NCPrepTrack.com

2009 State 4-A Championships

Saturday - May 23, 2009
at North Carolina A&T University, Greensboro, NC

Girls Results | 3-A Results | 2-A Results | 1-A Results | NCISAA Results
Home

Fully Automatic Timing.

BOYS:
           Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
======================================================================
  1) New Bern                 46        2) W-S Mount Tabor        40
  3) Cary Green Hope          32        3) Southeast Raleigh      32
  5) West Charlotte           29        6) Char. Mallard Creek    27
  7) Cary                     26        7) Charlotte ZB Vance     26
  9) Chapel Hill              25       10) Fayetteville EE Smith  24
 11) W-S RJ Reynolds          20       11) East Burke             20
 13) High Point Central       18       14) Southern Durham        17
 15) North Davidson           16       15) East Forsyth           16
 15) Greenville JH Rose       16       18) Raleigh Wakefield      14
 18) Clayton                  14       20) Matthews Butler        12.5
 21) Raleigh Broughton        12       22) Fay. Pine Forest       11
 22) Apex                     11       22) Northwest Guilford     11
 25) Asheville AC Reynolds     9       25) Northern Durham         9
 27) Hope Mills South View     8       27) Crest                   8
 27) Fayetteville Jack Britt   8       30) East Chapel Hill        7
 30) Knightdale                7       30) Fay. Seventy-First      7
 33) Richmond County           6       33) West Johnston           6
 35) Concord JM Robinson       5       35) Wilmington New Hanover  5
 35) Huntersville Hopewell     5       35) Durham Jordan           5
 35) Gastonia Ashbrook         5       40) Watauga                 4
 41) Pineville Ardrey Kell     3       41) Wilmington Hoggard      3
 41) Smithfield-Selma          3       41) East Wake               3
 45) Charlotte Independence    2       45) Fayetteville Westover   2
 47) Charlotte Providence      1       47) Charlotte Myers Park    1
 47) Raleigh Leesville Road    1       47) So. Pines Pinecrest     1
 47) East Mecklenburg          1       52) Davie County            0.5

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name             Year School          Prelim      Final  Wind Points
========================================================================
Final
  1 Furr, Hunter       12 Mount Tabor      10.74      10.65  -2.1  10
  2 Lawerance, Desmond 11 Southern Durham  10.83      10.77  -2.1   8
  3 Powell, Landon     12 North Davidson   10.78      10.79  -2.1   6
  4 Hunt, Torrance     12 Jordan           10.67      10.80  -2.1   5
  5 Major, Ben         12 Smith, E. E.     10.77      10.84  -2.1   4
  6 Stinson, Daure'    12 Vance, Z. B.     10.86      11.01  -2.1   3
  7 Boyd, Jay          12 Ashbrook         10.73      11.03  -2.1   2
 -- Barren, Phillip    12 Athens Drive     11.07         FS  -2.1

====================================================================
    Name             Year School            Seed     Prelim  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunt, Torrance     12 Jordan           10.60      10.67Q -0.8
  2 Boyd, Jay          12 Ashbrook         10.86      10.73Q -0.8
  3 Furr, Hunter       12 Mount Tabor      10.62      10.74Q -0.8
  4 Major, Ben         12 Smith, E. E.     10.75      10.77Q -0.8
  5 Powell, Landon     12 North Davidson   10.71      10.78Q -0.8
  6 Lawerance, Desmond 11 Southern Durham  10.71      10.83Q -0.8
  7 Stinson, Daure'    12 Vance, Z. B.     10.84      10.86Q -0.8
  8 Barren, Phillip    12 Athens Drive     10.84      11.07Q -0.8
  9 Kee, Kendall       10 Crest            10.85      10.91  -0.8
 10 Snead, Joshua      11 Smithfield-Selma 11.08      10.92  -0.8
 11 Jones, Jermaine    12 New Hanover      11.04      11.10  -0.8
 12 Gamble, Adrien     10 Independence     10.99      11.11  -0.8
 13 Johnson, Kaleb     11 Mount Tabor      10.95      11.13  -0.8
 14 Williams, Keon     11 Providence       11.17      11.14  -0.8
 15 Styron, Deshaun    12 New Bern         10.70      11.19  -0.8
 16 baldwin, gary      12 Hoke             11.13      11.21  -0.8

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Boyd, Jay          12 Ashbrook         10.86      10.73Q     
  2 Furr, Hunter       12 Mount Tabor      10.62      10.74Q     
  3 Lawerance, Desmond 11 Southern Durham  10.71      10.83Q     
  4 Barren, Phillip    12 Athens Drive     10.84      11.07Q     
  5 Jones, Jermaine    12 New Hanover      11.04      11.10      
  6 Gamble, Adrien     10 Independence     10.99      11.11      
  7 Williams, Keon     11 Providence       11.17      11.14      
  8 Styron, Deshaun    12 New Bern         10.70      11.19      

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Hunt, Torrance     12 Jordan           10.60      10.67Q     
  2 Major, Ben         12 Smith, E. E.     10.75      10.77Q     
  3 Powell, Landon     12 North Davidson   10.71      10.78Q     
  4 Stinson, Daure'    12 Vance, Z. B.     10.84      10.86Q     
  5 Kee, Kendall       10 Crest            10.85      10.91      
  6 Snead, Joshua      11 Smithfield-Selma 11.08      10.92      
  7 Johnson, Kaleb     11 Mount Tabor      10.95      11.13      
  8 baldwin, gary      12 Hoke             11.13      11.21      


Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name             Year School          Prelim      Final  Wind Points
========================================================================
Final
  1 Furr, Hunter       12 Mount Tabor      21.66      21.37  -1.0  10
  2 Winfrey, Eric      10 Byrd             21.96      21.54  -1.0   8
  3 Lawerance, Desmond 11 Southern Durham  21.93      21.64  -1.0   6
  4 Powell, Landon     12 North Davidson   21.80      21.86  -1.0   5
  5 Johnson, Kaleb     11 Mount Tabor      22.24      21.94  -1.0   4
  6 Snead, Joshua      11 Smithfield-Selma 22.21      22.08  -1.0   3
  7 Gamble, Adrien     10 Independence     22.19      22.18  -1.0   2
  8 Council, Johnnie   12 Leesville Road   22.27      22.40  -1.0   1

=================================================================
    Name             Year School            Seed      Prelim Wind
=================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Furr, Hunter       12 Mount Tabor      21.69      21.66Q  0.3
  2 Lawerance, Desmond 11 Southern Durham  21.53      21.93Q -1.5
  3 Powell, Landon     12 North Davidson   22.14      21.80Q  0.3
  4 Winfrey, Eric      10 Byrd             22.27      21.96Q -1.5
  5 Gamble, Adrien     10 Independence     22.40      22.19Q  0.3
  6 Snead, Joshua      11 Smithfield-Selma 22.42      22.21Q -1.5
  7 Johnson, Kaleb     11 Mount Tabor      21.91      22.24Q -1.5
  8 Council, Johnnie   12 Leesville Road   22.44      22.27Q  0.3
  9 Love, Gabe         12 Richmond         22.39      22.32  -1.5
 10 Foster, Rob        12 Broughton        21.86      22.40   0.3
 11 Bynum, Anthony     10 Hopewell         22.19      22.41  -1.5
 12 Stevens, Emmanuel  10 Rose, J. H.      22.33      22.42   0.3
 13 Williams, Keon     11 Providence       22.68      22.53  -1.5
 14 Debro, Josh        11 East Burke       23.09      22.83   0.3
 -- Diggs, Marcus      12 Richmond         22.41         DQ   0.3 Lane violation
 -- Boyd, Jay          12 Ashbrook         23.02         DQ  -1.5 Uniform violation

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Furr, Hunter       12 Mount Tabor      21.69      21.66Q
  2 Powell, Landon     12 North Davidson   22.14      21.80Q
  3 Gamble, Adrien     10 Independence     22.40      22.19Q
  4 Council, Johnnie   12 Leesville Road   22.44      22.27Q
  5 Foster, Rob        12 Broughton        21.86      22.40
  6 Stevens, Emmanuel  10 Rose, J. H.      22.33      22.42
  7 Debro, Josh        11 East Burke       23.09      22.83
 -- Diggs, Marcus      12 Richmond         22.41        DQ  Lane violation

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Lawerance, Desmond 11 Southern Durham  21.53      21.93Q
  2 Winfrey, Eric      10 Byrd             22.27      21.96Q
  3 Snead, Joshua      11 Smithfield-Selma 22.42      22.21Q
  4 Johnson, Kaleb     11 Mount Tabor      21.91      22.24Q
  5 Love, Gabe         12 Richmond         22.39      22.32
  6 Bynum, Anthony     10 Hopewell         22.19      22.41
  7 Williams, Keon     11 Providence       22.68      22.53
 -- Boyd, Jay          12 Ashbrook         23.02        DQ  Uniform violation


Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
    Name             Year School            Prelim      Final Points
====================================================================
Final
  1 Winfrey, Eric      10 Byrd               48.28      47.77   10
  2 Brooks, Connor     12 Northwest Guilford 48.22      48.05    8
  3 Love, Gabe         12 Richmond           49.19      48.08    6
  4 Hendrix, Andrew    12 New Bern           48.79      49.04    5
  5 Murray, Shawn      12 Wakefield          49.56      49.29    4
  6 Foreman, Trip      11 Wakefield          50.08      49.63    3
  7 Johnson, Chris     12 Mallard Creek      49.58      49.86    2
  8 Shamburger, Aaron  12 Pinecrest          49.82      50.43    1

===============================================================
    Name             Year School              Seed     Prelim
===============================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Connor     12 Northwest Guilford 48.73      48.22Q    
  2 Hendrix, Andrew    12 New Bern           48.85      48.79Q    
  3 Winfrey, Eric      10 Byrd               49.80      48.28Q    
  4 Love, Gabe         12 Richmond           49.60      49.19Q    
  5 Murray, Shawn      12 Wakefield          49.97      49.56Q    
  6 Johnson, Chris     12 Mallard Creek      49.84      49.58Q    
  7 Shamburger, Aaron  12 Pinecrest          50.95      49.82Q    
  8 Foreman, Trip      11 Wakefield          50.91      50.08Q    
  9 Wright, Stanley    12 West Charlotte     50.73      50.76     
 10 Funny, Carl        12 West Mecklenburg   51.10      51.04     
 11 Bingham, Aaron     12 McDowell           51.63      51.11     
 12 Lee, Lavaedeay     10 Hillside           50.77      51.15     
 13 Hepburn, Sebastian 12 Britt, Jack        50.72      51.36     
 14 Johnson, Lamar     09 Vance, Z. B.       50.43      51.57     
 -- Boyd, Jay          12 Ashbrook           51.06        DNF

Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hendrix, Andrew    12 New Bern           48.85      48.79Q
  2 Love, Gabe         12 Richmond           49.60      49.19Q
  3 Johnson, Chris     12 Mallard Creek      49.84      49.58Q
  4 Foreman, Trip      11 Wakefield          50.91      50.08Q
  5 Lee, Lavaedeay     10 Hillside           50.77      51.15
  6 Hepburn, Sebastian 12 Britt, Jack        50.72      51.36
 -- Boyd, Jay          12 Ashbrook           51.06       DNF

Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Connor     12 Northwest Guilford 48.73      48.22Q
  2 Winfrey, Eric      10 Byrd               49.80      48.28Q
  3 Murray, Shawn      12 Wakefield          49.97      49.56Q
  4 Shamburger, Aaron  12 Pinecrest          50.95      49.82Q
  5 Wright, Stanley    12 West Charlotte     50.73      50.76
  6 Funny, Carl        12 West Mecklenburg   51.10      51.04
  7 Bingham, Aaron     12 McDowell           51.63      51.11
  8 Johnson, Lamar     09 Vance, Z. B.       50.43      51.57


Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed      Final  Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hendrix, Anthony       12 New Bern           1:55.68    1:54.12   10
  2 Phronebarger, Tadarrin 12 West Charlotte     1:55.72    1:54.93    8
  3 Reddick-Simmons, Paris 12 Southeast Raleigh  1:54.79    1:55.81    6
  4 Moakley, Patrick       12 Green Hope         1:56.23    1:56.46    5
  5 Teeter, John           12 East Forsyth       1:58.05    1:56.52    4
  6 Rojas, Raphael         10 Kell, Ardrey       1:57.93    1:57.01    3
  7 Sutter, Wes            11 Chapel Hill        1:57.60    1:57.35    2
  8 Taylor, Alex           12 Providence         1:56.59    1:57.92    1
  9 Merritt, Steven        12 Knightdale         1:59.03    1:58.29
 10 Locklear, Jordan       12 Britt, Jack        1:53.63    1:58.66
 11 Black, Alex            11 Mount Tabor        2:00.79    1:59.70
 12 Phillips, Ammar        11 West Charlotte     2:02.29    2:02.16
 13 Brace, Charles         10 Butler             2:00.85    2:02.75
 14 Williams, Jonathan     12 South View         1:58.35    2:04.40
 15 Wells, Cameron         11 South Mecklenburg  1:59.41    2:11.25

Section  1
  1 Teeter, John           12 East Forsyth       1:58.05    1:56.52    4
  2 Rojas, Raphael         10 Kell, Ardrey       1:57.93    1:57.01    3
  3 Merritt, Steven        12 Knightdale         1:59.03    1:58.29
  4 Black, Alex            11 Mount Tabor        2:00.79    1:59.70
  5 Phillips, Ammar        11 West Charlotte     2:02.29    2:02.16
  6 Brace, Charles         10 Butler             2:00.85    2:02.75
  7 Williams, Jonathan     12 South View         1:58.35    2:04.40
  8 Wells, Cameron         11 South Mecklenburg  1:59.41    2:11.25

Section  2
  1 Hendrix, Anthony       12 New Bern           1:55.68    1:54.12   10
  2 Phronebarger, Tadarrin 12 West Charlotte     1:55.72    1:54.93    8
  3 Reddick-Simmons, Paris 12 Southeast Raleigh  1:54.79    1:55.81    6
  4 Moakley, Patrick       12 Green Hope         1:56.23    1:56.46    5
  5 Sutter, Wes            11 Chapel Hill        1:57.60    1:57.35    2
  6 Taylor, Alex           12 Providence         1:56.59    1:57.92    1
  7 Locklear, Jordan       12 Britt, Jack        1:53.63    1:58.66


Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name            Year School                 Seed     Final  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roshdy, Zak       12 Green Hope           4:22.91    4:16.32   10
  2 Locklear, Jordan  12 Britt, Jack          4:25.03    4:17.24    8
  3 Jones, Reidy      11 Broughton            4:19.33    4:19.68    6
  4 Wells, Cameron    11 South Mecklenburg    4:26.94    4:24.80    5
  5 Hefner, Scott     12 Green Hope           4:26.93    4:27.29    4
  6 McNeil, Blake     12 Pine Forest          4:31.09    4:27.59    3
  7 Zehnder, Kurt     12 Southeast Raleigh    4:28.01    4:28.52    2
  8 Garrett, Chris    10 West Johnston        4:33.63    4:29.56    1
  9 Dentamo, Getisso  10 Mallard Creek        4:33.65    4:29.81
 10 Taylor, Alex      12 Providence           4:21.59    4:33.81
 11 Crawford, Patrick 11 East Forsyth         4:29.68    4:34.34
 12 Childress, John   12 Myers Park           4:38.82    4:42.56
 13 Day, Taylor       12 Hopewell             4:33.63    4:42.60
 14 Rogers, Michael   11 Ashbrook             4:48.61    4:45.41
 -- Gilland, Taylor   12 Chapel Hill          4:16.23      DNF
 -- Neely, Jared      11 Mount Tabor          4:20.12      DNF


Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Final  Points
=========================================================================
  1 Gilland, Taylor     12 Chapel Hill          9:23.96    9:01.68   10
  2 Abushouk, Mohammed  11 Cary                 9:26.41    9:12.36    8
  3 Neely, Jared        11 Mount Tabor          9:48.59    9:23.75    6
  4 Spreitzer, Bryan    11 Green Hope           9:37.49    9:28.21    5
  5 Williams, Blake     10 Northern Durham      9:40.21    9:34.89    4
  6 Wofford, Charles    12 Hoggard              9:42.68    9:43.97    3
  7 Christianson, Chase 11 Sanford, Terry       9:50.20    9:50.28    2
  8 Sidlovsky, Patrick  11 Myers Park          10:07.23    9:55.63    1
  9 Derlath, Stephen    11 Kell, Ardrey        10:06.99    9:57.92
 10 Peffer, Eric        12 Northwest Guilford  10:13.58   10:03.84
 11 Boyles, Mason       09 Hoggard              9:50.79   10:14.11
 12 Osborne, Daniel     10 Watauga             10:24.23   10:28.09
 13 Kochy, Tim          11 Providence          10:19.54   10:40.70
 -- Peachee, Dakota     12 West Johnston        9:38.48      DNF
 -- Crawford, Patrick   11 East Forsyth         9:59.41      DNF


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Final  Wind Points
=========================================================================
Final
  1 Davis, Wayne     12 Southeast Raleigh  13.85      13.58   0.2  10   
  2 Jackson, Lamont  12 Reynolds, R. J.    14.63      14.10   0.2   8   
  3 Nunley, Malcom   11 Southeast Raleigh  14.66      14.53   0.2   6   
  4 Fleisher, Leon   12 Riverside          14.82      14.78   0.2   5   
  5 Colon, Anthony   11 Broughton          14.83      14.82   0.2   4   
  6 Ragland, Sherman 12 Southern Durham    15.22      14.91   0.2   3   
  7 King, Bradley    12 East Burke         15.08      14.91   0.2   2   
  8 Moore, Michael   11 South View         15.12      15.06   0.2   1

================================================================
    Name                    Year School    Seed    Prelim Wind
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Wayne     12 Southeast Raleigh  13.60   13.85Q -0.5
  2 Jackson, Lamont  12 Reynolds, R. J.    14.44   14.63Q -1.4
  3 Nunley, Malcom   11 Southeast Raleigh  14.86   14.66Q -1.4
  4 Fleisher, Leon   12 Riverside          14.67   14.82Q -0.5
  5 Colon, Anthony   11 Broughton          14.69   14.83Q -1.4
  6 King, Bradley    12 East Burke         14.82   15.08Q -0.5
  7 Moore, Michael   11 South View         15.05   15.12Q -0.5
  8 Ragland, Sherman 12 Southern Durham    14.64   15.22Q -1.4
  9 Brown, Tray      12 New Hanover        14.87   15.24  -0.5
 10 Griffin, Travis  11 West Charlotte     15.25   15.39  -0.5
 11 Tisdale, Otis    11 West Mecklenburg   15.12   15.51  -1.4
 12 Deberry, Josh    12 Reynolds, R. J.    15.73   15.73  -0.5
 13 Brown, Dominique 12 Robinson, J. M.    16.46   16.41  -1.4
 14 Boyd, Ian        12 Watauga            15.69   17.03  -0.5
 -- Sparks, Miles    11 New Bern           15.24     FS   -1.4
 -- Stewart, Austin  10 East Mecklenburg   15.54     DQ   -1.4 Pushed hurdle

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Jackson, Lamont  12 Reynolds, R. J.    14.44   14.63Q
  2 Nunley, Malcom   11 Southeast Raleigh  14.86   14.66Q
  3 Colon, Anthony   11 Broughton          14.69   14.83Q
  4 Ragland, Sherman 12 Southern Durham    14.64   15.22Q
  5 Tisdale, Otis    11 West Mecklenburg   15.12   15.51
  6 Brown, Dominique 12 Robinson, J. M.    16.46   16.41
 -- Sparks, Miles    11 New Bern           15.24     FS
 -- Stewart, Austin  10 East Mecklenburg   15.54     DQ  Pushed hurdle     

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Davis, Wayne     12 Southeast Raleigh  13.60   13.85Q
  2 Fleisher, Leon   12 Riverside          14.67   14.82Q
  3 King, Bradley    12 East Burke         14.82   15.08Q
  4 Moore, Michael   11 South View         15.05   15.12Q
  5 Brown, Tray      12 New Hanover        14.87   15.24
  6 Griffin, Travis  11 West Charlotte     15.25   15.39
  7 Deberry, Josh    12 Reynolds, R. J.    15.73   15.73
  8 Boyd, Ian        12 Watauga            15.69   17.03


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
    Name           Year School           Prelim      Final Points
==================================================================
Final
  1 Major, Ben       12 Smith, E. E.      37.43      36.84   10
  2 Jackson, Lamont  12 Reynolds, R. J.   37.64      37.04    8
  3 Samuels, Joseph  12 Vance, Z. B.      38.06      38.10    6
  4 Sparks, Miles    11 New Bern          38.61      39.43    5
  5 Nunley, Malcom   11 Southeast Raleigh 37.76      39.44    4
  6 Crawford, Justin 12 Ashbrook          38.82      39.97    3
  7 Colon, Anthony   11 Broughton         38.45      40.18    2
  8 Holmes, Aaron    12 South View        39.66      40.52    1

=============================================================
    Name           Year School             Seed      Prelim
=============================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Major, Ben       12 Smith, E. E.      38.44      37.43Q
  2 Jackson, Lamont  12 Reynolds, R. J.   37.71      37.64Q
  3 Nunley, Malcom   11 Southeast Raleigh 40.37      37.76Q
  4 Colon, Anthony   11 Broughton         38.92      38.45Q
  5 Samuels, Joseph  12 Vance, Z. B.      39.42      38.06Q
  6 Sparks, Miles    11 New Bern          38.61      38.61Q
  7 Crawford, Justin 12 Ashbrook          38.84      38.82Q
  8 Holmes, Aaron    12 South View        40.13      39.66Q
  9 King, Bradley    12 East Burke        38.96      38.92
 10 Broaden, Stanley 10 Ashley            39.84      40.21
 11 Jenkins, James   11 Page              40.44      40.40
 12 Larson, Brett    11 Panther Creek     39.97      40.68
 13 Cornejo, Jose    11 McDowell          41.18      40.71
 14 Conley, Thomas   12 Butler            40.58      40.92
 15 Todd, TJ         11 Page              41.01      41.76
 -- Ragland, Sherman 12 Southern Durham   39.79        FS

Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Major, Ben       12 Smith, E. E.      38.44      37.43Q
  2 Colon, Anthony   11 Broughton         38.92      38.45Q
  3 Sparks, Miles    11 New Bern          38.61      38.61Q
  4 Holmes, Aaron    12 South View        40.13      39.66Q
  5 Jenkins, James   11 Page              40.44      40.40
  6 Larson, Brett    11 Panther Creek     39.97      40.68
  7 Cornejo, Jose    11 McDowell          41.18      40.71
 -- Ragland, Sherman 12 Southern Durham   39.79        FS

Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Lamont  12 Reynolds, R. J.   37.71      37.64Q
  2 Nunley, Malcom   11 Southeast Raleigh 40.37      37.76Q
  3 Samuels, Joseph  12 Vance, Z. B.      39.42      38.06Q
  4 Crawford, Justin 12 Ashbrook          38.84      38.82Q
  5 King, Bradley    12 East Burke        38.96      38.92
  6 Broaden, Stanley 10 Ashley            39.84      40.21
  7 Conley, Thomas   12 Butler            40.58      40.92
  8 Todd, TJ         11 Page              41.01      41.76


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                      Seed     Final   Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Tabor                                41.31      41.33   10
     1) Johnson, Kaleb 11      2) Plummer, Eric 10
     3) Stokes, Dwayne 10      4) Furr, Hunter 12
  2 Mallard Creek                              42.59      41.64    8
     1) Browning, Matthew 10   2) Hunter, Josh 12
     3) Cuthbertson, Josh 11   4) Lewis, Austin 12
  3 Crest                                      42.73      42.20    6
     1) Petty, Kwame 11        2) McSwain II, Harvey 09
     3) Ledbetter, Rhaheim 09  4) Kee, Kendall 10
  4 New Bern                                   42.77      42.24    5
     1) Styron, Deshaun 12     2) Hendrix, Andrew 12
     3) Price, Mike 12         4) Hendrix, Anthony 12
  5 Seventy-First                              42.60      42.27    4
     1) Hopper, James 12       2) nixon, jon 10
     3) hopkins, matt 12       4) leggett, carlvin 12
  6 Vance, Z. B.                               42.95      42.41    3
     1) Logan, Josh 12         2) Ray, Jamil 10
     3) Samuels, Jarrett 10    4) Stinson, Daure' 12
  7 Rose, J. H.                                42.73      42.53    2
     1) Cosby, Xaine 11        2) McCassling, Henry 12
     3) Vines, Deandre 10      4) Stevens, Emmanuel 10
  8 Knightdale                                 43.26      42.84    1
     1) Jackson, Gregory 12    2) Horton, Joseph 09
     3) Carmon, Dontrez 11     4) Jones, Mar-Keo 10
  9 Southern Durham                            42.69      42.92
     1) Lawerance, Desmond 11  2) Everett, Khamari 11
     3) Fogg, Tyrell           4) Pettiford, Lamont 12
 10 Britt, Jack                                43.51      42.99
     1) Barnes, Dario 12       2) White, Jerrod 12
     3) McIntyre, Octavious 10 4) Johnson, Eric 11
 11 East Mecklenburg                           43.10      43.03
     1) Johnson, Marquis 12    2) Sanders, Tray 12
     3) Bratton, Nick 12       4) Franks, Erick 12
 12 Apex                                       42.95      43.44
     1) Lassiter, Chris 12     2) Carr, Brandon 12
     3) Fogg, Kevin 12         4) Carr, Corey 12
 13 Reynolds, R. J.                            43.24      43.49
     1) Mayes, Andy 11         2) Foye, Devontai 09
     3) Richardson, Melvin 10  4) Gainey, Jake 10
 14 Independence                               42.92      43.70
     1) Capers, Avius 11       2) Flemming, Nyjee 10
     3) Brown, Kierre 11       4) Gamble, Adrien 10
 15 Butler                                     44.00      43.79
     1) Easter, Calvin 11      2) Sargent, Marcel 12
     3) Bridges, Mark 10       4) Jackson, Allen 11
 -- Garner                                     42.45        DNF
     1) Sanders, Terell 12     2) Davis, Jeremiah 11
     3) Moore, Isaiah 11       4) Hunter, Ian 12


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
========================================================================
    School                                       Seed     Final   Points
========================================================================
  1 West Charlotte                            1:27.72    1:27.08   10
     1) Johnson, Santonio 11    2) Phronebarger, Tadarrin 12
     3) Wright, Stanley 12      4) Grier, Britton 10
  2 Mallard Creek                             1:27.84    1:27.35    8
     1) Browning, Matthew 10    2) Hunter, Josh 12
     3) Cuthbertson, Josh 11    4) Lewis, Austin 12
  3 Knightdale                                1:29.84    1:28.50    6
     1) Horton, Joseph 09       2) Jones, Mar-Keo 10
     3) Carmon, Dontrez 11      4) Barnes, Christopher 12
  4 Northern Durham                           1:29.37    1:28.78    5
     1) Smith, Michael 11       2) Davis, James 11
     3) Carver, Chris 11        4) Redic, Patrick 12
  5 Smith, E. E.                              1:29.22    1:29.14    4
     1) Latning, Lucas 11       2) Keaton, Yandis
     3) Hodges, Derek 12        4) Major, Ben 12
  6 Apex                                      1:29.58    1:29.33    3
     1) Carr, Corey 12          2) Hayes, Malik 10
     3) Fogg, Kevin 12          4) Carr, Brandon 12
  7 Wakefield                                 1:29.09    1:30.08    2
     1) Keith, RJ 12            2) Loose, Alex 11
     3) Branch, Tray 12         4) Olusesi, Moyo 12
  8 East Mecklenburg                          1:30.24    1:30.10    1
     1) McCoy, Tiant 11         2) Sanders, Tray 12
     3) Bratton, Nick 12        4) Franks, Erick 12
  9 Southern Durham                           1:27.91    1:30.47
     1) Ragland III, Sherman 10 2) Paulk, Andrew 12
     3) Ragland, Sherman 12     4) Pettiford, Lamont 12
 10 Southeast Raleigh                         1:30.23    1:30.73
     1) Howell, Kevin 12        2) Davis, Wayne 12
     3) Hodge, Brenton 11       4) Nunley, Malcom 11
 11 Reynolds, R. J.                           1:29.04    1:31.50
     1) Eldridge, Terron 11     2) Foye, Devontai 09
     3) Richardson, Melvin 10   4) Gainey, Jake 10
 12 Independence                              1:29.88    1:31.76
     1) Capers, Avius 11        2) Flemming, Nyjee 10
     3) Brown, Kierre 11        4) Gamble, Adrien 10
 13 Mount Tabor                               1:31.05    1:32.02
     1) Parker, Corey 10        2) Furr, Lawson 10
     3) Green, Alphonso 11      4) Stokes, Blyre 11
 -- Ashbrook                                  1:29.56      DQ  1st exch zone viol
     1) Crawford, Justin 12     2) Good, Steven 11
     3) Edwards, Darius 12      4) Boyd, Jay 12
 -- Crest                                     1:28.33      DQ  1st exch zone viol
     1) Ledbetter, Rhaheim 09   2) McSwain II, Harvey 09
     3) Ross, Jason 10          4) Kee, Kendall 10


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                        Seed      Final  Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Bern                                    3:21.55    3:14.47   10   
     1) Hendrix, Anthony 12    2) Sparks, Miles 11                     
     3) Howell, Demarcus 12    4) Hendrix, Andrew 12                   
  2 West Charlotte                              3:19.88    3:15.55    8   
     1) Johnson, Santonio 11   2) Wright, Stanley 12                   
     3) Phillips, Ammar 11     4) Phronebarger, Tadarrin 12            
  3 Smith, E. E.                                3:22.39    3:18.01    6   
     1) Scott, Joseph 11       2) Bogertey, Darius 12                  
     3) Latning, Lucas 11      4) Major, Ben 12                        
  4 Wakefield                                   3:23.39    3:18.84    5   
     1) Keith, RJ 12           2) Loose, Alex 11                       
     3) Foreman, Trip 11       4) Murray, Shawn 12                     
  5 Reynolds, R. J.                             3:22.79    3:20.08    4   
     1) Allen, Shawn 11        2) Eldridge, Terron 11                  
     3) Alfaro-Ortiz, Luis 11  4) Jackson, Lamont 12                   
  6 Seventy-First                               3:24.04    3:21.33    3   
     1) leggett, carlvin 12    2) lax, jaleel 12                       
     3) butler, shamel 12      4) hopkins, matt 12                     
  7 Cary                                        3:27.43    3:21.99    2   
     1) Taylor-Greene, Kway 10 2) Wilson, Bryan 12                     
     3) Hill, Andrew 12        4) Hudson, Derrick 11                   
  8 Northwest Guilford                          3:22.34    3:23.17    1   
     1) Eley, Chris 10         2) Chandler, Josh 10                    
     3) Farrar, Joshua 12      4) Brooks, Connor 12                    
  9 Britt, Jack                                 3:26.43    3:24.36        
     1) Cureton, Devan 12      2) Blount, Justice 09                   
     3) Locklear, Jordan 12    4) Hepburn, Sebastian 12                
 10 West Mecklenburg                            3:26.98    3:24.71        
     1) Gladden, Richard 10    2) Funny, Carl 12                       
     3) Tisdale, Otis 11       4) Johnson, Darrell 12                  
 11 Green Hope                                  3:26.90    3:24.92        
     1) Carroll, Steven 12     2) Wolschlag, Andrew 11                 
     3) Gilmore, Austin 12     4) Moakley, Patrick 12                  
 12 Richmond                                    3:24.89    3:25.70        
     1) Davis, Devin 12        2) Brewington, Scottie 12               
     3) Diggs, Marcus 12       4) Love, Gabe 12                        
 13 Mallard Creek                               3:22.90    3:27.29        
     1) Asante, Kevin 10       2) Williams, Craig 12                   
     3) Beach, Nick 10         4) Johnson, Chris 12                    
 14 Butler                                      3:29.75    3:29.09        
     1) Conley, Thomas 12      2) Irias, Carlos 12                     
     3) Covington, Maurice 12  4) Easter, Calvin 11                    
 15 Berry Academy                               3:31.71    3:34.66        
     1) Gibson, Larry 09       2) Walls, Christopher 11                
     3) Blakely, Michael 09    4) Richardson, Lamar 12                 
 16 Providence                                  3:28.36    3:34.75        
     1) Taylor, Alex 12        2) Williams, Chris 10                   
     3) Guthrie, Chad 10       4) Williams, Keon 11


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                     Seed      Final  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Bern                                 8:01.82    7:48.11   10
     1) Adams, Enonch 11       2) Hendrix, Andrew 12
     3) Harpe, Steven          4) Hendrix, Anthony 12
  2 Green Hope                               7:52.04    7:48.78    8
     1) Moakley, Patrick 12    2) Hefner, Scott 12
     3) Black, Doug 12         4) Roshdy, Zak 12
  3 South View                               8:03.26    7:57.16    6
     1) Williams, Jonathan 12  2) Holmes, Aaron 12
     3) Pierce, Clayton 12     4) Wilson, Cedric 12
  4 West Johnston                            8:02.45    7:59.94    5
     1) Baldwin, Eric 10       2) Garrett, Chris 10
     3) Massengill, Chad 11    4) Peachee, Dakota 12
  5 Hopewell                                 8:07.66    8:01.67    4
     1) Dunford, Brandon 10    2) Day, Taylor 12
     3) Silvestri, Corey 10    4) Reber, Collin 12
  6 West Charlotte                           8:02.61    8:03.10    3
     1) Phillips, Ammar 11     2) England, Chris 10
     3) Dorest, Janathan 11    4) Phronebarger, Tadarrin 12
  7 Northwest Guilford                       8:05.65    8:03.87    2
     1) Rhodes, Ryan 12        2) Walton, Carl 09
     3) Farrar, Joshua 12      4) Peffer, Eric 12
  8 East Forsyth                             8:04.31    8:06.07    1
     1) Gordon, Tyler 12       2) Curnow, Ethan 12
     3) Kilar, Anthony 12      4) Teeter, John 12
  9 Knightdale                               8:12.30    8:07.53
     1) Brantley, Darius 12    2) Carmon, Dontrez 11
     3) Newton, Travis 11      4) Merritt, Steven 12
 10 Kell, Ardrey                             8:17.68    8:07.78
     1) Klecker, John 11       2) Rojas, Raphael 10
     3) McClean, Thomas 09     4) Brimmers, Toby 12
 11 Myers Park                               8:16.54    8:08.28
     1) Childress, John 12     2) Merrill, Sam 12
     3) Al-Soqi, Hadi 12       4) Sidlovsky, Patrick 11
 12 Cary                                     7:56.67    8:10.19
     1) Abushouk, Assir 12     2) Hudson, Derrick 11
     3) Taylor-Greene, Kway 10 4) Wilson, Bryan 12
 13 Hoggard                                  8:14.51    8:10.50
     1) Shelton, Blake 11      2) Pavia, Erik 12
     3) Evans, Henry 12        4) Wofford, Charles 12
 14 Watauga                                  8:28.07    8:22.60
     1) McDonough, Thomas 12   2) Martin, Justin 10
     3) Osborne, Daniel 10     4) Poulos, Ethan 09
 -- Enloe                                    7:54.58      DQ  4th Exch zone violat
     1) Carthan, Ellington 09  2) Cappelletti, John 11
     3) Capps, Chris 12        4) Carter, Nick 12


Boys High Jump
===========================================================================
    Name               Year School                  Seed     Final  Points
===========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jeffrey     12 Rose, J. H.          6-04.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Anderson, Tanner     11 East Burke           7-02.50    6-06.00    8   
  3 Aikens, Walter       12 Harding              6-06.00   J6-06.00    6   
  4 Jones, Jermaine      12 New Hanover          6-07.00   J6-06.00    5   
  5 Strathern, Gabe      10 East Chapel Hill     6-00.00    6-04.00    4   
  6 Hunter, Dominique    11 Reynolds, A. C.      6-04.00   J6-04.00    3   
  7 Northe, DeMarcus     11 Westover             6-06.00   J6-04.00    2   
  8 Reber, Collin        12 Hopewell             6-02.00   J6-04.00    1   
  9 Bell, Steven         11 Southeast Raleigh    6-06.00    6-02.00        
 10 Kirton, Jamal        10 Broughton            6-02.00   J6-02.00        
 11 Sanders, Tray        12 East Mecklenburg     6-02.00   J6-02.00        
 12 Holt, Jalen          09 Southeast Raleigh    6-06.00    6-00.00        
 13 Bennett, Will        09 Page                 6-02.00    5-10.00        
 14 Asante, Kevin        10 Mallard Creek        5-10.00   J5-10.00        
 -- Shaw, Kareem         12 Smith, B.L.          5-10.00         NH        
 -- Hartsfield, Kevin    11 Wake Forest-Role     6-00.00         NH


Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                Year School                Seed     Final  Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zakula, Aaron         12 East Forsyth       15-06.00   15-06.50   10   
  2 Hodapp, Stephen       12 Butler             15-07.00  J15-06.50    8   
  3 Gilchrist, Greg       11 Millbrook          14-00.00   15-02.00    6   
  4 Calhoun, Kevin        12 North Davidson     15-06.00   14-06.50    5   
  5 Swick, Shane          12 Clayton            14-01.00   13-06.50    4   
  6 Hollingsworth, Garret 12 East Chapel Hill   13-06.00  J13-06.50    3   
  7 Deal, Luke               Apex               13-00.00  J13-06.50    2   
  8 Fowler, Eric          12 East Forsyth       12-00.00   13-00.50    1   
  9 Johnson, Henry        11 Smithfield-Selma   13-00.00   12-06.50        
  9 Jones, Jacob          12 Garner             13-00.00   12-06.50        
  9 Boyd, Ian             12 Watauga            13-00.00   12-06.50        
 12 Jones, Zack           12 East Burke         11-06.00   12-00.50        
 13 Brady, Ryan           11 North Meck         11-06.00   11-06.50        
 13 Stowe, Jacob          10 Butler             12-00.00   11-06.50        
 -- Shattuck, Trevor      12 Clayton            13-06.00         NH        
 -- Wilson, James         11 Cary               13-00.00         NH

Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
    Name            Year School                Seed     Final   Wind Points
===========================================================================
  1 Aikens, Walter    12 Harding           22-09.00   23-08.25   0.8  10
  2 Carr, Lincoln     12 Pine Forest       23-04.00   23-07.00   2.0   8
  3 Samuels, Jarrett  10 Vance, Z. B.      21-11.50   23-04.50   0.9   6
  4 Samuels, Joseph   12 Vance, Z. B.      22-10.50   22-10.50   0.6   5
  5 Lewis, Austin     12 Mallard Creek     22-03.00   22-10.00   1.6   4
  6 Logan, Josh       12 Vance, Z. B.      21-11.00   22-08.50   1.0   3
  7 Johnson, Jeffrey  12 Rose, J. H.       21-09.00   22-07.50   2.2   2
  8 Price, Mike       12 New Bern          22-10.00   22-04.50  -1.2   1
  9 Bell, Steven      11 Southeast Raleigh 22-05.00   22-03.00   2.5
 10 Toomer, Bret      11 Pinecrest         22-01.00   21-01.00   0.4
 11 Shingu, Christian 12 Berry Academy     22-01.00   20-10.00   1.8
 12 Grindle, Marcus   12 Rose, J. H.       21-08.00   20-07.50   1.4
 13 Humphrey, Tolison 12 Myers Park        21-08.00   20-03.75   1.7
 14 Barren, Phillip   12 Athens Drive      21-05.75   20-03.00   0.1
 15 Brown, Kierre     11 Independence      22-03.00   20-02.00   0.6
 16 Jones, Jermaine   12 New Hanover       22-00.50   18-04.50   1.0


Boys Triple Jump
=============================================================================
    Name            Year School                 Seed     Final   Wind Points
=============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Desmeion 12 High Point Central  44-07.50   47-02.50   2.5  10
  2 Ledbetter, David  12 High Point Central  44-04.50   46-10.00   0.7   8
  3 Fogg, Kevin       12 Apex                46-04.75   46-08.00   2.8   6
  4 Williams, Craig   12 Mallard Creek       44-07.00   46-06.50   2.3   5
  5 Bell, Steven      11 Southeast Raleigh   45-06.75   45-08.25   1.1   4
  6 Marant, Carl      10 Sanderson           45-08.00   45-03.00   1.6   3
  7 Peeler, Malcolm   11 Crest               43-02.75   44-05.00   0.8   2
  8 Aikens, Walter    12 Harding             43-03.00   43-09.00   0.4   1
  9 Shingu, Christian 12 Berry Academy       44-04.25   43-06.75   1.5
 10 Figgers, Michael  12 Hopewell            44-06.00   43-05.50   1.8
 11 Debro, Josh       11 East Burke          44-03.00   43-05.00  +0.0
 12 Holt, Jalen       09 Southeast Raleigh   43-08.00   41-11.50   0.8
 13 Jent, Chase       12 Ashley              43-08.25   41-09.00   0.9
 14 Turrentine, Kyle  12 Northern Durham     42-10.50   41-08.50   2.1
 15 Council, Johnnie  12 Leesville Road      42-10.00   40-10.00   0.9

Boys Shot Put
======================================================================
    Name           Year School                 Seed     Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 Shatley, Tyler   12 East Burke         53-09.50   59-09.00   10   
  2 McAdoo, Jared    12 Chapel Hill        50-05.00   53-00.00    8   
  3 Hunter, Fre'Shad 11 Cary               49-00.00   50-08.50    6   
  4 Dingle, Neshawn  09 Robinson, J. M.    45-08.00   50-07.50    5   
  5 Sansotta, Nick   10 Butler             50-02.00   49-05.00    4   
  6 Smith, Chris     11 East Wake          45-09.50   49-03.00    3   
  7 Barbour, Kyle    12 Clayton            47-09.50   49-01.50    2   
  8 Pineda, Jordan   10 Watauga            47-02.00   49-00.00    1   
  9 Locust, Wesley   12 Mallard Creek      47-06.50   48-08.50        
 10 Ramirez, Ben     12 Robinson, J. M.    49-02.75   48-04.00        
 11 freeman, corey   12 Hoke               44-09.00   48-02.50        
 12 Underwood, Shaun 10 Fuquay-Varina      48-07.50   46-11.50        
 13 Palma, Eloheim   12 Cary               49-00.50   46-02.00        
 13 Grant, D'Vonte   10 Mallard Creek      46-08.75   46-02.00        
 15 Moore, Devin     11 East Mecklenburg   46-00.00   44-10.25        
 16 Moore, Darren    11 Westover           45-00.50   43-04.00


Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name               Year School               Seed     Final  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barfield, Chris      12 Cary               144-07     161-00   10   
  2 Barbour, Kyle        12 Clayton            154-10     158-02    8   
  3 Clavette, Courtland  10 Reynolds, A. C.    160-08     151-11    6   
  4 Ray, Keegan          12 Chapel Hill        149-10     151-00    5   
  5 Underwood, Shaun     10 Fuquay-Varina      142-09     146-09    4   
  6 Pineda, Jordan       10 Watauga            148-03     143-00    3   
  7 Freeman, James       12 Rose, J. H.        136-06     142-09    2   
  8 Sansotta, Nick       10 Butler             147-06     141-08    0.5
  8 Bell, Ricky          11 Davie County       138-02     141-08    0.5
 10 Tawamd, Yannic       11 Mallard Creek      133-06     134-05
 11 Hughes, Dylan        12 Pine Forest        128-06     122-08
 11 Israel, Everette     11 New Hanover        141-09     122-08
 13 Rossman, Kenley      11 Robinson, J. M.    126-07     122-03
 14 Prince, Greg         12 Mount Tabor        123-02     108-0

GIRLS:
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                
==============================================================
  1) Southeast Raleigh   54        2) Charlotte Myers Park  48
  3) Matthews Butler     46        4) West Charlotte        36
  5) Charlotte Harding   32        6) North Mecklenburg     28
  6) Raleigh Millbrook   28        8) Greensboro Page       24
  8) Durham Jordan       24       10) Ral. Leesville Road   22
 11) West Johnston       21       12) Fay. Jack Britt       20
 13) Greenville JH Rose  19       14) Charlotte ZB Vance    18
 15) Cary                17       16) W-S Mount Tabor       15
 17) Panther Creek       14       18) Clayton               13
 18) Durham Riverside    13       18) Pineville Ardrey Kell 13
 21) Asheville Reynolds  12       22) Watauga               10
 22) East Chapel Hill    10       22) Fay. Seventy-First    10
 25) Raleigh Enloe        9       25) Apex                   9
 27) Northern Durham      8       27) Wilmington New Hanover 8
 27) Weddington           8       27) So. Pines Pinecrest    8
 27) Holly Springs        8       32) High Point Central     7
 33) Greensboro BL Smith  6       33) Charlotte Providence   6
 33) Northwest Guilford   6       33) Lumberton              6
 33) Hopewell             6       38) Fuquay-Varina          5
 38) West Forsyth         5       38) East Mecklenburg       5
 41) Raleigh Wakefield    4       41) Southern Durham        4
 43) Raleigh Sanderson    3       44) Hope Mills South View  1
 44) Char. Mallard Creek  1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name              Year School             Prelims     Final  Wind Points
============================================================================
Final
  1 Bryant, Nyosha      12 West Charlotte      11.95      11.92  -1.3  10
  2 Johnson, Varonica   10 Myers Park          12.01      12.03  -1.3   8
  3 Weathers, Dominique 10 Vance, Z. B.        11.90      12.05  -1.3   6
  4 Murphy, Alexis      09 Holly Springs       12.13      12.15  -1.3   5
  5 McCoy, Ashley       12 New Hanover         12.07      12.21  -1.3   4
  6 Scott, Ebony        11 Southeast Raleigh   12.35      12.28  -1.3   3
  7 Eley, Paige         12 Leesville Road      12.26      12.32  -1.3   2
  8 Tyson, Zakiya       11 Jordan              12.38      12.58  -1.3   1

======================================================================     
    Name              Year School               Seed    Prelims
======================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weathers, Dominique 10 Vance, Z. B.        11.91      11.90Q -1.2
  2 Bryant, Nyosha      12 West Charlotte      11.83      11.95Q -1.5
  3 Johnson, Varonica   10 Myers Park          12.08      12.01Q -1.5
  4 McCoy, Ashley       12 New Hanover         12.06      12.07Q -1.2
  5 Murphy, Alexis      09 Holly Springs       12.11      12.13Q -1.5
  6 Eley, Paige         12 Leesville Road      12.00      12.26Q -1.2
  7 Scott, Ebony        11 Southeast Raleigh   12.29      12.35Q -1.2
  8 Tyson, Zakiya       11 Jordan              12.02      12.38Q -1.5
  9 Downing, Tiffanie   12 Millbrook           12.25      12.39  -1.2
 10 Pryor, Santese      09 Jordan              12.25      12.47  -1.2
 11 Gore, La'Creesha    11 East Gaston         12.38      12.52  -1.5
 12 Whitaker, Michelle  11 Southeast Raleigh   12.55      12.62  -1.5
 13 Dalton, Destiny     09 Mount Tabor         12.53      12.73  -1.2
 14 Gulley, Lauren      10 Mallard Creek       12.40      12.80  -1.5
 15 Tapper, Naya        09 West Mecklenburg    12.74      12.93  -1.5
 16 Dreher, Ashley      11 Crest               12.89      13.06  -1.2

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Weathers, Dominique 10 Vance, Z. B.        11.91      11.90Q
  2 McCoy, Ashley       12 New Hanover         12.06      12.07Q
  3 Eley, Paige         12 Leesville Road      12.00      12.26Q
  4 Scott, Ebony        11 Southeast Raleigh   12.29      12.35Q
  5 Downing, Tiffanie   12 Millbrook           12.25      12.39
  6 Pryor, Santese      09 Jordan              12.25      12.47
  7 Dalton, Destiny     09 Mount Tabor         12.53      12.73
  8 Dreher, Ashley      11 Crest               12.89      13.06

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Bryant, Nyosha      12 West Charlotte      11.83      11.95Q
  2 Johnson, Varonica   10 Myers Park          12.08      12.01Q
  3 Murphy, Alexis      09 Holly Springs       12.11      12.13Q
  4 Tyson, Zakiya       11 Jordan              12.02      12.38Q
  5 Gore, La'Creesha    11 East Gaston         12.38      12.52
  6 Whitaker, Michelle  11 Southeast Raleigh   12.55      12.62
  7 Gulley, Lauren      10 Mallard Creek       12.40      12.80
  8 Tapper, Naya        09 West Mecklenburg    12.74      12.93


Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                Year School           Prelims    Final   Wind Points
============================================================================
Final
  1 Bryant, Nyosha        12 West Charlotte    24.50     24.12  -1.3  10
  2 Weathers, Dominique   10 Vance, Z. B.      24.47     24.39  -1.3   8
  3 Eley, Paige           12 Leesville Road    25.02     24.59  -1.3   6
  4 Johnson, Varonica     10 Myers Park        24.32     24.64  -1.3   5
  5 McCoy, Ashley         12 New Hanover       25.26     24.65  -1.3   4
  6 Murphy, Alexis        09 Holly Springs     24.37     24.67  -1.3   3
  7 Tyson, Zakiya         11 Jordan            25.04     25.13  -1.3   2
  8 Gore, La'Creesha      11 East Gaston       24.89     25.14  -1.3   1

===================================================================
    Name                Year School             Seed   Prelims Wind
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Varonica     10 Myers Park        24.94     24.32Q -0.8
  2 Bryant, Nyosha        12 West Charlotte    24.68     24.50Q -1.6
  3 Murphy, Alexis        09 Holly Springs     24.85     24.37Q -0.8
  4 Gore, La'Creesha      11 East Gaston       25.31     24.89Q -1.6
  5 Weathers, Dominique   10 Vance, Z. B.      25.13     24.47Q -0.8
  6 Eley, Paige           12 Leesville Road    24.47     25.02Q -1.6
  7 Tyson, Zakiya         11 Jordan            24.36     25.04Q -0.8
  8 McCoy, Ashley         12 New Hanover       24.86     25.26Q -1.6
  9 Scott, Ebony          11 Southeast Raleigh 25.30     25.11  -0.8
 10 Pryor, Santese        09 Jordan            25.53     25.48  -1.6
 11 Burton, Brittany      11 Person            25.29     25.51  -1.6
 12 Morrison, Breahna     11 Weddington        25.74     25.74  -0.8
 13 Campbell, Kristen     11 North Forsyth     26.43     26.11  -1.6
 14 Williams, Javius      09 East Mecklenburg  26.20     26.82  -0.8
 15 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura 11 Britt, Jack       25.89     27.68  -1.6
 -- Gulley, Lauren        10 Mallard Creek     26.20       DQ   -0.8 Uniform violation


Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Bryant, Nyosha        12 West Charlotte    24.68     24.50Q
  2 Gore, La'Creesha      11 East Gaston       25.31     24.89Q
  3 Eley, Paige           12 Leesville Road    24.47     25.02Q
  4 McCoy, Ashley         12 New Hanover       24.86     25.26Q
  5 Pryor, Santese        09 Jordan            25.53     25.48
  6 Burton, Brittany      11 Person            25.29     25.51
  7 Campbell, Kristen     11 North Forsyth     26.43     26.11
  8 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura 11 Britt, Jack       25.89     27.68

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Johnson, Varonica     10 Myers Park        24.94     24.32Q
  2 Murphy, Alexis        09 Holly Springs     24.85     24.37Q
  3 Weathers, Dominique   10 Vance, Z. B.      25.13     24.47Q
  4 Tyson, Zakiya         11 Jordan            24.36     25.04Q
  5 Scott, Ebony          11 Southeast Raleigh 25.30     25.11
  6 Morrison, Breahna     11 Weddington        25.74     25.74
  7 Williams, Javius      09 East Mecklenburg  26.20     26.82
 -- Gulley, Lauren        10 Mallard Creek     26.20       DQ Uniform violation


Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                Year School          Prelims     Final  Points
=======================================================================
Final
  1 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura 11 Britt, Jack       54.90      54.07   10   
  2 Goggins, Aiesha       11 Riverside         55.27      54.63    8   
  3 Morrison, Breahna     11 Weddington        56.67      56.35    6   
  4 Curcio, Ellen Ann     11 Kell, Ardrey      56.75      56.56    5   
  5 Faulcon, Aalayah      09 Southern Durham   57.16      56.77    4   
  6 Omile, Alyssa         09 Enloe             57.58      57.46    3   
  7 Baptiste, Kristi      11 Smith, B. L.      57.81      58.76    2   
 -- Houston, Ciara        11 Broughton         57.59        DNF

===================================================================    
    Name                    Year School         Seed    Prelims     
===================================================================    
Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura 11 Britt, Jack       55.78      54.90Q    
  2 Goggins, Aiesha       11 Riverside         56.59      55.27Q    
  3 Morrison, Breahna     11 Weddington        56.94      56.67Q    
  4 Curcio, Ellen Ann     11 Kell, Ardrey      57.02      56.75Q    
  5 Faulcon, Aalayah      09 Southern Durham   57.60      57.16Q    
  6 Houston, Ciara        11 Broughton         58.52      57.59Q    
  7 Omile, Alyssa         09 Enloe             57.63      57.58Q    
  8 Baptiste, Kristi      11 Smith, B. L.      58.03      57.81Q    
  9 McLucas, D'Shawrna    12 Byrd, Douglas     58.31      58.48     
 10 Wilder, Jaleah        10 Southeast Raleigh 59.28      58.63     
 11 Dewberry, Taylor      11 Mount Tabor       57.21      58.88     
 12 Bridges, Kiara        11 Knightdale        59.64      58.93     
 13 Doucette, Looie       10 Reynolds, A. C.   59.56      59.47     
 14 Williams, Stacey      12 North Mecklenburg 59.38    1:01.15     
 15 Williams, Javius      09 East Mecklenburg  58.45    1:01.27     
 16 Archie, Corinna       09 West Charlotte    58.95    1:02.35

Heat  1 Preliminaries                                               
  1 Goggins, Aiesha       11 Riverside         56.59      55.27Q    
  2 Morrison, Breahna     11 Weddington        56.94      56.67Q    
  3 Houston, Ciara        11 Broughton         58.52      57.59Q    
  4 Baptiste, Kristi      11 Smith, B. L.      58.03      57.81Q    
  5 Wilder, Jaleah        10 Southeast Raleigh 59.28      58.63     
  6 Dewberry, Taylor      11 Mount Tabor       57.21      58.88     
  7 Bridges, Kiara        11 Knightdale        59.64      58.93     
  8 Williams, Javius      09 East Mecklenburg  58.45    1:01.27     

Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura 11 Britt, Jack       55.78      54.90Q    
  2 Curcio, Ellen Ann     11 Kell, Ardrey      57.02      56.75Q    
  3 Faulcon, Aalayah      09 Southern Durham   57.60      57.16Q    
  4 Omile, Alyssa         09 Enloe             57.63      57.58Q    
  5 McLucas, D'Shawrna    12 Byrd, Douglas     58.31      58.48     
  6 Doucette, Looie       10 Reynolds, A. C.   59.56      59.47     
  7 Williams, Stacey      12 North Mecklenburg 59.38    1:01.15     
  8 Archie, Corinna       09 West Charlotte    58.95    1:02.35     


Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Seed     Final  Points
=========================================================================
  1 Deloache, Becca    11 Myers Park           2:19.26    2:13.87   10
  2 Slatter, Maraya    12 West Johnston        2:19.29    2:14.31    8
  3 Foshee, Deanna     10 Cary                 2:19.59    2:15.99    6
  4 Keen, Jocelyn      11 Fuquay-Varina        2:20.99    2:18.47    5
  5 Kirkman, Destine'  11 Harding University   2:17.26    2:18.72    4
  6 Winfrey, Tyrah     12 Seventy-First        2:21.89    2:18.74    3
  7 Foshee, Erin       10 Cary                 2:20.35    2:20.39    2
  8 Van Tassell, Jamie 11 Providence           2:20.95    2:20.73    1
  9 Foote, Gayle       11 Apex                 2:20.71    2:21.26
 10 Montague, Kelly    11 West Johnston        2:21.42    2:22.20
 11 Pollard, Lauren    09 West Johnston        2:22.89    2:22.41
 12 Torres, Alyssa     09 Northwest Guilford   2:22.70    2:23.26
 13 Kapheim, Haley     11 Weddington           2:23.01    2:23.29
 14 Sheperd, Korin     12 Mallard Creek        2:24.46    2:23.73
 15 Johnson, Jourdan   12 Mount Tabor          2:21.16    2:26.05
 16 Leak, Margaret     10 Mount Tabor          2:23.41    2:29.84

Section  1                                                                      
  1 Winfrey, Tyrah     12 Seventy-First        2:21.89    2:18.74    3
  2 Montague, Kelly    11 West Johnston        2:21.42    2:22.20
  3 Pollard, Lauren    09 West Johnston        2:22.89    2:22.41
  4 Torres, Alyssa     09 Northwest Guilford   2:22.70    2:23.26
  5 Kapheim, Haley     11 Weddington           2:23.01    2:23.29
  6 Sheperd, Korin     12 Mallard Creek        2:24.46    2:23.73
  7 Johnson, Jourdan   12 Mount Tabor          2:21.16    2:26.05
  8 Leak, Margaret     10 Mount Tabor          2:23.41    2:29.84

Section  2                                                                      
  1 Deloache, Becca    11 Myers Park           2:19.26    2:13.87   10
  2 Slatter, Maraya    12 West Johnston        2:19.29    2:14.31    8
  3 Foshee, Deanna     10 Cary                 2:19.59    2:15.99    6
  4 Keen, Jocelyn      11 Fuquay-Varina        2:20.99    2:18.47    5
  5 Kirkman, Destine'  11 Harding University   2:17.26    2:18.72    4
  6 Foshee, Erin       10 Cary                 2:20.35    2:20.39    2
  7 Van Tassell, Jamie 11 Providence           2:20.95    2:20.73    1
  8 Foote, Gayle       11 Apex                 2:20.71    2:21.26

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=============================================================================
    Name                 Year School                 Seed     Final   Points
=============================================================================
  1 Baskir, Carolyn        11 East Chapel Hill     5:02.23    4:56.87   10
  2 Spano, Kimberly        12 North Mecklenburg    5:06.81    5:00.54    8
  3 Leak, Margaret         10 Mount Tabor          5:09.45    5:08.45    6
  4 Montague, Kelly        11 West Johnston        5:16.72    5:09.06    5
  5 George, Samantha       09 Millbrook            5:11.57    5:12.24    4
  6 Hollingsworth, Chelsea 11 Northwest Guilford   5:19.42    5:12.28    3
  7 Strapp, Lauren         11 Leesville Road       5:16.15    5:12.86    2
  8 Bailey, Michelle       11 Garner High School   5:22.05    5:13.15    1
  9 Hofmann, Allison       12 Myers Park           5:20.26    5:17.00
 10 Torres, Alyssa         09 Northwest Guilford   5:20.13    5:17.86
 11 Magee, Katie           12 Enloe                5:18.67    5:18.52
 12 Burton, Catherine      11 McDowell             5:16.18    5:22.95
 13 Gellman, Alexa         12 Myers Park           5:22.02    5:23.61
 14 Zizzi, Emily           10 Myers Park           5:20.59    5:25.29
 -- Slatter, Maraya        12 West Johnston        5:09.55      DNF
 -- Schustrom, Lexie       11 Pinecrest            5:12.85      DNF


Girls 3200 Meter Run
==============================================================================
    Name                 Year School                  Seed     Final   Points
==============================================================================
  1 Spano, Kimberly        12 North Mecklenburg   11:23.88   11:05.07   10   
  2 Schustrom, Lexie       11 Pinecrest           11:42.79   11:18.15    8   
  3 Strapp, Lauren         11 Leesville Road      11:29.12   11:19.65    6   
  4 Jhabvala, Kersie       11 Apex                11:31.49   11:20.88    5   
  5 Hofmann, Allison       12 Myers Park          11:35.82   11:24.77    4   
  6 Gonzales, Stacey       12 Sanderson           11:37.19   11:26.19    3   
  7 Hollingsworth, Chelsea 11 Northwest Guilford  11:48.16   11:27.23    2   
  8 Barbour, Hannah        09 Watauga             11:44.89   11:47.71    1   
  9 Enright, Olivia        10 Green Hope          11:38.00   11:58.11        
 10 Matthews, Ashley       11 West Johnston       12:03.77   12:00.07        
 11 Hoover, Julia          09 Myers Park          11:57.09   12:00.36        
 12 Jackowski, Brianna     12 West Johnston       12:18.02   12:02.57        
 13 Johnson, Dana          12 South View          12:01.38   12:03.85        
 14 Campanaro, Samantha    09 Mount Tabor         12:09.67   12:08.42        
 15 Whittington, Courtney  12 Mount Tabor         11:46.87   12:23.58        
 16 Kramer, Kaitlyn        10 Kell, Ardrey        11:35.29   12:38.24   


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================
    Name             Year School             Prelims     Final   Wind Points
=============================================================================
Final
  1 Carroll, Brittany  12 Harding University   14.69      14.20  -0.2  10
  2 Davis, Dannielle   10 Southeast Raleigh    14.54      14.39  -0.2   8
  3 Tucker, Erin       11 Robinson             14.76      14.66  -0.2   6
  4 Robinson, Victoria 12 Rose, J. H.          15.00      14.70  -0.2   5
  5 Scott, Chantal     11 Wakefield            15.11      15.01  -0.2   4
  6 Johnson, Tristine  11 Jordan               15.27      15.15  -0.2   3
  7 Jones, Kasey       10 Watauga              15.15      15.25  -0.2   2
  8 Freeman, Jessica   12 West Charlotte       15.43      15.61  -0.2   1

=======================================================================     
    Name             Year School                Seed    Prelims  Wind
=======================================================================     
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Dannielle   10 Southeast Raleigh    14.65      14.54Q -0.1
  2 Carroll, Brittany  12 Harding University   14.67      14.69Q -1.6
  3 Tucker, Erin       11 Robinson             14.90      14.76Q -1.6
  4 Scott, Chantal     11 Wakefield            14.90      15.11Q -0.1
  5 Robinson, Victoria 12 Rose, J. H.          14.71      15.00Q -1.6
  6 Jones, Kasey       10 Watauga              15.10      15.15Q -0.1
  7 Johnson, Tristine  11 Jordan               15.17      15.27Q -1.6
  8 Freeman, Jessica   12 West Charlotte       15.98      15.43Q -0.1
  9 Davis, Joanna      12 Holly Springs        15.67      15.50  -0.1
 10 Moore, Meghan      11 Kell, Ardrey         16.05      15.98  -0.1
 11 Gerald, Megan      11 Byrd, Douglas        15.87      16.09  -1.6
 12 Gates, Ariel       10 Scotland             16.72      16.21  -1.6
 13 Graves, Angela     12 Harding University   15.78      16.58  -0.1
 14 Clodfelter, Ashlei 12 North Davidson       15.88      16.65  -1.6
 15 Guy, Jasmine       11 West Charlotte       15.69      17.09  -1.6
 16 Mangum, Krista     11 Sanderson            15.01      18.82  -0.1

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Carroll, Brittany  12 Harding University   14.67      14.69Q
  2 Tucker, Erin       11 Robinson             14.90      14.76Q
  3 Robinson, Victoria 12 Rose, J. H.          14.71      15.00Q
  4 Johnson, Tristine  11 Jordan               15.17      15.27Q
  5 Gerald, Megan      11 Byrd, Douglas        15.87      16.09
  6 Gates, Ariel       10 Scotland             16.72      16.21
  7 Clodfelter, Ashlei 12 North Davidson       15.88      16.65
  8 Guy, Jasmine       11 West Charlotte       15.69      17.09

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Davis, Dannielle   10 Southeast Raleigh    14.65      14.54Q
  2 Scott, Chantal     11 Wakefield            14.90      15.11Q
  3 Jones, Kasey       10 Watauga              15.10      15.15Q
  4 Freeman, Jessica   12 West Charlotte       15.98      15.43Q
  5 Davis, Joanna      12 Holly Springs        15.67      15.50
  6 Moore, Meghan      11 Kell, Ardrey         16.05      15.98
  7 Graves, Angela     12 Harding University   15.78      16.58
  8 Mangum, Krista     11 Sanderson            15.01      18.82


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name             Year School              Prelims     Final  Points
========================================================================
Final
  1 Robinson, Victoria 12 Rose, J. H.           44.34      43.23   10
  2 Harrison, Keni     10 Clayton               45.78      44.17    8
  3 Brazile, Briana    11 North Mecklenburg     45.53      44.38    6
  4 Carroll, Brittany  12 Harding University    43.85      44.47    5
  5 Whitfield, Emily   11 Panther Creek         45.17      44.48    4
  6 Bygrave, Roshel    11 Millbrook             46.42      46.45    3
  7 Johnson, Tristine  11 Jordan                45.61      47.02    2
  8 Tucker, Erin       11 Robinson              45.83      47.38    1

=================================================================
    Name             Year School                 Seed    Prelims
=================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroll, Brittany  12 Harding University    45.55      43.85Q
  2 Whitfield, Emily   11 Panther Creek         45.02      45.17Q
  3 Robinson, Victoria 12 Rose, J. H.           44.56      44.34Q
  4 Johnson, Tristine  11 Jordan                47.17      45.61Q
  5 Brazile, Briana    11 North Mecklenburg     46.07      45.53Q
  6 Harrison, Keni     10 Clayton               45.25      45.78Q
  7 Tucker, Erin       11 Robinson              46.18      45.83Q
  8 Bygrave, Roshel    11 Millbrook             46.00      46.42Q 46.415
  9 Davis, Joanna      12 Holly Springs         47.82      46.16
 10 Pitts, Alexis      11 Mount Tabor           47.09      46.42  46.418
 11 Stafford, Whitney  12 Reynolds, A. C.       47.11      47.56
 12 McKee, Erin        12 Reynolds, A. C.       48.20      47.97
 13 Davis, Alexis      12 Southeast Raleigh     47.71      48.41
 14 Bell, Chante'      11 Westover              49.04      49.41
 15 Neville, Justine   10 Weddington            48.33      50.22
 16 Martin, Shenita    12 Mount Tabor           45.97      50.95

Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Whitfield, Emily   11 Panther Creek         45.02      45.17Q
  2 Johnson, Tristine  11 Jordan                47.17      45.61Q
  3 Harrison, Keni     10 Clayton               45.25      45.78Q
  4 Tucker, Erin       11 Robinson              46.18      45.83Q
  5 Davis, Joanna      12 Holly Springs         47.82      46.16
  6 Stafford, Whitney  12 Reynolds, A. C.       47.11      47.56
  7 Bell, Chante'      11 Westover              49.04      49.41
  8 Martin, Shenita    12 Mount Tabor           45.97      50.95

Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Carroll, Brittany  12 Harding University    45.55      43.85Q
  2 Robinson, Victoria 12 Rose, J. H.           44.56      44.34Q
  3 Brazile, Briana    11 North Mecklenburg     46.07      45.53Q
  4 Bygrave, Roshel    11 Millbrook             46.00      46.42Q 46.415
  5 Pitts, Alexis      11 Mount Tabor           47.09      46.42  46.418
  6 McKee, Erin        12 Reynolds, A. C.       48.20      47.97
  7 Davis, Alexis      12 Southeast Raleigh     47.71      48.41
  8 Neville, Justine   10 Weddington            48.33      50.22

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
    School                                          Seed     Final  Points
===========================================================================
  1 Southeast Raleigh                               47.96      47.33   10   
     1) Whitaker, Michelle 11        2) Williams, Chrishawn 12               
     3) Davis, Dannielle 10          4) Scott, Ebony 11                      
  2 Jordan                                          48.18      48.08    8   
     1) Perry, Alexis 09             2) Pryor, Santese 09                    
     3) Goldman, Patrice 10          4) Tyson, Zakiya 11                     
  3 West Charlotte                                  48.89      48.34    6   
     1) Guy, Jasmine 11              2) Bryant, Nyosha 12                    
     3) Jones, Kimbreana 12          4) McDowell, Miashi 10                  
  4 Millbrook                                       48.61      48.57    5   
     1) Townsend, Alyssa 10          2) Bygrave, Roshel 11                   
     3) Alston, Giovanna 09          4) Downing, Tiffanie 12                 
  5 Harding University                              49.09      48.64    4   
     1) Harris, Laqueisha 10         2) McAdoo, Sydney 11                    
     3) Harris, Latikia 10           4) Weathers, Cheaslei 10                
  6 Mount Tabor                                     49.01      48.97    3   
     1) Dalton, Destiny 09           2) Moore, Arielle 10                    
     3) Delmonico, Mary Katherine 12 4) Martin, Shenita 12                   
  7 Leesville Road                                  49.62      49.42    2   
     1) Jones, Sarah 12              2) Blackburn, Hailey 10                 
     3) Eley, Paige 12               4) Odametey, Cathy 11                   
  8 Vance, Z. B.                                    49.56      49.45    1   
     1) Grier, Pazara 11             2) Weathers, Dominique 10               
     3) Diggs, Brittany 11           4) Smith, Kelli 12                      
  9 Northern Durham                                 49.67      49.63        
     1) Evans, Ebone 11              2) Monger, Brianna 10                   
     3) Richard, Ashanti 10          4) Jackson, Shakira 09                  
 10 Holly Springs                                   50.14      49.63        
     1) Dantzler, Avieanna 11        2) Davis, Joanna 12                     
     3) Cotton, Vianka 11            4) Murphy, Alexis 09                    
 11 Scotland                                        50.03      49.64        
     1) Tashonda, Marshall 09        2) Smith, Shantel 10                    
     3) Gates, Ariel 10              4) Campbell, Ceairra 10                 
 12 High Point Central                              49.54      49.87        
     1) Thomasson, Sierra 11         2) Morgan, Nadia 12                     
     3) Pegram, Caprisha 09          4) Woodley, Alexis 11                   
 13 Alexander Central                               50.26      50.23        
     1) Shuford, Brittany 11         2) Saddler, Courtney 11                 
     3) Lackey, Lakendra 11          4) Smyre, Tasha 10                      
 14 Kell, Ardrey                                    50.75      50.34        
     1) Hulbert, Savannah 09         2) Floyd, Cori 10                       
     3) Bobb, Dontaya 11             4) Tuttle, Karsynn 11                   
 15 Butler                                          50.74      51.90        
     1) McLeod, Erica 11             2) Davis, Melody 10                     
     3) Jenkins, Gabrielle 10        4) Barrino, Jaquazha (Quay) 11          
 16 Britt, Jack                                     50.40      51.97        
     1) Daniels, Chelsea 10          2) Rivers, Cynette 12                   
     3) Baker, Ericka 10             4) Staton, Quanlesha 12


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
    School                                     Seed     Final  Points
=====================================================================
  1 Southeast Raleigh                       1:42.86    1:39.14   10

  2 Myers Park                              1:41.48    1:40.73    8   
     1) Oweida, Nicole 12     2) Oweida, Mariel 12                    
     3) Johnson, Varonica 10  4) Deloache, Becca 11                   
  3 Millbrook                               1:41.49    1:41.15    6   
     1) Bygrave, Roshel 11    2) Townsend, Alyssa 10                  
     3) Alston, Giovanna 09   4) Downing, Tiffanie 12                 
  4 Harding University                      1:43.69    1:42.83    5   
     1) Davis, Lauren 12      2) Givens, Mia 11                       
     3) Harris, Latikia 10    4) Weathers, Cheaslei 10                
  5 Leesville Road                          1:43.76    1:42.91    4   
     1) Jones, Sarah 12       2) Blackburn, Hailey 10                 
     3) Quirk, Kaitlyn 11     4) Eley, Paige 12                       
  6 North Mecklenburg                       1:46.01    1:43.48    3   
     1) Williams, Stacey 12   2) Lang, Lindsey 09                     
     3) Jordan, Alexis 10     4) Brazile, Briana 11                   
  7 Smith, B. L.                            1:45.05    1:43.57    2   
     1) Wilkins, Shermell 10  2) Pryor, Shiniqua 11                   
     3) Davis, Kerrie 11      4) Baptiste, Kristi 11                  
  8 Vance, Z. B.                            1:46.90    1:43.72    1   
     1) Grier, Pazara 11      2) Weathers, Dominique 10               
     3) Diggs, Brittany 11    4) Smith, Kelli 12                      
  9 Riverside                               1:43.93    1:44.47        
     1) Goggins, Aiesha 11    2) Stanley, Megan 09                    
     3) Hollaway, Tierra 12   4) Jordan, Montrece 12                  
 10 Britt, Jack                             1:45.40    1:45.23        
     1) Hawkins, Arnetria 09  2) Rivers, Cynette 12                   
     3) Baker, Ericka 10      4) Staton, Quanlesha 12                 
 11 Seventy-First                           1:47.03    1:45.32        
     1) Wilkerson, Ashley     2) Winfrey, Tyrah 12                    
     3) Barnum, Destini 11    4) Smith, Carolyn 11                    
 12 Butler                                  1:47.08    1:46.13        
     1) McLeod, Erica 11      2) Davis, Melody 10                     
     3) Jenkins, Gabrielle 10 4) Bellissimo, Moriah 12                
 13 Reynolds, A. C.                         1:46.29    1:46.22        
     1) Doucette, Looie 10    2) Earwood, Kayleen 12                  
     3) Bradbury, Natalie 09  4) Gothberg, Emily 12                   
 14 West Charlotte                          1:47.71    1:46.23        
     1) Stafford, Sheandra    2) Archie, Corinna 09                   
     3) Jones, Kimbreana 12   4) McDowell, Miashi 10                  
 15 Scotland                                1:47.16    1:46.81        
     1) Tashonda, Marshall 09 2) Easterling, Larcenia 09              
     3) Smith, Shantel 10     4) Campbell, Ceairra 10                 
 16 Jordan                                  1:42.81    1:48.72        
     1) Abdelqader, Alia 12   2) Cash, Alexis 10                      
     3) Goldman, Patrice 10   4) Pryor, Santese 09


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=============================================================================
    School                                            Seed     Final  Points
=============================================================================
  1 Millbrook                                      4:00.78    3:53.54   10   
     1) Downing, Tiffanie 12         2) Townsend, Alyssa 10
     3) Malek, Jessie 10             4) Bygrave, Roshel 11
  2 Kell, Ardrey                                   4:06.88    3:55.50    8   
     1) Little, Jalisha 11           2) Floyd, Cori 10
     3) Tuttle, Karsynn 11           4) Curcio, Ellen Ann 11
  3 Britt, Jack                                    4:03.24    3:57.36    6   
     1) Rivers, Cynette 12           2) Mays, Jasmine 12
     3) Eley O'Reilly, Fionnghuala 10 4) Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura 11
  4 Riverside                                      4:04.72    3:57.86    5   
     1) Goggins, Aiesha 11           2) Jordan, Montrece 12
     3) Stanley, Megan 09            4) Hollaway, Tierra 12
  5 Reynolds, A. C.                                4:07.61    3:58.68    4   
     1) Doucette, Looie 10           2) Earwood, Kayleen 12
     3) Bradbury, Natalie 09         4) Gothberg, Emily 12
  6 Harding University                             4:02.62    3:59.31    3   
     1) Carroll, Brittany 12         2) Davis, Lauren 12
     3) Weathers, Cheaslei 10        4) Kirkman, Destine' 11
  7 Smith, B. L.                                   4:02.01    4:00.81    2   
     1) Wilkins, Shermell 10         2) Pryor, Shiniqua 11
     3) Davis, Kerrie 11             4) Baptiste, Kristi 11
  8 North Mecklenburg                              4:07.16    4:01.48    1   
     1) Williams, Stacey 12          2) Lang, Lindsey 09
     3) Jordan, Alexis 10            4) Brazile, Briana 11
  9 New Hanover                                    4:06.15    4:02.02        
     1) Harrison, Lachone 09         2) Sumpter, Tamiesha 10
     3) Howell, Shelby 09            4) McCoy, Ashley 12
 10 Mount Tabor                                    4:03.27    4:02.58        
     1) Martin, Shenita 12           2) Moore, Arielle 10
     3) Pitts, Alexis 11             4) Dewberry, Taylor 11
 11 Seventy-First                                  4:06.37    4:03.88        
     1) Barnum, Destini 11           2) Haskins, Raquel 11
     3) Winfrey, Tyrah 12            4) Smith, Carolyn 11
 12 Apex                                           4:05.27    4:04.69        
     1) Moore, Janay 11              2) Foote, Gayle 11
     3) Thomas, Shannon 09           4) Brown, Jazmiene 10
 13 Enloe                                          4:06.69    4:04.73        
     1) McAdams, Shamane 11          2) Gidron, Megan 10
     3) Magee, Katie 12              4) Omile, Alyssa 09
 14 Knightdale                                     4:08.69    4:05.30        
     1) McHenry, Tianna 10           2) Pittman, Asia 11
     3) Hardesty, Deanna 10          4) Bridges, Kiara 11
 15 Myers Park                                     4:05.05    4:07.05        
     1) Myrick, Rachel 12            2) Zizzi, Emily 10
     3) Gelbach, Anna 09             4) Deloache, Becca 11
 16 West Charlotte                                 4:04.01    4:12.76        
     1) Gillam, Kiarra               2) Guy, Jasmine 11
     3) Archie, Corinna 09           4) McCorkle, Ashley 10


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==============================================================================
    School                                           Seed      Final   Points
==============================================================================
  1 Myers Park                                      9:31.91    9:11.20   10   
     1) Zizzi, Emily 10           2) Hofmann, Allison 12
     3) Gellman, Alexa 12         4) Deloache, Becca 11
  2 West Johnston                                   9:24.44    9:12.88    8   
     1) Matthews, Ashley 11       2) Montague, Kelly 11
     3) Pollard, Lauren 09        4) Slatter, Maraya 12
  3 Cary                                            9:35.24    9:24.80    6   
     1) Jordan, Sheridan 10       2) Foshee, Erin 10
     3) Christensen, Jenna 10     4) Foshee, Deanna 10
  4 Providence                                      9:46.10    9:27.49    5   
     1) Mattachini, Arden 09      2) Costa, Katelyn 11
     3) Daileader, Shannon 12     4) Van Tassell, Jamie 11
  5 Britt, Jack                                     9:41.74    9:32.94    4   
     1)                           2) Eley O'Reilly, Fionnghuala 10
     3) Doughty, Ashlee 11        4) Mays, Jasmine 12
  6 Watauga                                         9:53.36    9:41.46    3   
     1) Middlebrook, Hailey 09    2) Barbour, Hannah 09
     3) Kanagy, Kristina 12       4) Schneider, Kayla 11
  7 Weddington                                      9:36.10    9:46.14    2   
     1) Owens, Shannon 11         2) Martin, Shannon 10
     3) Matson, Chelsea 10        4) Kapheim, Haley 11
  8 Northwest Guilford                              9:56.41    9:48.90    1   
     1) Hollingsworth, Chelsea 11 2) Kaat, Jessica 11
     3) Rhodes, Taylor 09         4) Torres, Alyssa 09
  9 Southeast Raleigh                               9:57.80    9:49.87        
     1) Edmonds, Erin 10          2) Davis, Alexis 12
     3) Worsley, Shakeria 10      4) Burnette, Jordan 12
 10 Sanderson                                       9:45.58    9:51.52        
     1) DiVittorio, Maddie 10     2) Gonzales, Stacey 12
     3) Ryan, Mary Katherine 10   4) Cook, Allison 11
 11 Mallard Creek                                  10:14.67   10:04.45        
     1) Ruemmier, Jaclyn 09       2) Sheperd, Korin 12
     3) Wilcox, Sara              4) Shetler, kaitlin 09
 12 Green Hope                                      9:49.16   10:10.95        
     1) Colberg, Lauren 09        2) Enright, Olivia 10
     3) Roos, Carly 12            4) Rossabi, Jessica 09
 13 New Hanover                                    10:12.38   10:16.20        
     1) Thompson, Meagan 12       2) Howell, Shelby 09
     3) Sciales, Brie 10          4) Norris, Emma 11
 14 Davie County                                   10:15.24   10:24.39        
     1) Howell, Rachel 10         2) Tutterow, Caitlin 11
     3) Hutchins, Kaitlyn 09      4) Tuthill, Emerald 11
 15 East Chapel Hill                                9:54.15   10:31.67        
     1) Grant, Elsbeth 12         2) Smith, Alison 10
     3) Gildard, Claire           4) Mouravieva, Vlada 12
 16 North Mecklenburg                              10:13.85   10:44.47        
     1) Bishop, Kayln 09          2) Dukes, Carol 10
     3) Lang, Lindsey 09          4) Spano, Kimberly 12


Girls High Jump
============================================================================
    Name                   Year School               Seed     Final  Points
============================================================================
  1 Burton, Brittany         11 Person            5-04.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Jessica         12 Northern Durham   5-06.00   J5-06.00    8   
  3 Beck, Andrea             12 Mount Tabor       5-04.00   J5-06.00    6   
  4 Burdick, Cassidie Cierra 10 Butler            5-04.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Montgomery, Mary Theresa 11 Apex              5-02.00   J5-04.00    4   
  6 Van Hulst, Jessica       12 Middle Creek      5-04.00   J5-04.00    3
  7 Smith, Kelli             12 Vance, Z. B.      5-04.00    5-02.00    2
  8 Trivette, Tara           09 Watauga           5-00.00   J5-02.00    1
  9 McLeod, Erica            11 Butler            5-02.00    5-00.00
 10 Hayes, Madeline          12 Hopewell          5-02.00   J5-00.00
 10 Bell, Chante'            11 Westover          5-02.00   J5-00.00
 12 Bellissimo, Moriah       12 Butler            5-02.00   J5-00.00
 12 Grady, Alyesha           11 New Hanover       5-02.00   J5-00.00
 14 Lanier, Emily            09 Holly Springs     5-00.00    4-10.00
 14 Clausen, Devon           11 East Forsyth      5-00.00    4-10.00
 16 Mitchum, Courtney        10 Holly Springs     5-00.00   J4-10.00


Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Seed     Final  Points
=========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Cassie   11 Panther Creek       11-00.00   11-06.00   10
  2 Wilson, Meredith   12 Reynolds, A. C.     11-00.00   11-00.00    8
  3 Wala, Ashley       12 Butler              10-00.00   10-00.00    5
  3 Wyatt, Ashley      12 West Forsyth        10-06.00   10-00.00    5
  3 Simmons, Emily     10 Clayton             10-03.00   10-00.00    5
  6 Bussey, Torrey     11 Cary                 9-06.00  J10-00.00    3
  7 Cook, Taylor       12 Watauga             11-00.00  J10-00.00    1.5
  7 Tracy, Kristina    12 Watauga             10-00.00  J10-00.00    1.5
  9 Simmons, Catie     10 Clayton             10-03.00    9-06.00
  9 Franchi, Katherine 10 Wakefield           10-00.00    9-06.00
  9 Mclean, Colleen    10 Riverside           10-00.00    9-06.00
 12 Wieters, Hallie    10 West Forsyth         9-00.00    9-00.00
 13 Fiorentino, Kimmy  10 Northwest Guilford   8-06.00    8-06.00
 13 Doss, Meghan       11 Ashley High School   9-00.00    8-06.00
 15 Weibert, Ceci      10 Pinecrest            9-00.00    8-00.00
 -- Uzenski, Grace     11 East Forsyth         8-06.00      NH


Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                 Seed     Final   Wind Points
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Chrishawn 12 Southeast Raleigh   18-10.75   19-04.00  +0.0  10
  2 Bryant, Nyosha      12 West Charlotte      18-11.75   19-01.00  +0.0   8
  3 Hall, Alexis        10 Page                17-07.50   18-02.25  +0.0   6
  4 Davis, Dannielle    10 Southeast Raleigh   17-01.75   18-01.50   0.6   5
  5 Morgan, Nadia       12 High Point Central  17-02.50   17-01.00   2.9   4
  6 Perry, Alexis       09 Jordan              16-05.00   16-10.25   1.3   3
  7 Daniels, Jazie      12 Page                17-07.00   16-08.75   1.3   2
  8 Bryant, Tatyana     10 South View          17-00.00   16-02.75   0.5   1
  9 Bellissimo, Moriah  12 Butler              16-04.50   16-01.75   1.3
 10 Floyd, Cori         10 Kell, Ardrey        16-01.00   16-00.75   2.0
 11 Moore, Monique      12 Rose, J. H.         16-03.50   15-04.50   1.9
 12 Childs, Jazmyne     10 Harding University  16-03.75   15-02.25   0.7
 13 Hayes, Dimitris     10 East Mecklenburg    15-10.50   15-01.50   0.2
 -- Johnson, Jessica    12 Northern Durham     16-07.00         ND   NWI
 -- McCoy, Ashley       12 New Hanover         17-01.00         ND   NWI
 -- Hollaway, Tierra    12 Riverside           16-05.00       FOUL


Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
    Name              Year School                 Seed    Final   Wind Pts
===========================================================================
  1 Daniels, Jazie      12 Page               38-06.00  39-05.50   1.5 10
  2 Williams, Chrishawn 12 Southeast Raleigh  36-10.50  38-10.25   1.3  8
  3 Hall, Alexis        10 Page               38-00.50  38-08.00   1.0  6
  4 Johnson, Tristine   11 Jordan             37-05.00  37-09.00   0.3  5
  5 Fonville, Johnique  12 New Bern           37-02.00  37-00.00   1.7  4
  6 Morgan, Nadia       12 High Point Central 37-02.00  36-06.50   0.1  3
  7 Bell, Chante'       11 Westover           34-04.50  34-11.00  +0.0  2
  8 Harris, Laqueisha   10 Harding University 34-11.00  34-09.50  +0.0  1
  9 Bobb, Dontaya       11 Kell, Ardrey       34-06.50  34-04.25   0.5
 10 Bryant, Tatyana     10 South View         35-07.00  34-03.00   1.0
 10 Lee, Gregsha'       12 Southern Durham    35-01.00  34-03.00   2.0
 12 Phillips, Jessica   12 Smith, B. L.       36-09.00  34-01.75  +0.0
 13 Wala, Ashley        12 Butler             35-01.50  33-11.50   1.4
 14 Williams, Alexis    12 Sanderson          34-11.00  33-07.25  +0.0
 15 Smith, Shantel      10 Scotland           35-02.25  33-00.00   0.8
 -- Mickle, Jasmine     12 Myers Park         35-03.00     DQ +0.0 Jewelry violation


Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
    Name             Year School             Seed     Final Points
===================================================================
  1 Halvorson, Aslynn  12 Butler         41-10.00   44-02.00   10
  2 Watkins, Clair     11 Butler         37-09.00   40-11.00    8
  3 Dunston, Jessica   12 Enloe          36-09.50   40-07.00    6
  4 Blanks, Jessica    12 Seventy-First  38-05.00   38-11.00    5
  5 Brown, Carthenia   09 Lumberton      37-07.75   38-03.50    4
  6 Mickle, Jasmine    12 Myers Park     35-03.00   37-10.00    3
  7 Chavis, Nicole     10 Lumberton      34-11.00   37-07.00    2
  8 Suydam, Jasmine    10 Mallard Creek  35-06.00   36-02.50    1
  9 Hooper, Falon      12 Davie County   33-02.50   34-02.00
 10 Bellissimo, Moriah 12 Butler         35-02.00   34-01.00
 11 Dunn, Aylssa       09 Enloe          33-07.50   33-03.50
 12 Parker, Shantia    12 Jordan         33-00.00   33-00.00
 13 Pearce, Kourtney   11 Fuquay-Varina  32-08.50   32-11.00
 14 Emerson, Jaya      11 Hopewell       33-03.50   32-04.00
 15 Archie, Aleisha    10 West Charlotte 34-08.00   31-04.50
 16 Farmer, Tierra     09 Pine Forest    34-02.50   30-06.25


Girls Discus Throw
=====================================================================
    Name            Year School               Seed     Final  Points
=====================================================================
  1 Halvorson, Aslynn 12 Butler             155-04     139-07   10
  2 Watkins, Clair    11 Butler             124-11     124-09    8
  3 Emerson, Jaya     11 Hopewell           113-06     113-10    6
  4 Tugman, Jessica   12 East Mecklenburg   121-09     113-08    5
  5 Moore, Katherine  12 Rose, J. H.        101-02     105-10    4
  6 Cuttino, Cheresa  12 Laney              109-00     105-09    3
  7 Blanks, Jessica   12 Seventy-First      117-07     104-08    2
  8 Archie, Aleisha   10 West Charlotte     116-05     104-02    1
  9 Wilkes, Alonna    12 Smithfield-Selma   109-04     103-11
 10 Odom, Royolando   11 Scotland           115-03     101-10
 11 Dunn, Aylssa      09 Enloe              101-07      96-00
 12 Hooper, Falon     12 Davie County       103-01      94-02
 -- Evans, Christina  12 Northern Durham    100-08        ND
 -- Pearce, Kourtney  11 Fuquay-Varina      115-07       FOUL
Results by heats, sections - Durham Striders

Boys MVP - Hunter Furr, Winston-Salem Mount Tabor.
Girls MVP - Nyosha Bryant, West Charlotte.


(NCHSAA press release)

GREENSBORO - New Bern's boys won their fourth consecutive 4-A Outdoor Track championship, 6 points ahead of Mount Tabor. The Bears were led by Anthony Hendrix who won the 800 (1:54.12) and ran two legs on their winning 4x400 and 4x800 relays.

Southeast Raleigh's girls won their 2nd title in four years with 54 points. Charlotte Myers Park was second with 48. Southeast Raleigh won the 4x100 and 4x200, and Crishawn Williams won the Long Jump and placed 2nd in the Triple Jump.

Charlotte Myers Park's 4x800 ran the fastest 4x800-ever by an NC school by over 12 seconds, with a record-shattering 9:11.20 (8th-ranked nationally). West Johnston was a close 2nd in 9:12.88. Cary, with 4 sophomores, finished 3rd (9:24.80) and is now #3 on the all-time list. Members of Myers Park's relay were Emily Zizzi, Allison Hofmann, Alexa Gellman, and Becca Deloache.

Fayetteville Jack Britt junior Sanura Eley-O'Reilly ran the 2nd-fastest all-time NC 400 (54.07). Green Hope's boys 7:48.78 4x800 was 3rd fastest ever by an NC school. Only Pinecrest and New Bern have run faster.


DyeStat.com coverage

Previous year's (2008) Results | Following year's (2010) Results
Past 4-A State Champions
NCHSAA State Meet Records | All-Time NC Top 25



NCPrepTrack.com