal Christian                        1:37.23   3 
     1) Matthew Finley 10     2) Josh Leitch 11
     3) Richard Wetherill 11  4) Jamall Mitton 12
  3 St Davids                                1:37.31   3 
     1) Maalik Copeland 12    2) Chris White 11
     3) Matthew Stahl 12      4) John Garrett 12
  4 Wayne Country Day                        1:38.45   3 
     1) Corey Carpenter 10    2) Ramel Carpenter 12
     3) David Huang 11        4) Zhao Jack 9
  5 Westchester Country Day                  1:38.96   3 
     1) Daniel Ayodele 11     2) Paul Sybrecht 10
     3) David Ayodele 11      4) Arinze Chukwuma 12
  6 Fayetteville Academy                     1:40.39   2 
     1) Kerron Elder 11       2) Trevon Compito 10
     3) Jake Ricther 10       4) Obi Okonkwo 12
  7 Trinity School of Durham                 1:41.31   3 
     1) Alex Idriss 11        2) Austin Blair 11
     3) Nico Rios 10          4) Xavier Idriss 12
  8 The Burlington School                    1:41.84   2 
     1) T.J. Jeffers 9        2) Desman Scott 11
     3) Draven Crist 11       4) Nicholas Lea 12
  9 Cary Christian                           1:41.92   3 
     1) Andrew Cranor 10      2) Austin Leaming 10
     3) Jack Gomperts 10      4) Will Goodall 9
 10 American Hebrew Academy                  1:44.69   2 
     1) Noah Applebaum 12     2) Alfredo Stanley 9
     3) Jack Abadi 9          4) Aryeh Katz 12
 11 Asheville Christian Academy              1:45.30   1 
     1) Levi Smith 10         2) Rory Mullen 10
     3) Coulter Pierce 12     4) Zach Andrews 10
 12 Gaston Day                               1:47.56   2 
     1) John Carstarphen 11   2) Jacob Moore 9
     3) Paul Park 9           4) Will Reiber 11
 13 Burlington Christian Academy             1:48.80   1 
     1) Aaron Welch -         2) Michael Euliss -
     3) Storm Kaffenberger 9  4) Sachit Kumar -
 14 O'Neal                                   1:50.44   2 
     1) Ming Xie 11           2) Spencer Barr 9
     3) Dent Alex 9           4) Bradley Miller 11
 15 Cape Fear Academy                        1:55.18   1 
     1) Alex Manolukas 10     2) Jordan Caplanson 9
     3) Mike Meeks 9          4) Gray Hancock 10
 -- Caldwell Academy                              DQ   2 
     1) Dillard McMichael 11  2) Phillip Parker 11
     3) Daniel Najarro 10     4) Garrett Toth 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================
    School                                    Finals  H#
========================================================
  1 The Burlington School                    3:38.30   3 
     1) Rickey Turner 11      2) Raequan Villines 11            
     3) Draven Crist 11       4) Desman Scott 11                
  2 Coastal Christian                        3:38.69   3 
     1) Josh Leitch 11        2) Richard Wetherill 11           
     3) Matthew Finley 10     4) Hunter Saunders 11             
  3 Victory Christian Center                 3:39.23   3 
     1) Howard Gaines 12      2) Samuel Sims 12                 
     3) Kevin Delafose 10     4) Caleb Brockman 10              
  4 Gaston Day                               3:39.83   3 
     1) Nick Deely 9          2) William Rhyne 12               
     3) Ian Salman 11         4) Conrad Sloand 11               
  5 Westchester Country Day                  3:43.56   3 
     1) Arinze Chukwuma 12    2) Paul Sybrecht 10               
     3) Jack Argo 10          4) Cameron White 12               
  6 St Davids                                3:48.18   2 
     1) John Garrett 12       2) Sam Markoff 9                  
     3) Maalik Copeland 12    4) Isaac Stroud 12                
  7 Cary Christian                           3:51.28   3 
     1) Christian Jacobson 11 2) Will Goodall 9                 
     3) Joshua Watson 12      4) Carson Gray 12                 
  8 Trinity School of Durham                 3:53.37   2 
     1) Alex Idriss 11        2) Nico Rios 10                   
     3) Brian Wright 11       4) Xavier Idriss 12               
  9 Shannon Forest Christian                 3:54.75   2 
     1) Matthew Mendelsohn 9  2) Tyler Bradley 10               
     3) Kyle Bradley 12       4) Luke Horne 10                  
 10 Fayetteville Academy                     3:55.10   2 
     1) Chukwudi Okonkwo 11   2) Emanuel Poulos 10              
     3) Coby Dorsey 9         4) Trevon Compito 10              
 11 Northside Christian                      3:55.92   3 
     1) Brendan Cavazos 7     2) Garrid Dixon 9                 
     3) Jordan Dallam 12      4) Bryson Seger 12                
 12 American Hebrew Academy                  3:59.65   2 
     1) Yaniv Yaacobi 12      2) Noah Applebaum 12              
     3) Jake Papier 9         4) Aryeh Katz 12                  
 13 Asheville Christian Academy              4:04.96   2 
     1) Levi Smith 10         2) Hunter Kruse 12                
     3) Jackson Xie 10        4) Zach Andrews 10                
 14 Epiphany                                 4:05.62   2 
     1) Jake Oros 10          2) Mitchell Blair 11              
     3) Burke Whaley 10       4) Nick Epperson 10               
 15 Caldwell Academy                         4:07.75   1 
     1) Phillip Parker 11     2) Dillard McMichael 11           
     3) Otto Twagiramungu 9   4) Garrett Toth 10                
 16 Burlington Christian Academy             4:08.98   2 
     1) Jared Bowen-Kauth 9   2) Elijah Albright -              
     3) Storm Kaffenberger 9  4) Sachit Kumar -                 
 17 Cape Fear Academy                        4:11.35   1 
     1) Alex Nadaud 9         2) Cameron Stephens 10            
     3) Michael Meeks 9       4) Alex Manolukas 10              
 18 O'Neal                                   4:18.21   3 
     1) Spencer Barr 9        2) Ming Xie 11                    
     3) Jesse Ingham 9        4) Dent Alex 9                    
 19 Community Christian                      4:43.08   1 
     1) Christian Butler 10   2) Tripp Evett -                  
     3) Caleb Boseman 11      4) Caleb Huston 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================
    School                                   Finals 
======================================================
  1 Westchester Country Day                  8:27.97  
     1) Abraham Hernandez 11  2) Ryeong Choi 11                 
     3) Cameron White 12      4) Jack Argo 10                   
  2 Northside Christian                      8:36.72  
     1) Garrid Dixon 9        2) Bryson Seger 12                
     3) Austin Moore 10       4) Cameron Seger 9                
  3 Coastal Christian                        8:39.75  
     1) Logan Pethel 11       2) Josh Leitch 11                 
     3) Jackson Boyles 10     4) Justin Lehn 12                 
  4 Shannon Forest Christian                 8:59.33  
     1) Luke Horne 10         2) Rivers Stone 11                
     3) Kyle Bradley 12       4) Ibicus Salzeder 11             
  5 Epiphany                                 9:00.10  
     1) Andrew Hadad 11       2) Nick Epperson 10               
     3) Jake Oros 10          4) Burke Whaley 10                
  6 Gaston Day                               9:08.43  
     1) James Anthony 9       2) Giulio Oks 11                  
     3) Luke Putnam 12        4) Charlie Manolakis 12           
  7 Trinity School of Durham                 9:21.53  
     1) Matt Lindia 12        2) Robert Smith 11                
     3) Brian Wright 11       4) Nico Rios 10                   
  8 Fayetteville Academy                     9:26.46  
     1) Trevon Compito 10     2) Emanuel Poulos 10              
     3) Kyri Hubberd 7        4) Coby Dorsey 9                  
  9 Victory Christian Center                 9:26.74  
     1) Robyn Gool 10         2) Jabari Rucker 9                
     3) Sean Hames -          4) Joshua Brockman 7              
 10 Asheville Christian Academy              9:39.87  
     1) Rory Mullen 10        2) Hunter Kruse 12                
     3) Steven Wang 11        4) Zach Andrews 10                
 11 Cary Christian                           9:49.83  
     1) John Watson 10        2) Mark Watson 10                 
     3) Brian Riley 9         4) Keifer Pfister 10              
 12 O'Neal                                   9:51.25  
     1) Jack Hendricks 8      2) Jesse Ingham 9                 
     3) John Grimm 9          4) Josh Russell 10                
 13 Burlington Christian Academy            10:30.67  
     1) Elijah Albright -     2) Aaron Welch -                  
     3) Jared Bowen-Kauth 9   4) Storm Kaffenberger 9           
 14 Caldwell Academy                        11:09.28  
     1) Otto Twagiramungu 9   2) David Fisher 8                 
     3) Oliver Voorhees 7     4) John Norris 9                  
 15 Cape Fear Academy                       11:10.32  
     1) Alex Manolukas 10     2) Michael Meeks 9                
     3) Zane Hill 7           4) Gray Hancock 10

Boys Long Jump
===========================================================
    Name              Year School           Finals         
===========================================================
  1 Ayoola Ajani        12 Fayetteville   21-02.00    6.45m 
  2 Samuel Sims         12 Victory Chri   20-08.00    6.29m 
  3 Raequan Villines    11 The Burlingt   20-08.00    6.29m 
  4 Jordan Dallam       12 Northside Ch   20-02.50    6.15m 
  5 Corbin Jackson      12 Victory Chri   19-10.50    6.05m 
  6 Josh Stewart        11 Burlington C   19-07.50    5.98m 
  7 Caleb Brockman      10 Victory Chri   19-04.00    5.89m 
  8 Jazz Warren         11 Cresset Chri   19-02.00    5.84m 
  9 Kevin Godeaux       10 St Davids      18-10.25    5.74m 
 10 Richard Wetherill   11 Coastal Chri   18-08.00    5.68m 
 11 Nick Deely           9 Gaston Day     18-04.50    5.60m 
 12 Kevin Delafose      10 Victory Chri  x18-03.50    5.57m 
 13 Sterling Wellington 11 Coastal Chri   18-03.00    5.56m 
 14 Lucas Lehman        10 Hickory Chri   18-01.50    5.52m 
 15 Maalik Copeland     12 St Davids      17-11.50    5.47m 
 16 Henry Matthews      11 Fayetteville   17-10.00    5.43m 
 17 Aryeh Katz          12 American Heb   16-11.50    5.16m 
 18 Rickey Turner       11 The Burlingt   16-11.00    5.15m 
 19 Bradante' McDonald  10 Victory Chri  x16-06.50    5.04m 
 20 Christian Jacobson  11 Cary Christi   16-00.50    4.88m 
 21 Davon Newton         9 Word Of God    15-04.50    4.68m 
 22 Jack Abadi           9 American Heb   15-03.50    4.66m 
 -- Noah Horton          8 Shannon Fore     FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================
    Name              Year School           Finals
===========================================================
  1 Jordan Dallam       12 Northside Ch   41-05.00   12.62m 
  2 Sam Argo            12 Westchester    40-05.00   12.31m 
  3 Coulter Pierce      12 Asheville Ch   40-00.00   12.19m 
  4 T.J. Jeffers         9 The Burlingt   39-10.50   12.15m 
  5 Samuel Sims         12 Victory Chri   39-07.75   12.08m 
  6 Nick Deely           9 Gaston Day     39-07.50   12.07m 
  7 Lucas Lehman        10 Hickory Chri   39-05.50   12.02m 
  8 William Rhyne       12 Gaston Day     38-11.00   11.86m 
  9 Josiah Jeffers       9 The Burlingt   38-01.00   11.60m 
 10 Eric Tomlinson      12 St Davids      37-10.00   11.53m 
 11 Aryeh Katz          12 American Heb   37-03.00   11.35m 
 12 Joshua Watson       12 Cary Christi   36-11.50   11.26m 
 13 Matthew Sturgess     9 Hickory Chri   36-08.50   11.18m 
 14 Robert Smith        11 Trinity Scho   36-05.75   11.11m 
 15 Caleb Huston        12 Community Ch   36-02.00   11.02m 
 16 Bradante' McDonald  10 Victory Chri   36-00.00   10.97m 
 17 Jacob Moore          9 Gaston Day     35-07.50   10.85m 
 18 Carson Tomlinson    12 St Davids      35-07.00   10.84m 
 19 Brian Wright        11 Trinity Scho   35-04.00   10.76m 
 20 John Meeks           9 The Burlingt   34-08.50   10.57m

Boys High Jump
=======================================================
 Opening Height: 5'4"
 Progression: 5'4", 5'6", 5'8", 5'10", 6'0" then up by 1"
    Name              Year School         Finals           
=======================================================
  1 Raequan Villines    11 The Burlingt    6-00   1.82m 
  2 Davon Newton         9 Word Of God     5-10   1.77m 
  3 Hezekiah McKinnon   12 Victory Chri    5-10   1.77m 
  4 Nathan Hewitt       12 Fayetteville    5-08   1.72m 
  4 Draven Crist        11 The Burlingt    5-08   1.72m 
  6 Romeo Furguson      11 The Burlingt    5-08   1.72m 
  7 James Yarborough    11 Trinity Scho    5-06   1.67m 
  8 Sterling Wellington 11 Coastal Chri    5-06   1.67m 
  9 John Garrett        12 St Davids       5-06   1.67m 
  9 T.J. Jeffers         9 The Burlingt   x5-06   1.67m 
 11 Justin Bannister    12 Victory Chri    5-04   1.62m 
 11 Carson Gray         12 Cary Christi    5-04   1.62m 
 13 William Gardner     10 Trinity Scho    5-02   1.57m 
 13 Joshua Watson       12 Cary Christi    5-02   1.57m 
 -- Caleb Brockman      10 Victory Chri     NH
 -- Maalik Copeland     12 St Davids        NH

Boys Pole Vault
============================================================
 Opening Height: 9'0"
 Progression:  9'0", 9'6", 10'0", 10'6", 11'0", 11'6", 12'0"
 then up by 3"
    Name              Year School         Finals           
============================================================
  1 Matthew Stahl       12 St Davids      10-06   3.20m 
 -- Brent McDowell      10 Coastal Chri     NH
 -- Coulter Pierce      12 Asheville Ch     NH

Boys Shot Put
============================================================
    Name              Year School            Finals
============================================================
  1 Marcus Abraham      11 Victory Chri    51-09.50   15.78m 
  2 Ricky Smith         10 Davidson Day    49-00.00   14.93m 
  3 Christen Miller     12 Victory Chri    43-05.50   13.24m 
  4 Jake Helms          10 Davidson Day    42-09.00   13.03m 
  5 Nathan Hewitt       12 Fayetteville    40-10.25   12.45m 
  6 Tyler Davenport     12 Coastal Chri    40-10.00   12.44m 
  7 Kevin Oliphant      11 Victory Chri    40-06.25   12.35m 
  8 Obi Okonkwo         12 Fayetteville    40-05.50   12.33m 
  9 Matthias Rappe      12 Fayetteville    40-00.00   12.19m 
 10 Reginald Finney     11 Victory Chri   x39-00.00   11.88m 
 11 Timothy Baten        9 Victory Chri   x37-01.50   11.31m 
 12 Trevi Ziemer        12 Carolina Day    36-04.00   11.07m 
 13 Daeshon Marsh       11 Victory Chri   x35-09.50   10.90m 
 14 Kevin Sim           11 Coastal Chri    35-05.75   10.81m 
 15 Yaniv Yaacobi       12 American Heb    35-01.50   10.70m 
 16 Noah Burress         9 Shannon Fore    35-00.00   10.66m 
 17 Harrison Czajkowski 12 Trinity Scho    34-10.00   10.61m 
 18 Jared Leach         11 Northside Ch    34-07.75   10.56m 
 19 Christian Allison   10 Word Of God     34-02.25   10.42m 
 20 Jonathan Bethel     10 Westchester     33-06.50   10.22m 
 21 Noah Schomburg      11 Cary Christi    33-05.00   10.18m 
 22 Bradante' McDonald  10 Victory Chri   x33-02.50   10.12m 
 23 Peter Zeterholm     12 Asheville Ch    33-01.00   10.08m 
 24 Seth Grossman        9 American Heb    32-11.00   10.03m 
 25 Zach Lebbon         11 Carolina Day    32-10.25   10.01m 
 26 Alex Hahn           12 Coastal Chri    32-10.00   10.00m 
 27 Dustin Tyler        10 Davidson Day    32-06.50    9.91m 
 28 Miles Cooper        12 Gaston Day      31-10.00    9.70m 
 29 William Gardner     10 Trinity Scho    31-09.50    9.69m 
 30 Barton Loper        10 Shannon Fore    31-05.25    9.58m 
 31 Blair Helms         11 Cresset Chri    29-07.75    9.03m 
 32 Laika Abebe         12 Westchester     27-06.50    8.39m 
 -- Alex Forte          12 Trinity Chri      FOUL
 -- Kendrick McRae      12 Trinity Chri      FOUL

Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================
    Name              Year School         Finals
==========================================================
  1 Marcus Abraham      11 Victory Chri   150-01.5  45.75m 
  2 Trevi Ziemer        12 Carolina Day   128-08    39.21m 
  3 Ricky Smith         10 Davidson Day   128-03.5  39.10m 
  4 Nathan Hewitt       12 Fayetteville   119-02    36.32m 
  5 Jake Helms          10 Davidson Day   116-10    35.61m 
  6 Yaniv Yaacobi       12 American Heb   115-04    35.15m 
  7 Jared Leach         11 Northside Ch   115-00    35.05m 
  8 Noah Burress         9 Shannon Fore   114-10    35.00m 
  9 Obi Okonkwo         12 Fayetteville   114-02    34.79m 
 10 Harrison Czajkowski 12 Trinity Scho   107-07    32.79m 
 11 Dustin Tyler        10 Davidson Day   107-00.5  32.62m 
 12 Michael Anderson    12 Westchester    106-11.5  32.60m 
 13 Christen Miller     12 Victory Chri   106-04.5  32.42m 
 14 Jonathan Bethel     10 Westchester    105-11    32.28m 
 15 Tyler Davenport     12 Coastal Chri   104-04    31.80m 
 16 Kevin Oliphant      11 Victory Chri   103-04    31.49m 
 17 Timothy Baten        9 Victory Chri  x103-02.5  31.45m 
 18 Barton Loper        10 Shannon Fore    98-05    29.99m 
 19 Alex Hahn           12 Coastal Chri    94-01    28.67m 
 20 Zach Lebbon         11 Carolina Day    92-05.5  28.18m 
 21 Jack Smith           9 Shannon Fore    90-09    27.66m 
 22 Jack Parker         11 The Burlingt    90-04    27.53m 
 23 Miles Cooper        12 Gaston Day      89-02.5  27.19m 
 24 Laika Abebe         12 Westchester     88-05    26.94m 
 25 Blair Helms         11 Cresset Chri    87-08.5  26.73m 
 26 Ian Conklin         12 O'Neal          86-11.5  26.50m 
 27 Noah Schomburg      11 Cary Christi    85-10.5  26.17m 
 27 Austin Kornegay      9 Wayne Christ    85-10.5  26.17m 
 29 Jackson Hartley     11 Gaston Day      84-01    25.62m 
 30 Kevin Sim           11 Coastal Chri    83-10    25.55m 
 31 Christian Allison   10 Word Of God     81-03.5  24.77m 
 32 Robert Smith        11 Trinity Scho    80-00    24.38m 
 33 Bryan Hellman       10 Cary Christi    79-01    24.10m 
 33 John Pratt III       9 Victory Chri   x79-01    24.10m 
 35 Christian Jacobson  11 Cary Christi    78-10    24.02m 
 36 John Carstarphen    11 Gaston Day      75-06    23.01m 
 37 Daeshon Marsh       11 Victory Chri   x69-10    21.28m 
 -- Matthias Rappe      12 Fayetteville    FOUL

GIRLS 3-A:
                 Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
============================================================================
 1) Charlotte Providence Day   142.5      2) Raleigh Ravenscroft       97
 3) Durham Academy              95        4) Cary Academy              87.5
 5) Charlotte Christian         48        6) Rabun Gap Nacoochee       43
 7) Cannon                      31        8) Covenant Day              22
 9) North Raleigh Christian Ac  21       10) Southlake Christian Acade 19
10) Salem Academy               19       12) Charlotte Country Day     17
13) Charlotte Latin             13       14) Asheville School          11
15) Village Christian Academy    9       15) Greensboro Day             9
17) Saint Mary's                 5       18) Metrolina Christian Acade  4
19) High Point Christian Acade   3.5     20) Forsyth Country Day        3   
21) Wesleyan Christian Academy   1.5

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================
    Name                 Year School        Finals  Points
==========================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Cockrell          10 Providence D   11.97   10   
  2 Cha'Mia Rothwell       10 Durham Acade   12.28    8   
  3 Charlette Wade         10 Ravenscroft    12.44    6   
  4 Lauren Banks           10 North Raleig   12.95    5   
  5 Janay Sanders           8 Southlake Ch   12.97    4   
  6 Cece Ferrette          11 Providence D   13.10    3   
  7 Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpanah 11 Rabun Gap Na   13.20    2   
  8 Mia Wilson             12 Charlotte Co   13.24    1
======================================================
    Name                 Year School       Prelims  H#
======================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna Cockrell          10 Providence D   12.18Q  3 
  2 Cha'Mia Rothwell       10 Durham Acade   12.38Q  2 
  3 Charlette Wade         10 Ravenscroft    12.67Q  1 
  4 Lauren Banks           10 North Raleig   12.92Q  1 
  5 Janay Sanders           8 Southlake Ch   13.03Q  2 
  6 Mia Wilson             12 Charlotte Co   13.20Q  3 
  7 Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpanah 11 Rabun Gap Na   13.17q  1 
  8 Cece Ferrette          11 Providence D   13.24q  2 
  9 Moriah Smith           12 Cary Academy   13.27   1 
 10 Tyra White              8 High Point C   13.29   3 
 10 Arden Norwood          10 Charlotte Ch   13.29   2 
 12 Jessica Jant            9 Providence D   13.31   3 
 13 Dara Tokunboh          11 Cannon         13.40   2 
 14 Natasha Curry          10 Metrolina Ch   13.62   3 
 15 Nia Scarboro           11 Providence D   13.67   2 
 16 Sierra Scott           10 Charlotte La   13.96   1 
 16 Jordan Maxwell          9 Charlotte Ch   13.96   3 
 18 Kate Mace               9 Charlotte La   14.08   2 
 19 Abby Olive             10 Covenant Day   14.09   1 
 20 Kenna Wells            10 Charlotte La   14.28   3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
======================================================
    Name             Year School        Finals  Points
======================================================
Finals
  1 Cha'Mia Rothwell   10 Durham Acade   25.11   10   
  2 Mariah Slade       10 Salem Academ   25.66    8   
  3 Charlette Wade     10 Ravenscroft    25.83    6   
  4 Lauren Banks       10 North Raleig   27.11    5   
  5 Asia Washington     9 Southlake Ch   27.14    4   
  6 Jordan Wallace     11 Cannon         28.00    3   
  7 Jessica Jant        9 Providence D   28.43    2   
 -- Jonah Edwards      12 Providence D    DNF
==================================================
    Name             Year School       Prelims  H#
==================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cha'Mia Rothwell   10 Durham Acade   25.89Q  3 
  1 Mariah Slade       10 Salem Academ   25.89Q  1 
  3 Jonah Edwards      12 Providence D   27.11Q  2 
  4 Charlette Wade     10 Ravenscroft    26.00Q  1 
  5 Lauren Banks       10 North Raleig   26.76Q  3 
  6 Jordan Wallace     11 Cannon         27.70Q  2 
  7 Asia Washington     9 Southlake Ch   27.19q  3  27.190
  7 Jessica Jant        9 Providence D   27.19q  1  27.184
  9 Gabrielle Johnson  11 Saint Mary's   27.20   1 
 10 Mikaela Miller      - North Raleig   27.63   1 
 11 Ashlyn Cox          9 Charlotte Ch   27.93   3 
 12 Syntyche Fountain  11 Salem Academ   28.00   2 
 13 Caroline Fletcher  11 Covenant Day   28.02   1 
 14 Cece Ferrette      11 Providence D   28.12   2 
 15 Nia Scarboro       11 Providence D   28.20   2 
 16 Madi Kyle          10 Wesleyan Chr   28.27   3 
 17 Katie Saba          9 Charlotte Ch   28.43   3 
 18 Natasha Curry      10 Metrolina Ch   28.45   1 
 19 Elizabeth Marks    11 Providence D   28.51   3 
 19 Courtney Joyner    11 Providence D   28.51   2 
 21 Tyra White          8 High Point C   29.25   2 
 22 Mahe Pougeon       11 Charlotte La   30.14   1


Girls 400 Meter Dash
========================================================
    Name             Year School          Finals  Points
========================================================
Finals
  1 Jonah Edwards      12 Providence D     57.98   10
  2 Dara Tokunboh      11 Cannon           59.76    8
  3 Ashlyn Cox          9 Charlotte Ch   1:00.12    6
  4 Gabrielle Johnson  11 Saint Mary's   1:01.21    5
  5 Ella Dunn           9 Charlotte Co   1:01.86    4
  6 Rachel Rohde       12 Cary Academy   1:01.96    3
  7 Ivana Premasinghe  11 Cary Academy   1:03.57    1.5
  7 Courtney Joyner    11 Providence D   1:03.57    1.5
====================================================
    Name             Year School         Prelims  H#
====================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dara Tokunboh      11 Cannon         1:00.37Q  2 
  2 Ashlyn Cox          9 Charlotte Ch   1:00.53Q  1 
  3 Jonah Edwards      12 Providence D   1:00.65Q  3 
  4 Ella Dunn           9 Charlotte Co   1:01.01Q  1 
  5 Gabrielle Johnson  11 Saint Mary's   1:01.39Q  3 
  6 Ivana Premasinghe  11 Cary Academy   1:01.90Q  2 
  7 Courtney Joyner    11 Providence D   1:02.17q  1 
  8 Rachel Rohde       12 Cary Academy   1:02.40q  2 
  9 Melissa Goldstein   9 Charlotte Ch   1:02.44   1 
 10 Hannah Joye         9 Covenant Day   1:02.67   3 
 11 Elizabeth Stockton 10 Forsyth Coun   1:04.22   3 
 12 Emily Ice           - North Raleig   1:04.47   2 
 13 Carolyn Drewry     12 Durham Acade   1:04.56   3 
 14 Elsa Landis        10 Rabun Gap Na   1:04.59   1 
 15 Madi Kyle          10 Wesleyan Chr   1:04.89   2 
 16 Lindsey Crane      11 Southlake Ch   1:05.42   2 
 17 Olivia Sherman      9 Cary Academy   1:05.54   1 
 18 Sara Cotsakis      10 Providence D   1:07.23   3 
 19 Hosana Naod         9 Providence D   1:07.81   3

Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================
    Name             Year School           Finals  H# Points
============================================================
  1 Eliza Dekker       11 Durham Acade    2:12.85   2  10
  2 Ryen Frazier       11 Ravenscroft     2:16.67   2   8
  3 Morgan Goetz       11 Cary Academy    2:20.55   2   6
  4 Kaitlyn Lingard    12 Greensboro D    2:25.87   2   5
  5 Niki Plaus         11 Providence D    2:26.48   2   4
  6 Maddy Ringenbach   10 Ravenscroft     2:27.97   2   3
  7 Jena Metwalli      10 Cannon          2:27.98   2   2
  8 Katie Brown        10 Providence D    2:28.99   2   1
  9 Alice Ward         11 Durham Acade    2:29.76   2 
 10 Christina Arbelez   - North Raleig    2:29.95   2 
 11 Melissa Goldstein   9 Charlotte Ch    2:31.85   2 
 12 Lindsey Crane      11 Southlake Ch    2:31.98   1 
 13 Katie Concannon     9 Durham Acade    2:32.44   1 
 14 Emma Astrike-Davis 12 Cary Academy    2:34.91   2 
 15 Emily Lane          9 Cary Academy    2:37.71   1 
 16 Emily Beane        10 Greensboro D    2:39.51   1 
 17 CJ Miles           11 Providence D    2:42.15   1 
 18 Grace Clements     10 Providence D   x2:43.70   1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=============================================================
    Name              Year School           Finals  H# Points
=============================================================
  1 Ryen Frazier        11 Ravenscroft     5:09.39   2  10
  2 Maddy Ringenbach    10 Ravenscroft     5:16.05   2   8
  3 Emma Astrike-Davis  12 Cary Academy    5:20.14   2   6
  4 Jennifer Stephenson 10 Village Chri    5:22.42   2   5
  5 Kaitlyn Lingard     12 Greensboro D    5:27.06   2   4
  6 Niki Plaus          11 Providence D    5:28.24   2   3
  7 Jena Metwalli       10 Cannon          5:29.22   2   2
  8 Katie Brown         10 Providence D    5:29.61   2   1
  9 Lindsey Ickes        8 Forsyth Coun    5:29.71   2 
 10 Cameron Echols      10 Covenant Day    5:31.36   1 
 11 Kiera Dowell        10 Charlotte La    5:34.28   1 
 12 Robyn Newcomb       11 Asheville Sc    5:37.49   1 
 13 Sarah Hamon         12 Cary Academy    5:39.52   2 
 14 Julianna Fischer     8 North Raleig    5:40.39   2 
 15 Ashtyn Smith         8 Forsyth Coun    5:42.25   1 
 16 Carrie Schauder     10 Cannon          5:43.96   1 
 17 Emily Beane         10 Greensboro D    5:44.87   1 
 18 Holt Mettee         10 Asheville Sc    5:45.43   1 
 19 Katie McDowell      12 Charlotte La    5:46.00   1 
 20 Kate Foster          9 Charlotte Ch    5:54.61   1 
 21 Samantha Huffman    10 Providence D    5:55.67   1 
 22 Sarah Richman       11 Providence D   x6:11.16   1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=============================================================
    Name              Year School           Finals  H# Points
=============================================================
  1 Ryen Frazier        11 Ravenscroft    11:00.38   2  10
  2 Eliza Dekker        11 Durham Acade   11:01.53   2   8
  3 Maddy Ringenbach    10 Ravenscroft    11:06.71   2   6
  4 Emma Astrike-Davis  12 Cary Academy   11:11.64   2   5
  5 Jennifer Stephenson 10 Village Chri   11:29.47   2   4
  6 Lindsey Ickes        8 Forsyth Coun   11:50.59   2   3
  7 Niki Plaus          11 Providence D   11:56.39   2   2
  8 Jena Metwalli       10 Cannon         11:58.29   2   1
  9 Katie Brown         10 Providence D   11:58.45   2
 10 Katie McDowell      12 Charlotte La   12:11.38   2
 11 Julianna Fischer     8 North Raleig   12:14.58   1
 12 Kiera Dowell        10 Charlotte La   12:24.76   1
 13 Ashtyn Smith         8 Forsyth Coun   12:32.14   1
 14 Carrie Schauder     10 Cannon         12:42.76   1
 15 Hayden Hamlett       7 High Point C   12:47.11   1
 16 Callie Hnilica       9 Cannon         12:51.92   1
 17 Emma Ehrhardt       10 Cary Academy   13:00.37   1
 18 Abby Traywick       11 Covenant Day   13:01.38   1
 19 Samantha Huffman    10 Providence D   13:02.14   1
 20 Grace Clements      10 Providence D  x13:12.91   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================
    Name               Year School        Finals  Points
========================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Cockrell        10 Providence D   13.73   10
  2 Cha'Mia Rothwell     10 Durham Acade   14.45    8
  3 Nia Brown            10 Ravenscroft    15.17    6
  4 Gabi Davis           10 Asheville Sc   15.21    5
  5 Peyton Dilweg        12 Durham Acade   15.96    4
  6 Emma Myers           11 Durham Acade   16.56    3
  7 Mia Wilson           12 Charlotte Co   16.74    2
  8 Melissa Wong         12 Rabun Gap Na   16.82    1
====================================================
    Name               Year School       Prelims  H#
====================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna Cockrell        10 Providence D   13.92Q  3
  2 Cha'Mia Rothwell     10 Durham Acade   14.88Q  2
  3 Gabi Davis           10 Asheville Sc   15.45Q  1
  4 Nia Brown            10 Ravenscroft    15.47Q  1
  5 Peyton Dilweg        12 Durham Acade   16.19Q  3
  6 Mia Wilson           12 Charlotte Co   16.67Q  2
  7 Melissa Wong         12 Rabun Gap Na   16.67q  3
  8 Emma Myers           11 Durham Acade   16.68q  2
  9 Hannah Chow          11 Cary Academy   17.15   1
 10 Gracie Whelan         9 Providence D   17.17   3
 11 Zoe Sheitman         10 Cary Academy   17.52   1
 12 Kate Mace             9 Charlotte La   18.20   2
 13 Megan Wilson         11 Forsyth Coun   18.55   1
 14 Sydney Schwitzerlett 11 Metrolina Ch   19.03   3
 15 Carolin Walter        8 Metrolina Ch   19.12   2
 16 Erin McNulty         10 Covenant Day   19.58   1
 17 Alexandria Mills      9 Cannon         19.95   2
 18 Abby Auman           11 Wesleyan Chr   20.73   3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================
    Name               Year School        Finals  Points
========================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Cockrell        10 Providence D   42.68   10
  2 Nia Brown            10 Ravenscroft    46.58    8
  3 Mia Wilson           12 Charlotte Co   46.71    6
  4 Gracie Whelan         9 Providence D   47.11    5
  5 Emma Myers           11 Durham Acade   48.42    4
  6 Peyton Dilweg        12 Durham Acade   48.54    3
  7 Hannah Chow          11 Cary Academy   49.07    2
  8 Izzy Sofio           10 Cannon         50.04    1
====================================================
    Name               Year School       Prelims  H#
====================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna Cockrell        10 Providence D   44.08Q  3
  2 Nia Brown            10 Ravenscroft    47.54Q  2
  3 Mia Wilson           12 Charlotte Co   47.76Q  1
  4 Gracie Whelan         9 Providence D   47.80Q  2
  5 Peyton Dilweg        12 Durham Acade   48.51Q  3
  6 Emma Myers           11 Durham Acade   48.98Q  1
  7 Hannah Chow          11 Cary Academy   49.80q  1
  8 Izzy Sofio           10 Cannon         50.18q  2
  9 Gabi Davis           10 Asheville Sc   50.26   2
 10 Rebecca Powell       12 Ravenscroft    50.71   1
 11 Melissa Wong         12 Rabun Gap Na   51.06   3
 12 Annika Schneider     10 Salem Academ   51.90   3
 13 Caroline Ficca       10 Charlotte La   52.45   3
 14 Zoe Sheitman         10 Cary Academy   53.30   2
 15 Bailey Strom         11 Rabun Gap Na   53.37   1
 16 Elise Friedman       10 Providence D   53.72   2
 17 Alexandria Mills      9 Cannon         54.09   1
 18 Abigail Wallace      11 Covenant Day   54.26   2
 19 Taylor Marshall       9 Salem Academ   55.24   1
 20 Frances Bentley      12 Durham Acade   55.40   3
 21 Sydney Schwitzerlett 11 Metrolina Ch   55.51   3
 22 Erin McNulty         10 Covenant Day   56.00   1


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==================================================================
    School                                       Finals  H# Points
==================================================================
  1 Cary Academy                                 51.44   2  10   
     1) Hannah Chow 11          2) Shannon Stohlman 11
     3) Katherine Carlton 10    4) Moriah Smith 12
  2 Providence Day                               51.60   2   8   
     1) Jessica Jant 9          2) Elizabeth Marks 11
     3) Cece Ferrette 11        4) Nia Scarboro 11
  3 Charlotte Christian                          52.13   2   6   
     1) Kaytlyn Gill 12         2) Arden Norwood 10
     3) Jordan Maxwell 9        4) Kai Young 9
  4 Rabun Gap Nacoochee                          52.71   2   5   
     1) Melissa Wong 12         2) Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpanah 11
     3) Andrea Maia 9           4) Jutta Kurth 11
  5 Charlotte Latin                              52.84   2   4   
     1) Hayden Shoffner 12      2) Sierra Scott 10
     3) Kate Mace 9             4) Lily Beck 11
  6 Southlake Christian Academy                  52.85   2   3   
     1) Avery Bolen 10          2) Victoria Ballard 9
     3) Janay Sanders 8         4) Asia Washington 9
  7 Metrolina Christian Academy                  53.59   1   2   
     1) Caroline Wallace 10     2) Hayley Haines 9
     3) Sydney Schwitzerlett 11 4) Natasha Curry 10
  8 Ravenscroft                                  54.50   1   1   
     1) Maggie Collawn 12       2) Nuha Kabir 12
     3) Mykala Perry 10         4) Charlette Wade 10
  9 Cannon                                       54.66   2 
     1) Camille Harley 9        2) Joelle Parkin 11
     3) Izzy Sofio 10           4) Jordan Wallace 11
 10 Covenant Day                                 54.73   2 
     1) Abby Olive 10           2) Madelyn Warlick 10
     3) Abigail Wallace 11      4) Caroline Fletcher 11
 11 Durham Academy                               54.85   1 
     1) Claire Collie 12        2) Elka Rubin 12
     3) Chelsea Leversedge 11   4) Marissa Alkins 9
 12 Forsyth Country Day                          55.97   1 
     1) Gabby Beech 12          2) Selin Yalcinkaya -
     3) Gabby Kozlowski 9       4) Madison Scronce 12
 13 Wesleyan Christian Academy                   56.86   1 
     1) Abby Auman 11           2) Shelby Jackson -
     3) Abby Hinson 12          4) Brooke Smith 7
 -- Charlotte Country Day                           DQ   1  early exchange
     1) Brooke Witheford 9      2) Molly Mazeine 9
     3) Katrina Smith 11        4) Shelley Chen 11
 -- North Raleigh Christian Academ                  DQ   1  late exchange
     1) Amanda Spence 11        2) Jamilla Jacobs 10
     3) Ashanti Desauguste 11   4) Deana Arbelez 10


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==================================================================
    School                                       Finals  H# Points
==================================================================
  1 Cary Academy                               1:47.46   3  10   
     1) Rachel Rohde 12         2) Ivana Premasinghe 11           
     3) Moriah Smith 12         4) Shannon Stohlman 11            
  2 Providence Day                             1:48.87   3   8   
     1) Courtney Joyner 11      2) Elizabeth Marks 11             
     3) Jessica Jant 9          4) Jonah Edwards 12               
  3 Cannon                                     1:51.26   3   6   
     1) Camille Harley 9        2) Joelle Parkin 11               
     3) Dara Tokunboh 11        4) Jordan Wallace 11              
  4 Southlake Christian Academy                1:52.25   3   5   
     1) Cayla Brown 9           2) Victoria Ballard 9             
     3) Janay Sanders 8         4) Asia Washington 9              
  5 North Raleigh Christian Academy            1:52.38   3   4   
     1) Bailey Robling 10       2) Emily Ice -                    
     3) Mikaela Miller -        4) Lauren Banks 10                
  6 Salem Academy                              1:53.22   2   3   
     1) Syntyche Fountain 11    2) Taylor Marshall 9              
     3) AJ Addae 9              4) Mariah Slade 10                
  7 Metrolina Christian Academy                1:53.70   2   2   
     1) Caroline Wallace 10     2) Hayley Haines 9                
     3) Sydney Schwitzerlett 11 4) Natasha Curry 10               
  8 Covenant Day                               1:54.34   3   1   
     1) Abby Olive 10           2) Hannah Joye 9                  
     3) Abigail Wallace 11      4) Caroline Fletcher 11           
  9 Charlotte Latin                            1:54.82   2 
     1) Hayden Shoffner 12      2) Sierra Scott 10                
     3) Mahe Pougeon 11         4) Lily Beck 11                   
 10 Forsyth Country Day                        1:56.05   3 
     1) Madison Scronce 12      2) Elizabeth Stockton 10          
     3) Gabby Beech 12          4) Gabby Kozlowski 9              
 11 Rabun Gap Nacoochee                        1:56.71   1 
     1) Andrea Maia 9           2) Bailey Strom 11                
     3) Jutta Kurth 11          4) Elsa Landis 10                 
 12 Ravenscroft                                1:57.61   2 
     1) Rebecca Powell 12       2) Kathleen Brandes 11            
     3) Brittani Bryan 12       4) Maggie Collawn 12              
 13 Durham Academy                             1:57.91   1 
     1) Elka Rubin 12           2) Chelsea Leversedge 11          
     3) Lindsey Molina 10       4) Carolyn Drewry 12              
 14 Charlotte Country Day                      2:05.51   2 
     1) Katrina Smith 11        2) Brooke Witheford 9             
     3) Molly Mazeine 9         4) Hunter Hess 12                 
 15 High Point Christian Academy               2:07.20   2 
     1) Brooke Cerak 10         2) Tess Hendley 11                
     3) Sara Marsh 11           4) Imani Stewart 10               
 -- Charlotte Christian                            DNF   3 
     1) Ashlyn Cox 9            2) Brittany Cannon 9              
     3) Katie Saba 9            4) Arden Norwood 10               
 -- Wesleyan Christian Academy                      DQ   1 
     1) Abby Auman 11           2) Shelby Jackson -               
     3) Abby Hinson 12          4) Brooke Smith 7


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Providence Day                                     4:01.35   2  10   
     1) Courtney Joyner 11              2) Anna Cockrell 10               
     3) Gracie Whelan 9                 4) Jonah Edwards 12               
  2 Cary Academy                                       4:09.10   2   8   
     1) Shannon Stohlman 11             2) Ivana Premasinghe 11           
     3) Hannah Chow 11                  4) Hannah Scanlon 9               
  3 Ravenscroft                                        4:09.45   2   6   
     1) Ryen Frazier 11                 2) Maddy Ringenbach 10            
     3) Nia Brown 10                    4) Kathleen Brandes 11            
  4 Durham Academy                                     4:10.97   2   5   
     1) Carolyn Drewry 12               2) Emma Myers 11                  
     3) Eliza Dekker 11                 4) Abby Breitfeld 10              
  5 North Raleigh Christian Academ                     4:13.71   2   4   
     1) Emily Ice -                     2) Christina Arbelez -            
     3) Mikaela Miller -                4) Lauren Banks 10                
  6 Covenant Day                                       4:24.75   1   3   
     1) Abigail Wallace 11              2) Caroline Fletcher 11           
     3) Cameron Echols 10               4) Hannah Joye 9                  
  7 Charlotte Latin                                    4:25.36   1   2   
     1) Hayden Shoffner 12              2) Kiera Dowell 10                
     3) Lauren McDowell 11              4) Tricia Murphy 12               
  8 Charlotte Christian                                4:29.22   2   1   
     1) Melissa Goldstein 9             2) Katie Saba 9                   
     3) Victoria Johnson 9              4) Lauren Spangler 10             
  9 Cannon                                             4:29.91   2 
     1) Izzy Sofio 10                   2) Carrie Schauder 10             
     3) Alexandria Mills 9              4) Dara Tokunboh 11               
 10 Southlake Christian Academy                        4:34.80   1 
     1) Alona Kosenko 12                2) Lindsey Crane 11               
     3) Kerrington Maner 9              4) Victoria Ballard 9             
 11 Forsyth Country Day                                4:35.48   1 
     1) Madison Scronce 12              2) Elizabeth Stockton 10          
     3) Anastazia Novembre -            4) Megan Wilson 11                
 12 Charlotte Country Day                              4:36.08   2 
     1) Mia Wilson 12                   2) Ella Dunn 9                    
     3) Molly Mazeine 9                 4) Brooke Witheford 9             
 13 Metrolina Christian Academy                        4:39.63   1 
     1) Caroline Wallace 10             2) Alayna Baxter -                
     3) Mackenna Judy -                 4) Hannah Walker 10               
 14 High Point Christian Academy                       4:56.29   1 
     1) Brooke Cerak 10                 2) Imani Stewart 10               
     3) Sara Marsh 11                   4) Hayden Hamlett 7


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durham Academy                                     9:46.16   10   
     1) Eliza Dekker 11                 2) Emma Myers 11                  
     3) Katie Concannon 9               4) Abby Breitfeld 10              
  2 Cary Academy                                       9:46.74    8   
     1) Morgan Goetz 11                 2) Emma Ehrhardt 10               
     3) Emily Lane 9                    4) Olivia Sherman 9               
  3 Providence Day                                    10:05.54    6   
     1) Katie Brown 10                  2) Sara Cotsakis 10               
     3) Sarah Richman 11                4) Niki Plaus 11                  
  4 Cannon                                            10:13.54    5   
     1) Jena Metwalli 10                2) Izzy Sofio 10                  
     3) Carrie Schauder 10              4) Callie Hnilica 9               
  5 Asheville School                                  10:15.22    4   
     1) Emma Van Wynen 10               2) Holt Mettee 10                 
     3) paige Bradford 11               4) Robyn Newcomb 11               
  6 Charlotte Christian                               10:28.74    3   
     1) Kate Foster 9                   2) Victoria Johnson 9             
     3) Melissa Goldstein 9             4) Ashlyn Cox 9                   
  7 Covenant Day                                      10:32.19    2   
     1) Caroline McKissick 11           2) Abby Traywick 11               
     3) Hannah Joye 9                   4) Cameron Echols 10              
  8 Charlotte Latin                                   10:39.50    1   
     1) Katie McDowell 12               2) Sophie Lovett 12               
     3) Tricia Murphy 12                4) Kiera Dowell 10                
  9 Forsyth Country Day                               10:55.63  
     1) Ashtyn Smith 8                  2) Lindsey Ickes 8                
     3) Haleigh Kozlowski 7             4) Fiona Burdette 9               
 10 Metrolina Christian Academy                       11:05.80  
     1) Mackenna Judy -                 2) Laurel Sankowski 9             
     3) Rebekah Jenkins 9               4) Caroline Wallace 10            
 11 Ravenscroft                                       11:16.48  
     1) Caroline Christman 10           2) Kayla Reali 12                 
     3) Mary Mckenzie Glenn 10          4) Bailey McNeil 10               
 12 Charlotte Country Day                             11:26.07  
     1) Molly Mazeine 9                 2) Caroline Thomas 9              
     3) Parker Rocco 12                 4) Candice Craig 11


Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaytlyn Gill              12 Charlotte Ch          17-10.25      5.44m  10   
  2 Ciera Cockrell            11 Providence D          17-07.25      5.36m   8   
  3 Peyton Dilweg             12 Durham Acade          16-06.50      5.04m   6   
  4 Ivana Premasinghe         11 Cary Academy          16-05.25      5.01m   5   
  5 Shannon Stohlman          11 Cary Academy          16-04.25      4.98m   4   
  6 Charlette Wade            10 Ravenscroft           15-10.75      4.84m   3   
  7 Sandie Bonwinkor          11 Providence D          15-10.50      4.83m   2   
  8 Elise Friedman            10 Providence D          15-07.50      4.76m   1   
  9 Kelly Albert              11 Providence D         x15-05.25      4.70m 
 10 Asia Washington            9 Southlake Ch          15-03.75      4.66m 
 11 Emily Pribula             10 North Raleig          15-01.75      4.61m 
 11 Tyra White                 8 High Point C          15-01.75      4.61m 
 13 Bailey Strom              11 Rabun Gap Na          14-07.25      4.45m 
 14 Jutta Kurth               11 Rabun Gap Na          14-07.00      4.44m 
 15 Brittany Cannon            9 Charlotte Ch          14-04.00      4.36m 
 16 Anna Nicklow              10 Wesleyan Chr          14-03.75      4.36m 
 17 Raven Watson              11 Cary Academy          14-03.50      4.35m 
 18 Elizabeth Marks           11 Providence D         x14-02.75      4.33m 
 19 Lily Beck                 11 Charlotte La          14-02.25      4.32m 
 20 Abby Olive                10 Covenant Day          13-09.50      4.20m 
 20 Camille Harley             9 Cannon                13-09.50      4.20m 
 22 Kenna Wells               10 Charlotte La          13-03.50      4.05m 
 23 Caroline Spurr            12 Greensboro D          12-09.00      3.88m

Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaytlyn Gill              12 Charlotte Ch          36-09.75     11.22m  10   
  2 Ciera Cockrell            11 Providence D          34-02.50     10.42m   8   
  3 Peyton Dilweg             12 Durham Acade          32-11.00     10.03m   6   
  4 Melissa Wong              12 Rabun Gap Na          32-06.50      9.91m   5   
  5 Elise Friedman            10 Providence D          32-02.00      9.80m   4   
  6 Jordan Wallace            11 Cannon                30-11.00      9.42m   3   
  7 Tyra White                 8 High Point C          30-06.75      9.31m   2   
  8 Lily Beck                 11 Charlotte La          30-03.00      9.22m   1   
  9 Ella Dunn                  9 Charlotte Co          29-11.75      9.13m 
 10 Kreager Taber             11 Cary Academy          29-10.00      9.09m 
 11 Brooke Sankey             10 Providence D          29-08.00      9.04m 
 12 Mary Rebecca Allison      10 Providence D         x29-02.50      8.90m 
 13 Diarra Everett            11 Metrolina Ch          29-02.25      8.89m 
 14 Imani Stewart             10 High Point C          29-02.00      8.89m 
 15 Brittany Cannon            9 Charlotte Ch          29-01.00      8.86m 
 16 Mykala Perry              10 Ravenscroft           29-00.75      8.85m 
 17 Megan Wilson              11 Forsyth Coun          28-11.50      8.82m 
 18 Sara Cotsakis             10 Providence D         x28-08.25      8.74m 
 19 Jesse Dahringer           10 North Raleig          27-06.00      8.38m 
 20 Nisha Modi                12 Cary Academy          25-02.00      7.67m

Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cha'Mia Rothwell          10 Durham Acade           5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpanah    11 Rabun Gap Na           5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Annika Schneider          10 Salem Academ           5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4 Kathleen Brandes          11 Ravenscroft            4-10.00      1.47m   5   
  5 Jutta Kurth               11 Rabun Gap Na           4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  6 Janay Sanders              8 Southlake Ch           4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  7 Sydney Rowan               9 High Point C           4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
  7 Anna Nicklow              10 Wesleyan Chr           4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
  9 Rebecca Powell            12 Ravenscroft            4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Hannah Scanlon             9 Cary Academy           4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Morgan Werner             11 North Raleig           4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Laura Grace Groves        11 Covenant Day           4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Syntyche Fountain         11 Salem Academ           4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Camille Harley             9 Cannon                 4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Sandie Bonwinkor          11 Providence D           4-06.00      1.37m 
 16 Zoe Kurtz                  - Forsyth Coun           4-04.00      1.32m 
 16 Charly Smith              11 North Raleig           4-04.00      1.32m

Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kathleen Brandes          11 Ravenscroft           10-09.00      3.27m  10   
  2 Kreager Taber             11 Cary Academy          10-00.00      3.04m   8   
  3 Mary Rebecca Allison      10 Providence D           9-06.00      2.89m   6   
  4 Emily Ho                  12 Charlotte La           9-00.00      2.74m   5   
  5 Kelly Albert              11 Providence D           9-00.00      2.74m   4   
  6 Charly Smith              11 North Raleig           8-06.00      2.59m   3   
  7 Constance Ambler          10 Asheville Sc           8-06.00      2.59m   2   
  8 Alexa Hoffman             11 Cary Academy           8-00.00      2.43m   1   
  9 Anne Chandler Tune        10 Charlotte La           8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Anna Nicklow              10 Wesleyan Chr           8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Hannah Joenk              12 North Raleig           7-06.00      2.28m 
 11 Deana Arbelez             10 North Raleig           7-06.00      2.28m 
 11 Katie Hitchcock            - Forsyth Coun           7-06.00      2.28m 
 11 Sarah Take                12 Ravenscroft            7-06.00      2.28m 
 15 Mary Glenn West           10 North Raleig          x7-00.00      2.13m 
 15 Charlotte Hood            10 Ravenscroft            7-00.00      2.13m 
 15 Sommer Axner              12 Cary Academy           7-00.00      2.13m 
 15 Margarett Robelen         10 Charlotte La           7-00.00      2.13m 
 19 Caroline Hubble           12 Forsyth Coun           6-06.00      1.98m 
 19 Soumya Bagade             11 Cary Academy          x6-06.00      1.98m 
 19 Lindsey Stack              9 Providence D          x6-06.00      1.98m 
 19 Bethany Martin            11 Cary Academy          x6-06.00      1.98m 
 19 Caroline Hansen           11 Ravenscroft           x6-06.00      1.98m 
 19 Katherine Heffner         11 Providence D           6-06.00      1.98m 
 25 Lucy Chamberlain          12 Forsyth Coun           6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Jennifer Chappell         10 Charlotte La                NH

Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpanah    11 Rabun Gap Na          34-00.50     10.37m  10   
  2 Renee Parris              12 Providence D          32-05.00      9.88m   8   
  3 Makenna Wray              11 Covenant Day          32-03.50      9.84m   6   
  4 Meona Feather              9 Rabun Gap Na          31-11.00      9.72m   5   
  5 Katie Dungan              11 Cary Academy          31-07.00      9.62m   4   
  6 Jaiden Mason               9 Charlotte Ch          31-06.50      9.61m   3   
  7 Valerie Evivie            10 Providence D          31-04.50      9.56m   2   
  8 Caroline Dennehy          11 Charlotte Ch          31-00.00      9.44m   1   
  9 Erin Hughes                9 Ravenscroft           30-07.00      9.32m 
 10 Kallaway Tuttle            9 Charlotte La          30-05.50      9.28m 
 11 Annika Schneider          10 Salem Academ          30-03.50      9.23m 
 12 Arianna Pullin            11 Providence D          30-01.00      9.16m 
 13 Feyi Bada                 10 Providence D         x29-08.00      9.04m 
 14 Adaora Ekwonu             10 Providence D         x28-10.00      8.78m 
 15 Liz Campbell               9 Asheville Sc          28-09.00      8.76m 
 16 Sarah Bailey               - Wesleyan Chr          28-02.50      8.59m 
 17 Kristen Russell           11 Cannon                27-11.50      8.52m 
 18 Mary Garrett              11 Salem Academ          27-11.00      8.50m 
 19 Gabby Brown               10 Ravenscroft           27-09.00      8.45m 
 20 Hunter Hess               12 Charlotte Co          25-11.00      7.89m 
 21 Paige Lally               10 Providence D         x25-06.50      7.78m 
 22 Diarra Everett            11 Metrolina Ch          25-04.50      7.73m 
 23 Jodie Jackson             11 Cannon                24-05.00      7.44m 
 24 Laura Cvetkovski          10 North Raleig          23-11.50      7.30m

Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Makenna Wray              11 Covenant Day            105-10     32.25m  10   
  2 Caroline Dennehy          11 Charlotte Ch            103-01     31.41m   8   
  3 Katie Dungan              11 Cary Academy            101-09     31.01m   6   
  4 Valerie Evivie            10 Providence D             96-07     29.43m   5   
  5 Hunter Hess               12 Charlotte Co             93-05     28.47m   4   
  6 Meona Feather              9 Rabun Gap Na             92-04     28.14m   3   
  7 Mary Garrett              11 Salem Academ             92-01     28.06m   2   
  8 Gabby Brown               10 Ravenscroft              90-10     27.68m   1   
  9 Jodie Jackson             11 Cannon                   90-09     27.66m 
 10 Lauren Janok              10 North Raleig             89-07     27.30m 
 11 Renee Parris              12 Providence D             86-07     26.39m 
 12 Jaiden Mason               9 Charlotte Ch             84-08     25.80m 
 13 Carolin Walter             8 Metrolina Ch             84-07     25.78m 
 14 Liz Campbell               9 Asheville Sc             83-07     25.47m 
 15 Adaora Ekwonu             10 Providence D             83-02     25.34m 
 15 Sarah Bailey               - Wesleyan Chr             83-02     25.34m 
 17 Victoria Quiett           10 Durham Acade             81-07     24.86m 
 18 Erin Hughes                9 Ravenscroft              80-09     24.61m 
 19 Laura Cvetkovski          10 North Raleig             80-04     24.48m 
 20 Kristen Russell           11 Cannon                   79-01     24.10m 
 21 Feyi Bada                 10 Providence D            x78-07     23.95m 
 22 Sarah Logie               10 Forsyth Coun             78-06     23.92m 
 23 Anna Jenkins              11 Cary Academy             72-03     22.02m 
 24 Emily Howard              10 Metrolina Ch             59-10     18.23m

GIRLS 1-A/2-A:

                 Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=======================================================================
 1) St Davids                  85      2) Burlington Christian Acad 68   
 3) Victory Christian Center   57      4) Northside Christian       50   
 5) O'Neal                     49      6) Carolina Day              45   
 6) Asheville Christian Academ 45      8) Fayetteville Academy      41   
 9) Westchester Country Day    33     10) Concord First Assembly Ac 30   
11) Trinity School of Durham   26     12) Cary Christian            21   
13) Kerr-Vance Academy         19     14) Coastal Christian         15   
14) Caldwell Academy           15     16) Greenfield                13   
17) Epiphany                   12     18) Word Of God Christian      8   
19) Gaston Day                  7     20) Carmel Christian           6   
21) Cresset Christian           5     22) American Hebrew Academy    4   
23) Hickory Christian Academy   3     24) Community Christian        1   
24) Shannon Forest Christian    1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================
    Name                Year School             Finals 
=======================================================
Finals
  1 Sabrina Sims          10 Coastal Chri        13.04  
  2 Rebecca Wooddell      11 O'Neal              13.18  
  3 Vanda McNeill         11 Concord Firs        13.38  
  4 Gracie Miller         10 Burlington C        13.43  
  5 Onesti Barnett         9 Northside Ch        13.46  
  6 Amber Hicks           11 Greenfield          13.47  
  7 Tiffany Bartholomew   10 St Davids           13.49  
  8 Destiny Gibson         9 O'Neal              13.61
==========================================================
    Name                Year School            Prelims  H#
==========================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rebecca Wooddell      11 O'Neal              13.31Q  4 
  1 Gracie Miller         10 Burlington C        13.31Q  5 
  3 Sabrina Sims          10 Coastal Chri        13.33Q  3 
  4 Onesti Barnett         9 Northside Ch        13.55Q  2 
  5 Tiffany Bartholomew   10 St Davids           13.64Q  1 
  6 Amber Hicks           11 Greenfield          13.33q  5 
  7 Destiny Gibson         9 O'Neal              13.34q  3 
  8 Vanda McNeill         11 Concord Firs        13.44q  4 
  9 Maddie Liljeberg      10 Hickory Chri        13.68   5 
 10 Jazmyn Jones          10 Word Of God         13.85   2 
 11 Anna Widin            10 St Davids           13.87   1 
 12 Tali Naibryf          11 American Heb        13.97   5 
 13 Te'la Faulkner         8 Victory Chri        14.00   1 
 14 Katie Hankley          9 Asheville Ch        14.02   1 
 15 Brooke Lindsay         8 Cary Christi        14.05   4 
 16 Isi Nwamu              9 Westchester         14.07   3 
 17 Adaora Ezikeolisa     10 Victory Chri        14.11   2 
 18 Mariah Stewart         - Burlington C        14.22   1 
 18 Kayla Delafose        10 Victory Chri        14.22   5 
 20 Jade Freeland          9 The Burlingt        14.38   3 
 20 Majesty Campbell      10 Fayetteville        14.38   5 
 22 Diana Ross            11 Fayetteville        14.40   5 
 23 Yasmine Henneke        9 Cape Fear Ac        14.41   3 
 24 Megan Bloom           10 O'Neal              14.48   3 
 25 Abby Dixon            10 Carmel Chris        14.52   2 
 26 Jonica Lockhart       10 Northside Ch        14.54   2 
 27 Camillia Harris       11 Word Of God         14.67   2 
 28 Eliza Nooe             9 O'Neal              14.88   4 
 29 Tori Ayodele           9 Westchester         14.95   1 
 30 Haverly Shields        8 Caldwell Aca        15.01   1 
 31 Rileigh Shiver         7 Asheville Ch        15.40   1 
 32 Georgia Parnell        9 Wayne Christ        15.72   4

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================
    Name                Year School             Finals 
=======================================================
Finals
  1 Amber Hicks           11 Greenfield          27.52  
  2 Campbell Payne        12 St Davids           27.62  
  3 Onesti Barnett         9 Northside Ch        27.65  
  4 Jazmyn Jones          10 Word Of God         27.99  
  5 Gracie Miller         10 Burlington C        28.05  
  6 Destiny Gibson         9 O'Neal              28.25  
  7 Katie Hankley          9 Asheville Ch        28.89  
  8 Tiffany Bartholomew   10 St Davids           29.29 
==========================================================
    Name                Year School            Prelims  H#
==========================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Onesti Barnett         9 Northside Ch        27.69Q  3 
  1 Campbell Payne        12 St Davids           27.69Q  4 
  3 Jazmyn Jones          10 Word Of God         27.83Q  1 
  4 Destiny Gibson         9 O'Neal              28.12Q  2 
  5 Gracie Miller         10 Burlington C        28.05q  3 
  6 Tiffany Bartholomew   10 St Davids           28.36q  1 
  7 Katie Hankley          9 Asheville Ch        28.39q  2 
  8 Amber Hicks           11 Greenfield          28.41q  3 
  9 Anna Cheek            11 Burlington C        28.42   4 
 10 Maddie Liljeberg      10 Hickory Chri        28.43   2 
 11 Anna Widin            10 St Davids           28.73   1 
 12 Lake Hoard             9 Epiphany            28.87   3 
 13 Sabrina Sims          10 Coastal Chri        28.91   1 
 14 Isi Nwamu              9 Westchester         29.03   3 
 15 Lauren Dailey         10 O'Neal              29.17   2 
 16 Tali Naibryf          11 American Heb        29.21   4 
 17 Jade Freeland          9 The Burlingt        29.97   3 
 18 Yasmine Henneke        9 Cape Fear Ac        30.04   4 
 19 Diana Ross            11 Fayetteville        30.06   1 
 20 Mariah Stewart         - Burlington C        30.09   3 
 21 Abby Dixon            10 Carmel Chris        30.14   2 
 22 Jhyra Bullock          - Word Of God         30.21   2 
 23 Victoria Workman      10 Burlington C        30.27   1 
 24 Haverly Shields        8 Caldwell Aca        30.34   4 
 25 Ceci D'Amore           9 Gaston Day          30.82   1 
 26 Camillia Harris       11 Word Of God         31.05   1 
 27 Laney Lanter           7 Asheville Ch        31.12   3 
 28 Megan Bloom           10 O'Neal              31.30   4 
 29 Elizabeth Baggott     10 Cary Christi        32.01   4 
 30 Amanda McDaniels       9 Fayetteville        47.98   2

Girls 400 Meter Run
=======================================================
    Name                Year School             Finals 
=======================================================
Finals
  1 Terra Johns            9 Westchester       1:02.32  
  2 Onesti Barnett         9 Northside Ch      1:03.38  
  3 Vanda McNeill         11 Concord Firs      1:03.60  
  4 Melanie Park          11 St Davids         1:03.85  
  5 Lake Hoard             9 Epiphany          1:04.81  
  6 Destiny Gibson         9 O'Neal            1:06.11  
  7 Te'la Faulkner         8 Victory Chri      1:07.43  
 -- Anna Cheek            11 Burlington C        DNF
==========================================================
    Name                Year School            Prelims  H#
==========================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terra Johns            9 Westchester       1:02.52Q  3 
  2 Anna Cheek            11 Burlington C      1:02.74Q  1 
  3 Onesti Barnett         9 Northside Ch      1:03.87Q  2 
  4 Te'la Faulkner         8 Victory Chri      1:03.01Q  1 
  5 Melanie Park          11 St Davids         1:04.27Q  3 
  6 Destiny Gibson         9 O'Neal            1:04.73Q  2 
  7 Lake Hoard             9 Epiphany          1:04.30q  1 
  8 Vanda McNeill         11 Concord Firs      1:05.77q  2 
  9 Amber Hicks           11 Greenfield        1:06.91   3 
 10 Tyra Marsh            10 O'Neal            1:07.92   1 
 11 Brooke Lindsay         8 Cary Christi      1:08.29   2 
 12 Yasmine Henneke        9 Cape Fear Ac      1:08.90   2 
 13 Mandi Miller          12 Carolina Day      1:09.97   1 
 14 Laney Lanter           7 Asheville Ch      1:10.79   3 
 15 Chloe Greenfield      10 American Heb      1:11.60   1 
 16 Catherine Crooks       9 Hickory Chri      1:12.05   3 
 17 MaryAnna Kirkpatrick   - Burlington C      1:12.20   1 
 18 Grace Wang            10 Gaston Day        1:13.40   2 
 19 Katie Goad             8 Shannon Fore      1:14.60   3 
 20 Ellie Aronson         10 American Heb      1:14.79   2 
 21 Amy Chen               9 Cape Fear Ac      1:15.37   2 
 22 Lily Zukerman          9 Cape Fear Ac      1:16.32   3 
 23 Courtney Carlock       9 Caldwell Aca      1:17.16   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================
    Name                Year School             Finals  H#
==========================================================
  1 Ralene Kwiatkowski     9 Carolina Day      2:24.15   3 
  2 Hannah Russo           9 Epiphany          2:26.52   3 
  3 Abbi Khan              9 Westchester       2:27.87   3 
  4 Maggie O'Hara         12 St Davids         2:34.55   3 
  5 Lindsey Banks          8 Asheville Ch      2:36.13   2 
  6 Kayla Holder          10 Kerr-Vance A      2:37.05   3 
  7 Abby Adams            12 St Davids         2:42.00   3 
  8 Morgan Lane            - Community Ch      2:42.32   2 
  9 Brittainy Crisp       10 Asheville Ch      2:43.84   2 
 10 Julia Williams         9 Asheville Ch      2:43.90   2 
 11 Libby Dondero         10 Trinity Scho      2:44.85   2 
 12 Katie Danis            - Gaston Day        2:45.64   2 
 13 Savannah Hightower    12 Asheville Ch     x2:47.62   1 
 14 Alison Stogner         9 Cary Christi      2:47.63   3 
 15 Emma Cochrane          9 Asheville Ch     x2:49.07   1 
 16 Julia Hensley          - St Davids         2:50.26   1 
 17 Lake Hoard             9 Epiphany          2:51.55   3 
 18 Emily Goad            10 Shannon Fore      2:52.04   1 
 19 Sarah Rogers          11 Coastal Chri      2:52.53   1 
 20 Rachel Greenland      10 Caldwell Aca      2:52.55   1 
 21 Ashley Low            10 Trinity Scho      2:53.92   2 
 22 Emily Newcomer        10 Carolina Day      2:53.96   1 
 23 Maggie Payne          10 St Davids        x2:55.03   1 
 24 Noelia Martinez        7 Cape Fear Ac      3:05.60   2

Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================
    Name                Year School             Finals  H#
==========================================================
  1 Ralene Kwiatkowski     9 Carolina Day      5:23.42   2 
  2 Kayla Holder          10 Kerr-Vance A      5:30.13   2 
  3 Melanie Park          11 St Davids         5:36.67   2 
  4 Lindsey Banks          8 Asheville Ch      5:39.53   2 
  5 Kathleen Norton        8 Carolina Day      5:44.73   2 
  6 Alison Stogner         9 Cary Christi      5:57.95   2 
  7 Brittainy Crisp       10 Asheville Ch      5:58.08   2 
  8 Katie Danis            - Gaston Day        5:58.47   2 
  9 Morgan Lane            - Community Ch      6:00.59   2 
 10 Libby Dondero         10 Trinity Scho      6:03.22   1 
 11 Julia Williams         9 Asheville Ch      6:03.96   1 
 12 Laura Bozovich         8 Caldwell Aca      6:07.61   1 
 13 Ashley Low            10 Trinity Scho      6:07.80   1 
 14 Savannah Hightower    12 Asheville Ch     x6:07.96   2 
 15 Sofia Raspanti         - Gaston Day        6:09.99   2 
 16 Anna Liles            10 Trinity Scho      6:13.12   1 
 17 Michelle Kurilla       8 Fayetteville      6:13.97   2 
 18 Emma Cochrane          9 Asheville Ch     x6:16.34   2 
 19 Kenzia Corcoren        9 Fayetteville      6:16.76   2 
 20 Holly Cairey           8 Caldwell Aca      6:18.29   1 
 21 Ilayda Wilson          9 Gaston Day        6:22.32   1 
 22 Sam Nesselroade        9 Coastal Chri      6:25.92   1 
 23 Noelia Martinez        7 Cape Fear Ac      6:27.95   1 
 24 Anjali Saini           9 Fayetteville      6:29.09   1 
 25 Nora Henry            11 Fayetteville      6:30.01   1 
 26 Ruby McKain            9 Coastal Chri      6:31.02   1 
 27 Kyrsten Cornett        7 Shannon Fore      6:41.82   2 
 28 Julia Huesa           10 O'Neal            6:46.12   1 
 29 Jennifer Shi          10 Cary Christi      6:47.48   1 
 30 Delayne Nickles       10 Shannon Fore      6:51.98   1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================
    Name                Year School             Finals  H#
==========================================================
  1 Ralene Kwiatkowski     9 Carolina Day     11:01.62   2 
  2 Kayla Holder          10 Kerr-Vance A     11:14.91   2 
  3 Lindsey Banks          8 Asheville Ch     12:19.06   2 
  4 Kathleen Norton        8 Carolina Day     12:19.90   2 
  5 Brittainy Crisp       10 Asheville Ch     13:10.75   2 
  6 Julia Williams         9 Asheville Ch     13:19.89   2 
  7 Kenzia Corcoren        9 Fayetteville     13:25.02   2 
  8 Alex Evans             8 Westchester      13:29.11   2 
  9 Ilayda Wilson          9 Gaston Day       13:36.18   2 
 10 Libby Dondero         10 Trinity Scho     13:41.92   1 
 11 Ashley Low            10 Trinity Scho     13:42.51   2 
 12 Holly Cairey           8 Caldwell Aca     13:46.63   1 
 13 Emma Cochrane          9 Asheville Ch    x13:55.87   1 
 14 Kyrsten Cornett        7 Shannon Fore     14:04.70   1 
 15 Jane Cochrane          7 Asheville Ch    x14:11.08   1 
 16 Ruby McKain            9 Coastal Chri     14:14.64   1 
 17 Nora Henry            11 Fayetteville     14:28.78   1 
 18 Emily Ward             - Burlington C     14:39.05   2 
 19 Delayne Nickles       10 Shannon Fore     14:59.56   1 
 20 Cassidy Van Houten    10 Shannon Fore     15:07.29   1 
 21 Jennifer Shi          10 Cary Christi     15:07.43   1 
 22 Julia Huesa           10 O'Neal           15:26.37   1 
 23 Hollan Wills          12 Cape Fear Ac     16:00.42   1 
 24 Lauren Griffith        9 Westchester      16:37.60   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================
    Name                Year School             Finals 
=======================================================
Finals
  1 Aleksandra Majka      12 O'Neal              16.16  
  2 Kayli Hight           10 Trinity Scho        17.91  
  3 Sapphire Bowen-Kauth   - Burlington C        18.34  
  4 Julie Thompson        12 Cary Christi        18.42  
  5 Tali Naibryf          11 American Heb        19.41  
  6 Mikaela Donnelly      10 Burlington C        19.62  
  7 Shannon Sims           9 Victory Chri        19.70  
  8 Delaney Huntoon        9 Cresset Chri        20.76
==========================================================
    Name                Year School            Prelims  H#
==========================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aleksandra Majka      12 O'Neal              16.59Q  3 
  2 Tali Naibryf          11 American Heb        17.60Q  1 
  3 Kayli Hight           10 Trinity Scho        18.22Q  2 
  4 Sapphire Bowen-Kauth   - Burlington C        18.23Q  2 
  5 Julie Thompson        12 Cary Christi        18.35Q  1 
  6 Delaney Huntoon        9 Cresset Chri        19.84Q  3 
  7 Mikaela Donnelly      10 Burlington C        19.50q  2 
  8 Shannon Sims           9 Victory Chri        19.86q  3 
  9 Hannah Houser         10 Caldwell Aca        20.18   1 
 10 Mackenzie Pernell     11 Cary Christi        20.19   3 
 11 Jessica Darville      11 Victory Chri        20.32   3 
 12 Zoe Kiratzis          10 Asheville Ch        20.48   3 
 13 Natalie Jordan        10 Gaston Day          20.53   2 
 14 Zoe Tew                8 Caldwell Aca        21.06   3 
 15 Leah Hollins           7 Northside Ch        21.24   1 
 16 Emily Wells           10 Wayne Christ        22.80   2 
 17 Josie Wiles            7 Gaston Day          23.91   2 
 18 Holly Gurley           9 Wayne Christ        25.39   3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================
    Name              Year School            Prelims  H#
========================================================
Finals
  1 Aleksandra Majka      12 O'Neal              51.61  
  2 Olivia Tchangove      11 Fayetteville        52.20  
  3 Kayli Hight           10 Trinity Scho        52.22  
  4 Sapphire Bowen-Kauth   - Burlington C        57.01  
  5 Shannon Sims           9 Victory Chri        57.17  
  6 Mikaela Donnelly      10 Burlington C        57.71  
  7 Zoe Kiratzis          10 Asheville Ch        58.09  
  8 Josie Wiles            7 Gaston Day          59.78
==========================================================
    Name                Year School            Prelims  H#
==========================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aleksandra Majka      12 O'Neal              52.51Q  2 
  2 Kayli Hight           10 Trinity Scho        53.60Q  1 
  3 Sapphire Bowen-Kauth   - Burlington C        54.03Q  1 
  4 Olivia Tchangove      11 Fayetteville        54.09Q  2 
  5 Mikaela Donnelly      10 Burlington C        55.15q  2 
  6 Shannon Sims           9 Victory Chri        55.55q  1 
  7 Zoe Kiratzis          10 Asheville Ch        57.65q  1 
  8 Josie Wiles            7 Gaston Day        1:00.96q  2 
  9 Kayla Delafose        10 Victory Chri      1:01.62   1 
 10 Ra'Aija Davis          - Victory Chri      1:03.39   2 
 11 Angie Giovinazzo      10 Burlington C      1:03.48   2 
 12 Delaney Huntoon        9 Cresset Chri      1:04.01   2 
 13 Jessica Darville      11 Victory Chri      1:04.75   1 
 14 Zoe Tew                8 Caldwell Aca      1:04.76   1 
 15 Leah Hollins           7 Northside Ch      1:11.66   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==============================================================
    School                                          Finals  H#
==============================================================
  1 St Davids                                       53.56   2 
     1) Campbell Payne 12          2) Abby Adams 12                  
     3) Madison Call 12            4) Anna Widin 10                  
  2 Fayetteville Academy                            53.82   2 
     1) Briana Mckeannan 12        2) Lexi Thomas 10                 
     3) Olivia Tchangove 11        4) Amanda McDaniels 9             
  3 Burlington Christian Academy                    54.60   2 
     1) Sapphire Bowen-Kauth -     2) Mikaela Donnelly 10            
     3) Mariah Stewart -           4) Gracie Miller 10               
  4 O'Neal                                          54.82   2 
     1) Tyra Marsh 10              2) Lauren Dailey 10               
     3) Megan Bloom 10             4) Rebecca Wooddell 11            
  5 Northside Christian                             55.20   2 
     1) Onesti Barnett 9           2) Dejah Washington 10            
     3) Zhateya Jones 10           4) Imani Robinson 7               
  6 Victory Christian Center                        55.30   2 
     1) Kayla Delafose 10          2) Joria James 11                 
     3) Adaora Ezikeolisa 10       4) Ra'Aija Davis -                
  7 Word Of God Christian                           56.41   2 
     1) Camillia Harris 11         2) Lakeia Young 12                
     3) Jhyra Bullock -            4) Jazmyn Jones 10                
  8 Asheville Christian Academy                     57.88   2 
     1) Katie Hankley 9            2) Zoe Kiratzis 10                
     3) Maddie Edwards 8           4) Rileigh Shiver 7               
  9 Gaston Day                                      59.39   1 
     1) Ceci D'Amore 9             2) Meghan Eze -                   
     3) Melissa Moore 9            4) Josie Wiles 7                  
 10 Caldwell Academy                              1:00.40   1 
     1) Zoe Tew 8                  2) Morgan McKinley 7              
     3) Hannah Houser 10           4) Haverly Shields 8              
 11 American Hebrew Academy                       1:01.68   1 
     1) Tali Friedman 10           2) Ellie Aronson 10               
     3) Elana Fauth 10             4) Chloe Greenfield 10

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==============================================================
    School                                          Finals  H#
==============================================================
  1 St Davids                                     1:51.08   2 
     1) Campbell Payne 12          2) Tiffany Bartholomew 10         
     3) Caroline Garrett 12        4) Anna Widin 10                  
  2 Northside Christian                           1:54.29   2 
     1) Onesti Barnett 9           2) Jonica Lockhart 10             
     3) Sieway Hunt 8              4) Imani Robinson 7               
  3 Victory Christian Center                      1:55.41   2 
     1) Kayla Delafose 10          2) Ra'Aija Davis -                
     3) Adaora Ezikeolisa 10       4) DeAsja Ingram 8                
  4 Fayetteville Academy                          1:55.70   2 
     1) Briana Mckeannan 12        2) Olivia Tchangove 11            
     3) Kelly Post 10              4) Amanda McDaniels 9             
  5 O'Neal                                        1:56.36   2 
     1) Lauren Dailey 10           2) Megan Bloom 10                 
     3) Tyra Marsh 10              4) Destiny Gibson 9               
  6 Burlington Christian Academy                  1:59.37   2 
     1) Sapphire Bowen-Kauth -     2) Mikaela Donnelly 10            
     3) Amanda Graves -            4) Mariah Stewart -               
  7 Asheville Christian Academy                   2:02.24   2 
     1) Zoe Kiratzis 10            2) Laney Lanter 7                 
     3) Maddie Edwards 8           4) Katie Hankley 9                
  8 Caldwell Academy                              2:06.21   1 
     1) Morgan McKinley 7          2) Winnie Sun 9                   
     3) Hannah Houser 10           4) Haverly Shields 8              
  9 Coastal Christian                             2:13.03   1 
     1) Kayla Bigoness 10          2) Claire Nabell 12               
     3) Abby Jones 11              4) Sarah Rogers 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================================================
    School                                          Finals  H#
==============================================================
  1 St Davids                                     4:24.70   2 
     1) Maggie O'Hara 12           2) Caroline Garrett 12            
     3) Campbell Payne 12          4) Abby Adams 12                  
  2 Westchester Country Day                       4:28.19   2 
     1) Avery Keefe 12             2) Alex Evans 8                   
     3) Abbi Khan 9                4) Terra Johns 9                  
  3 Carolina Day                                  4:38.33   2 
     1) Ralene Kwiatkowski 9       2) Meg McManus 12                 
     3) Emily Newcomer 10          4) Mandi Miller 12                
  4 O'Neal                                        4:46.35   2 
     1) Rebecca Wooddell 11        2) Lauren Dailey 10               
     3) Tyra Marsh 10              4) Aleksandra Majka 12            
  5 Fayetteville Academy                          4:46.70   2 
     1) Amanda McDaniels 9         2) Bonnie Mckeannan 9             
     3) Nailah Davis 7             4) Olivia Tchangove 11            
  6 Trinity School of Durham                      4:47.45   2 
     1) Erin Turner 10             2) Chandler Younts 10             
     3) Anna Liles 10              4) Kayli Hight 10                 
  7 Coastal Christian                             4:53.10   2 
     1) Sam Nesselroade 9          2) Kayla Bigoness 10              
     3) Claire Nabell 12           4) Sabrina Sims 10                
  8 Caldwell Academy                              4:53.37   1 
     1) Abbey North 11             2) Holly Cairey 8                 
     3) Courtney Carlock 9         4) Laura Bozovich 8               
  9 Northside Christian                           4:54.93   1 
     1) Emily Holmes 10            2) Dejah Washington 10            
     3) Zhateya Jones 10           4) Jonica Lockhart 10             
 10 Burlington Christian Academy                  4:56.21   2 
     1) MaryAnna Kirkpatrick -     2) Isabella Canovai 10            
     3) Amanda Graves -            4) Anna Cheek 11                  
 11 American Hebrew Academy                       5:02.69   1 
     1) Ellie Aronson 10           2) Tali Naibryf 11                
     3) Elana Loftspring 10        4) Chloe Greenfield 10            
 12 Victory Christian Center                      5:15.35   1 
     1) Ra'Aija Davis -            2) Joria James 11                 
     3) Jessica Darville 11        4) DeAsja Ingram 8                
 13 Cape Fear Academy                             5:18.04   1 
     1) Caitlin McGarrity 9        2) Lily Zukerman 9                
     3) Amy Chen 9                 4) Hollan Wills 12                
 14 Asheville Christian Academy                   5:18.83   1 
     1) Savannah Hightower 12      2) Maddie Edwards 8               
     3) Julia Williams 9           4) Jane Cochrane 7                
 15 Community Christian                           5:51.93   1 
     1) Jasmine Langston 10        2) Abigale Bass 10                
     3) Courtney Mangum 12         4) Morgan Lane -

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
    School                                           Finals 
============================================================
  1 St Davids                                       10:29.59  
     1) Maggie O'Hara 12            2) Abby Adams 12                  
     3) Julia Hensley -             4) Melanie Park 11                
  2 Westchester Country Day                         10:40.79  
     1) Avery Keefe 12              2) Alex Evans 8                   
     3) Terra Johns 9               4) Abbi Khan 9                    
  3 Asheville Christian Academy                     10:51.38  
     1) Savannah Hightower 12       2) Emma Cochrane 9                
     3) Brittainy Crisp 10          4) Lindsey Banks 8                
  4 Trinity School of Durham                        11:10.04  
     1) Ashley Low 10               2) Libby Dondero 10               
     3) Chandler Younts 10          4) Anna Liles 10                  
  5 Caldwell Academy                                11:31.85  
     1) Laura Bozovich 8            2) Holly Cairey 8                 
     3) Maggie Harper -             4) Rachel Greenland 10            
  6 Coastal Christian                               11:47.41  
     1) Sarah Rogers 11             2) Sam Nesselroade 9              
     3) Kayla Bigoness 10           4) Sabrina Sims 10                
  7 Fayetteville Academy                            11:47.85  
     1) Bonnie Mckeannan 9          2) Anjali Saini 9                 
     3) Kitty Scott 11              4) Kenzia Corcoren 9              
  8 Shannon Forest Christian                        11:57.41  
     1) Emily Goad 10               2) Kyrsten Cornett 7              
     3) Cassidy Van Houten 10       4) Delayne Nickles 10             
  9 Cape Fear Academy                               12:06.49  
     1) Lily Zukerman 9             2) Noelia Martinez 7              
     3) Yasmine Henneke 9           4) Hollan Wills 12                
 10 Burlington Christian Academy                    12:21.26  
     1) Logan Herring 10            2) MaryAnna Kirkpatrick -         
     3) Amanda Graves -             4) Emily Ward -                   
 11 O'Neal                                          13:20.57  
     1) Margaux Winter 9            2) Sierra Timme 9                 
     3) Amanda Salloum 11           4) Julia Huesa 10

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================
    Name             Year School           Finals
==========================================================
  1 Gracie Miller      10 Burlington C   16-02.25    4.93m 
  2 Vanda McNeill      11 Concord Firs   15-05.75    4.71m 
  3 Adaora Ezikeolisa  10 Victory Chri   15-01.00    4.59m 
  4 Victoria Workman   10 Burlington C   14-11.25    4.55m 
  5 Sieway Hunt         8 Northside Ch   14-00.50    4.27m 
  6 Maddie Liljeberg   10 Hickory Chri   13-07.75    4.15m 
  7 Natalie Jordan     10 Gaston Day     13-05.50    4.10m 
  8 Camillia Harris    11 Word Of God    13-03.25    4.04m 
  9 Briana Mckeannan   12 Fayetteville   13-01.25    3.99m 
 10 Jhyra Bullock       - Word Of God    13-01.00    3.98m 
 11 Abbey North        11 Caldwell Aca   13-00.25    3.96m 
 12 Jade Freeland       9 The Burlingt   12-06.75    3.82m 
 13 Selina Lewis       11 Gaston Day     12-04.75    3.77m 
 14 Bethany Sikkink    10 Asheville Ch   11-10.50    3.61m 
 15 Mariah Castle      11 Victory Chri   11-06.25    3.51m 
 16 Jessica Darville   11 Victory Chri   10-11.25    3.33m 
 17 Marissa Helms       9 Cresset Chri   10-10.50    3.31m 
 18 Leah Hollins        7 Northside Ch   10-09.00    3.27m 
 19 Avery Schaefer     10 O'Neal         10-06.75    3.21m 
 -- Haley Earwood       9 Asheville Ch     FOUL
 -- Tali Friedman      10 American Heb     FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================
    Name             Year School           Finals
==========================================================
  1 Victoria Workman   10 Burlington C   32-04.75    9.87m 
  2 Sieway Hunt         8 Northside Ch   32-04.00    9.85m 
  3 Zhateya Jones      10 Northside Ch   32-02.50    9.81m 
  4 Anna Cheek         11 Burlington C   29-03.50    8.92m 
  5 Abbey North        11 Caldwell Aca   29-00.50    8.85m 
  6 Natalie Jordan     10 Gaston Day     28-05.75    8.68m 
  7 Dejah Washington   10 Northside Ch   28-03.00    8.61m 
  8 Julie Thompson     12 Cary Christi   27-06.25    8.38m 
  9 Raiya Feinberg     12 Gaston Day     26-08.50    8.14m 
 10 Selina Lewis       11 Gaston Day     25-11.25    7.90m 
 11 Kristin Caddick    12 Gaston Day    x25-06.75    7.79m

Girls High Jump
============================================================
 Opening Height: 4'4"
 Progression:  4'4", 4'6", 4'8", 4'10", 5'0", then up by 1"
    Name             Year School           Finals           
============================================================
  1 Vanda McNeill      11 Concord Firs    4-10.00    1.47m 
  2 Caroline Garrett   12 St Davids       4-08.00    1.42m 
  3 Abby Dixon         10 Carmel Chris    4-04.00    1.32m 
  4 Abbey North        11 Caldwell Aca    4-04.00    1.32m 
  5 Mariah Castle      11 Victory Chri    4-02.00    1.27m 
  6 Amanda Carden      10 Burlington C    4-00.00    1.21m 
 -- Avery Schaefer     10 O'Neal            NH
 -- Miranda Bryson     10 Westchester       NH

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================
    Name             Year School           Finals
==========================================================
  1 Michelle Pharr     12 Victory Chri   34-05.75   10.50m 
  2 Julie Thompson     12 Cary Christi   32-08.00    9.95m 
  3 Kelly Post         10 Fayetteville   32-00.00    9.75m 
  4 Harmonee Colbert   10 Victory Chri   31-07.00    9.62m 
  5 Alie Harcourt      10 Asheville Ch   28-06.00    8.68m 
  6 Stephanie Hardy    10 Cresset Chri   27-11.00    8.50m 
  7 Chandler Younts    10 Trinity Scho   26-00.00    7.92m 
  8 Emily Roddy         9 Asheville Ch   25-09.50    7.86m 
  9 Lily Reid           9 Shannon Fore   24-10.25    7.57m 
 10 Annie Vicente      10 Cary Christi   24-01.00    7.34m 
 10 Lexi Thomas        10 Fayetteville   24-01.00    7.34m 
 12 Patricia Stutz     11 American Heb   24-00.50    7.32m 
 13 Casey Yarborough    9 Carolina Day   23-08.75    7.23m 
 14 Sarah Rogers       11 Coastal Chri   23-02.50    7.07m 
 15 Harriet Tharrington 9 St Davids      22-11.00    6.98m 
 16 Avery Schaefer     10 O'Neal         22-09.50    6.94m 
 17 Catherine Huntley  10 O'Neal         22-08.00    6.90m 
 18 Rileigh Shiver      7 Asheville Ch   22-00.50    6.71m 
 19 Melissa Moore       9 Gaston Day     21-08.75    6.62m 
 20 Lauren Chiapinni   10 Asheville Ch  x21-07.50    6.59m 
 21 Savannah Hahn      10 Coastal Chri   21-07.25    6.58m 
 22 Kelsie Collins     10 Asheville Ch  x21-07.00    6.57m 
 23 Jasmine Langston   10 Community Ch   21-06.50    6.56m 
 24 Hannah Houser      10 Caldwell Aca   21-05.50    6.54m 
 25 Joria James        11 Victory Chri   20-09.00    6.32m 
 26 Jhyra Bullock       - Word Of God    20-08.75    6.31m 
 27 Abigale Bass       10 Community Ch   20-07.00    6.27m 
 28 Sarah Sawyer        9 Wayne Christ   20-06.00    6.24m 
 29 Britney Lee         8 Shannon Fore   20-05.50    6.23m 
 30 Maddie Piner       11 Coastal Chri   20-02.00    6.14m 
 31 Angie Giovinazzo   10 Burlington C   19-11.00    6.07m 
 32 Danielle McCallum  11 Northside Ch   19-06.00    5.94m 
 33 Logan Herring      10 Burlington C   19-03.00    5.86m 
 34 Courtney Mangum    12 Community Ch   18-07.00    5.66m 
 35 Meghan Eze          - Gaston Day     18-01.00    5.51m 
 -- Maci Burress        9 Shannon Fore     FOUL

Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================
    Name              Year School           Finals
==========================================================
  1 Harmonee Colbert    10 Victory Chri  101-01.50  30.82m 
  2 Tiffany Bartholomew 10 St Davids      99-11.50  30.46m 
  3 Lexi Thomas         10 Fayetteville   99-08     30.37m 
  4 Michelle Pharr      12 Victory Chri   98-00.50  29.88m 
  5 Julie Thompson      12 Cary Christi   86-07.50  26.40m 
  6 Emily Roddy          9 Asheville Ch   86-00.50  26.22m 
  7 Erin Turner         10 Trinity Scho   84-10.50  25.86m 
  8 Stephanie Hardy     10 Cresset Chri   83-10     25.55m 
  9 Aleksandra Majka    12 O'Neal         81-01.50  24.72m 
 10 Casey Yarborough     9 Carolina Day   76-09.50  23.40m 
 11 Britney Lee          8 Shannon Fore   76-08     23.36m 
 12 Marissa Helms        9 Cresset Chri   76-04.50  23.27m 
 13 Anna Eckstein       12 Trinity Scho   76-03     23.24m 
 14 Danielle McCallum   11 Northside Ch   75-03     22.93m 
 15 Patricia Stutz      11 American Heb   74-06     22.70m 
 16 Lily Reid            9 Shannon Fore   73-01     22.27m 
 17 Catherine Huntley   10 O'Neal         72-02.50  22.00m 
 18 Tali Friedman       10 American Heb   67-11     20.70m 
 19 Cassidy Ferguson     - Northside Ch   64-08.50  19.72m 
 19 Avery Schaefer      10 O'Neal         64-08.50  19.72m 
 21 Peyton Kadlecek     10 Caldwell Aca   64-05     19.63m 
 22 Eliza Nooe           9 O'Neal        x63-08     19.40m 
 23 Maci Burress         9 Shannon Fore   63-01     19.22m 
 24 Savannah Hahn       10 Coastal Chri   62-05.50  19.03m 
 25 Amanda Carden       10 Burlington C   62-02.50  18.96m 
 26 Annie Vicente       10 Cary Christi   61-08     18.79m 
 27 Harriet Tharrington  9 St Davids      60-05     18.41m 
 28 Diana Ross          11 Fayetteville   59-05     18.11m 
 29 Miriam Roochvarg    12 American Heb   59-01     18.00m 
 30 Lauren Chiapinni    10 Asheville Ch   59-00     17.98m 
 31 Rileigh Shiver       7 Asheville Ch   58-10.50  17.94m 
 32 Sierra Timme         9 O'Neal        x58-05     17.80m 
 33 Annabelle Staid     12 Shannon Fore  x57-01.50  17.41m 
 34 Emily Kerner        12 American Heb  x56-08.50  17.28m 
 35 Jasmine Langston    10 Community Ch   53-04.50  16.26m 
 36 Olivia Hupfauer      9 Shannon Fore  x53-04     16.25m 
 37 Morgan Lanergan     10 Fayetteville   52-11     16.12m 
 38 Jeanie Stouffer     11 Trinity Scho   45-05     13.84m 
 39 Jazmyn Jones        10 Word Of God    39-07     12.06m
Results courtesy of Joe Vignolini.
Key:
American Heb = American Hebrew Academy.
Asheville Sc = Asheville School.
Burlington C = Burlington Christian Academy.
Charlotte Ch = Charlotte Christian.
Charlotte Co = Charlotte Country Day.
Charlotte La = Charlotte Latin.
Fayetteville = either Fayetteville Academy or Fayetteville Christian School.
Forsyth Coun = Forsyth Country Day.
Greensboro D = Greensboro Day.
Metrolina Ch = Metrolina Christian Academy.
Northside Ch = Charlotte Northside Christian.
Providence D = Charlotte Providence Day.
Rabun Gap Na = Rabun Gap Nacoochie, GA3a.
Shannon Fore = Shannon Forest Christian, Greenville, SC.

NCISAA Member Schools


Previous Year (2013)

Past Champions: Boys | Girls | Boys Team
NCISAA Meet Records

2014 Track Menu | Home



NCPrepTrack.com