NCPrepTrack.com

2009 State 3-A Cross Country Championships

Saturday - November 7, 2009
at Tanglewood Park, Clemmons, NC

Girls Results | 4-A results | 2-A results | 1-A results
NCISAA results

2009 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

BOYS:
  Team                   Total   1   2   3   4   5  *6  *7
============================================================
1 Chapel Hill               54   8   9  11  12  14  15  26
    Total Time: 1:25:15.40
    Average: 17:03.08
2 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 102   4   7  24  33  34  38  40
    Total Time: 1:25:52.63
    Average: 17:10.53
3 Eastern Alamance         127   1  10  20  31  65  70 105
    Total Time: 1:26:23.28
    Average: 17:16.66
4 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge      141   2  19  25  45  50  73  80
    Total Time: 1:26:32.15
    Average: 17:18.43
5 Charlotte Catholic       151  16  27  32  37  39  61  66
    Total Time: 1:28:08.71
    Average: 17:37.75
6 Asheville                161   3   5  30  46  77  85  91
    Total Time: 1:26:59.51
    Average: 17:23.91
7 Orange                   170  22  28  36  41  43  57  90
    Total Time: 1:28:29.84
    Average: 17:41.97
8 Nash Central             173   6  13  42  54  58  83 108
    Total Time: 1:27:52.22
    Average: 17:34.45
9 West Carteret            258  23  55  56  60  64  72  78
    Total Time: 1:30:30.69
    Average: 18:06.14
10 East Rowan              264  18  35  67  69  75  88  94
    Total Time: 1:31:06.68
    Average: 18:13.34
11 Ashvl. Clyde A. Erwin   264  17  21  51  79  96 106 110
    Total Time: 1:31:05.86
    Average: 18:13.18
12 Concord                 287  29  49  52  71  86  98 102
    Total Time: 1:31:30.96
    Average: 18:18.20
13 Gastonia Forestview     356  44  48  76  93  95 103
    Total Time: 1:33:40.18
    Average: 18:44.04
14 Greenville DH Conley    362  47  59  68  89  99 100 104
    Total Time: 1:33:48.66
    Average: 18:45.74
15 Gastonia Ashbrook       380  62  63  81  82  92  97 111
    Total Time: 1:34:06.11
    Average: 18:49.22
16 Jacksonville White Oak  399  53  74  84  87 101 107 109
    Total Time: 1:34:54.21
    Average: 18:58.85

    Name              Year School             Time     Points
=============================================================
  1 Hurysz, Jake        12 Eastern Alamance   15:49.77   1
  2 Colo, Chris            Marvin Ridge       15:57.44   2
  3 Presson, Isaac      12 Asheville          16:00.58   3
  4 Magee, Sean         12 Cardinal Gibbons   16:06.49   4
  5 Harwell, John       12 Asheville          16:26.33   5
  6 Crawford, Graham    11 Walter Williams    16:30.39
  7 Bass, William          Nash Central       16:39.02   6
  8 Sullivan, Mark      12 Cardinal Gibbons   16:49.38   7
  9 Scaggs, Larry       12 A.L. Brown         16:54.99
 10 Hoerger, Jacob      11 Chapel Hill        16:55.70   8
 11 Zachrich, Matt      11 St. Stephens       16:56.23
 12 Colburn-Hertzberg, Asher 11 Chapel Hill   17:00.78   9
 13 Alston, Tyron       12 Eastern Alamance   17:01.43  10
 14 Villemain, Kyle     11 Chapel Hill        17:05.21  11
 15 Viles, Brad          9 Chapel Hill        17:05.60  12
 16 Richardson, Tevin      Nash Central       17:06.09  13
 17 Noah, Paul          11 Chapel Hill        17:08.11  14
 18 Philips, Danny      12 Chapel Hill        17:08.55  15
 19 Vance, Phillip      11 Overhills          17:09.02
 20 Buening, Matt       12 Charlotte Catholic 17:11.11  16
 21 Johnson, Ryan       10 Clyde A. Erwin     17:12.14  17
 22 Honeycutt, Cole     10 East Rowan         17:13.03  18
 23 Colven, Michael     11 Marvin Ridge       17:13.41  19
 24 Nelson, Aaron       12 McMichael          17:13.90
 25 Tamayo, Michael     11 Eastern Alamance   17:18.91  20
 26 Rayburn, Jayme      11 Clyde A. Erwin     17:19.85  21
 27 Skinner, Dylan      12 Orange             17:23.05  22
 28 Johann, Brenden        West Carteret      17:25.77  23
 29 Biegert, Kevin      12 Cardinal Gibbons   17:27.78  24
 30 Register, Chris     12 Marvin Ridge       17:28.31  25
 31 Stott, Liam         12 Chapel Hill        17:35.90  26
 32 Winters, Drew       11 Charlotte Catholic 17:36.87  27
 33 Wimberly, Sam       10 Orange             17:38.68  28
 34 Rohrer, Austin      11 Concord            17:40.10  29
 35 Perez, Cirilo          South Johnston HS  17:40.96
 36 Worth, Allen        10 Asheville          17:41.43  30
 37 Hollingsworth, Jimmy 9 Northern Guilford  17:41.92
 38 Fladeland, James    12 Eastern Alamance   17:42.67  31
 39 Flores, Matt        12 Charlotte Catholic 17:43.39  32
 40 Schotzinger, Tommy  10 Cardinal Gibbons   17:44.28  33
 41 Adams, Christain    12 Cardinal Gibbons   17:44.70  34
 42 Oden, Ross          12 East Rowan         17:45.11  35
 43 Botzenhart, Sean       Currituck          17:45.62
 44 Craven, Tyler       12 Orange             17:46.95  36
 45 Bridges, Nathan     12 Enka               17:47.71
 46 Carter, Jaime       11 Charlotte Catholic 17:48.29  37
 47 Hampton, Adam       12 Cardinal Gibbons   17:48.65  38
 48 Heskamp, Grant      12 Charlotte Catholic 17:49.05  39
 49 Phillips, Steven    10 Cardinal Gibbons   17:49.45  40
 50 Perry, Dylan         9 Orange             17:49.86  41
 51 Judd, Jeremy           Nash Central       17:50.37  42
 52 Woodward, Canyon    11 Franklin           17:50.76
 53 Thedford, Ryan      10 Orange             17:51.30  43
 54 Allf, Bradley       11 Gast. Forestview   17:53.59  44
 55 Van Gurp, Chris     11 Marvin Ridge       17:54.50  45
 56 Robinson, Connor    12 Asheville          17:55.76  46
 57 Justice, Blake         DH Conley          17:57.03  47
 58 East, James         11 Gast. Forestview   17:57.36  48
 59 Daley, Sean         11 Concord            17:57.92  49
 60 Wurst, Sam          12 Weddington         17:58.21
 61 Buckley, Drew       10 Marvin Ridge       17:58.49  50
 62 Michael, Tyler      12 Clyde A. Erwin     17:58.77  51
 63 Irving, Fred        12 Concord            17:59.11  52
 64 Drew, Josh             Jax. White Oak     17:59.55  53
 65 Kiser, Bradlee      12 Western Alamance   17:59.99
 66 Williams, Mason        Nash Central       18:03.35  54
 67 Council, James         West Carteret      18:04.27  55
 68 Raynor, Nathan         South Johnston     18:05.59
 69 Stallsworth, Peter     West Carteret      18:10.32  56
 70 Synan, Hunter       11 Orange             18:12.65  57
 71 Warren, Dillon         Nash Central       18:13.39  58
 72 Jones, Cody            Wilson Fike        18:15.56
 73 Poczontek, Mark        DH Conley          18:19.67  59
 74 Ehlers, Gosch          West Carteret      18:20.65  60
 75 Bonn, Alex          11 Charlotte Catholic 18:21.18  61
 76 Rogers, Michael     12 Gastonia Ashbrook  18:22.90  62
 77 Nieminen, Nathaniel 11 Gastonia Ashbrook  18:23.72  63
 78 Holleman, Christian    Havelock           18:28.42
 79 Fowler, Will           West Carteret      18:29.68  64
 80 Keeler, David       10 Eastern Alamance   18:30.50  65
 81 Ramsay, Christopher 11 Jay M. Robinson    18:31.44
 82 St. Angelo, Luke    11 Charlotte Catholic 18:35.10  66
 83 Walton, Eli         11 East Rowan         18:35.88  67
 84 Mullis, Chandler       DH Conley          18:37.20  68
 85 Oden, Brad          10 East Rowan         18:41.06  69
 86 Howe, Hunter        12 Enka               18:41.43
 87 Lindsay, TJ         11 Eastern Alamance   18:42.18  70
 88 Davis, Brian        11 Concord            18:45.05  71
 89 Horne, Riley           West Carteret      18:47.59  72
 90 Deason, Connor      11 Marvin Ridge       18:49.97  73
 91 Hart, Thomas           Jax. White Oak     18:50.81  74
 92 Dixon, Preston      12 East Rowan         18:51.60  75
 93 Comesana, Vincent    9 Gast. Forestview   18:54.76  76
 94 Kelly, Spencer      12 Asheville          18:55.41  77
 95 Murphy, Cody           West Carteret      18:57.22  78
 96 Hodges, Josh        11 Clyde A. Erwin     18:57.67  79
 97 Lane, Alec           9 Marvin Ridge       18:59.83  80
 98 Pearce, Charlie     11 Gastonia Ashbrook  19:00.74  81
 99 Bradley, Andrew     10 Gastonia Ashbrook  19:02.54  82
100 Nguyen, Andrew         Nash Central       19:03.12  83
101 Fender, Justin         Jax. White Oak     19:03.80  84
102 Coleman, Deholl     11 Asheville          19:06.06  85
103 Garren, Brandon     10 East Henderson     19:07.58
104 McClain, Taylor     12 Concord            19:08.78  86
105 Scott, Josh            Jax. White Oak     19:09.35  87
106 Baity, Lucas        11 Cox Mill           19:09.98
107 Almeida, Mark       10 East Rowan         19:10.49  88
108 Lancaster, Jordan      DH Conley          19:11.76  89
109 York, Michael       11 South Rowan        19:14.18
110 Johnson, Chris      12 Orange             19:14.78  90
111 Vernan-Young, Adam   9 Asheville          19:15.35  91
112 Beaver, Tyler       11 Gastonia Ashbrook  19:16.20  92
113 Powell, Keenan      11 Gast. Forestview   19:21.36  93
114 Arey, Hunter        12 East Rowan         19:22.38  94
115 Arend, Rob          11 Gast. Forestview   19:33.11  95
116 Kocot, Drew         12 Clyde A. Erwin     19:37.43  96
117 Bullock, Garnett    10 Gastonia Ashbrook  19:40.82  97
118 Kindley, Ethan      12 Concord            19:42.39  98
119 Lassiter, Adam         DH Conley          19:43.00  99
120 Leudesdorf, Corey      DH Conley          19:49.67 100
121 Hawley, Jackson        Jax. White Oak     19:50.70 101
122 Aldridge, Casey      9 Concord            19:52.31 102
123 Caldwell, Chandler  11 Gast. Forestview   19:53.53 103
124 Nichols, Hunter        DH Conley          19:56.47 104
125 Martin, David       12 Eastern Alamance   19:58.39 105
126 Radford, Tyler       9 Clyde A. Erwin     20:02.14 106
127 Shelly, Will           Jax. White Oak     20:03.34 107
128 Corbin, George         Nash Central       20:07.84 108
129 Arnold, Michael        Jax. White Oak     20:12.87 109
130 McLamb, Sawyer      11 Clyde A. Erwin     20:19.89 110
131 Baker, Nick            Gastonia Ashbrook  20:48.41 111

3-A GIRLS:
  Team                  Total   1   2   3   4   5  *6  *7
===========================================================
1 Chapel Hill              52   4   5   8  15  20  35  47
    Total Time: 1:40:51.38
    Average: 20:10.28
2 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 94   1  12  13  29  39  44  63
    Total Time: 1:41:57.70
    Average: 20:23.54
3 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge     108  10  14  24  28  32  67  79
    Total Time: 1:42:40.73
    Average: 20:32.15
4 Weddington              149  19  25  30  37  38  62  69
    Total Time: 1:44:40.97
    Average: 20:56.20
5 North Buncombe          158  11  22  23  48  54  68  85
    Total Time: 1:45:12.84
    Average: 21:02.57
6 Charlotte Catholic      173   2  33  43  45  50  59  95
    Total Time: 1:45:53.86
    Average: 21:10.78
7 Orange                  191   9  18  31  61  72  76  78
    Total Time: 1:46:28.63
    Average: 21:17.73
8 Nash Central            221  16  26  34  70  75  99 100
    Total Time: 1:47:25.26
    Average: 21:29.06
9 West Carteret           249  17  46  55  58  73  81  88
    Total Time: 1:48:58.28
    Average: 21:47.66
10 West Henderson         255  27  42  57  64  65  66  82
    Total Time: 1:49:03.21
    Average: 21:48.65
11 Northern Guilford      257   6  21  53  80  97 106 108
    Total Time: 1:50:09.14
    Average: 22:01.83
12 Hickory Ridge          303   7  36  77  91  92 103
    Total Time: 1:52:14.75
    Average: 22:26.95
13 Waynesville Tuscola    303   3  40  60  96 104 109 110
    Total Time: 1:52:49.99
    Average: 22:34.00
14 East Henderson         330  41  51  56  89  93  98 101
    Total Time: 1:53:36.33
    Average: 22:43.27
15 Jacksonville White Oak 389  49  83  84  86  87  94 102
    Total Time: 1:55:42.47
    Average: 23:08.50
16 Rocky Mount            392  52  71  74  90 105 107
    Total Time: 1:56:51.62
    Average: 23:22.33

    Name                Year School             Time   Points
===============================================================
  1 Rapp, Sarah           11 Cardinal Gibbons   19:29.50   1
  2 Hanson, Beth Wilson   11 Wilson Fike        19:36.36
  3 Vezolles, Jamie       10 Charlotte Catholic 19:44.18   2
  4 McLeod, Megan         12 Tuscola            19:44.78   3
  5 Van Ord, Tristan       9 Chapel Hill        19:55.88   4
  6 Kerwin, Sarah-Jane    11 Chapel Hill        20:00.38   5
  7 McGirk, Erin          11 Northern Guilford  20:00.91   6
  8 McLean, Teal          12 Hickory Ridge      20:01.80   7
  9 Weeks, Ahna           11 Chapel Hill        20:05.18   8
 10 Robinson, Mackenzie   11 Orange             20:06.46   9
 11 Buckley, Kayli        12 Marvin Ridge       20:07.28  10
 12 Stocks, Justine       12 North Buncombe     20:07.64  11
 13 Esplin, Nicole        12 Cardinal Gibbons   20:08.00  12
 14 Wilson, Samiiah        9 Cardinal Gibbons   20:09.07  13
 15 Fritz, Brittany       10 Marvin Ridge       20:09.81  14
 16 Duffy, Meg            12 Chapel Hill        20:14.36  15
 17 Rich, Natalie            Nash Central       20:17.93  16
 18 Bluebird, Terri       12 Overhills          20:20.13
 19 Dorantich, Caitlin       West Carteret      20:21.34  17
 20 Kirkman, Destine      12 Charlotte Harding  20:22.43
 21 Johnson, Rachael       9 Clyde A. Erwin     20:26.15
 22 Reid-Shaw, Indy        9 Orange             20:31.11  18
 23 Matson, Chelsea          Weddington         20:32.94  19
 24 Young, Alexa           9 Chapel Hill        20:35.58  20
 25 Svehla, Sara           9 Northern Guilford  20:36.29  21
 26 Vogel, Jessa          11 North Buncombe     20:37.40  22
 27 Garrett, Audrey       11 North Buncombe     20:38.42  23
 28 Dwyer, Ailish          9 Marvin Ridge       20:41.83  24
 29 Griffith, Carly       11 Weddington         20:43.28  25
 30 Batten, Ashley           Nash Central       20:46.50  26
 31 Ellsworth, Kiersten   11 West Henderson     20:46.96  27
 32 Wood, Keeley          12 Southern Lee       20:47.69
 33 Colo, Caitlyn         10 Marvin Ridge       20:48.34  28
 34 Cuomo, Megan          10 Cardinal Gibbons   20:49.10  29
 35 Kapheim, Haley        12 Weddington         20:51.15  30
 36 Allen, Devon           9 Orange             20:52.85  31
 37 McCauley, Meaghan     12 Jay M. Robinson    20:53.16
 38 Plascyk, Sarah        11 Marvin Ridge       20:53.47  32
 39 Ferris, Christine     11 Charlotte Catholic 20:57.15  33
 40 Warren, Casey            Nash Central       21:00.03  34
 41 Mundy, Claudia        12 Hickory            21:02.73
 42 Savelli, Lindsay      12 Chapel Hill        21:06.06  35
 43 Stern, Taryn          11 Hickory Ridge      21:10.00  36
 44 Resor, Jessica        10 Weddington         21:14.84  37
 45 Wallon, Rachel         9 Weddington         21:18.76  38
 46 McAfoos, Dana         12 Enka               21:20.35
 47 Allf, Anna             9 Gast. Forestview   21:21.65
 48 Maw, Kelly            12 Cardinal Gibbons   21:22.03  39
 49 Jones, Alexis            South Central      21:24.56
 50 McLeod, Hannah         9 Tuscola            21:25.45  40
 51 Anderson, Hayley      12 East Henderson     21:26.99  41
 52 Jones, Jentzen           Wilson Fike        21:28.31
 53 Gross, Angela          9 West Henderson     21:30.80  42
 54 Temple, Kelsey           Currituck          21:34.86
 55 Merriam, Callie       12 Charlotte Catholic 21:37.95  43
 56 Sherlin, April         9 Overhills          21:38.40
 57 Rosenquest, Krista     9 Cardinal Gibbons   21:39.70  44
 58 Hagl, Sierra             Northwest Cabarrus 21:41.39
 59 OĊ‘connell, Lauren     11 Charlotte Catholic 21:42.09  45
 60 Talob, Gabrielle         West Carteret      21:43.06  46
 61 Whitley, Christine    11 Chapel Hill        21:46.71  47
 62 Ruehl, Katarina        9 North Buncombe     21:47.37  48
 63 Hobbs, Danielle          Jax. White Oak     21:47.79  49
 64 Hull, Courtney         9 Fred T. Foard      21:48.31
 65 Sweeney, Christina       Havelock           21:48.87
 66 Hageman, Jamie         9 Charlotte Catholic 21:52.49  50
 67 Schomburg, Katlyn     10 Western Alamance   21:55.63
 68 Slinkard, Shelby       9 East Henderson     21:58.13  51
 69 Applewhite, Latoya       Rocky Mount        21:58.56  52
 70 Hawkins, Haley         9 Northern Guilford  22:00.25  53
 71 Sackett, Lauren       10 North Buncombe     22:02.01  54
 72 Sand, Helena             West Carteret      22:03.93  55
 73 Pence, Leslie         11 West Rowan         22:04.59
 74 Dobbins, Riley         9 East Henderson     22:05.28  56
 75 Heywood, Ashley       10 West Henderson     22:06.00  57
 76 Milosh, Cassidy          West Carteret      22:06.63  58
 77 Gasior, Madie          9 Charlotte Catholic 22:08.65  59
 78 Kirkpatrick, Kirklin  12 Tuscola            22:15.23  60
 79 Holloway, Morganne    12 Orange             22:15.63  61
 80 Martin, Shannon       11 Weddington         22:17.45  62
 81 O'Neil, Moira         10 Cardinal Gibbons   22:18.51  63
 82 Owen, Hannah           9 West Henderson     22:19.24  64
 83 Onken, Sammie          9 West Henderson     22:20.21  65
 84 Belair, Deanna        11 West Henderson     22:22.25  66
 85 Johnston, Kate        12 Marvin Ridge       22:23.56  67
 86 Vogel, Kaela          12 North Buncombe     22:27.22  68
 87 Cook, Molly           11 Weddington         22:29.60  69
 88 Warren, Kristen          Nash Central       22:32.28  70
 89 Thigpen, Neferteti       Rocky Mount        22:41.56  71
 90 Cates, Claire         10 Orange             22:42.58  72
 91 Rich, Summer             West Carteret      22:43.32  73
 92 Parker, Zikeena          Rocky Mount        22:47.45  74
 93 Rollins, Logan           Nash Central       22:48.52  75
 94 Mulligan, Katherine   10 Orange             22:50.99  76
 95 Craig, Haley           9 Hickory Ridge      22:53.66  77
 96 Cash, Emily           11 Orange             22:54.47  78
 97 Durand, Morgan        10 Marvin Ridge       22:57.33  79
 98 Smith, Michelle       10 Northern Guilford  23:11.29  80
 99 Hoell, Staci             West Carteret      23:18.41  81
100 Haddock, Rani          9 Overhills          23:20.83
101 Shoemaker, Rachel      9 West Henderson     23:21.54  82
102 Altman, Hallie           Jax. White Oak     23:22.14  83
103 Segoviano, Aja           Jax. White Oak     23:22.87  84
104 Callison, Virginia    10 North Buncombe     23:23.62  85
105 Henry, Lauren            Jax. White Oak     23:34.53  86
106 Johnston, Rebekah        Jax. White Oak     23:35.14  87
107 Allison, Chelsie         West Carteret      23:57.26  88
108 Culbertson, Ashley     9 East Henderson     23:59.92  89
109 Hines, Marquita          Rocky Mount        24:04.00  90
110 Heidenfeldt, Sarah    11 Hickory Ridge      24:04.43  91
111 Allen, Samantha       11 Hickory Ridge      24:04.86  92
112 Sifuentes, Lucero     11 East Henderson     24:06.01  93
113 Pritchard, Aubrey        Jax. White Oak     24:07.42  94
114 Buttner, Caitlin      11 Charlotte Catholic 24:08.77  95
115 Bellows, Mollie       12 Tuscola            24:09.24  96
116 Foxworth, Alex        12 Northern Guilford  24:20.40  97
117 Hampton, Kendall       9 East Henderson     24:27.40  98
118 Kinney, Emily         12 South Rowan        24:30.31
119 Williams, Jasmine        Nash Central       24:31.85  99
120 Cooper, Alexus           Nash Central       24:38.20 100
121 Overstreet, Marci     10 East Henderson     24:40.38 101
122 Young, Megan             Jax. White Oak     24:45.46 102
123 Rogaczewski, Samantha 10 Hickory Ridge      25:02.45 103
124 Ross, Elizabeth       12 Tuscola            25:15.29 104
125 Thorne, Michaela         Rocky Mount        25:20.05 105
126 Orlowski, Lindsey     10 Northern Guilford  25:46.46 106
127 Scott, Lily              Rocky Mount        25:47.02 107
128 Ingman, Amanda         9 Northern Guilford  26:24.18 108
129 Kapsalis, Sydney       9 Tuscola            27:52.70 109
130 Oslund, Victoria      11 Tuscola            29:15.53 110
Results courtesy of
NCHSAA.org

Girls Results | 4-A results | 2-A results | 1-A results
NCISAA results

Previous year (2008) | Following year (2010)

Previous Champions

2009 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com