NCPrepTrack.com

2007 NCISAA State Cross Country Championships

Friday - October 26, 2007
at McAlpine Park, Charlotte, NC

Girls 3-A results | Girls 1-A/2-A results | Boys 1-A/2-A results
Photos - CarolinaDay.com | NCHSAA results

2007 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

BOYS 3-A:
 1. Charlotte Providence Day School            
           3    4   13   15   17  (18) (23) =    52
        Clay Sankey, Wyatt Freeman, Gerrick Hilliard, Ehsan Akbari, Preston
        Lennon, Patrick Bailey, David Stern
 2. Durham Academy                   
           7    9   11   12   16  (22) (38) =    54
        Erik Kraus, Worth Newman, Carl Ward, Fred Ward, Ted Arapaglou, Michael
        Cunningham, Amadeo De-Luca-Westrate
 3. Cary Academy                     
           2    6   14   19   21  (50) (59) =    62
        Nick Kisley, Thomas Graham, David Dement, Alex Evans, Ory O'Connell,
        Paul Helms, Max Hamilton
 4. Charlotte Country Day School     
          10   26   27   31   36  (37) (65) =   131
        Scott Foy, Reid Palmer, Zane Turpin, CJ Byrd, Hugh Palmer, Andrew
        Stranick, Tyler Davis
 5. North Raleigh Christian Academy  
           8   34   39   41   47  (62) (79) =   169
        Fadi Hanna, Devin Neil, James Lawson, Ryan Hatton, Chase Shermer,
        Hayden Zurl, Bruce Clounie
 6. Forsyth Country Day School       
          20   24   40   44   46  (51) (81) =   174
        Taylor Twine, Taylor Boone, Westley Fitch, Stephen Rusterholz, Philip
        Waugh, Hunter Sturkie, Ben Stallworth
 7. Charlotte Latin                  
          42   45   48   56   58  (66) (69) =   249
        Frank Walker, Peter Lewis, David Morrison, Philip Koonce, Andrew Hall,
        Marshall Jackson, Preston Griffith
 8. Greensboro Day                   
           5   25   67   77   78  (82) (86) =   252
        Ryan Carty, Nathan Vercaemert, Matthias Hertl, Brad Johnson, Nathan
        Tilley, Patrick Hale, Austin Lane
 9. Asheville School                 
          28   29   49   75   93 (104)(105) =   274
        Matt Bryant, David Hoski, Erik Davies, Andrew Bradshaw, Zack Ballew,
        John Popovich, Andrew Cutler
10. Cannon School                    
          33   54   57   64   71  (72) (76) =   279
        Andrew Powell, Denny Alcorn, Allain Andry, Tim Gruber, Grayson Witt,
        Will Messick, Scott Griffin 
11. Raleigh Ravenscroft                      
          43   53   61   68   70  (85) (89) =   295
        Marshall Reid, Chase Bernhardt, Svyatoslav Petrov, Taylor Warren,
        Corey Stafford, Tyson Presnell, Doug Onuscheck
12. Rabun Gap (GA)                       
          30   52   63   74   83  (92) (99) =   302
        Matt Jones, Ben Perrin, Doug Smith, Austin Barber, Sean Quigley, Les
        Bessenger, Chris Shackelford
13. Charlotte Christian School       
          35   55   60   80   91  (97) (98) =   321
        Luke Robinson, Wil Bradley, Brendan Sheirs, Zach Hart, Brian Bartlett,
        Josh Andrews, Hayward Hood
14. Christ School                    
           1   84   88   94  101 (102)(103) =   368
        Rett English, Hagood Grantham, Coleman Dessaint, Austin Coward, Barry
        Daniels, Frost Parker, Zhelyo Vasilev
15. Wesleyan Academy                 
          32   73   87   90   95  (96)(100) =   377
        Will Purgason, Sam Young, Conner Andrews, Scott Scott Darr        ,
        Austin Lassiter, Blake Smith, Johnathon MacEldowney


Plc TmPl No.   Cla Name                School            Time  Pace  
=== ==== ===== === =================== =============== ======= ===== 
  1    1   212  SR Rett English        Christ School     16:13  5:13 
  2    2   174  JR Nick Kisley         Cary Academy      16:31  5:19 
  3    3   268  SR Clay Sankey         Providence Day    16:35  5:20 
  4    4   263  SR Wyatt Freeman       Providence Day    16:36  5:21 
  5    5   241  JR Ryan Carty          Greensboro Day    16:39  5:22 
  6    6   171   8 Thomas Graham       Cary Academy      16:44  5:23 
  7    7   222  SO Erik Kraus          Durham Academy    16:45  5:24 
  8    8   252  FR Fadi Hanna          North Raleigh C   16:50  5:25 
  9    9   224  JR Worth Newman        Durham Academy    16:53  5:26 
 10   10   226  FR Carl Ward           Durham Academy    16:55  5:27 
 11   11   190  FR Scott Foy           Charlotte Count   16:55  5:27 
                TOP 11 ARE ALL STATE
 12   12   227  FR Fred Ward           Durham Academy    17:00  5:29 
 13   13   264  SR Gerrick Hilliard    Providence Day    17:03  5:30 
 14   14   169  JR David Dement        Cary Academy      17:07  5:31 
 15   15   261  SR Ehsan Akbari        Providence Day    17:09  5:31 
 16   16   218  FR Ted Arapaglou       Durham Academy    17:13  5:33 
 17   17   265  SR Preston Lennon      Providence Day    17:14  5:33 
 18   18   262  JR Patrick Bailey      Providence Day    17:22  5:36 
 19   19   170  FR Alex Evans          Cary Academy      17:23  5:36 
 20   20   238  SR Taylor Twine        Forsyth Country   17:25  5:37 
 21   21   176  SR Ory O'Connell       Cary Academy      17:27  5:37 
 22   22   219  FR Michael Cunningham  Durham Academy    17:29  5:38 
 23   23   270  FR David Stern         Providence Day    17:29  5:38 
 24   24   231  SO Taylor Boone        Forsyth Country   17:30  5:38 
 25   25   250  FR Nathan Vercaemert   Greensboro Day    17:31  5:38 
 26   26   194  JR Reid Palmer         Charlotte Count   17:33  5:39 
 27   27   198  FR Zane Turpin         Charlotte Count   17:39  5:41 
 28   28   153  SR Matt Bryant         Asheville Schoo   17:40  5:42 
 29   29   156  SR David Hoski         Asheville Schoo   17:44  5:43 
 30   30   276  SR Matt Jones          Rabun Gap         17:53  5:46 
 31   31   188  JR CJ Byrd             Charlotte Count   17:59  5:48 
 32   32   296  JR Will Purgason       Wesleyan Academ   17:59  5:48 
 33   33   165  FR Andrew Powell       Cannon School     18:00  5:48 
 34   34   257  SR Devin Neil          North Raleigh C   18:01  5:48 
 35   35   184  FR Luke Robinson       Charlotte Chris   18:03  5:49 
 36   36   195  SR Hugh Palmer         Charlotte Count   18:03  5:49 
 37   37   197  FR Andrew Stranick     Charlotte Count   18:04  5:49 
 38   38   220  SR Amadeo De-Luca-West Durham Academy    18:05  5:49 
 39   39   255  3A James Lawson        North Raleigh C   18:07  5:50 
 40   40   232  3A Westley Fitch       Forsyth Country   18:10  5:51 
 41   41   254  3A Ryan Hatton         North Raleigh C   18:11  5:52 
 42   42   208  3A Frank Walker        Charlotte Latin   18:12  5:52 
 43   43   287  3A Marshall Reid       Ravenscroft       18:13  5:52 
 44   44   234  3A Stephen Rusterholz  Forsyth Country   18:15  5:53 
 45   45   205  3A Peter Lewis         Charlotte Latin   18:15  5:53 
 46   46   239  3A Philip Waugh        Forsyth Country   18:16  5:53 
 47   47   258  3A Chase Shermer       North Raleigh C   18:17  5:54 
 48   48   206  3A David Morrison      Charlotte Latin   18:20  5:54 
 49   49   155  3A Erik Davies         Asheville Schoo   18:26  5:56 
 50   50   173  3A Paul Helms          Cary Academy      18:29  5:57 
 51   51   237  3A Hunter Sturkie      Forsyth Country   18:31  5:58 
 52   52   277  3A Ben Perrin          Rabun Gap         18:31  5:58 
 53   53   282  3A Chase Bernhardt     Ravenscroft       18:33  5:58 
 54   54   159  3A Denny Alcorn        Cannon School     18:36  5:59 
 55   55   180  3A Wil Bradley         Charlotte Chris   18:38  6:00 
 56   56   204  3A Philip Koonce       Charlotte Latin   18:39  6:01 
 57   57   160  3A Allain Andry        Cannon School     18:42  6:01 
 58   58   202  3A Andrew Hall         Charlotte Latin   18:44  6:02 
 59   59   172  3A Max Hamilton        Cary Academy      18:45  6:02 
 60   60   185  3A Brendan Sheirs      Charlotte Chris   18:45  6:03 
 61   61   285  3A Svyatoslav Petrov   Ravenscroft       18:46  6:03 
 62   62   260  3A Hayden Zurl         North Raleigh C   18:47  6:03 
 63   63   280  3A Doug Smith          Rabun Gap         18:47  6:03 
 64   64   162  3A Tim Gruber          Cannon School     18:47  6:03 
 65   65   189  3A Tyler Davis         Charlotte Count   18:49  6:04 
 66   66   203  3A Marshall Jackson    Charlotte Latin   18:54  6:05 
 67   67   244  3A Matthias Hertl      Greensboro Day    18:56  6:06 
 68   68   289  3A Taylor Warren       Ravenscroft       18:58  6:07 
 69   69   201  3A Preston Griffith    Charlotte Latin   18:59  6:07 
 70   70   288  3A Corey Stafford      Ravenscroft       19:00  6:07 
 71   71   167  3A Grayson Witt        Cannon School     19:04  6:09 
 72   72   163  3A Will Messick        Cannon School     19:07  6:09 
 73   73   299  3A Sam Young           Wesleyan Academ   19:09  6:10 
 74   74   272  3A Austin Barber       Rabun Gap         19:12  6:11 
 75   75   152  3A Andrew Bradshaw     Asheville Schoo   19:18  6:13 
 76   76   161  3A Scott Griffin       Cannon School     19:18  6:13 
 77   77   246  3A Brad Johnson        Greensboro Day    19:19  6:14 
 78   78   249  3A Nathan Tilley       Greensboro Day    19:26  6:16 
 79   79   251  3A Bruce Clounie       North Raleigh C   19:27  6:16 
 80   80   182  3A Zach Hart           Charlotte Chris   19:30  6:17 
 81   81   236  3A Ben Stallworth      Forsyth Country   19:40  6:20 
 82   82   243  3A Patrick Hale        Greensboro Day    19:42  6:21 
 83   83   278  3A Sean Quigley        Rabun Gap         19:43  6:21 
 84   84   213  3A Hagood Grantham     Christ School     19:51  6:24 
 85   85   286  3A Tyson Presnell      Ravenscroft       19:53  6:24 
 86   86   247  3A Austin Lane         Greensboro Day    19:56  6:25 
 87   87   290  3A Conner Andrews      Wesleyan Academ   19:58  6:26 
 88   88   211  3A Coleman Dessaint    Christ School     19:58  6:26 
 89   89   284  3A Doug Onuscheck      Ravenscroft       20:03  6:27 
 90   90   297  3A Scott Scott Darr    Wesleyan Academ   20:04  6:28 
 91   91   179  3A Brian Bartlett      Charlotte Chris   20:13  6:31 
 92   92   273  3A Les Bessenger       Rabun Gap         20:17  6:32 
 93        229  3A Michael McLamb      First Assembly    20:19  6:33 
 94   93   151  3A Zack Ballew         Asheville Schoo   20:21  6:33 
 95   94   209  3A Austin Coward       Christ School     20:22  6:34 
 96   95   292  3A Austin Lassiter     Wesleyan Academ   20:32  6:37 
 97   96   298  3A Blake Smith         Wesleyan Academ   20:38  6:39 
 98   97   178  3A Josh Andrews        Charlotte Chris   20:42  6:40 
 99   98   183  3A Hayward Hood        Charlotte Chris   20:50  6:43 
100   99   279  3A Chris Shackelford   Rabun Gap         21:12  6:50 
101  100   294  3A Johnathon MacEldown Wesleyan Academ   21:23  6:53 
102  101   210  3A Barry Daniels       Christ School     21:28  6:55 
103  102   215  3A Frost Parker        Christ School     22:37  7:17 
104  103   217  3A Zhelyo Vasilev      Christ School     22:41  7:19 
105  104   158  3A John Popovich       Asheville Schoo   23:13  7:29 
106  105   154  3A Andrew Cutler       Asheville Schoo   23:26  7:33

BOYS 1-A/2-A:
 1. Fayetteville Academy             
           2    4    5    7   15  (20)(148) =    33
        Jackson Ferrell, Andrew Cameron, James Dawson, Robert Maughan, Edrian
        Murray, Zack Richardson, Jason Maher
 2. Carolina Day                     
           1    9   23   31   33  (77) (79) =    97
        Davis Graham, Will Jordan, Benjamin Birdsong, Will Graham, Trevor 
        Sleight  , Cameron Moubray, Thomas Freeman
 3. Asheville Christian Academy      
          16   21   24   34   40  (41) (44) =   135
        Lawson McDonald, Blake Hedrick, Zach Barnett, Tyler Glenn, Micah
        Tadlock, Luke Thornburg, Will Robinson
 4. Fayetteville Christian School    
          10   12   30   45   48  (66) (69) =   145
        Landon Perez, Josh Crawford, Davy Nance, Terin Ellis, Clifton Brown,
        Zach Hess, Austin Perkins
 5. Covenant Day School              
           6   19   29   52   60  (63)(121) =   166
        Ben Pugh, Payne Dinsbeer, Grant Johnston, Stephen Dillon, Chapman
        Silander, Douglas Parker, Will Moore
 6. Cary Christian School            
           8   13   37   43   81 (138)(146) =   182
        David MacPherson, Bobby Mintz, Grant Woody, Trey Motley, Steven Tatlow,
        Austin Robinson, Daniel Baggott
 7. Caldwell Academy                 
          17   38   46   57   62 (100)(106) =   220
        Matt Stevens, Matt Liebmann, Clay Gooding, Braxton Towery, Stephen
        Bell, Daniel Apple, Chris Robinson
 8. Village Christian Academy        
          11   42   47   68   74 (102)(105) =   242
        Carl Ivarsson, Harrison Prince, Ethan Rogers, Evan Arneson, Joe Cox,
        Daniel Epps, Ryan Bumgardner
 9. Calvary Baptist                  
           3   28   58   75   93 (110)(128) =   257
        Andrew McGee, Gordon Cobb, Scott Morgan, Brian Boone, Adam Vaden,
        Blake Schindler, John Stewart
10. Cape Fear Academy                
          22   49   65   76   99 (109)(117) =   311
        Mason Boyles, Alan Snyder, JJ Looney, Kav Ellis, Matt Miller, Conner
        Howard, Michael Maynard
11. O'Neal School                    
          27   36   54  104  112 (123)(141) =   333
        Walker  Parrish, Christopher Maynor, Bennett Westling, Evan Davies,
        Christopher Waddell, Austin Puleo, Stefen Walden
12. Spartanburg Day School           
          18   26   86   88  118 (122)(124) =   336
        Casey Rogers, Sam Parrott, Dillon Whitaker, John McBride, John
        Toliver Reel, Corey Holcomb, Jamie Freeman
13. High Point Christian Academy     
          59   64   71   89   95  (97)(136) =   378
        Davis Pack , Austin Gentry , Trent Gabriel , Connor Flater , Drew
        Hardee , Taylor Bergsma , Matt Tutton 
14. South Lake Christian Academy     
          50   53   94  107  108 (127)(129) =   412
        Brian Cotter, Elliott Thornburg, Mike Natalello, Spencer Cole, Timothy
        Bowen, Ben Eicher, Adam Devore
15. Westchester Country Day School   
          55   56   73   80  156 (159)      =   420
        Jeff Green, Jake Glosson, Wes Hawkins, Zack Koontz, Christian Roberts,
        Chris Kimsey
16. Wayne Christian School           
          14   78  101  114  134 (139)(158) =   441
        Josh Magnus, Justin Brathwaite, Noah Kearney, Jay Kornegay, Mark
        Sawyer, Josh Burdett, Nick Sullivan
17. St. David's School               
          39   67   85  111  144 (147)(155) =   446
        Garrett Pedersen, Paul Weiandt, Andrew Kaufmann, David Bradley, Huy
        Hoang, David Allemeier, Adam Bridgers
18. Shannon Forest Christian School  
          25   70   82  142  154            =   473
        Garret Conover, Bryce Tyson, Bryant Patterson, Kevin Miron, Mike
        Porter
19. Gaston Christian High School     
          87   91   92   96  115 (125)(152) =   481
        Chris Kerr, Aaron Henderson, Patrick Hays, Matt Hines, John Henry
        Forster, David Parker, Evan Currie
20. Flora Macdonald Academy          
          51   72  113  116  132 (140)(145) =   484
        Corey Fields, Duke Ellis, Andrew Diemer, Matthew McKenzie, Justin
        Huber, Daniel McKenzie, Trevour Huber
21. Kerr-Vance Academy               
          35   90  119  133  153            =   530
        John Allen, Will Jackson, Justin Commee, Kevin Bell, Ashton Lundeby
22. Westminster Catawba Christian Sch
          61   84   98  135  157            =   535
        Joe Collins, Cody Duvall, Scott Vehaun, Ax Dillingham, Cameron Kirby
23. Gaston Day School                
          32  120  126  130  131 (137)(151) =   539
        Ben Carstarphen, Will Harris, Erik Thomas, Corey Raley, Levi Shelton,
        Blake Porter, Wil Kerns
24. Oak Ridge Military Academy       
          83  103  143  149  150            =   628
        Garrett Cone, Will Moore, Alexander Brynildsen, Uri Burns, Garret
        Diggs


Plc TmPl No.  Cla Name                School          Time    Pace  
=== === ===== === =================== =============== ======= ===== 
  1   1   534  2A Davis Graham        Carolina Day      16:35  5:21 
  2   2   561  2A Jackson Ferrell     Fayetteville Ac   16:44  5:24 
  3   3   516  2A Andrew McGee        Calvary Baptist   17:01  5:29 
  4   4   559  2A Andrew Cameron      Fayetteville Ac   17:07  5:31 
  5   5   560  2A James Dawson        Fayetteville Ac   17:09  5:32 
  6   6   554  2A Ben Pugh            Covenant Day Sc   17:12  5:33 
  7       558  1A Jon Stallings       Cressett Christ   17:15  5:33 
  8   7   563  2A Robert Maughan      Fayetteville Ac   17:15  5:34 
  9   8   540  2A David MacPherson    Cary Christian    17:16  5:34 
 10   9   535  2A Will Jordan         Carolina Day      17:16  5:34 
 11  10   573  2A Landon Perez        Fayetteville Ch   17:32  5:39 
 12  11   671  2A Carl Ivarsson       Village Christi   17:33  5:39 
 13  12   568  2A Josh Crawford       Fayetteville Ch   17:37  5:41 
 14  13   541  2A Bobby Mintz         Cary Christian    17:41  5:42 
 15  14   682  1A Josh Magnus         Wayne Christian   17:49  5:44 
 16  15   564  2A Edrian Murray       Fayetteville Ac   17:54  5:46 
 17  16   495  2A Lawson McDonald     Asheville Chris   17:57  5:47 
 18  17   507  2A Matt Stevens        Caldwell Academ   17:59  5:48 
 19  18   655  2A Casey Rogers        Spartanburg Day   18:02  5:48 
 20  19   547  2A Payne Dinsbeer      Covenant Day Sc   18:10  5:51 
 21  20   565  2A Zack Richardson     Fayetteville Ac   18:19  5:54 
 22  21   492  2A Blake Hedrick       Asheville Chris   18:22  5:55 
 23  22   521  2A Mason Boyles        Cape Fear Acade   18:25  5:56 
 24  23   531  2A Benjamin Birdsong   Carolina Day      18:29  5:57 
 25  24   499  2A Zach Barnett        Asheville Chris   18:29  5:57 
 26  25   635  2A Garret Conover      Shannon Forest    18:38  6:00 
 27  26   654  2A Sam Parrott         Spartanburg Day   18:39  6:00 
 28  27   625  2A Walker  Parrish     O'Neal School     18:55  6:06 
 29  28   512  2A Gordon Cobb         Calvary Baptist   18:57  6:06 
 30  29   550  2A Grant Johnston      Covenant Day Sc   18:57  6:06 
 31  30   572  2A Davy Nance          Fayetteville Ch   18:58  6:07 
 32  31   533  2A Will Graham         Carolina Day      19:01  6:07 
 33  32   593  1A Ben Carstarphen     Gaston Day Scho   19:03  6:08 
 34  33   537  2A Trevor  Sleight     Carolina Day      19:05  6:09 
 35  34   491  2A Tyler Glenn         Asheville Chris   19:06  6:09 
 36  35   608  1A John Allen          Kerr-Vance Acad   19:07  6:10 
 37  36   624  2A Christopher Maynor  O'Neal School     19:11  6:11 
 38  37   545  2A Grant Woody         Cary Christian    19:14  6:12 
 39  38   505  2A Matt Liebmann       Caldwell Academ   19:16  6:12 
 40  39   664  2A Garrett Pedersen    St. David's Sch   19:17  6:13 
 41  40   497  2A Micah Tadlock       Asheville Chris   19:18  6:13 
 42  41   498  2A Luke Thornburg      Asheville Chris   19:20  6:14 
 43  42   674  2A Harrison Prince     Village Christi   19:21  6:14 
 44  43   542  2A Trey Motley         Cary Christian    19:22  6:15 
 45  44   496  2A Will Robinson       Asheville Chris   19:24  6:15 
 46  45   569  2A Terin Ellis         Fayetteville Ch   19:25  6:15 
 47  46   504  2A Clay Gooding        Caldwell Academ   19:26  6:16 
 48  47   675  2A Ethan Rogers        Village Christi   19:27  6:16 
 49  48   566  2A Clifton Brown       Fayetteville Ch   19:30  6:17 
 50  49   529  2A Alan Snyder         Cape Fear Acade   19:32  6:18 
 51  50   645  2A Brian Cotter        South Lake Chri   19:34  6:18 
 52  51   578  1A Corey Fields        Flora Macdonald   19:35  6:19 
 53  52   546  2A Stephen Dillon      Covenant Day Sc   19:36  6:19 
 54  53   649  2A Elliott Thornburg   South Lake Chri   19:38  6:19 
 55       557  1A Wesley Hunt         Cressett Christ   19:39  6:20 
 56  54   630  2A Bennett Westling    O'Neal School     19:39  6:20 
 57  55   688  2A Jeff Green          Westchester Cou   19:40  6:20 
 58  56   687  2A Jake Glosson        Westchester Cou   19:43  6:21 
 59  57   508  2A Braxton Towery      Caldwell Academ   19:50  6:23 
 60  58   517  2A Scott Morgan        Calvary Baptist   19:50  6:23 
 61  59   606  2A Davis Pack          High Point Chri   19:50  6:23 
 62  60   555  2A Chapman Silander    Covenant Day Sc   19:52  6:24 
 63  61   693  2A Joe Collins         Westminster Cat   19:53  6:24 
 64  62   503  2A Stephen Bell        Caldwell Academ   19:53  6:24 
 65  63   553  2A Douglas Parker      Covenant Day Sc   19:56  6:25 
 66  64   604  2A Austin Gentry       High Point Chri   19:57  6:25 
 67  65   526  2A JJ Looney           Cape Fear Acade   19:58  6:26 
 68  66   571  2A Zach Hess           Fayetteville Ch   20:01  6:27 
 69  67   665  2A Paul Weiandt        St. David's Sch   20:01  6:27 
 70  68   666  2A Evan Arneson        Village Christi   20:02  6:27 
 71  69   574  2A Austin Perkins      Fayetteville Ch   20:04  6:28 
 72  70   640  2A Bryce Tyson         Shannon Forest    20:13  6:31 
 73  71   603  2A Trent Gabriel       High Point Chri   20:17  6:32 
 74  72   577  1A Duke Ellis          Flora Macdonald   20:18  6:32 
 75  73   689  2A Wes Hawkins         Westchester Cou   20:20  6:33 
 76  74   669  2A Joe Cox             Village Christi   20:21  6:33 
 77       615  2A Alex Kegarise       Metrolina Chris   20:22  6:34 
 78  75   511  2A Brian Boone         Calvary Baptist   20:23  6:34 
 79       489  2A Jacobs Ben          American Hebrew   20:24  6:34 
 80  76   522  2A Kav Ellis           Cape Fear Acade   20:26  6:35 
 81  77   536  2A Cameron Moubray     Carolina Day      20:27  6:35 
 82  78   676  1A Justin Brathwaite   Wayne Christian   20:28  6:36 
 83  79   532  2A Thomas Freeman      Carolina Day      20:32  6:37 
 84  80   691  2A Zack Koontz         Westchester Cou   20:34  6:37 
 85  81   544  2A Steven Tatlow       Cary Christian    20:34  6:38 
 86  82   637  2A Bryant Patterson    Shannon Forest    20:35  6:38 
 87  83   619  2A Garrett Cone        Oak Ridge Milit   20:36  6:38 
 88  84   695  2A Cody Duvall         Westminster Cat   20:38  6:39 
 89  85   663  2A Andrew Kaufmann     St. David's Sch   20:40  6:39 
 90  86   658  2A Dillon Whitaker     Spartanburg Day   20:40  6:40 
 91  87   588  2A Chris Kerr          Gaston Christia   20:42  6:40 
 92  88   653  2A John McBride        Spartanburg Day   20:42  6:40 
 93  89   602  2A Connor Flater       High Point Chri   20:43  6:41 
 94  90   611  1A Will Jackson        Kerr-Vance Acad   20:44  6:41 
 95  91   586  2A Aaron Henderson     Gaston Christia   20:44  6:41 
 96  92   585  2A Patrick Hays        Gaston Christia   20:44  6:41 
 97  93   520  2A Adam Vaden          Calvary Baptist   20:46  6:41 
 98  94   648  2A Mike Natalello      South Lake Chri   20:46  6:41 
 99  95   605  2A Drew Hardee         High Point Chri   20:47  6:42 
100  96   587  2A Matt Hines          Gaston Christia   20:49  6:42 
101  97   601  2A Taylor Bergsma      High Point Chri   20:51  6:43 
102  98   698  2A Scott Vehaun        Westminster Cat   20:55  6:44 
103  99   528  2A Matt Miller         Cape Fear Acade   20:56  6:45 
104 100   501  2A Daniel Apple        Caldwell Academ   20:57  6:45 
105 101   679  1A Noah Kearney        Wayne Christian   20:58  6:45 
106 102   670  2A Daniel Epps         Village Christi   20:59  6:45 
107 103   621  2A Will Moore          Oak Ridge Milit   21:04  6:47 
108 104   623  2A Evan Davies         O'Neal School     21:08  6:49 
109 105   668  2A Ryan Bumgardner     Village Christi   21:10  6:49 
110 106   506  2A Chris Robinson      Caldwell Academ   21:14  6:50 
111 107   644  2A Spencer Cole        South Lake Chri   21:16  6:51 
112 108   642  2A Timothy Bowen       South Lake Chri   21:17  6:51 
113 109   524  2A Conner Howard       Cape Fear Acade   21:18  6:52 
114 110   518  2A Blake Schindler     Calvary Baptist   21:21  6:53 
115 111   660  2A David Bradley       St. David's Sch   21:25  6:54 
116 112   628  2A Christopher Waddell O'Neal School     21:28  6:55 
117 113   576  1A Andrew Diemer       Flora Macdonald   21:29  6:55 
118 114   680  1A Jay Kornegay        Wayne Christian   21:32  6:56 
119       632  2A Kathan Bender       Rocky Mount Aca   21:33  6:56 
120       490  2A Bird Colby          American Hebrew   21:33  6:57 
121 115   584  2A John Henry Forster  Gaston Christia   21:34  6:57 
122 116   582  1A Matthew McKenzie    Flora Macdonald   21:36  6:57 
123 117   527  2A Michael Maynard     Cape Fear Acade   21:38  6:58 
124 118   657  2A John Toliver Reel   Spartanburg Day   21:39  6:58 
125 119   610  1A Justin Commee       Kerr-Vance Acad   21:43  7:00 
126 120   594  1A Will Harris         Gaston Day Scho   21:45  7:00 
127 121   551  2A Will Moore          Covenant Day Sc   21:47  7:01 
128 122   651  2A Corey Holcomb       Spartanburg Day   21:47  7:01 
129 123   626  2A Austin Puleo        O'Neal School     21:48  7:01 
130 124   650  2A Jamie Freeman       Spartanburg Day   21:54  7:03 
131 125   591  2A David Parker        Gaston Christia   22:00  7:05 
132 126   599  1A Erik Thomas         Gaston Day Scho   22:01  7:06 
133       613  2A Caleb Breeden       Metrolina Chris   22:02  7:06 
134 127   647  2A Ben Eicher          South Lake Chri   22:04  7:07 
135 128   519  2A John Stewart        Calvary Baptist   22:06  7:07 
136 129   646  2A Adam Devore         South Lake Chri   22:09  7:08 
137       487  1A Garrett Dunn        Albemarle Schoo   22:11  7:09 
138 130   597  1A Corey Raley         Gaston Day Scho   22:12  7:09 
139 131   598  1A Levi Shelton        Gaston Day Scho   22:12  7:09 
140       634  2A Joseph Thomas       Rocky Mount Aca   22:14  7:10 
141 132   579  1A Justin Huber        Flora Macdonald   22:15  7:10 
142 133   609  1A Kevin Bell          Kerr-Vance Acad   22:15  7:10 
143       556  1A  Frank Boone        Cressett Christ   22:24  7:13 
144 134   684  1A Mark Sawyer         Wayne Christian   22:25  7:13 
145       616  2A John Newell         Metrolina Chris   22:28  7:14 
146 135   694  2A Ax Dillingham       Westminster Cat   22:30  7:15 
147 136   607  2A Matt Tutton         High Point Chri   22:33  7:16 
148 137   596  1A Blake Porter        Gaston Day Scho   22:36  7:17 
149 138   543  2A Austin Robinson     Cary Christian    22:47  7:20 
150 139   677  1A Josh Burdett        Wayne Christian   22:52  7:22 
151 140   581  1A Daniel McKenzie     Flora Macdonald   22:57  7:23 
152 141   629  2A Stefen Walden       O'Neal School     22:57  7:24 
153 142   636  2A Kevin Miron         Shannon Forest    23:00  7:25 
154 143   617  2A Alexander Brynildse Oak Ridge Milit   23:03  7:25 
155 144   662  2A Huy Hoang           St. David's Sch   23:06  7:26 
156       614  2A Joseph Jordan       Metrolina Chris   23:20  7:31 
157 145   580  1A Trevour Huber       Flora Macdonald   23:24  7:32 
158 146   538  2A Daniel Baggott      Cary Christian    23:32  7:35 
159 147   659  2A David Allemeier     St. David's Sch   23:53  7:42 
160 148   562  2A Jason Maher         Fayetteville Ac   23:58  7:43 
161       488  1A Jacob Ellison       Albemarle Schoo   24:03  7:45 
162 149   618  2A Uri Burns           Oak Ridge Milit   24:10  7:47 
163 150   620  2A Garret Diggs        Oak Ridge Milit   24:11  7:47 
164 151   595  1A Wil Kerns           Gaston Day Scho   24:22  7:51 
165 152   583  2A Evan Currie         Gaston Christia   24:33  7:54 
166 153   612  1A Ashton Lundeby      Kerr-Vance Acad   25:06  8:05 
167 154   638  2A Mike Porter         Shannon Forest    25:07  8:05 
168 155   661  2A Adam Bridgers       St. David's Sch   25:17  8:09 
169       633  2A Michael Jensen      Rocky Mount Aca   25:27  8:12 
170 156   692  2A Christian Roberts   Westchester Cou   26:42  8:36 
171 157   697  2A Cameron Kirby       Westminster Cat   28:57  9:19 
172 158   685  1A Nick Sullivan       Wayne Christian   29:40  9:33 
173 159   690  2A Chris Kimsey        Westchester Cou   34:07 10:59

GIRLS 3-A:
 1. Charlotte Latin                  
           4    5   19   20   21  (39) (47) =    69
        Haylee Dawe, Kameron Spence, Hillary Dawe, Louise Hindal, Ally Finical,
        Maggie Gardner, Meggie Trusty
 2. Forsyth Country Day School       
          10   13   15   23   24  (32) (37) =    85
        Elizabeth Lang, Emily Branch, Hollis Lineberger, Katie Stockton, Sarah
        Allen, Kristen Orr, Olivia Mitchell
 3. Cary Academy                     
           9   12   18   30   36  (40) (43) =   105
        Rachel Park, Danielle Curran, Caitlin Kelly, Ally Morris, Jennifer
        Johnson, Hannah Kisley, Rachel Gonsalves
 4. Cannon School                    
          11   14   25   28   29  (33) (64) =   107
        Cathleen Ress, Stephanie Schauder, Eden Sipperly, Heather Ekstrom ,
        Camille Davis, Menaka Wilhelm, Jordan Hanson
 5. Charlotte Providence Day School            
           3   16   26   27   38  (46) (51) =   110
        Haley Holway, Brenna Lakeson, Kyerra Hines, Katie Lonergan, Natalie
        Burke, Maggie Gigler, Powers Gatlin
 6. Durham Academy                   
           1    8   42   49   54  (71) (83) =   154
        Adrianne Soo, Erin O'Connor, Claire Burridge, Maeve Cook-Deegan, Emma
        Edwards, Phoebe Oldach, Paola Lopomo
 7. Asheville School                 
          22   31   34   44   61  (87) (89) =   192
        Melanie Haas, Jessica Goodman, Ashley Dickey, Amanda Anderson, Anna
        Ranson, Kateri Madden, Katie Minnix
 8. St. Mary’s School                
          17   41   45   48   57  (75) (76) =   208
        Susan Heyman, Molly McCord, Becca Vinson, Sara Bailey Stocks, Blair
        Barnett, Alex Harris, Kacie Thompson
 9. Charlotte Country Day School     
           2   35   50   66   68  (72) (79) =   221
        Melanie Reyer, Hannah Cline, Stephanie Kelly, Juliana Glenn, Hunter
        Laporte, Sara Salisbury, Hannah Dibble
10. Greensboro Day                   
           7   52   53   65   67  (85) (91) =   244
        Frances Dougherty, Jenny Delman, Emma Park, Steffani McLean, Katelyn
        Powers, Lucy Smith, Caitlin Burroughs
11. North Raleigh Christian Academy  
           6   59   63   74   78  (88)(102) =   280
        Maegan Whiting, Meredith Hermann, Jessica McDowell, Cassy White, Emily
        Iffland, Michelle Powers, Briana Black
12. Charlotte Christian School       
          55   62   73   80   81  (82)      =   351
        Morgan Smith, Rebecca Cofield, Abby Marcey, Amy Kemp, Jane Compton,
        Jenny Acosta
13. Wesleyan Academy                 
          56   58   69   84   86  (92) (94) =   353
        Kayla Johnson, Ashley Bowles, Rebecca  Hundley, Audrey Corliss,
        Sara Kenzie Powell, Tai Cornell, Lindsay Darr
14. Rabun Gap (GA)                       
          60   70   93   95   96  (98) (99) =   414
        Virginia Walton, Cady Drummonds, Autumn Walton, Victoria Edgington,
        Alexis Roberts, Sophie Guntram, Meg Trau
15. Salem Academy                    
          77   90   97  100  101            =   465
        Eri Miyagi, Alissa Sim, Mary Grace Beets, Allie Yang, Hannah Grose


Plc TPl No.   Cla Name                School            Time   Pace  
=== === ===== === =================== =============== ======= ===== 
  1   1    69  3A Adrianne Soo        Durham Academy    18:13  5:52 
  2   2    48  3A Melanie Reyer       Charlotte Count   18:44  6:02 
  3   3   107  3A Haley Holway        Providence Day    19:14  6:12 
  4   4    50  3A Haylee Dawe         Charlotte Latin   19:16  6:12 
  5   5    56  3A Kameron Spence      Charlotte Latin   19:19  6:13 
  6   6   101  3A Maegan Whiting      North Raleigh C   19:23  6:15 
  7   7    88  3A Frances Dougherty   Greensboro Day    19:28  6:16 
  8   8    66  3A Erin O'Connor       Durham Academy    19:32  6:18 
  9   9    29  3A Rachel Park         Cary Academy      19:58  6:26 
 10  10    79  3A Elizabeth Lang      Forsyth Country   20:00  6:27 
 11  11    15  3A Cathleen Ress       Cannon School     20:13  6:31 
                   Top 11 All State
 12  12    21  3A Danielle Curran     Cary Academy      20:22  6:34 
 13  13    77  3A Emily Branch        Forsyth Country   20:22  6:34 
 14  14    16  3A Stephanie Schauder  Cannon School     20:24  6:34 
 15  15    81  3A Hollis Lineberger   Forsyth Country   20:27  6:35 
 16  16   108  3A Brenna Lakeson      Providence Day    20:32  6:37 
 17  17   138  3A Susan Heyman        St. Mary’s Scho   20:37  6:39 
 18  18    25  3A Caitlin Kelly       Cary Academy      20:38  6:39 
 19  19    51  3A Hillary Dawe        Charlotte Latin   20:41  6:40 
 20  20    55  3A Louise Hindal       Charlotte Latin   20:46  6:41 
 21  21    53  3A Ally Finical        Charlotte Latin   20:48  6:42 
 22  22     6  3A Melanie Haas        Asheville Schoo   20:51  6:43 
 23  23    84  3A Katie Stockton      Forsyth Country   20:51  6:43 
 24  24    76  3A Sarah Allen         Forsyth Country   20:52  6:43 
 25  25    17  3A Eden Sipperly       Cannon School     20:52  6:43 
 26  26   106  3A Kyerra Hines        Providence Day    20:53  6:44 
 27  27   109  3A Katie Lonergan      Providence Day    20:54  6:44 
 28  28    12  3A Heather Ekstrom     Cannon School     20:55  6:44 
 29  29    11  3A Camille Davis       Cannon School     20:57  6:45 
 30  30    28  3A Ally Morris         Cary Academy      20:58  6:45 
 31  31     5  3A Jessica Goodman     Asheville Schoo   21:06  6:48 
 32  32    83  3A Kristen Orr         Forsyth Country   21:11  6:50 
 33  33    19  3A Menaka Wilhelm      Cannon School     21:13  6:50 
 34  34     4  3A Ashley Dickey       Asheville Schoo   21:13  6:50 
 35  35    40  3A Hannah Cline        Charlotte Count   21:14  6:51 
 36  36    24  3A Jennifer Johnson    Cary Academy      21:16  6:51 
 37  37    82  3A Olivia Mitchell     Forsyth Country   21:22  6:53 
 38  38   102  3A Natalie Burke       Providence Day    21:26  6:54 
 39  39    54  3A Maggie Gardner      Charlotte Latin   21:39  6:58 
 40  40    26  3A Hannah Kisley       Cary Academy      21:39  6:59 
 41  41   139  3A Molly McCord        St. Mary’s Scho   21:43  7:00 
 42  42    60  3A Claire Burridge     Durham Academy    21:49  7:02 
 43  43    22  3A Rachel Gonsalves    Cary Academy      21:51  7:02 
 44  44     3  3A Amanda Anderson     Asheville Schoo   21:52  7:03 
 45  45   143  3A Becca Vinson        St. Mary’s Scho   21:56  7:04 
 46  46   104  3A Maggie Gigler       Providence Day    21:57  7:04 
 47  47    57  3A Meggie Trusty       Charlotte Latin   21:59  7:05 
 48  48   141  3A Sara Bailey Stocks  St. Mary’s Scho   22:06  7:07 
 49  49    62  3A Maeve Cook-Deegan   Durham Academy    22:08  7:08 
 50  50    45  3A Stephanie Kelly     Charlotte Count   22:11  7:09 
 51  51   103  3A Powers Gatlin       Providence Day    22:18  7:11 
 52  52    87  3A Jenny Delman        Greensboro Day    22:25  7:13 
 53  53    90  3A Emma Park           Greensboro Day    22:28  7:14 
 54  54    64  3A Emma Edwards        Durham Academy    22:31  7:15 
 55  55    37  3A Morgan Smith        Charlotte Chris   22:35  7:17 
 56  56   149  3A Kayla Johnson       Wesleyan Academ   22:39  7:18 
 57  57   134  3A Blair Barnett       St. Mary’s Scho   22:40  7:18 
 58  58   145  3A Ashley Bowles       Wesleyan Academ   22:48  7:21 
 59  59    96  3A Meredith Hermann    North Raleigh C   22:49  7:21 
 60  60   119  3A Virginia Walton     Rabun Gap         22:50  7:21 
 61  61     9  3A Anna Ranson         Asheville Schoo   22:53  7:22 
 62  62    31  3A Rebecca Cofield     Charlotte Chris   22:58  7:24 
 63  63    98  3A Jessica McDowell    North Raleigh C   23:02  7:25 
 64  64    14  3A Jordan Hanson       Cannon School     23:05  7:26 
 65  65    89  3A Steffani McLean     Greensboro Day    23:05  7:26 
 66  66    43  3A Juliana Glenn       Charlotte Count   23:11  7:28 
 67  67    91  3A Katelyn Powers      Greensboro Day    23:13  7:29 
 68  68    47  3A Hunter Laporte      Charlotte Count   23:30  7:34 
 69  69   144  3A Rebecca  Hundley    Wesleyan Academ   23:34  7:36 
 70  70   111  3A Cady Drummonds      Rabun Gap         23:38  7:37 
 71  71    67  3A Phoebe Oldach       Durham Academy    23:43  7:38 
 72  72    49  3A Sara Salisbury      Charlotte Count   23:44  7:39 
 73  73    34  3A Abby Marcey         Charlotte Chris   23:50  7:40 
 74  74   100  3A Cassy White         North Raleigh C   24:17  7:49 
 75  75   137  3A Alex Harris         St. Mary’s Scho   24:20  7:50 
 76  76   142  3A Kacie Thompson      St. Mary’s Scho   24:21  7:51 
 77  77   131  3A Eri Miyagi          Salem Academy     24:28  7:53 
 78  78    97  3A Emily Iffland       North Raleigh C   24:35  7:55 
 79  79    41  3A Hannah Dibble       Charlotte Count   24:38  7:56 
 80  80    33  3A Amy Kemp            Charlotte Chris   24:41  7:57 
 81  81    32  3A Jane Compton        Charlotte Chris   24:45  7:58 
 82  82    30  3A Jenny Acosta        Charlotte Chris   24:58  8:03 
 83  83    65  3A Paola Lopomo        Durham Academy    25:04  8:05 
 84  84   146  3A Audrey Corliss      Wesleyan Academ   25:14  8:08 
 85  85    94  3A Lucy Smith          Greensboro Day    25:29  8:12 
 86  86   150  3A Sara Kenzie Powell  Wesleyan Academ   25:31  8:13 
 87  87     7  3A Kateri Madden       Asheville Schoo   25:32  8:13 
 88  88    99  3A Michelle Powers     North Raleigh C   25:33  8:14 
 89  89     8  3A Katie Minnix        Asheville Schoo   25:40  8:16 
 90  90   132  3A Alissa Sim          Salem Academy     26:00  8:22 
 91  91    86  3A Caitlin Burroughs   Greensboro Day    26:17  8:28 
 92  92   147  3A Tai Cornell         Wesleyan Academ   26:21  8:29 
 93  93   118  3A Autumn Walton       Rabun Gap         26:21  8:29 
 94  94   148  3A Lindsay Darr        Wesleyan Academ   26:52  8:39 
 95  95   112  3A Victoria Edgington  Rabun Gap         26:53  8:40 
 96  96   116  3A Alexis Roberts      Rabun Gap         27:29  8:51 
 97  97   128  3A Mary Grace Beets    Salem Academy     27:31  8:52 
 98  98   113  3A Sophie Guntram      Rabun Gap         27:33  8:52 
 99  99   117  3A Meg Trau            Rabun Gap         27:35  8:53 
100        74  3A Rylee Troutman      First Assembly    27:58  9:00 
101 100   133  3A Allie Yang          Salem Academy     28:04  9:02 
102        71  3A Whitney Curlee      First Assembly    28:05  9:03 
103 101   130  3A Hannah Grose        Salem Academy     28:15  9:06 
104 102    95  3A Briana Black        North Raleigh C   29:49  9:36

GIRLS 1-A/2-A:
  1. Fayetteville Academy             
           15   16   29   30   32  (51)(129) =   122
         Sarah Stewart, Laura Floyd, Susanna Long, Gloria Douglas, Nellie
         Johnson, Christina Tarumoto, Kirkland Moore
  2. Caldwell Academy                 
            6   13   23   53   55  (81) (86) =   150
         Marie Gentry, Ashley Gorman, Becca Loggins, Katie Robinson, Lauren
         Bapst, Chloe Ketrow, Peyton Avis
  3. Asheville Christian Academy      
            8   19   49   50   56  (83)(138) =   182
         Whitney Thornburg, Mandi Struble, Natalie Newberry, Kelly Barnett,
         Sarah Baker, Anna Beth Hagan, Bekah Swanson
  4. Village Christian Academy        
           14   22   43   44   62  (77)(102) =   185
         Lauren Stephenson, Kristen Stephenson, Jordan Ivey, Ally Patrick,
         Brittany Wilson, Hannah Morrison, Emily Kendzereia
  5. Carolina Day                     
           17   27   33   57   63  (74) (79) =   197
         Anzhela Bozeman, Melissa Garrett , Hannah Goss, Rachel  Newcomb,
         Hannah Sleight, Brennan Harlan, Lauren Cary
  6. Cary Christian School            
           11   38   41   58   68  (85)(123) =   216
         Sarah Morrel, Mariah Bunton, Brittany Lord, Tiffany Hagan, Ashley
         Bolick, Anne Slaughter, Kelsey Duncan
  7. Westchester Country Day School   
            7    9   40   67   97 (139)(140) =   220
         Avery Goho, Claire Councill, Emma Thomas, Morgan Bolling, Hunter Hess,
         Sarai Pegram, Kim Bazil
  8. South Lake Christian Academy     
            1   20   34   89   98 (103)(104) =   242
         Bethany Spano, Brooke Slavik, Anna Landis, Lauren Davis, Grace
         Matangira, Morgan Barker, Brandy Roberts
  9. Fayetteville Christian School    
           10   36   60   71   75  (84)(101) =   252
         Blair Long, Alyssa Cavazos, Tanay Ellis, Kristin Jones, Chelsea
         Vassaur, Kristyn Pracht, Jalissa Gray
 10. Covenant Day School              
           18   25   28   78  112 (120)(125) =   261
         Abigail Pacey, Alex Mash, Lydia Baldwin, Brianne Pacey, Mariya Nations,
         Alex Arnett, Rachael Ward
 11. Spartanburg Day School           
            3   52   54   59  131            =   299
         Lucy Lynch, Shana holub, Anna Spears, Caroline Gieser, Katie Brown
 12. Cape Fear Academy                
           26   35   70   80   94  (99)(128) =   305
         Margaret Raney, Rachel Lensch, Claire Addison, Emma Massey, Holly
         Norris, Emily Barnes, Mary Stewart Evans
 13. Westminster Catawba Christian Sch
            2   45   65   90  109 (126)(133) =   311
         Caitlin Selle, Rebecca Horn, Lynsey McDonald, Jenna Walden, Carly
         Miktuk, Whitney Crain, Amy Browder
 14. Gaston Christian High School     
           39   42   73   76   82 (106)(132) =   312
         Kelsey Wilson, Ashley Moore, Judith Shaw, Caitlin McGraw, Maddie Bones,
         Caroline McGraw, Lisa Jones
 15. Gaston Day School                
            4   48   69   96  105 (114)(122) =   322
         Jana Allgeier, Clara Sievert, Rosemary Dunning, Andrea Liberatore,
         Angela Longo, Natalia  Sanchez, Anna Jones
 16. Shannon Forest Christian School  
            5   47   64   93  118            =   327
         Catherine Funk, Simone Clayton, Brittany Troka, Kari Sell, Brittini
         Bradley
 17. Rocky Mount Academy              
           21   31   87  108  130            =   377
         Stephanie Lossau, Heather Hughes, Erin Dengler, Emily Williams,
         Franziska Gassaway
 18. American Hebrew Academy          
           12   61   92   95  124 (134)(137) =   384
         Cohen Moriah, Cohen Ilana, Cohen Rivka, Klots Felicia, Falk Elyana,
         Heyman Lauren, Wertman Alexa
 19. High Point Christian Academy     
           66   72   88   91  113 (121)      =   430
         Jeni MacDonald , Abby Cliff , Caroline Lemons , Melissa Scheppmann ,
         Rebekah Severs  , Adeline Heeb 
 20. O'Neal School                    
           37   46  107  116  136            =   442
         Blair Puleo, Faye Turini, Whitney Cutler, Nicole Moser, Hayden Taylor
 21. St. David's School               
           24  111  119  127  143            =   524
         Stacey Gaillard, Catherine Schricker, Anne Berger, Lauren Conder,
         Swetha Gavirneni
 22. Wayne Christian School           
          100  110  115  117  135 (141)(142) =   577
         Jennifer Price, Logan Dawson, Christina Foster, Charity Wright, Kayla
         Kennedy, Katie Austin, Katherine Laramee


Place TmPl No.   Cla Name                School          Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== === =================== =============== ======= ===== 
    1    1   442  2A Bethany Spano       South Lake Chri   19:54  6:25 
    2    2   484  2A Caitlin Selle       Westminster Cat   20:13  6:31 
    3    3   446  2A Lucy Lynch          Spartanburg Day   20:26  6:35 
    4    4   394  1A Jana Allgeier       Gaston Day Scho   20:31  6:37 
    5    5   428  2A Catherine Funk      Shannon Forest    20:36  6:38 
    6    6   322  2A Marie Gentry        Caldwell Academ   20:36  6:38 
    7    7   473  2A Avery Goho          Westchester Cou   20:46  6:41 
    8    8   316  2A Whitney Thornburg   Asheville Chris   20:50  6:43 
    9    9   472  2A Claire Councill     Westchester Cou   20:54  6:44 
   10   10   375  2A Blair Long          Fayetteville Ch   20:55  6:44 
   11   11   353  2A Sarah Morrel        Cary Christian    20:57  6:45 
   12   12   308  2A Cohen Moriah        American Hebrew   20:58  6:45 
   13   13   323  2A Ashley Gorman       Caldwell Academ   20:58  6:45 
   14   14   459  2A Lauren Stephenson   Village Christi   21:00  6:46 
   15   15   367  2A Sarah Stewart       Fayetteville Ac   21:00  6:46 
   16   16   363  2A Laura Floyd         Fayetteville Ac   21:13  6:50 
   17   17   338  2A Anzhela Bozeman     Carolina Day      21:16  6:51 
   18   18   359  2A Abigail Pacey       Covenant Day Sc   21:16  6:51 
   19   19   314  2A Mandi Struble       Asheville Chris   21:17  6:51 
   20   20   441  2A Brooke Slavik       South Lake Chri   21:18  6:52 
   21   21   425  2A Stephanie Lossau    Rocky Mount Aca   21:19  6:52 
   22   22   458  2A Kristen Stephenson  Village Christi   21:21  6:53 
   23   23   325  2A Becca Loggins       Caldwell Academ   21:31  6:56 
   24   24   450  2A Stacey Gaillard     St. David's Sch   21:37  6:58 
   25   25   357  2A Alex Mash           Covenant Day Sc   21:39  6:59 
   26   26   335  2A Margaret Raney      Cape Fear Acade   21:43  7:00 
   27   27   341  2A Melissa Garrett     Carolina Day      21:43  7:00 
   28   28   356  2A Lydia Baldwin       Covenant Day Sc   21:47  7:01 
   29   29   365  2A Susanna Long        Fayetteville Ac   21:52  7:03 
   30   30   362  2A Gloria Douglas      Fayetteville Ac   22:00  7:05 
   31   31   424  2A Heather Hughes      Rocky Mount Aca   22:01  7:06 
   32   32   364  2A Nellie Johnson      Fayetteville Ac   22:02  7:06 
   33   33   342  2A Hannah Goss         Carolina Day      22:04  7:06 
   34   34   437  2A Anna Landis         South Lake Chri   22:07  7:08 
   35   35   332  2A Rachel Lensch       Cape Fear Acade   22:09  7:08 
   36   36   369  2A Alyssa Cavazos      Fayetteville Ch   22:11  7:09 
   37   37   418  2A Blair Puleo         O'Neal School     22:12  7:09 
   38   38   348  2A Mariah Bunton       Cary Christian    22:14  7:10 
   39   39   391  2A Kelsey Wilson       Gaston Christia   22:14  7:10 
   40   40   476  2A Emma Thomas         Westchester Cou   22:17  7:11 
   41   41   352  2A Brittany Lord       Cary Christian    22:18  7:11 
   42   42   388  2A Ashley Moore        Gaston Christia   22:21  7:12 
   43   43   453  2A Jordan Ivey         Village Christi   22:29  7:14 
   44   44   456  2A Ally Patrick        Village Christi   22:30  7:15 
   45   45   479  2A Rebecca Horn        Westminster Cat   22:31  7:15 
   46   46   420  2A Faye Turini         O'Neal School     22:33  7:16 
   47   47   433  2A Simone Clayton      Shannon Forest    22:36  7:17 
   48   48   401  1A Clara Sievert       Gaston Day Scho   22:36  7:17 
   49   49   313  2A Natalie Newberry    Asheville Chris   22:39  7:18 
   50   50   311  2A Kelly Barnett       Asheville Chris   22:40  7:18 
   51   51   368  2A Christina Tarumoto  Fayetteville Ac   22:42  7:19 
   52   52   445  2A Shana holub         Spartanburg Day   22:43  7:19 
   53   53   326  2A Katie Robinson      Caldwell Academ   22:43  7:19 
   54   54   447  2A Anna Spears         Spartanburg Day   22:43  7:19 
   55   55   319  2A Lauren Bapst        Caldwell Academ   22:49  7:21 
   56   56   310  2A Sarah Baker         Asheville Chris   22:51  7:22 
   57   57   345  2A Rachel  Newcomb     Carolina Day      22:52  7:22 
   58   58   350  2A Tiffany Hagan       Cary Christian    22:53  7:22 
   59   59   444  2A Caroline Gieser     Spartanburg Day   22:59  7:24 
   60   60   370  2A Tanay Ellis         Fayetteville Ch   23:02  7:25 
   61   61   305  2A Cohen Ilana         American Hebrew   23:02  7:25 
   62   62   460  2A Brittany Wilson     Village Christi   23:06  7:26 
   63   63   346  2A Hannah Sleight      Carolina Day      23:15  7:29 
   64   64   431  2A Brittany Troka      Shannon Forest    23:17  7:30 
   65   65   480  2A Lynsey McDonald     Westminster Cat   23:22  7:32 
   66   66   406  2A Jeni MacDonald      High Point Chri   23:25  7:33 
   67   67   471  2A Morgan Bolling      Westchester Cou   23:27  7:33 
   68        300  1A Kelsey Temple       Albemarle Schoo   23:29  7:34 
   69   68   347  2A Ashley Bolick       Cary Christian    23:34  7:35 
   70   69   396  1A Rosemary Dunning    Gaston Day Scho   23:35  7:36 
   71   70   328  2A Claire Addison      Cape Fear Acade   23:42  7:38 
   72   71   374  2A Kristin Jones       Fayetteville Ch   23:44  7:39 
   73   72   403  2A Abby Cliff          High Point Chri   23:45  7:39 
   74   73   390  2A Judith Shaw         Gaston Christia   23:53  7:42 
   75   74   343  2A Brennan Harlan      Carolina Day      23:56  7:42 
   76   75   377  2A Chelsea Vassaur     Fayetteville Ch   23:59  7:43 
   77        415  2A Abby Marus          Metrolina Chris   24:00  7:44 
   78   76   386  2A Caitlin McGraw      Gaston Christia   24:01  7:44 
   79   77   455  2A Hannah Morrison     Village Christi   24:04  7:45 
   80   78   360  2A Brianne Pacey       Covenant Day Sc   24:06  7:46 
   81   79   339  2A Lauren Cary         Carolina Day      24:10  7:47 
   82   80   333  2A Emma Massey         Cape Fear Acade   24:13  7:48 
   83   81   324  2A Chloe Ketrow        Caldwell Academ   24:14  7:48 
   84   82   383  2A Maddie Bones        Gaston Christia   24:14  7:48 
   85   83   317  2A Anna Beth Hagan     Asheville Chris   24:16  7:49 
   86   84   376  2A Kristyn Pracht      Fayetteville Ch   24:20  7:50 
   87   85   354  2A Anne Slaughter      Cary Christian    24:21  7:51 
   88   86   318  2A Peyton Avis         Caldwell Academ   24:23  7:51 
   89   87   422  2A Erin Dengler        Rocky Mount Aca   24:24  7:52 
   90   88   405  2A Caroline Lemons     High Point Chri   24:25  7:52 
   91   89   436  2A Lauren Davis        South Lake Chri   24:30  7:54 
   92   90   485  2A Jenna Walden        Westminster Cat   24:32  7:54 
   93   91   407  2A Melissa Scheppmann  High Point Chri   24:33  7:55 
   94   92   309  2A Cohen Rivka         American Hebrew   24:34  7:55 
   95   93   430  2A Kari Sell           Shannon Forest    24:40  7:57 
   96   94   334  2A Holly Norris        Cape Fear Acade   24:45  7:58 
   97   95   304  2A Klots Felicia       American Hebrew   24:46  7:58 
   98   96   399  1A Andrea Liberatore   Gaston Day Scho   24:47  7:59 
   99   97   474  2A Hunter Hess         Westchester Cou   24:52  8:01 
  100   98   439  2A Grace Matangira     South Lake Chri   24:54  8:01 
  101   99   329  2A Emily Barnes        Cape Fear Acade   24:57  8:02 
  102  100   466  1A Jennifer Price      Wayne Christian   24:58  8:02 
  103  101   371  2A Jalissa Gray        Fayetteville Ch   25:00  8:03 
  104        412  1A HaleigH Meffert     Kerr-Vance Acad   25:00  8:03 
  105  102   454  2A Emily Kendzereia    Village Christi   25:03  8:04 
  106  103   434  2A Morgan Barker       South Lake Chri   25:07  8:05 
  107  104   440  2A Brandy Roberts      South Lake Chri   25:07  8:05 
  108  105   400  1A Angela Longo        Gaston Day Scho   25:09  8:06 
  109  106   387  2A Caroline McGraw     Gaston Christia   25:13  8:07 
  110  107   416  2A Whitney Cutler      O'Neal School     25:17  8:09 
  111  108   426  2A Emily Williams      Rocky Mount Aca   25:21  8:10 
  112  109   481  2A Carly Miktuk        Westminster Cat   25:21  8:10 
  113  110   462  1A Logan Dawson        Wayne Christian   25:22  8:10 
  114  111   452  2A Catherine Schricker St. David's Sch   25:23  8:10 
  115  112   358  2A Mariya Nations      Covenant Day Sc   25:24  8:11 
  116  113   408  2A Rebekah Severs      High Point Chri   25:26  8:11 
  117        381  1A Moriah Morton       Flora Macdonald   25:28  8:12 
  118        414  2A Hannah Buwick       Metrolina Chris   25:30  8:13 
  119  114   393  1A Natalia  Sanchez    Gaston Day Scho   25:30  8:13 
  120  115   463  1A Christina Foster    Wayne Christian   25:31  8:13 
  121  116   417  2A Nicole Moser        O'Neal School     25:34  8:14 
  122  117   469  1A Charity Wright      Wayne Christian   25:37  8:15 
  123  118   427  2A Brittini Bradley    Shannon Forest    25:39  8:16 
  124  119   448  2A Anne Berger         St. David's Sch   25:49  8:19 
  125  120   355  2A Alex Arnett         Covenant Day Sc   25:49  8:19 
  126  121   404  2A Adeline Heeb        High Point Chri   25:54  8:20 
  127  122   398  1A Anna Jones          Gaston Day Scho   25:55  8:21 
  128  123   349  2A Kelsey Duncan       Cary Christian    25:57  8:22 
  129  124   303  2A Falk Elyana         American Hebrew   26:03  8:23 
  130  125   361  2A Rachael Ward        Covenant Day Sc   26:15  8:27 
  131  126   478  2A Whitney Crain       Westminster Cat   26:29  8:32 
  132  127   449  2A Lauren Conder       St. David's Sch   26:30  8:32 
  133  128   330  2A Mary Stewart Evans  Cape Fear Acade   26:32  8:33 
  134  129   366  2A Kirkland Moore      Fayetteville Ac   26:33  8:33 
  135  130   423  2A Franziska Gassaway  Rocky Mount Aca   26:35  8:34 
  136  131   443  2A Katie Brown         Spartanburg Day   26:44  8:37 
  137  132   385  2A Lisa Jones          Gaston Christia   26:44  8:37 
  138  133   477  2A Amy Browder         Westminster Cat   26:49  8:38 
  139        413  1A Logan Teeter        Kerr-Vance Acad   26:53  8:40 
  140        380  1A Michaela Ignacio    Flora Macdonald   27:01  8:42 
  141  134   306  2A Heyman Lauren       American Hebrew   27:01  8:42 
  142  135   464  1A Kayla Kennedy       Wayne Christian   27:42  8:55 
  143  136   419  2A Hayden Taylor       O'Neal School     28:01  9:01 
  144        411  1A Brittney Lopez      Kerr-Vance Acad   28:08  9:04 
  145        382  1A Kristine Reynolds   Flora Macdonald   29:32  9:31 
  146        409  1A Farrah Alkanan      Kerr-Vance Acad   29:35  9:32 
  147  137   301  2A Wertman Alexa       American Hebrew   29:43  9:34 
  148  138   315  2A Bekah Swanson       Asheville Chris   29:44  9:34 
  149  139   475  2A Sarai Pegram        Westchester Cou   29:44  9:35 
  150  140   470  2A Kim Bazil           Westchester Cou   30:13  9:44 
  151  141   461  1A Katie Austin        Wayne Christian   30:41  9:53 
  152  142   465  1A Katherine Laramee   Wayne Christian   30:57  9:58 
  153        379  1A Lindsey Bullard     Flora Macdonald   32:26 10:27 
  154  143   451  2A Swetha Gavirneni    St. David's Sch   33:26 10:46 
The NCISAA returned to a combined 1-A/2-A race in 2007 because of a lack of 1-A schools.

Girls 3-A results | Girls 1-A/2-A results | Boys 1-A/2-A results
Photos - CarolinaDay.com | NCHSAA results

2007 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

Previous year (2006) | Following year (2008)

Previous Champions




NCPrepTrack.com