NCPrepTrack.com

2010 State 1-A Cross Country Championships

Saturday - November 6, 2009
at Beeson Park, Kernersville, NC

Girls Results

4-A results | 3-A results | 2-A results

NCISAA results: 3/A | 1-A/2-A

2010 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

1-A BOYS:

=======================================================================
Rank Team                     Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
  1 Robbinsville                 41    1    4    6   10   20   28   45          
     Total Time:  1:24:20.61
        Average:    16:52.13
  2 NC Sch. of Science & Math    55    2    3   11   18   21   35   47          
     Total Time:  1:24:59.89
        Average:    16:59.98
  3 Lake Norman Charter          81    5    9   13   25   29   36   54          
     Total Time:  1:26:22.76
        Average:    17:16.56
  4 Hayesville                  137    7    8   14   48   60   76   89          
     Total Time:  1:28:39.15
        Average:    17:43.83
  5 West Wilkes                 146   12   16   24   31   63   65   79          
     Total Time:  1:29:28.55
        Average:    17:53.71
  6 Bishop McGuinness           169   17   30   37   41   44   46   49          
     Total Time:  1:30:04.89
        Average:    18:00.98
  7 Gray Stone Day              182   23   26   34   43   56   70   75          
     Total Time:  1:30:46.59
        Average:    18:09.32
  8 Highland Tech               189   19   22   42   51   55   77   87          
     Total Time:  1:30:47.35
        Average:    18:09.47
  9 Hendersonville              220   32   33   50   52   53   57               
     Total Time:  1:32:04.82
        Average:    18:24.97
 10 Pamlico                     260   15   39   66   69   71   84   85          
     Total Time:  1:34:30.44
        Average:    18:54.09
 11 Raleigh Charter             291   27   40   59   74   91   98               
     Total Time:  1:35:51.58
        Average:    19:10.32
 12 Southwest Onslow            362   38   61   73   93   97   99  100          
     Total Time:  1:40:04.17
        Average:    20:00.84                                                    
 13 Princeton                   382   64   72   81   82   83   88   92          
     Total Time:  1:40:33.94
        Average:    20:06.79
 14 Manteo                      382   58   62   78   90   94   96
     Total Time:  1:40:43.36
        Average:    20:08.68
 15 Ocracoke                    396   67   68   80   86   95
     Total Time:  1:41:44.57
        Average:    20:20.92

====================================================================          
    Name                   Year School                Finals  Points          
====================================================================          
  1  #911 Kriska, Matus      12 Mt. Airy            16:19.50                  
  2 #1010 Massey, Tyler      12 Robbinsville        16:23.85    1             
  3  #925 Rolles, Levi       11 Ncssm               16:29.89    2             
  4  #921 Baraldi, Bobby     11 Ncssm               16:30.30    3             
  5 #1008 Boxberger, Creight 12 Robbinsville        16:40.19    4             
  6  #883 Phillips, Jordan   12 Lake Norman Charter 16:44.06    5             
  7 #1009 Buchanan, Lance    12 Robbinsville        16:47.58    6             
  8  #845 Johnson, Dylan     10 Hayesville          16:49.31    7             
  9  #843 Breedlove, Tyler   12 Hayesville          16:49.70    8             
 10  #880 Foran, Erik        12 Lake Norman Charter 16:51.63    9             
 11  #817 Millsaps, Zach     11 Elkin               16:57.79
 12 #1013 Tatham, Trent      11 Robbinsville        17:01.45   10             
 13  #923 Jordan, Matt       12 Ncssm               17:06.94   11             
 14 #1043 LaPlante, JJ       11 West Wilkes         17:08.12   12             
 15  #881 Hack, Chris        11 Lake Norman Charter 17:08.98   13             
 16 #1020 Thompson, Alex     12 South Stanly        17:13.90
 17  #848 Vinson, Robert     11 Hayesville          17:15.09   14             
 18  #955 Hollister, Blake   11 Pamlico             17:17.07   15             
 19 #1041 Jones, Daniel      11 West Wilkes         17:23.09   16             
 20  #799 Khan, Preston      12 Bishop McGuinness   17:23.91   17             
 21  #924 Mulherin, Stephen  11 Ncssm               17:24.14   18             
 22  #868 Terrio, Thomas     12 Highland Tech       17:25.14   19             
 23 #1014 Williams, Kyle     12 Robbinsville        17:27.54   20             
 24  #922 Ellwanger, Kerry   12 Ncssm               17:28.62   21             
 25  #867 Rudisill, Dustin   11 Highland Tech       17:32.70   22             
 26  #831 Latimer, Harrison  12 Gray Stone Day      17:36.79   23             
 27 #1040 Hayes, Chris       11 West Wilkes         17:38.67   24             
 28  #885 Westbay, Michael   11 Lake Norman Charter 17:43.26   25             
 29  #834 Zacek, Eldon       12 Gray Stone Day      17:47.03   26             
 30  #992 Kardon, Evan       10 Raleigh Charter     17:48.80   27             
 31  #815 Logan, Abram       10 East Wilkes         17:50.00
 32 #1012 Portugal, Irvin     9 Robbinsville        17:51.85   28             
 33  #805 Mouton, Avery      12 Dixon               17:53.02
 34  #882 Hooker, Bryant     11 Lake Norman Charter 17:54.83   29             
 35  #800 Preudhomme, Alex   10 Bishop McGuinness   17:55.15   30             
 36 #1045 Shell, Colby       10 West Wilkes         18:01.27   31             
 37 #1038 Bradley, Christian 12 West Montgomery     18:03.09
 38  #859 Lewis, Jonathan    10 Hendersonville      18:03.59   32             
 39  #857 Donaldson, Val     11 Hendersonville      18:04.77   33             
 40 #1018 Britt, Nick        11 Rosewood            18:04.98                  
 41  #833 Parsons, Quentin   10 Gray Stone Day      18:06.56   34             
 42  #927 Turlington, Eli    12 Ncssm               18:07.13   35             
 43  #879 Farber, Nathan     11 Lake Norman Charter 18:08.11   36             
 44  #804 Williams, Sam       9 Bishop McGuinness   18:09.06   37             
 45 #1025 Roberts, Jordan    12 Southwest Onslow    18:09.48   38             
 46  #909 King, Brandon       9 Mitchell            18:11.09                  
 47  #954 Ehmke, Michael     11 Pamlico             18:11.47   39             
 48  #993 O'Brien, Chris      9 Raleigh Charter     18:12.40   40             
 49 #1035 Griffin, Jedd      12 Swain County        18:13.33                  
 50  #802 Stout, Nick        10 Bishop McGuinness   18:14.95   41             
 51  #864 Hilton, Jonathan   10 Highland Tech       18:19.38   42             
 52  #829 Gossage, Peter     12 Gray Stone Day      18:19.67   43             
 53  #801 Redden, Greg       10 Bishop McGuinness   18:21.82   44             
 54  #913 Traub, Devin       12 Murphy              18:25.45                  
 55 #1011 Morefield, Nick    11 Robbinsville        18:27.47   45             
 56  #803 Valcour, Geoffrey  12 Bishop McGuinness   18:29.06   46             
 57  #926 Sheedy, Kristiaan  12 Ncssm               18:32.63   47             
 58  #846 Reynolds, Matt     12 Hayesville          18:34.10   48             
 59  #798 Delaney, Shane     12 Bishop McGuinness   18:35.82   49             
 60  #861 Unda, Carlos       12 Hendersonville      18:36.35   50             
 61  #866 Mennear, Sam       12 Highland Tech       18:38.56   51             
 62  #860 Onan, Jake         11 Hendersonville      18:39.94   52             
 63  #856 Colhoun, Charles   11 Hendersonville      18:40.17   53             
 64  #820 Johnson, Byran     11 Goldsboro           18:43.54                  
 65  #884 Shields, Jared     11 Lake Norman Charter 18:49.76   54             
 66  #863 Hackney, Clay      12 Highland Tech       18:51.57   55             
 67  #828 Barnes, Caleb      10 Gray Stone Day      18:56.54   56             
 68  #858 Kallenbach, Dylan  10 Hendersonville      18:58.17   57             
 69 #1037 Mellnik, Michael   11 Thomas Jefferson    19:02.26                  
 70  #871 Garner, C.J.       12 Kipp Pride High     19:03.03                  
 71  #905 Stone, Avery       11 Manteo              19:04.96   58             
 72  #989 Dunham, Alex       12 Raleigh Charter     19:07.28   59             
 73  #818 Griffin, C.J.      12 Gates County Hig    19:08.30                  
 74  #844 Evans, Zak         10 Hayesville          19:10.95   60             
 75 #1024 Reyes, Gilbert     12 Southwest Onslow    19:11.51   61             
 76  #902 Buchanan, Josh     10 Manteo              19:13.08   62             
 77 #1039 Allen, Sam         10 West Wilkes         19:17.40   63             
 78  #980 Toler, Daniel      10 Princeton           19:23.43   64             
 79 #1042 King, Daniel       12 West Wilkes         19:24.24   65             
 80  #957 Meador, Mitch      11 Pamlico             19:33.22   66             
 81  #943 Delao, Carlos       9 Ocracoke            19:36.61   67             
 82  #908 Sanders, Caleb     10 Midway              19:39.46                  
 83  #941 Carter, Adam        9 Ocracoke            19:39.74   68             
 84  #958 Poole, Adam        12 Pamlico             19:43.25   69             
 85  #832 Medlin, Zack        9 Gray Stone Day      19:43.74   70             
 86  #953 Boyette, Josh      12 Pamlico             19:45.43   71             
 87  #978 Dougherty, Quinn   10 Princeton           19:46.22   72             
 88  #995 Mendoza, Scott     11 Red Springs         19:48.37                  
 89 #1022 French, Jeremy     11 Southwest Onslow    19:49.61   73             
 90  #990 Fairbanks, Adam    10 Raleigh Charter     19:49.85   74             
 91  #830 Inman, Tanner       9 Gray Stone Day      19:51.67   75             
 92  #842 Anderson, Mark     11 Hayesville          19:52.71   76             
 93  #862 Edwards, Jake      12 Highland Tech       19:53.32   77             
 94 #1000 Price, Jonathan     9 Riverside           20:14.68                  
 95  #929 Day, Caleb         12 North Duplin        20:17.37                  
 96  #901 Beane, Robert       9 Manteo              20:19.16   78             
 97 #1044 McNeill, Michael   11 West Wilkes         20:19.74   79             
 98  #944 Norris, Wyatt       9 Ocracoke            20:20.05   80             
 99  #979 Edwards, Matthew    9 Princeton           20:20.80   81             
100  #892 Luhrsen, Ben       12 Lejeune             20:21.10                  
101  #974 Anderson, Ethan    11 Princeton           20:30.58   82             
102  #977 Dougherty, Lane    10 Princeton           20:32.91   83             
103  #956 McNeely, Shawn     11 Pamlico             20:36.99   84             
104  #959 Stocks, Roy        12 Pamlico             20:37.56   85             
105  #942 Chestnut, Joseph   12 Ocracoke            20:42.80   86             
106  #865 Howell, Cole       11 Highland Tech       20:44.35   87             
107  #975 Croom, Jonathan     9 Princeton           20:44.59   88             
108  #847 Trull, Sam         10 Hayesville          20:51.20   89             
109  #906 Wescott, Brennan    9 Manteo              20:51.74   90             
110  #991 Jones, Ben         10 Raleigh Charter     20:53.25   91             
111  #976 Dewberry, Chris    12 Princeton           21:09.41   92             
112 #1023 Mitchell, C.J.      9 Southwest Onslow    21:09.97   93             
113  #904 May, Justin        11 Manteo              21:14.42   94             
114  #945 Tillett, Andrew     9 Ocracoke            21:25.37   95             
115  #903 Chapman, River     10 Manteo              21:35.83   96             
116 #1027 Sauer, Chris       12 Southwest Onslow    21:43.60   97             
117  #988 Browne, Jack       11 Raleigh Charter     22:40.17   98             
118 #1021 Buchanun, Cody     11 Southwest Onslow    24:01.95   99             
119 #1026 Rodriguez, Issac    9 Southwest Onslow    24:18.76  100

1-A GIRLS:
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
  1 Hendersonville               68    3    8   18   19   20   50   70
     Total Time:  1:43:15.37
        Average:    20:39.08
  2 Lake Norman Charter          70    4    9   15   17   25   40   55
     Total Time:  1:43:47.04
        Average:    20:45.41
  3 Gray Stone Day               73   11   12   13   16   21   27   62
     Total Time:  1:44:11.18
        Average:    20:50.24
  4 Bishop McGuinness            99    7   10   23   26   33   34   52
     Total Time:  1:46:22.30
        Average:    21:16.46
  5 Robbinsville                102    2    5   29   31   35   49   56
     Total Time:  1:45:59.08
        Average:    21:11.82
  6 East Wilkes                 107    1    6   22   37   41   46   88
     Total Time:  1:44:53.68
        Average:    20:58.74
  7 Hayesville                  214   32   39   43   47   53   59   61
     Total Time:  1:52:09.12
        Average:    22:25.83
  8 NC Sch. of Science & Math   246   36   44   45   57   64   80  101
     Total Time:  1:53:49.46
        Average:    22:45.90
  9 Raleigh Charter             267   30   51   54   65   67   68   79
     Total Time:  1:55:00.70
        Average:    23:00.14
 10 Swain County                275   28   48   58   63   78   84   94
     Total Time:  1:55:54.16
        Average:    23:10.84
 11 Manteo                      309   24   38   71   87   89   90   93
     Total Time:  1:59:19.66
        Average:    23:51.94
 12 Lejeune                     311   14   60   66   69  102  106
     Total Time:  1:59:24.77
        Average:    23:52.96
 13 Princeton                   396   42   76   86   95   97  105  107
     Total Time:  2:05:40.46
        Average:    25:08.10
 14 Pamlico                     403   72   73   75   85   98
     Total Time:  2:06:02.23
        Average:    25:12.45
 15 Northside                   412   74   77   82   83   96  100  103
     Total Time:  2:06:44.43
        Average:    25:20.89
 16 Pender                      467   81   91   92   99  104
     Total Time:  2:12:12.54
        Average:    26:26.51

=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points         
=====================================================================
  1  #809 Blankenship, Carol  12 East Wilkes         18:48.75    1             
  2 #1004 Trammell, Tacey     12 Robbinsville        19:36.34    2             
  3  #854 Stout, Kristen      12 Hendersonville      19:39.28    3             
  4  #872 Hardin, Sarah       10 Lake Norman Charter 19:48.49    4             
  5  #931 Lemons, Jodie       12 North Stokes        19:51.76
  6  #910 Parries, Kirsten     9 Mt. Airy            20:04.03
  7 #1003 Long, Amber          9 Robbinsville        20:08.76    5             
  8  #810 Blankenship, Carri  12 East Wilkes         20:10.79    6             
  9  #816 Durham, Madison     10 Elkin               20:19.39
 10  #796 Seach, Bailey        9 Bishop McGuinness   20:20.87    7             
 11  #790 Smith, Mary Chesnu  12 Avery               20:24.71
 12  #851 Lackey, Elizabeth   10 Hendersonville      20:27.57    8             
 13  #932 McBride, Hannah      9 North Stokes        20:29.32
 14  #878 Zaino, Stephanie    10 Lake Norman Charter 20:31.75    9             
 15  #794 Kreber, Carly        9 Bishop McGuinness   20:41.10   10             
 16  #824 Latimer, Hunter     11 Gray Stone Day      20:42.07   11             
 17  #822 Featherstone, Jann  11 Gray Stone Day      20:43.13   12             
 18  #823 Jones, Illa         11 Gray Stone Day      20:44.87   13             
 19  #887 Hallstrom, McKenzi  12 Lejeune             20:46.18   14             
 20  #873 Johnson, Bethany    12 Lake Norman Charter 20:49.43   15             
 21  #827 Watkins, Amber      10 Gray Stone Day      20:50.79   16             
 22  #877 Swift, Lauren        9 Lake Norman Charter 20:53.56   17             
 23  #869 Bates, Hayden       10 Highlands           20:55.85
 24  #849 Brooks, Erin        10 Hendersonville      20:57.46   18             
 25  #933 Deloatch, Jomecka   11 Northhampton Hig    21:03.21
 26  #853 Schwab, Ann Ramey   10 Hendersonville      21:04.00   19             
 27  #855 Unda, Ana           11 Hendersonville      21:07.06   20             
 28  #825 McLeod, Caroline     9 Gray Stone Day      21:10.32   21             
 29  #930 Amos, Jordan        10 North Stokes        21:11.43
 30  #811 Gregory, Kristen    12 East Wilkes         21:13.79   22             
 31  #792 Eichhorn, Brianna   10 Bishop McGuinness   21:26.87   23             
 32  #893 Gass, Kaycee         9 Lincoln Charter     21:31.28
 33  #898 Putnam, Marlee      11 Manteo              21:32.82   24             
 34  #875 Siemon, Bridgette   10 Lake Norman Charter 21:43.81   25             
 35  #795 Merendino, Katelyn  10 Bishop McGuinness   21:45.45   26             
 36  #821 Barrows, Katherine  12 Gray Stone Day      21:47.17   27             
 37 #1031 Monteith, Holly     12 Swain County        21:48.41   28             
 38 #1006 Welch, Mallory      11 Robbinsville        21:57.91   29             
 39 #1036 Corder, Ryanne      11 Thomas Jefferson    21:59.58                  
 40  #981 Beach, Sarah         9 Raleigh Charter     22:00.63   30             
 41 #1019 Saltz, Kara         10 Rosman              22:01.56
 42 #1005 Viscusi, Jessica    12 Robbinsville        22:04.10   31             
 43  #839 Mills, Maggie       12 Hayesville          22:04.56   32             
 44  #797 Tremblay, Brynna    10 Bishop McGuinness   22:08.01   33             
 45  #791 Bennett, Kathryn    11 Bishop McGuinness   22:09.30   34             
 46 #1001 Crisp, Lynsey       10 Robbinsville        22:11.97   35             
 47  #917 Fadem, Bronwyn      11 Ncssm               22:14.86   36             
 48  #813 Wagoner, Ashley      9 East Wilkes         22:18.12   37             
 49  #900 Zafra, Stefany      10 Manteo              22:19.45   38             
 50  #838 Leek, Haley         12 Hayesville          22:20.56   39             
 51  #876 Somloi, Megan       10 Lake Norman Charter 22:20.96   40             
 52  #812 Rumple, Jessica      9 East Wilkes         22:22.23   41             
 53  #967 Dougherty, Hattie   12 Princeton           22:23.23   42             
 54  #841 Wickersham, Tara    12 Hayesville          22:23.52   43             
 55  #920 Xu, Kali            12 Ncssm               22:30.72   44             
 56  #914 Bernard, Adele      11 Ncssm               22:32.69   45             
 57  #808 Blankenship, Canda  12 East Wilkes         22:34.28   46             
 58  #835 Beck, Savannah       9 Hayesville          22:35.36   47             
 59 #1030 Hawken, Rebecca     12 Swain County        22:36.68   48             
 60 #1002 Holder, Amanda         Robbinsville        22:37.38   49             
 61  #850 Chet, Alyssa        11 Hendersonville      22:38.15   50
 62  #984 Foster, Nina        12 Raleigh Charter     22:39.13   51
 63  #793 Errington, Alex     10 Bishop McGuinness   22:43.73   52
 64  #840 White, Kristina     10 Hayesville          22:45.12   53
 65  #987 Siegert, Danielle   10 Raleigh Charter     22:46.00   54
 66  #874 Jones, Sarah        11 Lake Norman Charter 22:48.13   55
 67 #1007 Williams, Madison   11 Robbinsville        22:51.12   56
 68  #806 Johnson, Candice    12 Dixon               22:57.12
 69  #916 Deets, Alexandra    11 Ncssm               22:59.54   57
 70 #1028 Betz, Kayla         12 Swain County        23:01.48   58
 71  #836 James, Sarah        12 Hayesville          23:03.74   59
 72  #889 Roca, Andrea        12 Lejeune             23:07.52   60
 73  #837 Ledford, Jordan      9 Hayesville          23:10.78   61
 74  #826 Wagner, Jennie       9 Gray Stone Day      23:19.53   62
 75  #870 Terry, Serena       10 Kipp Pride High     23:22.95
 76 #1034 Sutton, Brandi      11 Swain County        23:30.24   63
 77  #918 Griffin, Kagan      12 Ncssm               23:31.65   64
 78  #986 Perrin, Ella         9 Raleigh Charter     23:38.64   65
 79  #891 Snipes, Tayler      12 Lejeune             23:41.26   66
 80  #999 Brown, Sha'Tori     12 Riverside           23:48.82
 81  #982 Bulkley, Mallory    12 Raleigh Charter     23:56.30   67
 82  #985 Hren, Allison       12 Raleigh Charter     24:02.77   68
 83  #888 Price, Marissa      12 Lejeune             24:07.64   69
 84  #852 Rolfe, Lilly        11 Hendersonville      24:15.83   70
 85  #819 Huff, Mikayla       11 Goldsboro           24:18.21
 86  #895 Greer, Megan        10 Manteo              24:19.59   71
 87  #949 Watkins, Sara       10 Pamlico             24:33.69   72
 88 #1017 Lamb, Chloee        10 Rosewood            24:35.81
 89  #946 Conley, Emma        11 Pamlico             24:40.28   73
 90  #928 Wilkins, Samntha     9 North Duplin        24:51.34
 91  #935 Boseman, Jessi      10 Northside           24:53.78   74
 92  #947 Edwards, Nicole      9 Pamlico             24:55.42   75
 93  #969 Rubio, Abby          9 Princeton           24:55.74   76
 94  #939 Jones, Hayley       10 Northside           24:56.00   77
 95 #1033 Shell, Lauren        9 Swain County        24:57.35   78
 96  #983 Ewing, Emily        10 Raleigh Charter     24:59.65   79
 97  #915 Davis, Brittany     12 Ncssm               25:00.28   80
 98  #807 Lapointe, Karley    10 Dixon               25:00.52
 99  #962 Hicks, Asha         11 Pender              25:08.69   81
100  #938 Dickinson, Paige    11 Northside           25:10.52   82
101  #940 Sillitoe, Kate      10 Northside           25:13.30   83
102 #1032 Parris, Rebecca     12 Swain County        25:15.17   84
103  #951 Wheeler, Emma       10 Pamlico             25:17.00   85
104  #971 Smith, Taylor       10 Princeton           25:22.28   86
105  #899 Zafra, Giannela      9 Manteo              25:25.83   87
106  #814 Welborn, Hannah      9 East Wilkes         25:28.19   88
107  #896 Hansen, Angelina    11 Manteo              25:41.97   89
108  #897 Hansen, Tirzah      12 Manteo              25:51.45   90
109  #964 Smith, Casey        11 Pender              25:56.49   91
110  #965 Whitehead, Clarke   10 Pender              25:59.05   92
111  #894 Flores-Barrara, We  10 Manteo              26:08.90   93
112 #1029 Curtice, Michelle   10 Swain County        26:11.40   94
113  #972 Toler, Sasah        12 Princeton           26:27.28   95
114  #934 Alford, Tara         9 Northside           26:30.83   96
115  #970 Silvernail, Harlie   9 Princeton           26:31.93   97
116  #948 Ferrara, Rachel     10 Pamlico             26:35.84   98
117 #1015 Conger, Christine    9 Rosewood            27:07.63
118 #1016 Elliott, Kasie       9 Rosewood            27:09.98
119  #960 Brady, Kat          12 Pender              27:19.85   99
120  #936 Bowen, Cameron      10 Northside           27:29.11  100
121  #919 Lindsey, Orlowski   11 Ncssm               27:38.08  101
122  #890 Ross-Patrick, Kath  11 Lejeune             27:42.17  102
123  #937 Brumit, Daisy       10 Northside           27:44.30  103
124  #961 Brigman, Morgan      9 Pender              27:48.46  104
125  #968 Fitzgerald, Rebeka  11 Princeton           28:00.16  105
126  #886 Dial, Amber         11 Lejeune             28:05.57  106
127  #973 Woodall, Emma        9 Princeton           29:14.57  107
Results courtesy of Keith Stone, Twin City Track Club.

Summary - NCHSAA.org


Girls Results
4-A results | 3-A results | 2-A results
NCISAA results: 3/A | 1-A/2-A

Previous year (2009) | Following year (2011)

Previous Champions | Map of Beeson Park

2010 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com