NCPrepTrack.com

2008 State 3-A Championships

Friday - May 16, 2008
at North Carolina A&T University, Greensboro, NC

Girls Results | 4-A Results | 2-A Results | 1-A Results | NCISAA Results
Main Menu

Fully Automatic Timing.

BOYS:
  1) Mooresville        75.5      2) Carver             56
  3) Asheville          52        4) White Oak          34
  4) Union Pines        34        6) Eastern Alamance   31
  7) South Johnston     29        8) Reagan             26
  8) Nash Central       26       10) Roberson, T. C.    25
 10) Parkland           25       12) Rocky Mount        22
 13) Anson              14       14) Williams           13
 14) Southwest Guilford 13       14) South Rowan        13
 14) Northern Nash      13       14) Rockingham County  13
 19) Marvin Ridge       12       20) Overhills          11
 20) Franklin           11       22) Hickory            10
 23) West Craven         9       23) Eastern Randolph    9
 23) Washington          9       26) Jacksonville        8
 26) Foard, F. T.        8       26) Southern Lee        8
 26) Glenn               8       30) Ragsdale            7
 30) Brown, A. L.        7       32) Erwin               6
 32) Northwest Cabarrus  6       32) Western Guilford    6
 35) Havelock            5.5     36) Southeast Guilford  5  
 37) R-S Central         4       37) East Rowan          4  
 37) Waddell             4       37) West Iredell        4  
 37) Andrews, T. W.      4       42) Randleman           3  
 42) West Rowan          3       42) Olympic             3  
 45) Carson, Jesse       2       45) North Buncombe      2  
 45) Western Alamance    2       45) Sun Valley          2  
 49) Fike                1       49) Harnett Central     1   
 49) Aycock, C. B.       1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================
    Name            Year School          Seed    Prelim
==============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Bryce Sherman     12 Carver          11.04   11.00Q
  2 James Raley       12 Carver          11.24   11.03Q
  3 Giovanni McKnight 11 Asheville       10.81   11.07Q
  4 Jowan Wilkins     12 Union Pines     11.02   11.29Q
  5 Dwight Ulmer      12 Eastern Wayne   11.42   11.43
  6 Cuadaris Teasley  12 North Iredell   11.07   11.48
  7 Josh Johnson      11 West Brunswick  11.42   11.48
 -- Karl Clemens      11 Overhills       11.28    DNF

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6
  1 Darryl Williams   12 White Oak       10.82   10.53Q
  2 Josh Snead        10 South Johnston  11.01   10.95Q
  3 Reggie Scales     12 Reagan          11.24   11.02Q
  4 George Richardson 12 Glenn           11.44   11.08Q
  5 Akeem Black       12 Mooresville     11.04   11.21
  6 Desmond White     12 Harnett Central 11.34   11.22
  7 Antonio Carson    12 Asheville       11.12   11.30
  8 Donovan Sinclair  12 Rocky Mount     11.25   11.31

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================
    Name            Year School          Prelim  Final Wind  Pts
=================================================================
Finals
  1 Darryl Williams   12 White Oak       10.53   10.65  -2.7  10
  2 Bryce Sherman     12 Carver          11.00   10.93  -2.7   8
  3 Giovanni McKnight 11 Asheville       11.07   11.03  -2.7   6
  4 James Raley       12 Carver          11.03   11.08  -2.7   5
  5 Reggie Scales     12 Reagan          11.02   11.09  -2.7   4
  6 Josh Snead        10 South Johnston  10.95   11.11  -2.7   3
  7 George Richardson 12 Glenn           11.08   11.28  -2.7   2
 -- Jowan Wilkins     12 Union Pines     11.29    DNF   -2.7

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=============================================================
    Name           Year School              Seed    Prelim
=============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Bryce Sherman     12 Carver             21.86   21.97Q
  2 Reggie Scales     12 Reagan             22.66   22.21Q
  3 Jimmy Gross       12 West Craven        23.52   22.59Q
  4 Quentin Owens     10 Foard, F. T.       22.47   22.63Q
  5 Jowan Wilkins     12 Union Pines        22.81   22.71
  6 Justin Avery      12 West Rowan         22.70   22.88
  7 Stefan Johnson    11 Southern Alamance  23.03   23.10
  8 Adrial Francis    12 Hertford           23.48   23.62

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Darryl Williams   12 White Oak          22.71   21.47Q
  2 James Raley       12 Carver             22.22   22.19Q
  3 Demetrius Boswell 12 South Johnston     22.56   22.22Q
  4 Dennis Moore      12 Roberson, T. C.    22.28   22.63Q
  5 Darius Edwards    11 North Gaston       23.01   23.28
  6 michael dalton    12 Rockingham County  23.07   23.29
  7 George Richardson 12 Glenn              22.89   23.44
  8 Dwight Ulmer      12 Eastern Wayne      23.55   24.14

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name            Year School            Prelim   Final Wind  Pts
===================================================================
Final
  1 Darryl Williams   12 White Oak          21.47   21.45  3.5  10
  2 Bryce Sherman     12 Carver             21.97   21.62  3.5   8
  3 Reggie Scales     12 Reagan             22.21   21.95  3.5   6
  4 Dennis Moore      12 Roberson, T. C.    22.63   22.03  3.5   5
  5 James Raley       12 Carver             22.19   22.12  3.5   4
  6 Demetrius Boswell 12 South Johnston     22.22   22.21  3.5   3
  7 Quentin Owens     10 Foard, F. T.       22.63   22.40  3.5   2
  8 Jimmy Gross       12 West Craven        22.59   22.91  3.5   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
=============================================================
    Name            Year School             Seed  Prelim
=============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Jones    11 Overhills          50.50  49.01Q
  2 Jarrell Elliott  12 Parkland           48.94  49.05Q
  3 Sidney Crooms    11 Waddell            50.28  50.28Q
  4 Kevin Smith      12 Fike               50.79  50.58Q
  5 Armond Evans     12 Brown, A. L.       50.88  50.63
  6 Latrez Mccollum  12 Northwest Cabarrus 51.46  51.08
  7 James Fowler     12 Eastern Alamance   51.71  51.72
  8 Anthony Laxton   12 St. Stephens       52.32  52.20

Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Hairston 11 Carver             49.24  49.52Q
  2 Justin Avery     12 West Rowan         50.15  49.70Q
  3 james dunn       12 Rockingham County  51.64  49.74Q
  4 Melvin Spruill   11 Washington         51.46  50.50Q
  5 tory belcher     10 Kings Mountain     50.33  50.60
  6 Kevin Swain      12 Bertie             50.86  50.96
  7 Cedric Holt      12 White Oak          51.36  51.14
  8 Mack Lessane     12 Western Harnett    52.71  51.97

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==============================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelim  Final Pts
==============================================================
Finals
  1 Jarrell Elliott  12 Parkland           49.05  48.17  10
  2 Matthew Jones    11 Overhills          49.01  48.21   8
  3 Brandon Hairston 11 Carver             49.52  49.06   6
  4 james dunn       12 Rockingham County  49.74  49.36   5
  5 Sidney Crooms    11 Waddell            50.28  49.60   4
  6 Justin Avery     12 West Rowan         49.70  49.73   3
  7 Melvin Spruill   11 Washington         50.50  52.95   2

Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name            Year School             Seed      Finals  Pts
=================================================================
  1 Isaac Presson     10 Asheville          1:59.37   1:58.05  10
  2 David McCuiston   11 Marvin Ridge       2:00.64   1:58.35   8
  3 Christian Crifasi 11 Eastern Randolph   2:00.14   1:59.23   6
  4 Justin Williams   11 Franklin           2:02.23   1:59.53   5
  5 Nick Kelly        12 Williams           1:59.56   1:59.85   4
  6 Logan Tarleton    12 Asheville          2:02.90   2:00.82   3
  7 J.J. McLaughlin   11 Northern Nash      2:03.20   2:01.02   2
  8 Rashad Wilkerson  11 Parkland           1:59.84   2:01.51   1
  9 Dustin Thomas     10 Hickory Ridge      2:00.44   2:01.68
 10 Garrett West      11 Northwest Cabarrus 2:03.78   2:02.04
 11 Robert Butler     12 Dudley             2:01.62   2:02.93
 12 Jonas Dewald      12 Hunt               2:03.70   2:03.86
 13 Joseph Speight    11 Fike               2:03.10   2:03.89
 14 Ontio Davidson    11 Kinston            2:04.26   2:06.40
 15 Sam Lugor         10 Dudley             2:05.90   2:06.49
 16 Gregory Lott      12 Overhills          2:06.74   2:07.96

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name            Year School           Seed     Finals  Pts
=================================================================
  1 Patrick Campbell  12 Mooresville      4:23.65  4:18.16  10
  2 Isaac Presson     10 Asheville        4:24.84  4:19.09   8
  3 John Harwell      10 Asheville        4:32.67  4:22.50   6
  4 Nick Kelly        12 Williams         4:30.52  4:25.40   5
  5 Zack Brantley     11 Northern Nash    4:33.00  4:28.33   4
  6 Christian Crifasi 11 Eastern Randolph 4:28.44  4:28.42   3
  7 Steven Bollinger  11 Olympic          4:29.24  4:28.82   2
  8 Will Taylor       12 Sun Valley       4:29.54  4:30.42   1
  9 Joseph Newman     11 Mooresville      4:38.04  4:32.46
 10 Austin Jones      11 Reagan           4:29.04  4:32.81
 11 Dillon Hawley     11 Nash Central     4:35.00  4:32.93
 12 Micheal Cowan     12 Williams         4:39.50  4:36.25
 13 Brendon Johann    10 West Carteret    4:39.00  4:37.63
 14 William Bass      09 Nash Central     4:37.00  4:39.06
 15 Jake Hurysz       10 Eastern Alamance 4:34.43  4:40.23
 16 Tony Cerda        12 South Johnston   4:36.24  4:40.65

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name           Year School             Seed      Finals Pts
================================================================
  1 Ryan Hill        12 Hickory           9:29.58   9:24.80  10
  2 Patrick Campbell 12 Mooresville       9:42.55   9:37.21   8
  3 John Harwell     10 Asheville        10:00.53   9:46.33   6
  4 Nick Freeman     12 Reagan           10:12.34   9:48.98   5
  5 Zack Brantley    11 Northern Nash     9:56.00   9:49.77   4
  6 Jack Anderson    10 Reagan           10:06.74   9:54.41   3
  7 Dillon Hawley    11 Nash Central     10:13.00   9:54.98   2
  8 Steven Bollinger 11 Olympic          10:10.64  10:03.14   1
  9 William Bass     09 Nash Central     10:07.00  10:04.43
 10 Fabian White     11 Nash Central     10:18.00  10:10.94
 11 Isaac Presson    10 Asheville        10:00.53  10:20.62
 12 Bradlee Kiser    10 Western Alamance 10:31.38  10:34.55
 13 Tony Cerda       12 South Johnston   10:25.38  10:35.57
 14 Chris Colo       09 Marvin Ridge     10:22.44  10:35.59
 15 Chris Midgette   12 South Johnston   10:37.34  10:42.48
 16 Kris London      10 Western Alamance 10:49.74  10:51.22

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
    Name             Year School             Seed    Prelim
==============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3                                            
  1 Chris Felmet       12 Eastern Alamance   14.83   14.73Q
  2 Jacobi Jenkins     12 Rocky Mount        14.52   14.75Q
  3 Tommy Ryan         11 Mooresville        15.15   15.29Q
  4 Mark Barber        12 West Iredell       15.14   15.42Q
  5 Evan Johnson       12 Northern Vance     15.52   15.51
  6 Justis Johnson     12 Jacksonville       15.22   15.52
  7 Xavier Davis       12 Northern Vance     16.22   16.32
 -- Kenny Okoro        12 Dudley             15.80    FS

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.2                                            
  1 cordell Livingston 11 Southwest Guilford 14.76   14.82Q
  2 Danny Allen        11 Nash Central       14.52   14.83Q
  3 Quentez Chambers   11 Brown, A. L.       15.42   15.64Q
  4 Dakuan Spencer     10 Washington         15.25   16.44Q
  5 D. Breedlove       10 Forestview         16.28   16.53
  6 Michael Selle      11 Tuscola            15.54   17.57
 -- Dontae Hudson      11 Anson              15.16     DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
                                             Prelim  Final Wind Pts
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobi Jenkins     12 Rocky Mount        14.75   14.40  0.7  10
  2 Chris Felmet       12 Eastern Alamance   14.73   14.47  0.7   8
  3 cordell Livingston 11 Southwest Guilford 14.82   14.58  0.7   6
  4 Danny Allen        11 Nash Central       14.83   14.68  0.7   5
  5 Mark Barber        12 West Iredell       15.42   15.60  0.7   4
  6 Quentez Chambers   11 Brown, A. L.       15.64   15.70  0.7   3
  7 Dakuan Spencer     10 Washington         16.44   15.98  0.7   2
  8 Tommy Ryan         11 Mooresville        15.29   19.85  0.7   1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================
    Name           Year School             Seed    Prelim
=========================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dontae Hudson    11 Anson              40.90   39.72Q
  2 Jacobi Jenkins   12 Rocky Mount        38.78   40.48Q
  3 Taylor Vaden     11 Havelock           41.25   40.86Q
  4 Michael Reardon  12 North Buncombe     41.28   41.14Q
  5 Kenny Okoro      12 Dudley             41.63   41.45
  6 Mike Moore       11 Washington         42.08   41.86
  7 Michael Selle    11 Tuscola            42.19   42.91
  8 Justin Marshall  10 Union Pines        42.61   42.98

Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Danny Allen      11 Nash Central       38.81   38.87Q
  2 Chris Felmet     12 Eastern Alamance   39.20   40.44Q
  3 Bradley Gilmore  11 Andrews, T. W.     40.93   40.72Q
  4 Cory McCoy       11 Southwest Guilford 42.04   41.13Q
  5 Shawn Curry      11 Williams           41.90   41.19
  6 Mark Barber      12 West Iredell       41.45   42.17
  7 Justin Hopkins   12 Ragsdale           43.14   43.92

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================
    Name           Year School             Prelim  Final Pts
============================================================
Finals
  1 Danny Allen      11 Nash Central       38.87   37.89  10
  2 Jacobi Jenkins   12 Rocky Mount        40.48   38.92   8
  3 Chris Felmet     12 Eastern Alamance   40.44   38.95   6
  4 Dontae Hudson    11 Anson              39.72   40.81   5
  5 Bradley Gilmore  11 Andrews, T. W.     40.72   40.88   4
  6 Taylor Vaden     11 Havelock           40.86   41.56   3
  7 Michael Reardon  12 North Buncombe     41.14   41.61   2
  8 Cory McCoy       11 Southwest Guilford 41.13   42.29   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                    Seed     Finals  Pts
===================================================================
  1 South Johnston                            42.51     42.50  10
     1) Antonio Davis 11       2) Demetrius Boswell 12
     3) Caleb Lucas            4) Josh Snead 10
  2 West Craven                               43.93     42.68   8
     1) Erik Highsmith 11      2) Chris Person 10
     3) Jimmy Gross 12         4) Marc Lewis 12
  3 Roberson, T. C.                           42.97     42.75   6
     1) Dennis Moore 12        2) Traeton McGlohon 09
     3) Teavin Miller 12       4) Artis Gilmore 11
  4 Mooresville                               43.42     43.12   5
     1) Jamel Allison 12       2) Antron Parker 12
     3) J'Shaun Pinkston 11    4) Akeem Black 12
  5 Brown, A. L.                              43.51     43.26   4
     1) Artrelle Louis 11      2) Antwoine Jordan 10
     3) Jamill Lott 11         4) Billy Simiton 11
  6 Asheville                                 43.86     43.41   3
     1) Antonio Carson 12      2) Darius Drummond 10
     3) Tyquan Finley 11       4) Giovanni McKnight 11
  7 Union Pines                               43.38     43.46   2
     1) Darrell Toomer 12      2) John Minott 10
     3) Bret Toomer 10         4) Jowan Wilkins 12
  8 Harnett Central                           43.41     43.46   1
     1) Desmond White 12       2) Justin McKoy 12
     3) Wesley Blue 12         4) Prince Alce 12
  9 Rocky Mount                               43.50     43.61
     1) Jordan Ford 10         2) Zach Williams 11
     3) Donovan Sinclair 12    4) Jermaine Fields 11
 10 Anson                                     44.71     43.67
     1) Jamie Bennett 11       2) Kenneth Crawford 12
     3) Christopher Ellerbe 11 4) Lemal Rorie 11
 11 Fike                                      44.07     43.81
     1) Keith Blunt 12         2) Zameze Braswell 09
     3) Michael Farr 10        4) Dajuan Lucas 11
 12 West Brunswick                            44.60     43.98
     1) Josh Johnson 11        2) Mark Cajuste 11
     3) Bradley Bell 09        4) Quan Bates 09
 13 Hunter Huss                               44.05     44.26
     1) Marshall Williams 10   2) Jawaun Williams 10
     3) Eddie McCaskill 10     4) Jeff Sanders 10
 14 Williams                                  43.98     44.34
     1) Anthony Hall 10        2) Tyler Hughes 11
     3) Jaleel Armstrong 11    4) Patrick Kelly 11
 15 Southeast Guilford                        44.61     44.43
     1) Tyrell Anderson 11     2) Nick Bell 12
     3) Tivon Clark 11         4) Cameron Baldwin 11
 -- Carver                                    42.87      DNF
     1) Dominique Tate 11      2) Jibril Mohammed 12
     3) Bryce Sherman 12       4) James Raley 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                   Seed       Finals  Pts
===================================================================
  1 Carver                                   1:28.90    1:27.62  10
     1) Dominique Tate 11      2) McKinley Morning 12
     3) Bryce Sherman 12       4) Brandon Hairston 11
  2 White Oak                                1:28.60    1:27.90   8
     1) Derrick McKissack 11   2) Cedric Holt 12
     3) Philip Johnson 12      4) Darryl Williams 12
  3 Roberson, T. C.                          1:30.22    1:29.87   6
     1) Dennis Moore 12        2) Traeton McGlohon 09
     3) Teavin Miller 12       4) Artis Gilmore 11
  4 Mooresville                              1:30.28    1:30.12   5
     1) Akeem Black 12         2) J'Shaun Pinkston 11
     3) Antron Parker 12       4) MJ Dalmyda 12
  5 Williams                                 1:32.61    1:30.83   4
     1) Jeffrey Coleman 12     2) Bob McNeil 10
     3) Tyler Hughes 11        4) Anthony Hall 10
  6 Southwest Guilford                       1:31.44    1:31.17   3
     1) Devin Bennett 11       2) Alex Bowers 11
     3) Cory McCoy 11          4) cordell Livingston 11
  7 Rocky Mount                              1:30.34    1:31.22   2
     1) Donovan Sinclair 12    2) Quinson Hartzog 12
     3) Jurquize Richardson 12 4) Zach Williams 11
  8 Fike                                     1:30.04    1:31.29   1
     1) Keith Blunt 12         2) Zameze Braswell 09
     3) Michael Farr 10        4) Dajuan Lucas 11
  9 Andrews, T. W.                           1:30.93    1:31.54
     1) Richard Keitt 12       2) Bradley Gilmore 11
     3) Joseph Warren 12       4) Kaciem Lynch 11
 10 Harnett Central                          1:32.24    1:31.62
     1) Prince Alce 12         2) Wesley Blue 12
     3) Anthony Williams 12    4) Demiko Bass 11
 11 Washington                               1:31.94    1:31.78
     1) Travis Daniels 12      2) Jamont Jones 12
     3) Raheam Patterson 09    4) Darien Peele 11
 12 Hunter Huss                              1:33.40    1:32.24
     1) Jawaun Williams 10     2) Eddie McCaskill 10
     3) Jeff Sanders 10        4) Marshall Williams 10
 13 Northern Vance                           1:32.39    1:32.78
     1) Aaron Crowder 12       2) Zuri Sneed 11
     3) Sedrick Rhem 11        4) Evan Johnson 12
 14 Eastern Alamance                         1:31.63    1:32.89
     1) Lucas Brady 12         2) Kyle Miles 10
     3) Hassan Lamot 11        4) James Fowler 12
 15 Kings Mountain                           1:32.65    1:34.06
     1) tory belcher 10        2) shelton watson 09
     3) anthony mcdonald 09    4) leon staton 12
 -- Brown, A. L.                             1:31.07   DQ Zone viol 3 to 4
     1) Jamill Lott 11         2) Artrelle Louis 11
     3) Billy Simiton 11       4) Derrell Roberts 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
====================================================================
    School                                   Seed     Finals  Pts
====================================================================
  1 Carver                                 3:20.79    3:21.47  10
     1) James Raley 12       2) McKinley Morning 12
     3) Brandon Hairston 11  4) Jibril Mohammed 12
  2 Parkland                               3:24.56    3:25.15   8
     1) Rashad Wilkerson 11  2) D'Ray Hall 12
     3) Nick James 10        4) Jarrell Elliott 12
  3 Eastern Alamance                       3:30.91    3:26.36   6
     1) Lucas Brady 12       2) Kyle Miles 10
     3) Bryant Bailey 12     4) James Fowler 12
  4 Nash Central                           3:28.00    3:26.48   5
     1) Travis Michael 09    2) Antwan Leonard 11
     3) Rass Kearney 12      4) Danny Allen 11
  5 Marvin Ridge                           3:25.96    3:27.89   4
     1) David McCuiston 11   2) Austin Jackson 11
     3) Diego Lawrence 11    4) Hunter Fritz 10
  6 Overhills                              3:30.34    3:27.92   3
     1) Karl Clemens 11      2) Matthew Jones 11
     3) Gregory Lott 12      4) Terrell Raynor 11
  7 Northwest Cabarrus                     3:30.28    3:28.78   2
     1) Fred House 11        2) Latrez Mccollum 12
     3) Elliott Noreika 10   4) Desmond Williams 11
  8 White Oak                              3:27.73    3:29.00   1
     1) Darryl Davis 11      2) Nick Tamburo 09
     3) Cedric Holt 12       4) Philip Johnson 12
  9 Sun Valley                             3:29.63    3:30.34
     1) Barcon Jackson 10    2) Jamaal Rhodes 10
     3) Julius Santiago 10   4) Darius Kirtz 11
 10 Havelock                               3:30.20    3:30.96
     1) Mike Jolly 11        2) William Griffith 10
     3) Justin Russell 11    4) Anthony Holman 12
 11 Mooresville                            3:32.63    3:31.60
     1) Nathan Craig 12      2) Alex Brito 10
     3) Tristan Clark 12     4) Jared Elder 12
 12 Fike                                   3:27.06    3:34.43
     1) Josh Foster 12       2) Stephen Ewan 12
     3) Darrus Parker 11     4) Kevin Smith 12
 13 Western Harnett                        3:34.79    3:35.76
     1) Mack Lessane 12      2) Terry McKoy 12
     3) Dantae Perez 10      4) Dalton Mertako 11
 14 Northeast Guilford                     3:37.28    3:36.43
     1) Isiah Chavis 12      2) Andrew Randall 12
     3) TC Coker 12          4) Darius White 10
 15 Roberson, T. C.                        3:33.32    3:37.13
     1) Malachi Kilgore 10   2) Teavin Miller 12
     3) Traeton McGlohon 09  4) Josh Szajko 11
 16 North Buncombe                         3:35.86    3:41.44
     1) Luke Price 10        2) Greg Capps 10
     3) Nick Carswell 12     4) Anthony Robinson 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
    School                                 Seed       Finals  Pts
=====================================================================
  1 Asheville                              8:14.02    7:56.98  10
     1) Tyrell Mauldin       2) John Harwell 10
     3) Logan Tarleton 12    4) Isaac Presson 10
  2 Reagan                                 8:17.14    8:03.62   8
     1) Austin Jones 11      2) Seth Anderson 11
     3) Jack Anderson 10     4) Nick Freeman 12
  3 Parkland                               8:06.84    8:05.02   6
     1) Rashad Wilkerson 11  2) Reyshawn Council 11
     3) D'Ray Hall 12        4) Jarrell Elliott 12
  4 Mooresville                            8:10.26    8:09.84   5
     1) Alex Brito 10        2) Patrick Campbell 12
     3) Chase Martin 10      4) Joseph Newman 11
  5 Northwest Cabarrus                     8:15.83    8:12.68   4
     1) Chase Fisher 11      2) Elliott Noreika 10
     3) Kyle Oman 12         4) Garrett West 11
  6 Northern Nash                          8:20.00    8:15.00   3
     1) Devin Williams 11    2) J.J. McLaughlin 11
     3) Danny Fretz 11       4) Zack Brantley 11
  7 Havelock                               8:20.00    8:18.04   2
     1) Anthony Argento 11   2) Anthony Holman 12
     3) Chris Menjares 12    4) Justin Russell 11
  8 Sun Valley                             8:21.24    8:22.42   1
     1) Andrew Gallowitch 10 2) Cameron Auten 12
     3) Camillo Lozano 11    4) Will Taylor 12
  9 Fike                                   8:36.00    8:22.43
     1) Auston Jones 12      2) Stephen Ewan 12
     3) Cody Jones 10        4) Joseph Speight 11
 10 Porter Ridge                           8:24.54    8:26.24
     1) Damon Martin 12      2) Michael Morhard 11
     3) Matt Black 11        4) Devin Martin 10
 11 North Buncombe                         8:27.30    8:28.19
     1) Michael Reardon 12   2) Matt Pomfrey 12
     3) Austin Braxton 09    4) Nick Carswell 12
 12 Overhills                              8:31.82    8:32.95
     1) Alberto Womack 12    2) Phillip Vance 09
     3) Matthew Jones 11     4) Gregory Lott 12
 13 Eastern Alamance                       8:34.96    8:39.14
     1) Graham Snyder 11     2) Chris Laing 11
     3) Tyron Alston 10      4) Jake Hurysz 10
 14 Southern Nash                          8:42.00    8:40.12
     1) Tyler Turner 12      2) Tim Mason 11
     3) Josh Harris 12       4) Caleb Deese 12
 15 South Johnston                         8:41.79    8:48.72
     1) Andrew Cerda 09      2) Frankie Cerda 11
     3) Tony Cerda 12        4) Patrick Worthington 10
 16 Dudley                                 8:36.41    8:59.71
     1) Devin Downey 11      2) Justin Ferguson 11
     3) Sam Lugor 10         4) Robert Butler 12

Boys High Jump
============================================================
    Name          Year School              Seed     Finals Points
============================================================
  1 Derrick Ross    12 Union Pines         6-11.00  6-08.00  10
  2 Ryan King       10 Eastern Alamance    6-04.00  6-06.00   8
  3 Chase Ingram    11 Glenn               6-04.00  6-06.00   6
  4 Dusty Kenealy   12 Rockingham County   6-06.00  6-06.00   5
  5 Quatez Martin   11 R-S Central         6-04.00  6-04.00   4
  6 Keith Grant     10 South Rowan         6-02.00  6-04.00   3
  7 Logan Elliston  11 Western Alamance    6-04.00  6-04.00   2
  8 Steven Rookwood 12 Havelock            6-04.00  6-02.00   0.5
  8 Jamel Allison   12 Mooresville         6-04.00  6-02.00   0.5
 10 Rahkeen Morgan  12 Asheville           6-04.00  6-02.00
 11 Darryl Davis    11 White Oak           6-04.00  6-02.00
 12 Billy Simiton   11 Brown, A. L.        6-04.00  6-02.00
 13 Joseph Warren   12 Andrews, T. W.      6-02.00  6-02.00
 -- Devin Parker    11 Charlotte Catholic  6-00.00    NH
 -- Charles Penny   12 Rocky Mount         6-02.00    NH

Boys Pole Vault
=============================================================
    Name          Year School            Seed      Finals  Points
=============================================================
  1 Maverick Miles  10 South Rowan       14-03.00  14-06.00  10
  2 Logan Shearer   12 Southern Lee      14-00.00  14-00.00   8
  3 Ryan Doolittle  12 Western Guilford  14-00.00  14-00.00   6
  4 Josh Bland      11 South Johnston    14-00.00  14-00.00   5
  5 Evan Spence     11 Franklin          13-06.00  13-06.00   4
  6 Wayne Parker    12 East Rowan        13-06.00  13-06.00   3
  7 Clint McManus   11 Franklin          13-00.00  13-06.00   2
  8 Cameron George  12 Aycock, C. B.     12-06.00  13-00.00   1
  9 Scottie Holmes  12 South Johnston    14-00.00  12-00.00
 10 Devin Williams  11 Northern Nash     12-06.00  11-06.00
 11 Trey Helms      12 Parkwood          11-06.00  11-06.00
 12 Edmond Miller   12 Aycock, C. B.     11-00.00  11-00.00
 -- Matt Morris     12 Parkwood          11-00.00     NH
 -- Samuel Thomas   11 Southwestern Ran  10-06.00     NH
 -- Stefan Henshaw  12 Eastern Wayne     11-06.00     NH
 -- Steven Runciman 10 Asheboro          10-06.00     NH

Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name          Year School             Seed       Finals    Wind Pts
=====================================================================
  1 Jamel Allison   12 Mooresville        22-08.75   23-09.50   1.2  10
  2 Bret Toomer     10 Union Pines        22-06.00   22-02.25  -0.3   8
  3 Teyon Eason     12 South Johnston     20-09.00   21-09.25   2.5   6
  4 Jibril Mohammed 12 Carver             21-07.75   21-07.50   2.1   5
  5 Artis Gilmore   11 Roberson, T. C.    20-08.50   21-06.75   0.9   4
  6 Tavin McNair    12 Randleman          21-09.00   21-06.50   3.4   3
  7 Daniel Yates    11 Carson, Jesse      21-07.75   21-05.00   1.9   2
  8 Lemal Rorie     11 Anson              21-05.50   21-05.00  +0.0   1
  9 Travis Daniels  12 Washington         21-02.00   21-04.50   3.8
 10 Tyrell Sutton   11 Mooresville        20-02.00   21-01.50   2.6
 11 Darrus Parker   11 Fike               21-03.00   20-11.75   0.8
 12 Desmond White   12 Harnett Central    20-06.00   20-10.25   2.2
 13 Diego Lawrence  11 Marvin Ridge       21-08.75   20-10.00   0.4
 14 Julius Hooks    11 Western Guilford   21-01.50   20-06.75   1.7
 15 Darryl Davis    11 White Oak          20-06.50   20-04.50   1.4
 16 Ron Gatling     10 Hertford           21-05.00   19-10.75   4.0

Boys Triple Jump
==================================================================
    Name             Year School              Seed      Finals   Wind Pts
==================================================================
  1 Jamel Allison      12 Mooresville         47-00.25  49-02.50  2.8  10
  2 Darrell Toomer     12 Union Pines         44-01.00  46-10.50  1.7   8
  3 John Minott        10 Union Pines         43-01.50  45-11.00  2.3   6
  4 Travis Daniels     12 Washington          44-03.00  45-09.25  0.2   5
  5 Artis Gilmore      11 Roberson, T. C.     46-07.00  45-09.00 -1.1   4
  6 cordell Livingston 11 Southwest Guilford  45-07.25  45-05.50  0.5   3
  7 Teyon Eason        12 South Johnston      44-10.00  45-04.25  3.7   2
  8 Tristan Clark      12 Mooresville         44-01.25  44-11.00  5.0   1
  9 Eric Ebron         11 Parkland            42-11.75  44-08.00  3.2
 10 TC Coker           12 Northeast Guilford  43-03.00  44-03.00  5.1
 11 Josh Foster        12 Fike                43-01.75  44-00.00  3.4
 12 terrance young     10 Kings Mountain      43-03.50  43-11.50  2.5
 13 Dennis Rorie       12 Anson               44-04.25  43-01.00 -0.5
 14 Justis Johnson     12 Jacksonville        41-01.00  42-05.00  0.7
 15 Mike Jones         12 Southern Nash       42-07.00  41-10.50 +0.0
 16 Lemal Rorie        11 Anson               43-02.75  39-00.50  3.3

Boys Shot Put
===============================================================
    Name             Year School              Seed       Finals  Points
===============================================================
  1 Jake Deaton        12 Mooresville         54-03.00   57-03.25  10
  2 Kedrico Tanner     12 Anson               57-10.50   54-04.50   8
  3 Andrew Nallenweg   11 Erwin               50-04.00   52-07.00   6
  4 Rowdy Batchelor    12 White Oak           49-10.00   51-11.75   5
  5 Joey Finison       11 Ragsdale            46-09.25   50-09.00   4
  6 Damion Reed        12 Eastern Alamance    49-03.00   49-09.00   3
  7 Deonte Jones       12 Rocky Mount         50-05.50   49-07.00   2
  8 Justin Ward        12 Rockingham County   44-11.00   48-03.50   1
  9 Hakeem Vinson      11 South Johnston      47-06.50   48-02.25
 10 Justin Smith       12 Franklin            51-02.50   47-10.50
 11 Nolan Stehr        12 East Rowan          52-07.50   47-09.00
 12 Collin Sturdivant  12 Carver              46-08.50   44-09.25
 13 Cameron McRae      10 Andrews, T. W.      45-06.50   44-08.75
 14 Nathaniel Williams 11 West Carteret       46-05.50   44-06.00
 15 Joshua Gooding     11 Kinston             46-05.00   44-04.50
 16 Jonathon Williams  12 Northern Vance      45-02.50   42-10.50

Boys Discus Throw
============================================================
   Name              Year School               Seed     Finals Points
============================================================
  1 Jake Deaton        12 Mooresville          156-00   166-07  10
  2 Tarik Norman       11 Jacksonville         136-10   152-02   8
  3 Zane Lail          12 Foard, F. T.         147-07   151-04   6
  4 Casheen Jones      12 Southeast Guilford   144-08   140-04   5
  5 Jordan Crudup      11 Nash Central         136-02   140-03   4
  6 Cedric Ellison     10 Ragsdale             134-09   137-11   3
  7 Jacob gunn         10 Rockingham County    150-05   137-05   2
  8 Nathan Robbins     10 East Rowan           138-08   136-00   1
  9 Joshua Gooding     11 Kinston              139-06   133-03
 10 Alan Youngberg     11 North Buncombe       136-01   130-10
 11 Damion Reed        12 Eastern Alamance     136-04   127-03
 12 Daryl Morgan       11 Western Harnett      147-09   126-02
 13 Nathaniel Williams 11 West Carteret        132-11   124-01
 14 Tavis Bailey       10 Brown, A. L.         143-11   121-00
 15 James Pegues       11 Southeast Guilford   137-10   118-02
 16 Denzel Jones       09 Dudley               129-05   109-10

GIRLS:
  1) Jacksonville       74        2) Roberson, T. C.    53.5
  3) Western Guilford   52        4) Dudley             41
  5) Ragsdale           36        6) Parkland           34
  7) Asheville          31        8) South Central      30
  9) West Craven        25       10) Havelock           23
 11) Southeast Guilford 20       12) Forestview         18
 13) Northwest Cabarrus 17.5     14) Olympic            14
 14) Williams           14       16) White Oak          13
 17) Statesville        12       17) Rocky Mount        12
 19) Sun Valley         11       20) Nash Central       10
 20) Southwest Guilford 10       20) North Gaston       10
 20) Southern Nash      10       20) Concord            10
 25) Reagan              8       25) Tuscola             8
 25) South Johnston      8       25) Triton              8
 29) Northeast Guilford  7       30) Washington          6
 30) Carver              6       30) Marvin Ridge        6
 33) Porter Ridge        5       33) Kinston             5
 33) Mooresville         5       36) Erwin               4
 36) South Rowan         4       36) Waddell             4
 36) Parkwood            4       36) Union Pines         4
 41) South Point         3       41) Enka                3
 41) Eastern Alamance    3       41) R-S Central         3
 45) North Iredell       2       45) Southern Alamance   2
 45) Gray's Creek        2       45) Southwest Edgecombe 2
 45) Hickory Ridge       2       50) Hickory             1
 50) Overhills           1       50) Harnett Central     1
 50) West Carteret       1       50) Andrews, T. W.      1
 50) Northern Nash       1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================
    Name            Year School             Seed    Prelim
============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.2
  1 Stormy Kendrick   11 Forestview         11.70   12.22Q
  2 Tocarra Jones     11 West Craven        12.44   12.54Q
  3 Maleena Reid      10 North Gaston       12.17   12.68Q
  4 Mytoia Gathings   10 Parkland           12.73   12.75Q
  5 Cierra Wall       12 Williams           12.94   12.81
  6 Melissa Thomas    10 Havelock           12.51   12.95
  7 Janice Robinson   10 Dudley             13.09   13.04
  8 Quinera Hayes     10 Gray's Creek       13.08   13.19

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.3
  1 Kelsey McCorkle   12 South Central      11.94   12.09Q
  2 Sushannie Blake   10 Northwest Cabarrus 12.00   12.45Q
  3 Zikeena Parker    09 Rocky Mount        12.64   12.70Q
  4 Christine Council 11 Parkland           12.93   12.80Q
  5 Eunica Singleton  11 Ragsdale           13.10   12.84
  6 Valerie Parks     11 Franklin           12.37   12.84
  7 Jessica Morgan    10 Parkland           12.96   12.95
  8 Danielle Bryant   12 Union Pines        12.85   13.2

=================================================================
    Name            Year School             Prelim  Final Wind  Pts
=================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey McCorkle   12 South Central      12.09   11.83  -1.2  10
  2 Stormy Kendrick   11 Forestview         12.22   11.99  -1.2   8
  3 Sushannie Blake   10 Northwest Cabarrus 12.45   12.30  -1.2   6
  4 Maleena Reid      10 North Gaston       12.68   12.54  -1.2   5
  5 Tocarra Jones     11 West Craven        12.54   12.55  -1.2   4
  6 Zikeena Parker    09 Rocky Mount        12.70   12.63  -1.2   3
  7 Christine Council 11 Parkland           12.80   12.69  -1.2   2
  8 Mytoia Gathings   10 Parkland           12.75   12.78  -1.2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================
    Name            Year School           Seed    Prelim
============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Stormy Kendrick   11 Forestview       25.13   25.09Q
  2 Mytoia Gathings   10 Parkland         25.75   25.61Q
  3 Zikeena Parker    09 Rocky Mount      26.27   25.74Q
  4 Quinera Hayes     10 Gray's Creek     26.55   26.29Q
  5 Valerie Parks     11 Franklin         26.22   26.63
  6 Yasha Corbett     12 Bartlett Yancey  26.63   26.95
  7 Jasmine Morris    12 North Iredell    27.34   27.05
  8 Makweta Matthews  10 Carver           26.35   27.22

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.7
  1 Kelsey McCorkle   12 South Central    25.17   24.13Q
  2 Christine Council 11 Parkland         25.71   25.81Q
  3 Melissa Thomas    10 Havelock         26.54   25.86Q
  4 Jessica Farr      11 Dudley           26.27   25.86Q
  5 Danielle Bryant   12 Union Pines      26.52   26.16
  6 Sarah Justice     09 Ragsdale         26.11   26.23
  7 Chelsea Matthews  11 R-S Central      27.38   28.48
 -- Maya Baxter       11 White Oak        26.60    DNF

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================
    Name            Year School           Prelim  Final Wind  Pts
=================================================================
Final
  1 Kelsey McCorkle   12 South Central    24.13   23.63  2.5  10
  2 Stormy Kendrick   11 Forestview       25.09   24.28  2.5   8
  3 Zikeena Parker    09 Rocky Mount      25.74   25.36  2.5   6
  4 Christine Council 11 Parkland         25.81   25.65  2.5   5
  5 Jessica Farr      11 Dudley           25.86   25.70  2.5   4
  6 Melissa Thomas    10 Havelock         25.86   25.81  2.5   3
  7 Quinera Hayes     10 Gray's Creek     26.29   26.02  2.5   2
 -- Mytoia Gathings   10 Parkland         25.61     DNF  2.5

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================
    Name            Year School                Seed  Prelim
==========================================================
Preliminaries
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Asia Dunlap       12 Carver               59.98    58.26Q
  2 Sushannie Blake   10 Northwest Cabarrus   58.14    58.42Q
  3 Funsha Jackson    12 Havelock             59.70    58.92Q
  4 Breanna Alston    10 Southeast Guilford 1:00.85    59.31Q
  5 Bryana Wood       09 Marvin Ridge         58.81  1:00.96
  6 Stephanie Ellis   11 St. Stephens       1:01.39  1:01.58
  7 Shelby Phillips   11 Reagan             1:00.45  1:02.62
 -- Maleena Reid      10 North Gaston       1:01.19    DNF

Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brandy Swann      12 Jacksonville         59.14    58.01Q
  2 Jessica Farr      11 Dudley               58.15    58.84Q
  3 Kaneisha Williams 11 Dudley               58.55    58.92Q
  4 Krystal White     09 Eastern Alamance   1:00.91    59.06Q
  5 Crystal Webley    12 Western Guilford   1:00.73    59.47
  6 Jasmine Williams  10 Nash Central       1:00.40  1:00.42
  7 Chantel Gaines    12 Aycock, C. B.      1:00.77  1:01.21
 -- Sloan Whitesides  11 R-S Central        1:03.22    DNF

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==============================================================
    Name            Year School             Prelim     Final  Pts
==============================================================
Finals
  1 Brandy Swann      12 Jacksonville         58.01    56.75  10
  2 Jessica Farr      11 Dudley               58.84    57.09   8
  3 Kaneisha Williams 11 Dudley               58.92    57.79   6
  4 Asia Dunlap       12 Carver               58.26    58.62   5
  5 Funsha Jackson    12 Havelock             58.92    59.29   4
  6 Krystal White     09 Eastern Alamance     59.06  1:00.00   3
  7 Breanna Alston    10 Southeast Guilford   59.31  1:01.14   2
  8 Sushannie Blake   10 Northwest Cabarrus   58.42  1:01.56   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                 Year School           Seed      Finals  Pts
====================================================================
  1 Ryanna Henderson       11 Jacksonville     2:21.00   2:15.15  10
  2 LeaAnna Godwin         11 Triton           2:22.28   2:17.57   8
  3 Emily Egelhoff -whalen 11 Asheville        2:20.34   2:19.77   6
  4 Laura Hoer             10 Roberson, T. C.  2:20.04   2:21.63   5
  5 Kenyetta Iyevbele      10 Olympic          2:22.54   2:21.70   4
  6 Jasmine Whitner        12 Enka             2:20.40   2:22.74   3
  7 Stephanie Chapman      12 Roberson, T. C.  2:20.13   2:22.86   2
  8 Lena Elliott           09 Parkland         2:24.64   2:26.99   1
  9 Brittany Wilkins       11 Conley, D. H.    2:28.00   2:28.52
 10 Erika Wesonga          11 Rocky Mount      2:31.00   2:28.55
 11 Kayla Price            11 Sun Valley       2:25.74   2:29.10
 12 Yvette Wyatt           12 Williams         2:32.24   2:29.78
 13 Samantha Sawyer        10 Sun Valley       2:24.24   2:30.30
 14 Lashonda Dowdy         11 Union Pines      2:29.19   2:32.82
 15 Mercie Fantroy         11 Western Guilford 2:31.11   2:33.07
 16 Aja Segoviano          09 White Oak        2:27.00   2:34.36

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name            Year School            Seed      Finals  Pts
===============================================================
  1 Kenyetta Iyevbele 10 Olympic           5:13.94   5:07.29  10
  2 Ryanna Henderson  11 Jacksonville      5:26.00   5:11.21   8
  3 Caroline Kirby    12 Roberson, T. C.   5:18.26   5:14.19   6
  4 Dannielle Hobbs   10 Sun Valley        5:15.94   5:19.12   5
  5 Laura Hoer        10 Roberson, T. C.   5:24.10   5:21.96   4
  6 Kaitlyn Davis     10 Jacksonville      5:33.00   5:23.24   3
  7 Teal McLean       10 Hickory Ridge     5:23.34   5:24.43   2
  8 Lucy Love         11 Marvin Ridge      5:28.54   5:25.22   1
  9 Kylie Smith       11 Roberson, T. C.   5:23.67   5:30.96
 10 Erin McGuirk      09 Northern Guilford 5:34.34   5:32.79
 11 Laura Nelson      09 Havelock          5:34.00   5:34.03
 12 Ganna Bowen       11 Western Guilford  5:42.85   5:37.24
 13 Mercie Fantroy    11 Western Guilford  5:47.84   5:42.89
 14 Miranda Johnson   12 Southern Nash     5:38.00   5:44.07
 15 Olivia Jacobs     12 South Rowan       5:34.99   5:45.64
 -- Lindsay Ester     12 Williams          5:24.67     DNF

Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name            Year School           Seed      Finals  Pts
===============================================================
  1 Caroline Kirby    12 Roberson, T. C.  11:43.03  11:22.50 10
  2 Lindsay Ester     12 Williams         11:56.24  11:30.77  8
  3 Megan Mcleod      10 Tuscola          11:46.61  11:31.36  6
  4 Kaitlyn Davis     10 Jacksonville     11:53.00  11:58.16  5
  5 Laura Nelson      09 Havelock         12:12.00  12:02.29  4
  6 Elyse Will        11 South Point      12:13.66  12:05.51  3
  7 Brandi Schumacher 11 Tuscola          11:48.02  12:07.89  2
  8 Hilary McKenney   09 Northern Nash    12:06.00  12:08.42  1
  9 Kayli Buckley     10 Marvin Ridge     12:09.14  12:10.89
 10 Rachel Johnston   11 White Oak        12:22.00  12:26.24
 11 Amy Hofmann       11 Sun Valley       12:12.44  12:26.65
 12 Teal McLean       10 Hickory Ridge    12:10.24  12:28.03
 13 Rose Buchanan     11 Williams         13:06.67  12:36.33
 14 Eileen McGowan    10 Reagan           12:12.84  12:39.67
 15 Chassidy Sullivan 09 Gray's Creek     13:53.84  13:32.32
 16 Colby Gabel       09 Eastern Alamance 13:41.87  14:15.41


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
    Name             Year School              Seed    Finals Wind Pts
=================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries    Wind: -3.3
  1 Sophia Treakle     11 Asheville           14.79    15.15Q
  2 Taylor Graham      12 Southwest Guilford  16.39    15.17Q
  3 Maklisha Ford      11 Northwest Cabarrus  16.04    15.98Q
  4 T Brewton          09 Forestview          16.27    16.13Q
  5 Myia Rivers        10 Parkland            17.16    16.64
  6 Cassandra Stokes   11 Kinston             16.44    16.69
  7 Chelsie Carlton    10 Parkland            17.33    16.85
  8 Samantha Smith     12 Washington          16.98    17.42

Heat  2 Preliminaries    Wind: 0.8
  1 Crystal Webley     12 Western Guilford    15.62    15.29Q
  2 Naadia Crutchfield 12 Ragsdale            16.72    15.73Q
  3 Manika Gamble      12 Jacksonville        15.35    15.83Q
  4 Radiance Basden    12 Western Guilford    17.62    16.30Q
  5 Jasmine Jones      12 Triton              16.62    16.68
  6 Kaitlyn Lukacena   10 Enka                16.10    16.79
  7 January Spencer    12 Union Pines         16.99    16.90
  8 Xavier Bass        09 Nash Central        16.41    22.56

    Name             Year School             Prelim    Final Wind  Pts
Finals
  1 Sophia Treakle     11 Asheville           15.15    14.87  -2.1  10
  2 Manika Gamble      12 Jacksonville        15.83    15.14  -2.1   8
  3 Taylor Graham      12 Southwest Guilford  15.17    15.36  -2.1   6
  4 Crystal Webley     12 Western Guilford    15.29    15.67  -2.1   5
  5 Maklisha Ford      11 Northwest Cabarrus  15.98    15.93  -2.1   4
  6 Radiance Basden    12 Western Guilford    16.30    16.08  -2.1   3
  7 T Brewton          09 Forestview          16.13    16.32  -2.1   2
  8 Naadia Crutchfield 12 Ragsdale            15.73    16.38  -2.1   1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================
    Name            Year School             Seed    Prelim
=========================================================
Preliminaries
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Manika Gamble      12 Jacksonville      45.42   45.96Q
  2 Cassandra Stokes   11 Kinston           47.89   47.34Q
  3 Radiance Basden    12 Western Guilford  47.01   47.50Q
  4 Myia Rivers        10 Parkland          48.16   47.55Q
  5 Jasmine Jones      12 Triton            49.90   47.59
  6 Jasmine Richmond   10 Jacksonville      49.16   49.22
  7 Mariah Neal        11 Western Alamance  50.53   49.60
  8 Ciara Thomas       10 Anson             50.13   52.38
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sophia Treakle     11 Asheville         45.51   45.11Q
  2 Naadia Crutchfield 12 Ragsdale          47.49   45.87Q
  3 Kayla Witherspoon  12 Waddell           46.86   46.30Q
  4 Jasmine Taylor     10 Kinston           48.66   48.17Q
  5 Solana Wild        11 Eastern Alamance  50.57   49.39
  6 Caitlin Loose      11 Franklin          49.99   50.25
  7 Leondra Pridgen    10 Mooresville       49.38   50.84
  8 Kelli Smyre        12 Statesville       49.76   50.92

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================
    Name             Year School           Prelim   Final  Pts
=============================================================
Finals
  1 Sophia Treakle     11 Asheville         45.11   43.15  10
  2 Manika Gamble      12 Jacksonville      45.96   43.66   8
  3 Radiance Basden    12 Western Guilford  47.50   45.63   6
  4 Naadia Crutchfield 12 Ragsdale          45.87   46.26   5
  5 Kayla Witherspoon  12 Waddell           46.30   46.87   4
  6 Cassandra Stokes   11 Kinston           47.34   47.56   3
  7 Jasmine Taylor     10 Kinston           48.17   48.06   2
  8 Myia Rivers        10 Parkland          47.55   49.81   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=================================================================
    School                                  Seed     Finals  Pts
=================================================================
  1 South Central                           48.90     47.24  10
     1) Danielle Butts 09    2) Amber Clark 09
     3) Natalie Cole 10      4) Bryana Wyatt 09
  2 Parkland                                49.54     47.83   8
     1) Christine Council 11 2) Mytoia Gathings 10
     3) Jessica Morgan 10    4) Jacque Thomas 12
  3 Roberson, T. C.                         49.70     48.65   6
     1) Don-El Beasley 09    2) Shecya Chambers 12
     3) Madison McGlohon 11  4) China Duff 11
  4 West Craven                             49.85     49.14   5
     1) Kayla Jackson 11     2) arika Tate 11
     3) Teeangela Sewell 09  4) Tocarra Jones 11
  5 Southwest Guilford                      50.08     49.22   4
     1) Taylor Graham 12     2) India Golden 11
     3) Chasity Hayes 12     4) Stephanie Canon 10
  6 Northeast Guilford                      49.90     49.40   3
     1) Cherie Bullock 11    2) Sierra Foster 10
     3) Olivia Harrison 10   4) Brandi Smith 10
  7 Williams                                49.43     49.45   2
     1) Shanae Fryer 10      2) Danielle Walters 11
     3) Kristi Mebane 12     4) Cierra Wall 12
  8 Carver                                  50.88     50.09   1
     1) Makweta Matthews 10  2) Nichole Little 11
     3) Janisha Coleman 11   4) Asia Dunlap 12
  9 White Oak                               50.85     50.11
     1) Kiara Cruse 09       2) Maya Baxter 11
     3) Alexis Gilliam 10    4) Kristal Tucker 11
 10 North Gaston                            50.76     50.57
     1) Cierra Ginyard 12    2) Montreal Barnette 11
     3) Maleena Reid 10      4) Africa Hall 11
 11 Rocky Mount                             51.48     50.72
     1) Chonquela Tyner 10   2) Kieyauna Daniel 10
     3) Aerostata Brown 09   4) Stephanie Allen 12
 12 Harnett Central                         51.51     51.39
     1) Cheyna Elliott 10    2) Brianna White 09
     3) Rhonda Jackson 12    4) Ammanda Lemmons 11
 13 Dudley                                  50.56     51.42
     1) Deanna Eley 12       2) Jelisa Barghen 09
     3) Asia Scales 11       4) Janice Robinson 10
 14 Kings Mountain                          51.33     51.63
     1) Antonia Garriett 10  2) Bre'Sean Davis 09
     3) Tierra Watkins 10    4) DeLauren McKnight 10
 15 Asheville                               51.83     51.86
     1) Aja Cobbs 10         2) Tatisha Lee 09
     3) Etopia Logan 09      4) Katherine Silvers 12
 -- Ragsdale                                49.84       DNF
     1) Raven McKiver 11     2) Eunica Singleton 11
     3) Brielle Burnett 09   4) Sarah Justice 09

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=================================================================
    School                                 Seed      Finals  Pts
=================================================================
  1 Dudley                                1:43.41    1:42.08  10
     1) Janice Robinson 10   2) Kierra Demery 10
     3) Shaquilla Gibson 11  4) Jessica Farr 11
  2 Ragsdale                              1:45.59    1:43.08   8
     1) Sierra Johnson 11    2) Dominique Jones 11
     3) Shay Jackson 11      4) Sarah Justice 09
  3 White Oak                             1:44.68    1:44.08   6
     1) Kiara Cruse 09       2) Maya Baxter 11
     3) Stephaine Rose 11    4) Kristal Tucker 11
  4 North Gaston                          1:45.92    1:44.13   5
     1) Cierra Ginyard 12    2) Montreal Barnette 11
     3) Maleena Reid 10      4) Africa Hall 11
  5 Havelock                              1:45.01    1:44.46   4
     1) Marissa McCaffity 10 2) Melissa Thomas 10
     3) Breahna Harris 09    4) Funsha Jackson 12
  6 Rocky Mount                           1:45.38    1:44.63   3
     1) Zikeena Parker 09    2) Kieyauna Daniel 10
     3) Chonquela Tyner 10   4) Aerostata Brown 09
  7 Roberson, T. C.                       1:46.02    1:46.14   2
     1) Don-El Beasley 09    2) Shecya Chambers 12
     3) Madison McGlohon 11  4) China Duff 11
  8 Western Guilford                      1:47.10    1:46.41   1
     1) LaTosha Brown 09     2) Tiara Kirksey 11
     3) Ketsia Masse 10      4) Brenda Reavis 09
  9 Marvin Ridge                          1:47.91    1:46.43
     1) Holli McClendon 11   2) Chazmyn Grant 11
     3) McKinley Kelcy 10    4) Tynaya Walker 09
 10 Southeast Guilford                    1:49.49    1:46.93
     1) Jasmine Young 10     2) Martika Mitchell 12
     3) Breanna Alston 10    4) Lexi Miller 10
 11 Eastern Alamance                      1:47.30    1:47.95
     1) Rachel Dodson 09     2) Rebecca Swiniarski 09
     3) Solana Wild 11       4) Krystal White 09
 12 Waddell                               1:48.72    1:48.76
     1) Kayla Witherspoon 12 2) Deauna Froneberger 12
     3) Ciara Bigelow 12     4) Jamesha Withers 09
 13 Harnett Central                       1:48.03    1:48.95
     1) Ammanda Lemmons 11   2) Tierra Morrisey 12
     3) Chantel Thomas 10    4) Brianna White 09
 14 Lake Norman                           1:49.88    1:58.49
     1) Lacey Brown 09       2) Katie Gradert 09
     3) Ali Miller 09        4) Brittany Watts 12
 -- West Craven                           1:45.45      DNF
     1) Kayla Jackson 11     2) arika Tate 11
     3) Teeangela Sewell 09  4) Tocarra Jones 11
 -- Asheville                             1:49.64   DQ Zone viol-3 to 4
     1) Aja Cobbs 10         2) Tatisha Lee 09
     3) Etopia Logan 09      4) Katherine Silvers 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                       Seed      Finals   Pts
=======================================================================
  1 Dudley                                      4:07.16    4:00.35  10
     1) Natalie Nelson 10         2) Jelisa Barghen 09
     3) Jessica Farr 11           4) Kaneisha Williams 11
  2 Havelock                                    4:09.00    4:03.42   8
     1) Breahna Harris 09         2) Funsha Jackson 12
     3) Melissa Thomas 10         4) Tiondra Miller 11
  3 Jacksonville                                4:06.00    4:03.97   6
     1) Brandy Swann 12           2) Ryanna Henderson 11
     3) Irene Lane 10             4) Manika Gamble 12
  4 Ragsdale                                    4:09.08    4:04.70   5
     1) Sierra Johnson 11         2) Shay Jackson 11
     3) Dominique Jones 11        4) Naadia Crutchfield 12
  5 Northeast Guilford                          4:14.10    4:06.68   4
     1) Jasmine Baskerville 11    2) Sierra Foster 10
     3) Olivia Harrison 10        4) Brandi Smith 10
  6 Asheville                                   4:12.07    4:10.97   3
     1) Emily Egelhoff -whalen 11 2) Tatisha Lee 09
     3) Etopia Logan 09           4) Sophia Treakle 11
  7 Northwest Cabarrus                          4:16.44    4:11.64   2
     1) Aja'phoni Dixon 11        2) Liana Erickson 12
     3) Marjorie Gamble 10        4) Ariel Mitchell 11
  8 Overhills                                   4:20.17    4:12.82    1
     1) Terri Bluebird 10         2) Jackie Cotton 11
     3) Jessica Johnson 11        4) Krislee Nelson 11
  9 Rocky Mount                                 4:11.00    4:13.56
     1) Marquita Hines 09         2) Aerostata Brown 09
     3) Kendria Worley 10         4) Chonquela Tyner 10
 10 Sun Valley                                  4:12.95    4:13.91
     1) Kayla Price 11            2) Ashley Foster 10
     3) Dannielle Hobbs 10        4) Samantha Sawyer 10
 11 Marvin Ridge                                4:12.59    4:15.86
     1) Andrea Jones 10           2) Allison Gundlach 11
     3) Laura Gundlach 11         4) Chazmyn Grant 11
 12 Carver                                      4:15.16    4:15.99
     1) Makweta Matthews 10       2) Janisha Coleman 11
     3) Asia Dunlap 12            4) Danika Simpson 11
 13 Roberson, T. C.                             4:12.11    4:16.81
     1) Taylor Feimster 09        2) Laura Hoer 10
     3) Stephanie Chapman 12      4) Kylie Smith 11
 14 White Oak                                   4:14.00    4:17.79
     1) Kristal Tucker 11         2) Maya Baxter 11
     3) Aja Segoviano 09          4) Stephaine Rose 11
 15 R-S Central                                 4:21.55    4:21.13
     1) Sloan Whitesides 11       2) Chelsea Matthews 11
     3) Shay Lewis 09             4) Elizabeth O'Neil 11
 16 Williams                                    4:22.21    4:21.83
     1) Woodi Jones 11            2) Susie Mann 11
     3) Kristi Mebane 12          4) Cierra Wall 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                      Seed       Finals  Points
======================================================================= 
  1 Roberson, T. C.                             9:43.72    9:25.56   10
     1) Lacey Bradley 12          2) Stephanie Chapman 12
     3) Laura Hoer 10             4) Kylie Smith 11
  2 Jacksonville                                9:55.00    9:33.96    8
     1) Brandy Swann 12           2) Kaitlyn Davis 10
     3) Nicole Davis 11           4) Ryanna Henderson 11
  3 Sun Valley                                  9:44.34    9:35.14    6
     1) Kayla Price 11            2) Amy Hofmann 11
     3) Dannielle Hobbs 10        4) Samantha Sawyer 10
  4 Marvin Ridge                                9:55.44    9:42.04    5
     1) Ashley Baker 10           2) Laura Gundlach 11
     3) Lucy Love 11              4) Kayli Buckley 10
  5 Williams                                   10:07.03    9:51.87    4
     1) Woodi Jones 11            2) Susie Mann 11
     3) Yvette Wyatt 12           4) Lindsay Ester 12
  6 White Oak                                   9:50.55    9:54.11    3
     1) Aja Segoviano 09          2) Sarah Hart 11
     3) Rachel Johnston 11        4) Stephaine Rose 11
  7 Asheville                                  10:15.54    9:57.63    2
     1) Emily Egelhoff -whalen 11 2) Kelsey Hangar 12
     3) Cara Hayes 12             4) Eva Humphrey 11
  8 Reagan                                     10:14.04   10:02.83    1
     1) Leslie Raymond 11         2) Eileen McGowan 10
     3) Laurie Humphrey 11        4) Jennifer Drabble 09
  9 Rocky Mount                                10:13.00   10:08.63
     1) Latoya Applewhite 10      2) Marquita Hines 09
     3) Kendria Worley 10         4) Erika Wesonga 11
 10 Lake Norman                                10:26.58   10:10.51
     1) Elizabeth Cook 09         2) Jessica Fedorka 10
     3) Jenny Galligher 09        4) Alexa Van Epern 11
 11 Havelock                                   10:19.00   10:11.68
     1) Laura Nelson 09           2) Erica Earley 12
     3) Alexandria Robinson 11    4) Tiondra Miller 11
 12 Charlotte Catholic                         10:24.64   10:12.23        
     1) Becky Radcliffe 09        2) Christine Augliera 11
     3) Megan Riddle 11           4) Kate McBride 10
 13 Rockingham County                          10:30.79   10:18.42
     1) Danielle Merriman 12      2) Kylie Keck 11
     3) Jordan Loye 11            4) Nicole Soblesky 10
 14 Western Guilford                           10:16.78   10:19.78
     1) Ganna Bowen 11            2) Britney Cuthrell 11
     3) Mercie Fantroy 11         4) Lauren Temoche 12
 15 Franklin                                   10:33.57   10:29.02
     1) Taylor Wood 11            2) Britteny Williams 12
     3) Molly Hornsby 11          4) Brianna Field 11

Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name            Year School              Seed       Finals  Pts
================================================================
  1 Laura Langley     12 Southern Nash       5-04.00    5-04.00  10
  2 Kaitlyn Pierce    12 Reagan              5-02.00    5-02.00   7
  2 Amy Wenner        11 Ragsdale            5-00.00    5-02.00   7
  4 Jasmine Williams  10 Nash Central        5-06.00    5-02.00   5
  5 Chelsea Cordone   12 Roberson, T. C.     5-02.00    5-00.00   3.5
  5 Liana Erickson    12 Northwest Cabarrus  5-00.00    5-00.00   3.5
  7 Moriah Bellissimo 11 Porter Ridge        4-10.00    5-00.00   2
  8 Tonisha Baker     11 Andrews, T. W.      4-10.00    5-00.00   1
  9 Andria Walker     11 Eastern Alamance    5-00.00    5-00.00
 10 Shenika Scales    10 Morehead            4-10.00    5-00.00
 11 January Spencer   12 Union Pines         4-10.00    5-00.00
 12 T Brewton         09 Forestview          4-10.00    5-00.00
 13 Jackie Wallace    12 Gray's Creek        4-10.00    4-10.00
 13 Courtney Cress    11 Carson, Jesse       4-10.00    4-10.00
 15 Kiara Cruse       09 White Oak           5-00.00    4-08.00
 -- Dyonna Battle     11 Rocky Mount         4-06.00      NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name            Year School             Seed       Finals  Points
================================================================
  1 Jordan Daywalt    12 Statesville        10-00.00   11-06.00   10
  2 Courtney Raynor   12 South Johnston     10-06.00   10-06.00    8
  3 Morgan Warrington 10 Western Guilford    8-06.00    9-06.00    6
  4 Rebekah Johnston  10 White Oak           9-06.00    9-00.00    4
  4 Alyssa Moudy      12 Western Guilford    8-06.00    9-00.00    4
  4 Stephanie Whitney 12 Union Pines         8-06.00    9-00.00    4
  7 Joni Henderson    10 Statesville         9-00.00    9-00.00    2
  8 Jill Odom         12 West Carteret       9-00.00    9-00.00    1
  9 Stephanie Ross    12 Porter Ridge        7-00.00    8-06.00
 10 Ashley Torrence   10 Glenn               7-00.00    7-06.00
 -- Sara Ledbetter    12 North Buncombe      9-06.00      NH
 -- Trisha Cody       10 North Buncombe      8-00.00      NH
 -- Laura Langley     12 Southern Nash       8-06.00      NH
 -- Jessica Horne     10 Piedmont            6-06.00      NH
 -- Grainne O'Grady   12 Jacksonville        8-00.00      NH

Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name             Year School              Seed       Finals   Wind Pts
=====================================================================
  1 Jessica Morgan     10 Parkland            18-02.00   18-11.00  1.9  10   
  2 Kayla Jackson      11 West Craven         18-02.00   18-09.00  0.6   8   
  3 Eunica Singleton   11 Ragsdale            17-03.00   18-00.00  1.8   6   
  4 Jennifer Cofield   10 Nash Central        16-04.25   17-07.50  1.4   5   
  5 Katy Milton        12 Parkwood            16-10.50   17-05.50  2.9   4   
  6 Moriah Bellissimo  11 Porter Ridge        16-10.50   17-01.00  4.1   3   
  7 Jasmine Morris     12 North Iredell       16-06.50   16-10.50  4.2   2   
  8 Crystal Webley     12 Western Guilford    16-02.00   16-09.50  2.1   1
  9 Ny'Neka Euwell     10 Southwest Edgecombe 16-04.00   16-04.00  2.6
 10 Tyler Jeffries     10 Asheville           15-05.75   15-09.50  2.8
 11 Michelle Jones     10 Northern Vance      16-00.00   15-09.50 +0.0
 12 Talea Sturdivant   10 Mooresville         15-04.50   15-07.00  3.9
 13 Bria Wilson        09 Bartlett Yancey     15-08.00   15-04.00  1.1
 14 Aisha Cannon       10 Mooresville         16-00.50   15-00.00  2.4
 -- Tashawnda Robinson 10 Jacksonville        16-01.25      FOUL
 -- Shenika Scales     10 Morehead            16-11.00      FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
==================================================================
    Name             Year School              Seed       Finals    Wind Pts
==================================================================
  1 Radiance Basden    12 Western Guilford    36-06.50   39-08.50   2.6  10
  2 Kayla Jackson      11 West Craven         37-05.00   39-02.00   3.1   8
  3 Jessica Morgan     10 Parkland            37-05.50   38-04.00  +0.0   6
  4 Aisha Cannon       10 Mooresville         36-04.00   37-11.00   1.4   5
  5 Naadia Crutchfield 12 Ragsdale            34-01.00   37-03.00  -1.9   4
  6 Sloan Whitesides   11 R-S Central         35-05.00   36-10.50   2.5   3
  7 Ariel Bagley       12 Southern Alamance   34-06.00   36-07.50   1.1   2
  8 Maklisha Ford      11 Northwest Cabarrus  36-04.00   36-07.00   0.6   1
  9 Tyler Jeffries     10 Asheville           34-09.00   36-06.00   3.4
 10 Tashawnda Robinson 10 Jacksonville        35-10.75   35-02.00   2.1
 11 Domonica Coleman   11 Southern Nash       34-08.00   34-08.50   0.5
 11 Shalanda Grier     09 Southwest Guilford  34-05.00   34-08.50   0.5
 13 Laura Langley      12 Southern Nash       34-07.50   34-04.00   0.7
 14 January Spencer    12 Union Pines         33-08.50   33-01.00   1.9
 15 Octavia Smith      11 Western Guilford    31-03.00   31-00.00   4.4

Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
    Name           Year School              Seed       Finals  Pts
===================================================================
  1 Haley Hackett    12 Southeast Guilford  38-02.25   37-06.00 10
  2 Nakiesha Liggs   12 Southeast Guilford  36-11.75   37-04.75  8
  3 Catrina Green    10 Western Guilford    32-09.00   36-03.75  6
  4 Marcia Higgins   12 Jacksonville        34-08.00   35-08.50  5
  5 Pankey Aja       11 Erwin               36-01.50   35-02.25  4
  6 Deanna Eley      12 Dudley              34-09.00   34-02.25  3
  7 Emma Player      12 Concord             36-03.00   34-01.50  2
  8 Latoya Wright    10 Harnett Central     33-11.00   33-07.00  1
  9 Jordan Tyson     12 South Central       34-06.00   33-03.25
 10 Samantha Smith   12 Washington          34-04.00   32-11.50
 11 Sequoia Watkins  09 Roberson, T. C.     35-09.00   32-04.50
 12 Clarissa Beatty  12 Carson, Jesse       32-11.50   31-10.25
 13 Raqueta Moore    11 Hertford            33-11.50   31-09.00
 14 Cori Goins       12 Western Guilford    32-06.00   31-02.50
 15 Mariah Lattimore 10 R-S Central         32-04.00   31-00.00
 16 Gina Greer       12 Southwest Guilford  32-07.50   30-03.75

Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
    Name            Year School               Seed     Finals Pts
=================================================================
  1 Cori Goins        12 Western Guilford     121-06   118-07  10
  2 Emma Player       12 Concord              116-07   117-07   8
  3 Sharita Grice     11 Washington           104-01   114-04   6
  4 Sequoia Watkins   09 Roberson, T. C.      104-09   112-08   5
  5 Taylor May        11 South Rowan          105-08   110-05   4
  6 Marcia Higgins    12 Jacksonville         114-03   108-01   3
  7 Denise Harrison   11 Southwest Edgecombe   96-09   105-00   2
  8 Alexcia Pegues    10 Hickory              106-11   103-06   1
  9 Stacy Watkins     11 Western Harnett      104-01    98-05
 10 Sara Parks        12 Parkwood              98-04    95-11
 11 Marvenus McMillan 09 Olympic               94-00    93-09
 12 Cierra Ginyard    12 North Gaston         109-11    92-10
 13 Kilty Walker      10 South Johnston       101-05    85-10
 14 Catrina Green     10 Western Guilford      92-11    83-11
 15 Haley Hackett     12 Southeast Guilford    94-10    82-06
 -- Allison Ray       11 Hunt                  93-07     FOUL
Boys MVP - Jamel Allison, Mooresville.
Girls MVP - Kelsey McCorkle, South Central.


Press release from NCHSAA:
GREENSBORO - Senior Jamel Allison of Mooresville earned Most Valuable Performer honors as led Mooresville to the state team championship in the North Carolina High School Athletic Association men's 3-A track and field championships at the Irwin Belk Track on the campus of North Carolina A&T State University on Friday.

Allison earned the Most Valuable Performer award in the meet by capturing first place in both the triple jump and the long jump, finishing eighth in the high jump and running a leg on the four by 100 relay team.

Mooresville tallied 75.5 points in the men's standings to 56 for runner-up Winston-Salem Carver. Asheville was third with 52 and Jacksonville White Oak and Cameron Union Pines each had 34 points to tie for fourth. A total of 51 schools scored points in the men’s meet.

Jake Deaton of Mooresville was also a double winner, winning the shot and the discus, while White Oak’s Darryl Williams took first in both the 100 and 200.

Jacksonville took the women's title with 74 points, with defending champ Asheville T.C. Roberson the runner-up with 53.50, just ahead of Western Guilford with 52. Greensboro Dudley was fourth with 41 points and Jamestown Ragsdale fifth at 36.

A total of 55 schools scored points in the women's meet. Senior Kelsey McCorkle took a pair of individual first places in the 100 and 200 and earned the women's MVP award.

The Greensboro Convention and Visitors Bureau, the Greensboro Sports Commission, and Chick-Fil-A of downtown Greensboro served as the host city sponsors for the event, and Wendy's and the Carolina Ford Dealers are the presenting sponsors of the NCHSAA sports program.


Previous year's (2007) Results

Past 3-A State Champions

NCHSAA State Meet Records | All-Time NC Top 25




NCPrepTrack.com