NCPrepTrack.com

2009 State 1-A Cross Country Championships

Saturday - November 7, 2009
at Tanglewood Park, Clemmons, NC

Girls Results | 4-A results | 3-A results | 2-A results
NCISAA results

2009 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

BOYS:
 Pl Team                   Total   1   2   3   4   5  *6  *7
===============================================================
1 Gray Stone Day              65   1   8  11  14  31  42  63
     Total Time: 1:28:03.80
     Average: 17:36.76
2 Hayesville                  72   3  10  16  20  23  44  57
     Total Time: 1:28:52.75
     Average: 17:46.55
3 Robbinsville                86   4  15  17  22  28  38  39
     Total Time: 1:29:24.89
     Average: 17:52.98
4 NC School of Science/Math  104   7  12  18  30  37  51  77
     Total Time: 1:29:59.03
     Average: 17:59.81
5 Hendersonville             117   6  21  24  26  40  58  59
     Total Time: 1:30:20.52
     Average: 18:04.11
6 Lake Norman Charter        164   9  25  35  47  48  49  71
     Total Time: 1:31:52.18
     Average: 18:22.44
7 Bishop McGuinness          171  19  32  33  41  46  52  53
     Total Time: 1:32:15.86
     Average: 18:27.18
8 South Stanly               172   2   5  45  55  65  81  84
     Total Time: 1:32:11.27
     Average: 18:26.26
9 Raleigh Charter            281  34  43  64  68  72  85
     Total Time: 1:37:54.77
     Average: 19:34.96
10 Thomas Jefferson Classica 293  13  29  66  88  97  98 106
     Total Time: 1:40:18.57
     Average: 20:03.72
11 Gates County              347  27  54  67  95 104 107
     Total Time: 1:43:50.54
     Average: 20:46.11
12 Northside High School     355  50  69  74  79  83 103 108
     Total Time: 1:41:38.86
     Average: 20:19.78
13 North Duplin              361  62  70  75  76  78 101 102
     Total Time: 1:41:56.98
     Average: 20:23.40
14 Kipp Pride High           388  60  61  73  94 100 105
     Total Time: 1:44:43.03
     Average: 20:56.61
15 Dixon                     394  36  82  91  92  93  99
     Total Time: 1:45:13.77
     Average: 21:02.76
16 Princeton                 398  56  80  86  87  89  90  96
     Total Time: 1:44:50.53
     Average: 20:58.11

    Name              Year School               Time    Pts          
=============================================================          
  1 Kriska, Matus       11 Mount Airy          16:34.13
  2 Wally, Dalton       12 Gray Stone Day      16:47.33   1
  3 Kluttz, Sean        12 South Stanly        16:57.41   2
  4 Breedlove, Tyler    11 Hayesville          17:07.25   3
  5 Massey, Tyler       11 Robbinsville        17:13.53   4
  6 Thompson, Alex      11 South Stanly        17:14.46   5
  7 O'Connell, Thomas   12 Hendersonville      17:15.95   6
  8 Walls, Brian        12 Chatham Central     17:16.49
  9 Jones, Michael      12 NC School of Sci    17:17.01   7
 10 Medlin, Kaleb       12 Gray Stone Day      17:18.17   8
 11 Foran, Erik         11 Lake Norman Charter 17:22.99   9
 12 Vinson, Robert      10 Hayesville          17:42.64  10
 13 Latimer, Harrison   11 Gray Stone Day      17:48.90  11
 14 Jordan, Matt        11 NC School of Sci    17:49.41  12
 15 Munjas, Konner      10 Thomas Jefferson    17:49.85  13
 16 Bergstresser, Mygel 12 Gray Stone Day      17:51.09  14
 17 Ordonez, Erasmo     12 Union               17:52.19
 18 Andrews, Ty         12 Robbinsville        17:53.09  15
 19 Johnson, Dylan       9 Hayesville          17:54.16  16
 20 Buchanan, Lance     11 Robbinsville        17:58.31  17
 21 Ellwannger, Kerry   11 NC School of Sci    17:58.89  18
 22 Khan, Preston       11 Bishop McGuinness   17:59.58  19
 23 Banks, Ricky        12 Hayesville          18:01.66  20
 24 Unda, Carlos        11 Hendersonville      18:02.90  21
 25 Tatham, Trent       10 Robbinsville        18:04.89  22
 26 Yates, William      12 Murphy              18:05.59
 27 Anderson, Scott     12 Hayesville          18:07.04  23
 28 Donaldson, Val      10 Hendersonville      18:09.12  24
 29 Terrio, Thomas      11 Highland Tech       18:12.00
 30 Phillips, Jordan    11 Lake Norman Charter 18:12.58  25
 31 Schwab, Bowen       12 Hendersonville      18:13.03  26
 32 Davis, Corey        12 Gates County        18:13.56  27
 33 Boxberger, Hamilton 12 Robbinsville        18:15.07  28
 34 Krier, Billy         9 Thomas Jefferson    18:16.85  29
 35 Johnson, Christian  12 NC School of Sci    18:17.35  30
 36 Griffin, Jedd       11 Swain County        18:17.79
 37 Zacek, Eldon        11 Gray Stone Day      18:18.31  31
 38 Courtney, Max       12 Central Academy     18:19.65
 39 Hassell, Garrett    12 East Montgomery     18:20.91
 40 Tikkanen, Robert    12 Bishop McGuinness   18:21.36  32
 41 Tritt, Austin       12 Bishop McGuinness   18:23.78  33
 42 Jones, Daniel       10 West Wilkes         18:24.85
 43 Schultz, Peter      12 Raleigh Charter     18:27.09  34
 44 Hack, Chris         10 Lake Norman Charter 18:30.82  35
 45 Mouton, Avery       11 Dixon               18:35.00  36
 46 Turlington, Eli     11 NC School of Sci    18:36.37  37
 47 Boxberger, Creighton 11 Robbinsville       18:37.27  38
 48 Williams, Kyle      11 Robbinsville        18:38.49  39
 49 Stephens, Zac       11 Hendersonville      18:39.52  40
 50 Renegar, Josh       12 Bishop McGuinness   18:40.18  41
 51 Sutlive, Joseph     12 Gray Stone Day      18:41.48  42
 52 Hill, Eric          12 Raleigh Charter     18:44.68  43
 53 Anderson, Mark      10 Hayesville          18:46.98  44
 54 Britt, Nick         10 Rosewood            18:49.29
 55 Springer, Austin    11 South Stanly        18:49.94  45
 56 Brannan, Conner     12 Bishop McGuinness   18:50.96  46
 57 Westbay, Michael    10 Lake Norman Charter 18:52.65  47
 58 Wronsky, Matt       10 Lake Norman Charter 18:53.14  48
 59 Farber, Nathan      10 Lake Norman Charter 19:01.58  49
 60 Fletcher, Bryant    12 NHS                 19:03.08  50
 61 Silverthorne, Stephen 12 WILL              19:08.15
 62 Maynor, Chris       12 NC School of Sci    19:08.94  51
 63 Peaks, Foster       11 Bear Grass          19:11.33
 64 Conforti, Anthony    9 Bishop McGuinness   19:12.04  52
 65 Sanders, Caleb       9 Midway              19:13.82
 66 Jordan, Brian       10 Bishop McGuinness   19:14.91  53
 67 Riddick, Jartrell   12 Gates County        19:15.32  54
 68 Mahan, Gerald        9 Cherokee            19:16.09
 69 Fraley, Landon      10 South Stanly        19:16.48  55
 70 Toler, Will          9 Princeton           19:16.80  56
 71 Buchanan, Josh       9 Manteo              19:17.25
 72 Traub, Devin           Murphy              19:18.02
 73 Nicholson, Jacob    12 Hayesville          19:19.62  57
 74 Hunter, David       12 Hendersonville      19:23.57  58
 75 Pernie, Aaron       11 Hendersonville      19:25.56  59
 76 Dickens, Alan       10 Kipp Pride High     19:29.56  60
 77 Garcia, Alexis      12 Kipp Pride High     19:31.18  61
 78 Johnson, Brian      10 Goldsboro           19:42.31
 79 Flores, Victor      10 North Duplin        19:46.01  62
 80 Parsons, Quinton     9 Gray Stone Day      19:47.47  63
 81 Kardon, Evan         9 Raleigh Charter     19:50.14  64
 82 Dennis, Sam          9 South Stanly        19:52.98  65
 83 Lutz, Hunter        10 Thomas Jefferson    20:11.40  66
 84 Dunlow, Brandon     12 Bear Grass          20:13.55
 85 Simpson, Nathaniel  10 Gates County        20:16.16  67
 86 Stone, Avery        10 Manteo              20:19.27
 87 Dunham, Alex        11 Raleigh Charter     20:21.52  68
 88 Cutler, Alex        12 NHS                 20:23.25  69
 89 Day, Caleb          11 North Duplin        20:24.13  70
 90 Hooker, Bryant      10 Lake Norman Charter 20:28.24  71
 91 Cutler, Scott       12 Raleigh Charter     20:31.34  72
 92 Smith, Avory        11 Kipp Pride High     20:31.85  73
 93 Wagg, Doug          12 NHS                 20:32.71  74
 94 Quirino, Juan       10 North Duplin        20:33.11  75
 95 Poz, Bravlio        10 North Duplin        20:33.58  76
 96 Li, Alex            11 NC School of Sci    20:37.83  77
 97 Juarez, Diego        9 North Duplin        20:40.15  78
 98 Carawan, Codie      11 NHS                 20:43.25  79
 99 Anderson, Ethan     10 Princeton           20:52.29  80
100 Fraley, Brett       12 South Stanly        20:54.21  81
101 Brewer, Austin      11 Dixon               20:56.02  82
102 Dupree, Jonathan    12 NHS                 20:56.57  83
103 Gatien, Matthew     12 South Stanly        20:59.95  84
104 Sipple, Jacob        9 Raleigh Charter     21:14.46  85
105 Cuddington, Travis  10 Rosewood            21:16.58
106 Dewberry, Chris     11 Princeton           21:25.85  86
107 Hinton, Caleb       11 Princeton           21:30.36  87
108 Caldwell, Zac       10 Thomas Jefferson    21:36.12  88
109 Daniels, Tyler      10 Princeton           21:45.23  89
110 Langdon, Dalton     11 Princeton           21:49.93  90
111 Stackleather, Isaiah 9 Dixon               21:50.37  91
112 Stancill, Chase     11 Dixon               21:55.29  92
113 Todd, Justin        10 Dixon               21:57.09  93
114 Wilkins, Chris      12 Kipp Pride High     21:57.74  94
115 Sanchez, Miguel     12 Gates County        22:11.91  95
116 Lampe, Guy          11 Princeton           22:18.16  96
117 Carter, Cody         9 Thomas Jefferson    22:24.35  97
118 Carpenter, Christian 9 Thomas Jefferson    22:59.30  98
119 Ault, David          9 Dixon               23:12.19  99
120 Wilson, Tyrone      11 Kipp Pride High     23:12.70 100
121 Kennedy, Josh       11 North Duplin        23:17.11 101
122 Ramirez, Fernando   10 North Duplin        23:18.27 102
123 Edwards, Robbie     11 NHS                 23:43.30 103
124 Austin, Thomas       9 Gates County        23:53.59 104
125 Garner, Tyre        10 Kipp Pride High     24:13.14 105
126 Parke, Josiah        9 Thomas Jefferson    24:18.46 106
127 Manley, Shawn          Gates County        25:44.35 107
128 Alonso, Ray          9 NHS                 26:02.15 108

1-A GIRLS:
   Team                    Total   1   2   3   4   5  *6  *7
=============================================================
 1 Robbinsville               62   1   6  16  19  20  21  27
     Total Time: 1:46:57.99
     Average: 21:23.60
 2 Hendersonville             77   4  11  17  22  23  24  47
     Total Time: 1:48:23.08
     Average: 21:40.62
 3 NC School of Science/Math 111   3   7  29  33  39  41  57
     Total Time: 1:50:28.55
     Average: 22:05.71
 4 Bishop McGuinness         132   2  25  26  37  42  45  52
     Total Time: 1:52:30.45
     Average: 22:30.09
 5 Gray Stone Day            136   5   9  15  53  54  70  75
     Total Time: 1:52:13.60
     Average: 22:26.72
 6 Lake Norman Charter       141  10  18  32  38  43  46  50
     Total Time: 1:53:04.08
     Average: 22:36.82
 7 Swain County              210  34  35  36  44  61  78  81
     Total Time: 1:58:12.24
     Average: 23:38.45
 8 West Wilkes               240   8  28  56  66  82  89 103
     Total Time: 1:59:52.66
     Average: 23:58.54
 9 Dixon                     242  31  40  48  49  74 104
     Total Time: 2:00:16.47
     Average: 24:03.30
10 Murphy                    254  12  51  55  65  71  79  96
     Total Time: 2:00:53.21
     Average: 24:10.65
11 Raleigh Charter           282  14  58  63  67  80  83  94
     Total Time: 2:02:44.09
     Average: 24:32.82
12 Lejeune                   360  13  76  77  93 101 107
     Total Time: 2:10:53.63
     Average: 26:10.73
13 Northside High School     362  64  68  69  73  88  99 102
     Total Time: 2:08:45.55
     Average: 25:45.11
14 Manteo                    369  30  72  85  90  92  98 106
     Total Time: 2:10:42.49
     Average: 26:08.50
15 Pender                    379  60  62  84  86  87  95 105
     Total Time: 2:10:47.89
     Average: 26:09.58
16 Princeton                 455  59  91  97 100 108 109 110
     Total Time: 2:23:00.12
     Average: 28:36.03

    Name               Year School               Time   Points          
===============================================================          
  1 Blankenship, Carol   11 East Wilkes         18:59.30
  2 Lemons, Jodie        11 North Stokes        20:09.99
  3 Trammell, Tacey      11 Robbinsville        20:15.95   1
  4 Bennett, Meredith    12 Bishop McGuinness   20:28.51   2
  5 Dougherty, Frances   12 NC School of Sci    20:29.29   3
  6 Stout, Kristen       11 Hendersonville      20:32.47   4
  7 Latimer, Hunter      10 Gray Stone Day      20:38.65   5
  8 Trammell, Faith      12 Robbinsville        20:43.33   6
  9 Turlington, Callie   12 NC School of Sci    20:46.89   7
 10 Mosteller, Kaitlyn   12 West Wilkes         20:56.33   8
 11 Watkins, Amber        9 Gray Stone Day      21:01.92   9
 12 Johnson, Bethany     11 Lake Norman Charter 21:15.56  10
 13 Lackey, Elizabeth     9 Hendersonville      21:21.20  11
 14 Craven, Emilie       10 Murphy              21:22.29  12
 15 Hallstrom, McKenzie  11 Lejeune             21:24.87  13
 16 Neighbors, Mackenzie 12 Raleigh Charter     21:26.57  14
 17 Featherstone, Janna  10 Gray Stone Day      21:35.03  15
 18 Griggs, Lauren       12 Robbinsville        21:41.30  16
 19 Chet, Alyssa         10 Hendersonville      21:46.32  17
 20 Zaino, Stephanie      9 Lake Norman Charter 21:53.42  18
 21 Rhames, Christie      9 Lincoln Charter     22:00.38
 22 Thompson, Jordan      9 Cherokee            22:04.05
 23 Collins, Chantal     12 Robbinsville        22:06.65  19
 24 Williams, Madison    10 Robbinsville        22:10.76  20
 25 Blankenship, Carrie  11 East Wilkes         22:12.96
 26 Crisp, Lynsey         9 Robbinsville        22:13.51  21
 27 Castillo, Ana        12 Hendersonville      22:18.21  22
 28 Deloatch, Jomecka    10 Nh-East             22:18.60
 29 Thompson, Erin       10 South Stanly        22:24.31
 30 Unda, Ana            10 Hendersonville      22:24.88  23
 31 Schwab, Ann Ramey     9 Hendersonville      22:30.58  24
 32 Bennett, Kathryn     10 Bishop McGuinness   22:32.98  25
 33 Dimoff, Michaela     10 Bishop McGuinness   22:34.62  26
 34 Burchfield, Kristi   12 Robbinsville        22:35.28  27
 35 Gass, Kaycee          9 Lincoln Charter     22:35.97
 36 LaPlante, Krista      9 West Wilkes         22:37.68  28
 37 Baker, Ashley        12 NC School of Sci    22:47.76  29
 38 Putnam, Marlee       10 Manteo              22:49.66  30
 39 Laurimore, Crystal   12 Dixon               22:56.51  31
 40 Somloi, Megan         9 Lake Norman Charter 22:57.84  32
 41 Schwemlein, Stefanie 12 NC Sch of Sci/Math  23:04.18  33
 42 Parris, Becca        11 Swain County        23:05.78  34
 43 Corder, Ryanne       10 Thomas Jefferson    23:10.87
 44 Monteith, Holly      11 Swain County        23:15.05  35
 45 Viscusi, Jessica     11 Swain County        23:15.63  36
 46 Pellitteri, Katie    12 Bishop McGuinness   23:18.51  37
 47 Seimon, Bridgette     9 Lake Norman Charter 23:19.40  38
 48 Davis, Brittany      11 NC Sch of Sci/Math  23:20.43  39
 49 Dugo, Gemma          12 Dixon               23:26.64  40
 50 Russo, Sarina         9 Mount Airy          23:32.80
 51 Xu, Kali             11 NC Sch of Sci/Math  23:34.45  41
 52 O'Shea, Rose         12 Bishop McGuinness   23:35.83  42
 53 Rost, Bethany        10 Lake Norman Charter 23:37.86  43
 54 Hawken, Becca        11 Swain County        23:40.78  44
 55 Craven, Ally         10 Bishop McGuinness   23:42.33  45
 56 Meiers, Gloria        9 Lake Norman Charter 23:43.05  46
 57 Egleston, Savannah   12 Spring Creek        23:54.27
 58 Stout, Kimberly       9 Hendersonville      23:57.13  47
 59 Ledford, Shayna      10 Cherokee            24:00.17
 60 Johnson, Candice     11 Dixon               24:04.10  48
 61 Schoonover, Paige    12 Dixon               24:06.92  49
 62 Noble, Meaghan       11 Lake Norman Charter 24:14.37  50
 63 Tarin, Ashley        10 Murphy              24:20.37  51
 64 Hall, Olivia         12 Bishop McGuinness   24:23.88  52
 65 Bergstresser, Mary   10 Gray Stone Day      24:28.42  53
 66 Barrows, Katherine   11 Gray Stone Day      24:29.58  54
 67 Surrett, Emily       10 Murphy              24:30.07  55
 68 Roten, Makayla        9 West Wilkes         24:30.67  56
 69 Ni, Colleen          11 NC Sch of Sci/Math  24:39.48  57
 70 Bulkley, Mallory     11 Raleigh Charter     24:46.38  58
 71 Dougherty, Hattie    11 Princeton           24:46.83  59
 72 Hudson, Sararesa     12 Pender              24:51.51  60
 73 Curtice, Michelle       Swain County        24:55.00  61
 74 Hicks, Asha          10 Pender              25:01.67  62
 75 Downs, Taylor        11 Bear Grass          25:02.89
 76 Ewing, Emily         11 Raleigh Charter     25:06.09  63
 77 Ratcliffe, Ashley    12 NHS                 25:07.74  64
 78 Carter, Caroline     12 Murphy              25:08.27  65
 79 Siers, Kristen       11 West Wilkes         25:08.83  66
 80 Siegert, Danielle     9 Raleigh Charter     25:10.30  67
 81 Jones, Hayley         9 NHS                 25:19.55  68
 82 Dickinson, Paige     10 NHS                 25:24.78  69
 83 Taylor, Kendall       9 Gray Stone Day      25:29.15  70
 84 Sneed, Kristen       12 Murphy              25:32.21  71
 85 Beasley, Cole        12 Manteo              25:33.86  72
 86 Bowen, Katie         12 NHS                 25:35.42  73
 87 Houston, Bethany      9 Dixon               25:42.30  74
 88 Allyn, Brittany      10 Gray Stone Day      25:45.06  75
 89 Snipes, Tayler       11 Lejeune             25:50.94  76
 90 Price, Marissa       11 Lejeune             25:51.54  77
 91 Cooper, Kelly           Swain County        25:54.06  78
 92 Brown, Courtney      11 Murphy              26:11.42  79
 93 Cheung, Cheyenne     10 Raleigh Charter     26:14.75  80
 94 Nations, Chelsey     10 Swain County        26:30.51  81
 95 Neilsen, Janiece     11 WILL                26:34.01
 96 Johnson, MacKenzie   11 West Wilkes         26:39.15  82
 97 Hren, Allison        11 Raleigh Charter     26:41.71  83
 98 Whitehead, Clarke    12 Pender              26:45.50  84
 99 Wescott, Cheyenne     9 Manteo              26:52.06  85
100 Hicks, Nyesha        10 Pender              26:53.24  86
101 Huf, Mikaya          11 Goldsboro           27:13.80
102 Brady, Kat           11 Pender              27:15.97  87
103 Sillitoe, Kate        9 NHS                 27:18.06  88
104 Mitchell, Jessica    11 West Wilkes         27:22.22  89
105 Rea, Katelyn         12 Manteo              27:24.51  90
106 Brown, Simone         9 WILL                27:31.06
107 Heath, Holly          9 Rosewood            27:43.27
108 Kornegay, Kelsey      9 Rosewood            27:46.18
109 Toler, Sarah         11 Princeton           27:53.07  91
110 Hansen, Angelina     10 Manteo              28:02.40  92
111 Crider, Miranda      10 Lejeune             28:04.90  93
112 Howard, Gabby        11 Raleigh Charter     28:08.61  94
113 Bell, Hannah         12 Pender              28:16.54  95
114 Jones, Darian         9 Murphy              28:17.80  96
115 Hagans, Kayla         9 Princeton           28:18.37  97
116 Hanson, Tirzah       11 Manteo              28:19.23  98
117 Phillips, Orianna    11 NHS                 28:26.16  99
118 Lampe, Katherine     12 Princeton           28:56.22 100
119 Brown, Ashley        10 Gates County        29:11.01
120 Williams, Mary       11 Lejeune             29:41.38 101
121 Bowen, Hannah        11 NHS                 29:48.38 102
122 Mabe, Jessica        10 West Wilkes         29:54.10 103
123 Barnes, Bridgete     10 Dixon               31:35.06 104
124 Rivenbark, Tabitha   10 Pender              31:47.04 105
125 Bowling, Rachel      10 Manteo              32:09.80 106
126 Ryan, Larissa         9 Lejeune             32:19.53 107
127 Lewis, Jessica        9 Princeton           33:05.63 108
128 Moore, Kristina      11 Princeton           36:42.47 109
129 Wallace, Katherine   11 Princeton           36:54.26 110


Girls Results | 4-A results | 3-A results | 2-A results
NCISAA results

Previous year (2008) | Following year (2010)

Previous Champions

2009 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com