NCPrepTrack.com

2014 NCHSAA State 4-A Championships

North Carolina A&T University, Greensboro
Saturday - May 17, 2014

Girls Results

3-A | 2-A | 1-A | NCISAA

2014 Track Menu | Home

BOYS:
==============================================================================
                       Men - Team Rankings - 26 Events Scored
==============================================================================
  1) Winston-Salem Mount Tabor   63        2) Apex                       57
  3) Charlotte Mallard Creek     45        4) Southeast Raleigh          36
  5) Garner                      32        6) Fayetteville Pine Forest   28
  7) Durham Hillside             25        8) Knightdale                 24.5
  9) Matthews Butler             23        9) Hoke County                23
 11) Richmond County             22       12) Holly Springs              21
 13) Raleigh Wakefield           19       14) Southeast Guilford         16
 15) Fayetteville Jack Britt     15       16) Hope Mills South View      14
 16) Jamestown Ragsdale          14       16) Raleigh Broughton          14
 19) East Chapel Hill            13       20) Lake Norman                11
 21) South Central               10       21) Cary Green Hope            10
 21) Concord Jay M. Robinson     10       21) Greensboro Ben L. Smith    10
 25) Indian Trail Porter Ridge    9       26) Raleigh Sanderson           8
 26) Alexander Central            8       26) East Wake                   8
 26) Asheville T.C. Roberson      8       30) Wilmington Ashley           7
 30) Huntersville Hopewell        7       30) New Bern                    7
 33) Fayetteville Cape Fear       6       33) North Davidson              6
 33) Scotland County              6       33) Fuquay-Varina               6
 37) Fayetteville Seventy-First   5       37) Spring Lake Overhills       5
 39) Raleigh Millbrook            4       39) Southwest Guilford          4
 39) West Johnston                4       39) Wilmington Hoggard          4
 39) Cary                         4       39) Charlotte Independence      4
 39) Durham Jordan                4       46) Greenville J.H. Rose        3.5
 47) Raleigh Enloe                3       47) Charlotte Catholic          3
 47) Winston-Salem Reagan         3       47) Apex Middle Creek           3
 47) West Mecklenburg             3       52) West Forsyth                2.5
 52) Charlotte Z.B. Vance         2.5     54) Wake Forest                 2
 54) Southern Pines Pinecrest     2       56) Winston-Salem RJ Reynolds   1
 56) Charlotte Ardrey Kell        1       56) East Mecklenburg            1
 56) Huntersville Wm. A. Hough    1       56) Charlotte Garinger          1
 56) North Mecklenburg            1


Boys Class AAAA 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================    
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
===========================================================================    
Finals
  1 Quashawn Cunningham      12 Charlotte Mallard Creek  10.61  -2.2  10       
  2 Nyheim Hines             11 Garner                   10.77  -2.2   8       
  3 Therius Styles           12 Raleigh Broughton        10.86  -2.2   6       
  4 Christopher Hancock      12 Matthews Butler          10.93  -2.2   5       
  5 Cravont Charleston       10 Charlotte Mallard Creek  10.94  -2.2   4       
  6 Travis Newton            12 Richmond County          11.05  -2.2   3       
  7 Tyri Beard               10 Wake Forest              11.14  -2.2   2       
  8 Brandon McRae            12 Hoke County              12.68  -2.2   1

Boys Class AAAA 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================       
    Name                   Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
=======================================================================       
Preliminaries
  1 Quashawn Cunningham      12 Charlotte Mallard Creek  10.56Q  2.2  2       
  2 Cravont Charleston       10 Charlotte Mallard Creek  10.78Q  1.7  1 10.779
  3 Nyheim Hines             11 Garner                   10.75Q  2.2  2       
  4 Brandon McRae            12 Hoke County              10.79Q  1.7  1 10.783
  5 Travis Newton            12 Richmond County          10.76q  2.2  2       
  6 Tyri Beard               10 Wake Forest              10.78q  2.2  2 10.774
  7 Therius Styles           12 Raleigh Broughton        10.79q  1.7  1 10.790
  8 Christopher Hancock      12 Matthews Butler          10.83q  1.7  1       
  9 Jakara King-Penn         15 Winston-Salem Reagan     10.85   1.7  1       
 10 Jamahl Plunkett          14 Southwest Guilford       10.89   2.2  2       
 11 Geoffrey Thompson        12 Hoke County              10.95   2.2  2       
 12 Raul Oquendo             11 Raleigh Millbrook        11.03   1.7  1       
 13 Deion Washington         11 Charlotte Independence   11.07   2.2  2       
 14 Cam Stover               16 Winston-Salem RJ Reynolds11.08   2.2  2       
 15 Dontavian Smith          17 Person                   11.13   1.7  1       
 16 Shawn Furlow             11 South Central            12.63   1.7  1


Boys Class AAAA 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================== 
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points 
============================================================================== 
  1 Quashawn Cunningham      12 Charlotte Mallard Creek  21.53  -1.2  2  10    
  2 Jamaree Murray           12 Southeast Raleigh        21.78  -1.2  2   8    
  3 Jalen Tyson              12 Scotland County          21.89   3.6  1   6    
  4 Travis Newton            12 Richmond County          21.92  -1.2  2   5    
  5 Marquavious Johnson      12 Knightdale               22.18  -1.2  2   4    
  6 Edie Vandy               14 East Chapel Hill         22.35   3.6  1   3    
  7 Deont'e Howard           12 South Central            22.36   3.6  1   2    
  8 Jakara King-Penn         15 Winston-Salem Reagan     22.38  -1.2  2   1    
  9 Brian Mattar             11 Charlotte Providence     22.56   3.6  1        
 10 Cam Stover               16 Winston-Salem RJ Reynolds22.59   3.6  1        
 11 Nicholas Lawson          11 Huntersville Hopewell    22.80   3.6  1        
 12 Dakota Lamont            14 Kernersville Glenn       23.12   3.6  1        
 -- Therius Styles           12 Raleigh Broughton          DNF  -1.2  2


Boys Class AAAA 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                 Finals  H# Points         
=========================================================================         
  1 Jamaree Murray            12 Southeast Raleigh       47.77   2  10            
  2 Marquavious Johnson       12 Knightdale              48.12   2   8            
  3 Victor Jones III          12 Fayetteville Cape Fear  49.12   1   6            
  4 Carlos Lawrence           12 Fay. Seventy-First      49.31   1   5            
  5 Jeremiah Brown            16 Southwest Guilford      49.39   2   4            
  6 Jalen Buxton              12 Raleigh Wakefield       49.44   2   3            
  7 Virgil Sneed              12 Fayetteville Jack Britt 49.91   1   2            
  8 Logan Chester             12 Huntersville Hopewell   50.08   1   1            
  9 Tj Bleichner              11 Fuquay-Varina           50.51   2
 10 Noah Drew                 15 Durham Jordan           50.58   2
 11 Jacob Deaton              12 Asheville T.C. Roberson 51.04   1
 12 Nicholas Lawson           11 Huntersville Hopewell   51.06   1
 13 Brett Godwin              12 Pembroke Purnell Swett  51.14   1
 14 Chace Washington-Saunders 15 Winston-Salem Reagan    51.43   2
 15 Nigel Smith               12 West Mecklenburg        51.63   1
 -- Dakota Lamont             14 Kernersville Glenn        DQ    2 Lane violation


Boys Class AAAA 800 Meter Run
======================================================================         
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Points         
======================================================================         
  1 Dakota Schaub            12 Fay. Pine Forest       1:52.89   10            
       55.248 (55.248)      1:52.883 (57.636)                                  
  2 Ryan Hastings            12 Porter Ridge           1:53.03    8            
       55.655 (55.655)      1:53.029 (57.375)                                  
  3 McCann Sheridan          12 Concord Jay M Robinson 1:56.14    6            
       56.982 (56.982)      1:56.133 (59.152)                                  
  4 Jayquan Williams         10 Southeast Raleigh      1:56.39    5            
       56.036 (56.036)    1:56.383 (1:00.347)                                  
  5 Corey Aikens             12 Knightdale             1:56.80    4            
       56.633 (56.633)    1:56.800 (1:00.167)                                  
  6 David Conner             12 Southeast Raleigh      1:57.18    3            
       56.516 (56.516)    1:57.173 (1:00.658)                                  
  7 William Jordan           12 Cary Green Hope        1:57.52    2            
       56.915 (56.915)    1:57.515 (1:00.601)                                  
  8 Michael Parkins          12 North Mecklenburg      1:57.71    1            
       56.077 (56.077)    1:57.704 (1:01.628)                                  
  9 Evan Georges             12 Charlotte Catholic     1:58.32                 
       57.192 (57.192)    1:58.320 (1:01.129)                                  
 10 Matt Bomkamp             15 Northwest Guilford     1:58.68                 
       57.495 (57.495)    1:58.679 (1:01.184)                                  
 11 Walter Johnson           12 Fay. Pine Forest       1:58.85                 
       56.767 (56.767)    1:58.843 (1:02.077)                                  
 12 Quincy Rasin             12 New Bern               1:58.99                 
       56.063 (56.063)    1:58.990 (1:02.928)                                  
 13 Garrett Farrimond        14 West Forsyth           1:59.83                 
       57.289 (57.289)    1:59.822 (1:02.534)                                  
 14 Cody Warner              12 So. Pines Pinecrest    2:00.99                 
       57.219 (57.219)    2:00.987 (1:03.769)                                  
 15 Nolan Patrick            16 Southwest Guilford     2:02.48                 
       57.570 (57.570)    2:02.478 (1:04.908)                                  
 16 Matthew Blivin           14 Durham Jordan          2:03.97                 
       58.120 (58.120)    2:03.970 (1:05.850)


Boys Class AAAA 1600 Meter Run
======================================================================         
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Points         
======================================================================         
  1 Ian Milder               14 W-S Mount Tabor        4:15.63   10            
   1:04.785 (1:04.785)     2:10.654 (1:05.869)     3:16.184 (1:05.530)          
     4:15.625 (59.441)                                                         
  2 Mihret Coulter           12 Apex                   4:18.37    8            
   1:04.562 (1:04.562)     2:10.424 (1:05.863)     3:15.952 (1:05.528)          
   4:18.368 (1:02.416)                                                         
  3 Parker Lee               11 Fuquay-Varina          4:18.48    6            
   1:05.862 (1:05.862)     2:10.733 (1:04.871)     3:16.057 (1:05.324)          
   4:18.479 (1:02.422)                                                         
  4 Kenny Kneisel            16 W-S Mount Tabor        4:19.10    5            
   1:04.926 (1:04.926)     2:10.798 (1:05.872)     3:17.205 (1:06.407)          
   4:19.095 (1:01.890)                                                         
  5 Graham Parker            11 Wilmington Hoggard     4:19.87    4
   1:05.054 (1:05.054)     2:10.880 (1:05.826)     3:17.107 (1:06.227)          
   4:19.869 (1:02.763)                                                         
  6 Evan Georges             12 Charlotte Catholic     4:20.73    3            
   1:05.438 (1:05.438)     2:11.128 (1:05.690)     3:17.684 (1:06.556)          
   4:20.724 (1:03.041)                                                         
  7 Carl Geiger              12 Apex                   4:24.52    2            
   1:06.102 (1:06.102)     2:11.566 (1:05.464)     3:18.451 (1:06.885)          
   4:24.514 (1:06.063)                                                         
  8 Michael Staples          11 Hope Mills South View  4:25.21    1            
   1:05.676 (1:05.676)     2:12.645 (1:06.969)     3:21.112 (1:08.468)          
   4:25.204 (1:04.093)                                                         
  9 Matthew Blivin           14 Durham Jordan          4:25.59                 
   1:05.189 (1:05.189)     2:11.285 (1:06.096)     3:18.255 (1:06.970)          
   4:25.586 (1:07.332)                                                         
 10 McCann Sheridan          12 Concord Jay M Robinson 4:26.48                 
   1:06.258 (1:06.258)     2:13.007 (1:06.749)     3:21.876 (1:08.870)          
   4:26.472 (1:04.597)                                                         
 11 Wyatt Maxey              12 Charlotte Providence   4:26.62                 
   1:05.169 (1:05.169)     2:11.014 (1:05.845)     3:18.469 (1:07.455)          
   4:26.614 (1:08.146)                                                         
 12 Kellen Corson            11 A.L. Brown             4:30.50                 
   1:05.740 (1:05.740)     2:12.507 (1:06.767)     3:22.548 (1:10.042)          
   4:30.498 (1:07.951)                                                         
 13 Javier Alejandro         10 Hope Mills South View  4:32.64                 
   1:05.983 (1:05.983)     2:13.072 (1:07.089)     3:22.284 (1:09.213)          
   4:32.637 (1:10.353)                                                         
 14 Matt Harmody             12 So. Pines Pinecrest    4:33.70                 
   1:05.907 (1:05.907)     2:11.643 (1:05.736)     3:21.382 (1:09.740)          
   4:33.694 (1:12.312)                                                         
 15 John Dalton Rohr         12 Raleigh Broughton      4:34.16                 
   1:05.298 (1:05.298)     2:11.086 (1:05.788)     3:18.319 (1:07.233)          
   4:34.156 (1:15.837)                                                         
 -- Ryan Brady               14 East Chapel Hill         DNF


Boys Class AAAA 3200 Meter Run
======================================================================         
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Points         
======================================================================         
  1 Ian Milder               14 W-S Mount Tabor        9:08.99   10            
   1:07.595 (1:07.595)     2:17.958 (1:10.363)     3:29.037 (1:11.080)          
   4:41.285 (1:12.248)     5:52.295 (1:11.010)     7:03.005 (1:10.710)          
   8:10.554 (1:07.550)       9:08.985 (58.431)
  2 William Roberson         12 Raleigh Broughton      9:10.96    8            
   1:07.860 (1:07.860)     2:18.189 (1:10.329)     3:29.280 (1:11.092)          
   4:41.042 (1:11.762)     5:52.129 (1:11.087)     7:02.807 (1:10.678)          
   8:10.296 (1:07.489)     9:10.953 (1:00.658)
  3 Ryan Brady               14 East Chapel Hill       9:15.61    6            
   1:07.320 (1:07.320)     2:17.699 (1:10.379)     3:28.817 (1:11.118)          
   4:41.062 (1:12.246)     5:52.002 (1:10.940)     7:03.011 (1:11.009)          
   8:10.815 (1:07.805)     9:15.606 (1:04.791)
  4 Patrick Sheehan          12 Lake Norman            9:18.62    5            
   1:07.658 (1:07.658)     2:18.008 (1:10.350)     3:29.118 (1:11.111)          
   4:40.860 (1:11.742)     5:51.919 (1:11.059)     7:03.289 (1:11.370)          
   8:11.461 (1:08.173)     9:18.612 (1:07.151)
  5 Kyle Christ              11 West Johnston          9:29.03    4            
   1:08.121 (1:08.121)     2:18.489 (1:10.368)     3:29.595 (1:11.107)          
   4:41.640 (1:12.045)     5:52.608 (1:10.968)     7:03.882 (1:11.274)          
   8:16.641 (1:12.760)     9:29.025 (1:12.384)
  6 Mihret Coulter           12 Apex                   9:30.71    3
   1:08.842 (1:08.842)     2:20.733 (1:11.891)     3:33.646 (1:12.913)          
   4:46.277 (1:12.632)     5:59.117 (1:12.840)     7:12.335 (1:13.219)          
   8:24.847 (1:12.512)     9:30.701 (1:05.854)
  7 Chris Kelly              12 So. Pines Pinecrest    9:32.45    2
   1:08.458 (1:08.458)     2:18.877 (1:10.419)     3:29.944 (1:11.067)          
   4:42.097 (1:12.153)     5:54.391 (1:12.294)     7:08.698 (1:14.308)          
   8:23.655 (1:14.958)     9:32.445 (1:08.791)
  8 Dustin Sneed             14 W-S R.J. Reynolds      9:38.10    1
   1:08.817 (1:08.817)     2:19.775 (1:10.958)     3:32.811 (1:13.036)          
   4:46.768 (1:13.958)     6:01.113 (1:14.346)     7:16.316 (1:15.204)          
   8:30.776 (1:14.460)     9:38.095 (1:07.320)
  9 Robert Anderson          11 So. Pines Pinecrest    9:42.13
   1:09.647 (1:09.647)     2:21.006 (1:11.359)     3:33.582 (1:12.576)          
   4:46.614 (1:13.033)     6:01.182 (1:14.569)     7:16.503 (1:15.322)          
   8:31.463 (1:14.960)     9:42.129 (1:10.666)
 10 Tucker Smith             12 Charlotte Myers Park   9:46.73
   1:09.139 (1:09.139)     2:20.387 (1:11.248)     3:32.961 (1:12.574)          
   4:46.059 (1:13.099)     5:59.173 (1:13.114)     7:13.123 (1:13.951)          
   8:30.245 (1:17.122)     9:46.730 (1:16.485)
 11 Ben Schmidt              11 Wilmington Hoggard     9:55.54
   1:09.380 (1:09.380)     2:20.234 (1:10.854)     3:34.022 (1:13.788)          
   4:47.012 (1:12.991)     6:01.968 (1:14.957)     7:18.913 (1:16.945)          
   8:38.454 (1:19.542)     9:55.538 (1:17.084)
 12 Ethan Ready              16 East Chapel Hill       9:57.43
   1:10.686 (1:10.686)     2:22.712 (1:12.026)     3:35.999 (1:13.288)          
   4:51.957 (1:15.958)     6:09.710 (1:17.753)     7:28.250 (1:18.541)          
   8:45.078 (1:16.828)     9:57.424 (1:12.346)
 13 Titus Grant              11 Hope Mills South View 10:04.75
   1:09.788 (1:09.788)     2:22.507 (1:12.719)     3:35.876 (1:13.370)          
   4:51.733 (1:15.857)     6:10.266 (1:18.533)     7:29.761 (1:19.496)          
   8:52.245 (1:22.484)    10:04.742 (1:12.498)
 14 Asher Smith-Rose         12 Raleigh Broughton     10:05.45
   1:07.792 (1:07.792)     2:18.205 (1:10.413)     3:29.381 (1:11.177)          
   4:43.715 (1:14.334)     6:08.449 (1:24.735)     7:32.978 (1:24.530)          
   8:57.635 (1:24.657)    10:05.450 (1:07.816)
 15 Chris Smith              10 Charlotte Myers Park  10:10.51
   1:10.946 (1:10.946)     2:22.997 (1:12.051)     3:36.444 (1:13.448)          
   4:52.647 (1:16.203)     6:11.442 (1:18.796)     7:31.524 (1:20.082)          
   8:54.192 (1:22.669)    10:10.501 (1:16.309)


Boys Class AAAA 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Krah              16 Durham Hillside          14.06   0.5  10
  2 Emmanuel Jackson         11 Raleigh Sanderson        14.15   0.5   8
  3 Drew Barker              12 Asheville T.C. Roberson  14.22   0.5   6
  4 Joshua McGowen           10 Overhills                14.61   0.5   5
  5 Caleb Walker             11 Charlotte Independence   14.75   0.5   4    14.750 
  6 Javon Boston             12 Greenville J.H. Rose     14.98   0.5   3
  7 Dominick Patterson       11 Raleigh Enloe            15.35   0.5   2
 -- Wayne Patterson          14 W-S Mount Tabor             DQ   0.5  pushed hurdle

Boys Class AAAA 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                   Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Jackson         11 Raleigh Sanderson        14.46Q  1.7  2
  2 Marcus Krah              16 Durham Hillside          14.47Q -3.2  1
  3 Wayne Patterson          14 W-S Mount Tabor          14.51Q -3.2  1
  4 Caleb Walker             11 Charlotte Independence   14.56Q  1.7  2
  5 Drew Barker              12 Asheville T.C. Roberson  14.58q -3.2  1
  6 Dominick Patterson       11 Raleigh Enloe            15.07q  1.7  2
  7 Joshua McGowen           10 Overhills                15.13q -3.2  1
  8 Javon Boston             12 Greenville J.H. Rose     15.19q  1.7  2
  9 Michael Powell           12 Hoke County              15.22   1.7  2
 10 Will Adams               12 Charlotte Mallard Creek  15.32   1.7  2
 11 Jaylend Ratliffe         11 Scotland County          15.35  -3.2  1
 12 Dexter Lamar Brewer Jr   12 Southeast Raleigh        15.46   1.7  2
 13 Seth Pierce              14 Southeast Guilford       15.48  -3.2  1
 14 Brent Carroll            10 Char. Phillip O. Berry   15.51  -3.2  1
 15 Markus Mosley            12 Garner                   15.53  -3.2  1
 16 Ben Craver               14 North Davidson           15.81   1.7  2


Boys Class AAAA 300 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================      
    Name                 Year School                 Finals  H# Points      
======================================================================      
  1 Xavier Brown           12 Hope Mills South View   37.38   2  10         
  2 Nyheim Hines           11 Garner                  37.71   2   8         
  3 Seth Pierce            14 Southeast Guilford      38.10   2   6         
  4 McKinly Brown          16 Durham Hillside         39.36   2   5         
  5 Wayne Patterson        14 W-S Mount Tabor         39.38   1   4         
  6 James Johnson          12 Garner                  39.80   1   3         
  7 Jordan Santana         14 North Davidson          39.98   1   2         
  8 Dominick Patterson     11 Raleigh Enloe           40.21   2   1         
  9 Drew Barker            12 Asheville T.C. Roberson 40.22   1             
 10 Will Adams             12 Charlotte Mallard Creek 40.27   2             
 11 Draper Brown           12 Charlotte Mallard Creek 40.35   1             
 12 Michael Powell         12 Hoke County             40.38   1             
 13 Ghyslain Sapu          11 Charlotte Independence  40.48   2             
 14 Dexter Lamar Brewer Jr 12 Southeast Raleigh       40.52   2             
 15 Tramorris Murphy       12 South Central           43.43   1             
 16 Darius Sinclair        11 Fayetteville Jack Britt 44.99   1


Boys Class AAAA 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================      
    School                                              Finals  H# Points      
=========================================================================      
  1 Charlotte Mallard Creek                              41.48   2  10         
     1) Kyle Horton 11                 2) Cravont Charleston 10                
     3) Vernon Grier 11                4) Quashawn Cunningham 12               
  2 Matthews Butler                                      41.86   2   8         
     1) Alex Barrow 11                 2) Gerald Clark Jr 11                   
     3) Christopher Hancock 12         4) Anthony Ratliff 11                   
  3 Richmond County                                      41.95   2   6         
     1) Gus Chambers 11                2) Jayvon Boyer 9                       
     3) Issiah Brewington 12           4) Travis Newton 12                     
  4 Garner                                               42.41   2   5         
     1) Quiton Campbell                2) James Johnson 12                     
     3) Michael Jenkins 12             4) Nyheim Hines 11                      
  5 Apex                                                 42.42   1   4         
     1) Frederick Sharpe 11            2) Isaiah Totten 10                     
     3) Timothy Darcelien 12           4) Tyler Cook 11                        
  6 Hope Mills South View                                42.67   2   3
     1) Jeremy Cox 12                  2) Trey McArn 12                        
     3) Elijah McClinton 10            4) Tyrus Jackson 12                     
  7 South Central                                        42.67   1   2         
     1) Demarcus Berry 11              2) Kesean Waters                        
     3) Shawn Furlow 11                4) Deont'e Howard 12                    
  8 Huntersville William A Hough                         42.80   1   1         
     1) Corey Bell 11                  2) David Simmons 9                      
     3) Marquill Osborne 10            4) Carl Tucker 11                       
  9 High Point Central                                   42.81   2             
     1) Savon McCauley                 2) Charles Edmond 15                    
     3) Geoffrey Wall                  4) Julian Gray                          
 10 Durham Jordan                                        43.01   1             
     1) Isiah Southerland              2) Keandre Randerson                    
     3) Justin Trotman 14              4) Marcus Davis                         
 11 Spring Lake Overhills                                43.03   1             
     1) Anthony Faraimo 10             2) Joshua McGowen 10                    
     3) Quincy Ridley 11               4) Steven Miller 11                     
 12 Charlotte Phillip O. Berry                           43.56   1             
     1) Beni Kinsemi 10                2) William Perkins 11                   
     3) Shamik Miller 10               4) Elijah Boyd 11                       
 13 East Chapel Hill                                     43.58   1             
     1) Christian Fowler 14            2) Jerry Chang 14                       
     3) Bryce Johnson                  4) Edie Vandy 14                        
 14 Durham Hillside                                      43.73   1             
     1) Marcus Krah 16                 2) Trevion Thompson                     
     3) Donte Thomas-Williams          4) Tyron Lyons                          
 15 Raleigh Millbrook                                    44.95   2             
     1) Isaiah Bowman 9                2) Josh Jagodinski 10                   
     3) Raul Oquendo 11                4) Khalil Spears 12                     
 -- Wake Forest                                            DNF   2             
     1) Terence Beard 12               2) Jonathan Iyamu 11                    
     3) Shy'Heem Mitchell 10           4) Bryce Love 11


Boys Class AAAA 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================              
  1 Matthews Butler                                     1:26.14   2  10
     1) Anthony Ratliff 11              2) Gerald Clark Jr 11
     3) Christopher Hancock 12          4) Chuka Soronadi
  2 Richmond County                                     1:26.17   2   8
     1) Travis Newton 12                2) Issiah Brewington 12
     3) Gus Chambers 11                 4) Jayvon Boyer 9
  3 South Central                                       1:27.69   2   6
     1) Demarcus Berry 11               2) Kesean Waters
     3) Tramorris Murphy 12             4) Deont'e Howard 12
  4 Southeast Guilford                                  1:28.04   2   5
     1) Quentin Martin                  2) Xavier Unanko
     3) Darrius Overton                 4) Isaac Roberts
  5 Raleigh Millbrook                                   1:28.21   2   4
     1) Khalil Spears 12                2) Raul Oquendo 11
     3) Jordan Martin 12                4) William Mosley 10
  6 New Bern                                            1:28.64   1   3
     1) Caleb DeRoche 10                2) Kahlil Simpson 12
     3) Lamel Batts 11                  4) Trekel Lockett 10
  7 Fayetteville Jack Britt                             1:28.70   1   2
     1) Kameron Quintero 12             2) Virgil Sneed 12
     3) Kenny Hubbard                   4) Juwon Davis-Johnson 12
  8 Huntersville Hopewell                               1:28.83   1   1
     1) Dalen Freeman 12                2) Micah Grier 11
     3) Logan Chester 12                4) Nicholas Lawson 11
  9 Raleigh Wakefield                                   1:30.23   1
     1) Evan Zepher 12                  2) Dylan Peebles 10
     3) Jeremy Massenburg 9             4) Joseph Osewe 11
 10 Knightdale                                          1:30.27   2
     1) Nathaniel Harvey 12             2) Marquavious Johnson 12
     3) Henry Kiedy 12                  4) Marcell Johnson 12
 11 Greensboro Dudley                                   1:31.00   1
     1) Brandon Boyd                    2) Kethan Murray
     3) Trae Meadows 15                 4) Derrick Puryear
 12 North Mecklenburg                                   1:31.06   1
     1) Dequan Eaves 10                 2) Devon Sutton 12
     3) Mynez Nicholson 11              4) Deallen Hargrove 10
 13 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor                           1:31.74   1
     1) Bret Reynolds                   2) Cameron Robinson 17
     3) Da'Shaun Cloud 14               4) Divine Deablo
 -- Raleigh Broughton                                       DNF   2
     1) Chris Hodge 12                  2) Devonn Jackson 9
     3) Stephen Chambers 11             4) Therius Styles 12
 -- Winston-Salem Reagan                                     DQ   1 inter. zn vio
     1) Malik Miles                     2) Xavier Graham
     3) Karefa Dabo                     4) Jayni Glenn
 -- Charlotte Mallard Creek                                  DQ   2 2nd exch outside zn
     1) Cravont Charleston 10           2) Marquis Gaddy 11
     3) Vernon Grier 11                 4) Quashawn Cunningham 12


Boys Class AAAA 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================             
  1 Southeast Raleigh                                   3:16.12   2  10
     1) Jayon Woodard 10                2) David Conner 12
     3) Jayquan Williams 10             4) Jamaree Murray 12
   1:38.507 (1:38.507)       2:28.733 (50.227)       3:16.119 (47.386)
  2 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor                           3:19.36   2   8
     1) Divine Deablo                   2) Wayne Patterson 14
     3) Da'Shaun Cloud 14               4) Ian Milder 14
   1:39.084 (1:39.084)       2:29.164 (50.081)       3:19.359 (50.195)
  3 Raleigh Wakefield                                   3:19.64   2   6
     1) Evan Zepher 12                  2) Fred Campbell 12
     3) Joseph Osewe 11                 4) Jalen Buxton 12
   1:41.184 (1:41.184)       2:30.984 (49.800)       3:19.635 (48.652)
  4 Huntersville Hopewell                               3:19.84   2   5
     1) Logan Chester 12                2) Nicholas Lawson 11
     3) Jairrin Dickins 12              4) Micah Grier 11
   1:40.357 (1:40.357)       2:32.085 (51.728)       3:19.831 (47.747)
  5 New Bern                                            3:21.80   2   4
     1) Trekel Lockett 10               2) Caleb DeRoche 10
     3) Quincy Rasin 12                 4) Anthony Suggs 12
   1:41.527 (1:41.527)       2:30.775 (49.248)       3:21.794 (51.019)
  6 Fayetteville Jack Britt                             3:21.82   2   3
     1) Matthew Bowden 12               2) Juwon Davis-Johnson 12
     3) Josh Townes 11                  4) Virgil Sneed 12
   1:41.701 (1:41.701)       2:32.431 (50.730)       3:21.816 (49.385)
  7 Asheville T.C. Roberson                             3:23.02   1   2
     1) Jacob Deaton 12                 2) Zach Dollinger 12
     3) Dallin Curriden 11              4) Drew Barker 12
   1:41.592 (1:41.592)       2:32.008 (50.416)       3:23.014 (51.006)
  8 Charlotte Ardrey Kell                               3:23.44   1   1
     1) Chris Boulton 11                2) Dyllan Moss 12
     3) Justin Cooper 10                4) Joshua Cooper 10
   1:42.589 (1:42.589)       2:33.549 (50.960)       3:23.436 (49.887)
  9 Durham Hillside                                     3:25.93   1
     1) Lonnie Kendall 16               2) Dawud Holloway
     3) Davis Evan                      4) McKinly Brown 16
   1:43.870 (1:43.870)       2:36.548 (52.679)       3:25.924 (49.376)
 10 Greensboro Dudley                                   3:26.13   1
     1) Trae Meadows 15                 2) Kethan Murray
     3) Jason Mannea                    4) Derrick Puryear
   1:43.411 (1:43.411)       2:36.174 (52.764)       3:26.130 (49.956)
 11 Cary Green Hope                                     3:26.18   1
     1) Kendrell Jones 12               2) William Jordan 12
     3) Brad Pehr 12                    4) Corey Colberg 12
   1:43.919 (1:43.919)       2:35.686 (51.768)       3:26.172 (50.486)                 
 12 East Chapel Hill                                    3:27.69   1
     1) Jerry Chang 14                  2) Connor McDonald
     3) James Gildard                   4) Edie Vandy 14
   1:44.374 (1:44.374)       2:38.505 (54.131)       3:27.690 (49.185)
 13 Fayetteville Pine Forest                            3:28.25   1
     1) Austin Kinlaw 11                2) Devonta Baker
     3) Sam Maxfield 11                 4) Byron Dawson 10
   1:43.772 (1:43.772)       2:37.601 (53.829)       3:28.249 (50.648)
 -- Hope Mills South View                                    FS   2
     1) Elijah McClinton 10             2) Austin Crawford 12
     3) Michael Staples 11              4) Xavier Brown 12
 -- Knightdale                                               DQ   2  Unsporting Conduct
     1) Corey Aikens 12                 2) Marcell Johnson 12
     3) Kevin Lucas 12                  4) Marquavious Johnson 12
   1:38.805 (1:38.805)       2:29.764 (50.960)       3:16.430 (46.666)



Boys Class AAAA 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================================         
    School                                              Finals  Points         
======================================================================         
  1 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor                          7:48.33   10            
     1) Kenny Kneisel 16               2) Brad Walter                          
     3) Phillip Jolly                  4) Ian Milder 14                        
   1:57.793 (1:57.793)        2:01.493 (3.701)     5:58.035 (3:56.543)          
   7:48.323 (1:50.288)                                                         
  2 Cary Green Hope                                    7:50.00    8            
     1) Jonathan Bakley 12             2) William Jordan 12                    
     3) Corey Colberg 12               4) Brad Pehr 12                         
   1:59.386 (1:59.386)     3:56.179 (1:56.793)     5:55.278 (1:59.099)          
   7:49.997 (1:54.719)                                                         
  3 Lake Norman                                        7:57.16    6            
     1) Wes Anderson 11                2) Cody Maynard 10                      
     3) Ty Sauerbrey 11                4) Patrick Sheehan 12                   
   1:58.947 (1:58.947)     4:00.034 (2:01.088)     6:01.762 (2:01.728)          
   7:57.160 (1:55.399)                                                         
  4 Knightdale                                         7:58.18    5            
     1) Henry Kiedy 12                 2) Marcell Johnson 12                   
     3) John Loesch 12                 4) Corey Aikens 12                      
   2:03.503 (2:03.503)     3:59.276 (1:55.774)     6:03.590 (2:04.314)          
   7:58.172 (1:54.582)                                                         
  5 Durham Jordan                    f                  7:58.87    4            
     1) Matthew Blivin 14              2) Nikolaus Kreiling                    
     3) Christian Long                 4) Daniel Beamer                        
   1:56.799 (1:56.799)     3:57.215 (2:00.416)     6:01.590 (2:04.375)          
   7:58.867 (1:57.278)                                                         
  6 Apex                                               8:00.12    3            
     1) Ryan Johnson 11                2) Carl Geiger 12                       
     3) Erik Salgado 10                4) Spencer Colwell 12                   
   1:59.925 (1:59.925)     3:56.988 (1:57.063)     5:57.570 (2:00.583)          
   8:00.120 (2:02.550)                                                         
  7 Winston-Salem Reagan                               8:00.35    2            
     1) Jack Robertson                 2) Jay Spieler                          
     3) Miles Cabean                   4) Alexander Zimmermann 14              
   2:03.224 (2:03.224)     4:02.144 (1:58.920)     6:01.536 (1:59.392)          
   8:00.350 (1:58.814)                                                         
  8 East Mecklenburg                                   8:04.48    1            
     1) Fisher Ramsey 11               2) Christian Barnes 11                  
     3) Coy Brown 10                   4) Jeremy Jones 12                      
   1:59.725 (1:59.725)     4:03.485 (2:03.761)     6:04.436 (2:00.951)          
   8:04.480 (2:00.044)                                                         
  9 Fayetteville Pine Forest                           8:06.50
     1) Sam Maxfield 11                2) Aaron Sennabaum 12                   
     3) Walter Johnson 12              4) Dakota Schaub 12                     
   2:01.493 (2:01.493)     4:03.817 (2:02.325)     6:05.575 (2:01.758)          
   8:06.491 (2:00.916)                                                         
 10 Charlotte Providence                               8:06.83
     1) Wyatt Maxey 12                 2) Tanner Sutter 10                     
     3) Logan Sutter 10                4) Daniel Kim 11                        
   1:55.905 (1:55.905)     3:57.059 (2:01.154)     6:02.539 (2:05.481)          
   8:06.821 (2:04.282)                                                         
 11 West Forsyth                                       8:09.63
     1) Vernon Espinoze                2) Arinton Davis                        
     3) Blake Koeval                   4) Garrett Farrimond 14                 
   2:00.447 (2:00.447)     4:03.886 (2:03.440)     6:08.918 (2:05.032)          
   8:09.623 (2:00.705)                                                         
 12 Wilmington New Hanover                             8:10.01
     1) Jackson Denton 11              2) Nigel Barnes 12                      
     3) Shaffer Lisle 10               4) Henry Kunz 10                        
   1:58.732 (1:58.732)     4:02.453 (2:03.722)     6:02.274 (1:59.821)          
   8:10.008 (2:07.735)                                                         
 13 Matthews Butler                                    8:14.55
     1) Darius Reed 11                 2) Alex Doherty 11                      
     3) Nathan Silvestri 10            4) Matthew Barrera 11                   
   2:04.941 (2:04.941)     4:08.474 (2:03.533)     6:10.658 (2:02.185)          
   8:14.541 (2:03.884)                                                         
 14 Raleigh Broughton                                  8:17.16
     1) Will Sandin 11                 2) Andrew Brooks 9                      
     3) Justin Dorner-Thomas           4) Robbie Simmons                       
   2:00.828 (2:00.828)     4:08.632 (2:07.804)     6:10.280 (2:01.649)          
   8:17.158 (2:06.878)                                                         
 15 Hope Mills South View                              8:18.50
     1) Austin Crawford 12             2) Rontrel Felton 9                     
     3) RaKesh Page 11                 4) Mason Washington                     
   1:57.860 (1:57.860)     3:57.598 (1:59.738)     5:59.965 (2:02.368)          
   8:18.495 (2:18.531)                                                         
 16 Wilmington Ashley                                  8:25.45
     1) Joseph Harty 12                2) Stephen Wilson 12                    
     3) David Flechtner 11             4) Rylee Smith 12                       
   1:59.895 (1:59.895)     4:01.637 (2:01.742)     6:16.942 (2:15.305)          
   8:25.444 (2:08.503)


Boys Class AAAA Long Jump
===========================================================================    
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
===========================================================================    
  1 Jeremy Davis             15 Gbo Ben L. Smith      23-04.50   0.8  10       
  2 Kory Jones               12 Hoke County           23-02.50  -1.2   8       
  3 Marcus Krah              16 Durham Hillside       22-08.50  -0.1   6       
  4 Lamar Nobles             12 Holly Springs         22-04.50  -0.6   5       
  5 Brandon McRae            12 Hoke County          J22-04.50  -2.1   4       
  6 Jamie Brown              11 Knightdale            22-04.00  -0.6   3       
  7 Michael Jenkins          12 Garner                21-11.50   2.0   2       
  8 jordan freeman            9 Charlotte Garinger    21-10.50   1.3   1       
  9 Josh (Noah) German       11 Charlotte Ardrey Kell 21-06.50   2.2           
 10 Joshua McGowen           10 Overhills             21-05.75   0.7           
 11 Jordan Santana           14 North Davidson        21-05.50   3.3           
 12 Kimani Hoffman           12 Knightdale            21-04.50   0.4           
 13 Tim Mangum               14 Durham Hillside       21-01.50  -0.5           
 14 Bruce Chambers           10 South Mecklenburg     20-07.00   2.2           
 15 Byron Dawson             10 Fay. Pine Forest      19-09.75   4.0           
 16 Alex Barrow              11 Matthews Butler       18-11.50  -1.4           


Boys Class AAAA Triple Jump
============================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
  1 Reyho Tshiama             12 Apex                  46-05.00  -1.5  10       
  2 Darryl Shaw               11 Fay. Jack Britt       46-01.50  -0.9   8       
  3 Michael Jenkins           12 Garner                45-09.50  -0.2   6       
  4 Jamel Jefcoat             14 Southeast Guilford    45-02.50  +0.0   5       
  5 Markel Dalton             11 Concord JM Robinson   45-01.50  -0.7   4       
  6 Charleston High           11 East Wake             44-08.75   0.8   3       
  7 Kory Jones                12 Hoke County           44-04.00   0.5   2       
  8 Tevin Quick               15 Jamestown Ragsdale    44-00.25  -2.9   1       
  9 Kimani Hoffman            12 Knightdale            43-07.75   1.0           
 10 Kenneth Leggett           12 Scotland County       43-07.50  -0.5           
 11 Rome Murphy               12 Wilm New Hanover      43-01.50   1.0           
 12 Josh (Noah) German        11 Charlotte Ardrey Kell 42-11.50   0.8           
 13 Boyce Seals               14 Davie County          42-10.50   1.1           
 14 Samuel Murphy             12 Char Phillip O. Berry 42-07.00  -2.6           
 15 Steve Fossi-Noue          10 Charlotte Mallard Crk 42-02.50  -1.2           
 -- Marcus Krah               16 Durham Hillside          ND      NWI


Boys Class AAAA High Jump
======================================================================
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================
  1 Lamar Nobles             12 Holly Springs          6-06.00   10
  2 Kory Jones               12 Hoke County            6-04.00    8
  3 Keon Howe                11 Charlotte Mallard Crk J6-04.00    6
  4 Tevin Quick              15 Jamestown Ragsdale    J6-04.00    5
  5 Quindarius Cunningham    14 North Davidson        J6-04.00    4
  6 Torin Dorn               12 Charlotte Z.B. Vance  J6-04.00    2.5
  6 Joseph Ibrahim           16 West Forsyth          J6-04.00    2.5
  8 Jamie Brown              11 Knightdale             6-02.00    0.5
  8 Jocquel Streeter         12 Greenville J.H. Rose   6-02.00    0.5
 10 Tyree Gaithright         10 Wilmington Ashley     J6-02.00
 11 Steve Fossi-Noue         10 Charlotte Mallard Crk J6-02.00
 12 Reyho Tshiama            12 Apex                  J6-02.00
 13 Cameron Butler           12 Concord JM Robinson    6-00.00
 14 Ricky Council            14 Northern Durham       J6-00.00
 14 Dejan Foster             11 Cary                  J6-00.00
 -- Mykol Branch             11 Wilmington Laney         NH                 


Boys Class AAAA Pole Vault
======================================================================         
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Points         
======================================================================         
  1 Drew Pedersen            11 Apex                  15-06.00   10            
  2 Luke Ward                14 W-S Mount Tabor       15-00.00    8            
  3 Joe DeVries              12 Apex                  14-06.00    6            
  4 Michael Utecht           11 Apex                 J14-06.00    5            
  5 Kevin Schmid             12 Cary                 J14-06.00    4            
  6 Joseph Popek             16 Jamestown Ragsdale    14-00.00    3            
  7 Keon Howe                11 Charlotte Mallard CrkJ14-00.00    2            
  8 Bruce Kopka              12 Wilmington Ashley     13-06.00    1            
  9 Merrick Guggeis          14 West Forsyth          13-00.00
 10 Justin Richard            9 Lake Norman           12-06.00
 11 Jacob Clewis             12 Matthews Butler      J12-06.00
 12 Zachary Redenbaugh       12 Wilmington Hoggard   J12-06.00
 13 Ron Shawver              15 North Davidson       J12-06.00
 14 Daniel Suggs             10 Wilmington Ashley     11-00.00
 -- Terren Williams          11 Wilmington Hoggard       NH


Boys Class AAAA Shot Put
======================================================================         
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Points         
======================================================================         
  1 Elijah Mallory           12 Raleigh Wakefield     56-00.75   10            
  2 Ryan Davis               11 Fay. Pine Forest      54-08.00    8            
  3 Daniel Ligons            10 Holly Springs         52-04.50    6            
  4 Kalvin Johnson           14 Jamestown Ragsdale    52-01.50    5            
  5 Alex Banoczi             12 Wilmington Ashley     50-11.25    4            
  6 Terrell Adams            10 Apex Middle Creek     50-09.00    3            
  7 Derrick Freeland         12 Charlotte Mallard Crk 50-00.75    2            
  8 Tim Samuels              12 Charlotte Mallard Crk 49-09.75    1            
  9 Kevin Alanis             11 Alexander Central     49-06.00                 
 10 Chetney Taylor           16 Jamestown Ragsdale    48-05.50                 
 11 Jordan Musselwhite       12 Wilm New Hanover      48-04.50                 
 12 Russell Corbett          10 Wilmington Ashley     47-09.00                 
 13 Madison McCotter         14 Greensboro Grimsley   46-05.50                 
 14 Brandon Easterling       11 Apex                  45-10.75                 
 15 Iyin Battle              15 East Chapel Hill      44-01.75                 
 16 Geoffry Leins            12 Lake Norman           43-00.75


Boys Class AAAA Discus Throw
======================================================================
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================
  1 Ryan Davis               11 Fay. Pine Forest        161-05   10
  2 Kevin Alanis             11 Alexander Central       157-10    8
  3 Jason Lockamy            12 Apex                    157-00    6
  4 Damontay Rhem            11 East Wake               156-08    5
  5 Iyin Battle              15 East Chapel Hill        151-04    4
  6 Johnny Hofer             11 West Mecklenburg        148-10    3
  7 Alex Banoczi             12 Wilmington Ashley       141-01    2
  8 Yanick Mendez            12 Porter Ridge            138-07    1
  9 Madison McCotter         14 Greensboro Grimsley     138-01
 10 Shane Jones              14 East Chapel Hill        136-07
 11 Shy Keim Oliver          12 Scotland County         130-04
 12 Tewodros Craig           11 Charlotte Mallard Creek 128-09
 13 Jordan Sellers           12 Southeast Raleigh       124-02
 14 Charles Lankau           14 Winston-Salem Reagan    123-04
 15 Russell Corbett          10 Wilmington Ashley       100-08
 -- Terrell Adams            10 Apex Middle Creek        FOUL
Most Valuable Performer (Boys): Ian Milder, Winston-Salem Mount Tabor.

GIRLS:
=============================================================================
                      Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
  1) Winston-Salem Parkland     89        2) Raleigh Wakefield         51
  3) Asheville T.C. Roberson    48        4) Cary                      47
  5) Apex                       46        5) Southeast Raleigh         46
  7) Charlotte Mallard Creek    34        8) Winston-Salem Reagan      22.5
  8) Charlotte Phillip O. Berry 22.5     10) Charlotte Myers Park      21
 11) Cary Green Hope            20       11) Winston-Salem Mount Tabor 20
 11) Greensboro Dudley          20       14) Charlotte Olympic         18
 15) Greensboro Grimsley        15       16) Charlotte Providence      13
 16) Raleigh Broughton          13       18) Raleigh Sanderson         12
 19) Raleigh Millbrook          10       19) Durham Jordan             10
 21) Northern Durham             9       22) Charlotte Ardrey Kell      8
 22) Cary Panther Creek          8       22) Watauga                    8
 25) West Forsyth                7       25) High Point Central         7
 25) Fayetteville Jack Britt     7       28) Durham Riverside           5
 28) Knightdale                  5       28) Clayton                    5
 31) Lake Norman                 4       31) Spring Lake Overhills      4
 31) Raleigh Leesville Road      4       31) West Johnston              4
 31) Huntersville Hopewell       4       36) Hoke County                3
 36) Wilmington Laney            3       36) South Central              3
 36) New Bern                    3       36) Jamestown Ragsdale         3
 36) Greensboro Ben L. Smith     3       36) Garner                     3
 43) Wake Forest                 2       43) Davie County               2
 43) Hope Mills South View       2       43) Durham Hillside            2
 43) Winston-Salem RJ Reynolds   2       43) Fayetteville Pine Forest   2
 49) East Forsyth                1       49) Pembroke Purnell Swett     1


Girls Class AAAA 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================    
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
===========================================================================    
Finals
  1 Katlin Sherman           15 Winston-Salem Parkland   11.88   0.6  10       
  2 Sydnei Murphy            11 Apex                     11.97   0.6   8       
  3 Ama-Selina Tchume        12 Raleigh Wakefield        12.06   0.6   6       
  4 Atlanta Woodall          15 Durham Riverside         12.11   0.6   5       
  5 Jacklyn Howell           12 Southeast Raleigh        12.12   0.6   4       
  6 Charminiqu Hackney       10 Cary                     12.13   0.6   3       
  7 Genaya Johnson           10 Charlotte Mallard Creek  12.33   0.6   2       
  8 Myshale Spigner          14 Winston-Salem Parkland   12.38   0.6   1

Girls Class AAAA 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                   Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katlin Sherman           15 Winston-Salem Parkland   11.94Q  NWI  1
  2 Sydnei Murphy            11 Apex                     11.96Q  0.8  2
  3 Ama-Selina Tchume        12 Raleigh Wakefield        12.05Q  NWI  1
  4 Jacklyn Howell           12 Southeast Raleigh        12.14Q  0.8  2
  5 Atlanta Woodall          15 Durham Riverside         12.06q  NWI  1
  6 Charminiqu Hackney       10 Cary                     12.16q  0.8  2
  7 Myshale Spigner          14 Winston-Salem Parkland   12.34q  NWI  1
  8 Genaya Johnson           10 Charlotte Mallard Creek  12.35q  0.8  2
  9 Kayla Foy                10 Fayetteville E.E. Smith  12.38   0.8  2
 10 Nyasia Daniels           11 South Central            12.40   0.8  2
 11 Jamie Stacey             11 Wilmington Ashley        12.41   NWI  1
 12 Sun-Sara Williams        10 Charlotte Independence   12.44   0.8  2
 13 Maya Grier               11 Char. Phillip O. Berry   12.46   NWI  1
 14 Denali Hamilton          11 Hope Mills South View    12.55   NWI  1
 15 Isis Brooks              16 East Forsyth             12.67   NWI  1
 16 Tyresha Alexander         9 North Mecklenburg        12.89   0.8  2


Girls Class AAAA 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================== 
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points 
============================================================================== 
  1 Katlin Sherman           15 Winston-Salem Parkland   24.05   3.6  2  10    
  2 Layla White              11 Cary                     24.39   3.6  2   8    
  3 Ama-Selina Tchume        12 Raleigh Wakefield        24.40   3.6  2   6    
  4 Tamara Clark             17 High Point Central       24.46   3.6  2   5    
  5 Gabriele Cunningham      11 Charlotte Mallard Creek  24.80   3.6  2   4    
  6 Sydnei Murphy            11 Apex                     24.83   3.6  2   3    
  7 Teri Strickland          12 West Johnston            24.90   1.5  1   2    
  8 Myshale Spigner          14 Winston-Salem Parkland   25.01   3.6  2   1    
  9 Nyasia Daniels           11 South Central            25.05   1.5  1        
 10 Sun-Sara Williams        10 Charlotte Independence   25.22   1.5  1
 11 Isis Brooks              16 East Forsyth             25.39   3.6  2        
 12 Jamie Stacey             11 Wilmington Ashley        25.49   1.5  1        
 13 Kayla Foy                10 Fayetteville E.E. Smith  25.52   1.5  1        
 14 Tyresha Alexander         9 North Mecklenburg        25.71   1.5  1        
 15 Alexandria Blount        10 Fayetteville Jack Britt  25.93   1.5  1        
 16 Victoria Porter           9 South Mecklenburg        26.36   1.5  1


Girls Class AAAA 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================      
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
=========================================================================      
  1 Layla White              11 Cary                     55.41   2  10         
  2 Erin Morrison            15 Winston-Salem Parkland   56.06   2   8         
  3 McKinley McNeill         16 Winston-Salem Parkland   56.32   2   6         
  4 Jasmin Allen             12 Southeast Raleigh        57.91   2   5         
  5 Jocelyn Culbreath        14 Winston-Salem Reagan     58.04   1   4         
  6 Tiarra Bailey            11 Fayetteville Jack Britt  58.23   1   3         
  7 Kristoni Barnes          10 Wake Forest              58.36   2   2         
  8 Tia Robinson             11 Raleigh Wakefield        58.37   2   1         
  9 Lovasia Thomas           12 Charlotte Z.B. Vance     58.85   1
 10 Tatiana Mills            10 Char. Phillip O. Berry   58.87   1
 11 Victoria Porter           9 South Mecklenburg        59.20   2
 12 Lindsey Wheeler          11 Charlotte Ardrey Kell    59.41   1
 13 Aaliyah Burton           17 Greensboro Grimsley      59.75   1
 14 Ebony Nelson             10 Southern Pines Pinecrest 59.84   1
 15 Deja Weaver              12 Hope Mills South View  1:00.11   1
 16 Mikayla King             10 Hoke County            1:00.44   2


Girls Class AAAA 800 Meter Run
======================================================================
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================
  1 Lauren Moody             12 Ashv T.C. Roberson     2:12.84   10
   1:06.769 (1:06.769)     2:12.836 (1:06.067)
  2 Lakeisha Warner          11 Cary                   2:13.16    8
   1:06.447 (1:06.447)     2:13.151 (1:06.704)
  3 Alison Price             14 West Forsyth           2:16.13    6
   1:06.527 (1:06.527)     2:16.127 (1:09.600)
  4 Casey Greenwalt          12 Ashv T.C. Roberson     2:16.98    5
   1:07.419 (1:07.419)     2:16.978 (1:09.560)
  5 G'Jasmyne Butler         10 Raleigh Leesville Road 2:17.82    4
   1:06.133 (1:06.133)     2:17.815 (1:11.682)
  6 Blair Ramsey             16 Greensboro Grimsley    2:18.36    3
   1:08.148 (1:08.148)     2:18.352 (1:10.205)
  7 Mason Kepley             15 High Point Central     2:18.95    2
   1:06.590 (1:06.590)     2:18.948 (1:12.358)
  8 Kate Sanborn             10 Fay. Jack Britt        2:19.36    1
   1:08.675 (1:08.675)     2:19.359 (1:10.684)
  9 Vanessa Bateson          14 W-S Mount Tabor        2:20.46
   1:05.119 (1:05.119)     2:20.458 (1:15.340)
 10 Callie Scull             12 Apex                   2:20.71
   1:07.650 (1:07.650)     2:20.707 (1:13.057)
 11 Anastasia Soule          11 Ashv T.C. Roberson     2:21.67
   1:09.249 (1:09.249)     2:21.663 (1:12.414)
 12 Grace Sullivan           11 Charlotte Providence   2:21.99
   1:07.019 (1:07.019)     2:21.983 (1:14.965)
 13 Taylor Delaney           10 Hope Mills South View  2:22.31
   1:09.542 (1:09.542)     2:22.303 (1:12.762)
 14 Kerry Leonard            12 Wilmington Laney       2:22.76
   1:09.233 (1:09.233)     2:22.757 (1:13.525)
 15 Elisa Sargent            11 Cary Green Hope        2:25.51
   1:08.936 (1:08.936)     2:25.502 (1:16.566)
 16 Cameron Smithwick         9 Wilmington Laney       2:31.34
   1:10.025 (1:10.025)     2:31.336 (1:21.311)


Girls Class AAAA 1600 Meter Run
======================================================================         
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Points         
======================================================================         
  1 Blair Ramsey             16 Greensboro Grimsley    4:57.20   10            
   1:16.485 (1:16.485)     2:33.332 (1:16.847)     3:44.564 (1:11.232)          
   4:57.192 (1:12.628)                                                          
  2 Elly Henes               10 Cary Green Hope        4:59.56    8            
   1:16.366 (1:16.366)     2:33.204 (1:16.839)     3:46.263 (1:13.059)          
   4:59.560 (1:13.298)                                                          
  3 Casey Greenwalt          12 Ashv T.C. Roberson     5:01.80    6            
   1:17.048 (1:17.048)     2:34.129 (1:17.081)     3:49.390 (1:15.262)          
   5:01.796 (1:12.406)                                                          
  4 Grace Sullivan           11 Charlotte Providence   5:05.77    5            
   1:16.376 (1:16.376)     2:33.196 (1:16.821)     3:46.648 (1:13.452)          
   5:05.768 (1:19.121)                                                          
  5 Vanessa Bateson          14 W-S Mount Tabor        5:08.11    4            
   1:16.619 (1:16.619)     2:33.544 (1:16.925)     3:47.689 (1:14.145)          
   5:08.105 (1:20.417)                                                          
  6 Kerry Leonard            12 Wilmington Laney       5:08.40    3            
   1:17.149 (1:17.149)     2:34.379 (1:17.230)     3:52.550 (1:18.171)          
   5:08.393 (1:15.843)                                                          
  7 Rebekah Greengrass       11 Cary Panther Creek     5:08.98    2            
   1:16.890 (1:16.890)     2:33.431 (1:16.541)     3:51.702 (1:18.271)          
   5:08.979 (1:17.277)                                                          
  8 Taylor Delaney           10 Hope Mills South View  5:09.35    1            
   1:17.042 (1:17.042)     2:35.095 (1:18.053)     3:54.338 (1:19.244)          
   5:09.347 (1:15.010)                                                          
  9 Hannah Moerk             14 East Forsyth           5:10.46                 
   1:16.819 (1:16.819)     2:34.019 (1:17.200)     3:51.735 (1:17.716)          
   5:10.454 (1:18.720)                                                          
 10 Lily Anderson            11 Ashv T.C. Roberson     5:11.90                 
   1:17.657 (1:17.657)     2:35.278 (1:17.621)     3:53.684 (1:18.407)          
   5:11.900 (1:18.216)                                                          
 11 Kate Sanborn             10 Fay. Jack Britt        5:13.21                 
   1:17.676 (1:17.676)     2:35.894 (1:18.218)     3:54.446 (1:18.553)          
   5:13.210 (1:18.764)                                                          
 12 Chloe Cox                10 South Central          5:18.60                 
   1:17.402 (1:17.402)     2:36.808 (1:19.406)     3:59.769 (1:22.962)          
   5:18.598 (1:18.829)                                                          
 13 Kayla Hall               10 Cary Green Hope        5:20.50                 
   1:17.141 (1:17.141)     2:35.272 (1:18.131)     3:57.737 (1:22.465)          
   5:20.494 (1:22.758)                                                          
 14 Cayla Rodney             11 Cary                   5:21.38                 
   1:16.990 (1:16.990)     2:34.701 (1:17.711)     3:57.473 (1:22.772)          
   5:21.377 (1:23.905)


Girls Class AAAA 3200 Meter Run
======================================================================         
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Points         
======================================================================         
  1 Kayla Montgomery         14 W-S Mount Tabor       10:47.74   10            
   1:25.253 (1:25.253)     2:48.589 (1:23.336)     4:11.419 (1:22.831)          
   5:32.584 (1:21.165)     6:53.621 (1:21.038)     8:14.490 (1:20.869)          
   9:33.917 (1:19.427)    10:47.740 (1:13.824)                                  
  2 Bianca Bishop            12 Charlotte Providence  10:50.25    8            
   1:25.232 (1:25.232)     2:48.762 (1:23.530)     4:11.665 (1:22.904)          
   5:33.159 (1:21.494)     6:54.152 (1:20.994)     8:15.267 (1:21.115)          
   9:34.757 (1:19.490)    10:50.250 (1:15.494)                                  
  3 Rebekah Greengrass       11 Cary Panther Creek    11:05.48    6
   1:24.983 (1:24.983)     2:48.398 (1:23.415)     4:11.245 (1:22.848)          
   5:33.043 (1:21.798)     6:57.087 (1:24.044)     8:22.877 (1:25.791)          
   9:46.826 (1:23.950)    11:05.480 (1:18.654)                                  
  4 Theresa Enright          11 Cary Green Hope       11:06.55    5
   1:25.557 (1:25.557)     2:49.427 (1:23.870)     4:11.992 (1:22.566)          
   5:35.057 (1:23.065)     6:59.051 (1:23.995)     8:24.290 (1:25.239)          
   9:48.030 (1:23.741)    11:06.549 (1:18.519)                                  
  5 Lily Anderson            11 Ashv T.C. Roberson    11:10.21    4
   1:25.206 (1:25.206)     2:49.022 (1:23.816)     4:12.671 (1:23.650)          
   5:34.323 (1:21.652)     6:57.938 (1:23.615)     8:22.934 (1:24.997)          
   9:47.411 (1:24.478)    11:10.204 (1:22.793)                                  
  6 Emily Pettis             10 Raleigh Millbrook     11:20.12    3
   1:25.004 (1:25.004)     2:48.371 (1:23.367)     4:11.252 (1:22.882)          
   5:33.598 (1:22.346)     6:56.791 (1:23.193)     8:23.559 (1:26.768)          
   9:49.403 (1:25.845)    11:20.112 (1:30.710)                                  
  7 Mary Prouty              11 Charlotte Myers Park  11:23.61    2
   1:25.338 (1:25.338)     2:49.219 (1:23.881)     4:12.443 (1:23.225)          
   5:34.773 (1:22.330)     6:59.445 (1:24.673)     8:27.017 (1:27.572)          
   9:55.482 (1:28.465)    11:23.609 (1:28.128)                                  
  8 Hannah Moerk             14 East Forsyth          11:30.59    1
   1:25.441 (1:25.441)     2:48.965 (1:23.524)     4:11.957 (1:22.993)          
   5:35.649 (1:23.692)     7:05.580 (1:29.932)     8:36.820 (1:31.241)          
  10:08.677 (1:31.858)    11:30.589 (1:21.912)                                  
  9 Holly Bailey              9 Lake Norman           11:34.18
   1:25.728 (1:25.728)     2:49.475 (1:23.748)     4:12.548 (1:23.073)          
   5:35.292 (1:22.744)     7:00.368 (1:25.077)     8:32.787 (1:32.419)          
  10:07.427 (1:34.640)    11:34.176 (1:26.749)                                  
 10 Megan Sullivan           12 Raleigh Broughton     11:44.05
   1:25.042 (1:25.042)     2:48.772 (1:23.730)     4:11.674 (1:22.903)          
   5:34.783 (1:23.109)     7:04.117 (1:29.335)     8:39.180 (1:35.063)          
  10:14.846 (1:35.667)    11:44.042 (1:29.196)                                  
 11 Sarah Pellazari           9 Wilmington Hoggard    11:46.96
   1:25.495 (1:25.495)     2:50.042 (1:24.548)     4:15.327 (1:25.285)          
   5:44.365 (1:29.039)     7:14.880 (1:30.516)     8:46.254 (1:31.374)          
  10:18.807 (1:32.554)    11:46.952 (1:28.145)                                  
 12 Ashley Smith             16 West Forsyth          11:51.96
   1:25.759 (1:25.759)     2:49.708 (1:23.950)     4:13.014 (1:23.306)          
   5:39.371 (1:26.358)     7:11.868 (1:32.497)     8:46.593 (1:34.726)          
  10:22.694 (1:36.101)    11:51.951 (1:29.258)                                  
 13 Lilly Price              16 East Chapel Hill      12:00.49
   1:25.580 (1:25.580)     2:49.178 (1:23.598)     4:12.232 (1:23.055)          
   7:07.480 (2:55.248)        7:07.480 (0.000)     8:47.026 (1:39.547)          
  10:28.595 (1:41.569)    12:00.488 (1:31.893)                                  
 14 Chloe Cox                10 South Central         12:03.52
   1:25.359 (1:25.359)     2:50.991 (1:25.633)     4:19.962 (1:28.971)          
   5:52.873 (1:32.911)     7:26.925 (1:34.053)     9:00.772 (1:33.847)          
  10:33.830 (1:33.058)    12:03.518 (1:29.689)                                  
 15 Ashley Damron            10 Hope Mills South View 12:07.37
   1:25.941 (1:25.941)     2:53.479 (1:27.538)     4:23.694 (1:30.216)          
   5:55.982 (1:32.288)     7:30.124 (1:34.142)     9:05.594 (1:35.471)          
  10:40.994 (1:35.401)    12:07.363 (1:26.370)                                  
 16 Sara Silika              10 Wilmington Ashley     12:09.96
   1:25.950 (1:25.950)     2:53.549 (1:27.599)     4:23.874 (1:30.326)          
   5:56.270 (1:32.396)     7:30.532 (1:34.262)     9:05.926 (1:35.395)          
  10:41.335 (1:35.410)    12:09.957 (1:28.622)


Girls Class AAAA 100 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
   Name              Year School                  Final  Wind Points
====================================================================
Final
 1 Jacklyn Howell      12 Southeast Raleigh       13.52   3.4  10
NEW ALL_CLASSIFICATION MEET RECORD.
Old Record: 13.60  2006  Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh.
 2 Ebony Williams      15 Winston-Salem Parkland  13.76   3.4   8
 3 Breanne Bygrave     10 Raleigh Wakefield       14.02   3.4   6
 4 Gabriele Cunningham 11 Charlotte Mallard Creek 14.12   3.4   5
 5 Kayla Mitchell      12 Overhills               14.44   3.4   4
 6 Nyah Hines          11 Garner                  14.51   3.4   3
 7 Imani Chapman       11 Raleigh Sanderson       14.70   3.4   2
 8 Lekesha Ejindu      14 Greensboro Dudley       15.10   3.4   1

=================================================================       
    Name              Year School                Prelims  Wind H#       
=================================================================       
Preliminaries
 1 Jacklyn Howell      12 Southeast Raleigh       13.93Q  1.2  2 13.924
 2 Ebony Williams      15 Winston-Salem Parkland  13.93Q  2.5  1 13.925
 3 Breanne Bygrave     10 Raleigh Wakefield       14.28Q  2.5  1
 4 Gabriele Cunningham 11 Charlotte Mallard Creek 14.51Q  1.2  2
 5 Nyah Hines          11 Garner                  14.58q  1.2  2
 6 Imani Chapman       11 Raleigh Sanderson       14.59q  2.5  1
 7 Lekesha Ejindu      14 Greensboro Dudley       15.02q  2.5  1
 8 Kayla Mitchell      12 Overhills               15.07q  1.2  2
 9 Jessica Watson      15 Winston-Salem Reagan    15.45   1.2  2
10 Manneja Cordray     12 Char. Phillip O. Berry  15.62   1.2  2
11 Amaka Awuruonye     11 Charlotte Olympic       15.72   1.2  2
12 Amy Lee             10 Wilmington New Hanover  15.96   2.5  1
13 Jasmine Sanders      9 South Central           17.49   2.5  1
14 Alecia Hardy        12 Fayetteville E.E. Smith 18.41   1.2  2
-- Makaila Roberts     15 Winston-Salem Reagan       FS   2.5  1


Girls Class AAAA 300 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
   Name             Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==================================================================
 1 Jacklyn Howell     12 Southeast Raleigh        44.67   2  10
 2 Amaka Awuruonye    11 Charlotte Olympic        45.16   2   8
 3 Breanne Bygrave    10 Raleigh Wakefield        45.71   2   6
 4 Kennedy Thorne     11 Clayton                  45.76   2   5
 5 Imani Chapman      11 Raleigh Sanderson        45.79   2   4
 6 Claudia Cox        10 South Central            45.92   1   3
 7 Elizabeth White     9 Charlotte Myers Park     46.68   1   2
 8 Sydney Jenkins     10 Char. Phillip O. Berry   46.98   1   1
 9 Nateja Hale        15 Winston-Salem Parkland   47.46   2
10 Courtney Pate      12 Hoke County              47.76   1
11 Evelyn Baker       14 Greensboro Dudley        47.90   1
12 Hayley Goldman      9 Greenville J.H. Rose     48.24   1
13 Jessica Watson     15 Winston-Salem Reagan     48.80   2
14 charisma jeffers   10 Charlotte Garinger       49.32   1
15 Jade Jordan         9 Fay. Pine Forest         50.79   1
16 Ebony Williams     15 Winston-Salem Parkland 1:06.45   2


Girls Class AAAA 4x100 Meter Relay
====================================================================      
   School                                          Finals  H# Points      
====================================================================      
 1 Winston-Salem Parkland                           46.99   2  10
NEW 4-A MEET RECORD:
Old Record: 47.22 Charlotte Harding 2006. Tied by Parkland in 2013.
    1) Ila Mumford 15             2) Myshale Spigner 14
    3) Katlin Sherman 15          4) Miaysha Bryant 15

 2 Raleigh Wakefield                                47.45   2   8
    1) Destiny Robinson 10        2) Ama-Selina Tchume 12
    3) Dasia Sanders 11           4) Breanne Bygrave 10

 3 Southeast Raleigh                                47.88   2   6
    1) Brittney Anderson 12       2) Kayla Chavis 12
    3) Asya Macon 10              4) Jacklyn Howell 12

 4 Greensboro Dudley                                48.33   2   5
    1) Evelyn Baker 14            2) Jessica Walker
    3) Dasja White                4) Kendra Murray

 5 Asheville T.C. Roberson                          48.77   2   4
    1) Elyse King 9               2) Dasha Arnaut 11
    3) Zakeyah Copney 12          4) Arianna Whiteside 12

 6 Raleigh Millbrook                                48.90   1   3
    1) Chaina Witherspoon 10      2) Cameren Pryor 11
    3) Kayla Steward 11           4) Kaila Lewis 10

 7 Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds                      48.92   2   2
    1) Zarea Pitts 17             2) Abra Granger
    3) Anne Lopina                4) Olivia Nunley

 8 Charlotte Phillip O. Berry                       49.34   2   1
    1) Alliyah Barnes 10          2) Manneja Cordray 12
    3) Passion Firms 12           4) Maya Grier 11

 9 Hope Mills South View                            49.70   1
    1) Alexis Smith 11            2) Delnesha Bryant 11
    3) Deja Weaver 12             4) Denali Hamilton 11

10 Hoke County                                      49.85   1
    1) Kaitlyn Thomas 12          2) Ayari Harrington 11
    3) Mikayla King 10            4) Tiara Harris 12

11 Huntersville Hopewell                            49.90   1
    1) Kyla Sherrill 9            2) Olivia Walker 11
    3) Jada Woods 10              4) Mariah Washington 12

12 West Johnston                                    50.05   1  50.044
    1) Zaria Denning 10           2) Tori Strickland 12
    3) Smith Tennay 10            4) Teri Strickland 12

13 Fayetteville Pine Forest                         50.05   1  50.047
    1) Jade Jordan 9              2) Te-Shell Thomas 10
    3) Brianna Gilmore 12         4) Aaliyah Quick 12

14 West Mecklenburg                                 50.08   1
    1) Jhetaime Lucan 10          2) Tatayanna Campbell 9
    3) Jada Staten 10             4) Deandra Broner 10

15 Wilmington Laney                                 50.56   1
    1) Charlene Thompson 11       2) Ayanna Matthews 11
    3) Jayda Malone 10            4) Erin Nesselroade 10

-- High Point Central                                 DNF   2
    1) Carmen Dobson              2) Shaperia Pegram
    3) Essence Thomas 15          4) Tamara Clark 17


Girls Class AAAA 4x200 Meter Relay
=================================================================
   School                                       Finals  H# Points
=================================================================
 1 Winston-Salem Parkland                      1:36.99   2  10
NEW ALL-CLASSIFICATION MEET RECORD
Old Record: 1:37.83  2013  Winston-Salem Parkland.
    1) Katlin Sherman 15       2) Ebony Williams 15
    3) Miaysha Bryant 15       4) Erin Morrison 15

 2 Greensboro Dudley                           1:41.63   2   8
    1) Jazmine Gooden 16       2) Jessica Walker
    3) Mya Johnson             4) Kendra Murray

 3 Raleigh Wakefield                           1:42.04   1   6
    1) Dasia Sanders 11        2) JeMay Ward 11
    3) Leona Medley 10         4) Tia Robinson 11

 4 Charlotte Mallard Creek                     1:42.25   1   5
    1) Genaya Johnson 10       2) Mictasha Mickle 12
    3) Gabriele Cunningham 11  4) Jodi-Ann McDonald 11

 5 Winston-Salem Reagan                        1:42.70   1   4
    1) Jessica Watson 15       2) Makaila Roberts 15
    3) Jordan Sheets           4) Jocelyn Culbreath 14

 6 Hoke County                                 1:42.75   2   3
    1) Kaitlyn Thomas 12       2) Mikayla King 10
    3) Ayari Harrington 11     4) Tiara Harris 12

 7 Charlotte Phillip O. Berry                  1:43.22   2   2
    1) Maya Grier 11           2) Alysa Dempsey 10
    3) Alliyah Barnes 10       4) Erica Williams 12

 8 Fayetteville Jack Britt                     1:43.46   1   1
    1) Nya Fountain 11         2) Alexandria Blount 10
    3) Ccoriea Foy 11          4) Tiarra Bailey 11

 9 South Central                               1:43.49   1
    1) Deja George 10          2) Janessa Harkley 12
    3) Ger-Rhonda Smith 11     4) Nyasia Daniels 11

10 East Mecklenburg                            1:43.53   1
    1) Princess Ezenwa 10      2) Janice Ezenwa 12
    3) Damani Bryant 9         4) Labria King 10

11 Asheville T.C. Roberson                     1:44.33   2
    1) Elyse King 9            2) Dasha Arnaut 11
    3) Zakeyah Copney 12       4) Arianna Whiteside 12

12 Durham Hillside                             1:45.04   1
    1) Imari Mclean 14         2) Demia Scott
    3) Khira Harris            4) Jamila McKoy

13 Wilmington Laney                            1:45.31   1
    1) Jayda Malone 10         2) Ayanna Matthews 11
    3) Charlene Thompson 11    4) Erin Nesselroade 10

-- Cary                                            DNF   2
    1) Avery Walter            2) Desi Rowell 11
    3) Susie Ngwe 9            4) Charminiqu Hackney 10

-- Southeast Raleigh                               DNF   2
    1) Brittney Anderson 12    2) Kayla Chavis 12
    3) Jasmin Allen 12         4) Asya Macon 10

-- Garner                                           DQ   2 3rd exg outside zn
    1) Jocelyn Eason 10        2) Nyah Hines 11
    3) Chardonei Sutton 9      4) Lacherie Clarke 12


Girls Class AAAA 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
   School                                           Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================
 1 Winston-Salem Parkland                          3:47.88   2  10
    1) Myshale Spigner 14          2) Erin Morrison 15
    3) McKinley McNeill 16         4) Ebony Williams 15
  1:54.078 (1:54.078)      2:50.936 (56.858)      3:47.877 (56.942)

 2 Cary                                            3:54.72   2   8
    1) Julia Brown 11              2) Layla White 11
    3) Obomate Asimiea 10          4) Desi Rowell 11
  1:54.819 (1:54.819)    2:55.725 (1:00.906)      3:54.712 (58.988)

 3 Raleigh Sanderson                               3:54.82   2   6
    1) Imani Chapman 11            2) Sara Komes 12
    3) Kameron Strong 10           4) Kayli Nichols 12
  1:58.993 (1:58.993)      2:56.861 (57.868)      3:54.814 (57.954)

 4 Asheville T.C. Roberson                         3:55.11   2   5
    1) Arianna Whiteside 12        2) Dasha Arnaut 11
    3) Casey Greenwalt 12          4) Lauren Moody 12
  1:58.155 (1:58.155)      2:58.122 (59.968)      3:55.103 (56.981)

 5 Raleigh Wakefield                               3:55.64   2   4
    1) Dejah Jones 12              2) JeMay Ward 11
    3) Leona Medley 10             4) Tia Robinson 11
  1:57.140 (1:57.140)    2:58.989 (1:01.850)      3:55.635 (56.646)

 6 Charlotte Phillip O. Berry                      3:58.34   1   3
    1) Erica Williams 12           2) Maya Grier 11
    3) Alysa Dempsey 10            4) Sydney Jenkins 10
  2:01.100 (2:01.100)    3:01.569 (1:00.469)      3:58.337 (56.769)

 7 Fayetteville Jack Britt                         3:58.43   2   2
    1) Ccoriea Foy 11              2) Tiarra Bailey 11
    3) Alexandria Blount 10        4) Kate Sanborn 10
  1:59.571 (1:59.571)      2:57.495 (57.924)    3:58.423 (1:00.929)

 8 Greensboro Dudley                               3:59.40   1   1
    1) Kendra Murray               2) Tabitha Jones
    3) Lekesha Ejindu 14           4) Jessica Walker
  1:59.117 (1:59.117)    3:00.844 (1:01.727)      3:59.397 (58.554)

 9 North Mecklenburg                               4:02.63   1
    1) Trisana Brevard 9           2) Nicole Lawson 11
    3) Brenna Sifford 12           4) Tyresha Alexander 9
  2:01.225 (2:01.225)    3:03.512 (1:02.288)      4:02.622 (59.111)

10 High Point Central                              4:03.18   2
    1) Carmen Dobson               2) Tamara Clark 17
    3) Essence Thomas 15           4) Mason Kepley 15
  2:04.493 (2:04.493)    3:06.601 (1:02.108)      4:03.174 (56.574)

11 Southeast Raleigh                               4:04.34   1
    1) Lelah Thompson 9            2) Chelsea Garcia 9
    3) Jasmin Allen 12             4) Eboni Roberson 9
  2:04.352 (2:04.352)      3:01.293 (56.941)    4:04.335 (1:03.043)

12 Wilmington Ashley                               4:05.98
    1) Jamie Stacey 11             2) Destiny Godfrey 11
    3) Alissa Yaw 10               4) Raven Davis 12
  1:58.849 (1:58.849)    3:02.324 (1:03.476)    4:05.971 (1:03.647)

13 Charlotte Mallard Creek                         4:08.53   1
    1) Kaylan Parks 9              2) Raini Williams 10
    3) Mictasha Mickle 12          4) Jodi-Ann McDonald 11
  2:03.526 (2:03.526)    3:04.470 (1:00.944)    4:08.527 (1:04.058)

14 Hoke County                                     4:08.92   1
    1) Miracle Jefferson 9         2) Alyssa Thompson 9
    3) Jabria Pittman 10           4) Summer Thompson 11
  2:03.492 (2:03.492)    3:05.874 (1:02.382)    4:08.919 (1:03.046)

15 West Forsyth                                    4:11.47   1
    1) Evona Barnes 14             2) Elicia Montgomery
    3) Mackenzie Newsome           4) Ellen Spencer
  2:00.865 (2:00.865)    3:06.973 (1:06.108)    4:11.465 (1:04.493)

-- Fayetteville Pine Forest                             DQ   2  Broke too early
    1) Te-Shell Thomas 10          2) London Colbert 11
    3) Jazz Whyatt 11              4) Jade Jordan 9
  2:02.475 (2:02.475)    3:06.424 (1:03.950)    4:15.599 (1:09.176)


Girls Class AAAA 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
   School                                              Finals  Points
=====================================================================
 1 Cary                                               9:09.58   10
    1) Julia Brown 11                 2) Lakeisha Warner 11
    3) Cayla Rodney 11                4) Layla White 11
  2:19.204 (2:19.204)     4:35.587 (2:16.383)     6:54.950 (2:19.364)
  9:09.571 (2:14.622)

 2 Asheville T.C. Roberson                            9:14.42    8
    1) Anastasia Soule 11             2) Lily Anderson 11
    3) Lauren Moody 12                4) Casey Greenwalt 12
  2:18.783 (2:18.783)     4:44.572 (2:25.790)     6:57.848 (2:13.277)
  9:14.411 (2:16.563)

 3 Cary Green Hope                                    9:15.73    6
    1) Elisa Sargent 11               2) Elly Henes 10
    3) Brantley Belk 11               4) Katie Tomasi 10
  2:18.450 (2:18.450)     4:34.763 (2:16.313)     6:54.008 (2:19.246)
  9:15.726 (2:21.718)

 4 Raleigh Wakefield                                  9:27.77    5
    1) Dejah Jones 12                 2) Angela Delfino 10
    3) Lauren Monroe 9                4) Brittany Ollivierre 10
  2:21.503 (2:21.503)     4:42.604 (2:21.102)     7:05.372 (2:22.768)
  9:27.770 (2:22.398)

 5 Lake Norman                                        9:31.75    4
    1) Melissa Zammitti 9             2) Zoey Bezanson 9
    3) Reagan Portelance 10           4) Holly Bailey 9
  2:21.713 (2:21.713)     4:43.217 (2:21.505)     7:10.548 (2:27.331)
  9:31.747 (2:21.199)

 6 Charlotte Myers Park                               9:41.09    3
    1) Abby Watkins 12                2) Mary Prouty 11
    3) Story Gourley 9                4) Meg Greene 12
  2:24.034 (2:24.034)     4:50.511 (2:26.477)     7:15.018 (2:24.508)
  9:41.086 (2:26.068)

 7 Greensboro Grimsley                                9:45.12    2
    1) Blair Ramsey 16                2) Katherine Gwynn
    3) Tori Churchill                 4) Sydney Gilstrap
  2:20.367 (2:20.367)     4:56.287 (2:35.921)     7:21.519 (2:25.233)
  9:45.116 (2:23.597)

 8 West Forsyth                                       9:47.74    1
    1) Ashley Smith 16                2) Ellen Spencer
    3) Mackenzie Newsome              4) Alison Price 14
  2:25.553 (2:25.553)     4:52.295 (2:26.742)     7:26.859 (2:34.565)
  9:47.740 (2:20.881)

 9 Winston-Salem Reagan                               9:58.50
    1) Brittney Brinson               2) Erin Jameson 15
    3) Payton Kilby                   4) Julia Beauchamp
  2:23.932 (2:23.932)     4:53.879 (2:29.948)     7:28.169 (2:34.290)
  9:58.492 (2:30.324)

10 Southern Pines Pinecrest                          10:00.63
    1) Mulloy Manning 12              2) Jaleigh Jensen 12
    3) Zia Matti 12                   4) Rachel Von Cannon 10
  2:27.956 (2:27.956)     4:56.632 (2:28.676)     7:33.265 (2:36.633)
 10:00.628 (2:27.363)

11 Wilmington Hoggard                                10:03.07
    1) Sydney Thuman 9                2) Madeline Hulbert 10
    3) Elizabeth Magill 10            4) Sara Weldon 11
  2:29.623 (2:29.623)     5:02.022 (2:32.399)     7:36.813 (2:34.792)
 10:03.065 (2:26.252)

12 Charlotte Providence                              10:09.26
    1) Meghan Glova 12                2) Millie Lennard
    3) Victoria Gardner               4) Kayla Glova 10
  2:27.477 (2:27.477)     5:00.255 (2:32.778)     7:46.151 (2:45.896)
 10:09.254 (2:23.104)

13 Durham Hillside                                   10:14.93
    1) Charlotte George 15            2) Courtney Goins           
    3) Elisia Grissett                4) Victoria Powell
  2:28.630 (2:28.630)     5:06.566 (2:37.936)     7:44.816 (2:38.250)
 10:14.930 (2:30.115)

14 Spring Lake Overhills                             10:35.29
    1) Angel Ewell 10                 2) Makayla Lawler 9s
    3) Katie Patterson 10             4) Emily Vance 12
  2:31.082 (2:31.082)     5:06.764 (2:35.683)     7:49.501 (2:42.737)
 10:35.281 (2:45.781)

15 Wilmington Ashley                                 10:39.77
    1) Julia Boudreau 10              2) Lindsey Williams 10
    3) Morgan Marraccini 11           4) Sara Silika 10
  2:30.540 (2:30.540)     5:08.471 (2:37.931)     8:00.224 (2:51.754)
 10:39.770 (2:39.547)

-- Raleigh Leesville Road                              DQ Broke too early
    1) Phoebe Clawson 9               2) Sarah Bigelow 12
    3) Taylor Hemming 10              4) G'Jasmyne Butler 10
  2:32.009 (2:32.009)     4:56.648 (2:24.640)     7:21.354 (2:24.707)
  9:43.637 (2:22.283)


Girls Class AAAA Long Jump
====================================================================
   Name             Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================
 1 Sydnei Murphy      11 Apex                  19-05.25   1.7  10
 2 Ila Mumford        15 W-S Parkland          18-04.00   1.5   8
 3 Jocelyn Culbreath  14 Winston-Salem Reagan  17-09.50  -1.2   6
 4 K'Lynn Beal        11 Raleigh Broughton     17-08.50  -0.9   5
 5 Olivia Walker      11 Huntersville HopewellJ17-08.50   2.9   4
 6 Ama-Selina Tchume  12 Raleigh Wakefield     17-07.00   0.1   3
 7 Imari Mclean       14 Durham Hillside       17-05.75  -1.6   2
 8 Elyse King          9 Ashv T.C. Roberson    17-05.50   1.4   1
 9 Arianna Whiteside  12 Ashv T.C. Roberson    17-05.25   2.8
10 Jenele Terry       15 Greensboro Page       17-02.75  -0.2
11 Tori Strickland    12 West Johnston         16-11.75   2.7
12 Alexis Davis       12 Matthews Butler       16-10.00   2.1
13 Jade Jordan         9 Fay. Pine Forest      16-07.75   1.2
14 Denali Hamilton    11 Hope Mills South View 16-03.00   2.2
15 Devan Nelson       11 Fay. Cape Fear        15-09.50   1.6
-- Ccoriea Foy        11 Fay. Jack Britt         FOUL


Girls Class AAAA Triple Jump
====================================================================
   Name             Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================
 1 Sydnei Murphy      11 Apex                  39-07.50  -1.1  10
 2 K'Lynn Beal        11 Raleigh Broughton     38-05.50  +0.0   8
 3 Ila Mumford        15 W-S Parkland          37-11.00  -1.8   6
 4 Lekesha Ejindu     14 Greensboro Dudley     37-08.50   3.8   5
 5 Elyse King          9 Ashv T.C. Roberson    37-04.75   3.1   4
 6 Yasmine Artis      12 New Bern              36-08.25  -1.5   3
 7 Tori Strickland    12 West Johnston         36-07.00   3.4   2
 8 Nateja Hale        15 W-S Parkland          35-09.75   0.2   1
 9 Alanna Johnson     15 Southwest Guilford    35-09.00  -1.6
10 Jada Woods         10 Huntersville Hopewell 34-10.00  -2.5
11 Mariah Ballen      12 Knightdale            34-09.75   1.3
12 Autumn James        9 Wilm New Hanover      34-07.25   2.3
13 Tabitha Bucknarish 12 Huntersville Hough    34-06.75  -1.2
14 Mayme Cherry       11 Fay. Pine Forest      33-04.50  -0.6
15 Lauren Garrick     11 Hope Mills South View 33-00.00  -2.4
16 Lydajah Mcleod      9 Char Independence     32-09.00  -0.9


Girls Class AAAA High Jump
================================================================
   Name             Year School                   Finals  Points
================================================================
 1 Jordyn Brown       15 Durham Jordan           5-04.00   10
 2 Sydney Blue        11 Charlotte Ardrey Kell  J5-04.00    8
 3 Jocelyn Culbreath  14 Winston-Salem Reagan   J5-04.00    6
 4 Mariah Ballen      12 Knightdale              5-02.00    5
 5 Amaka Awuruonye    11 Charlotte Olympic      J5-02.00    4
 6 Danaye Connor      10 Char Phillip O. Berry  J5-02.00    2.5
 6 Makaila Roberts    15 Winston-Salem Reagan   J5-02.00    2.5
 8 Krystyna Chavis    11 Pembroke Purnell Swett J5-02.00    1
 9 Keimaya Hunter     12 Charlotte Mallard Crk   5-00.00
10 Alyssa Thompson     9 Hoke County            J5-00.00
11 Desi Rowell        11 Cary                   J5-00.00
12 Katie Nelson        9 Apex Middle Creek       4-10.00
13 Saidah Hardwick    10 Southeast Raleigh      J4-10.00
-- Ashanta Smith      12 Greenville J.H. Rose      NH
-- Sarah Timberlake   17 West Forsyth              NH
-- Lauren Garrick     11 Hope Mills South View     NH


Girls Class AAAA Pole Vault
===============================================================
   Name             Year School                  Finals  Points
===============================================================
 1 Anna Eaton         11 Apex                  12-06.00   10
 2 Alison Seramur     12 Watauga               11-06.00    8
 3 Leigh Pearcy       14 W-S Mount Tabor       10-06.00    6
 4 Sydney Isgett      11 Apex                 J10-06.00    5
 5 Paige Plaskonos    11 Raleigh Millbrook     10-00.00    4
 6 Chesney Ward       16 Jamestown Ragsdale   J10-00.00    3
 7 Elaina Passaro     14 Davie County         J10-00.00    2
 8 Chesley Krug       10 Ashv T.C. Roberson   J10-00.00    1
 9 Allison McGuire    14 West Forsyth         J10-00.00
10 Heather Keck       11 Wilmington Ashley      9-06.00
11 Kaitryana Leinbach 10 Charlotte Catholic     9-00.00
12 Emily Hughes       11 So. Pines Pinecrest    8-06.00
13 Ellen Emmerson     12 Cary Green Hope        8-00.00
14 Emma Orosz         10 Wilmington Hoggard     7-06.00
-- Kieran Barry       10 Wilmington Hoggard       NH
-- Lainey Hunnicutt   11 South Mecklenburg        NH

Girls Class AAAA Shot Put
===============================================================
   Name             Year School                  Finals  Points
===============================================================
 1 Alycia Springs     10 Charlotte Mallard Crk 44-11.00   10
 2 Mohogany Baker     12 Char Phillip O. Berry 44-05.00    8
 3 Khayla Dawson      10 Charlotte Olympic     43-04.50    6
 4 Mookie Chavis      15 Northern Durham       42-10.00    5
 5 Bryanna Hames      12 Charlotte Myers Park  41-10.25    4
 6 Hasana Clark       11 Southeast Raleigh     41-04.25    3
 7 Lauren Evans       12 Fay. Pine Forest      39-06.00    2
 8 Tay'lore Moore     12 Cary Green Hope       38-09.50    1
 9 Tiffany Dunham     11 Southeast Raleigh     38-05.75
10 Amber Daniel       14 Greensboro Grimsley   37-09.25
11 Keyanna Rousseau   14 East Forsyth          37-04.75
12 Baylea Williams    12 Greenville J.H. Rose  35-11.75
13 Tiffany Finley     11 Apex                  35-09.00
14 Jessica Villanueva 12 Fay. Pine Forest      34-07.50
15 Azha Mcneil        12 Fayetteville EE Smith 33-06.75


Girls Class AAAA Discus Throw
===============================================================
   Name             Year School                  Finals  Points
===============================================================
 1 Bryanna Hames      12 Charlotte Myers Park    159-01   10
NEW ALL_CLASSIFICATION MEET RECORD.
Old Record: 155-3  2006  Kamorean Hayes, Charlotte Harding.
 2 Alycia Springs     10 Charlotte Mallard Creek 129-10    8
 3 Hasana Clark       11 Southeast Raleigh       121-10    6
 4 Mohogany Baker     12 Char. Phillip O. Berry  121-03    5
 5 Koffia Lipscomb    14 Northern Durham         116-10    4
 6 Alea Powell        14 Greensboro Ben L. Smith 112-06    3
 7 Tameia Morrison     9 Southeast Raleigh       109-10    2
 8 Chinyere Bell      11 Hope Mills South View   106-10    1
 9 Keyanna Rousseau   14 East Forsyth            105-02
10 Keandria Holmes    12 Hope Mills South View    98-00
11 Baylea Williams    12 Greenville J.H. Rose     89-07
12 Hannah Dove        16 Davie County             88-02
13 Deja Cromartie     10 Hope Mills South View    82-04
14 Mary Ndukwe        11 Raleigh Millbrook        81-01
15 Tiffany Dunham     11 Southeast Raleigh        78-10
Abbreviations:
Ashv = Asheville
Char = Charlotte
Crk = Creek
DNF = Did Not Finish
DQ = Disqualification
Fay = Fayetteville
Gbo = Greensboro
ND = No Distance
NH = No Height
NWI = No Wind Information
Ral = Raleigh
So. = Southern
Wilm = Wilmington
Wm. = William
W-S = Winston-Salem
zn = zone

Most Valuable Performer (Girls): Katlin Sherman, Winston-Salem Parkland.

Boys MVP:
Ian Milder (Winston-Salem Mount Tabor) contributed to his school's win with a anchor 1:50.29 in winning the 4x800 (7:48.33), 1st in the 1600 (4:15.63), 1st in the 3200 (9:08.99), and then anchored his 4x400 with a 50.19 leg to a 2nd place finish (3:19.36). ..No question that he was voted the Most Valuable Performer.

Interesting fact:
Xavier Brown (South View) won the 300m Hurdles in exactly the same time - 37.38 - that he won it in 2013.


NCHSAA Press Release:

Sherman Leads Parkland Women To Victory; Mount Tabor Edges
Apex In Tight Men's Race In 4-A Track

May 17, 2014

GREENSBORO - Katlin Sherman led Winston-Salem Parkland to an impressive triumph in the women's meet on Saturday in the North Carolina High School Athletic Association state 4-A track and field championships at the Irwin Belk Track at North Carolina State A&T University.

Sherman won both the 100 and 200 and ran a leg on two victorious relay teams which set records to earn the meet Most Valuable Performer honors. Parkland set an all-classification record in the four by 200 relay with a time of 1:36.95 and set a 4-A mark in the four by 100, winning in 46.99 seconds, and also won the four by 400.

Parkland scored a whopping 89 points to 51 for second-place Raleigh Wakefield, followed by Asheville T. C. Roberson (48), Cary (47) and a tie for fifth between Apex and defending team champion Southeast Raleigh at 46. A total of 50 teams tallied points in the women's meet.

Apex, which won three field events, got first-place finishes from Sydnei Murphy in both the long jump and the triple jump.

Southeast Raleigh's Jacklyn Hall established a new all-classification mark in the 100 hurdles, winning in 13.52 seconds to eclipse a mark set by Gabby Mayo, also of Southeast Raleigh, back in 2006. Hall also won the 300 hurdles.

The standings in the men's meet were much closer, with Apex holding a two-point lead over Winston-Salem Mount Tabor entering the final event, the four by 400 relay. But Apex had not qualified a team in that event and Mount Tabor had to finish at least sixth in the race to secure the team championship.

Mount Tabor finished second by an eyelash to Southeast Raleigh in the four by 400 to vault to the top spot with 63 points, ahead of Apex at 57. Charlotte Mallard Creek was third with 45, followed by Southeast Raleigh (36) and Garner (32) as 61 schools scored points in the meet.

Ian Milder helped lead Mount Tabor to victory, winning both distance events, the 1600 and the 3200, as well as anchoring the winning four by 800 relay team, to earn MVP honors. He also anchored the four by 400 relay that secured the team title in the final event.

Mallard Creek sprinter Quashawn Cunningham was also a double individual winner, taking top honors in both the 100 and the 200, and anchored Mallard Creek's winning four by 100 relay quartet.

The Greensboro Convention and Visitors Bureau and the Greensboro Sports Commission serve as the host city sponsors for the event.


Previous Year (2013)

Past Champions: Boys | Girls | Boys Team | Girls Team
Meet Records: Boys | Girls

2014 Track Menu | Home



NCPrepTrack.com