NCPrepTrack.com

2007 State 3-A Cross Country Championships

Saturday - November 3, 2007
at Tanglewood Park, Clemmons, NC

Girls Results | 4-A results | 2-A results | 1-A results
NCISAA results

2007 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

BOYS:
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=====================================================================
 1 Mooresville                  56    1   11   12   14   18   53
    Total Time:  1:25:21.47
       Average:    17:04.30
 2 Asheville                    63    2    6   10   20   25   39   92
    Total Time:  1:26:11.17
       Average:    17:14.24
 3 Winston-Salem Reagan        111    3    4   16   30   58   61   67
    Total Time:  1:27:34.35
       Average:    17:30.87
 4 Nash Central                122    5    7   27   33   50   60  108
    Total Time:  1:28:16.49
       Average:    17:39.30
 5 Kannapolis A.L. Brown       149    9   19   21   45   55   83   87
    Total Time:  1:29:17.75
       Average:    17:51.55
 6 Asheville T.C. Roberson     152   17   24   28   36   47   75   79
    Total Time:  1:29:57.62
       Average:    17:59.53
 7 Charlotte Catholic          193   23   37   40   42   51   56   62
    Total Time:  1:30:52.49
       Average:    18:10.50
 8 Northwest Cabarrus          227   29   31   38   64   65  107  109
    Total Time:  1:31:28.96
       Average:    18:17.80
 9 South Johnston              241   22   34   35   66   84  101  105
    Total Time:  1:31:36.63
       Average:    18:19.33
10 Burlington Williams         245    8   26   68   71   72   74   97
    Total Time:  1:31:04.19
       Average:    18:12.84
11 West Carteret               257   41   46   49   52   69   80   90
    Total Time:  1:31:56.74
       Average:    18:23.35
12 Jacksonville                299   32   44   59   70   94   95  103
    Total Time:  1:33:01.00
       Average:    18:36.20
13 Jacksonville White Oak      325   13   48   85   86   93  100  110
    Total Time:  1:33:13.90
       Average:    18:38.78
14 Rockingham County           329   54   57   63   73   82   89   91
    Total Time:  1:33:05.09
       Average:    18:37.02
15 Jamestown Ragsdale          371   15   78   81   98   99  102
    Total Time:  1:34:46.88
       Average:    18:57.38
16 Cameron Union Pines         380   43   76   77   88   96  104  106
    Total Time:  1:34:36.89
       Average:    18:55.38

    Name               Year School                Finals  Points          
================================================================     
  1 Hill, Ryan           12 Hickory               15:30.75 More info
  2 Campbell, Patrick    12 Mooresville           15:48.41    1
  3 Taylor, Will         12 Monroe Sun Valley     16:17.70
  4 Brantley, Zach       11 Northern Nash         16:21.11
  5 Harwell, John        10 Asheville             16:25.51    2
  6 Freeman, Nick        12 Winston-Salem Reagan  16:41.33    3
  7 Smith, Matthew       12 Statesville           16:43.20
  8 Crifasi, Christian   11 East Randolph         16:44.55
  9 Jones, Austin        11 Winston-Salem Reagan  16:45.94    4
 10 Hawley, Dillon       11 Nash Central          16:46.56    5
 11 Tilley, Philip       12 South Rowan           16:50.38
 12 Presson, Isaac       10 Asheville             16:56.47    6
 13 White, Fabian        11 Nash Central          17:01.74    7
 14 Kelly, Nick          12 Burlington Williams   17:04.53    8
 15 Dixon, Jeremy        12 Kannapolis A.L. Brown 17:05.48    9
 16 Tarleton, Logan      12 Asheville             17:10.26   10
 17 Sledge, Graham       11 Mooresville           17:10.69   11
 18 Craig, Nathan        12 Mooresville           17:20.19   12
 19 Overcash, Blake      12 South Rowan           17:21.18
 20 Smith, Andre         12 Jax. White Oak        17:21.82   13
 21 Cox, Josh            10 Mooresville           17:22.51   14
 22 Queen, Zack          11 Forestview            17:28.94
 23 Smith, Justin        11 Jamestown Ragsdale    17:31.63   15
 24 Anderson, Jack       10 Winston-Salem Reagan  17:33.97   16
 25 Cookson, Brad        12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson   17:34.48   17
 26 Kiser, Bradlee       10 Western Alamance      17:36.59
 27 Turner, Tyler        12 Southern Nash         17:37.34
 28 Ewan, Joseph         12 Wilson Fike           17:37.92
 29 Sledge, Jordan       10 Mooresville           17:39.67   18
 30 Council, Reyshawn    11 W-S Parkland          17:40.35
 31 Harris, Scott        12 Kannapolis A.L. Brown 17:42.26   19
 32 Bollinger, Steven    11 Charlotte Olympic     17:43.71
 33 Schober, Ramone      12 Asheville             17:45.19   20
 34 Scaggs, Larry        10 Kannapolis A.L. Brown 17:45.60   21
 35 Worthington, Patrick 10 South Johnston        17:46.69   22
 36 Hartenstine, Harry   11 Charlotte Catholic    17:48.25   23
 37 Vance, Phillip        9 Spring Lake Overhills 17:51.60
 38 Kitamura, Sho        10 Ashv. T.C. Roberson   17:52.37   24
 39 Mills, Elliot        12 Asheville             17:53.74   25
 40 Womack, Alberto      12 Spring Lake Overhills 17:54.69
 41 Cowan, Michael       12 Burlington Williams   17:55.76   26
 42 Bass, Will            9 Nash Central          17:59.58   27
 43 Menjares, Cris       12 Havelock              18:00.16
 44 Goethe, Jamie         9 Ashv. T.C. Roberson   18:02.64   28
 45 Fisher, Chase        11 Northwest Cabarrus    18:03.91   29
 46 Anderson, Seth       11 Winston-Salem Reagan  18:04.71   30
 47 Noppakunkajorn, Kem  12 Northwest Cabarrus    18:05.22   31
 48 Amos, Jacob          12 Jacksonville          18:06.07   32
 49 Richardson, Tevin     9 Nash Central          18:06.45   33
 50 Cerda, Tony          12 South Johnston        18:07.19   34
 51 Beatty, Kris         12 Eastern Alamance      18:07.82
 52 Midgette, Chris      12 South Johnston        18:08.82   35
 53 Duval, Ben           10 Ashv. T.C. Roberson   18:09.26   36
 54 Flores, Matthew      10 Charlotte Catholic    18:10.94   37
 55 West, Garrett        11 Northwest Cabarrus    18:13.06   38
 56 Sheeler, Owen        11 Asheville             18:13.65   39
 57 Jones, Ian           12 Charlotte Catholic    18:14.15   40
 58 Johann, Brenden      10 West Carteret         18:14.85   41
 59 Scanlon, John        11 Charlotte Catholic    18:16.54   42
 60 Estep, Ian           12 Cameron Union Pines   18:16.94   43
 61 Sligh, Cal           11 Jacksonville          18:17.31   44
 62 Starr, Matt          12 Kannapolis A.L. Brown 18:17.78   45
 63 Pisano, Sammy        11 West Carteret         18:18.20   46
 64 Kossev, Andrey       10 Ashv. T.C. Roberson   18:18.87   47
 65 Marva, Tyler         12 Jax. White Oak        18:19.35   48
 66 Tomlinson, Sam       10 West Carteret         18:20.81   49
 67 Williams, Mason       9 Nash Central          18:22.16   50
 68 Lascara, Mark        12 Charlotte Catholic    18:22.61   51
 69 Munden, Carl         12 West Carteret         18:23.37   52
 70 Martin, Chase        10 Mooresville           18:24.63   53
 71 Lozano, Camilo       11 Monroe Sun Valley     18:25.06
 72 James, Dillon        12 Rockingham County     18:25.58   54
 73 Fesperman, Zach      10 Kannapolis A.L. Brown 18:26.63   55
 74 Iwaoka, Dean         11 Charlotte Catholic    18:27.33   56
 75 Barham, Seth         12 Rockingham County     18:28.00   57
 76 Barker, Matthew      12 Winston-Salem Reagan  18:28.40   58
 77 Dagnachew, Daweet    11 Jacksonville          18:28.84   59
 78 Judd, Jeremy          9 Nash Central          18:29.12   60
 79 Lavis, Adam          11 Winston-Salem Reagan  18:29.52   61
 80 Pomeroy, Josh        12 South Central         18:30.64
 81 Lewis, Jake          12 Charlotte Catholic    18:31.00   62
 82 Monjeau, Derek       11 Rockingham County     18:31.45   63
 83 Lucas, Baity          9 Northwest Cabarrus    18:32.20   64
 84 Fladeland, James     10 Eastern Alamance      18:32.90
 85 Ulberg, Rick         11 Northwest Cabarrus    18:34.57   65
 86 Cerda, Andrew         9 South Johnston        18:36.38   66
 87 Brandenburg, Kyle    11 Disqualified          18:37.74
 88 Kuyler, Adriann      10 Winston-Salem Reagan  18:38.32   67
 89 Hollander, John      11 Burlington Williams   18:39.10   68
 90 Hagan, Jonathan      12 West Carteret         18:39.51   69
 91 Felker, Will         12 Jacksonville          18:40.16   70
 92 Allen, Garret        12 Burlington Williams   18:41.36   71
 93 Ashley, Alec         10 Burlington Williams   18:43.44   72
 94 Owens, Andy          12 Rockingham County     18:45.77   73
 95 Rivera, Julian       11 Burlington Williams   18:46.32   74
 96 Humble, Thomas       10 Ashv. T.C. Roberson   18:46.87   75
 97 Heib, Ryan           12 Cameron Union Pines   18:47.45   76
 98 Peeken, Brandon      10 Cameron Union Pines   18:50.27   77
 99 Conklin, Austin      12 Jamestown Ragsdale    18:51.17   78
100 Erickson, Corbin     12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson   18:51.76   79
101 Stallsworth, Peter    9 West Carteret         18:52.78   80
102 Grondy, Jake         12 Jamestown Ragsdale    18:53.58   81
103 Gilley, Travis       12 Rockingham County     18:54.29   82
104 Buckwell, Nick       11 Kannapolis A.L. Brown 18:55.04   83
105 Cerda, Frankie       11 South Johnston        18:57.55   84
106 Neanover, Damon      12 Jax. White Oak        19:01.46   85
107 Drew, Josh           10 Jax. White Oak        19:05.03   86
108 Stauter, Brendan      9 Kannapolis A.L. Brown 19:06.12   87
109 Voss, Clint          12 Cameron Union Pines   19:10.89   88
110 Moore, Ben           11 Rockingham County     19:14.95   89
111 Wright, Chris        11 West Carteret         19:16.56   90
112 French, Josh         10 Rockingham County     19:17.14   91
113 Nash, Travis         12 Asheville             19:17.76   92
114 Hart, Michael        12 Jax. White Oak        19:26.24   93
115 Miranda, Keith       12 Jacksonville          19:28.62   94
116 Cartnell, Stewart    11 Jacksonville          19:29.24   95
117 McCoy, Will          10 Cameron Union Pines   19:31.34   96
118 Stansbaugh, Bill     11 Burlington Williams   19:39.34   97
119 McHugh, Joey          9 Jamestown Ragsdale    19:43.44   98
120 Harran, Tyler        11 Jamestown Ragsdale    19:47.06   99
121 Tiralongo, Andrew    11 Jax. White Oak        19:53.93  100
122 name removal request 11 South Johnston        19:54.93  101
123 Wray, Dale           10 Jamestown Ragsdale    19:56.98  102
124 Sheedy, Kristiaan     9 Jacksonville          20:00.09  103
125 Nunnaley, Venson     11 Cameron Union Pines   20:09.82  104
126 Tart, Jay            11 South Johnston        20:10.56  105
127 Reaves, Lamont       10 Cameron Union Pines   20:13.12  106
128 Grogg, Patrick       11 Northwest Cabarrus    20:42.33  107
129 Nguyen, Andrew        9 Nash Central          21:40.67  108
130 Gale, David          10 Northwest Cabarrus    22:30.73  109
131 Fischer, Daniel      12 Jax. White Oak        26:02.91  110

Unsure about 87th place. These were the official results. (?!)
Apparently did not factor into the team scoring.


3-A GIRLS:
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
======================================================================
 1 Asheville T.C. Roberson      31    2    5    7    8    9   15   41
    Total Time:  1:38:56.45
       Average:    19:47.29
 2 Winston-Salem Reagan        105   11   17   18   19   40   44   52
    Total Time:  1:43:41.38
       Average:    20:44.28
 3 Asheville                   107    6   22   23   25   31   46   66
    Total Time:  1:43:15.36
       Average:    20:39.08
 4 Lake Norman                 140   10   27   28   30   45   69   85
    Total Time:  1:44:45.64
       Average:    20:57.13
 5 Jacksonville                148    3   13   29   43   60   70   83
    Total Time:  1:45:08.50
       Average:    21:01.70
 6 West Carteret               213   24   34   38   55   62   81   88
    Total Time:  1:48:22.19
       Average:    21:40.44
 7 Burlington Williams         215    1   20   49   59   86   87
    Total Time:  1:48:11.31
       Average:    21:38.27
 8 Monroe Sun Valley           222    4   33   42   68   75   82   97
    Total Time:  1:48:05.17
       Average:    21:37.04
 9 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge         230   21   37   47   53   72   78   80
    Total Time:  1:48:47.59
       Average:    21:45.52
10 Jacksonville White Oak      249   26   36   39   57   91  106  107
    Total Time:  1:50:08.79
       Average:    22:01.76
11 Charlotte Catholic          277   32   50   51   71   73   76   79
    Total Time:  1:50:38.76
       Average:    22:07.76
12 Wilson Fike                 300   12   14   89   90   95  102
    Total Time:  1:53:14.44
       Average:    22:38.89
13 Mooresville                 325   58   61   65   67   74   77  100
    Total Time:  1:53:09.41
       Average:    22:37.89
14 Western Guilford            330   16   63   64   93   94  103  104
    Total Time:  1:54:04.66
       Average:    22:48.94
15 Triton                      374   35   48   92   98  101  105  108
    Total Time:  1:56:53.83
       Average:    23:22.77
16 Western Harnett             389   54   56   84   96   99
    Total Time:  1:57:33.69
       Average:    23:30.74

    Name                 Year School               Finals  Points          
=================================================================          
  1 Ester, Lindsey         12 Burlington Williams  19:13.13    1
  2 Kirby, Caroline        12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson  19:16.69    2
  3 Davis, Kaitlyn         10 Jacksonville         19:41.00    3
  4 Hobbs, Danniell        10 Monroe Sun Valley    19:43.63    4
  5 Chapman, Stephanie     12 Ashv. T.C. Roberson  19:45.67    5
  6 Hayes, Cara            12 Asheville            19:49.22    6
  7 Hoer, Laura            10 Ashv. T.C. Roberson  19:55.02    7
  8 Mauhar, Marie           9 Ashv. T.C. Roberson  19:55.52    8
  9 Dubin, Zoe             10 Ashv. T.C. Roberson  20:03.55    9
 10 Van Epern, Alexa       11 Lake Norman          20:04.28   10
 11 Raymond, Leslie        11 Winston-Salem Reagan 20:11.87   11
 12 Hanson, Laura          12 Wilson Fike          20:19.66   12
 13 Henderson, Ryanna      11 Jacksonville         20:21.10   13
 14 McLean, Teal           10 Hickory Ridge        20:23.45
 15 Hanson, Beth            9 Wilson Fike          20:24.85   14
 16 Smith, Kylie           11 Ashv. T.C. Roberson  20:28.00   15
 17 Will, Elyse            11 South Point          20:30.17
 18 Bowen, Ganna           11 Western Guilford     20:31.14   16
 19 Chaffee, Elizabeth     11 Winston-Salem Reagan 20:36.62   17
 20 Humphrey, Laurie       11 Winston-Salem Reagan 20:37.06   18
 21 McKenney, Hilary        9 Northern Nash        20:39.01
 22 Polonsky, Kayla        10 Winston-Salem Reagan 20:43.68   19
 23 Wyatt, Yvette          12 Burlington Williams  20:44.16   20
 24 Love, Lucy             11 Marvin Ridge         20:44.93   21
 25 Humphrey, Eva          11 Asheville            20:46.78   22
 26 Elmore, Liz            11 Asheville            20:47.08   23
 27 McCleod, Megan         10 Waynesville Tuscola  20:47.62
 28 Vance, Ashton          11 Trinity              20:47.91
 29 Watson, Amber          11 West Carteret        20:48.36   24
 30 Egelhoff-Whalen, Emily 11 Asheville            20:48.64   25
 31 Hart, Sarah            11 Jax. White Oak       20:51.91   26
 32 Parnell, Hannah        11 Kernersville Glenn   20:52.56
 33 Ferguson, Kaitlyn      10 Lake Norman          20:55.40   27
 34 Gallagher, Jenny        9 Lake Norman          21:01.04   28
 35 Swann, Brandy          12 Jacksonville         21:01.55   29
 36 Roman, Rebecca          9 Lake Norman          21:03.08   30
 37 Hanger, Kelsey         12 Asheville            21:03.64   31
 38 McBride, Kate          10 Charlotte Catholic   21:05.43   32
 39 Nelson, Laura           9 Havelock             21:06.20
 40 Sawyer, Samantha       10 Monroe Sun Valley    21:08.54   33
 41 Iyevebele, Kenyetta    10 Charlotte Olympic    21:08.91
 42 Bryan, Lindsey         10 North Iredell        21:09.36
 43 Boltinhouse, Kimberly  11 South Central        21:11.41
 44 Talob, Brianne         12 West Carteret        21:12.24   34
 45 Lee, Jenna             11 Triton               21:20.24   35
 46 Johnston, Rachel       11 Jax. White Oak       21:21.83   36
 47 Buckley, Kayli         10 Marvin Ridge         21:26.02   37
 48 Talob, Alexis          12 West Carteret        21:26.49   38
 49 Price, Melissa         12 Jax. White Oak       21:28.45   39
 50 Batten, Ashley          9 Northern Nash        21:31.52
 51 McGowan, Eileen        10 Winston-Salem Reagan 21:32.15   40
 52 Downey, Jessy          10 Ashv. T.C. Roberson  21:33.07   41
 53 Hofmann, Amy           11 Monroe Sun Valley    21:33.53   42
 54 Putnam, Erin           12 Jacksonville         21:33.86   43
 55 Phillips, Shelby       11 Winston-Salem Reagan 21:39.80   44
 56 Fedorka, Jessica       10 Lake Norman          21:41.84   45
 57 Young, Erin             9 Asheville            21:43.54   46
 58 Gundlach, Laura        11 Marvin Ridge         21:45.88   47
 59 Letvak, Kira           11 Western Alamance     21:48.09
 60 Godwin, Lee Anna       11 Triton               21:51.93   48
 61 Clark, Kyle            12 Hickory              21:53.48
 62 Mann, Susie            11 Burlington Williams  21:53.85   49
 63 McBride, Maggie        12 Charlotte Catholic   21:54.85   50
 64 Gunderson, Gigi        10 Charlotte Catholic   21:56.84   51
 65 Stancliff, Jamie       10 Winston-Salem Reagan 21:57.35   52
 66 Gundlach, Allison      11 Marvin Ridge         22:00.83   53
 67 Mundy, Claudia         10 Hickory              22:09.11
 68 Wood, Keely            10 Southern Lee         22:11.03
 69 Uffman, Sarah          10 Southeast Guilford   22:18.29
 70 Edwards, Cassie         9 Western Harnett      22:18.77   54
 71 Gitlen, Rebecca        11 West Carteret        22:21.09   55
 72 Klein, Elizabeth        9 Western Harnett      22:21.58   56
 73 Segoviano, Aja          9 Jax. White Oak       22:24.71   57
 74 Greene, Jordan         10 Mooresville          22:25.26   58
 75 Buchanan, Rose         11 Burlington Williams  22:28.36   59
 76 O'Grady, Grainne       12 Jacksonville         22:30.99   60
 77 Morgan, Jessie          9 Mooresville          22:31.30   61
 78 Embry, Ashley          10 West Carteret        22:34.01   62
 79 Fantroy, Mercie        11 Western Guilford     22:35.80   63
 80 Attayek, Maggie        12 Western Guilford     22:36.15   64
 81 Rogers, Jessica        12 Washington           22:36.56
 82 Yost, Anna             12 Mooresville          22:37.35   65
 83 Palas, Ivy             10 Asheville            22:41.07   66
 84 Corbett, Dara           9 Mooresville          22:42.16   67
 85 Smith, Riyadh          10 Monroe Sun Valley    22:43.30   68
 86 Ward, Kendra           10 Lake Norman          22:44.52   69
 87 Bucek, Megan            9 Jacksonville         22:46.95   70
 88 Auglieria, Christine   11 Charlotte Catholic   22:49.19   71
 89 Baker, Ashley          10 Marvin Ridge         22:49.93   72
 90 Hogan, Erin            10 Charlotte Catholic   22:52.45   73
 91 Crawford, Hunter       11 Mooresville          22:53.34   74
 92 Price, Kayla           11 Monroe Sun Valley    22:56.17   75
 93 Riddle, Megan          12 Charlotte Catholic   22:59.06   76
 94 Campbell, Catherine     9 Mooresville          23:00.42   77
 95 Johnson, Katie         10 Marvin Ridge         23:02.36   78
 96 Lasnicki, Katie        12 Charlotte Catholic   23:05.86   79             
 97 Kessenich, Leah         9 Marvin Ridge         23:07.56   80
 98 Case, Megan            11 West Carteret        23:09.28   81
 99 Thompson, Jessica      11 Monroe Sun Valley    23:19.89   82
100 Smith, Hannah          10 Jacksonville         23:23.56   83
101 Loye, Jordan           11 Rockingham County    23:24.44
102 Cheney, Rachel         11 Western Harnett      23:31.65   84
103 Yannucci, Jessica      12 Lake Norman          23:49.97   85
104 Tate, Lizzie           12 Burlington Williams  23:51.81   86
105 Jones, Woodi           11 Burlington Williams  23:55.03   87
106 Saleby, Bobbie Ann     12 West Carteret        23:56.09   88
107 Jablonski, Kate         9 Wilson Fike          23:58.29   89
108 Worthum, Brooke        11 Wilson Fike          23:59.16   90
109 Weatherbe, Ebony       10 Jax. White Oak       24:01.89   91
110 Helsher, Kristin       11 Triton               24:02.54   92
111 Moudy, Alyssa          12 Western Guilford     24:07.66   93
112 Temoche, Lauren        12 Western Guilford     24:13.91   94
113 Raudeles, Felicia       9 Wilson Fike          24:32.48   95
114 Paschal, Lisa          10 Western Harnett      24:39.32   96
115 Foster, Haleigh         9 Monroe Sun Valley    24:40.70   97
116 Godwin, Laura           9 Triton               24:41.28   98
117 Hubbard, Stephanie     10 Western Harnett      24:42.37   99
118 Nesbitt, Emily          9 Mooresville          24:46.74  100
119 Jones-Morris, Jonni    11 Triton               24:57.84  101
120 Tabb, Rachel            9 Wilson Fike          25:08.28  102
121 Buxton, Brittany       10 Western Guilford     25:08.60  103
122 Attayek, Sarah         12 Western Guilford     26:04.24  104
123 McLamb, Ariel          11 Triton               26:38.60  105
124 Susalla, Sarah         11 Jax. White Oak       26:47.37  106
125 Schulz, Katie          12 Jax. White Oak       26:50.26  107
126 Henson, Christiana      9 Triton               26:56.97  108
Asheville T.C. Roberson placed 5 in the top 9.


Girls Results | 4-A results | 2-A results | 1-A results
NCISAA results

Previous year (2006) | Following year (2008)

Previous Champions

2007 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com