NCPrepTrack.com

2009 NCISAA State Cross Country Championships

Friday - October 30, 2009
at Hagan Stone Park, Greensboro, NC

Girls 3-A results | Girls 1-A/2-A results | Boys 1-A/2-A results

NCHSAA results

2009 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

BOYS 3-A:
   Team                               Total    1   2   3   4   5  *6  *7
========================================================================
 1 Durham Academy                       53     2   3   5  15  28  29  47
        Average Time: 16:53
 2 Cary Academy                         75     1  10  18  21  25  27
        Average Time: 17:04
 3 Providence Day School                95     7   8  17  31  32  45  58
        Average Time: 17:21
 4 Charlotte Country Day School        135    20  23  24  30  38  53  70
        Average Time: 17:44
 5 North Raleigh Christian Academy     153    13  19  33  40  48  57  93
        Average Time: 17:48
 6 Cannon School                       197     4   6  56  64  67  74  94
        Average Time: 18:12
 7 Charlotte Latin                     200    16  35  41  49  59  62  69
        Average Time: 18:09
 8 Forsyth Country Day School          235    39  42  43  50  61  63  65
        Average Time: 18:25
 9 Charlotte Christian                 236     9  14  51  75  87  88 105
        Average Time: 18:41
10 Greensboro Day School               260    12  22  71  77  78  99 100
        Average Time: 18:50
11 Wesleyan Christian Academy          265    11  52  54  68  80  81  89
        Average Time: 18:49
12 Christ School                       271    34  36  46  76  79  82  83
        Average Time: 18:47
13 Ravenscroft School                  292    26  55  60  66  85  92  95
        Average Time: 19:04
14 Asheville School                    359    44  72  73  84  86  90  91
        Average Time: 19:43
15 Covenant Day School                 434    37  96  97  98 106 110 111
        Average Time: 21:14
16 Hickory Grove Baptist Christian Sch 517   101 102 103 104 107 108 109
        Average Time: 22:47

Place     Name                School                               Time
========================================================================
  1  150  Thomas Graham       Cary Academy                        15:38
  2  274  Carl Ward           Durham Academy                      16:23
  3  273  Fred Ward           Durham Academy                      16:24
  4   85  Tim Gruber          Cannon School                       16:37
  5  271  Erik Kraus          Durham Academy                      16:47
  6   84  Andrew Powell       Cannon School                       16:55
  7 1017  Reed Payne          Providence Day School               16:55
  8 1012  Jacob Dordick       Providence Day School               16:56
  9  184  Luke Robinson       Charlotte Christian                 17:01
 10  149  Dorian Crawford     Cary Academy                        17:06
 11 1204  Drew Thompson       Wesleyan Christian Academy          17:07
 12  409  Nathan Vercaemert   Greensboro Day School               17:08
 13  483  Chase Shermer       North Raleigh Christian Academy     17:10
 14  185  John Goode          Charlotte Christian                 17:11
 15  276  Michael Cunningham  Durham Academy                      17:12
 16  217  Peter Lewis         Charlotte Latin                     17:14
 17 1015  David Stern         Providence Day School               17:19
 18  157  Colin Godwin        Cary Academy                        17:21
 19  479  James Lawson        North Raleigh Christian Academy     17:22
 20  202  Rob Saunders        Charlotte Country Day School        17:36
 21  152  Alex Coeytaux       Cary Academy                        17:37
 22  411  Clayton Wilson      Greensboro Day School               17:37
 23  197  Scott Foy           Charlotte Country Day School        17:38
 24  198  Reid Palmer         Charlotte Country Day School        17:38
 25  154  Eric Kofman         Cary Academy                        17:39
 26 1038  Thomas Sigmon       Ravenscroft School                  17:41
 27  151  Alex Evans          Cary Academy                        17:42
 28  278  David Bradley       Durham Academy                      17:42
 29  277  Sam Goldberg        Durham Academy                      17:44
 30  200  Connor Choka        Charlotte Country Day School        17:44
 31 1011  Josh Melton         Providence Day School               17:46
 32 1013  Evan Rodbell        Providence Day School               17:50
 33  481  Fadi Hanna          North Raleigh Christian Academy     17:50
 34  229  Austin Coward       Christ School                       17:50
 35  221  Robert Miller       Charlotte Latin                     17:54
 36  233  Kyle Husslein       Christ School                       18:00
 37  242  Stephen Dillon      Covenant Day School                 18:01
 38  203  Eli Yarborough      Charlotte Country Day School        18:03
 39  353  Taylor Boone        Forsyth Country Day School          18:03
 40  487  Tyler Hatton        North Raleigh Christian Academy     18:09
 41  222  John Amory          Charlotte Latin                     18:10
 42  357  Ben Stallworth      Forsyth Country Day School          18:11
 43  358  McLain Wilkinson    Forsyth Country Day School          18:14
 44   40  Elliott Wells       Asheville School                    18:19
 45 1016  Andrew Kral         Providence Day School               18:19
 46  227  Hagood Grantham     Christ School                       18:20
 47  279  Matt Hodgin         Durham Academy                      18:26
 48  482  Ryan Hatton         North Raleigh Christian Academy     18:27
 49  219  Preston Griffith    Charlotte Latin                     18:28
 50  356  David Bohle         Forsyth Country Day School          18:31
 51  181  Nathan McGinn       Charlotte Christian                 18:38
 52 1209  Greg Young          Wesleyan Christian Academy          18:44
 53  205  Patrick O'Brien     Charlotte Country Day School        18:48
 54 1207  Sam Young           Wesleyan Christian Academy          18:51
 55 1039  Tyson Presnell      Ravenscroft School                  18:51
 56   87  Cameron Cook        Cannon School                       18:56
 57  486  Eric Harmeling      North Raleigh Christian Academy     18:57
 58 1019  Ryan Nole           Providence Day School               18:58
 59  225  Marco Ricci         Charlotte Latin                     18:58
 60 1035  Marshall Reid       Ravenscroft School                  19:02
 61  355  Philip Waugh        Forsyth Country Day School          19:05
 62  224  Mark McAlister      Charlotte Latin                     19:06
 63  352  Daniel Schreiner    Forsyth Country Day School          19:11
 64   83  Alex Rennie         Cannon School                       19:14
 65  360  Cameron Lawson      Forsyth Country Day School          19:16
 66 1032  Kyle Kittleberger   Ravenscroft School                  19:18
 67   82  Thomas Harr         Cannon School                       19:20
 68 1210  Bradley Davis       Wesleyan Christian Academy          19:22
 69  220  Patrick Burton      Charlotte Latin                     19:25
 70  206  Jensie Teague       Charlotte Country Day School        19:30
 71  410  Matthias Hertl      Greensboro Day School               19:32
 72   38  Jake Modaff         Asheville School                    19:34
 73   42  David Schaffer      Asheville School                    19:41
 74   89  Miles Brown         Cannon School                       19:46
 75  182  Zach Hart           Charlotte Christian                 19:46
 76  234  Michael Robbins     Christ School                       19:50
 77  416  Conner Cooke        Greensboro Day School               19:55
 78  412  John Sanders        Greensboro Day School               19:56
 79  232  Connor Stemple      Christ School                       19:57
 80 1203  Christopher Kabrich Wesleyan Christian Academy          20:00
 81 1201  Sean Flanigan       Wesleyan Christian Academy          20:03
 82  230  Harrison Dent       Christ School                       20:12
 83  228  Jon Meidl           Christ School                       20:13
 84   43  Walker Sullivan     Asheville School                    20:15
 85 1040  Chase Duncan        Ravenscroft School                  20:26
 86   41  Charlie Ebaugh      Asheville School                    20:45
 87  183  Nathan Walker       Charlotte Christian                 20:49
 88  186  Daniel Forrest      Charlotte Christian                 20:54
 89 1206  Conner Andrews      Wesleyan Christian Academy          20:59
 90   39  John Craver         Asheville School                    21:02
 91   44  Edward Tung         Asheville School                    21:08
 92 1036  Eric Scheier        Ravenscroft School                  21:10
 93  484  John Lawson         North Raleigh Christian Academy     21:13
 94   86  Dylan Mason         Cannon School                       21:16
 95 1031  Josh Silver         Ravenscroft School                  21:19
 96  245  Travis Hutchinson   Covenant Day School                 21:22
 97  244  Nick Dabbs          Covenant Day School                 21:33
 98  246  Taylor Coogan       Covenant Day School                 21:46
 99  413  Corey Arvinger      Greensboro Day School               22:01
100  414  Griffin Smith       Greensboro Day School               22:01
101  425  Tyler O'Connor      Hickory Grove Baptist Christian Sch 22:13
102  423  Jared Stewart       Hickory Grove Baptist Christian Sch 22:38
103  426  Joseph Phillips     Hickory Grove Baptist Christian Sch 22:46
104  428  Spencer Pflug       Hickory Grove Baptist Christian Sch 22:48
105  187  Jordan Brewer       Charlotte Christian                 23:22
106  243  Ryan Osbourn        Covenant Day School                 23:27
107  427  Jeffery Tanner      Hickory Grove Baptist Christian Sch 23:29
108  424  Will Early          Hickory Grove Baptist Christian Sch 24:05
109  431  Taylor Brown        Hickory Grove Baptist Christian Sch 24:55
110  247  Lukas Godley        Covenant Day School                 24:58
111  248  Caison Moore        Covenant Day School                 26:50

Boys 1-A/2-A:
   Team                               Total    1   2   3   4   5  *6  *7
=========================================================================
 1 Fayetteville  Academy                69     4   7   8   9  41  86  94
        Average Time: 17:27
 2 Asheville Christian Academy          78     6  13  15  16  28 185
        Average Time: 17:39
 3 High Point Christian Academy        135    14  17  26  30  48  49  50
        Average Time: 18:09
 4 St. Davids School                   161    11  18  42  43  47  62  70
        Average Time: 18:19
 5 Cary Christian School               166     2  22  24  33  85 154 158
        Average Time: 18:00
 6 Spartanburg Day School              191    10  34  35  53  59  81  82
        Average Time: 18:30
 7 Carolina Day School                 225     3  20  23  65 114 147 148
        Average Time: 18:29
 8 Fayetteville Christian School       229     5  19  61  68  76  96 112
        Average Time: 18:35
 9 Calvary Baptist High School         238     1  36  37  67  97 137 140
        Average Time: 18:26
10 Cape Fear Academy                   287    40  46  57  64  80  98 149
        Average Time: 19:04
11 Caldwell Academy                    314    12  51  58  92 101 104 126
        Average Time: 19:10
12 Westminister Catawba Christian Scho 356    31  38  74  95 118 123 145
        Average Time: 19:29
13 O'Neal School                       374    21  69  72  99 113 143
        Average Time: 19:30
14 Shannon Forest                      390    27  63  73  75 152 163
        Average Time: 19:40
15 Gaston Christian School             400    32  66  83  88 131 133 176
        Average Time: 19:37
16 Faith Christian School              466    52  56  93 127 138 175
        Average Time: 20:01
17 Village Christian Academy           495    77  84  90 105 139
        Average Time: 20:10
18 Gaston Day School                   502    29  89 115 128 141 142 144
        Average Time: 20:12
19 Cresset Christian Academy           516    25 106 120 129 136 156 174
        Average Time: 20:15
20 Westchester Country Day School      525    60  78 116 125 146 173 188
        Average Time: 20:18
21 Metrolina Christian Academy         533    87 107 108 109 122 124 181
        Average Time: 20:21
22 SouthLake Christian Academy         563    45 110 121 132 155 168 169
        Average Time: 20:39
23 Kerr-Vance Academy                  566    39 111 130 135 151 159 161
        Average Time: 20:36
24 American Hebrew Academy             569    71  91 100 150 157
        Average Time: 20:47
25 Wayne Christian School              583    44  79 119 164 177 178 186
        Average Time: 21:09
26 Trinity School of Durham & Chapel H 607    55 102 103 167 180
        Average Time: 21:23
27 Cape Fear Christian                 673    54 117 153 166 183
        Average Time: 21:53
28 The Oakwood School                  836   160 162 165 170 179 182 184
        Average Time: 23:10
29 Flora MacDonald Academy             853   134 171 172 187 189 190
        Average Time: 25:17
Inc. First Assembly Christian School    2 finishers
        Average Time: 
Inc. Rocky Mount Academy                3 finishers
        Average Time:
 
Place     Name               School                               Time
======================================================================
  1   66  Scott Morgan       Calvary Baptist High School         15:30
  2  168  Bobby Mintz        Cary Christian School               15:41
  3  124  Trevor Sleight     Carolina Day School                 16:40
  4  306  Carl Ivarsson      Fayetteville  Academy               16:55
  5  318  Josh Crawford      Fayetteville Christian School       17:03
  6   27  Josh Thornburg     Asheville Christian Academy         17:05
  7  303  Robert Maughan     Fayetteville  Academy               17:12
  8  301  James Dawson       Fayetteville  Academy               17:13
  9  305  Harrison Prince    Fayetteville  Academy               17:15
 10 1096  Sam Parrott        Spartanburg Day School              17:23
 11 1114  Aaron Stroud       St. Davids School                   17:25
 12   56  Clay Gooding       Caldwell Academy                    17:29
 13   24  Lawson McDonald    Asheville Christian Academy         17:34
 14  440  Connor Flater      High Point Christian Academy        17:34
 15   28  Sully Pierce       Asheville Christian Academy         17:37
 16   25  Blake Hedrick      Asheville Christian Academy         17:43
 17  443  David Loy          High Point Christian Academy        17:43
 18 1121  Jeremy Gage        St. Davids School                   17:50
 19  320  Ben Powell         Fayetteville Christian School       17:54
 20   ll  Graham             Carolina Day School                 17:54
 21  494  Austin Puleo       O'Neal School                       17:57
 22  169  Daniel Jezioranski Cary Christian School               17:57
 23  128  Cameron McMillan   Carolina Day School                 18:02
 24  172  Gabe Johnson       Cary Christian School               18:06
 25  253  John Stallings     Cresset Christian Academy           18:10
 26  441  Austin Gentry      High Point Christian Academy        18:12
 27 1065  Garret Conover     Shannon Forest                      18:15
 28   26  Derek Long         Asheville Christian Academy         18:18
 29  392  Will Harris        Gaston Day School                   18:23
 30  444  Will Cliff         High Point Christian Academy        18:26
 31 1240  Cody Duvall        Westminister Catawba Christian Scho 18:27
 32  374  Jason Moore        Gaston Christian School             18:29
 33  170  Bobby Duncan       Cary Christian School               18:32
 34 1101  John McBride       Spartanburg Day School              18:33
 35 1097  Harry McBride      Spartanburg Day School              18:33
 36   72  Brian Boone        Calvary Baptist High School         18:35
 37   67  Gordon Cobb        Calvary Baptist High School         18:37
 38 1241  Jonathan Eastridge Westminister Catawba Christian Scho 18:38
 39  453  John Allen         Kerr-Vance Academy                  18:39
 40  102  Alan Snyder        Cape Fear Academy                   18:40
 41  302  Zack Richardson    Fayetteville  Academy               18:41
 42 1117  Sam Doyle          St. Davids School                   18:42
 43 1119  Jake Hollis        St. Davids School                   18:44
 44 1181  Connor Jones       Wayne Christian School              18:49
 45 1081  John Baker         SouthLake Christian Academy         18:50
 46  103  Michael Maynard    Cape Fear Academy                   18:52
 47 1116  Cody Bruce         St. Davids School                   18:52
 48  438  Davis Pack         High Point Christian Academy        18:53
 49  439  Trent Gabriel      High Point Christian Academy        18:55
 50  442  Austen Zente       High Point Christian Academy        18:57
 51   57  Benjamin Bell      Caldwell Academy                    18:58
 52  288  Jarick Oxendine    Faith Christian School              18:58
 53 1100  Walker Tiller      Spartanburg Day School              18:59
 54  111  William Myatt      Cape Fear Christian                 18:59
 55 1162  Will Young         Trinity School of Durham & Chapel H 18:59
 56  289  Phillip Ayers      Faith Christian School              19:00
 57  101  Jj Looney          Cape Fear Academy                   19:00
 58   58  Jacob North        Caldwell Academy                    19:01
 59 1104  Keegan Duesterhaus Spartanburg Day School              19:02
 60 1223  Chris Anderson     Westchester Country Day School      19:03
 61  323  Kevin Clark        Fayetteville Christian School       19:05
 62 1122  Tyler Kress        St. Davids School                   19:09
 63 1068  Bryant Patterson   Shannon Forest                      19:10
 64  108  Adam Stone         Cape Fear Academy                   19:13
 65  126  Thomas Freeman     Carolina Day School                 19:13
 66  372  Aaron Henderson    Gaston Christian School             19:13
 67   73  Jake Hutcherson    Calvary Baptist High School         19:13
 68  319  Terin Ellis        Fayetteville Christian School       19:19
 69  496  Evan Davies        O'Neal School                       19:19
 70  123  Ekundayo Nylander-Thom  St. Davids School              19:20
 71    8  John Sullivan      American Hebrew Academy             19:25
 72  498  Ian Maynor         O'Neal School                       19:27
 73 1066  Bryce Tyson        Shannon Forest                      19:29
 74 1238  Joseph Collins     Westminister Catawba Christian Scho 19:31
 75 1067  Cody Deas          Shannon Forest                      19:33
 76  324  Brendan Alspach    Fayetteville Christian School       19:34
 77 1171  Steven Jernigan    Village Christian Academy           19:34
 78 1222  Will Moore         Westchester Country Day School      19:34
 79 1182  Mark Sawyer        Wayne Christian School              19:35
 80  106  Ryan Leighton      Cape Fear Academy                   19:37
 81 1105  John Toliver Reel  Spartanburg Day School              19:40
 82 1099  Jamie Freeman      Spartanburg Day School              19:40
 83  375  Josh Grahl         Gaston Christian School             19:41
 84 1174  Daniel Epps        Village Christian Academy           19:43
 85  171  Parker Knox        Cary Christian School               19:45
 86  308  Dusan Radovic      Fayetteville  Academy               19:45
 87  468  Caleb Breeden      Metrolina Christian Academy         19:45
 88  376  Cole Matolka       Gaston Christian School             19:51
 89  390  Ben Carstarphen    Gaston Day School                   19:52
 90 1173  Ryan Bumgardner    Village Christian Academy           19:56
 91    4  Michael Shadrin    American Hebrew Academy             19:59
 92   59  Aaron Beck         Caldwell Academy                    20:04
 93  291  Josiah Marshall    Faith Christian School              20:07
 94  309  Frederic Neumann   Fayetteville  Academy               20:08
 95 1242  Nathan Marshall    Westminister Catawba Christian Scho 20:11
 96  321  Austin Perkins     Fayetteville Christian School       20:11
 97   69  Robert Jamison     Calvary Baptist High School         20:13
 98  100  Kav Ellis          Cape Fear Academy                   20:14
 99  499  Zeb Viskovich      O'Neal School                       20:16
100   7  Colby Bird         American Hebrew Academy             20:16
101   63  Luke Humphrey      Caldwell Academy                    20:16
102 1161  Thomas Schmidt     Trinity School of Durham & Chapel H 20:18
103 1159  Andrew James       Trinity School of Durham & Chapel H 20:18
104   62  Cameron Gooding    Caldwell Academy                    20:21
105 1175  Sean Murphy        Village Christian Academy           20:22
106  254  Thomas Aiken       Cresset Christian Academy           20:23
107  471  Josh Breeden       Metrolina Christian Academy         20:25
108  474  Wesley Brandenberg Metrolina Christian Academy         20:26
109  470  Aaron Stokey       Metrolina Christian Academy         20:27
110 1080  Nick Wilson        SouthLake Christian Academy         20:27
111  456  Cam Dickerson      Kerr-Vance Academy                  20:28
112  325  Hayden Lancaster   Fayetteville Christian School       20:30
113 1045  Kathan Bender      Rocky Mount Academy                 20:30
114  495  Tommy Miller       O'Neal School                       20:31
115  129  Evan Joura         Carolina Day School                 20:34
116  395  James Haynes       Gaston Day School                   20:35
117 1220  Jeff Green         Westchester Country Day School      20:35
118  112  Chad Turlington    Cape Fear Christian                 20:37
119 1246  Hayden Childress   Westminister Catawba Christian Scho 20:38
120 1184  Will Massey        Wayne Christian School              20:38
121  255  Thomas Davis       Cresset Christian Academy           20:39
122 1086  Josh Hornor        SouthLake Christian Academy         20:40
123  467  Will Melton        Metrolina Christian Academy         20:40
124 1243  Jd Wentworth       Westminister Catawba Christian Scho 20:40
125  469  Justin Kenley      Metrolina Christian Academy         20:40
126 1221  George Lindner     Westchester Country Day School      20:41
127   65  Marshall Thurmond  Caldwell Academy                    20:41
128  332  Morgan Humphrey    First Assembly Christian School     20:42
129  290  Zach Whichard      Faith Christian School              20:46
130  391  Blake Porter       Gaston Day School                   20:48
131  257  Jongbin Baek       Cresset Christian Academy           20:49
132  455  Devonne Smith      Kerr-Vance Academy                  20:51
133  373  David Parker       Gaston Christian School             20:52
134 1082  Zach Presley       SouthLake Christian Academy         21:03
135  371  Patrick Hays       Gaston Christian School             21:06
136  337  Justin Jacobs      Flora MacDonald Academy             21:07
137  454  Justin Commee      Kerr-Vance Academy                  21:10
138  258  Wenbo Xu           Cresset Christian Academy           21:14
139   68  Adam Vaden         Calvary Baptist High School         21:15
140  293  Keith Council      Faith Christian School              21:16
141 1172  Evan Arneson       Village Christian Academy           21:16
142   74  Alex Litchtefeld   Calvary Baptist High School         21:17
143  396  Will Oksen         Gaston Day School                   21:22
144  397  Bram Moncure       Gaston Day School                   21:23
145  497  Mark Pracht        O'Neal School                       21:23
146  393  Ben Connor         Gaston Day School                   21:25
147 1244  Steven Vanderlip   Westminister Catawba Christian Scho 21:28
148  333  Michael McLamb     First Assembly Christian School     21:32
149 1224  Luke Vandeplancke  Westchester Country Day School      21:39
150  131  Tomo Haske         Carolina Day School                 21:40
151  127  Dylan Haske        Carolina Day School                 21:41
152  105  Worth Mercer       Cape Fear Academy                   21:47
153    6  Alex Ayal          American Hebrew Academy             21:50
154  458  Dalton Crews       Kerr-Vance Academy                  21:52
155 1069  Kevin Miron        Shannon Forest                      21:53
156  114  Mark Williamson    Cape Fear Christian                 21:55
157  174  David Liauw        Cary Christian School               22:12
158 1085  Timothy Bowen      SouthLake Christian Academy         22:15
159  256  David Yeyeodu      Cresset Christian Academy           22:18
160    9  Bret Wohl          American Hebrew Academy             22:24
161  173  Daniel Liauw       Cary Christian School               22:26
162  452  Kevin Bell         Kerr-Vance Academy                  22:33
163 1144  Daniel Barondes    The Oakwood School                  22:39
164  457  Jake Dorrance      Kerr-Vance Academy                  22:42
165 1142  Nick Reed          The Oakwood School                  22:42
166 1070  Zach Tollison      Shannon Forest                      22:57
167 1186  William Garner     Wayne Christian School              22:58
168 1143  Eric Mossman       The Oakwood School                  23:01
169  113  Taylor Sowell      Cape Fear Christian                 23:07
170 1157  Trey Deimler       Trinity School of Durham & Chapel H 23:08
171 1083  Scott Sokley       SouthLake Christian Academy         23:09
172 1088  David Hartman      SouthLake Christian Academy         23:17
173 1148  Conner Sokolovic   The Oakwood School                  23:20
174  341  Justin Huber       Flora MacDonald Academy             23:31
175  336  Ethan Townsend     Flora MacDonald Academy             23:34
176 1226  Aaron Caffey       Westchester Country Day School      23:40
177  259  Jake Ladd          Cresset Christian Academy           23:41
178  292  Jake Lewis         Faith Christian School              23:43
179  377  Travis Thomas      Gaston Christian School             23:45
180 1187  David Swets        Wayne Christian School              23:45
181 1188  Nick Sullivan      Wayne Christian School              23:59
182 1047  Tet Hughes         Rocky Mount Academy                 24:02
183 1145  Arick Grootveld    The Oakwood School                  24:07
184 1160  Christian Kowalski Trinity School of Durham & Chapel H 24:11
185  472  Noah Breeden       Metrolina Christian Academy         24:12
186 1046  Michael Bissette   Rocky Mount Academy                 24:14
187 1146  Luke Johnson       The Oakwood School                  24:24
188  116  Austin Hoyle       Cape Fear Christian                 24:46
189 1147  Mark Tennison      The Oakwood School                  24:50
190   29  Jordan Parris      Asheville Christian Academy         25:32
191 1185  Matthew Laramee    Wayne Christian School              26:29
192  338  John P. Townsend   Flora MacDonald Academy             27:50
193 1228  Bo Henley          Westchester Country Day School      28:14
194  339  Rodney Nantz       Flora MacDonald Academy             30:21
195  340  Scott Durkey       Flora MacDonald Academy             30:33

GIRLS 3-A:
   Team                               Total    1   2   3   4   5  *6  *7
=========================================================================
 1 Charlotte Latin                      46     2   6   8   9  21  27  43
        Average Time: 19:58
 2 Providence Day School                67     4  10  11  20  22  37  58
        Average Time: 20:24
 3 Ravenscroft School                   90     1   3  15  33  38  46  71
        Average Time: 20:15
 4 Asheville School                    142    12  28  29  34  39  55  80
        Average Time: 21:30
 5 Cary Academy                        143    14  25  26  30  48  51  68
        Average Time: 21:28
 6 Forsyth Country Day School          181    18  36  40  42  45  49  54
        Average Time: 21:47
 7 Greensboro Day School               182     7  17  41  53  64 100
        Average Time: 21:46
 8 St. Mary's School                   212    19  24  52  57  60  69 107
        Average Time: 22:12
 9 Durham Academy                      216     5  35  47  63  66  73  79
        Average Time: 22:13
10 Cannon School                       267    31  32  59  67  78  90 101
        Average Time: 22:59
11 Covenant Day School                 280    13  23  62  88  94 102
        Average Time: 23:11
12 Charlotte Country Day School        295    16  50  70  76  83  85  87
        Average Time: 23:12
13 Wesleyan Christian Academy          383    56  75  77  86  89  91  96
        Average Time: 24:26
14 Salem Academy                       409    61  74  84  93  97 104 105
        Average Time: 24:54
15 Hickory Grove Baptist Christian Sch 418    65  81  82  92  98  99
        Average Time: 25:00
16 Charlotte Christian                 420    44  72  95 103 106
        Average Time: 26:13
Inc. North Raleigh Christian Academy    4 finishers
        Average Time:

Place     Name                School                               Time
========================================================================
  1 1025  Wesley Frazier      Ravenscroft School                  17:36
  2  207  Haylee Dawe         Charlotte Latin                     18:49
  3 1021  Lexy Bader          Ravenscroft School                  19:17
  4 1002  Katie Lonergan      Providence Day School               19:37
  5  261  Eliza Dekker        Durham Academy                      19:40
  6  214  Hannah Smith        Charlotte Latin                     19:58
  7  408  Kaitlyn Lingard     Greensboro Day School               20:01
  8  209  Ally Finical        Charlotte Latin                     20:04
  9  208  Kameron Spence      Charlotte Latin                     20:05
 10  477  Gabi Wilberding     North Raleigh Christian Academy     20:11
 11 1003  Maggie Gigler       Providence Day School               20:16
 12 1009  Amanda McFeeley     Providence Day School               20:18
 13   31  Amanda Anderson     Asheville School                    20:20
 14  236  Anna Haines         Covenant Day School                 20:24
 15  142  Caitlin Kelly       Cary Academy                        20:29
 16 1029  Elisabeth Schricker Ravenscroft School                  20:30
 17  188  Hannah Cline        Charlotte Country Day School        20:31
 18  401  Sarah Bankhead      Greensboro Day School               20:34
 19  342  Hollis Lineberger   Forsyth Country Day School          20:35
 20 1129  Catherine Doyle     St. Mary's School                   20:54
 21 1001  Kyerra Hines        Providence Day School               20:54
 22  211  Farrell Murphy      Charlotte Latin                     20:56
 23 1008  Hannah Wilson       Providence Day School               20:56
 24  235  Rachael Snapper     Covenant Day School                 21:03
 25  475  Maegan Whiting      North Raleigh Christian Academy     21:05
 26 1124  Susan Heyman        St. Mary's School                   21:10
 27  476  Maggie Smitherman   North Raleigh Christian Academy     21:11
 28  141  Emily Cornell       Cary Academy                        21:20
 29  139  Rachel Gonsalves    Cary Academy                        21:21
 30  215  Laura Gill          Charlotte Latin                     21:34
 31   37  Anya Molyviatis     Asheville School                    21:36
 32   36  Soukaina Mehdaoui   Asheville School                    21:40
 33  143  Anna Hamilton       Cary Academy                        21:42
 34   75  Eden Sipperly       Cannon School                       21:45
 35   76  Menaka Wilhelm      Cannon School                       21:45
 36 1030  Shannon Strong      Ravenscroft School                  21:52
 37   32  Brennan Harlan      Asheville School                    21:54
 38  266  Sarah Lerner        Durham Academy                      21:56
 39  349  Clara Reinartz      Forsyth Country Day School          21:58
 40 1007  Ariella Zulman      Providence Day School               21:59
 41 1026  K. Babson           Ravenscroft School                  22:00
 42   34  Regan Fletcher      Asheville School                    22:01
 43  346  Carrie Logan        Forsyth Country Day School          22:02
 44  404  Gabby Merritt       Greensboro Day School               22:04
 45  345  Kate Cavenaugh      Forsyth Country Day School          22:05
 46  216  Sarah Ba Wilson     Charlotte Latin                     22:07
 47  178  Morgan Kirk         Charlotte Christian                 22:12
 48  348  Sarah Keiser        Forsyth Country Day School          22:15
 49  478  Allison Puryear     North Raleigh Christian Academy     22:15
 50 1027  E. Bedsole          Ravenscroft School                  22:21
 51  263  Casey Rogers        Durham Academy                      22:24
 52  138  Rachael Blondy      Cary Academy                        22:26
 53  343  Kristen Orr         Forsyth Country Day School          22:27
 54  190  Catherine Henderson Charlotte Country Day School        22:30
 55  147  Hannah Geotz        Cary Academy                        22:38
 56 1125  Blair Barnett       St. Mary's School                   22:43
 57  403  Emma Mattingly      Greensboro Day School               22:44
 58  351  Brynlee Parker      Forsyth Country Day School          22:48
 59   33  Kelsey Smith        Asheville School                    22:52
 60 1191  Noelle Coryell      Wesleyan Christian Academy          23:02
 61 1127  Kacie Thompson      St. Mary's School                   23:03
 62 1006  Molly Yandle        Providence Day School               23:04
 63   81  Cassie Calvert      Cannon School                       23:10
 64 1131  Page Reynolds       St. Mary's School                   23:12
 65 1049  Christa Combs       Salem Academy                       23:14
 66  238  Mariya Nations      Covenant Day School                 23:19
 67  267  Erica Zenn          Durham Academy                      23:28
 68  399  Emma Park           Greensboro Day School               23:29
 69  417  Kaley Tyree         Hickory Grove Baptist Christian Sch 23:34
 70  265  Gwendolyn Lloyd     Durham Academy                      23:37
 71   79  Lucie Randall       Cannon School                       23:44
 72  144  Hannah Kisley       Cary Academy                        23:45
 73 1126  Molly McCord        St. Mary's School                   23:50
 74  192  Emily Gach          Charlotte Country Day School        23:56
 75 1024  Carole Verdru       Ravenscroft School                  24:08
 76  176  Rebecca Cofield     Charlotte Christian                 24:08
 77  268  Amanda Jowell       Durham Academy                      24:11
 78 1054  Dani Hill           Salem Academy                       24:19
 79 1198  Kristen Cossaart    Wesleyan Christian Academy          24:25
 80  191  Katherine Coric     Charlotte Country Day School        24:26
 81 1193  Madeline Pace       Wesleyan Christian Academy          24:31
 82   77  Shelby Sipperly     Cannon School                       24:32
 83  262  Caitlin Finn        Durham Academy                      24:33
 84   35  Bailey Guilloud     Asheville School                    24:33
 85  418  Alexa Blalock       Hickory Grove Baptist Christian Sch 24:34
 86  421  Marissa Reynolds    Hickory Grove Baptist Christian Sch 24:38
 87  189  Hannah Dibble       Charlotte Country Day School        24:38
 88 1048  Olive Wilbur        Salem Academy                       24:42
 89  196  Melissa Vance       Charlotte Country Day School        24:49
 90 1192  Abby Hinson         Wesleyan Christian Academy          24:55
 91  193  Sara Salisbury      Charlotte Country Day School        25:00
 92  237  Alex Arnett         Covenant Day School                 25:05
 93 1194  Aubrey Thompson     Wesleyan Christian Academy          25:16
 94   78  Sarah Desutter      Cannon School                       25:40
 95 1196  Erin Frawley        Wesleyan Christian Academy          25:46
 96  420  Lindsey Olson       Hickory Grove Baptist Christian Sch 25:47
 97 1051  Alissa Sim          Salem Academy                       25:50
 98  239  Courtney Mara       Covenant Day School                 26:02
 99  177  Amy Kemp            Charlotte Christian                 26:13
100 1197  Madison Hancock     Wesleyan Christian Academy          26:16
101 1057  Mariah Himes        Salem Academy                       26:25
102  419  Lizzie Denham       Hickory Grove Baptist Christian Sch 26:27
103  422  Zoie Duckett        Hickory Grove Baptist Christian Sch 26:27
104  406  Jessica Hickey      Greensboro Day School               26:39
105   80  Megan Halloran      Cannon School                       26:41
106  240  Brianna Osbourn     Covenant Day School                 26:57
107  179  Catherine Jarrett   Charlotte Christian                 27:00
108 1055  Emma Zhu            Salem Academy                       28:40
109 1050  Emily Demarest      Salem Academy                       30:06
110  180  Katy Forrest        Charlotte Christian                 31:32
111 1130  Caitlin Monahan     St. Mary's School                   31:58

GIRLS 1-A/2-A:
    Team                                Total    1   2   3   4   5  *6  *7
==========================================================================
 1 Cary Christian School                  80     4   8  16  20  32  68 107
        Average Time: 21:03
 2 Village Christian Academy             110     5  13  24  33  35  57 121
        Average Time: 21:34
 3 Asheville Christian Academy           114     3  14  23  34  40  45  90
        Average Time: 21:33
 4 Caldwell Academy                      118     2   9  15  43  49  53  56
        Average Time: 21:28
 5 St. Davids School                     160     6  26  31  47  50  59  65
        Average Time: 22:05
 6 Fayetteville  Academy                 166    10  11  18  48  79 104 120
        Average Time: 22:00
 7 Carolina Day School                   167    17  19  25  46  60  82  93
        Average Time: 22:08
 8 Shannon Forest                        188    12  28  42  51  55  61  98
        Average Time: 22:22
 9 Faith Christian School                244    21  37  52  58  76  94 130
        Average Time: 23:04
10 Cape Fear Academy                     249     7  30  62  72  78 103 108
        Average Time: 22:55
11 Westchester Country Day School        263    27  39  44  66  87 106 118
        Average Time: 23:15
12 Westminister Catawba Christian Scho   311     1  67  69  74 100 109 113
        Average Time: 23:33
13 Gaston Christian School               319    22  54  70  81  92  99 122
        Average Time: 23:43
14 SouthLake Christian Academy           331    36  41  71  88  95  96
        Average Time: 23:59
15 O'Neal School                         398    29  77  80 101 111 116
        Average Time: 24:29
16 Fayetteville Christian School         461    75  83  85  91 127 132
        Average Time: 25:26
17 The Oakwood School                    463    73  86  89 105 110 124
        Average Time: 25:08
18 Gaston Day School                     499    64  84 112 114 125 126 128
        Average Time: 25:46
19 High Point Christian Academy          504    63  97 102 119 123
        Average Time: 25:55
20 Wayne Christian School                530    38 115 117 129 131
        Average Time: 27:29
Inc. Cresset Christian Academy            1 finishers
        Average Time: 
Inc. Davidson Day School                  1 finishers
        Average Time: 
Inc. Flora MacDonald Academy              2 finishers
        Average Time: 
Inc. Hobgood Academy                      2 finishers
        Average Time: 
Inc. Trinity School of Durham & Chapel H  3 finishers
        Average Time: 
Inc. American Hebrew Academy              1 finishers
        Average Time: 
Inc. Carolina Friends School              1 finishers
        Average Time: 
Inc. Kerr-Vance Academy                   3 finishers
        Average Time: 
Inc. Metrolina Christian Academy          3 finishers
        Average Time: 
Inc. Rocky Mount Academy                  3 finishers
        Average Time: 
Inc. Spartanburg Day School               4 finishers
        Average Time:

Place     Name                 School                               Time
========================================================================
  1 1229  Caitlin Selle        Westminister Catawba Christian Scho 19:38
  2   46  Taylor Dunn          Caldwell Academy                    19:51
  3   15  Whitney Thornburg    Asheville Christian Academy         19:58
  4  159  Aundrea Holmes       Cary Christian School               20:07
  5 1164  Kristen Stephenson   Village Christian Academy           20:10
  6 1106  Maggie O'Hara        St. Davids School                   20:13
  7   92  Margaret Raney       Cape Fear Academy                   20:16
  8  161  Tiffany Hagan        Cary Christian School               20:25
  9   49  Rebekah Page         Caldwell Academy                    20:32
 10  294  Laura Floyd          Fayetteville  Academy               20:33
 11  295  Sarah Stewart        Fayetteville  Academy               20:34
 12 1062  Frazier Beane        Shannon Forest                      20:38
 13 1163  Lauren Stephenson    Village Christian Academy           20:51
 14   16  Mandi Struble        Asheville Christian Academy         20:51
 15   47  Marie Gentry         Caldwell Academy                    21:00
 16  164  Caroline Stogner     Cary Christian School               21:04
 17  119  Hannah Goss          Carolina Day School                 21:08
 18 1091  Elizabeth Holcomb    Spartanburg Day School              21:14
 19  250  Jordan Black         Cresset Christian Academy           21:15
 20  296  Mary Kate Morgan     Fayetteville  Academy               21:17
 21  118  Melissa Garrett      Carolina Day School                 21:20
 22  160  Mariah Bunton        Cary Christian School               21:24
 23  285  Madison Moore        Faith Christian School              21:34
 24  363  Ashley Moore         Gaston Christian School             21:38
 25   17  Natalie Newberry     Asheville Christian Academy         21:42
 26 1166  Allie Patrick        Village Christian Academy           21:47
 27  120  Hannah Sleight       Carolina Day School                 21:47
 28 1113  Jordan McAdams       St. Davids School                   21:52
 29 1212  Claire Councill      Westchester Country Day School      21:52
 30 1058  Olivia Cummins       Shannon Forest                      21:54
 31  490  Mulloy Manning       O'Neal School                       21:57
 32   93  Emma Massey          Cape Fear Academy                   22:02
 33 1109  Wynn Mitchell        St. Davids School                   22:08
 34  462  Toni Dunn            Metrolina Christian Academy         22:09
 35  167  Laurie Van Deventer  Cary Christian School               22:14
 36 1042  Cameron Dengler      Rocky Mount Academy                 22:16
 37 1170  Caitlin Laneve       Village Christian Academy           22:24
 38   19  Kathleen Archerd     Asheville Christian Academy         22:29
 39 1165  Hannah Morrison      Village Christian Academy           22:36
 40 1074  Anna Landis          SouthLake Christian Academy         22:37
 41 1094  Ashley Oakes         Spartanburg Day School              22:39
 42  284  Leland Caroline      Faith Christian School              22:42
 43 1176  Jennifer Price       Wayne Christian School              22:44
 44 1211  Avery Goho           Westchester Country Day School      22:44
 45   18  Sarah Baker          Asheville Christian Academy         22:45
 46 1072  Katherine Belter     SouthLake Christian Academy         22:47
 47 1060  Brittni Bradley      Shannon Forest                      22:48
 48   52  Elizabeth Thomas     Caldwell Academy                    22:49
 49 1215  Carson Thorn         Westchester Country Day School      22:51
 50   21  Caroline Furman      Asheville Christian Academy         22:51
 51  117  Rachel Newcomb       Carolina Day School                 22:52
 52 1108  Lauren Conder        St. Davids School                   23:01
 53  297  Nora Henry           Fayetteville  Academy               23:06
 54 1155  Kate Holland         Trinity School of Durham & Chapel H 23:07
 55   54  Jayne Langmeyer      Caldwell Academy                    23:08
 56 1107  Catherine Schricker  St. Davids School                   23:09
 57 1061  Katherine Roach      Shannon Forest                      23:12
 58  287  Stephanie Stallings  Faith Christian School              23:15
 59   50  Shelbi Flynn         Caldwell Academy                    23:16
 60  367  Anna Ellington       Gaston Christian School             23:17
 61 1059  Brittany Troka       Shannon Forest                      23:18
 62   53  Taylor Belk          Caldwell Academy                    23:21
 63  446  April Duke           Hobgood Academy                     23:26
 64 1169  Madison Wirt         Village Christian Academy           23:28
 65  282  Erin Belton          Faith Christian School              23:29
 66 1111  Rachel Joyner        St. Davids School                   23:31
 67  121  Megan McGufficke     Carolina Day School                 23:35
 68 1064  Zoe Chowns           Shannon Forest                      23:37
 69   98  Charlotte Baeumer    Cape Fear Academy                   23:37
 70  432  Abby Cliff           High Point Christian Academy        23:38
 71  383  Lauren Toole         Gaston Day School                   23:55
 72 1110  Lilly Lasher         St. Davids School                   23:58
 73 1216  Mary Marshall Fariss Westchester Country Day School      24:00
 74  447  Megan Medford        Hobgood Academy                     24:02
 75 1234  Kelsie Fields        Westminister Catawba Christian Scho 24:03
 76  162  Ashley Bolick        Cary Christian School               24:04
 77 1231  Bailey Oedewaldt     Westminister Catawba Christian Scho 24:08
 78  365  Emily Davis          Gaston Christian School             24:09
 79 1076  Kelsey Bansek        SouthLake Christian Academy         24:12
 80   94  Rachel Lensch        Cape Fear Academy                   24:16
 81 1134  Casey Sokolovic      The Oakwood School                  24:16
 82 1236  Holly Nash           Westminister Catawba Christian Scho 24:19
 83  315  Maeann Jenkins       Fayetteville Christian School       24:20
 84  283  Shannon Wallace      Faith Christian School              24:23
 85  488  Alana Godbey         O'Neal School                       24:24
 86   97  Leah Falor           Cape Fear Academy                   24:26
 87  299  Isis Malone          Fayetteville  Academy               24:27
 88  489  Blair Puleo          O'Neal School                       24:27
 89  366  Jordan Whitesides    Gaston Christian School             24:29
 90  122  Emma Quigley         Carolina Day School                 24:29
 91  313  Rachael Correa       Fayetteville Christian School       24:31
 92  386  McKenzie Whalen      Gaston Day School                   24:37
 93  314  Isabel Rosero        Fayetteville Christian School       24:44
 94 1138  Erin Tucci           The Oakwood School                  24:49
 95 1214  Emma Thomas          Westchester Country Day School      24:51
 96 1079  Elizabet Menzel      SouthLake Christian Academy         24:52
 97 1136  Bethany Garrison     The Oakwood School                  24:52
 98   22  Madison Miller       Asheville Christian Academy         24:55
 99  312  Taylor Newman        Fayetteville Christian School       24:56
100  368  Brittney Green       Gaston Christian School             25:00
101 1092  Erin Holub           Spartanburg Day School              25:01
102  448  Addison Mabry        Kerr-Vance Academy                  25:02
103  123  Becky Highsmith      Carolina Day School                 25:08
104 1043  Heather Hughes       Rocky Mount Academy                 25:10
105  286  Taylor Allen         Faith Christian School              25:16
106 1041  Erin Dengler         Rocky Mount Academy                 25:25
107 1075  Jenny Cernuto        SouthLake Christian Academy         25:27
108 1073  Elizabeth Hornor     SouthLake Christian Academy         25:27
109  133  Fareeda Zikry        Carolina Friends School             25:35
110  437  Madison Mathis       High Point Christian Academy        25:36
111 1063  Caroline Sanders     Shannon Forest                      25:37
112  369  Rachel Whitlock      Gaston Christian School             25:38
113 1237  Kathleen Vanderlip   Westminister Catawba Christian Scho 25:38
114  492  Micaela Wilkinson    O'Neal School                       25:39
115  434  Jackie Love          High Point Christian Academy        25:42
116   96  Sarah Williams       Cape Fear Academy                   25:43
117  300  Mallory Sanborn      Fayetteville  Academy               25:45
118 1137  Rebecca Rodriguez    The Oakwood School                  25:49
119 1219  Meghan Ingram        Westchester Country Day School      25:49
120  158  Maggie Miller        Cary Christian School               25:52
121   95  Lindsey Zimmer       Cape Fear Academy                   25:52
122 1230  Miah Bundy           Westminister Catawba Christian Scho 25:54
123 1135  Olivia Nieto-RickenbcThe Oakwood School                  25:55
124  491  Whitney Cutler       O'Neal School                       25:57
125  385  Jane Voss            Gaston Day School                   25:58
126  334  Moriah Morton        Flora MacDonald Academy             25:59
127 1233  Nikki Cotten         Westminister Catawba Christian Scho 26:00
128 1156  Sarah Spencer        Trinity School of Durham & Chapel H 26:01
129    3  Danielle Shulman     American Hebrew Academy             26:10
130  381  Grace Modlin         Gaston Day School                   26:18
131  463  Lauren Kenley        Metrolina Christian Academy         26:20
132 1180  Christina Foster     Wayne Christian School              26:25
133  493  Leslea Everett       O'Neal School                       26:27
134 1177  Kayla Kennedy        Wayne Christian School              26:36
135 1217  Abbey Pfister        Westchester Country Day School      26:44
136  449  Brittney Lopez       Kerr-Vance Academy                  26:46
137  435  Abby Auman           High Point Christian Academy        26:46
138  298  Jessie Keener        Fayetteville  Academy               26:57
139  450  Logan Teeter         Kerr-Vance Academy                  27:03
140 1168  Jennifer Dodson      Village Christian Academy           27:05
141  335  Kristine Reynolds    Flora MacDonald Academy             27:10
142 1151  Emily Barnett        Trinity School of Durham & Chapel H 27:19
143  362  Caroline McGraw      Gaston Christian School             27:41
144  433  Courtney Hale        High Point Christian Academy        27:51
145 1140  Carla Mori-Chavez    The Oakwood School                  27:52
146 1095  Jennifer Omlor       Spartanburg Day School              27:53
147  260  Olivia Barder        Davidson Day School                 28:00
148  387  Noor Kaur            Gaston Day School                   28:01
149  464  Angelina Ingrassia   Metrolina Christian Academy         28:10
150  384  Shelton Current      Gaston Day School                   28:28
151  316  Kelsey Ives          Fayetteville Christian School       28:37
152  389  Molly Gibson         Gaston Day School                   28:45
153 1178  Tiffany Price        Wayne Christian School              29:17
154  281  Amelia Belton        Faith Christian School              30:38
155 1179  Morgan Matthews      Wayne Christian School              32:22
156  317  Byeori Kim           Fayetteville Christian School       32:59
Meet hosted by Caldwell Academy.

Girls 3-A results | Girls 1-A/2-A results | Boys 1-A/2-A results

NCHSAA results

2009 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

Previous year (2008) | Following year (2010)
Previous Champions




NCPrepTrack.com