NCPrepTrack.com

2006 State 4-A Cross Country Championships

Saturday - November 4, 2006
at Tanglewood Park, Clemmons, NC

Girls Results | 3-A results | 2-A results | 1-A results
NCISAA results

2006 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

BOYS:
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
 1 Chapel Hill                  52    1   11   12   13   15   54   64
    Total Time:  1:22:18.61
       Average:    16:27.73
 2 Charlotte Myers Park        104    6    7   26   30   35   41   73
    Total Time:  1:23:49.37
       Average:    16:45.88
 3 Raleigh Enloe               136    5   17   29   32   53   58  106
    Total Time:  1:24:56.29
       Average:    16:59.26
 4 Southern Pines Pinecrest    169    3   16   24   56   70   93   94
    Total Time:  1:25:31.59
       Average:    17:06.32
 5 Raleigh Broughton           197    8   28   43   57   61   82   83
    Total Time:  1:26:20.31
       Average:    17:16.07
 6 Cary Green Hope             205   23   27   49   51   55  100
    Total Time:  1:27:04.42
       Average:    17:24.89
 7 West Johnston               208    2   19   45   67   75   76  102
    Total Time:  1:26:02.77
       Average:    17:12.56
 8 Northwest Guilford          215   10   22   31   72   80   89   90
    Total Time:  1:26:32.74
       Average:    17:18.55
 9 Wilmington Hoggard          234   14   34   39   69   78   79  110
    Total Time:  1:27:14.34
       Average:    17:26.87
10 East Forsyth                245   18   21   37   65  104  105  107
    Total Time:  1:27:54.53
       Average:    17:34.91
11 Hope Mills South View       259   33   40   47   68   71   77   91
    Total Time:  1:27:54.64
       Average:    17:34.93
12 Watauga                     269   20   50   62   63   74   86   92
    Total Time:  1:28:02.16
       Average:    17:36.44
13 Charlotte Providence        269    4   25   44   97   99  108  111
    Total Time:  1:27:51.60
       Average:    17:34.32
14 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor   279    9   42   59   84   85  101  109
    Total Time:  1:27:50.05
       Average:    17:34.01
15 Weddington                  293   46   48   52   66   81   87   98
    Total Time:  1:28:32.33
       Average:    17:42.47
16 North Mecklenburg           317   36   38   60   88   95   96  103
    Total Time:  1:29:06.51
       Average:    17:49.31

   Name                    Year School                Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1   #98 Gilland, Taylor    SO Chapel Hill         15:38.89    1
  2  #969 Lowery, Dakota     SR West Johnston       15:53.63    2
  3  #637 Wacker, Andy       SR Pincecrest          16:00.52    3
  4  #668 Curtiss, John      SR Providence          16:01.78    4
  5  #201 Graw, Nick         FR Enloe               16:02.63    5
  6  #440 Hughes, Ross       SR Myers Park          16:03.97    6
  7  #442 McGoogan, Charlie  SR Myers Park          16:08.07    7
  8   #51 Mordecai, Sam      SR Broughton           16:16.86    8
  9  #410 Dame, Greg         SR Mount Tabor         16:21.54    9
 10  #569 Kaat, Ryan         SR Northwest Guilford  16:27.92   10
 11  #102 Rampel, Miles      SR Chapel Hill         16:34.04   11
 12   #99 Marshall, Jack     JR Chapel Hill         16:36.02   12
 13  #101 Pecora, Kent       SR Chapel Hill         16:39.29   13
 14  #950 Willauer, Thomas   JR West Forsyth        16:44.28
 15  #528 Schoenfeld, Zach   SR Northern Durham     16:45.36
 16  #305 Woffard, Charles   SO Hoggard             16:46.19   14
 17  #765 Webb, Christian    SR South Caldwell      16:48.31
 18   #97 Anderson, Peter    JR Chapel Hill         16:50.37   15
 19  #632 Baggett, Brett     JR Pincecrest          16:50.73   16
 20  #390 Baker, Justin      SR Millbrook           16:51.21
 21  #199 Carter, Nick       SO Enloe               16:52.41   17
 22  #170 Ferris, Dylan      JR East Forsyth        16:53.24   18
 23  #949 Tamer, Remy        SR West Forsyth        16:53.87
 24  #970 Marsh, Kelly       JR West Johnston       16:54.50   19
 25  #923 Nelson, Luke       SR Watauga             16:56.34   20
 26  #169 Crawford, Patrick  FR East Forsyth        16:57.00   21
 27  #568 Hunter, Ben        JR Northwest Guilford  16:57.42   22
 28  #468 Miller, Steven     SR New Hanover         16:58.49
 29  #389 Allen, Philip      SR Millbrook           17:01.70
 30  #256 Roshdy, Zak        SO Green Hope          17:06.55   23
 31  #152 Buck, Ben          JR East Chapel Hill    17:06.88
 32  #910 Wiggins, Alex      JR Vance               17:07.19
 33  #635 Moon, Mark         SO Pincecrest          17:08.33   24
 34  #672 Taylor, Alex       SO Providence          17:09.25   25
 35  #443 Zizzi, Andrew      JR Myers Park          17:09.52   26
 36  #252 Black, Douglas     SO Green Hope          17:09.92   27
 37   #54 Staub, Burk        SO Broughton           17:10.24   28
 38  #200 Cerkaf, Peter      SR Enloe               17:10.53   29
 39  #437 Barringer, Jay     SR Myers Park          17:11.46   30
 40  #566 Cutts, Walt        SR Northwest Guilford  17:12.32   31
 41  #203 Kittow, John       SO Enloe               17:13.78   32
 42  #800 Belcher, Bobby     SO South View          17:14.81   33
 43  #469 Vaughn, Jeb        SR New Hanover         17:15.57
 44  #302 Greback-Clarke, Pa JR Hoggard             17:16.03   34
 45  #438 Deloache, Thomas   JR Myers Park          17:16.35   35
 46  #497 Soderman, Sean     JR North Mecklenburg   17:17.03   36
 47  #168 Castro, Gus        JR East Forsyth        17:17.36   37
 48  #498 Swiatek, Tim       SR North Mecklenburg   17:17.82   38
 49  #387 Ruiz, Nick         SR McDowell            17:18.71
 50  #304 Plage, Michael     SR Hoggard             17:20.19   39
 51  #804 Park, Pip          SR South View          17:22.69   40
 52  #441 Mayberry, Chatham  JR Myers Park          17:23.40   41
 53  #409 Carmen, Andrew     SR Mount Tabor         17:26.53   42
 54   #50 Malherb, Pierre    FR Broughton           17:27.09   43
 55  #669 Davidson, Kyle     SR Providence          17:27.50   44
 56  #966 Braswell, Lewis    SO West Johnston       17:27.92   45
 57  #939 Snider, Matt       SR Weddington          17:29.11   46
 58  #807 Dunn, Nash         SR Southeast Raleigh   17:30.49
 59  #802 Hinman, Kenny      FR South View          17:33.04   47
 60  #937 Piercy, Steven     SR Weddington          17:33.46   48
 61  #258 Youd, Nathaniel    SR Green Hope          17:33.88   49
 62  #922 Forsyth, Brooks    SR Watauga             17:34.17   50
 63  #254 Hrnicek, Adam      JR Green Hope          17:34.80   51
 64  #934 Brooks, Louis      JR Weddington          17:36.30   52
 65  #202 Kijewski, Tim      JR Enloe               17:36.94   53
 66  #749 Miller, John       JR Seventy-First       17:37.45
 67  #760 Autry, Josh        SO Smithfield-Selma    17:38.17
 68  #100 Muir, Taylor       SR Chapel Hill         17:38.73   54
 69  #255 Pahle, Brian       JR Green Hope          17:39.27   55
 70  #634 Gehrung, Billy     SO Pincecrest          17:39.61   56
 71   #49 Jones, Deaton      SO Broughton           17:40.96   57
 72  #198 Capps, Chris       SO Enloe               17:42.36   58
 73  #412 Raiford, Timmy     JR Mount Tabor         17:42.89   59
 74  #177 Viazov, Val        SR East Mecklenburg    17:43.63
 75  #494 Engle, James       SR North Mecklenburg   17:44.71   60
 76   #48 Hite, Cheyenne     JR Broughton           17:45.16   61
 77   #39 Scott, Will        JR Bishop McGuinness   17:45.68
 78  #179 Brecht, Mike       JR East Rowan          17:47.51
 79  #927 Weaver, Jay        JR Watauga             17:47.85   62
 80  #924 Sanders, Zeb       JR Watauga             17:48.19   63
 81  #103 Sutter, Wes        FR Chapel Hill         17:48.58   64
 82  #171 Kilar, Anthony     SO East Forsyth        17:48.95   65
 83  #935 Brooks, Max        JR Weddington          17:49.81   66
 84  #968 Judd, Shilo        SR West Johnston       17:50.26   67
 85  #806 Smith, Erik        SO South View          17:50.88   68
 86  #301 Evans, Henry       SO Hoggard             17:51.48   69
 87  #636 Pittard, Bryce     JR Pincecrest          17:52.40   70
 88  #805 Rice, Keegan       JR South View          17:53.22   71
 89  #570 Peffer, Eric       SO Northwest Guilford  17:53.60   72
 90  #439 Ferree, Chase      JR Myers Park          17:54.78   73
 91    #4 Klecker, Jack      FR Ardrey Kell         17:55.13
 92  #921 Barbour, Will      SO Watauga             17:55.61   74
 93  #967 Gross, Kevin       SR West Johnston       17:56.46   75
 94  #972 Peachee, Dakota    SO West Johnston       17:56.92   76
 95  #801 Cross, Ryan        SR South View          17:58.35   77
 96  #303 Kolk, Micah        JR Hoggard             18:00.45   78
 97  #300 Bland, Carson      SR Hoggard             18:00.87   79
 98  #571 Rhodes, Ryan       SO Northwest Guilford  18:01.48   80
 99  #151 Canipe, Ben        SO East Burke          18:02.88
100  #936 O'Hara, Kyle       SR Weddington          18:03.65   81
101   #52 Randolph, Greg     SR Broughton           18:04.24   82
102   #53 Roberts, Logan     SR Broughton           18:07.58   83
103  #414 Wells, Reese       SO Mount Tabor         18:08.58   84
104  #713 Moxley, Landon     SO RJ Reynolds         18:08.96
105  #415 Wilkins, Scott     SR Mount Tabor         18:10.51   85
106  #925 Trivette, Jordan   JR Watauga             18:12.69   86
107  #938 Ruggiero, Mike     JR Weddington          18:13.70   87
108  #496 Justus, Ben        SR North Mecklenburg   18:13.99   88
109  #567 Dawson, Jacob      JR Northwest Guilford  18:18.71   89
110  #565 Crawford, Seth     SO Northwest Guilford  18:22.34   90
111  #803 Misklow, Phillip   JR South View          18:22.88   91
112  #926 Vollmer, Ben       JR Watauga             18:24.54   92
113  #633 Garrison, Andrew   SR Pincecrest          18:27.88   93
114  #638 Whitcar, Scott     SO Pincecrest          18:29.86   94
115 #1032 Walsh, Dillon      JR North Mecklenburg   18:32.96   95
116  #495 Highberg, Tommy    SR North Mecklenburg   18:33.46   96
117  #671 Kronenwetter, Bill SR Providence          18:35.95   97
118  #940 Wurst, Samuel      FR Weddington          18:36.29   98
119  #670 Heideman, Judd     JR Providence          18:37.12   99
120  #253 Hoogenboom, Daniel JR Green Hope          18:37.52  100
121  #413 Reed, Sam          SO Mount Tabor         18:44.07  101
122  #971 Massengill, Chad   FR West Johnston       18:47.45  102
123  #493 Brumley, Ben       SR North Mecklenburg   18:50.31  103
124  #172 Rights, Jason      SR East Forsyth        18:57.98  104
125  #173 Teeter, John       SO East Forsyth        19:02.62  105
126  #204 Lipetzky, Dan         Enloe               19:04.77  106
127  #174 Uzenski, Nate      JR East Forsyth        19:09.19  107
128  #667 Chirdon, Andrew    SO Providence          19:12.82  108
129  #411 Mahaffey, Zach     SR Mount Tabor         19:24.52  109
130  #299 Berry, Danny       SR Hoggard             19:45.83  110
131  #666 Alive, Talha       JR Providence          19:52.40  111

GIRLS:
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
 1 Chapel Hill                  40    2    6    7   10   15   28   30
    Total Time:  1:37:44.34
       Average:    19:32.87
 2 Charlotte Providence         78   11   13   14   18   22   37   42
    Total Time:  1:39:56.57
       Average:    19:59.32
 3 Cary Green Hope             150   17   19   25   43   46   47   65
    Total Time:  1:42:33.73
       Average:    20:30.75
 4 North Mecklenburg           157    1   20   21   55   60   79   99
    Total Time:  1:41:28.92
       Average:    20:17.79
 5 Raleigh Broughton           158    9   23   33   39   54   58   73
    Total Time:  1:42:55.34
       Average:    20:35.07
 6 Southern Pines Pinecrest    174   24   26   27   38   59   88   93
    Total Time:  1:43:32.98
       Average:    20:42.60
 7 Durham Jordan               238    3   40   50   68   77  107  108
    Total Time:  1:44:50.44
       Average:    20:58.09
 8 Charlotte Myers Park        239    4   29   56   74   76   90   97
    Total Time:  1:44:53.09
       Average:    20:58.62
 9 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor   245    8   16   34   89   98  105  106
    Total Time:  1:45:29.90
       Average:    21:05.98
10 Fayetteville Terry Sanford  246   32   44   48   51   71   86   91
    Total Time:  1:45:51.22
       Average:    21:10.25
11 South Mecklenburg           247   12   49   52   64   70  102  103
    Total Time:  1:45:47.16
       Average:    21:09.44
12 Northwest Guilford          256    5   31   62   78   80   82   84
    Total Time:  1:45:26.97
       Average:    21:05.40
13 Weddington                  287   36   57   61   66   67   81
    Total Time:  1:47:14.23
       Average:    21:26.85
14 Hope Mills South View       298   35   53   63   72   75   87   92
    Total Time:  1:47:26.51
       Average:    21:29.31
15 Wilmington Hoggard          372   41   69   83   85   94  104  109
    Total Time:  1:49:42.15
       Average:    21:56.43
16 Greensboro Grimsley         437   45   95   96  100  101
    Total Time:  1:51:47.69
       Average:    22:21.54

Pl        Name              Year School
===================================================================
  1  #488 Spano, Kim          SO North Mecklenburg  18:20.92    1
  2    #3 Cozzarelli, Andie   JR Apex               18:50.31
  3   #20 Fike, Callan        SR Athens Drive       19:03.44
  4   #93 Stark, Madison      JR Chapel Hill        19:05.51    2
  5  #323 Lutz, Michelle      JR Jordan             19:07.18    3
  6  #435 Hofmann, Allison    SO Myers Park         19:19.65    4
  7  #561 Gillespie, Anna     JR Northwest Guilford 19:21.92    5
  8   #92 Johnson, Becky      SR Chapel Hill        19:22.38    6
  9   #94 Witchter, Kristina  SO Chapel Hill        19:25.43    7
 10  #748 Cook, Allison       FR Sanderson          19:25.90
 11  #408 Whittington, Court  SO Mount Tabor        19:35.99    8
 12   #41 Booth, Caley        SR Broughton          19:43.62    9
 13  #764 Wilson, Tara        JR South Caldwell     19:48.02
 14   #90 Adams, Anna         JR Chapel Hill        19:50.37   10
 15  #662 Hetherington, Beck  JR Providence         19:53.25   11
 16   #78 Azarelo, Kristen    JR Cary               19:55.77
 17  #783 Wells, Lauren       SR South Mecklenburg  19:56.24   12
 18  #661 Daileader, Shannon  SO Providence         19:56.77   13
 19  #664 Paley, Jenna        JR Providence         19:57.47   14
 20 #1033 Orders, Hannah      JR Hopewell           19:58.04
 21   #96 Wollman, Beth       SR Chapel Hill        20:00.65   15
 22  #402 Bowen, Courtney     SR Mount Tabor        20:01.28   16
 23  #245 Brower, Felicity    SR Green Hope         20:01.73   17
 24  #665 Todd, Autumn        JR Providence         20:02.27   18
 25  #249 Cox, Shannon        JR Green Hope         20:05.02   19
 26  #487 Sanborn, Hannah     JR North Mecklenburg  20:05.49   20
 27  #492 White, Lauren       SR North Mecklenburg  20:06.34   21
 28  #663 Lindsley, Laura     SR Providence         20:06.81   22
 29   #43 Finch, Mary George  SR Broughton          20:07.53   23
 30  #785 Jacobs, Olivia      JR South Rowan        20:46.85   33
 31  #626 Dupre, Rebecca      FR Pincecrest         20:15.15   24
 32  #353 Strapp, Lauren      FR Leesville Road     20:15.60
 33  #246 Brower, Megan       SR Green Hope         20:20.09   25
 34  #629 McKinney, Amanda    SR Pincecrest         20:22.69   26
 35  #631 Shannon, Stephanie  SO Pincecrest         20:27.25   27
 36   #95 Wollman, Adrienne   SR Chapel Hill        20:27.62   28
 37  #433 Higgins, Amy        JR Myers Park         20:29.14   29
 38   #91 Clendaniel, Lindsa  SR Chapel Hill        20:33.86   30
 39  #562 Hollingsworth, Che  FR Northwest Guilford 20:36.35   31
 40  #863 Catlett, Cory       FR Terry Sanford      20:38.05   32
 41  #909 Neilson, Amy        SR Vance              20:40.41
 42  #232 Jackson, Terra      SO Freedom            20:41.53
 43   #45 Gustafson, Virgini  SO Broughton          20:46.85   33
 44  #407 Wheaton, Mackenzie  JR Mount Tabor        20:48.55   34
 45  #795 Johnson, Dana       SO South View         20:50.58   35
 46  #930 Love, Lucy          SO Weddington         20:51.13   36
 47  #659 Chartrand, Brianna  FR Providence         20:51.64   37
 48  #625 Bishop, Lauren      JR Pincecrest         20:54.60   38
 49  #919 Dollars, Dolly      JR Watauga            20:55.21
 50   #42 Currin, Elizabeth   SR Broughton          20:56.22   39
 51  #327 Tapp, Elizabeth     SR Jordan             20:57.88   40
 52  #292 Deliberto, Chelsea  FR Hoggard            21:01.36   41
 53  #660 Costa, Katelyn      FR Providence         21:01.76   42
 54  #251 Youd, Morgan        SO Green Hope         21:02.24   43
 55  #868 Rider, Aimee        SO Terry Sanford      21:02.89   44
 56  #264 Wynn, Tess          FR Grimsley           21:04.23   45
 57  #247 Brunelle, Jessica   FR Green Hope         21:04.65   46
 58  #248 Gretsch, Jessica    SR Green Hope         21:05.13   47
 59  #869 Woodard, Katherine  SR Terry Sanford      21:06.97   48
 60  #777 Allen, Jordan       SO South Mecklenburg  21:11.05   49
 61  #763 Cooke, Katelin      FR South Caldwell     21:11.48
 62  #325 Mills, Heather      FR Jordan             21:12.56   50
 63  #467 Raney, Whitley      SO New Hanover        21:15.07
 64  #864 Gilbert, Taylor     JR Terry Sanford      21:17.81   51
 65  #779 Foard, Becca        JR South Mecklenburg  21:18.69   52
 66  #920 McLean, Bridgette   SO Watauga            21:20.08
 67  #798 McCafferty, Mariah  FR South View         21:20.69   53
 68   #47 Silver, Taylor      SR Broughton          21:21.12   54
 69  #489 Strahan, Samantha   FR North Mecklenburg  21:21.65   55
 70  #432 Hamilton, Eloise    JR Myers Park         21:22.13   56
 71  #928 Buckley, Kayli      FR Weddington         21:31.20   57
 72  #908 Haregewoyin, Denta  SR Vance              21:31.66
 73   #44 Fonville, Anna Rei  JR Broughton          21:32.13   58
 74  #627 McArdle, Caitlin       Pincecrest         21:33.29   59
 75  #490 Stroud, Emily       SO North Mecklenburg  21:34.52   60
 76  #932 Reid, Allison       SR Weddington         21:34.88   61
 77  #558 Armstrong, Alyse    SO Northwest Guilford 21:35.24   62
 78  #799 Smith, Jakobie         South View         21:35.66   63
 79  #780 Gibson, Maggie      JR South Mecklenburg  21:36.14   64
 80  #250 Sparrow, Katie      JR Green Hope         21:36.61   65
 81  #929 Hathaway, Kaleigh   SR Weddington         21:38.18   66
 82  #931 Mizok, Lindsay      JR Weddington         21:38.84   67
 83  #324 Mills, Amy          FR Jordan             21:39.93   68
 84  #293 Eason, Hannah       FR Hoggard            21:44.58   69
 85  #782 Stout, Ramey        JR South Mecklenburg  21:45.04   70
 86  #865 Hinchcliff, Rebecc  JR Terry Sanford      21:45.50   71
 87  #797 Locklear, Jade      SO South View         21:49.20   72
 88   #46 Ross, Hannah        JR Broughton          21:49.57   73
 89  #434 Hochberg, Julia     FR Myers Park         21:49.91   74
 90  #796 Lee, Lauren         FR South View         21:50.38   75
 91  #712 Folwell, Anna       JR RJ Reynolds        21:50.83
 92  #430 Barnes, Katherine   JR Myers Park         21:52.26   76
 93  #328 Tharrington, Anne   SR Jordan             21:52.89   77
 94  #338 Fowler, Fay         SR Laney              21:53.50
 95  #563 Howerton, Brooke    JR Northwest Guilford 21:54.64   78
 96  #485 Hill, Lindley       FR North Mecklenburg  21:57.59   79
 97  #559 Bowen, Sara         JR Northwest Guilford 21:58.82   80
 98  #121 Orsega, Libby       JR Clayton            22:02.37
 99  #933 Trexler, Meredith   SR Weddington         22:04.40   81
100  #564 Naomi, Hollingswor  SO Northwest Guilford 22:10.16   82
101  #297 Ridge, Brittany     SO Hoggard            22:10.79   83
102  #560 Gallant, Katie      SR Northwest Guilford 22:11.59   84
103  #295 Long, Kristen       FR Hoggard            22:13.75   85
104  #867 Laut, Karen         JR Terry Sanford      22:14.86   86
105  #150 Payne-Green, Keish  SR E E Smith          22:16.07
106  #794 Britton, Shanai     SO South View         22:16.83   87
107  #759 Price, Maegen       SR Smithfield-Selma   22:17.26
108  #630 Schustrom, Lexie    FR Pincecrest         22:18.53   88
109  #405 Stokes, Carrie      JR Mount Tabor        22:20.18   89
110  #431 Gellman, Alexa      SO Myers Park         22:21.35   90
111  #866 Honeycutt, Emily    SR Terry Sanford      22:27.46   91
112  #793 Britt, Jaira        SO South View         22:30.78   92
113  #628 McElligott, Jaclyn  SR Pincecrest         22:31.21   93
114  #296 Parker, Anna        SR Hoggard            22:31.67   94
115  #259 Eusebio, Anna       JR Grimsley           22:34.45   95
116  #260 Ferrell, Kelly      SR Grimsley           22:36.05   96
117  #436 Johnson, Hannah     JR Myers Park         22:41.76   97
118  #404 Robins, Mary Stewa  JR Mount Tabor        22:43.90   98
119  #486 Parker, Kara        SR North Mecklenburg  22:44.42   99
120  #263 Rodenbough, Libby   SO Grimsley           22:44.91  100
121  #262 Littrell, Abby      JR Grimsley           22:48.05  101
122  #778 Fincher, Leslie     SR South Mecklenburg  22:54.54  102
123  #781 Nutter, Katherine   SR South Mecklenburg  23:04.38  103
124  #298 Terkeltoub, Abby    FR Hoggard            23:09.89  104
125  #403 Nitz, Amelia        FR Mount Tabor        23:11.28  105
126  #406 Vis, Carly          FR Mount Tabor        23:16.71  106
127  #322 Gotwals, Emily      JR Jordan             23:46.37  107
128  #326 Smith, Sarah        SR Jordan             24:04.34  108
129  #294 Lomas, Hannah       JR Hoggard            24:30.53  109

Previous year (2005) | Following year (2007)

Previous Champions

All-Time Tanglewood Performances List | Tanglewood Map

2006 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com