NCPrepTrack.com

2013 NCISAA State Track Championships

3-A Meet:  Ravenscroft School, Raleigh, NC
1-A/2-A Meet:  Cary Academy, Cary, NC
Friday/Saturday - May 17/18, 2013

Boys 1-A/2-A Results
Girls 3-A Results | Girls 1-A/2-A Results

NCHSAA: 4-A | 3-A | 2-A | 1-A

2013 Track Menu | Home

BOYS 3-A:
                  Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
============================================================================
  1) Providence Day School      111        2) Ravenscroft School         95   
  3) Charlotte Latin School      84.5      4) Charlotte Christian Schoo  79   
  5) North Raleigh Christian Ac  56        6) Asheville School           55.5
  7) Greensboro Day School       53        8) Cary Academy               41
  9) Christ School               35       10) Metrolina Christian Acade  27   
 11) Charlotte Country Day Scho  21       12) Durham Academy             20   
 13) High Point Christian Acade  15       14) Covenant Day School         4   
 14) Forsyth Country Day School   4       16) Cannon School               1


Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pace, Ellis               11 Christ Schoo           11.04      11.07Q  3 
  2 Avery, Jonathan           10 Cary Academy           11.09      11.08Q  1 
  3 Lawrence, Dez             12 Charlotte Ch           11.08      11.24Q  2 
  4 Hines, Bo                 11 Charlotte Ch           11.11      11.14Q  1 
  5 Tuttle, Kanyon            10 Charlotte La           11.30      11.19Q  3 
  6 Dektar, Charlie           12 Durham Acade           11.14      11.37Q  2 
  7 Harper, Gregory           11 Ravenscroft            11.26      11.27q  3 
  8 Rouse, Bryan              11 Greensboro D           11.54      11.29q  1 
  9 Mackey, Christian         11 Charlotte La           11.44      11.46   1 
 10 Oakley, Lowell            11 Durham Acade           11.54      11.47   2 
 11 Ratliff-Brown, Rashaad    12 Ravenscroft            11.65      11.52   3 
 12 Wilson, James             11 North Raleig           11.74      11.53   1 
 13 Reid, Dre                 10 Cannon Schoo           11.61      11.63   1 
 14 Wall, Geoffrey             9 High Point C           11.34      11.66   2 
 15 Wimbish, Evan             11 Cannon Schoo           11.64      11.70   2 
 16 Gordon, Tristan           10 Charlotte La           11.54      11.82   3 
 17 Shannon, Jack             12 Providence D           11.54      11.85   3 
 18 McIntyre, Marquelle       11 Greensboro D           11.74      11.91   1 
 19 Carter, Jacob             12 North Raleig           11.64      11.99   3 
 20 Brown, Andrew             10 North Raleig           11.70      12.11   2 
 21 Carlton, Mo               10 Asheville Sc           11.44      12.13   1 
 -- Ahern, Patrick            11 Providence D           11.49         DQ   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Avery, Jonathan           10 Cary Academy           11.08      11.02   10   
  2 Tuttle, Kanyon            10 Charlotte La           11.19      11.05    8   
  3 Pace, Ellis               11 Christ Schoo           11.07      11.09    6   
  4 Lawrence, Dez             12 Charlotte Ch           11.24      11.11    5   
  5 Harper, Gregory           11 Ravenscroft            11.27      11.13    4   
  6 Hines, Bo                 11 Charlotte Ch           11.14      11.15    3   
  7 Dektar, Charlie           12 Durham Acade           11.37      11.48    2   
  8 Rouse, Bryan              11 Greensboro D           11.29      11.52    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hines, Bo                 11 Charlotte Ch           22.61      22.14Q  2 
  2 Pace, Ellis               11 Christ Schoo           22.94      22.34Q  1 
  3 Avery, Jonathan           10 Cary Academy           22.56      22.61Q  3 
  4 Harper, Gregory           11 Ravenscroft            22.80      22.54Q  1 
  5 Lawrence, Dez             12 Charlotte Ch           23.21      22.67Q  3 
  6 Ahern, Patrick            11 Providence D           23.23      22.94Q  2 
  7 Rouse, Bryan              11 Greensboro D           23.04      22.98q  3 
  8 Kacvinsky, Alex           12 Cary Academy           23.32      23.02q  1 
  9 Tuttle, Kanyon            10 Charlotte La           23.25      23.10   1 
 10 Parham, Keith             12 North Raleig           23.04      23.28   2 
 11 Fon-Ndikum, KJ            12 Covenant Day           23.47      23.41   3 
 12 Sterrett, Cody            12 North Raleig           23.90      23.47   3 
 13 Reid, Dre                 10 Cannon Schoo           23.57      23.56   3 
 14 Smith, Byron              11 Charlotte Co           23.78      23.60   1 
 15 Mackey, Christian         11 Charlotte La           23.97      23.64   3 
 16 Wall, Geoffrey             9 High Point C           23.34      23.74   2 
 17 Heberton, Locke           10 Charlotte Co           23.75      24.01   2 
 18 Carter, Jacob             12 North Raleig           23.85      24.04   2 
 19 Eyo, Akanimo              11 Charlotte Co           23.82      24.12   1 
 20 Henegar, Luke             10 Providence D           24.29      24.56   1 
 21 Caldwell, John             9 Wesleyan Chr           24.24      24.62   1 
 22 Brazelle, Davis            9 High Point C           24.00      25.48   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hines, Bo                 11 Charlotte Ch           22.14      22.07   10   
  2 Pace, Ellis               11 Christ Schoo           22.34      22.31    8   
  3 Avery, Jonathan           10 Cary Academy           22.61      22.31    6   
  4 Harper, Gregory           11 Ravenscroft            22.54      22.38    5   
  5 Kacvinsky, Alex           12 Cary Academy           23.02      22.81    4   
  6 Ahern, Patrick            11 Providence D           22.94      23.05    3   
  7 Lawrence, Dez             12 Charlotte Ch           22.67      23.18    2   
  8 Rouse, Bryan              11 Greensboro D           22.98      23.21    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swinton, Naeem            11 Asheville Sc           50.94      50.81Q  3 
  2 Rouse, Bryan              11 Greensboro D           51.84      51.03Q  2 
  3 Gray, Evan                11 Providence D           52.64      51.66Q  1 
  4 Dektar, Charlie           12 Durham Acade           51.98      51.65Q  2 
  5 Hightower, Cameron        11 Charlotte La           51.93      51.73Q  1 
  6 Doherty, AJ               11 Forsyth Coun           52.24      52.01Q  3 
  7 Counts, Jaylin            11 Providence D           52.36      52.22q  2 
  8 Finch, James              11 Charlotte Ch           51.87      52.63q  1 
  9 Fon-Ndikum, KJ            12 Covenant Day           52.90      52.67   2 
 10 Oakley, Lowell            11 Durham Acade           53.74      52.69   3 
 11 Good, Michael             12 Charlotte Ch           52.23      52.89   3 
 12 Hawkins, Traemani         11 North Raleig           53.49      53.03   1 
 13 Metzger, Michael          12 Charlotte La           53.43      53.11   2 
 14 Heberton, Locke           10 Charlotte Co           52.79      53.24   1 
 15 Christman, William        11 Ravenscroft            53.64      53.38   2 
 16 Cisne, Walker             10 Charlotte La           53.58      53.41   1 
 17 Pierpoint, James          11 Providence D           52.98      53.99   3 
 18 Lee, Martin               11 Charlotte Co           53.73      54.46   3 
 19 Robinson, Justin          12 Charlotte Co           53.22      56.15   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rouse, Bryan              11 Greensboro D           51.03      50.82   10   
  2 Dektar, Charlie           12 Durham Acade           51.65      50.86    8   
  3 Hightower, Cameron        11 Charlotte La           51.73      51.15    6   
  4 Swinton, Naeem            11 Asheville Sc           50.81      51.43    5   
  5 Gray, Evan                11 Providence D           51.66      51.72    4   
  6 Finch, James              11 Charlotte Ch           52.63      52.07    3   
  7 Counts, Jaylin            11 Providence D           52.22      52.26    2   
  8 Doherty, AJ               11 Forsyth Coun           52.01      53.10    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 White, Christian          11 Charlotte La         1:54.61    1:53.41   2  10   
  2 Speer, Ryan               10 North Raleig         1:55.04    1:58.20   2   8   
  3 Huffman, Ben              11 Providence D         1:58.88    2:00.03   2   6   
  4 Linder, Nick              10 Providence D         1:58.03    2:00.40   2   5   
  5 Fiedler, Ben              12 Asheville Sc         1:59.10    2:00.71   2   4   
  6 Hatton, Tyler             12 North Raleig         2:02.34    2:01.34   2   3   
  7 Shearer, Patrick          12 Providence D         2:01.19    2:02.39   2   2   
  8 Mitchell, Josh            10 Cary Academy         2:01.22    2:04.11   2   1   
  9 Mosca, Jimmy              12 Durham Acade         2:03.70    2:06.52   1 
 10 Cook, Robert              12 Asheville Sc         2:03.84    2:07.79   1 
 11 Jordan, Paul              12 Asheville Sc         2:04.97    2:09.65   1 
 12 Shaw, David               10 Cannon Schoo         2:06.74    2:14.98   1 
 -- Smith, Blanton            11 North Raleig         1:56.54         DQ   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Speer, Ryan               10 North Raleig         4:19.20    4:23.76   2  10   
  2 Wilson, Clayton           12 Greensboro D         4:18.04    4:24.06   2   8   
  3 Huffman, Ben              11 Providence D         4:18.98    4:24.99   2   6   
  4 Linder, Nick              10 Providence D         4:23.85    4:25.88   2   5   
  5 Fiedler, Ben              12 Asheville Sc         4:22.80    4:29.99   2   4   
  6 Mitchell, Josh            10 Cary Academy         4:30.62    4:30.69   2   3   
  7 Loy, David                11 High Point C         4:45.74    4:34.30   1   2   
  8 Cook, Robert              12 Asheville Sc         4:37.70    4:36.19   2   1   
  9 Miller, Michael           11 Cary Academy         4:38.84    4:36.80   2 
 10 Campbell, Will            10 Asheville Sc         4:37.80    4:39.13   2 
 11 Breeden, Caleb            12 Metrolina Ch         4:44.26    4:40.80   1 
 12 Seymour, Ty               11 North Raleig         4:46.04    4:42.20   1 
 13 Sudbrink, Tyler           11 Greensboro D         4:48.34    4:42.90   1 
 14 Jordan, Paul              12 Asheville Sc         4:36.00   x4:43.22   2 
 15 Bennett, Steven           10 Cannon Schoo         4:43.84    4:43.40   1 
 16 Hunter, Patrick           10 Cannon Schoo         4:42.81    4:43.60   1 
 17 Littlejohn, Graves        10 Forsyth Coun         4:41.70    4:44.20   1 
 18 McAlister, Mark           12 Charlotte La         4:43.21    4:45.60   1 
 19 Chase, Adam               10 Forsyth Coun         4:45.94    4:47.70   1 
 20 Gaebe, John               11 Covenant Day         4:37.28    4:48.07   2 
 21 Marshall, Thomas          11 Cary Academy         4:48.24    4:48.70   1 
 22 Pierce, Jordan            11 Durham Acade         4:48.54    4:51.50   1 
 23 Nadaud, Alex               8 Cape Fear Ac         4:50.06    5:02.90   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fiedler, Ben              12 Asheville Sc         9:22.56    9:20.25   2  10   
  2 Huffman, Ben              11 Providence D         9:18.32    9:20.44   2   8   
  3 Wilson, Clayton           12 Greensboro D         9:45.24    9:31.40   2   6   
  4 Linder, Nick              10 Providence D         9:36.40    9:43.22   2   5   
  5 Campbell, Will            10 Asheville Sc         9:55.80    9:49.92   2   4   
  6 Littlejohn, Graves        10 Forsyth Coun        10:04.74    9:51.49   2   3   
  7 Mitchell, Josh            10 Cary Academy         9:57.24    9:52.08   2   2   
  8 Hunter, Patrick           10 Cannon Schoo        10:06.44    9:53.79   2   1   
  9 McAlister, Mark           12 Charlotte La        10:07.24    9:56.97   2 
 10 Chase, Adam               10 Forsyth Coun        10:07.24    9:59.49   2 
 11 Breeden, Caleb            12 Metrolina Ch        10:08.54   10:04.15   2 
 12 Jordan, Paul              12 Asheville Sc        10:35.02   10:08.47   1 
 13 Miller, Michael           11 Cary Academy        10:26.10   10:16.22   1 
 14 Loy, David                11 High Point C        10:27.00   10:17.54   1 
 15 Kenny, Frank               9 Charlotte La        10:25.94   10:17.79   1 
 16 Bennett, Steven           10 Cannon Schoo        10:32.04   10:20.82   1 
 17 Russell, Sam              11 Cary Academy        10:19.24   10:31.71   1 
 18 Gaebe, John               11 Covenant Day        10:21.04   10:34.86   1 
 19 Pierce, Jordan            11 Durham Acade        10:44.14   10:36.25   1 
 20 Somogye, Brett             - Asheville Sc        10:36.20  x10:39.94   1 
 21 Marshall, Thomas          11 Cary Academy        10:33.24  x10:46.03   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Isaac             9 Providence D           15.51      15.45Q  2 
  2 Ricci, Marco              12 Charlotte La           15.60      15.70Q  1 
  3 Broadway, Josh            10 Charlotte Ch           14.80      15.72Q  3 
  4 Eyo, Akanimo              11 Charlotte Co           15.79      15.83Q  2 
  5 Overton, Aaron            12 Cary Academy           16.24      15.93Q  3 
  6 Scanlan, David            12 North Raleig           15.78      16.12Q  1 
  7 Johnson, Kobina            9 Ravenscroft            15.80      16.10q  3 
  8 Streeter, Malik           10 High Point C           16.44      16.24q  2 
  9 Wingard, Matthew          11 Charlotte La           16.74      16.35   1 
 10 Howard, Joshua             9 Providence D           16.97      16.41   1 
 11 Ratliff-Brown, Ahmad       9 Ravenscroft            17.38      16.95   3 
 12 Conlin, Will              12 Providence D           17.05      17.44   2 
 13 Cook, Alex                12 Wesleyan Chr           17.74      17.56   3 
 14 Wooten, Wil               11 Metrolina Ch           17.98      17.73   2 
 15 Lowther, Matt             11 Durham Acade           18.13      17.88   1 
 16 Burns, Beau               11 Greensboro D           18.04      17.94   1 
 17 Scott, Joseph             12 Forsyth Coun           18.34      18.87   2 
 18 Ortiz, Christian          10 Providence D           19.34      18.90   1 
 19 Shaw, Matthew             11 Asheville Sc           18.36      19.02   3 
 20 Dellinger, Jackson        10 Durham Acade           18.84      19.31   3 
 21 Widener, Jackson           9 Charlotte Co           19.44      19.65   1 
 22 Simpson, Alexander        12 Charlotte Co           18.90      19.77   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Broadway, Josh            10 Charlotte Ch           15.72      14.95   10   
  2 Johnson, Isaac             9 Providence D           15.45      15.32    8   
  3 Ricci, Marco              12 Charlotte La           15.70      15.43    6   
  4 Streeter, Malik           10 High Point C           16.24      15.72    5   
  5 Johnson, Kobina            9 Ravenscroft            16.10      15.74    4   
  6 Eyo, Akanimo              11 Charlotte Co           15.83      15.82    3   
  7 Overton, Aaron            12 Cary Academy           15.93      16.08    2   
  8 Scanlan, David            12 North Raleig           16.12      16.39    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ricci, Marco              12 Charlotte La           41.18      41.14Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Isaac             9 Providence D           41.88      42.15Q  1 
  3 Nations, Thomas           11 Charlotte Ch           40.99      42.19Q  3 
  4 Walker, Carr              12 Ravenscroft            42.44      41.99Q  2 
  4 Rountree, Garrison        11 Ravenscroft            42.04      41.99Q  2 
  6 Ratliff-Brown, Ahmad       9 Ravenscroft            42.44      42.73Q  3 
  7 Morrow, Danny             11 Providence D           41.86      42.79Q  1 
  8 Streeter, Malik           10 High Point C           43.24      42.03q  2 
  9 Broadway, Josh            10 Charlotte Ch           42.90      43.48   1 
 10 Johnson, Alex             12 Charlotte Ch           42.15      43.75   3 
 11 Kim, Kihang               10 Asheville Sc           44.74      43.82   3 
 12 Hines, Sam                10 Cary Academy           42.64      44.19   1 
 13 Burns, Beau               11 Greensboro D           44.64      44.87   3 
 14 Wingard, Matthew          11 Charlotte La           45.34      45.50   1 
 15 Shaw, Matthew             11 Asheville Sc           45.20      45.54   2 
 16 Lowther, Matt             11 Durham Acade           45.84      45.59   3 
 17 Dellinger, Jackson        10 Durham Acade           45.64      45.66   2 
 18 Widener, Jackson           9 Charlotte Co           46.02      46.21   1 
 19 Strong, Daniel             9 Ravenscroft            46.54      46.29   2 
 20 Howard, Joshua             9 Providence D           45.94      46.51   2 
 21 Andrews, Kent             10 Cannon Schoo           45.70      46.55   3 
 22 Conlin, Will              12 Providence D           45.21      46.75   1 
 23 Nomoto, Daiki             11 Wesleyan Chr           46.44      47.34   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricci, Marco              12 Charlotte La           41.14      40.06   10   
  2 Johnson, Isaac             9 Providence D           42.15      40.49    8   
  3 Morrow, Danny             11 Providence D           42.79      40.71    6   
  4 Rountree, Garrison        11 Ravenscroft            41.99      41.05    5   
  5 Nations, Thomas           11 Charlotte Ch           42.19      41.07    4   
  6 Walker, Carr              12 Ravenscroft            41.99      41.60    3   
  7 Ratliff-Brown, Ahmad       9 Ravenscroft            42.73      41.73    2   
  8 Streeter, Malik           10 High Point C           42.03      43.10    1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Christian School                          43.39      43.37   2  10   
     1) Hines, Bo 11                    2) Sanders, Hayden 12
     3) Lawrence, Dez 12                4) Broadway, Josh 10
  2 Charlotte Country Day School                        43.87      44.01   2   8   
     1) Eyo, Akanimo 11                 2) Turnbull, Royce 12
     3) Haworth, Court 12               4) Smith, Byron 11
  3 Cary Academy                                        44.71      44.11   2   6   
     1) Orol, Daniel 12                 2) Overton, Aaron 12
     3) Kacvinsky, Alex 12              4) Avery, Jonathan 10
  4 Ravenscroft School                                  44.24      44.15   2   5   
     1) Sloan, Crawford 9               2) Lytle, Rodney 11
     3) Johnson, Kobina 9               4) Anderson, Garrett 11
  5 Asheville School                                    44.30      44.40   2   4   
     1) Carlton, Mo 10                  2) DuBose, Will 12
     3) Smith, Hunter 10                4) Kim, Kihang 10
  6 Providence Day School                               45.07      45.14   1   3   
     1) Raye, Chaston 10                2) Ahern, Patrick 11
     3) Henegar, Luke 10                4) Henderson, Deontae 10
  7 High Point Christian Academy                        44.94      45.44   2   2   
     1) Wall, Geoffrey 9                2) Degraffinreaidt, Nate 11
     3) Gilmore, Trystan 11             4) Kim, Mark 10
  8 Christ School                                       46.06      45.52   1   1   
     1) Barnett, Evan 12                2) Morris, Jonathan 11
     3) Pace, Ellis 11                  4) Smart, Ed 10
  9 Covenant Day School                                 47.44      45.74   1 
     1) Cole, Grayson 11                2) Biggerstaff, Josh 11
     3) Burrows, James 11               4) McBroom, Ben 10
 10 Cannon School                                       46.02      45.76   1 
     1) Reid, Dre 10                    2) Carlson, Mitchell 10
     3) Koshy, Jonathan 10              4) Wimbish, Evan 11
 11 Greensboro Day School                               45.14      45.85   1 
     1) Goldston, Montrel 12            2) Moore, Darrius 11
     3) McIntyre, Marquelle 11          4) Terry, John 12
 12 Metrolina Christian Academy                         47.04      46.97   1 
     1) Cleophat, Max 12                2) Yarborough, Christian 9
     3) Sustar, Caleb 10                4) Kiser, Kyle 9
 13 Durham Academy                                      47.64      47.67   1 
     1) Burdick, Aidan 11               2) Hunt, Nijel 9
     3) Rose, Anthony 9                 4) Williams, Khari 11
 -- North Raleigh Christian Academ                      44.84         DQ   2 
     1) Parham, Keith 12                2) Carter, Jacob 12
     3) Wilson, James 11                4) Brown, Andrew 10
 -- Forsyth Country Day School                          47.74         DQ   1 
     1) Funk, Atticus 11                2) Newhaus, Tobias 11
     3) Thomason, Evan 11               4) Mueller, Griffin 10
 -- Charlotte Latin School                              44.24         DQ   2 
     1) Mackey, Christian 11            2) Powell, Trey 10
     3) Cisne, Walker 10                4) Tuttle, Kanyon 10
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Christian School                        1:31.89    1:30.30   2  10   
     1) Hines, Bo 11                    2) Maitland, Connor 9
     3) Sanders, Hayden 12              4) Johnson, Alex 12
  2 Charlotte Latin School                            1:33.08    1:31.60   2   8   
     1) Cisne, Walker 10                2) Tuttle, Kanyon 10
     3) Hightower, Cameron 11           4) Mackey, Christian 11
  3 Asheville School                                  1:34.10    1:31.94   2   6   
     1) Carlton, Mo 10                  2) DuBose, Will 12
     3) Rutherford, Dorian 12           4) Swinton, Naeem 11
  4 Ravenscroft School                                1:33.18    1:31.96   2   5   
     1) Sloan, Crawford 9               2) Walker, Carr 12
     3) Johnson, Kobina 9               4) Ratliff-Brown, Ahmad 9
  5 North Raleigh Christian Academ                    1:32.59    1:32.15   2   4   
     1) Parham, Keith 12                2) Brown, Andrew 10
     3) Carter, Jacob 12                4) Sterrett, Cody 12
  6 Providence Day School                             1:33.23    1:33.76   2   3   
     1) Morrow, Danny 11                2) Johnson, Isaac 9
     3) Ahern, Patrick 11               4) Pierpoint, James 11
  7 Covenant Day School                               1:37.16    1:36.18   1   2   
     1) Cole, Grayson 11                2) Burrows, James 11
     3) Biggerstaff, Josh 11            4) McBroom, Ben 10
  8 Metrolina Christian Academy                       1:39.73    1:36.75   1   1   
     1) Sustar, Caleb 10                2) Hannah, Jacob 11
     3) Yarborough, Christian 9         4) Suits, Marc 11
  9 High Point Christian Academy                      1:38.14    1:36.76   1 
     1) Severs, Joe 10                  2) Brazelle, Davis 9
     3) Wall, Geoffrey 9                4) Streeter, Malik 10
 10 Cary Academy                                      1:38.84    1:38.14   1 
     1) Sapasetty, Anjan -              2) Lambert, Miles 9
     3) Mathis, Carter 9                4) Hines, Sam 10
 11 Durham Academy                                    1:39.24    1:38.84   1 
     1) Burdick, Aidan 11               2) Suner, Ivan 11
     3) Williams, Khari 11              4) Dellinger, Jackson 10
 12 Forsyth Country Day School                        1:39.24    1:38.87   1 
     1) Mitchell, Will 10               2) Newhaus, Tobias 11
     3) Cain, Grant 9                   4) Carros, Ethan 10
 -- Charlotte Country Day School                      1:33.74         DQ   2 
     1) Eyo, Akanimo 11                 2) Turnbull, Royce 12
     3) Lee, Martin 11                  4) Smith, Byron 11
 -- Greensboro Day School                             1:36.14         DQ   2 
     1) Goldston, Montrel 12            2) Moore, Darrius 11
     3) McIntyre, Marquelle 11          4) Terry, John 12
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School                            3:28.58    3:24.14   2  10   
     1) Cisne, Walker 10                2) Metzger, Michael 12
     3) White, Christian 11             4) Hightower, Cameron 11
  2 North Raleigh Christian Academ                    3:32.45    3:25.27   2   8   
     1) Speer, Ryan 10                  2) Hatton, Tyler 12
     3) Seymour, Ty 11                  4) Hawkins, Tyree 7
  3 Greensboro Day School                             3:37.04    3:29.36   2   6   
     1) Goldston, Montrel 12            2) Rouse, Bryan 11
     3) Sudbrink, Tyler 11              4) Burns, Beau 11
  4 Providence Day School                             3:30.37    3:31.48   2   5   
     1) Shearer, Patrick 12             2) Morrow, Danny 11
     3) Counts, Jaylin 11               4) Gray, Evan 11
  5 Charlotte Christian School                        3:32.20    3:31.54   2   4   
     1) Finch, James 11                 2) Good, Michael 12
     3) Johnson, Alex 12                4) Nations, Thomas 11
  6 Ravenscroft School                                3:36.79    3:34.47   2   3   
     1) Walker, Carr 12                 2) Mason, Jamie 11
     3) Ratliff-Brown, Ahmad 9          4) Stump, David 12
  7 Covenant Day School                               3:48.84    3:38.93   1   2   
     1) Biggerstaff, Josh 11            2) Cole, Grayson 11
     3) Fon-Ndikum, KJ 12               4) Church, Cameron 11
  8 Charlotte Country Day School                      3:43.35    3:40.14   1   1   
     1) Heberton, Locke 10              2) Lee, Martin 11
     3) Goode, Jackson 11               4) Robinson, Justin 12
  9 Asheville School                                  3:34.64    3:40.45   2 
     1) Cook, Robert 12                 2) Kim, Kihang 10
     3) Smith, Hunter 10                4) DuBose, Will 12
 10 Durham Academy                                    3:34.72    3:40.66   2 
     1) Dektar, Charlie 12              2) Hodgin, Matt 12
     3) Oakley, Lowell 11               4) Dellinger, Jackson 10
 11 High Point Christian Academy                      3:44.34    3:41.31   1 
     1) Flater, Connor 12               2) Severs, Joe 10
     3) Loy, David 11                   4) Gilmore, Trystan 11
 12 Metrolina Christian Academy                       3:54.33    3:45.44   1 
     1) Melton, Will 12                 2) Breeden, Caleb 12
     3) Yarborough, Christian 9         4) Kiser, Kyle 9
 13 Forsyth Country Day School                        3:42.84    3:46.39   1 
     1) Doherty, AJ 11                  2) Christ, Bryan 10
     3) Carros, Ethan 10                4) Thomason, Evan 11
 14 Cannon School                                     3:48.88    3:46.41   1 
     1) Stylianou, Nik 10               2) Carlson, Mitchell 10
     3) Nymberg, Stephen 10             4) Shaw, David 10
 15 Wesleyan Christian Academy                        3:53.24    3:46.55   1 
     1) Hostetler, Ben 10               2) Cook, Alex 12
     3) Caldwell, John 9                4) Sypniewski, Andrew 9
 -- Cary Academy                                      3:43.14         DQ   1 
     1) Mathis, Carter 9                2) Miller, Michael 11
     3) Hines, Sam 10                   4) Kacvinsky, Alex 12
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Raleigh Christian Academ                    8:10.67    7:54.99   10   
     1) Smith, Blanton 11               2) Stevens, Chad 10
     3) Speer, Ryan 10                  4) Hatton, Tyler 12
  2 Providence Day School                             8:05.64    7:56.90    8   
     1) Huffman, Ben 11                 2) Gray, Evan 11
     3) Shearer, Patrick 12             4) Linder, Nick 10
  3 Asheville School                                  8:15.39    8:12.50    6   
     1) Campbell, Will 10               2) Cook, Robert 12
     3) Somogye, Brett -                4) Fiedler, Ben 12
  4 Charlotte Latin School                            8:32.44    8:17.71    5   
     1) Hightower, Cameron 11           2) Metzger, Michael 12
     3) Kane, Jay 10                    4) Kenny, Frank 9
  5 Durham Academy                                    8:35.50    8:35.10    4   
     1) Hodgin, Matt 12                 2) Monson, Tommy 11
     3) Mosca, Jimmy 12                 4) Pierce, Jordan 11
  6 Charlotte Christian School                        8:43.47    8:37.61    3   
     1) Finch, James 11                 2) Taylor, Christian 10
     3) Nations, Thomas 11              4) Wilson, Griffin 12
  7 Ravenscroft School                                9:10.24    8:41.75    2   
     1) Glenn, Keeton 10                2) Mason, Jamie 11
     3) Stump, Samuel 10                4) Smith, Andrew 12
  8 Charlotte Country Day School                      8:47.73    8:46.86    1   
     1) Glenn, William 10               2) Troutman, Joe 12
     3) Miller, James 10                4) Dolhare, Watson 9
  9 Covenant Day School                               8:50.44    8:48.33  
     1) Gaebe, John 11                  2) Dabbs, Jonathan 11
     3) Biggerstaff, Josh 11            4) Cogdill, Jack 10
 10 Cannon School                                     8:52.93    8:50.45  
     1) Hunter, Patrick 10              2) Bennett, Steven 10
     3) Nielsen, Andrew 10              4) Shaw, David 10
 11 Metrolina Christian Academy                       8:54.84    8:52.52  
     1) Wooten, Wil 11                  2) Kiser, Kyle 9
     3) Breeden, Caleb 12               4) Melton, Will 12
 12 Greensboro Day School                             8:56.24    9:10.47  
     1) Khan, Saad 12                   2) Smith, Ethan 11
     3) Sudbrink, Tyler 11              4) Adams, Cody 12
 13 High Point Christian Academy                      9:06.54    9:21.75  
     1) Flater, Connor 12               2) Loy, David 11
     3) Foster, Garrett 8               4) Severs, Joe 10
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Josh               11 Ravenscroft          6-02.50    6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Johnson, Isaac             9 Providence D         6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   8   
  3 Julian, Alex              12 Charlotte La         6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Owens, Dallas             12 North Raleig         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   5   
  5 Rutherford, Dorian        12 Asheville Sc         5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  6 Ade, Alex                 12 Cary Academy         5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m   3   
  7 White, Jeremiah            9 Charlotte Ch         5-09.00    5-10.00      1.77m   2   
  8 Overton, Aaron            12 Cary Academy         6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m   1   
  9 Henderson, Jered           9 Greensboro D         5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Adams, Cody               12 Greensboro D         6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Lanier, Clay              12 High Point C         6-02.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Mason, Jamie              11 Ravenscroft          5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Morris, Jonathan          11 Christ Schoo         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Makous, Derek             12 Providence D         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Mayo, Trevor              10 Greensboro D         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Cleophat, Max             12 Metrolina Ch         6-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 17 Ormerod, Alexander        11 Charlotte La         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 18 Williams, Khari           11 Durham Acade         5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 19 Franz, Branden            12 Charlotte Co         5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 20 Church, Cameron           11 Covenant Day         5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 21 Vaughn, Jack               9 Charlotte Co         5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 22 Hawkins, Traemani         11 North Raleig         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 23 Hawkins, Tyree             7 North Raleig         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 24 Mangelsdorf, Austin       11 Cary Academy         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 25 Wilson, James             11 North Raleig         5-06.00   x5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Josh               11 Ravenscroft         12-08.00   13-06.00      4.11m  10   
  2 Anderson, Garrett         11 Ravenscroft         13-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m   8   
  3 Acks, Ryan                12 Charlotte La        13-05.00   12-06.00      3.81m   5.50
  3 DuBose, Will              12 Asheville Sc        13-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m   5.50
  5 Sterrett, Cody            12 North Raleig        12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m   4   
  6 Barringer, Colton         12 North Raleig        12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   3   
  7 Love, Ryan                11 Charlotte La        11-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m   2   
  8 Julian, Alex              12 Charlotte La        12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   1   
  9 Mathis, Carter             9 Cary Academy        12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Conlin, Will              12 Providence D        11-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 11 Rost, Eric                11 Cary Academy        11-03.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 12 Scanlan, David            12 North Raleig        11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 13 Fortenberry, JT           10 Charlotte La        10-06.00  x10-06.00      3.20m 
 14 Simpson, Alexander        12 Charlotte Co        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 15 Boericke, Chris           12 Ravenscroft         10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 16 Widener, Jackson           9 Charlotte Co         9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 17 Hubble, David             11 Forsyth Coun        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 18 Gray, Austin              12 Providence D        10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 19 Tidwell, Colin            10 Charlotte La         9-06.00   x9-06.00      2.89m 
 20 Nicklow, Scott            12 Wesleyan Chr        10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 21 Thomason, Evan            11 Forsyth Coun        10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harper, Gregory           11 Ravenscroft         22-02.50   22-00.50      6.71m  10   
  2 Terry, John               12 Greensboro D        20-10.00   21-04.00      6.50m   8   
  3 Watson, Stephen           11 Durham Acade        20-06.00   20-07.50      6.28m   6   
  4 Lanier, Clay              12 High Point C        19-07.75   20-00.75      6.11m   5   
  5 Goldston, Montrel         12 Greensboro D        20-02.75   20-00.75      6.11m   4   
  6 Raye, Chaston             10 Providence D        19-08.00   19-11.00      6.07m   3   
  7 Avery, Jonathan           10 Cary Academy        19-08.00   19-10.00      6.04m   2   
  8 Goode, Jackson            11 Charlotte Co        19-07.25   19-06.50      5.95m   1   
  9 Owens, Dallas             12 North Raleig        19-00.75   18-06.00      5.63m 
 10 Harris, Jordan            12 Charlotte La        20-01.50   18-05.50      5.62m 
 11 Maitland, Connor           9 Charlotte Ch        19-02.75   18-05.25      5.61m 
 12 Cantrell, Alex            10 Providence D        18-08.00   18-03.75      5.58m 
 13 Makous, Derek             12 Providence D        19-10.25   18-02.75      5.55m 
 14 Morris, Jonathan          11 Christ Schoo        19-01.50   18-02.25      5.54m 
 15 Julian, Alex              12 Charlotte La        19-01.50   17-09.50      5.42m 
 16 White, Jeremiah            9 Charlotte Ch        19-02.00   17-08.50      5.39m 
 17 Wimbish, Evan             11 Cannon Schoo        18-05.00   17-04.50      5.29m 
 18 Williams, Khari           11 Durham Acade        18-11.50   17-02.00      5.23m 
 19 Christman, William        11 Ravenscroft         18-08.00   16-11.75      5.17m 
 20 Graves, Zach              12 Cary Academy        19-03.00   16-05.00      5.00m 
 21 Henderson, Deontae        10 Providence D        19-04.00  x16-01.50      4.91m 
 -- Barnett, Evan             12 Christ Schoo        20-09.00       FOUL            
 -- Cleophat, Max             12 Metrolina Ch        20-05.00       FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harper, Gregory           11 Ravenscroft         44-02.00   44-03.75     13.50m  10   
  2 Raye, Chaston             10 Providence D        41-08.00   42-05.25     12.93m   8   
  3 Terry, John               12 Greensboro D        42-00.00   42-05.00     12.92m   6   
  4 Barnett, Evan             12 Christ Schoo        41-00.00   41-11.50     12.78m   5   
  5 Goode, Jackson            11 Charlotte Co        41-08.00   41-01.00     12.52m   4   
  6 Harris, Jordan            12 Charlotte La        40-04.50   41-00.75     12.51m   3   
  7 Rutherford, Dorian        12 Asheville Sc        38-00.25   40-05.50     12.33m   2   
  8 Graves, Zach              12 Cary Academy        42-02.00   40-00.50     12.20m   1   
  9 Church, Cameron           11 Covenant Day        38-06.00   39-02.00     11.93m 
 10 Henderson, Deontae        10 Providence D        39-08.00   38-10.75     11.85m 
 11 White, Jeremiah            9 Charlotte Ch        39-05.00   38-07.50     11.77m 
 12 Williams, Khari           11 Durham Acade        39-02.00   38-04.50     11.69m 
 13 Stylianou, Nik            10 Cannon Schoo        39-03.50   38-00.25     11.58m 
 14 Miller, Austin            11 North Raleig        37-06.00   37-00.75     11.29m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abraham, Marcus           10 Metrolina Ch        52-00.00   51-00.00     15.54m  10   
  2 Blazevich, Jeb            11 Charlotte Ch        46-10.00   47-01.75     14.37m   8   
  3 Friel, Dalton             11 Christ Schoo        45-10.00   46-08.00     14.22m   6   
  4 Nesvisky, Alex            11 Ravenscroft         44-07.00   45-10.00     13.97m   5   
  5 Fagan, Michael            11 Ravenscroft         44-00.00   44-05.50     13.55m   4   
  6 Henderson, Jered           9 Greensboro D        42-05.00   43-06.50     13.27m   3   
  7 Ekwonu, Chike             10 Providence D        41-05.00   43-06.00     13.25m   2   
  8 Herron, Andrew            12 Christ Schoo        42-09.50   42-10.50     13.06m   1   
  9 McClinton, Jalen          10 Charlotte Ch        41-09.00   42-06.50     12.96m 
 10 Ormond, Jarron            11 Ravenscroft         42-01.00   41-07.00     12.67m 
 11 Williams, Grant            9 Providence D        40-01.00   41-05.50     12.63m 
 12 Brown, Rockhill           12 High Point C        42-09.50   41-03.00     12.57m 
 13 Crowther, Tyler           10 North Raleig        40-01.00   40-08.50     12.40m 
 14 Okwara, Toby              10 Charlotte La        41-03.00   40-05.25     12.32m 
 15 Norris, Tripp             10 North Raleig        39-08.50   39-10.00     12.14m 
 16 Newhaus, Tobias           11 Forsyth Coun        40-06.50   39-02.50     11.95m 
 17 Maitland, Connor           9 Charlotte Ch        40-11.00   38-07.75     11.77m 
 18 Brown, Sheppard           11 Charlotte Ch        41-04.25  x38-07.25     11.76m 
 19 Manyika, Kennedy           9 Charlotte Ch        40-06.00  x38-01.25     11.61m 
 20 McKeithan, Shakim         12 Ravenscroft         39-00.00  x35-00.75     10.68m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abraham, Marcus           10 Metrolina Ch          157-02     149-11     45.69m  10   
  2 Friel, Dalton             11 Christ Schoo          143-00     132-04     40.33m   8   
  3 Edwards, Billy             9 Metrolina Ch          116-06     124-08     37.99m   6   
  4 McClinton, Jalen          10 Charlotte Ch          123-10     123-06     37.64m   5   
  5 Okwara, Toby              10 Charlotte La          119-10     122-08     37.38m   4   
  6 Seegars, Tre              10 Charlotte Co          131-06     122-04     37.28m   3   
  7 Makous, Derek             12 Providence D          123-01     121-03     36.95m   2   
  8 Gregor, Kevin             11 Providence D          118-10     118-05     36.09m   1   
  9 Fagan, Michael            11 Ravenscroft           111-07     117-11     35.94m 
 10 Girad, Hayden             10 Charlotte Ch          109-06     112-02     34.18m 
 11 Brown, Rockhill           12 High Point C          117-05     111-01     33.85m 
 12 McKeithan, Shakim         12 Ravenscroft           104-09     110-06     33.68m 
 13 Armstrong, William        11 Greensboro D          114-03     110-05     33.65m 
 14 Chepke, Tommy             12 Cannon Schoo          114-09     110-02     33.57m 
 15 Graham, Kevin             10 Rabun Gap Na          134-04     109-04     33.32m 
 16 Simpson, Alexander        12 Charlotte Co          111-06     109-03     33.29m 
 17 Nesvisky, Alex            11 Ravenscroft           112-10     108-00     32.91m 
 18 Eruchalu, Chuma           12 Charlotte La          109-08  104-11.50     31.99m 
 19 DeCataldo, Ricardo        11 Wesleyan Chr          113-01     104-10     31.95m 
 20 Branch, Xavier            10 Asheville Sc          105-03      96-11     29.54m 
 21 Clavin, Connor            11 Charlotte Ch           06-04.50   79-03     24.15m 

BOYS 1-A/2-A:
                  Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
============================================================================
  1) Davidson Day School         91       2) Westchester Country Day S  88   
  3) Victory Christian Center    73       4) Fayetteville Christian Sc  65   
  5) Carolina Day School         51       6) Asheville Christian Acade  38   
  7) Gaston Day School           33.5     8) Northside Christian        31   
  9) Trinity School of Durham    26      10) St Davids                  25   
 10) Coastal Christian           25      12) Wayne Christian            22   
 13) Burlington Christian Acade  19      14) Cresset Christian          18   
 15) American Hebrew Academy     15      16) Trinity Christian          13   
 17) Caldwell Academy            11      17) First Assembly Christian   11   
 19) The Epiphany School         10      19) Cary Christian School      10   
 21) Shannon Forest Christian     7      21) Fayetteville Academy        7   
 23) Wayne Country Day School     4.5    24) The O'Neal School           2


Boys 100 Meter Dash
======================================================================
    Name                Year School                Seed    Prelims  H#
======================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seward, Aaron            Davidson Day         11.31      11.33Q  3 
  2 Stevens, Mike            Davidson Day         11.64      11.62Q  5 
  3 Marnock, Ross            Carolina Day         11.24      11.64Q  4 
  4 Smith, Joshua            Trinity Chri         11.40      11.68Q  1 
  5 Ajani, Ayoola            Fayetteville         11.34      11.69Q  2 
  6 Lipscomb, Shawn          Cresset Chri                    11.38q  3 
  7 Smalls, Bernard          Fayetteville         11.64      11.69q  5 
  8 McAllister, Dominique    Trinity Chri         11.64      11.84q  4 
  9 Dallam, Jordan           Northside Ch         11.69      11.86   4 
 10 Bradshaw, William        Carolina Day         12.04      11.94   1 
 11 Motley, Blake            Victory Chri         11.64      11.98   3 
 12 Bannister, Justin        Victory Chri         11.41      12.00   1 
 13 Pantelakos, Winston      Fayetteville         11.84      12.07   3 
 14 Fuller, Tremayne         Fayetteville         12.04      12.09   2 
 15 Applebaum, Noah          American Heb         12.24      12.16   3 
 16 Okonkwo, Obi             Fayetteville         12.24      12.18   1 
 17 Powell, Corey            Fayetteville         12.14      12.20   5 
 17 Means, Marcus            Cresset Chri         11.90      12.20   3 
 17 Dull, Kody               Fayetteville         12.24      12.20   1 
 20 Rhyne, William           Gaston Day S         11.94      12.24   2 
 21 Carpenter, Ramel         Wayne Countr         12.34      12.28   5 
 22 Okonkwo, Chukwudi        Fayetteville         12.21      12.39   4 
 23 Washington, Marquez      Victory Chri         12.04      12.42   1 
 24 Zhao, Jack               Wayne Countr         12.24      12.43   2 
 25 Chukwuma, Arinze         Westchester          12.24      12.45   3 
 26 Mayo, Jesse              Word Of God          12.44      12.46   4  12.2
 27 Rast, Nicolas            Fayetteville         12.34      12.48   5 
 28 Gomperts, Jack           Cary Christi         12.34      12.53   4 
 29 Miller, Mike             Shannon Fore         12.44      12.57   3 
 30 Beaty, Steven            Victory Chri         12.24      12.68   2 
 31 Downer, Quay             Victory Chri         12.21      12.69   5 
 32 Brown, Jordan            Davidson Day         11.04      13.58   5 
 -- Hill, Jalen              First Assemb         11.59         DQ   2 
 -- Ayodele, David           Westchester          12.14         DQ   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
    Name                 Year School             Prelims     Finals  Points
===========================================================================
Final
  1 Seward, Aaron             Davidson Day         11.33      11.23   10   
  2 Lipscomb, Shawn           Cresset Chri         11.38      11.45    8   
  3 Stevens, Mike             Davidson Day         11.62      11.53    6   
  4 Marnock, Ross             Carolina Day         11.64      11.58    5   
  5 Ajani, Ayoola             Fayetteville         11.69      11.80    4   
  6 Smith, Joshua             Trinity Chri         11.68      11.95    3   
  7 Smalls, Bernard           Fayetteville         11.69      12.06    2   
  8 McAllister, Dominique     Trinity Chri         11.84      12.21    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
======================================================================
    Name                Year School                Seed    Prelims  H#
======================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wagoner, Aaron           Burlington C         23.34      22.98Q  2 
  2 Smith, Joshua            Trinity Chri         22.94      23.34Q  1 
  3 Seward, Aaron            Davidson Day         23.29      23.09q  2 
  4 Smalls, Bernard          Fayetteville         24.04      23.32q  2 
  5 Ajani, Ayoola            Fayetteville         24.54      23.60q  2 
  6 Motley, Blake            Victory Chri         24.34      23.78q  1 
  7 Dallam, Jordan           Northside Ch         23.94      23.85q  1 
  8 Hill, Jalen              First Assemb         23.26      23.98q  1 
  9 Sims, Samuel             Victory Chri         24.24      24.36   1 
 10 McAllister, Dominique    Trinity Chri         24.70      24.51   1 
 11 Applebaum, Noah          American Heb         24.54      24.68   2 
 12 Bannister, Justin        Victory Chri         24.14      24.89   2 
 13 Boozer, Patrick          Caldwell Aca         24.64      25.05   1 
 14 Pantelakos, Winston      Fayetteville         23.97      25.20   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                Year School             Prelims     Finals  Points
==========================================================================
Final
  1 Seward, Aaron            Davidson Day         23.09      22.75   10   
  2 Wagoner, Aaron           Burlington C         22.98      23.10    8   
  3 Smith, Joshua            Trinity Chri         23.34      23.44    6   
  4 Smalls, Bernard          Fayetteville         23.32      23.52    5   
  5 Ajani, Ayoola            Fayetteville         23.60      23.76    4   
  6 Dallam, Jordan           Northside Ch         23.85      24.04    3   
  7 Motley, Blake            Victory Chri         23.78      24.30    2   
  8 Hill, Jalen              First Assemb         23.98      25.20    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Jalen              First Assemb         51.27      51.38Q  3 
  2 Green, Jeff              Westchester          50.54      51.42Q  4 
  3 Wagoner, Aaron           Burlington C         51.40      52.03Q  1 
  4 Gilbert, Mark            Carolina Day         52.84      53.48Q  2 
  5 Thielman, Hayes          Trinity Scho         54.84      52.58q  3 
  6 Marnock, Ross            Carolina Day         52.04      53.08q  1 
  7 Bannister, Justin        Victory Chri         53.91      53.41q  4 
  8 Smith, Joshua            Trinity Chri         54.74      53.64q  4 
  9 Fairly, Tyler            Westchester          55.24      53.96   2 
 10 Darby, Trevor            Davidson Day         53.74      54.76   3 
 11 Godeaux, Alex            St Davids            55.84      55.50   2 
 12 Miller, Noah             Burlington C         57.38      55.67   4 
 13 Gaines, Howard           Victory Chri         55.50      56.38   1 
 14 Toth, Garrett            Caldwell Aca         56.54      56.46   4 
 15 Saunders, Hunter         Coastal Chri         56.44      56.74   3 
 16 Lagemann, Luca           Westchester          57.54      56.75   4 
 17 Bradley, Tyler           Shannon Fore         56.64      57.03   4 
 18 Abramson, Ross           American Heb         57.05      57.33   1 
 19 Jake, Ladd               Cresset Chri         56.70      58.05   3 
 20 Moore, Gabriel           Victory Chri         57.64      58.11   3 
 21 Bradley, Kyle            Shannon Fore         58.14      58.70   1 
 22 Clark, Trey              Fayetteville         57.24      59.09   3 
 23 Riddle, Glenn            Fayetteville         57.14      59.10   1 
 24 Wellons, Russell         Shannon Fore         57.14    1:00.12   2 
 25 Jones, Spencer           Gaston Day S         59.24    1:00.73   1 
 26 Shoeman, Adam            Asheville Ch       1:00.14    1:02.65   2 
 27 Kasey, Dayton            Burlington C       1:01.80    1:03.55   3 
 28 Hendricks, Jack          The O'Neal S       1:02.74    1:03.85   4 
 29 Lewis, Chase             Coastal Chri         57.84    1:20.85   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                Year School             Prelims     Finals  Points
==========================================================================
Final
  1 Hill, Jalen              First Assemb         51.38      50.94   10   
  2 Wagoner, Aaron           Burlington C         52.03      51.07    8   
  3 Green, Jeff              Westchester          51.42      52.34    6   
  4 Thielman, Hayes          Trinity Scho         52.58      52.74    5   
  5 Gilbert, Mark            Carolina Day         53.48      53.11    4   
  6 Smith, Joshua            Trinity Chri         53.64      53.61    3   
  7 Bannister, Justin        Victory Chri         53.41      55.29    2   
  8 Marnock, Ross            Carolina Day         53.08    1:13.18    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=============================================================================
    Name                Year School                Seed     Finals  H# Points
=============================================================================
  1 Thornburg, Josh          Asheville Ch       2:00.30    2:00.86   2  10   
  2 Lehn, Justin             Coastal Chri       2:01.70    2:02.34   2   8   
  3 Jones, Connor            Wayne Christ       2:08.00    2:05.45   2   6   
  4 Whyms, Bryan             Northside Ch       2:09.30    2:06.68   2   5   
  5 Rose, Walker             Westchester        2:04.00    2:09.95   2   4   
  6 Dunn, Zach               Northside Ch       2:15.30    2:11.75   1   3   
  7 Gray, McKinley           The Epiphany       2:17.00    2:13.51   1   2   
  8 Argo, Jack               Westchester        2:14.90    2:15.20   2   1   
  9 Finley, Jimmy            Coastal Chri       2:15.00    2:17.00   1 
 10 Markoff, Sam             St Davids          2:09.60    2:17.04   2 
 11 Martin, Josh             Coastal Chri       2:15.00    2:19.59   1 
 12 Stancil, Lawson          Calvary Bapt       2:15.80    2:20.13   1 
 13 Harris, Jack             Gaston Day S       2:19.00    2:21.15   1 
 -- Choi, Ryeong             Westchester        2:11.00        DNF   2 
 -- Wagoner, Aaron           Burlington C       2:09.00        DNF   2 
 -- White, Cameron           Westchester        2:13.00        DNF   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=============================================================================
    Name                Year School                Seed     Finals  H# Points
=============================================================================
  1 Sleight, Trevor          Carolina Day       4:27.10    4:29.00   2  10   
  2 Jones, Connor            Wayne Christ       4:57.00    4:42.00   2   8   
  3 Whyms, Bryan             Northside Ch       4:43.60    4:44.80   2   6   
  4 Stroud, Isaac            St Davids          4:54.00    4:46.40   2   5   
  5 Gray, McKinley           The Epiphany       4:59.28    4:51.10   2   4   
  6 Choi, Ryeong             Westchester        4:48.00    4:55.20   2   3   
  7 Rose, Walker             Westchester        4:48.80    4:55.50   2   2   
  8 Perez, Regent            Fayetteville       5:00.30    4:56.30   2   1   
  9 Horne, Luke              Shannon Fore       5:10.00    5:00.80   1 
 10 Argo, Jack               Westchester        5:00.00    5:04.40   2 
 11 Stancil, Lawson          Calvary Bapt       4:54.90    5:05.70   2 
 12 Butts, Josh              Coastal Chri       5:10.40    5:06.00   1 
 13 McNichols, Tom           Carolina Day       5:03.00    5:08.60   1 
 14 Moore, Austin            Northside Ch       5:02.02    5:10.70   1 
 15 Williford, Patrick       Westchester        5:20.60   x5:12.80   1 
 16 Seger, Cameron           Northside Ch       5:11.77    5:13.80   1 
 17 Russell, Josh            The O'Neal S       5:18.80    5:23.30   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                Year School                Seed     Finals  Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sleight, Trevor          Carolina Day       9:17.30    9:25.50   10   
  2 Jones, Connor            Wayne Christ      10:50.00   10:19.94    8   
  3 Choi, Ryeong             Westchester       11:29.80   10:36.63    6   
  4 Perez, Regent            Fayetteville      10:50.00   10:39.43    5   
  5 Gray, McKinley           The Epiphany      10:47.67   10:46.79    4   
  6 Butts, Josh              Coastal Chri      11:14.00   11:04.37    3   
  7 McNichols, Tom           Carolina Day      11:31.10   11:09.46    2   
  8 Moore, Austin            Northside Ch      11:02.54   11:10.85    1   
  9 Horne, Luke              Shannon Fore      11:30.00   11:17.51  
 10 Boyles, Jackson          Coastal Chri      11:31.00   11:22.21  
 11 Clark, Kevin             Fayetteville      10:59.00   11:22.51  
 12 Seger, Cameron           Northside Ch      11:27.39   11:23.10  
 13 Williford, Patrick       Westchester       11:33.20   11:24.15  
 14 Russell, Josh            The O'Neal S      11:35.80   11:24.24  
 15 Watson, Mark             Cary Christi      11:28.00   11:25.66  
 16 Evans, Luke              Westchester       11:47.10   11:31.58  
 17 Genao, Eddie             Fayetteville      11:36.00   11:32.34  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
    Name                Year School                Seed    Prelims  H#
======================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salman, Ian              Gaston Day S         16.54      16.29Q  1 
  2 Czajkowski, Harrison     Trinity Scho         17.04      17.29Q  2 
  3 Argo, Sam                Westchester          17.04      16.76q  1 
  4 Brockman, Caleb          Victory Chri         15.84      17.50q  2 
  5 Fainsod, Eduardo         American Heb         17.64      18.12q  2 
  6 Talavera, Camerson       Caldwell Aca         18.14      18.25q  1 
  7 Dull, Kody               Fayetteville         18.44      18.38q  2 
  8 Nguyen, Richie           Northside Ch         18.93      18.68q  2 
  9 Miller, Jeremy           Coastal Chri         19.44      18.69   2 
 10 Pierce, Coulter          Asheville Ch         19.34      19.34   1 
 11 Dower, Jonathan          Fayetteville         18.94      19.37   1 
 12 Gray, Carson             Cary Christi         19.44      19.47   2 
 13 Finney, Reginald         Victory Chri         18.04      21.27   1 
 14 Jackson, Grey            Asheville Ch         23.64      24.23   1 
 15 Miller, Mike             Shannon Fore         19.84      26.24   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                Year School             Prelims     Finals  Points
==========================================================================
Final
  1 Salman, Ian              Gaston Day S         16.29      16.47   10   
  2 Argo, Sam                Westchester          16.76      16.93    8   
  3 Brockman, Caleb          Victory Chri         17.50      17.15    6   
  4 Czajkowski, Harrison     Trinity Scho         17.29      17.26    5   
  5 Fainsod, Eduardo         American Heb         18.12      17.92    4   
  6 Talavera, Camerson       Caldwell Aca         18.25      18.16    3   
  7 Nguyen, Richie           Northside Ch         18.68      18.76    2   
  8 Dull, Kody               Fayetteville         18.38      18.82    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
    Name                Year School                Seed    Prelims  H#
======================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salman, Ian              Gaston Day S         41.64      42.35Q  2 
  2 Argo, Sam                Westchester          43.74      42.83Q  1 
  3 Seward, Aaron            Davidson Day         41.04      42.88Q  3 
  4 Dull, Kody               Fayetteville         46.74      43.19q  3 
  5 Brockman, Caleb          Victory Chri         44.14      43.25q  3 
  6 Bradshaw, William        Carolina Day         44.44      43.32q  3 
  7 Washington, Marquez      Victory Chri         43.44      44.06q  1 
  8 Talavera, Camerson       Caldwell Aca         45.14      44.40q  1 
  9 Ward, Caleb              Coastal Chri         45.64      44.94   1 
 10 Fainsod, Eduardo         American Heb         44.00      45.31   2 
 11 Watson, Joshua           Cary Christi         44.84      46.92   2 
 12 Pierce, Coulter          Asheville Ch         47.34      47.54   2 
 13 Dower, Jonathan          Fayetteville         48.04      47.80   1 
 14 Czajkowski, Harrison     Trinity Scho         46.44      47.83   3 
 15 Gray, Carson             Cary Christi         45.94      47.91   2 
 16 Martin, Christopher      Victory Chri         48.44      49.36   3 
 17 Hampton, Teddy           Trinity Scho         47.94      49.73   1 
 18 Miller, Jeremy           Coastal Chri         48.34      50.27   2 
 19 Nguyen, Richie           Northside Ch         50.21      50.61   1 
 20 Finney, Reginald         Victory Chri         49.44      50.63   3 
 21 Miller, Mike             Shannon Fore         49.54      50.86   2 
 22 Jackson, Grey            Asheville Ch         57.94      55.35   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                Year School             Prelims     Finals  Points
==========================================================================
Final
  1 Seward, Aaron            Davidson Day         42.88      41.87   10   
  2 Salman, Ian              Gaston Day S         42.35      42.47    8   
  3 Brockman, Caleb          Victory Chri         43.25      42.64    6   
  4 Argo, Sam                Westchester          42.83      43.46    5   
  5 Talavera, Camerson       Caldwell Aca         44.40      44.32    4   
  6 Bradshaw, William        Carolina Day         43.32      45.27    3   
  7 Washington, Marquez      Victory Chri         44.06      46.17    2   
  8 Dull, Kody               Fayetteville         43.19      46.30    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                           Seed     Finals  H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Victory Christian Center                        45.02      45.40   2  10   
     1) Harris, Joshua              2) Goodson, NaQuan
     3) Downer, Quay                4) Moore, Gabriel
  2 Fayetteville Christian School                   45.54      45.50   2   8   
     1) Powell, Corey               2) Ajani, Ayoola
     3) Fuller, Tremayne            4) Smalls, Bernard
  3 Davidson Day School                             43.44      46.20   2   6   
     1) Brown, Jordan               2) Stevens, Mike
     3) Darby, Trevor               4) Coates, Glenn
  4 Wayne Country Day School                        50.14      46.80   1   4.5
     1) Carpenter, Ramel            2) Zhao, Jack
     3) Carpenter, Corey            4) Huang, David
  4 Gaston Day School                               47.24      46.80   2   4.5
     1) Putnam, Luke                2) Rhyne, William
     3) Salman, Ian                 4) Sloand, Conrad
  6 Trinity School of Durham                        47.94      47.10   2   3   
     1) Idriss, Alex                2) Thielman, Hayes
     3) Hampton, Teddy              4) Idriss, Xavier
  7 Fayetteville Academy                            47.17      47.30   2   2   
     1) Pantelakos, Winston         2) Rast, Nicolas
     3) Okonkwo, Obi                4) Okonkwo, Chukwudi
  8 Westchester Country Day School                  48.34      47.90   2   1   
     1) Chukwuma, Arinze            2) Boggis, Tommy
     3) Lansford, Wyatt             4) Branson, Charlie
  9 Cary Christian School                           50.24      48.00   1 
     1) Cobb, John                  2) Ellis, Caleb
     3) Leaming, Austin             4) Gomperts, Jack
 10 St Davids                                       48.54      48.50   1 
     1) Garrett, John               2) New, Eric
     3) Godeaux, Alex               4) White, Chris
 -- American Hebrew Academy                         47.04        DNF   2 
     1) Abramson, Ross              2) Fainsod, Eduardo
     3) Puretz, Josh                4) Yaacobi, Yaniv
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                           Seed     Finals  H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fayetteville Christian School                 1:37.00    1:36.30   2  10   
     1) Ajani, Ayoola               2) Dower, Jonathan
     3) Dull, Kody                  4) Powell, Corey
  2 Westchester Country Day School                1:37.50    1:37.60   2   8   
     1) Green, Jeff                 2) Fairly, Tyler
     3) Chukwuma, Arinze            4) Luehr, Jan
  3 Trinity School of Durham                      1:40.80    1:39.80   2   6   
     1) Idriss, Alex                2) Blair, Austin
     3) Ervin, Luke                 4) Idriss, Xavier
  4 St Davids                                     1:42.00    1:41.40   2   5   
     1) Garrett, John               2) New, Eric
     3) Godeaux, Alex               4) White, Chris
  5 Victory Christian Center                      1:37.01    1:41.70   2   4   
     1) Moore, Gabriel              2) Goodson, NaQuan
     3) Downer, Quay                4) Beaty, Steven
  6 Coastal Christian                             1:41.60    1:42.30   2   3   
     1) Davenport, Tyler            2) Saunders, Hunter
     3) Ward, Caleb                 4) Lewis, Chase
  7 American Hebrew Academy                       1:41.80    1:42.40   2   2   
     1) Abramson, Ross              2) Katz, Aryeh
     3) Puretz, Josh                4) Yaacobi, Yaniv
  8 Cary Christian School                         1:44.00    1:42.51   1   1   
     1) Cobb, John                  2) Gomperts, Jack
     3) Leaming, Austin             4) Ellis, Caleb
  9 Asheville Christian Academy                   1:47.40    1:44.76   1 
     1) Parris, Jordan              2) Thornburg, Josh
     3) Boyd, Hank                  4) Shoeman, Adam
 10 Gaston Day School                                        1:52.63   1 
     1) Manolakis, Charlie          2) Putnam, Luke
     3) Cooper, Miles               4) Kovacs, Matthew
 11 Wayne Christian                                          1:54.18   1 
     1) Kornegay, Austin            2) Jones, Connor
     3) Swets, David                4) King, Chandler
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                           Seed     Finals  H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carolina Day School                           3:52.80    3:38.06   2  10   
     1) Youngblood, Alexander       2) Gilbert, Mark
     3) Bradshaw, William           4) Marnock, Ross
  2 Westchester Country Day School                3:40.10    3:40.08   2   8   
     1) Green, Jeff                 2) Fairly, Tyler
     3) Rose, Walker                4) Luehr, Jan
  3 Trinity School of Durham                      3:53.70    3:45.21   2   6   
     1) Idriss, Xavier              2) Ervin, Luke
     3) Hampton, Teddy              4) Thielman, Hayes
  4 Coastal Christian                             3:48.00    3:45.77   2   5   
     1) Finley, Jimmy               2) Leitch, Josh
     3) Saunders, Hunter            4) Lehn, Justin
  5 Gaston Day School                             3:47.00    3:47.34   2   4   
     1) Jones, Spencer              2) Sloand, Conrad
     3) Salman, Ian                 4) Rhyne, William
  6 St Davids                                     3:53.00    3:49.97   2   3   
     1) Godeaux, Alex               2) Garrett, John
     3) Markoff, Sam                4) Betts, Taylor
  7 Shannon Forest Christian                      4:00.00    3:54.27   1   2   
     1) Bradley, Kyle               2) Stone, Rivers
     3) Horne, Luke                 4) Bradley, Tyler
  8 Fayetteville Christian School                 4:03.90    3:55.81   1   1   
     1) Dull, Kody                  2) Brown, Andrew
     3) Clark, Trey                 4) Buss, Quinton
  9 Cary Christian School                         4:10.00    4:01.16   1 
     1) Leaming, Austin             2) Cobb, John
     3) Gray, Carson                4) Watson, Joshua
 10 Fayetteville Academy                          4:10.60    4:02.28   1 
     1) Riddle, Glenn               2) Broadwell, Dillon
     3) Genao, Eddie                4) Dorsey, Coby
 -- Northside Christian                           9:01.30         DQ   1 
     1) Whyms, Bryan                2) Dixon, Garrid
     3) Seger, Cameron              4) Dunn, Zach
 -- Victory Christian Center                                      DQ   1 
     1) Brockman, Caleb             2) Downer, Quay
     3) Goodson, NaQuan             4) Moore, Gabriel
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                           Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
  1 Westchester Country Day School                9:02.10    8:39.41   10   
     1) Green, Jeff                 2) Argo, Jack
     3) Rose, Walker                4) Williford, Patrick
  2 Northside Christian                           9:01.40    8:59.88    8   
     1) Dunn, Zach                  2) Moore, Austin
     3) Seger, Cameron              4) Dixon, Garrid
  3 Coastal Christian                             9:06.00    9:04.62    6   
     1) Finley, Jimmy               2) Lewis, Chase
     3) Martin, Josh                4) Lehn, Justin
  4 Shannon Forest Christian                      9:10.00    9:10.84    5   
     1) Horne, Luke                 2) Foley, Colin
     3) Stone, Rivers               4) Bradley, Kyle
  5 St Davids                                     9:05.00    9:20.02    4   
     1) Stroud, Isaac               2) Adams, William
     3) Markoff, Sam                4) Hensly, Jack
  6 Gaston Day School                             9:17.00    9:22.85    3   
     1) Harris, Will                2) Manolakis, Charlie
     3) Sloand, Conrad              4) Putnam, Luke
  7 Fayetteville Christian School                 9:45.50    9:35.64    2   
     1) Perez, Regent               2) Clark, Trey
     3) Clark, Desmond              4) Buss, Quinton
  8 Victory Christian Center                     10:02.00    9:41.25    1   
     1) Hunter, Christain           2) Gaines, Howard
     3) Goodson, NaQuan             4) Gaines, Preston
  9 Fayetteville Academy                          9:46.90    9:44.52  
     1) Genao, Eddie                2) Broadwell, Dillon
     3) Dorsey, Coby                4) Patel, Kishan
 10 The O'Neal School                            10:11.30   10:08.03  
     1) Flechsig, Kyle              2) Russell, Josh
     3) Hager, Josh                 4) Stroud, Alex
 11 American Hebrew Academy                      10:30.40   10:15.45  
     1) Goldkind, Matt              2) Haber, Isaac
     3) Doroshevich, Maz            4) Charabati, Salo
 12 Asheville Christian Academy                  10:22.00   10:23.03  
     1) Parris, Jordan              2) Jackson, Hunter
     3) Jackson, Grey               4) Dunham, Michael
 13 Wayne Christian                                         10:23.63  
     1) Jones, Holden               2) Kornegay, Austin
     3) Foster, Spencer             4) Sawyer, Ben
 -- Cary Christian School                         9:42.00      DQ
     1) Watson, Joshua              2) Watson, John
     3) Watson, Mark                4) Young, Zach
 
Boys High Jump
============================================================================
    Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Tremayne         Fayetteville Chrstn  6-05.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Bannister, Justin        Victory Chri         5-07.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Ellis, Caleb             Cary Christi         5-08.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Geter, Dominique         Davidson Day         5-08.00    5-06.00    5   
  5 Boozer, Patrick          Caldwell Aca         5-06.00    5-06.00    4   
  6 Miller, Noah             Burlington C                    5-06.00    3   
  7 Branson, Charlie         Westchester          5-06.00    5-04.00    2   
  8 Harris, Joshua           Victory Chri         5-04.00    5-04.00    1   
  9 Watson, Joshua           Cary Christi         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 10 Motley, Blake            Victory Chri         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 11 Gray, Carson             Cary Christi         5-04.00    5-02.00  
 12 Garrett, John            St Davids            5-10.00    5-02.00  
 13 Powell, Corey            Fayetteville         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 -- Goodson, NaQuan          Victory Chri         5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
============================================================================
    Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Coulter          Asheville Ch        11-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Stahl, Matt              St Davids           10-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Fairly, Tyler            Westchester          9-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Shoeman, Adam            Asheville Ch         9-00.00    9-06.00    5   
  5 Thornburg, Josh          Asheville Ch         8-06.00    9-00.00    4   
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
  1 Shawn, Lipscomb          Cresset Chri           6.24m  22-1.75  6.75m  10   
  2 Sims, Samuel             Victory Chri           6.31m      6.55m    8   
  3 Ajani, Ayoola            Fayetteville           6.03m      6.54m    6   
  4 Fuller, Tremayne         Fayetteville           5.68m      6.43m    5   
  5 Luehr, Jan               Westchester            6.21m      6.24m    4   
  6 Ellis, Caleb             Cary Christi           5.27m      6.05m    3   
  7 Branson, Charlie         Westchester            5.81m      5.73m    2   
  8 Coates, Glenn            Davidson Day           5.89m      5.72m    1   
  9 Dallam, Jordan           Northside Ch           5.81m      5.59m  
 10 Godeaux, Kevin           St Davids              5.63m      5.53m  
 11 Lagemann, Luca           Westchester            5.75m      5.51m  
 12 New, Eric                St Davids              5.42m      5.31m  
 13 Goodson, NaQuan          Victory Chri           4.99m      5.27m  
 14 Brockman, Caleb          Victory Chri           5.51m      5.19m  
 15 Martin, Christopher      Victory Chri           5.18m     x5.13m  
 16 Hunter, Christain        Victory Chri           4.87m     x4.31m  
 -- Argo, Sam                Westchester            6.03m       FOUL  
 -- Darby, Trevor            Davidson Day           5.68m       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
  1 Luehr, Jan               Westchester         42-02.50   42-03.75   10   
  2 Coates, Glenn            Davidson Day        41-07.00   41-07.50    8   
  3 Sims, Samuel             Victory Chri        40-06.00   40-02.75    6   
  4 Katz, Aryeh              American Heb        38-09.00   40-01.50    5   
  5 Rhyne, William           Gaston Day S        40-06.00   39-05.00    4   
  6 Dallam, Jordan           Northside Ch        38-04.00   38-10.00    3   
  7 Argo, Sam                Westchester         38-07.75   38-02.00    2   
  8 Pierce, Coulter          Asheville Ch        36-01.00   37-11.50    1   
  9 New, Eric                St Davids           33-02.25   35-09.75  
 10 Yow, Nicolos             Fayetteville        33-08.00   35-00.00  
 11 Swets, David             Wayne Christ        36-05.00   34-06.75  
 12 Boyd, Hank               Asheville Ch        34-00.00   34-03.00  
 13 Beaty, Steven            Victory Chri        34-05.00   34-02.75  
 14 Jones, Jason             Wayne Countr        32-06.00   33-08.75  
 15 Smith, Robert            Trinity Scho        33-09.50   33-06.50  
 16 Shoeman, Adam            Asheville Ch        33-05.00   32-06.50  
 17 Gaines, Howard           Victory Chri        32-01.75   32-02.25  
 18 Clark, Michael           Davidson Day        33-07.75   24-10.50  
 -- Jackson, Grey            Asheville Ch        33-04.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
===========================================================================
    Name                Year School                 Seed     Finals  Points
===========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ricky             Davidson Day       44-04.00   47-08.00   10   
  2 Harris, Joshua           Victory Chri       42-00.00   41-10.00    8   
  3 Helms, Jake              Davidson Day       40-04.00   40-07.00    6   
  4 Bailey, Cameron          Victory Chri       34-09.00   39-10.50    5   
  5 Finney, Reginald         Victory Chri       35-08.00   39-08.00    4   
  6 Barker, Clayton          Asheville Ch       38-05.00   36-09.00    3   
  7 Okonkwo, Obi             Fayetteville       33-06.25   35-09.00    2   
  8 Czajkowski, Harrison     Trinity Scho                  35-07.00    1   
  9 Hewitt, Nathan           Fayetteville       35-06.00   35-06.00  
 10 Davenport, Tyler         Coastal Chri       35-03.00   35-04.50  
 11 Tyler, Dustin            Davidson Day       33-07.00   34-05.00  
 12 Rappe, Matthias          Fayetteville       33-11.00   34-03.00  
 13 Rappe, Zachariah         Fayetteville       36-00.00   32-05.50  
 14 Stewart, Stephen         The O'Neal S       31-08.25   32-05.00  
 15 Ziemer, Trevi            Carolina Day       33-09.00   32-01.00  
 16 Hampton, Teddy           Trinity Scho                  31-10.00  
 17 Cooper, Miles            Gaston Day S       32-08.00   31-06.00  
 18 Leach, Jared             Northside Ch       31-08.00   30-09.00  
 19 Brewer-Kirby, Zach       Wayne Countr       32-06.00   29-10.00  
 20 Schomburg, Noah          Cary Christi       32-00.00   29-08.00  
 21 Rast, Nicolas            Fayetteville       34-08.00   29-07.00  
 22 Sim, Kevin               Coastal Chri       32-09.00   29-06.00  
 23 Pickett, Richard         Gaston Day S       32-01.50   28-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
============================================================================
    Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ricky             Davidson Day          129-08     127-4     10
  2 Helms, Jake              Davidson Day        21-08.50     127-0.5    8
  3 Ziemer, Trevi            Carolina Day           97-02     116-7.5    6
  4 Barker, Clayton          Asheville Ch          116-02     116-5      5
  5 Yaacobi, Yaniv           American Heb          104-01     112-0.5    4
  6 Rast, Nicolas            Fayetteville          110-05     111-8      3
  7 Stewart, Stephen         The O'Neal S          107-01     111-4.5    2
  8 Tyler, Dustin            Davidson Day          105-00     111-3.5    1
  9 Lebbon, Zach             Carolina Day           98-08     107-10
 10 Katz, Aryeh              American Heb        05-05.75     100-3
 11 Hewitt, Nathan           Fayetteville          119-07     100-1
 12 Rappe, Matthias          Fayetteville          110-00      97-9
 13 Czajkowski, Harrison     Trinity Scho        98-04.25      97-3.5  
 14 Bethel, Jonathan         Westchester            93-06      97-1.5
 15 Leach, Jared             Northside Ch           95-04      96-11  
 16 Okonkwo, Chukwudi        Fayetteville           89-02      96-7  
 17 Rappe, Zachariah         Fayetteville          101-07      96-0
 18 Davenport, Tyler         Coastal Chri          121-00      94-3  
 19 Pantelakos, Winston      Fayetteville           96-02      93-4  
 20 Okonkwo, Obi             Fayetteville           91-08     x92-4.5
 21 Smith, Robert            Trinity Scho                      91-8  
 22 Brewer-Kirby, Zach       Wayne Countr           89-10      90-10.5
 23 Hahn, Alex               Coastal Chri           87-00      90-5.5
 24 Conklin, Ian             The O'Neal S           89-11      87-2  
 25 Schomburg, Noah          Cary Christi           89-10      84-3  
 26 Pickett, Richard         Gaston Day S          107-10      83-5  
 27 Cooper, Miles            Gaston Day S           80-09      83-4.5
 28 Finney, Reginald         Victory Chri           76-05      82-6.5
 29 Pratt III, John          Victory Chri           73-10      80-2  
 30 Turner, Matthew          Carolina Day           90-03      78-10  
 31 Blair, Helms             Cresset Chri           87-02      78-6.5
 32 Bailey, Cameron          Victory Chri           89-11      78-4  
 33 Riddle, Glenn            Fayetteville           84-00     x75-0
 34 Geraghty, Robert         Gaston Day S           86-08      68-8.5
 35 Horton, Noah             Shannon Fore           86-10      63-0

GIRLS 3-A:
Licensed to Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 04:35 PM
      2013 NCISAA 3A Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013      
                              Ravenscroft School                               
                                    Results                                    

                  Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
============================================================================
  1) Providence Day School      142       2) Ravenscroft School        119
  3) Durham Academy              91       4) Cary Academy               75
  5) Charlotte Latin School      68       6) Charlotte Christian Schoo  41
  7) Greensboro Day School       31       8) Rabun Gap Nacoochie        27   
  9) North Raleigh Christian Ac  22      10) Salem Academy              19   
 11) Asheville School            18      12) Charlotte Country Day Sch  14   
 13) Wesleyan Christian Academy  11      14) Covenant Day School         9   
 15) Village Christian Academy    4      15) Saint Mary's                4   
 15) Forsyth Country Day School   4      18) High Point Christian Acad   3


Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cockrell, Anna             9 Providence D           12.32      12.21Q  4 
  2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia          9 Durham Acade           12.39      12.43Q  3 
  3 Castleberry, Cameron      12 Ravenscroft            12.56      12.47Q  2 
  4 Massillon, Arielle        12 Providence D           12.78      12.78Q  1 
  5 Slade, Mariah              9 Salem Academ           12.90      12.79q  3 
  6 Wade, Charlette            9 Ravenscroft            12.90      12.81q  4 
  7 Thorpe, Tamera            10 Greensboro D           13.44      13.04q  1 
  7 Gill, Kaytlyn             11 Charlotte Ch           13.03      13.04q  2 
  9 Chism, Lailah             10 Salem Academ           13.00      13.05   3 
 10 Mackey, Nicole             - Wesleyan Chr           13.04      13.07   1 
 11 Johnson, Gabrielle        10 Saint Mary's           12.88      13.12   2 
 12 Graves, Kayla              9 Wesleyan Chr           13.34      13.28   4 
 13 Ferrette, Cece            10 Providence D           13.14      13.30   1 
 14 Smith, Moriah             11 Cary Academy           13.32      13.36   3 
 15 Tokunboh, Dara            10 Cannon Schoo           13.33      13.38   4 
 16 Severs, Hannah             9 High Point C           13.74      13.41   2 
 16 Wallace, Jordan           10 Cannon Schoo           12.84      13.41   1 
 18 Phils, Kerstie             9 Charlotte Ch           13.76      13.43   1 
 19 Mackey, Krista             9 Wesleyan Chr           13.54      13.47   2 
 20 Wilson, Mia               11 Charlotte Co           12.95      13.49   4 
 21 Scarboro, Nia             10 Providence D           13.66      13.52   4 
 22 Curry, Natasha             9 Metrolina Ch           13.61      13.60   3 
 23 Carlton, Elizabeth        12 Cary Academy           13.61      13.63   4 
 24 Holbrook, Hannah          12 Covenant Day           13.41      13.68   1 
 25 White, Tyra                8 High Point C           13.40      13.74   2 
 26 Kunaiyi, Pallas            - Rabun Gap Na           13.30      13.81   2 
 27 Mathis, Madison           11 High Point C           13.40      13.88   3 
 28 Olive, Abby                9 Covenant Day           13.67      13.92   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cockrell, Anna             9 Providence D           12.21      12.06   10   
  2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia          9 Durham Acade           12.43      12.36    8   
  3 Castleberry, Cameron      12 Ravenscroft            12.47      12.50    6   
  4 Slade, Mariah              9 Salem Academ           12.79      12.68    5   
  5 Wade, Charlette            9 Ravenscroft            12.81      12.87    4   
  6 Massillon, Arielle        12 Providence D           12.78      12.88    3   
  7 Thorpe, Tamera            10 Greensboro D           13.04      13.07    2   
  8 Gill, Kaytlyn             11 Charlotte Ch           13.04      13.25    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Castleberry, Cameron      12 Ravenscroft            26.02      25.34Q  1 
  2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia          9 Durham Acade           25.65      25.72Q  3 
  3 Slade, Mariah              9 Salem Academ           26.60      25.82Q  2 
  4 Scott, Chanin              9 Charlotte La           25.82      25.95Q  2 
  5 Edwards, Jonah            11 Providence D           25.95      26.46Q  1 
  6 Johnson, Gabrielle        10 Saint Mary's           26.48      27.14Q  3 
  7 Massillon, Arielle        12 Providence D           26.33      26.13q  2 
  8 Wade, Charlette            9 Ravenscroft            26.68      26.67q  1 
  9 Stohlman, Shannon         10 Cary Academy           27.14      26.75   2 
 10 Chism, Lailah             10 Salem Academ           28.00      26.85   2 
 11 Banks, Lauren              9 North Raleig           27.54      26.98   2 
 12 Ferrette, Cece            10 Providence D           27.58      27.38   3 
 13 Graves, Kayla              9 Wesleyan Chr           27.44      27.40   1 
 14 Swinton, Jasira           10 Asheville Sc           27.20      27.48   3 
 15 Smir, Lauren              11 Greensboro D           27.74      27.72   2 
 16 Phils, Kerstie             9 Charlotte Ch           27.97      27.77   1 
 17 Mackey, Nicole             - Wesleyan Chr           27.34      27.79   2 
 18 Tokunboh, Dara            10 Cannon Schoo           27.11      27.88   1 
 19 Severs, Hannah             9 High Point C           27.30      27.90   3 
 20 Scarboro, Nia             10 Providence D           28.08      27.98   3 
 21 Kunaiyi, Pallas            - Rabun Gap Na           27.99      28.58   1 
 22 Eldridge, Maiya           10 Asheville Sc           27.70      28.65   3 
 23 Fiedler, Madison          10 Asheville Sc           27.40      28.81   1 
 -- Wallace, Jordan           10 Cannon Schoo           26.54        DNF   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rothwell, Cha'Mia          9 Durham Acade           25.72      25.09   10   
  2 Castleberry, Cameron      12 Ravenscroft            25.34      25.17    8   
  3 Slade, Mariah              9 Salem Academ           25.82      25.73    6   
  4 Scott, Chanin              9 Charlotte La           25.95      25.79    5   
  5 Massillon, Arielle        12 Providence D           26.13      26.17    4   
  6 Wade, Charlette            9 Ravenscroft            26.67      26.39    3   
  7 Edwards, Jonah            11 Providence D           26.46      26.92    2   
  8 Johnson, Gabrielle        10 Saint Mary's           27.14      26.97    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Chanin              9 Charlotte La           58.97      59.03Q  2 
  2 Edwards, Jonah            11 Providence D           59.57    1:00.75Q  1 
  3 Smir, Lauren              11 Greensboro D         1:01.34    1:00.57Q  2 
  4 Swinton, Jasira           10 Asheville Sc         1:02.80    1:01.52Q  1 
  5 Premasinghe, Ivana        10 Cary Academy         1:02.42    1:01.85q  2 
  6 Stockton, Elizabeth        9 Forsyth Coun         1:03.02    1:03.12q  2 
  7 Whelan, Sarah             12 Providence D         1:00.57    1:03.35q  1 
  8 Spurr, Caroline           11 Greensboro D         1:02.94    1:04.42q  1 
  9 Drewry, Carolyn           11 Durham Acade         1:05.14    1:04.42   2 
 10 Johnson, Gabrielle        10 Saint Mary's         1:04.24    1:04.79   1 
 11 Echols, Cameron            9 Covenant Day         1:04.34    1:05.34   1 
 12 Joyner, Courtney          10 Providence D         1:03.31    1:05.82   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Chanin              9 Charlotte La           59.03      58.41   10   
  2 Edwards, Jonah            11 Providence D         1:00.75    1:00.15    8   
  3 Smir, Lauren              11 Greensboro D         1:00.57    1:01.03    6   
  4 Swinton, Jasira           10 Asheville Sc         1:01.52    1:01.95    5   
  5 Whelan, Sarah             12 Providence D         1:03.35    1:01.96    4   
  6 Premasinghe, Ivana        10 Cary Academy         1:01.85    1:02.57    3   
  7 Stockton, Elizabeth        9 Forsyth Coun         1:03.12    1:02.94    2   
  8 Spurr, Caroline           11 Greensboro D         1:04.42    1:03.46    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frazier, Wesley           12 Ravenscroft          2:14.46    2:14.03   2  10   
(All-Classification NCISAA State Meet Record. 
Old Rec: 2:14.60 Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day 2001)
  2 Dekker, Eliza             10 Durham Acade         2:18.04    2:16.66   2   8   
  3 Brown, Emma               10 Providence D         2:20.47    2:16.84   2   6   
  4 Goetz, Morgan             10 Cary Academy         2:24.55    2:17.01   2   5   
  5 Lingard, Kaitlyn          11 Greensboro D         2:26.54    2:24.67   2   4   
  6 Smith, Kincey              8 North Raleig         2:31.05    2:25.19   1   3   
  7 Plaus, Niki               10 Providence D         2:27.35    2:25.90   2   2   
  8 Coleman, Cynthia          11 Saint Mary's         2:30.34    2:26.87   2   1   
  9 Goetz, Hannah             12 Cary Academy         2:27.07    2:27.17   2 
 10 Concannon, Katie           9 Durham Acade         2:30.34    2:27.86   1 
 11 Echols, Cameron            9 Covenant Day         2:24.21    2:28.68   2 
 12 Bohle, Ashley             12 Forsyth Coun         2:28.94    2:28.87   2 
 13 McDowell, Katie           11 Charlotte La         2:33.24    2:32.23   1 
 14 Stephenson, Jennifer       9 Village Chri         2:29.79    2:32.42   2 
 15 Astrike-Davis, Emma       11 Cary Academy         2:33.14    2:33.27   1 
 16 Jacoby, Bella              9 Cannon Schoo         2:32.28    2:34.26   1 
 17 McFeeley, Amanda          12 Providence D         2:30.66    2:35.24   1 
 18 Staker, Abigail            9 Cary Academy         2:34.24   x2:39.38   1 
 19 Dowell, Kiera              9 Charlotte La         2:36.95    2:42.42   1 
 20 Gill, Laura               12 Charlotte La         2:33.10    2:45.69   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frazier, Wesley           12 Ravenscroft          4:47.48    4:49.10   2  10   
  2 Dekker, Eliza             10 Durham Acade         4:58.97    5:02.16   2   8   
  3 Brown, Emma               10 Providence D         5:10.98    5:09.84   2   6   
  4 Goetz, Hannah             12 Cary Academy         5:18.24    5:12.54   2   5   
  5 Ringenbach, Maddy          9 Ravenscroft          5:19.36    5:15.03   2   4   
  6 Lingard, Kaitlyn          11 Greensboro D         5:28.24    5:18.52   2   3   
  7 Plaus, Niki               10 Providence D         5:25.94    5:21.00   2   2   
  8 Astrike-Davis, Emma       11 Cary Academy         5:21.24    5:22.37   2   1   
  9 Stephenson, Jennifer       9 Village Chri         5:27.60    5:26.19   2 
 10 Hamon, Sarah              11 Cary Academy         5:40.24    5:33.39   1 
 11 Dowell, Kiera              9 Charlotte La         5:33.57    5:35.95   2 
 12 McDowell, Katie           11 Charlotte La         5:37.94    5:40.06   1 
 13 Kalin, Sydney             12 Cary Academy         5:43.93   x5:42.14   1 
 14 Gill, Laura               12 Charlotte La         5:42.49    5:43.73   1 
 15 Ickes, Lindsey             - Forsyth Coun         5:49.54    5:50.37   1 
 16 Clements, Grace            9 Providence D         5:50.44    5:51.76   1 
 17 Richman, Sarah            10 Providence D         5:40.84   x5:54.06   1 
 18 Allison, Mary Rebecca      9 Providence D         5:55.84   x5:54.44   1 
 19 Beane, Emily               9 Greensboro D         5:55.34    5:57.30   1 
 20 Smith, Ashtyn              - Forsyth Coun         5:56.74    5:59.59   1 
 21 Jacoby, Bella              9 Cannon Schoo         5:35.52    6:02.70   2 
 22 Valeriano, Hailey          9 Providence D         5:56.54   x6:02.95   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frazier, Wesley           12 Ravenscroft          9:57.70   10:00.43   2  10
(All-Classification NCISAA State Meet Record. Old Rec: 10:30.91 Frazier, 2011)
  2 Brown, Emma               10 Providence D        11:13.74   11:09.29   2   8   
  3 Ringenbach, Maddy          9 Ravenscroft         11:32.84   11:18.61   2   6   
  4 Astrike-Davis, Emma       11 Cary Academy        11:38.24   11:22.79   2   5   
  5 Stephenson, Jennifer       9 Village Chri        11:46.20   11:26.46   2   4   
  6 Hamon, Sarah              11 Cary Academy        12:08.24   12:01.29   2   3   
  7 Dowell, Kiera              9 Charlotte La        12:17.74   12:08.07   2   2   
  8 Kalin, Sydney             12 Cary Academy        12:08.24   12:09.21   2   1   
  9 McDowell, Katie           11 Charlotte La        12:17.44   12:21.62   2 
 10 Schauder, Carrie           9 Cannon Schoo        12:36.14   12:28.00   1 
 11 Smith, Ashtyn              - Forsyth Coun        12:31.94   12:33.86   1 
 12 Richman, Sarah            10 Providence D        12:31.54   12:34.55   1 
 13 Huffman, Samantha          9 Providence D        12:55.14   12:35.30   1 
 14 Ickes, Lindsey             - Forsyth Coun        12:36.54   12:38.16   1 
 15 Clements, Grace            9 Providence D        12:34.44  x12:49.40   1 
 16 Valeriano, Hailey          9 Providence D        12:52.14  x12:52.29   1 
 17 Goray, Cami               11 Cary Academy        12:38.24  x12:56.74   1 
 18 Broughton, Hannah          - Asheville Sc        12:58.20   13:07.09   1 
 19 Perkins, Madison          12 Metrolina Ch        13:12.44   13:43.47   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cockrell, Anna             9 Providence D           14.13      14.01Q  3 
  2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia          9 Durham Acade           15.12      14.94Q  2 
  3 Davis, Gabi                9 Asheville Sc           15.43      15.47Q  1 
  4 Brown, Nia                 9 Ravenscroft            15.68      15.54Q  1 
  5 Whitmore, Sarah           11 Charlotte La           16.13      16.22Q  2 
  6 Dilweg, Peyton            11 Durham Acade           16.44      16.36Q  3 
  7 Wilson, Mia               11 Charlotte Co           16.89      16.11q  1 
  8 Plonk, Natalie            11 Durham Acade           16.51      16.49q  2 
  9 Schubert, Victoria        12 North Raleig           17.04      16.51   1 
 10 Wong, Melissa              - Rabun Gap Na           16.40      17.45   3 
 11 Rolband, Rachel           11 Providence D           17.95      17.50   1 
 12 Powell, Rebecca           11 Ravenscroft            17.44      17.64   2 
 13 Powell, Victoria           9 Cary Academy           17.54      17.72   3 
 14 Burton, Lauren            11 Charlotte La           18.00      17.80   1 
 15 Sheitman, Zoe              9 Cary Academy           18.04      17.87   3 
 16 Lally, Jill               12 Providence D           18.04      18.07   2 
 17 Padgett, Emily             9 Charlotte La           18.78      18.56   2 
 18 Wilson, Megan             10 Forsyth Coun           17.64      18.62   3 
 19 Jacobson, Jackie          12 Greensboro D           18.84      18.95   1 
 20 Modi, Nisha               11 Cary Academy           19.14      19.02   1 
 21 Walters, Caroline          9 Metrolina Ch           19.19      19.18   2 
 22 Sofio, Izzy                9 Cannon Schoo           17.64      19.83   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cockrell, Anna             9 Providence D           14.01      13.93   10
(All-Classification NCISAA State Meet Record.
Old Record: 14.40 Summer Knowles, Raleigh Ravenscroft 1998)
  2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia          9 Durham Acade           14.94      14.95    8   
  3 Brown, Nia                 9 Ravenscroft            15.54      15.40    6   
  4 Davis, Gabi                9 Asheville Sc           15.47      15.49    5   
  5 Whitmore, Sarah           11 Charlotte La           16.22      15.89    4   
  6 Wilson, Mia               11 Charlotte Co           16.11      16.07    3   
  7 Dilweg, Peyton            11 Durham Acade           16.36      16.34    2   
  8 Plonk, Natalie            11 Durham Acade           16.49      16.62    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cockrell, Anna             9 Providence D           44.07      45.28Q  3 
  2 Brown, Nia                 9 Ravenscroft            48.54      48.03Q  1 
  3 Wilson, Mia               11 Charlotte Co           47.49      48.28Q  2 
  4 Powell, Rebecca           11 Ravenscroft            48.88      49.74Q  1 
  5 Schubert, Victoria        12 North Raleig           50.10      50.00Q  3 
  6 Davis, Gabi                9 Asheville Sc           49.54      50.44Q  2 
  7 Chow, Hannah              10 Cary Academy           51.81      50.24q  3 
  8 Whitmore, Sarah           11 Charlotte La           49.54      50.35q  3 
  9 Dilweg, Peyton            11 Durham Acade           50.18      50.81   2 
 10 Plonk, Natalie            11 Durham Acade           51.44      51.01   2 
 11 Wong, Melissa              - Rabun Gap Na           50.40      51.66   1 
 12 Nicklow, Anna              9 Wesleyan Chr           53.54      52.05   1 
 13 Ficca, Caroline            9 Charlotte La           51.14      52.11   1 
 13 Sofio, Izzy                9 Cannon Schoo           51.49      52.11   3 
 15 McCoppin, Lauren           9 Cary Academy           54.84      54.29   1 
 16 Watson, Raven             10 Cary Academy           55.24      54.74   1 
 17 Friedman, Elise            9 Providence D           53.42      54.96   2 
 18 Sheitman, Zoe              9 Cary Academy           54.60      55.19   3 
 19 Dibble, Caitlin            9 Greensboro D           54.64      55.46   2 
 20 Bentley, Frances          11 Durham Acade           55.64      55.83   2 
 21 Wilson, Megan             10 Forsyth Coun           54.34      55.89   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cockrell, Anna             9 Providence D           45.28      43.12   10
(All-Classification NCISAA State Meet Record.
Old Record: 44.06 Mimi Morlu, Charlotte Providence Day 2009.)
  2 Wilson, Mia               11 Charlotte Co           48.28      45.75    8   
  3 Whitmore, Sarah           11 Charlotte La           50.35      46.46    6   
  4 Brown, Nia                 9 Ravenscroft            48.03      46.67    5   
  5 Powell, Rebecca           11 Ravenscroft            49.74      48.87    4   
  6 Schubert, Victoria        12 North Raleig           50.00      50.20    3   
  7 Chow, Hannah              10 Cary Academy           50.24      50.82    2   
  8 Davis, Gabi                9 Asheville Sc           50.44      53.43    1   

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Providence Day School                               48.52      50.28   2  10   
     1) Scarboro, Nia 10                2) Marks, Elizabeth 10            
     3) Ferrette, Cece 10               4) Cockrell, Anna 9               
  2 Charlotte Latin School                              51.47      51.24   2   8   
     1) Shoffner, Hayden 11             2) Whitmore, Sarah 11             
     3) Scott, Sierra 9                 4) Onwukwe, Amanda 11             
  3 Charlotte Christian School                          52.18      51.42   2   6   
     1) Gill, Kaytlyn 11                2) Kofoed, Madison 11             
     3) Kowar, Carson 12                4) Phils, Kerstie 9               
  4 Wesleyan Christian Academy                          52.24      51.55   2   5   
     1) Graves, Kayla 9                 2) Mackey, Nicole -               
     3) Mackey, Krista 9                4) Nicklow, Anna 9                
  5 Cary Academy                                        52.27      52.04   2   4   
     1) Coley, Chandler 11              2) Carlton, Elizabeth 12          
     3) Nyang'Oro, Alma 10              4) Smith, Moriah 11               
  6 Salem Academy                                       53.27      52.28   2   3   
     1) Cook, Elle 12                   2) Russell, Randa 12              
     3) Chism, Lailah 10                4) Jordan, Jones 12               
  7 Greensboro Day School                               53.24      52.44   2   2   
     1) Henderson, Myra 10              2) McLean, Brandi 11              
     3) Thorpe, Tamera 10               4) Rogers, Ronatta 11             
  8 Ravenscroft School                                  53.78      52.90   1   1   
     1) Bryan, Brittani 11              2) Bernhardt, English 11          
     3) Wade, Charlette 9               4) Castleberry, Cameron 12        
  9 Charlotte Country Day School                        53.66      52.97   1 
     1) Babwana, Gloria 10              2) Grice, Kelsie 12               
     3) Gregory, Jessica 12             4) Hess, Hunter 11                
 10 Asheville School                                    52.64      53.15   2 
     1) Abernethy, Carson 10            2) Wilson, Jenny -                
     3) Swinton, Jasira 10              4) Fiedler, Madison 10            
 11 Covenant Day School                                 54.65      53.99   1 
     1) Holbrook, Hannah 12             2) Olive, Abby 9                  
     3) Olive, Hannah 9                 4) Fletcher, Caroline 10          
 12 Durham Academy                                      54.52      54.38   1 
     1) Collie, Claire 11               2) Rubin, Elka 11                 
     3) Drewry, Carolyn 11              4) Molina, Lindsey 9              
 13 High Point Christian Academy                        56.64      54.70   1 
     1) Severs, Hannah 9                2) White, Tyra 8                  
     3) Stewart, Imani 9                4) Harrington, Hannah 11          
 14 Forsyth Country Day School                          54.54      54.71   1 
     1) Beech, Gabby 11                 2) Ebeling, Mollie -              
     3) Brown, Madison 10               4) Newman, Gwen 10                
 15 Cannon School                                       54.42      56.67   1 
     1) Parkin, Joelle 10               2) Matherly, Blair 12             
     3) Tokunboh, Dara 10               4) Wallace, Jordan 10             
 16 Metrolina Christian Academy                         55.46    1:04.20   1 
     1) Curry, Natasha 9                2) Scarfato, Alyssa 10            
     3) Haines, Hailey 9                4) Raley, Toni 11                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Providence Day School                             1:46.81    1:46.29   3  10   
     1) Scarboro, Nia 10                2) Massillon, Arielle 12          
     3) Ferrette, Cece 10               4) Edwards, Jonah 11              
  2 Charlotte Latin School                            1:50.58    1:48.31   3   8   
     1) Shoffner, Hayden 11             2) Beck, Lily 10                  
     3) Scott, Sierra 9                 4) Onwukwe, Amanda 11             
  3 Cary Academy                                      1:50.75    1:48.42   3   6   
     1) Smith, Moriah 11                2) Premasinghe, Ivana 10          
     3) Powell, Victoria 9              4) Stohlman, Shannon 10           
  4 Salem Academy                                     1:53.27    1:48.90   3   5   
     1) Cook, Elle 12                   2) Chism, Lailah 10               
     3) Slade, Mariah 9                 4) Russell, Randa 12              
  5 Asheville School                                  1:54.20    1:50.97   3   4   
     1) Abernethy, Carson 10            2) Swinton, Jasira 10             
     3) Fiedler, Madison 10             4) Davis, Gabi 9                  
  6 Wesleyan Christian Academy                        1:52.24    1:51.26   3   3   
     1) Graves, Kayla 9                 2) Michalski, Caitlyn 9           
     3) Nicklow, Anna 9                 4) Mackey, Krista 9               
  7 Ravenscroft School                                1:54.52    1:52.48   2   2   
     1) Bryan, Brittani 11              2) Brandes, Kathleen 10           
     3) Powell, Rebecca 11              4) Bernhardt, English 11          
  8 Charlotte Country Day School                      1:54.62    1:52.61   2   1   
     1) Babwana, Gloria 10              2) Grice, Kelsie 12               
     3) Smith, Katrina 10               4) Gregory, Jessica 12            
  9 Metrolina Christian Academy                       1:57.80    1:52.81   1 
     1) Curry, Natasha 9                2) Schwitzerlett, Sydney 10       
     3) Wallace, Caroline 9             4) Scarfato, Alyssa 10            
 10 Covenant Day School                               1:57.44    1:54.01   2 
     1) Holbrook, Hannah 12             2) Wallace, Abigail 10            
     3) Fletcher, Caroline 10           4) Waters, Cami 9                 
 11 Durham Academy                                    1:56.10    1:54.02   2 
     1) Collie, Claire 11               2) Rubin, Elka 11                 
     3) Leversedge, Chelsea 10          4) Molina, Lindsey 9              
 12 Charlotte Christian School                        1:59.60    1:55.63   1 
     1) Harkey, Taylor 9                2) McCreary, Catherine 11         
     3) Phils, Kerstie 9                4) Kofoed, Cali 9                 
 13 Forsyth Country Day School                        1:55.44    1:56.71   2 
     1) Beech, Gabby 11                 2) Hitchcock, Katie -             
     3) Kurtz, Zoe -                    4) Stockton, Elizabeth 9          
 14 Cannon School                                     1:56.14    1:58.55   2 
     1) Parkin, Joelle 10               2) Baker, Kelli 10                
     3) Tokunboh, Dara 10               4) Wallace, Jordan 10             
 15 High Point Christian Academy                      2:04.84    2:03.63   1 
     1) Harrington, Hannah 11           2) Severs, Hannah 9               
     3) White, Tyra 8                   4) Stewart, Imani 9               
 -- North Raleigh Christian Academ                    1:51.02         DQ   3 
     1) Banks, Lauren 9                 2) Pribula, Emily 9               
     3) Schubert, Victoria 12           4) Crowther, Talia 7              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Providence Day School                             4:16.49    4:04.45   2  10
     1) Whelan, Sarah 12                2) Massillon, Arielle 12          
     3) Joyner, Courtney 10             4) Edwards, Jonah 11              
  2 North Raleigh Christian Academ                    4:15.92    4:05.40   2   8   
     1) Pribula, Emily 9                2) Crowther, Talia 7              
     3) Smith, Kincey 8                 4) Banks, Lauren 9                
  3 Cary Academy                                      4:18.17    4:13.20   2   6   
     1) Stohlman, Shannon 10            2) Carlton, Elizabeth 12          
     3) Premasinghe, Ivana 10           4) Goetz, Morgan 10               
  4 Durham Academy                                    4:18.77    4:13.70   2   5   
     1) Breitfeld, Abby 9               2) Plonk, Natalie 11              
     3) Ward, Alice 10                  4) Drewry, Carolyn 11             
  5 Greensboro Day School                             4:22.24    4:13.94   2   4   
     1) Beane, Emily 9                  2) Lingard, Kaitlyn 11            
     3) Spurr, Caroline 11              4) Smir, Lauren 11                
  6 Charlotte Latin School                            4:21.30    4:21.27   2   3   
     1) Gill, Laura 12                  2) Scott, Chanin 9                
     3) McDowell, Katie 11              4) Whitmore, Sarah 11             
  7 Saint Mary's                                      4:26.45    4:22.67   2   2   
     1) Johnson, Gabrielle 10           2) Coleman, Cynthia 11            
     3) Xiang, Yue 12                   4) Wood, Maddie 11                
  8 Forsyth Country Day School                        4:29.84    4:23.45   1   1   
     1) Stockton, Elizabeth 9           2) Doherty, Haley 12              
     3) Logie, Carrie 12                4) Bohle, Ashley 12               
  9 Charlotte Country Day School                      4:25.14    4:24.67   2 
     1) Wilson, Mia 11                  2) Grice, Kelsie 12               
     3) Quillin, Allyson 11             4) McFayden, Lauren 12            
 10 Ravenscroft School                                4:33.03    4:25.27   1 
     1) Powell, Rebecca 11              2) Bryan, Brittani 11             
     3) Ringenbach, Maddy 9             4) Bedsole, Emily 12              
 11 Covenant Day School                               4:41.24    4:31.84   1 
     1) Wallace, Abigail 10             2) Rau, Henny 11                  
     3) Waters, Cami 9                  4) Fletcher, Caroline 10          
 12 Asheville School                                  4:31.70    4:36.27   1 
     1) Caudle, Ashton 12               2) Fiedler, Madison 10            
     3) Swinton, Jasira 10              4) Eldridge, Maiya 10             
 13 Metrolina Christian Academy                       5:04.10    4:38.00   1 
     1) Kiser, Kayln 11                 2) Curry, Natasha 9               
     3) Wallace, Caroline 9             4) Schwitzerlett, Sydney 10       
 14 Cannon School                                     4:45.75    4:41.65   1 
     1) Sofio, Izzy 9                   2) Schauder, Carrie 9             
     3) Baker, Kelli 10                 4) Jacoby, Bella 9                
 15 High Point Christian Academy                      5:01.64    4:54.73   1 
     1) Phipps, Catherine 12            2) Stewart, Imani 9               
     3) White, Tyra 8                   4) Phipps, Caroline 9             
 16 Charlotte Christian School                        5:09.60    5:03.75   1 
     1) McCreary, Catherine 11          2) Seaborn, Emily 11              
     3) Marco, Emily 10                 4) Richardson, Kristin 11         
 
Girls 4x800 Yard Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cary Academy                                     10:10.84    9:43.77   10   
     1) Astrike-Davis, Emma 11          2) Goetz, Hannah 12               
     3) Hamon, Sarah 11                 4) Goetz, Morgan 10               
  2 Providence Day School                             9:44.84    9:49.22    8   
     1) Plaus, Niki 10                  2) McFeeley, Amanda 12            
     3) Richman, Sarah 10               4) Brown, Emma 10                 
  3 Charlotte Latin School                           10:17.94    9:59.11    6   
     1) Dowell, Kiera 9                 2) Gill, Laura 12                 
     3) McDowell, Katie 11              4) Murphy, Tricia 11              
  4 Durham Academy                                   10:40.70   10:10.98    5   
     1) Breitfeld, Abby 9               2) Breitfeld, Ellie 9             
     3) Concannon, Katie 9              4) Ward, Alice 10                 
  5 Greensboro Day School                            10:41.24   10:30.02    4   
     1) Beane, Emily 9                  2) Smir, Lauren 11                
     3) Lingard, Kaitlyn 11             4) Dibble, Caitlin 9              
  6 Asheville School                                 10:56.20   10:38.41    3   
     1) Ambler, Constance 9             2) Newcomb, Robyn -               
     3) Mettee, Holt 9                  4) Broughton, Hannah -            
  7 Charlotte Country Day School                     11:07.98   10:40.09    2   
     1) Quillin, Allyson 11             2) Brooks, Mary Hill 11           
     3) McFayden, Lauren 12             4) Rocco, Parker 11               
  8 Forsyth Country Day School                       10:43.37   10:41.23    1   
     1) Bohle, Ashley 12                2) Doherty, Haley 12              
     3) Smith, Ashtyn -                 4) Quinn, Allison 12              
  9 North Raleigh Christian Academ                   10:55.34   10:47.22  
     1) Puryear, Allison 10             2) Hayward, Brittany 9            
     3) Crowley, Anna 9                 4) Smith, Kincey 8                
 10 Ravenscroft School                               10:34.94   10:54.18  
     1) Bedsole, Emily 12               2) Frazier, Wesley 12             
     3) Bell, Mary Grady 11             4) Ringenbach, Maddy 9            
 11 Cannon School                                    10:52.57   10:56.24  
     1) Jacoby, Bella 9                 2) Sofio, Izzy 9                  
     3) Falewee, Julia 11               4) Schauder, Carrie 9             
 12 Covenant Day School                              12:02.64   10:57.14  
     1) Traywick, Abby 10               2) Wallace, Abigail 10            
     3) Rau, Henny 11                   4) Echols, Cameron 9              
 13 Metrolina Christian Academy                      11:57.84   11:44.70  
     1) Perkins, Madison 12             2) Walker, Hannah 9               
     3) Kiser, Kayln 11                 4) Walters, Caroline 9            
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Margaret         12 Ravenscroft          5-06.50    5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia          9 Durham Acade         5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Kunaiyi, Pallas            - Rabun Gap Na         5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4 Kowar, Carson             12 Charlotte Ch         5-01.00    5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  5 Carlton, Elizabeth        12 Cary Academy         4-11.00    5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  6 Hunt, Hallie              11 High Point C         5-01.00    4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  7 Lesesne, Qieara           10 North Raleig         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
  7 Werner, Morgan            10 North Raleig         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
  9 Powell, Victoria           9 Cary Academy         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Nicklow, Anna              9 Wesleyan Chr         5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Blom, Alex                 9 Asheville Sc         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Rogers, Ronatta           11 Greensboro D         4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Goodson, Morgan           12 Providence D         4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Thorpe, Tamera            10 Greensboro D         4-10.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Bonwinkor, Sandie         10 Providence D         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 16 Joenk, Hannah             11 North Raleig         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 17 Mallory, Kiera             - North Raleig         4-04.00   x4-02.00      1.27m 
 17 Kurtz, Zoe                 - Forsyth Coun         4-02.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 17 Smith, Charly             10 North Raleig         4-04.00   x4-02.00      1.27m 
 20 Sweeny, Sydney            10 Ravenscroft          4-02.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 21 Babwana, Gloria           10 Charlotte Co         4-08.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Dennis, Victoria          11 Salem Academ         4-02.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brandes, Kathleen         10 Ravenscroft          9-09.00   10-00.00      3.04m  10   
  2 Taber, Kreager            10 Cary Academy         9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   8   
  3 Take, Sarah               11 Ravenscroft          8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   5   
  3 Rolband, Rachel           11 Providence D         8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m   5   
  3 Ho, Emily                 11 Charlotte La         8-07.00    8-06.00      2.59m   5   
  6 Allison, Mary Rebecca      9 Providence D         8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  6 Johnson, Sydney           10 Cary Academy         8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  6 Albert, Kelly             10 Providence D         8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  9 Hoffman, Alexa            10 Cary Academy         8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Tune, Anne Chandler        9 Charlotte La         7-07.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 11 Caudle, Ashton            12 Asheville Sc         8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Touzova, Nina             10 Cary Academy         7-06.00   x7-06.00      2.28m 
 13 Smith, Charly             10 North Raleig         7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 14 Hitchcock, Katie           - Forsyth Coun         6-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 15 Joenk, Hannah             11 North Raleig         6-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 16 Axner, Sommer             11 Cary Academy         6-06.00   x6-06.00      1.98m 
 17 Robelen, Margarett         9 Charlotte La         6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 18 Harris, Casey             10 Ravenscroft          7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 19 Chappell, Jennifer         9 Charlotte La         6-06.00   x6-00.00      1.82m 
 20 Hubble, Caroline          11 Forsyth Coun         6-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 21 Brown, Katie               9 Providence D         6-06.00   x6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gill, Kaytlyn             11 Charlotte Ch        17-07.25   17-07.50      5.37m  10   
  2 Castleberry, Cameron      12 Ravenscroft         17-08.00   17-00.75      5.20m   8   
  3 Dilweg, Peyton            11 Durham Acade        17-02.00   16-05.00      5.00m   6   
  4 Bonwinkor, Sandie         10 Providence D        16-05.75   15-09.00      4.80m   5   
  5 Kowar, Carson             12 Charlotte Ch        15-05.00   15-06.00      4.72m   4   
  6 Michalski, Caitlyn         9 Wesleyan Chr        16-11.00   15-06.00      4.72m   3   
  7 Beck, Lily                10 Charlotte La        15-03.00   15-05.00      4.69m   2   
  8 Olive, Abby                9 Covenant Day        15-02.50   15-04.25      4.67m   1   
  9 Wade, Charlette            9 Ravenscroft         16-00.00   15-02.25      4.62m 
 10 Spurr, Caroline           11 Greensboro D        14-11.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
 11 Jordan, Jones             12 Salem Academ        15-01.00   14-09.75      4.51m 
 12 Marks, Elizabeth          10 Providence D        14-06.50   14-09.75      4.51m 
 13 Pribula, Emily             9 North Raleig        16-05.00   14-09.00      4.49m 
 14 Stohlman, Shannon         10 Cary Academy        15-07.00   14-09.00      4.49m 
 15 Friedman, Elise            9 Providence D        14-09.00   14-05.25      4.40m 
 16 Albert, Kelly             10 Providence D        14-05.50  x14-05.00      4.39m 
 17 Nicklow, Anna              9 Wesleyan Chr        14-11.50   14-03.75      4.36m 
 18 Henderson, Myra           10 Greensboro D        14-03.00   13-10.50      4.22m 
 19 Watson, Raven             10 Cary Academy        14-04.75   13-09.25      4.19m 
 20 Spong, Tori               10 Forsyth Coun        14-03.00   12-06.75      3.82m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gill, Kaytlyn             11 Charlotte Ch        36-08.50   36-09.00     11.20m  10   
  2 Coley, Chandler           11 Cary Academy        33-10.75   34-02.25     10.42m   8   
  3 Onwukwe, Amanda           11 Charlotte La        32-05.75   34-01.00     10.38m   6   
  4 Henderson, Myra           10 Greensboro D        32-11.50   34-00.50     10.37m   5   
  5 Dilweg, Peyton            11 Durham Acade        32-08.00   33-02.00     10.10m   4   
  6 Beck, Lily                10 Charlotte La        31-06.00   33-01.00     10.08m   3   
  7 Kowar, Carson             12 Charlotte Ch        32-02.00   33-00.50     10.07m   2   
  8 Friedman, Elise            9 Providence D        30-09.50   31-01.50      9.48m   1   
  9 Goodson, Morgan           12 Providence D        32-04.00   31-01.00      9.47m 
 10 Wong, Melissa              - Rabun Gap Na        30-11.00   30-11.50      9.43m 
 11 Edwards, Margaret         12 Ravenscroft         31-10.50   30-08.75      9.36m 
 12 Lally, Jill               12 Providence D        31-05.50   30-06.50      9.30m 
 13 Spurr, Caroline           11 Greensboro D        31-03.50   29-07.00      9.01m 
 14 Clements, Grace            9 Providence D        31-02.50  x29-06.00      8.99m 
 15 Wilson, Megan             10 Forsyth Coun        30-05.25   28-11.50      8.82m 
 16 Norris, Lauren            11 Ravenscroft         27-10.50   28-08.50      8.75m 
 17 Dahringer, Jesse           - North Raleig        28-09.50   27-11.50      8.52m 
 18 Fisher, Carrington        10 Charlotte Co        27-08.00   27-05.00      8.35m 
 19 Ferguson, Allie           10 Covenant Day        28-11.50   27-03.25      8.31m 
 20 Modi, Nisha               11 Cary Academy        27-11.50   27-00.25      8.23m 
 21 Cotsakis, Sara             9 Providence D        27-09.50  x26-11.50      8.21m 
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Williams, Erica           12 Rabun Gap Na        38-07.00   37-05.50     11.41m  10   
 2 Wiener, Betsy             12 Durham Acade        31-02.00   32-06.00      9.90m   8   
 3 Baldwin, Alexus           11 Ravenscroft         32-03.00   32-01.00      9.77m   6   
 4 Mallory, Joy               9 North Raleig        31-04.00   31-04.50      9.56m   5   
 5 Parris, Renee             11 Providence D        30-06.00   31-00.25      9.45m   4   
 6 Feather, Meona             - Rabun Gap Na        28-04.00   31-00.00      9.44m   3   
 7 Dennehy, Caroline         10 Charlotte Ch        29-00.00   29-10.25      9.09m   2   
 8 Drummond, Sarah           12 Charlotte Ch        29-06.00   29-04.00      8.94m   1   
 9 Ekwonu, Adaora             9 Providence D        26-00.00   28-11.00      8.81m 
10 Dungan, Katie             10 Cary Academy        27-06.00   27-11.75      8.52m 
11 Bada, Feyi                 9 Providence D        26-05.00   27-09.25      8.46m 
12 Wray, Makenna             10 Covenant Day        27-11.00   27-06.50      8.39m 
13 Garrett, Mary             10 Salem Academ        30-02.00   27-02.25      8.28m 
14 Flowers, Madison          11 Charlotte La        27-10.00   26-05.50      8.06m 
15 Russell, Kristen          10 Cannon Schoo        26-03.00   26-03.50      8.01m 
16 Hess, Hunter              11 Charlotte Co        27-00.00   26-03.00      8.00m 
17 Evive, Valerie             9 Providence D        26-00.00  x26-02.25      7.98m 
18 Cvetkovski, Laura          9 North Raleig        27-00.00   25-08.00      7.82m 
19 Goldstein, Sydney         11 Charlotte Ch        28-03.50   25-07.00      7.79m 
20 Parris, Rachel            10 Providence D        25-02.25  x25-02.50      7.68m 
21 Hatchell, Mecca           10 North Raleig        25-07.00   24-03.75      7.41m 
22 Brown, Gabby               9 Ravenscroft         24-02.00   23-06.00      7.16m 
23 Pullin, Arianna           10 Providence D        24-11.00  x21-11.00      6.68m 
24 Matoke, Janita             9 Providence D        24-03.00  x20-00.25      6.10m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
   Name                Year School                Seed     Finals            Points
===================================================================================
 1 Wiener, Betsy         12 Durham Acade        108-02     106-01     32.33m  10   
 2 Williams, Erica       12 Rabun Gap Na         93-07     104-07     31.87m   8   
 3 Parris, Renee         11 Providence D         93-05     102-00     31.08m   6   
 4 Wray, Makenna         10 Covenant Day         87-11      96-01     29.28m   5   
 5 Kestler, Madeline     12 Providence D         98-06      93-11     28.62m   4   
 6 Stout, Brittany       12 Covenant Day         91-04      88-02     26.87m   3   
 7 Dungan, Katie         10 Cary Academy         94-10      86-04     26.31m   2   
 8 Brown, Gabby           9 Ravenscroft          81-02      85-04     26.00m   1   
 9 Holdstock, Natalie    12 Ravenscroft          75-08      83-03     25.37m 
10 Hess, Hunter          11 Charlotte Co         88-08      81-08     24.89m 
11 Ognovich, Katie        8 Greensboro D         78-05      81-02     24.73m 
12 Jackson, Jodie        10 Cannon Schoo      73-08.50   80-06.50     24.54m 
13 Mallory, Joy           9 North Raleig         84-10      80-04     24.48m 
14 Touzova, Nina         10 Cary Academy         76-02      78-09     24.00m 
15 Feather, Meona         - Rabun Gap Na         78-04      78-01     23.79m 
16 Drummond, Sarah       12 Charlotte Ch      86-05.50      77-04     23.57m 
16 Dennehy, Caroline     10 Charlotte Ch      74-11.50      77-04     23.57m 
18 Quiett, Victoria       9 Durham Acade         81-10      75-09     23.08m 
19 Cvetkovski, Laura      9 North Raleig      78-00.50      75-04     22.96m 
20 Janok, Lauren          - North Raleig         81-03      75-01     22.88m 
21 Garrett, Mary         10 Salem Academ      79-00.25      74-11     22.83m 
22 Gong, Annabella       10 Durham Acade         75-02      70-07     21.51m
23 Walters, Caroline      9 Metrolina Ch         78-06      68-10     20.98m 
24 Jenkins, Anna         10 Cary Academy         83-07      28-09      8.76m 

GIRLS 1-A/2-A:
 
                  Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
  1) Westchester Country Day Sc  87        2) Fayetteville Academy       82
  3) Victory Christian Center    76        4) Cary Christian School      68
  5) The O'Neal School           47        6) Word Of God Christian      41
  7) Caldwell Academy            40        8) Davidson Day School        32
  9) Trinity School of Durham    31       10) Asheville Christian Acade  26
 11) American Hebrew Academy     21       12) Burlington Christian Acad  19
 13) Cresset Christian           18       14) Gaston Day School          16
 15) St Davids                   13       15) Coastal Christian          13
 17) Northside Christian         12       18) Fayetteville Christian Sc   9
 19) Shannon Forest Christian     2       19) Carolina Day School         2


Licensed to Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 09:25 PM
    2013 1A/2A NCIHSAA Track and Field State Meet - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013     
                                 Cary Academy                                  
                                    Results                                    

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name               Year School              Seed    Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Taylor           Word Of God        13.16      12.83Q  2 
  2 Okonkwo, Chinelo        Fayetteville       13.04      12.97Q  3 
  3 Wooddell, Rebecca       The O'Neal S       13.64      13.34Q  4 
  4 Jones, Jazmyn           Word Of God        13.94      13.45Q  1 
  5 Greeson, Olivia         Westchester        13.54      13.06q  2 
  6 Gaddis, Tyreon          Victory Chri       12.94      13.35q  4 
  7 Miller, Gracie          Burlington C       13.85      13.39q  2 
  8 Franklin, Tyvori        Word Of God        13.54      13.40q  3 
  9 Williams, Brandiesha    Word Of God        14.34      13.59   1 
 10 Diedrick, Patrice       Word Of God        13.34      13.60   1 
 11 Dailey, Lauren          The O'Neal S       14.34      13.72   2 
 12 Barnett, Onesti         Northside Ch       13.94      13.76   1 
 13 Goodwin, Olivia         Cary Christi       13.74      13.77   3 
 14 Williams, Spring        Victory Chri       13.54      13.88   4 
 15 Maggie, Addison         Cresset Chri       13.50      13.89   1 
 16 Naibryf, Tali           American Heb       13.94      13.97   3 
 17 Faulkner, Te'la         Victory Chri       14.14      14.03   3 
 18 Bauchle, Paige          Caldwell Aca       14.14      14.27   4 
 19 Nwamu, Oby              Westchester        13.94      14.36   2 
 20 Lindsay, Brooke         Cary Christi       14.50      14.38   4 
 21 Gardner, Diamari        Fayetteville       14.14      14.62   4 
 22 Wiggins, Rachel         Cary Christi       14.50      14.70   3 
 23 Marissa, Helms          Cresset Chri       14.40      14.80   3 
 24 Bloom, Megan            The O'Neal S       14.24      14.87   2 
 25 Wells, Emily            Wayne Christ       14.45      15.31   4 
 -- Smith, Gracyn           Caldwell Aca       14.34         DQ   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name               Year School           Prelims     Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Final
  1 Scott, Taylor           Word Of God        12.83      12.98   10   
  2 Gaddis, Tyreon          Victory Chri       13.35      13.20    8   
  3 Okonkwo, Chinelo        Fayetteville       12.97      13.22    6   
  4 Jones, Jazmyn           Word Of God        13.45      13.61    5   
  5 Wooddell, Rebecca       The O'Neal S       13.34      13.62    4   
  6 Franklin, Tyvori        Word Of God        13.40      13.71    3   
  7 Greeson, Olivia         Westchester        13.06      13.82    2   
  8 Miller, Gracie          Burlington C       13.39      14.09    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                Year School               Seed    Prelims  H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Taylor            Word Of God         27.54      26.60Q  2 
  2 Franklin, Tyvori         Word Of God         29.34      27.23Q  3 
  3 Heinbach, Montana        Westchester         27.04      27.34Q  4 
  4 Wooddell, Rebecca        The O'Neal S        27.64      27.60Q  1 
  5 Gaddis, Tyreon           Victory Chri        27.34      27.42q  3 
  6 Williams, Spring         Victory Chri        28.44      27.65q  4 
  7 Okonkwo, Chinelo         Fayetteville        27.54      27.67q  1 
  8 Payne, Campbell          St Davids           28.24      27.75q  2 
  9 Jones, Jazmyn            Word Of God         28.34      27.83   3 
 10 Dailey, Lauren           The O'Neal S        29.14      28.24   1 
 11 Smith, Kyla              Davidson Day        28.89      28.50   3 
 12 Barnett, Onesti          Northside Ch        28.34      28.63   4 
 13 Diedrick, Patrice        Word Of God         29.24      28.73   2 
 14 Faulkner, Te'la          Victory Chri        29.44      28.89   4 
 15 Williams, Brandiesha     Word Of God         30.14      29.21   1 
 16 Younts, Chandler         Trinity Scho        30.04      29.52   2 
 17 Bauchle, Paige           Caldwell Aca        28.94      29.54   2 
 18 Naibryf, Tali            American Heb        29.44      29.58   4 
 19 Washington, Dejah        Northside Ch        30.54      30.02   4 
 20 Wiggins, Rachel          Cary Christi        30.64      30.23   3 
 21 Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire    Burlington C        30.50      30.41   4 
 22 Smithbell, Asa           Word Of God         30.44      30.55   3 
 23 Gardner, Diamari         Fayetteville        30.94      30.58   1 
 24 Bloom, Megan             The O'Neal S        30.34      30.60   2 
 25 Donnelly, Mikaela        Burlington C        30.20      30.99   1 
 26 Young, Lakeia            Word Of God         30.64      31.23   2 
 27 Schwemmie, Nina          Gaston Day S        30.74      31.36   1 
 28 Marsh, Tyra              The O'Neal S        32.24      31.82   3 
 29 Wooddell, Katherine      The O'Neal S        31.54      32.18   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                Year School            Prelims     Finals  Points
=========================================================================
Final
  1 Scott, Taylor            Word Of God         26.60      26.69   10   
  2 Gaddis, Tyreon           Victory Chri        27.42      27.14    8   
  3 Heinbach, Montana        Westchester         27.34      27.18    6   
  4 Payne, Campbell          St Davids           27.75      27.68    5   
  5 Wooddell, Rebecca        The O'Neal S        27.60      28.07    4   
  6 Franklin, Tyvori         Word Of God         27.23      28.25    3   
  7 Okonkwo, Chinelo         Fayetteville        27.67      28.27    2   
  8 Williams, Spring         Victory Chri        27.65      28.86    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                Year School               Seed    Prelims  H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okonkwo, Chinelo         Fayetteville      1:01.04    1:00.69Q  2 
  2 Johns, Terra             Westchester       1:01.64    1:01.46Q  1 
  3 Gaddis, Tyreon           Victory Chri      1:01.14    1:04.14q  1 
  4 Payne, Campbell          St Davids         1:07.74    1:04.20q  2 
  5 Smith, Kyla              Davidson Day      1:05.64    1:04.95q  2 
  6 Barnett, Onesti          Northside Ch      1:06.39    1:06.28q  1 
  7 Faulkner, Te'la           Victory Chri     1:05.64    1:06.63q  2 
  8 Maggie, Addison          Cresset Chri      1:05.70    1:07.05q  1 
  9 Peterson, Cayla          Northside Ch      1:08.94    1:08.31   1 
 10 McDaniel, Amanda         Fayetteville      1:11.14    1:09.33   1 
 11 Marsh, Tyra              The O'Neal S      1:11.14    1:10.15   1 
 12 Moneuso, Allie           Caldwell Aca      1:10.76    1:11.88   2 
 13 Kroenke, Jessie          Caldwell Aca      1:10.14    1:12.21   1 
 14 Canovai, Isabella        Burlington C      1:14.50    1:14.86   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                Year School             Prelims     Finals  Points
==========================================================================
Final
  1 Gaddis, Tyreon           Victory Chri       1:04.14      59.88   10   
  2 Okonkwo, Chinelo         Fayetteville       1:00.69      59.93    8   
  3 Johns, Terra             Westchester        1:01.46    1:02.30    6   
  4 Maggie, Addison          Cresset Chri       1:07.05    1:03.73    5   
  5 Barnett, Onesti          Northside Ch       1:06.28    1:04.61    4   
  6 Payne, Campbell          St Davids          1:04.20    1:05.00    3   
  7 Smith, Kyla              Davidson Day       1:04.95    1:06.39    2   
  8 Faulkner, Te'la          Victory Chri       1:06.63    1:07.49    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=============================================================================
    Name                Year School                Seed     Finals  H# Points
=============================================================================
  1 Zammitti, Melissa        Davidson Day       2:30.00    2:30.07   2  10   
  2 Bishop, Marissa          Cary Christi       2:30.00    2:30.74   2   8   
  3 Kahan, Abbi              Westchester        2:38.10    2:35.64   2   6   
  4 O'Hara, Maggie           St Davids          2:35.40    2:37.62   2   5   
  5 Stoycos, Eleni           Coastal Chri       2:35.00    2:39.94   2   4   
  6 Dondero, Libby           Trinity Scho       2:43.80    2:40.17   2   3   
  7 Banks, Lindsey           Asheville Ch       2:42.50    2:40.57   2   2   
  8 Lindsay, Brooke          Cary Christi       2:36.00    2:42.23   2   1   
  9 Stogner, Caroline        Cary Christi       2:52.00    2:44.19   1 
 10 Norton, Kathleen         Carolina Day       2:44.30    2:44.33   1 
 11 Councill, Claire         Westchester        2:43.10    2:45.43   2 
 12 Breece, Haleigh          Westchester        2:43.40    2:46.26   2 
 13 Bozovich, Laura          Caldwell Aca       2:40.00    2:46.56   2 
 14 Cairey, Holly            Caldwell Aca       2:41.00    2:46.90   2 
 15 Sims, Sabrina            Coastal Chri       2:45.10    2:47.72   1 
 16 Crisp, Brittainy         Asheville Ch       2:50.20    2:47.76   1 
 17 Goho, Avery              Westchester        2:48.90   x2:49.01   1 
 18 Merritt, Savannah        The O'Neal S       2:48.50    2:49.68   1 
 19 Thornburg, Hannah        Asheville Ch       2:52.80    2:49.94   1 
 20 Naibryf, Micaela         American Heb       2:42.30    2:53.83   2 
 21 Fisher, Eliza            Westchester        2:53.20   x2:54.62   1 
 22 Peterson, Cayla          Northside Ch       2:54.00    2:55.42   1 
 23 Canovai, Isabella        Burlington C       2:53.70    2:56.31   1 
 24 Newcomer, Emily          Carolina Day       2:54.20    2:57.04   1 
 25 Cochrane, Emma           Asheville Ch       2:53.80   x2:57.71   1 
 26 Rhyne, Kathryn           Gaston Day S       2:55.00    3:00.39   1 
 27 Harris, Carlisle         Gaston Day S       2:59.00    3:00.75   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=============================================================================
    Name                Year School                Seed     Finals  H# Points
=============================================================================
  1 Zammitti, Melissa        Davidson Day       5:29.00    5:33.40   2  10   
  2 Bishop, Marissa          Cary Christi       5:25.00    5:34.60   2   8   
  3 Banks, Lindsey           Asheville Ch       5:52.00    5:46.30   2   6   
  4 Bozovich, Laura          Caldwell Aca       6:15.00    5:52.20   2   5   
  5 Breece, Haleigh          Westchester        5:59.40    5:52.30   2   4   
  6 Cairey, Holly            Caldwell Aca       6:10.00    5:52.90   2   3   
  7 Norton, Kathleen         Carolina Day       6:00.10    5:59.10   2   2   
  8 Thornburg, Hannah        Asheville Ch       6:07.90    6:00.00   2   1   
  9 Hofmann, Anna            Trinity Scho       5:51.00    6:00.50   2 
 10 Dondero, Libby           Trinity Scho       6:30.00    6:05.90   1 
 11 Merritt, Savannah        The O'Neal S       6:09.00    6:06.90   2 
 12 Naibryf, Micaela         American Heb       5:54.60    6:09.60   2 
 13 Crisp, Brittainy         Asheville Ch       6:09.10    6:11.30   2 
 14 Cummins, Olivia          Shannon Fore       6:20.00    6:11.60   1 
 15 Goho, Avery              Westchester        6:06.00    6:13.80   2 
 16 Pharis, Lizzie           St Davids          6:05.50    6:14.60   2 
 17 Stogner, Caroline        Cary Christi       6:00.00    6:15.60   2 
 18 Frazier, Sarah           Burlington C       6:19.10    6:17.10   2 
 19 McDonough, Miriam        American Heb       6:38.00    6:24.80   1 
 20 Cochrane, Emma           Asheville Ch       6:35.20   x6:25.00   1 
 21 Carlock, Courtney        Caldwell Aca       6:46.00    6:29.30   1 
 22 Van Houten, Cassidy      Shannon Fore       6:50.00    6:30.50   1 
 23 Singh, Serena            Fayetteville       6:36.70    6:31.30   1 
 24 Henry, Nora              Fayetteville       6:33.90    6:32.10   1 
 25 Kurilla, Michelle        Fayetteville       6:44.70    6:37.30   1 
 26 Hollins, Lauren          Northside Ch       6:41.63    6:39.10   1 
 27 Wilson, Ilayda           Gaston Day S       6:38.60    6:41.10   1 
 28 Morrison, Courtney       The O'Neal S       6:51.10    6:42.60   1 
 29 Nickles, Delayne         Shannon Fore       6:50.00    6:43.10   1 
 30 Liles, Anna              Trinity Scho       6:50.00    6:47.70   1 
 -- O'Hara, Maggie           St Davids          5:54.70         DQ   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===========================================================================
    Name                Year School                 Seed     Finals  Points
===========================================================================
  1 Zammitti, Melissa        Davidson Day       12:46.20   11:53.00   10   
  2 Bishop, Marissa          Cary Christi       11:35.00   12:13.00    8   
  3 Banks, Lindsey           Asheville Ch                  12:51.00    6   
  4 Cairey, Holly            Caldwell Aca       13:38.00   12:52.00    5   
  5 Bozovich, Laura          Caldwell Aca       13:34.00   13:06.00    4   
  6 Thornburg, Hannah        Asheville Ch       13:17.40   13:13.00    3   
  7 Naibryf, Micaela         American Heb       13:34.10   13:16.00    2   
  8 Goho, Avery              Westchester        14:11.90   13:21.00    1   
  9 Dondero, Libby           Trinity Scho       14:30.00   13:23.00  
 10 Hofmann, Anna            Trinity Scho       13:06.00   13:25.00  
 11 Merritt, Savannah        The O'Neal S       13:21.20   13:31.00  
 12 Crisp, Brittainy         Asheville Ch       13:47.40   13:52.00  
 13 McDonough, Miriam        American Heb       14:51.50   14:14.00  
 14 Henry, Nora              Fayetteville       14:21.00   14:15.00  
 15 Singh, Serena            Fayetteville       14:37.00   14:16.00  
 16 Cochrane, Emma           Asheville Ch       14:44.00  x14:39.00  
 17 Hollins, Lauren          Northside Ch       14:45.00   14:46.00  
 18 Wilson, Ilayda           Gaston Day S       14:17.60   14:50.00  
 19 Morrison, Courtney       The O'Neal S       14:55.90   14:52.00  
 20 Nickles, Delayne         Shannon Fore       15:00.00   14:58.00  
 21 Liles, Anna              Trinity Scho       15:15.00   15:26.00  
 22 Griffith, Lauren         Westchester        15:14.20   15:30.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
    Name                Year School                Seed    Prelims  H#
======================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ghaffar, Aminah          Fayetteville         14.94      15.56Q  3 
  2 Williams, Spring         Victory Chri         17.24      16.56Q  1 
  3 Majka, Aleksandra        The O'Neal S         17.14      16.60Q  2 
  4 Hight, Kayli             Trinity Scho         17.24      17.75q  1 
  5 Nwamu, Oby               Westchester          17.64      18.34q  2 
  6 Younts, Chandler         Trinity Scho         18.24      18.61q  3 
  7 Thompson, Julie          Cary Christi         19.94      19.34q  1 
  8 Talavera, Christina      Caldwell Aca         19.74      19.50q  2 
  9 Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire    Burlington C         20.64      19.96   2 
 10 Topasna, Nomi            Fayetteville         19.94      20.05   2 
 11 Jordan, Natalie          Gaston Day S         20.14      20.27   3 
 12 Sims, Shannon            Victory Chri         20.24      20.61   3 
 13 Christenbury, Gracie     Gaston Day S         20.74      20.69   1 
 14 Donnelly, Mikaela        Burlington C         20.87      20.74   2 
 15 Pernell, Mackenzie       Cary Christi         21.84      20.80   2 
 16 Naibryf, Tali            American Heb         18.41      20.94   3 
 17 Ross, Diana              Fayetteville         21.34      21.19   3 
 18 Darville, Jessica        Victory Chri         20.74      21.24   1 
 19 Michalowicz, Brooklyn    American Heb         21.74      21.86   3 
 20 Marissa, Helms           Cresset Chri         19.90      22.02   1 
 21 Row, Gabby               Fayetteville         22.69      22.46   1 
 22 Tew, Zoe                 Caldwell Aca         23.24      23.41   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                Year School             Prelims     Finals  Points
==========================================================================
Final
  1 Ghaffar, Aminah          Fayetteville         15.56      14.88   10   
  2 Majka, Aleksandra        The O'Neal S         16.60      16.60    8   
  3 Williams, Spring         Victory Chri         16.56      16.62    6   
  4 Hight, Kayli             Trinity Scho         17.75      17.46    5   
  5 Nwamu, Oby               Westchester          18.34      18.11    4   
  6 Younts, Chandler         Trinity Scho         18.61      18.86    3   
  7 Thompson, Julie          Cary Christi         19.34      18.89    2   
  8 Talavera, Christina      Caldwell Aca         19.50      19.49    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
    Name                   Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ghaffar, Aminah          Fayetteville           45.34      48.89Q  2 
  2 Hight, Kayli             Trinity Scho           51.04      51.27Q  1 
  3 Goodwin, Olivia          Cary Christi           50.14      53.47q  1 
  4 Majka, Aleksandra        The O'Neal S           53.64      54.66q  2 
  5 Younts, Chandler         Trinity Scho           55.74      56.24q  2 
  6 Talavera, Christina      Caldwell Aca           56.34      56.59q  1 
  7 Sims, Shannon            Victory Chri         1:02.84      58.07q  2 
  8 Darville, Jessica        Victory Chri         1:02.74    1:03.18q  2
 -- Row, Gabby               Fayetteville         1:01.60        SCR   1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================
    Name                Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
===========================================================================
Final
  1 Ghaffar, Aminah          Fayetteville           48.89      44.30   10   
  2 Goodwin, Olivia          Cary Christi           53.47      48.63    8   
  3 Hight, Kayli             Trinity Scho           51.27      50.39    6   
  4 Majka, Aleksandra        The O'Neal S           54.66      52.76    5   
  5 Talavera, Christina      Caldwell Aca           56.59      55.28    4   
  6 Younts, Chandler         Trinity Scho           56.24      56.46    3   
  7 Sims, Shannon            Victory Chri           58.07    1:03.61    2   
  8 Darville, Jessica        Victory Chri         1:03.18    1:10.89    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                           Seed     Finals  H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Word Of God Christian                           54.24      52.70   2  10   
     1) Franklin, Tyvori            2) Jones, Jazmyn
     3) Scott, Taylor               4) Diedrick, Patrice
  2 Westchester Country Day School                  55.14      54.00   2   8   
     1) Tyson, Leigh                2) Greeson, Olivia
     3) Breece, Haleigh             4) Kahan, Abbi
  3 The O'Neal School                               56.64      54.80   2   6   
     1) Bloom, Megan                2) Carlson, Sara
     3) Dailey, Lauren              4) Wooddell, Rebecca
  4 Burlington Christian Academy                    58.20      55.10   2   5   
     1) Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire       2) Canovai, Isabella
     3) Workman, Victoria           4) Donnelly, Mikaela
  5 Fayetteville Christian School                   59.34      58.30   1   4   
     1) Topasna, Nomi               2) Jenkins, Charlotte
     3) Gardner, Diamari            4) Ross, Diana
  6 American Hebrew Academy                         57.65      58.70   2   3   
     1) Aronson, Ellie              2) Ergart, Erika
     3) Greenfield, Chloe           4) Naibryf, Tali
  7 Gaston Day School                             1:00.24      59.00   1   2   
     1) Christenbury, Gracie        2) Rhyne, Kathryn
     3) Schwemmie, Nina             4) Eze, Meghan
  8 Victory Christian Center                        54.94      59.50   2   1   
     1) Sims, Shannon               2) Pharr, Michelle
     3) Williams, Spring            4) Darville, Jessica
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                           Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
  1 Westchester Country Day School                1:50.50    1:49.41   10   
     1) Tyson, Leigh                2) Greeson, Olivia
     3) Johns, Terra                4) Heinbach, Montana
  2 Victory Christian Center                      1:54.70    2:02.75    8   
     1) Darville, Jessica           2) Williams, Spring
     3) Pharr, Michelle             4) Sims, Shannon
  3 The O'Neal School                             2:07.70    2:05.10    6   
     1) Bloom, Megan                2) Carlson, Sara
     3) Morrison, Courtney          4) Jones, Kyla
  4 Fayetteville Christian School                 2:11.80    2:06.74    5   
     1) Topasna, Nomi               2) Topasna, Nina
     3) Jenkins, Charlotte          4) Gardner, Diamari
  5 Gaston Day School                             2:12.00    2:11.38    4   
     1) Ray, Tabitha                2) Dent, Grace
     3) Schwemmie, Nina             4) 
 -- Word Of God Christian                         1:52.90         DQ  
     1) Franklin, Tyvori            2) Jones, Jazmyn
     3) Diedrick, Patrice           4) Scott, Taylor
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                           Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
  1 Westchester Country Day School                4:26.00    4:24.54   10   
     1) Johns, Terra                2) Tyson, Leigh
     3) Councill, Claire            4) Kahan, Abbi
  2 The O'Neal School                             4:38.10    4:26.99    8   
     1) Dailey, Lauren              2) Wooddell, Katherine
     3) Russell, Veronika           4) Marsh, Tyra
  3 Trinity School of Durham                      4:53.30    4:37.60    6   
     1) Turner, Erin                2) Hight, Kayli
     3) Younts, Chandler            4) Hofmann, Anna
  4 Fayetteville Academy                          4:41.20    4:39.23    5   
     1) Thomas, Lexi                2) McDaniel, Amanda
     3) Okonkwo, Chinelo            4) Post, Kelly
  5 Coastal Christian                             4:46.40    4:44.97    4   
     1) Sims, Sabrina               2) Bigoness, Kayla
     3) Stoycos, Eleni              4) Rose, Kirsten
  6 Caldwell Academy                              4:59.10    5:02.08    3   
     1) Talavera, Christina         2) Smith, Gracyn
     3) Ricard, Suzanna             4) Carlock, Courtney
  7 American Hebrew Academy                       5:05.60    5:16.33    2   
     1) Aronson, Ellie              2) McDonough, Miriam
     3) Greenfield, Chloe           4) Ergart, Erika
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                           Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
  1 Westchester Country Day School               10:35.70   10:42.22   10   
     1) Johns, Terra                2) Breece, Haleigh
     3) Councill, Claire            4) Goho, Avery
  2 Asheville Christian Academy                  11:17.70   11:09.70    8   
     1) Banks, Lindsey              2) Cochrane, Emma
     3) Thornburg, Hannah           4) Crisp, Brittainy
  3 Caldwell Academy                             11:42.20   11:22.09    6   
     1) Belk, Taylor                2) Bozovich, Laura
     3) Carlock, Courtney           4) Mancuso, Allie
  4 Coastal Christian                            12:02.00   11:38.82    5   
     1) Sims, Sabrina               2) Nabell, Claire
     3) Bigoness, Kayla             4) Stoycos, Eleni
  5 Fayetteville Academy                         12:23.80   12:01.47    4   
     1) McDaniel, Amanda            2) Henry, Nora
     3) Singh, Serena               4) Post, Kelly
  6 American Hebrew Academy                      12:01.70   12:15.19    3   
     1) Aronson, Ellie              2) McDonough, Miriam
     3) Levy, Ma'ayan               4) Naibryf, Micaela
  7 Shannon Forest Christian                     12:10.00   12:17.23    2   
     1) Cummins, Olivia             2) Nickles, Delayne
     3) Goad, Emily                 4) Van Houten, Cassidy
  8 Gaston Day School                            12:41.00   12:19.36    1   
     1) Haag, Holland               2) Harris, Carlisle
     3) Rhyne, Kathryn              4) Maynard, Elizabeth
 
Girls High Jump
============================================================================
    Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
  1 Ghaffar, Aminah          Fayetteville         5-00.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Maggie, Addison          Cresset Chri         4-08.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Barger, Josie            Gaston Day S         4-04.00   J4-08.00    6   
  4 Goodwin, Olivia          Cary Christi         4-04.00   J4-08.00    5   
  5 North, Abbey             Caldwell Aca         4-02.00    4-06.00    4   
  6 Row, Gabby               Fayetteville         4-04.00    4-02.00    3   
  7 Kelton, Lane             Cary Christi         4-02.00   J4-02.00    2   
 -- Bauchle, Brianna         Caldwell Aca         3-10.00      NH
 -- Mancuso, Allie           Caldwell Aca         4-02.00      NH
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
  1 Ghaffar, Aminah          Fayetteville        17-02.75   16-10.50   10   
  2 Greeson, Olivia          Westchester         15-04.00   15-07.25    8   
  3 Goodwin, Olivia          Cary Christi        16-01.00   15-06.50    6   
  4 Williams, Spring         Victory Chri        14-04.00   15-04.50    5   
  5 Gaddis, Tyreon           Victory Chri        16-04.00   15-03.50    4   
  6 Miller, Gracie           Burlington C        14-07.00   15-01.00    3   
  7 Tyson, Leigh             Westchester         14-02.50   14-08.50    2   
  8 Hight, Kayli             Trinity Scho        14-11.00   14-06.00    1   
  9 Workman, Victoria        Burlington C        14-06.50   14-01.00  
 10 Carlson, Sara            The O'Neal S        12-08.75   13-10.50  
 11 Row, Gabby               Fayetteville        14-06.00   13-08.00  
 12 North, Abbey             Caldwell Aca        13-02.00   13-04.50  
 13 Corcoran, Ellen          Caldwell Aca        12-05.00   13-02.00  
 14 Jordan, Natalie          Gaston Day S        13-05.00   13-01.50  
 15 Michalowicz, Brooklyn    American Heb        12-06.50   12-01.50  
 16 Fisher, Eliza            Westchester         12-05.00   11-06.00  
 17 Caddick, Kristin         Gaston Day S        11-11.00   11-02.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==========================================================================
  1 Workman, Victoria      Burlington C        29-10.00   31-05.00   10   
  2 Peterson, Cayla        Northside Ch        30-07.50   29-03.00    8   
  3 Councill, Claire       Westchester         30-02.00   29-00.75    6   
  4 North, Abbey           Caldwell Aca        30-01.00   28-10.50    5   
  5 Fisher, Eliza          Westchester         26-01.50   27-06.00    4   
  6 Michalowicz, Brooklyn  American Heb        27-04.00  J27-06.00    3   
  7 Caddick, Kristin       Gaston Day S        26-04.00   25-08.00    2   
  8 Jordan, Natalie        Gaston Day S        26-01.00   25-06.00    1   
  9 Bauchle, Brianna       Caldwell Aca        22-10.00   23-10.00  
 -- Harris, Carlisle       Gaston Day S        24-07.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Julie        Cary Christi        31-01.00   32-00.50   10   
  2 Bridges, Kaylan        Victory Chri        30-04.00   30-05.00    8   
  3 Post, Kelly            Fayetteville        31-09.00   29-11.50    6   
  4 Pharr, Michelle        Victory Chri        30-04.00   28-10.50    5   
  5 Stephanie, Hardy       Cresset Chri        27-02.00   25-01.50    4   
  6 Thomas, Lexi           Fayetteville        25-07.00   24-09.50    3   
  7 Stutz, Patricia        American Heb        24-09.00   24-00.50    2   
  8 Levy, Ma'ayan          American Heb        22-09.00   23-01.50    1   
  9 Goodson, Camera        Word Of God         21-00.00   22-06.00  
 10 Knaus, Grace           Cary Christi        23-07.00   22-03.00  
 11 Burress, Tara          Shannon Fore        25-10.00   21-04.50  
 11 Williams, Meredith     Cary Christi        22-01.00   21-04.50  
 13 Henley, Laney          Westchester         24-11.00   21-01.50  
 14 Jones, Zhateya         Northside Ch        23-05.00   21-01.00  
 15 Linn, Darby            The O'Neal S        22-11.00   20-10.00  
 16 Peyton, Gibson         Fayetteville        22-04.25   20-08.50  
 17 Giovinazzo, Angie      Burlington C        20-03.00   20-06.00  
 18 Scott, Kitty           Fayetteville        20-08.25  x20-02.00  
 19 Chao, Olivia           Fayetteville        20-10.75  x19-10.50  
 20 Kwon, Bomi             Fayetteville        20-08.25  x19-04.00  
 21 Hahn, Savannah         Coastal Chri        20-03.00   19-02.00  
 22 Geriman, Jillian       St Davids           21-05.00   18-03.50  
 23 Huntley, Catherine     The O'Neal S        20-00.50   17-08.00  
 24 Souza, Jackie          The O'Neal S        19-00.00   17-03.00  
 25 Timme, Sierra          The O'Neal S        19-00.50  x17-01.00  
 26 Johnson, Allison       The O'Neal S        19-01.00  x16-08.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
===========================================================================
    Name               Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Julie         Cary Christi           86-03   88-02.25   10   
  2 Bridges, Kaylan         Victory Chri          104-07   85-05.50    8   
  3 Majka, Aleksandra       The O'Neal S           85-10      85-04    6   
  4 Thomas, Lexi            Fayetteville           84-04      84-04    5   
  5 Turner, Erin            Trinity Scho        82-03.50   79-07.50    4   
  6 Levy, Ma'ayan           American Heb        75-07.50   78-01.75    3   
  7 Stutz, Patricia         American Heb        67-00.25   73-11.50    2   
  8 Stephanie, Hardy        Cresset Chri           57-02   71-11.75    1   
  9 Walker, Esten           Trinity Scho        69-03.25   71-10.50  
 10 Kerner, Emily           American Heb           67-11   69-02.50  
 11 Pharr, Michelle         Victory Chri           81-08      65-04  
 12 Burress, Tara           Shannon Fore           74-03   63-02.75  
 13 Timme, Sierra           The O'Neal S           58-00   61-11.75  
 14 Henley, Laney           Westchester            64-10      59-04  
 15 Wells, Emily            Wayne Christ           61-00   58-03.75  
 16 Roochvarg, Miriam       American Heb        55-02.50  x57-03.75  
 17 Friedman, Tali          American Heb        55-06.25  x55-10.75  
 18 Stogner, Sunny          Shannon Fore           57-01      54-10  
 19 Russell, Veronika       The O'Neal S           66-04   54-08.50  
 20 Hahn, Savannah          Coastal Chri           58-01   53-10.75  
 21 Ross, Diana             Fayetteville           56-04   52-01.50  
 22 Jones, Zhateya          Northside Ch           65-05   51-11.50  
 23 McDaniel, Amanda        Fayetteville           57-04   51-09.50  
 24 Auffarth, Megan         Shannon Fore           56-04      51-08  
 25 Huntley, Catherine      The O'Neal S           53-03     x51-02  
 26 Johnson, Allison        The O'Neal S           54-09  x51-00.25  
 27 Staid, Annabelle        Shannon Fore           57-06  x48-06.50  
 28 Chao, Olivia            Fayetteville           57-02   47-11.50  
 29 Kwon, Bomi              Fayetteville           59-08  x47-06.50  
 30 Peyton, Gibson          Fayetteville           57-00  x47-00.25  
Results courtesy of Joe Vignolini, Charlotte Country Day School.
Key:
American Heb = American Hebrew Academy.
Asheville Sc = Asheville School.
Burlington C = Burlington Christian Academy.
Charlotte Ch = Charlotte Christian.
Charlotte Co = Charlotte Country Day.
Charlotte La = Charlotte Latin.
Fayetteville = either Fayetteville Academy or Fayetteville Christian School.
Forsyth Coun = Forsyth Country Day.
Greensboro D = Greensboro Day.
Metrolina Ch = Metrolina Christian Academy.
Northside Ch = Charlotte Northside Christian.
Providence D = Charlotte Providence Day.
Rabun Gap Na = Rabun Gap Nacoochie.
Shannon Fore = Shannon Forest Christian.

Previous Year (2012) | Following Year (2014)

Past Champions: Boys | Girls | Boys Team
NCISAA Meet Records

2013 Track Menu | Home



NCPrepTrack.com