NCPrepTrack.com

2012 NCHSAA Indoor Track & Field Championships

Saturday - February 11, 2012
Eddie Smith Field House, UNC, Chapel Hill, NC

4-A Girls | 1-A/2-A/3-A Boys | 1-A/2-A/3-A Girls | Home

200 meter unbanked track.

4-A RESULTS:

-- BOYS --
 1) Southeast Guilford    46        1) Knightdale            46
 3) Southeast Raleigh     42        4) Raleigh Enloe         36
 5) W-S Mount Tabor       34        6) Winston-Salem Reagan  31
 7) Hope Mills South View 28        8) Cary                  17
 8) Fuquay-Varina         17       10) Raleigh Broughton     16
11) East Forsyth          15       11) East Chapel Hill      15
13) Fayetteville Britt    14       13) Asheville TC Roberson 14
15) Jamestown Ragsdale    13       16) Watauga               12
17) Greensboro Smith      11       18) Fay. Terry Sanford    10
18) West Forsyth          10       18) Charlotte Ardrey Kell 10
21) Greensboro Page        8       21) Southern Durham        8
21) Durham Riverside       8       21) Raleigh Millbrook      8
25) Mooresville            7.5     26) Raleigh Wakefield      7
26) Charlotte Providence   7       26) North Mecklenburg      7
29) Charlotte Olympic      6       29) Cary Panther Creek     6
29) Garner                 6       29) W-S Parkland           6
33) Greenville J.H. Rose   5       33) Matthews David Butler  5
35) Harnett Central        4.5     36) Mint Hill Rocky River  3
37) So. Pines Pinecrest    2       37) Scotland County        2
37) Raleigh Sanderson      2       40) Northwest Guilford     1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name               Year School               Time   Points
===============================================================
Final
  1 Jermaine Lewis       12 West Forsyth          6.45   10
  2 Joseph Horton        12 Knightdale            6.53    8
  3 Aaron Tindall        11 Charlotte Olympic     6.54    6
  4 Diorus Proctor       12 Hope Mills South View 6.54    5
  5 Da'Quan Smalls       12 Knightdale            6.55    4
  6 Christopher Thompson 12 North Mecklenburg     6.63    3
  7 Jereme Gamble        12 W-S Mount Tabor       6.65    2
  8 Brandon Bulla        12 Hope Mills South View 6.69    1

Preliminaries
  1 Jermaine Lewis       12 West Forsyth          6.49Q
  2 Joseph Horton        12 Knightdale            6.50Q
  3 Da'Quan Smalls       12 Knightdale            6.56Q
  4 Diorus Proctor       12 Hope Mills South View 6.56q
  5 Aaron Tindall        11 Charlotte Olympic     6.57q
  6 Christopher Thompson 12 North Mecklenburg     6.59q
  7 Brandon Bulla        12 Hope Mills South View 6.61q
  8 Jereme Gamble        12 W-S Mount Tabor       6.63q
  9 Terrell Richardson   12 Southeast Raleigh     6.63
 10 Jakara King-Penn      9 Winston-Salem Reagan  6.66
 11 Jordan Green         12 W-S Parkland          6.67
 12 Constantine Unanka   12 Southeast Guilford    6.74
 13 Greg Cunningham      12 West Charlotte        6.75
 14 Kimani Hoffman       10 Knightdale            6.76
 15 Brandon Napier       12 Charlotte Ardrey Kell 6.76
 16 Barry Harris         11 Southeast Guilford    6.83
 17 Clevon Ford          12 New Bern              6.86
 18 Derrick Dove         12 Southeast Guilford    6.87
 19 Morgan Anderson      11 North Mecklenburg     7.01

Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Horton        12 Knightdale            6.50Q
  2 Diorus Proctor       12 Hope Mills South View 6.56q
  3 Christopher Thompson 12 North Mecklenburg     6.59q
  4 Brandon Bulla        12 Hope Mills South View 6.61q
  5 Jereme Gamble        12 W-S Mount Tabor       6.63q
  6 Terrell Richardson   12 Southeast Raleigh     6.63
  7 Jakara King-Penn      9 Winston-Salem Reagan  6.66
  8 Derrick Dove         12 Southeast Guilford    6.87
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jermaine Lewis       12 West Forsyth          6.49Q
  2 Aaron Tindall        11 Charlotte Olympic     6.57q
  3 Jordan Green         12 W-S Parkland          6.67
  4 Greg Cunningham      12 West Charlotte        6.75
  5 Kimani Hoffman       10 Knightdale            6.76
  6 Brandon Napier       12 Charlotte Ardrey Kell 6.76
  7 Barry Harris         11 Southeast Guilford    6.83
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Da'Quan Smalls       12 Knightdale            6.56Q
  2 Constantine Unanka   12 Southeast Guilford    6.74
  3 Clevon Ford          12 New Bern              6.86
  4 Morgan Anderson      11 North Mecklenburg     7.01

Boys 300 Meter Dash
=============================================================
    Name               Year School              Time   Points
=============================================================
  1 Christopher Boyd     12 Greensboro Smith    35.03   10
  2 Fabian Jarrett       12 Raleigh Enloe       35.43    8
  3 Xavier Jones         11 Jamestown Ragsdale  35.49    6
  4 Da'Quan Smalls       12 Knightdale          35.54    5
  5 Barry Harris         11 Southeast Guilford  35.89    4
  6 Joseph Horton        12 Knightdale          36.15    3
  7 Khairee Lewis        10 Raleigh Sanderson   36.27    2
  8 Terrell Richardson   12 Southeast Raleigh   36.59    1
  9 Maurice Trowell      10 Southern Durham     36.59
 10 Clevon Ford          12 New Bern            36.61
 11 Darrell Sheppard     12 Cary                36.68
 12 Aaron Tindall        11 Charlotte Olympic   36.75
 13 Kimani Hoffman       10 Knightdale          36.90
 14 Miles Brown          12 Cary Green Hope     37.42
 15 Kenneth Webster      12 West Mecklenburg    37.76
 16 Brian Davis          12 Fuquay-Varina       38.54
 17 Jeremiah Baker       12 Raleigh Wakefield   39.40
 -- Dominique Faison     12 Raleigh Enloe         DNF

Section  1
  1 Joseph Horton        12 Knightdale          36.15    3
  2 Maurice Trowell      10 Southern Durham     36.59
  3 Clevon Ford          12 New Bern            36.61
Section  2
  1 Aaron Tindall        11 Charlotte Olympic   36.75
  2 Kenneth Webster      12 West Mecklenburg    37.76
  3 Jeremiah Baker       12 Raleigh Wakefield   39.40
 -- Dominique Faison     12 Raleigh Enloe        DNF
Section  3
  1 Fabian Jarrett       12 Raleigh Enloe       35.43    8
  2 Barry Harris         11 Southeast Guilford  35.89    4
  3 Khairee Lewis        10 Raleigh Sanderson   36.27    2
  4 Darrell Sheppard     12 Cary                36.68
  5 Miles Brown          12 Cary Green Hope     37.42
Section  4
  1 Christopher Boyd     12 Greensboro Smith    35.03   10
  2 Xavier Jones         11 Jamestown Ragsdale  35.49    6
  3 Da'Quan Smalls       12 Knightdale          35.54    5
  4 Terrell Richardson   12 Southeast Raleigh   36.59    1
  5 Kimani Hoffman       10 Knightdale          36.90
  6 Brian Davis          12 Fuquay-Varina       38.54

Boys 500 Meter Dash
==============================================================
    Name               Year School              Time    Points
==============================================================
  1 Brian Davis          12 Fuquay-Varina      1:05.21   10
  2 Barry Harris         11 Southeast Guilford 1:05.77    8
  3 Hezekiah Ward        12 Southeast Guilford 1:07.08    6
  4 Josiah Elliott       11 W-S Parkland       1:07.22    5
  5 Michael Parkins      10 North Mecklenburg  1:07.29    4
  6 Henry Kiedy          10 Knightdale         1:07.42    3
  7 James Branch         11 Southeast Raleigh  1:07.48    2
  8 Ramel Tedder         12 Southeast Raleigh  1:07.71    1
  9 Jamar Collins-Hall   12 Fayetteville Britt 1:07.81
 10 Kenneth Webster      12 West Mecklenburg   1:07.93
 11 Jamaree Murray       10 Southeast Raleigh  1:07.95
 12 Justice Blount       12 Fayetteville Britt 1:07.96
 13 Khalid Powell        12 Knightdale         1:08.13
 14 Michael Rupinski     12 Lake Norman        1:08.23
 15 Marquavious Johnson  10 Knightdale         1:08.36
 16 Nigel Donald         12 Charlotte Olympic  1:09.04
 17 Terrance Wadelington 12 Greensboro Page    1:09.06
 18 Collin Gibbons       12 Apex               1:09.37
 19 Jeremiah Baker       12 Raleigh Wakefield  1:09.44
 20 Tristin Jarvis       12 Davie County       1:09.68
 21 Davidson Arrington   11 Western Guilford   1:09.82
 22 Nicholas Lawson       9 North Mecklenburg  1:09.85
 23 Eugene Hawkins       12 Clayton            1:10.06
 24 Dante Ortado         12 Greensboro Smith   1:10.38
 25 Matthew Ramos        11 West Charlotte     1:12.16
 26 Dominic Threatt      11 West Charlotte     1:12.40
 27 Quincy Rasin         10 New Bern           1:12.62
 -- Patrick White        10 Raleigh Wakefield    DNF

Section  1
  1 Dante Ortado         12 Greensboro Smith   1:10.38
  2 Matthew Ramos        11 West Charlotte     1:12.16
  3 Dominic Threatt      11 West Charlotte     1:12.40
  4 Quincy Rasin         10 New Bern           1:12.62
Section  2
  1 Jamar Collins-Hall   12 Fayetteville Britt 1:07.81
  2 Nigel Donald         12 Charlotte Olympic  1:09.04
  3 Collin Gibbons       12 Apex               1:09.37
  4 Tristin Jarvis       12 Davie County       1:09.68
  5 Davidson Arrington   11 Western Guilford   1:09.82
  6 Nicholas Lawson       9 North Mecklenburg  1:09.85
Section  3
  1 Kenneth Webster      12 West Mecklenburg   1:07.93
  2 Justice Blount       12 Fayetteville Britt 1:07.96
  3 Terrance Wadelington 12 Greensboro Page    1:09.06
  4 Jeremiah Baker       12 Raleigh Wakefield  1:09.44
  5 Eugene Hawkins       12 Clayton            1:10.06
 -- Patrick White        10 Raleigh Wakefield    DNF
Section  4
  1 Barry Harris         11 Southeast Guilford 1:05.77    8
  2 Michael Parkins      10 North Mecklenburg  1:07.29    4
  3 James Branch         11 Southeast Raleigh  1:07.48    2
  4 Ramel Tedder         12 Southeast Raleigh  1:07.71    1
  5 Jamaree Murray       10 Southeast Raleigh  1:07.95
  6 Michael Rupinski     12 Lake Norman        1:08.23
Section  5
  1 Brian Davis          12 Fuquay-Varina      1:05.21   10
  2 Hezekiah Ward        12 Southeast Guilford 1:07.08    6
  3 Josiah Elliott       11 W-S Parkland       1:07.22    5
  4 Henry Kiedy          10 Knightdale         1:07.42    3
  5 Khalid Powell        12 Knightdale         1:08.13
  6 Marquavious Johnson  10 Knightdale         1:08.36

Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name            Year School                  Time    Points
===============================================================
  1 Craig Engels      12 Winston-Salem Reagan   2:29.60   10
  2 Richard Miller    12 Raleigh Millbrook      2:32.88    8
  3 Wyatt Maxey       10 Charlotte Providence   2:35.78    6
  4 Joshua Copus      12 W-S Mount Tabor        2:36.22    5
  5 Christian White   10 Charlotte Ardrey Kell  2:38.08    4
  6 Bakri Abushouk    11 Cary                   2:38.10    3
  7 Clay Jones        12 Fuquay-Varina          2:39.42    2
  8 Bryan Brackney    11 Watauga                2:41.32    1
  9 Corey Aikens      10 Knightdale             2:42.64
 10 Austin Crawford   10 Hope Mills South View  2:43.24
 11 Dustin Sneed      10 Winston-Salem Reynolds 2:43.71
 12 Darrell Hayden    11 Fayetteville Britt     2:43.73
 13 Jake Warren       12 Alexander Central      2:44.83
 14 Myles White       12 Knightdale             2:44.84
 15 Andrew Krivsky    11 W-S Mount Tabor        2:45.01
 16 Jonah Marsland    12 Clayton                2:45.57
 17 Ariel Shores      10 Southeast Guilford     2:45.70
 18 Robert Williams   10 Southeast Raleigh      2:46.09
 19 Robert Kovach     12 Asheville TC Roberson  2:46.23
 20 Philip Hall        9 Fay. Terry Sanford     2:46.91
 21 Pierce Holloway   11 Fuquay-Varina          2:48.61
 22 Josh Barrett      10 Cary                   2:48.78
 23 Jamal Avery       12 Apex Middle Creek      2:49.10
 24 Thomas McLean     12 Charlotte Ardrey Kell  2:49.85
 25 Michael Rupinski  12 Lake Norman            2:51.40
 26 Chris Johnson     11 Cary                   2:51.95
 27 Joseph Hudgens    11 Winston-Salem Reagan   2:54.91
 -- Josh Crawford     12 Hope Mills South View    DNF
 -- Macon Gambill     12 W-S Mount Tabor          DNF
 -- David Guthrie     11 Hope Mills South View    DNF

Section  1
  1 Austin Crawford   10 Hope Mills South View  2:43.24
  2 Jake Warren       12 Alexander Central      2:44.83
  3 Myles White       12 Knightdale             2:44.84
  4 Jonah Marsland    12 Clayton                2:45.57
  5 Ariel Shores      10 Southeast Guilford     2:45.70
  6 Philip Hall        9 Fay. Terry Sanford     2:46.91
  7 Pierce Holloway   11 Fuquay-Varina          2:48.61
  8 Josh Barrett      10 Cary                   2:48.78
  9 Chris Johnson     11 Cary                   2:51.95
 10 Joseph Hudgens    11 Winston-Salem Reagan   2:54.91
Section  2
  1 Corey Aikens      10 Knightdale             2:42.64
  2 Dustin Sneed      10 Winston-Salem Reynolds 2:43.71
  3 Darrell Hayden    11 Fayetteville Britt     2:43.73
  4 Andrew Krivsky    11 W-S Mount Tabor        2:45.01
  5 Robert Williams   10 Southeast Raleigh      2:46.09
  6 Robert Kovach     12 Asheville TC Roberson  2:46.23
  7 Jamal Avery       12 Apex Middle Creek      2:49.10
  8 Thomas McLean     12 Charlotte Ardrey Kell  2:49.85
  9 Michael Rupinski  12 Lake Norman            2:51.40
 -- David Guthrie     11 Hope Mills South View    DNF
Section  3
  1 Craig Engels      12 Winston-Salem Reagan   2:29.60   10
  2 Richard Miller    12 Raleigh Millbrook      2:32.88    8
  3 Wyatt Maxey       10 Charlotte Providence   2:35.78    6
  4 Joshua Copus      12 W-S Mount Tabor        2:36.22    5
  5 Christian White   10 Charlotte Ardrey Kell  2:38.08    4
  6 Bakri Abushouk    11 Cary                   2:38.10    3
  7 Clay Jones        12 Fuquay-Varina          2:39.42    2
  8 Bryan Brackney    11 Watauga                2:41.32    1
 -- Josh Crawford     12 Hope Mills South View    DNF
 -- Macon Gambill     12 W-S Mount Tabor          DNF

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name            Year School                  Time    Points
===============================================================
  1 Craig Engels      12 Winston-Salem Reagan   4:19.46   10
  2 Bakri Abushouk    11 Cary                   4:22.23    8
  3 Jacob Sears       12 Cary Panther Creek     4:24.30    6
  4 Jordan Marsh      12 Winston-Salem Reagan   4:24.60    5
  5 Philip Hall        9 Fay. Terry Sanford     4:27.68    4
  6 Josh Crawford     12 Hope Mills South View  4:28.87    3
  7 Ariel Shores      10 Southeast Guilford     4:31.71    2
  8 Becket Killam     11 So. Pines Pinecrest    4:35.37    1
  9 Robert Kovach     12 Asheville TC Roberson  4:36.33
 10 Macon Gambill     12 W-S Mount Tabor        4:36.77
 11 Dylan McCoy       12 Clayton                4:38.16
 12 Mihret Coulter    10 Holly Springs          4:39.08
 13 Xiomar Ruckel     12 Hope Mills South View  4:40.09
 14 John Dalton Rohr  10 Raleigh Broughton      4:42.36
 15 Abel Tecle        11 Cary                   4:44.20
 16 Carter Owens       9 Raleigh Wakefield      4:46.36
 17 Paul Kovach       11 Asheville TC Roberson  4:49.31
 18 Josh Anderson     11 Watauga                4:51.30
 -- Sam Miner         11 East Chapel Hill         DNF
 -- Joshua Copus      12 W-S Mount Tabor          DNF

Section  1
  1 Becket Killam     11 So. Pines Pinecrest    4:35.37    1
  2 Robert Kovach     12 Asheville TC Roberson  4:36.33
  3 Dylan McCoy       12 Clayton                4:38.16
  4 Mihret Coulter    10 Holly Springs          4:39.08
  5 Xiomar Ruckel     12 Hope Mills South View  4:40.09
  6 John Dalton Rohr  10 Raleigh Broughton      4:42.36
  7 Abel Tecle        11 Cary                   4:44.20
  8 Carter Owens       9 Raleigh Wakefield      4:46.36
  9 Paul Kovach       11 Asheville TC Roberson  4:49.31
 10 Josh Anderson     11 Watauga                4:51.30
Section  2
  1 Craig Engels      12 Winston-Salem Reagan   4:19.46   10
  2 Bakri Abushouk    11 Cary                   4:22.23    8
  3 Jacob Sears       12 Cary Panther Creek     4:24.30    6
  4 Jordan Marsh      12 Winston-Salem Reagan   4:24.60    5
  5 Philip Hall        9 Fay. Terry Sanford     4:27.68    4
  6 Josh Crawford     12 Hope Mills South View  4:28.87    3
  7 Ariel Shores      10 Southeast Guilford     4:31.71    2
  8 Macon Gambill     12 W-S Mount Tabor        4:36.77
 -- Sam Miner         11 East Chapel Hill         DNF
 -- Joshua Copus      12 W-S Mount Tabor          DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name            Year School                  Time    Points
===============================================================
  1 Sam Roberson      12 Raleigh Broughton      9:23.25   10
  2 George Oliver     12 W-S Mount Tabor        9:40.82    8
  3 Cole Rains        12 Asheville TC Roberson  9:41.57    6
  4 Sam Miner         11 East Chapel Hill       9:42.60    5
  5 Michael Ellis     12 W-S Mount Tabor        9:43.30    4
  6 Craig Engels      12 Winston-Salem Reagan   9:44.19    3
  7 Andrew Vandenberg 12 Watauga                9:47.93    2
  8 Perry Cabean      12 Winston-Salem Reagan   9:48.12    1
  9 Jordan Marsh      12 Winston-Salem Reagan   9:48.61
 10 Jeremy Gower      12 West Johnston          9:49.21
 11 William Roberson  10 Raleigh Broughton      9:49.90
 12 Asher Smith-Rose  10 Raleigh Broughton      9:49.99
 13 Jacob Sears       12 Cary Panther Creek     9:51.23
 14 Parker Lee         9 Fuquay-Varina          9:56.21
 15 Dalton Nickel     11 W-S Mount Tabor        9:57.07
 16 Chris Kelly       10 So. Pines Pinecrest    9:59.29
 17 Wyatt Maxey       10 Charlotte Providence  10:01.51
 18 Drew Navarro      10 Raleigh Millbrook     10:02.88
 19 Patrick Sheehan   10 Lake Norman           10:04.77
 20 Nikolaus Kreiling 10 Durham Jordan         10:17.64
 21 Parth Shah        12 Charlotte Ardrey Kell 10:18.31
 22 Will Pearson      10 So. Pines Pinecrest   10:19.12
 23 Eric Royer        11 Winston-Salem Reynolds10:23.48
 24 Mihret Coulter    10 Holly Springs         10:29.21
 25 Joe Sullivan      11 Charlotte Providence  10:40.75
 -- Xiomar Ruckel     12 Hope Mills South View    DNF

Section  1
  1 Craig Engels      12 Winston-Salem Reagan   9:44.19    3
  2 Jacob Sears       12 Cary Panther Creek     9:51.23
  3 Parker Lee         9 Fuquay-Varina          9:56.21
  4 Dalton Nickel     11 W-S Mount Tabor        9:57.07
  5 Chris Kelly       10 So. Pines Pinecrest    9:59.29
  6 Drew Navarro      10 Raleigh Millbrook     10:02.88
  7 Parth Shah        12 Charlotte Ardrey Kell 10:18.31
  8 Will Pearson      10 So. Pines Pinecrest   10:19.12
  9 Eric Royer        11 Winston-Salem Reynolds10:23.48
 10 Mihret Coulter    10 Holly Springs         10:29.21
 11 Joe Sullivan      11 Charlotte Providence  10:40.75
 -- Xiomar Ruckel     12 Hope Mills South View   DNF
Section  2
  1 Sam Roberson      12 Raleigh Broughton      9:23.25   10
  2 George Oliver     12 W-S Mount Tabor        9:40.82    8
  3 Cole Rains        12 Asheville TC Roberson  9:41.57    6
  4 Sam Miner         11 East Chapel Hill       9:42.60    5
  5 Michael Ellis     12 W-S Mount Tabor        9:43.30    4
  6 Andrew Vandenberg 12 Watauga                9:47.93    2
  7 Perry Cabean      12 Winston-Salem Reagan   9:48.12    1
  8 Jordan Marsh      12 Winston-Salem Reagan   9:48.61
  9 Jeremy Gower      12 West Johnston          9:49.21
 10 William Roberson  10 Raleigh Broughton      9:49.90
 11 Asher Smith-Rose  10 Raleigh Broughton      9:49.99
 12 Wyatt Maxey       10 Charlotte Providence  10:01.51
 13 Patrick Sheehan   10 Lake Norman           10:04.77
 14 Nikolaus Kreiling 10 Durham Jordan         10:17.64

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================
    Name            Year School                 Time  Points
============================================================
Final
  1 Hezekiah Ward     12 Southeast Guilford     7.57   10
  2 Sandy Chapman     11 Southeast Raleigh      7.80    8
  3 Phillip Russell   12 Cary                   7.81    6
  4 Diorus Proctor    12 Hope Mills South View  7.88    5
  5 Jaylon Holt       12 Southeast Raleigh      7.90    4
  6 Justin D' Angelo  12 Asheville TC Roberson  7.92    3
  7 Malik Diggs       11 Scotland County        8.50    2
  8 Jordan Javadi     12 Charlotte Providence  19.13    1

Preliminaries
  1 Hezekiah Ward     12 Southeast Guilford     7.62Q
  2 Jordan Javadi     12 Charlotte Providence   7.67Q
  3 Sandy Chapman     11 Southeast Raleigh      7.96Q
  4 Jaylon Holt       12 Southeast Raleigh      7.89q
  5 Diorus Proctor    12 Hope Mills South View  7.92q
  6 Malik Diggs       11 Scotland County        7.98q
  7 Phillip Russell   12 Cary                   8.04q
  8 Justin D' Angelo  12 Asheville TC Roberson  8.07q
  9 Jefferson Lockley 12 Fayetteville Britt     8.08
  9 Matthew Foster    12 Durham Jordan          8.08
 11 Kenneth Hunt      12 Charlotte Ardrey Kell  8.10
 12 Drew Barker       10 Asheville TC Roberson  8.12
 13 Kevin Vincent     12 Raleigh Athens Drive   8.18
 14 Greg Cunningham   12 West Charlotte         8.18
 15 Caleb Mathis      11 Davie County           8.25
 16 Tyler Bell        12 Mooresville            8.60
 17 Xavier Carter     10 West Johnston         10.62

Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hezekiah Ward     12 Southeast Guilford     7.62Q
  2 Jaylon Holt       12 Southeast Raleigh      7.89q
  3 Diorus Proctor    12 Hope Mills South View  7.92q
  4 Malik Diggs       11 Scotland County        7.98q
  5 Drew Barker       10 Asheville TC Roberson  8.12
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Javadi     12 Charlotte Providence   7.67Q
  2 Phillip Russell   12 Cary                   8.04q
  3 Matthew Foster    12 Durham Jordan          8.08
  4 Kenneth Hunt      12 Charlotte Ardrey Kell  8.10
  5 Caleb Mathis      11 Davie County           8.25
  6 Xavier Carter     10 West Johnston         10.62
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sandy Chapman     11 Southeast Raleigh      7.96Q
  2 Justin D' Angelo  12 Asheville TC Roberson  8.07q
  3 Jefferson Lockley 12 Fayetteville Britt     8.08
  4 Kevin Vincent     12 Raleigh Athens Drive   8.18
  5 Greg Cunningham   12 West Charlotte         8.18
  6 Tyler Bell        12 Mooresville            8.60

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================================================
    School                                      Time    Points
==============================================================
  1 Knightdale                                 3:25.64   10
     1) Henry Kiedy 10         2) Marquavious Johnson 10
     3) Khalid Powell 12       4) Da'Quan Smalls 12
  2 Fayetteville Britt                         3:28.05    8
     1) Jamar Collins-Hall 12  2) Diondre Butler 11
     3) Javier Saldana 12      4) Justice Blount 12
  3 Southeast Guilford                         3:28.43    6
     1) Hezekiah Ward 12       2) Constantine Unanka 12
     3) Barry Harris 11        4) Greg Coward 12
  4 Hope Mills South View                      3:31.77    5
     1) Diorus Proctor 12      2) Austin Crawford 10
     3) Jordan Wilson 12       4) Josh Crawford 12
  5 Southeast Raleigh                          3:31.82    4
     1) Ramel Tedder 12        2) Robert Williams 10
     3) Sandy Chapman 11       4) James Branch 11
  6 Raleigh Wakefield                          3:34.28    3
     1) Jordan Tillman 12      2) Patrick White 10
     3) Jalen Buxton 10        4) Jeremiah Baker 12
  7 Greensboro Page                            3:35.00    2
     1) Isaiah Walker 12       2) Terrance Wadelington 12
     3) Quarry Simon 12        4) Matt Lovejoy 12
  8 Greensboro Smith                           3:35.30    1
     1) Maurice Hutchens 11    2) Christopher Boyd 12
     3) Dante Ortado 12        4) Omar Foust 11
  9 Charlotte Ardrey Kell                      3:35.59
     1) Ian Klemons 12         2) Thomas McLean 12
     3) Christian White 10     4) Daniel Jarrett 12
 10 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor                  3:35.80
     1) Jereme Gamble 12       2) Jordan Williams 10
     3) Colby Britt 10         4) Dasaun Cloud --
 11 Mint Hill Rocky River                      3:38.21
     1) Quinn Burkhalter 12    2) Johnny Nunn 12
     3) Kendall Crowder 10     4) Tom Mathis 11
 12 Cary Green Hope                            3:38.82
     1) Miles Brown 12         2) Jonathan Arias 12
     3) Mahmoud Saad 11        4) William Jordan 10
 13 Cary                                       3:39.39
     1) James House --         2) Finis Crosby --
     3) Darrell Sheppard 12    4) Justin Lane
 14 Jamestown Ragsdale                         3:39.63
     1) Kendale Fullmore 9     2) Xavier Jones 11
     3) Tom Popek 11           4) Thusan Fernando 11
 15 Greenville J.H. Rose                       3:40.07
     1) Elon Edwards 12        2) Darius Davis 11
     3) Damion Spellman 11     4) Darryl Wallace 12
 16 Clayton                                    3:41.51
     1) Jaylen Smith --        2) Jonah Marsland 12
     3) Justin Jordan --       4) Eugene Hawkins 12
 17 Winston-Salem Parkland                     3:41.76
     1) Josiah Elliott 11      2) Jordan Green 12
     3) Robert Dula 12         4) Gaired Jordan 12
 18 Garner                                     3:41.90
     1) Tyler Littmann 12      2) Lance Littman 12
     3) Adam Russ 10           4) Preston Rogers 11
 19 Fuquay-Varina                              3:42.57
     1) Tory Perkins --        2) Clay Jones 12
     3) Brian Davis 12         4) Kahlil Perine --
 20 Charlotte Olympic                          3:49.66
     1) Aaron Tindall 11       2) Terry Everhart 12
     3) Nigel Donald 12        4) Tanner Thompson 11
 -- Apex                                         DNF
     1) Patrick Mcginty --     2) Jalen Ware 11
     3) Danny Fredenburg 12    4) Collin Gibbons 12
 -- Asheville TC Roberson                        DNF
     1) Marcus Jenkins 10      2) Jacob Deaton --
     3) Ryan Scales 12         4) Justin D' Angelo 12

Section  1
  1 Cary Green Hope                            3:38.82
     1) Miles Brown 12         2) Jonathan Arias 12
     3) Mahmoud Saad 11        4) William Jordan 10
  2 Greenville J.H. Rose                       3:40.07
     1) Elon Edwards 12        2) Darius Davis 11
     3) Damion Spellman 11     4) Darryl Wallace 12
  3 Clayton                                    3:41.51
     1) Jaylen Smith --        2) Jonah Marsland 12
     3) Justin Jordan --       4) Eugene Hawkins 12
  4 Charlotte Olympic                          3:49.66
     1) Aaron Tindall 11       2) Terry Everhart 12
     3) Nigel Donald 12        4) Tanner Thompson 11
Section  2
  1 Raleigh Wakefield                          3:34.28    3
     1) Jordan Tillman 12      2) Patrick White 10
     3) Jalen Buxton 10        4) Jeremiah Baker 12
  2 Charlotte Ardrey Kell                      3:35.59
     1) Ian Klemons 12         2) Thomas McLean 12
     3) Christian White 10     4) Daniel Jarrett 12
  3 Mint Hill Rocky River                      3:38.21
     1) Quinn Burkhalter 12    2) Johnny Nunn 12
     3) Kendall Crowder 10     4) Tom Mathis 11
  4 Cary                                       3:39.39
     1) James House --         2) Finis Crosby --
     3) Darrell Sheppard 12    4) Justin Lane
  5 Jamestown Ragsdale                         3:39.63
     1) Kendale Fullmore 9     2) Xavier Jones 11
     3) Tom Popek 11           4) Thusan Fernando 11
  6 Garner                                     3:41.90
     1) Tyler Littmann 12      2) Lance Littman 12
     3) Adam Russ 10           4) Preston Rogers 11
Section  3
  1 Hope Mills South View                      3:31.77    5
     1) Diorus Proctor 12      2) Austin Crawford 10
     3) Jordan Wilson 12       4) Josh Crawford 12
  2 Greensboro Page                            3:35.00    2
     1) Isaiah Walker 12       2) Terrance Wadelington 12
     3) Quarry Simon 12        4) Matt Lovejoy 12
  3 Greensboro Smith                           3:35.30    1
     1) Maurice Hutchens 11    2) Christopher Boyd 12
     3) Dante Ortado 12        4) Omar Foust 11
  4 Winston-Salem Parkland                     3:41.76
     1) Josiah Elliott 11      2) Jordan Green 12
     3) Robert Dula 12         4) Gaired Jordan 12
 -- Apex                                         DNF
     1) Patrick Mcginty --     2) Jalen Ware 11
     3) Danny Fredenburg 12    4) Collin Gibbons 12
 -- Asheville TC Roberson                        DNF
     1) Marcus Jenkins 10      2) Jacob Deaton --
     3) Ryan Scales 12         4) Justin D' Angelo 12
Section  4
  1 Knightdale                                 3:25.64   10
     1) Henry Kiedy 10         2) Marquavious Johnson 10
     3) Khalid Powell 12       4) Da'Quan Smalls 12
  2 Fayetteville Britt                         3:28.05    8
     1) Jamar Collins-Hall 12  2) Diondre Butler 11
     3) Javier Saldana 12      4) Justice Blount 12
  3 Southeast Guilford                         3:28.43    6
     1) Hezekiah Ward 12       2) Constantine Unanka 12
     3) Barry Harris 11        4) Greg Coward 12
  4 Southeast Raleigh                          3:31.82    4
     1) Ramel Tedder 12        2) Robert Williams 10
     3) Sandy Chapman 11       4) James Branch 11
  5 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor                  3:35.80
     1) Jereme Gamble 12       2) Jordan Williams 10
     3) Colby Britt 10         4) Dasaun Cloud --
  6 Fuquay-Varina                              3:42.57
     1) Tory Perkins --        2) Clay Jones 12
     3) Brian Davis 12         4) Kahlil Perine --


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==============================================================
    School                                       Time   Points
==============================================================
  1 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor                  8:05.86   10
     1) Macon Gambill 12       2) Andrew Krivsky 11
     3) George Oliver 12       4) Joshua Copus 12
  2 Knightdale                                 8:07.42    8
     1) Myles White 12         2) Henry Kiedy 10
     3) Jalen Scott 12         4) Corey Aikens 10
  3 Charlotte Ardrey Kell                      8:15.70    6
     1) Christian White 10     2) Dan Whalen 12
     3) Parth Shah 12          4) Thomas McLean 12
  4 Fuquay-Varina                              8:20.61    5
     1) Parker Lee 9           2) Pierce Holloway 11
     3) Clay Jones 12          4) Ryan Catrine 12
  5 Hope Mills South View                      8:21.28    4
     1) Austin Crawford 10     2) Jordan Wilson 12
     3) Matt Kriner 11         4) David Guthrie 11
  6 Asheville TC Roberson                      8:21.62    3
     1) Robert Kovach 12       2) River Gordon 11
     3) Paul Kovach 11         4) Cole Rains 12
  7 Southeast Raleigh                          8:30.32    2
     1) Ramel Tedder 12        2) Robert Williams 10
     3) David Connor           4) James Branch 11
  8 Northwest Guilford                         8:31.00    1
     1) Henry Williamson 12    2) Matt Bomkamp --
     3) Dalton Lyons 10        4) Carl Walton jr 12
  9 Durham Jordan                              8:32.26
     1) Charles Potts 12       2) Patrick Connelly 11
     3) Daniel Beamer 10       4) Nikolaus Kreiling 10
 10 Watauga                                    8:32.37
     1) Ryan Hellenbrand 11    2) Josh Anderson 11
     3) Dustin Hickernell 11   4) Bryan Brackney 11
 11 Cary Green Hope                            8:33.69
     1) Jonathan Arias 12      2) Miles Brown 12
     3) Mahmoud Saad 11        4) Corey Colberg 10
 12 Winston-Salem Reagan                       8:40.23
     1) Jason Creasy 12        2) Alex Callender 11
     3) Miles Cabean 9         4) Alex Herron 11
 13 Apex                                       8:43.44
     1) Patrick Mcginty --     2) Derrik Conrad --
     3) Danny Fredenburg 12    4) Trevor Rupert --
 14 Cary                                       8:44.33
     1) Everette Jordan 11     2) Abel Tecle 11
     3) Mitch Earley           4) Justin Lane
 15 Winston-Salem Parkland                     8:46.26
     1) Josiah Elliott 11      2) Robert Dula 12
     3) Eric Council 11        4) Gaired Jordan 12
 16 Apex Middle Creek                          8:46.37
     1) Jamal Avery 12         2) Michael Nelson 11
     3) Hunter Toms 11         4) Keith Hair 11
 17 West Forsyth                               8:49.50
     1) Justin Swink 12        2) Blake Koeval 9
     3) Chris Price 12         4) Garrett Farrimond 10
 18 Southeast Guilford                         8:53.33
     1) Ariel Shores 10        2) Avery Conyers 12
     3) Chris Beale 12         4) Greg Coward 12
 19 Cary Panther Creek                         9:00.92
     1) Josh Vermette 11       2) Carson Nguyen 12
     3) Eric Langlois --       4) Austin Berry 12
 20 Charlotte Providence                       9:09.83
     1) Andrew Kendall 11      2) Umang Damani 11
     3) Jeff Pacholski 11      4) Joe Sullivan 11
 21 Southern Pines Pinecrest                   9:13.20
     1) Becket Killam 11       2) Jacob Troutman 11
     3) Chris Kelly 10         4) Matt Harmody 10

==============================================================
    School                                       Time   Points
==============================================================
Section  1
  1 Asheville TC Roberson                      8:21.62    3
     1) Robert Kovach 12       2) River Gordon 11
     3) Paul Kovach 11         4) Cole Rains 12
  2 Northwest Guilford                         8:31.00    1
     1) Henry Williamson 12    2) Matt Bomkamp --
     3) Dalton Lyons 10        4) Carl Walton jr 12
  3 Durham Jordan                              8:32.26
     1) Charles Potts 12       2) Patrick Connelly 11
     3) Daniel Beamer 10       4) Nikolaus Kreiling 10
  4 Watauga                                    8:32.37
     1) Ryan Hellenbrand 11    2) Josh Anderson 11
     3) Dustin Hickernell 11   4) Bryan Brackney 11
  5 Cary Green Hope                            8:33.69
     1) Jonathan Arias 12      2) Miles Brown 12
     3) Mahmoud Saad 11        4) Corey Colberg 10
  6 Cary                                       8:44.33
     1) Everette Jordan 11     2) Abel Tecle 11
     3) Mitch Earley           4) Justin Lane
  7 West Forsyth                               8:49.50
     1) Justin Swink 12        2) Blake Koeval 9
     3) Chris Price 12         4) Garrett Farrimond 10
  8 Cary Panther Creek                         9:00.92
     1) Josh Vermette 11       2) Carson Nguyen 12
     3) Eric Langlois --       4) Austin Berry 12
  9 Charlotte Providence                       9:09.83
     1) Andrew Kendall 11      2) Umang Damani 11
     3) Jeff Pacholski 11      4) Joe Sullivan 11
 10 Southern Pines Pinecrest                   9:13.20
     1) Becket Killam 11       2) Jacob Troutman 11
     3) Chris Kelly 10         4) Matt Harmody 10
Section  2
  1 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor                  8:05.86   10
     1) Macon Gambill 12       2) Andrew Krivsky 11
     3) George Oliver 12       4) Joshua Copus 12
  2 Knightdale                                 8:07.42    8
     1) Myles White 12         2) Henry Kiedy 10
     3) Jalen Scott 12         4) Corey Aikens 10
  3 Charlotte Ardrey Kell                      8:15.70    6
     1) Christian White 10     2) Dan Whalen 12
     3) Parth Shah 12          4) Thomas McLean 12
  4 Fuquay-Varina                              8:20.61    5
     1) Parker Lee 9           2) Pierce Holloway 11
     3) Clay Jones 12          4) Ryan Catrine 12
  5 Hope Mills South View                      8:21.28    4
     1) Austin Crawford 10     2) Jordan Wilson 12
     3) Matt Kriner 11         4) David Guthrie 11
  6 Southeast Raleigh                          8:30.32    2
     1) Ramel Tedder 12        2) Robert Williams 10
     3) David Connor           4) James Branch 11
  7 Winston-Salem Reagan                       8:40.23
     1) Jason Creasy 12        2) Alex Callender 11
     3) Miles Cabean 9         4) Alex Herron 11
  8 Apex                                       8:43.44
     1) Patrick Mcginty --     2) Derrik Conrad --
     3) Danny Fredenburg 12    4) Trevor Rupert --
  9 Winston-Salem Parkland                     8:46.26
     1) Josiah Elliott 11      2) Robert Dula 12
     3) Eric Council 11        4) Gaired Jordan 12
 10 Apex Middle Creek                          8:46.37
     1) Jamal Avery 12         2) Michael Nelson 11
     3) Hunter Toms 11         4) Keith Hair 11
 11 Southeast Guilford                         8:53.33
     1) Ariel Shores 10        2) Avery Conyers 12
     3) Chris Beale 12         4) Greg Coward 12

Boys Long Jump
========================================================================
    Name            Year School                  Finals           Points
========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Addison  12 Raleigh Enloe         23-04.50     7.12m  10
  2 Khourtne Whitted  12 Durham Riverside      23-04.00     7.11m   8
  3 Diondre Butler    11 Fayetteville Britt    23-02.00     7.06m   6
  4 Brandon Bulla     12 Hope Mills South View 22-08.50     6.92m   5
  5 Trey Jones        12 Southeast Guilford    22-07.75     6.90m   4
  6 Johnny Nunn       12 Mint Hill Rocky River 22-04.50     6.81m   3
  7 Joseph Horton     12 Knightdale            21-10.50     6.66m   2
  8 Sandy Chapman     11 Southeast Raleigh     21-07.00     6.57m   1
  9 James Kennedy     12 So. Pines Pinecrest   21-04.50     6.51m
 10 Kimani Hoffman    10 Knightdale            20-11.50     6.38m
 11 Ramel Tedder      12 Southeast Raleigh     20-10.50     6.36m
 11 Aaron Tindall     11 Charlotte Olympic     20-10.50     6.36m
 13 Dominique Faison  12 Raleigh Enloe         20-10.00     6.35m
 14 Jaylon Holt       12 Southeast Raleigh     20-10.00     6.35m
 15 Jamall Rooks      11 Western Guilford      20-07.00     6.27m
 -- Brian Davis       12 Fuquay-Varina           FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================
    Name            Year School                  Finals           Points
========================================================================
  1 Jaylon Holt       12 Southeast Raleigh     47-05.50    14.46m  10
  2 Dominique Faison  12 Raleigh Enloe         44-05.00    13.53m   8
  3 Theodore Brown    12 Garner                44-03.25    13.49m   6
  4 Elon Edwards      12 Greenville J.H. Rose  44-01.00    13.43m   5
  5 Trey Jones        12 Southeast Guilford    44-00.50    13.42m   4
  6 Tyler Bell        12 Mooresville           43-07.50    13.29m   3
  7 Josh Martin       12 Southeast Guilford    42-09.00    13.03m   2
  8 James Kennedy     12 So. Pines Pinecrest   42-08.00    13.00m   1
  9 Jonathan Addison  12 Raleigh Enloe         42-05.50    12.94m
 10 Jereme Gamble     12 W-S Mount Tabor       41-08.50    12.71m
 11 Jamall Rooks      11 Western Guilford      39-10.00    12.14m
 -- Marthony Hobgood  11 West Charlotte          FOUL

Boys High Jump
========================================================================
    Name            Year School                  Finals           Points
========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Addison  12 Raleigh Enloe          6-08.00     2.03m  10
  2 Jaylon Holt       12 Southeast Raleigh      6-06.00     1.98m   8
  3 Will Bennett      12 Greensboro Page        6-04.00     1.93m   6
  4 Kendrick Johnson  12 Mooresville            6-02.00     1.87m   4.5
  4 Jesse Freeman     11 Harnett Central        6-02.00     1.87m   4.5
  6 Michael Abram     11 Knightdale             6-02.00     1.87m   3
  7 Josh Edwards      11 W-S Mount Tabor        6-02.00     1.87m   2
  8 Sandy Chapman     11 Southeast Raleigh      6-00.00     1.82m   0.5
  8 Quentin Atkinson  12 Southeast Raleigh      6-00.00     1.82m   0.5
 10 Jalen Ware        11 Apex                   6-00.00     1.82m
 11 Tray Miller       11 Western Guilford       5-10.00     1.77m
 12 Josh Martin       12 Southeast Guilford     5-10.00     1.77m
 13 Eric Dehus        12 Watauga                5-08.00     1.72m
 -- Colby Warren      12 Alexander Central        NH
 -- Cooper Shelton    12 West Forsyth             NH

Boys Pole Vault
========================================================================
    Name            Year School                  Finals           Points
========================================================================
  1 Austin Vegas      12 East Forsyth          15-00.00     4.57m  10
  2 Reid Harris       12 Watauga               14-06.00     4.41m   8
  3 Harrison Booth    12 Raleigh Broughton     14-00.00     4.26m   6
  4 Josh Roberts      12 East Forsyth          13-06.00     4.11m   5
  5 Tom Popek         11 Jamestown Ragsdale    13-00.00     3.96m   4
  6 Luke Ward         10 W-S Mount Tabor       13-00.00     3.96m   3
  7 Tyler Chazotte    11 Asheville TC Roberson 13-00.00     3.96m   2
  8 Max Ruble         12 Watauga               12-00.00     3.65m   1
  9 Patrick Clouse    11 Jamestown Ragsdale    11-06.00     3.50m
 -- Tanner Core       12 Raleigh Millbrook        NH
 -- Jamal Petty       11 Southeast Guilford       NH
 -- Matthew Owens     10 Durham Riverside         NH

Boys Shot Put
========================================================================
    Name            Year School                  Finals           Points
========================================================================
  1 Jon Beyle         11 East Chapel Hill      56-02.50    17.13m  10
  2 Jalen Peterkin    11 Southern Durham       53-05.25    16.28m   8
  3 John Leonard      12 Fay. Terry Sanford    51-09.75    15.79m   6
  4 Peter Kalambayi   11 Matthews David Butler 49-05.00    15.06m   5
  5 Timothy Edelen    12 Raleigh Wakefield     48-06.50    14.79m   4
  6 Winston Craig     11 Jamestown Ragsdale    47-09.25    14.56m   3
  7 Travis Mcgriff    11 Winston-Salem Reagan  47-06.50    14.49m   2
  8 Tabias Jones      12 W-S Parkland          47-04.50    14.43m   1
MVP - Craig Engles (Reagan HS) - 1st 1600, 1000, 6th in 3200.


-- GIRLS 4-A: --


 1) Raleigh Wakefield      88       2) Greensboro Dudley      43
 3) Cary Green Hope        42       4) Durham Jordan          37
 5) Watauga                32       6) Southwest Guilford     23
 7) So. Pines Pinecrest    22       8) Apex                   20
 9) Asheville TC Roberson  18      10) Raleigh Broughton      17
11) Winston-Salem Reagan   16      11) Western Guilford       16
13) Davie County           15      14) W-S Parkland           14
15) Southern Durham        13      16) East Forsyth           11
16) Hope Mills South View  11      18) Charlotte Providence   10
19) High Point Central      9      19) Southeast Raleigh       9
21) West Mecklenburg        8      22) Raleigh Millbrook       7
22) W-S Mount Tabor         7      24) North Mecklenburg       6
24) Wake Forest-Rolesville  6      24) Clayton                 6
27) Alexander Central       5      27) Charlotte Mallard Creek 5
29) Monroe Sun Valley       4      29) Mooresville             4
29) West Johnston           4      29) Cary Panther Creek      4
29) Greenville J.H. Rose    4      34) Winston-Salem Reynolds  3
35) West Forsyth            2      35) Charlotte Olympic       2
37) South Mecklenburg       1      37) Matthews David Butler   1

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                Year School                Time  Points
===============================================================
Final
  1 Jden Williams         12 Raleigh Wakefield     6.96   10
  2 Alexis Murphy         12 Apex                  6.98    8
  3 Sabrina Moore         11 North Mecklenburg     7.09    6
  4 Olicia Sharp          12 Raleigh Wakefield     7.09    5
  5 Santese Pryor         12 Durham Jordan         7.10    4
  6 Markia Franklin       12 Southern Durham       7.26    3
  7 Aalayah Faulcon       12 Southern Durham       7.40    2
 -- Gabrielle Gray        12 High Point Central     FS

Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Gray        12 High Point Central    7.19Q
  2 Madison Rayfield      12 East Forsyth          7.30
  3 Ama-Selina Tchume     10 Southeast Raleigh     7.30
  4 Erin Morrison          9 W-S Parkland          7.34
  5 Sarah Robinson        11 Southeast Guilford    7.44
  6 Janivette Roman-perez 12 New Bern              7.51
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jden Williams         12 Raleigh Wakefield     7.11Q
  2 Olicia Sharp          12 Raleigh Wakefield     7.13q
  3 Katerra Logan         11 W-S Mount Tabor       7.37
  4 Tyra Lea              11 Raleigh Wakefield     7.38
  5 Naya Tapper           12 West Mecklenburg      7.46
  6 Ila Mumford            9 W-S Parkland          7.55
  7 Daijia Ervin          11 Southeast Guilford    7.55
  8 Asia Smith            11 Southeast Guilford    7.66 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Murphy         12 Apex                  7.09Q
  2 Santese Pryor         12 Durham Jordan         7.16q
  3 Aalayah Faulcon       12 Southern Durham       7.30q
  4 Jasmine Dawson        11 West Johnston         7.41
  5 Breanna Lee           11 Matthews David Butler 7.46
  6 Mia Little             9 Southwest Guilford    7.48
  7 Joy Pulley            12 Southeast Raleigh     7.54
  8 Brittany Sloan        11 Charlotte Olympic     7.83
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Sabrina Moore         11 North Mecklenburg     7.13Q
  2 Markia Franklin       12 Southern Durham       7.22q
  3 Jhane Davis           12 Fuquay-Varina         7.35
  4 Natasha Thomas        12 West Charlotte        7.46
  5 Brittany Anderson     10 Southeast Raleigh     7.49
  6 Emily Shermanski      12 East Chapel Hill      7.50
  7 Lakanya Legette       11 Charlotte Olympic     7.53
  8 Justice Briscoe       11 Char. Mallard Creek   7.73

Girls 300 Meter Dash
=================================================================
    Name                Year School                 Time   Points
=================================================================
  1 Tyler Brockington     12 Greensboro Dudley      39.25   10
  2 Ariah Graham          12 Raleigh Wakefield      39.94    8
  3 Tyra Lea              11 Raleigh Wakefield      40.17    6
  4 Gabrielle Gray        12 High Point Central     40.20    5
  5 Aalayah Faulcon       12 Southern Durham        40.83    4
  6 Ebony Williams         9 W-S Parkland           41.37    3
  7 Jocelyn Culbreath     10 Winston-Salem Reagan   41.62    2
  8 Santese Pryor         12 Durham Jordan          41.74    1
  9 Myshale Spigner       10 W-S Parkland           42.06
 10 Olicia Sharp          12 Raleigh Wakefield      42.07
 11 Katerra Logan         11 W-S Mount Tabor        42.08
 12 Fatima Funderburk     12 Winston-Salem Reynolds 42.24
 13 Jacklyn Howell        10 Southeast Raleigh      42.40
 14 Kaila Smith           11 Charlotte Ardrey Kell  42.46
 15 Justice Briscoe       11 Char. Mallard Creek    42.89
 16 Sabrina Moore         11 North Mecklenburg      43.18
 17 Emily Shermanski      12 East Chapel Hill       43.22
 18 Alvonna Blakney       12 West Mecklenburg       43.22
 19 Kaitlyn Barnes        12 Western Guilford       43.43
 20 Rickell Reid          12 Monroe Sun Valley      44.17
 21 Anna Caudill          11 Winston-Salem Reynolds 44.69

Section  1
  1 Fatima Funderburk     12 Winston-Salem Reynolds 42.24
  2 Emily Shermanski      12 East Chapel Hill       43.22
  3 Alvonna Blakney       12 West Mecklenburg       43.22
  4 Kaitlyn Barnes        12 Western Guilford       43.43
  5 Rickell Reid          12 Monroe Sun Valley      44.17
  6 Anna Caudill          11 Winston-Salem Reynolds 44.69
Section  2
  1 Jocelyn Culbreath     10 Winston-Salem Reagan   41.62    2
  2 Katerra Logan         11 W-S Mount Tabor        42.08
  3 Kaila Smith           11 Charlotte Ardrey Kell  42.46
  4 Justice Briscoe       11 Char. Mallard Creek    42.89
  5 Sabrina Moore         11 North Mecklenburg      43.18
Section  3
  1 Tyra Lea              11 Raleigh Wakefield      40.17    6
  2 Ebony Williams         9 W-S Parkland           41.37    3
  3 Santese Pryor         12 Durham Jordan          41.74    1
  4 Myshale Spigner       10 W-S Parkland           42.06
  5 Jacklyn Howell        10 Southeast Raleigh      42.40
Section  4
  1 Tyler Brockington     12 Greensboro Dudley      39.25   10
  2 Ariah Graham          12 Raleigh Wakefield      39.94    8
  3 Gabrielle Gray        12 High Point Central     40.20    5
  4 Aalayah Faulcon       12 Southern Durham        40.83    4
  5 Olicia Sharp          12 Raleigh Wakefield      42.07

Girls 500 Meter Dash
==================================================================
    Name                Year School                 Time    Points
==================================================================
  1 Tiana Patillo         11 Raleigh Wakefield     1:17.29   10
  2 Dejah Jones           10 Raleigh Wakefield     1:17.80    8
  3 Achsah Brice          12 Greensboro Dudley     1:18.35    6
  4 Jocelyn Culbreath     10 Winston-Salem Reagan  1:18.39    5
  5 Rickell Reid          12 Monroe Sun Valley     1:18.92    4
  6 Erin Morrison          9 W-S Parkland          1:19.18    3
  7 Allison Price         10 West Forsyth          1:19.60    2
  8 Megan Mcdonald        12 Asheville TC Roberson 1:19.62    1
  9 Emani Little          11 Fayetteville Britt    1:19.76
 10 Kaila Smith           11 Charlotte Ardrey Kell 1:20.07
 11 JeMay Ward             9 Raleigh Wakefield     1:20.31
 12 Michaela Williams     12 West Mecklenburg      1:20.57
 13 Melissa Helms         12 North Mecklenburg     1:21.11
 14 Kaitlyn Barnes        12 Western Guilford      1:21.65
 15 Hannah Dunston         9 Knightdale            1:21.85
 16 Daisia Robinson       11 Jamestown Ragsdale    1:22.23
 17 Trikeria Johnson      12 North Mecklenburg     1:22.32
 18 Kaitlyn Hutchins      12 Davie County          1:23.33

Section  1
  1 Michaela Williams     12 West Mecklenburg      1:20.57
  2 Melissa Helms         12 North Mecklenburg     1:21.11
  3 Hannah Dunston         9 Knightdale            1:21.85
  4 Daisia Robinson       11 Jamestown Ragsdale    1:22.23
  5 Trikeria Johnson      12 North Mecklenburg     1:22.32
  6 Kaitlyn Hutchins      12 Davie County          1:23.33
Section  2
  1 Jocelyn Culbreath     10 Winston-Salem Reagan  1:18.39    5
  2 Rickell Reid          12 Monroe Sun Valley     1:18.92    4
  3 Allison Price         10 West Forsyth          1:19.60    2
  4 Emani Little          11 Fayetteville Britt    1:19.76
  5 Kaila Smith           11 Charlotte Ardrey Kell 1:20.07
  6 Kaitlyn Barnes        12 Western Guilford      1:21.65
Section  3
  1 Tiana Patillo         11 Raleigh Wakefield     1:17.29   10
  2 Dejah Jones           10 Raleigh Wakefield     1:17.80    8
  3 Achsah Brice          12 Greensboro Dudley     1:18.35    6
  4 Erin Morrison          9 W-S Parkland          1:19.18    3
  5 Megan Mcdonald        12 Asheville TC Roberson 1:19.62    1
  6 JeMay Ward             9 Raleigh Wakefield     1:20.31

Girls 1000 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Time    Points
=================================================================
  1 Jennie Cunningham   11 So. Pines Pinecrest    2:57.41   10
  2 Maura McDonnell     11 Cary Green Hope        3:00.43    8
  3 Mattie Blue         11 Raleigh Broughton      3:00.77    6
  4 Ashley Brubaker     12 Winston-Salem Reagan   3:04.79    5
  5 Brooke Gordon       11 Asheville TC Roberson  3:08.04    4
  6 Gina Daniel         11 Charlotte Providence   3:09.68    3
  7 Kaitlyn Shetler     12 Char. Mallard Creek    3:10.00    2
  8 Alexandria Wells    12 Raleigh Wakefield      3:10.21    1
  9 Alyssa Torres       12 Northwest Guilford     3:10.25
 10 Hailey Middlebrook  12 Watauga                3:10.42
 11 Charity Lackey      11 Southeast Raleigh      3:11.12
 12 Maggie Harahan      12 Greensboro Page        3:11.19
 13 Kaylie Loyd         10 Southeast Raleigh      3:14.02
 14 Mason Kepley         9 High Point Central     3:14.63
 15 Susie Oliver         9 W-S Mount Tabor        3:14.84
 16 Nicole Brugnoli     10 Apex Middle Creek      3:14.86
 17 Shewit Weldense     12 Cary Green Hope        3:15.23
 18 Danisha Wiggins     12 W-S Parkland           3:17.04
 19 Julia Roberts       12 Watauga                3:17.61
 20 Anna McElrath       10 Charlotte Independence 3:17.94
 21 Brianne Boldrin     11 Raleigh Athens Drive   3:19.16
 22 Kyndal Boykin       12 Raleigh Broughton      3:19.42
 23 Allie Worsdale      11 Cary Green Hope        3:21.03
 24 Taylor Sweet        12 Lake Norman            3:22.51
 25 Kelsie Rubino       12 Lake Norman            3:24.46
 -- Brittney Brinson    10 Winston-Salem Reagan     DNF
 -- Daisia Robinson     11 Jamestown Ragsdale       DNF

Section  1
  1 Charity Lackey      11 Southeast Raleigh      3:11.12
  2 Susie Oliver         9 W-S Mount Tabor        3:14.84
  3 Shewit Weldense     12 Cary Green Hope        3:15.23
  4 Danisha Wiggins     12 W-S Parkland           3:17.04
  5 Anna McElrath       10 Charlotte Independence 3:17.94
  6 Allie Worsdale      11 Cary Green Hope        3:21.03
  7 Taylor Sweet        12 Lake Norman            3:22.51
 -- Brittney Brinson    10 Winston-Salem Reagan     DNF
 -- Daisia Robinson     11 Jamestown Ragsdale       DNF
Section  2
  1 Gina Daniel         11 Charlotte Providence   3:09.68    3
  2 Kaitlyn Shetler     12 Char. Mallard Creek    3:10.00    2
  3 Alyssa Torres       12 Northwest Guilford     3:10.25
  4 Mason Kepley         9 High Point Central     3:14.63
  5 Nicole Brugnoli     10 Apex Middle Creek      3:14.86
  6 Julia Roberts       12 Watauga                3:17.61
  7 Brianne Boldrin     11 Raleigh Athens Drive   3:19.16
  8 Kyndal Boykin       12 Raleigh Broughton      3:19.42
  9 Kelsie Rubino       12 Lake Norman            3:24.46
Section  3
  1 Jennie Cunningham   11 So. Pines Pinecrest    2:57.41   10
  2 Maura McDonnell     11 Cary Green Hope        3:00.43    8
  3 Mattie Blue         11 Raleigh Broughton      3:00.77    6
  4 Ashley Brubaker     12 Winston-Salem Reagan   3:04.79    5
  5 Brooke Gordon       11 Asheville TC Roberson  3:08.04    4
  6 Alexandria Wells    12 Raleigh Wakefield      3:10.21    1
  7 Hailey Middlebrook  12 Watauga                3:10.42
  8 Maggie Harahan      12 Greensboro Page        3:11.19
  9 Kaylie Loyd         10 Southeast Raleigh      3:14.02

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Time    Points
=================================================================
  1 Darby Middlebrook   11 Watauga                5:01.72   10
    (New All-Classification Meet Record)
    (Previous Record: 5:03.82 Samantha George, Raleigh Millbrook 2010)
  2 Erica Amatori       12 Cary Green Hope        5:04.00    8
  3 Brooke Gordon       11 Asheville TC Roberson  5:09.91    6
  4 Megan Sullivan      10 Raleigh Broughton      5:15.39    5
  5 Esther Fisher       12 Greenville J.H. Rose   5:18.88    4
  6 Kaitlyn Shetler     12 Char. Mallard Creek    5:19.53    3
  7 Bianca Bishop       10 Charlotte Providence   5:22.31    2
  8 Lauren Pollard      12 West Johnston          5:24.85    1
  9 Anastasia Soule      9 Asheville TC Roberson  5:25.17
 10 Lauren Colberg      12 Cary Green Hope        5:25.37
 11 Scarlett Beamon     12 West Johnston          5:25.67
 12 Kyndal Boykin       12 Raleigh Broughton      5:25.94
 13 Kelsie Rubino       12 Lake Norman            5:26.23
 14 Sarah Alexander     12 Cary Green Hope        5:28.91
 15 Mason Kepley         9 High Point Central     5:30.52
 16 Brianne Boldrin     11 Raleigh Athens Drive   5:34.86
 17 Christina Nikolaou   9 Charlotte Olympic      5:35.04
 18 Anna McElrath       10 Charlotte Independence 5:36.67
 19 Katie Gamble        11 Raleigh Millbrook      5:37.51
 20 Carmen Tormey       10 Clayton                5:39.26
 21 Hannah Moerk        10 East Forsyth           5:41.26
 22 Taylor Sweet        12 Lake Norman            5:41.71
 23 Kenzie Hemelein      9 Asheville AC Reynolds  5:42.22
 24 Ginny Tormey        10 Clayton                5:45.41
 25 Tara Komlo          12 Wake Forest-Rolesville 5:47.57
 26 Sarah Klug          10 So. Pines Pinecrest    5:49.32
 27 Becca Meshaw        10 West Johnston          5:49.39
 28 Brittney Brinson    10 Winston-Salem Reagan   5:58.81

Section  1
  1 Brianne Boldrin     11 Raleigh Athens Drive   5:34.86
  2 Anna McElrath       10 Charlotte Independence 5:36.67
  3 Carmen Tormey       10 Clayton                5:39.26
  4 Hannah Moerk        10 East Forsyth           5:41.26
  5 Taylor Sweet        12 Lake Norman            5:41.71
  6 Kenzie Hemelein      9 Asheville AC Reynolds  5:42.22
  7 Ginny Tormey        10 Clayton                5:45.41
  8 Tara Komlo          12 Wake Forest-Rolesville 5:47.57
  9 Sarah Klug          10 So. Pines Pinecrest    5:49.32
 10 Brittney Brinson    10 Winston-Salem Reagan   5:58.81
Section  2
  1 Bianca Bishop       10 Charlotte Providence   5:22.31    2
  2 Lauren Pollard      12 West Johnston          5:24.85    1
  3 Anastasia Soule      9 Asheville TC Roberson  5:25.17
  4 Scarlett Beamon     12 West Johnston          5:25.67
  5 Kyndal Boykin       12 Raleigh Broughton      5:25.94
  6 Mason Kepley         9 High Point Central     5:30.52
  7 Christina Nikolaou   9 Charlotte Olympic      5:35.04
  8 Katie Gamble        11 Raleigh Millbrook      5:37.51
  9 Becca Meshaw        10 West Johnston          5:49.39
Section  3
  1 Darby Middlebrook   11 Watauga                5:01.72   10
  2 Erica Amatori       12 Cary Green Hope        5:04.00    8
  3 Brooke Gordon       11 Asheville TC Roberson  5:09.91    6
  4 Megan Sullivan      10 Raleigh Broughton      5:15.39    5
  5 Esther Fisher       12 Greenville J.H. Rose   5:18.88    4
  6 Kaitlyn Shetler     12 Char. Mallard Creek    5:19.53    3
  7 Lauren Colberg      12 Cary Green Hope        5:25.37
  8 Kelsie Rubino       12 Lake Norman            5:26.23
  9 Sarah Alexander     12 Cary Green Hope        5:28.91

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Time    Points
=================================================================
  1 Anna Mcbride        11 Davie County          11:04.51   10
  2 Darby Middlebrook   11 Watauga               11:10.70    8
  3 Erica Amatori       12 Cary Green Hope       11:18.90    6
  4 Madison Harman      11 Watauga               11:20.56    5
  5 Dana Cox            12 Cary Panther Creek    11:25.19    4
  6 Chandler Borton     11 Winston-Salem Reynolds11:26.59    3
  7 Kayla Montgomery    10 W-S Mount Tabor       11:31.63    2
  8 Lilly Anderson       9 South Mecklenburg     11:34.36    1
  9 Rebekah Greengrass   9 Cary Panther Creek    11:34.42
 10 Savannah Lips       10 Cary Green Hope       11:35.45
 11 Kathryn Hayes       11 West Forsyth          11:35.82
 12 Dakota Foskey       12 West Johnston         11:45.73
 13 Scarlett Beamon     12 West Johnston         11:50.16
 14 Jennifer Nogueira   12 West Forsyth          11:52.47
 15 Jessica Rossabi     12 Cary Green Hope       11:55.25
 16 Kasey Skinner       12 West Forsyth          11:55.75
 17 Esther Fisher       12 Greenville J.H. Rose  11:59.15
 18 So Young Oh         11 Raleigh Wakefield     12:04.24
 19 Christina Nikolaou   9 Charlotte Olympic     12:23.38
 20 Kayla Manring       12 Raleigh Broughton     12:28.65
 21 Katie Hayes         10 So. Pines Pinecrest   12:36.46
 22 Emilee Hensel       12 Apex Middle Creek     12:37.07
 23 Sarah Pressley      11 So. Pines Pinecrest   12:40.19
 24 Hannah Moerk        10 East Forsyth          12:44.52

Section  1
  1 Scarlett Beamon     12 West Johnston         11:50.16
  2 Jennifer Nogueira   12 West Forsyth          11:52.47
  3 Kasey Skinner       12 West Forsyth          11:55.75
  4 Esther Fisher       12 Greenville J.H. Rose  11:59.15
  5 So Young Oh         11 Raleigh Wakefield     12:04.24
  6 Christina Nikolaou   9 Charlotte Olympic     12:23.38
  7 Kayla Manring       12 Raleigh Broughton     12:28.65
  8 Katie Hayes         10 So. Pines Pinecrest   12:36.46
  9 Emilee Hensel       12 Apex Middle Creek     12:37.07
 10 Sarah Pressley      11 So. Pines Pinecrest   12:40.19
 11 Hannah Moerk        10 East Forsyth          12:44.52
Section  2
  1 Anna Mcbride        11 Davie County          11:04.51   10
  2 Darby Middlebrook   11 Watauga               11:10.70    8
  3 Erica Amatori       12 Cary Green Hope       11:18.90    6
  4 Madison Harman      11 Watauga               11:20.56    5
  5 Dana Cox            12 Cary Panther Creek    11:25.19    4
  6 Chandler Borton     11 Winston-Salem Reynolds11:26.59    3
  7 Kayla Montgomery    10 W-S Mount Tabor       11:31.63    2
  8 Lilly Anderson       9 South Mecklenburg     11:34.36    1
  9 Rebekah Greengrass   9 Cary Panther Creek    11:34.42
 10 Savannah Lips       10 Cary Green Hope       11:35.45
 11 Kathryn Hayes       11 West Forsyth          11:35.82
 12 Dakota Foskey       12 West Johnston         11:45.73
 13 Jessica Rossabi     12 Cary Green Hope       11:55.25

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================
    Name             Year School                 Time  Points
=============================================================
Final
  1 Alexis Perry       12 Durham Jordan          8.18   10
  2 Shemiah Brooks     12 Southwest Guilford     8.27    8
  3 Tyler Brockington  12 Greensboro Dudley      8.29    6
  4 Hunter Roberts     11 Southwest Guilford     8.37    5
  5 Alyiah Riley       11 High Point Central     8.38    4
  6 Mollie Williams    11 Clayton                8.40    3
  7 Alvonna Blakney    12 West Mecklenburg       8.64    2
  8 Megan Mcdonald     12 Asheville TC Roberson  8.66    1

=========================================================
    Name             Year School                 Prelims
=========================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shemiah Brooks     12 Southwest Guilford     8.35Q
  2 Hunter Roberts     11 Southwest Guilford     8.39Q
  3 Tyler Brockington  12 Greensboro Dudley      8.58Q
  4 Alyiah Riley       11 High Point Central     8.60Q
  5 Mollie Williams    11 Clayton                8.42q
  6 Alexis Perry       12 Durham Jordan          8.46q
  7 Megan Mcdonald     12 Asheville TC Roberson  8.68q
  8 Alvonna Blakney    12 West Mecklenburg       8.72q
  9 Jacklyn Howell     10 Southeast Raleigh      8.74
 10 Ariana Jones       11 Scotland County        8.77
 11 Gabrielle Pierce   12 Southeast Guilford     8.84
 12 Hannah Hensley     11 So. Pines Pinecrest    8.89
 13 Kaila Smith        11 Charlotte Ardrey Kel   8.90
 14 Kayla Williams     11 Southwest Guilford     8.90
 15 Caprisha Pegram    12 High Point Central     8.99
 16 Taylor Drummonds   11 Watauga                9.05
 17 Alexis Coates      12 Southeast Guilford     9.06
 18 Ebony Williams      9 W-S Parkland           9.07
 19 Makaila Roberts     9 Winston-Salem Reagan   9.16
 20 Imani Chapman       9 Raleigh Sanderson      9.16
 21 Melissa Helms      12 North Mecklenburg      9.34
 22 Jasmine Moore      10 Raleigh Millbrook      9.38
 23 Aatianna Williams  11 Scotland County        9.41
 24 NaTéja Hale      9 W-S Parkland           9.42
 25 Isabell Fee        12 Mint Hill Rocky River  9.45
 26 Skye Massey        10 Cary Green Hope        9.54
 27 Jasmine Ford       11 W-S Parkland           9.59
 28 Kayla Jiles        10 West Johnston          9.65
 29 Jasmine Hertz      12 Raleigh Wakefield     17.10

Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alyiah Riley       11 High Point Central     8.60Q
  2 Alvonna Blakney    12 West Mecklenburg       8.72q
  3 Jacklyn Howell     10 Southeast Raleigh      8.74
  4 Gabrielle Pierce   12 Southeast Guilford     8.84
  5 Caprisha Pegram    12 High Point Central     8.99
  6 Taylor Drummonds   11 Watauga                9.05
  7 Isabell Fee        12 Mint Hill Rocky River  9.45
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Brockington  12 Greensboro Dudley      8.58Q
  2 Megan Mcdonald     12 Asheville TC Roberson  8.68q
  3 Kayla Williams     11 Southwest Guilford     8.90
  4 Ebony Williams      9 W-S Parkland           9.07
  5 Melissa Helms      12 North Mecklenburg      9.34
  6 Aatianna Williams  11 Scotland County        9.41
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Shemiah Brooks     12 Southwest Guilford     8.35Q
  2 Alexis Perry       12 Durham Jordan          8.46q
  3 Kaila Smith        11 Charlotte Ardrey Kell  8.90
  4 Alexis Coates      12 Southeast Guilford     9.06
  5 Imani Chapman       9 Raleigh Sanderson      9.16
  6 NaTéja Hale      9 W-S Parkland           9.42
  7 Skye Massey        10 Cary Green Hope        9.54
  8 Jasmine Hertz      12 Raleigh Wakefield     17.10
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hunter Roberts     11 Southwest Guilford     8.39Q
  2 Mollie Williams    11 Clayton                8.42q
  3 Ariana Jones       11 Scotland County        8.77
  4 Hannah Hensley     11 So. Pines Pinecrest    8.89
  5 Makaila Roberts     9 Winston-Salem Reagan   9.16
  6 Jasmine Moore      10 Raleigh Millbrook      9.38
  7 Jasmine Ford       11 W-S Parkland           9.59
  8 Kayla Jiles        10 West Johnston          9.65


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=============================================================
    School                                     Time    Points
=============================================================
  1 Raleigh Wakefield                         3:51.74   10
    (New All-Classification Meet Record)
    (Previous Record: Southeast Raleigh 3:57.52  2010)
     1) Tiana Patillo 11      2) Dejah Jones 10
     3) Olicia Sharp 12       4) Ariah Graham 12
  2 Winston-Salem Parkland                    4:01.35    8
     1) Myshale Spigner 10    2) Erin Morrison 9
     3) Ebony Williams 9      4) Brianna Mitchell 11
  3 West Mecklenburg                          4:06.75    6
     1) Marquisa Laughlin --  2) Michaela Williams 12
     3) Alvonna Blakney 12    4) Noel Tapper 11
  4 Greensboro Dudley                         4:10.33    5
     1) Dasja White           2) Tyler Brockington 12
     3) Lekesha Ejindu 10     4) Achsah Brice 12
  5 Southeast Raleigh                         4:10.39    4
     1) Alexus Gray 11        2) Ama-Selina Tchume 10
     3) Charity Lackey 11     4) Jacklyn Howell 10
  6 Clayton                                   4:11.13    3
     1) Tamia Mars --         2) Mollie Williams 11
     3) Hilary Mcfarland --   4) Kennedy Thorne --
  7 Cary Green Hope                           4:13.90    2
     1) Kaylin Lang 9         2) Lauren Colberg 12
     3) Skye Massey 10        4) Maura McDonnell 11
  8 Asheville TC Roberson                     4:15.50    1
     1) Lauren Cook 12        2) Anastasia Soule 9
     3) Arianna Whiteside 10  4) Megan Mcdonald 12
  9 Southeast Guilford                        4:15.51
     1) Sarah Robinson 11     2) I'Layia Hill 10
     3) Rachel Baylor 11      4) Daijia Ervin 11
 10 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor                 4:15.95
     1) Katerra Logan 11      2) Miranda Tyson 11
     3) Gustell Preston 11    4) Susie Oliver 9
 11 Watauga                                   4:16.78
     1) Julia Roberts 12      2) Hailey Middlebrook 12
     3) Taylor Drummonds 11   4) Anna Shultz-Coulon 11
 12 North Mecklenburg                         4:16.92
     1) Trikeria Johnson 12   2) Jhatanah Thomas 10
     3) Jenna Parker 11       4) Melissa Helms 12
 13 Charlotte Providence                      4:17.85
     1) Gina Daniel 11        2) Lauren Adamson 9
     3) Lorreen Agandi 11     4) Arden Mattachini 12
 14 Southern Pines Pinecrest                  4:18.60
     1) Kelsey Rea 11         2) Abby Snyder 12
     3) Jennie Cunningham 11  4) Hannah Hensley 11
 15 Winston-Salem Reagan                      4:21.07
     1) Jessica Watson 9      2) Jocelyn Culbreath 10
     3) Ashley Brubaker 12    4) Brittney Brinson 10

Section  1
  1 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor                 4:15.95
     1) Katerra Logan 11      2) Miranda Tyson 11
     3) Gustell Preston 11    4) Susie Oliver 9
  2 North Mecklenburg                         4:16.92
     1) Trikeria Johnson 12   2) Jhatanah Thomas 10
     3) Jenna Parker 11       4) Melissa Helms 12
  3 Winston-Salem Reagan                      4:21.07
     1) Jessica Watson 9      2) Jocelyn Culbreath 10
     3) Ashley Brubaker 12    4) Brittney Brinson 10
Section  2
  1 West Mecklenburg                          4:06.75    6
     1) Marquisa Laughlin --  2) Michaela Williams 12
     3) Alvonna Blakney 12    4) Noel Tapper 11
  2 Clayton                                   4:11.13    3
     1) Tamia Mars --         2) Mollie Williams 11
     3) Hilary Mcfarland --   4) Kennedy Thorne --
  3 Asheville TC Roberson                     4:15.50    1
     1) Lauren Cook 12        2) Anastasia Soule 9
     3) Arianna Whiteside 10  4) Megan Mcdonald 12
  4 Southeast Guilford                        4:15.51
     1) Sarah Robinson 11     2) I'Layia Hill 10
     3) Rachel Baylor 11      4) Daijia Ervin 11
  5 Watauga                                   4:16.78
     1) Julia Roberts 12      2) Hailey Middlebrook 12
     3) Taylor Drummonds 11   4) Anna Shultz-Coulon 11
  6 Charlotte Providence                      4:17.85
     1) Gina Daniel 11        2) Lauren Adamson 9
     3) Lorreen Agandi 11     4) Arden Mattachini 12
Section  3
  1 Raleigh Wakefield                         3:51.74   10
     1) Tiana Patillo 11      2) Dejah Jones 10
     3) Olicia Sharp 12       4) Ariah Graham 12
  2 Winston-Salem Parkland                    4:01.35    8
     1) Myshale Spigner 10    2) Erin Morrison 9
     3) Ebony Williams 9      4) Brianna Mitchell 11
  3 Greensboro Dudley                         4:10.33    5
     1) Dasja White           2) Tyler Brockington 12
     3) Lekesha Ejindu 10     4) Achsah Brice 12
  4 Southeast Raleigh                         4:10.39    4
     1) Alexus Gray 11        2) Ama-Selina Tchume 10
     3) Charity Lackey 11     4) Jacklyn Howell 10
  5 Cary Green Hope                           4:13.90    2
     1) Kaylin Lang 9         2) Lauren Colberg 12
     3) Skye Massey 10        4) Maura McDonnell 11
  6 Southern Pines Pinecrest                  4:18.60
     1) Kelsey Rea 11         2) Abby Snyder 12
     3) Jennie Cunningham 11  4) Hannah Hensley 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=============================================================
    School                                      Time   Points
=============================================================
  1 Cary Green Hope                           9:25.85   10
    (New All-Classification Meet Record)
    (Previous Record: 9:30.90 Cary, 2010)
     1) Lauren Colberg 12     2) Erica Amatori 12
     3) Sarah Alexander 12    4) Maura McDonnell 12
  2 Watauga                                   9:27.79    8
     1) Julia Roberts 12      2) Hailey Middlebrook 12
     3) Darby Middlebrook 11  4) Madison Harman 11
  3 Raleigh Broughton                         9:28.03    6
     1) Kyndal Boykin 12      2) Megan Sullivan 10
     3) Mattie Blue 11        4) Kayla Manring 12
  4 Charlotte Providence                      9:52.68    5
     1) Gina Daniel 11        2) Grace Sullivan 9
     3) Bianca Bishop 10      4) Arden Mattachini 12
  5 Raleigh Wakefield                         9:59.32    4
     1) Jasmine Hertz 12      2) Dejah Jones 10
     3) So Young Oh 11        4) Alexandria Wells 12
  6 West Johnston                            10:00.49    3
     1) Dakota Foskey 12      2) Becca Meshaw 10
     3) Scarlett Beamon 12    4) Lauren Pollard 12
  7 Asheville TC Roberson                    10:05.23    2
     1) Anastasia Soule 9     2) Ashley Mull 12
     3) Brooke Gordon 11      4) Casey Greenwalt 10
  8 Southeast Raleigh                        10:07.37    1
     1) Charity Lackey 11     2) Brittney Williams 9
     3) Katey Greer 10        4) Kaylie Loyd 10
  9 West Forsyth                             10:12.91
     1) Kathryn Hayes 11      2) Kasey Skinner 12
     3) Jennifer Nogueira 12  4) Allison Price 10
 10 Apex Middle Creek                        10:14.00
     1) Nicole Brugnoli 10    2) Valerie Buchholz 12
     3) Kimberlie Buchholz 12 4) Sarah Woynicz 12
 11 Fayetteville Britt                       10:16.70
     1) Katharine Chandler 10 2) Lavinia Cotto 9
     3) Madison Brookes 10    4) Emani Little 11
 12 Winston-Salem Parkland                   10:18.98
     1) Danisha Wiggins 12    2) Stephanie Hucks 10
     3) Jordan Latham 11      4) Courtney Singleton 12
 13 Northwest Guilford                       10:21.04
     1) Sarah Bomkamp 10      2) Taylor Rhodes 12
     3) Shelby Newton 9       4) Alyssa Torres 12
 14 Davie County                             10:25.38
     1) Kaitlyn Hutchins 12   2) Blakely Gantt 10
     3) Shelby Weatherman 10  4) Anna Mcbride 11
 15 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor                10:33.80
     1) Samantha Campanaro 12 2) Morgan Mcbride 10
     3) Megan Krivsky 9       4) Rhiannon Farney 10
 16 Southern Pines Pinecrest                 10:45.71
     1) Katie Hayes 10        2) Sarah Pressley 11
     3) Jaleigh Jensen 10     4) Hayden Rudd 11
 17 Raleigh Leesville Road                   10:54.86
     1) Meredith Hicks 12     2) Sarah Bigelow 10
     3) Kiera Quinn 12        4) Abby Davis 11

=============================================================
    School                                      Time   Points
=============================================================
Section  1
  1 Raleigh Wakefield                         9:59.32    4
     1) Jasmine Hertz 12      2) Dejah Jones 10
     3) So Young Oh 11        4) Alexandria Wells 12
  2 Apex Middle Creek                        10:14.00
     1) Nicole Brugnoli 10    2) Valerie Buchholz 12
     3) Kimberlie Buchholz 12 4) Sarah Woynicz 12
  3 Fayetteville Jack Britt                  10:16.70
     1) Katharine Chandler 10 2) Lavinia Cotto 9
     3) Madison Brookes 10    4) Emani Little 11
  4 Northwest Guilford                       10:21.04
     1) Sarah Bomkamp 10      2) Taylor Rhodes 12
     3) Shelby Newton 9       4) Alyssa Torres 12
  5 Davie County                             10:25.38
     1) Kaitlyn Hutchins 12   2) Blakely Gantt 10
     3) Shelby Weatherman 10  4) Anna Mcbride 11
  6 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor                10:33.80
     1) Samantha Campanaro 12 2) Morgan Mcbride 10
     3) Megan Krivsky 9       4) Rhiannon Farney 10
  7 Southern Pines Pinecrest                 10:45.71
     1) Katie Hayes 10        2) Sarah Pressley 11
     3) Jaleigh Jensen 10     4) Hayden Rudd 11
  8 Raleigh Leesville Road                   10:54.86
     1) Meredith Hicks 12     2) Sarah Bigelow 10
     3) Kiera Quinn 12        4) Abby Davis 11
Section  2
  1 Cary Green Hope                           9:25.85   10
     1) Lauren Colberg 12     2) Erica Amatori 12
     3) Sarah Alexander 12    4) Jessica Rossabi 12
  2 Watauga                                   9:27.79    8
     1) Julia Roberts 12      2) Hailey Middlebrook 12
     3) Darby Middlebrook 11  4) Madison Harman 11
  3 Raleigh Broughton                         9:28.03    6
     1) Kyndal Boykin 12      2) Megan Sullivan 10
     3) Mattie Blue 11        4) Kayla Manring 12
  4 Charlotte Providence                      9:52.68    5
     1) Gina Daniel 11        2) Grace Sullivan 9
     3) Bianca Bishop 10      4) Arden Mattachini 12
  5 West Johnston                            10:00.49    3
     1) Dakota Foskey 12      2) Becca Meshaw 10
     3) Scarlett Beamon 12    4) Lauren Pollard 12
  6 Asheville TC Roberson                    10:05.23    2
     1) Anastasia Soule 9     2) Ashley Mull 12
     3) Brooke Gordon 11      4) Casey Greenwalt 10
  7 Southeast Raleigh                        10:07.37    1
     1) Charity Lackey 11     2) Brittney Williams 9
     3) Katey Greer 10        4) Kaylie Loyd 10
  8 West Forsyth                             10:12.91
     1) Kathryn Hayes 11      2) Kasey Skinner 12
     3) Jennifer Nogueira 12  4) Allison Price 10
  9 Winston-Salem Parkland                   10:18.98
     1) Danisha Wiggins 12    2) Stephanie Hucks 10
     3) Jordan Latham 11      4) Courtney Singleton 12


Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals           Points
=========================================================================
  1 Ariah Graham       12 Raleigh Wakefield     19-00.00     5.79m  10
  2 Darlene Girardeau  12 Hope Mills South View 18-07.50     5.67m   8
  3 Alexis Perry       12 Durham Jordan         17-11.75     5.48m   6
  4 Dejah Hayes        11 Western Guilford      17-08.75     5.40m   5
  5 Hannah Hensley     11 So. Pines Pinecrest   17-08.50     5.39m   4
  6 Cidni Ford         11 Raleigh Wakefield     17-06.25     5.34m   3
  7 Lakanya Legette    11 Charlotte Olympic     17-05.75     5.32m   2
  8 Felicia McCarthy   11 Matthews David Butler 17-03.75     5.27m   1
  9 Kaitlyn Barnes     12 Western Guilford      17-03.50     5.27m
 10 Deaga Smith        10 West Charlotte        16-07.50     5.06m
 11 Ila Mumford         9 W-S Parkland          16-06.25     5.03m
 12 Ama-Selina Tchume  10 Southeast Raleigh     16-05.50     5.01m
 13 Hannah Dunston      9 Knightdale            16-05.00     5.00m
 14 Charity Shaw       11 Southern Durham       16-04.75     4.99m
 15 Lekesha Ejindu     10 Greensboro Dudley     16-02.25     4.93m
 16 Desiree Fisher     12 Raleigh Wakefield     15-11.75     4.87m
 17 Kelsey Perry       10 Durham Jordan         15-09.25     4.80m
 18 Amara Bell         11 Southeast Raleigh     15-08.25     4.78m
 19 Madison Rayfield   12 East Forsyth          15-06.50     4.73m
 20 Quinetta Peters    12 Western Guilford      15-06.25     4.73m
 21 Joy Pulley         12 Southeast Raleigh     15-06.00     4.72m
 22 Shemiah Brooks     12 Southwest Guilford    15-06.00     4.72m
 23 Crystan Mclymore   12 Raleigh Millbrook     15-03.75     4.66m
 24 Angel Spencer      12 Harnett Central       15-00.00     4.57m

Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals           Points
=========================================================================
  1 Shemiah Brooks     12 Southwest Guilford    39-07.00    12.06m  10
  2 Achsah Brice       12 Greensboro Dudley     38-09.00    11.81m   8
  3 Cidni Ford         11 Raleigh Wakefield     37-03.25    11.36m   6
  4 Amber Flowers      12 Durham Jordan         36-10.75    11.24m   5
  5 Crystan Mclymore   12 Raleigh Millbrook     36-08.75    11.19m   4
  6 Darlene Girardeau  12 Hope Mills South View 36-05.25    11.10m   3
  7 Tyra Lea           11 Raleigh Wakefield     36-04.50    11.08m   2
  8 Dejah Hayes        11 Western Guilford      36-03.00    11.04m   1
  9 Liega Yates           Clayton               35-11.00    10.94m
 10 Kelsey Perry       10 Durham Jordan         34-11.50    10.65m
 11 Ila Mumford         9 W-S Parkland          34-08.00    10.56m
 12 Alexis Coates      12 Southeast Guilford    34-06.50    10.52m
 13 Quinetta Peters    12 Western Guilford      34-01.00    10.38m
 14 Angel Spencer      12 Harnett Central       33-04.50    10.17m
 15 Lekesha Ejindu     10 Greensboro Dudley     32-09.00     9.98m
 16 Taylor Griffin     11 Raleigh Wakefield     32-06.75     9.92m
 17 Anna Caudill       11 Winston-Salem Reynolds32-06.25     9.91m
 18 Katuisha Mannanova 11 Asheville TC Roberson 31-08.00     9.65m
 19 Alexis Davis       10 Matthews David Butler 31-02.75     9.51m
 -- Jasmine Bonapart   12 Charlotte Z.B. Vance    FOUL

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals           Points
=========================================================================
  1 Alexis Perry       12 Durham Jordan          5-06.00     1.67m  10
  2 Hannah Hensley     11 So. Pines Pinecrest    5-06.00     1.67m   8
  3 Keon Temple        12 Wake Forest-Rolesville 5-02.00     1.57m   6
  4 Mekayla Boswell    11 Davie County           5-02.00     1.57m   5
  5 Amara Bell         11 Southeast Raleigh      5-02.00     1.57m   4
  6 Anisia Starege     11 Asheville TC Roberson  5-02.00     1.57m   3
  7 Makaila Roberts     9 Winston-Salem Reagan   5-00.00     1.52m   2
  8 Jordyn Brown        9 Durham Jordan          5-00.00     1.52m   1
  9 Kaila Smith        11 Charlotte Ardrey Kell  4-10.00     1.47m
 10 Karly Gustafson    11 Fay. Terry Sanford     4-10.00     1.47m
 11 Gustell Preston    11 W-S Mount Tabor        4-10.00     1.47m
 12 Pelondria King     10 Western Guilford       4-08.00     1.42m
 12 Tara Trivette      12 Watauga                4-08.00     1.42m
 14 Quinetta Peters    12 Western Guilford       4-08.00     1.42

Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals           Points
=========================================================================
  1 Sydney White       12 East Forsyth          12-00.00     3.65m  10
  2 Rayna Yvars        11 Cary Green Hope       11-06.00     3.50m   8
  3 Audrey Diener      12 Apex                  11-00.00     3.35m   6
  4 Kristen Lee        11 Raleigh Wakefield     10-06.00     3.20m   5
  5 Elizabeth Rodes    12 Mooresville           10-06.00     3.20m   4
  6 Caroline Bell      11 W-S Mount Tabor       10-00.00     3.04m   3
  7 Lauren Kent        11 W-S Mount Tabor       10-00.00     3.04m   2
  8 Taylor Drummonds   11 Watauga                9-06.00     2.89m   1
  9 Callen Burril      12 Asheville AC Reynolds  9-00.00     2.74m
  9 Kenyon Hall        12 Watauga                9-00.00     2.74m
 11 Kristen Duncan     11 Clayton                8-06.00     2.59m
 12 Valerie Davis      11 Smithfield-Selma       8-06.00     2.59m
 -- Leigh Pearcy       10 W-S Mount Tabor          NH

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals           Points
=========================================================================
  1 Breanna Warren     11 Western Guilford      37-00.00    11.27m  10
  2 Imani Abraham      10 Greensboro Dudley     35-00.00    10.66m   8
  3 Brianna Heilsnis   11 Apex                  35-00.00    10.66m   6
  4 India Mcwhorter    11 Alexander Central     34-08.25    10.57m   5
  5 Regene Watson      11 Southern Durham       34-01.00    10.38m   4
  6 Onya Daye          12 Raleigh Millbrook     33-06.50    10.22m   3
  7 Jamese Lewis       11 Winston-Salem Reagan  32-06.75     9.92m   2
  8 Courtni Weaver     12 East Forsyth          31-08.50     9.66m   1
  9 Desiree Fisher     12 Raleigh Wakefield     30-07.75     9.34m
 10 Rayven Williams    10 Southeast Guilford    30-05.50     9.28m
 11 Jazzmine Phifer    10 Greensboro Smith      29-05.75     8.98m
 12 Tiffany Dunham      9 Southeast Raleigh     28-02.25     8.59m
MVP - Alexis Perry (Durham Jordan). - 1st 55 hurdles, high jump, 3rd in the long jump.

NCHSAA Press Release:

SOUTHEAST GUILFORD, KNIGHTDALE DEADLOCK FOR MEN'S CROWN;
WAKEFIELD ROLLS TO 4-A WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK TITLE

CHAPEL HILL-- Southeast Guilford and Knightdale finished in a dead heat for the men's team title Saturday night in the North Carolina High School Athletic Association 4-A indoor track and field championships at the Eddie Smith Arena on the campus of the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill.

The two teams finished in a tie for the top spot with 46 points in a tightly contested meet, just four points ahead of third place finisher Southeast Raleigh. Raleigh Enloe was fourth with 36 and Winston-Salem Mount Tabor fifth at 34. A total of 40 men's teams scored in the meet.

It went down to the last event, the four by 400 relay, and Knightdale won the race with Southeast Guilford placing third, just .38 seconds behind Fayetteville Jack Britt, to forge the tie.

Craig Engles, a senior at Pfafftown Reagan, was named the MVP of the men's meet. He crossed the finish line first in both the 1000 and 1600 and was sixth in the 3200.

Jonathan Addison of Enloe also captured a pair of individual state titles in field events by winning the high jump and long jump.

In the women's meet, Raleigh Wakefield, which won last year's winter track championship contested outdoors with the Eddie Smith Arena unavailable due to construction, rolled up 88 team points to more than double up the competition. Greensboro Dudley was second with 43, followed by Cary Green Hope (42), Durham Jordan (37) and Watauga (32). A total of 38 schools scored points in the women's championships.

Wakefield got championship performances from Jden Williams, who won the 55 meter dash; Tiana Patillo, who took first in the 500; and Ariah Graham, winner of the long jump.

Senior Alexis Perry of Jordan was the Most Valuable Performer of the meet, finishing first in both the 55 hurdles and the high jump and placing third in the long jump.


1-A/2-A/3-A RESULTS:

--BOYS --
 1) Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 42       2) NC Sch of Science & Math 39
 3) Waxhaw Marvin Ridge      37       4) Burlington Cummings      31
 5) Char. Berry Academy      28       6) Southern Guilford        21
 7) St. Pauls                20       8) Weddington               19
 8) Asheville                19      10) Wilson Beddingfield      18
11) Lexington                16      12) Granville Central        15
12) Jacksonville Northside   15      14) Rocky Mount              14
15) North Buncombe           10      15) Salisbury                10
15) Fay. Douglas Byrd        10      15) Hillsb. Cedar Ridge      10
15) South Brunswick          10      15) Eastern Alamance         10
21) North Forsyth             8      21) Overhills                 8
21) Kinston                   8      21) Jacksonville              8
25) China Grove JC Carson     6      25) North Pitt                6
25) Waxhaw Cuthbertson        6      25) Cameron Union Pines       6
25) West Henderson            6      30) Harrisburg Hickory Ridge  5
30) Currituck County          5      30) Morganton Freedom         5
30) Monroe                    5      30) Jacksonville White Oak    5
30) Concord Jay Robinson      5      30) Pamlico County            5
30) West Wilkes               5      38) Polk County               4
38) Erwin Triton              4      38) Mount Pleasant            4
38) South Granville           4      38) East Rowan                4
38) Northwest Cabarrus        4      44) Southern Nash             3
44) Monroe Piedmont           3      44) High Point TW Andrews     3
44) Winston-Salem Carver      3      48) South Johnston            2
48) Nash Central              2      50) Oxford JF Webb            1.5
50) Avery County              1.5    52) Northern Guilford         1
52) Morganton Patton          1      52) Wilson Fike               1
52) Kannapolis AL Brown       1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=============================================================
    Name             Year School                 Time  Points
=============================================================
Final 
  1 Tevin Hester       12 Granville Central      6.39   10
    (New 1A/2A/3A Meet Record)
    (Previous Record: 6.41 Darryl Williams, White Oak)
  2 James Drummond     11 Lexington              6.57    8
  3 Taris Jackson      12 Char. Berry Academy    6.58    6
  4 Brandon Little     12 Monroe                 6.58    5
  5 Brandon Mclean     11 Erwin Triton           6.69    4
  6 Ty Baker           12 Jacksonville White Oak 6.70    3
  7 Pj Anding          12 Jacksonville White Oak 6.73    2
  8 Jamarii Milliken   12 High Point TW Andrews  8.82    1

Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tevin Hester       12 Granville Central      6.41Q
  2 Taris Jackson      12 Char. Berry Academy    6.65q
  3 Brandon Mclean     11 Erwin Triton           6.71q
  4 Saban Nuw          11 West Henderson         6.86
  5 Elijah Hood        10 Charlotte Catholic     6.88

Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jamarii Milliken   12 High Point TW Andrews  6.60Q
  2 James Drummond     11 Lexington              6.64q
  3 Brandon Little     12 Monroe                 6.70q
  4 Ty Baker           12 Jacksonville White Oak 6.74q
  5 Pj Anding          12 Jacksonville White Oak 6.75q
  6 Samari Poulson     12 Cameron Union Pines    6.95

Boys 300 Meter Dash
==============================================================
    Name             Year School                Finals  Points
==============================================================
  1 Antonio Henderson  12 St. Pauls              35.90   10
  2 James Drummond     11 Lexington              35.91    8
  3 Kris Lordman       11 Asheville              36.27    6
  4 Tevin Hester       12 Granville Central      36.49    5
  5 Kyle McLendon      12 Southern Guilford      36.51    4
  6 Cary Littlejohn    12 Polk County            36.69    3
  7 Jayvonne Oneal     11 Wilson Beddingfield    36.72    2
  8 Wesley Tucker      12 Jacksonville           36.92    1
  9 Brandon Mclean     11 Erwin Triton           36.97
 10 Brandon Little     12 Monroe                 37.16
 11 Elijah Lloyd       12 Overhills              37.23
 12 Justin Titgen       9 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    37.25
 13 Justice Boykin     12 Fay. Douglas Byrd      37.34
 14 Jeremy Griffis      9 Burlington Cummings    37.37
 15 Alex Pilkington    11 North Johnston         37.37
 16 Tray Reed          10 Overhills              37.50
 17 Taris Jackson      12 Char. Berry Academy    37.65
 18 Mikal Polanco      12 Wilson Beddingfield    37.66
 19 Jmyle Williams     12 Jacksonville           37.71
 20 Ike Washington     12 Concord Cox Mill       37.80
 21 Shonterio Brown    12 St. Pauls              37.90
 22 Darrell McGill     12 Charlotte Harding      38.01
 23 Shaheed Swinson    12 Kinston                38.03
 24 Elijah Hood        10 Charlotte Catholic     38.04
 25 Will England       12 Northwest Cabarrus     38.13
 26 Samaj Street       11 Fayetteville Westover  38.29
 27 Andrew Shirley     12 Midway                 38.60
 28 Thomas Garner      12 Western Harnett        38.76
 29 Tristan Endaya     12 Hendersonville         38.80
 30 Jarvis Hunter      12 Jacksonville Northside 38.83
 31 Jaylen McCorkle    11 Fayetteville Westover  40.89
 -- Larry Gibson       12 Char. Berry Academy     DNF
 -- Montreze Hooker    12 Western Harnett         DNF

==============================================================
    Name             Year School                Finals  Points
==============================================================
Section  1
  1 Alex Pilkington    11 North Johnston         37.37
  2 Ike Washington     12 Concord Cox Mill       37.80
  3 Shonterio Brown    12 St. Pauls              37.90
  4 Jaylen McCorkle    11 Fayetteville Westover  40.89
Section  2
  1 Jeremy Griffis      9 Burlington Cummings    37.37
  2 Jmyle Williams     12 Jacksonville           37.71
  3 Darrell McGill     12 Charlotte Harding      38.01
  4 Elijah Hood        10 Charlotte Catholic     38.04
  5 Andrew Shirley     12 Midway                 38.60
Section  3
  1 Cary Littlejohn    12 Polk County            36.69    3
  2 Brandon Little     12 Monroe                 37.16
  3 Tray Reed          10 Overhills              37.50
  4 Will England       12 Northwest Cabarrus     38.13
  5 Tristan Endaya     12 Hendersonville         38.80
  6 Jarvis Hunter      12 Jacksonville Northside 38.83
Section  4
  1 Brandon Mclean     11 Erwin Triton           36.97
  2 Justin Titgen       9 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    37.25
  3 Justice Boykin     12 Fay. Douglas Byrd      37.34
  4 Taris Jackson      12 Char. Berry Academy    37.65
  5 Samaj Street       11 Fayetteville Westover  38.29
  6 Thomas Garner      12 Western Harnett        38.76
Section  5
  1 Kris Lordman       11 Asheville              36.27    6
  2 Kyle McLendon      12 Southern Guilford      36.51    4
  3 Jayvonne Oneal     11 Wilson Beddingfield    36.72    2
  4 Elijah Lloyd       12 Overhills              37.23
  5 Mikal Polanco      12 Wilson Beddingfield    37.66
 -- Larry Gibson       12 Char. Berry Academy     DNF
Section  6
  1 Antonio Henderson  12 St. Pauls              35.90   10
  2 James Drummond     11 Lexington              35.91    8
  3 Tevin Hester       12 Granville Central      36.49    5
  4 Wesley Tucker      12 Jacksonville           36.92    1
  5 Shaheed Swinson    12 Kinston                38.03
 -- Montreze Hooker    12 Western Harnett         DNF

Boys 500 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                   Year School                 Time    Points
=====================================================================
  1 Kris Lordman             11 Asheville             1:07.36   10
  2 Larry Gibson             12 Char. Berry Academy   1:07.42    8
  3 Matt Russell             12 Waxhaw Cuthbertson    1:07.46    6
  4 Patrick Owens            12 Wilson Beddingfield   1:07.55    5
  5 Frank Quarles            11 Fay. Douglas Byrd     1:07.93    4
  6 Chase Helton             12 Fay. Douglas Byrd     1:07.93    3
  7 Kyle McLendon            12 Southern Guilford     1:08.18    2
  8 Andy Conner              12 Polk County           1:08.26    1
  9 Rodie Shambley           12 Rocky Mount           1:08.34
 10 Jeremy Griffis            9 Burlington Cummings   1:09.26
 11 John Elwood              12 Northern Guilford     1:09.30
 12 Traevin Drayton-Ferguson 11 Char. Berry Academy   1:09.31
 13 Ian Harned               12 North Johnston        1:09.63
 14 Sean Nelson              11 Overhills             1:09.75
 15 Peter Ovendorf           12 Weddington            1:09.88
 16 Quentin Ridley           11 Overhills             1:10.53
 17 Ryan Bates               12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons 1:10.63
 18 Chase Stevens            11 Mitchell County       1:11.28
 19 Sam Johnson              12 South Brunswick       1:11.70
 20 Ishmael Bishop           12 Wilson Fike           1:11.73
 21 Thomas Garner            12 Western Harnett       1:11.95
 22 Timmy Hall               11 Kannapolis AL Brown   1:12.15
 23 Dylan Proctor            12 Southern Nash         1:13.26
 24 Gene Patterson           12 Gastonia Ashbrook     1:13.39
 25 Zach Bryant              12 West Henderson        1:14.81
 26 Xavier Adams             12 Jacksonville          1:16.38
 -- Jon Knight               10 Northern Guilford       DNF

=====================================================================
    Name                   Year School                 Time    Points
=====================================================================
Section  1
  1 Thomas Garner            12 Western Harnett       1:11.95
  2 Dylan Proctor            12 Southern Nash         1:13.26
  3 Xavier Adams             12 Jacksonville          1:16.38
Section  2
  1 Jeremy Griffis            9 Burlington Cummings   1:09.26
  2 Traevin Drayton-Ferguson 11 Char. Berry Academy   1:09.31
  3 Peter Ovendorf           12 Weddington            1:09.88
  4 Quentin Ridley           11 Overhills             1:10.53
  5 Chase Stevens            11 Mitchell County       1:11.28
  6 Sam Johnson              12 South Brunswick       1:11.70
Section  3
  1 Andy Conner              12 Polk County           1:08.26    1
  2 Ian Harned               12 North Johnston        1:09.63
  3 Sean Nelson              11 Overhills             1:09.75
  4 Gene Patterson           12 Gastonia Ashbrook     1:13.39
  5 Zach Bryant              12 West Henderson        1:14.81
 -- Jon Knight               10 Northern Guilford       DNF
Section  4
  1 Larry Gibson             12 Char. Berry Academy   1:07.42    8
  2 Matt Russell             12 Waxhaw Cuthbertson    1:07.46    6
  3 Frank Quarles            11 Fay. Douglas Byrd     1:07.93    4
  4 Kyle McLendon            12 Southern Guilford     1:08.18    2
  5 Rodie Shambley           12 Rocky Mount           1:08.34
  6 Timmy Hall               11 Kannapolis AL Brown   1:12.15
Section  5
  1 Kris Lordman             11 Asheville             1:07.36   10
  2 Patrick Owens            12 Wilson Beddingfield   1:07.55    5
  3 Chase Helton             12 Fay. Douglas Byrd     1:07.93    3
  4 John Elwood              12 Northern Guilford     1:09.30
  5 Ryan Bates               12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons 1:10.63
  6 Ishmael Bishop           12 Wilson Fike           1:11.73

Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Time    Points
================================================================
  1 David Keeler       12 Eastern Alamance       2:38.57   10
  2 Steve Stowe        10 North Forsyth          2:39.55    8
  3 Tommy Schotzinger  12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  2:40.28    6
  4 Ryan Bulger        11 Jacksonville Northside 2:41.75    5
  5 Alec Lane          11 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    2:43.62    4
  6 Mark Pietryka      12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  2:48.19    3
  7 Nicholas Futia     10 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    2:49.52    2
  8 John Elwood        12 Northern Guilford      2:52.12    1
  9 Paul Lilley        12 Rocky Mount            2:55.85
 10 George Corbin      11 Nash Central           2:56.75
 -- Chris Murphy       12 Ledford                  DNF
 -- John Crossley      11 West Carteret             DQ  Ran off track
 -- Jon Knight         10 Northern Guilford         DQ  Impeded runner

================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Time    Points
================================================================
Section  1
  1 David Keeler       12 Eastern Alamance       2:38.57   10
  2 Steve Stowe        10 North Forsyth          2:39.55    8
  3 Ryan Bulger        11 Jacksonville Northside 2:41.75    5
  4 Mark Pietryka      12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  2:48.19    3
  5 George Corbin      11 Nash Central           2:56.75
 -- Chris Murphy       12 Ledford                  DNF
 -- Jon Knight         10 Northern Guilford        DQ  Impeded runner
Section  2
  1 Tommy Schotzinger  12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  2:40.28    6
  2 Alec Lane          11 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    2:43.62    4
  3 Nicholas Futia     10 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    2:49.52    2
  4 John Elwood        12 Northern Guilford      2:52.12    1
  5 Paul Lilley        12 Rocky Mount            2:55.85
 -- John Crossley      11 West Carteret            DQ  Ran off track

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                  School                  Time    Points
================================================================
  1 Paul Lilley        12 Rocky Mount            4:31.28   10
  2 Steve Mulherin     12 NC Sch Science & Math  4:33.17    8
  3 Drew Buckley       12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    4:34.59    6
  4 Steven Phillips    12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  4:36.06    5
  5 Tommy Schotzinger  12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  4:36.99    4
  6 Nepolian Patel     11 Southern Nash          4:37.20    3
  7 Dominic Cunliffe   12 South Brunswick        4:37.47    2
  8 Jonathan Bivens    12 Weddington             4:40.03    1
  9 Zach Millsaps      12 Elkin                  4:41.43
 10 Blake Hollister    12 Pamlico County         4:41.74
 11 Matt Burns         11 Weddington             4:42.66
 12 Zach Boone          9 Mitchell County        4:42.88
 13 Tommy Connell         Brevard                4:42.93
 14 German Perez       12 North Lincoln          4:43.40
 15 Chris Murphy       12 Ledford                4:45.15
 16 Neegbeah Reeves    12 North Rowan            4:45.25
 17 Robert Baraldi     12 NC Sch Science & Math  4:46.48
 -- David Keeler       12 Eastern Alamance         DNF
================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Time    Points
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Nepolian Patel     11 Southern Nash          4:37.20    3
  2 Dominic Cunliffe   12 South Brunswick        4:37.47    2
  3 Jonathan Bivens    12 Weddington             4:40.03    1
  4 Blake Hollister    12 Pamlico County         4:41.74
  5 Matt Burns         11 Weddington             4:42.66
  6 Zach Boone          9 Mitchell County        4:42.88
  7 Tommy Connell         Brevard                4:42.93
  8 German Perez       12 North Lincoln          4:43.40
  9 Neegbeah Reeves    12 North Rowan            4:45.25

Section  2
  1 Paul Lilley        12 Rocky Mount            4:31.28   10
  2 Steve Mulherin     12 NC Sch Science & Math  4:33.17    8
  3 Drew Buckley       12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    4:34.59    6
  4 Steven Phillips    12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  4:36.06    5
  5 Tommy Schotzinger  12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  4:36.99    4
  6 Zach Millsaps      12 Elkin                  4:41.43
  7 Chris Murphy       12 Ledford                4:45.15
  8 Robert Baraldi     12 NC Sch Science & Math  4:46.48
 -- David Keeler       12 Eastern Alamance         DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Time    Points
================================================================
  1 Steve Mulherin     12 NC Sch Science & Math  9:42.19   10
  2 Levi Rolles        12 NC Sch Science & Math  9:42.40    8
  3 Eli Clevenger      12 North Buncombe         9:54.53    6
  4 Steven Phillips    12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  9:54.74    5
  5 Nick Tyrey         11 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  9:55.84    4
  6 Tanner Glackin     11 Weddington            10:02.77    3
  7 Denzel Jefferson   12 St. Pauls             10:04.74    2
  8 Noah Green         11 Morganton Patton      10:06.70    1
  9 Clifford Buck      11 Concord Jay Robinson  10:08.86
 10 Jacob Fink         11 China Grove JC Carson 10:09.60
 11 Mason Holt         11 Rocky Mount           10:09.64
 12 Brandon King       10 Mitchell County       10:09.76
 13 Chris Boyle        12 North Lincoln         10:10.77
 14 Justin Hendrick    12 NC Sch Science & Math 10:13.47
 15 Jose Navarette     12 Kannapolis AL Brown   10:14.50
 16 Andrew Fea         10 North Lincoln         10:15.30
 17 Patrick Wolf       12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons 10:16.44
 18 Brad Oden          12 East Rowan            10:17.73
 19 Travis Leppi       10 North Buncombe        10:19.03
 20 Luke Warner        11 Weddington            10:22.46
 21 Drew Buckley       12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge   10:22.70
 22 Tanis Baldwin       9 East Henderson        10:23.76
 23 Hunter Roark       11 Weddington            10:25.46
 24 Allen Worth        12 Asheville             10:33.23
 25 Nepolian Patel     11 Southern Nash         10:44.25
 -- Jt Booker          11 Jacksonville White Oak   DNF
 -- Paul Lilley        12 Rocky Mount              DNF

================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Time    Points
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Noah Green         11 Morganton Patton      10:06.70    1
  2 Jacob Fink         11 China Grove JC Carson 10:09.60
  3 Mason Holt         11 Rocky Mount           10:09.64
  4 Chris Boyle        12 North Lincoln         10:10.77
  5 Jose Navarette     12 Kannapolis AL Brown   10:14.50
  6 Andrew Fea         10 North Lincoln         10:15.30
  7 Brad Oden          12 East Rowan            10:17.73
  8 Travis Leppi       10 North Buncombe        10:19.03
  9 Luke Warner        11 Weddington            10:22.46
 10 Tanis Baldwin       9 East Henderson        10:23.76
 11 Allen Worth        12 Asheville             10:33.23
 12 Nepolian Patel     11 Southern Nash         10:44.25
 -- Jt Booker          11 Jacksonville White Oak   DNF
 -- Paul Lilley        12 Rocky Mount              DNF
Section  2
  1 Steve Mulherin     12 NC Sch Science & Math  9:42.19   10
  2 Levi Rolles        12 NC Sch Science & Math  9:42.40    8
  3 Eli Clevenger      12 North Buncombe         9:54.53    6
  4 Steven Phillips    12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  9:54.74    5
  5 Nick Tyrey         11 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  9:55.84    4
  6 Tanner Glackin     11 Weddington            10:02.77    3
  7 Denzel Jefferson   12 St. Pauls             10:04.74    2
  8 Clifford Buck      11 Concord Jay Robinson  10:08.86
  9 Brandon King       10 Mitchell County       10:09.76
 10 Justin Hendrick    12 NC Sch Science & Math 10:13.47
 11 Patrick Wolf       12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons 10:16.44
 12 Drew Buckley       12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge   10:22.70
 13 Hunter Roark       11 Weddington            10:25.46

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name             Year School                   Time  Points
===============================================================
Final
  1 Isaiah Moore       10 Burlington Cummings      7.48   10
  2 Thomas Jones II    11 Burlington Cummings      7.65    8
  3 Wesley Tucker      12 Jacksonville             7.68    6
  4 Aaron Sandifer     12 Harrisburg Hickory Ridge 7.90    5
  5 Retho Williams     12 Rocky Mount              7.95    4
  6 Richard Lu         12 NC Sch Science & Math    7.98    3
  7 Will England       12 Northwest Cabarrus       8.04    2
  8 Dashaun King       12 Wilson Beddingfield      8.15    1

Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Moore       10 Burlington Cummings      7.58Q
  2 Thomas Jones II    11 Burlington Cummings      7.72q
  3 Wesley Tucker      12 Jacksonville             7.85q
  4 Richard Lu         12 NC Sch Science & Math    8.24q
  5 Thomas Chandler    10 Currituck County        10.38

Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Will England       12 Northwest Cabarrus       8.15Q
  2 Aaron Sandifer     12 Harrisburg Hickory Ridge 8.15q
  3 Retho Williams     12 Rocky Mount              8.18q
  4 Dashaun King       12 Wilson Beddingfield      8.39q
  5 Kevin Little       12 South Iredell            8.47
  6 Breze Butler       12 Pamlico County          15.59

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                           Time    Points
===================================================================
  1 Wilson Beddingfield                             3:29.75   10
     1) Mikal Polanco 12            2) Jayvonne Oneal 11
     3) Dashaun King 12             4) Patrick Owens 12
  2 St. Pauls                                       3:33.34    8
     1) Shonterio Brown 12          2) Denzel Jefferson 12
     3) Corey Glover 12             4) Antonio Henderson 12
  3 Overhills                                       3:34.10    6
     1) Quentin Ridley 11           2) Dakwaun Moton 12
     3) Tray Reed 10                4) Sean Nelson 11
  4 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons                        3:37.32    5
     1) Stephen Boyle 11            2) Tommy Schotzinger 12
     3) Mark Pietryka 12            4) Ryan Bates 12
  5 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge                             3:37.98    4
     1) Nathan Spitler 12           2) William Cottrell 12
     3) Nicholas Futia 10           4) Alec Lane 11
  6 Weddington                                      3:38.02    3
     1) John Michael Davidson 12    2) Karim Habbal 12
     3) Cole Finch 12               4) Peter Ovendorf 12
  7 Nash Central                                    3:38.67    2
     1) Brian Williams 9            2) Tyler Williams 9
     3) Montez Taylor 10            4) Justin Williams 12
  8 Jacksonville                                    3:38.94    1
     1) Jmyle Williams 12           2) Xavier Adams 12
     3) Deonta Dickerson 11         4) Wesley Tucker 12
  9 Jacksonville White Oak                          3:39.13
     1) Pj Anding 12                2) Justin Fender 12
     3) Jordan Williams 12          4) Scottie Tamboro 12
 10 Southern Guilford                               3:39.65
     1) J'Myiah Vincent 10          2) Quinton Mitchell 12
     3) Kyle McLendon 12            4) Matt Colvin 12
 11 Polk County                                     3:40.18
     1) Cary Littlejohn 12          2) Kyle Whitson 11
     3) Jacob Collins 10            4) Andy Conner 12
 12 Waxhaw Cuthbertson                              3:40.71
     1) Ethan Good --               2) Chris Duchateau 10
     3) Josh Mabarak 10             4) Matt Russell 12
 13 South Brunswick                                 3:42.63
     1) Dominic Cunliffe 12         2) Chris Frye 12
     3) Bradley Phillips 12         4) Sam Johnson 12
 14 Charlotte Berry Academy                         3:42.72
     1) Traevin Drayton-Ferguson 11 2) Taris Jackson 12
     3) Dominick Harris 12          4) Larry Gibson 12
 15 West Henderson                                  3:43.00
     1) Kyle Vale --                2) Conor Kennedy 11
     3) Tyler Pederson 11           4) Zach Bryant 12
 16 Kannapolis AL Brown                             3:44.26
     1) Robert Pinkston 11          2) Johnny Hodge 11
     3) Max Chandler 11             4) Timmy Hall 11
 17 Rocky Mount                                     3:44.69
     1) Rodie Shambley 12           2) Chris Miller 11
     3) Drew Gorham 12              4) Dacor Wiggins 12
 -- Fayetteville Douglas Byrd                         DQ   Illegal contact
     1) Chase Helton 12             2) Daniel Lerner 12
     3) Justice Boykin 12           4) Frank Quarles 11
 -- Northern Guilford                                 DQ   Ran off track
     1) Malik Parker 11             2) Jon Knight 10
     3) Michael Klopp 9             4) John Elwood 12

===================================================================
    School                                           Time    Points
===================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jacksonville White Oak                          3:39.13
     1) Pj Anding 12                2) Justin Fender 12
     3) Jordan Williams 12          4) Scottie Tamboro 12
  2 Kannapolis AL Brown                             3:44.26
     1) Robert Pinkston 11          2) Johnny Hodge 11
     3) Max Chandler 11             4) Timmy Hall 11
Section  2
  1 Polk County                                     3:40.18
     1) Cary Littlejohn 12          2) Kyle Whitson 11
     3) Jacob Collins 10            4) Andy Conner 12
  2 Waxhaw Cuthbertson                              3:40.71
     1) Ethan Good --               2) Chris Duchateau 10
     3) Josh Mabarak 10             4) Matt Russell 12
  3 South Brunswick                                 3:42.63
     1) Dominic Cunliffe 12         2) Chris Frye 12
     3) Bradley Phillips 12         4) Sam Johnson 12
  4 West Henderson                                  3:43.00
     1) Kyle Vale --                2) Conor Kennedy 11
     3) Tyler Pederson 11           4) Zach Bryant 12
 -- Northern Guilford                                 DQ   Ran off track
     1) Malik Parker 11             2) Jon Knight 10
     3) Michael Klopp 9             4) John Elwood 12
Section  3
  1 St. Pauls                                       3:33.34    8
     1) Shonterio Brown 12          2) Denzel Jefferson 12
     3) Corey Glover 12             4) Antonio Henderson 12
  2 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons                        3:37.32    5
     1) Stephen Boyle 11            2) Tommy Schotzinger 12
     3) Mark Pietryka 12            4) Ryan Bates 12
  3 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge                             3:37.98    4
     1) Nathan Spitler 12           2) William Cottrell 12
     3) Nicholas Futia 10           4) Alec Lane 11
  4 Weddington                                      3:38.02    3
     1) John Michael Davidson 1     2) Karim Habbal 12
     3) Cole Finch 12               4) Peter Ovendorf 12
  5 Southern Guilford                               3:39.65
     1) J'Myiah Vincent 10          2) Quinton Mitchell 12
     3) Kyle McLendon 12            4) Matt Colvin 12
  6 Rocky Mount                                     3:44.69
     1) Rodie Shambley 12           2) Chris Miller 11
     3) Drew Gorham 12              4) Dacor Wiggins 12
Section  4
  1 Wilson Beddingfield                             3:29.75   10
     1) Mikal Polanco 12            2) Jayvonne Oneal 11
     3) Dashaun King 12             4) Patrick Owens 12
  2 Overhills                                       3:34.10    6
     1) Quentin Ridley 11           2) Dakwaun Moton 12
     3) Tray Reed 10                4) Sean Nelson 11
  3 Nash Central                                    3:38.67    2
     1) Brian Williams 9            2) Tyler Williams 9
     3) Montez Taylor 10            4) Justin Williams 12
  4 Jacksonville                                    3:38.94    1
     1) Jmyle Williams 12           2) Xavier Adams 12
     3) Deonta Dickerson 11         4) Wesley Tucker 12
  5 Charlotte Berry Academy                         3:42.72
     1) Traevin Drayton-Ferguso     2) Taris Jackson 12
     3) Dominick Harris 12          4) Larry Gibson 12
 -- Fayetteville Douglas Byrd                         DQ  Illegal contact
     1) Chase Helton 12             2) Daniel Lerner 12
     3) Justice Boykin 12           4) Frank Quarles 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==============================================================
    School                                      Finals  Points
==============================================================
  1 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons                   8:15.80   10
    (New 1A/2A/3A Meet Record)
    (Previous Record: 8:17.58 Eastern Alamance 2010)
     1) Mark Pietryka 12       2) Nick Tyrey 11
     3) Patrick Wolf 12        4) Tommy Schotzinger 12
  2 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge                        8:21.40    8
     1) Carter Pennington 11   2) Kendon Corbett 11
     3) Nicholas Futia 10      4) Alec Lane 11
  3 NC School of Science & Math                8:21.52    6
     1) Levi Rolles 12         2) Robert Baraldi 12
     3) Chris Panuski 11       4) Steve Mulherin 12
  4 West Henderson                             8:21.59    5
     1) Sean Rapp 12           2) Joe Chapman 10
     3) Conor Kennedy 11       4) Zach Bryant 12
  5 Weddington                                 8:29.85    4
     1) Luke Warner 11         2) Matt Burns 11
     3) Jonathan Bivens 12     4) Tanner Glackin 11
  6 Fayetteville Douglas Byrd                  8:35.55    3
     1) Daniel Lerner 12       2) Frank Quarles 11
     3) Khadir Achraf 10       4) Chase Helton 12
  7 Overhills                                  8:36.34    2
     1) Sean Nelson 11         2) Jeffrey Hood 10
     3) Quentin Ridley 11      4) Sidney Carrier 10
  8 Kannapolis AL Brown                        8:36.91    1
     1) Jose Navarette 12      2) Max Chandler 11
     3) Johnny Hodge 11        4) Timmy Hall 11
  9 West Carteret                              8:44.28
     1) James Council 12       2) John Crossley 11
     3) John Michael Harris 10 4) Steven Tulevich 9
 10 Northern Guilford                          8:44.60
     1) Jon Knight 10          2) Michael Elwood 10
     3) Michael Klopp 9        4) John Elwood 12
 11 Mitchell County                            8:51.33
     1) Luke Deyton 11         2) Chase Stevens 11
     3) Brandon King 10        4) Zach Boone 9
 12 Concord Jay Robinson                       8:52.29
     1) Clifford Buck 11       2) Jackson Deese 12
     3) Landon Sellers 11      4) Sheridan Mccann 10
 13 Waxhaw Cuthbertson                         8:55.27
     1) David Moll             2) Cole Bernard 10
     3) Matt Russell 12        4) Zach Denson 11
 14 Charlotte Catholic                         8:55.68
     1) Ian Flyke 12           2) Evan Georges 10
     3) Matthew Phillips 11    4) Jeb Roberts 11
 15 Concord Cox Mill                           9:03.92
     1) Nick Kostick --        2) Stephen Larson 10
     3) Teague Grewell 10      4) Aj Siersma 10
 16 Jacksonville White Oak                     9:07.75
     1) Jt Booker 11           2) Josh Walton --
     3) Zak Cook 12            4) Justin Fender 12
 17 Havelock                                   9:12.47
     1) Ethan Feldt 11         2) Daniel Masterson 12
     3) Eddie Gillespie 12     4) David Garvey 12

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
   Name            Year School                  Finals           Points
=======================================================================
 1 Isaiah Moore      10 Burlington Cummings   22-02.75     6.77m  10
     21-10  21-07.75  21-09.75  22-00.25  22-02.75  21-10.50

 2 Sheldon Grady     12 Kinston               21-07.25     6.58m   8
     FOUL  21-07.25  20-00.75  21-04.50  20-06.25  18-10.75

 3 Michael Zimmerman 11 Char. Berry Academy   21-04.50     6.51m   6
     20-10.50  20-11.25  20-03  21-04.50  FOUL  FOUL

 4 Matt Colvin       12 Southern Guilford     21-00.50     6.41m   5
     20-06.75  21-00.25  20-02.50  21-00.50  20-07.75  FOUL

 5 Raykwon Torrence  10 East Rowan            20-11.25     6.38m   4
     19-08.25  20-03.50  20-09.50  20-01.50  20-11.25  20-02.50

 6 Madison Mills     12 Winston-Salem Carver  20-09.75     6.34m   3
     19-10.75  18-09.75  20-09.75  FOUL  19-07.25  20-08

 7 Quentin Williams  11 South Johnston        20-05.25     6.22m   2
     19-08  19-03.50  19-08.75  19-02.25  20-05.25  20-04

 8 Saban Nuw         11 West Henderson        20-01.75     6.14m   1
     19-05.75  19-11.50  20-01.75  19-03  FOUL  FOUL

 9 Rasheed Dixon     12 North Pitt            19-04.50     5.90m
     FOUL  17-00.50  18-09.50  16-09.50  19-04.50  18-01.25

10 Aaron Butler      11 North Pitt            18-07.50     5.67m
     FOUL  18-07.50  18-07.25


Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================
   Name            Year School                 Finals           Points
======================================================================
 1 Matt Colvin       12 Southern Guilford     45-06.25    13.87m  10
     43-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  45-03.50  43-11  45-06.25

 2 Michael Zimmerman 11 Char. Berry Academy   43-03.75    13.20m   8
     43-02.50  40-11.25  40-05  FOUL  41-08.50  43-03.75

 3 Reggie Hines      12 North Pitt            42-05.50    12.94m   6
     40-11.25  40-08.50  42-05.50  40-04.25  42-01.25  42-05

 4 Emmanuel Wright   12 Morganton Freedom     41-06.25    12.65m   5
     41-05.25  41-06.25  40-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  38-11

 5 Mario Thorpe      11 South Granville       41-05.00    12.62m   4
     41-05  39-11.50  41-04  40-10.50  39-09.50  FOUL

 6 Noah Tyson         9 Asheville             40-01.00    12.21m   3
     FOUL  40-01  39-06  FOUL  39-11  39-03

Boys High Jump
=====================================================================
   Name           Year School                  Finals          Points
=====================================================================
 1 William Brown    12 Salisbury              6-06.00    1.98m  10
 2 Cole Finch       12 Weddington             6-04.00    1.93m   8
 3 Spencer Walden   12 Cameron Union Pines    6-04.00    1.93m   6
 4 Cody Aarestad    12 Currituck County       6-04.00    1.93m   5
 5 Darrow Goff      12 NC Sch Science & Math  6-04.00    1.93m   4
 6 Isaiah Moore     10 Burlington Cummings    6-02.00    1.87m   3
 7 Jeffrey Bumpass  12 Oxford JF Webb         6-00.00    1.82m   1.5
 7 Alex Villanueva  12 Avery County           6-00.00    1.82m   1.5
 8 Khandler Kimber  10 North Rowan            6-00.00    1.82m
 9 Kris Lordman     11 Asheville              5-10.00    1.77m
10 Tiquan McLean    12 High Point TW Andrews  5-10.00    1.77m
11 Shaheed Swinson  12 Kinston                5-08.00    1.72m
11 Ben Peterson     11 Cameron Union Pines    5-08.00    1.72m
-- Saban Nuw        11 West Henderson           NH
-- Jaylan Sneed     12 Goldsboro Rosewood       NH
-- Nathan Tyson      9 Asheville                NH

Boys Pole Vault
============================================================================
   Name                  Year School                  Finals          Points
============================================================================
 1 Ethan Smith             11 Hillsb. Cedar Ridge    14-06.00    4.41m  10
 2 Ronny Franklin          12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    14-00.00    4.26m   8
 3 Eric Deoliviera         12 Pamlico County         13-06.00    4.11m   5
 3 Taylor Bowers           12 Concord Jay Robinson   13-06.00    4.11m   5
 3 Matt Layne              11 West Wilkes            13-06.00    4.11m   5
 6 David Clouse            12 Monroe Piedmont        13-00.00    3.96m   3
 7 Josh Marco              12 Northwest Cabarrus     13-00.00    3.96m   2
 8 Ian West                 9 Wilson Fike            13-00.00    3.96m   1
 9 Caleb Cranfield         10 West Rowan             12-06.00    3.81m
10 Patrick (Ricky) Donahue 12 Goldsboro Rosewood     12-06.00    3.81m
11 Drew Miller             11 East Rowan             12-06.00    3.81m
12 Lucas Perrine           12 North Buncombe         12-06.00    3.81m
13 Marshall Shank           9 East Rowan             12-00.00    3.65m
13 Michael Walker          12 North Forsyth          12-00.00    3.65m
15 Isaiah Henderson        11 Maiden High            12-00.00    3.65m
15 William Hitzhusen       12 Jacksonville White Oak 12-00.00    3.65m
17 Hunter Billington       11 Hickory St. Stephens   12-00.00    3.65m
18 Jose San Miguel         11 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  12-00.00    3.65m
19 Dustin Triplett         12 Wilkes Central         11-06.00    3.50m
20 Julian Fogel             9 Jacksonville White Oak 11-00.00    3.35m
-- Russell Langley         11 Nash Central              NH
-- Jonathan Spitler        10 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge       NH
-- Ryan Talley             12 Eastern Alamance          NH

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
   Name            Year School                  Finals           Points
=======================================================================
 1 James Rowland     11 Jacksonville Northside 52-03.50    15.93m  10
 2 Colin Minor       10 South Brunswick        50-10.50    15.50m   8
 3 Myquon Stout      10 China Grove JC Carson  49-05.75    15.08m   6
 4 Matt Townsend     12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    48-01.50    14.66m   5
 5 Colby Miller      12 Mount Pleasant         48-01.00    14.65m   4
 6 Logan Pressley    12 North Buncombe         47-09.75    14.57m   3
 7 Jalen Turner      12 High Point TW Andrews  47-02.75    14.39m   2
 8 Corey Wilson      11 North Buncombe         46-01.25    14.05m   1
 9 Demetrius West    11 Salemburg Lakewood     45-10.50    13.98m
10 Kyle Trevor       12 Wilson James B Hunt Jr 45-05.25    13.84m
11 Mateius Brown     10 Western Harnett        44-06.00    13.56m
12 Marques Williams  12 Farmville Central      43-03.50    13.19m
13 Donavann Thornton 12 South Johnston         42-00.50    12.81m
14 Casey Padgett     12 East Rowan             41-11.00    12.77m
15 Antonio Shepard   12 North Pitt             41-04.75    12.61m
-- Victor Campbell   12 Jacksonville Northside   FOUL
MVP - Isaiah Moore, Burlington Cummings (sophomore).


-- GIRLS 1-A/2-A/3-A --

 1) Burlington Cummings      53       2) North Buncombe            49
 3) Monroe                   46       4) Waxhaw Cuthbertson        37
 5) West Carteret            36       6) Waxhaw Marvin Ridge       26
 7) Ral. Cardinal Gibbons    22       8) Granville Central         18
 9) Overhills                15       9) Wilson Beddingfield       15
11) North Rowan              13      12) Hendersonville            11
12) High Point TW Andrews    11      12) South Johnston            11
15) North Lincoln            10      15) West Wilkes               10
15) McMichael, Dalton        10      15) Wilson Fike               10
19) Northern Guilford         8      19) Black Mountain Owen        8
19) South Brunswick           8      22) Polk County                7
22) Weddington                7      22) South Granville            7
25) Southern Nash             6      25) Jacksonville               6
25) Concord Jay Robinson      6      28) Wendell Corinth Holders    5
28) North Pitt                5      28) Havelock                   5
28) Wilkes Central            5      28) North Stokes               5
28) Erwin Triton              5      28) Hillsb. Cedar Ridge        5
35) Concord Cox Mill          4      35) Burlington Williams        4
35) NC Sch. of Science & Math 4      35) Kannapolis AL Brown        4
35) Ledford                   4      35) Harrisburg Hickory Ridge   4
35) Kinston                   4      42) Winston-Salem Prep Academy 3
42) Fayetteville Douglas Byrd 3      44) Southwest Edgecombe        2
44) Swansboro                 2      44) North Lenoir               2
44) West Davidson             2      48) Asheville                  1
48) West Henderson            1      48) Fayetteville Westover      1
48) Statesville               1      48) Rocky Mount                1

Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================
    Name            Year School                 Time   Pts
==========================================================
Finals
  1 Paisley Simmons   11 High Point TW Andrews  7.17   10
  2 Briana Haith      12 Granville Central      7.21    8
  3 Chelsea Darden    12 Wilson Beddingfield    7.29    6
  4 Raven Covington   12 Waxhaw Cuthbertson     7.37    5
  5 Reneazia Collins  10 Monroe                 7.38    4
  6 Jazman Richardson 12 Winston-Salem Prep     7.41    3
  7 Adrian Roberson   12 North Pitt             7.45    2
  8 Qizeah Jackson    10 Fayetteville Westover  7.47    1

Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Paisley Simmons   11 High Point TW Andrews  7.29Q
  2 Qizeah Jackson    10 Fayetteville Westover  7.42q
  3 Tori Elliott      12 Concord Cox Mill       7.53  7.529
  4 Kylie Mcmillan     9 Southern Guilford      7.53  7.530
  5 Shanica Johnson   11 Burlington Williams    7.56
  6 Christa Landy     12 West Rowan             7.58
  7 Brionna Elam      10 Southern Guilford      7.85

Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Briana Haith      12 Granville Central      7.27Q
  2 Reneazia Collins  10 Monroe                 7.37q
  3 Jazman Richardson 12 Winston-Salem Prep     7.46q
  4 Julice Crowder    10 Monroe                 7.58
  5 Talvanisha Lawing 11 Kannapolis AL Brown    7.74
  6 Toya Anding       10 Jacksonville White Oak 7.97
  7 Tionna Edwards    12 North Pitt             8.01

Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Darden    12 Wilson Beddingfield    7.38Q
  2 Raven Covington   12 Waxhaw Cuthbertson     7.44q
  3 Adrian Roberson   12 North Pitt             7.49q
  4 Jaleesa Smoot      9 Salisbury              7.59
  5 Sarah Whitman     12 Erwin Triton           7.60
  6 Erica Lindsey     12 Jacksonville White Oak 7.84
  7 Anassa Thompson   10 North Pitt             7.97

Girls 300 Meter Dash
=============================================================
    Name             Year School                Time   Points
=============================================================
  1 Briana Haith       12 Granville Central     39.81   10
  2 Janieyah Collins   12 Monroe                40.25    8
  3 RoDaijah Faucette  11 Burlington Cummings   40.81    6
  4 Chelsea Darden     12 Wilson Beddingfield   41.24    5
  5 Tori Elliott       12 Concord Cox Mill      41.62    4
  6 Reneazia Collins   10 Monroe                41.76    3
  7 Naomi Alston       12 Fay. Douglas Byrd     42.21    2
  8 Paisley Simmons    11 High Point TW Andrews 42.69    1
  9 Sarai Hayes        11 Valdese Draughn       42.74
 10 Jaleesa Smoot       9 Salisbury             42.94
 11 Christa Landy      12 West Rowan            43.13
 12 Tatyana Glasgow    11 Jacksonville          43.19
 13 Qizeah Jackson     10 Fayetteville Westover 43.28
 14 Maya Grier          9 Char. Berry Academy   43.29
 15 Tanazia Owens      11 Charlotte Harding     43.70
 16 Jazman Richardson  12 Winston-Salem Prep    43.70
 17 Jessica McMillian  11 South Granville       43.83
 18 Shanica Johnson    11 Burlington Williams   44.01
 19 Raven Hamilton     11 Southern Guilford     44.10
 20 Katherine Schwalen 12 Currituck County      44.31
 21 Tamilia Wright      9 Burlington Williams   44.41
 22 Leah Deberry       10 Havelock              44.67
 23 Taylor Berry       12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge   45.00
 24 Julice Crowder     10 Monroe                45.55
 25 Maya Evans         11 Wilson Fike           47.77

=============================================================
    Name             Year School                Time   Points
=============================================================
Section  1
  1 Jessica McMillian  11 South Granville       43.83
  2 Leah Deberry       10 Havelock              44.67
  3 Maya Evans         11 Wilson Fike           47.77
Section  2
  1 Paisley Simmons    11 High Point TW Andrews 42.69    1
  2 Sarai Hayes        11 Valdese Draughn       42.74
  3 Jazman Richardson  12 Winston-Salem Prep    43.70
  4 Raven Hamilton     11 Southern Guilford     44.10
  5 Katherine Schwale  12 Currituck County      44.31
  6 Taylor Berry       12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge   45.00
Section  3
  1 Christa Landy      12 West Rowan            43.13
  2 Tanazia Owens      11 Charlotte Harding     43.70
  3 Shanica Johnson    11 Burlington Williams   44.01
  4 Tamilia Wright      9 Burlington Williams   44.41
  5 Julice Crowder     10 Monroe                45.55
Section  4
  1 Reneazia Collins   10 Monroe                41.76    3
  2 Jaleesa Smoot       9 Salisbury             42.94
  3 Tatyana Glasgow    11 Jacksonville          43.19
  4 Qizeah Jackson     10 Fayetteville Westover 43.28
  5 Maya Grier          9 Char. Berry Academy   43.29
Section  5
  1 Briana Haith       12 Granville Central     39.81   10
  2 Janieyah Collins   12 Monroe                40.25    8
  3 RoDaijah Faucette  11 Burlington Cummings   40.81    6
  4 Chelsea Darden     12 Wilson Beddingfield   41.24    5
  5 Tori Elliott       12 Concord Cox Mill      41.62    4
  6 Naomi Alston       12 Fay. Douglas Byrd     42.21    2

Girls 500 Meter Dash
==============================================================
    Name             Year School                Finals  Points
==============================================================
  1 Sage Proffitt      12 North Buncombe       1:17.53   10
  2 Francesca Evans    12 Burlington Cummings  1:17.97    8
  3 Maya Evans         11 Wilson Fike          1:19.14    6
  4 Sarah Whitman      12 Erwin Triton         1:19.19    5
  5 Nikolete Hurrinus  10 Waxhaw Cuthbertson   1:19.58    4
  6 Rebecca Elliott    12 Polk County          1:20.33    3
  7 Abigail Bost       12 Burlington Williams  1:21.19    2
  8 Delaney Dunkley    10 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge  1:21.66    1
  9 Tanazia Owens      11 Charlotte Harding    1:21.96
 10 Kathleen Maher     10 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge  1:21.99
 11 Allison Fox        12 North Buncombe       1:22.44
 12 Phylissa Greeley   10 Charlotte Catholic   1:23.77
 13 Taylor Berry       12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge  1:23.83
 14 Kestrel Allawos     9 Asheville            1:25.04
 15 Valerie Walker     10 Lawndale Burns       1:25.47
 16 Imani Stewart      11 Black Mountain Owen  1:25.53
 17 Holly Gaines       12 Chatham Central      1:25.80
 18 Morgan Dale        10 Black Mountain Owen  1:26.95

==============================================================
    Name             Year School                 Time   Points
==============================================================
Section  1
  1 Phylissa Greeley   10 Charlotte Catholic   1:23.77
  2 Taylor Berry       12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge  1:23.83
  3 Kestrel Allawos     9 Asheville            1:25.04
  4 Valerie Walker     10 Lawndale Burns       1:25.47
  5 Imani Stewart      11 Black Mountain Owen  1:25.53
  6 Morgan Dale        10 Black Mountain Owen  1:26.95
Section  2
  1 Abigail Bost       12 Burlington Williams  1:21.19    2
  2 Delaney Dunkley    10 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge  1:21.66    1
  3 Tanazia Owens      11 Charlotte Harding    1:21.96
  4 Kathleen Maher     10 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge  1:21.99
  5 Allison Fox        12 North Buncombe       1:22.44
  6 Holly Gaines       12 Chatham Central      1:25.80
Section  3
  1 Sage Proffitt      12 North Buncombe       1:17.53   10
  2 Francesca Evans    12 Burlington Cummings  1:17.97    8
  3 Maya Evans         11 Wilson Fike          1:19.14    6
  4 Sarah Whitman      12 Erwin Triton         1:19.19    5
  5 Nikolete Hurrinus  10 Waxhaw Cuthbertson   1:19.58    4
  6 Rebecca Elliott    12 Polk County          1:20.33    3

Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Time    Points
================================================================
  1 Emily Vance        10 Overhills              3:08.46   10
  2 Katie Cease        11 West Carteret          3:08.89    8
  3 Alyssa Lashway     12 Concord Jay Robinson   3:10.56    6
  4 Alden Kessenich    10 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    3:11.46    5
  5 Jentzen Jones      12 Wilson Fike            3:11.94    4
  6 Samiiah Wilson     11 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  3:12.45    3
  7 Blake Dodge        10 West Carteret          3:13.06    2
  8 Rachel Bartolomeo  10 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  3:13.65    1
  9 Hunter Latimer     12 Gray Stone Day         3:14.10
 10 Carmen Hilliard    11 South Brunswick        3:14.12
 11 Olivia Lowman      11 Fay. Douglas Byrd      3:16.63
 12 April Sherlin      11 Overhills              3:16.63
 13 Elizabeth Lackey   11 Hendersonville         3:17.28
 14 Brittany Fritz     12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    3:19.26
 15 Kelly Erickson     12 West Carteret          3:19.64
 16 Maddie Wyatt       10 Ledford                3:20.51
 17 Caitlin Potter     10 North Lincoln          3:20.51
 18 Courtney Waterbury 12 Swansboro              3:21.31
 19 Alicia Tapp        12 Concord Cox Mill       3:22.66
 20 Ashley Sloup       10 South Brunswick        3:22.94
 21 Emily Latimer      11 Currituck County       3:23.14
 22 Illa Jones         12 Gray Stone Day         3:23.17
 23 Nicole Pappalardo  12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    3:23.76
 24 Megan Cuomo        12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  3:24.31
 25 Lexie Petty         9 Kannapolis AL Brown    3:25.25
 26 Jenna Louis         9 Waxhaw Cuthbertson     3:25.32
 27 Caroline Mcleod    10 Gray Stone Day         3:26.20
 28 Makaela Davidson   11 Weddington             3:28.74
 -- Brenna Kate Grass  11 Swansboro               DNF

================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Time    Points
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Olivia Lowman      11 Fay. Douglas Byrd      3:16.63
  2 Elizabeth Lackey   11 Hendersonville         3:17.28
  3 Kelly Erickson     12 West Carteret          3:19.64
  4 Maddie Wyatt       10 Ledford                3:20.51
  5 Caitlin Potter     10 North Lincoln          3:20.51
  6 Alicia Tapp        12 Concord Cox Mill       3:22.66
  7 Emily Latimer      11 Currituck County       3:23.14
  8 Lexie Petty         9 Kannapolis AL Brown    3:25.25
  9 Jenna Louis         9 Waxhaw Cuthbertson     3:25.32
 10 Caroline Mcleod    10 Gray Stone Day         3:26.20
Section  2                                          
  1 Jentzen Jones      12 Wilson Fike            3:11.94    4
  2 Rachel Bartolomeo  10 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  3:13.65    1
  3 April Sherlin      11 Overhills              3:16.63
  4 Brittany Fritz     12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    3:19.26
  5 Courtney Waterbury 12 Swansboro              3:21.31
  6 Ashley Sloup       10 South Brunswick        3:22.94
  7 Illa Jones         12 Gray Stone Day         3:23.17
  8 Makaela Davidson   11 Weddington             3:28.74
 -- Brenna Kate Grass  11 Swansboro                DNF
Section  3                                           
  1 Emily Vance        10 Overhills              3:08.46   10
  2 Katie Cease        11 West Carteret          3:08.89    8
  3 Alyssa Lashway     12 Concord Jay Robinson   3:10.56    6
  4 Alden Kessenich    10 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    3:11.46    5
  5 Samiiah Wilson     11 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  3:12.45    3
  6 Blake Dodge        10 West Carteret          3:13.06    2
  7 Hunter Latimer     12 Gray Stone Day         3:14.10
  8 Carmen Hilliard    11 South Brunswick        3:14.12
  9 Nicole Pappalardo  12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    3:23.76
 10 Megan Cuomo        12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  3:24.31

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Time    Points
================================================================
  1 Blake Dodge        10 West Carteret          5:09.54   10
  2 Carmen Hilliard    11 South Brunswick        5:09.57    8
  3 Allie Castro       10 North Lincoln          5:18.67    6
  4 Laney Browder      11 Wilkes Central         5:19.93    5
  5 Katarina Ruehl     11 North Buncombe         5:20.55    4
  6 Madison Simmons    11 Waxhaw Cuthbertson     5:24.46    3
  7 Morgan Garrett      9 Weddington             5:29.09    2
  8 Caitlyn Colo       12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    5:33.06    1
  9 Kirsten Parries    10 Mount Airy             5:34.11
 10 Jentzen Jones      12 Wilson Fike            5:34.91
 11 Natalie Andrejchak  9 Concord Jay Robinson   5:37.77
 12 Callie Wynn        10 West Davidson          5:41.85
 13 Emily Reeves       12 North Buncombe         5:42.53
 14 Katie Magee        11 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  5:42.55
 15 Erica Boles        12 West Stokes            5:52.58

================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Time    Points
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Caitlyn Colo       12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    5:33.06    1
  2 Kirsten Parries    10 Mount Airy             5:34.11
  3 Natalie Andrejchak  9 Concord Jay Robinson   5:37.77
  4 Callie Wynn        10 West Davidson          5:41.85
  5 Emily Reeves       12 North Buncombe         5:42.53
  6 Katie Magee        11 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  5:42.55
  7 Erica Boles        12 West Stokes            5:52.58
Section  2
  1 Blake Dodge        10 West Carteret          5:09.54   10
  2 Carmen Hilliard    11 South Brunswick        5:09.57    8
  3 Allie Castro       10 North Lincoln          5:18.67    6
  4 Laney Browder      11 Wilkes Central         5:19.93    5
  5 Katarina Ruehl     11 North Buncombe         5:20.55    4
  6 Madison Simmons    11 Waxhaw Cuthbertson     5:24.46    3
  7 Morgan Garrett      9 Weddington             5:29.09    2
  8 Jentzen Jones      12 Wilson Fike            5:34.91

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================      
    Name              Year School                  Finals  Points      
=================================================================
  1 Mary Grace Doggett  10 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons 11:36.58   10         
  2 Katarina Ruehl      11 North Buncombe        11:37.40    8         
  3 Madison Simmons     11 Waxhaw Cuthbertson    11:41.23    6         
  4 Arden Vessie         9 Corinth Holders       11:41.61    5         
  5 Allie Castro        10 North Lincoln         11:44.19    4         
  6 Mallary Price       11 Weddington            11:48.33    3         
  7 Emily Vance         10 Overhills             12:05.54    2         
  8 Anne Worth           9 Asheville             12:05.65    1         
  9 Krista Rosenquest   11 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons 12:07.19              
 10 April Sherlin       11 Overhills             12:11.85              
 11 Patricia Callison   10 North Buncombe        12:15.00              
 12 Abby Verchick        9 Cameron Union Pines   12:15.28              
 13 Caitlyn Colo        12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge   12:16.54              
 14 Paige Smith         12 Eastern Randolph      12:19.50              
 15 Paige Shook         10 North Buncombe        12:20.08              
 16 Callie Wynn         10 West Davidson         12:23.99              
 17 Brenna Kate Grass   11 Swansboro             12:35.10              
 18 Cassidy Milosh      12 West Carteret         12:35.33              
 19 Brianna Kapheim      9 Weddington            12:36.61              
 20 Michaela Williams   10 Nash Central          12:38.35              
 21 Kierstin Cogdell    12 Weddington            12:38.64              
 22 Savannah Fornshell  12 North Lincoln         12:39.42              
 23 Catherine Hollister 12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons 12:44.34              
 24 Erin Brooks         11 Hendersonville        12:45.06              
 25 Emma Gomez           9 West Carteret         12:50.43              
 26 Taylor Reardon      11 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge   12:55.08              
 27 Erica Boles         12 West Stokes           13:07.13              
 28 Morgan Ellis        11 North Lincoln         13:08.90              
 29 Ruby Lauman          9 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge   13:12.87              
 30 Natalie Tresslar    12 Kannapolis AL Brown   13:26.01              
 31 Courtney Waterbury  12 Swansboro             13:36.26              
 -- Laney Browder       11 Wilkes Central           DNF

=================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals  Points
=================================================================
Section  1
  1 Callie Wynn         10 West Davidson         12:23.99
  2 Kierstin Cogdell    12 Weddington            12:38.64
  3 Savannah Fornshell  12 North Lincoln         12:39.42
  4 Catherine Hollister 12 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons 12:44.34
  5 Erin Brooks         11 Hendersonville        12:45.06
  6 Emma Gomez           9 West Carteret         12:50.43
  7 Taylor Reardon      11 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge   12:55.08
  8 Morgan Ellis        11 North Lincoln         13:08.90
  9 Ruby Lauman          9 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge   13:12.87
 10 Natalie Tresslar    12 Kannapolis AL Brown   13:26.01
 11 Courtney Waterbury  12 Swansboro             13:36.26
Section  2
  1 Emily Vance         10 Overhills             12:05.54    2
  2 Anne Worth           9 Asheville             12:05.65    1
  3 April Sherlin       11 Overhills             12:11.85
  4 Abby Verchick        9 Cameron Union Pines   12:15.28
  5 Paige Smith         12 Eastern Randolph      12:19.50
  6 Paige Shook         10 North Buncombe        12:20.08
  7 Brenna Kate Grass   11 Swansboro             12:35.10
  8 Cassidy Milosh      12 West Carteret         12:35.33
  9 Brianna Kapheim      9 Weddington            12:36.61
 10 Michaela Williams   10 Nash Central          12:38.35
 11 Erica Boles         12 West Stokes           13:07.13
Section  3
  1 Mary Grace Doggett  10 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons 11:36.58   10
  2 Katarina Ruehl      11 North Buncombe        11:37.40    8
  3 Madison Simmons     11 Waxhaw Cuthbertson    11:41.23    6
  4 Arden Vessie         9 Corinth Holders       11:41.61    5
  5 Allie Castro        10 North Lincoln         11:44.19    4
  6 Mallary Price       11 Weddington            11:48.33    3
  7 Krista Rosenquest   11 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons 12:07.19
  8 Patricia Callison   10 North Buncombe        12:15.00
  9 Caitlyn Colo        12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge   12:16.54
 -- Laney Browder       11 Wilkes Central          DNF

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================
    Name              Year School                Time  Pts
==========================================================
Final
  1 Francesca Evans     12 Burlington Cummings   8.42   10
  2 RoDaijah Faucette   11 Burlington Cummings   8.59    8
  3 Janieyah Collins    12 Monroe                8.66    6
  4 Teaunna Cuthbertson 12 North Rowan           8.92    5
  5 Talvanisha Lawing   11 Kannapolis AL Brown   8.99    4
  6 Reneazia Collins    10 Monroe                9.04    3
  7 Sara Irsik          11 North Lenoir          9.42    2
  8 Savasja Davis       10 Rocky Mount           9.50    1

Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Francesca Evans     12 Burlington Cummings   8.54Q
  2 Janieyah Collins    12 Monroe                8.86q
  3 Reneazia Collins    10 Monroe                9.08q
  4 Savasja Davis       10 Rocky Mount           9.43q
  5 Bailey Ogle         12 NC Sch Science & Math 9.63
  6 Margaret Livingston 10 Weddington            9.81
 -- Amber Hollioway     12 West Rowan             FS

Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Teaunna Cuthbertson 12 North Rowan           8.80Q
  2 RoDaijah Faucette   11 Burlington Cummings   8.84q
  3 Talvanisha Lawing   11 Kannapolis AL Brown   8.85q
  4 Sara Irsik          11 North Lenoir          9.43q
  5 Samantha Huskey     10 Mitchell County       9.55
  6 Melissa White       10 West Henderson        9.61
  7 Sarah Millner       12 Morganton Patton      9.88
  8 Brittney McLennon   12 Havelock              9.95

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================
    School                                         Time    Points
=================================================================
  1 Waxhaw Cuthbertson                            4:09.24   10
     1) Mikaela Seibert 9         2) Veronica Pfaff 10
     3) Raven Covington 12        4) Nikolete Hurrinus 10
  2 North Buncombe                                4:09.96    8
     1) Allison Fox 12            2) Faith Jewks 11
     3) Elizabeth Sparrow 10      4) Sage Proffitt 12
  3 West Carteret                                 4:11.84    6
     1) Emily Schultz 12          2) Becky Branche 10
     3) Katie Cease 11            4) Blake Dodge 10
  4 Burlington Cummings                           4:12.18    5
     1) RoDaijah Faucette 11      2) Samirah Stephens 11
     3) Angelica Martinez 10      4) Francesca Evans 12
  5 Polk County                                   4:12.47    4
     1) Mary Kate Christiansen 12 2) Autumn Miller 10
     3) Casey McDowell 12         4) Rebecca Elliott 12
  6 Monroe                                        4:13.33    3
     1) Reneazia Collins 10       2) Shikima Gainey 11
     3) Yasmine Thomas 11         4) Janieyah Collins 12
  7 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge                           4:13.83    2
     1) Kacie Hicks 10            2) Ailish Dwyer 11
     3) Kathleen Maher 10         4) Delaney Dunkley 10
  8 Fay. Douglas Byrd                             4:16.54    1
     1) Kendale Burke 12          2) Lydia Patterson 10
     3) Carlecia Spivey 10        4) Naomi Alston 12
  9 Burlington Williams                           4:19.29
     1) Shanica Johnson 11        2) Sommer Fanney 10
     3) Tamilia Wright 9          4) Abigail Bost 12
 10 Erwin Triton                                  4:22.06
     1) Sarah Whitman 12          2) McKayla Elmore 12
     3) Carrie Kesling 12         4) Casey Matthews 10
 11 Char. Berry Academy                           4:22.44
     1) Maya Grier 9              2) Erica Williams 10
     3) Manneja Cordray 10        4) Feojha McMillon 10
 12 Southern Guilford                             4:23.85
     1) Raven Hamilton 11         2) Daijah Walden 10
     3) Rebekah Crumby 10         4) Kylie Mcmillan 9
 13 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons                         4:24.05
     1) Blair Torres 11           2) Belle Smith 12
     3) Kate Donato 12            4) Samiiah Wilson 11
 14 Swansboro                                     4:24.38
     1) Lisa Moffitt 12           2) Tiffany Saulsgiver --
     3) Mariah Butchko 10         4) Korie Bennett 12
 15 Weddington                                    4:26.64
     1) Makaela Davidson 11       2) Ryan Donelson 10
     3) Margaret Livingston 10    4) Morgan Garrett 9
 16 Misenheimer Gray Stone Day Sch                4:29.30
     1) Kendall Taylor 11         2) Janna Featherstone 12
     3) Illa Jones 12             4) Hunter Latimer 12
 17 Waynesville Tuscola                           4:29.74
     1) Jean Skelton 12           2) Bailey Hill 10
     3) Caitlin Hines 11          4) Sydney Morris 11
 18 Overhills                                     4:30.45
     1) Brooklyn Nunemaker 9      2) Javonnah Ford 12
     3) Teasha Reed 12            4) Haleigh Newton 9
 19 Jacksonville                                  4:32.03
     1) Kelsey Downs 10           2) Michaela O'Connor 12
     3) Catherine Brown 12        4) Tatyana Glasgow 11
 20 Black Mountain Owen                           4:32.83
     1) Morgan Dale 10            2) Jessica Chaplain 10
     3) Hannah Box 10             4) Imani Stewart 11
 21 Northern Guilford                             4:33.67
     1) Jessie Morgan 10          2) McKenzie Byrd 9
     3) Loren Johnson 11          4) Kaitlin Phillips 10
 22 Currituck County                              4:35.64
     1) Leighanne Davis 12        2) Marisa Breathwaite 10
     3) Emily Latimer 11          4) Courtney Clarke 11
 23 Jacksonville White Oak                        4:37.84
     1) Rachel Kreuger 10         2) Gabby Green 9
     3) Jamie Bennett 9           4) Erica Lenhardt 9
 24 Havelock                                      4:40.29
     1) Millicent Bean 12         2) Janae Mays 10
     3) Brittney McLennon 12      4) Leah Deberry 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=================================================================         
    School                                         Time    Points         
=================================================================
  1 West Carteret                                 9:49.34   10
    (New 1A/2A/3A Meet Record)
    (Previous Record: 9:52.25 Jacksonville 2008)
     1) Kelly Erickson 12         2) Samantha Schleiker 9                 
     3) Katie Cease 11            4) Blake Dodge 10                       
  2 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge                           9:59.11    8            
     1) Rachel Dudley 10          2) Ailish Dwyer 11                      
     3) Nicole Pappalardo 12      4) Alden Kessenich 10                   
  3 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons                        10:16.20    6            
     1) Megan Cuomo 12            2) Rachel Bartolomeo 10                 
     3) Mary Grace Doggett 10     4) Samiiah Wilson 11                    
  4 North Buncombe                               10:16.63    5            
     1) Allison Fox 12            2) Julia Bennett 10                     
     3) Leah Wilson 11            4) Paige Shook 10                       
  5 Waxhaw Cuthbertson                           10:17.41    4            
     1) Alex Simmons 11           2) Madison Simmons 11                   
     3) Jenna Louis 9             4) Nikolete Hurrinus 10                 
  6 Overhills                                    10:22.12    3            
     1) Emily Vance 10            2) Teasha Reed 12                       
     3) Javonnah Ford 12          4) April Sherlin 11                     
  7 Weddington                                   10:28.71    2            
     1) Brianna Kapheim 9         2) Makaela Davidson 11                  
     3) Morgan Garrett 9          4) Mallary Price 11                     
  8 Swansboro                                    10:37.55    1            
     1) Brenna Kate Grass 11      2) Courtney Waterbury 12                
     3) Tiffany Saulsgiver --     4) Kierstyn Horton 10                   
  9 North Lincoln                                10:40.28                 
     1) Caitlin Potter 10         2) Morgan Ellis 11                      
     3) Kayla Harrison 11         4) Savannah Fornshell 12                
 10 Polk County                                  10:41.16                 
     1) Rebecca Elliott 12        2) Autumn Miller 10                     
     3) Mary Kate Christiansen 12 4) Casey McDowell 12                    
 11 Northern Guilford                            10:41.46                 
     1) Kaitlin Phillips 10       2) McKenzie Byrd 9                      
     3) Morgan Eder 10            4) Sara Svehla 11                       
 12 Ledford                                      10:44.30                 
     1) Sarah Kirkpatrick 12      2) Carter Morsell 11                    
     3) Maddie Wyatt 10           4) Alex Crouch 12                       
 13 Black Mountain Owen                          10:51.83                 
     1) Imani Stewart 11          2) Laine Everly 10                      
     3) Jessica Chaplain 10       4) Morgan Dale 10                       
 14 Asheville                                    10:53.49                 
     1) Kestrel Allawos 9         2) Anne Worth 9                         
     3) Rebecca Fagan 9           4) Caris Kuhn 10                        
 15 Waynesville Tuscola                          10:54.00                 
     1) Bailey Hill 10            2) Jean Skelton 12
     3) Mary Kate Hodor 11        4) Shannon Switch 10
 16 Corinth Holders                              10:54.51                 
     1) Megan Chappell 10         2) Arianna Chappell 10
     3) Heather Griffin 10        4) Arden Vessie 9
 17 Brevard                                      10:55.79                 
     1) Aly Pagano 9              2) Ali Carter 11
     3) Jessica Porter --         4) Kelli Stewart 12
 18 Rocky Mount                                  10:59.03
     1) Kaitlyn Jacob 10          2) Nefertiti Conyers-Thigpen 11
     3) Stephanie Morales 10      4) Alexis Bryant 10
 19 Kannapolis AL Brown                          11:00.29                 
     1) Lexie Petty 9             2) Erika Neese 10
     3) Briana Landis 9           4) Natalie Tresslar 12
 20 Currituck County                             11:01.89                
     1) Leighanne Davis 12        2) Katherine Schwalen 12
     3) Emily Latimer 11          4) Kelsey Temple 12
 21 South Brunswick                              11:04.75                 
     1) Lindsey Welch 10          2) Mariah Thorpe 9
     3) Nicole Minnix 10          4) Ashley Sloup 10
 22 Havelock                                     11:05.82                 
     1) Hannah Cook 12            2) Millicent Bean 12
     3) Janae Mays 10             4) Leah Deberry 10
 23 Jacksonville White Oak                       11:06.13                 
     1) Jamie Bennett 9           2) Gabby Green 9
     3) Rachel Kreuger 10         4) Erica Lenhardt 9
 24 NC School of Science & Math                  11:08.50                 
     1) Cassidy Ring 11           2) Anne Kelley 11
     3) Abby Thurman 11           4) Annie Venable 12
 25 Western Harnett                              11:11.58                 
     1) Taylor Hayes 10           2) Kellsey Dunn 9 
     3) Amber Gwyn 10             4) Alexis Garza 12
 26 Monroe Parkwood                              11:15.02                 
     1) Sidney Scott 11           2) Amber Dennis 11
     3) Katia Keller 11           4) Ruth Johnson 12
 27 China Grove Jesse C Carson                   11:24.99                 
     1) Katie Nichols 10          2) Jakey Clark 12
     3) Alex Hunter 12            4) Sarah Safrit 9
 -- East Henderson                                 DQ   uniform viol  
     1) Amanda Angel 9            2) Amber Hill 10
     3) Molly Horton 9            4) Carson Savage 9
 -- Concord Jay Robinson                           DQ   Exch 2 zn viol
     1) Ashleigh Andrejchak 10    2) Katie Miller
     3) Natalie Andrejchak 9      4) Alyssa Lashway 12
 -- Misenheimer Gray Stone Day Sch                 DQ   Exch 2 zn viol
     1) Janna Featherstone 12     2) Caroline Mcleod 10
     3) Illa Jones 12             4) Hunter Latimer 12

Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
    Name              Year School                Distance            Points
===========================================================================
  1 Courtney Crawford   10 McMichael, Dalton     18-01.25      5.51m  10
      16-02.75  16-07.50  15-10.25  16-00  17-07.75  18-01.25

  2 Teaunna Cuthbertson 12 North Rowan           17-07.75      5.37m   8
      16-10.75  17-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  15-10.75  17-07.75

  3 Jamie Glenn         12 Monroe                17-07.25      5.36m   6
      16-03.75  17-04.75  17-07.25  16-07.50  16-08.25  17-03.75

  4 Raven Covington     12 Waxhaw Cuthbertson    17-07.00      5.35m   5
      16-08.50  17-04  17-02  17-05  17-02.50  17-07

  5 Sage Proffitt       12 North Buncombe        16-11.25      5.16m   4
      16-11.25  16-03.25  16-04.25  16-10.25  16-05  16-08.25

  6 Janieyah Collins    12 Monroe                16-10.75      5.14m   3
      15-07  16-05  16-07.75  16-07.25  16-09  16-10.75

  7 Teshlyn Smith       11 South Granville       16-06.00      5.02m   2
      16-01  16-06  16-02  FOUL  16-03.50  16-00.75

  8 Chelsea Darden      12 Wilson Beddingfield   16-04.00      4.97m   1
      16-04  15-07.50  14-11.25  14-09  14-11.75  14-07

  9 Carlecia Spivey     10 Fay. Douglas Byrd     15-01.50      4.61m
      15-01.50  14-06.75  FOUL  FOUL  15-00.25  14-09.75

 10 Yasmeen Culbreath   10 Statesville           13-06.50      4.12m
      FOUL  13-06.50  13-02

Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name             Year School                Distance            Points
==========================================================================
  1 Francesca Evans    12 Burlington Cummings   39-00.50     11.89m  10
      38-08  FOUL  38-06  38-01.50  37-11.75  39-00.50

  2 Jamie Glenn        12 Monroe                38-04.50     11.69m   8
      37-00.50  37-02.50  37-07.50  FOUL  38-04.50  37-10

  3 RoDaijah Faucette  11 Burlington Cummings   37-08.75     11.49m   6
      36-08.75  35-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  37-05.75  37-08.75

  4 Teshlyn Smith      11 South Granville       36-05.25     11.10m   5
      35-08  35-10.25  33-10.25  34-11.75  36-05.25  34-10.50

  5 Princess Stone     11 NC Sch Science & Math 35-07.00     10.84m   4
      34-07.50  34-06.25  32-08.75  33-04.75  35-02  35-07

  6 Anassa Thompson    10 North Pitt            35-01.75     10.71m   3
      34-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35-01.75  35-01.50

  7 Tamilia Wright      9 Burlington Williams   34-04.00     10.46m   2
      33-00.50  33-04.25  34-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  34-04

  8 Yasmeen Culbreath  10 Statesville           33-07.75     10.25m   1
      32-06.75  32-02.50  33-03.50  FOUL  33-07.75  33-00.25

  9 Danaisha Pitchford 12 Nash Central          33-06.00     10.21m
      32-06  33-01  33-06  31-06.50  31-09.50  32-08.25

 10 Salena Vaughn      10 Morganton Patton      32-07.00      9.93m
      FOUL  33-03.25  32-07

 11 Victoria Davis     12 Cameron Union Pines   31-07.25      9.63m
      29-03.50  31-07.25  31-05.75

 12 Ashleigh Cleveland 10 Currituck County      31-03.25      9.53m
      30-11.75  28-08.50  31-03.25

 -- Makayla Roten      11 West Wilkes             FOUL
      FOUL  PASS  PASS

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Height         Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makayla Roten      11 West Wilkes            5-06.00    1.67m  10
  2 Emily Kimble       12 Black Mountain Owen    5-04.00    1.62m   8
  3 Catherine Brown    12 Jacksonville           5-00.00    1.52m   6
  4 Libby Florence     11 Hillsb. Cedar Ridge    5-00.00    1.52m   5
  5 Elizabeth Olesen    9 Hickory Ridge          5-00.00    1.52m   4
  6 Chelsea Darden     12 Wilson Beddingfield    5-00.00    1.52m   3
  7 Kaylan Myers       12 West Davidson          5-00.00    1.52m   2
  8 Micayla Bedoian     9 Hendersonville         4-10.00    1.47m   1
  9 Deja Burks         10 Waxhaw Cuthbertson     4-10.00    1.47m
 10 Bailey Ogle        12 NC Sch Science & Math  4-10.00    1.47m
 11 McKayla Elmore     12 Erwin Triton           4-10.00    1.47m
 11 Ashley Culbertson  11 East Henderson         4-10.00    1.47m
 13 Emily Vance        10 Overhills              4-10.00    1.47m
 13 Kathryn Bennett    12 Kern. Bishop McGuinness4-10.00    1.47m
 15 Erin Strickland    12 Midway                 4-10.00    1.47m
 16 Victoria Davis     12 Cameron Union Pines    4-08.00    1.42m
 16 Morgan Carlson     10 Waxhaw Cuthbertson     4-08.00    1.42m
 18 Marie Pickett      10 Corinth Holders        4-08.00    1.42m
 19 Danaisha Pitchford 12 Nash Central           4-08.00    1.42m
 20 Sydney Gilliam      9 Hendersonville         4-08.00    1.42m
 21 Ashleigh Cleveland 10 Currituck County       4-08.00    1.42m
 22 Sarah Kirkpatrick  12 Ledford                4-06.00    1.37m

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name            Year School                  Height          Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sage Proffitt     12 North Buncombe        12-00.00    3.65m  10
    (New 1A/2A/3A Meet Record)
    (Previous Record: 11-6 Caitlyn Thornley, Jamestown Ragsdale 2006)
  2 Elizabeth Ambler  12 Northern Guilford     11-06.00    3.50m   8
  3 Sarah Fell        12 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge   11-00.00    3.35m   6
  4 Tess Rogers       11 North Stokes          10-06.00    3.20m   5
  5 Brooke Shelton    11 Ledford               10-00.00    3.04m   4
  6 Hannah Frederick  11 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge   10-00.00    3.04m   3
  7 Megan Comstock    10 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons 10-00.00    3.04m   2
  8 Korie Bennett     12 Swansboro             10-00.00    3.04m   1
  9 Makayla Roten     11 West Wilkes            9-06.00    2.89m
  9 Lindsey Bren      10 Swansboro              9-06.00    2.89m
 11 Maura Moloney     10 North Buncombe         9-00.00    2.74m
 11 Jesse Troutman    11 China Grove JC Carson  9-00.00    2.74m
 11 Liz Wood          10 Waxhaw Cuthbertson     9-00.00    2.74m
 11 Ashley Terkhurst  10 Waxhaw Cuthbertson     9-00.00    2.74m
 11 Kailey Robinson   12 East Burke             9-00.00    2.74m
 16 Haley Thoms       10 Waxhaw Cuthbertson     8-06.00    2.59m
 16 Courtney Thomas   12 West Henderson         8-06.00    2.59m
 16 Kayleigh Norris   12 Mount Pleasant         8-06.00    2.59m
 16 Sofia San Miguel   9 Ral. Cardinal Gibbons  8-06.00    2.59m
 20 Darian Prescott   12 North Buncombe         8-00.00    2.43m
 20 Brooke Mcelwain   10 Mount Pleasant         8-00.00    2.43m
 20 Madison Bell      10 Southern Nash          8-00.00    2.43m

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name            Year School                 Distance         Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hailey Cook       11 Hendersonville        40-00.00   12.19m  10
      39-11  40-00  39-07.50

  2 Whitney Williams  12 South Johnston        38-11.50   11.87m   8
      36-11  35-03  38-11

  3 Sarah Johnson     12 Southern Nash         34-01.25   10.39m   6
      34-01.25  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Iesha Godette     11 Havelock              33-05.00   10.18m   5
      28-01.75  30-11  31-04.75

  5 Cetera Speights   12 Kinston               32-07.25    9.93m   4
      32-07.25  31-08  31-07.75

  6 Chyann Ketchum    10 South Johnston        31-11.50    9.74m   3
      31-04  29-11.50  31-11.50

  7 Jamie Glenn       12 Monroe                31-11.25    9.73m   2
      31-03.50  30-10.25  31-03.50

  8 Heidi Brickhouse  11 West Henderson        31-09.50    9.69m   1
      30-07.75  31-09.50  30-09

  9 Chyane Elliott    12 Monroe                31-09.00    9.67m
      29-08  FOUL  31-09

 10 Kaisha Fisher     12 East Rowan            30-07.75    9.34m
      30-07.75  29-04.25  30-06.75

 11 Shirley Marshall  12 China Grove JC Carson 30-05.00    9.27m
      27-04  29-10.50  30-05

 12 Samara Tisdale    12 Kannapolis AL Brown   30-00.50    9.15m
      27-02.25  28-01  30-00.50

 13 Carley Jones      11 Durham Sch. of Arts   29-11.00    9.11m
      28-02.25  29-11  FOUL

 14 Sarah Golden      11 Waynesville Tuscola   29-08.75    9.06m
      FOUL  29-02.50  29-08.75

 15 Allison Tilley    12 North Stokes          28-08.25    8.74m
      28-08.25  28-01.25  27-10

 16 Sha'Lena Spikes   10 Burlington Cummings   28-06.25    8.69m
      28-06.25  27-11.75  28-05

 17 Myah Craig         9 High Point TW Andrews 27-05.75    8.37m
      27-05.75  FOUL  FOUL


Girls Shot Put Wheelchair
======================================================================
    Name               Year School              Distance        Points
======================================================================
  1 Catherine Armstrong  10 Southwest Edgecombe 7-08.50    2.34m   1


Girls 55 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==================================================================
    Name               Year School                 Distance Points
==================================================================
  1 Catherine Armstrong  10 Southwest Edgecombe      17.90    1

MVP - Francesca Evans, Burlington Cummings.

Thanks to Frank Davis, Durham Striders for emailing results.

Notes: Three different schools from Union County have won the girls 1A/2A/3A 4x400 the last 3 years (Weddington, Marvin Ridge, Cuthbertson).

Cardinal Gibbons has now won the girls 1A/2A/3A 3200 four years in a row.

Burlington Cummings has won the girls 1A/2A/3A Triple Jump six years in a row.

Cardinal Gibbons' boys won with 42 points, winning the 4x800 with a new Meet Record, placing 4th and 5th in both the 1600 and 3200, 3rd and 6th in the 1000, and 4th in the 4x400.

The NC School of Science & Math's boys came within 3 points of Cardinal Gibbons. The Unicorns' 2nd-place finish is the highest ever by a 1-A school since the separate 3A/2A/1A NCHSAA Indoor Meet began in 2007. (Hendersonville's girls were 3rd in the 2002 all-classification meet.) NCSSM went 1-2 in the 3200, got a 2nd in the 1600, 3rd in the 4x800, 5th in the High Jump, and 6th in the Hurdles.

Looking ahead to 2013, the NCHSAA is strongly considering moving the State Indoor Championships to the new, more spacious JDL Fast Track facility in Winston-Salem. Also, there will be three separate state meets (4-A, 3-A, and 1-A/2-A).

In the boys 4A Triple Jump, all of the top 10 are seniors. In the boys 4A Shot, 5 of the top 7 return, and 6 of the top 7 in the 4A girls Shot. 5 of the top 7 return in the 4A girls 500 and 1000, and 9 of the top 11 in the 3200. 10 of the top 12 return in the girls 4A High Jump.

Parkland returns all of its 2nd-place (4:01.35) girls 4x400 relay (4A).

Marvin Ridge returns all of it's 2nd place (8:21.40) boys 4x800 (1A/2A/3A).

The top 3 in the boys 1A/2A/3A Shot Put return, and 6 of the top 8 in the girls 1000 and Triple Jump.

In the girls 1A/2A/3A 1600, all of the top 7 return next year, and all of the top 12 in the 3200.

Top Placing Freshmen:
Boys 4-A:          5th (1600) Philip Hall, 9 Fayetteville Terry Sanford 4:27.68

Boys 1-A/2-A/3-A:  6th (TJ)   Noah Tyson, 9 Asheville 40-01.00  12.21m   3

Girls 4-A:         6th (300)  Ebony Williams, 9 W-S Parkland     41.37
                   6th (500)  Erin Morrison, 9 W-S Parkland    1:19.18

Girls 1-A/2-A/3-A: 4th (3200) Arden Vessie, 9 Corinth Holders 11:41.61    5

NCHSAA Press Release:

EVANS LEADS BURLINGTON CUMMINGS WOMEN TO INDOOR TRACK TRIUMPH;
CARDINAL GIBBONS TAKES MEN'S TITLE IN 1-A/2-A/3-A CHAMPIONSHIPS

CHAPEL HILL-- Francesca Evans led Burlington Cummings to the women's team championship with both her running and jumping on Saturday in the North Carolina High School Athletic Association 1-A/2-A/3-A indoor track and field championships at the Eddie Smith Arena on the campus of the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill.

Evans was named the Most Valuable Performer of the women's meet by winning both the triple jump and 55 meter hurdles, finishing second in the 500 and running a leg on the four by 400 relay team that placed fourth.

That propelled Cummings to its fifth consecutive indoor crown-- last year's was contested as a winter track meet outdoors since the Eddie Smith Arena was not available-- as Cummings tallied 53 points to 46 for runner-up Monroe. North Buncombe was third with 39, followed by Cuthbertson with 37 and West Carteret with 36. A total of 48 schools scored in the women's meet.

Sage Proffitt of North Buncombe was also a double winner in the women's competition, setting a new classification record in the pole vault by clearing 12 feet even and also winning the 500. Granville Central's Briana Heath broke the classification record in the 300 with a time of 39.81 seconds.

Isaiah Moore of Burlington Cummings was the MVP of the men's meet, but it wasn't quite enough as Cummings finished fourth and Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons won the meet.

Gibbons had 42 points to 39 for Durham North Carolina School of Science and Math, with Waxhaw Marvin Ridge (37) third, Cummings (31) fourth, and Charlotte Berry Academy (28) in fifth. There were 55 teams which tallied points in the men's meet.

Moore won both the long jump and the 55 meter hurdles while finishing sixth in the high jump.

The 4-A meet was scheduled for later on Saturday.


Coverage: 1-A/2-A/3-A | 4-A - NCrunners.com

Previous year's (2011) meet

State Indoor Meet Records | All-time NC Indoor List
Past Indoor Champions

Past champions - State Outdoor Meet
All-Time Track Top 25
2010 State Cross Country Championships
Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com