NCPrepTrack.com

2009 State 2-A Cross Country Championships

Saturday - November 7, 2009
at Tanglewood Park, Clemmons, NC

Girls Results | 4-A results | 3-A results | 1-A results
NCISAA results

2009 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

BOYS:
  Team               Total    1   2   3   4   5  *6  *7
==========================================================
1 East Lincoln         101    2   5   9  24  61  76 101
    Total Time: 1:29:24.45
    Average: 17:52.89
2 Central Davidson     112    6  12  20  31  43  49  65
    Total Time: 1:29:53.04
    Average: 17:58.61
3 Charles D. Owen      122   15  17  26  29  35  48  60
    Total Time: 1:30:15.64
    Average: 18:03.13
4 Carrboro             139   14  23  25  33  44  51  55
    Total Time: 1:30:47.15
    Average: 18:09.43
5 Cedar Ridge          146    7  21  30  32  56  71  73
    Total Time: 1:31:07.41
    Average: 18:13.49
6 Pittsboro Northwood  208   13  27  36  54  78  91 103
    Total Time: 1:32:54.03
    Average: 18:34.81
7 Surry Central        208   10  42  45  53  58  95  97
    Total Time: 1:32:49.61
    Average: 18:33.93
8 Lincolnton           210    3  16  19  85  87  99 106
    Total Time: 1:32:53.16
    Average: 18:34.64
9 First Flight         235    4  37  57  68  69  86  92
    Total Time: 1:33:42.27
    Average: 18:44.46
10 Cuthbertson         238   22  28  39  47 102 108 110
    Total Time: 1:33:57.12
    Average: 18:47.43
11 Brevard             251    8  40  63  66  74 100
    Total Time: 1:34:11.72
    Average: 18:50.35
12 West Stokes         253   11  46  52  62  82  93 104
    Total Time: 1:34:21.30
    Average: 18:52.26
13 Swansboro           271    1  50  59  80  81 109 111
    Total Time: 1:34:29.35
    Average: 18:53.87
14 Topsail             300   18  38  77  83  84  88  90
    Total Time: 1:35:50.18
    Average: 19:10.04
15 Beddingfield        337   34  41  70  94  98 105 107
    Total Time: 1:36:58.72
    Average: 19:23.75
16 Bunn                357   64  67  72  75  79  89  96
    Total Time: 1:37:35.56
    Average: 19:31.12

    Name              Year School           Time    Pts          
======================================================================          
  1 Miller, Chase       12 Wilkes Central   16:35.93
  2 Sterett, Ben        12 Swansboro        16:47.59   1
  3 Wolfe, John Spencer 12 Polk County      17:01.09
  4 Cline, Brather      11 East Lincoln     17:12.38   2
  5 Franklin, Travis    11 Lincolnton       17:16.54   3
  6 Wallace, Ryan       11 First Flight     17:19.95   4
  7 Summers, Nick       12 Salisbury        17:23.93
  8 Davis, Jamar        12 Richlands        17:24.72
  9 Tonseth, Philip     11 Salisbury        17:25.15
 10 Combs, Aarom        11 Starmount        17:25.56
 11 Rolles, Levi        10 East Lincoln     17:25.99   5
 12 Bivens, Cody        12 Central Davidson 17:26.43   6
 13 Goodling, Phillip   12 Cedar Ridge      17:27.30   7
 14 Goden, Alex         11 Brevard          17:28.84   8
 15 Kielar, Greg        12 East Lincoln     17:32.47   9
 16 Fulk, Jacob         11 Surry Central    17:34.10  10
 17 Raborn, John        11 Richlands        17:36.43
 18 Mower, Joshua       12 Eastern Randolph 17:36.89
 19 Hatley, Nathan      11 West Stokes      17:37.30  11
 20 Reyes, Cesar        11 West Caldwell    17:37.81
 21 Crook, Trey         12 Central Davidson 17:38.22  12
 22 Williams, Eric      11 Northwood        17:39.39  13
 23 Pahel-Short, Elliot 11 Carrboro         17:39.92  14
 24 Skillings, Jake     12 Charles D. Owen  17:45.94  15
 25 Salazar, Eduardo    10 Lincolnton 17:48.17 16
 26 Allan, P J          12 Charles D. Owen  17:48.63  17
 27 Higdon, Kevin       12 Topsail          17:51.63  18
 28 Perez, Carlos       11 Lincolnton       17:53.54  19
 29 Walker, Alex         9 Central Davidson 17:55.90  20
 30 Harden, Stacy       12 Cedar Ridge      17:56.52  21
 31 Lunning, Chase      10 Cuthbertson      17:57.19  22
 32 Oleski, Tyler       12 Carrboro         17:59.90  23
 33 Marsh, Derek        12 East Lincoln     18:03.89  24
 34 Poplin, Matthew     12 West Stanly      18:04.50
 35 Fenton, Ty          12 Carrboro         18:05.95  25
 36 Neville, Graham     11 Charles D. Owen  18:06.79  26
 37 Torbert, Richard    12 Northwood        18:07.90  27
 38 Glair, Connor       10 Cuthbertson      18:08.50  28
 39 Karriker, Mitchell   9 Charles D. Owen  18:11.12  29
 40 Sharpe, Trey        12 Cedar Ridge      18:18.68  30
 41 Beck, Cody          10 Central Davidson 18:20.57  31
 42 Tucker, A            9 Cedar Ridge      18:21.00  32
 43 Thomas, Jordan      11 Carrboro         18:21.72  33
 44 Ford, Dalton        12 Beddingfield     18:22.75  34
 45 Piercy, Tait        11 Charles D. Owen  18:23.16  35
 46 Clark, Kurt         12 Northwood        18:23.60  36
 47 Oehl, Jacob         11 Croatan          18:24.47
 48 Seal, James         11 First Flight     18:25.46  37
 49 Loewen, Hans        10 Topsail          18:26.47  38
 50 Horner, Darion      10 Cuthbertson      18:26.94  39
 51 Tyndall, Paul       10 South Lenoir     18:27.67
 52 Lewis, Scott        12 Brevard          18:28.70  40
 53 Owens, Patrick      10 Beddingfield     18:29.96  41
 54 Vega, Carlos        12 Surry Central    18:31.16  42
 55 Reynolds, Forrest   10 Central Davidson 18:31.92  43
 56 Sigmon, Chance      11 East Burke       18:32.88
 57 Dorriety, Casey     11 DurhamSch.ofArts 18:35.87
 58 Dellea, Jesse       11 Carrboro         18:39.66  44
 59 Lachino, Raul       10 Surry Central    18:40.04  45
 60 Overton, Mitch      12 West Stokes      18:40.56  46
 61 Finley, Ethan       11 Bunker Hill      18:43.30
 62 Duchateau, Daniel   10 Cuthbertson      18:44.09  47
 63 Butcher, Neil       11 Smoky Mountain   18:45.13
 64 Johnson, Chase      10 Tarboro          18:45.86
 65 Jefferson, Denzel   10 St. Pauls        18:48.60
 66 Greene, David       11 Charles D. Owen  18:50.29  48
 67 Rumble, Blake       11 Central Davidson 18:50.75  49
 68 Dick, Jacob         11 Swansboro        18:55.18  50
 69 Stults, Hayden      12 Carrboro         18:57.73  51
 70 Martin, Garret      10 West Stokes      18:58.43  52
 71 Lanchino, Gerardo   10 Surry Central    18:59.07  53
 72 Henry, Luke         12 Northwood        18:59.79  54
 73 Jushchuk, Michael   10 Carrboro         19:02.20  55
 74 Hill, Silas         11 Cedar Ridge      19:03.91  56
 75 Lawler, Barry       12 First Flight     19:04.72  57
 76 Martin, Tanner      10 Surry Central    19:05.24  58
 77 Daniels, DeArius    12 Swansboro        19:07.33  59
 78 Begley, Marc        11 Charles D. Owen  19:08.03  60
 79 Belles, Dylan       11 East Lincoln     19:09.72  61
 80 Shelton, Dwight     11 West Stokes      19:11.25  62
 81 Kreigsman, Wesley   11 Brevard          19:13.95  63
 82 Perry, Brannon      11 Bunn             19:15.71  64
 83 Johnson, Jesse      11 Central Davidson 19:16.50  65
 84 Ecker, Cory          9 Brevard          19:21.21  66
 85 Limer, Patrick      11 Bunn             19:22.39  67
 86 Robison, Bryan      11 First Flight     19:25.86  68
 87 Lepage, Thomas      11 First Flight     19:26.28  69
 88 Bullock, Quincy     11 Beddingfield     19:28.43  70
 89 Decker, Noah        12 Cedar Ridge      19:28.87  71
 90 Lewis, Grahm        12 Bunn             19:32.42  72
 91 Schumacher, Matt     9 Cedar Ridge      19:33.93  73
 92 Clark, Spencer      10 DurhamSch.ofArts 19:34.70
 93 McCall, Artem       12 Brevard          19:39.02  74
 94 Ray, Jesse          10 Bunn             19:40.74  75
 95 Waldrup, Tony       12 East Lincoln     19:41.65  76
 96 Davis, Philip       10 Topsail          19:42.14  77
 97 Williams, Sam       10 Northwood        19:43.35  78
 98 Young, Jake         12 Bunn             19:44.30  79
 99 Dailey, Garrett     10 Swansboro        19:47.37  80
100 Kinder, Dwight      10 Swansboro        19:51.88  81
101 Garcia, David       12 West Stokes      19:53.76  82
102 Baker, Even         10 Topsail          19:54.77  83
103 Zinser, Tyler       11 Topsail          19:55.17  84
104 Fitzgerald, Zach    10 Lincolnton       19:55.65  85
105 Brady, Charles      11 First Flight     19:57.56  86
106 Lail, Coty          10 Lincolnton       19:59.26  87
107 Wright, Jon         12 Topsail          19:59.71  88
108 Vollmer, Jacob      12 Bunn             20:00.48  89
109 Talbert, David      12 Topsail          20:00.89  90
110 Klund, Tyler         9 Northwood        20:02.08  91
111 Gray, Patrick       12 First Flight     20:02.67  92
112 Devos, Robert       12 West Stokes      20:03.24  93
113 Amerson, Tyler       9 Beddingfield     20:11.54  94
114 Aynu, Nebriyou      11 DurhamSch.ofArts 20:15.79
115 Rocha, Marco        11 Surry Central    20:17.91  95
116 Gupton, Troy         9 Bunn             20:24.26  96
117 Buie, Adam          12 Surry Central    20:25.41  97
118 Creech, Tim         12 Beddingfield     20:26.04  98
119 Greer, Emory        12 Lincolnton       20:27.56  99
120 Holden, Tyler        9 Brevard          20:35.01 100
121 Krehnbrink, Josh    12 East Lincoln     20:36.81 101
122 Seef, Bryan         11 Cuthbertson      20:40.40 102
123 Glosson, Forrest     9 Northwood        20:41.85 103
124 Jarvis, Austin      12 West Stokes      20:50.03 104
125 Bullock, Marquel     9 Beddingfield     20:51.58 105
126 Thompson, Andrew    12 Lincolnton       20:56.03 106
127 Quick, Matt         12 Beddingfield     20:58.14 107
128 Scaduto, Anthony    10 Cuthbertson      21:02.57 108
129 Miller, Chris       10 Swansboro        21:05.21 109
130 Strader, Cole       10 Cuthbertson      21:09.75 110
131 Tygart, Anthony     12 Swansboro        21:42.78 111

2-A GIRLS:
  Team               Total    1   2   3   4   5  *6  *7
==========================================================
1 Carrboro              45    2   5   6  13  19  25  57
    Total Time: 1:43:50.51
    Average: 20:46.11
2 Croatan               88    4  12  16  23  33  36  56
    Total Time: 1:47:08.65
    Average: 21:25.73
3 North Lincoln        125   14  21  28  30  32  63  66
    Total Time: 1:49:58.19
    Average: 21:59.64
4 Salisbury            140    9  10  17  34  70  99 103
    Total Time: 1:49:26.80
    Average: 21:53.36
5 Charles D. Owen      162    7  35  37  41  42  47  68
    Total Time: 1:52:08.55
    Average: 22:25.71
6 Topsail              183    1  27  43  50  62  75
    Total Time: 1:51:41.98
    Average: 22:20.40
7 Pittsboro Northwood  206    3  40  49  55  59  64  92
    Total Time: 1:53:21.56
    Average: 22:40.32
8 Cedar Ridge          254   24  26  52  74  78  90  91
    Total Time: 1:55:42.70
    Average: 23:08.54
9 Madison              260    8  11  48  95  98 107 108
    Total Time: 1:55:17.69
    Average: 23:03.54
10 West Stokes         266   20  31  58  76  81  89
    Total Time: 1:55:41.59
    Average: 23:08.32
11 Smoky Mountain      277   15  39  54  84  85  87  93
    Total Time: 1:56:30.96
    Average: 23:18.20
12 West Davidson       298   22  46  71  77  82 102 109
    Total Time: 1:57:22.86
    Average: 23:28.58
13 Swansboro           306   29  51  61  79  86  88 101
    Total Time: 1:57:53.55
    Average: 23:34.71
14 West Stanly         311   38  53  67  73  80  83  94
    Total Time: 1:58:14.42
    Average: 23:38.89
15 First Flight        332   18  45  72  97 100 105 106
    Total Time: 1:59:51.01
    Average: 23:58.21
16 Roanoke Rapids      334   44  60  65  69  96 104
    Total Time: 1:59:12.33
    Average: 23:50.47

   Name               Year School            Time    Pts          
=====================================================================          
 1 Byrd, Catie          10 North Henderson  19:43.74
 2 Loewen, Zatha        12 Topsail          19:44.48   1
 3 Morken, Grace         9 Carrboro         20:22.57   2
 4 Sloane, Julia        10 Northwood        20:24.24   3
 5 Dorn, Kendra         11 Croatan          20:26.43   4
 6 Hamon, Laura         10 Carrboro         20:26.93   5
 7 Browder, Laney        9 Wilkes Central   20:30.54
 8 Perone, Frankie      10 Carrboro         20:32.76   6
 9 Frith, Mary           9 Charles D. Owen  20:35.29   7
 10 Griffin, Cynthia    11 Madison          20:36.15   8
 11 Shields, Emily      11 Salisbury        20:47.89   9
 12 Presnell, Karen     11 Salisbury        20:50.31  10
 13 Reese, Aleshia      11 Madison          20:50.88  11
 14 Baker, Kayla        12 Croatan          20:52.45  12
 15 Mraz, Maisie        10 Carrboro         21:01.00  13
 16 Kale, Ashley        12 Bandys           21:05.10
 17 Fornshell, Savannah 10 North Lincoln    21:13.64  14
 18 Wagner, Whitney     12 Smoky Mountain   21:18.13  15
 19 Guthrie, Dana       11 Croatan          21:22.72  16
 20 Shields, Katherine  11 Salisbury        21:25.41  17
 21 Larson, Sierra      11 First Flight     21:25.85  18
 22 Phillips, Alexa      9 Carrboro         21:27.25  19
 23 Boles, Erica        10 West Stokes      21:28.81  20
 24 Zimmerman, Micalyne  9 Berry Academy    21:39.66
 25 Harrison, Kayla      9 North Lincoln    21:47.22  21
 26 Myers, Olivia       12 West Davidson    21:49.15  22
 27 Bryant, Tyauna      10 NorthwestHalifax 21:53.95
 28 Fuqua, Abbey        12 Croatan          21:59.33  23
 29 Jones, Caroline      9 South Lenoir     21:59.92
 30 Jones, Katie        11 South Lenoir     22:00.33
 31 Rivas, Leah         10 South Stokes     22:01.63
 32 Turner, Gracie      10 Lincolnton       22:03.06
 33 Britz, Liberty      10 Cedar Ridge      22:03.89  24
 34 Dohlman, Camilla     9 Carrboro         22:04.22  25
 35 Houck, Sierra        9 Cedar Ridge      22:04.62  26
 36 Brenner, Aly        11 Central Davidson 22:07.46
 37 Walsh, Kerry        11 Topsail          22:11.30  27
 38 Millholland, Katelyn 12 North Lincoln   22:13.64  28
 39 Grass, Brenna        9 Swansboro        22:16.58  29
 40 Ellis, Morgan        9 North Lincoln    22:20.25  30
 41 Helms, Hannah       10 West Stokes      22:21.45  31
 42 Hallman, Neely       9 North Lincoln    22:23.44  32
 43 Stegall, Mary        9 Croatan          22:27.72  33
 44 Boehling, Isabelle  12 Edenton Holmes   22:29.81
 45 Richardson, Doreen  10 Salisbury        22:34.59  34
 46 Hoekstra, Gabbie    11 Brevard          22:41.26
 47 Tavenier, Alex      11 Northeastern     22:42.11
 48 Dewitt, Emma        12 DurhamSch.ofArts 22:45.05
 49 Nihart, Hannah       9 Charles D. Owen  22:45.51  35
 50 Watson, Logan        9 Croatan          22:48.09  36
 51 Oliver, Kelsey      11 Charles D. Owen  22:50.81  37
 52 Benton, Brooke      12 West Stanly      22:53.55  38
 53 Dean, Mandi         10 Smoky Mountain   22:55.00  39
 54 Vanderford, Maria    9 Northwood        22:55.59  40
 55 Reese, Rachel       11 Charles D. Owen  22:58.04  41
 56 Aiello, Liz         10 Charles D. Owen  22:58.89  42
 57 Rodo, Sofie         10 Topsail          23:00.62  43
 58 Medlin, Magen       12 Roanoke Rapids   23:06.27  44
 59 Fenyak, Lindsay     11 First Flight     23:07.79  45
 60 McElveen, Keyua      9 West Davidson    23:08.96  46
 61 Patino, Rachel      11 Charles D. Owen  23:10.10  47
 62 Metscher, Julia      9 Madison          23:10.69  48
 63 Gould, Allison       9 Northwood        23:11.32  49
 64 Neitzey, Christina  12 Topsail          23:13.64  50
 65 Waterbury, Courtney 10 Swansboro        23:20.74  51
 66 Boyle, Romina       12 Cedar Ridge      23:21.85  52
 67 Ferree, Taylor      10 West Stanly      23:22.59  53
 68 Ford, Nancy         10 Smoky Mountain   23:23.01  54
 69 Luft, Yancey        10 Northwood        23:23.68  55
 70 Herbert, Nichole     9 Croatan          23:24.60  56
 71 Godinez, Christan   12 Carrboro         23:25.79  57
 72 Crumley, Lakin       9 West Stokes      23:26.19  58
 73 Mattiace, Kaitlyn   10 Northwood        23:26.73  59
 74 Cabanillas, Katherine 12 Roanoke Rapids 23:30.92  60
 75 Freeman, Hannah     10 Swansboro        23:31.43  61
 76 Rogers, Dayna        9 Topsail          23:31.94  62
 77 Creech, Ashton       9 North Lincoln    23:36.00  63
 78 Snipes, Kerri       10 Northwood        23:37.47  64
 79 Gordon, Rebecca     12 Roanoke Rapids   23:38.14  65
 80 Fea, Christina      10 North Lincoln    23:41.03  66
 81 Biggers, Evan        9 West Stanly      23:41.87  67
 82 Baumgartner, Rose      Charles D. Owen  23:45.75  68
 83 Richardson, Roberta  9 Roanoke Rapids   23:46.28  69
 84 Bryan, Jenna        11 Salisbury        23:48.60  70
 85 Brame, Amber        11 West Davidson    23:51.89  71
 86 Holmes, Claire      12 First Flight     23:54.24  72
 87 Speights, Katlyn    11 West Stanly      24:00.30  73
 88 Frenduto, Sam        9 Cedar Ridge      24:00.91  74
 89 Medlin, Sarah       10 Topsail          24:04.71  75
 90 Gentry, Ashley      10 West Stokes      24:08.08  76
 91 Williams, Stephanie 12 West Davidson    24:09.35  77
 92 Valour, Franny      10 Cedar Ridge      24:11.43  78
 93 Smith, Paige        10 Eastern Randolph 24:14.67
 94 Hebert, Brooke      10 Swansboro        24:15.54  79
 95 Stegall, Katie      10 West Stanly      24:16.11  80
 96 Barr, Braeden       10 West Stokes      24:17.06  81
 97 Eller, Kendra       10 West Davidson    24:23.51  82
 98 Kippes, Nicole       9 West Stanly      24:24.94  83
 99 Manzano, Samantha    9 Smoky Mountain   24:27.18  84
100 Provost, Michelle   11 Smoky Mountain   24:27.64  85
101 Grass, Ali          11 Swansboro        24:29.26  86
102 Hammer, Elizabeth   10 Smoky Mountain   24:36.00  87
103 Moffitt, Lisa       10 Swansboro        24:44.12  88
104 Garcia, Danielle    12 West Stokes      24:46.46  89
105 Schultz, Hilary     12 Cedar Ridge      24:48.70  90
106 Fleishman, Lila     11 Cedar Ridge      24:49.39  91
107 Porterfield, Brittany 11 Northwood      24:54.84  92
108 Graham, Rose Helen   9 Smoky Mountain   24:59.35  93
109 Webb, Amandolin     12 West Stanly      25:04.69  94
110 Lane, Stephanie     11 Madison          25:06.15  95
111 Brown, Nancy        11 Roanoke Rapids   25:10.72  96
112 Fretwell, Kathleen  10 First Flight     25:20.00  97
113 Reeves, Brittany    12 Trinity          25:31.00
114 Dodd, Robin         11 Madison          25:33.82  98
115 Kaufmann, Margaret  11 Salisbury        25:40.29  99
116 Shultz, Savannah    10 First Flight     26:03.13 100
117 Lee, Brianna        10 Swansboro        26:03.62 101
118 Schofield, Ashley   11 West Davidson    26:14.52 102
119 Slate, Taylor       11 Salisbury        26:23.16 103
120 Lockamon, Paige     11 Roanoke Rapids   26:46.80 104
121 Peters, Bianca      12 First Flight     26:49.26 105
122 Oakes, Jeannette    10 First Flight     27:40.72 106
123 Chandler, Taru       9 Madison          27:50.40 107
124 Beasley, Kasey       9 Madison          27:50.92 108
125 Everhart, Keri      11 West Davidson    28:42.06 109
4-A results | 3-A results | 1-A results
NCISAA results

Previous year (2008) | Following year (2010)

Previous Champions

2009 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu



NCPrepTrack.com