NCPrepTrack.com

2006 NCISAA State Meet

Friday - October 27, 2006
at Tanglewood Park, Clemmons, NC

Boys 2-A Results | Boys 1-A Results
Girls 3-A Results | Girls 2-A Results | Girls 1-A

2006 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

BOYS 3-A:
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=====================================================================
 1 Charlotte Providence Day     30    2    3    6    8   11   13   21
    Total Time:  1:28:48.43
       Average:    17:45.69
 2 Cary Academy                118    9   15   25   27   42   50
    Total Time:  1:33:25.45
       Average:    18:41.09
 3 Charlotte Latin             121   16   19   23   30   33   61   80
    Total Time:  1:33:41.12
       Average:    18:44.23
 4 Forsyth Country Day         132    7   12   24   41   48   59   60
    Total Time:  1:33:31.75
       Average:    18:42.35
 5 Durham Academy              152   10   14   17   55   56   58   79
    Total Time:  1:34:50.11
       Average:    18:58.03
 6 Asheville School            152    4    5   34   47   62   71   76
    Total Time:  1:33:42.24
       Average:    18:44.45
 7 Cannon School               164   18   26   38   39   43   46   51
    Total Time:  1:35:00.58
       Average:    19:00.12
 8 Greensboro Day              208   22   29   37   53   67   70   83
    Total Time:  1:36:44.51
       Average:    19:20.91
 9 North Raleigh Christian     222   28   40   45   52   57   64   72
    Total Time:  1:36:58.20
       Average:    19:23.64
10 Charlotte Country Day       236   20   36   49   63   68   77   87
    Total Time:  1:37:40.60
       Average:    19:32.12
11 Wesleyan Academy            296   31   32   74   78   81   85   95
    Total Time:  1:40:16.32
       Average:    20:03.27
12 Christ School               310    1   65   69   84   91  101  102
    Total Time:  1:40:39.12
       Average:    20:07.83
13 Raleigh Ravenscroft         338   35   54   75   86   88   89   93
    Total Time:  1:42:55.52
       Average:    20:35.11
14 Charlotte Christian         370   44   66   73   90   97   98  100
    Total Time:  1:44:48.14
       Average:    20:57.63
15 First Assembly Christian    463   82   92   94   96   99  103
    Total Time:  1:51:54.57
       Average:    22:22.92

  1 English, Rett           11 Christ School         16:38.90    1             
  2 Sankey, Clay            11 Providence Day        17:24.84    2             
  3 Freeman, Wyatt          11 Providence Day        17:32.31    3             
  4 Bryant, Matt            11 Asheville School      17:37.28    4             
  5 Rhodes, Ben             12 Asheville School      17:37.62    5             
  6 Lennon, Preston         11 Providence Day        17:38.05    6             
  7 Holland, Steven         12 Forsyth Country Day   17:44.57    7             
  8 Akbari, Ehsan           11 Providence Day        17:54.42    8             
  9 Dement, David           10 Cary Academy          18:07.03    9             
 10 Mueller, Mike           12 Durham Academy        18:16.91   10             
 11 Stern, Jacob            12 Providence Day        18:18.81   11             
 12 Boone, Taylor            9 Forsyth Country Day   18:20.80   12             
 13 Oldham, Jack            11 Providence Day        18:23.82   13             
 14 DeLuca-Westrate, Amadeo 11 Durham Academy        18:24.43   14             
 15 Mason, Andrew           12 Cary Academy          18:24.95   15             
 16 Marklewitz, Ryan        12 Charlotte Latin       18:29.06   16             
 17 Kraus, Erik              9 Durham Academy        18:29.54   17             
 18 Rubens, Jordan          10 Cannon School         18:33.35   18             
 19 Glaser-Reich, Joey      12 Charlotte Latin       18:35.42   19             
 20 Palmer, Hugh            11 Charlotte Countr      18:36.00   20             
 21 Nole, Matt              12 Providence Day        18:36.58   21             
 22 Nolan, Patrick          10 Greensboro Day        18:40.07   22             
 23 Rand, Marshall          10 Charlotte Latin       18:41.84   23             
 24 Rusterholz, Stephen     11 Forsyth Country Day   18:44.79   24             
 25 O'Connell, Ory          11 Cary Academy          18:49.58   25             
 26 Alcorn, Denny           11 Cannon School         18:50.08   26             
 27 Gordon, Stuart          11 Cary Academy          18:50.47   27             
 28 Neil, Devin             11 North Raleigh Ch      18:51.07   28             
 29 Carty, Ryan             10 Greensboro Day        18:51.69   29             
 30 Paramore, Nehemiah       9 Charlotte Latin       18:53.18   30             
 31 Lassiter, Austin        10 Wesleyan Academy      18:55.18   31             
 32 Purgason, Will          10 Wesleyan Academy      18:59.23   32             
 33 Morrison, David         11 Charlotte Latin       19:01.62   33             
 34 Hoski, David            11 Asheville School      19:04.18   34             
 35 Petrov, Svyatoslav      10 Ravenscroft           19:08.05   35             
 36 Byrd, CJ                10 Charlotte Countr      19:09.50   36             
 37 Vercaemert, Nathan       8 Greensboro Day        19:11.00   37             
 38 Mack, Rich              12 Cannon School         19:11.47   38             
 39 Powell, Andrew           8 Cannon School         19:11.91   39             
 40 Hanna, Fadi              8 North Raleigh Ch      19:12.48   40             
 41 Taylor, Steven          12 Forsyth Country Day   19:13.00   41             
 42 Makansi, Matt            9 Cary Academy          19:13.42   42             
 43 Andry, Allain           10 Cannon School         19:13.77   43             
 44 Bradley, Wil            10 Charlotte Christian   19:14.26   44             
 45 Clounie, Bruce          10 North Raleigh Ch      19:16.40   45             
 46 Jaszewski, Sam          10 Cannon School         19:19.38   46             
 47 Hamilton, Zach          12 Asheville School      19:20.92   47             
 48 Twine, Taylor           11 Forsyth Country Day   19:28.59   48             
 49 Palmer, Reid             9 Charlotte Countr      19:31.17   49             
 50 Kisley, Nick            10 Cary Academy          19:31.54   50             
 51 Lockney, Tyler          12 Cannon School         19:36.65   51             
 52 Hayden, Zurl            10 North Raleigh Ch      19:43.21   52             
 53 Lane, Austin            11 Greensboro Day        19:44.01   53             
 54 Bernhardt, Chase         9 Ravenscroft           19:44.31   54             
 55 Paulson, Wes            12 Durham Academy        19:49.13   55             
 56 Taschuk, Greg           10 Durham Academy        19:50.10   56             
 57 Lawson, James            9 North Raleigh Ch      19:55.04   57             
 58 Ramsey, Will            11 Durham Academy        19:57.55   58             
 59 Fitch, Westley          10 Forsyth Country Day   19:58.09   59             
 60 Waugh, Philip            8 Forsyth Country Day   19:58.42   60             
 61 Koonce, Philip          11 Charlotte Latin       19:59.80   61             
 62 Bradshaw, Andrew        11 Asheville School      20:02.24   62             
 63 DeLong, Brian           12 Charlotte Countr      20:05.62   63             
 64 Hatton, Ryan             8 North Raleigh Ch      20:09.69   64             
 65 Devoid, Alex            12 Christ School         20:15.93   65             
 66 Sheairs, Brendan        11 Charlotte Christian   20:16.21   66             
 67 Tilley, Nathan          10 Greensboro Day        20:17.74   67             
 68 Temple, Stephen         12 Charlotte Countr      20:18.31   68             
 69 Miller, Eddie           12 Christ School         20:23.19   69             
 70 Johnson, Brad           11 Greensboro Day        20:24.37   70             
 71 Erde, Josh               9 Asheville School      20:27.72   71             
 72 McCullen, Clint         10 North Raleigh Ch      20:32.76   72             
 73 Dexter, Zach            11 Charlotte Christian   20:33.15   73             
 74 Young, Greg              9 Wesleyan Academy      20:37.54   74             
 75 Warren, Taylor          10 Ravenscroft           20:41.00   75             
 76 Chad, Rich              10 Asheville School      20:42.27   76             
 77 Munson, Tyler           10 Charlotte Countr      20:46.05   77             
 78 Darr, Scott             11 Wesleyan Academy      20:48.68   78             
 79 Swedish, Tristan        10 Durham Academy        20:51.49   79             
 80 Mango, Michael          12 Charlotte Latin       20:51.77   80             
 81 Amos, Winston           10 Wesleyan Academy      20:55.69   81             
 82 Sapp, Travis            11 First Assembly C      20:56.24   82             
 83 Roer, Griffin           12 Greensboro Day        20:57.83   83             
 84 Hodge, Hank              9 Christ School         21:19.19   84             
 85 Young, Sam               9 Wesleyan Academy      21:22.89   85             
 86 Byrd, Rob               12 Ravenscroft           21:37.58   86             
 87 Joyner, Grey            10 Charlotte Countr      21:39.46   87             
 88 Moss, Alex              12 Ravenscroft           21:44.58   88             
 89 Presnell, Tyson          9 Ravenscroft           21:46.96   89             
 90 White, Jonathan         10 Charlotte Christian   21:49.22   90             
 91 Lyerly, Jake            12 Christ School         22:01.91   91             
 92 Simmons, Taylor         11 First Assembly C      22:27.38   92             
 93 Sandman, Ryan           11 Ravenscroft           22:27.68   93             
 94 Simmons, Michael        11 First Assembly C      22:30.04   94             
 95 MacEldowny, Jonathan    10 Wesleyan Academy      22:31.01   95             
 96 Cox, Jordan             11 First Assembly C      22:55.03   96             
 97 Owens, William          12 Charlotte Christian   22:55.30   97             
 98 Hood, Hayward           10 Charlotte Christian   23:02.83   98             
 99 Wood, Kameron           11 First Assembly C      23:05.87   99             
100 Wilkinson, Brian        10 Charlotte Christian   23:23.23  100             
101 Shackett, Matt          11 Christ School         23:52.13  101             
102 Swendsen, Alex          11 Christ School         23:53.10  102             
103 Livengood, Zach          9 First Assembly C      27:20.10  103

BOYS 2-A:
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=====================================================================
 1 Fayetteville Academy         54    4    8    9   14   19   42   55
    Total Time:  1:30:34.16
       Average:    18:06.84
 2 Carolina Day                 72    1    6   11   22   32   44   69
    Total Time:  1:30:30.63
       Average:    18:06.13
 3 Asheville Christian          92    7   13   16   21   35   51   72
    Total Time:  1:32:59.07
       Average:    18:35.82
 4 O'Neal School               138   12   18   24   36   48  109  114
    Total Time:  1:35:14.56
       Average:    19:02.92
 5 St. David's School          172    5   20   33   38   76   92   94
    Total Time:  1:36:24.61
       Average:    19:16.93
 6 Covenant Day School         211    3   29   31   73   75   82   93
    Total Time:  1:37:50.79
       Average:    19:34.16
 7 Westminster Catawba         230   26   39   52   56   57   89  110
    Total Time:  1:39:37.27
       Average:    19:55.46
 8 Rabun Gap                   238   15   25   53   58   87  101  107
    Total Time:  1:39:32.97
       Average:    19:54.60
 9 Carolina Friends            238   30   34   46   61   67
    Total Time:  1:40:02.30
       Average:    20:00.46
10 Village Christian Academy   244   23   40   50   65   66   71   86
    Total Time:  1:40:09.18
       Average:    20:01.84
11 Fayeteville Christian       262   10   43   45   81   83   85  112
    Total Time:  1:40:28.36
       Average:    20:05.67
12 Gaston Christian            295    2   54   63   77   99  103  105
    Total Time:  1:41:06.69
       Average:    20:13.34
13 High Point Christian        321   41   49   62   79   90   97  104
    Total Time:  1:43:20.68
       Average:    20:40.14
14 Calvary Baptist             327   28   59   64   78   98  108  117
    Total Time:  1:43:04.06
       Average:    20:36.82
15 Cary Christian              341   27   47   74   80  113  118  120
    Total Time:  1:44:10.87
       Average:    20:50.18
16 Spartanburg Day             392   17   37  102  115  121  122
    Total Time:  1:50:25.23
       Average:    22:05.05
17 Cape Fear Academy           401   68   70   84   88   91   96  106
    Total Time:  1:46:02.42
       Average:    21:12.49
18 Westchester Country Day     482   60   95  100  111  116  119  123
    Total Time:  1:51:03.07
       Average:    22:12.62

  1 Graham, Davis        11 Carolina Day         16:32.12    1
  2 Branagan, Michael    12 Gaston Christian     17:10.14    2
  3 Pugh, Ben            11 Covenant Day School  17:25.97    3
  4 Cameron, Andrew      11 Fayetteville Aca     17:31.04    4
  5 Irvin, John          12 St. David's School   17:38.48    5
  6 Edgerton, Eric       12 Carolina Day         17:45.43    6
  7 Thornburg, Jesse     12 Asheville Christian  18:00.05    7
  8 Dawson, James         9 Fayetteville Aca     18:00.73    8
  9 Harsant, Stewart     12 Fayetteville Aca     18:01.73    9
 10 Perez, Landon        10 Fayeteville Chri     18:02.41   10
 11 Jordan, Will         10 Carolina Day         18:06.65   11
 12 Wold, Euge           12 O'Neal School        18:11.48   12
 13 Barnett, Zach        11 Asheville Christian  18:18.24   13
 14 Murray, Edrian       11 Fayetteville Aca     18:20.79   14
 15 Jones, Matt          11 Rabun Gap            18:26.11   15
 16 McMullen, Dan        12 Asheville Christian  18:29.14   16
 17 Rodgers, Casey       11 Spartanburg Day      18:34.17   17
 18 Parrish, Walker      10 O'Neal School        18:36.02   18
 19 Dyer, Tristan        12 Fayetteville Aca     18:39.87   19
 20 Weiandt, Paul        10 St. David's School   18:40.57   20
 21 McDonald, Lawson      8 Asheville Christian  18:42.97   21
 22 Sims, McLeod         12 Carolina Day         18:43.49   22
 23 Ivarsson, Carl        9 Village Christia     18:45.80   23
 24 Noelke, Pat          11 O'Neal School        18:47.76   24
 25 Gould, Harrison      11 Rocky Mount Academy  18:50.51
 26 Perrin, Ben          11 Rabun Gap            18:53.88   25
 27 Collins, Joseph       9 Westminster Catawba  18:55.10   26
 28 MacPherson, David    10 Cary Christian       18:59.31   27
 29 McGee, Andrew         9 Calvary Baptist      19:00.49   28
 30 Johnson, Grant       10 Covenant Day School  19:10.29   29
 31 Harmsen, Soren       11 Carolina Friends     19:11.71   30
 32 Dinsbeer, Payne      10 Covenant Day School  19:17.33   31
 33 Birdsong, Benjamin   10 Carolina Day         19:22.94   32
 34 Kaufmann, Andrew     11 St. David's School   19:26.07   33
 35 Vernon, Nate         10 Carolina Friends     19:27.70   34
 36 Thornburg, Luke      10 Asheville Christian  19:28.66   35
 37 Chavis, Coby         10 O'Neal School        19:32.55   36
 38 Williamson, Jonathan 12 Spartanburg Day      19:36.43   37
 39 Gage, Alex           11 St. David's School   19:37.57   38
 40 Duvall, Cody          9 Westminster Catawba  19:39.91   39
 41 Ellis, Duke          10 Village Christia     19:45.23   40
 42 Scarborough, Conner  10 High Point Chris     19:45.90   41
 43 Britt, Tyler         12 Fayetteville Aca     19:47.38   42
 44 Crawford, Joshua      7 Fayeteville Chri     19:49.65   43
 45 Ziemer, Troy         12 Carolina Day         19:53.19   44
 46 Ginn, Peter          10 Fayeteville Chri     19:56.43   45
 47 Blackmore, Asher      9 Carolina Friends     20:02.58   46
 48 Motley, Trey         10 Cary Christian       20:04.03   47
 49 Hodson, Gray          8 O'Neal School        20:06.75   48
 50 Pack, Davis           7 High Point Chris     20:07.86   49
 51 Jensen, Chris        12 Rocky Mount Academy  20:10.54
 52 Prince, Harrison      9 Village Christia     20:12.06   50
 53 Lewis, Chris         12 Asheville Christian  20:12.55   51
 54 Burt, Chris          11 Westminster Catawba  20:15.58   52
 55 Beam, Andrew         10 Rabun Gap            20:15.97   53
 56 Winter, Cameron      12 Gaston Christian     20:16.32   54
 57 Richardson, Zack      9 Fayetteville Aca     20:16.80   55
 58 Lauten, Peter         9 Westminster Catawba  20:22.01   56
 59 Huckaby, Corey        9 Westminster Catawba  20:24.67   57
 60 Barber, Austin       10 Rabun Gap            20:27.17   58
 61 McCandless, David     8 Calvary Baptist      20:27.46   59
 62 Hertl, Matthias       9 Westchester Coun     20:33.90   60
 63 Green, Tristan       10 Carolina Friends     20:35.09   61
 64 Perry, Dillion        7 Arendell Parrott     20:37.96
 65 Gentry, Austin        9 High Point Chris     20:39.21   62
 66 Henderson, Josh      12 Gaston Christian     20:40.80   63
 67 Cobb, Gorgon          8 Calvary Baptist      20:41.14   64
 68 Thompson, Gregg      10 Victory Christia     20:41.62
 69 Rogers, Ethan         9 Village Christia     20:42.35   65
 70 Cherry, Zavier       11 Village Christia     20:43.74   66
 71 Cohn, Marlon         11 Carolina Friends     20:45.22   67
 72 Snyder, Alan          8 Cape Fear Academy    20:45.64   68
 73 Freeman, Thomas       9 Carolina Day         20:46.17   69
 74 Looney, JJ            8 Cape Fear Academy    20:47.03   70
 75 Ellis, Terin          9 Village Christia     20:51.39   71
 76 Beard, David         12 Asheville Christian  20:51.81   72
 77 Dillon, Stephen       8 Covenant Day School  20:56.64   73
 78 Tatlow, Steven       10 Cary Christian       20:57.10   74
 79 Moore, Will          11 Covenant Day School  21:00.56   75
 80 Black, Austin        10 St. David's School   21:01.92   76
 81 Parnelle, Tommy      12 Gaston Christian     21:02.83   77
 82 Bergstro, Max         8 Calvary Baptist      21:04.98   78
 83 Anderson, Jeremy      8 High Point Chris     21:12.83   79
 84 Ezell, Adam           8 Cary Christian       21:15.40   80
 85 Perkins, Austin       7 Fayeteville Chri     21:17.89   81
 86 McKee, Zack           9 Covenant Day School  21:18.60   82
 87 Lamb, Tyler          10 Fayeteville Chri     21:21.97   83
 88 Ellis, Kav            8 Cape Fear Academy    21:22.28   84
 89 Stansberry, Sean      7 Fayeteville Chri     21:23.97   85
 90 Arneson, Evan         8 Village Christia     21:28.84   86
 91 Vencil, Ian          12 Rabun Gap            21:29.84   87
 92 Goudarzi, Cyrus      10 Cape Fear Academy    21:30.13   88
 93 Dillingham, Ax        9 Westminster Catawba  21:34.04   89
 94 Boles, Matt           9 High Point Chris     21:34.88   90
 95 Squire, Tom           9 Cape Fear Academy    21:37.34   91
 96 Bradley, David        9 St. David's School   21:40.09   92
 97 Horner, Will         10 Covenant Day School  21:40.37   93
 98 Stevens, Matt        10 St. David's School   21:43.54   94
 99 Koontz, Zack         10 Westchester Coun     21:43.90   95
100 Drach, Zack           8 Cape Fear Academy    21:47.31   96
101 Horne, Ben            8 High Point Chris     21:48.19   97
102 Johnston, Ryan       10 Calvary Baptist      21:49.99   98
103 Grahl, Josh           9 Gaston Christian     21:56.60   99
104 Glosson, Jake        10 Westchester Coun     21:57.37  100
105 Cummings, Thomas      9 Rabun Gap            21:58.25  101
106 Doucet, Dylan        10 Spartanburg Day      21:58.64  102
107 Hines, Matt          11 Gaston Christian     22:01.88  103
108 Seymour, Sean         9 Arendell Parrott     22:13.93
109 Hoover, Drake        11 High Point Chris     22:16.92  104
110 Hays, Patrick         8 Gaston Christian     22:20.17  105
111 Howard, Conner       10 Cape Fear Academy    22:23.51  106
112 Ha, Ted              10 Rabun Gap            22:25.52  107
113 Roche, John          12 Calvary Baptist      22:38.93  108
114 Davies, Evan          7 O'Neal School        22:41.16  109
115 Vehaun, Scott         9 Westminster Catawba  22:52.19  110
116 McDowell, Jason      10 Westchester Coun     22:52.54  111
117 Bentley, Joe         12 Fayeteville Chri     22:53.10  112
118 Johnson, Adam        10 Cary Christian       22:55.03  113
119 Puelo, Austin         7 O'Neal School        23:04.39  114
120 Whitaker, Dillon      8 Spartanburg Day      23:30.13  115
121 Vance, Alex          11 Westchester Coun     23:55.36  116
122 Schindler, Blake        Calvary Baptist      24:31.10  117
123 Withington, Ben      12 Cary Christian       24:41.69  118
124 Kimsey, Stephen      10 Westchester Coun     24:51.09  119
125 Lynch, Kevin         10 Cary Christian       25:04.40  120
126 Lehner, Ellis        11 Spartanburg Day      26:45.86  121
127 Marcionette, Nathan  10 Spartanburg Day      27:54.73  122
128 Kimsey, Christopher   8 Westchester Coun     28:41.21  123

BOYS 1-A:
P Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
====================================================================
1 Cresset Christian Academy    23    1    3    4    6    9   17   21
   Total Time:  1:38:40.09
      Average:    19:44.02
2 Shannon Forest               48    5    7    8   12   16   19   20
   Total Time:  1:42:47.79
      Average:    20:33.56
3 Gaston Day                   79    2   11   15   24   27   28   32
   Total Time:  1:46:46.38
      Average:    21:21.28
4 Flora MacDonald Academy      90   13   14   18   22   23   26   31
   Total Time:  1:47:57.27
      Average:    21:35.46
5 Wayne Christian School      127   10   25   29   30   33   34   35
   Total Time:  1:56:28.29
      Average:    23:17.66

 1 Guidry, Beau         12 Cresset Christi  18:51.64    1
 2 Carstarphen, William  9 Gaston Day       18:54.97    2
 3 Cannady, Michael     12 Cresset Christi  19:31.24    3
 4 Adams, Dhugie        10 Cresset Christi  19:31.58    4
 5 Kyazimzade, Sayyad   12 American Hebrew  19:45.33
 6 Tate, Chris          12 Shannon Forest   19:48.67    5
 7 Stallings, Jon        9 Cresset Christi  19:58.78    6
 8 Holmes, Andrew       12 Shannon Forest   20:08.64    7
 9 Tate, Tim            10 Shannon Forest   20:34.48    8
10 Guidry, Stuart       10 Cresset Christi  20:46.85    9
11 Johson, Doug         12 Wayne Christian  20:47.24   10
12 Carstarphen, Ben      7 Gaston Day       20:47.81   11
13 Hawthorne, Robert    11 Shannon Forest   20:52.49   12
14 Fields, Corey        10 Flora MacDonald  20:52.79   13
15 Adams, John           9 Flora MacDonald  20:59.36   14
16 McManamy, Brian      10 Gaston Day       21:21.33   15
17 Heiser, Jeff         11 Shannon Forest   21:23.51   16
18 Wilson, Derek        12 Cresset Christi  21:26.79   17
19 Castillo, Brandon    11 Flora MacDonald  21:30.39   18
20 Conover, Garret       8 Shannon Forest   21:37.60   19
21 Tyson, Bryce          9 Shannon Forest   21:59.55   20
22 DeCaro, Chris         8 Cresset Christi  22:09.14   21
23 Diemer, Andrew       11 Flora MacDonald  22:16.38   22
24 Matthew, McKenzie    11 Flora MacDonald  22:18.35   23
25 McManamy, Kevin      10 Gaston Day       22:25.56   24
26 Brathwaite, Justin   10 Wayne Christian  22:40.47   25
27 McKenzie, Daniel     11 Flora MacDonald  23:00.95   26
28 Causey, Robert       12 Gaston Day       23:16.71   27
29 Thomas, Erik          9 Gaston Day       23:31.43   28
30 Massey, Jon          12 Wayne Christian  23:37.60   29
31 Kearney, Noah         8 Wayne Christian  24:10.60   30
32 Huber, Justin         9 Flora MacDonald  24:53.54   31
33 Weise, Joe           10 Gaston Day       25:11.56   32
34 Mulligan, Anthony     8 Wayne Christian  25:12.38   33
35 Massey, Will          8 Wayne Christian  27:02.53   34
36 Sawyer, Mark          7 Wayne Christian  27:12.68   35

GIRLS 3-A:
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=====================================================================
 1 Forsyth Country Day          67    7    8   11   18   23   37   50
    Total Time:  1:44:15.37
       Average:    20:51.08
 2 Cary Academy                 75    3    9   10   25   28   35   42
    Total Time:  1:45:00.43
       Average:    21:00.09
 3 Providence Day               91   12   14   17   22   26   34   39
    Total Time:  1:46:23.49
       Average:    21:16.70
 4 Cannon School               124    5   19   21   36   43   45   48
    Total Time:  1:48:28.59
       Average:    21:41.72
 5 Charlotte Latin             163   15   20   31   38   59   61   62
    Total Time:  1:51:10.28
       Average:    22:14.06
 6 Durham Academy              170    1    4   29   67   69   90
    Total Time:  1:51:16.26
       Average:    22:15.26
 7 Greensboro Day              196   16   32   46   47   55   58   70
    Total Time:  1:52:50.73
       Average:    22:34.15
 8 Charlotte Country Day       198    6   40   41   54   57   78   79
    Total Time:  1:53:10.68
       Average:    22:38.14
 9 North Raleigh Christian     245   13   33   44   56   99
    Total Time:  1:58:02.93
       Average:    23:36.59
10 Charlotte Christian         251    2   24   68   72   85   89   91
    Total Time:  1:58:07.78
       Average:    23:37.56
11 Wesleyan Academy            284   27   51   53   73   80   92   95
    Total Time:  1:59:52.66
       Average:    23:58.54
12 Asheville School            313   49   52   63   74   75   97  101
    Total Time:  2:01:46.96
       Average:    24:21.40
13 Ravenscroft                 326   60   64   65   66   71   76   77
    Total Time:  2:03:23.19
       Average:    24:40.64
14 Saint Mary's                380   30   84   86   87   93  103  104
    Total Time:  2:09:05.02
       Average:    25:49.01
15 Salem Academy               445   81   82   88   94  100
    Total Time:  2:15:00.11
       Average:    27:00.03
16 First Assembly Christian    484   83   96   98  102  105
    Total Time:  2:24:35.71
       Average:    28:55.15

    Name               Year School                  Finals  Points          
==================================================================          
  1 Soo, Adrianne        10 Durham Academy        19:28.38    1
  2 Seaborn, Catherine   12 Charlotte Christian   19:57.76    2
  3 Park, Rachel         11 Cary Academy          20:04.74    3
  4 O'Connor, Erin        8 Durham Academy        20:05.06    4
  5 Schauder, Stephanie   8 Cannon School         20:11.07    5
  6 Cline, Sarah         12 Charlotte Countr      20:13.84    6
  7 Lang, Elizabeth       8 Forsyth Country Day   20:15.71    7
  8 Lineberger, Hollis    8 Forsyth Country Day   20:17.01    8
  9 Zelov, Ivana         12 Cary Academy          20:27.92    9
 10 Curran, Danielle     11 Cary Academy          20:29.85   10
 11 Branch, Emily        11 Forsyth Country Day   20:32.80   11
 12 Yandle, Jill         12 Providence Day        20:40.59   12
 13 Whiting, Maegan       9 North Raleigh Ch      20:45.45   13
 14 Gatlin, Powers       11 Providence Day        20:59.54   14
 15 Dawe, Hillary        10 Charlotte Latin       21:00.79   15
 16 Dougherty, Frances   12 Greensboro Day        21:03.77   16
 17 Lakeson, Brenna      11 Providence Day        21:05.84   17
 18 Gould, Samantha       9 Forsyth Country Day   21:16.94   18
 19 Ekstrom, Heather     11 Cannon School         21:19.31   19
 20 Hindal, Louise       11 Charlotte Latin       21:19.57   20
 21 Wihelm, Menaka        9 Cannon School         21:28.21   21
 22 Gigler, Maggie        9 Providence Day        21:38.72   22
 23 Allen, Sarah          7 Forsyth Country Day   21:52.91   23
 24 Bridges, Beth        12 Charlotte Christian   21:55.26   24
 25 Gonsalves, Rachel     9 Cary Academy          21:57.90   25
 26 Erb, Katie           10 Providence Day        21:58.80   26
 27 Johnson, Kayla       11 Wesleyan Academy      21:59.56   27
 28 Johnson, Jennifer     9 Cary Academy          22:00.02   28
 29 Burridge, Claire     10 Durham Academy        22:05.93   29
 30 Heyman, Susan         9 Saint Mary's          22:09.69   30
 31 Trusty, Meggie       10 Charlotte Latin       22:10.45   31
 32 Delman, Jennifer      8 Greensboro Day        22:18.22   32
 33 McDowell, Jessica    10 North Raleigh Ch      22:18.55   33
 34 Garner, Kimmie       12 Providence Day        22:18.87   34
 35 Lee, Kelsey           9 Cary Academy          22:19.52   35
 36 Ress, Cathleen       11 Cannon School         22:36.59   36
 37 Wall, Molly Mae      11 Forsyth Country Day   22:36.91   37
 38 Sharma, Breea        10 Charlotte Latin       22:40.73   38
 39 Hines, Kyerra         9 Providence Day        22:45.14   39
 40 Laseter, Elizabeth   12 Charlotte Countr      22:46.98   40
 41 Glenn, Juliana       10 Charlotte Countr      22:48.53   41
 42 Helfer, Sarah        12 Cary Academy          22:52.81   42
 43 Randall, Lucie        7 Cannon School         22:53.41   43
 44 Wilson, Katy          8 North Raleigh Ch      22:54.20   44
 45 Jarrett, Allison     11 Cannon School         22:54.53   45
 46 Park, Emma            9 Greensboro Day        22:59.02   46
 47 Dougherty, Sarah     12 Greensboro Day        23:02.24   47
 48 Sipperly, Savannah   10 Cannon School         23:02.61   48
 49 Goodman, Jessica     11 Asheville School      23:05.22   49
 50 Bambalis, Sophia     12 Forsyth Country Day   23:09.26   50
 51 Benedict, Amanda     12 Wesleyan Academy      23:11.72   51
 52 Ranson, Anna          9 Asheville School      23:17.62   52
 53 Moore, Rashida       12 Wesleyan Academy      23:24.66   53
 54 Kelly, Stephanie     11 Charlotte Countr      23:26.20   54
 55 Powers, Katelyn       8 Greensboro Day        23:27.48   55
 56 Hermann, Meredith    11 North Raleigh Ch      23:44.30   56
 57 Laporte, Hunter      11 Charlotte Countr      23:55.13   57
 58 Stevenson, Kristen    8 Greensboro Day        23:56.46   58
 59 Schepp, Catherine     9 Charlotte Latin       23:58.74   59
 60 Crumpler, Mallory    12 Ravenscroft           24:04.06   60
 61 Zuehlke, Emily       10 Charlotte Latin       24:14.66   61
 62 Webster, Julie       12 Charlotte Latin       24:19.29   62
 63 Minnix, Katie        11 Asheville School      24:28.36   63
 64 Simmons, Lizzy       12 Ravenscroft           24:42.87   64
 65 Uffman, Callie       10 Ravenscroft           24:43.28   65
 66 Akin, Sara            9 Ravenscroft           24:44.23   66
 67 Hoffman, Kerri        9 Durham Academy        24:46.83   67
 68 Bradshaw, Eva        12 Charlotte Christian   24:47.62   68
 69 Edwards, Emma        11 Durham Academy        24:50.06   69
 70 Medoff, Mica         12 Greensboro Day        25:07.49   70
 71 Schwabacher, Lauren   9 Ravenscroft           25:08.75   71
 72 Clayton, Joni        10 Charlotte Christian   25:09.77   72
 73 Powell, Sara         10 Wesleyan Academy      25:19.07   73
 74 Hinkle, Anne Archer  11 Asheville School      25:25.44   74
 75 Park, Emily          10 Asheville School      25:30.32   75
 76 Lippitt, Victoria    11 Ravenscroft           25:33.81   76
 77 Meadows, Lauren      11 Ravenscroft           25:34.19   77
 78 May, Emily           12 Charlotte Countr      25:47.75   78
 79 Dibble, Hannah        9 Charlotte Countr      25:49.26   79
 80 Leonard, Hannah      12 Wesleyan Academy      25:57.65   80
 81 Miygy, Eri           10 Salem Academy         26:00.12   81
 82 Call, Rebecca        10 Salem Academy         26:00.89   82
 83 Smith, Emily         12 First Assembly C      26:09.15   83
 84 Harris, Alex         10 Saint Mary's          26:14.37   84
 85 Smith, Morgan        10 Charlotte Christian   26:17.37   85
 86 Sibert, Julia        12 Saint Mary's          26:25.83   86
 87 Donaldson, Caroline  12 Saint Mary's          26:26.17   87
 88 Beets, Mary Grace    10 Salem Academy         26:30.80   88
 89 McGuirt, Evan        10 Charlotte Christian   26:58.09   89
 90 Lopomo, Paola        11 Durham Academy        27:03.07   90
 91 von Gnechten, Rachel 10 Charlotte Christian   27:08.60   91
 92 Cornell, Ty          10 Wesleyan Academy      27:47.07   92
 93 Dixon, Allison       12 Saint Mary's          27:48.96   93
 94 Sim, Alissa           9 Salem Academy         27:59.52   94
 95 Parker, Madison      12 Wesleyan Academy      28:01.60   95
 96 Thompson, Michelle   10 First Assembly C      28:12.99   96
 97 Adu-Oppong, Fabeah   11 Asheville School      28:14.86   97
 98 Curlee, Whitney      10 First Assembly C      28:20.11   98
 99 Black, Briana        10 North Raleigh Ch      28:20.43   99
100 Nash, Maggie         11 Salem Academy         28:28.78  100
101 McWilliams, Lucia    12 Asheville School      28:29.96  101
102 Curlee, Kristin      12 First Assembly C      30:02.76  102
103 Fuqua, Caroline      10 Saint Mary's          30:43.06  103
104 Touloupas, Ali          Saint Mary's          30:46.37  104
105 Kenney, Maggie        8 First Assembly C      31:50.70  105

GIRLS 2-A:
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=====================================================================
 1 Carolina Day                 48    1    2    5   17   23   65   78
    Total Time:  1:44:47.69
       Average:    20:57.54
 2 Fayetteville Academy         84    7   10   20   22   25   54   61
    Total Time:  1:50:45.87
       Average:    22:09.18
 3 Asheville Christian         122    8    9   24   40   41   57   59
    Total Time:  1:53:27.33
       Average:    22:41.47
 4 Fayeteville Christian       168   19   30   32   36   51   76   82
    Total Time:  1:55:25.82
       Average:    23:05.17
 5 Village Christian Academy   173   26   28   29   35   55
    Total Time:  1:55:34.09
       Average:    23:06.82
 6 Covenant Day School         184   16   21   37   48   62   72   85
    Total Time:  1:56:24.40
       Average:    23:16.88
 7 Cape Fear Academy           187   14   31   34   52   56   68   84
    Total Time:  1:56:40.24
       Average:    23:20.05
 8 Westminster Catawba         193    3   13   33   67   77   86   95
    Total Time:  1:55:47.67
       Average:    23:09.54
 9 O'Neal School               249   11   50   58   60   70   71   73
    Total Time:  1:59:45.13
       Average:    23:57.03
10 Gaston Christian            259   15   42   44   69   89   93  106
    Total Time:  2:01:16.95
       Average:    24:15.39
11 St. David's School          276    4   12   75   80  105
    Total Time:  2:07:36.69
       Average:    25:31.34
12 Spartanburg Day             278    6   47   53   81   91   96  103
    Total Time:  2:02:39.74
       Average:    24:31.95
13 Cary Christian              312   18   49   74   79   92
    Total Time:  2:05:13.59
       Average:    25:02.72
14 High Point Christian        322   38   43   66   87   88   90
    Total Time:  2:04:43.42
       Average:    24:56.69
15 Rabun Gap                   330   27   45   63   97   98  102
    Total Time:  2:09:28.61
       Average:    25:53.73
16 Westchester Country Day     408   39   64  100  101  104  108
    Total Time:  2:20:31.57
       Average:    28:06.32
17 Rocky Mount Academy         429   46   83   94   99  107
    Total Time:  2:23:40.44
       Average:    28:44.09

    Name                Year School                  Finals  Pts          
================================================================
  1 Burns, Marley         12 Carolina Day          19:14.69    1
  2 Cohen, Eirann          9 Carolina Day          19:46.76    2
  3 Selle, Caitlin         9 Westminster Catawba   20:17.75    3
  4 Gaillard, Stacey      10 St. David's School    20:59.98    4
  5 Griffin, Rebecca      11 Carolina Day          21:01.21    5
  6 Lynch, Lucy           11 Spartanburg Day       21:14.36    6
  7 Floyd, Laura           8 Fayetteville Aca      21:24.12    7
  8 Gilikin, Kelly        11 Asheville Christian   21:49.59    8
  9 Lovett, Tori          12 Asheville Christian   21:50.39    9
 10 Long, Susanna         11 Fayetteville Aca      21:54.64   10
 11 Puleo, Blair           9 O'Neal School         21:57.17   11
 12 Arceneaux, Taylor      9 St. David's School    21:59.88   12
 13 McDonald, Kylie       10 Westminster Catawba   22:05.60   13
 14 Raney, Margaret        8 Cape Fear Academy     22:09.73   14
 15 Wilson, Kelsey        11 Gaston Christian      22:10.31   15
 16 Baldwin, Lydia        10 Covenant Day School   22:11.91   16
 17 Garrett, Melissa      11 Carolina Day          22:12.90   17
 18 Morrel, Sarah          9 Cary Christian        22:17.78   18
 19 Cavazos, Alyssa       10 Fayeteville Chri      22:19.60   19
 20 Maughan, Caitlin      10 Fayetteville Aca      22:23.11   20
 21 Mash, Alex            11 Covenant Day School   22:24.62   21
 22 Tarumoto, Christina   10 Fayetteville Aca      22:28.63   22
 23 Bozeman, Anzhela       7 Carolina Day          22:32.13   23
 24 Struble, Mandi         9 Asheville Christian   22:33.58   24
 25 Douglas, Gloria        9 Fayetteville Aca      22:35.37   25
 26 Stephenson, Laura      9 Village Christia      22:38.93   26
 27 Jensen, Carrie        12 Rabun Gap             22:41.33   27
 28 Stephenson, Kristin    7 Village Christia      22:43.14   28
 29 Strickland, Abby       7 Village Christia      22:43.50   29
 30 Long, Blair           10 Fayeteville Chri      22:47.25   30
 31 Kablouti, Anisa        9 Cape Fear Academy     22:56.00   31
 32 Cavazos, Desiree      12 Fayeteville Chri      23:00.31   32
 33 McDonald, Lynsey       7 Westminster Catawba   23:06.83   33
 34 Squire, Mary          12 Cape Fear Academy     23:09.52   34
 35 Beasley, Jessic       10 Village Christia      23:13.23   35
 36 Shortt, Kelli         12 Fayeteville Chri      23:15.30   36
 37 Maye, Carolyn         12 Covenant Day School   23:19.35   37
 38 MacDonald, Jeni        8 High Point Chris      23:20.07   38
 39 Johnston, Kasie        7 Calvary Baptist       23:21.84
 40 Blair, Stephanie       8 Westchester Coun      23:31.29   39
 41 Archerd, Kelly        11 Asheville Christian   23:34.73   40
 42 Hagan, Anna Beth      11 Asheville Christian   23:39.04   41
 43 Shaw, Judith          10 Gaston Christian      23:39.98   42
 44 Scheppman, Melissa    10 High Point Chris      23:41.89   43
 45 Roach, Susannah       12 Gaston Christian      23:43.01   44
 46 Walton, Virginia       9 Rabun Gap             23:47.32   45
 47 Dengler, Erin          9 Rocky Mount Academy   23:50.31   46
 48 Gieser, Caroline      10 Spartanburg Day       23:50.68   47
 49 Sittema, Janelle      12 Covenant Day School   23:51.25   48
 50 Bolick, Ashley         8 Cary Christian        23:53.73   49
 51 Moser, Nicole          9 O'Neal School         23:59.75   50
 52 Vassaur, Chelsea       8 Fayeteville Chri      24:03.36   51
 53 Croom, Jordan          9 Cape Fear Academy     24:07.41   52
 54 Holub, Shana          11 Spartanburg Day       24:09.40   53
 55 Desai, Eva             8 Fayetteville Aca      24:13.82   54
 56 Nordly, Inger         11 Village Christia      24:15.29   55
 57 Massey, Emma           8 Cape Fear Academy     24:17.58   56
 58 Harrison, Anna        10 Asheville Christian   24:18.25   57
 59 Thompson, Brittana    10 O'Neal School         24:22.80   58
 60 Jarvis, Kelsey        10 Asheville Christian   24:24.34   59
 61 Cross, Margaret       11 O'Neal School         24:30.22   60
 62 Moore, Kirkland        8 Fayetteville Aca      24:32.55   61
 63 Baldwin, Lori         12 Covenant Day School   24:37.27   62
 64 Abel, Emily           10 Rabun Gap             24:38.11   63
 65 Bolling, Morgan       11 Westchester Coun      24:38.48   64
 66 Newcomb, Rachel        8 Carolina Day          24:40.93   65
 67 Lemons, Caroline       8 High Point Chris      24:46.22   66
 68 Reynolds, Jessica     10 Westminster Catawba   24:48.25   67
 69 Morgan, Madeline      10 Calvary Baptist       24:48.59
 70 Barnes, Emily         11 Cape Fear Academy     24:49.22   68
 71 McGraw, Caitlin       10 Gaston Christian      24:50.72   69
 72 O'Donnell, Marci      12 O'Neal School         24:55.19   70
 73 Cutler, Whitney        9 O'Neal School         25:00.16   71
 74 Johnston, Alison      12 Covenant Day School   25:00.82   72
 75 Strunk, Allie         10 O'Neal School         25:05.96   73
 76 Lewandowski, Michelle  9 Cary Christian        25:12.34   74
 77 Asebes, Sarah         10 St. David's School    25:20.73   75
 78 Jones, Kristin        11 Fayeteville Chri      25:28.82   76
 79 Shook, Kasey          11 Westminster Catawba   25:29.24   77
 80 Yang, Robin           10 Arendell Parrott      25:35.52
 81 Cary, Lauren          10 Carolina Day          25:40.09   78
 82 Lewandowski, Jessica  11 Cary Christian        25:41.61   79
 83 Schricker, Catherine   9 St. David's School    25:44.87   80
 84 Gaffney, Logan-Lydia  10 Spartanburg Day       25:47.87   81
 85 Jacobs, Emory          8 Fayeteville Chri      25:59.94   82
 86 Gassaway, Franziska    9 Rocky Mount Academy   26:04.09   83
 87 Jackson, Kati         12 Cape Fear Academy     26:04.63   84
 88 Gahan, Brittany       12 Covenant Day School   26:14.40   85
 89 Crain, Whitney        10 Westminster Catawba   26:21.86   86
 90 Hoover, Mackenzie      9 High Point Chris      26:23.61   87
 91 Bray, Brooks           7 High Point Chris      26:31.63   88
 92 McGraw, Caroline       8 Gaston Christian      26:52.93   89
 93 McGhee, Taylor         7 High Point Chris      26:59.48   90
 94 Scoggins, Davida       8 Victory Christia      27:09.25
 95 Allen, Endiya          9 Victory Christia      27:12.07
 96 Perry, Jesse           9 Arendell Parrott      27:19.12
 97 Rodriguez, Galia      10 Spartanburg Day       27:37.43   91
 98 Duncan, Kelsey        11 Cary Christian        28:08.13   92
 99 Jones, Lisa           10 Gaston Christian      28:13.28   93
100 Alston, Allison       12 Rocky Mount Academy   28:35.19   94
101 Miktuk, Carly          7 Westminster Catawba   28:38.48   95
102 Kesler, Lara          11 Spartanburg Day       28:56.19   96
103 Perrin, Abby          10 Rabun Gap             29:02.69   97
104 Yates, Ansley          9 Rabun Gap             29:19.16   98
105 Byrd, Taniesha         9 Victory Christia      29:38.56
106 Stroud, Chase         11 Rocky Mount Academy   29:40.85   99
107 Dilanni, Katie        11 Westchester Coun      30:18.52  100
108 Anderson, Michelle    11 Westchester Coun      30:18.97  101
109 Bonham, Coleman       12 Rabun Gap             30:34.00  102
110 Barnett, Sarah        12 Spartanburg Day       31:10.73  103
111 Bazel, Kim            10 Westchester Coun      31:44.31  104
112 Wojciehowski, Miranda  9 St. David's School    33:31.23  105
113 Parker, Amy           11 Gaston Christian      33:47.04  106
114 Minges, Morgan        11 Rocky Mount Academy   35:30.00  107
115 Farlow, Rachael       11 Westchester Coun      36:08.00  108

GIRLS 1-A:
  Team                     Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
===================================================================
1 Shannon Forest              27    1    2    4    7   13   14   18
   Total Time:  1:58:56.68
      Average:    23:47.34
2 Gaston Day                  51    6    9   10   11   15   17   26
   Total Time:  2:06:14.11
      Average:    25:14.83
3 Cresset Christian Academy   62    3    8   12   19   20   24   25
   Total Time:  2:09:33.43
      Average:    25:54.69
4 Wayne Christian School      93    5   16   22   23   27   28   29
   Total Time:  2:16:48.08
      Average:    27:21.62
5 Flora MacDonald Academy    147   21   30   31   32   33
   Total Time:  2:50:56.72
      Average:    34:11.35

   Name             Year School            Finals Pt
====================================================
 1 Funk, Catherine     8 Shannon Forest  22:18.55  1
 2 Conover, Katelyn   12 Shannon Forest  22:43.48  2
 3 Greenwell, Kathryn  8 Cresset Christi 22:50.19  3
 4 Sanders, Emily      7 Shannon Forest  23:26.61  4
 5 Price, Jennifer     9 Wayne Christian 23:34.12  5
 6 Nason, Catherine   11 Gaston Day      23:58.67  6
 7 Barazani, Zalima   10 American Hebrew 24:03.73
 8 Troka, Brittany     8 Shannon Forest  24:32.37  7
 9 Phillips, Jessie   10 Cresset Christi 24:49.53  8
10 Jones, Anna         8 Gaston Day      25:01.24  9
11 Hood, Mary         12 Gaston Day      25:03.50 10
12 Liberatore, Andrea  7 Gaston Day      25:28.07 11
13 Dalmas, Sarah      10 Cresset Christi 25:34.22 12
14 Earnest, Casey     10 Shannon Forest  25:55.67 13
15 Graeson, Turner    10 Shannon Forest  26:09.73 14
16 VerMeulen, Anna     9 Gaston Day      26:42.63 15
17 Wright, Charity     8 Wayne Christian 26:45.66 16
18 Boloyan, Jessie    10 Gaston Day      27:11.93 17
19 Sell, Kari         10 Shannon Forest  27:30.78 18
20 Pitman, Emily      12 Cresset Christi 28:03.47 19
21 Ray, Kristi        10 Cresset Christi 28:16.02 20
22 Ignacio, Michaela   7 Flora MacDonald 28:25.35 21
23 Summerlin, Martha  12 Wayne Christian 28:33.37 22
24 Anderson, Shelle   10 Wayne Christian 28:39.70 23
25 Mears, Mandy        9 Cresset Christi 28:41.17 24
26 Yates, Sydney       9 Cresset Christi 29:03.72 25
27 Modlin, Grace         Gaston Day      29:12.05 26
28 Kennedy, Kayla      9 Wayne Christian 29:15.23 27
29 Austin, Katie      10 Wayne Christian 30:13.07 28
30 Laramee, Katherine  9 Wayne Christian 31:03.10 29
31 Reynolds, Kristine  9 Flora MacDonald 31:43.37 30
32 Lockamy, Rose      11 Flora MacDonald 36:00.00 31
33 Castillo, Kayla     9 Flora MacDonald 36:04.00 32
34 Fredlake, Caden     7 Flora MacDonald 38:44.00 33
Photos courtesy of CarolinaDay.com

Previous year's (2005) results | Following year's (2007) results

Previous Champions

All-Time Tanglewood Course Performance List | Tanglewood Map

2006 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com