NCPrepTrack.com

2007 State Indoor Track Championships

Saturday - February 10, 2007
Eddie Smith Field House
University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC

4-A Girls | 1-A/2-A/3-A Boys | 1-A/2-A/3-A Girls

Main Menu

4-A RESULTS:

-- BOYS --
 1) Southeast Raleigh         41.5     2) Charlotte Providence  35
 3) New Bern                  33       3) West Charlotte        33
 5) Winston-Salem RJ Reynolds 28       6) Char. Zebulon B Vance 27.5
 7) Charlotte Myers Park      24       8) Garner Senior         21
 9) Northern Durham           20      10) West Johnston         15
10) Northwest Guilford        15      10) East Wake             15
10) Durham Riverside          15      14) Fay. Douglas Byrd     14
14) Charlotte Independence    14      16) Matthews Butler       13.5
17) Hope Mills South View     13      17) So. Pines Pinecrest   13
19) Cary Green Hope           12      19) Raleigh Broughton     12
19) East Forsyth              12      22) Watauga               11
22) East Chapel Hill          11      24) Clayton               10
24) Winston-Salem Mount Tabor 10      26) Raleigh Millbrook      9
27) Asheville A.C. Reynolds    8      28) South Rowan            6
28) Greensboro B.L. Smith      6      28) South Caldwell         6
31) Raleigh Enloe              5      31) Scotland County        5
33) Charlotte Garinger         4.5    34) East Rowan             4
34) West Forsyth               4      34) Morganton Freedom      4
37) Wilmington Laney           3      37) Pineville Ardrey Kell  3
39) Gastonia Ashbrook          1      39) Raleigh Leesville Road 1
39) Weddington                 1      39) Knightdale             1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
======================================================
    Name          Year School           Finals  Points
======================================================
Finals
  1 Trenton Guy Jr. 12 West Charlotte     6.35   10
  2 Chris Culliver  12 Garner             6.45    8
  3 Kenneth Brooks  10 Durham Riverside   6.46    6
  4 Antonio Sales   12 East Chapel Hill   6.52    5
  5 Phillip Hardy   11 Southeast Raleigh  6.52    4
  6 Samuel Jordan   11 Wilmington Laney   6.61    3
  7 Austin Lewis    10 Charlotte ZB Vance 6.62    2
  8 Chris Herring   12 Knightdale         6.64    1

==================================================
    Name          Year School          Prelims  H#
==================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trenton Guy Jr. 12 West Charlotte     6.32Q  2
  2 Chris Culliver  12 Garner             6.45Q  1
  3 Kelvin Hardesty 12 New Bern           6.41Q  2
  4 Phillip Hardy   11 Southeast Raleigh  6.50Q  1
  5 Kenneth Brooks  10 Durham Riverside   6.49Q  2
  6 Antonio Sales   12 East Chapel Hill   6.56Q  1
  7 Samuel Jordan   11 Wilmington Laney   6.57Q  2
  8 Chris Herring   12 Knightdale         6.61Q  1
  9 Austin Lewis    10 Charlotte ZB Vance 6.59   2
 10 Demario House   11 West Charlotte     6.65   1
 10 Reece Johnson   12 Charlotte ZB Vance 6.65   2
 12 Justin Fleming  12 Morganton Freedom  6.65   2
 13 Jeremy Johnson  11 Matthews Butler    6.74   1
 14 Bayani Jones    12 Leesville Road     6.75   2
 15 Cedric Whitlock 12 Charlotte ZB Vance 6.79   1
 -- T.J. Graham     11 Raleigh Wakefield    FS   1

===============================================   
    Name          Year School          Prelims
===============================================   
Heat  1
  1 Chris Culliver  12 Garner             6.45Q
  2 Phillip Hardy   11 Southeast Raleigh  6.50Q
  3 Antonio Sales   12 East Chapel Hill   6.56Q
  4 Chris Herring   12 Knightdale         6.61Q
  5 Demario House   11 West Charlotte     6.65
  6 Jeremy Johnson  11 Matthews Butler    6.74
  7 Cedric Whitlock 12 Charlotte ZB Vance 6.79
 -- T.J. Graham     11 Raleigh Wakefield    FS
Heat  2
  1 Trenton Guy Jr. 12 West Charlotte     6.32Q
  2 Kelvin Hardesty 12 New Bern           6.41Q
  3 Kenneth Brooks  10 Durham Riverside   6.49Q
  4 Samuel Jordan   11 Wilmington Laney   6.57Q
  5 Austin Lewis    10 Charlotte ZB Vance 6.59
  6 Reece Johnson   12 Charlotte ZB Vance 6.65
  7 Justin Fleming  12 Morganton Freedom  6.65
  8 Bayani Jones    12 Leesville Road     6.75

Boys 300 Meter Dash
======================================================
    Name          Year School           Finals  H# Pts
======================================================
  1 Trenton Guy Jr. 12 West Charlotte    34.62   3  10
  2 Aaron Anderson  12 Fay Douglas Byrd  35.37   3   8
  3 Antonio Sales   12 East Chapel Hill  35.39   2   6
  4 Kenneth Brooks  10 Durham Riverside  35.54   3   5
  5 Kelvin Hardesty 12 New Bern          35.68   3   4
  6 Benny Davis     12 Morganton Freedom 35.77   1   3
  7 Lamarr Davis    12 East Wake         36.04   3   2
  8 Reggie Stubbs   11 South View        36.12   2   1
  9 Johnny Dutch    12 Clayton           36.19   3
 10 Demario House   11 West Charlotte    36.53   2
 11 Elija Ash       11 Fay Douglas Byrd  36.93   2
 12 Will Verser     11 Leesville Road    36.99   1
 13 Korel Mack      12 R.J. Reynolds     37.29   1
 14 Chris Herring   12 Knightdale        37.58   2
 15 Ian Williamson  12 Green Hope        38.33   2
 -- Alex Carradine  12 Ral. Sanderson     DNF    1
=======================================================
    Name          Year School            Finals  Points
=======================================================
Section  1
  1 Benny Davis     12 Morganton Freedom 35.77    3
  2 Will Verser     11 Leesville Road    36.99
  3 Korel Mack      12 R.J. Reynolds     37.29
 -- Alex Carradine  12 Ral. Sanderson     DNF
Section  2
  1 Antonio Sales   12 East Chapel Hill  35.39    6
  2 Reggie Stubbs   11 South View        36.12    1
  3 Demario House   11 West Charlotte    36.53
  4 Elija Ash       11 Fay Douglas Byrd  36.93
  5 Chris Herring   12 Knightdale        37.58
  6 Ian Williamson  12 Green Hope        38.33
Section  3
  1 Trenton Guy Jr. 12 West Charlotte    34.62   10
  2 Aaron Anderson  12 Fay Douglas Byrd  35.37    8
  3 Kenneth Brooks  10 Durham Riverside  35.54    5
  4 Kelvin Hardesty 12 New Bern          35.68    4
  5 Lamarr Davis    12 East Wake         36.04    2
  6 Johnny Dutch    12 Clayton           36.19

Boys 500 Meter Dash
=============================================================
    Name            Year School             Finals  H# Points
=============================================================
  1 Lamarr Davis      12 East Wake         1:04.05   4  10
  2 Anthony Hendrix   10 New Bern          1:04.72   4   8
  3 Andrew Hendrix    10 New Bern          1:06.83   3   6
  4 Ian Williamson    12 Green Hope        1:06.90   4   5
  5 Bobby Grier       11 West Charlotte    1:07.25   3   4
  6 Charlton Rolle    12 R.J. Reynolds     1:07.68   3   3
  7 Keith Crowder     12 Char. Garinger    1:07.72   3   2
  8 Miles Walker      12 Char. Providence  1:07.99   4   1
  9 Alex Carradine    12 Raleigh Sanderson 1:08.08   3
 10 Jeff Hemric       11 Clayton           1:08.75   2
 11 Darryl Hart       11 Garner            1:08.82   3
 12 James Farrish     11 Lumberton         1:08.96   2
 13 Clinton Peguese   11 West Charlotte    1:09.17   4
 14 Darius Law        12 Southeast Raleigh 1:09.29   4
 15 James Robinson    11 Raleigh Wakefield 1:09.44   1
 16 Allen Freeman     12 Southeast Raleigh 1:09.77   2
 17 Bryan Hamilton    12 Knightdale        1:09.84   1
 18 James Grinold     11 East Forsyth      1:09.99   1
 19 Olajuwon Whitley  12 West Charlotte    1:10.09   1
 20 Bob Vanderham     11 Apex              1:10.13   1
 21 Juston Welch      12 R.J. Reynolds     1:10.44   1
 22 Kelvin Crowder    11 Char. Garinger    1:10.92   2
 -- Elijah Strickland 11 Southeast Raleigh    DNS    2
==========================================================
    Name            Year School             Finals  Points
==========================================================
Section  1
  1 James Robinson    11 Raleigh Wakefield 1:09.44
  2 Bryan Hamilton    12 Knightdale        1:09.84
  3 James Grinold     11 East Forsyth      1:09.99
  4 Olajuwon Whitley  12 West Charlotte    1:10.09
  5 Bob Vanderham     11 Apex              1:10.13
  6 Juston Welch      12 R.J. Reynolds     1:10.44
Section  2
  1 Jeff Hemric       11 Clayton           1:08.75
  2 James Farrish     11 Lumberton         1:08.96
  3 Allen Freeman     12 Southeast Raleigh 1:09.77
  4 Kelvin Crowder    11 Char. Garinger    1:10.92
 -- Elijah Strickland 11 Southeast Raleigh   DNS
Section  3
  1 Andrew Hendrix    10 New Bern          1:06.83    6
  2 Bobby Grier       11 West Charlotte    1:07.25    4
  3 Charlton Rolle    12 R.J. Reynolds     1:07.68    3
  4 Keith Crowder     12 Char. Garinger    1:07.72    2
  5 Alex Carradine    12 Raleigh Sanderson 1:08.08
  6 Darryl Hart       11 Garner            1:08.82
Section  4
  1 Lamarr Davis      12 East Wake         1:04.05   10
  2 Anthony Hendrix   10 New Bern          1:04.72    8
  3 Ian Williamson    12 Green Hope        1:06.90    5
  4 Miles Walker      12 Char. Providence  1:07.99    1
  5 Clinton Peguese   11 West Charlotte    1:09.17
  6 Darius Law        12 Southeast Raleigh 1:09.29

Boys 1000 Meter Run
========================================================
    Name          Year School             Finals  Points
========================================================
  1 Dylan Ferris    11 East Forsyth      2:33.29   10
  2 John Curtiss    12 Char. Providence  2:34.13    8
  3 Logan Roberts   12 Ral. Broughton    2:36.55    6
  4 Ryan Stultz     12 South Caldwell    2:36.89    5
  5 Justin Baker    12 Raleigh Millbrook 2:40.35    4
  6 Steven Merritt  10 East Wake         2:42.48    3
  7 Andrew Carmen   12 Mount Tabor       2:43.77    2
  8 Scott Hefner    10 Green Hope        2:44.44    1
  9 Bobby Belcher   12 South View        2:44.45
 10 Peter Kerkhof   12 Raleigh Enloe     2:46.37
 11 Stuart Smith    12 Clayton           2:46.44
 12 Nick Carter     10 Raleigh Enloe     2:50.73
 -- Anthony Hendrix 10 New Bern            DNF      
 -- Andrew Hendrix  10 New Bern            DNS
========================================================
    Name          Year School             Finals  Points
========================================================
Section  1
  1 Andrew Carmen   12 Mount Tabor       2:43.77    2
  2 Scott Hefner    10 Green Hope        2:44.44    1
  3 Bobby Belcher   12 South View        2:44.45
  4 Stuart Smith    12 Clayton           2:46.44
  5 Nick Carter     10 Raleigh Enloe     2:50.73
 -- Andrew Hendrix  10 New Bern            DNS
Section  2
  1 Dylan Ferris    11 East Forsyth      2:33.29   10
  2 John Curtiss    12 Char. Providence  2:34.13    8
  3 Logan Roberts   12 Ral. Broughton    2:36.55    6
  4 Ryan Stultz     12 South Caldwell    2:36.89    5
  5 Justin Baker    12 Raleigh Millbrook 2:40.35    4
  6 Steven Merritt  10 East Wake         2:42.48    3
  7 Peter Kerkhof   12 Raleigh Enloe     2:46.37
 -- Anthony Hendrix 10 New Bern            DNF

Boys 1600 Meter Run
========================================================
    Name          Year School             Finals  Points
========================================================
  1 Dakota Lowery   12 West Johnston      4:28.01  10
  2 Alex Wiggan     11 Charlotte ZB Vance 4:31.51   8
  3 Zakariya Roshdy 10 Green Hope         4:31.87   6
  4 Nick Carter     10 Raleigh Enloe      4:39.02   5
  5 Nash Dunn       12 Southeast Raleigh  5:05.13   4
 -- Luke Nelson     12 Watauga              DNS
 -- Nick Graw       09 Raleigh Enloe        DNS

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===========================================================
    Name           Year School               Finals  Points
===========================================================
  1 Andy Wacker      12 So Pines Pinecrest  9:38.44   10
  2 Greg Dame        12 Mount Tabor         9:41.01    8
  3 Sam Mordecai     12 Raleigh Broughton   9:45.66    6
  4 Dakota Lowery    12 West Johnston       9:49.55    5
  5 Ross Hughes      12 Char. Myers Park    9:50.09    4
  6 Charlie McGoogan 12 Char. Myers Park    9:55.25    3
  7 Ryan Kaat        12 Northwest Guilford  9:55.59    2
  8 Christian Webb   12 South Caldwell     10:09.76    1
  9 Brett Baggett    11 So Pines Pinecrest 10:10.42
 10 Doug Black       10 Green Hope         10:13.21
 11 Thomas Willauer  11 West Forsyth       10:28.04
 12 Srini Iyer       12 Apex               10:38.47
 13 Deaton Jones     10 Raleigh Broughton  10:44.3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================
    School                                 Finals  H# Pts
=========================================================
  1 Charlotte Providence                  3:30.74   3  10
     1) John Curtiss 12       2) Josh Caravella 12
     3) Chris King 11         4) Miles Walker 12
  2 West Charlotte                        3:30.78   4   8
     1) Trenton Guy Jr. 12    2) Demario House 11
     3) Edward Alexander 12   4) Bobby Grier 11
  3 Fayetteville Douglas Byrd             3:31.48   2   6
     1) Aaron Anderson 12     2) Elija Ash 11
     3) Lou Gibbs 12          4) Patrick McKoy 11
  4 New Bern                              3:31.72   4   5
     1) Andrew Hendrix 10     2) Kelvin Hardesty 12
     3) Rodney Stewart 10     4) Anthony Hendrix 10
  5 Durham Riverside                      3:31.86   1   4
     1) AJ King 11            2) Leon Fleisher 10
     3) Calvin Bachelot 12    4) Kenneth Brooks 10
  6 Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds           3:32.16   4   3
     1) Francisco Alfaro 11   2) Pascal Buggs 12
     3) Korel Mack 12         4)
  7 Southeast Raleigh                     3:32.17   4   2
     1) Percy Hinnant 11      2) Darius Law 12
     3) Allen Freeman 12      4) Errin Smalls 12
  8 Morganton Freedom                     3:32.40   2   1
     1) Justin Fleming 12     2) John Schilkowsky 09
     3) Caleb Peters 10       4) Benny Davis 12
  9 Charlotte Zebulon B. Vance            3:33.10   3
     1) Jonathan McClure 12   2) Marcus McClary 12
     3) Brandon Bias 12       4) Issac McReynolds 11
 10 Clayton                               3:33.28   2
     1) Darrick Vick 10       2) Jeff Hemric 11
     3) Stuart Smith 12       4) Johnny Dutch 12
 11 Matthews Butler                       3:33.77   3
     1) Spencer Adams 11      2) Kenny Bouleware 11
     3) Robert Blanton 11     4) Thomas Conley 10
 12 Weddington                            3:34.51   1
     1) Nathan Carter 12      2) Brandon Ames 11
     3) Kenny Moore 12        4) Kyle Fritz 12
 13 Knightdale                            3:34.97   3
     1) Chris Herring 12      2) Robert Horton 11
     3) Dennis Bland 11       4) Ronnie Ash 12
 14 Raleigh Sanderson                     3:37.50   4
     1) Tucker Frazier 12     2) Benjamin Robbins 12
     3) Bert Selby 12         4) Alex Carradine 12
 15 East Forsyth                          3:37.66   1
     1) James Grinold 11      2) Ethan Curnow 10
     3) Jason Rights 12       4) Dylan Ferris 11
 16 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor             3:37.68   2
     1) Andrew Carmen 12      2) Bryan Davis 11
     3) Taylor Jackson 09     4) Elias Cooper 10
 17 Cary Green Hope                       3:38.43   3
     1) Ian Williamson 12     2) Patrick Moakley 10
     3) Matt Hoyle 12         4) Ryan Dowd 12
 18 Hope Mills South View                 3:40.27   1
     1) Reggie Stubbs 11      2) Hasahn Mills 11
     3) Travis Weston 12      4) Bobby Belcher 12
 19 Charlotte Independence                3:42.83   2
     1) Frederick Evans 12    2) Jeff Monteith 11
     3) Avius Capers 09       4) Derrick Carter 09
 20 Greensboro B.L. Smith                 3:43.13   1
     1) Terrick Willis 11     2) Brandon Wiggins 12
     3) Ryan Nickerson 12     4) Sam Shobowale 11
 21 Raleigh Wakefield                     3:43.99   4
     1) James Robinson 11     2) Sam Barr 12
     3) Tyler Troutman 11     4) T.J. Graham 11
 -- Garner                                     DQ   3
     1) Booker Nunnley 11     2) Darryl Hart 11
     3) Lawrence Russell 11   4) Robert McLymore 11
==================================
    School             Finals  Pts
==================================
Section  1
  1 Durham Riverside  3:31.86   4
  2 Weddington        3:34.51
  3 East Forsyth      3:37.66
  4 South View        3:40.27
  5 Gbo B.L. Smith    3:43.13
Section  2
  1 Fay Douglas Byrd  3:31.48   6
  2 Morganton Freedom 3:32.40   1
  3 Clayton           3:33.28
  4 Mount Tabor       3:37.68
  5 Char Independence 3:42.83
Section  3
  1 Char. Providence  3:30.74  10
  2 Charlotte ZB Vance3:33.10
  3 Matthews Butler   3:33.77
  4 Knightdale        3:34.97
  5 Green Hope        3:38.43
 -- Garner Senior       DQ
Section  4
  1 West Charlotte    3:30.78   8
  2 New Bern          3:31.72   5
  3 R.J. Reynolds     3:32.16   3
  4 Southeast Raleigh 3:32.17   2
  5 Ral. Sanderson    3:37.50
  6 Raleigh Wakefield 3:43.99

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=============================================================
    School                                     Finals  Points
=============================================================
  1 Charlotte Providence                      8:10.15   10
     1) John Curtiss 12       2) Kyle Davidson 12
     3) Miles Walker 12       4) Alex Taylor 10
  2 New Bern                                  8:14.87    8
     1) Andrew Hendrix 10     2) rodney stewart 10
     3) brent whitney 12      4) Anthony Hendrix 10
  3 Southeast Raleigh                         8:22.62    6
     1) Nash Dunn 12          2) Darius Law 12
     3) Errin Smalls 12       4) Allen Freeman 12
  4 Hope Mills South View                     8:24.49    5
     1) Bobby Belcher 12      2) Cedric Wilson 10
     3) Dominique Wallace 11  4) John Nunns 12
  5 Garner                                    8:28.72    4
     1) Lawrence Russell 11   2) Avery Jordan 12
     3) Robert McLymore 11    4) Darryl Hart 11
  6 Charlotte Myers Park                      8:28.82    3
     1) Thomas Deloache 11    2) Charlie McGoogan 12
     3) Ross Hughes 12        4) Andrew Zizzi 11
  7 East Forsyth                              8:31.46    2
     1) John Teeter 10        2) Jason Rights 12
     3) James Grinold 11      4) Dylan Ferris 11
  8 Weddington                                8:34.47    1
     1) Matt Snider 12        2) Brandon Ames 11
     3) Chris Jordan 11       4) Nathan Carter 12
  9 Cary Green Hope                           8:34.93
     1) Ryan Dowd 12          2) Zakariya Roshdy 10
     3) Scott Hefner 10       4) Ian Williamson 12
 10 Southern Pines Pinecrest                  8:42.25
     1) Scott Whitecar 10     2) Andrew Garrison 12
     3) Brandon Wright 12     4) Brett Baggett 11
 11 Raleigh Sanderson                         8:47.93
     1) Alex Carradine 12     2) Marcus Hardy 12
     3) Benjamin Robbins 12   4) Alan Tran 11
 12 Cary                                      8:51.65
     1) Mohammed Abushouk 09  2) Chris Delaney 12
     3) William Thomason 11   4) Mark Pratt 12
 13 Raleigh Broughton                         8:55.76
     1) Jack Wheless 11       2) Matt Fox 11
     3) Greg Randolph 12      4) Burk Staub 10
 14 Raleigh Leesville Road                    8:59.72
     1)                       2) Will Sumrell 10
     3) Kellen Ober 11        4) Ryan Robinson 12
 15 Raleigh Athens Drive                      9:00.73
     1) Steven Kaschak 10     2) Alex Dawson 09
     3) Randy Griggs 11       4) Joe Isadore 11
==================================      
    School             Finals  Pts      
==================================      
Section  1
  1 Garner Senior     8:28.72   4
  2 Char. Myers Park  8:28.82   3
  3 Pinecrest         8:42.25
  4 Ral. Sanderson    8:47.93
  5 Cary              8:51.65
  6 Leesville Road    8:59.72
  7 Ral. Athens Drive 9:00.73
Section  2
  1 Char. Providence  8:10.15  10
  2 New Bern          8:14.87   8
  3 Southeast Raleigh 8:22.62   6
  4 South View        8:24.49   5
  5 East Forsyth      8:31.46   2
  6 Weddington        8:34.47   1
  7 Green Hope        8:34.93
  8 Ral. Broughton    8:55.76

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================
    Name           Year School           Finals  Points
=======================================================
Finals
  1 Johnny Dutch     12 Clayton            7.11   10
  2 Wayne Davis      10 Southeast Raleigh  7.32    8
  3 Spencer Adams    11 Matthews Butler    7.40    6
  4 Charlton Rolle   12 R.J. Reynolds      7.41    5
  5 Issac McReynolds 11 Charlotte ZB Vance 7.49    4
  6 Booker Nunnley   11 Garner             7.51    3
  7 Korel Mack       12 R.J. Reynolds      7.56    2
  8 Justin Crawford  10 Gastonia Ashbrook  7.64    1

===================================================
    Name           Year School          Prelims  H#
==================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Dutch     12 Clayton            7.16Q  3
  2 Spencer Adams    11 Matthews Butler    7.45Q  2
  3 Charlton Rolle   12 R.J. Reynolds      7.45Q  1
  4 Wayne Davis      10 Southeast Raleigh  7.50Q  3
  5 Korel Mack       12 R.J. Reynolds      7.64Q  2
  6 Issac McReynolds 11 Charlotte ZB Vance 7.69Q  1
  7 Booker Nunnley   11 Garner             7.52q  3
  8 Justin Crawford  10 Gastonia Ashbrook  7.77q  1
  9 Chris Herring    12 Knightdale         7.87   1
 10 Leon Fleisher    10 Durham Riverside   7.91   2
 11 RaShawn Moore    12 Charlotte ZB Vance 7.92   3
 12 Austin Davis     12 Northern Durham    7.97   2
 13 Jamaal Miller    12 West Charlotte     8.06   1
 14 Dion Williamson  12 Northern Durham    8.10   2
 15 Derek Eure       12 Hopewell           8.17   2
 16 Brandon Bias     12 Charlotte ZB Vance 8.29   1
 17 Jeremy Brown     11 West Charlotte     8.35   2
 18 Victor Blackett  11 North Mecklenburg  8.63   3
 -- Miles Sparks     09 New Bern            FS    3
 -- Donta Young      12 Fay Seventy-First  DNS    3

================================================
    Name           Year School          Prelims
================================================
Heat  1
  1 Charlton Rolle   12 R.J. Reynolds      7.45Q
  2 Issac McReynolds 11 Charlotte ZB Vance 7.69Q
  3 Justin Crawford  10 Gastonia Ashbrook  7.77q
  4 Chris Herring    12 Knightdale         7.87
  5 Jamaal Miller    12 West Charlotte     8.06
  6 Brandon Bias     12 Charlotte ZB Vance 8.29
Heat  2
  1 Spencer Adams    11 Matthews Butler    7.45Q  
  2 Korel Mack       12 R.J. Reynolds      7.64Q
  3 Leon Fleisher    10 Durham Riverside   7.91
  4 Austin Davis     12 Northern Durham    7.97
  5 Dion Williamson  12 Northern Durham    8.10
  6 Derek Eure       12 Hopewell           8.17
  7 Jeremy Brown     11 West Charlotte     8.35
Heat  3
  1 Johnny Dutch     12 Clayton            7.16Q
  2 Wayne Davis      10 Southeast Raleigh  7.50Q
  3 Booker Nunnley   11 Garner             7.52q
  4 RaShawn Moore    12 Charlotte ZB Vance 7.92
  5 Victor Blackett  11 North Mecklenburg  8.63
 -- Miles Sparks     09 New Bern            FS
 -- Donta Young      12 Fay Seventy-First   DNS

Boys Long Jump
=================================================================
    Name          Year School               Finals         Points
=================================================================
  1 Mike Daniels    11 Southeast Raleigh  23-03.25   7.09m  10   
  2 Austin Davis    12 Northern Durham    22-06.00   6.85m   8
  3 Ashspon Forrest 12 Char Independence  22-04.25   6.81m   6
  4 Charlton Rolle  12 R.J. Reynolds      22-01.75   6.75m   5
  5 Kendell Delapp  11 Garner             21-10.50   6.66m   4
  6 Percy Hinnant   11 Southeast Raleigh  21-06.50   6.56m   3
  7 Mike Price      10 New Bern           21-05.50   6.54m   2
  8 Austin Lewis    10 Charlotte ZB Vance 21-02.25   6.45m   1
  9 James Nickens   11 Southern Durham    21-02.25   6.45m
 10 Lincoln Carr    10 Fay. Pine Forest   20-09.25   6.33m
 11 Derrick Gulley  12 Knightdale         19-07.00   5.96m
 12 Fuqaun Green    09 New Bern           19-06.25   5.94m
 13 Grady Hardy     11 North Forsyth      18-03.00   5.56m
 -- T.J. Graham     11 Raleigh Wakefield     DNS

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name            Year School            Finals         Points
================================================================
  1 Austin Davis      12 Northern Durham 47-03.00  14.40m  10
  2 Ashspon Forrest   12 Independence    44-06.50  13.57m   8
  3 Travis Weston     12 South View      44-04.00  13.51m   6
  4 Eric Jones        11 Ral. Millbrook  43-02.00  13.15m   5
  5 Michael McGilvary 12 West Forsyth    42-09.25  13.03m   4
  6 Will Beasley      12 Watauga         42-08.50  13.01m   3
  7 Sean Gary         10 Ardrey Kell     42-03.00  12.87m   2
  8 Toddrick McFadden 10 West Charlotte  42-01.25  12.83m   1
  9 Brandon Durant    11 Mount Tabor     41-08.50  12.71m
 10 Korel Mack        12 R.J. Reynolds   41-03.50  12.58m
 11 Mike Price        10 New Bern        41-03.50  12.58m
 12 Pascal Buggs      12 R.J. Reynolds   40-10.25  12.45m
 -- Stephan Cowan     12 East Rowan          FOUL
 -- Grady Hardy       11 North Forsyth        DNS

Boys High Jump
===============================================================
    Name           Year School             Finals        Points
===============================================================
  1 Marcus Worthy    12 R.J. Reynolds      6-02.00  1.87m  10   
  2 Chris Symonovicz 11 Watauga            6-02.00  1.87m   8   
  3 Brandon Wiggins  12 Gbo B.L. Smith     6-02.00  1.87m   6   
  4 Issac McReynolds 11 Charlotte ZB Vance 6-00.00  1.82m   4.5
  4 Mike Daniels     11 Southeast Raleigh  6-00.00  1.82m   4.5
  6 Robert Blanton   11 Matthews Butler    6-00.00  1.82m   2.5
  6 Marcus Short     12 Char. Garinger     6-00.00  1.82m   2.5
  8 Travis Weston    12 South View         6-00.00  1.82m   1
  9 Corbin Pauling   10 Charlotte Harding  5-10.00  1.77m
  9 Sean Cusick      12 Wilmington Laney   5-10.00  1.77m
  9 Julian Carter    12 New Bern           5-10.00  1.77m
  9 Darius Thomas    12 West Charlotte     5-10.00  1.77m
 13 Darius Purcell   11 Fay. E.E. Smith    5-10.00  1.77m
 14 Donald Taylor    12 Knightdale         5-10.00  1.77m
 14 Ronnie Ash       12 Knightdale         5-10.00  1.77m
 16 Bayani Jones     12 Leesville Road     5-10.00  1.77m
 17 Christian Oherie 10 West Johnston      5-08.00  1.72m

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name         Year School               Finals         Points
================================================================
  1 Scott Houston  11 Northwest Guilford 15-03.00   4.64m  10
  2 Michael Wilson 12 A.C. Reynolds      14-06.00   4.41m   8
  3 Maverick Miles 09 South Rowan        14-00.00   4.26m   6
  4 Stephen Hodapp 10 Matthews Butler    13-06.00   4.11m   5
  5 Wayne Parker   11 East Rowan         13-00.00   3.96m   4
  6 Tyler Benton   12 So Pines Pinecrest 12-06.00   3.81m   3
  7 Jacob Jones    10 Garner             12-06.00   3.81m   2
  8 Chandler Macik 11 Ardrey Kell        12-00.00   3.65m   1
  9 Matt Swartz    12 Southeast Raleigh  12-00.00   3.65m
 10 Aaron Zakula   10 East Forsyth       11-06.00   3.50m
 11 Keith Leonard  10 East Rowan         11-00.00   3.35m
 12 Ryan Erhman    12 East Rowan         11-00.00   3.35m
 -- Shane Swick    10 Clayton               NH
 -- Marc Heyer     12 Mount Tabor           NH
 -- Macey Ruble    12 Watauga               NH

Boys Shot Put
==================================================================
    Name           Year School               Finals         Points
==================================================================
  1 John Sabacinski  12 Char. Myers Park   48-08.00   14.83m  10
  2 Mark Blakeney    12 Charlotte ZB Vance 48-01.50   14.66m   8
  3 Ben Kurti        12 Char. Providence   47-11.00   14.60m   6
  4 Jimmy Martin     12 Scotland County    46-04.00   14.12m   5
  5 William Fritz    12 Char. Myers Park   45-09.00   13.94m   4
  6 Jared Stalling   11 Northwest Guilford 45-08.50   13.93m   3
  7 Adam Curry       11 Northern Durham    45-04.50   13.83m   2
  8 Corray Valentine 12 Leesville Road     43-08.25   13.31m   1
  9 Terrance Thomas  11 Charlotte Harding  41-11.00   12.77m
 10 Roderick Pugh    12 New Bern           41-00.75   12.51m
 11 Kyle Barbour     10 Clayton            41-00.00   12.49m
 12 Ogi Poluga       10 New Bern           38-05.75   11.72m
 -- Randell Herring  12 West Johnston         DNS



-- GIRLS 4-A: --
  1) Southeast Raleigh 65       2) Charlotte Harding      52
  3) W-S R.J. Reynolds 32       4) W-S Mount Tabor        31
  5) Ral. Athens Drive 26       6) Charlotte Providence   23
  7) Southern Durham   22       8) Char. Zebulon B. Vance 21
  9) Char. Myers Park  20      10) Apex                   18
 10) Fay. E.E. Smith   18      10) North Mecklenburg      18
 13) Weddington        16      14) Durham Hillside        13
 15) Watauga           11      15) So. Pines Pinecrest    11
 17) South Mecklenburg 10      17) Raleigh Leesville Road 10
 17) South Caldwell    10      20) Garner Senior           9
 20) Gbo B.L. Smith     9      20) South Rowan             9
 23) Northwest Guilford 8      23) Matthews Butler         8
 25) Fay. Jack Britt    7      26) Fay. Douglas Byrd       6
 26) New Bern           6      26) Wilmington New Hanover  6
 29) Scotland County    5      29) Davie County            5
 29) East Forsyth       5      32) Raleigh Millbrook       4
 32) West Johnston      4      34) Clayton                 3.5
 34) North Davidson     3.5    36) Apex Middle Creek       3
 36) Char. Independence 3      38) Raleigh Enloe           2
 38) East Rowan         2      38) Raleigh Sanderson       2
 38) Greenville JH Rose 2      38) Asheville A.C. Reynolds 2
 43) North Forsyth      1      43) Huntersville Hopewell   1
 43) South View         1      43) West Charlotte          1

Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================
    Name              Year School           Finals  Points
==========================================================
Finals
  1 Gabby Mayo          12 Southeast Raleigh  6.87   10
  2 Gabrielle Glenn     12 Char. Providence   7.02    8
  3 Ashley Bethune      11 Charlotte Harding  7.13    6
  4 Cierra Frazier      11 Char. Providence   7.32    5
  5 Sirrell Butler      11 Gbo B.L. Smith     7.33    4
  6 Kiara Benson        12 Charlotte ZB Vance 7.33    3
  7 Jacinda Evans       11 Southern Durham    7.40    2
  8 Diedre Anglin-Stone 12 Garner             7.48    1

======================================================
    Name              Year School          Prelims  H#
======================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabby Mayo          12 Southeast Raleigh  6.95Q  4
  2 Ashley Bethune      11 Charlotte Harding  7.07Q  2
  3 Gabrielle Glenn     12 Char. Providence   7.09Q  3
  4 Sirrell Butler      11 Gbo B.L. Smith     7.37Q  1
  5 Cierra Frazier      11 Char. Providence   7.36Q  2
  6 Kiara Benson        12 Charlotte ZB Vance 7.37Q  3
  7 Jacinda Evans       11 Southern Durham    7.40Q  1
  8 Diedre Anglin-Stone 12 Garner             7.44Q  4
  9 Zakiya Tyson        09 Durham Jordan      7.38   3
 10 Allegra Seegars     12 Gbo B.L. Smith     7.42   1
 11 Taylor Dewberry     09 Mount Tabor        7.44   4
 12 Ranae Nelson        11 Charlotte Harding  7.44   2
 13 Sheqyra Guy         11 West Charlotte     7.47   3
 14 Krystal Johnson     10 Hopewell           7.47   4
 15 Ashlynn Chavis      11 Scotland County    7.50   2
 16 Evyan Durham        11 R.J. Reynolds      7.50   3
 17 Taneisha Glover     12 Fay. E.E. Smith    7.51   2
 18 Crystal Dukes       12 Fay. E.E. Smith    7.53   1
 19 Kimberly Derrickson 12 Fay. Pine Forest   7.55   4
 20 Ashton Doby         11 Matthews Butler    7.56   1
 21 Felicia Paulding    12 Charlotte Harding  7.60   1
 22 India Gonzales      12 Fay. E.E. Smith    7.61   4
 23 Ashley Neal         12 Durham Hillside    7.63   3
 24 Olivia Ellington    12 Watauga            7.64   3
 25 Madison Tessener    11 Raleigh Millbrook  7.65   4
 26 Nicole Larkins      12 Raleigh Sanderson  7.75   2

===================================================   
    Name              Year School           Prelims    
===================================================   
Heat  1
  1 Sirrell Butler      11 Gbo B.L. Smith     7.37Q
  2 Jacinda Evans       11 Southern Durham    7.40Q
  3 Allegra Seegars     12 Gbo B.L. Smith     7.42
  4 Crystal Dukes       12 Fay. E.E. Smith    7.53
  5 Ashton Doby         11 Matthews Butler    7.56
  6 Felicia Paulding    12 Charlotte Harding  7.60
Heat  2
  1 Ashley Bethune      11 Charlotte Harding  7.07Q
  2 Cierra Frazier      11 Char. Providence   7.36Q
  3 Ranae Nelson        11 Charlotte Harding  7.44
  4 Ashlynn Chavis      11 Scotland County    7.50
  5 Taneisha Glover     12 Fay. E.E. Smith    7.51
  6 Nicole Larkins      12 Raleigh Sanderson  7.75
Heat  3
  1 Gabrielle Glenn     12 Char. Providence   7.09Q
  2 Kiara Benson        12 Charlotte ZB Vance 7.37Q
  3 Zakiya Tyson        09 Durham Jordan      7.38
  4 Sheqyra Guy         11 West Charlotte     7.47
  5 Evyan Durham        11 R.J. Reynolds      7.50
  6 Ashley Neal         12 Durham Hillside    7.63
  7 Olivia Ellington    12 Watauga            7.64
Heat  4
  1 Gabby Mayo          12 Southeast Raleigh  6.95Q
  2 Diedre Anglin-Stone 12 Garner             7.44Q
  3 Taylor Dewberry     09 Mount Tabor        7.44
  4 Krystal Johnson     10 Hopewell           7.47
  5 Kimberly Derrickson 12 Fay. Pine Forest   7.55
  6 India Gonzales      12 Fay. E.E. Smith    7.61
  7 Madison Tessener    11 Raleigh Millbrook  7.65

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===========================================================
    Name            Year School           Finals  H# Points
===========================================================
  1 Gabrielle Glenn   12 Char. Providence  40.45   4  10
  2 Christy Johnson   12 Ral. Athens Drive 41.39   4   8
  3 Janet Carothers   12 Charlotte Harding 42.09   3   6
  4 Ebonie Cunningham 12 Southeast Raleigh 42.48   4   5
  5 Nadia Liriano     12 North Mecklenburg 42.67   2   4
  6 Ashley McCoy      10 Wilm New Hanover  42.67   1   3
  7 Jacinda Evans     11 Southern Durham   42.84   4   2
  8 Britney Bartle    10 South Caldwell    43.11   3   1
  9 Sheqyra Guy       11 West Charlotte    43.37   2
 10 Ashley Lawson     11 Hopewell          43.42   1
 11 Allegra Seegars   12 Gbo B.L. Smith    43.54   1
 12 Carrisa Best      10 J.H. Rose         43.86   2
 13 Kortnie Coleman   12 Fay Douglas Byrd  43.90   3
 14 Kat Guess         12 Raleigh Sanderson 43.95   2
 15 Ashton Doby       11 Matthews Butler   43.96   1
 16 Olivia Ellington  12 Watauga           44.03   3
 17 Alane Ficalora    11 Leesville Road    44.16   2
 18 Brittany Carroll  10 Charlotte Harding 44.22   2
 -- Katherine Adams   11 Raleigh Millbrook    FS   3
 -- Felicia Paulding  12 Charlotte Harding   DNS   4
========================================================         
    Name            Year School           Finals  Points         
========================================================         
Section  1
  1 Ashley McCoy      10 Wilm New Hanover  42.67    3
  2 Ashley Lawson     11 Hopewell          43.42
  3 Allegra Seegars   12 Gbo B.L. Smith    43.54
  4 Ashton Doby       11 Matthews Butler   43.96
Section  2
  1 Nadia Liriano     12 North Mecklenburg 42.67    4
  2 Sheqyra Guy       11 West Charlotte    43.37
  3 Carrisa Best      10 J.H. Rose         43.86
  4 Kat Guess         12 Raleigh Sanderson 43.95
  5 Alane Ficalora    11 Leesville Road    44.16
  6 Brittany Carroll  10 Charlotte Harding 44.22
Section  3
  1 Janet Carothers   12 Charlotte Harding 42.09    6
  2 Britney Bartle    10 South Caldwell    43.11    1
  3 Kortnie Coleman   12 Fay. Douglas Byrd 43.90
  4 Olivia Ellington  12 Watauga           44.03
 -- Katherine Adams   11 Raleigh Millbrook   FS
Section  4
  1 Gabrielle Glenn   12 Char. Providence  40.45   10
  2 Christy Johnson   12 Ral. Athens Drive 41.39    8
  3 Ebonie Cunningham 12 Southeast Raleigh 42.48    5
  4 Jacinda Evans     11 Southern Durham   42.84    2
 -- Felicia Paulding  12 Charlotte Harding  DNS

Girls 500 Meter Dash
==============================================================
    Name            Year School              Finals  H# Points
==============================================================
  1 Ebonie Cunningham 12 Southeast Raleigh  1:14.41   4  10
  2 Taylor Dewberry   09 Mount Tabor        1:19.13   4   8
  3 Shanice Jones     12 R.J. Reynolds      1:20.58   4   6
  4 Amanda Jones      10 East Forsyth       1:20.85   4   5
  5 Katherine Adams   11 Raleigh Millbrook  1:21.50   4   4
  6 Cynette Rivers    10 Fay. Jack Britt    1:21.62   3   3
  7 Becca DeLoache    09 Char. Myers Park   1:21.71   2   2
  8 Nadia Liriano     12 North Mecklenburg  1:21.86   2   1
  9 Kortnie Coleman   12 Fay Douglas Byrd   1:21.92   2
 10 Taylor Holt       12 Char. Myers Park   1:22.31   3
 11 Ashley Lawson     11 Hopewell           1:23.44   3
 12 Kiara Gilliam     09 West Charlotte     1:23.75   3
 13 Sara Bowen        11 Northwest Guilford 1:23.83   1
 14 Alexis Ivey       12 Charlotte Harding  1:24.95   2
 15 Shenise Gilyard   11 Southeast Raleigh  1:25.15   2
 16 Annie Alvarez     10 Raleigh Sanderson  1:25.40   1
 17 Dasha Karelov     12 Leesville Road     1:25.47   1
 18 Bianka Reese      11 Durham Jordan      1:25.88   1
 19 Ariel Armstrong   12 Fay Douglas Byrd   1:27.96   1
 20 Elizabeth Rhew    12 South Mecklenburg  1:28.84   3
 21 Shequila Mungo    12 Charlotte Garinger 1:32.52   2
 -- Jourdan Johnson   10 Mount Tabor          DNF     3
 -- Caitlin McArdle   11 So Pines Pinecrest   DNS     1
===========================================================
    Name            Year School              Finals  Points
===========================================================
Section  1
  1 Sara Bowen        11 Northwest Guilford 1:23.83
  2 Annie Alvarez     10 Raleigh Sanderson  1:25.40
  3 Dasha Karelov     12 Leesville Road     1:25.47
  4 Bianka Reese      11 Durham Jordan      1:25.88
  5 Ariel Armstrong   12 Fay Douglas Byrd   1:27.96
 -- Caitlin McArdle   11 So Pines Pinecrest   DNS
Section  2
  1 Becca DeLoache    09 Char. Myers Park   1:21.71    2
  2 Nadia Liriano     12 North Mecklenburg  1:21.86    1
  3 Kortnie Coleman   12 Fay Douglas Byrd   1:21.92
  4 Alexis Ivey       12 Charlotte Harding  1:24.95
  5 Shenise Gilyard   11 Southeast Raleigh  1:25.15
  6 Shequila Mungo    12 Char. Garinger     1:32.52
Section  3
  1 Cynette Rivers    10 Fay. Jack Britt    1:21.62    3
  2 Taylor Holt       12 Char. Myers Park   1:22.31
  3 Ashley Lawson     11 Hopewell           1:23.44
  4 Kiara Gilliam     09 West Charlotte     1:23.75
  5 Elizabeth Rhew    12 South Mecklenburg  1:28.84
 -- Jourdan Johnson   10 Mount Tabor          DNF
Section  4
  1 Ebonie Cunningham 12 Southeast Raleigh  1:14.41   10
  2 Taylor Dewberry   09 Mount Tabor        1:19.13    8
  3 Shanice Jones     12 R.J. Reynolds      1:20.58    6
  4 Amanda Jones      10 East Forsyth       1:20.85    5
  5 Katherine Adams   11 Raleigh Millbrook  1:21.50    4

Girls 1000 Meter Run
=============================================================
    Name              Year School              Finals  Points
=============================================================
  1 Amanda Lapp         11 Southeast Raleigh  3:02.45   10
  2 Callan Fike         12 Ral. Athens Drive  3:03.26    8
  3 Kimberly Spano      11 North Mecklenburg  3:07.42    6
  4 Anna Gillespie      11 Northwest Guilford 3:09.41    5
  5 Amy Neilson         12 Charlotte ZB Vance 3:13.41    4
  6 Kristen Eure        12 Leesville Road     3:13.70    3
  7 Courtney Bowen      12 Mount Tabor        3:13.73    2
  8 Hannah Orders       11 Hopewell           3:15.07    1
  9 Ellen Boyle         12 Cary               3:18.41
 10 Jakobie Smith       11 South View         3:20.99
 11 Katie Magee         10 Raleigh Enloe      3:22.29
 12 Lauren Bishop       11 So Pines Pinecrest 3:22.40
 13 Catherine Shoemaker 12 Char. Myers Park   3:22.95
 14 jordan allen        10 South Mecklenburg  3:26.80
 15 Emily Vasquez       11 Leesville Road     3:28.08
 16 Elizabeth Orsega    11 Clayton            3:28.85
 17 Ramey Stout         11 South Mecklenburg  3:30.12
=============================================================
    Name              Year School              Finals  Points
=============================================================
Section  1
  1 Ellen Boyle         12 Cary               3:18.41
  2 Katie Magee         10 Raleigh Enloe      3:22.29
  3 Lauren Bishop       11 So Pines Pinecrest 3:22.40
  4 Catherine Shoemaker 12 Char. Myers Park   3:22.95
  5 jordan allen        10 South Mecklenburg  3:26.80
  6 Emily Vasquez       11 Leesville Road     3:28.08
  7 Elizabeth Orsega    11 Clayton            3:28.85
  8 Ramey Stout         11 South Mecklenburg  3:30.12
 -- Amanda Jones        10 East Forsyth         DNS
Section  2
  1 Amanda Lapp         11 Southeast Raleigh  3:02.45   10
  2 Callan Fike         12 Ral. Athens Drive  3:03.26    8
  3 Kimberly Spano      11 North Mecklenburg  3:07.42    6
  4 Anna Gillespie      11 Northwest Guilford 3:09.41    5
  5 Amy Neilson         12 Charlotte ZB Vance 3:13.41    4
  6 Kristen Eure        12 Leesville Road     3:13.70    3
  7 Courtney Bowen      12 Mount Tabor        3:13.73    2
  8 Hannah Orders       11 Hopewell           3:15.07    1
  9 Jakobie Smith       11 South View         3:20.99

Girls 1600 Meter Run
==============================================================
    Name               Year School              Finals  Points
==============================================================
  1 Callan Fike          12 Ral. Athens Drive  5:11.93   10
  2 Andie Cozzarelli     11 Apex               5:12.65    8
  3 Kimberly Spano       11 North Mecklenburg  5:13.29    6
  4 Courtney Whittington 10 Mount Tabor        5:24.70    5
  5 Lauren Wells         12 South Mecklenburg  5:27.25    4
  6 Courtney Bowen       12 Mount Tabor        5:33.08    3
  7 Katie Magee          10 Raleigh Enloe      5:38.76    2
  8 Olivia Jacobs        11 South Rowan        5:39.31    1
  9 Lauren Bishop        11 So Pines Pinecrest 5:43.87
 10 Lauren Strapp        09 Leesville Road     5:53.56
 11 Katelin Cooke        09 South Caldwell     5:54.10
 12 Haregewayin Dentamo  12 Charlotte ZB Vance 5:55.81
 -- Terra Jackson        10 Morganton Freedom    DNF

Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name               Year School               Finals  Points
===============================================================
  1 Andie Cozzarelli     11 Apex               11:29.79   10
  2 Courtney Whittington 10 Mount Tabor        11:43.71    8
  3 Allison Hofmann      10 Char. Myers Park   11:45.30    6
  4 Tara Wilson          11 South Caldwell     11:49.34    5
  5 Lilly Beamon         09 West Johnston      11:59.56    4
  6 Amanda McKinney      12 So Pines Pinecrest 12:01.99    3
  7 Lauren Wells         12 South Mecklenburg  12:04.27    2
  8 Allison Cook         09 Raleigh Sanderson  12:06.16    1
  9 Hannah Orders        11 Hopewell           12:11.93
 10 Terra Jackson        10 Morganton Freedom  12:20.03
 11 Heather Mills        09 Durham Jordan      12:44.98
 12 Amy Mills            09 Durham Jordan      12:45.48
 13 Katy Denning         10 Leesville Road     12:51.77
 -- Amy Neilson          12 Charlotte ZB Vance   DNF

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================================================               
    School                                      Finals  H# Pts
==============================================================
  1 Southeast Raleigh                          4:04.65   5  10
     1) Ebonie Cunningham 12     2) Tyra Green 11
     3) Shenise Gilyard 11       4) Amanda Lapp 11
  2 Charlotte Harding                          4:09.38   5   8
     1) Janet Carothers 12       2) Lauren Davis 10
     3) Alexis Ivey 12           4) Felicia Paulding 12
  3 Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds                4:09.57   5   6
     1) Shanice Jones 12         2) Joanna Wright 12
     3) Scarlet Vanloon 12       4) Victoria Delbono 12
  4 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor                  4:10.51   5   5
     1) Jourdan Johnson 10       2) Courtney Bowen 12
     3) Courtney Whittington 10  4) Taylor Dewberry 09
  5 Fayetteville Jack Britt                    4:16.50   3   4
     1) Cynette Rivers 10        2) Renee Anderson 11
     3) Tempest Baker 09         4) Danielle McKee 09
  6 Charlotte Zebulon B. Vance                 4:17.01   4   3
     1) Taylor Calamese 12       2) Jasmine Thompson 12
     3) Shannon Lee 10           4) Ashley Cunningham 11
  7 Charlotte Myers Park                       4:17.80   5   2
     1) Rachel Myrick 10         2) Becca Deloache 09
     3) Katherine Shintay 11     4) Taylor Holt 12
  8 North Mecklenburg                          4:18.60   4   1
     1) Nadia Liriano 12         2) Korin Shepherd 10
     3) Colby Williams 11        4) Kimberly Spano 11
  9 Fayetteville Douglas Byrd                  4:19.31   5
     1) Ariel Armstrong 12       2) Kortnie Coleman 12
     3) Bianca Harvey 12         4) Danielle Anderson 10
 10 West Charlotte                             4:19.44   3
     1) Kiara Gilliam 09         2) Jasmine Guy 09
     3) Sheqyra Guy 11           4) Glasher Shealey 12
 11 Raleigh Sanderson                          4:20.27   3
     1) Annie Alvarez 10         2) Nicole Larkins 12
     3) Katherine Guess 12       4) Brandy Furr 11
 12 Greensboro B.L. Smith                      4:21.02   4
     1) Janae Jeter 11           2) Allegra Seegars 12
     3) Fantasia Johnson 10      4) Sirrell Butler 11
 13 Raleigh Millbrook                          4:21.08   4
     1) Katherine Adams 11       2) Tiffany Downing 10
     3) Jessica Jones 12         4) Madison Tessener 11
 14 Weddington                                 4:21.09   2
     1) Brittany Sturdivant 09   2) Breahna Morrison 09
     3) Lucy Love 10             4) Joanna Alley 12
 15 Clayton                                    4:23.40   2
     1) Elizabeth Rivers 12      2) Courtney Applewhite 09
     3) Katie Barnes 10          4) Melody McGee 11
 16 Northwest Guilford                         4:23.53   3
     1) Amanda Bowen 10          2) Sara Bowen 11
     3) Brooke Howerton 11       4) Anna Gillespie 11
 17 Hope Mills South View                      4:23.82   2
     1) Felipa Alejandro 12      2) Jaira Britt 10
     3) Jakobie Smith 11         4) Laticia Johnson 12
 18 Apex                                       4:25.00   1
     1) Katie Thalhamer 11       2) Jill Wassmer 11
     3) Nina Scott 11            4) Janay Moore 09
 19 Greenville J.H. Rose                       4:25.83   3
     1) Victoria Robinson 10     2) Suzanne Floyd 10
     3) Cortney Wright 12        4) Carrisa Best 10
 20 Raleigh Athens Drive                       4:25.92   3
     1) Alex Hall 11             2) Sonya Stanley 12
     3) Raven Smith 11           4) Allie Johnson 09
 21 Raleigh Leesville Road                     4:26.16   4
     1) Kristen Eure 12          2) Natalie Smith 12
     3) Dasha Karelov 12         4) Alane Ficalora 11
 22 Cary Green Hope                            4:30.64   1
     1) Cara Enright 10          2) Jennifer Hindman 10
     3) Sarah Wilt 10            4) Ilse Gonzalez 10
 23 Fayetteville E.E. Smith                    4:32.08   4
     1) India Gonzales 12        2) Taneisha Glover 12
     3) Tacara Morrisey 12       4) Crystal Dukes 12
 -- South Mecklenburg                            DQ      2  1st leg broke too ea
     1) April Long 10            2) Elizabeth Rhew 12
     3) Ramey Stout 11           4) Olivia Bellamy 11
 -- Davie County                                 DQ      1  1st leg broke too ea
     1) Tamika Reynolds 11       2) Emerald Tuthill 09
     3) Justina Scott 11         4) Keri Robertson 11
======================================
    School              Finals  Points
======================================
Section  1
  1 Apex               4:25.00
  2 Green Hope         4:30.64
 -- Davie County            DQ
Section  2
  1 Weddington         4:21.09
  2 Clayton            4:23.40
  3 South View         4:23.82
 -- South Mecklenburg       DQ
Section  3
  1 Fay. Jack Britt    4:16.50   4
  2 West Charlotte     4:19.44
  3 Raleigh Sanderson  4:20.27
  4 Northwest Guilford 4:23.53
  5 J.H. Rose          4:25.83
  6 Ral. Athens Drive  4:25.92
Section  4
  1 Charlotte ZB Vance 4:17.01   3
  2 North Mecklenburg  4:18.60   1
  3 Gbo. B.L. Smith    4:21.02
  4 Raleigh Millbrook  4:21.08
  5 Leesville Road     4:26.16
  6 Fay. E.E. Smith    4:32.08
Section  5
  1 Southeast Raleigh  4:04.65  10
  2 Harding            4:09.38   8
  3 R.J. Reynolds      4:09.57   6
  4 Mount Tabor        4:10.51   5
  5 Char. Myers Park   4:17.80   2
  6 Fay Douglas Byrd   4:19.31

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    School                                        Finals Points
===============================================================
  1 Charlotte Myers Park                        10:01.93   10
     1) Becca DeLoache 09        2) Catherine Shoemaker 12
     3) Allison Hofmann 10       4) Taylor Holt 12
  2 Southern Pines Pinecrest                    10:11.62    8
     1) Lauren Bishop 11         2) Caitlin McArdle 11
     3) Amanda McKinney 12       4) Stephanie Shannon 10
  3 Raleigh Leesville Road                      10:15.60    6
     1) Lauren Strapp 09         2) Emily Vasquez 11
     3) Kristen Eure 12          4) Dasha Karelov 12
  4 Weddington                                  10:17.35    5
     1) Kaleigh Hathaway 12      2) Kayli Buckley 09
     3) Haley Kapheim 09         4) Lucy Love 10
  5 South Mecklenburg                           10:17.84    4
     1) Lauren Wells 12          2) Elizabeth Rhew 12
     3) Ramey Stout 11           4) jordan allen 10
  6 Northwest Guilford                          10:22.30    3
     1) Brooke Howerton 11       2) Alyse Armstrong 10
     3) Sara Bowen 11            4) Anna Gillespie 11
  7 Southeast Raleigh                           10:24.81    2
     1) Tyra Green 11            2) Shenise Gilyard 11
     3) Amanda Lapp 11           4) Kathryn Rubino 12
  8 Hope Mills South View                       10:27.62    1
     1) Jaira Britt 10           2) Jakobie Smith 11
     3) Lauren Lee 09            4) Felipa Alejandro 12
  9 South Caldwell                              10:29.12
     1) Tara Wilson 11           2) Holly Annas 11
     3) Katelin Cooke 09         4) Miranda Annas 12
 10 Charlotte Zebulon B. Vance                  10:33.65
     1) Amy Neilson 12           2) Haregewayin Dentamo 12
     3) Ashley Cunningham 11     4) Taylor Calamese 12
 11 West Forsyth                                10:44.18
     1) Liz Stocksdale 11        2) Amber Schmidt 12
     3) Minnie Eliott 11         4) Sabrina Teeter 12
 12 Apex                                        10:45.52
     1) Amanda Hamilton 10       2) Kae Eller 10
     3) Sarah Cooper 11          4) Taylor DeMorat 09
 13 Greenville J.H. Rose                        10:46.25
     1) Elizabeth Stephenson 10  2) Jessie Hollingsworth 12
     3) Mary-Alice Warren 10     4) Paula Peroutka 10
 14 Raleigh Sanderson                           10:49.30
     1) Jackie Alvarez 10        2) Annie Alvarez 10
     3) Lauren Mohr 12           4) Mallory Erickson 10
 15 Durham Jordan                               10:49.78
     1) Kimberly Hunter 11       2) Pearce Tapp 12
     3) Heather Mills 09         4) Amy Mills 09
 16 Cary Green Hope                             10:50.54
     1) Cara Enright 10          2) Jennifer Hindman 10
     3) Morgan Youd 10           4) Sarah Wilt 10
 17 Clayton                                     11:18.57
     1) Elizabeth Rivers 12      2) Amanda Tiner 10
     3) Aubrey Allen 09          4) Elizabeth Orsega 11
 18 Raleigh Athens Drive                        11:19.93
     1) Kaitlyn Suggs 09         2) Emily Love 10
     3) Lindsay Hoffman 10       4) Molly Fike 10
=======================================         
    School               Finals  Points         
=======================================         
Section  1
  1 West Forsyth       10:44.18
  2 Apex               10:45.52
  3 J.H. Rose          10:46.25
  4 Raleigh Sanderson  10:49.30
  5 Durham Jordan      10:49.78
  6 Green Hope         10:50.54
  7 Clayton            11:18.57
  8 Ral. Athens Drive  11:19.93
Section  2
  1 Char. Myers Park   10:01.93  10
  2 So Pines Pinecrest 10:11.62   8
  3 Leesville Road     10:15.60   6
  4 Weddington         10:17.35   5
  5 South Mecklenburg  10:17.84   4
  6 Northwest Guilford 10:22.30   3
  7 Southeast Raleigh  10:24.81   2
  8 South View         10:27.62   1
  9 South Caldwell     10:29.12
 10 Charlotte ZB Vance 10:33.65

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================
    Name               Year School           Finals Points
==========================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Bethune       11 Charlotte Harding  8.08  10
  2 Tacara Morrisey      12 Fay. E.E. Smith    8.33   8
  3 Patience Coleman     12 Southern Durham    8.33   6
  4 Kiara Benson         12 Charlotte ZB Vance 8.45   5
  5 Joanna Wright        12 R.J. Reynolds      8.60   4
  6 Shanice Jones        12 R.J. Reynolds      8.82   3
  7 Brittany Carroll     10 Charlotte Harding  8.83   2
  8 Brandy Furr          11 Raleigh Sanderson  8.94   1

=======================================================
    Name               Year School          Prelims  H#
=======================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Bethune       11 Charlotte Harding  8.21Q  3
  2 Tacara Morrisey      12 Fay. E.E. Smith    8.31Q  2
  3 Patience Coleman     12 Southern Durham    8.43Q  1
  4 Kiara Benson         12 Charlotte ZB Vance 8.49Q  3
  5 Shanice Jones        12 R.J. Reynolds      8.80Q  1
  6 Brittany Carroll     10 Charlotte Harding  8.85Q  2
  7 Joanna Wright        12 R.J. Reynolds      8.69q  3
  8 Brandy Furr          11 Raleigh Sanderson  8.91q  1
  9 Jasmine Guy          09 West Charlotte     8.97   2
 10 JaQuanda Wright      11 East Wake          8.99   2
 11 Kat Guess            12 Raleigh Sanderson  9.27   1
 12 Kimberly Kirkpatrick 11 East Forsyth       9.38   3
 13 Melody McGee         11 Clayton            9.41   3
 14 Sarah Giles          10 Leesville Road     9.54   3
 15 Kimberly Derrickson  12 Fay. Pine Forest   9.79   1
 16 Cortney Wright       12 J.H. Rose         16.75   2
 -- Tristine Johnson     09 Durham Jordan       FS    1

====================================================
    Name               Year School          Prelims
====================================================
Heat  1
  1 Patience Coleman     12 Southern Durham    8.43Q
  2 Shanice Jones        12 R.J. Reynolds      8.80Q
  3 Brandy Furr          11 Raleigh Sanderson  8.91q
  4 Kat Guess            12 Raleigh Sanderson  9.27
  5 Kimberly Derrickson  12 Fay. Pine Forest   9.79
 -- Tristine Johnson     09 Durham Jordan       FS
Heat  2
  1 Tacara Morrisey      12 Fay. E.E. Smith    8.31Q
  2 Brittany Carroll     10 Charlotte Harding  8.85Q
  3 Jasmine Guy          09 West Charlotte     8.97
  4 JaQuanda Wright      11 East Wake          8.99
  5 Cortney Wright       12 J.H. Rose         16.75
Heat  3
  1 Ashley Bethune       11 Charlotte Harding  8.21Q
  2 Kiara Benson         12 Charlotte ZB Vance 8.49Q
  3 Joanna Wright        12 R.J. Reynolds      8.69q
  4 Kimberly Kirkpatrick 11 East Forsyth       9.38
  5 Melody McGee         11 Clayton            9.41
  6 Sarah Giles          10 Leesville Road     9.54

Girls Long Jump
=================================================================
    Name             Year School             Finals        Points
=================================================================
  1 Ranae Nelson       11 Charlotte Harding 19-00.25   5.79m  10
  2 Chrishawn Williams 10 Southeast Raleigh 18-02.75   5.55m   8
  3 Bianca Harvey      12 Fay Douglas Byrd  18-00.75   5.50m   6
  4 Ashlynn Chavis     11 Scotland County   17-08.00   5.38m   5
  5 India Gonzales     12 Fay. E.E. Smith   17-06.00   5.33m   4
  6 Ashley McCoy       10 Wilm New Hanover  17-04.25   5.28m   3
  7 Jacinda Evans      11 Southern Durham   17-02.00   5.23m   2
  8 Nadia Morgan       10 North Forsyth     16-07.50   5.06m   1
  9 Nicole Wallace     12 Charlotte Harding 16-04.50   4.99m
 10 Tamika Reynolds    11 Davie County      16-01.25   4.90m
 11 Naomi Lewis        12 West Charlotte    15-07.75   4.76m
 12 Jasmine Carter     12 Durham Hillside   15-04.00   4.67m
 13 Becca Hazeltine    12 Weddington        14-08.50   4.48m       
 -- Crystal Dukes      12 Fay. E.E. Smith     FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================
    Name             Year School             Finals         Points
===================================================================
  1 Chrishawn Williams 10 Southeast Raleigh 37-03.50  11.36m  10
  2 Ashley Neal        12 Durham Hillside   36-07.50  11.16m   8
  3 Johnique Fonville  10 New Bern          35-10.25  10.92m   6
  4 Tamika Reynolds    11 Davie County      35-08.25  10.87m   5
  5 Crystal Dukes      12 Fay. E.E. Smith   35-02.00  10.71m   4
  6 Joanna Wright      12 R.J. Reynolds     34-07.00  10.54m   3
  7 India Gonzales     12 Fay. E.E. Smith   34-05.75  10.50m   2
  8 Mercedes Barnett   11 West Charlotte    34-00.50  10.37m   1
  9 Nadia Morgan       10 North Forsyth     33-11.50  10.35m
 10 Jaimie Brown       11 Apex              33-08.00  10.26m
 11 Victoria Delbono   12 R.J. Reynolds     33-03.25  10.14m
 12 Ashley Bethune     11 Charlotte Harding 33-01.00  10.08m
 13 Becca Hazeltine    12 Weddington        31-02.25   9.50m
 -- Naomi Lewis        12 West Charlotte      DNS

Girls High Jump
===============================================================
    Name            Year School           Finals         Points
===============================================================
  1 Patience Coleman  12 Southern Durham 5-08.00   1.72m  10
  2 Alesha Patterson  12 Garner          5-06.00   1.67m   8
  3 Becca Hazeltine   12 Weddington      5-02.00   1.57m   6
  4 Jasmine Carter    12 Durham Hillside 5-02.00   1.57m   5
  5 Joanna Alley      12 Weddington      5-00.00   1.52m   4
  6 Jenna Strucko     10 Middle Creek    5-00.00   1.52m   3
  7 Leigh Ann Shaver  12 East Rowan      4-10.00   1.47m   2
  8 Alane Ficalora    11 Leesville Road  4-10.00   1.47m   1
 -- Johnique Fonville 10 New Bern          DNS

Girls Pole Vault
==============================================================
    Name            Year School            Finals       Points
==============================================================
  1 Joanna Wright     12 R.J. Reynolds   12-01.00   3.68m  10
  2 Makenzie Mullinax 12 South Rowan     11-00.00   3.35m   8
  3 Taylor Cook       10 Watauga         10-06.00   3.20m   6
  4 Brooke Miller     12 Watauga         10-00.00   3.04m   5
  5 Elizabeth Crater  12 North Davidson   9-06.00   2.89m   3.5
  5 Elizabeth Rivers  12 Clayton          9-06.00   2.89m   3.5
  7 Meredith Wilson   10 A.C. Reynolds    9-06.00   2.89m   2
 -- Lauren Seay       11 Hopewell           NH

Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
    Name            Year School               Finals         Points
===================================================================
  1 Kamorean Hayes    12 Charlotte Harding  48-11.75  14.92m  10
  2 Aslynn Halvorson  10 Matthews Butler    40-10.00  12.44m   8
  3 Maegan Lewis      12 Charlotte ZB Vance 37-06.00  11.43m   6
  4 Marquita McCulley 12 Gbo B.L. Smith     35-04.00  10.76m   5
  5 Sarah Jett        12 South Caldwell     35-02.50  10.73m   4
  6 Natasha Brace     12 Char Independence  34-09.50  10.60m   3
  7 Kimberly Woodson  12 J.H. Rose          34-02.50  10.42m   2
  8 Brittany McCain   12 Weddington         33-11.50  10.35m   1
  9 Nancy McLeod      11 Ral. Athens Drive  32-10.50  10.02m
 10 Kimberly Waldron  12 Char Independence  31-06.25   9.60m
 11 Katie Geer        11 Char. Myers Park   30-09.00   9.37m
 12 Seyram Fudzie     11 Green Hope         30-00.50   9.15m
 13 Jessica James     10 Charlotte Harding  29-11.50   9.13m
 14 Katherine Davis   12 Wilmington Laney   29-09.50   9.08m
 15 Donisha Brown     12 Gbo B.L. Smith     29-06.00   8.99m


1-A/2-A/3-A RESULTS:

--BOYS --
  1) Winston-Salem Parkland  52        2) Asheville              49
  3) Nash Central            35        4) Asheville TC Roberson  29
  5) North Rowan             28        6) Winston-Salem Carver   23
  7) Mooresville             21        7) Rocky Mount            21
  9) White Oak               18       10) Union Pines            16
 10) Southwest Guilford      16       10) Charlotte Catholic     16
 13) Jamestown Ragsdale      15       14) Rockingham County      12
 15) Winston-Salem Reagan    11       15) Reidsville             11
 15) Greensboro Dudley       11       18) Farmville Central      10
 18) Southern Nash           10       18) Asheboro               10
 18) Wilson Fike             10       22) Polk County             9
 22) Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 9       22) High Point TW Andrews   9
 25) Eastern Alamance         8       26) Topsail                 6
 26) Franklin                 6       26) Kernersville Glenn      6
 29) Brevard                  5       29) Southern Guilford       5
 29) Harnett Central          5       29) Mt. Pleasant            5
 29) South Johnston           5       34) Concord                 4
 34) Madison                  4       36) Porter Ridge            3.5
 37) West Stokes              3       37) Sun Valley              3
 37) Cedar Ridge              3       40) East Henderson          2.5
 41) Salisbury                2       41) Hendersonville          2
 41) Burlington Williams      2       41) West Rowan              2
 45) West Henderson           1       45) Owen, C. D.             1
 45) Northern Nash            1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================
    Name            Year School    Finals Points
================================================
Finals
  1 Bryce Sherman     11 Carver      6.52   10
  2 Darryl Williams   11 White Oak   6.53    8
  3 Jacobi Jenkins    11 Rocky Mount 6.60    6
  4 Dominique Tate    11 Carver      6.62    5


Boys 300 Meter Dash
========================================================
    Name           Year School         Finals  H# Points
========================================================
  1 Handy Dawes      12 Nash Central    35.90   1  10
  2 Charles Lindsay  12 Parkland        36.43   2   8
  3 Carlos Carter    12 Glenn           36.77   2   6
  4 Katrell Reid     12 Gbo. Dudley     36.84   1   5
  5 Jacobi Jenkins   11 Rocky Mount     37.05   2   4
  6 Jarrell Elliott  11 Parkland        37.17   2   3
  7 Melvin Clifton   12 Nash Central    37.64   2   2
  8 Justin Avery     11 West Rowan      37.99   1   1
  9 Josh Snead       09 South Johnston  38.05   2

=====================================================
    Name           Year School         Finals  Points
=====================================================
Section  1
  1 Handy Dawes      12 Nash Central    35.90   10
  2 Katrell Reid     12 Gbo. Dudley     36.84    5
  3 Justin Avery     11 West Rowan      37.99    1
Section  2
  1 Charles Lindsay  12 Parkland        36.43    8
  2 Carlos Carter    12 Glenn           36.77    6
  3 Jacobi Jenkins   11 Rocky Mount     37.05    4
  4 Jarrell Elliott  11 Parkland        37.17    3
  5 Melvin Clifton   12 Nash Central    37.64    2
  6 Josh Snead       09 South Johnston  38.05

Boys 500 Meter Dash
========================================================
    Name             Yr School         Finals  H# Points
========================================================
  1 Mike Eddy        12 Asheboro      1:06.10   2  10
  2 Handy Dawes      12 Nash Central  1:06.14   2   8
  3 Jarrell Elliott  11 Parkland      1:08.37   2   6
  4 Michael Allen    12 Ragsdale      1:08.52   1   5
  5 Rashad Wilkerson 10 Parkland      1:09.49   1   4
  6 D'Ray Vanhoy     11 Parkland      1:09.99   2   3
  7 Kenneth Wilkins  11 Nash Central  1:10.56   2   2
  8 Justin Avery     11 West Rowan    1:10.64   1   1
  9 Jeremy Gerlach   11 Cedar Ridge   1:11.16   1
 10 Ryan Heib        11 Union Pines   1:11.52   1
 11 Cedric Holt      11 White Oak     1:12.85   1
 12 Kevin Calhoun    11 Nash Central  1:13.38   2

=====================================================
    Name             Yr School         Finals  Points
=====================================================
Section  1
  1 Michael Allen    12 Ragsdale      1:08.52    5
  2 Rashad Wilkerson 10 Parkland      1:09.49    4
  3 Justin Avery     11 West Rowan    1:10.64    1
  4 Jeremy Gerlach   11 Cedar Ridge   1:11.16
  5 Ryan Heib        11 Union Pines   1:11.52
  6 Cedric Holt      11 White Oak     1:12.85
Section  2
  1 Mike Eddy        12 Asheboro      1:06.10   10
  2 Handy Dawes      12 Nash Central  1:06.14    8
  3 Jarrell Elliott  11 Parkland      1:08.37    6
  4 D'Ray Vanhoy     11 Parkland      1:09.99    3
  5 Kenneth Wilkins  11 Nash Central  1:10.56    2
  6 Kevin Calhoun    11 Nash Central  1:13.38

Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name               Year School               Finals  Points
===============================================================
  1 Stephon Roach        12 Reidsville          2:36.16   10
  2 Sean Sewell          12 Cardinal Gibbons    2:36.73    8
  3 Thomas Young         12 Reagan              2:38.06    6
  4 Gabe McGowan         12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 2:40.85    5
  5 Josh Pickett         12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 2:41.05    4
  6 Drew Tucker          12 West Stokes         2:41.37    3
  7 Nick Kelly           11 Burl. Williams      2:41.72    2
  8 Luke Anton           11 Brevard             2:43.36    1
  9 Austin Jones         10 Reagan              2:46.20
 10 Alex Cremer          11 West Henderson      2:46.21
 11 Nathan Craig         11 Mooresville         2:48.23
 12 Garrett Allen        12 Nash Central        2:48.55
 13 Eric Fichtel         11 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 2:51.15
 14 Patrick Schallenkamp 12 Sun Valley          3:00.52
 -- Kevin Wanichko       12 Southern Nash         DNF
 -- D'Ray Vanhoy         11 Parkland              DNF
 -- Micheal Cowan        11 Burl. Williams        DNS

===============================================================
    Name               Year School               Finals  Points
===============================================================
Section  1
  1 Nick Kelly           11 Burl. Williams      2:41.72    2
  2 Luke Anton           11 Brevard             2:43.36    1
  3 Austin Jones         10 Reagan              2:46.20
  4 Alex Cremer          11 West Henderson      2:46.21
  5 Nathan Craig         11 Mooresville         2:48.23
  6 Garrett Allen        12 Nash Central        2:48.55
  7 Eric Fichtel         11 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 2:51.15
  8 Patrick Schallenkamp 12 Sun Valley          3:00.52
 -- Micheal Cowan        11 Burl. Williams        DNS
Section  2
  1 Stephon Roach        12 Reidsville          2:36.16   10
  2 Sean Sewell          12 Cardinal Gibbons    2:36.73    8
  3 Thomas Young         12 Reagan              2:38.06    6
  4 Gabe McGowan         12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 2:40.85    5
  5 Josh Pickett         12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 2:41.05    4
  6 Drew Tucker          12 West Stokes         2:41.37    3
 -- D'Ray Vanhoy         11 Parkland              DNF
 -- Kevin Wanichko       12 Southern Nash         DNF

Boys 1600 Meter Run
======================================================
    Name          Year School           Finals  Points
======================================================
  1 Kevin Wanichko  12 Southern Nash   4:31.77   10
  2 Andrew North    12 Asheville       4:33.19    8
  3 Daniel Hamilton 12 Franklin        4:35.04    6
  4 John Harwell    09 Asheville       4:36.18    5
  5 Vince Arey      12 Concord         4:39.48    4
  6 Colin Davis     12 Mooresville     4:39.89    3
  7 Blake Boyd      12 Union Pines     4:50.42    2
  8 Zachery Bryan   11 Reidsville      4:50.71    1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===========================================================
    Name          Year School                Finals  Points
===========================================================
  1 Jonathan Sunde  12 Charlotte Catholic   9:51.71   10
  2 Patrick Campbel 11 Mooresville          9:53.86    8
  3 Andrew North    12 Asheville            9:56.33    6
  4 Nick Freeman    11 Reagan               9:58.08    5
  5 Josey Weaver    11 Madison              9:59.52    4
  6 Joseph Newman   10 Mooresville         10:00.45    3
  7 Josh Dubin      12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 10:02.74    2
  8 Zack Brantley   10 Northern Nash       10:03.42    1
  9 Andre Smith     11 White Oak           10:08.36
 10 Ben Dawson      12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 10:09.69
 11 Colin Davis     12 Mooresville         10:15.73
 12 Daniel Hamilton 12 Franklin            10:16.93
 13 Aaron Wilkins   12 Surry Central       10:20.60
 14 Will Taylor     11 Sun Valley          10:23.15
 15 Issac Presson   09 Asheville           10:25.43
 16 Samuel Kovach   12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 10:25.72
 17 Brandon Hill    12 South Central       10:27.45
 18 Dillon Hawley   10 Nash Central        10:31.83
 19 Patrick Lynn    12 Eastern Alamance    10:32.43
 20 John Harwell    09 Asheville           10:37.03
 -- Kevin Wanichko  12 Southern Nash         DNF
 -- Zachery Bryan   11 Reidsville            DNS

=========================================================
    Name           Year School                Finals  Pts
=========================================================
Section 1
  1 Andre Smith      11 White Oak           10:08.36
  2 Ben Dawson       12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 10:09.69
  3 Colin Davis      12 Mooresville         10:15.73
  4 Aaron Wilkins    12 Surry Central       10:20.60
  5 Will Taylor      11 Sun Valley          10:23.15
  6 Issac Presson    09 Asheville           10:25.43
  7 Samuel Kovach    12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 10:25.72
  8 Brandon Hill     12 South Central       10:27.45
  9 Dillon Hawley    10 Nash Central        10:31.83
 10 Patrick Lynn     12 Eastern Alamance    10:32.43
 -- Zachery Bryan    11 Reidsville             DNS
Section  2
  1 Jonathan Sunde   12 Charlotte Catholic   9:51.71   10
  2 Patrick Campbell 11 Mooresville          9:53.86    8
  3 Andrew North     12 Asheville            9:56.33    6
  4 Nick Freeman     11 Reagan               9:58.08    5
  5 Josey Weaver     11 Madison              9:59.52    4
  6 Joseph Newman    10 Mooresville         10:00.45    3
  7 Josh Dubin       12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 10:02.74    2
  8 Zack Brantley    10 Northern Nash       10:03.42    1
  9 Daniel Hamilton  12 Franklin            10:16.93
 10 John Harwell     09 Asheville           10:37.03
 -- Kevin Wanichko   12 Southern Nash          DNF

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================
    Name               Year School           Finals  Points
===========================================================
Final
  1 John Bostick        11 North Rowan        7.62   10
  2 Charles Lindsay     12 Parkland           7.66    8
  3 Jacobi Jenkins      11 Rocky Mount        7.74    6
  4 Cordell Livingston  10 Southwest Guilford 7.78    5
  5 Chris Felmet        11 Eastern Alamance   7.83    4
  6 Xavier Evans        12 High Point Andrews 7.96    3
  7 Anthony Smith       12 Salisbury          8.02    2
  8 Michael Simmerson   11 Owen, C. D.        8.12    1

=======================================================          
    Name              Year School           Prelims  H#          
=======================================================          
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Felmet        11 Eastern Alamance    7.80Q  1
  2 John Bostick        11 North Rowan         7.81Q  2
  3 Charles Lindsay     12 Parkland            7.83Q  1
  4 cordell Livingston  10 Southwest Guilford  7.92Q  2
  5 Jacobi Jenkins      11 Rocky Mount         7.96Q  1
  6 Michael Simmerson   11 Owen, C. D.         8.05Q  2
  7 Anthony Smith       12 Salisbury           8.07Q  1
  8 Xavier Evans        12 High Point Andrews  8.22Q  2
  9 Mario Brown         12 Graham              8.21   1
 10 Nikita Norris       12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 8.21   1
 11 Cordera Simmons     12 Brown, A.L          8.37   1
 12 Ravon Bell          12 Harnett Central     8.39   1
 13 Phillip Bush        12 North Rowan         8.43   2
 14 Jeremy Williams     12 Ragsdale            8.56   2
 15 Mathew Oulette      12 Brown, A.L          8.91   2
 16 Travis Pringle      12 Nash Central        9.12   2

====================================================
    Name              Year School           Prelims
====================================================
Heat  1
  1 Chris Felmet        11 Eastern Alamance    7.80Q
  2 Charles Lindsay     12 Parkland            7.83Q
  3 Jacobi Jenkins      11 Rocky Mount         7.96Q
  4 Anthony Smith       12 Salisbury           8.07Q
  5 Mario Brown         12 Graham              8.21
  6 Nikita Norris       12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 8.21
  7 Cordera Simmons     12 Brown, A.L          8.37
  8 Ravon Bell          12 Harnett Central     8.39
Heat  2
  1 John Bostick        11 North Rowan         7.81Q
  2 cordell Livingston  10 Southwest Guilford  7.92Q
  3 Michael Simmerson   11 Owen, C. D.         8.05Q
  4 Xavier Evans        12 High Point Andrews  8.22Q
  5 Phillip Bush        12 North Rowan         8.43
  6 Jeremy Williams     12 Ragsdale            8.56
  7 Mathew Oulette      12 Brown, A.L          8.91
  8 Travis Pringle      12 Nash Central        9.12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==================================================================
    School                                       Finals  H# Points
==================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem Parkland                      3:31.23   2  10
     1) Rashad Wilkerson 10     2) D'Ray Vanhoy 11
     3) Charles Lindsay 12      4) Jarrell Elliott 11
  2 Nash Central                                3:32.22   2   8
     1) Kenneth Wilkins 11      2) Garrett Allen 12
     3) Kevin Calhoun 11        4) Handy Dawes 12
  3 Greensboro Dudley                           3:34.02   1   6
     1) Chris Everett 12        2) George Glenn 12
     3) Jeremy Green 12         4) Katrell Reid 12
  4 Rocky Mount                                 3:35.79   2   5
     1) Marquavious Alston 09   2) Jacobi Jenkins 11
     3) Donavan Sinclair 11     4) Hakeem Taylor 12
  5 Jamestown Ragsdale                          3:37.96   2   4
     1) Michael Allen 12        2) Brandon Izzard 11
     3) Jarvis Siler 12         4) Jeremy Williams 12
  6 Winston-Salem Carver                        3:38.31   2   3
     1) Jibril Mohammed 11      2) Dominique Tate 11
     3) Alonzo Winfeild 12      4) McKinley Morning 11
  7 Hendersonville                              3:38.45   1   2
     1) Eddie Hernandez 10      2) Darryl Demps 10
     3) Brandon Neale 10        4) James Tolleson 10
  8 Sun Valley                                  3:39.47   1   1
     1) Aaron Burtnett 12       2) Chris Lundquist 12
     3) Darius Kirtz 10         4) Barcan Jackson 09

==================================
    School            Finals  Pts
==================================
Section  1
  1 Greensboro Dudley 3:34.02    6
  2 Hendersonville    3:38.45    2
  3 Sun Valley        3:39.47    1
Section  2
  1 Parkland          3:31.23   10
  2 Nash Central      3:32.22    8
  3 Rocky Mount       3:35.79    5
  4 Ragsdale          3:37.96    4
  5 Carver            3:38.31    3

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                        Finals  Points
================================================================
  1 Asheville T.C. Roberson                      8:25.66   10
     1) Gabe McGowan 12          2) Eric Fichtel 11
     3) Josh Pickett 12          4) Josh Dubin 12
  2 Winston-Salem Parkland                       8:32.69    8
     1) Andre McKoy 10           2) Rashad Wilkerson 10
     3) Jarrell Elliott 11       4) D'Ray Vanhoy 11
  3 Charlotte Catholic                           8:34.97    6
     1) Jake Lewis 11            2) Andrew McMahon 11
     3) Jeff St. John 12         4) Jonathan Sunde 12
  4 Polk County                                  8:38.31    5
     1) Benjamin Hall 12         2) Noah Hall 10
     3) Tom Zeiler 11            4) John Wolfe 09
  5 Eastern Alamance                             8:38.56    4
     1) Patrick Lynn 12          2) Jack Fladeland 12
     3) Kenny Miskow 12          4) Harrison Lee 12
  6 Cedar Ridge                                  8:39.57    3
     1) Jeremy Gerlach 11        2) Thomas McIver 12
     3) Willie Soehner 12        4) Dimitri Sebikali 12
  7 Sun Valley                                   8:46.29    2
     1) Patrick Schallenkamp 12  2) Camilo Lozano 10
     3) Cameron Auten 11         4) Barcan Jackson 09
  8 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons                     8:48.76    1
     1) Sean Sewell 12           2) Justin Gianni 12
     3) Mark Sullivan 09         4) Patrick Meiberg 12
  9 Mooresville                                  9:09.33
     1) Patrick Campbell 11      2) Josh Cox 09
     3) Nathan Craig 11          4) Joseph Newman 10
 10 Asheville                                    9:19.55
     1) Ramone Schober 11        2) Drew Evans 10
     3) Issac Presson 09         4) Logan Tarleton 11
 11 Jamestown Ragsdale                           9:21.51
     1) Michael Allen 12         2) Jeremy Williams 12
     3) Chris Murrary 10         4) Austin Conklin 11
 12 Reidsville                                   9:49.01
     1) Zachery Bryan 11         2) John Gladmon 10
     3) Lamar White 10           4) Stephon Roach 12

Boys Long Jump
======================================================================
    Name             Year School                Finals          Points
======================================================================
  1 Phillip Bush       12 North Rowan         23-06.50    7.17m  10
  2 Isaiah Thompson    12 Asheville           22-04.75    6.82m   8
  3 Jamel Allison      11 Mooresville         22-03.75    6.80m   6
  4 McKinley Morning   11 Carver              21-00.00    6.40m   5
  5 Romance Ross       12 South Johnston      20-07.75    6.29m   4
  6 Winston Crowder    11 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 20-07.00    6.27m   3
  7 Dennis Moore       11 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 20-05.50    6.23m   2
  8 Cody Finch         11 West Henderson      19-09.00    6.01m   1
  9 Cordell Livingston 10 Southwest Guilford  18-11.75    5.78m
 10 Artis Gilmore      10 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 18-07.00    5.66m

Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================
    Name             Year School                Finals          Points
======================================================================
  1 Josh Foster        11 Fike                44-04.75   13.53m  10
  2 Darrell Toomer     11 Union Pines         44-04.50   13.52m   8
  3 Malcolm McMillan   12 North Rowan         44-04.00   13.51m   6
  4 Ravon Bell         12 Harnett Central     44-02.25   13.46m   5
  5 Isaiah Thompson    12 Asheville           43-02.25   13.16m   4
  6 Cordell Livingston 10 Southwest Guilford  42-01.75   12.84m   3
  7 Cameron Wood       11 North Rowan         41-06.50   12.66m   2
  8 Xavier Evans       12 High Point Andrews  41-00.75   12.51m   1
  9 Jabre Murphy       11 Parkland            40-00.00   12.19m
 10 Romance Ross       12 South Johnston      39-00.00   11.88m
 -- Artis Gilmore      10 Ashv. T.C. Roberson   FOUL
 -- Jamel Allison      11 Mooresville           FOUL
 -- Jabari Sessoms     12 Southern Nash          DNS

Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name            Year School             Finals        Points
================================================================
  1 Isaiah Thompson   12 Asheville         6-06.00   1.98m  10
  2 Dusty Kenealy     11 Rockingham County 6-04.00   1.93m   8
  3 Derrick Ross      11 Union Pines       6-00.00   1.82m   6
  4 Travis Pringle    12 Nash Central      6-00.00   1.82m   5
  5 Antwane Howell    12 Brevard           6-00.00   1.82m   4
  6 Louis Butler      12 High Point Andrews5-10.00   1.77m   3
  7 Jabre Murphy      11 Parkland          5-10.00   1.77m   2
  8 Montice Williams  11 South Johnston    5-08.00   1.72m   1
 -- Jabari Sessoms    12 Southern Nash       DNS
 -- Johnny McMorris   11 Asheville           DNS
 -- Jamel Allison     11 Mooresville         DNS

Boys Pole Vault
==================================================================
    Name           Year School              Finals          Points
==================================================================
  1 Ryan Oakes       12 White Oak         14-06.00    4.41m  10
  2 Kent England     12 Asheville         14-06.00    4.41m   8
  3 Zach Smith       12 Ragsdale          14-00.00    4.26m   6
  4 Landon Patterson 11 Mt. Pleasant      14-00.00    4.26m   5
  5 Evan Sandling    10 Rockingham County 14-00.00    4.26m   4
  6 Kyle Gray        12 Porter Ridge      12-06.00    3.81m   2.5
  6 Wesley Garren    12 East Henderson    12-06.00    3.81m   2.5
  8 Justin Leath     12 Porter Ridge      12-06.00    3.81m   1
  9 Josh Bland       10 South Johnston    12-00.00    3.65m
  9 Ryan Doolittle   11 Western Guilford  12-00.00    3.65m
  9 Alex Joyner      12 Southern Nash     12-00.00    3.65m
  9 Cole Flinn       11 Cedar Ridge       12-00.00    3.65m
 13 Justin Snider    12 North Rowan       11-06.00    3.50m
 13 Louis Butler     12 High Point Andrews11-06.00    3.50m
 13 Josey Weaver     11 Madison           11-06.00    3.50m
 13 Brian Cox        12 North Rowan       11-06.00    3.50m
 13 Bill Hendrix     12 Brevard           11-06.00    3.50m
 18 Scottie Holmes   11 South Johnston    11-00.00    3.35m
 -- Josh Holmes      12 Princeton            NH
 -- Tyler Thomasino  11 Northern Nash        NH
 -- Justin Couch     12 Nash Central         NH

Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
    Name           Year School                Finals          Points
====================================================================
  1 Adrian Little    12 Farmville Central   54-03.50   16.54m  10
  2 Jason Roberts    12 Southwest Guilford  51-07.00   15.72m   8
  3 Ahmad Garrison   12 Topsail             51-00.25   15.55m   6
  4 Kencie Brewer    11 Southern Guilford   49-00.25   14.94m   5
  5 Justin Carlson   12 Polk County         48-09.00   14.85m   4
  6 Paul Gilmore     12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 48-08.75   14.85m   3
  7 Josh Morgan      12 High Point Andrews  48-08.50   14.84m   2
  8 Jake Deaton      11 Mooresville         48-07.75   14.82m   1
  9 Alex Hopkins     12 South Johnston      44-07.50   13.60m
 10 Hakeem Vinson    10 South Johnston      44-01.00   13.43m
 11 Patrick Williams 12 Farmville Central   42-10.00   13.05m
 12 Rowdy Batchelor  11 White Oak           41-10.25   12.75m

-- GIRLS 1-A/2-A/3-A --

  1) Burlington Cummings     63        2) Jamestown Ragsdale       60   
  3) Asheville TC Roberson   36.5      4) Western Guilford         32.5 
  5) Winston-Salem Parkland  30        6) Monroe Sun Valley        24   
  7) Jacksonville White Oak  22        8) South Central            20   
  9) Durham School of Arts   19        9) Wilkes Central           19   
 11) Northeast Guilford      16       11) Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 16   
 11) Asheville               16       14) Burlington Williams      14   
 15) Jacksonville            13       15) Union Pines              13   
 17) Northwood               10       17) High Point TW Andrews    10   
 19) Triton                   9       20) Parkwood                  8   
 20) Kernersville Glenn       8       20) Eden McMichael            8   
 23) Winston-Salem Reagan     7       23) Rocky Mount               7   
 25) Concord                  6       26) Madison                   5   
 26) Eastern Alamance         5       26) West Rowan                5   
 26) Southwest Edgecombe      5       26) South Stanly              5   
 31) Charlotte Catholic       4       31) South Johnston            4   
 33) Salisbury                3       33) West Stokes               3   
 33) Greensboro Dudley        3       33) North Henderson           3   
 33) Hendersonville           3       38) Southwest Guilford        2   
 38) Southern Guilford        2       38) Lenoir Hibriten           2   
 41) Nash Central             1       41) Northern Nash             1   
 41) Polk County              1

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================
    Name            Year School            Finals  Points
=========================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey McCorkle   11 South Central       7.11   10
  2 Christine Council 10 Parkland            7.20    8
  3 Kiara Crutchfield 12 Ragsdale            7.36    6
  4 Kristal Tucker    10 White Oak           7.36    5
  5 Sheyca Chambers   11 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 7.41    4
  6 Fredia Love       12 West Stokes         7.44    3
  7 Stefani King      12 Southern Guilford   7.49    2
 -- Maria Johnson     12 Farmville Central    FS

======================================================
    Name            Year School            Prelims  H#
======================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christine Council 10 Parkland            7.28Q  1
  2 Kelsey McCorkle   11 South Central       7.29Q  2
  3 Kristal Tucker    10 White Oak           7.31Q  1
  4 Sheyca Chambers   11 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 7.45Q  2
  5 Kiara Crutchfield 12 Ragsdale            7.49Q  2
  6 Fredia Love       12 West Stokes         7.54Q  1
  7 Stefani King      12 Southern Guilford   7.51Q  2
  8 Maria Johnson     12 Farmville Central   7.61Q  1
  9 Ericka Charles    12 Durham Sch. Arts    7.53   2
 10 Brittany Wilkins  10 Burl. Cummings      7.65   1

==================================================   
    Name            Year School            Prelims    
==================================================   
Heat  1
  1 Christine Council 10 Parkland            7.28Q
  2 Kristal Tucker    10 White Oak           7.31Q
  3 Fredia Love       12 West Stokes         7.54Q
  4 Maria Johnson     12 Farmville Central   7.61Q
  5 Brittany Wilkins  10 Burl. Cummings      7.65
Heat  2
  1 Kelsey McCorkle   11 South Central       7.29Q
  2 Sheyca Chambers   11 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 7.45Q
  3 Kiara Crutchfield 12 Ragsdale            7.49Q
  4 Stefani King      12 Southern Guilford   7.51Q
  5 Ericka Charles    12 Durham Sch. Arts    7.53

Girls 300 Meter Dash
=============================================================
    Name             ear School             Finals  H# Points
=============================================================
  1 Kelsey McCorkle   11 South Central       40.22   3  10
  2 Latoya James      12 Burl. Cummings      41.01   3   8
  3 Christine Council 10 Parkland            41.20   3   6
  4 Radiance Basden   11 Western Guilford    42.69   3   5
  5 Rahsheda Anthony  10 Southwest Edgecombe 42.84   2   4
  6 Danielle Bryant   11 Union Pines         43.12   2   3
  7 Amara Isbell      10 Hibriten            43.61   2   2
  8 Sherice Walker    10 Burl. Cummings      43.79   1   1
  9 Kiara Crutchfield 12 Ragsdale            43.83   3
 10 Sophia Treakle    10 Asheville           44.11   2
 11 Chelsea Torres    10 Cardinal Gibbons    44.20   2
 12 Taylor Graham     11 Southwest Guilford  44.39   1
 13 Ericka Charles    12 Durham Sch. Arts    45.07   3
 14 Kayla Witherspoon 11 Charlotte Waddell   45.90   1

======================================================
    Name            Year School             Finals Pts
======================================================
Section  1
  1 Sherice Walker    10 Burl. Cummings      43.79   1
  2 Taylor Graham     11 Southwest Guilford  44.39
  3 Kayla Witherspoon 11 Charlotte Waddell   45.90
Section  2
  1 Rahsheda Anthony  10 Southwest Edgecombe 42.84   4
  2 Danielle Bryant   11 Union Pines         43.12   3
  3 Amara Isbell      10 Hibriten            43.61   2
  4 Sophia Treakle    10 Asheville           44.11
  5 Chelsea Torres    10 Cardinal Gibbons    44.20
Section  3
  1 Kelsey McCorkle   11 South Central       40.22  10
  2 Latoya James      12 Burl. Cummings      41.01   8
  3 Christine Council 10 Parkland            41.20   6
  4 Radiance Basden   11 Western Guilford    42.69   5
  5 Kiara Crutchfield 12 Ragsdale            43.83
  6 Ericka Charles    12 Durham Sch. Arts    45.07

Girls 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name             Year School              Finals  H# Points
===============================================================
  1 Ericka Charles     12 Durham Sch. Arts   1:17.36   3  10
  2 Yvonna Hines       12 Northeast Guilford 1:18.93   3   8
  3 Brandy Swann       11 Jacksonville       1:22.50   3   6
  4 Jasmine Irby       12 Parkland           1:22.62   3   5
  5 Chasity Washington 12 Eastern Alamance   1:22.98   2   4
  6 Naadia Crutchfield 11 Ragsdale           1:23.60   3   3
  7 Katherine Justice  11 Jacksonville       1:23.77   3   2
  8 Allison Ester      09 Burl. Williams     1:23.88   2   1
  9 Tatiana Taborn     10 Mooresville        1:25.66   1
 10 Kayla Witherspoon  11 Charlotte Waddell  1:25.72   2
 11 Sierra Foster      09 Northeast Guilford 1:25.88   2
 12 Jessie Gulledge    10 Ragsdale           1:25.90   1
 -- Stephaine Rose     10 White Oak            DNF     2
 -- Kristal Tucker     10 White Oak            DNF     1

=========================================================
    Name             Year School              Finals Pts
=========================================================
Section  1
  1 Tatiana Taborn     10 Mooresville        1:25.66
  2 Jessie Gulledge    10 Ragsdale           1:25.90
 -- Kristal Tucker     10 White Oak            DNF
Section  2
  1 Chasity Washington 12 Eastern Alamance   1:22.98   4
  2 Allison Ester      09 Burl. Williams     1:23.88   1
  3 Kayla Witherspoon  11 Charlotte Waddell  1:25.72
  4 Sierra Foster      09 Northeast Guilford 1:25.88
 -- Stephaine Rose     10 White Oak            DNF
Section  3
  1 Ericka Charles     12 Durham Sch. Arts   1:17.36  10
  2 Yvonna Hines       12 Northeast Guilford 1:18.93   8
  3 Brandy Swann       11 Jacksonville       1:22.50   6
  4 Jasmine Irby       12 Parkland           1:22.62   5
  5 Naadia Crutchfield 11 Ragsdale           1:23.60   3
  6 Katherine Justice  11 Jacksonville       1:23.77   2

Girls 1000 Meter Run
===========================================================
    Name           Year School               Finals  Points
===========================================================
  1 Heather Beichner 11 Cardinal Gibbons    3:10.26   10
  2 Lindsay Ester    11 Burl. Williams      3:14.53    8
  3 Christina Hobbs  12 Sun Valley          3:14.71    6
  4 Tori Jones       11 Madison             3:16.31    5
  5 Ali Cupito       12 Western Guilford    3:17.92    4
  6 Elizabeth Hurley 10 Durham Sch. Arts    3:22.90    3
  7 Abby Osborn      12 Charlotte Catholic  3:23.36    2
  8 LeaAnna Godwin   10 Triton              3:24.24    1
  9 Kayla Price      10 Sun Valley          3:24.95
 10 Laurie Humphrey  10 Reagan              3:28.77
 11 Sarah Dugan      12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 3:35.41
 12 Kelly Maw        09 Cardinal Gibbons    3:39.03

========================================================
    Name           Year School               Finals  Pts
========================================================
Section  1
  1 Heather Beichner 11 Cardinal Gibbons    3:10.26   10
  2 Kayla Price      10 Sun Valley          3:24.95
  3 Laurie Humphrey  10 Reagan              3:28.77
  4 Kelly Maw        09 Cardinal Gibbons    3:39.03
Section  2
  1 Lindsay Ester    11 Burl. Williams      3:14.53    8
  2 Christina Hobbs  12 Sun Valley          3:14.71    6
  3 Tori Jones       11 Madison             3:16.31    5
  4 Ali Cupito       12 Western Guilford    3:17.92    4
  5 Elizabeth Hurley 10 Durham Sch. Arts    3:22.90    3
  6 Abby Osborn      12 Charlotte Catholic  3:23.36    2
  7 LeaAnna Godwin   10 Triton              3:24.24    1
  8 Sarah Dugan      12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 3:35.41

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===========================================================
    Name           Year School               Finals  Points
===========================================================
  1 Kylie Smith      10 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 5:25.96   10
  2 LeaAnna Godwin   10 Triton              5:26.32    8
  3 Leslie Raymond   10 Reagan              5:30.02    6
  4 Lindsay Ester    11 Burl. Williams      5:31.72    5
  5 Caroline Kirby   11 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 5:34.43    4
  6 Ryanna Henderson 10 Jacksonville        5:38.70    3
  7 Abby Osborn      12 Charlotte Catholic  5:40.74    2
  8 Laurie Humphrey  10 Reagan              5:42.33    1
  9 Sarah Marion     11 Durham Sch. Arts    5:42.35
 10 Hannah McArdle   12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 5:43.87
 11 Laura Brentnell  12 Ragsdale            5:44.99
 12 Kelsey Hangar    11 Asheville           5:46.06
 13 Elizabeth Hurley 10 Durham Sch. Arts    5:46.70
 14 Paige Andrews    10 Durham Sch. Arts    5:47.15
 15 Halsey Merritt   10 Cardinal Gibbons    5:47.31
 16 Molly Baker      10 Cardinal Gibbons    5:48.66
 17 LeAnne Ferrell   12 Union Pines         5:49.41
 18 Anna Yost        11 Mooresville         5:50.41
 19 Kaitlyn Davis    09 Jacksonville        5:51.92
 20 Melinda Lackey   11 Wilkes Central      5:52.92
 -- Sarah McKenna    12 Eastern Alamance     DNF
 -- Lauren Kennedy   11 Cedar Ridge          DNS

========================================================
    Name           Year School               Finals  Pts
========================================================
Section  1
  1 Ryanna Henderson 10 Jacksonville        5:38.70   3
  2 Hannah McArdle   12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 5:43.87
  3 Elizabeth Hurley 10 Durham Sch. Arts    5:46.70
  4 Paige Andrews    10 Durham Sch. Arts    5:47.15
  5 Halsey Merritt   10 Cardinal Gibbons    5:47.31
  6 Molly Baker      10 Cardinal Gibbons    5:48.66
  7 LeAnne Ferrell   12 Union Pines         5:49.41
  8 Anna Yost        11 Mooresville         5:50.41
  9 Kaitlyn Davis    09 Jacksonville        5:51.92
 10 Melinda Lackey   11 Wilkes Central      5:52.92
 -- Lauren Kennedy   11 Cedar Ridge          DNS
Section  2
  1 Kylie Smith      10 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 5:25.96  10
  2 LeaAnna Godwin   10 Triton              5:26.32   8
  3 Leslie Raymond   10 Reagan              5:30.02   6
  4 Lindsay Ester    11 Burl. Williams      5:31.72   5
  5 Caroline Kirby   11 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 5:34.43   4
  6 Abby Osborn      12 Charlotte Catholic  5:40.74   2
  7 Laurie Humphrey  10 Reagan              5:42.33   1
  8 Sarah Marion     11 Durham Sch. Arts    5:42.35
  9 Laura Brentnell  12 Ragsdale            5:44.99
 10 Kelsey Hangar    11 Asheville           5:46.06
 -- Sarah McKenna    12 Eastern Alamance     DNF

Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name             Year School                Finals  Points
===============================================================
  1 Kathryn Dispennette 10 Northwood           11:49.31   10
  2 Kaylin Royals       11 Glenn               11:52.01    8
  3 Cara Hayes          10 Asheville           11:52.08    6
  4 Caroline Kirby      11 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 12:08.88    5
  5 Kylie Smith         10 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 12:10.32    4
  6 Dannielle Hobbs     09 Sun Valley          12:11.39    3
  7 Ryanna Henderson    10 Jacksonville        12:13.34    2
  8 Maggie Fitch        11 Polk County         12:17.70    1
  9 Zoe Dubin           09 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 12:21.88
 10 Sarah Marion        11 Durham Sch. Arts    12:23.77
 11 Leslie Raymond      10 Reagan              12:26.64
 12 Tierra Savage       12 Overhills           12:31.42
 13 Tori Jones          11 Madison             12:36.20
 14 Hannah Parnell      10 Glenn               12:37.50
 15 LeAnne Ferrell      12 Union Pines         12:38.24
 16 Kaitlyn Davis       09 Jacksonville        12:40.74
 17 Anna Yost           11 Mooresville         12:48.22
 18 Elisabeth Elliott   11 Polk County         12:48.90
 19 Stephanie Herndon   12 White Oak           13:07.34
 20 Mary Ann Carter     12 Charlotte Catholic  13:30.95
 -- Sarah McKenna       12 Eastern Alamance       DNF
 -- Rachel Johnston     10 White Oak              DNF
 -- Laurie Humphrey     10 Reagan                 DNS
 -- Kelsey Hangar       11 Asheville              DNS

============================================================
    Name              Year School                Finals  Pts
============================================================
Section 1
  1 Ryanna Henderson    10 Jacksonville        12:13.34   2
  2 Maggie Fitch        11 Polk County         12:17.70   1
  3 Zoe Dubin           09 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 12:21.88
  4 Tori Jones          11 Madison             12:36.20
  5 Hannah Parnell      10 Glenn               12:37.50
  6 LeAnne Ferrell      12 Union Pines         12:38.24
  7 Kaitlyn Davis       09 Jacksonville        12:40.74
  8 Anna Yost           11 Mooresville         12:48.22
  9 Stephanie Herndon   12 White Oak           13:07.34
 10 Mary Ann Carter     12 Charlotte Catholic  13:30.95
 -- Rachel Johnston     10 White Oak              DNF
 -- Sarah McKenna       12 Eastern Alamance       DNF
Section  2
  1 Kathryn Dispennette 10 Northwood           11:49.31  10
  2 Kaylin Royals       11 Glenn               11:52.01   8
  3 Cara Hayes          10 Asheville           11:52.08   6
  4 Caroline Kirby      11 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 12:08.88   5
  5 Kylie Smith         10 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 12:10.32   4
  6 Dannielle Hobbs     09 Sun Valley          12:11.39   3
  7 Sarah Marion        11 Durham Sch. Arts    12:23.77
  8 Leslie Raymond      10 Reagan              12:26.64
  9 Tierra Savage       12 Overhills           12:31.42
 10 Elisabeth Elliott   11 Polk County         12:48.90
 -- Laurie Humphrey     10 Reagan                 DNS
 -- Kelsey Hangar       11 Asheville              DNS

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================
    Name             Year School            Finals  Pts
=======================================================
Finals
  1 Latoya James       12 Burl. Cummings      8.18
  2 Sherice Walker     10 Burl. Cummings      8.32
  3 Sophia Treakle     10 Asheville           8.73
  4 Kiara Crutchfield  12 Ragsdale            8.88
  5 Radiance Basden    11 Western Guilford    8.99
  6 Naadia Crutchfield 11 Ragsdale            9.02
  7 Taylor Graham      11 Southwest Guilford  9.10
  8 Sloan Weinstein    12 Northern Nash       9.16

======================================================
    Name             Year School           Prelims  H#
======================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latoya James       12 Burl. Cummings      8.16Q  3
  2 Sherice Walker     10 Burl. Cummings      8.29Q  2
  3 Sophia Treakle     10 Asheville           8.68Q  1
  4 Kiara Crutchfield  12 Ragsdale            8.88Q  1
  5 Radiance Basden    11 Western Guilford    9.00Q  2
  6 Naadia Crutchfield 11 Ragsdale            9.07Q  3
  7 Taylor Graham      11 Southwest Guilford  9.13q  3
  8 Sloan Weinstein    12 Northern Nash       9.13q  1
  9 Jessica Pollard    12 Nash Central        9.39   2
 10 Shannon Fiorentino 10 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 9.56   1
 11 Megan Jones        11 South Johnston      9.58   2
 12 Bryana Bessa       11 Union Pines         9.58   2
 13 Heather Jenkins    10 Madison             9.69   2
 14 Bailey Hunter      11 Hendersonville      9.82   1
 15 Lisa McGrady       10 Hendersonville     10.31   3
 -- Natalie Moreland   11 Mt. Airy             DNS   3
 -- January Spencer    11 Union Pines          DNS   1
 -- Kiona Crudup       12 Southern Nash        DNS   3
 -- Jasmine Jones      11 Triton               DNS   1
 -- Mary Beth Raynor   10 South Johnston       DNS   2
 -- Kendall King       11 Ashv. T.C. Roberson  DNS   3

===================================================
    Name             Year School           Prelims
===================================================
Heat  1
  1 Sophia Treakle     10 Asheville           8.68Q
  2 Kiara Crutchfield  12 Ragsdale            8.88Q
  3 Sloan Weinstein    12 Northern Nash       9.13q
  4 Shannon Fiorentino 10 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 9.56
  5 Bailey Hunter      11 Hendersonville      9.82
 -- Jasmine Jones      11 Triton               DNS
 -- January Spencer    11 Union Pines          DNS
Heat  2
  1 Sherice Walker     10 Burl. Cummings      8.29Q
  2 Radiance Basden    11 Western Guilford    9.00Q
  3 Jessica Pollard    12 Nash Central        9.39
  4 Megan Jones        11 South Johnston      9.58
  5 Bryana Bessa       11 Union Pines         9.58
  6 Heather Jenkins    10 Madison             9.69
 -- Mary Beth Raynor   10 South Johnston       DNS
Heat  3
  1 Latoya James       12 Burl. Cummings      8.16Q
  2 Naadia Crutchfield 11 Ragsdale            9.07Q
  3 Taylor Graham      11 Southwest Guilford  9.13q
  4 Lisa McGrady       10 Hendersonville     10.31
 -- Kendall King       11 Ashv. T.C. Roberson  DNS
 -- Natalie Moreland   11 Mt. Airy             DNS
 -- Kiona Crudup       12 Southern Nash        DNS

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                       Finals  H# Pts
================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem Parkland                      4:16.29   3  10
     1) Jasmine Irby 12         2) Christine Council 10
     3) Cassie Brannon 10       4) Latia Page 11
  2 Northeast Guilford                          4:16.78   3   8
     1) Jasmine Baskerville 10  2) Yvonna Hines 12
     3) Sierra Foster 09        4) Olivia Harrison 09
  3 Jamestown Ragsdale                          4:19.95   2   6
     1) Kiara Crutchfield 12    2) Naadia Crutchfield 11
     3) Jessie Gulledge 10      4) Dominique Jones 10
  4 Sun Valley                                  4:20.27   3   5
     1) Amy Hofman 09           2) Alex Efird 12
     3) Jessica Thompson 10     4) Samantha Sawyer 09
  5 Jacksonville White Oak                      4:20.40   3   4
     1) Zy'Kwanza Williams 11   2) Kenya Vice 12
     3) Stephaine Rose 10       4) Kristal Tucker 10
  6 Greensboro Dudley                           4:20.69   2   3
     1) Brianne Bass 11         2) Natalie Nelson 09
     3) Lachish Reddick 09      4) Janice Robinson 09
  7 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons                    4:22.38   2   2
     1) Reanna Hawkins 10       2) Chelsea Torres 10
     3) Heather Beichner 11     4) Kelly Maw 09
  8 Rocky Mount                                 4:23.89   1   1
     1) Latoya Applewhite 09    2) Keyana Mercer 12
     3) Verneisha Silver 12     4) Maggie Jordan 12
  9 Eastern Alamance                            4:27.17   2
     1) Solana Wild 10          2) Jasmine Walker 09
     3) Sarah McKenna 12        4) Chasity Washington 12
 10 Asheville T.C. Roberson                     4:27.55   2
     1) Sarah Dugan 12          2) Emily Cid 10
     3) Hannah McArdle 12       4) Madison McGlohon 10
 11 Western Guilford                            4:28.15   2
     1) Mercie Fantroy 10       2) Stephanie Perez 12
     3) Britney Cuthrell 10     4) Ali Cupito 12
 12 Mooresville                                 4:28.58   1
     1) Tatiana Taborn 10       2) Tiffany Phifer 09
     3) Jordan Greene 09        4) Alisha Pettit 12
 13 Northern Nash                               4:29.98   1
 14 Jacksonville                                4:30.94   3
     1) Katherine Justice 11    2) Ryanna Henderson 10
     3) Richmond Jasmine 09     4) Brandy Swann 11
 15 Burlington Walter Williams                  4:32.35   3
     1) Allison Ester 09        2) Woodi Jones 10
     3) Shanice Alston 09       4) Lindsay Ester 11

=====================================
    School               Finals   Pts
=====================================
Section  1
  1 Rocky Mount         4:23.89    1
  2 Mooresville         4:28.58
  3 Northern Nash       4:29.98
Section  2
  1 Ragsdale            4:19.95    6
  2 Greensboro Dudley   4:20.69    3
  3 Cardinal Gibbons    4:22.38    2
  4 Eastern Alamance    4:27.17
  5 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 4:27.55
  6 Western Guilford    4:28.15
Section  3
  1 Parkland            4:16.29   10
  2 Northeast Guilford  4:16.78    8
  3 Sun Valley          4:20.27    5
  4 White Oak           4:20.40    4
  5 Jacksonville        4:30.94
  6 Burl. Williams      4:32.35

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    School                                       Finals  Points
===============================================================
  1 Sun Valley                                 10:12.36   10
     1) Kayla Price 10          2) Samantha Sawyer 09
     3) Dannielle Hobbs 09      4) Christina Hobbs 12
  2 Jamestown Ragsdale                         10:27.28    8
     1) Sara Zamarini 09        2) Jessie Gulledge 10
     3) Julia Gomez 10          4) Laura Brentnell 12
  3 Durham School of Arts                      10:30.42    6
     1) Paige Andrews 10        2) Ericka Charles 12
     3) Elizabeth Hurley 10     4) Sarah Marion 11
  4 Asheville T.C. Roberson                    10:30.52    5
     1) Zoe Dubin 09            2) Sarah Dugan 12
     3) Kimberly Susen 11       4) Caroline Kirby 11
  5 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons                   10:33.51    4
     1) Heather Beichner 11     2) Molly Baker 10
     3) Katy Burns 12           4) Halsey Merritt 10
  6 Jacksonville White Oak                     10:34.64    3
     1) Kristal Tucker 10       2) Stephaine Rose 10
     3) Rachel Johnston 10      4) Stephanie Herndon 12
  7 Western Guilford                   10:35.91    2
     1) Mercie Fantroy 10       2) Lauren Temoche 11
     3) Stephanie Perez 12      4) Ali Cupito 12
  8 Eastern Alamance                           10:37.45    1
     1) Shannon Laing 11        2) Hannah McKenna 12
     3) Sarah McKenna 12        4) Chasity Washington 12
  9 Mooresville                                10:38.73
     1) Tatiana Taborn 10       2) Anna Yost 11
     3) Jordan Greene 09        4) Alisha Pettit 12
 10 Jacksonville                               10:47.03
     1) Katherine Justice 11    2) Kaitlyn Davis 09
     3) Ryanna Henderson 10     4) Brandy Swann 11
 11 Charlotte Catholic                         10:53.90
     1) Abby Osborn 12          2) Megan Riddle 10
     3) Rachel Day 12           4) Jennifer McFadden 11
 12 Hendersonville                             10:58.66
     1) Julie Ann Walker 12     2) Marissa Blake 12
     3) Morgan Walker 10        4) Tara Lindeman 11
 13 Union Pines                                10:59.58
     1) Victoria Glenn 10       2) Brieanna Frye 10
     3) Ana Quiros 12           4) LeAnne Ferrell 12
 14 Southern Nash                              11:01.70
     1) Katelyn Howard 10       2) Paige Perry 09
     3) Miranda Johnson 11      4) Jessi Earp 12
 15 Polk County                                11:02.62
     1) Jordan Taylor 11        2) Maggie Fitch 11
     3) Elizabeth Willis 10     4) Elisabeth Elliott 11
 16 Rocky Mount                                11:05.55
     1) Latoya Applewhite 09    2) Tasha Stratton 09
     3) Nancey Thai 09          4) Erika Wesonga 10
 17 Farmville Central                          11:07.12
     1) Chelsea Tyson 09        2) Candace Jones 12
     3) Caitlin Loftin 11       4) Britney Stanford 12
 18 Winston-Salem Reagan                       11:10.37
     1) Shelby Phillips 10      2) Candace Lovell 09
     3) Courtney Engels 09      4) Laurie Humphrey 10
 -- Burlington Walter Williams                   DNS
     1) Woodi Jones 10          2) Allison Ester 09
     3) Yvette Wyatt 11         4) Lindsay Ester 11

=======================================
    School                  Finals  Pts
=======================================
Section  1
  1 Cardinal Gibbons      10:33.51   4
  2 Charlotte Catholic    10:53.90
  3 Hendersonville        10:58.66
  4 Union Pines           10:59.58
  5 Southern Nash         11:01.70
  6 Polk County           11:02.62
  7 Rocky Mount           11:05.55
  8 Farmville Central     11:07.12
  9 Reagan                11:10.37
Section  2
  1 Sun Valley            10:12.36  10
  2 Ragsdale              10:27.28   8
  3 Durham School of Arts 10:30.42   6
  4 Ashv. T.C. Roberson   10:30.52   5
  5 White Oak             10:34.64   3
  6 Western Guilford      10:35.91   2
  7 Eastern Alamance      10:37.45   1
  8 Mooresville           10:38.73
  9 Jacksonville          10:47.03
 -- Burl. Williams          DNS

Girls Long Jump
====================================================================
    Name            Year School                Finals         Points
====================================================================
  1 Kiara Crutchfield 12 Ragsdale            18-03.50   5.57m  10
  2 Sherice Walker    10 Burl. Cummings      17-08.50   5.39m   8
  3 Latoya James      12 Burl. Cummings      17-08.00   5.38m   6
  4 Dekalah Price     12 High Point Andrews  17-02.00   5.23m   5
  5 Brittany Wilkins  10 Burl. Cummings      16-09.00   5.10m   4
  6 Eunique Singleton 10 Ragsdale            16-06.50   5.04m   3
  7 Radiance Basden   11 Western Guilford    16-02.00   4.92m   2
  8 Rahsheda Anthony  10 Southwest Edgecombe 16-00.50   4.88m   1
  9 DeAngela Kelly    12 Union Pines         15-04.50   4.68m

Girls Triple Jump
====================================================================
    Name             Year School               Finals         Points
====================================================================
  1 Sherice Walker     10 Burl. Cummings     38-07.50  11.77m  10
  2 Radiance Basden    11 Western Guilford   38-02.00  11.63m   8
  3 Latoya James       12 Burl. Cummings     37-09.50  11.51m   6
  4 Dekalah Price      12 High Point Andrews 36-01.50  11.01m   5
  5 Naadia Crutchfield 11 Ragsdale           34-08.00  10.56m   4
  6 DeAngela Kelly     12 Union Pines        34-01.50  10.40m   3
  7 Brittany Wilkins   10 Burl. Cummings     33-10.00  10.31m   2
  8 Dejanell Mittman   12 Western Guilford   33-03.50  10.14m   1
  9 Jennifer West      12 Asheville          32-11.00  10.03m
 -- Kiona Crudup       12 Southern Nash        DNS

Girls High Jump
==================================================================
    Name           Year School               Finals         Points
==================================================================
  1 Amy Wenner       10 Ragsdale            5-02.00   1.57m  10
  2 January Spencer  11 Union Pines         5-00.00   1.52m   7
  2 Maddie Hayes     10 Wilkes Central      5-00.00   1.52m   7
  4 Bridgette Hills  12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 5-00.00   1.52m   4.5
  4 Dejanell Mittman 12 Western Guilford    5-00.00   1.52m   4.5
  6 Bailey Hunter    11 Hendersonville      4-10.00   1.47m   3
  7 Alex Hayes       11 Wilkes Central      4-10.00   1.47m   2
  8 Jasmine Williams 09 Nash Central        4-08.00   1.42m   1
  9 Audrey Westbrook 11 South Johnston      4-06.00   1.37m
  9 Chelsea Cordone  11 Ashv. T.C. Roberson 4-06.00   1.37m
 -- Kiona Crudup     12 Southern Nash        DNS
 -- Laura Langley    11 Southern Nash        DNS

Girls Pole Vault
==============================================================
    Name           Year School            Finals        Points
==============================================================
  1 Kristina Parker  11 White Oak       10-06.00   3.20m  10
  2 Anna Malone      12 Parkwood         9-06.00   2.89m   8
  3 Maggie Jordan    12 Rocky Mount      9-00.00   2.74m   6
  4 Caitlin Ritchie  11 South Stanly     9-00.00   2.74m   5
  5 Courtney Raynor  11 South Johnston   9-00.00   2.74m   4
  6 Heather Lorenz   12 North Henderson  8-06.00   2.59m   3
  7 Julie Leon       10 Ragsdale         8-00.00   2.43m   2
 -- Summer Hughes    11 Swain County       NH

Girls Shot Put
====================================================================
    Name               Year School             Finals         Points
====================================================================
  1 Morrison Deirdra     11 Wilkes Central   37-05.75  11.42m  10
  2 Ikea Johnson         12 McMichael        35-01.75  10.71m   8
  3 Emma Player          11 Concord          33-08.25  10.26m   6
  4 Kia Cuthbertson      12 West Rowan       33-05.25  10.19m   5
  5 Shanara Wallace      11 Asheville        32-09.25   9.98m   4
  6 LaQueena Givens      12 Salisbury        32-09.25   9.98m   3
  7 Cori Goins           11 Western Guilford 31-11.75   9.74m   2
  8 Carrie Shuff         12 Parkland         31-09.00   9.67m   1
  9 Sarah Hensley        11 Madison          31-01.50   9.48m
 10 Jamilah Abdur-Razzaq 12 Sun Valley       30-06.00   9.29m
 11 Marcia Higgins       11 Jacksonville     27-11.50   8.52m
 12 Ebony Cook           11 Union Pines      27-03.00   8.30m


Results courtesy of Gene Cherry.

Abbreviations:
Burl = Burlington
Fay = Fayetteville
Gbo = Greensboro
Ral = Raleigh
Wilm = Wilmington

This was the 21st annual NCHSAA indoor meet, and the first split into classifications. The 4-A schools competed in the evening meet, and the 1-A, 2-A, and 3-A schools in a separate morning meet.

Track: 200 meters. Unbanked. Timing: FAT.

Southeast Raleigh became only the second school to win both boys and girls championships in this meet. Coach Eddie Harden's Bulldogs joined Mount Tabor (2001 and 2002) as the only schools to win both.

Southeast Raleigh's Ebonie Cunningham broke her own meet record in the 500. Cunningham ran 1:14.41 to better her 1:16.45 set in 2005.

Southeast Raleigh's Gabby Mayo tied her 55-meter dash record of 6.87. Mayo also anchored the winning 4x400 team.

Kamorean Hayes (Charlotte Harding) obliterated the old meet record in the Shot by over five feet. Her 48-11 3/4 bettered the old record of 43-5 by Hendersonville's Janene McClure 19 years previously.

Joanna Wright (RJ Reynolds HS) became the first North Carolina high school girl to ever vault 12 feet indoors, with her 12-1 performance. Only two others have ever cleared 12-0 outdoors.

A new boys vault record was also set. Scott Houston (Northwest Guilford) cleared 15-3 to break the meet record of 15-2 of E. Rowan's Matt Price set in 1998.

Johnny Dutch (Clayton HS) broke his own state record in the 55m hurdles with a quick 7.11, taking .02 off his old record set in 2006. Dutch had set a National High School Record (7.07) on the same track January 20th.

Lamarr Davis (E. Wake) set a new 500 record of 1:04,05, breaking the old best of 1:04.92 set in 2006 by Karjuan Williams (New Bern). New Bern's Anthony Hendrix also bettered the old meet record with a 1:04.72.

Most Valuable Performer, 4-A Boys -- Trenton Guy, Jr. (West Charlotte).
Guy set a meet record in the 300 (34.62) and won the 55 in 6.35, with a 6.32 in the prelims. His cousin, Trenton A. Guy (W. Charlotte) won Most Valuable in 2005. Guy's 34.62 broke the meet record of 34.69 set in 2003 by J-Mee Samuels (Mt Tabor).

Most Valuable Performer, 4-A Girls -- Joanna Wright (Winston-Salem Reynolds).
Wright set a new meet record of 12-1 in the pole vault, placed 5th in the 55 hurdles and 6th in the triple jump. The old meet record was 11-6 by Sallie Gurganus (Watauga) in 2006.

Most Valuable Performer, 1A-2A-3A Boys -- Isaiah Thompson (Asheville HS).
Thompson won the high jump (6-6), was 2nd in the long jump and 5th in the triple jump.

Most Valuable Performer, 1A-2A-3A Girls -- Latoya James (Cummings HS).
James won the 55H, was 2nd in the 300 and 3rd in both the long jump and triple jump.

Previous year's (2006) results

State Indoor Meet Records | All-time NC Indoor List
Past Indoor Champions

Past champions - State Outdoor Meet
All-Time Track Top 25
2006 State Cross Country Championships

Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com