NCPrepTrack.com

NCISAA Cross Country Championships

Haganstone Park, Greensboro, NC
Oct 25th 2013

3A Girls
2A Boys | 2A Girls
1A Boys | 1A Girls

2013 Cross Country Menu | Main Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

3-A BOYS

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Providence Day               44    1    2    4   18   19   24   36          
      Total Time:  1:20:43.22                                                    
         Average:    16:08.65                                                    
   2 Cary Academy                 94    6   10   16   30   32   34   48          
      Total Time:  1:24:46.69                                                    
         Average:    16:57.34                                                    
   3 Forsyth Country Day          94   11   12   21   22   28   38   49          
      Total Time:  1:25:07.19                                                    
         Average:    17:01.44                                                    
   4 Charlotte Latin             140    5   20   31   41   43   44   94          
      Total Time:  1:26:14.39                                                    
         Average:    17:14.88                                                    
   5 North Raleigh Christian A   151    3    8   14   60   66   73               
      Total Time:  1:25:30.87                                                    
         Average:    17:06.18                                                    
   6 Asheville                   172    7   23   33   39   70   98  109          
      Total Time:  1:27:29.39                                                    
         Average:    17:29.88                                                    
   7 Cannon                      180   15   17   37   54   57   69   96          
      Total Time:  1:27:41.78                                                    
         Average:    17:32.36                                                    
   8 Covenant Day                195   13   27   40   56   59   79   80          
      Total Time:  1:28:14.73                                                    
         Average:    17:38.95                                                    
   9 Durham Academy              258   25   47   50   51   85   89  128          
      Total Time:  1:30:27.15                                                    
         Average:    18:05.43                                                    
  10 Southlake Christian Acade   290   26   55   58   74   77   78   91          
      Total Time:  1:31:15.59                                                    
         Average:    18:15.12                                                    
  11 Ravenscroft                 322   29   53   64   84   92  108               
      Total Time:  1:32:16.78                                                    
         Average:    18:27.36                                                    
  12 Metrolina Christian Acade   324   61   63   65   67   68   72   86          
      Total Time:  1:31:46.17                                                    
         Average:    18:21.24                                                    
  13 Gaston Christian            440   46   76  102  105  111  139  152          
      Total Time:  1:35:45.01                                                    
         Average:    19:09.01                                                    
  14 Hickory Grove Christian     452    9   87  101  122  133  146  151          
      Total Time:  1:36:17.32                                                    
         Average:    19:15.47                                                    
  15 Wesleyan Christian Academ   468   52   99  100  104  113  117               
      Total Time:  1:36:32.77                                                    
         Average:    19:18.56                                                    
  16 Charlotte Country Day       499   71   75   93  120  140  148  149          
      Total Time:  1:38:22.58                                                    
         Average:    19:40.52                                                    
  17 Greensboro Day              504   45   62  126  129  142                    
      Total Time:  1:38:34.19                                                    
         Average:    19:42.84                                                    
  18 Wake Christian Academy      512   35  112  115  119  131  138  141          
      Total Time:  1:38:20.15                                                    
         Average:    19:40.03                                                    
  19 Charlotte Christian         513   81   82   88  130  132  143  150          
      Total Time:  1:38:18.44                                                    
         Average:    19:39.69                                                    
  20 High Point Christian Acad   527   42  106  110  125  144  145  147          
      Total Time:  1:39:20.10                                                    
         Average:    19:52.02                                                    
  21 Christ School               533   90   95  107  118  123  134  136          
      Total Time:  1:38:39.47                                                    
         Average:    19:43.90                                                    
  22 Rabun Gap Nacoochee         578  103  114  116  121  124  127  135          
      Total Time:  1:40:06.31                                                    
         Average:    20:01.27                                                    
  23 Village Christian Academy   624   83   97  137  153  154                    
      Total Time:  1:47:35.09                                                    
         Average:    21:31.02                                                    


=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ben Huffman               12 Providence Day        15:24.39    1             
  2 Nick Linder               11 Providence Day        15:34.92    2             
  3 Ryan Speer                11 North Raleig          15:44.70    3             
  4 Jack Paddison             11 Providence Day        15:45.08    4             
  5 Jack Ratterree            10 Charlotte Latin       15:58.34    5             
  6 Josh Mitchell             11 Cary Academy          16:09.47    6             
  7 Will Campbell             11 Asheville             16:15.90    7             
  8 Blanton Smith             12 North Raleig          16:25.59    8             
  9 Andrew Garcia             12 Hickory Grov          16:28.14    9             
 10 Coleman Mitchell           8 Cary Academy          16:39.88   10             
 11 Graves Littlejohn         11 Forsyth Country Day   16:39.88   11             
 12 Adam Chase                11 Forsyth Country Day   16:41.81   12             
 13 John Gaebe                12 Covenant Day          16:44.73   13             
 14 Miller Meares             10 North Raleig          16:44.86   14             
 15 Steven Bennett            11 Cannon                16:49.45   15             
 16 Michael Miller            12 Cary Academy          16:51.50   16             
 17 Patrick Hunter            11 Cannon                16:55.27   17             
 18 Garrett Lunking           12 Providence Day        16:55.87   18             
 19 Chad Matthews             11 Providence Day        17:02.96   19             
 20 Frank Kenny               10 Charlotte Latin       17:04.56   20             
 21 Joel Schneider            10 Forsyth Country Day   17:07.11   21             
 22 Ben Mitchell               8 Forsyth Country Day   17:14.03   22             
 23 Brett Somogye             11 Asheville             17:14.45   23             
 24 Jake Gilbert              10 Providence Day        17:16.36   24             
 25 Jordan Pierce             12 Durham Academy        17:22.82   25             
 26 Joe Bryant                12 Southlake Ch          17:22.84   26             
 27 Haywood Ferguson           8 Covenant Day          17:24.31   27             
 28 AJ Doherty                12 Forsyth Country Day   17:24.36   28             
 29 Brett Haensel              9 Ravenscroft           17:31.14   29             
 30 Alex Stephenson           12 Cary Academy          17:31.30   30             
 31 Jay Kane                  11 Charlotte Latin       17:33.91   31             
 32 Sam Russell               12 Cary Academy          17:34.54   32             
 33 Samuel Goldstein          10 Asheville             17:36.62   33             
 34 Thomas Marshall           12 Cary Academy          17:40.50   34             
 35 Drew Boykin               12 Wake Christi          17:42.50   35             
 36 William Glenn             11 Providence Day        17:42.95   36             
 37 David Shaw                11 Cannon                17:44.35   37             
 38 Arthur Kimbro             12 Forsyth Country Day   17:45.90   38             
 39 Otto Putzrath             12 Asheville             17:46.67   39             
 40 Sam Mitchell              10 Covenant Day          17:47.94   40             
 41 Noah Berens               10 Charlotte Latin       17:47.99   41             
 42 David Loy                 12 High Point C          17:49.09   42             
 43 Christian White           12 Charlotte Latin       17:49.59   43             
 44 Jack Wrigley              11 Charlotte Latin       17:49.62   44             
 45 Beau Burns                11 Greensboro Day        17:50.48   45             
 46 William Anthony           11 Gaston Christian      17:52.69   46             
 47 Ian Concannon             12 Durham Academy        17:54.09   47             
 48 Shreyas Ashok             10 Cary Academy          17:56.43   48             
 49 Brad Murphy               11 Forsyth Country Day   17:58.72   49             
 50 Tommy Monson              12 Durham Academy        18:00.63   50             
 51 Karl Von Zabern           12 Durham Academy        18:00.83   51             
 52 Bradley Davis             12 Wesleyan Chr          18:01.18   52             
 53 Davy Babson               11 Ravenscroft           18:02.91   53             
 54 Elliott Anderson           9 Cannon                18:04.16   54             
 55 Zach Ballard              11 Southlake Ch          18:05.19   55             
 56 Jonathan Vines            10 Covenant Day          18:06.16   56             
 57 Jordan Battle             10 Cannon                18:08.55   57             
 58 Kenon Bates               12 Southlake Ch          18:10.55   58             
 59 Griffin Adams             10 Covenant Day          18:11.59   59             
 60 Justin Schmitt             9 North Raleig          18:11.92   60             
 61 Ethan Slusarski           10 Metrolina Ch          18:14.48   61             
 62 Tyler Sudbrink            12 Greensboro Day        18:15.17   62             
 63 Nathan Singleton          10 Metrolina Ch          18:18.30   63             
 64 William Christman         12 Ravenscroft           18:18.59   64             
 65 Ben Wooten                10 Metrolina Ch          18:18.97   65             
 66 Anton Baeza                9 North Raleig          18:23.80   66             
 67 Wil Wooten                12 Metrolina Ch          18:26.70   67             
 68 Tate Johnson               7 Metrolina Ch          18:27.72   68             
 69 Davis Nelson              10 Cannon                18:28.45   69             
 70 Bruce Hall                12 Asheville             18:35.75   70             
 71 peter Mitchell             9 Charlotte Co          18:41.84   71             
 72 Coleman Johnson            9 Metrolina Ch          18:42.71   72             
 73 John Bailey                7 North Raleig          18:45.26   73             
 74 Andrew VanWingerden       10 Southlake Ch          18:46.21   74             
 75 Alex Domeier              10 Charlotte Co          18:48.31   75             
 76 Parks Keiser              11 Gaston Christian      18:48.95   76             
 77 John Robertson            11 Southlake Ch          18:50.80   77             
 78 Trey Fiscus               10 Southlake Ch          18:51.23   78             
 79 Jack Cogdill              11 Covenant Day          18:52.28   79             
 80 Jonathan Dabbs            12 Covenant Day          18:55.00   80             
 81 Thomas Nations            11 Charlotte Christian   18:56.45   81             
 82 Christian Taylor          11 Charlotte Christian   19:01.19   82             
 83 Steven Jernigan           12 Village Chri          19:01.74   83             
 84 Ben Kasierski              9 Ravenscroft           19:07.11   84             
 85 Charles Maxfield          11 Durham Academy        19:08.78   85             
 86 Landon Whitley            11 Metrolina Ch          19:09.60   86             
 87 Matthew Hobbs              9 Hickory Grov          19:11.99   87             
 88 Nicholas Fields            9 Charlotte Christian   19:12.68   88             
 89 Kent Sutton               12 Durham Academy        19:13.17   89             
 90 Liam Pulisfer             11 Christ School         19:15.18   90             
 91 Eito Yuminami              8 Southlake Ch          19:16.71   91             
 92 Andrew VandeBerg          11 Ravenscroft           19:17.03   92             
 93 Watson Dolhare            10 Charlotte Co          19:17.33   93             
 94 Madison Jaulin            12 Charlotte Latin       19:18.02   94             
 95 Will Cole                 12 Christ School         19:19.40   95             
 96 Andrew Nielsen            11 Cannon                19:25.40   96             
 97 Will Watson               11 Village Chri          19:26.79   97             
 98 Scott Madsen              10 Asheville             19:27.65   98             
 99 Jacob Kohns                8 Wesleyan Chr          19:28.71   99             
100 Michael Ashburn           11 Wesleyan Chr          19:31.87  100             
101 Adam Farrell              11 Hickory Grov          19:33.80  101             
102 Nicholas Revels           11 Gaston Christian      19:34.80  102             
103 Akira Stobaeus            11 Rabun Gap Nacoochee   19:35.08  103             
104 Ian Lundy                  7 Wesleyan Chr          19:35.72  104             
105 Nathan Foxx               11 Gaston Christian      19:36.23  105             
106 Garrett Foster             9 High Point C          19:36.64  106             
107 Zak Lintz                 11 Christ School         19:43.15  107             
108 Austin Morin              11 Ravenscroft           19:44.55  108             
109 Jody Anderson             11 Asheville             19:47.18  109             
110 Jonathan Loy               8 High Point C          19:51.56  110             
111 Nathan Tian               11 Gaston Christian      19:52.34  111             
112 Dylan DeSpain             11 Wake Christi          19:53.42  112             
113 Connor Taylor              8 Wesleyan Chr          19:55.28  113             
114 levi Rouse                10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee   19:57.44  114             
115 Mason Collins             12 Wake Christi          19:57.86  115             
116 Dylan Walker               9 Rabun Gap Nacoochee   19:58.56  116             
117 Will Wright                9 Wesleyan Chr          19:59.81  117             
118 Michael Bidencope         10 Christ School         20:01.86  118             
119 Luke Melton               12 Wake Christi          20:10.48  119             
120 Jackson Widener           10 Charlotte Co          20:13.33  120             
121 Andrew Skinner            12 Rabun Gap Nacoochee   20:14.90  121             
122 Braden Little              9 Hickory Grov          20:18.79  122             
123 Graham Lail               11 Christ School         20:19.88  123             
124 Max Trammell              10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee   20:20.33  124             
125 Parker Hamlett            10 High Point C          20:22.25  125             
126 Sasha Varmalov             8 Greensboro Day        20:23.20  126             
127 River Hodges              10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee   20:23.93  127             
128 Will Beischer             11 Durham Academy        20:28.37  128             
129 Justin Cash                8 Greensboro Day        20:28.90  129             
130 Conner Armistead           9 Charlotte Christian   20:30.17  130             
131 Liam Edwards               9 Wake Christi          20:35.89  131             
132 Max McCreary              10 Charlotte Christian   20:37.95  132             
133 Grant McCreary             9 Hickory Grov          20:44.60  133             
134 Russal Chen               11 Christ School         20:49.61  134             
135 Ari Polanco               10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee   20:51.41  135             
136 Luke Pearce               12 Christ School         20:59.70  136             
137 George Ocasio             12 Village Chri          21:15.29  137             
138 Erik Swanson              12 Wake Christi          21:16.29  138             
139 Ian Kirkpatrick            9 Gaston Christian      21:17.08  139             
140 Jacob Cave                 9 Charlotte Co          21:21.77  140             
141 John Frechette            11 Wake Christi          21:33.07  141             
142 Ethan Smith               12 Greensboro Day        21:36.44  142             
143 Michael Tan               11 Charlotte Christian   21:39.89  143             
144 Luke Threatt              11 High Point C          21:40.56  144             
145 Timothy Lo                 9 High Point C          21:58.02  145             
146 Nicholas Ashton            8 Hickory Grov          21:59.23  146             
147 Zach Krpejs                7 High Point C          22:00.50  147             
148 Hunter Ubersox            12 Charlotte Co          22:11.58  148             
149 Paul Connor               11 Charlotte Co          22:49.14  149             
150 Daniel Paulson            10 Charlotte Christian   22:51.54  150             
151 Bradley Dodson             9 Hickory Grov          22:54.61  151             
152 Carter Matolka             7 Gaston Christian      23:03.35  152             
153 Jackson Dailey             7 Village Chri          23:48.05  153             
154 Miguel Aquino              7 Village Chri          24:03.22  154             

Following Year's (2014) Results

2013 Cross Country Menu | Main Cross Country Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com