NCPrepTrack.com

2007 State 2-A Cross Country Championships

Saturday - November 3, 2007
at Tanglewood Park, Clemmons, NC

Girls Results | 4-A results | 3-A results | 1-A results
NCISAA results

2007 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

BOYS:
 Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
======================================================================
  1 Swannanoa Owen               56    3    4   10   19   20   24   35
     Total Time:  1:26:21.86
        Average:    17:16.38
  2 West Henderson               76    9   13   14   17   23   34   66
     Total Time:  1:27:02.05
        Average:    17:24.41
  3 Orange County               145   15   22   26   38   44   51   89
     Total Time:  1:29:23.74
        Average:    17:52.75
  4 Hillsborough Cedar Ridge    159    7   12   36   40   64   79   84
     Total Time:  1:29:54.76
        Average:    17:58.96
  5 First Flight                168   21   28   32   39   48   85  102
     Total Time:  1:30:06.97
        Average:    18:01.40
  6 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons    176    1   18   45   55   57   63   93
     Total Time:  1:29:47.68
        Average:    17:57.54
  7 West Stanly                 206    5   25   53   61   62   74   82
     Total Time:  1:31:24.37
        Average:    18:16.88
  8 East Duplin                 217    6   30   47   58   76  100  110
     Total Time:  1:31:34.68
        Average:    18:18.94
  9 Pittsboro Northwood         226   31   33   49   54   59   90   92
     Total Time:  1:31:57.59
        Average:    18:23.52
 10 Central Davidson            237    8   29   56   71   73   77   95
     Total Time:  1:32:14.11
        Average:    18:26.83
 11 Brevard                     259   16   43   52   68   80   81   83
     Total Time:  1:32:47.29
        Average:    18:33.46
 12 Wilkes Central              290   11   27   69   87   96   99  103
     Total Time:  1:34:20.28
        Average:    18:52.06
 13 South Lenoir                328   46   65   70   72   75   94   98
     Total Time:  1:34:54.91
        Average:    18:58.99
 14 Mount Pleasant              336   37   42   78   88   91
     Total Time:  1:35:41.98
        Average:    19:08.40
 15 East Lincoln                349   41   50   60   97  101  104  109
     Total Time:  1:36:58.55
        Average:    19:23.71
16 Swansboro                   366    2   67   86  105  106  107  108
     Total Time:  1:38:40.69
        Average:    19:44.14

    Name                Year School               Finals  Points          
================================================================          
  1 Weaver, Josey         12 Madison            16:19.74                  
  2 Sullivan, Mark        10 Cardinal Gibbons   16:26.07    1             
  3 Bryan, Zachary        12 Reidsville         16:49.47                  
  4 Riska, David          12 North Surry        16:50.22                  
  5 Sterett, Ben          10 Swansboro          16:51.54    2             
  6 Canon, Will           12 Owen               16:56.39    3             
  7 Norris, Dakota        12 Mitchell           16:58.72                  
  8 Patino, Chris         12 Owen               17:00.83    4             
  9 Yeakley, Daniel       11 West Stanly        17:01.21    5             
 10 Gragg, Justin         12 West Caldwell      17:01.78                  
 11 Sturgil, Ronnie       12 East Duplin        17:10.27    6             
 12 Gladmon, John         11 Reidsville         17:10.59                  
 13 Gerlach, Jeremy       12 Cedar Ridge        17:13.96    7             
 14 Yarbrough, Clay       12 Central Davidson   17:14.53    8             
 15 Cremer, Alex          12 West Henderson     17:15.06    9             
 16 Dobbs, Robert         11 Owen               17:17.52   10             
 17 Miller, Chase         10 Wilkes Central     17:18.80   11             
 18 Harden, Stacy         10 Cedar Ridge        17:19.13   12             
 19 Ellison, Dylan        12 West Henderson     17:19.53   13             
 20 Sharrits, Spencer     10 West Henderson     17:20.34   14             
 21 Wimberly, Jake        12 Orange             17:20.64   15             
 22 Anton, Luke           12 Brevard            17:21.34   16             
 23 Ballew, Elias         12 Roanoke Rapids     17:22.11                  
 24 O'Brien, Tim          12 Durham Sch of Arts 17:24.83                  
 25 Castellucci, Nick     12 West Henderson     17:26.74   17             
 26 Magee, Ryan           12 Cardinal Gibbons   17:27.10   18             
 27 Witherspoon, Cameron  12 Bunker Hill        17:29.80                  
 28 Schilkowshy, John     10 Patton             17:31.33                  
 29 Neville, Cody         12 Owen               17:31.69   19             
 30 Kraak, Alex           10 Owen               17:35.43   20             
 31 Rodgerer, Rob         12 First Flight       17:35.84   21             
 32 Clayton, Trey          9 Orange             17:36.13   22             
 33 Thielke, Matt         10 West Henderson     17:40.38   23             
 34 Murphy, Joey          11 Owen               17:43.70   24             
 35 Burris, Joseph        11 West Stanly        17:49.29   25             
 36 Skinner, Dylan        10 Orange             17:50.94   26             
 37 Mitchell, Kirk        10 Wilkes Central     17:51.76   27             
 38 Miller, Zach          12 First Flight       17:53.58   28             
 39 Musgrave, Nick        11 Central Davidson   17:56.86   29             
 40 Venegas, Miguel       12 East Duplin        17:57.21   30             
 41 Phillips, Hart        12 Northwood          17:57.53   31             
 42 Lozupone, Tommy       12 First Flight       17:58.65   32             
 43 Mathews, Dylan        11 Northwood          17:59.91   33             
 44 Hawkins, Brandon      10 West Henderson     18:01.64   34             
 45 Wilson, Nicholas      11 Owen               18:02.00   35             
 46 Crum, Madison         12 Cedar Ridge        18:06.01   36             
 47 Tonseth, Philip        9 Salisbury          18:08.16                  
 48 Roberts, Josh         11 West Davidson      18:09.46                  
 49 Barnhardt, Daniel     11 Mount Pleasant     18:09.85   37             
 50 Whisnant, Jourdan     11 Shelby             18:11.70                  
 51 Norman, James         11 Orange             18:13.74   38             
 52 Moseley, Ted          11 First Flight       18:14.09   39             
 53 Mercy, Mike           12 Warren County      18:14.46                  
 54 Goodling, Phillip     10 Cedar Ridge        18:15.12   40             
 55 Cline, Brather         9 East Lincoln       18:15.94   41             
 56 Singer, Chris         12 Mount Pleasant     18:16.46   42             
 57 Massingale, Hunter    11 Brevard            18:18.94   43             
 58 Dees, Matthew         12 Orange             18:22.29   44             
 59 Biegert, Kevin        10 Cardinal Gibbons   18:22.90   45             
 60 Hughes, Lucian           South Lenoir       18:23.95   46             
 61 Venegas, Ronnie       11 East Duplin        18:24.32   47             
 62 Wallace, Ryan          9 First Flight       18:24.81   48             
 63 Upchurch, Will         9 Northwood          18:27.21   49             
 64 Marsh, Derek          10 East Lincoln       18:30.63   50             
 65 Fisher, Jeremy        10 Orange             18:32.62   51             
 66 Burrows, John         10 Brevard            18:33.94   52             
 67 Vega, Carlos          10 Surry Central      18:36.47                  
 68 Raborn, John           9 Richlands          18:37.03                  
 69 Calvert, Clay         10 West Stanly        18:40.91   53             
 70 Hart, Alex            12 Northwood          18:43.68   54             
 71 Adams, Christian      10 Cardinal Gibbons   18:45.32   55             
 72 Crook, Trey           10 Central Davidson   18:45.88   56             
 73 Williams, Chris       12 Cardinal Gibbons   18:46.29   57             
 74 Lee, Nick             10 East Duplin        18:46.87   58             
 75 Torbert, Richard      10 Northwood          18:49.26   59             
 76 Kieler, Greg          10 East Lincoln       18:52.98   60             
 77 Poplin, Brandon       12 West Stanly        18:56.21   61             
 78 Smith, Andrew         11 West Stanly        18:56.75   62             
 79 Fulford, Brandon      11 Croatan            18:57.34                  
 80 Hampton, Adam         10 Cardinal Gibbons   18:57.73   63             
 81 Farb, Michael         10 Cedar Ridge        19:00.54   64             
 82 Harper, Roman            South Lenoir       19:02.03   65             
 83 Schreck, Eric         10 West Henderson     19:02.32   66             
 84 Pangborn, Ken         11 Swansboro          19:04.86   67             
 85 Martin, Scott         12 Brevard            19:05.55   68             
 86 Fitzgerald, Ben       12 Wilkes Central     19:06.02   69             
 87 Grace, Jaryd             South Lenoir       19:06.56   70             
 88 Bivens, Cody          10 Central Davidson   19:07.13   71             
 89 Smith, Troy              South Lenoir       19:07.82   72             
 90 Conrad, Will          11 Central Davidson   19:09.71   73             
 91 Allen, Zachary        11 West Stanly        19:12.81   74             
 92 Smith, Michael           South Lenoir       19:14.55   75             
 93 Mullins, Samuel       12 East Duplin        19:16.01   76             
 94 Choate, Sam           11 Croatan            19:17.69                  
 95 Simmons, Kevin        11 Croatan            19:18.62                  
 96 Parsons, Nick         11 Central Davidson   19:22.93   77             
 97 Dysart, Jay           12 Mount Pleasant     19:25.09   78             
 98 Cates, Madison        11 Cedar Ridge        19:26.53   79             
 99 Lewis, Scott          10 Brevard            19:27.52   80             
100 Byers, Tyler          12 Brevard            19:33.84   81             
101 Carpenter, Kirby       9 West Stanly        19:37.98   82             
102 Guice, Jon            12 Brevard            19:39.30   83             
103 Hill, Silas            9 Cedar Ridge        19:40.14   84             
104 Murphy, Will          11 First Flight       19:41.29   85             
105 Dick, Jacob            9 Swansboro          19:45.99   86             
106 Absher, Josh          12 Wilkes Central     19:46.30   87             
107 Cowell, Clinton       11 Mount Pleasant     19:51.68   88             
108 Johnson, Chris        10 Orange             19:56.40   89             
109 Williams, Eric         9 Northwood          19:58.54   90             
110 Newton, Adam          12 Mount Pleasant     19:58.90   91             
111 Clark, Kurt           10 Northwood          20:01.06   92             
112 Schuman, Rick         12 Cardinal Gibbons   20:05.15   93             
113 Sutton, Zach             South Lenoir       20:07.64   94             
114 Jenkins, Zane         12 Central Davidson   20:08.72   95             
115 Izquierdo, Moises      9 Wilkes Central     20:17.40   96             
116 McCloughton, Derek    10 East Lincoln       20:18.25   97             
117 Hughes, Dillon           South Lenoir       20:20.54   98             
118 Stutts, Alex          11 Wilkes Central     20:31.63   99             
119 Audet, Craig          10 East Duplin        20:35.92  100             
120 Melton, Sam           10 East Lincoln       21:00.75  101             
121 Allison, Justin       11 First Flight       21:13.08  102             
122 Aguayo, Reeve         12 Wilkes Central     21:13.99  103             
123 Marshall, Jason       10 East Lincoln       21:23.82  104             
124 Redfearn, Cooper       9 Swansboro          21:25.73  105             
125 Kinsey, Grant          9 Swansboro          21:32.57  106             
126 Sparr, Chris          12 Swansboro          21:40.83  107             
127 Smith, Anthony        10 Swansboro          21:48.59  108             
128 Unell, Jacob           9 East Lincoln       21:53.92  109             
129 Carta, Daniel         11 East Duplin        22:23.04  110

2-A GIRLS:
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=====================================================================
 1 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons     21    1    3    4    6    7   10   12
    Total Time:  1:38:15.18
       Average:    19:39.04
 2 Durham School of the Arts    83   13   14   16   19   21   54   90
    Total Time:  1:45:32.46
       Average:    21:06.50
 3 West Henderson              173   20   30   31   34   58   77   86
    Total Time:  1:50:46.24
       Average:    22:09.25
 4 North Henderson             176    2   15   24   51   84   88  107
    Total Time:  1:49:10.97
       Average:    21:50.20
 5 Orange                      182    5   28   41   48   60   65   91
    Total Time:  1:50:26.12
       Average:    22:05.23
 6 Croatan                     192   27   29   36   47   53   71   99
    Total Time:  1:51:54.71
       Average:    22:22.95
 7 East Henderson              200    9   25   49   50   67   68   97
    Total Time:  1:51:45.46
       Average:    22:21.10
 8 East Lincoln                219   11   32   38   56   82   98  100
    Total Time:  1:52:18.60
       Average:    22:27.72
 9 Wilkes Central              220   17   37   39   40   87   96  102
    Total Time:  1:52:41.36
       Average:    22:32.28
10 Salisbury                   239   22   44   46   57   70   85  109
    Total Time:  1:54:12.96
       Average:    22:50.60
11 Cedar Ridge                 244   18   45   52   55   74   76   80
    Total Time:  1:54:08.74
       Average:    22:49.75
12 Ledford                     278    8   43   66   72   89  103  104
    Total Time:  1:55:09.87
       Average:    23:01.98
13 First Flight                280   35   59   61   62   63   75   94
    Total Time:  1:55:58.91
       Average:    23:11.79
14 Northside                   324   26   33   79   81  105  108
    Total Time:  1:58:00.05
       Average:    23:36.01
15 West Stanly                 336   42   64   69   78   83   92   93
    Total Time:  1:58:14.94
       Average:    23:38.99
16 Swansboro                   398   23   73   95  101  106  110  111
    Total Time:  2:01:51.78
       Average:    24:22.36

    Name                  Year School               Finals  Points          
==================================================================          
  1 Beichner, Heather       12 Cardinal Gibbons   18:48.58    1             
  2 Willingham, Sarah       11 North Henderson    19:16.17    2             
  3 Rapp, Sarah              9 Cardinal Gibbons   19:29.73    3             
  4 Turner, Morgan          11 Lincolnton         19:41.07                  
  5 Baker, Molly            11 Cardinal Gibbons   19:43.74    4             
  6 Jones, Tori             12 Madison            19:44.99                  
  7 Robinson, Mackinzie      9 Orange             19:46.91    5             
  8 Merritt, Halsey         11 Cardinal Gibbons   19:51.34    6             
  9 Hawkins, Reanna         11 Cardinal Gibbons   20:21.79    7             
 10 Talamantes, Nayeli      12 Ledford            20:22.65    8             
 11 Gaynor, Devin           11 East Henderson     20:30.17    9             
 12 Witcher, Kristina       11 Carrboro           20:33.31                  
 13 Schilly, Kayla          12 East Davidson      20:33.77                  
 14 Vaughn, Leah            12 Cardinal Gibbons   20:34.44   10             
 15 Bowles, Amber           11 East Lincoln       20:35.00   11             
 16 Maw, Kelly              10 Cardinal Gibbons   20:40.66   12             
 17 Dispennette, Kathryn    11 Northwood          20:42.95                  
 18 Hannapel, Nora          12 Durham Sch of Arts 20:45.11   13             
 19 Andrews, Paige          11 Durham Sch of Arts 20:49.53   14             
 20 Stewart, Jessica        12 North Henderson    21:03.75   15             
 21 Marion, Sarah           12 Durham Sch of Arts 21:08.72   16             
 22 Branciforte, Kayla      12 Wilkes Central     21:09.89   17             
 23 Kennedy, Lauren         12 Cedar Ridge        21:13.61   18             
 24 O'Brien, Margaret       11 Durham Sch of Arts 21:21.44   19             
 25 Messer, Danielle        11 West Henderson     21:24.67   20             
 26 Hurley, Liz             11 Durham Sch of Arts 21:27.66   21             
 27 Shields, Katherine       9 Salisbury          21:29.65   22             
 28 Ballew, Olivia          12 Roanoke Rapids     21:34.83                  
 29 Kinsey, Brooke          10 Swansboro          21:35.15   23             
 30 Carlisle, Felicia       11 North Henderson    21:37.20   24             
 31 Schreiber, Devan        10 Hibriten           21:40.15                  
 32 Waldbart, Heidi         11 East Henderson     21:43.08   25             
 33 McArthur, Kendra        12 Northside          21:44.57   26             
 34 Baker, Kayla            10 Croatan            21:49.83   27             
 35 Myers, Olivia           10 West Davidson      21:50.35                  
 36 Tadge, Megan            12 Orange             21:55.17   28             
 37 Piner, Erin              9 Croatan            21:57.48   29             
 38 Belair, Deanna           9 West Henderson     21:57.85   30             
 39 Castillo, Leslie        11 West Henderson     22:01.19   31             
 40 Bowles, Megan           11 East Lincoln       22:03.86   32             
 41 Mullen, Erin            10 Northside          22:04.90   33             
 42 Ellsworth, Kiersten      9 West Henderson     22:08.95   34             
 43 Railsback, Cadence      11 Smoky Mountain     22:09.56                  
 44 Hudgins, Kaitlyn        12 First Flight       22:11.35   35             
 45 Dorn, Kendra             9 Croatan            22:12.39   36             
 46 Clonch, Allison          9 Wilkes Central     22:19.76   37             
 47 Turlington, Callie      10 Clinton            22:20.33                  
 48 Basini, Alannah          9 East Lincoln       22:22.15   38             
 49 Groce, Stacey           11 Wilkes Central     22:22.56   39             
 50 Lackey, Melinda         12 Wilkes Central     22:23.52   40             
 51 Delvecchia, Amanda      12 Orange             22:26.28   41             
 52 Mays, Jordan            12 Northwood          22:28.40                  
 53 Jones, Katie               South Lenoir       22:28.98                  
 54 Hendrick, Katherine     11 Shelby             22:33.48                  
 55 Speights, Katlyn         9 West Stanly        22:38.73   42             
 56 Reese, Rachel            9 Owen               22:39.36                  
 57 Valesquez, Jennifer     11 Ledford            22:42.65   43             
 58 Horning, Katelyn        11 Salisbury          22:48.93   44             
 59 Cotton, Kaela           10 East Duplin        22:49.21                  
 60 Miller, Kylie            9 Cedar Ridge        22:50.31   45             
 61 Wagner, Allie           12 Salisbury          22:51.20   46             
 62 Ammons, Stephanie       11 Croatan            22:52.33   47             
 63 Cash, Emily              9 Orange             22:54.37   48             
 64 Thiery, Michela          9 East Henderson     22:54.82   49             
 65 Scott, Ann              12 West Stokes        22:55.88                  
 66 Neelands, Brooke         9 East Henderson     22:58.51   50             
 67 Cruz, Carlie            11 North Henderson    22:59.90   51             
 68 Richardson, Jennifer    11 Cedar Ridge        23:00.60   52             
 69 Whitney, Chelsea        10 Croatan            23:02.68   53             
 70 Sell-Goodhand, Leah      9 Durham Sch of Arts 23:03.95   54             
 71 Smith, Alaina           11 Cedar Ridge        23:04.98   55             
 72 Cronin, Chelsea         12 East Lincoln       23:08.74   56             
 73 Shields, Emily           9 Salisbury          23:11.42   57             
 74 Parr, Rebekah           10 West Henderson     23:13.58   58             
 75 Tavenier, Alex           9 Northeastern       23:13.97                  
 76 Larson, Sierra           9 First Flight       23:14.92   59             
 77 Darreaux, Theresa       10 Orange             23:23.39   60             
 78 Netch, Hillary           9 First Flight       23:27.98   61             
 79 Argiroff, Kristina      12 First Flight       23:31.11   62             
 80 Kelly, Ashley           12 First Flight       23:33.55   63             
 81 Benton, Brooke          10 West Stanly        23:35.07   64             
 82 Wahlers, Kasi           10 Orange             23:35.75   65             
 83 Pullara, Krystin        12 Ledford            23:37.20   66             
 84 Anderson, Hayley         9 East Henderson     23:38.88   67             
 85 Sifuentes, Lucero        9 East Henderson     23:39.29   68             
 86 Walton, Elizabeth       12 West Stanly        23:44.29   69             
 87 Loeblin, Laurel         11 Salisbury          23:51.76   70             
 88 Coffey, Jessica         12 Croatan            23:52.64   71             
 89 Perdomo, Neidy          11 Ledford            23:57.13   72             
 90 Grass, Ali               9 Swansboro          23:58.27   73             
 91 Smith, Emma              9 Cedar Ridge        23:59.24   74             
 92 Hollowell, Lauren       12 First Flight       24:02.43   75             
 93 Hernandez-Garcia, Areli 12 Southwest          24:03.12                  
 94 Boyle, Romina           10 Cedar Ridge        24:03.47   76             
 95 Miller, Erin            11 West Henderson     24:03.94   77             
 96 Howe, Anna              11 West Stanly        24:04.74   78             
 97 Horrillo, Stephanie     10 Northside          24:05.44   79             
 98 Schultz, Hillary        10 Cedar Ridge        24:06.78   80             
 99 McConnell, Moira        12 Northside          24:07.45   81             
100 Mordas, Beckey          11 East Lincoln       24:08.85   82             
101 Hughes, Chantal         11 West Stanly        24:12.11   83             
102 Almanza, Erica          10 North Henderson    24:13.95   84             
103 Kaufmann, Margaret       9 Salisbury          24:16.24   85             
104 Melton, Alese           12 West Henderson     24:16.58   86             
105 Hibbard, Brittani       11 Wilkes Central     24:25.63   87             
106 Diaz, Yolanda           10 North Henderson    24:26.34   88             
107 Boyd, Ashley            10 Ledford            24:30.24   89             
108 Ball-Damberg, Hannah    10 Durham Sch of Arts 24:33.18   90             
109 Johnson, Kayla           9 Orange             24:33.90   91             
110 Huneycutt, Emily        10 West Stanly        24:34.55   92             
111 Turner, Katie           11 West Stanly        24:48.27   93             
112 Binkley, Megan          12 First Flight       24:50.37   94             
113 Murphy, Rebecca         10 Swansboro          25:02.97   95             
114 Massucco, Maria          9 Wilkes Central     25:03.93   96             
115 Kiesling, Kayla         11 East Henderson     25:07.00   97             
116 Turner, Niki            11 East Lincoln       25:07.70   98             
117 Dorn, Kaylee            12 Croatan            25:11.32   99             
118 Tassitino, Meredith      9 East Lincoln       25:13.50  100             
119 Cowan, Brittany         12 Swansboro          25:17.39  101             
120 Hibbard, Kaylee          9 Wilkes Central     25:26.92  102             
121 Chappell, Amber         11 Ledford            25:33.52  103             
122 Bowser, Shelby          12 Ledford            25:53.45  104             
123 Ellefson, Amber         12 Northside          25:57.69  105             
124 Kinder, Lauren          11 Swansboro          25:58.00  106             
125 Miracle, Gianna         10 North Henderson    26:01.80  107             
126 Capps, Alyssa           10 Northside          26:34.41  108             
127 Dagenhart, Jamie        12 Salisbury          27:29.47  109             
128 Odum, Lucy              12 Swansboro          29:08.81  110             
129 Bolton, Jenny           10 Swansboro          30:39.35  111

Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons had 5 of the top 9 finishers.


Girls Results | 4-A results | 3-A results | 1-A results
NCISAA results

Previous year (2006) | Following year (2008)

Previous Champions

2007 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com