NCPrepTrack.com

2008 NCISAA State Cross Country Championships

Friday - October 24, 2008
at WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC

Girls 3-A results | Girls 1-A/2-A results | Boys 1-A/2-A results
NCHSAA results

2008 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

BOYS 3-A:
  Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
====================================================================
1 Durham Academy               33    2    4    6    8   13   25   29
   Total Time:  1:23:13.00
      Average:    16:38.60
2 Cary Academy                 66    1    3    5   19   38   43   45
   Total Time:  1:24:06.00
      Average:    16:49.20
3 Charlotte Providence Day    104    9   17   20   23   35   41   47
   Total Time:  1:26:26.00
      Average:    17:17.20
4 North Raleigh Christian     153   10   14   15   56   58   80   86
   Total Time:  1:28:04.00
      Average:    17:36.80
5 Greensboro Day School       154    7   11   22   49   65   66   90
   Total Time:  1:28:02.00
      Average:    17:36.40
6 Forsyth Country Day         156   18   32   33   34   39   72   77
   Total Time:  1:28:38.00
      Average:    17:43.60
7 Charlotte Country Day       192   12   36   37   48   59   60   64
   Total Time:  1:29:42.00
      Average:    17:56.40
8 Cannon School               214   21   26   46   53   68   75   82
   Total Time:  1:30:32.00
      Average:    18:06.40
9 Charlotte Christian         223   30   40   42   54   57   87   88
   Total Time:  1:30:54.00
      Average:    18:10.80
10 Charlotte Latin School     259   28   52   55   61   63   76   79

11 Raleigh Ravenscroft School  282   24   51   62   71   74   78   81
      Average:    18:25.40
   Total Time:  1:32:07.00
12 Wesleyan Academy            307   16   44   69   83   95  103  107
      Average:    18:32.60
   Total Time:  1:32:43.00
13 Covenant Day School         384   27   67   92   94  104  111  112
      Average:    18:52.80
   Total Time:  1:34:24.00
14 Asheville School            403   31   85   89   93  105  106  110
      Average:    19:47.40
   Total Time:  1:38:57.00
15 Christ School               420   50   84   91   97   98  100  109
      Average:    20:04.00
   Total Time:  1:40:20.00
16 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (GA)    439   70   73   96   99  101  102  108
      Average:    20:06.60
   Total Time:  1:40:33.00


    Name               Year School                Avg Mile  Finals  Points
==========================================================================
 1 Thomas Graham            Cary Academy           5:05.5   15:49.00    1
 2 Fred Ward                Durham Academy         5:16.1   16:22.00    2
 3 Nick Kisley              Cary Academy           5:17.1   16:25.00    3
 4 Carl Ward                Durham Academy         5:19.0   16:31.00    4
 5 David Dement             Cary Academy           5:20.3   16:35.00    5
 6 Worth Newman             Durham Academy         5:21.6   16:39.00    6
 7 Ryan Carty               Greensboro Day S       5:22.2   16:41.00    7
 8 Erik Kraus               Durham Academy         5:23.5   16:45.00    8
 9 Junior Hilliard          Providence Day S       5:24.2   16:47.00    9
10 Chase Shermer            North Raleigh Ch       5:24.2   16:47.00   10
11 Patrick Nolan            Greensboro Day S       5:24.5   16:48.00   11
12 Reid Palmer              Charlotte Countr       5:25.8   16:52.00   12
13 Michael Cunningham       Durham Academy         5:27.1   16:56.00   13
14 James Lawson             North Raleigh Ch       5:29.3   17:03.00   14
15 Fadi Hanna               North Raleigh Ch       5:30.3   17:06.00   15
16 Drew Thompson            Wesleyan Academy       5:30.9   17:08.00   16
17 David Stern              Providence Day S       5:31.2   17:09.00   17
18 Taylor Boone             Forsyth Country Day    5:31.9   17:11.00   18
19 Alex Coeytaux            Cary Academy           5:33.8   17:17.00   19
20 Patrick Bailey           Providence Day S       5:34.1   17:18.00   20
21 Andrew Powell            Cannon School          5:34.5   17:19.00   21
22 Nathan Vercaemert        Greensboro Day S       5:34.8   17:20.00   22
23 Clayton Love             Providence Day S       5:35.4   17:22.00   23
24 Marshall Reid            Ravenscroft School     5:36.4   17:25.00   24
25 Ted Arapaglou            Durham Academy         5:37.7   17:29.00   25
26 Tim Gruber               Cannon School          5:39.3   17:34.00   26
27 Payne Dinsbeer           Covenant Day School    5:39.6   17:35.00   27
28 Peter Lewis              Charlotte Latin        5:39.9   17:36.00   28
29 Sam Goldberg             Durham Academy         5:40.3   17:37.00   29
30 Luke Robinson            Charlotte Christian    5:40.9   17:39.00   30
31 Drew Shannon             Asheville School       5:41.5   17:41.00   31
32 Philip Waugh             Forsyth Country Day    5:42.8   17:45.00   32
33 Westley Fitch            Forsyth Country Day    5:44.1   17:49.00   33
34 McLain Wilkinson         Forsyth Country Day    5:44.4   17:50.00   34
35 Jacob Dordick            Providence Day S       5:44.4   17:50.00   35
36 Scott Foy                Charlotte Countr       5:44.8   17:51.00   36
37 CJ Byrd                  Charlotte Countr       5:47.3   17:59.00   37
38 Alex Evans               Cary Academy           5:47.7   18:00.00   38
39 Ben Stallworth           Forsyth Country Day    5:48.6   18:03.00   39
40 John Goode               Charlotte Christian    5:48.9   18:04.00   40
41 Evan Rodbell             Providence Day S       5:49.3   18:05.00   41
42 Nathan McGinn            Charlotte Christian    5:49.3   18:05.00   42
43 Kenji Jameel             Cary Academy           5:49.9   18:07.00   43
44 Austin Lassiter          Wesleyan Academy       5:50.2   18:08.00   44
45 Eric Kofman              Cary Academy           5:50.6   18:09.00   45
46 Curt Black               Cannon School          5:51.5   18:12.00   46
47 Chris Ohl                Providence Day S       5:51.8   18:13.00   47
48 Eli Yarborough           Charlotte Countr       5:54.1   18:20.00   48
49 Clayton Wilson           Greensboro Day S       5:55.1   18:23.00   49
50 Hagood Grantham          Christ School          5:56.0   18:26.00   50
51 Chase Bernhardt          Ravenscroft School     5:56.7   18:28.00   51
52 Patrick Burton           Charlotte Latin        5:57.3   18:30.00   52
53 Allain Andry             Cannon School          5:57.6   18:31.00   53
54 Wil Bradley              Charlotte Christian    5:58.0   18:32.00   54
55 Preston Griffith         Charlotte Latin        5:58.3   18:33.00   55
56 Hayden Zurl              North Raleigh Ch       5:58.3   18:33.00   56
57 Zach Hart                Charlotte Christian    5:58.6   18:34.00   57
58 Ryan Hatton              North Raleigh Ch       5:58.9   18:35.00   58
59 Connor Choka             Charlotte Countr       6:00.5   18:40.00   59
60 Andrew Stranick          Charlotte Countr       6:00.9   18:41.00   60
61 Richard Brown            Charlotte Latin        6:00.9   18:41.00   61
62 Corey Stafford           Ravenscroft School     6:02.5   18:46.00   62
63 Marshall Jackson         Charlotte Latin        6:02.8   18:47.00   63
64 Rob Saunders             Charlotte Countr       6:03.1   18:48.00   64
65 Matthias Hertl           Greensboro Day S       6:03.8   18:50.00   65
66 Ben Stevenson            Greensboro Day S       6:05.0   18:54.00   66
67 Stephen Dillon           Covenant Day School    6:05.4   18:55.00   67
68 Brandon Clement          Cannon School          6:05.7   18:56.00   68
69 Sam Young                Wesleyan Academy       6:06.0   18:57.00   69
70 Hunter Brennick          Rabun Gap-Nacoochee    6:06.0   18:57.00   70
71 Taylor Warren            Ravenscroft School     6:07.0   19:00.00   71
72 Daniel Schreiner         Forsyth Country Day    6:07.3   19:01.00   72
73 Austin Barber            Rabun Gap-Nacoochee    6:07.9   19:03.00   73
74 Kyle Kittleberger        Ravenscroft School     6:08.3   19:04.00   74
75 Alex Rennie              Cannon School          6:11.2   19:13.00   75
76 Robert Miller            Charlotte Latin        6:11.5   19:14.00   76
77 Hunter Sturkie           Forsyth Country Day    6:11.8   19:15.00   77
78 Syvlatslov Petrov        Ravenscroft School     6:12.8   19:18.00   78
79 Josh Benjamin            Charlotte Latin        6:14.4   19:23.00   79
80 Bruce Clounie            North Raleigh Ch       6:15.7   19:27.00   80
81 Josh Silver              Ravenscroft School     6:16.6   19:30.00   81
82 Thomas Harr              Cannon School          6:18.9   19:37.00   82
83 Christopher Kabrich      Wesleyan Academy       6:19.2   19:38.00   83
84 Austin Coward            Christ School          6:23.1   19:50.00   84
85 Jake Modaff              Asheville School       6:27.9   20:05.00   85
86 Jimmy Doster             North Raleigh Ch       6:28.2   20:06.00   86
87 David Claborn            Charlotte Christian    6:31.1   20:15.00   87
88 Brian Bartlett           Charlotte Christian    6:32.7   20:20.00   88
89 Eric Weigel              Asheville School       6:33.4   20:22.00   89
90 Jake Burns               Greensboro Day S       6:34.3   20:25.00   90
91 Jon Meidl                Christ School          6:34.3   20:25.00   91
92 Brendon O'Boyle          Covenant Day School    6:35.3   20:28.00   92
93 John Craver              Asheville School       6:35.6   20:29.00   93
94 Stephen Guice            Covenant Day School    6:36.3   20:31.00   94
95 Conner Andrews           Wesleyan Academy       6:36.9   20:33.00   95
96 Fang Ben                 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee    6:39.2   20:40.00   96
97 Barry Daniels            Christ School          6:41.1   20:46.00   97
98 Jeffrey Tanner           Hickory Grove Ba       6:44.0   20:55.00
99 Harrison Dent            Christ School          6:47.5   21:06.00   98
100 Sung Kim                Rabun Gap-Nacoochee    6:51.4   21:18.00   99
101 Frost Parker            Christ School          6:52.7   21:22.00  100
102 Les Bessenger           Rabun Gap-Nacoochee    6:52.7   21:22.00  101
103 Kevin Armistead         Rabun Gap-Nacoochee    6:53.3   21:24.00  102
104 Ben Hinson              Wesleyan Academy       6:53.6   21:25.00  103
105 Byran Funderburg        Covenant Day School    6:54.6   21:28.00  104
106 Evan Haire              Asheville School       6:59.4   21:43.00  105
107 Wei-Yin Ko              Asheville School       7:02.0   21:51.00  106
108 David Corliss           Wesleyan Academy       7:04.6   21:59.00  107
109 Mitchell Hardman        Rabun Gap-Nacoochee    7:09.7   22:15.00  108
110 Gabe Dunsmith           Christ School          7:10.4   22:17.00  109
111 John-Michael Popovich   Asheville School       7:13.3   22:26.00  110
112 Will Early              Hickory Grove Ba       7:17.8   22:40.00
113 Kris Madden             Covenant Day School    7:18.4   22:42.00  111
114 Ryan Osbourn            Covenant Day School    7:38.1   23:43.00  112

Boys 1-A/2-A:
  Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=====================================================================
 1 Cary Christian              73    1    4   18   22   28   44   77
    Total Time:  1:27:13.00
       Average:    17:26.60
 2 Fayetteville Academy        93    3    5    7   19   59  129
    Total Time:  1:27:39.00
       Average:    17:31.80
 3 Fayetteville Christian     126    8    9   17   42   50   51   74
    Total Time:  1:29:31.00
       Average:    17:54.20
 4 Carolina Day               134    6   12   21   43   52   69  149
    Total Time:  1:30:07.00
       Average:    18:01.40
 5 Asheville Christian        151   11   29   32   34   45   46   82
    Total Time:  1:31:09.00
       Average:    18:13.80
 6 Spartanburg Day School     164   14   35   37   38   40   54   85
    Total Time:  1:31:28.00
       Average:    18:17.60
 7 St. David's School         191   10   36   39   41   65   95   96
    Total Time:  1:32:00.00
       Average:    18:24.00
 8 Caldwell Academy           250   16   31   48   71   84  121  123
    Total Time:  1:34:27.00
       Average:    18:53.40
 9 Wayne Christian            269   26   27   55   78   83  125  130

10 High Point Christian       274   23   56   58   61   76  113  119
       Average:    19:00.60
    Total Time:  1:35:03.00  
11 Cape Fear Academy          322   53   63   66   68   72   86   88
       Average:    19:02.60
    Total Time:  1:35:13.00
12 Calvary Baptist            322    2   33   87   92  108  134  142
       Average:    19:24.80
    Total Time:  1:37:04.00
13 SouthLake Christian        339   13   25   99  100  102  117  118
       Average:    19:05.40
    Total Time:  1:35:27.00
14 O'Neal School              339   20   57   60   90  112  124  150
       Average:    19:24.00
    Total Time:  1:37:00.00
15 Westminster Catawba Chris  415   24   70   97  110  114  138  139
       Average:    19:25.40
    Total Time:  1:37:07.00
16 Westchester Academy        416   62   67   80  101  106  115
       Average:    19:55.20
    Total Time:  1:39:36.00
17 Shannon Forest Christian   421   15   89   94  103  120  148
       Average:    19:55.60
    Total Time:  1:39:38.00
18 Village Christian Academy  438   75   81   91   93   98  147
       Average:    19:52.20
    Total Time:  1:39:21.00
19 Gaston Christian           472   47   64  109  116  136  141  143
       Average:    20:00.00
    Total Time:  1:40:00.00
20 Gaston Day School          513   30   79  127  133  144  151  153
       Average:    20:18.20
    Total Time:  1:41:31.00
21 Kerr-Vance Academy         560   73  111  122  126  128  137  145
       Average:    20:39.40
    Total Time:  1:43:17.00
22 Faith Christian            583  104  105  107  132  135  152
       Average:    20:54.00
    Total Time:  1:44:30.00
23 Flora MacDonald            620   49  131  140  146  154
       Average:    21:02.80
    Total Time:  1:45:14.00

    Name            Year School            Avg Mile   Finals Points
===================================================================
  1 Bobby Mintz          Cary Christian      5:16.1  16:22.0    1
  2 Scott Morgan         Calvary Baptist     5:16.4  16:23.0    2
  3 Robert Maughan       Fayetteville Aca    5:18.7  16:30.0    3
  4 David MacPherson     Cary Christian      5:20.9  16:37.0    4
  5 Carl Ivarsson        Fayetteville Aca    5:28.0  16:59.0    5
  6 Will Jordan          Carolina Day        5:29.0  17:02.0    6
  7 James Dawson         Fayetteville Aca    5:29.3  17:03.0    7
  8 Landon Perez         Fayetteville Chr    5:30.0  17:05.0    8
  9 Josh Crawford        Fayetteville Chr    5:30.3  17:06.0    9
10 Aaron Stroud          St. David's School  5:31.2  17:09.0   10
11 Jon Stallings         Cresset Christian   5:36.1  17:24.0
12 Lawson McDonald       Asheville Christian 5:39.3  17:34.0   11
13 Trevor Sleight        Carolina Day        5:40.6  17:38.0   12
14 Kyle Bryant           SouthLake Christian 5:42.5  17:44.0   13
15 Sam Parrott           Spartanburg Day     5:43.2  17:46.0   14
16 Garret Conover        Shannon Forest C    5:43.5  17:47.0   15
17 Clay Gooding          Caldwell Academy    5:45.4  17:53.0   16
18 Davy Nance            Fayetteville Chr    5:46.4  17:56.0   17
19 Bobby Duncan          Cary Christian      5:46.7  17:57.0   18
20 Harrison Prince       Fayetteville Aca    5:46.7  17:57.0   19
21 Walker Parrish        O'Neal School       5:47.7  18:00.0   20
22 Benjamin Birdsong     Carolina Day        5:47.7  18:00.0   21
23 Daniel Jezioranski    Cary Christian      5:48.0  18:01.0   22
24 Connor Flater         High Point Chris    5:48.3  18:02.0   23
25 Cody Duvall           Westminster Cata    5:50.6  18:09.0   24
26 Brian Cotter          SouthLake Christian 5:50.9  18:10.0   25
27 Jusitn Brathwaite     Wayne Christian     5:51.5  18:12.0   26
28 Josh Magnus           Wayne Christian     5:52.5  18:15.0   27
29 Trey Motley           Cary Christian      5:52.8  18:16.0   28
30 Blake Hedrick         Asheville Christian 5:53.1  18:17.0   29
31 Ben Carstarphen       Gaston Day School   5:53.5  18:18.0   30
32 Matt Stevens          Caldwell Academy    5:53.5  18:18.0   31
33 Luke Thornburg        Asheville Christian 5:54.4  18:21.0   32
34 Gordon Cobb           Calvary Baptist     5:54.4  18:21.0   33
35 Josh Thornburg        Asheville Christian 5:54.7  18:22.0   34
36 Dillon Whitaker       Spartanburg Day     5:55.1  18:23.0   35
37 Paul Weiandt          St. David's School  5:55.7  18:25.0   36
38 Walker Tiller         Spartanburg Day     5:55.7  18:25.0   37
39 John McBride          Spartanburg Day     5:56.0  18:26.0   38
40 Garrett Pedersen      St. David's School  5:56.7  18:28.0   39
41 Harry McBride         Spartanburg Day     5:56.7  18:28.0   40
42 Solomon Sitotaw       St. David's School  5:57.0  18:29.0   41
43 Maxton Perez          Fayetteville Chr    5:57.3  18:30.0   42
44 Will Graham           Carolina Day        5:57.6  18:31.0   43
45 Grant Woody           Cary Christian      5:58.6  18:34.0   44
46 Sully Pierce          Asheville Christian 5:58.9  18:35.0   45
47 Derek Long            Asheville Christian 5:59.2  18:36.0   46
48 Jason Moore           Gaston Christian    6:00.2  18:39.0   47
49 Matt Liebmann         Caldwell Academy    6:02.8  18:47.0   48
50 Corey Fields          Flora MacDonald     6:04.1  18:51.0   49
51 Duke Ellis            Fayetteville Chr    6:05.0  18:54.0   50
52 Peter Ginn            Fayetteville Chr    6:05.4  18:55.0   51
53 Thomas Freeman        Carolina Day        6:05.7  18:56.0   52
54 Alan Snyder           Cape Fear Academy   6:06.0  18:57.0   53
55 Corey Holcomb         Spartanburg Day     6:06.0  18:57.0   54
56 Connor Jones          Wayne Christian     6:07.0  19:00.0   55
57 Davis Pack            High Point Chris    6:07.9  19:03.0   56
58 Jordan Hunt           O'Neal School       6:08.6  19:05.0   57
59 Trent Gabriel         High Point Chris    6:09.9  19:09.0   58
60 Jordan Brock          Fayetteville Aca    6:10.2  19:10.0   59
61 Austin Puleo          O'Neal School       6:11.2  19:13.0   60
62 Austin Gentry         High Point Chris    6:11.8  19:15.0   61
63 Jeff Green            Westchester Academy 6:12.4  19:17.0   62
64 JJ Looney             Cape Fear Academy   6:14.1  19:22.0   63
65 Josh Grahl            Gaston Christian    6:15.7  19:27.0   64
66 Cody Bruce            St. David's School  6:16.3  19:29.0   65
67 Michael Maynard       Cape Fear Academy   6:17.3  19:32.0   66
68 Wes Hawkins           Westchester Academy 6:17.3  19:32.0   67
69 Conner Howard         Cape Fear Academy   6:17.6  19:33.0   68
70 Cameron Moubray       Carolina Day        6:17.6  19:33.0   69
71 Jonathan Eastridge    Westminster Cata    6:18.6  19:36.0   70
72 Jacob North           Caldwell Academy    6:18.9  19:37.0   71
73 Andy Lubanski         Cape Fear Academy   6:19.8  19:40.0   72
74 Robert Lytle          Oak Ridge Milita    6:20.2  19:41.0
75 De'Vonne Smith        Kerr-Vance Academy  6:20.2  19:41.0   73
76 Austin Perkins        Fayetteville Chr    6:20.5  19:42.0   74
77 Evan Arneson          Village Christia    6:20.8  19:43.0   75
78 Austen Zente          High Point Chris    6:21.1  19:44.0   76
79 Steven Tatlow         Cary Christian      6:21.5  19:45.0   77
80 Mark Sawyer           Wayne Christian     6:21.5  19:45.0   78
81 Will Harris           Gaston Day School   6:22.1  19:47.0   79
82 Jason McDowell        Westchester Academy 6:22.7  19:49.0   80
83 Steven Jernigan       Village Christia    6:22.7  19:49.0   81
84 Daniel Clark          Asheville Christian 6:23.1  19:50.0   82
85 Noah Kearney          Wayne Christian     6:23.4  19:51.0   83
86 Benjamin Bell         Caldwell Academy    6:23.7  19:52.0   84
87 Ian Rutledge          Spartanburg Day     6:24.4  19:54.0   85
88 Kav Ellis             Cape Fear Academy   6:24.7  19:55.0   86
89 Adam Vaden            Calvary Baptist     6:25.0  19:56.0   87
90 Adam Rosenberg        Cape Fear Academy   6:25.6  19:58.0   88
91 Bryce Tyson           Shannon Forest C    6:26.0  19:59.0   89
92 Evan Davies           O'Neal School       6:27.6  20:04.0   90
93 Daniel Epps           Village Christia    6:27.9  20:05.0   91
94 Robert Jamison        Calvary Baptist     6:27.9  20:05.0   92
95 Robert Pelley         Village Christia    6:28.2  20:06.0   93
96 Cody Deas             Shannon Forest C    6:28.5  20:07.0   94
97 Isaac Stroud          St. David's School  6:29.2  20:09.0   95
98 David Bradley         St. David's School  6:29.8  20:11.0   96
99 Nathan Marshall       Westminster Cata    6:30.5  20:13.0   97
100 Devin Horner         Northside Christian 6:30.5  20:13.0
101 Ryan Bumgardner      Village Christia    6:31.8  20:17.0   98
102 Elliott Thornburg    SouthLake Christian 6:32.1  20:18.0   99
103 Josh Hornor          SouthLake Christian 6:33.4  20:22.0  100
104 George Lindner       Westchester Academy 6:33.4  20:22.0  101
105 Alex Kegarise        Metrolina Christian 6:34.3  20:25.0
106 Kaleb Beard          SouthLake Christian 6:34.7  20:26.0  102
107 Bryant Patterson     Shannon Forest C    6:35.3  20:28.0  103
108 Josiah Marshall      Faith Christian     6:36.9  20:33.0  104
109 Jarrick Oxendine     Faith Christian     6:37.5  20:35.0  105
110 Will Moore           Westchester Academy 6:38.5  20:38.0  106
111 Ben Barnes           Faith Christian     6:39.5  20:41.0  107
112 Maxson Stewart       Calvary Baptist     6:39.8  20:42.0  108
113 David Parker         Gaston Christian    6:40.1  20:43.0  109
114 Steven Vanderlip     Westminster Cata    6:40.4  20:44.0  110
115 Justin Commee        Kerr-Vance Academy  6:40.4  20:44.0  111
116 Tommy Miller         O'Neal School       6:40.8  20:45.0  112
117 Taylor Bergsma       High Point Chris    6:42.1  20:49.0  113
118 JD Wentworth         Westminster Cata    6:43.7  20:54.0  114
119 Zack Koontz          Westchester Academy 6:44.0  20:55.0  115
120 Cole Matolka         Gaston Christian    6:44.3  20:56.0  116
121 Stuart Smith         SouthLake Christian 6:44.6  20:57.0  117
122 John Baker           SouthLake Christian 6:45.3  20:59.0  118
123 Matt Tutton          High Point Chris    6:45.3  20:59.0  119
124 Kevin Miron          Shannon Forest C    6:45.6  21:00.0  120
125 Daniel Apple         Caldwell Academy    6:45.6  21:00.0  121
126 Kathan Bender        Rocky Mount Academy 6:47.5  21:06.0
127 Jake Dorrance        Kerr-Vance Academy  6:48.2  21:08.0  122
128 Jordan White         Caldwell Academy    6:48.8  21:10.0  123
129 Ian Maynor           O'Neal School       6:50.4  21:15.0  124
130 Anthony Mulligan     Wayne Christian     6:52.0  21:20.0  125
131 Connor Wade          Kerr-Vance Academy  6:53.0  21:23.0  126
132 Seth Saylors         Gaston Day School   6:54.9  21:29.0  127
133 Wil Wooten           Metrolina Christian 6:55.3  21:30.0
134 Hunter Layton        Kerr-Vance Academy  6:56.5  21:34.0  128
135 Jason Maher          Fayetteville Aca    6:57.2  21:36.0  129
136 Will Massey          Wayne Christian     6:57.8  21:38.0  130
137 Justin Huber         Flora MacDonald     6:58.1  21:39.0  131
138 Keith Council        Faith Christian     6:58.5  21:40.0  132
139 Richard Dunning      Gaston Day School   6:58.8  21:41.0  133
140 Dean Graham          Calvary Baptist     6:59.1  21:42.0  134
141 Jason Mangum         Faith Christian     7:00.1  21:45.0  135
142 Patrick Hayes        Gaston Christian    7:00.4  21:46.0  136
143 Camden Dickerson     Kerr-Vance Academy  7:00.7  21:47.0  137
144 Luke Hambrick        Westminster Cata    7:01.0  21:48.0  138
145 Ax Dillingham        Westminster Cata    7:01.4  21:49.0  139
146 Andrew Mossman       Oakwood School      7:02.3  21:52.0
147 Trevour Huber        Flora MacDonald     7:02.7  21:53.0  140
148 Tyler Rivenbark      Gaston Christian    7:03.9  21:57.0  141
149 Blake Shindler       Calvary Baptist     7:04.9  22:00.0  142
150 Aaron Henderson      Gaston Christian    7:05.2  22:01.0  143
151 Erik Thomas          Gaston Day School   7:05.6  22:02.0  144
152 Kevin Bell           Kerr-Vance Academy  7:08.1  22:10.0  145
153 Will Melton          Metrolina Christian 7:09.1  22:13.0
154 Ethan Townsend       Flora MacDonald     7:09.7  22:15.0  146
155 Marius Lechtenbohmer Oakwood School      7:13.6  22:27.0
156 Joseph Savant        Village Christia    7:16.2  22:35.0  147
157 Blake Allen          Shannon Forest C    7:17.8  22:40.0  148
158 Dylan Haske          Carolina Day        7:18.1  22:41.0  149
159 Mark Pracht          O'Neal School       7:21.3  22:51.0  150
160 Matt Anderson        Gaston Day School   7:24.5  23:01.0  151
161 Kelvin McCullough    Northside Christian 7:28.7  23:14.0
162 Chris Yu             Northside Christian 7:32.9  23:27.0
163 Jordan Marshall      Faith Christian     7:33.2  23:28.0  152
164 Wil Kerns            Gaston Day School   7:37.1  23:40.0  153
165 Sean Berger          Metrolina Christian 7:39.7  23:48.0
166 Justin Jacobs        Flora MacDonald     7:39.7  23:48.0  154
167 Joseph Rogers        Rocky Mount Academy 7:48.4  24:15.0
168 Grant Tolbird        Northside Christian 7:52.9  24:29.0

GIRLS 3-A:
  Team                     Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=====================================================================
1 Charlotte Latin School      34    3    4    5    7   15   32   64
   Total Time:  1:37:09.00
      Average:    19:25.80
2 Providence Day School      119    8   20   23   28   40   49   56
   Total Time:  1:43:57.00
      Average:    20:47.40
3 Cary Academy               148   21   24   25   30   48   52   61
   Total Time:  1:46:14.00
      Average:    21:14.80
4 St. Mary's School          164   12   14   27   43   68   98  100
   Total Time:  1:46:23.00
      Average:    21:16.60
5 Asheville School           167   17   19   29   37   65   67
   Total Time:  1:46:31.00
      Average:    21:18.20
6 Forsyth Country Day        182   13   35   39   42   53   57   58
   Total Time:  1:47:29.00
7 Durham Academy             231    1   10   51   80   89   90
      Average:    21:29.80
8 Cannon School              240   22   44   46   59   69   74   92
      Average:    21:35.20
9 Hickory Grove Baptist      241   11   18   34   82   96  117  122
      Average:    22:05.80
10 Charlotte Country Day     250   31   38   41   47   93   97  104
      Average:    21:56.40
11 North Raleigh Christian   269    2   16   71   77  103  121
      Average:    22:15.00
12 Ravenscroft School        271    9   54   63   66   79   91  102
      Average:    22:07.40
13 Covenant Day School       292   33   36   62   78   83   84
      Average:    22:16.60
14 Salem Academy             327   26   45   75   87   94  109  111
      Average:    22:34.40
15 Greensboro Day School     366    6   73   81  101  105  110  112
      Average:    22:58.20
16 Charlotte Christian       422   60   70   85   99  108  113  119
      Average:    23:15.20
17 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee       423   55   72   86   95  115  118  120
      Average:    24:00.80
18 Wesleyan Academy          427   50   76   88  106  107  114  116
      Average:    24:05.00

  Name           Year School            Avg Mile   Finals Points
================================================================
 1 Adrianne Soo       Durham Academy      5:56.0  18:26.0   1
 2 Maegan Whiting     North Raleigh Ch    6:01.8  18:44.0   2
 3 Haylee Dawe        Charlotte Latin     6:05.4  18:55.0   3
 4 Kameron Spence     Charlotte Latin     6:07.3  19:01.0   4
 5 Ashley Miess       Charlotte Latin     6:12.8  19:18.0   5
 6 Sarah Bankhead     Greensboro Day S    6:17.9  19:34.0   6
 7 Hillary Dawe       Charlotte Latin     6:19.2  19:38.0   7
 8 Haley Holway       Providence Day S    6:20.5  19:42.0   8
 9 Lexy Bader         Ravenscroft School  6:20.8  19:43.0   9
10 Erin O'Connor      Durham Academy      6:22.7  19:49.0  10
11 Alyssa Bradley     Hickory Grove Ba    6:22.7  19:49.0  11
12 Becca Vinson       St. Mary's School   6:26.0  19:59.0  12
13 Hollis Lineberger  Forsyth Country Day 6:26.6  20:01.0  13
14 Susan Heyman       St. Mary's School   6:29.8  20:11.0  14
15 Ally Finical       Charlotte Latin     6:31.8  20:17.0  15
16 Maggie Smitherman  North Raleigh Ch    6:32.7  20:20.0  16
17 Amanda Anderson    Asheville School    6:33.0  20:21.0  17
18 Kaley Owanesian    Hickory Grove Ba    6:33.4  20:22.0  18
19 Brennan Harlan     Asheville School    6:33.4  20:22.0  19
20 Kyerra Hines       Providence Day S    6:35.0  20:27.0  20
21 Caitlin Kelly      Cary Academy        6:39.2  20:40.0  21
22 Eden Sipperly      Cannon School       6:40.4  20:44.0  22
23 Maggie Gigler      Providence Day S    6:42.1  20:49.0  23
24 Emily Cornell      Cary Academy        6:44.6  20:57.0  24
25 Rachel Gonsalves   Cary Academy        6:48.5  21:09.0  25
26 Claire Meyer       Salem Academy       6:50.4  21:15.0  26
27 Blair Barnett      St. Mary's School   6:50.7  21:16.0  27
28 Katie Erb          Providence Day S    6:50.7  21:16.0  28
29 Melanie Haas       Asheville School    6:51.7  21:19.0  29
30 Hannah Kisley      Cary Academy        6:52.4  21:21.0  30
31 Hannah Cline       Charlotte Countr    6:52.7  21:22.0  31
32 Maggie Gardner     Charlotte Latin     6:53.0  21:23.0  32
33 Abigail Pacey      Covenant Day School 6:53.3  21:24.0  33
34 Nancy Meabon       Hickory Grove Ba    6:54.0  21:26.0  34
35 Carrie Logan       Forsyth Country Day 6:55.6  21:31.0  35
36 Rachael Snapper    Covenant Day School 6:56.9  21:35.0  36
37 Regan Fletcher     Asheville School    6:57.5  21:37.0  37
38 Lindsay Miller     Charlotte Countr    6:58.5  21:40.0  38
39 Elizabeth Lang     Forsyth Country Day 6:59.4  21:43.0  39
40 Natalie Burke      Providence Day S    6:59.4  21:43.0  40
41 Simpson Little     Charlotte Countr    7:00.4  21:46.0  41
42 Kristen Orr        Forsyth Country Day 7:02.3  21:52.0  42
43 Molly McCord       St. Mary's School   7:03.6  21:56.0  43
44 Lucie Randall      Cannon School       7:05.6  22:02.0  44
45 Olive Wilbur       Salem Academy       7:06.2  22:04.0  45
46 Cassie Calvert     Cannon School       7:06.2  22:04.0  46
47 Biz Wallace        Charlotte Countr    7:06.8  22:06.0  47
48 Anna Hamilton      Cary Academy        7:07.2  22:07.0  48
49 Lawson Gatlin      Providence Day S    7:07.8  22:09.0  49
50 Noelle Coryell     Wesleyan Academy    7:08.4  22:11.0  50
51 Casey Rogers       Durham Academy      7:10.4  22:17.0  51
52 Rachael Blondy     Cary Academy        7:11.0  22:19.0  52
53 Hannah Harris      Forsyth Country Day 7:12.0  22:22.0  53
54 Annie Reali        Ravenscroft School  7:12.6  22:24.0  54
55 Cady Drummonds     Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 7:14.2  22:29.0  55
56 Katie Lonergan     Providence Day S    7:15.2  22:32.0  56
57 Mandy Wolfert      Forsyth Country Day 7:15.9  22:34.0  57
58 Katie Stockton     Forsyth Country Day 7:16.2  22:35.0  58
59 Savannah Sipperly  Cannon School       7:16.5  22:36.0  59
60 Rebecca Cofield    Charlotte Christian 7:16.8  22:37.0  60
61 Jennifer Johnson   Cary Academy        7:18.1  22:41.0  61
62 Anna Haines        Covenant Day School 7:20.4  22:48.0  62
63 Melissa Fleck      Ravenscroft School  7:20.4  22:48.0  63
64 Emily Zuehlke      Charlotte Latin     7:21.0  22:50.0  64
65 Adelaide Whitehead Asheville School    7:21.6  22:52.0  65
66 Lauren Pratt       Ravenscroft School  7:23.3  22:57.0  66
67 Kelsey Smith       Asheville School    7:23.6  22:58.0  67
68 Kacie Thompson     St. Mary's School   7:24.5  23:01.0  68
69 Menaka Wilhelm     Cannon School       7:25.2  23:03.0  69
70 Morgan Kirk        Charlotte Christian 7:26.2  23:06.0  70
71 Jessica McDowell   North Raleigh Ch    7:28.1  23:12.0  71
72 Sophie Loeben      Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 7:29.7  23:17.0  72
73 Steffani McLean    Greensboro Day S    7:30.0  23:18.0  73
74 Sarah DeSutter     Cannon School       7:30.3  23:19.0  74
75 Rebecca Call       Salem Academy       7:30.7  23:20.0  75
76 Aubrey Thompson    Wesleyan Academy    7:31.0  23:21.0  76
77 Michele Powers     North Raleigh Ch    7:31.6  23:23.0  77
78 Alex Arnett        Covenant Day School 7:33.6  23:29.0  78
79 Callie Uffman      Ravenscroft School  7:34.2  23:31.0  79
80 Caitlin Finn       Durham Academy      7:34.5  23:32.0  80
81 Emma Park          Greensboro Day S    7:34.5  23:32.0  81
82 Catlin Worley      Hickory Grove Ba    7:35.8  23:36.0  82
83 Lydia Baldwin      Covenant Day School 7:35.8  23:36.0  83
84 Mariya Nations     Covenant Day School 7:36.5  23:38.0  84
85 Amy Kemp           Charlotte Christian 7:38.1  23:43.0  85
86 Autumn Walton      Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 7:39.0  23:46.0  86
87 Christa Combs      Salem Academy       7:39.3  23:47.0  87
88 Madeline Pace      Wesleyan Academy    7:40.6  23:51.0  88
89 Gwendolyn Lloyd    Durham Academy      7:41.0  23:52.0  89
90 Lindsay Soo        Durham Academy      7:43.5  24:00.0  90
91 Rebecca Rainer     Ravenscroft School  7:44.5  24:03.0  91
92 Shelby Sipperly    Cannon School       7:45.8  24:07.0  92
93 Joana Ernst        Charlotte Countr    7:50.3  24:21.0  93
94 Emily Demarest     Salem Academy       7:51.6  24:25.0  94
95 Victoria Edgington Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 7:51.9  24:26.0  95
96 Zoie Duckett       Hickory Grove Ba    7:52.9  24:29.0  96
97 Courtney Ridenhour Charlotte Countr    7:54.8  24:35.0  97
98 Alex Harris        St. Mary's School   7:56.4  24:40.0  98
99 Rachael Moreau     Charlotte Christian 7:58.0  24:45.0  99
100 Liza Wooten       St. Mary's School   7:58.3  24:46.0 100
101 Madhu Cornelius   Greensboro Day S    7:58.7  24:47.0 101
102 Amanda Piltzer    Ravenscroft School  8:00.3  24:52.0 102
103 Raegan Begany     North Raleigh Ch    8:02.2  24:58.0 103
104 Hannah Dibble     Charlotte Countr    8:02.8  25:00.0 104
105 Lucy Smith        Greensboro Day S    8:04.5  25:05.0 105
106 Caroline Pittard  Wesleyan Academy    8:06.1  25:10.0 106
107 Erin Frawley      Wesleyan Academy    8:07.3  25:14.0 107
108 Jane Compton      Charlotte Christian 8:19.9  25:53.0 108
109 Alissa Sim        Salem Academy       8:21.2  25:57.0 109
110 Caitlin Burroughs Greensboro Day S    8:21.5  25:58.0 110
111 Austin Humbert    Salem Academy       8:21.8  25:59.0 111
112 Katelyn Powers    Greensboro Day S    8:22.2  26:00.0 112
113 Evan McGuirt      Charlotte Christian 8:22.5  26:01.0 113
114 Audrey Corliss    Wesleyan Academy    8:27.6  26:17.0 114
115 Chelsea Abrokwa   Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 8:30.8  26:27.0 115
116 Tai Cornell       Wesleyan Academy    8:35.0  26:40.0 116
117 Lizzie Denham     Hickory Grove Ba    8:36.0  26:43.0 117
118 Madeline Grucella Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 8:37.9  26:49.0 118
119 Catherine Jarrett Charlotte Christian 8:46.6  27:16.0 119
120 Emily Abel        Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 8:55.3  27:43.0 120
121 Briana Black      North Raleigh Ch    9:07.2  28:20.0 121
122 Skylar Howard     Hickory Grove Ba    9:50.0  30:33.0 122

GIRLS 1-A/2-A:
    Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
======================================================================
  1 Asheville Christian          81    4   11   15   22   29   30   85
     Total Time:  1:44:19.00
        Average:    20:51.80
  2 Fayetteville Academy        119    6   12   19   35   47   49   89
     Total Time:  1:46:44.00
        Average:    21:20.80
  3 Caldwell Academy            128    1    5   21   38   63   75   92
     Total Time:  1:45:57.00
        Average:    21:11.40
  4 Cape Fear Academy           156    9   27   32   37   51   55   66
     Total Time:  1:48:19.00
        Average:    21:39.80
  5 SouthLake Christian         161    3   16   36   52   54  125  126
     Total Time:  1:48:30.00
        Average:    21:42.00
  6 Cary Christian              172   10   24   28   34   76   82  101
     Total Time:  1:48:51.00
        Average:    21:46.20
  7 St. David's School          181   13   17   25   62   64   93  137
     Total Time:  1:49:50.00
        Average:    21:58.00
  8 Village Christian Academy   218    7    8   48   53  102  124  127
     Total Time:  1:51:11.00
        Average:    22:14.20
  9 Carolina Day                237   14   26   56   70   71  129
     Total Time:  1:52:10.00
        Average:    22:26.00
 10 Shannon Forest Christian    264   31   45   57   59   72  118
     Total Time:  1:54:03.00
        Average:    22:48.60
 11 Spartanburg Day School      274   39   40   60   67   68   95
        Average:    27:39.60
     Total Time:  2:18:18.00

 
...[sorted BACKWARDS:]

 23 Kerr-Vance Academy          610   81  107  135  142  145
        Average:    26:53.80
     Total Time:  2:14:29.00
 22 Northside Christian         592   79  112  130  132  139  141
        Average:    29:05.80
     Total Time:  2:25:29.00
 21 Wayne Christian             581   33  114  143  144  147
        Average:    26:34.00
     Total Time:  2:12:50.00
 20 Faith Christian             537   42  110  111  134  140
        Average:    25:12.80
     Total Time:  2:06:04.00
 19 Gaston Day School           491   69   83  100  119  120  138
        Average:    25:17.60
     Total Time:  2:06:28.00
 18 High Point Christian        486   61   65  109  123  128
        Average:    24:36.20
     Total Time:  2:03:01.00
 17 O'Neal School               457   77   80   86  106  108  122  133
        Average:    24:52.40
     Total Time:  2:04:22.00
 16 Trinity School              426   20   50  103  117  136  146
        Average:    24:09.60
     Total Time:  2:00:48.00
 15 Gaston Christian            404   18   78   97   98  113  115  121
        Average:    23:23.80
     Total Time:  1:56:59.00
 14 Fayetteville Christian      328   43   44   73   74   94   99  131
        Average:    23:03.00
     Total Time:  1:55:15.00
 13 Westminster Catawba Chris   319    2   46   84   91   96  104  116
        Average:    23:02.00
     Total Time:  1:55:10.00
 12 Westchester Academy         297   23   41   58   87   88   90  105
        Average:    22:50.40
     Total Time:  1:54:12.00

    Name                School             Avg Mile     Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Taylor Dunn          Caldwell Academy     6:11.5   19:14.00    1
 2 Caitlin Selle        Westminster Cata     6:17.9   19:34.00    2
 3 Bethany Spano        SouthLake Christian  6:19.5   19:39.00    3
 4 Whitney Thornburg    Asheville Christian  6:24.0   19:53.00    4
 5 Rebekah Page         Caldwell Academy     6:26.3   20:00.00    5
 6 Laura Floyd          Fayetteville Aca     6:28.9   20:08.00    6
 7 Lauren Stephenson    Village Christia     6:30.1   20:12.00    7
 8 Kristen Stephenson   Village Christia     6:30.8   20:14.00    8
 9 Margaret Raney       Cape Fear Academy    6:30.8   20:14.00    9
10 Aundrea Holmes       Cary Christian       6:33.0   20:21.00   10
11 Sarah Baker          Asheville Christian  6:38.2   20:37.00   11
12 Sarah Stewart        Fayetteville Aca     6:39.8   20:42.00   12
13 Stacey Gaillard      St. David's School   6:39.8   20:42.00   13
14 Melissa Garrett      Carolina Day         6:41.4   20:47.00   14
15 Mandi Struble        Asheville Christian  6:44.3   20:56.00   15
16 Stephany Spano       SouthLake Christian  6:47.2   21:05.00   16
17 Maggie O'Hara        St. David's School   6:48.2   21:08.00   17
18 Ashley Moore         Gaston Christian     6:48.8   21:10.00   18
19 Mary Kate Morgan     Fayetteville Aca     6:49.1   21:11.00   19
20 Olivia Bland         Trinity School       6:49.5   21:12.00   20
21 Ashley Gorman        Caldwell Academy     6:51.1   21:17.00   21
22 Natalie Newberry     Asheville Christian  6:51.4   21:18.00   22
23 Claire Councill      Westchester Academy  6:51.7   21:19.00   23
24 Tiffany Hagan        Cary Christian       6:52.4   21:21.00   24
25 Elisabeth Schricker  St. David's School   6:53.0   21:23.00   25
26 Hannah Goss          Carolina Day         6:54.3   21:27.00   26
27 Rachel Lensch        Cape Fear Academy    6:55.9   21:32.00   27
28 Sarah Morrel         Cary Christian       6:56.5   21:34.00   28
29 Kelly Barnett        Asheville Christian  6:56.9   21:35.00   29
30 Kathleen Archerd     Asheville Christian  6:56.9   21:35.00   30
31 Olivia Cummins       Shannon Forest C     6:58.5   21:40.00   31
32 Clayton Freeman      Cape Fear Academy    6:58.8   21:41.00   32
33 Jennifer Price       Wayne Christian      7:01.7   21:50.00   33
34 Mariah Bunton        Cary Christian       7:03.3   21:55.00   34
35 Gloria Douglas       Fayetteville Aca     7:04.9   22:00.00   35
36 Anna Landis          SouthLake Christian  7:05.9   22:03.00   36
37 Leah Falor           Cape Fear Academy    7:06.2   22:04.00   37
38 Marie Gentry         Caldwell Academy     7:07.2   22:07.00   38
39 Caroline Gieser      Spartanburg Day      7:07.8   22:09.00   39
40 Elizabeth Holcomb    Spartanburg Day      7:08.1   22:10.00   40
41 Avery Goho           Westchester Academy  7:10.7   22:18.00   41
42 Stephanie Lossau     Rocky Mount Academy  7:11.0   22:19.00
43 Megan Medford        Hobgood Academy      7:14.6   22:30.00
44 Madison Moore        Faith Christian      7:14.9   22:31.00   42
45 Blair Long           Fayetteville Chr     7:16.5   22:36.00   43
46 Courtney Shortt      Fayetteville Chr     7:16.8   22:37.00   44
47 Brittany Troka       Shannon Forest C     7:17.1   22:38.00   45
48 Toni Dunn            Metrolina Christian  7:17.1   22:38.00
49 Rebecca Horn         Westminster Cata     7:18.7   22:43.00   46
50 Nellie Johnson       Fayetteville Aca     7:18.7   22:43.00   47
51 Ally Patrick         Village Christia     7:19.1   22:44.00   48
52 Caitlin Maughan      Fayetteville Aca     7:19.4   22:45.00   49
53 Penn Broughton       Trinity School       7:19.7   22:46.00   50
54 Anisa Kablouti       Cape Fear Academy    7:20.4   22:48.00   51
55 Sarah Bentley        SouthLake Christian  7:20.7   22:49.00   52
56 Hannah Morrison      Village Christia     7:22.0   22:53.00   53
57 Katherine Belter     SouthLake Christian  7:22.3   22:54.00   54
58 Emma Massey          Cape Fear Academy    7:22.3   22:54.00   55
59 Hannah Sleight       Carolina Day         7:22.6   22:55.00   56
60 Brittni Bradley      Shannon Forest C     7:25.5   23:04.00   57
61 Emma Thomas          Westchester Academy  7:25.5   23:04.00   58
62 Sophia Seppala       Shannon Forest C     7:25.8   23:05.00   59
63 Anna Spears          Spartanburg Day      7:26.2   23:06.00   60
64 Melissa Scheppmann   High Point Chris     7:26.8   23:08.00   61
65 Zalima Barizani      American Hebrew      7:27.4   23:10.00
66 Catherine Schricker  St. David's School   7:29.4   23:16.00   62
67 Shelby Flynn         Caldwell Academy     7:30.3   23:19.00   63
68 Lily Lasher          St. David's School   7:31.0   23:21.00   64
69 Abby Cliff           High Point Chris     7:31.3   23:22.00   65
70 Annie Gray Holt      Cape Fear Academy    7:31.3   23:22.00   66
71 Rachel Cooley        Spartanburg Day      7:31.6   23:23.00   67
72 Erin Holub           Spartanburg Day      7:31.9   23:24.00   68
73 Samantha Longo       Gaston Day School    7:32.6   23:26.00   69
74 April Duke           Hobgood Academy      7:32.9   23:27.00
75 Moriah Morton        Flora MacDonald      7:33.6   23:29.00
76 Megan McGufficke     Carolina Day         7:33.9   23:30.00   70
77 Rachel Newcomb       Carolina Day         7:34.2   23:31.00   71
78 Katherine Roach      Shannon Forest C     7:35.8   23:36.00   72
79 Tanay Ellis          Fayetteville Chr     7:36.1   23:37.00   73
80 Alyssa Warren        Fayetteville Chr     7:36.5   23:38.00   74
81 Suzanne Spangler     Caldwell Academy     7:36.5   23:38.00   75
82 Emily Morrel         Cary Christian       7:37.1   23:40.00   76
83 Alana Godbey         O'Neal School        7:37.4   23:41.00   77
84 Caitlin McGraw       Gaston Christian     7:37.7   23:42.00   78
85 Darian Parham        Northside Christian  7:38.1   23:43.00   79
86 Mulloy Manning       O'Neal School        7:39.7   23:48.00   80
87 Molly Rohlfing       Kerr-Vance Academy   7:40.3   23:50.00   81
88 Ashley Bolick        Cary Christian       7:42.9   23:58.00   82
89 Grace Modlin         Gaston Day School    7:43.5   24:00.00   83
90 Miah Bundy           Westminster Cata     7:43.5   24:00.00   84
91 Catherine Burton     Asheville Christian  7:44.2   24:02.00   85
92 Blair Puleo          O'Neal School        7:44.8   24:04.00   86
93 Carson Thorn         Westchester Academy  7:47.7   24:13.00   87
94 Mary Marshall Faris  Westchester Academy 7:48.7   24:16.00   88
95 Emily Barker         Metrolina Christian 7:49.6   24:19.00
96 Lizzie Poulos        Fayetteville Aca    7:50.3   24:21.00   89
97 Mattie Strickland    Westchester Academy 7:50.9   24:23.00   90
98 Baily Oedewalt       Westminster Cata    7:51.3   24:24.00   91
99 Elizabeth Thomas     Caldwell Academy    7:51.6   24:25.00   92
100 Lauren Conder       St. David's School  7:52.2   24:27.00   93
101 Taylor Newman       Fayetteville Chr    7:53.5   24:31.00   94
102 Louise Tiller       Spartanburg Day     7:54.2   24:33.00   95
103 Whitney Crain       Westminster Cata    7:54.5   24:34.00   96
104 Caroline Collier    Oakwood School      7:55.1   24:36.00
105 Judith Shaw         Gaston Christian    7:56.7   24:41.00   97
106 Crissy Lurito       Oakwood School      7:59.3   24:49.00
107 Maddie Bone         Gaston Christian    8:00.3   24:52.00   98
108 Chelsea Vassaur     Fayetteville Chr    8:01.9   24:57.00   99
109 Angela Longo        Gaston Day School   8:03.5   25:02.00  100
110 Maggie Miller       Cary Christian      8:04.8   25:06.00  101
111 Jessica Beasley     Village Christia    8:05.4   25:08.00  102
112 Sarah Bohn          Trinity School      8:06.4   25:11.00  103
113 Danielle Romack     Oakwood School      8:07.7   25:15.00
114 Connor Herring      Rocky Mount Academy 8:08.6   25:18.00
115 Michaela Ignacio    Flora MacDonald     8:09.6   25:21.00
116 Jenna Walden        Westminster Cata    8:09.6   25:21.00  104
117 Hunter Hess         Westchester Academy 8:09.9   25:22.00  105
118 Erin Dengler        Rocky Mount Academy 8:11.9   25:28.00
119 Nicole Moser        O'Neal School       8:16.0   25:41.00  106
120 Rebecca Rodriguez   Oakwood School      8:16.7   25:43.00
121 Logan Teeter        Kerr-Vance Academy  8:17.3   25:45.00  107
122 Whitney Cutler      O'Neal School       8:18.0   25:47.00  108
123 Courtney Hale       High Point Chris    8:18.0   25:47.00  109
124 Erin Belton         Faith Christian     8:23.4   26:04.00  110
125 Shannon Wallace     Faith Christian     8:25.7   26:11.00  111
126 Mia Springhetti     Northside Christian 8:27.9   26:18.00  112
127 Emily Davis         Gaston Christian    8:29.6   26:23.00  113
128 Kayla Kennedy       Wayne Christian     8:29.9   26:24.00  114
129 Bethany Vaughn      Gaston Christian    8:32.5   26:32.00  115
130 Amy Browder         Westminster Cata    8:32.5   26:32.00  116
131 Sarah Spencer       Trinity School      8:33.7   26:36.00  117
132 Kari Sell           Shannon Forest C    8:35.7   26:42.00  118
133 Natalia Sanchez     Gaston Day School   8:37.3   26:47.00  119
134 Jane Voss           Gaston Day School   8:37.9   26:49.00  120
135 Rachel Whitlock     Gaston Christian    8:38.6   26:51.00  121
136 Micaela Wilkinson   O'Neal School       8:39.2   26:53.00  122
137 Catherine Phipps    High Point Chris    8:41.5   27:00.00  123
138 Bethany Kitchell    Village Christia    8:42.1   27:02.00  124
139 Lauren Davis        SouthLake Christian 8:42.8   27:04.00  125
140 Morgan Barker       SouthLake Christian 8:43.1   27:05.00  126
141 Emily Kendzereia    Village Christia    8:43.1   27:05.00  127
142 Elizabeth Parker    High Point Chris    8:45.0   27:11.00  128
143 Lauren Cary         Carolina Day        8:45.3   27:12.00  129
144 Hannah Dowell       Northside Christian 8:48.9   27:23.00  130
145 Ashleigh Sketch     Fayetteville Chr    8:56.3   27:46.00  131
146 Andrea Harrell      Northside Christian 8:57.9   27:51.00  132
147 Hayden Taylor       O'Neal School       9:03.0   28:07.00  133
148 Taylor Allen        Faith Christian     9:11.1   28:32.00  134
149 Brittney Lopez      Kerr-Vance Academy  9:12.0   28:35.00  135
150 Emily Barnett       Trinity School      9:12.7   28:37.00  136
151 Sarah Asebes        St. David's School  9:13.0   28:38.00  137
152 Brooke Conrad       Gaston Day School   9:13.0   28:38.00  138
153 Jessica Stanley     Northside Christian 9:24.6   29:14.00  139
154 Amy Belton          Faith Christian     9:30.4   29:32.00  140
155 Jessica Viole       Northside Christian 9:32.6   29:39.00  141
156 Emma Finch          Kerr-Vance Academy  9:33.3   29:41.00  142
157 Tiffany Price       Wayne Christian     9:43.6   30:13.00  143
158 Katherine Laramee   Wayne Christian     9:45.5   30:19.00  144
159 Kristine Reynolds   Flora MacDonald     9:46.5   30:22.00
160 Farrah Alkanan      Kerr-Vance Academy  9:48.1   30:27.00  145
161 Cathleen Atkinson   Trinity School     10:20.0   32:06.00  146
162 Katie Saltzmann     Wayne Christian    11:49.1   36:43.00  147


Girls 3-A results | Girls 1-A/2-A results | Boys 1-A/2-A results
NCHSAA results

2008 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

Previous Champions

Previous year (2007) | Following year (2009)




NCPrepTrack.com