NCPrepTrack.com

2011 NCHSAA State 4-A Championships

Saturday - May 14, 2011
at North Carolina A&T University, Greensboro, NC

Girls Results | 3-A Results | 2-A Results | 1-A Results | NCISAA Results
2011 Track Menu | Home

Fully Automatic Timing.

BOYS:
  1) Knightdale                66       2) Huntersville Hopewell 38  
  3) Raleigh Wakefield         37       4) Raleigh Millbrook     33  
  5) Durham Riverside          28       6) Hoke                  24  
  6) Charlotte Z.B. Vance      24       8) Fuquay-Varina         22  
  9) Harnett Central           21      10) Asheville AC Reynolds 20  
 10) Wilmington Ashley         20      10) East Chapel Hill      20  
 10) Fayetteville Jack Britt   20      14) Cary                  19.5
 15) Greensboro B.L. Smith     19      16) Southwest Guilford    14  
 16) Northwest Guilford        14      16) East Forsyth          14  
 19) Winston-Salem Reagan      13      19) Raleigh Broughton     13  
 21) Jamestown Ragsdale        12      22) Cary Green Hope       11.5
 23) Charlotte Myers Park      11      24) Pineville Ardrey Kell 10  
 24) Northern Durham           10      24) Matthews Butler       10  
 24) Garner                    10      24) Holly Springs         10  
 29) Watauga                    9      30) High Point Central     8  
 30) Southern Alamance          8      30) Raleigh Enloe          8  
 30) West Johnston              8      34) Mallard Creek          6  
 34) Apex                       6      34) Hope Mills South View  6  
 34) East Wake                  6      38) Raleigh Sanderson      5.5
 39) Panther Creek              5      39) West Charlotte         5  
 39) Southeast Raleigh          5      39) Scotland County        5  
 39) North Davidson             5      44) Davie County           4  
 44) Southeast Guilford         4      44) West Mecklenburg       4  
 47) Charlotte Independence     3      47) Charlotte Garinger     3  
 47) Winston-Salem Mount Tabor  3      47) Winston-Salem Parkland 3  
 47) Mooresville                3      47) Wilmington Hoggard     3  
 53) Indian Trail Porter Ridge  2      53) Charlotte Providence   2  
 53) Wilmington Laney           2      56) Raleigh Leesville Road 1.5
 57) Lake Norman                1      57) Clayton                1  
 57) Fayetteville Terry Sanford 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3                                           
  1 Daniel Greer              12 Southwest Guilford       10.90Q             
  2 Micheal Neal              12 Vance, Z. B.             10.92Q             
  3 Shaquille Rodriquez       11 Laney                    10.98Q             
  4 CreShawn Wilkes           12 Britt, Jack              11.00Q             
  5 Aaron Faison              12 Southern Alamance        11.09              
  6 Da'Quan Smalls            11 Knightdale               11.11              
  7 Khairee Lewis             09 Sanderson                11.44              
  8 Raheim Jennings           12 Olympic                  11.52              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4                                            
  1 Keith Marshall            11 Millbrook                10.60Q             
  2 Anthony Bynum             12 Hopewell                 10.73Q             
  3 Mar-Keo Jones             12 Knightdale               10.79Q             
  4 Deven Mitchell            12 Riverside                10.94Q             
  5 Chris Eley                12 Northwest Guilford       11.17              
  6 William Buckley           10 East Chapel Hill         11.27              
  7 Damon McCullum            11 Myers Park               11.27              
 -- Chris Boyd                11 Smith, B. L.                FS              
=====================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Keith Marshall            11 Millbrook                10.60Q  0.4        
  2 Daniel Greer              12 Southwest Guilford       10.90Q -0.3        
  3 Anthony Bynum             12 Hopewell                 10.73Q  0.4        
  4 Micheal Neal              12 Vance, Z. B.             10.92Q -0.3        
  5 Mar-Keo Jones             12 Knightdale               10.79Q  0.4        
  6 Shaquille Rodriquez       11 Laney                    10.98Q -0.3        
  7 Deven Mitchell            12 Riverside                10.94Q  0.4        
  8 CreShawn Wilkes           12 Britt, Jack              11.00Q -0.3        
  9 Aaron Faison              12 Southern Alamance        11.09  -0.3        
 10 Da'Quan Smalls            11 Knightdale               11.11  -0.3        
 11 Chris Eley                12 Northwest Guilford       11.17   0.4        
 12 William Buckley           10 East Chapel Hill         11.27   0.4        
 13 Damon McCullum            11 Myers Park               11.27   0.4        
 14 Khairee Lewis             09 Sanderson                11.44  -0.3        
 15 Raheim Jennings           12 Olympic                  11.52  -0.3        
 -- Chris Boyd                11 Smith, B. L.                FS   0.4

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points        
============================================================================        
Finals                                                                              
  1 Keith Marshall            11 Millbrook                10.68  -1.1  10           
  2 Anthony Bynum             12 Hopewell                 10.82  -1.1   8    10.8109
  3 Micheal Neal              12 Vance, Z. B.             10.82  -1.1   6    10.8196
  4 Mar-Keo Jones             12 Knightdale               10.93  -1.1   5           
  5 Daniel Greer              12 Southwest Guilford       10.96  -1.1   4           
  6 Deven Mitchell            12 Riverside                10.99  -1.1   3           
  7 Shaquille Rodriquez       11 Laney                    11.04  -1.1   2           
  8 CreShawn Wilkes           12 Britt, Jack              11.16  -1.1   1

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8                                           
  1 CreShawn Wilkes           12 Britt, Jack              22.12Q             
  2 Chris Boyd                11 Smith, B. L.             22.19Q             
  3 Burkheart Ellis Jr        11 Knightdale               22.27Q             
  4 Denzel Brown              12 Wakefield                22.29Q             
  5 Aaron Faison              12 Southern Alamance        22.35              
  6 Damon McCullum            11 Myers Park               22.90              
  7 William Buckley           10 East Chapel Hill         22.91              
  8 AJ Morrison               12 Parkland                 22.98              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7                                           
  1 Anthony Bynum             12 Hopewell                 21.52Q             
  2 Mar-Keo Jones             12 Knightdale               21.66Q             
  3 Micheal Neal              12 Vance, Z. B.             22.02Q             
  4 Da'Quan Smalls            11 Knightdale               22.19Q             
  5 Xavier Jones              10 Ragsdale                 22.28              
  6 Aaron Covington           12 Wakefield                22.70              
  7 Isaiah Johnson            12 Mooresville              22.73              
  8 Darrell Sheppard          11 Cary                     22.92              
=====================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Anthony Bynum             12 Hopewell                 21.52Q -0.7        
  2 CreShawn Wilkes           12 Britt, Jack              22.12Q -0.8        
  3 Mar-Keo Jones             12 Knightdale               21.66Q -0.7        
  4 Chris Boyd                11 Smith, B. L.             22.19Q -0.8        
  5 Micheal Neal              12 Vance, Z. B.             22.02Q -0.7        
  6 Burkheart Ellis Jr        11 Knightdale               22.27Q -0.8        
  7 Da'Quan Smalls            11 Knightdale               22.19Q -0.7        
  8 Denzel Brown              12 Wakefield                22.29Q -0.8        
  9 Xavier Jones              10 Ragsdale                 22.28  -0.7        
 10 Aaron Faison              12 Southern Alamance        22.35  -0.8        
 11 Aaron Covington           12 Wakefield                22.70  -0.7        
 12 Isaiah Johnson            12 Mooresville              22.73  -0.7        
 13 Damon McCullum            11 Myers Park               22.90  -0.8        
 14 William Buckley           10 East Chapel Hill         22.91  -0.8        
 15 Darrell Sheppard          11 Cary                     22.92  -0.7        
 16 AJ Morrison               12 Parkland                 22.98  -0.8

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Anthony Bynum             12 Hopewell                 21.33  -0.1  10       
  2 Mar-Keo Jones             12 Knightdale               21.66  -0.1   8       
  3 Chris Boyd                11 Smith, B. L.             21.83  -0.1   6       
  4 Micheal Neal              12 Vance, Z. B.             21.86  -0.1   5       
  5 Da'Quan Smalls            11 Knightdale               21.88  -0.1   4       
  6 CreShawn Wilkes           12 Britt, Jack              22.29  -0.1   3       
  7 Denzel Brown              12 Wakefield                22.33  -0.1   2       
  8 Burkheart Ellis Jr        11 Knightdale               23.07  -0.1   1

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Kway Taylor-Greene        12 Cary                     49.04Q             
  2 Xavier Jones              10 Ragsdale                 49.50Q             
  3 Lewis Benjamin            12 Parkland                 49.59Q             
  4 Marquez North             10 Mallard Creek            49.70Q             
  5 Anthony Hobbs             12 Sanford, Terry           49.92              
  6 David Lowry               12 Leesville Road           50.08              
  7 Jamar Collins-Hall        11 Britt, Jack              50.65              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Burkheart Ellis Jr        11 Knightdale               48.70Q             
  2 Aaron Covington           12 Wakefield                48.72Q             
  3 lamar johnson             11 Vance, Z. B.             49.76Q             
  4 Barry Harris              10 Ragsdale                 49.83Q             
  5 Brian Davis               11 Fuquay-Varina            49.88              
  6 Lamonte Taylor            12 Harnett Central          50.25              
  7 Syeed Muhammed            12 Mount Tabor              50.55              
  8 Cortney Barrino           12 Vance, Z. B.             51.02              
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Burkheart Ellis Jr        11 Knightdale               48.70Q             
  2 Kway Taylor-Greene        12 Cary                     49.04Q             
  3 Aaron Covington           12 Wakefield                48.72Q             
  4 Xavier Jones              10 Ragsdale                 49.50Q             
  5 Lewis Benjamin            12 Parkland                 49.59Q             
  6 lamar johnson             11 Vance, Z. B.             49.76Q             
  7 Marquez North             10 Mallard Creek            49.70Q             
  8 Barry Harris              10 Ragsdale                 49.83Q             
  9 Brian Davis               11 Fuquay-Varina            49.88              
 10 Anthony Hobbs             12 Sanford, Terry           49.92              
 11 David Lowry               12 Leesville Road           50.08              
 12 Lamonte Taylor            12 Harnett Central          50.25              
 13 Syeed Muhammed            12 Mount Tabor              50.55              
 14 Jamar Collins-Hall        11 Britt, Jack              50.65              
 15 Cortney Barrino           12 Vance, Z. B.             51.02

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================
Final
  1 Burkheart Ellis Jr        11 Knightdale               48.05   10            
  2 Aaron Covington           12 Wakefield                48.12    8            
  3 Xavier Jones              10 Ragsdale                 48.40    6            
  4 Kway Taylor-Greene        12 Cary                     49.35    5            
  5 Barry Harris              10 Ragsdale                 50.03    4            
  6 Lewis Benjamin            12 Parkland                 51.02    3            
  7 Marquez North             10 Mallard Creek            51.08    2            
  8 lamar johnson             11 Vance, Z. B.             51.62    1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Carl Walton               11 Northwest Guilford     1:54.60   10         
  2 Brandon Dunford           12 Hopewell               1:54.68    8         
  3 Jeremy Williams           12 High Point Central     1:55.25    6         
  4 Clay Jones                11 Fuquay-Varina          1:55.62    5         
  5 Alvin Martin              12 Broughton              1:56.50    4         
  6 Craig Engels              11 Reagan                 1:56.65    3         
  7 Richard Miller            11 Millbrook              1:57.08    2         
  8 Lucas Repass              12 Clayton                1:57.26    1         
  9 Adriel Wynn               12 South View             1:57.35              
 10 Brandon Cain              12 Southern Alamance      1:58.52              
 11 Raphael Rojas             12 Kell, Ardrey           1:59.21              
 12 Christian White           09 Kell, Ardrey           1:59.24              
 13 Cole Carter               11 Ashley                 1:59.38              
 14 Clyde Wilson              12 Britt, Jack            2:00.39              
 15 Mark Blackmon             11 West Charlotte         2:03.07              
 -- Ryan Walling              12 Green Hope                 DNF

Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Blake Williams            12 Northern Durham        4:19.20   10         
  2 Mitch Mallory             12 Wakefield              4:21.47    8         
  3 Craig Engels              11 Reagan                 4:22.81    6         
  4 Mark Blackmon             11 West Charlotte         4:23.92    5         
  5 Luis Vargas               12 Harnett Central        4:24.45    4         
  6 Josh Crawford             11 South View             4:26.10    3         
  7 Josh Copus                11 Mount Tabor            4:26.82    2         
  8 Ryan Walling              12 Green Hope             4:27.05    1         
  9 Alex Beaudette            12 Britt, Jack            4:27.65              
 10 Cole Rains                11 Roberson, T. C.        4:28.07              
 11 Robert Kovach             11 Roberson, T. C.        4:28.64              
 12 Bakri Abushouk            10 Cary                   4:29.42              
 13 Ariel Shores              09 Southeast Guilford     4:38.03              
 14 Bill Bernart              12 Myers Park             5:07.65              
 -- Jordan Marsh              11 Reagan                   DNF              
 -- Chris Garrett             12 West Johnston            DNF

Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Mitch Mallory             12 Wakefield              9:13.00   10            
  2 Sam Roberson              11 Broughton              9:23.89    8            
  3 Chris Garrett             12 West Johnston          9:24.84    6            
  4 Jacob Sears               11 Panther Creek          9:34.50    5            
  5 Jordan Marsh              11 Reagan                 9:36.07    4            
  6 Jack Matkins              10 Myers Park             9:40.97    3            
  7 Jeremy Gower              11 West Johnston          9:41.39    2            
  8 Bryan Noreen              12 Apex                   9:44.73    1            
  9 Peter Vandenberg          10 Watauga                9:46.06                 
 10 George Oliver             11 Mount Tabor            9:53.33                 
 11 Landon Sherwood           12 Pinecrest              9:53.78                 
 12 Cole Vaughn               12 New Hanover            9:54.78                 
 13 Perry Cabean              11 Reagan                 9:55.75                 
 14 Max Bergstrom             12 Reynolds, A. C.        9:56.42                 
 15 Madden Souder             11 Kell, Ardrey          10:20.01                 
 -- Josh Copus                11 Mount Tabor                DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4                                           
  1 Abraham Faison            12 Southern Alamance        14.41Q             
  2 Stanley Broaden           12 Ashley                   14.78Q             
  3 Hezekiah Ward             11 Southeast Guilford       14.86Q             
  4 Sherman Ragland III       12 Southern Durham          15.05Q             
  5 Matthew Foster            11 Jordan                   15.13              
  6 Diorus Proctor            11 South View               15.25              
  7 Marcus Johnson            12 Roberson, T. C.          15.37              
  8 Paul Taylor               10 Cary                     16.76              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8                                           
  1 Tyriq Jackson             12 Hopewell                 14.40Q             
  2 Joshua Dunston            12 Knightdale               14.78Q             
  3 Marquis Bailey            12 Smith, B. L.             14.94Q             
  4 Erin Jenkins              10 Vance, Z. B.             15.12Q             
  5 Bryce Williams            12 North Davidson           15.12              
  6 Phillip Russell           11 Cary                     15.17              
  7 Jordan Javadi             11 Providence               15.22              
  8 Seyyan Moody              11 Scotland                 15.31              
=====================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Tyriq Jackson             12 Hopewell                 14.40Q -0.8        
  2 Abraham Faison            12 Southern Alamance        14.41Q -0.4        
  3 Joshua Dunston            12 Knightdale               14.78Q -0.8        
  4 Stanley Broaden           12 Ashley                   14.78Q -0.4        
  5 Hezekiah Ward             11 Southeast Guilford       14.86Q -0.4        
  6 Marquis Bailey            12 Smith, B. L.             14.94Q -0.8        
  7 Sherman Ragland III       12 Southern Durham          15.05Q -0.4        
  8 Erin Jenkins              10 Vance, Z. B.             15.12Q -0.8        
  9 Bryce Williams            12 North Davidson           15.12  -0.8        
 10 Matthew Foster            11 Jordan                   15.13  -0.4        
 11 Phillip Russell           11 Cary                     15.17  -0.8        
 12 Jordan Javadi             11 Providence               15.22  -0.8        
 13 Diorus Proctor            11 South View               15.25  -0.4        
 14 Seyyan Moody              11 Scotland                 15.31  -0.8        
 15 Marcus Johnson            12 Roberson, T. C.          15.37  -0.4        
 16 Paul Taylor               10 Cary                     16.76  -0.4

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Stanley Broaden           12 Ashley                   14.38  -0.9  10    
  2 Joshua Dunston            12 Knightdale               14.50  -0.9   8    
  3 Tyriq Jackson             12 Hopewell                 14.56  -0.9   6    
  4 Abraham Faison            12 Southern Alamance        14.75  -0.9   5    
  5 Hezekiah Ward             11 Southeast Guilford       14.92  -0.9   4    
  6 Marquis Bailey            12 Smith, B. L.             15.07  -0.9   3    
  7 Erin Jenkins              10 Vance, Z. B.             15.28  -0.9   2

Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Erin Jenkins              10 Vance, Z. B.             39.11Q             
  2 Timothy Hardy             12 Knightdale               39.50Q             
  3 Kevin Vincent             11 Athens Drive             39.67Q             
  4 Marquis Bailey            12 Smith, B. L.             39.84Q             
  5 Michael Bankhead          12 Hopewell                 40.45              
  6 Hezekiah Ward             11 Southeast Guilford       41.34              
  7 Gavin Walter              11 Butler                   41.83              
 -- Sherman Ragland III       12 Southern Durham            DNF              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Stanley Broaden           12 Ashley                   38.62Q             
  2 Abraham Faison            12 Southern Alamance        38.76Q             
  3 David Riddleberger        12 Wakefield                39.51Q             
  4 Seyyan Moody              11 Scotland                 40.09Q             
  5 Sam Shisso                11 East Mecklenburg         40.27              
  6 Matthew Foster            11 Jordan                   40.61              
  7 Chris Eley                12 Northwest Guilford       40.78              
  8 Donald Jones              11 Smithfield-Selma         41.68              
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Stanley Broaden           12 Ashley                   38.62Q             
  2 Erin Jenkins              10 Vance, Z. B.             39.11Q             
  3 Abraham Faison            12 Southern Alamance        38.76Q             
  4 Timothy Hardy             12 Knightdale               39.50Q             
  5 David Riddleberger        12 Wakefield                39.51Q             
  6 Kevin Vincent             11 Athens Drive             39.67Q             
  7 Marquis Bailey            12 Smith, B. L.             39.84Q             
  8 Seyyan Moody              11 Scotland                 40.09Q             
  9 Sam Shisso                11 East Mecklenburg         40.27              
 10 Michael Bankhead          12 Hopewell                 40.45              
 11 Matthew Foster            11 Jordan                   40.61              
 12 Chris Eley                12 Northwest Guilford       40.78              
 13 Hezekiah Ward             11 Southeast Guilford       41.34              
 14 Donald Jones              11 Smithfield-Selma         41.68              
 15 Gavin Walter              11 Butler                   41.83              
 -- Sherman Ragland III       12 Southern Durham            DNF

Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 Stanley Broaden           12 Ashley                   37.41   10                
  2 Marquis Bailey            12 Smith, B. L.             38.40    8                
  3 Erin Jenkins              10 Vance, Z. B.             38.70    6                
  4 Timothy Hardy             12 Knightdale               39.09    5                
  5 David Riddleberger        12 Wakefield                39.23    4                
  6 Abraham Faison            12 Southern Alamance        39.81    3                
  7 Seyyan Moody              11 Scotland                 40.43    2                
 -- Kevin Vincent             11 Athens Drive                DQ   Hurdling violation

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================
  1 Millbrook                                             42.01   10            
     1) Kendall Whitehead 12            2) Reggie Angry 12                      
     3) Jordan White 11                 4) Keith Marshall 11                    
  2 Hoke                                                  42.59    8            
     1) Deonnonti Mclean 12             2) Detrez Newsome 11                    
     3) Lyndon Elliot 10                4) Tezwon Murchison 11                  
  3 Hopewell                                              42.61    6            
     1) Anthony Bynum 12                2) Tyjuan Hill 12                       
     3) Mark Hunt 12                    4) Tyriq Jackson 12                     
  4 Riverside                                             42.80    5            
     1) Khourtney Whitted 11            2) Brian Berry 12                       
     3) Deven Mitchell 12               4) Tavares Tucker 10                    
  5 Mallard Creek                                         42.84    4            
     1) Jeff Hendricks 12               2) Kevin Asante 12                      
     3) Matthew Browning 12             4) Jela Duncan 11                       
  6 Southwest Guilford                                    42.92    3            
     1) dequan Brooks 12                2) Daniel Greer 12                      
     3) Desmond Stearns 12              4) Airyn Willis 12                      
  7 Scotland                                              43.08    1.50         
     1) Issiah Robison 11               2) Karshawn Quick 11                    
     3) Travis Wall 11                  4) Tony Mcrae 11                        
  7 Cary                                                  43.08    1.50         
     1) Caleb Glass 10                  2) Marquise Sherrod Cooper 10           
     3) Darrell Hamilton 12             4) Darrell Sheppard 11                  
  9 Hillside                                              43.19                 
     1) Jamaal Williams 12              2) QuyShawn Higgins 11                  
     3) Jaye Pratt 12                   4) Jamal Marcus 11                      
 10 Laney                                                 43.22                 
     1) Ernest Andrews 12               2) Laquan Grady 11                      
     3) ramon Green 12                  4) Shaquille Rodriquez 11               
 11 Hoggard                                               43.26                 
     1) Jovon Genwright 12              2) Anthony Jackson 12                   
     3) Shamar Johnson 10               4) Tevin Jackson 11                     
 12 Vance, Z. B.                                          43.42                 
     1) Calvin Hunter 12                2) Jamil Ray 12                         
     3) Micheal Neal 12                 4) Cameron Tate 12                      
 13 Dudley                                                43.44                 
     1) Ethan Morris 11                 2) Demetrius McCorkle 11                
     3) Dajuan Haynesworth 10           4) Chauncey Carter 11                   
 14 Mount Tabor                                           43.55                 
     1) Alphonso Green 12               2) Jereme Gamble 11                     
     3) Charrell Dixon 11               4) Blyre Stokes 12                      
 15 Myers Park                                            43.59                 
     1) Spencer Brantley 11             2) Damon McCullum 11                    
     3) Shaquore Harrington 11          4) Deyonta Wright 12                    
 16 Southeast Guilford                                    43.93                 
     1) Trey Jones 11                   2) Vashon Solomon 12                    
     3) Phillip Petty 11                4) Constantine Unanka 11

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================           
    School                                               Finals  Points           
=======================================================================
  1 Knightdale                                          1:26.05   10              
     1) Burkheart Ellis Jr 11           2) Devin Johnson 12                       
     3) Joshua Dunston 12               4) Marquavious Johnson 09                 
  2 Riverside                                           1:27.21    8              
     1) Khourtney Whitted 11            2) Brian Berry 12                         
     3) Deven Mitchell 12               4) Tavares Tucker 10                      
  3 Britt, Jack                                         1:28.10    6              
     1) Diondre Butler 10               2) Michael Walker 12                      
     3) Justice Blount 11               4) CreShawn Wilkes 12                     
  4 Millbrook                                           1:28.37    5              
     1) Dustin Demery 12                2) Jordan White 11                        
     3) Aijalon Langston 11             4) Reggie Angry 12                        
  5 West Mecklenburg                                    1:28.53    4              
     1) Prince Mayela 11                2) Josh Reid 10                           
     3) Kenneth Webster 11              4) Richard Gladden 12                     
  6 Cary                                                1:28.56    3              
     1) Darrell Sheppard 11             2) Marquise Sherrod Cooper 10             
     3) Darrell Hamilton 12             4) James House 09                         
  7 Smith, B. L.                                        1:29.58    2              
     1) Marquis Bailey 12               2) Demari Boswell 12                      
     3) Chris Boyd 11                   4) Omar Foust 10                          
  8 Mount Tabor                                         1:29.83    1              
     1) Alphonso Green 12               2) Jereme Gamble 11                       
     3) Charrell Dixon 11               4) Blyre Stokes 12                        
  9 Hillside                                            1:30.29                   
     1) Delonte Burse 11                2) QuyShawn Higgins 11                    
     3) Lavaedeay Lee 12                4) Jaye Pratt 12                          
 10 Southeast Guilford                                  1:30.30                   
     1) Donta Allen 12                  2) Trey Jones 11                          
     3) Constantine Unanka 11           4) Darryl Holiday 12                      
 11 Dudley                                              1:31.68                   
     1) Brandon Reynolds 11             2) Ethan Morris 11                        
     3) Anthony Lamb 11                 4) Chauncey Carter 11                     
 12 Mallard Creek                                       1:31.86                   
     1) Jela Duncan 11                  2) Kevin Asante 12                        
     3) Matthew Browning 12             4) Jeff Hendricks 12                      
 13 Roberson, T. C.                                     1:31.89                   
     1) Tyler Jones 11                  2) Jacob Deaton 09                        
     3) Marcus Johnson 12               4) Marcus Jenkins 09                      
 14 Olympic                                             1:32.28                   
     1) Raheim Jennings 12              2) Corvarius Hellams 12                   
     3) Laquane Washington 11           4) Aaron Tindall 11                       
 -- Clayton                                                  DQ   Out of zn exch 2
     1) Tamerick Barbour 11             2) Daquan Thomlinson 11                   
     3) Collins Bass 12                 4) Justin Thorne 12

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================
  1 Knightdale                                          3:15.41   10
     1) Devin Johnson 12                2) Da'Quan Smalls 11
     2) Burkhart Ellis ??               4) Mar-Keo Jones 12
       Splits: 50.1, 48.3, 48.5, 47.9.

  2 Britt, Jack                                         3:17.27    8

  3 Fuquay-Varina                                       3:17.80    6            
     1) Jamaree Murray 09               2) Brian Davis 11                       
     3) Malcolm Thaxton 12              4) Clay Jones 11                        
  4 Wakefield                                           3:20.78    5            
     1) Jeremiah Baker 11               2) Aaron Covington 12                   
     3) Denzel Brown 12                 4) David Riddleberger 12                
  5 Northwest Guilford                                  3:22.68    4            
     1) Chris Eley 12                   2) Phillip Bryant 10                    
     3) Josh Chandler 12                4) Carl Walton 11                       
  6 South View                                          3:23.27    3            
  7 Butler                                              3:23.28    2            
     1) Josh Ritchie 12                 2) Gavin Walter 11                      
     3) Charles Brace 12                4) Josh Wembolua 11                     
  8 Vance, Z. B.                                        3:23.77    1            
     1) Courtney Barrino 12             2) Erin Jenkins 10                      
     3) Cameron Tate 12                 4) lamar johnson 11                     
  9 Parkland                                            3:24.07                 
     1) Lewis Benjamin 12               2) Charles Brown 12                     
     3) D'Andre Starnes 12              4) Josiah Elliott 10                    
 10 Hopewell                                            3:25.39                 
     1) Anthony Bynum 12                2) Brandon Dunford 12                   
     3) Darius Neely 12                 4) Corey Silvestri 12                   
 11 Sanford, Terry                                      3:26.33                 
 12 High Point Central                                  3:26.50                 
     1) Jeremy Williams 12              2) Tyreek Sparks 12                     
     3) Dwayne Waden 11                 4) Justin Johnson 10                    
 13 Athens Drive                                        3:26.99                 
     1) Adrian King 11                  2) Mike McLean 12                       
     3) Andrew Green 11                 4) Kevin Vincent 11                     
 14 Smith, B. L.                                        3:29.93                 
     1) Marquis Bailey 12               2) Demari Boswell 12                    
     3) Chris Boyd 11                   4) Dante Ortado 11                      
 15 Roberson, T. C.                                     3:29.99                 
     1) Justin D' Angelo 11             2) Marcus Johnson 12                    
     3) Marcus Jenkins 09               4) Tyler Jones 11                       
 16 Leesville Road                                      3:31.48                 
     1) Aaron Smith 12                  2) Quinten Marshall 12                  
     3) Jeff Gaston 11                  4) David Lowry 12

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Kell, Ardrey                                        7:49.80   10            
     1) Raphael Rojas 12                2) Thomas McClean 11                    
     3) Nick Kapur 12                   4) Christian White 09
       Splits: 1:54.8, 1:57.7, 1:59.6, 1:57.4.
  2 Cary                                                7:54.35    8            
     1) Kway Taylor-Greene 12           2) Everette Jordan 10                   
     3) Bakri Abushouk 10               4) Chris Costin 12                      
  3 Millbrook                                           7:56.54    6            
     1) Richard Miller 11               2) Jeremy Booker 12                     
     3) Brady Burke 10                  4) Paul Carr 12                         
  4 Apex                                                8:01.05    5            
     1) Chris Price 12                  2) Patrick McGinty 11                   
     3) Danny Fredenburg 11             4) Bryan Noreen 12                      
  5 Myers Park                                          8:01.22    4            
     1) Bill Bernart 12                 2) Jack Matkins 10                      
     3) Jansen Coulter 11               4) Alex Smith 12                        
  6 Vance, Z. B.                                        8:02.09    3            
     1) lamar johnson 11                2) rodrigo vazquez 12                   
     3) Justin Beatty 12                4) Cameron Tate 12                      
  7 Britt, Jack                                         8:02.32    2            
     1) Jamar Collins-Hall 11           2) Alex Beaudette 12                    
     3) Javier Saldana 11               4) Clyde Wilson 12                      
  8 Broughton                                           8:07.42    1            
     1) Clay Jones 12                   2) Parker Johnson 12                    
     3) Jacob Hyman 12                  4) Alvin Martin 12                      
  9 Knightdale                                          8:11.10                 
     1) Corey Aiken 09                  2) Myles White 11                       
     3) Jalen Scott 11                  4) Matthew Gleason 12                   
 10 Providence                                          8:13.48                 
     1) Chad Guthrie 12                 2) Adam Letherby 12                     
     3) Nathan Ziegler 12               4) Wyatt Maxey 09                       
 11 High Point Central                                  8:13.66                 
     1) Jeremy Williams 12              2) Dwayne Waden 11                      
     3) Richard Segal 12                4) Josh Skinner 12                      
 12 Ashley                                              8:18.94                 
     1) David Roberts 10                2) Jacob Goyne 12                       
     3) Rylee Smith 09                  4) Cole Carter 11                       
 13 Parkland                                            8:23.16                 
     1) Lewis Benjamin 12               2) D'Andre Starnes 12                   
     3) Robert Dula 11                  4) Josiah Elliott 10                    
 14 Ragsdale                                            8:23.52                 
     1) Barry Harris 10                 2) Paul Sidam 11                        
     3) Thusan Fernando 10              4) Xavier Jones 10                      
 15 South View                                          8:31.77                 
     1) Jordan Wilson 11                2) Ali Nunez 12                         
     3) Sam Q                           4) Austin Crawford 09                   
 -- Reagan                                                   DQ   Zone violation
     1) Jason Creasy 11                 2) Alex Callender 10                    
     3) Alex Anderson 10                4) Perry Cabean 11

Men Long Jump
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Josh McClam               12 Holly Springs         24-02.00   1.0  10    
  2 Khourtney Whitted         11 Riverside             23-04.25   0.1   8    
  3 Deonnonti Mclean          12 Hoke                  23-02.25   1.4   6    
  4 Joshua Dunston            12 Knightdale            23-01.25   1.1   5    
  5 Reuben Malone             12 Harnett Central       22-10.50   0.3   4    
  6 Isaiah Johnson            12 Mooresville           22-07.00   1.4   3    
  7 Damarrell Alexander       12 Porter Ridge          22-01.00   1.9   2    
  8 Desmond Stearns           12 Southwest Guilford    21-10.00   0.7   1    
  9 Carl Marant               12 Sanderson             21-09.50  -1.3        
 10 Channing Stribling        10 Butler                21-07.00   0.1        
 11 Juston Burris             12 Broughton             21-05.75   0.1        
 12 Diondre Butler            10 Britt, Jack           21-05.00   0.8        
 13 Tyreek Sparks             12 High Point Central    21-00.00   1.1        
 14 Trey Jones                11 Southeast Guilford    20-07.00  -1.2        
 15 Asante Harris             12 Independence          20-04.00   0.2        
 16 Alex Mobley-Hollie        12 West Charlotte        20-02.00   1.0

Men Triple Jump
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Deonnonti Mclean          12 Hoke                  47-04.00   1.2  10    
  2 Reuben Malone             12 Harnett Central       46-11.50   NWI   8    
  3 Desmond Stearns           12 Southwest Guilford    45-10.00   NWI   6    
  4 Carl Marant               12 Sanderson             45-06.50   NWI   5    
  5 Austin Duke               11 Independence          45-05.50   0.8   4    
  6 Tyreek Sparks             12 High Point Central    45-03.50   NWI   3    
  7 John Gaither              11 Lake Norman           45-02.00   NWI   2    
  8 Gabe Strathern            12 East Chapel Hill      44-10.00   NWI   1    
  9 Channing Stribling        10 Butler                44-06.00   NWI        
 10 Alex Mobley-Hollie        12 West Charlotte        43-11.00   NWI        
 11 Elon Edwards              11 Rose, J. H.           43-09.75   NWI        
 12 Josh McClam               12 Holly Springs         43-08.25   0.8        
 13 Trey McRae                12 Scotland              43-05.00   0.2        
 14 Aaron Faison              12 Southern Alamance     43-03.50   NWI        
 15 Tumoeya Peterkin          11 Millbrook             38-09.00   NWI        
 -- Cartouche LaGrande        11 East Forsyth              FOUL

Men High Jump
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Daryl Saunders            12 Garner                 6-08.00   10            
  2 Jonathan Addison          11 Enloe                  6-06.00    8            
  3 Webster Montague          12 East Wake             J6-06.00    6            
  4 Jaylon Holt               11 Southeast Raleigh      6-04.00    5            
  5 Brian Berry               12 Riverside             J6-04.00    4            
  6 Taylor Mc Kinley          11 Garinger              J6-04.00    3            
  7 Quinten Marshall          12 Leesville Road         6-02.00    1.50         
  7 Trey McRae                12 Scotland               6-02.00    1.50         
  9 Elijah Edwards            10 Garinger              J6-02.00                 
 10 Tevin Johnson             12 Kell, Ardrey          J6-02.00                 
 11 Juston Burris             12 Broughton             J6-02.00                 
 12 Derrick Streater          11 Sun Valley            J6-02.00                 
 13 Will Bennett              11 Page                  J6-02.00                 
 14 Vashon Solomon            12 Southeast Guilford    J6-02.00                 
 15 Jake Pifer                11 Watauga                6-00.00                 
 16 Tyler Childress           12 Western Guilford       5-10.00

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 John Mangum               12 Green Hope            15-00.00   10            
  2 Austin Vegas              11 East Forsyth          14-06.00    8            
  3 Aaron Massey              12 East Forsyth          14-00.00    6            
  4 Brandon Darrow            12 North Davidson       J14-00.00    5            
  5 Casey Collins             11 Myers Park           J14-00.00    4            
  6 Reid Harris               11 Watauga               13-06.00    3            
  7 Gordy Rains               12 Providence           J13-06.00    2            
  8 Will Hulbert              12 Green Hope            13-00.00    0.50         
  8 Patrick Quinn             11 Sanderson             13-00.00    0.50         
 10 Harrison Booth            11 Broughton             12-06.00                 
 11 Tucker Matthews           11 Roberson, T. C.       11-06.00                 
 11 Josh Roberts              11 East Forsyth          11-06.00                 
 11 Ian Paran                 12 Pinecrest             11-06.00                 
 14 Jay Harris                10 Pinecrest             11-00.00                 
 -- Samuel Lee                10 Hoggard                     NH                 
 -- Mark Winneberger          11 Hoggard                     NH

Men Shot Put (12 pound)
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Courtland Clavette        12 Reynolds, A. C.       55-00.25   10         
  2 Nick Sansotta             12 Butler                53-09.75    8         
  3 Shawn Underwood           12 Fuquay-Varina         53-09.50    6         
  4 Eric Upchurch             12 Harnett Central       53-08.25    5         
  5 Clark Cunningham          12 East Chapel Hill      51-04.00    4         
  6 Jon Beyle                 10 East Chapel Hill      50-08.50    3         
  7 Ralphael Bernard          12 Cary                  50-06.25    2         
  8 John Leonard              11 Sanford, Terry        50-02.00    1         
  9 Denzel Jones              12 Dudley                49-09.00              
 10 Tommy Burns               11 Reynolds, A. C.       46-01.00              
 11 David Stigall             12 East Forsyth          45-05.25              
 12 Peter Kalambayi           10 Butler                45-04.25              
 13 Shane Wallace             12 Pinecrest             43-04.00              
 14 Chico Fair                12 Reagan                41-05.50              
 15 John Galarde              11 Hoggard               41-00.50              
 -- Rickey Bell               12 Davie County              FOUL

Men Discus Throw (1.6 KG)
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Courtland Clavette        12 Reynolds, A. C.         184-03   10
      (New 4-A State Meet Record.)
      (Old record: 182-0 Ben Huff, Charlotte Providence 1993.)
  2 Clark Cunningham          12 East Chapel Hill        157-05    8         
  3 Jordan Pineda             12 Watauga                 154-09    6         
  4 Shawn Underwood           12 Fuquay-Varina           152-06    5         
  5 Rickey Bell               12 Davie County            151-04    4         
  6 John Galarde              11 Hoggard                 150-11    3         
  7 Caleb Cates               12 Ragsdale                147-06    2         
  8 Charlton Larkins          11 Sanderson               139-06    1         
  9 Cory Hunter               12 Fuquay-Varina           138-06              
 10 Denzel Jones              12 Dudley                  134-03              
 11 Eric Upchurch             12 Harnett Central         131-10              
 12 Mike Fields               12 Southeast Guilford      131-07              
 13 James Robinson            12 Smith, E. E.            124-04              
 14 Lonnell Henderson         11 Scotland                113-03              
 15 Nick Sansotta             12 Butler                  112-00              
 -- Latham York               12 North Mecklenburg         FOUL

GIRLS:
  1) Raleigh Wakefield      70.5     2) Ashv. TC Roberson    48.5
  3) Apex                   40       4) Clayton              34  
  5) Watauga                31.5     6) West Mecklenburg     29  
  7) Greensboro Dudley      28       8) Western Guilford     22  
  9) Matthews Butler        21      10) Southwest Guilford   20  
 10) Pineville Ardrey Kell  20      12) Cary                 19  
 12) Wake Forest-Rolesville 19      14) High Point Central   18  
 14) Southern Durham        18      14) East Forsyth         18  
 17) Southeast Raleigh      17      18) Mallard Creek        16.5
 19) Raleigh Millbrook      14      20) Cary Green Hope      13.5
 21) Mount Tabor            11.5    22) Raleigh Enloe        11  
 22) Davie County           11      22) Lumberton            11  
 22) West Charlotte         11      26) Charlotte Myers Park 10  
 26) Wilmington New Hanover 10      28) Raleigh Broughton     9  
 29) Charlotte Independence  8      29) So. Pines Pinecrest   8  
 29) Hope Mills South View   8      29) Panther Creek         8  
 33) Winston-Salem Parkland  7      33) Winston-Salem Reagan  7  
 33) Southeast Guilford      7      33) Greensboro Page       7  
 37) Huntersville Hopewell   5      38) Ral. Leesville Road   4  
 38) Greensboro Grimsley     4      40) Greenville JH Rose    3  
 40) Durham Riverside        3      40) Jamestown Ragsdale    3  
 40) Charlotte ZB Vance      3      40) East Chapel Hill      3  
 40) Fay. Pine Forest        3      46) Scotland              2  
 46) New Bern                2      46) South Mecklenburg     2  
 49) Durham Hillside         1      49) Fay. E.E. Smith       1  
 49) North Mecklenburg       1

 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9                                              
  1 Gabrielle Gray            11 High Point Central       12.05Q                
  2 Alexis Murphy             11 Apex                     12.14Q                
  3 Olicia Sharp              11 Wakefield                12.30Q                
  4 Naya Tapper               11 West Mecklenburg         12.39Q                
  5 Devon McDonald            10 East Mecklenburg         12.57                 
  6 Katerra Logan             10 Mount Tabor              12.66                 
  7 Lachone Harrison          11 New Hanover              12.82                 
  8 Shaylin Johnson           12 Laney                    12.82                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                              
  1 Markia Franklin           11 Southern Durham          12.28Q                
  2 Dominique Weathers        12 Vance, Z. B.             12.47Q                
  3 Madison Rayfield          11 East Forsyth             12.50Q                
  4 Hailey Blackburn          12 Leesville Road           12.58Q                
  5 Sarah Justice             12 Ragsdale                 12.62                 
  6 Jasmine Dawson            10 West Johnston            12.72                 
  7 Darlene Girardeau         11 South View               12.78                 
  8 Alexis Jordan             12 North Mecklenburg        12.80
=====================================================================           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind           
=====================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Gabrielle Gray            11 High Point Central       12.05Q -0.9           
  2 Markia Franklin           11 Southern Durham          12.28Q +0.0           
  3 Alexis Murphy             11 Apex                     12.14Q -0.9           
  4 Dominique Weathers        12 Vance, Z. B.             12.47Q +0.0           
  5 Olicia Sharp              11 Wakefield                12.30Q -0.9           
  6 Madison Rayfield          11 East Forsyth             12.50Q +0.0           
  7 Naya Tapper               11 West Mecklenburg         12.39Q -0.9           
  8 Hailey Blackburn          12 Leesville Road           12.58Q +0.0           
  9 Devon McDonald            10 East Mecklenburg         12.57  -0.9           
 10 Sarah Justice             12 Ragsdale                 12.62  +0.0           
 11 Katerra Logan             10 Mount Tabor              12.66  -0.9           
 12 Jasmine Dawson            10 West Johnston            12.72  +0.0           
 13 Darlene Girardeau         11 South View               12.78  +0.0           
 14 Alexis Jordan             12 North Mecklenburg        12.80  +0.0           
 15 Lachone Harrison          11 New Hanover              12.82  -0.9           
 16 Shaylin Johnson           12 Laney                    12.82  -0.9

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Gabrielle Gray            11 High Point Central       11.94  -1.0  10       
  2 Alexis Murphy             11 Apex                     12.04  -1.0   8       
  3 Markia Franklin           11 Southern Durham          12.13  -1.0   6       
  4 Olicia Sharp              11 Wakefield                12.24  -1.0   5       
  5 Hailey Blackburn          12 Leesville Road           12.34  -1.0   4       
  6 Madison Rayfield          11 East Forsyth             12.36  -1.0   3       
  7 Naya Tapper               11 West Mecklenburg         12.40  -1.0   2       
  8 Dominique Weathers        12 Vance, Z. B.             12.95  -1.0   1

Women 100 Meter Dash Disable
============================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
  1 Deja Barber               11 Southeast Raleigh       J45.58  -0.6   1

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                              
  1 Alexis Murphy             11 Apex                     25.12Q                
  2 Aalayah Faulcon           11 Southern Durham          25.32Q                
  3 Dominique Weathers        12 Vance, Z. B.             25.45Q                
  4 Lauren Gulley             12 Mallard Creek            25.55Q                
  5 Tyra Lea                  10 Butler                   25.80                 
  6 Myshale Spigner           09 Parkland                 26.14                 
  7 Jaleah Wilder             12 Southeast Raleigh        27.81                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9                                              
  1 Olicia Sharp              11 Wakefield                24.86Q                
  2 Gabrielle Gray            11 High Point Central       25.04Q                
  3 Tiana Patillo             10 Wakefield                25.24Q                
  4 Sarah Justice             12 Ragsdale                 25.41Q                
  5 janivette roman-perez     11 New Bern                 26.06                 
  6 Alexis Jordan             12 North Mecklenburg        26.10                 
  7 Courtney Crawford         09 Western Guilford         26.18                 
  8 Ariel Gates               12 Scotland                 28.13                 
=====================================================================           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind           
=====================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Olicia Sharp              11 Wakefield                24.86Q -0.9           
  2 Alexis Murphy             11 Apex                     25.12Q -0.2           
  3 Gabrielle Gray            11 High Point Central       25.04Q -0.9           
  4 Aalayah Faulcon           11 Southern Durham          25.32Q -0.2           
  5 Tiana Patillo             10 Wakefield                25.24Q -0.9           
  6 Dominique Weathers        12 Vance, Z. B.             25.45Q -0.2           
  7 Sarah Justice             12 Ragsdale                 25.41Q -0.9           
  8 Lauren Gulley             12 Mallard Creek            25.55Q -0.2           
  9 Tyra Lea                  10 Butler                   25.80  -0.2           
 10 janivette roman-perez     11 New Bern                 26.06  -0.9           
 11 Alexis Jordan             12 North Mecklenburg        26.10  -0.9           
 12 Myshale Spigner           09 Parkland                 26.14  -0.2           
 13 Courtney Crawford         09 Western Guilford         26.18  -0.9           
 14 Jaleah Wilder             12 Southeast Raleigh        27.81  -0.2           
 15 Ariel Gates               12 Scotland                 28.13  -0.9

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Alexis Murphy             11 Apex                     24.57  -1.0  10       
  2 Gabrielle Gray            11 High Point Central       24.70  -1.0   8       
  3 Olicia Sharp              11 Wakefield                24.81  -1.0   6       
  4 Lauren Gulley             12 Mallard Creek            25.15  -1.0   5       
  5 Tiana Patillo             10 Wakefield                25.58  -1.0   4       
  6 Sarah Justice             12 Ragsdale                 25.83  -1.0   3       
  7 Dominique Weathers        12 Vance, Z. B.             25.96  -1.0   2       
  8 Aalayah Faulcon           11 Southern Durham          26.04  -1.0   1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 T'Shelia Mungo            12 Independence             55.42Q                
  2 Aalayah Faulcon           11 Southern Durham          56.64Q                
  3 Cori Floyd                12 Kell, Ardrey             57.57Q                
  4 Mel Davis                 12 Butler                   57.94Q                
  5 Anna Gelbach              11 Myers Park               58.36                 
  6 Kaitlyn Barnes            11 Western Guilford         59.33                 
  7 Brielle Burnett           12 Ragsdale                 59.79                 
  8 Rickell Reid              10 Sun Valley             1:01.75                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Ariah Graham              11 Wakefield                55.70Q                
  2 Jaleah Wilder             12 Southeast Raleigh        55.94Q                
  3 Tiana Patillo             10 Wakefield                56.49Q                
  4 Alyssa Omile              11 Enloe                    57.94Q                
  5 Brianna Simmons           12 New Bern                 58.69                 
  6 Joceyln Culbreath         09 Reagan                   58.72                 
  7 Ayla Wilson               12 South View             1:01.14                 
  8 Jacklyn Howell            09 Southeast Raleigh      1:01.44                 
================================================================                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 T'Shelia Mungo            12 Independence             55.42Q                
  2 Ariah Graham              11 Wakefield                55.70Q                
  3 Jaleah Wilder             12 Southeast Raleigh        55.94Q                
  4 Aalayah Faulcon           11 Southern Durham          56.64Q                
  5 Tiana Patillo             10 Wakefield                56.49Q                
  6 Cori Floyd                12 Kell, Ardrey             57.57Q                
  7 Alyssa Omile              11 Enloe                    57.94Q                
  8 Mel Davis                 12 Butler                   57.94Q                
  9 Anna Gelbach              11 Myers Park               58.36                 
 10 Brianna Simmons           12 New Bern                 58.69                 
 11 Joceyln Culbreath         09 Reagan                   58.72                 
 12 Kaitlyn Barnes            11 Western Guilford         59.33                 
 13 Brielle Burnett           12 Ragsdale                 59.79                 
 14 Ayla Wilson               12 South View             1:01.14                 
 15 Jacklyn Howell            09 Southeast Raleigh      1:01.44                 
 16 Rickell Reid              10 Sun Valley             1:01.75

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Ariah Graham              11 Wakefield                55.01   10            
  2 T'Shelia Mungo            12 Independence             55.30    8            
  3 Tiana Patillo             10 Wakefield                56.71    6            
  4 Aalayah Faulcon           11 Southern Durham          56.79    5            
  5 Alyssa Omile              11 Enloe                    57.86    4            
  6 Mel Davis                 12 Butler                   58.16    3            
  7 Cori Floyd                12 Kell, Ardrey             59.31    2            
  8 Jaleah Wilder             12 Southeast Raleigh      1:02.06    1

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Shelby Howell             11 New Hanover            2:13.05   10            
  2 Jennie Cunningham         10 Pinecrest              2:14.04    8            
  3 Deanna Foshee             12 Cary                   2:15.79    6            
  4 Mattie Blue               10 Broughton              2:15.86    5            
  5 Lena Elliott              12 Parkland               2:15.88    4            
  6 Julia Hoover              11 Myers Park             2:15.99    3            
  7 Sheridan Jordan           12 Cary                   2:16.46    2            
  8 Julia Roberts             11 Watauga                2:17.37    1            
  9 Danielle Jameison         12 Reynolds, R. J.        2:18.61                 
 10 Gina Daniel               10 Providence             2:19.33                 
 11 Alyssa Torres             11 Northwest Guilford     2:23.50                 
 12 Emily Carpenter           11 Myers Park             2:23.53                 
 13 Ricole Jenkins            09 Wakefield              2:23.67                 
 14 Victoria Anderson         12 Britt, Jack            2:23.91                 
 15 Tianna McHenry            12 Knightdale             2:25.71                 
 -- Margaret Leak             12 Mount Tabor                DNF

Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Samantha George           11 Millbrook              4:58.75   10            
  2 Margaret Leak             12 Mount Tabor            4:59.41    8            
  3 Brooke Gordon             10 Roberson, T. C.        5:00.07    6            
  4 Darby Middlebrook         10 Watauga                5:00.10    5            
  5 Kaitlyn Kramer            12 Kell, Ardrey           5:01.65    4            
  6 Esther Fisher             11 Rose, J. H.            5:01.99    3            
  7 Madelin Talbert           11 South Mecklenburg      5:02.26    2            
  8 Deanna Foshee             12 Cary                   5:04.46    1            
  9 Jenna Christensen         12 Cary                   5:08.95                 
 10 Erica Amatori             11 Green Hope             5:09.84                 
 11 Lauren Pollard            11 West Johnston          5:11.11                 
 12 Alyssa Torres             11 Northwest Guilford     5:13.21                 
 13 Tori Churchill            09 Grimsley               5:13.36                 
 14 Maggie Harahan            11 Page                   5:13.37                 
 15 Jaleigh Jensen            09 Pinecrest              5:39.03

Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Anna McBride              10 Davie County          10:46.08   10
      (New All-Classification State Meet Record.)
      (Old record: 10:46.22 Julia Lucas, Charlotte Myers Park 2002.)
  2 Darby Middlebrook         10 Watauga               10:49.57    8            
  3 Julie Swaim               12 Reagan                10:52.11    6            
  4 Sydney Foreman            09 Kell, Ardrey          10:56.75    5            
  5 Brooke Gordon             10 Roberson, T. C.       11:04.62    4            
  6 Alison Smith              12 East Chapel Hill      11:08.60    3            
  7 Samantha George           11 Millbrook             11:09.80    2            
  8 Kristen Henson            11 Reagan                11:10.45    1            
  9 Kaitlyn Kramer            12 Kell, Ardrey          11:17.85                 
 10 Dakota Foskey             11 West Johnston         11:36.14                 
 11 Kasey Briggs              12 Athens Drive          11:43.75                 
 12 Lauren Pollard            11 West Johnston         11:44.70                 
 13 Emily Boesch              10 Green Hope            12:09.49                 
 14 Scarlet Beamon            11 West Johnston         12:22.69                 
 15 Hayden Rudd               10 Pinecrest             12:34.32                 
 -- Margaret Leak             12 Mount Tabor                DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7                                              
  1 Mollie Williams           10 Clayton                  14.15Q                
  2 Dannielle Davis           12 Southeast Raleigh        14.18Q                
  3 Sarah Graham              12 Wake Forest              14.66Q                
  4 Kasey Jones               12 Watauga                  15.38Q                
  5 Ariel Gates               12 Scotland                 15.39                 
  6 Alexis Hall               12 Page                     15.96                 
  7 Kelsey Perry              09 Jordan                   16.41                 
  8 Kaila Smith               10 Kell, Ardrey             17.65                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8                                              
  1 Keni Harrison             12 Clayton                  13.94Q                
  2 Cheyenne Hutchinson       11 Hopewell                 14.59Q                
  3 Tyler Brockington         11 Dudley                   14.73Q                
  4 Hunter Roberts            10 Southwest Guilford       15.08Q                
  5 Alyssa Townsend           12 Millbrook                15.97                 
  6 Rayna Yvars               10 Green Hope               16.25                 
  7 Alyiah Riley              10 High Point Central       16.44                 
  8 Amyrah Bates              12 Mallard Creek            16.81                 
=====================================================================           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind           
=====================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Keni Harrison             12 Clayton                  13.94Q -0.8           
  2 Mollie Williams           10 Clayton                  14.15Q -0.7           
  3 Dannielle Davis           12 Southeast Raleigh        14.18Q -0.7           
  4 Cheyenne Hutchinson       11 Hopewell                 14.59Q -0.8           
  5 Sarah Graham              12 Wake Forest              14.66Q -0.7           
  6 Tyler Brockington         11 Dudley                   14.73Q -0.8           
  7 Hunter Roberts            10 Southwest Guilford       15.08Q -0.8           
  8 Kasey Jones               12 Watauga                  15.38Q -0.7           
  9 Ariel Gates               12 Scotland                 15.39  -0.7           
 10 Alexis Hall               12 Page                     15.96  -0.7           
 11 Alyssa Townsend           12 Millbrook                15.97  -0.8           
 12 Rayna Yvars               10 Green Hope               16.25  -0.8           
 13 Kelsey Perry              09 Jordan                   16.41  -0.7           
 14 Alyiah Riley              10 High Point Central       16.44  -0.8           
 15 Amyrah Bates              12 Mallard Creek            16.81  -0.8           
 16 Kaila Smith               10 Kell, Ardrey             17.65  -0.7

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Keni Harrison             12 Clayton                  13.69  -0.4  10       
  2 Mollie Williams           10 Clayton                  14.15  -0.4   8       
  3 Dannielle Davis           12 Southeast Raleigh        14.21  -0.4   6       
  4 Sarah Graham              12 Wake Forest              14.34  -0.4   5       
  5 Tyler Brockington         11 Dudley                   14.78  -0.4   4       
  6 Cheyenne Hutchinson       11 Hopewell                 14.78  -0.4   3       
  7 Hunter Roberts            10 Southwest Guilford       14.86  -0.4   2       
  8 Kasey Jones               12 Watauga                  15.71  -0.4   1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Ariel Gates               12 Scotland                 44.63Q                
  2 Michaela Birek            12 Wakefield                44.81Q                
  3 Sarah Graham              12 Wake Forest              44.84Q                
  4 Megan Stanley             11 Riverside                46.34Q                
  5 Cidney Cottle             12 Olympic                  46.83                 
  6 Isabel Fee                11 Rocky River              47.65                 
  7 Shirley Ariwodo           12 Southeast Guilford       49.26                 
  8 Charity Shaw              10 Southern Durham          52.70                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Keni Harrison             12 Clayton                  42.78Q                
  2 Mollie Williams           10 Clayton                  43.75Q                
  3 Tyler Brockington         11 Dudley                   44.96Q                
  4 Alvonna Blakney           11 West Mecklenburg         45.29Q                
  5 Megan McDonald            11 Roberson, T. C.          45.66                 
  6 Tashi Sharp               11 Sanford, Terry           48.16                 
  7 Shermell Wilkins          12 Smith, B. L.             48.88                 
  8 Nikki Nix                 11 North Davidson           49.64                 
================================================================                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Keni Harrison             12 Clayton                  42.78Q                
  2 Ariel Gates               12 Scotland                 44.63Q                
  3 Mollie Williams           10 Clayton                  43.75Q                
  4 Michaela Birek            12 Wakefield                44.81Q                
  5 Sarah Graham              12 Wake Forest              44.84Q                
  6 Tyler Brockington         11 Dudley                   44.96Q                
  7 Alvonna Blakney           11 West Mecklenburg         45.29Q                
  8 Megan Stanley             11 Riverside                46.34Q                
  9 Megan McDonald            11 Roberson, T. C.          45.66                 
 10 Cidney Cottle             12 Olympic                  46.83                 
 11 Isabel Fee                11 Rocky River              47.65                 
 12 Tashi Sharp               11 Sanford, Terry           48.16                 
 13 Shermell Wilkins          12 Smith, B. L.             48.88                 
 14 Shirley Ariwodo           12 Southeast Guilford       49.26                 
 15 Nikki Nix                 11 North Davidson           49.64                 
 16 Charity Shaw              10 Southern Durham          52.70

Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Keni Harrison             12 Clayton                  41.41   10
      (New All-Classification State Meet Record.)
      (Old record: 42.00 Pam Doggett, Greensboro Dudley 1986.)
  2 Tyler Brockington         11 Dudley                   43.67    8            
  3 Mollie Williams           10 Clayton                  43.70    6            
  4 Michaela Birek            12 Wakefield                43.90    5            
  5 Sarah Graham              12 Wake Forest              45.07    4            
  6 Megan Stanley             11 Riverside                46.15    3            
  7 Ariel Gates               12 Scotland                 46.63    2            
  8 Alvonna Blakney           11 West Mecklenburg         53.45    1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==============================================================
    School                                      Finals  Points
==============================================================
  1 West Mecklenburg                             48.11   10
     1) Toni Thorn 10          2) Naya Tapper 11
     3) Michaela Williams 11   4) Alvonna Blakney 11
  2 Dudley                                       48.55    8
     1) Achsah Brice 11        2) Tyler Brockington 11
     3) Mariah Walker 12       4) Dasja White 09
  3 Southern Durham                              48.58    6    48.571
     1) Nijheria Silvera 11    2) Ariana Tillman 10
     3) Charity Shaw 10        4) Markia Franklin 11
  4 Roberson, T. C.                              48.58    5    48.573
     1) Cierra McKendrick 11   2) Arianna Whiteside 09
     3) Caroline Stroud 12     4) Taylor Feimster 12
  5 Apex                                         48.66    4
     1) Alexis Murphy 11       2) Gabby Robinson 10
     3) Shannon Thomas 11      4) Jazmiene Brown 12
  6 Wakefield                                    48.67    3
     1) Desiree Fisher 11      2) Kayla Johnson 12
     3) Cidni Ford 10          4) Olicia Sharp 11
  7 Butler                                       48.82    2
     1) Felicia McCarthy 10    2) Tyra Lea 10
     3) Alexis Davis 09        4) J. Mary Caldwell 12
  8 Southeast Guilford                           49.41    1
     1) Kwanna Wimbush 11      2) Brittney Hampton 11
     3) Zhane Stone 11         4) Shirley Ariwodo 12
  9 Millbrook                                    49.42
     1) Alyssa Townsend 12     2) Tiffani Lewis 10
     3) Chianiaka Ubani 10     4) Giovanna Alston 11
 10 Scotland                                     49.63
     1) Shantel Smith 12       2) Ariana Jones 10
     3) Larcenia Easterling 11 4) Ariel Gates 12
 11 Mallard Creek                                49.92
     1) Amyrah Bates 12        2) Justice Briscoe 10
     3) Lauren Gulley 12       4) Nia Talbert 11
 12 Britt, Jack                                  50.02
     1) Chelsea Daniels 12     2) Devin Tunnage 11
     3) Jakea Salahuddin 12    4) Ericka Baker 12
 13 Southeast Raleigh                            50.09
     1) Brittany Anderson 09   2) Kayla Chavis 09
     3) Marcia Lindsey 10      4) Kayla Howard 10
 14 Pine Forest                                  50.13
     1) Lauren Calhoun 12      2) Shirley Evans 11
     3) Knolan Johnson 12      4) Monica Holliday 11
 15 High Point Central                           52.34
     1) Hadara Bannister 11    2) Gabrielle Gray 11
     3) Alyiah Riley 10        4) Tevyn Jones 11

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=============================================================
    School                                     Finals  Points
=============================================================
  1 West Mecklenburg                          1:40.29   10
     1) Toni Thorn 10         2) Naya Tapper 11
     3) Michaela Williams 11  4) Alvonna Blakney 11
  2 Butler                                    1:41.36    8
     1) Felicia McCarthy 10   2) Mel Davis 12
     3) Tyra Lea 10           4) J. Mary Caldwell 12
  3 Apex                                      1:41.89    6
     1) Shannon Thomas 11     2) Gabby Robinson 10
     3) CJ Bunch 10           4) Jazmiene Brown 12
  4 Southeast Guilford                        1:42.92    5
     1) Kwanna Wimbush 11     2) Daijia Ervin 10
     3) Asia Smith 10         4) Brittney Hampton 11
  5 Wakefield                                 1:43.85    4
     1) Desiree Fisher 11     2) Kayla Johnson 12
     3) Olivia Sharp 12       4) Olicia Sharp 11
  6 Western Guilford                          1:44.31    3
     1) Audrey Russell 11     2) Kaitlyn Barnes 11
     3) Courtney Crawford 09  4) YaKira Hairston 11
  7 Pine Forest                               1:44.86    2
     1) Lauren Calhoun 12     2) Shirley Evans 11
     3) Knolan Johnson 12     4) Monica Holliday 11
  8 Hillside                                  1:45.04    1
     1) Imari McLean 09       2) Daria Robinson 09
     3) Davitta Singletary 11 4) Desirhea Odom 12
  9 Parkland                                  1:45.07
     1) Stephanie Hucks 09    2) Brianna Mitchell 10
     3) Myshale Spigner 09    4) Emia Williams 09
 10 Ragsdale                                  1:45.36
     1) Mya Anderson 10       2) Brielle Burnett 12
     3) Sarah Justice 12      4) Daisia Robinson 10
 11 New Bern                                  1:46.43
     1) Yasmin Artis 09       2) janivette roman-perez 11
     3) Brianna Simmons 12    4) Tyshaundra Wallace 12
 12 Olympic                                   1:46.87
     1) Alexis Hampton 12     2) Cidney Cottle 12
     3) Brittany Sloan 10     4) Lakanya Legette 10
 13 Knightdale                                1:47.54
     1) kiona Allen 09        2) Carlmiya Powell 12
     3) Tianna McHenry 12     4) Jamella Lee 11
 14 Fuquay-Varina                             1:52.22
     1) Marisa Acie 11        2) Jasmine Drake 11
     3) Latisha Winston 11    4) Jhane Davis 11
 -- Roberson, T. C.                             DQ   Out of zn exch 1
     1) Cierra McKendrick 11  2) Arianna Whiteside 09
     3) Caroline Stroud 12    4) Taylor Feimster 12
 -- West Johnston                               DQ   Out of zn exch 3
     1) Tori Strickland 09    2) Hannah Ballard 11
     3) Teri Strickland 09    4) Jasmine Dawson 10

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
    School                                    Finals  Points
============================================================
  1 Wakefield                                3:53.69   10
     1) Ricole Jenkins 09    2) Tiana Patillo 10
     3) Michaela Birek 12    4) Ariah Graham 11
  2 Roberson, T. C.                          3:57.45    8
     1) Megan McDonald 11    2) Lauren Cook 11
     3) Arianna Whiteside 09 4) Taylor Feimster 12
  3 West Mecklenburg                         3:57.98    6
     1) Starasia Baskins 09  2) Toni Thorn 10
     3) Alvonna Blakney 11   4) Michaela Williams 11
  4 Green Hope                               3:58.47    5
     1) Maura McDonnell 10   2) Lauren Colberg 11
     3) Maya Worth 10        4) Monica Greene 12
  5 Myers Park                               4:03.12    4
     1) Julia Hoover 11      2) Maggie Fryling 10
     3) Jonah Edwards 09     4) Anna Gelbach 11
  6 Parkland                                 4:05.10    3
     1) Lena Elliott 12      2) Myshale Spigner 09
     3) Stephanie Hucks 09   4) Danisha Wiggins 11
  7 New Bern                                 4:05.39    2
  8 North Mecklenburg                        4:06.73    1
     1) Trikeria Johnson 11  2) Melissa Helms 11
     3) Alyssa Lang 12       4) Carol Dukes 12
  9 Reynolds, R. J.                          4:07.32
     1) Kelanda Dorsette 12  2) Chandler Borton 10
     3) Anna Caudill 10      4) Danielle Jameison 12
 10 Britt, Jack                              4:07.81
 11 Clayton                                  4:07.92
 12 Ragsdale                                 4:09.61
     1) Brielle Burnett 12   2) Sarah Justice 12
     3) Daisia Robinson 10   4) Daijah Walden 09
 13 Western Guilford                         4:10.13
     1) Amanda Branch 09     2) Kaitlyn Barnes 11
     3) Audrey Russell 11    4) Courtney Crawford 09
 14 Southern Durham                          4:10.68
     1) Markia Franklin 11   2) Ariana Tillman 10
     3) Charity Shaw 10      4) Aalayah Faulcon 11
 15 New Hanover                              4:12.11
 -- Cary                                         DNF
     1) Deanna Foshee 12     2) Jenna Christensen 12
     3) Sheridan Jordan 12   4) Erin Foshee 12

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    School                                       Finals  Points
===============================================================
  1 Cary                                        9:06.17   10
     1) Deanna Foshee 12        2) Sheridan Jordan 12
     3) Jenna Christensen 12    4) Erin Foshee 12
       Splits: 2:15.0, 2:14.8, 2:17.8, 2:18.4.
       (New All-Classification State Meet Record.)
       (Old record: 9:11.20 Charlotte Myers Park 2009.)
  2 Green Hope                                  9:15.48    8
     1) Lauren Colberg 11       2) Erica Amatori 11
     3) Olivia Enright 12       4) Maura McDonnell 10
  3 Watauga                                     9:21.27    6
     1) Julia Roberts 11        2) Hailey Middlebrook 11
     3) Hannah Barbour 11       4) Darby Middlebrook 10
  4 Kell, Ardrey                                9:24.41    5
     1) Kaitlyn Kramer 12       2) Samantha Teague 10
     3) Abby Brooks 11          4) Sydney Teague 10
  5 Broughton                                   9:25.40    4
     1) Kyndal Boykin 11        2) Alison Berger 09
     3) Megan Sullivan 09       4) Mattie Blue 10
  6 Myers Park                                  9:33.56    3
     1) Emily Zizzi 12          2) Emily Carpenter 11
     3) Hannah Henderson 10     4) Julia Hoover 11
  7 Roberson, T. C.                             9:37.78    2
     1) Lauren Cook 11          2) Ashley Mull 11
     3) Alexa Harvey 12         4) Brooke Gordon 10
  8 Wakefield                                   9:46.43    1
     1) Alex Wells 11           2) Michaela Birek 12
     3) Katherine Driscoll 11   4) Ricole Jenkins 09
  9 Southeast Raleigh                           9:50.21
     1) Erin Edmonds 12         2) Kaylie Loyd 09
     3) Katey Greer 09          4) Charity Lackey 10
 10 Page                                        9:55.62
     1) Anna Robinson 09        2) Austin Vass 10
     3) Lauren Clance 10        4) Maggie Harahan 11
 11 Parkland                                    9:55.81
     1) Danisha Wiggins 11      2) Jasmine O'Neill 12
     3) Courtney Singleton 11   4) Lena Elliott 12
 12 Davie County                                9:57.02
     1) Kaitlyn Hutchins 11     2) Amy Steller 10
     3) Holly Thompson 12       4) Anna McBride 10
 13 Reagan                                     10:11.09
     1) Ashley Brubaker 11      2) Jennifer Drabble 12
     3) Brittney Brinson 09     4) Kristen Henson 11
 14 Pinecrest                                  10:41.57
     1) Katana Lemelin 11       2) Mulloy Manning 09
     3) Katie Hayes 09          4) Haley Germain 12
 -- West Johnston                                DQ   Zone violation
     1) Kyra Green 11           2) Dakota Foskey 11                     
     3) Scarlet Beamon 11       4) Lauren Pollard 11
 -- Britt, Jack                                  DQ   Zone violation
     1) Katharine Chandler 09   2) Ebone Phillips 10
     3) Makeda Eley O'Reilly 10 4) Victoria Anderson 12

Women Long Jump
====================================================================
    Name               Year School               Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================
  1 Dannielle Davis      12 Southeast Raleigh  18-11.25   0.1  10
  2 Shemiah Brooks       11 Southwest Guilford 18-07.50  -0.3   8
  3 Ariah Graham         11 Wakefield          18-03.50  -0.2   5.5
  3 Darlene Girardeau    11 South View         18-03.50  -0.8   5.5
  5 Michaela Birek       12 Wakefield          18-01.50  -0.8   4
  6 Dejah Hayes          10 Western Guilford   18-01.00  -1.1   3
  7 Cheyenne Hutchinson  11 Hopewell           18-00.50  -1.3   2
  8 Alexis Hall          12 Page               18-00.00  -0.8   1
  9 Tatyana Bryant       12 South View         17-08.00  -0.2
 10 Shakekerrya Morrison 10 East Wake          17-07.50  -0.1
 11 Felicia McCarthy     10 Butler             17-04.50  -0.1
 12 Cori Floyd           12 Kell, Ardrey       16-08.50  -0.9
 13 Mariah Ferrer        11 Mooresville        15-03.00   NWI
 14 Imari McLean         09 Hillside          J15-03.00   NWI

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================
    Name             Year School                Finals  Wind Points
===================================================================
  1 Shemiah Brooks     11 Southwest Guilford  39-02.00   NWI  10
  2 Achsah Brice       11 Dudley              37-09.25   NWI   8
  3 Alexis Hall        12 Page                37-08.00   NWI   6
  4 Dejah Hayes        10 Western Guilford    37-05.50   NWI   5
  5 Cori Floyd         12 Kell, Ardrey        37-03.25   NWI   4
  6 Tatyana Bryant     12 South View          36-08.00   NWI   3
  7 Crystan McLymore   11 Millbrook           36-06.00   NWI   2
  8 Shirley Evans      11 Pine Forest         36-05.50   NWI   1
  9 Alexis Davis       09 Butler              36-00.50   NWI
 10 Zorayda Rodriquez  12 East Wake           34-08.50   NWI
 11 Cidni Ford         10 Wakefield          J34-08.50   NWI
 12 Shantel Smith      12 Scotland            34-02.75   NWI
 13 Raven Byrd         12 Northern Durham     34-02.00   NWI
 14 Deleah Morgan      10 Butler              33-06.00   NWI
 -- Katherine Franchi  12 Wakefield                 ND   NWI

Women High Jump
=============================================================
    Name             Year School               Finals  Points
=============================================================
  1 Sarah Graham       12 Wake Forest         5-08.00   10
  2 Janet Watson       12 Panther Creek       5-06.00    8
  3 C. Cierra Burdick  12 Butler             J5-06.00    6
  4 Sydney Cook        12 Watauga             5-02.00    3.5
  4 Sarah Watts        12 Roberson, T. C.     5-02.00    3.5
  4 Jilian Palmer      12 Mount Tabor         5-02.00    3.5
  4 Lauren Gulley      12 Mallard Creek       5-02.00    3.5
  8 Mekayla Boswell    10 Davie County       J5-02.00    1
  9 Amara Bell         10 Southeast Raleigh  J5-02.00
 10 Vanessa Springs    11 Hillside           J5-02.00
 11 Tajanal McNeill    12 Grimsley            5-00.00
 11 Sha'Kara Greaves   12 Knightdale          5-00.00
 11 Ayla Wilson        12 South View          5-00.00
 14 Dasha Shaw         11 Southeast Guilford  4-10.00
 14 Karly Gustafson    10 Sanford, Terry      4-10.00

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================
    Name             Year School           Finals  Points
=========================================================
  1 Sydney White       11 East Forsyth   12-07.00   10
      (New All-Classification State Meet Record.)
      (Old record: 12-6 Cassie Crawford, Panther Creek 2010.)
  2 Audrey Diener      11 Apex           11-00.00    8
  3 Kristen Lee        10 Wakefield     J11-00.00    6
  4 Rachel Neagle         East Forsyth  J11-00.00    5
  5 Sydney Cook        12 Watauga       J11-00.00    4
  6 Debra Domermuth    12 Watauga        10-06.00    3
  7 Caitlin Metz       12 Butler        J10-06.00    2
  8 Katherine Franchi  12 Wakefield      10-00.00    0.5
  8 Rayna Yvars        10 Green Hope     10-00.00    0.5
 10 Lauren Kent        10 Mount Tabor   J10-00.00
 10 Hannah Walters     10 Myers Park    J10-00.00
 12 Caroline Bell      10 Mount Tabor     9-00.00
 13 Kaitlyn Stone      11 Clayton         8-06.00
 13 Kristen Duncan     10 Clayton         8-06.00
 -- Heather Reed       09 Pinecrest         NH
 -- Elizabeth Henry    10 Laney             NH

Women Shot Put
==========================================================
    Name           Year School              Finals  Points
==========================================================
  1 Sequoia Watkins  12 Roberson, T. C.   42-05.25   10
  2 Nicole Chavis    12 Lumberton         39-08.75    8
  3 Aleisha Archie   12 West Charlotte    39-01.75    6
  4 Aylssa Dunn      11 Enloe             39-00.75    5
  5 Brianna Tate     11 Grimsley          38-01.50    4
  6 Breanna Warren   10 Western Guilford  37-05.00    3
  7 Jasmine Suydam   12 Mallard Creek     36-02.75    2
  8 Javonah Graham   12 Smith, E. E.      35-07.00    1
  9 Carthenia Brown  11 Lumberton         35-03.00
 10 Imani Abraham    09 Dudley            34-04.50
 11 Takera Knowles   12 South View        34-04.25
 12 Regene Watson    10 Southern Durham   34-03.50
 13 Onya Daye        11 Millbrook         33-07.00
 14 queneiu stroman  11 Vance, Z. B.      33-06.75
 15 Amber Daniel     09 Grimsley          31-08.25
 16 Jaszmine Bowman  10 Sanderson         25-09.75

Women Shot Put Disable
============================================================
    Name              Year School             Finals  Points
============================================================
  1 Deja Barber         11 Southeast Raleigh J5-00.00    1

Women Discus Throw (1 KG)
============================================================
    Name              Year School             Finals  Points
============================================================
  1 Sequoia Watkins     12 Roberson, T. C.    141-06   10
  2 Breanna Warren      10 Western Guilford   125-04    8
  3 Jasmine Suydam      12 Mallard Creek      125-03    6
  4 Aleisha Archie      12 West Charlotte     122-09    5
  5 Brianna Heilsnis    10 Apex               117-06    4
  6 Nicole Chavis       12 Lumberton          117-02    3
  7 Aylssa Dunn         11 Enloe              115-06    2
  8 Taylor Graves       12 Southeast Guilford 110-11    1
  9 Michiko McIntyre    11 Britt, Jack        105-05
 10 Imani Abraham       09 Dudley             104-03
 11 LaShanda McAllister 12 Scotland           102-00
 12 Brianna Tate        11 Grimsley           100-01
 13 Takera Knowles      12 South View          99-04
 14 queneiu stroman     11 Vance, Z. B.        99-02
 15 Onya Daye           11 Millbrook           98-08
 16 Madelyn Gawerecki   10 Wakefield           86-05

Source:
DurhamStriders.com
Boys MVP: Courtland Clavette (Asheville A.C. Reynolds).
Girls MVP: Keni Harrison (Clayton).


NCHSAA Press Release:
KNIGHTDALE CAPTURES 1ST NCHSAA MEN'S TRACK CROWN;
WAKEFIELD WINS WOMEN'S 4-A TRACK AND FIELD TITLE

GREENSBORO-- Knightdale's balance and depth propelled the Knights to the top spot in the North Carolina High School Athletic Association state 4-A men's track and field championships at the Irwin Belk Track on the campus of North Carolina A&T State University on Saturday.

Knightdale, winning its first ever NCHSAA track crown, tallied 66 points for a convincing margin over second-place Huntersville Hopewell, which had 38. Raleigh Wakefield was third with 37 followed by Raleigh Millbrook (33) and Durham Riverside (28). A total of 59 schools scored points in the men's events.

The Knights were strong in the relays, winning both the four by 200 and the four by 400, and Burkheart Ellis Jr. won the 400 for Knightdale. He was one of three sprinters finishing in the top eight in the 200 for the winners.

Courtland Clavette of Asheville A.C. Reynolds took first place in both the shot put and the discus, setting a new state 4-A record in the discus with a toss of 184-3 that snapped a standard established back in 1993 by Ben Huff of Charlotte Providence at 182-0. He earned Most Valuable Performer honors in the men's championship.

Stanley Broaden of Wilmington Ashley also took two individual titles, winning both hurdle events.

In the women's meet, a balanced Raleigh Wakefield team scored 70.5 points on its way to the team championship. Asheville T.C. Roberson was the runner-up with 48.5 points, followed by Apex (40), Clayton (34) and Watauga (31.5). A total of 51 schools scored in the women's meet.

Ariah Graham was an individual champ for Wakefield, winning the 400.

Senior Keni Harrison of Clayton, who won both hurdle events, was selected as the MVP of the women's meet, Sequoia Watkins of T.C. Roberson was also a double winner, taking first place in both the shot and the discus. West Mecklenburg captured first place in both the 800 and 1600 relays.

Cary's four by 800 relay team set a new women's 4-A mark in the event with a time of 9:06.17, and junior Sydney White of East Forsyth cleared 12 feet, seven inches in the women's pole vault to establish a new all classification record.


Previous year's (2010) Results | Following year's (2012) Results
Past 4-A State Champions
NCHSAA State Meet Records | All-Time NC Top 25
2011 Track Menu | Home



NCPrepTrack.com