NCPrepTrack.com

2013 NCHSAA State 4-A Championships

North Carolina A&T University, Greensboro
Saturday - May 18, 2013

Girls Results

3-A | 2-A | 1-A | NCISAA

2013 Track Menu | Home

BOYS:
               Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
=========================================================================
  1) Knightdale              68        2) Fayetteville Terry Sanford 51
  3) Charlotte Mallard Creek 40        4) East Chapel Hill           34
  5) Jamestown Ragsdale      32        6) Apex                       29.5
  7) Southeast Raleigh       25        8) Wake Forest-Rolesville     24
  9) Fayetteville Jack Britt 20       10) Winston-Salem Mount Tabor  19
 11) Cary                    18       12) Western Guilford           17.6
 13) Raleigh Broughton       17       13) Fayetteville Pine Forest   17
 13) Charlotte Providence    17       13) Charlotte ZB Vance         17
 13) Scotland County         17       18) Asheville TC Roberson      13
 18) Asheville AC Reynolds   13       20) Matthews Butler            12
 21) Durham Hillside         11       21) Southern Durham            11
 21) Charlotte Olympic       11       24) Hope Mills South View      10
 24) Harnett Central         10       24) Durham Riverside (4A)      10
 27) Southern Pines Pinecrest 9.5     28) Northwest Guilford          8.6
 29) Fayetteville EE Smith    8       29) Winston-Salem Reagan        8
 29) Hoke County              8       29) Charlotte Garinger          8
 33) Charlotte Myers Park     7       34) Garner                      6
 34) West Charlotte           6       34) West Johnston               6
 34) Fayetteville Cape Fear   6       38) North Mecklenburg           5
 38) Holly Springs            5       40) Southeast Guilford          4
 40) Panther Creek            4       40) East Wake                   4
 43) Davie County             3       43) Charlotte Independence      3
 43) Northern Durham          3       43) Middle Creek                3
 43) Raleigh Millbrook        3       43) Raleigh Leesville Road      3
 43) Raleigh Enloe            3       50) Wilmington Ashley           2
 50) Durham Jordan            2       50) Alexander Central           2
 53) Kernersville Glenn       1       53) East Mecklenburg            1
 53) Cary Green Hope          1       53) Winston-Salem RJ Reynolds   1
 53) Charlotte Rocky River    1       58) McDowell                    0.6
 58) Wilmington Laney         0.6     58) Raleigh Wakefield           0.6

Boys 4A 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel, Jahmaal           11 Terry Sanfor           10.80      10.59Q  1.3  1
  2 Cunningham, Quashawn      11 Mallard Creek          10.82      10.69Q  0.7  2
  3 Donyinah, Kwame           12 Myers Park             10.88      10.70Q  0.7  2
  4 Love, Bryce               10 Wake Forest-           10.84      10.74Q  1.3  1
  5 Buckley, William          12 East Chapel            11.03      10.73q  0.7  2
  6 Jones, Xavier             12 Ragsdale               10.68      10.74q  0.7  2
  7 King-Penn, Jakara         10 Reagan, Rona           10.76      10.76q  1.3  1
  8 Brown, Justin             12 Scotland               10.96      10.77q  1.3  1
  9 Tindall, Aaron            12 Olympic                10.94      10.78   1.3  1
 10 Tyson, Jalen              11 Scotland               11.03      10.83   0.7  2
 11 Fields, Mark              10 Hough, William         10.82      10.84   0.7  2
 12 Williams, Petey           12 Wake Forest-           11.06      10.86   1.3  1
 13 Hines, Nyheim             10 Garner                 11.07      10.98   1.3  1
 14 Styles, Therius           11 Broughton              11.23      11.01   0.7  2
 15 Davenport, Michael        10 Reagan, Rona           10.86      11.06   1.3  1
 16 Ford, Brandon             12 Parkland               10.91      11.08   0.7  2

Boys 4A 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel, Jahmaal           11 Terry Sanfor           10.59      10.56   0.3  10
  2 Love, Bryce               10 Wake Forest-           10.74      10.68   0.3   8
  3 Donyinah, Kwame           12 Myers Park             10.70      10.71   0.3   6
  4 Buckley, William          12 East Chapel            10.73      10.72   0.3   5
  5 Cunningham, Quashawn      11 Mallard Creek          10.69      10.78   0.3   4
  6 Brown, Justin             12 Scotland               10.77      10.88   0.3   3
 -- Jones, Xavier             12 Ragsdale               10.74         FS   0.3
 -- King-Penn, Jakara         10 Reagan, Rona           10.76         FS   0.3

Boys 4A 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Daniel, Jahmaal           11 Terry Sanfor           21.86      21.39  -1.2  2  10
  2 Cunningham, Quashawn      11 Mallard Creek          21.92      21.62  -1.2  2   8
  3 Love, Bryce               10 Wake Forest-           22.09      21.64  -1.2  2   6
  4 Hoffman, Kimani           11 Knightdale             22.00      21.81  -1.2  2   5
  5 Jones, Xavier             12 Ragsdale               21.55      21.88  -1.2  2   4
  6 Tindall, Aaron            12 Olympic                22.20      21.95  -1.2  2   3
  7 Saunders, Khari           10 Smith, E.E.            22.30      22.17  -1.5  1   2
  8 Trowell, Maurice          10 Southern Dur           22.62      22.33  -1.5  1   1
  9 Ford, Brandon             12 Parkland               22.24      22.37  -1.5  1
 10 Beard, Tyri                9 Wake Forest-           22.84      22.51  -1.5  1
 11 Reid, Josh                12 West Mecklenburg       21.87      22.52  -1.2  2
 12 Walker, Brian             12 Mallard Creek          22.15      22.54  -1.2  2
 13 Buckley, William          12 East Chapel            22.82      22.60  -1.5  1
 14 Eason, Kenneth            12 Northwest Gu           22.33      22.80  -1.5  1
 15 King-Penn, Jakara         10 Reagan, Rona           22.30      22.84  -1.5  1
 -- Freeman, Bernard          12 Knightdale             22.36         FS  -1.5  1

Boys 4A 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marquavious      11 Knightdale             47.61      47.16   2  10
  2 Murray, Jamaree           11 Southeast Ra           47.77      47.85   2   8
  3 Jones, Xavier             12 Ragsdale               48.54      47.93   2   6
  4 Ware, Jalen               12 Apex                   48.42      48.28   2   5
  5 Bryant, Phillip           12 Northwest Gu           48.91      48.51   1   4
  6 Martin, Jordan            11 Millbrook              48.82      48.93   2   3
  7 Kiedy, Henry              11 Knightdale             48.21      49.02   2   2
  8 Donyinah, Kwame           12 Myers Park             48.54      49.13   2   1
  9 Hastings, Ryan            11 Porter Ridge           49.77      49.74   1
 10 Washington-Saunders, Cha  10 Reagan, Rona           50.19      50.06   1
 11 Love-Soles, Kaylan        10 Rocky River            48.56      50.25   2
 12 Ledbetter, James          12 Z.B. Vance             50.80      50.32   1
 13 Love, Chris               12 Wake Forest-           49.43      50.36   1
 14 Saunders, Khari           10 Smith, E.E.            49.39      50.57   1
 15 Buxton, Jalen             11 Wakefield              49.54      50.58   1
 16 Reid, Josh                12 West Mecklenburg       50.70      51.44   1

Boys 4A 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Philip              10 Terry Sanfor         1:53.31    1:52.84   10
  2 Hayden, Darrell           12 Britt, Jack          1:55.05    1:54.16    8
  3 Yang, David               12 Providence           1:59.71    1:54.54    6
  4 Aikens, Corey             11 Knightdale           1:55.46    1:55.28    5
  5 Vermette, Josh            12 Panther Cree         1:57.78    1:56.34    4
  6 Johnson, Walter           11 Pine Forest          1:55.81    1:56.38    3
  7 Lierz, Jonah              12 T.C. Roberson        1:59.99    1:56.82    2
  8 Pehr, Brad                11 Green Hope           1:57.70    1:57.21    1
  9 Farrimond, Garrett        11 West Forsyth         1:57.19    1:57.54
 10 Parkins, Michael          11 North Mecklenbur     1:58.93    1:58.21
 11 Barrett, Josh             11 Cary                 1:58.98    1:58.70
 12 Bennett, Marquis          12 Smith, Ben           1:59.48    1:58.93
 13 Elliott, Josiah           12 Parkland             1:58.60    1:59.03
 14 Saad, Mahmoud             12 Green Hope           1:57.37    1:59.05
 15 Lowery, Robert            11 Z.B. Vance           2:00.00    2:00.81
 16 Lyons, Dalton             11 Northwest Gu         1:59.09    2:01.99

Boys 4A 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Philip              10 Terry Sanfor         4:19.18    4:13.03   10
  2 Abushouk, Bakri           12 Cary                 4:21.65    4:14.59    8
  3 Maxey, Wyatt              11 Providence           4:33.21    4:17.33    6
  4 Miner, Sam                12 East Chapel          4:22.53    4:21.85    5
  5 Rohr, John Dalton         11 Broughton            4:22.61    4:22.37    4
  6 Birdwhistell, Chilton     12 Middle Creek         4:23.83    4:26.99    3
  7 Shores, Ariel             11 Southeast Gu         4:24.13    4:28.48    2
  8 Bomkamp, Matt             10 Northwest Gu         4:25.65    4:29.48    1
  9 Killam, Becket            12 Pinecrest            4:34.03    4:30.87
 10 Ramsey, Fisher            10 East Mecklenburg     4:35.42    4:31.82
 11 Mathewson, Dylan          11 South Caldwell       4:34.68    4:32.57
 12 Wagner, Jonathan          12 Lake Norman          4:34.27    4:32.80
 13 Pearson, Will             12 Pinecrest            4:32.03    4:36.84
 14 Lancaster, Brien          12 Ashley High          4:32.85    4:50.44
 -- Milder, Ian               11 Mount Tabor          4:22.66        DNF
 -- Herron, Alex              12 Reagan, Rona         4:25.98        DNF

Boys 4A 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milder, Ian               11 Mount Tabor          9:38.46    9:19.71   10
  2 Roberson, William         11 Broughton            9:38.12    9:21.23    8
  3 Brady, Ryan               11 East Chapel          9:39.05    9:28.62    6
  4 Smith-Rose, Asher         11 Broughton            9:39.62    9:31.22    5
  5 Kelly, Chris              11 Pinecrest            9:42.94    9:35.99    4
  6 Herron, Alex              12 Reagan, Rona         9:49.16    9:41.56    3
  7 Kreiling, Nikolaus        11 Jordan               9:41.91    9:45.19    2
  8 Sneed, Dustin             11 R.J. Reynold         9:51.52    9:49.19    1
  9 Sheehan, Patrick          11 Lake Norman         10:10.13    9:52.38
 10 Burkey, Justin            11 Garner               9:47.06    9:57.68
 11 Webb, George              12 New Hanover          9:48.27    9:58.01
 12 Loy, Collin               11 Southern Ala         9:45.23   10:00.77
 13 Moody, Joseph             10 South View           9:46.84   10:02.51
 14 Zorich, Alex              12 T.C. Roberson       10:16.82   10:04.86
 15 Mathewson, Dylan          11 South Caldwell      10:15.95   10:06.97
 16 Sullivan, Joe             12 Providence          10:13.28   10:17.22

Boys 4A 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barker, Drew              11 T.C. Roberson          14.57      14.39Q  1.1  1
  2 Jenkins, Erin             12 Z.B. Vance             14.60      14.56Q +0.0  2
  3 Beatty, Jerome            12 Z.B. Vance             14.40      14.57Q +0.0  2
  4 Diggs, Malik              12 Scotland               14.49      14.63Q  1.1  1
  5 Carter, Xavier            11 West Johnsto           14.81      14.65q  1.1  1
  6 Krah, Marcus               9 Hillside               14.61      14.66q +0.0  2
  7 Walker, Caleb             10 Independence           14.75      14.76q +0.0  2
  8 Mathis, Caleb             12 Davie County           14.72      14.77q  1.1  1
  9 Taylor, Paul              12 Cary                   15.16      15.02  +0.0  2
 10 Arrington, Davidson       12 Western Guil           14.79      15.02  +0.0  2
 11 Pierce, Seth              11 Southeast Gu           15.03      15.08  +0.0  2
 12 Brown, Xavier             11 South View             14.72      15.10   1.1  1
 13 Patterson, Dominick       10 Enloe                  15.22      15.42   1.1  1
 14 Simpson, Dwayne           12 Pinecrest              15.01      15.45   1.1  1
 15 Taylor, Nick              12 Person                 15.27      15.46   1.1  1
 16 Craver, Ben               11 North Davids           15.27      15.72  +0.0  2

Boys 4A 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Diggs, Malik              12 Scotland               14.63      14.40  +0.0  10
  2 Barker, Drew              11 T.C. Roberson          14.39      14.57  +0.0   8
  3 Carter, Xavier            11 West Johnsto           14.65      14.65  +0.0   6
  4 Jenkins, Erin             12 Z.B. Vance             14.56      14.68  +0.0   5
  5 Beatty, Jerome            12 Z.B. Vance             14.57      14.73  +0.0   4
  6 Mathis, Caleb             12 Davie County           14.77      14.94  +0.0   3
  7 Walker, Caleb             10 Independence           14.76      14.95  +0.0   2
  8 Krah, Marcus               9 Hillside               14.66      18.89  +0.0   1

Boys 4A 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Xavier             11 South View             39.58      37.38   2  10
  2 Jenkins, Erin             12 Z.B. Vance             38.21      37.82   2   8
  3 Hines, Nyhiem             10 Garner                 39.03      38.28   2   6
  4 Arrington, Davidson       12 Western Guil           39.17      38.29   2   5
  5 Taylor, Paul              12 Cary                   40.03      39.13   1   4
  6 Patterson, Dominick       10 Enloe                  39.55      39.48   2   3
  7 Pierce, Seth              11 Southeast Gu           38.88      39.67   2   2
  8 Adams, Will               11 Mallard Creek          40.02      39.89   1   1
  9 Santana, Jordan           11 North Davids           40.40      39.95   1
 10 Beatty, Jerome            12 Z.B. Vance             39.81      40.07   2
 11 Barker, Drew              11 T.C. Roberson          39.83      40.18   1
 12 Diggs, Malik              12 Scotland               39.01      40.65   2
 13 Pierre, Jason             11 Sun Valley             40.61      40.80   1
 14 Brewer, Lamar             11 Southeast Ra           39.94      40.82   1
 15 Campbell, Fred            11 Wakefield              41.13      41.48   1

Boys 4A 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wake Forest-Rolesville                              42.13      41.30   2  10
     1) Beard, Tyri 9                   2) Williams, Petey 12
     3) Love, Chris 12                  4) Love, Bryce 10
  2 Mallard Creek                                       42.10      42.05   2   8
     1) Mattison, Cam 11                2) Cunningham, Quashawn 11
     3) Grier, Vernon 10                4) Walker, Brian 12
  3 Hoke County                                         42.22      42.06   2   6
     1) Smith, Brandon 9                2) Kimbrough, Tasmon 9
     3) Thompson, Geoffrey 11           4) Newsome, Detrez 12
  4 Butler                                              42.46      42.24   2   5
     1) Hancock, Christopher 11         2) Kalambayi, Peter 12
     3) Soronnagi, Chuka 10             4) Clark Jr, Gerald 10
  5 Scotland                                            42.06      42.28   2   4
     1) Williams, Quadrin               2) Tyson, Jalen 11
     3) Monley, Trejon                  4) Brown, Justin 12
  6 Riverside (4a)                                      42.39      42.66   2   3
     1) Goldston, Marqualess 12         2) Smiley, Darius 12
     3) Burton, Marquis 10              4) Tucker, Tavares 12
  7 Smith, E.E.                                         42.19      42.91   2   2
     1) Bell, Phillip                   2) Rascoe, Omar
     3) Mustafaa, Sulaiman              4) Saunders, Khari 10
  8 East Chapel Hill                                    42.66      42.95   1   1
     1) Vandy, Edie                     2) Beyle, Jon 12
     3) Ching, Jerry                    4) Buckley, William 12
  9 Reagan, Ronald W                                    43.23      43.22   1
     1) Glenn, Jayni                    2) Davenport, Michael 10
     3) Martin, Alex 11                 4) King-Penn, Jakara 10
 10 Olympic                                             43.28      43.23   1
     1) Ray, Andrew 12                  2) Tindall, Aaron 12
     3) Thompson, Tanner 12             4) Garcia, Issac 11
 11 Sanderson                                           43.19      43.23   1
     1) Lewis, Khairee 11               2) Porch, Keith 12
     3) Parker, Zairee 11               4) McKnight, Chris 12
 12 R.J. Reynolds                                       43.18      43.28   1
     1) Hines, Terry 12                 2) Hairston, Patrick 9
     3) Daniels, Twone 12               4) Mitchell, Josephus 12
 13 Southern Alamance                                   43.16      43.44   1
     1) McAdams, Tylin                  2) Butler, Kane
     3) Delozier, Michael               4) Lolyd, Marcus
 14 Hough, William A                                    44.11      43.62   1
     1) Hines, Caleb 9                  2) Phillips, Tyler 11
     3) Osborne, Marguill               4) Fields, Mark 10
 -- Northwest Guilford                                  43.35         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Bryant, Phillip 12              2) George, Aaron 11
     3) Eason, Kenneth 12               4) Estrada, Daniel 9
 -- Knightdale                                          41.96         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Horton, Marvin                  2) Hoffman, Kimani 11
     3) Freeman, Bernard 12             4) Johnson, Marcell 11

Boys 4A 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mallard Creek                                     1:28.00    1:26.81   2  10
     1) Grier, Vernon 10                2) Cunningham, Quashawn 11
     3) Mattison, Cam 11                4) Walker, Brian 12
  2 Knightdale                                        1:27.83    1:27.57   2   8
     1) Horton, Marvin                  2) Johnson, Marquavious 11
     3) Johnson, Marcell 11             4) Freeman, Bernard 12
  3 Apex                                              1:28.40    1:27.75   2   6
     1) Darcelien, Timothy 11           2) Ware, Jalen 12
     3) Oliver, Chase 10                4) Cook, Tyler 10
  4 Terry Sanford                                     1:29.22    1:28.74   2   5
     1) Higgins, Jakwon 10              2) Elerby, Ladante 11
     3) Jordon, Thomas 11               4) Daniel, Jahmaal 11
  5 Smith, E.E.                                       1:28.22    1:28.78   2   4
     1) Rascoe, Omar                    2) Mustafaa, Sulaiman
     3) James, KaSaun                   4) Saunders, Khari 10
  6 East Chapel Hill                                  1:29.93    1:29.17   1   3
     1) Vandy, Edie                     2) Battle, Khari 12
     3) Ching, Jerry                    4) Buckley, William 12
  7 Butler                                            1:30.62    1:29.93   1   2
     1) Moore, Taylor 12                2) Hancock, Christopher 11
     3) Helderman, Russell              4) Soronnagi, Chuka 10
  8 Independence                                      1:30.33    1:30.03   1   1
     1) Washington, Deion 10            2) Reynolds, Cole 10
     3) Parker, Christian 11            4) Tocho, Jack 12
  9 Reagan, Ronald W                                  1:29.58    1:30.05   2
     1) Dabo, Karefa 10                 2) Davenport, Michael 10
     3) King-Penn, Jakara 10            4) Washington-Saunders, Chace 10
 10 Sanderson                                         1:30.06    1:30.08   1
     1) Lewis, Khairee 11               2) Harris, Jullien 11
     3) Porch, Keith 12                 4) McKnight, Chris 12
 11 Western Guilford                                  1:30.70    1:30.19   1
     1) Khamala, Emmanuel 12            2) Edwards, Ke'Desh 12
     3) Rooks, Jamall 12                4) Arrington, Davidson 12
 12 Southeast Raleigh                                 1:28.81    1:30.29   2
     1) Branch, James                   2) Reid, Elijah
     3) Brewer, Lamar 11                4) Murray, Jamaree 11
 13 Southeast Guilford                                1:30.57    1:30.67   1
     1) Overton, Darrius 11             2) Unanka, Xavier 10
     3) Herring, Aaron 12               4) Kizzie, Kendrick 9
 14 Riverside (4a)                                    1:29.78    1:33.62   1
     1) Goldston, Marqualess 12         2) Smiley, Darius 12
     3) Burton, Marquis 10              4) Tucker, Tavares 12
 -- Glenn                                             1:31.25         DQ   1  Lane violation
     1) Lamont, Dakota 11               2) Bowden, Yiannis 11
     3) Pike, Joshua                    4) Napper, Daryl 11
 -- Z.B. Vance                                        1:28.99         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Gladden, Dequan                 2) Beatty, Jerome 12
     3) Latter, Jalen 12                4) Ledbetter, James 12

Boys 4A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Knightdale                                        3:15.47    3:12.87   2  10
(New All-Classification State Meet Record. Old Record: 3:13.92, Durham Hillside 1987.)
     1) Kiedy, Henry 11                 2) Freeman, Bernard 12
     3) Johnson, Marcell 11             4) Johnson, Marquavious 11
  2 Southeast Raleigh                                 3:18.09    3:17.98   2   8
     1) Woodard, Jayon                  2) Reid, Elijah
     3) Branch, James                   4) Murray, Jamaree 11
  3 Mallard Creek                                     3:25.18    3:20.55   1   6
     1) Grier, Vernon 10                2) Kilumbu, Jojo
     3) Williams, Isaiah 12             4) Walker, Brian 12
  4 North Mecklenburg                                 3:25.96    3:20.96   1   5
     1) Williams, Rashaan 11            2) Lawson, Nicholas 10
     3) Manning, Jaiquan 12             4) Parkins, Michael 11
  5 Britt, Jack                                       3:26.49    3:20.97   1   4
     1) Johnson, Jauron                 2) Blount, Roman
     3) Hayden, Darrell 12              4) Sneed, Virgil
  6 Northwest Guilford                                3:24.59    3:21.61   2   3
     1) Bryant, Phillip 12              2) Rizzo, Anthony 11
     3) George, Aaron 11                4) Eason, Kenneth 12
  7 Apex                                              3:25.81    3:22.42   1   2
     1) Oliver, Chase 10                2) Ware, Jalen 12
     3) Johnson, Ryan 10                4) Cook, Tyler 10
  8 Rocky River                                       3:22.11    3:23.61   2   1
     1) Crowder, Kendall 11             2) Alexander, Earl 11
     3) Price, Russell                  4) Love-Soles, Kaylan 10
  9 Millbrook                                         3:24.36    3:23.79   2
     1) Mosley, Will                    2) Bowmen, Anthony
     3) Burke, Brady 12                 4) Martin, Jordan 11
 10 Z.B. Vance                                        3:24.91    3:25.17   2
     1) Ledbetter, James 12             2) Jenkins, Erin 12
     3) Latter, Jalen 12                4) Beatty, Jerome 12
 11 Sanderson                                         3:25.01    3:25.25   2
     1) Williams, Rashad 12             2) Lewis, Khairee 11
     3) Gordon-el, David 10             4) McKnight, Chris 12
 12 Scotland                                          3:26.91    3:25.44   1
     1) Shelley, Dawson                 2) Jackson, Kytel
     3) Hatcher, Logan                  4) McNeill, Desmond
 13 Heritage                                          3:24.88    3:26.79   2
     1) Parson, Jalen                   2) McArn, Trevon
     3) Carter, Caleb 11                4) Ejoni, Gershom 10
 14 Glenn                                             3:27.75    3:28.56   1
     1) Archie, Dominique 12            2) Bowden, Yiannis 11
     3) Rice, Austin 11                 4) Lamont, Dakota 11
 15 Reagan, Ronald W                                  3:29.54    3:29.84   1
     1) Dabo, Karefa 10                 2) Washington-Saunders, Chace 10
     3) Adcock, Caleb 12                4) Herron, Alex 12
 16 Southern Alamance                                 3:29.14    3:32.49   1
     1) Delozier, Michael               2) McAdams, Tylin
     3) Greeson, Austin 12              4) Loy, Collin 11

Boys 4A 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knightdale                                        7:56.42    7:46.19   10
     1) Johnson, Marcell 11             2) Kiedy, Henry 11
     3) Johnson, Marquavious 11         4) Aikens, Corey 11
  2 Pine Forest                                       7:58.25    7:50.13    8
     1) Reid, Ravon 12                  2) Johnson, Walter 11
     3) Maxfield, Sam 10                4) Schaub, Dakota 11
  3 Cary                                              7:53.03    7:50.67    6
     1) Abushouk, Bakri 12              2) Barrett, Josh 11
     3) Lane, Justin 12                 4) Tecle, Abel 12
  4 Providence                                        8:02.42    7:53.37    5
     1) Maxey, Wyatt 11                 2) Yang, David 12
     3) Cohen, Dylan 11                 4) Kim, Daniel 10
  5 Terry Sanford                                     7:59.24    7:54.25    4
     1) Wicks, William 9                2) Remigio, Luis 10
     3) Kumi, William A. 11             4) Hall, Philip 10
  6 Southeast Raleigh                                 8:02.23    7:59.83    3
     1) Branch, James                   2) Connor, David
     3) Williams, Robert                4) Murray, Jamaree 11
  7 Reagan, Ronald W                                  8:03.72    8:00.69    2
     1) Adcock, Caleb 12                2) Herron, Alex 12
     3) Spieler, Jay 11                 4) Zimmermann, Alexander 11
  8 East Mecklenburg                                  8:06.32    8:01.25    1
     1) Ramsey, Fisher 10               2) Cannon, Alex 12
     3) Jones, Jeremy 11                4) Gipson, Ronald 12
  9 Millbrook                                         8:05.57    8:02.70
     1) Shipp, Dakarai 12               2) Navarro, Drew 11
     3) Boseman, Alex 11                4) Burke, Brady 12
 10 Green Hope                                        7:58.49    8:02.79
     1) Saad, Mahmoud 12                2) Jordan, William 11
     3) Pehr, Brad 11                   4) Bakley, Jonathan
 11 North Mecklenburg                                 8:02.21    8:08.42
     1) Williams, Rashaan 11            2) Snyder, Stephan 11
     3) Farley, Matthew 12              4) Parkins, Michael 11
 12 Olympic                                           8:10.94    8:19.54
     1) Moore, Jalen 11                 2) Munford, Ja'vonta MJ 11
     3) Ragoonath, Ryan 10              4) Phillips, Deionntae 11
 13 Parkland                                          8:02.49    8:22.16
     1) Blakely, Harold 12              2) Council, Eric 12
     3) Maddox, Dequan                  4) Elliott, Josiah 12
 14 Southeast Guilford                                8:14.37    8:27.73
     1) Coward, Greg 12                 2) Hogan, Brian 12
     3) Halsch, Bryant 9                4) Pierce, Tony 10
 15 R.J. Reynolds                                     8:27.88    8:46.06
     1) Kirk, Spencer 11                2) Dixon, Cassius 12
     3) Wilson, Joe 10                  4) Royer, Eric 12
 -- Broughton                                         8:02.25         DQ   Broke early
     1) Roberson, William 11            2) Rohr, John Dalton 11
     3) Smith-Rose, Asher 11            4) Millsaps, Peter 10

Boys 4A Long Jump
=========================================================================================
    Name               Year School                 Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
=========================================================================================
  1 Krah, Marcus          9 Hillside           22-06.00   23-01.00   1.9     7.03m  10
  2 Tindall, Aaron       12 Olympic            22-05.00   22-11.00  -0.5     6.98m   8
  3 Goldston, Marqualess 12 Riverside (4       21-01.25   22-07.50   1.8     6.89m   6
  4 Rooks, Jamall        12 Western Guil       22-01.00   22-05.50   0.4     6.84m   5
  5 Hoffman, Kimani      11 Knightdale         22-04.00   22-04.50   2.3     6.81m   4
  6 Jordan, Jorian       12 Mallard Creek      21-06.00   22-04.00   1.0     6.80m   3
  7 Jones, Kory          11 Hoke County        21-06.00   22-02.75   1.2     6.77m   2
  8 Napper, Daryl        11 Glenn              22-09.00   22-01.75  -0.4     6.75m   1
  9 Henderson, Immanue   12 Ardrey Kell        21-03.75   21-08.00   0.5     6.60m
 10 Hales, Oliver        10 Britt, Jack        21-04.00   20-11.75   0.6     6.39m
 11 Martin, Alex         11 Reagan, Rona       21-04.50   20-10.00   0.3     6.35m
 12 Brown, Jamie         10 Knightdale         21-02.50   20-08.50  +0.0     6.31m
 13 Davis, Jeremy        10 Smith, Ben         21-10.50   20-08.00  -1.0     6.29m
 14 Mcclary, Trevon      12 Jordan             22-02.50   20-07.00  -0.3     6.27m
 15 Phillips, Tyler      11 Hough, William     20-10.00   19-05.50  +0.0     5.93m
 16 Johnson, Brandyn     12 Millbrook          21-04.00   19-00.50  -0.5     5.80m

Boys 4A Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
    Name                Year School                Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
=========================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Kimani       11 Knightdale        45-03.00   46-08.00   1.5    14.22m  10
  2 Shaw, Darryl          10 Britt, Jack       44-06.00   46-02.50   1.2    14.08m   8
  3 Williams, Adrian      12 Cape Fear         44-07.00   45-10.00   2.1    13.97m   6
  4 Morris, Justin        12 Southeast Ra      44-01.00   45-07.00   0.1    13.89m   5
  5 Miller, Tray          12 Western Guil      44-01.00   44-04.50   2.3    13.52m   4
  6 Rooks, Jamall         12 Western Guil      42-07.00   44-04.00   0.4    13.51m   3
  7 Tshiama, Reyho        11 Apex              43-02.50   44-02.00   1.0    13.46m   2
  8 Goldston, Marqualess  12 Riverside (4      43-06.00   43-03.00   0.4    13.18m   1
  9 Krah, Marcus           9 Hillside          43-09.00   43-02.50   0.2    13.16m
 10 Green, Kevin          12 High Point C      42-08.50   43-01.50  -0.3    13.14m
 11 Henderson, Immanuel   12 Ardrey Kell       43-10.00   42-10.50  -0.2    13.06m
 12 Cook, John            12 Z.B. Vance        41-09.25   42-09.50   0.8    13.04m
 13 Jegier, Matthew       11 Providence        42-10.00   42-07.50  -0.4    12.99m
 14 Mcclary, Trevon       12 Jordan            43-03.00   42-05.00   0.2    12.92m
 15 Dowdy, Junpai          9 South Mecklenbur  41-01.00   42-01.00  +0.0    12.82m
 -- Brooks, Sterling      12 Southeast Gu      43-06.00       FOUL

Boys 4A High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Jesse            12 Harnett Cent         6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m  10
  2 Edwards, Elijah           12 Garinger             6-08.00    6-06.00      1.98m   8
  3 Williams, Gabon           12 West Charlotte       6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m   6
  4 Nosbisch, Jack            12 Holly Spring         6-02.00    6-04.00      1.93m   5
  5 Brown, Jamie              10 Knightdale           6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m   4
  6 Hahn, Nick                12 Leesville Ro         6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   3
  7 Miller, David             12 Laney                6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m   0.60
  7 Conwell, Caleb            12 Wakefield            6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m   0.60
  7 Speros, Blake             12 McDowell             6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m   0.60
  7 Miller, Tray              12 Western Guil         6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m   0.60
  7 Dale, Jordan               9 Northwest Gu         6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m   0.60
 12 Webb, Kj                  11 Mallard Creek        6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m
 12 Ibrahim, Joseph            9 West Forsyth         6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m
 12 Leaston, Jonte            10 Millbrook            6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m
 15 Cunningham, Quindarius    11 North Davids         6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m
 -- Jones, Kory               11 Hoke County          6-06.00         NH

Boys 4A Pole Vault
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Height          Points
===========================================================================
  1 Devries, Joe              11 Apex                14-00.00  4.26m  10
  2 Popek, Thomas             12 Ragsdale            14-00.00  4.26m   7
  2 Ward, Luke                11 Mount Tabor         14-00.00  4.26m   7
  4 Harris, Jay               12 Pinecrest           13-06.00  4.11m   4.5
  4 Utecht, Michael           10 Apex                13-06.00  4.11m   4.5
  6 Chazotte, Tyler           12 T.C. Roberson       13-06.00  4.11m   3
  7 Kopka, Bruce              11 Ashley High         13-00.00  3.96m   2
  8 Clouse, Patrick           12 Ragsdale            12-06.00  3.81m   1
  9 Schmidt, Kevin            10 Cary                12-06.00  3.81m
 10 Redenbaugh, Zachary       11 Hoggard             12-00.00  3.65m
 11 Murdick, Michael          12 Mooresville         12-00.00  3.65m
 12 Petty, Jamal              12 Southeast Gu        11-06.00  3.50m
 -- Thomas, Phillip           12 Cary                   NH
 -- Pratt, Joseph             12 Ardrey Kell            NH
 -- Murphy, Sage              10 Ardrey Kell            NH


Boys 4A Shot Put
========================================================================
   Name                 Year School              Distance         Points
========================================================================
 1 Peterkin, Jalen        12 Southern Dur        59-06.00   18.13m  10
 2 Cubra, Chris           12 A.C. Reynolds       57-05.25   17.50m   8
 3 Beyle, Jon             12 East Chapel         57-00.75   17.39m   6
 4 Kalambayi, Peter       12 Butler              55-00.00   16.76m   5
 5 Craig, Winston         12 Ragsdale            53-08.00   16.35m   4
 6 Braswell-Sample, Myles 12 Northern Dur        53-03.75   16.24m   3
 7 Mcneill, Josh          12 Terry Sanfor        50-08.50   15.45m   2
 8 Carllson, Matt         12 Pinecrest           50-02.25   15.29m   1
 9 Mcgriff, Travis        12 Reagan, Rona        49-11.00   15.21m
10 Mallory, Elijah        11 Wakefield           47-05.75   14.47m
11 Perry, Joseph          12 Southern Ala        47-04.00   14.42m
12 McMillan II, Marvin    12 Olympic             46-06.25   14.17m
13 Miller, Ryan           12 Hoggard             46-05.00   14.14m
14 Bolden, John           11 A.C. Reynolds       46-03.00   14.09m
15 Ray, Anthony           12 New Hanover         46-00.75   14.03m
16 Albertson, Evan        12 Northwest Gu        45-08.25   13.92m

Boys 4A Shot Put Wheelchair
========================================================================
   Name                 Year School               Distance        Points
========================================================================
 1 Ruvolis, Ty            10 Mount Tabor          8-03.50    2.52m   1


Boys 4A Discus Throw
=====================================================================
   Name            Year School              Distance       Points
=====================================================================
 1 Craig, Winston    12 Ragsdale            182-01   55.49m  10
 2 Beyle, Jon        12 East Chapel         169-11   51.79m   8
 3 Davis, Ryan       10 Pine Forest         168-01   51.23m   6
 4 Cubra, Chris      12 A.C. Reynolds       154-00   46.93m   5
 5 Rhem, Damontay    10 East Wake           153-05   46.76m   4
 6 Mcgriff, Travis   12 Reagan, Rona        152-03   46.40m   3
 7 Alanis, Kevin     10 Alexander Centra    147-06   44.95m   2
 8 Sellers, Jordan   11 Southeast Ra        145-07   44.37m   1
 9 Robinson, Ronnie  10 Southeast Gu        143-07   43.76m
10 Aatnite, Bajon    12 Riverside (4        139-01   42.39m
11 Obame, Christian  12 Broughton           138-09   42.29m
12 Mallory, Elijah   11 Wakefield           137-02   41.80m
13 Campbell, Sam      9 West Johnsto        136-02   41.50m
14 Freeland, Derrick 11 Mallard Creek       132-04   40.33m
15 Mckirgan, Brock   12 Southern Ala        127-06   38.86m
-- Deleon, Jeffrey   12 T.C. Roberson        FOUL


Boys 4A Discus Throw Wheelchair
==================================================================
    Name            Year School               Distance      Points
==================================================================
 1 Ruvolis, Ty        10 Mount Tabor          15-01   4.59m   1
Most Valuable Performer (Boys): Philip Hall, Fayetteville Terry Sanford.

GIRLS:
=======================================================================
               Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=======================================================================
  1) Southeast Raleigh      89       2) Raleigh Wakefield         82
  3) Winston-Salem Parkland 58       4) Apex                      35
  4) Asheville TC Roberson  35       4) Raleigh Broughton         35
  7) Western Guilford       30       8) Charlotte Mallard Creek   26.5
  9) West Johnston          22      10) Charlotte Providence      20
 10) Clayton                20      12) Winston-Salem Mount Tabor 19
 13) Cary                   18      14) Winston-Salem Reagan      15.5
 15) Charlotte Olympic      13      16) Wilmington Ashley         12
 16) Cary Panther Creek     12      16) Matthews Butler           12
 19) East Chapel Hill       10      19) Raleigh Sanderson         10
 19) Southwest Guilford     10      19) Southeast Guilford        10
 23) West Mecklenburg        9      23) Southern Pines Pinecrest   9
 23) Charlotte Ardrey Kell   9      26) Greensboro Grimsley        8
 26) Charlotte Myers Park    8      28) Fayetteville Pine Forest   7
 29) Cary Green Hope         6      29) Raleigh Leesville Road     6
 31) North Mecklenburg       5      31) Southern Durham            5
 31) Watauga                 5      34) Alexander Central          4
 35) High Point Central      3      35) Raleigh Millbrook          3
 35) Greensboro Dudley       3      38) South Mecklenburg          2
 38) Charlotte Independence  2      38) Garner                     2
 38) Holly Springs           2      38) Northern Durham            2
 38) Fayetteville Jack Britt 2      44) Hoke County                1
 44) East Forsyth            1      44) Durham Riverside (4A)      1
 44) Wilmington Laney        1      44) Winston-Salem RJ Reynolds  1
 44) Charlotte Rocky River   1


Girls 4A 100 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
   Name                   Year School                 Time   Wind Points
====================================================================================
Final
 1 Dawson, Jasmine          12 West Johnsto           11.70  -0.2  10
 2 Lea, Tyra                12 Wakefield              11.94  -0.2   8
 3 Patillo, Tiana           12 Wakefield              11.99  -0.2   6
 4 Brooks, Shakinah         12 Southeast Ra           12.00  -0.2   5
 5 Murphy, Sydnei           10 Apex                   12.07  -0.2   4
 6 Sherman, Katlin          10 Parkland               12.08  -0.2   3
 7 Robinson, Sarah          11 Southeast Gu           12.20  -0.2   2
 8 Durham, Jamie            10 Ashley High            12.22  -0.2   1
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Name                   Year School                 Time   Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Dawson, Jasmine          12 West Johnsto           11.82Q  0.3  2
 2 Lea, Tyra                12 Wakefield              11.96Q  0.3  1
 3 Patillo, Tiana           12 Wakefield              12.06Q  0.3  2
 4 Murphy, Sydnei           10 Apex                   12.08Q  0.3  1
 5 Brooks, Shakinah         12 Southeast Ra           12.08q  0.3  1
 6 Sherman, Katlin          10 Parkland               12.17q  0.3  2
 7 Durham, Jamie            10 Ashley High            12.24q  0.3  1  12.234
 8 Robinson, Sarah          11 Southeast Gu           12.24q  0.3  1  12.235
 9 Moore, Sabrina           12 North Mecklenbur       12.27   0.3  2
10 Strickland, Teri         11 West Johnsto           12.28   0.3  2
11 Lee, Breanna             12 Butler                 12.28   0.3  1
12 Brooks, Isis              9 East Forsyth           12.29   0.3  2
13 Woodall, Atlanta         10 Riverside (4           12.39   0.3  1
14 King, Labria              9 East Mecklenburg       12.56   0.3  2
15 Morrison, Erin           10 Parkland               12.66   0.3  2
16 Williams, Sunsara         9 Independence           12.74   0.3  1


Girls 4A 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name               Year School                 Time   Wind H# Points
=======================================================================
 1 Lea, Tyra            12 Wakefield              23.95  -1.8  2  10
 2 Patillo, Tiana       12 Wakefield              24.62  -1.8  2   8
 3 Sherman, Katlin      10 Parkland               24.67  -1.8  2   6
 4 Moore, Sabrina       12 North Mecklenbur       24.74  -0.9  1   5
 5 Murphy, Sydnei       10 Apex                   24.86  -1.8  2   4
 6 Durham, Jamie        10 Ashley High            25.01  -0.9  1   3
 7 Brooks, Shakinah     12 Southeast Ra           25.06  -0.9  1   2
 8 Woodall, Atlanta     10 Riverside (4           25.28  -0.9  1   1
 9 Brooks, Isis          9 East Forsyth           25.35  -1.8  2
10 Briscoe, Justice     12 Mallard Creek          25.52  -1.8  2
11 Atwater, Marie       11 Rocky River            25.69  -0.9  1
12 Culbreath, Jocelyn   11 Reagan, Rona           25.74  -1.8  2
13 Logan, Katerra       12 Mount Tabor            25.77  -0.9  1
14 Sprinkle, Alexandria  9 Terry Sanfor           25.82  -0.9  1
-- Dawson, Jasmine      12 West Johnsto            DNF   -1.8  2


Girls 4A 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Name             Year School                 Time   H# Points
================================================================
 1 Patillo, Tiana     12 Wakefield              55.46   2  10
 2 Culbreath, Jocelyn 11 Reagan, Rona           55.76   2   8
 3 Ward, JeMay        10 Wakefield              56.45   2   6
 4 McNeill, McKinley   9 Parkland               56.50   2   5
 5 White, Layla       10 Cary                   57.12   2   4
 6 Wheeler, Lindsey   10 Ardrey Kell            57.30   1   3
 7 Little, Emani      12 Britt, Jack            57.52   1   2
 8 Atwater, Marie     11 Rocky River            58.02   2   1
 9 Briscoe, Justice   12 Mallard Creek          58.67   1
10 Robinson, Tia      10 Wakefield              58.84   1
11 Allen, Jasmine     11 Southeast Ra           58.94   2
12 Thomas, Lovasia    11 Z.B. Vance             59.04   1
13 Perry, Samara      11 Southeast Ra         1:00.25   1
14 High, Porchia      11 Hoke County          1:00.37   1
15 Spigner, Myshale   11 Parkland             1:00.65   2


Girls 4A 800 Meter Run
============================================================
   Name             Year School               Time    Points
============================================================
 1 Sullivan, Megan    11 Broughton            2:13.29   10
 2 Moser, Torre       12 Apex                 2:15.55    8
 3 Daniel, Gina       12 Providence           2:16.65    6
 4 Greenwalt, Casey   11 T.C. Roberson        2:17.45    5
 5 Bateson, Vanessa   11 Mount Tabor          2:19.37    4
 6 Rea, Kelsey        12 Pinecrest            2:19.44    3
 7 Becker, Amanda     10 Mount Tabor          2:19.47    2
 8 Soule, Anastasia   10 T.C. Roberson        2:20.39    1
 9 McDonnell, Maura   12 Green Hope           2:20.45
10 Brinson, Brittney  11 Reagan, Rona         2:22.41
11 Lackey, Charity    12 Southeast Ra         2:22.58
12 Blue, Mattie       12 Broughton            2:22.70
13 Kepley, Mason      10 High Point C         2:29.00
14 Loyd, Kaylie       11 Southeast Ra         2:30.96
15 Watkins, Abby      11 Myers Park           2:33.24
-- Cunningham, Jennie 12 Pinecrest              DNF


Girls 4A 1600 Meter Run
=============================================================
   Name              Year School               Time    Points
=============================================================
 1 Blue, Mattie        12 Broughton            5:02.52   10
 2 Gordon, Brooke      12 T.C. Roberson        5:03.16    8
 3 Cunningham, Jennie  12 Pinecrest            5:03.32    6
 4 Ramsey, Blair        9 Grimsley             5:04.24    5
 5 Greengrass, Rebekah 10 Panther Cree         5:07.20    4
 6 Sullivan, Grace     10 Providence           5:11.45    3
 7 McElrath, Anna      11 Independence         5:14.82    2
 8 Borton, Chandler    12 R.J. Reynold         5:15.44    1
 9 Leonard, Kerry      11 Laney                5:15.99
10 Delaney, Taylor      9 South View           5:16.57
11 Henes, Elly          9 Athens Drive         5:17.08
12 DellaRova, Cierra    9 Enloe                5:17.37
13 Sanborn, Kate        9 Britt, Jack          5:18.51
14 Churchill, Tori     11 Grimsley             5:21.69
15 Vess, Anna           9 A.C. Reynolds        5:29.55
16 Spencer, Kylie      10 Southeast Gu         5:32.07


Girls 4A 3200 Meter Run
=============================================================
   Name              Year School              Time     Points
=============================================================
 1 Kamrani, Pegah      12 East Chapel         10:47.60   10
 2 Greengrass, Rebekah 10 Panther Cree        11:01.70    8
 3 Bishop, Bianca      10 Providence          11:03.20    6
 4 Moore, Kelsey       12 Broughton           11:04.08    5
 5 Anderson, Lily      10 T.C. Roberson       11:05.82    4
 6 Montgomery, Kayla   11 Mount Tabor         11:07.32    3
 7 Gordon, Brooke      12 T.C. Roberson       11:10.93    2
 8 Payerpaj, Sonia     12 Myers Park          11:24.07    1
 9 Meshaw, Becca       11 West Johnsto        11:24.33
10 Harrell, Bridgette  10 East Forsyth        11:37.42
11 Enright, Theresa    10 Green Hope          11:39.29
12 Ramsey, Blair        9 Grimsley            11:50.60
13 Manning, Mulloy     11 Pinecrest           11:54.15
14 Sanderson, Morgan   12 Hoggard             11:56.66
15 Mcbride, Anna       12 Davie County        12:19.74
16 Jensen, Jaleigh     11 Pinecrest           12:22.59


Girls 4A 100 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
   Name               Year School                 Time   Wind Points
====================================================================
Final
 1 Williams, Mollie      9 Clayton                13.98   0.1  10
 2 Roberts, Hunter      12 Southwest Gu           14.10   0.1   8
 3 Williams, Ebony      10 Parkland               14.16   0.1   6
 4 Moore, Jasmine       11 Wakefield              14.38   0.1   5
 5 Bygrave, Breanne      9 Wakefield              14.46   0.1   4
 6 Riley, Alyiah        12 High Point C           14.63   0.1   3
 7 Hines, Nyah          10 Garner                 14.84   0.1   2
 8 Chapman, Shellbi      9 Sanderson              17.37   0.1   1
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Name               Year School                 Time   Wind H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Williams, Mollie      9 Clayton                13.75Q  0.3  2
 2 Williams, Ebony      10 Parkland               14.18Q +0.0  1
 3 Roberts, Hunter      12 Southwest Gu           14.32Q +0.0  1
 4 Bygrave, Breanne      9 Wakefield              14.50Q  0.3  2
 5 Moore, Jasmine       11 Wakefield              14.58q  0.3  2
 6 Chapman, Shellbi      9 Sanderson              14.63q  0.3  2
 7 Riley, Alyiah        12 High Point C           14.74q +0.0  1
 8 Hines, Nyah          10 Garner                 15.01q +0.0  1
 9 Dunston, Hannah      10 Knightdale             15.12  +0.0  1
10 Cunningham, Gabriele 10 Mallard Creek          15.15   0.3  2
11 Watson, Jessica      10 Reagan, Rona           15.37  +0.0  1
12 Chapman, Sh'naiya    11 Southeast Ra           15.53   0.3  2
13 Drummonds, Taylor    12 Watauga                15.64  +0.0  1
14 Shaw, Charity        12 Southern Dur           15.64   0.3  2
15 Soule, Kendall       10 T.C. Roberson          15.94   0.3  2
16 Richardson, Mariah   11 A.C. Reynolds          16.69  +0.0  1



Girls 4A 300 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
   Name               Year School                 Time   H# Points
==================================================================
 1 Morrison, Tametris   12 Southeast Ra           42.72   2  10
 2 Howell, Jacklyn      11 Southeast Ra           42.94   2   8
 3 Williams, Ebony      10 Parkland               43.58   2   6
 4 Dye, Daniqua         12 Sanderson              43.86   2   5
 5 Williams, Mollie      9 Clayton                44.03   2   4
 6 Moore, Jasmine       11 Wakefield              45.30   1   3
 7 Roberts, Hunter      12 Southwest Gu           45.74   1   2
 8 Thorne, Kennedy      10 Clayton                45.76   2   1
 9 Watson, Jessica      10 Reagan, Rona           45.87   1
10 Harris, Taleya       10 Hillside               45.88   2
11 Cunningham, Gabriele 10 Mallard Creek          46.20   1
12 Etheridge, Lauren    12 Myers Park             46.82   1
13 Richardson, Mariah   11 A.C. Reynolds          47.86   1
14 Baker, Evelyn        10 Smith, Ben             48.28   1
15 Awuruonye, Amaka     10 Olympic                48.45   1
16 Chapman, Shellbi      9 Sanderson              51.82   2


Girls 4A 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================================
   School                                             Time   H# Points
======================================================================
 1 Parkland                                           47.22   2  10
(Tied 4-A State Meet Record. Charlotte Harding ran 47.22 in the 2006 4-A Meet.)
    1) Mumford, Ila 10        2) Morrison, Erin 10
    3) Sherman, Katlin 10     4) Bryant, Miaysha

 2 Southeast Raleigh                                  47.53   2   8
    1) Chavis, Kayla          2) Howell, Jacklyn 11
    3) Anderson, Brittney     4) Brooks, Shakinah 12

 3 Butler                                             47.85   2   6
    1) Peebles, Lisa 11       2) McCarthy, Felicia 12
    3) Davis, Alexis 11       4) Lee, Breanna 12

 4 Southeast Guilford                                 48.05   2   5
    1) Robinson, Sarah 11     2) David, Destiny 11
    3) Smith, Asia 12         4) Ervin, Daijia 12

 5 West Johnston                                      48.26   2   4
    1) Smith, Tenney 10       2) Strickland, Teri 11
    3) Dawson, Jasmine 12     4) Strickland, Tori 11

 6 T.C. Roberson                                      48.66   2   3
    1) Crawley, Brittany 11   2) Arnaut, Dasha 10
    3) Copney, Zakeyah 11     4) Whiteside, Arianna 11

 7 Holly Springs                                      48.79   1   2
    1) Cawthon, Ashley 10     2) Prince, Tunisia 12
    3) Billingsley, Ryian --  4) Lee, Alexis 10

 8 West Mecklenburg                                   48.84   2   1
    1) Roach, Melanie         2) Baskins, Star Asia
    3) Laughlin, Marquisa     4) Thorn, Toni 12

 9 Millbrook                                          49.34   1
    1) Jones, Jaleah          2) Lewis, Kaila 9
    3) Pryor, Cailin          4) Lewis, Tiffani 12

10 Dudley                                             49.50   1
    1) Reid, Janera 11        2) White, Dasja 10
    3) Brown, Kieara 11       4) Murray, Kedra

11 Garner                                             49.65   1
    1) Hines, Nyah 10         2) Chandler, Khai
    3) Eason, Jocelyn         4) Clarke, Lacherie

12 Terry Sanford                                      49.70   1
    1) Sprinkle, Alexandria 9 2) Udoh, Ona 9
    3) McNair, Angelica 10    4) Elliott, Kylie 12

13 Mount Tabor                                        49.72   1
    1) Glenn, Chrishauna 10   2) Purdy, Alexis 10
    3) Mack, Lanetia 12       4) Logan, Katerra 12

14 A.C. Reynolds                                      49.88   1
    1) Griffin, Reagine       2) Fletcher, Whitney
    3) Bryan, Chenell 12      4) Lee, Lidera

15 Broughton                                          50.48   1
    1) Wilkins, Deja          2) Foster, Jamella
    3) Paylor, Belle          4) Bailey, Olivia

-- Wakefield                                             DQ   2  Zone violation
    1) Bygrave, Breanne 9     2) Lea, Tyra 12
    3) Sanders, Dasia 10      4) Moore, Jasmine 11


Girls 4A 4x200 Meter Relay
======================================================================
   School                                           Time     H# Points
======================================================================
 1 Parkland                                         1:37.83   2  10
(New All-Classification State Meet Record. Old Record: 1:38.78 Charlotte Harding 2007.)
    1) Spigner, Myshale 11     2) Sherman, Katlin 10
    3) Williams, Ebony 10      4) Morrison, Erin 10

 2 West Johnston                                    1:40.57   2   8
    1) Smith, Tenney 10        2) Strickland, Teri 11
    3) Strickland, Tori 11     4) Dawson, Jasmine 12

 3 Charlotte Mallard Creek                          1:40.97   2   6
    1) Cunningham, Gabriele 10 2) McDonald, Jodi-Ann 10
    3) Mickle, Mictasha 11     4) Briscoe, Justice 12

 4 West Mecklenburg                                 1:41.00   2   5
    1) Roach, Melanie          2) Baskins, Star Asia
    3) Laughlin, Marquisa      4) Thorn, Toni 12

 5 Southeast Raleigh                                1:41.07   2   4
    1) Anderson, Brittney      2) Allen, Jasmine 11
    3) Howell, Jacklyn 11      4) Morrison, Tametris 12

 6 Southeast Guilford                               1:41.22   1   3
    1) Robinson, Sarah 11      2) Shaw, Deztini 9
    3) Smith, Asia 12          4) Ervin, Daijia 12

 7 Wakefield                                        1:41.91   1   2
    1) Robinson, Tia 10        2) Bygrave, Breanne 9
    3) Lawson, Jordan 12       4) Ward, JeMay 10

 8 Hoke County                                      1:42.01   2   1
    1) Thomas, Kaitlyn 11      2) King, Mikayla 9
    3) Harris, Tiara 11        4) High, Porchia 11

 9 T.C. Roberson                                    1:42.04   2
    1) Crawley, Brittany 11    2) Arnaut, Dasha 10
    3) Copney, Zakeyah 11      4) Whiteside, Arianna 11

10 Mount Tabor                                      1:42.76   1
    1) Glenn, Chrishauna 10    2) Preston, Gustell 12
    3) Purdy, Alexis 10        4) Logan, Katerra 12

11 Terry Sanford                                    1:43.03   1
    1) Sprinkle, Alexandria 9  2) Udoh, Ona 9
    3) McNair, Angelica 10     4) Elliott, Kylie 12

12 Cary                                             1:43.37   1
    1) Hackney, Charminique -- 2) Simmons, Nzinga 12
    3) Rowell, Desi 10         4) White, Layla 10

13 Millbrook                                        1:43.54   1
    1) Pryor, Cameren 10       2) Lewis, Kaila 9
    3) Pryor, Cailin           4) Lewis, Tiffani 12

14 Dudley                                           1:45.33   1
    1) White, Dasja 10         2) Jackson, Abriya 10
    3) Jones, Tabitha 10       4) Walker, Jessica 11

15 Broughton                                        1:45.67   2
    1) Wilkins, Deja           2) Foster, Jamella
    3) Paylor, Belle           4) Bailey, Olivia

-- Butler                                               DNF   1
    1) Glenn, Maxine 10        2) McCarthy, Felicia 12
    3) Davis, Alexis 11        4) Lee, Breanna 12


Girls 4A 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================================
   School                                           Time     H# Points
======================================================================
 1 Parkland                                         3:47.70   2  10
(New All-Classification State Meet Record. Old Record: 3:49.83 Raleigh Wakefield 2012.)
    1) Spigner, Myshale 11   2) Morrison, Erin 10
    3) McNeill, McKinley 9   4) Williams, Ebony 10

 2 Southeast Raleigh                                3:48.71   2   8
    1) Howell, Jacklyn 11    2) Morrison, Tametris 12
    3) Allen, Jasmine 11     4) Lackey, Charity 12

 3 Cary                                             3:51.01   2   6
    1) Hoffert, Sarah 10     2) White, Layla 10
    3) Brown, Julia 10       4) Martin, Zoe 12

 4 Wakefield                                        3:51.86   2   5
    1) Jones, Dejah 11       2) Ward, JeMay 10
    3) Robinson, Tia 10      4) Patillo, Tiana 12

 5 Sanderson                                        3:55.34   2   4
    1) Nichols, Kayli 11     2) Strong, Kameron 9
    3) Chapman, Imani 10     4) Dye, Daniqua 12

 6 West Mecklenburg                                 3:56.63   2   3
    1) Roach, Melanie        2) Laughlin, Marquisa
    3) Thorn, Toni 12        4) Baskins, Star Asia

 7 Apex                                             4:00.13   2   2
    1) Murphy, Sydnei 10     2) Mazanec, Katie 10
    3) Czarnecki, Christy 12 4) Robinson, Gabby 12

 8 Clayton                                          4:00.84   1   1
    1) McFarland, Hillary    2) Thorne, Kennedy 10
    3) Mars, Tamia           4) Williams, Mollie 9

 9 Reagan, Ronald W                                 4:01.47   1
    1) Brinson, Brittney 11  2) Culbreath, Jocelyn 11
    3) Sheets, Jordan 9      4) Watson, Jessica 10

10 Hoke County                                      4:02.44   1
    1) Harris, Tiara 11      2) High, Porchia 11
    3) King, Mikayla 9       4) Pate, Courtney 11

11 Rocky River                                      4:05.32   1
    1) Carter, Dashalea 10   2) Smith, Mya 9
    3) Harrington, Destinie  4) Atwater, Marie 11

12 Ardrey Kell                                      4:09.32   1
    1) Wheeler, Lindsey 10   2) Ondrof, Bailey 10
    3) Mathew, Skylar 9      4) Blue, Sydney 10

13 Pinecrest                                        4:10.10   1
    1) Rea, Kelsey 12        2) Stone, Christina 12
    3) West, Grace 9         4) Cunningham, Jennie 12

14 Mount Tabor                                      4:12.76   1
    1) Preston, Gustell 12   2) Purdy, Alexis 10
    3) Tyson, Miranda 12     4) Logan, Katerra 12

15 Dudley                                           4:13.93   1
    1) Jackson, Abriya 10    2) Jones, Tabitha 10
    3) Gooden, Jazmine 9     4) Walker, Jessica 11


Girls 4A 4x800 Meter Relay
==================================================================
   School                                           Time    Points
==================================================================
 1 Raleigh Broughton                                9:10.26   10
    1) Moore, Kelsey 12      2) Gizlice, Ayla 10
    3) Blue, Mattie 12       4) Sullivan, Megan 11

 2 Cary                                             9:18.12    8
    1) Martin, Zoe 12        2) Averette, Lydia 11
    3) Brown, Julia 10       4) Hoffert, Sarah 10

 3 Southeast Raleigh                                9:19.09    6
    1) Williams, Brittany    2) Loyd, Kaylie 11
    3) Morrison, Tametris 12 4) Lackey, Charity 12

 4 Providence                                       9:19.77    5
    1) Bishop, Bianca 10     2) Sullivan, Grace 10
    3) Glova, Kayla 9        4) Daniel, Gina 12

 5 T.C. Roberson                                    9:21.27    4
    1) Gordon, Brooke 12     2) Anderson, Lily 10
    3) Soule, Anastasia 10   4) Greenwalt, Casey 11

 6 Grimsley                                         9:27.98    3
    1) Ramsey, Blair 9       2) Ubertini, Caty 12
    3) Churchill, Tori 11    4) Gilstrap, Sydney 10

 7 Ardrey Kell                                      9:39.34    2
    1) Foreman, Sydney 11    2) Teague, Sydney 12
    3) Teague, Samantha 12   4) Whalen, Erin 9

 8 Myers Park                                       9:43.24    1
    1) Prouty, Mary 10       2) Payerpaj, Sonia 12
    3) Henderson, Hannah     4) Watkins, Abby 11

 9 Green Hope                                       9:51.52
    1) Hall, Kayla 9         2) Tomasi, Katie 9
    3) Zierzynski, Julia     4) Wood, Sheridan 9

10 Leesville Road                                   9:58.26
    1) Butler, Chelsea 11    2) Winchel, Sydney 9
    3) Bigelow, Sarah 11     4) Hemming, Taylor 9

11 West Forsyth                                    10:05.77
    1) Newsome, Mackenzie 10 2) Smith, Ashley 9
    3) Hayes, Kathryn 12     4) Spencer, Ellen 9

12 Pinecrest                                       10:21.33
    1) Pressley, Sarah 12    2) Klug, Sarah
    3) Matti, Zia 11         4) Von Cannon, Rachel 9

13 Ashley High School                              10:22.09
    1) Bourdeau, Julia 9     2) Williams, Lindsey 9
    3) Westra, Sydney 9      4) Marraccini, Morgan 10

14 Hoggard                                         10:27.74
    1) Sanderson, Morgan 12  2) Hulbert, Madeline
    3) Magill, Elizabeth     4) Snider, Rachel

15 Mount Tabor                                     10:32.75
    1) Oliver, Susie 10      2) Farney, Rhiannon 11
    3) Leak, Katherine 12    4) O'Neil, Kat

16 Reagan, Ronald W                                10:52.87
    1) Brinson, Brittney 11  2) Grimes, Emily 12
    3) Jameson, Erin 10      4) Beauchamp, Julia 10


Girls 4A Long Jump
======================================================================
   Name             Year School           Distance   Wind       Points
======================================================================
 1 Brooks, Shakinah   12 Southeast Ra     19-05.00   1.7   5.91m  10
 2 Durham, Jamie      10 Ashley High      18-01.50   0.2   5.52m   8
 3 White, Lauren       9 Leesville Ro     17-11.50   0.2   5.47m   6
 4 Legette, Lakanya   12 Olympic          17-09.00   1.7   5.41m   5
 5 Williamson, Alexis 12 Southeast Ra     17-08.00  -0.2   5.38m   4
 6 Davis, Alexis      11 Butler           17-07.00   0.1   5.35m   3
 7 Mumford, Ila       10 Parkland         17-05.50   1.1   5.32m   2
 8 Bygrave, Breanne    9 Wakefield        17-05.00   0.5   5.30m   1
 9 Gooden, Jazmine     9 Dudley           16-11.00   0.1   5.15m
10 Davis, Ivana       11 Western Guil     16-10.50   0.5   5.14m
11 McCarthy, Felicia  12 Butler           16-10.00  -0.2   5.13m
12 Hayes, Dejah       12 Western Guil     16-08.50  -0.3   5.09m
13 Shaw, Charity      12 Southern Dur     16-07.50  -0.4   5.06m
14 Lewis, Tiffani     12 Millbrook        16-03.50   1.8   4.96m
15 Bryan, Chenell     12 A.C. Reynolds    15-09.50   0.3   4.81m
16 Evans, Shirlee     12 Pine Forest      15-05.00  -0.1   4.69m


Girls 4A Triple Jump
=======================================================================
   Name              Year School          Distance   Wind        Points
=======================================================================
 1 Hayes, Dejah        12 Western Guil    38-07.00   1.3   11.76m  10
 2 Williamson, Alexis  12 Southeast Ra    38-06.50   0.1   11.74m   8
 3 Bell, Amara         12 Southeast Ra    38-00.00   0.3   11.58m   6
 4 Evans, Shirlee      12 Pine Forest     37-10.50   1.6   11.54m   5
 5 Lea, Tyra           12 Wakefield       37-07.00   1.6   11.45m   4
 6 Davis, Alexis       11 Butler          37-02.00   0.6   11.32m   3
 7 White, Zuri         12 Northern Dur    36-11.50   1.7   11.26m   2
 8 Mercer, Bria         9 Ardrey Kell     36-02.50   1.1   11.03m   1
 9 Shaw, Charity       12 Southern Dur    35-09.50  +0.0   10.90m
10 Caudill, Anna       12 R.J. Reynold    35-07.00  -1.2   10.84m
11 Durham, Jamie       10 Ashley High     35-06.00  -1.3   10.82m
12 Mumford, Ila        10 Parkland        35-01.50  -1.2   10.70m
13 Stevenson, Jazmyne  11 Olympic         34-11.00   0.7   10.64m
14 McCarthy, Felicia   12 Butler          34-02.00  -0.7   10.41m
15 Jackson, Abriya     10 Dudley          33-01.50  -1.0   10.09m
16 Beal, K'Lynn        10 Broughton       32-10.50  -0.8   10.02m


Girls 4A High Jump
======================================================================================
   Name                   Year School               Height                     Points
======================================================================================
 1 Preston, Gustell         12 Mount Tabor          5-06.00    1.67m  10
 2 Starege, Anisia          12 T.C. Roberson        5-06.00    1.67m   8
 3 Roberts, Makaila         10 Reagan, Rona         5-04.00    1.62m   5.5
 3 Hunter, Keimaya          11 Mallard Creek        5-04.00    1.62m   5.5
 5 Bell, Amara              12 Southeast Ra         5-04.00    1.62m   4
 6 Blue, Sydney             10 Ardrey Kell          5-04.00    1.62m   3
 7 Culbreath, Jocelyn       11 Reagan, Rona         5-04.00    1.62m   2
 8 Williamson, Alexis       12 Southeast Ra         5-02.00    1.57m   1
 9 Williams, Kristen        11 Hough, William       5-00.00    1.52m
 9 Lewis, Kylah             11 Grimsley             5-00.00    1.52m
 9 Muddiman, Caitlin         9 Apex                 5-00.00    1.52m
12 Lee, Kristen             12 Wakefield            5-00.00    1.52m
13 Redmond, Demetria         9 Laney                4-10.00    1.47m
13 Thorpe, Tamara           11 Northern Dur         4-10.00    1.47m
15 Schwerbrock, Pauline     11 Green Hope           4-10.00    1.47m
-- McLendon, Hannah         11 Laney                  NH


Girls 4A Pole Vault
======================================================================
   Name              Year School              Height           Points
======================================================================
 1 Lee, Kristen        12 Wakefield           13-00.00    3.96m  10
(New All-Classification State Meet Record. Old Rec: 12-9 Sydney White, East Forsyth 2012.)
 2 Eaton, Anna         10 Apex                12-00.00    3.65m   8
 3 Yvars, Rayna        12 Green Hope          12-00.00    3.65m   6
 4 Drummonds, Taylor   12 Watauga             11-00.00    3.35m   5
 5 Duncan, Kristen     12 Clayton             10-06.00    3.20m   4
 6 Plaskonos, Paige    10 Millbrook           10-06.00    3.20m   3
 7 Hunnicutt, Lainey   10 South Mecklenbur    10-00.00    3.04m   2
 8 Henry, Elizabeth    12 Laney               10-00.00    3.04m   1
 9 Bell, Caroline      12 Mount Tabor         10-00.00    3.04m
10 Drummonds, Savannah 10 Watauga              9-00.00    2.74m
10 Passero, Elaina     11 Davie County         9-00.00    2.74m
10 Seramur, Alison     11 Watauga              9-00.00    2.74m
13 Keck, Heather       10 Ashley High          9-00.00    2.74m
14 Johnson, Cari       11 North Davids         8-06.00    2.59m
-- Neagle, Rachel      12 East Forsyth           NH


Girls 4A Shot Put
====================================================================
   Name            Year School              Distance         Points
====================================================================
 1 Warren, Breanna   12 Western Guil        43-10.25   13.36m  10
 2 Dawson, Khayla     9 Olympic             42-03.50   12.89m   8
 3 Springs, Alycia    9 Mallard Creek       41-04.50   12.61m   6
 4 Watson, Regene    12 Southern Dur        40-04.25   12.29m   5
 5 Wingo, Ashley     11 Mallard Creek       40-02.00   12.24m   4
 6 Abraham, Imani    11 Dudley              38-11.00   11.86m   3
 7 Evans, Lauren     11 Pine Forest         38-10.75   11.85m   2
 8 Heilsnis, Brianna 12 Apex                38-05.50   11.72m   1
 9 Rousseau, Keyanna 10 East Forsyth        37-09.50   11.51m
10 Bowman, Jaszmine  12 Sanderson           36-06.00   11.12m
11 Clark, Hassana    10 Southeast Ra        36-00.25   10.97m
12 Mcwhorter, India  12 Alexander Centra    36-00.00   10.97m
13 Williams, Baylea  11 Rose, J.H.          35-06.75   10.83m
14 Norman, Dyniesha  10 Heritage            34-11.00   10.64m
15 Lewis, Jamese     12 Reagan, Rona        33-05.00   10.18m
16 Robinson, Eboni   12 West Johnsto        32-08.50    9.96m


Girls 4A Discus Throw
===============================================================
   Name            Year School            Distance       Points
===============================================================
 1 Warren, Breanna   12 Western Guil      142-07   43.45m  10
 2 Heilsnis, Brianna 12 Apex              136-00   41.45m   8
 3 Hames, Bryanna    11 Myers Park        135-02   41.19m   6
 4 Springs, Alycia    9 Mallard Creek     126-11   38.68m   5
 5 Mcwhorter, India  12 Alexander Centra  124-03   37.87m   4
 6 Hall, Sharmani    11 Southeast Ra      119-05   36.39m   3
 7 Clark, Hassana    10 Southeast Ra      112-02   34.18m   2
 8 Rousseau, Keyanna 10 East Forsyth      110-09   33.75m   1
 9 Lipscomb, Koffia  11 Northern Dur      110-02   33.57m
10 Bowman, Jaszmine  12 Sanderson         103-07   31.57m
11 Sowards, Cassidey 12 Green Hope        102-00   31.08m
12 Abraham, Imani    11 Dudley            101-06   30.93m
13 Powell, Alea      11 Smith, Ben         94-10   28.90m
14 Evans, Lauren     11 Pine Forest        93-00   28.34m
-- Dease, Danielle   10 Z.B. Vance          FOUL
Results courtesy of DurhamStriders.com

Most Valuable Performer (Girls): Tiana Patillo, Raleigh Wakefield.


NCHSAA Press Release:

Knightdale Wins Third Straight NCHSAA State 4-A Track Crown,
Southeast Raleigh Overcomes Wakefield for Women's Title

GREENSBORO -- Knightdale capped off its third consecutive North Carolina High School state 4-A men's track and field team championship with a record setting performance in the 4x400 relay on Saturday afternoon at the Irwin Belk Track at North Carolina A&T State University on Saturday.

Knightdale scored 68 points to 51 for runner-up Fayetteville Terry Sanford and won the final event of the day in spectacular fashion, setting an NCHSAA all-classification record in the 4x400 meter relay by more than a second, in 3:12.87, and breaking a mark set way back in 1987 by Durham Hillside by over a second. The record setting team included Henry Kiedy, Bernard Freeman, Marcell Johnson and Marquavious Johnson, and Marquavious Johnson also won the 400.

Terry Sanford produced the two double winners on the men's side, with sophomore Philip Hall taking first in both the 800 and 1600 while junior Jahmaal Daniel was the champion in both the 100 and 200. Hall was named the Most Valuable Performer in the men's meet, as he also ran a leg on the 4x800 relay team which finished fifth.

Charlotte Mallard Creek placed third with 40 points, followed by East Chapel Hill (34) and Jamestown Ragsdale (32). A total of 60 schools scored points in the men's meet. There were 49 schools scoring in the women's meet.

In the women's championship, Southeast Raleigh snapped Wakefield's string of state team titles at three, winning the crown for the first time since 2009. Southeast tallied 89 points to 82 for Wakefield, followed by Winston-Salem Parkland with 58 points and then a three-way time for fourth among Raleigh Broughton, Asheville T.C. Roberson and Apex with 35 points apiece.

Senior Tiana Patillo of Wakefield was the women’s MVP as she won the 400, finished second in the 200, third in the 100, and ran a leg on the 4x400 relay that placed fourth.

Breanna Warren of Western Guilford took top honors in both the shot and the discus, and three Parkland relay teams finished first, winning the 4x100, 4x200, and the 4x400.

The 4x200 quartet of Myshale Spigner, Katilin Sherman, Ebony Williams and Erin Morrison--including three sophomores and a junior--set an NCHSAA all-classification record in a blistering time of 1:37.83. Three of those four also sprinted their way to the 1600 meter relay title in another all-classification record, breaking the tape in 3:47.70. The Parkland 4x100 team tied the existing 4-A mark in 47.22.

Wakefield's Kristen Lee soared 13 feet even in the pole vault, setting another all-classification mark.

There was about an hour weather delay early in the afternoon.

Previous Year (2012) | Following Year (2014)

Past Champions: Boys | Girls | Boys Team | Girls Team
Meet Records: Boys | Girls

2013 Track Menu | Home



NCPrepTrack.com