NCPrepTrack.com

2005 NCISAA State Championships

Saturday - October 29, 2005
at Jackson Park, Hendersonville, NC

3-A Girls Results

2-A Boys | 1-A Boys | 2-A Girls | 1-A Girls

2005 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

3-A BOYS:
 1. CHARLOTTE PROVIDENCE DAY
           1    6   12   15   17  (28) (33) =    51
        LEWIS WOODARD, CLAY SANKEY, JACOB STERN, SAM HAY, WYATT FREEMAN, EHSAN 
        AKBARI, MATT NOLE

 2. NC SCHOOL OF MATH & SCIENCE
           2    4   10   20   23  (51) (62) =    59
        KYLE WOLPERT, PHILLIP CURLEY, ROBERT YARBROUGH, LUCAS LANKFORD, BEN 
        BOGARDUS, JOHN POWELL, PAUL LITTLE

 3. CARY ACADEMY
           3   14   18   21   36  (45) (67) =    92
        GLEN WRIGHT COLOPY, DAVID DEMENT, MARK HALLEN, ALEX VIG, NICK KISLEY,
        ORY O'CONNELL, JONATHAN FISHER

 4. CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY
           5    8   27   49   50  (69) (72) =   139
        MATT CLINE, MICHAEL RAYMOND, HUGH PALMER, CJ BYRD, BRIAN DELONG, CHRIS 
        MONNETT, TYLER DAVIS

 5. CHARLOTTE LATIN
          16   26   30   42   46  (47) (53) =   160
        RYAN MARKLEWITZ, MICHAEL O'CONNER, JOEY GLASER-REICH, NOEL QUOESER,
        MICHAEL MANGO, CARL GAMBRELL, DAVID MORRISON

 6. DURHAM ACADEMY
          19   29   37   38   44  (48) (60) =   167
        DANIEL KIMMEL, MIKE MUELLER, AUSTIN JOHNSON, DREW LITTLEWOOD, AMADEO 
        DELUCA-WESTRATE, ANDREW KINDMAN, JOHN HARPHAM

 7. NORTH RALEIGH CHRISTIAN
          13   35   52   58   61  (65) (66) =   219
        NICK WILLIAMS, DEVIN NEIL, BRUCE CLOUNIE, ANDREW BLACKBURN, FADI HANNA,
        BRENNAN SEARS, MICHAEL GRABOSKY

 8. FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY
           9   22   34   76   80  (82) (83) =   221
        STEVEN HOLLAND, TAYLOR TWINE, STEPHEN RUSTERHOLZ, RYAN JOHNSON,
        WESTLEY FITCH, PHILIP WAUGH, JOEL SHORT

 9. WESLEYAN ACADEMY
          31   41   43   57   63  (68) (78) =   235
        DYLAN KELLY, AUSTIN LASSITER, MATTHEW MULLINS, LANE SULLIVAN, WILL 
        PURGASON, SCOTT DARR, BEN MCEEUEN

10. GREENSBORO DAY
          25   39   40   56   81  (87) (88) =   241
        RYAN CARTY, AUSTIN LANE, BRAD JOHNSON, ROGER GANT, RICHARD SEGAL,
        STEVEN MILLER, FRANK BROWN

11. ASHEVILLE SCHOOL
          11   24   55   77   90  (93)      =   257
        BEN RHODES, MICHAEL SALTZMAN, ANDREW BRADSHAW, ZACH HAMILTON, ADAM 
        MILCH, MAX PADEREWSKI

12. CHRIST SCHOOL
           7   54   64   84   85  (86) (95) =   294
        RETT ENGLISH, EDDIE MILLER, JAMIE LOCKE, JAKE LYERLY, IAN GREGG, BARRY 
        DANIELS, SAM WILLIAMS

13. RALEIGH RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL
          32   59   71   75   89            =   326
        SVYOTOSLAV PRTROV, TAYLOR WARREN, ROB BYRD, ALEX MOSS, PATRICK CLARE  
14. CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN

          70   73   74   79   91  (92) (94) =   387
        CHRISTIAN AYERS, BRENDAN SHEAIRS, WILL BRADLEY, JONATHAN WHITE,
        WILLIAM OWENS, CAMERON LINEBERGER, MCCORD HENRY


Pl Bib  Firstname  Lastname        Gr School                    Time  Pace
== ==== ========== =============== == ========================= ===== =====
 1  159 LEWIS      WOODARD         12 PROVIDENCE DAY            15:33  5:01
 2  130 KYLE       WOLPERT         12 NC SCHOOL OF MATH & SCIEN 16:10  5:13
 3   27 GLEN       WRIGHT COLOPY   12 CARY ACADEMY              16:31  5:19
 4  126 PHILLIP    CURLEY          11 NC SCHOOL OF MATH & SCIEN 16:43  5:23
 5   50 MATT       CLINE           12 CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY     16:54  5:27
 6  157 CLAY       SANKEY          10 PROVIDENCE DAY            16:57  5:28
 7   71 RETT       ENGLISH         10 CHRIST SCHOOL             16:58  5:28
 8   55 MICHAEL    RAYMOND         12 CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY     17:04  5:30
 9   98 STEVEN     HOLLAND         11 FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY       17:14  5:33
10  131 ROBERT     YARBROUGH       11 NC SCHOOL OF MATH & SCIEN 17:14  5:33
11   11 BEN        RHODES          11 ASHEVILLE SCHOOL          17:15  5:34
12  158 JACOB      STERN           11 PROVIDENCE DAY            17:27  5:37
13  145 NICK       WILLIAMS        12 NORTH RALEIGH CHRISTIAN   17:27  5:37
14   21 DAVID      DEMENT          9  CARY ACADEMY              17:29  5:38
15  155 SAM        HAY             12 PROVIDENCE DAY            17:29  5:38
16   66 RYAN       MARKLEWITZ      11 CHARLOTTE LATIN           17:36  5:40
17  154 WYATT      FREEMAN         10 PROVIDENCE DAY            17:37  5:41
18   23 MARK       HALLEN          12 CARY ACADEMY              17:37  5:41
19   86 DANIEL     KIMMEL          10 DURHAM ACADEMY            17:41  5:42
20  127 LUCAS      LANKFORD        12 NC SCHOOL OF MATH & SCIEN 17:45  5:43
21   26 ALEX       VIG             11 CARY ACADEMY              17:46  5:43
22  103 TAYLOR     TWINE           10 FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY       17:54  5:46
23  125 BEN        BOGARDUS        12 NC SCHOOL OF MATH & SCIEN 17:56  5:47
24   12 MICHAEL    SALTZMAN        12 ASHEVILLE SCHOOL          18:01  5:48
25  112 RYAN       CARTY           9  GREENSBORO DAY            18:02  5:49
26   67 MICHAEL    O'CONNER        12 CHARLOTTE LATIN           18:03  5:49
27   54 HUGH       PALMER          11 CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY     18:07  5:50
28  153 EHSAN      AKBARI          10 PROVIDENCE DAY            18:08  5:51
29   89 MIKE       MUELLER         11 DURHAM ACADEMY            18:14  5:52
30   64 JOEY       GLASER-REICH    11 CHARLOTTE LATIN           18:18  5:54
31  196 DYLAN      KELLY           12 WESLEYAN ACADEMY          18:28  5:57
32  171 SVYOTOSLAV PRTROV          9  RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL        18:29  5:57
33  156 MATT       NOLE            11 PROVIDENCE DAY            18:30  5:58
34  100 STEPHEN    RUSTERHOLZ      10 FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY       18:33  5:58
35  143 DEVIN      NEIL            10 NORTH RALEIGH CHRISTIAN   18:37  6:00
36   24 NICK       KISLEY          9  CARY ACADEMY              18:44  6:02
37   85 AUSTIN     JOHNSON         12 DURHAM ACADEMY            18:46  6:03
38   88 DREW       LITTLEWOOD      12 DURHAM ACADEMY            18:51  6:04
39  115 AUSTIN     LANE            10 GREENSBORO DAY            18:52  6:05
40  114 BRAD       JOHNSON         10 GREENSBORO DAY            18:55  6:06
41  197 AUSTIN     LASSITER        9  WESLEYAN ACADEMY          18:59  6:07
42   69 NOEL       QUOESER         10 CHARLOTTE LATIN           19:03  6:08
43  199 MATTHEW    MULLINS         9  WESLEYAN ACADEMY          19:07  6:10
44   83 AMADEO     DELUCA-WESTRATE 10 DURHAM ACADEMY            19:10  6:10
45   25 ORY        O'CONNELL       10 CARY ACADEMY              19:18  6:13
46   65 MICHAEL    MANGO           11 CHARLOTTE LATIN           19:18  6:13
47   63 CARL       GAMBRELL        10 CHARLOTTE LATIN           19:18  6:13
48   87 ANDREW     KINDMAN         12 DURHAM ACADEMY            19:21  6:14
49   49 CJ         BYRD            9  CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY     19:22  6:14
50   52 BRIAN      DELONG          11 CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY     19:23  6:15
51  129 JOHN       POWELL          11 NC SCHOOL OF MATH & SCIEN 19:23  6:15
52  140 BRUCE      CLOUNIE         9  NORTH RALEIGH CHRISTIAN   19:24  6:15
53   68 DAVID      MORRISON        10 CHARLOTTE LATIN           19:25  6:15
54   75 EDDIE      MILLER          11 CHRIST SCHOOL             19:26  6:15
55    7 ANDREW     BRADSHAW        10 ASHEVILLE SCHOOL          19:26  6:16
56  113 ROGER      GANT            9  GREENSBORO DAY            19:36  6:19
57  201 LANE       SULLIVAN        9  WESLEYAN ACADEMY          19:39  6:20
58  139 ANDREW     BLACKBURN       11 NORTH RALEIGH CHRISTIAN   19:40  6:20
59  173 TAYLOR     WARREN          9  RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL        19:40  6:20
60   84 JOHN       HARPHAM         12 DURHAM ACADEMY            19:41  6:21
61  142 FADI       HANNA           7  NORTH RALEIGH CHRISTIAN   19:44  6:22
62  128 PAUL       LITTLE          11 NC SCHOOL OF MATH & SCIEN 19:46  6:22
63  200 WILL       PURGASON        9  WESLEYAN ACADEMY          19:51  6:24
64   73 JAMIE      LOCKE           11 CHRIST SCHOOL             19:51  6:24
65  144 BRENNAN    SEARS           12 NORTH RALEIGH CHRISTIAN   19:52  6:24
66  141 MICHAEL    GRABOSKY        10 NORTH RALEIGH CHRISTIAN   19:52  6:24
67   22 JONATHAN   FISHER          12 CARY ACADEMY              20:14  6:31
68  195 SCOTT      DARR            10 WESLEYAN ACADEMY          20:15  6:31
69   53 CHRIS      MONNETT         10 CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY     20:16  6:32
70   35 CHRISTIAN  AYERS           12 CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN       20:19  6:33
71  167 ROB        BYRD            11 RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL        20:22  6:34
72   51 TYLER      DAVIS           10 CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY     20:26  6:35
73   40 BRENDAN    SHEAIRS         10 CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN       20:52  6:43
74   36 WILL       BRADLEY         9  CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN       21:07  6:48
75  170 ALEX       MOSS            11 RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL        21:13  6:50
76   99 RYAN       JOHNSON         9  FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY       21:18  6:52
77    8 ZACH       HAMILTON        11 ASHEVILLE SCHOOL          21:18  6:52
78  198 BEN        MCEEUEN         12 WESLEYAN ACADEMY          21:20  6:52
79   41 JONATHAN   WHITE           9  CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN       21:22  6:53
80   97 WESTLEY    FITCH           9  FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY       21:29  6:55
81  117 RICHARD    SEGAL           7  GREENSBORO DAY            21:36  6:58
82  102 PHILIP     WAUGH              FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY       21:47  7:01
83  101 JOEL       SHORT           11 FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY       21:49  7:02
84   74 JAKE       LYERLY          11 CHRIST SCHOOL             21:50  7:02
85   72 IAN        GREGG           12 CHRIST SCHOOL             21:54  7:03
86   70 BARRY      DANIELS         9  CHRIST SCHOOL             21:54  7:03
87  116 STEVEN     MILLER          11 GREENSBORO DAY            21:57  7:04
88  111 FRANK      BROWN           10 GREENSBORO DAY            22:13  7:10
89  168 PATRICK    CLARE           12 RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL        22:19  7:11
90    9 ADAM       MILCH           10 ASHEVILLE SCHOOL          22:21  7:12
91   39 WILLIAM    OWENS           11 CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN       22:24  7:13
92   38 CAMERON    LINEBERGER      12 CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN       22:30  7:15
93   10 MAX        PADEREWSKI      12 ASHEVILLE SCHOOL          23:17  7:30
94   37 MCCORD     HENRY           12 CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN       23:54  7:42
95   76 SAM        WILLIAMS        12 CHRIST SCHOOL             24:08  7:47
2-A BOYS
 1. CAROLINA DAY
           1    4    8   17   20  (44) (56) =    50
        DAVIS  GRAHAM, TROY ZIEMER, DUANE  STEPP, MCLEOD  SIMS, ERIC  EDGERTON,
        MARK  BIRDSONG, BENJAMIN  BIRDSONG

 2. FAYETTEVILLE ACADEMY
           5    9   12   14   33  (37) (61) =    73
        ANDREW  CAMERON, ZACK  RICHARDSON, JAMES  DAWSON, STEWART  HARSANT, EDRIAN 
        MURRAY, TRISTAN  DYER, TYLER  BRITT

 3. ST. DAVID'S SCHOOL
           6   10   23   24   32  (53) (54) =    95
        ANDREW  MERRELL, JOHN  IRVIN, JONATHAN  HARRELL, NATHAN  HONAKER, PAUL 
        WEIANDT, BRADFORD  GRIFFITH, ANDREW  KAUFMANN

 4. ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
           3   21   25   29   38  (43) (51) =   116
        JESSE  THORNBURG, ZACH  BARNETT, ISAAC  BARNETT, DANIEL  PICK, DAN 
        MCMULLEN, LUKE  THORNBURG, CHRIS  LEWIS

 5. CANNON SCHOOL
          15   18   31   41   50  (59) (60) =   155
        SAM  JASZEWSKI, RICH  MACK, JORDAN  RUBENS, DENNY  ALCORN, MIKE  BURKE  ,
        AILAIN  ANDRY, WILL  MESSICK

 6. FAYETTEVILLE CHRISTIAN
          13   16   39   42   48  (52) (71) =   158
        TED  BRENNIS, DAVY  NANCE, BRANDON  NOBLES, ALEX  SZIGEDI, JOE  BELLOMY  ,
        ALEX  CONNELL, KEITH  CRUMPLER

 7. RABUN GAP NACOOCHEE (GA)
          19   27   28   40   73  (82) (88) =   187
        MATT  JONES, DOUG  SMITH, JONATHAN  SCHUETZ, BEN  PERRIN, ADAM  TYLER,
        THOMAS  CUMMINGS, AUSTIN  BARBER

 8. CALVARY BAPTIST SCHOOL
          22   26   45   58   80  (81) (86) =   231
        BEN  SHOESMITH, CHAD  BEDDARD, SCOTT  MORGAN, ANDREW  MCGEE, JOSH  DILLEY,
        JUSTIN  WATKINS, MAX  BERGSTROM

 9. WESTMINSTER CATAWBA
          11   30   64   66   67  (72) (78) =   238
        RICHARD  O'NEAL, EVAN  ANDERT, MATT  FISHEL, PETER  LAUTEN, COREY  HUCKABY,
        CHRIS  BURT, RASHAD  GOBER

10. O'NEAL SCHOOL
          34   46   57   65   84            =   286
        KRISTOPHER  WOLD, PRESTON  PULEO, BRANDON  RICHARDSON, GRAY  HODSDON, WALT 
        JENKINS

11. GASTON CHRISTIAN
           2   62   77   87   96 (106)(107) =   324
        MICHAEL  BRANAGAN, CAMERON  WINTER, MATT  HINES, TOMMY  PARNELLE, ADAM 
        VANZANT, SAM  ROACH, JOSH  HENDERSON

12. OAK RIDGE MILITARY
          36   49   74   75   98  (99)      =   332
        JULIAN  POPP, CHRIS  WOLTZ, SCOTT  SCHEFF, ERIC  WOOTEN, LUCAS  FAULKNER,
        DUSTIN  ROWLAND

13. CAPE FEAR ACADEMY
          55   68   69   83   89  (92) (95) =   364
        AUSTIN  PARKER, MATT  MILLER, TOM  SQUIRE, CHARLIE  ARCHER, ALAN  SNYDER,
        MICHAEL  MAYNARD, CONNOR  HOWARD

14. ROCKY MOUNT ACADEMY
           7   79   90   91  101            =   368
        HARRISON  GOULD, RYAN  LEWIS, ANVI  RAINA, LEE  PROCTOR, WOOD  TILLEY

15. FIRST ASSEMBLY SCHOOL
          35   63   93  102  103 (112)      =   396
        TRAVIS  SAPP, TAYLOR  SIMMONS, BRIAN  SMYTH, NICK  LIVENGOOD, EVAN  SIMMONS,
        TOMMY  GRASSMAN

16. ARENDELL PARROTT
          47   70   97  100  105 (108)(110) =   419
        TATE  MOORING, PHILLIP  CANNON, SEAN  SEYMOUR, ZACK  DORSETT, PHILLIP 
        HEALY, TREY  WILLIAMS, CHASE  BARDEN

17. WESTCHESTER ACADEMY
          76   85   94  104  109 (111)      =   468
        MATTHIAS  HERTL, JASON  MCDOWELL, ZACH  KOONTZ, THOMAS  MCGUKIN, JOHN 
        SHEILDS, JAKE  GLOSSON

Photos at CarolinaDay.com


Pl  Bib Firstname  Lastname   Gr School                   Time  Pace
=== === ========== ========== == ======================== ===== =====
  1 400 DAVIS      GRAHAM     10 CAROLINA DAY             17:05  5:30
  2 447 MICHAEL    BRANAGAN   11 GASTON CHRISTIAN         17:36  5:40
  3 353 JESSE      THORNBURG  11 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD 17:46  5:44
  4 504 CASEY      RODGERS    10 SPARTANBURG DAY          18:00  5:48
  5 403 TROY       ZIEMER     11 CAROLINA DAY             18:00  5:48
  6 407 ANDREW     CAMERON    10 FAYETTEVILLE ACADEMY     18:08  5:51
  7 518 ANDREW     MERRELL    12 ST. DAVID'S SCHOOL       18:09  5:51
  8 491 HARRISON   GOULD      10 ROCKY MOUNT ACADEMY      18:14  5:53
  9 402 DUANE      STEPP      12 CAROLINA DAY             18:17  5:54
 10 412 ZACK       RICHARDSON 8  FAYETTEVILLE ACADEMY     18:23  5:55
 11 516 JOHN       IRVIN      11 ST. DAVID'S SCHOOL       18:30  5:58
 12 532 RICHARD    O'NEAL     12 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA      18:31  5:58
 13 408 JAMES      DAWSON     8  FAYETTEVILLE ACADEMY     18:32  5:58
 14 421 TED        BRENNIS    12 FAYETTEVILLE CHRISTIAN   18:37  6:00
 15 410 STEWART    HARSANT    11 FAYETTEVILLE ACADEMY     18:39  6:01
 16 375 SAM        JASZEWSKI  9  CANNON SCHOOL            18:42  6:01
 17 424 DAVY       NANCE      9  FAYETTEVILLE CHRISTIAN   18:43  6:02
 18 401 MCLEOD     SIMS       11 CAROLINA DAY             18:45  6:02
 19 372 RICH       MACK       11 CANNON SCHOOL            18:50  6:04
 20 480 MATT       JONES      10 RABUN GAP NACOOCHEE      18:56  6:06
 21 399 ERIC       EDGERTON   11 CAROLINA DAY             18:56  6:06
 22 349 ZACH       BARNETT    10 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD 18:58  6:07
 23 360 BEN        SHOESMITH  8  CALVARY BAPTIST SCHOOL   19:01  6:08
 24 514 JONATHAN   HARRELL    12 ST. DAVID'S SCHOOL       19:02  6:08
 25 515 NATHAN     HONAKER    8  ST. DAVID'S SCHOOL       19:03  6:08
 26 348 ISAAC      BARNETT    12 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD 19:05  6:09
 27 355 CHAD       BEDDARD    10 CALVARY BAPTIST SCHOOL   19:06  6:09
 28 483 DOUG       SMITH      10 RABUN GAP NACOOCHEE      19:10  6:10
 29 482 JONATHAN   SCHUETZ    11 RABUN GAP NACOOCHEE      19:12  6:11
 30 352 DANIEL     PICK       12 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD 19:12  6:11
 31 526 EVAN       ANDERT     10 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA      19:15  6:12
 32 374 JORDAN     RUBENS     9  CANNON SCHOOL            19:19  6:13
 33 519 PAUL       WEIANDT    9  ST. DAVID'S SCHOOL       19:24  6:15
 34 411 EDRIAN     MURRAY     10 FAYETTEVILLE ACADEMY     19:25  6:15
 35 473 KRISTOPHER WOLD       11 O'NEAL SCHOOL            19:27  6:16
 36 436 TRAVIS     SAPP       10 FIRST ASSEMBLY SCHOOL    19:28  6:16
 37 456 JULIAN     POPP       11 OAK RIDGE MILITARY       19:30  6:17
 38 409 TRISTAN    DYER       11 FAYETTEVILLE ACADEMY     19:31  6:17
 39 351 DAN        MCMULLEN   11 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD 19:32  6:17
 40 425 BRANDON    NOBLES     8  FAYETTEVILLE CHRISTIAN   19:36  6:19
 41 481 BEN        PERRIN     10 RABUN GAP NACOOCHEE      19:37  6:19
 42 369 DENNY      ALCORN     11 CANNON SCHOOL            19:38  6:19
 43 426 ALEX       SZIGEDI    12 FAYETTEVILLE CHRISTIAN   19:44  6:21
 44 354 LUKE       THORNBURG  9  ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD 19:50  6:23
 45 398 MARK       BIRDSONG   12 CAROLINA DAY             19:53  6:24
 46 359 SCOTT      MORGAN     7  CALVARY BAPTIST SCHOOL   19:55  6:25
 47 471 PRESTON    PULEO      12 O'NEAL SCHOOL            19:56  6:25
 48 338 TATE       MOORING    11 ARENDELL PARROTT         19:57  6:26
 49 420 JOE        BELLOMY    11 FAYETTEVILLE CHRISTIAN   19:58  6:26
 50 459 CHRIS      WOLTZ      11 OAK RIDGE MILITARY       19:58  6:26
 51 371 MIKE       BURKE      12 CANNON SCHOOL            19:58  6:26
 52 350 CHRIS      LEWIS      11 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD 20:03  6:28
 53 422 ALEX       CONNELL    12 FAYETTEVILLE CHRISTIAN   20:05  6:28
 54 513 BRADFORD   GRIFFITH   8  ST. DAVID'S SCHOOL       20:09  6:30
 55 517 ANDREW     KAUFMANN   10 ST. DAVID'S SCHOOL       20:12  6:31
 56 387 AUSTIN     PARKER     8  CAPE FEAR ACADEMY        20:15  6:31
 57 397 BENJAMIN   BIRDSONG   9  CAROLINA DAY             20:16  6:32
 58 472 BRANDON    RICHARDSON 10 O'NEAL SCHOOL            20:16  6:32
 59 358 ANDREW     MCGEE      8  CALVARY BAPTIST SCHOOL   20:18  6:32
 60 370 AILAIN     ANDRY      9  CANNON SCHOOL            20:34  6:37
 61 373 WILL       MESSICK    9  CANNON SCHOOL            20:36  6:38
 62 406 TYLER      BRITT      11 FAYETTEVILLE ACADEMY     20:41  6:40
 63 453 CAMERON    WINTER     11 GASTON CHRISTIAN         20:43  6:40
 64 438 TAYLOR     SIMMONS    10 FIRST ASSEMBLY SCHOOL    20:47  6:42
 65 528 MATT       FISHEL     10 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA      20:51  6:43
 66 468 GRAY       HODSDON    7  O'NEAL SCHOOL            20:52  6:43
 67 531 PETER      LAUTEN     10 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA      20:56  6:45
 68 530 COREY      HUCKABY    8  WESTMINSTER CATAWBA      21:01  6:46
 69 386 MATT       MILLER     10 CAPE FEAR ACADEMY        21:08  6:49
 70 389 TOM        SQUIRE     8  CAPE FEAR ACADEMY        21:10  6:49
 71 335 PHILLIP    CANNON     8  ARENDELL PARROTT         21:12  6:50
 72 423 KEITH      CRUMPLER   12 FAYETTEVILLE CHRISTIAN   21:14  6:50
 73 527 CHRIS      BURT       10 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA      21:15  6:51
 74 484 ADAM       TYLER      10 RABUN GAP NACOOCHEE      21:25  6:54
 75 458 SCOTT      SCHEFF     12 OAK RIDGE MILITARY       21:29  6:55
 76 460 ERIC       WOOTEN     10 OAK RIDGE MILITARY       21:35  6:57
 77 539 MATTHIAS   HERTL      8  WESTCHESTER ACADEMY      21:35  6:57
 78 449 MATT       HINES      10 GASTON CHRISTIAN         21:37  6:58
 79 529 RASHAD     GOBER      10 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA      21:39  6:59
 80 492 RYAN       LEWIS      11 ROCKY MOUNT ACADEMY      21:43  7:00
 81 505 JONATHAN   WILLIAMSON 11 SPARTANBURG DAY          21:46  7:01
 82 502 JOHN       LIVELY     12 SPARTANBURG DAY          21:47  7:01
 83 357 JOSH       DILLEY     10 CALVARY BAPTIST SCHOOL   21:48  7:01
 84 361 JUSTIN     WATKINS    11 CALVARY BAPTIST SCHOOL   21:49  7:02
 85 485 THOMAS     CUMMINGS    6 RABUN GAP NACOOCHEE      21:52  7:03
 86 383 CHARLIE    ARCHER     8  CAPE FEAR ACADEMY        21:58  7:05
 87 469 WALT       JENKINS    11 O'NEAL SCHOOL            22:00  7:05
 88 541 JASON      MCDOWELL   9  WESTCHESTER ACADEMY      22:29  7:15
 89 356 MAX        BERGSTROM  7  CALVARY BAPTIST SCHOOL   22:36  7:17
 90 450 TOMMY      PARNELLE   11 GASTON CHRISTIAN         22:42  7:19
 91 479 AUSTIN     BARBER     9  RABUN GAP NACOOCHEE      22:45  7:20
 92 388 ALAN       SNYDER     7  CAPE FEAR ACADEMY        22:46  7:20
 93 494 ANVI       RAINA      11 ROCKY MOUNT ACADEMY      22:46  7:20
 94 493 LEE        PROCTOR    12 ROCKY MOUNT ACADEMY      22:49  7:21
 95 385 MICHAEL    MAYNARD    7  CAPE FEAR ACADEMY        22:49  7:21
 96 439 BRIAN      SMYTH      12 FIRST ASSEMBLY SCHOOL    22:50  7:21
 97 540 ZACH       KOONTZ     9  WESTCHESTER ACADEMY      23:01  7:25
 98 384 CONNOR     HOWARD     9  CAPE FEAR ACADEMY        23:06  7:27
 99 452 ADAM       VANZANT    8  GASTON CHRISTIAN         23:11  7:28
100 339 SEAN       SEYMOUR    8  ARENDELL PARROTT         23:54  7:42
101 454 LUCAS      FAULKNER   10 OAK RIDGE MILITARY       23:56  7:43
102 457 DUSTIN     ROWLAND    10 OAK RIDGE MILITARY       24:04  7:45
103 336 ZACK       DORSETT    8  ARENDELL PARROTT         24:07  7:46
104 495 WOOD       TILLEY     11 ROCKY MOUNT ACADEMY      24:18  7:50
105 435 NICK       LIVENGOOD  10 FIRST ASSEMBLY SCHOOL    24:20  7:50
106 437 EVAN       SIMMONS    7  FIRST ASSEMBLY SCHOOL    24:24  7:52
107 542 THOMAS     MCGUKIN    8  WESTCHESTER ACADEMY      24:25  7:52
108 337 PHILLIP    HEALY      8  ARENDELL PARROTT         24:30  7:54
109 451 SAM        ROACH      11 GASTON CHRISTIAN         24:33  7:54
110 448 JOSH       HENDERSON  11 GASTON CHRISTIAN         24:40  7:57
111 340 TREY       WILLIAMS   11 ARENDELL PARROTT         24:41  7:57
112 543 JOHN       SHEILDS    8  WESTCHESTER ACADEMY      25:16  8:08
113 334 CHASE      BARDEN     11 ARENDELL PARROTT         26:00  8:22
114 538 JAKE       GLOSSON    9  WESTCHESTER ACADEMY      26:28  8:31
115 434 TOMMY      GRASSMAN   10 FIRST ASSEMBLY SCHOOL    28:28  9:10
1-A BOYS
1. SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN
          1    2    4    5    8  (11) (27) =    20
       Joe SELL, Adam GROBLEWSKI, Robert HAWTHORNE, Adam PITTS, Chris TATE,
       Andrew HOLMES, Kevin MIRON

2. COVENANT DAY SCHOOL
         10   12   16   18   33  (36)      =    89
       Grant JOHNSTON, Payne DINSBEER, Ben PUGH, Michael MCDERMOTT, Palmer 
       HITCHENS, Will HORNER

3. CRESSET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
          6   13   17   29   31  (45) (56) =    96
       Beau GUIDRY, Terrance CAUDWELL, Stuart GUIDRY, Derek  WILSON, Michael
       CANNADY, Emmanuel SIU, Trevor STEIN

4. FLORA MACDONALD ACADEMY
         14   19   20   21   47  (57) (59) =   121
       Steven PATTERSON, Andrew DIEMER, Matthew MCKENZIE, Daniel MCKENZIE,
       Trevour HUBER, Justin HUBER, Travis WILSON

5. GASTON DAY SCHOOL
          7   22   30   32   38  (41) (48) =   129
       William CARSTARPHEN, Ryan BARBOUR, Brian MCMANAMY, James SODERSTROM,
       Carson SULLIVAN, Kevin MCMANAMY, Tevin FRIDAY

6. CARY CHRISTIAN
          3   23   34   37   42  (51) (61) =   139
       GRANT WOODY, ADAM EZELL, TJ TATLOW, STEVEN TATLOW, JONO THOMSEN, ADAM 
       JOHNSON, JEFF HUBER

7. VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
         24   26   28   35   40  (49) (53) =   153
       Alex BIEDERMAN, Chase PATTILLO, Jacob PEDAN, Evan ARNESON, Jeremy 
       FAULKNER, Harrison PRINCE, Jacob TOOMEY

8. HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD
          9   25   43   44   50  (52) (55) =   171
       Conner SCARBOROUGH, Austin GENTRY, Jeremy ANDERSON, Alex SMITH, Chip 
       ELLIS, Drew HARDEE, Landon JOHNSON

9. WAYNE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
         15   39   46   54   58  (60)      =   212
       DOUG JOHNSON, JUSTIN BRATHWAITE, JON MASSEY, TRAVIS THOMAS, AARON 
       SUMMERVILLE, HUNTER DENTZER


Pl Bib Firstname Lastname   Gr School                    Time  Pace
== === ======== =========== == ========================= ===== =====
 1 290 Joe      SELL        12 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN  17:38  5:41
 2 285 Adam     GROBLEWSKI  12 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN  18:18  5:54
 3 215 GRANT    WOODY       9  CARY CHRISTIAN            18:41  6:01
 4 286 Robert   HAWTHORNE   10 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN  18:47  6:03
 5 289 Adam     PITTS       12 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN  18:47  6:03
 6 237 Beau     GUIDRY      11 CRESSET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 18:52  6:05
 7 259 William  CARSTARPHEN 8  GASTON DAY SCHOOL         18:52  6:05
 8 291 Chris    TATE        11 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN  18:59  6:07
 9 276 Conner   SCARBOROUGH 9  HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 19:05  6:09
10 225 Grant    JOHNSTON    9  COVENANT DAY SCHOOL       19:14  6:12
11 287 Andrew   HOLMES      11 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN  19:20  6:14
12 222 Payne    DINSBEER    9  COVENANT DAY SCHOOL       19:43  6:21
13 236 Terrance CAUDWELL    12 CRESSET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 19:54  6:25
14 253 Steven   PATTERSON   11 FLORA MACDONALD ACADEMY   20:02  6:27
15 321 DOUG     JOHNSON     11 WAYNE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL    20:03  6:28
16 227 Ben      PUGH        10 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL       20:14  6:31
17 238 Stuart   GUIDRY      9  CRESSET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 20:19  6:33
18 226 Michael  MCDERMOTT   10 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL       20:28  6:35
19 248 Andrew   DIEMER      10 FLORA MACDONALD ACADEMY   20:33  6:37
20 252 Matthew  MCKENZIE    10 FLORA MACDONALD ACADEMY   20:40  6:39
21 251 Daniel   MCKENZIE    10 FLORA MACDONALD ACADEMY   20:46  6:41
22 258 Ryan     BARBOUR     9  GASTON DAY SCHOOL         20:49  6:42
23 209 ADAM     EZELL       7  CARY CHRISTIAN            20:51  6:43
24 306 Alex     BIEDERMAN   11 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 20:51  6:43
25 273 Austin   GENTRY      8  HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 20:53  6:44
26 308 Chase    PATTILLO    12 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 20:53  6:44
27 288 Kevin    MIRON       9  SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN  20:53  6:44
28 309 Jacob    PEDAN       7  VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 20:55  6:44
29 241 Derek    WILSON      11 CRESSET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 20:56  6:45
30 261 Brian    MCMANAMY    9  GASTON DAY SCHOOL         21:26  6:54
31 235 Michael  CANNADY     11 CRESSET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 21:33  6:57
32 264 James    SODERSTROM  8  GASTON DAY SCHOOL         21:42  6:59
33 223 Palmer   HITCHENS    9  COVENANT DAY SCHOOL       21:42  6:59
34 213 TJ       TATLOW      12 CARY CHRISTIAN            21:51  7:02
35 305 Evan     ARNESON     7  VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 21:58  7:05
36 224 Will     HORNER      9  COVENANT DAY SCHOOL       22:00  7:05
37 212 STEVEN   TATLOW      9  CARY CHRISTIAN            22:06  7:07
38 265 Carson   SULLIVAN    9  GASTON DAY SCHOOL         22:08  7:08
39 323 JUSTIN   BRATHWAITE  9  WAYNE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL    22:09  7:08
40 307 Jeremy   FAULKNER    9  VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 22:14  7:10
41 263 Kevin    MCMANAMY    9  GASTON DAY SCHOOL         22:19  7:11
42 214 JONO     THOMSEN     9  CARY CHRISTIAN            22:25  7:13
43 271 Jeremy   ANDERSON    7  HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 22:29  7:14
44 277 Alex     SMITH       8  HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 22:40  7:18
45 239 Emmanuel SIU         12 CRESSET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 22:43  7:19
46 322 JON      MASSEY      1  WAYNE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL    22:46  7:20
47 250 Trevour  HUBER       9  FLORA MACDONALD ACADEMY   22:46  7:20
48 260 Tevin    FRIDAY      9  GASTON DAY SCHOOL         23:05  7:26
49 310 Harrison PRINCE      8  VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 23:07  7:27
50 272 Chip     ELLIS       7  HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 23:17  7:30
51 211 ADAM     JOHNSON     9  CARY CHRISTIAN            23:18  7:30
52 274 Drew     HARDEE      7  HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 23:19  7:31
53 311 Jacob    TOOMEY      11 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 23:20  7:31
54 324 TRAVIS   THOMAS      8  WAYNE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL    23:24  7:32
55 275 Landon   JOHNSON     10 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 23:40  7:37
56 294 Scott    HESTER      12 STATESVILLE CHRISTIAN     23:44  7:39
57 240 Trevor   STEIN       11 CRESSET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 25:11  8:07
58 249 Justin   HUBER       8  FLORA MACDONALD ACADEMY   25:45  8:18
59 325 AARON    SUMMERVILLE 7  WAYNE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL    26:13  8:26
60 254 Travis   WILSON      10 FLORA MACDONALD ACADEMY   27:04  8:43
61 326 HUNTER   DENTZER     7  WAYNE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL    27:48  8:57
62 210 JEFF     HUBER       11 CARY CHRISTIAN            30:37  9:52
63 295 Jeffery  JOHNSON     9  STATESVILLE CHRISTIAN     32:28 10:27

3-A GIRLS:
 1. CARY ACADEMY
           2    7   10   13   17  (22) (27) =    49
        DANIELLE CURRAN, RACHEL PARK, SARAH HELFER, RACHAEL BLONDY, AMY DEMENT,
        JENNIFER JOHNSON, LIANNE GONSALVES

 2. CHARLOTTE PROVIDENCE DAY
           3    8   11   14   20  (21) (23) =    56
        JILL YANDLE, POWERS GATLIN, BRENNA LAKESON, NICHOLE HAAKE, NATALIA 
        CHODELSKA, CATHERINE CAGLEY, KATIE ERB

 3. CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY
           1   30   35   42   43  (44) (70) =   151
        SARAH CLINE, HUNTER  LAPORTE, JUILIANA GLENN, MARY ELLEN PEARCE, TERAH 
        TAYLOR, COURTNEY RIDENHOUR, NANCY BLUE

 4. NC SCHOOL OF MATH & SCIENCE
           6   31   36   40   45            =   158
        HANNAH MARTIN, KATIE WALLACE, CAROLINE KENNEDY, JESSICA HANSON,
        CYNTHIA HARBISON

 5. GREENSBORO DAY
          12   16   38   50   54  (55) (60) =   170
        ERIN COLLINS, FRANCES DOUGHERTY, KIMMIE GARNER, ARIEL LEATH, SARAH 
        DOUGHERTY, MICA MEDOFF, EMMA PARK

 6. CHARLOTTE LATIN
          18   28   33   46   47  (73)      =   172
        HILLARY DAWE, MEGGIE TRUSTY, LOUISE HINDAL, JULIE WEBSTER, EMILY 
        ZUEHLKE, SABINA KLEIN

 7. FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY
          25   26   29   59   65  (71) (83) =   204
        EMILY BRANCH, SOPHIA BAMBALIS, ELIZABETH LANG, JENNIFER BENEFIEL,
        MELANIE OHAR, DANIELLE NELSON, ERIN HULL

 8. WESLEYAN ACADEMY
          15   34   39   61   66  (80) (84) =   215
        KAYLA JOHNSON, KINSLEY CRAFT, AMANDA BENEDICT, KATIE BECK, TY CORNELL,
        JENNIFER BELL, AMBER WILLARD

 9. DURHAM ACADEMY
           4   24   68   69   79            =   244
        ADRIANNE SOO, CLAIRE BURRIDGE, EMMA EDWARDS, PAOLA LOPOMO, TRICIA 
        CHESSON

10. CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN
           9   41   49   81   82  (86)      =   262
        CATHERINE SEABORN, BETH BRIDGES, AMY CLABORN, EMILY ANDERSON, EVAN 
        MCGUIRT, JANE COMPTON

11. NORTH RALEIGH CHRISTIAN
          19   32   48   88   89            =   276
        JESSICA MCDOWELL, MEREDITH HERMANN, KATHRYN GRABOSKY, LAUREN PARE,
        MOLLY BROWN

12. SAINT MARY'S SCHOOL
          51   52   56   57   63  (72) (85) =   279
        CAROLINE DONALDSON, MARGARET BELANGER, KATIE WHARTON, ALEX HARRIS,
        ANNIE SELLERS, JULIA SIBERT, RACHEL DAM

13. RALEIGH RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL
          37   53   58   62   75  (91) (92) =   285
        MALLORY CRUMPLER, JESSICA MALITORIS, VICTORIA LIPPITT, KATE HYDE,
        LAUREN MEADOWS, MARY-FLETCHE KING, ELEANOR DETREVILLE

14. ASHEVILLE SCHOOL
           5   67   76   78   94  (96)      =   320
        WHITNEY RANSON, JESSICA LUNA, KATIE CURTIS, KATIE MINNIX, LUCIA 
        MCWILLIAMS, FABEAH ADU-OPPONG

15. SALEM ACADEMY
          64   74   77   87   90  (93) (95) =   392
        REBECCA CALL, CAROLINE GADBSY, CARLIEGH HIGH, MI-RYOUNG RYU, CLAIRE 
        LEE, MAMI LEE, SUNNY KWON


Pl Bib Firstname    Lastname      Gr School                    Time  Pace
====== ============ ============= == ========================= ===== =====
 1  42 SARAH        CLINE         11 CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY     19:40  6:20
 2  15 DANIELLE     CURRAN        10 CARY ACADEMY              19:48  6:23
 3 152 JILL         YANDLE        11 PROVIDENCE DAY            19:53  6:24
 4  82 ADRIANNE     SOO           9  DURHAM ACADEMY            19:56  6:25
 5   6 WHITNEY      RANSON        12 ASHEVILLE SCHOOL          19:57  6:26
 6 122 HANNAH       MARTIN        11 NC SCHOOL OF MATH & SCIEN 20:02  6:27
 7  20 RACHEL       PARK          10 CARY ACADEMY              20:13  6:31
 8 149 POWERS       GATLIN        10 PROVIDENCE DAY            20:23  6:34
 9  33 CATHERINE    SEABORN       11 CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN       20:29  6:36
10  18 SARAH        HELFER        11 CARY ACADEMY              20:29  6:36
11 151 BRENNA       LAKESON       10 PROVIDENCE DAY            20:48  6:42
12 104 ERIN         COLLINS       11 GREENSBORO DAY            20:52  6:43
13  14 RACHAEL      BLONDY        8  CARY ACADEMY              20:57  6:45
14 150 NICHOLE      HAAKE         12 PROVIDENCE DAY            20:57  6:45
15 194 KAYLA        JOHNSON       10 WESLEYAN ACADEMY          21:03  6:47
16 105 FRANCES      DOUGHERTY     8  GREENSBORO DAY            21:07  6:48
17  16 AMY          DEMENT        12 CARY ACADEMY              21:11  6:49
18  56 HILLARY      DAWE          9  CHARLOTTE LATIN           21:13  6:50
19 136 JESSICA      MCDOWELL      9  NORTH RALEIGH CHRISTIAN   21:26  6:54
20 147 NATALIA      CHODELSKA     10 PROVIDENCE DAY            21:34  6:57
21 146 CATHERINE    CAGLEY        12 PROVIDENCE DAY            21:42  6:59
22  19 JENNIFER     JOHNSON       8  CARY ACADEMY              21:47  7:01
23 148 KATIE        ERB           9  PROVIDENCE DAY            21:48  7:01
24  77 CLAIRE       BURRIDGE      9  DURHAM ACADEMY            21:48  7:01
25  92 EMILY        BRANCH        10 FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY       22:00  7:05
26  90 SOPHIA       BAMBALIS      11 FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY       22:00  7:05
27  17 LIANNE       GONSALVES     12 CARY ACADEMY              22:01  7:06
28  60 MEGGIE       TRUSTY        9  CHARLOTTE LATIN           22:03  7:06
29  94 ELIZABETH    LANG          7  FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY       22:06  7:07
30  44 HUNTER       LAPORTE       10 CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY     22:16  7:11
31 124 KATIE        WALLACE       12 NC SCHOOL OF MATH & SCIEN 22:20  7:12
32 134 MEREDITH     HERMANN       10 NORTH RALEIGH CHRISTIAN   22:26  7:14
33  57 LOUISE       HINDAL        10 CHARLOTTE LATIN           22:29  7:14
34 193 KINSLEY      CRAFT         10 WESLEYAN ACADEMY          22:37  7:17
35  43 JUILIANA     GLENN         9  CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY     22:37  7:17
36 121 CAROLINE     KENNEDY       11 NC SCHOOL OF MATH & SCIEN 22:41  7:18
37 160 MALLORY      CRUMPLER      11 RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL        22:43  7:19
38 107 KIMMIE       GARNER        11 GREENSBORO DAY            22:44  7:19
39 191 AMANDA       BENEDICT      11 WESLEYAN ACADEMY          22:47  7:20
40 119 JESSICA      HANSON        12 NC SCHOOL OF MATH & SCIEN 23:03  7:25
41  29 BETH         BRIDGES       11 CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN       23:05  7:26
42  45 MARY ELLEN   PEARCE        12 CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY     23:07  7:27
43  47 TERAH        TAYLOR        12 CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY     23:08  7:27
44  46 COURTNEY     RIDENHOUR     9  CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY     23:13  7:29
45 120 CYNTHIA      HARBISON      12 NC SCHOOL OF MATH & SCIEN 23:14  7:29
46  61 JULIE        WEBSTER       11 CHARLOTTE LATIN           23:18  7:30
47  62 EMILY        ZUEHLKE       9  CHARLOTTE LATIN           23:24  7:32
48 133 KATHRYN      GRABOSKY      8  NORTH RALEIGH CHRISTIAN   23:32  7:35
49  30 AMY          CLABORN       12 CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN       23:42  7:38
50 108 ARIEL        LEATH         12 GREENSBORO DAY            23:43  7:38
51 176 CAROLINE     DONALDSON     11 SAINT MARY'S SCHOOL       23:43  7:38
52 174 MARGARET     BELANGER      12 SAINT MARY'S SCHOOL       24:06  7:46
53 165 JESSICA      MALITORIS     10 RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL        24:07  7:46
54 106 SARAH        DOUGHERTY     11 GREENSBORO DAY            24:18  7:50
55 109 MICA         MEDOFF        11 GREENSBORO DAY            24:22  7:51
56 180 KATIE        WHARTON       11 SAINT MARY'S SCHOOL       24:22  7:51
57 177 ALEX         HARRIS        9  SAINT MARY'S SCHOOL       24:23  7:51
58 164 VICTORIA     LIPPITT       10 RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL        24:24  7:51
59  91 JENNIFER     BENEFIEL      12 FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY       24:26  7:52
60 110 EMMA         PARK          8  GREENSBORO DAY            24:28  7:53
61 189 KATIE        BECK          12 WESLEYAN ACADEMY          24:41  7:57
62 163 KATE         HYDE          12 RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL        24:45  7:58
63 179 ANNIE        SELLERS       11 SAINT MARY'S SCHOOL       24:47  7:59
64 181 REBECCA      CALL          9  SALEM ACADEMY             24:57  8:02
65  96 MELANIE      OHAR          12 FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY       25:00  8:03
66 192 TY           CORNELL       9  WESLEYAN ACADEMY          25:04  8:05
67   5 JESSICA      LUNA          12 ASHEVILLE SCHOOL          25:05  8:05
68  79 EMMA         EDWARDS       10 DURHAM ACADEMY            25:12  8:07
69  81 PAOLA        LOPOMO        10 DURHAM ACADEMY            25:12  8:07
70  48 NANCY        BLUE          12 CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY     25:13  8:07
71  95 DANIELLE     NELSON        8  FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY       25:15  8:08
72 178 JULIA        SIBERT           SAINT MARY'S SCHOOL       25:17  8:09
73  58 SABINA       KLEIN         12 CHARLOTTE LATIN           25:22  8:10
74 182 CAROLINE     GADBSY        11 SALEM ACADEMY             25:32  8:13
75 166 LAUREN       MEADOWS       10 RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL        25:32  8:14
76   2 KATIE        CURTIS        12 ASHEVILLE SCHOOL          25:34  8:14
77 183 CARLIEGH     HIGH          12 SALEM ACADEMY             25:35  8:15
78   4 KATIE        MINNIX        10 ASHEVILLE SCHOOL          25:37  8:15
79  78 TRICIA       CHESSON       11 DURHAM ACADEMY            25:42  8:17
80 190 JENNIFER     BELL          11 WESLEYAN ACADEMY          25:54  8:20
81  28 EMILY        ANDERSON      11 CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN       25:58  8:22
82  32 EVAN         MCGUIRT       9  CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN       25:59  8:22
83  93 ERIN         HULL          9  FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY       26:40  8:35
84 188 AMBER        WILLARD       12 WESLEYAN ACADEMY          26:58  8:41
85 175 RACHEL       DAM              SAINT MARY'S SCHOOL       27:05  8:43
86  34 JANE         COMPTON          CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN       27:13  8:46
87 187 MI-RYOUNG    RYU           9  SALEM ACADEMY             27:19  8:48
88 137 LAUREN       PARE          9  NORTH RALEIGH CHRISTIAN   28:21  9:08
89 132 MOLLY        BROWN         10 NORTH RALEIGH CHRISTIAN   28:25  9:09
90 185 CLAIRE       LEE           11 SALEM ACADEMY             28:34  9:12
91 162 MARY-FLETCHE KING          10 RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL        29:14  9:25
92 161 ELEANOR      DETREVILLE    10 RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL        29:27  9:29
93 186 MAMI         LEE           9  SALEM ACADEMY             29:56  9:38
94   3 LUCIA        MCWILLIAMS    11 ASHEVILLE SCHOOL          31:15 10:04
95 184 SUNNY        KWON          11 SALEM ACADEMY             31:19 10:05
96   1 FABEAH       ADU-OPPONG    11 ASHEVILLE SCHOOL          31:30 10:09
2-A GIRLS:
 1. CANNON SCHOOL
           3    8    9   10   17  (27) (30) =    47
        HEATHER EKSTORM, KATIE BUENAGA, CATHLEEN RESS, STEPHANIE SCHAUDER,
        KATIE REGNERY, SAVANNAH SIPPERLY, ALLISON JARRETT

 2. ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
           6   12   19   31   41  (42) (50) =   109
        KELLY GILLIKIN, CLAIRE ARCHERD, ANNA HARRISON, ANNA BETH  HAGAN, KATE 
        HARRISON, LAURA KRESS, BRITNEY TADLOCK

 3. CAROLINA DAY
           2    5   15   47   49            =   118
        MARLEY BURNS, EIRANN COHEN, MELISSA GARRETT, RACHEL NEWCOMB, BISSETT 
        LEE

 4. CAPE FEAR ACADEMY
          22   23   24   25   37  (38) (60) =   131
        KATI JACKSON, MARGARET  RANEY, ANISA KABLOUTI, CARLY WEISS, EMILY 
        BARNES, MARY SQUIRE, LINDSAY HOWARD

 5. WESTMINSTER CATAWBA
           1    7   33   39   52  (80)      =   132
        CHRYSTAL HAIRE, KYLIE MCDONALD, KATIE MCAURTHUR, WHITNEY CRAIN, KASEY 
        SHOOK, CHLOE SNIDER

 6. O'NEAL SCHOOL
          16   18   34   40   43  (46)      =   151
        FAYE TURINI, BLAIR PULEO, ARIANNA ALEXANDER, NICOLE MOSNER, WHITNEY 
        CUTLER, MARCI O'DONNELL

 7. ST. DAVID'S SCHOOL
           4   11   13   58   71  (72)      =   157
        STACEY GAILLARD, TAYLOR ARCENEAUX, LESLIE WIESING, SARAH ASEBES, KIM 
        MORENO, WALKER STRICKLAND

 8. FAYETTEVILLE CHRISTIAN
          26   29   44   53   62  (65) (66) =   214
        BLAIR LONG, KELLI SHORTT, KRISTIN JONES, BRITTANI FANZ, CHELSEA 
        VASSAUR, HELEN DAHNKE, BIANCA TREVINO

 9. GASTON CHRISTIAN
          14   35   45   51   74  (76) (79) =   219
        KELSEY WILSON, SUSANNAH ROACH, JUDITH SHAW, CAITLIN MCGRAW, BETHANY 
        WEIGEL, LINDSEY  BRADLEY, LISA JONES

10. RABUN GAP NACOOCHEE (GA)
          20   28   32   67   82            =   229
        CARRIE JENSEN, VIRGINIA WALTON, EMILY ABEL, MEGAN VONK, ABBEY PERRIN

11. SPARTANBURG DAY
          21   36   54   69   70  (78) (87) =   250
        LUCY LYNCH, CAROLINE  GIESER, LOGAN-LYDIA GAFFNEY, MOLLY INCLAN, LARA 
        KESLER, SARAH BARNETT, ANNA COTE

12. ARENDELL PARROTT
          55   56   57   63   75  (77) (88) =   306
        EMILY BARDEN, LISA HARSHMAN, CATI CLARK, JESSE PERRY, CAROLINE AVERY,
        KATHERINE O'BRIAN, ELISE SEYMOUR

13. FIRST ASSEMBLY SCHOOL
          59   61   64   68   81  (84) (85) =   333
        MOLLIE CALLOWAY, WHITNEY CURLEE, MICHELLE THOMPSON, EMILY SMITH, 
        MAGGIE KENNEDY, KRISTIN CURLEE, BRITTANY CALLAHAN

14. ROCKY MOUNT ACADEMY
          48   73   83   86   89            =   379
        ERIN DENGLER, STUART SANDERSON, CHASE STROUD, HAGEN MEARS, MORGAN 
        MINGES

Photos at CarolinaDay.com

Pl Bib Firstname   Lastname   Gr School                   Time  Pace
== === =========== ========== == ======================== ===== =====
 1 521 CHRYSTAL    HAIRE      12 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA      18:50  6:04
 2 390 MARLEY      BURNS      11 CAROLINA DAY             19:17  6:13
 3 363 HEATHER     EKSTORM    10 CANNON SCHOOL            20:14  6:31
 4 509 STACEY      GAILLARD   9  ST. DAVID'S SCHOOL       20:29  6:36
 5 391 EIRANN      COHEN      8  CAROLINA DAY             20:34  6:38
 6 342 KELLY       GILLIKIN   10 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD 20:51  6:43
 7 523 KYLIE       MCDONALD   9  WESTMINSTER CATAWBA      20:52  6:43
 8 362 KATIE       BUENAGA    9  CANNON SCHOOL            20:56  6:45
 9 366 CATHLEEN    RESS       10 CANNON SCHOOL            21:01  6:46
10 367 STEPHANIE   SCHAUDER   7  CANNON SCHOOL            21:09  6:49
11 506 TAYLOR      ARCENEAUX  8  ST. DAVID'S SCHOOL       21:19  6:52
12 341 CLAIRE      ARCHERD    11 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD 21:44  7:00
13 512 LESLIE      WIESING    9  ST. DAVID'S SCHOOL       21:49  7:02
14 446 KELSEY      WILSON     10 GASTON CHRISTIAN         21:49  7:02
15 392 MELISSA     GARRETT    8  CAROLINA DAY             21:53  7:03
16 466 FAYE        TURINI     10 O'NEAL SCHOOL            22:03  7:06
17 365 KATIE       REGNERY    9  CANNON SCHOOL            22:17  7:11
18 465 BLAIR       PULEO      8  O'NEAL SCHOOL            22:31  7:15
19 404 LAURA       FLOYD      7  FAYETTEVILLE ACADEMY     22:37  7:17
20 344 ANNA        HARRISON   9  ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD 22:37  7:17
21 475 CARRIE      JENSEN     9  RABUN GAP NACOOCHEE      22:41  7:18
22 545 LUCY        LYNCH      10 SPARTANBURG DAY          22:44  7:19
23 378 KATI        JACKSON    11 CAPE FEAR ACADEMY        22:46  7:20
24 380 MARGARET    RANEY      7  CAPE FEAR ACADEMY        22:49  7:21
25 379 ANISA       KABLOUTI   8  CAPE FEAR ACADEMY        22:54  7:23
26 382 CARLY       WEISS      12 CAPE FEAR ACADEMY        22:55  7:23
27 416 BLAIR       LONG       9  FAYETTEVILLE CHRISTIAN   23:01  7:25
28 368 SAVANNAH    SIPPERLY   9  CANNON SCHOOL            23:21  7:31
29 405 CHRISTINA   TARUMOTO   9  FAYETTEVILLE ACADEMY     23:31  7:34
30 478 VIRGINIA    WALTON     8  RABUN GAP NACOOCHEE      23:31  7:35
31 417 KELLI       SHORTT     11 FAYETTEVILLE CHRISTIAN   23:33  7:35
32 364 ALLISON     JARRETT    9  CANNON SCHOOL            23:33  7:35
33 343 ANNA BETH   HAGAN      10 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD 23:37  7:37
34 474 EMILY       ABEL       9  RABUN GAP NACOOCHEE      23:41  7:38
35 522 KATIE       MCAURTHUR  12 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA      23:43  7:38
36 461 ARIANNA     ALEXANDER  9  O'NEAL SCHOOL            23:51  7:41
37 443 SUSANNAH    ROACH      11 GASTON CHRISTIAN         23:54  7:42
38 499 CAROLINE    GIESER     9  SPARTANBURG DAY          24:00  7:44
39 376 EMILY       BARNES     10 CAPE FEAR ACADEMY        24:03  7:45
40 381 MARY        SQUIRE     11 CAPE FEAR ACADEMY        24:05  7:45
41 520 WHITNEY     CRAIN      9  WESTMINSTER CATAWBA      24:08  7:46
42 463 NICOLE      MOSNER     8  O'NEAL SCHOOL            24:09  7:47
43 345 KATE        HARRISON   11 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD 24:10  7:47
44 346 LAURA       KRESS      12 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD 24:13  7:48
45 462 WHITNEY     CUTLER     8  O'NEAL SCHOOL            24:17  7:49
46 415 KRISTIN     JONES      10 FAYETTEVILLE CHRISTIAN   24:17  7:49
47 444 JUDITH      SHAW       10 GASTON CHRISTIAN         24:19  7:50
48 464 MARCI       O'DONNELL  11 O'NEAL SCHOOL            24:27  7:53
49 394 RACHEL      NEWCOMB    7  CAROLINA DAY             24:32  7:54
50 535 MORGAN      BOLLING    10 WESTCHESTER ACADEMY      24:32  7:54
51 486 ERIN        DENGLER    8  ROCKY MOUNT ACADEMY      24:40  7:57
52 393 BISSETT     LEE        10 CAROLINA DAY             24:40  7:57
53 347 BRITNEY     TADLOCK    11 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACAD 24:49  8:00
54 442 CAITLIN     MCGRAW     9  GASTON CHRISTIAN         25:00  8:03
55 524 KASEY       SHOOK      10 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA      25:04  8:04
56 414 BRITTANI    FANZ       11 FAYETTEVILLE CHRISTIAN   25:04  8:04
57 498 LOGAN-LYDIA GAFFNEY    9  SPARTANBURG DAY          25:08  8:06
58 328 EMILY       BARDEN     7  ARENDELL PARROTT         25:11  8:07
59 330 LISA        HARSHMAN   7  ARENDELL PARROTT         25:19  8:09
60 329 CATI        CLARK      8  ARENDELL PARROTT         25:22  8:10
61 507 SARAH       ASEBES     9  ST. DAVID'S SCHOOL       25:23  8:11
62 428 MOLLIE      CALLOWAY   7  FIRST ASSEMBLY SCHOOL    25:39  8:16
63 377 LINDSAY     HOWARD     12 CAPE FEAR ACADEMY        25:46  8:18
64 430 WHITNEY     CURLEE     9  FIRST ASSEMBLY SCHOOL    26:06  8:24
65 419 CHELSEA     VASSAUR    7  FAYETTEVILLE CHRISTIAN   26:06  8:24
66 332 JESSE       PERRY      8  ARENDELL PARROTT         26:17  8:28
67 433 MICHELLE    THOMPSON   9  FIRST ASSEMBLY SCHOOL    26:17  8:28
68 413 HELEN       DAHNKE     11 FAYETTEVILLE CHRISTIAN   26:18  8:28
69 418 BIANCA      TREVINO    11 FAYETTEVILLE CHRISTIAN   26:19  8:28
70 533 STEPHANIE   BLAIR      7  WESTCHESTER ACADEMY      26:30  8:32
71 477 MEGAN       VONK       12 RABUN GAP NACOOCHEE      26:37  8:34
72 432 EMILY       SMITH      11 FIRST ASSEMBLY SCHOOL    26:50  8:38
73 500 MOLLY       INCLAN     11 SPARTANBURG DAY          27:01  8:42
74 501 LARA        KESLER     10 SPARTANBURG DAY          27:03  8:43
75 510 KIM         MORENO     8  ST. DAVID'S SCHOOL       27:06  8:44
76 511 WALKER      STRICKLAND 9  ST. DAVID'S SCHOOL       27:13  8:46
77 489 STUART      SANDERSON  10 ROCKY MOUNT ACADEMY      27:32  8:52
78 445 BETHANY     WEIGEL     9  GASTON CHRISTIAN         27:41  8:55
79 534 ELISSA      BOLLING    12 WESTCHESTER ACADEMY      27:46  8:57
80 327 CAROLINE    AVERY      11 ARENDELL PARROTT         27:52  8:58
81 440 LINDSEY     BRADLEY    9  GASTON CHRISTIAN         27:55  8:59
82 331 KATHERINE   O'BRIAN    11 ARENDELL PARROTT         27:59  9:01
83 496 SARAH       BARNETT    11 SPARTANBURG DAY          28:16  9:06
84 441 LISA        JONES      9  GASTON CHRISTIAN         28:16  9:06
85 525 CHLOE       SNIDER     9  WESTMINSTER CATAWBA      28:18  9:07
86 431 MAGGIE      KENNEDY    7  FIRST ASSEMBLY SCHOOL    29:34  9:31
87 476 ABBEY       PERRIN     9  RABUN GAP NACOOCHEE      29:34  9:31
88 490 CHASE       STROUD     10 ROCKY MOUNT ACADEMY      30:01  9:40
89 429 KRISTIN     CURLEE     11 FIRST ASSEMBLY SCHOOL    30:06  9:42
90 427 BRITTANY    CALLAHAN    9  FIRST ASSEMBLY SCHOOL   30:41  9:53
91 487 HAGEN       MEARS      10 ROCKY MOUNT ACADEMY      31:02 10:00
92 497 ANNA        COTE       12 SPARTANBURG DAY          32:40 10:31
93 333 ELISE       SEYMOUR    11 ARENDELL PARROTT         33:18 10:43
94 488 MORGAN      MINGES     10 ROCKY MOUNT ACADEMY      37:19 12:01
95 537 DANA        LARSON     12 WESTCHESTER ACADEMY      39:09 12:37
1-A GIRLS:
1. SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN
          2    5   11   12   18  (22) (28) =    48
       Simone CLAYTON, Catherine FUNK, Carly DAVIS, Lydia DAVIS, Katelyn 
       CONOVER, Casey EARNEST, Kristy JACOBS

2. COVENANT DAY SCHOOL
          1    7    8    9   25  (36)      =    50
       Mary Kathryn PREBLE, MORGAN MCCLOY, LYDIA BALDWIN, Rebecca RUDDER,
       CAROLYN MAYE, BRITTANY GAHAN

3. VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
          4   14   16   17   37            =    88
       Jessica BEASLEY, Brittany WILSON, Lauren STEPHENSON, Jennifer BEASLEY,
       Therese SLATTER

4. CRESSET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
          6   15   21   23   31  (33)      =    96
       Emma PHILLIPS, Jessie PHILLIPS, Mandy MEARS, Kathrynne GREENWELL,
       Sydney YATES, Emily PITMAN

5. CARY CHRISTIAN
          3   10   26   29   32  (38) (39) =   100
       ALI PETTIT, BRITTANY LORD, MAIKE WETZEL, ASHLEY BOLICK, KELSEY DUNCAN,
       AMANDA SAAD, MEGAN HOCKADAY

6. HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
         13   19   20   24   35            =   111
       Melissa SCHEPPMANN, Caroline LEMONS, Jeni MACDONALD, Caroline BATTS,
       Sydney MCKINNEY

7. WAYNE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
         27   34   41   42   45            =   189
       JENNIFER PRICE, SHELLE ANDERSON, KAYLA KENNEDY, TERRIE NELSON, MARTHA 
       SUMMERLIN

8. FLORA MACDONALD ACADEMY
         30   40   43   44   46  (47)      =   203
       Morgan SHOOK, Kristine REYNOLDS, Rose LOCKAMY, Maggie WALTON,
       Mary Kate PATE, Amy O'NEAL


Pl Bib  Firstname    Lastname   Gr School                    Time  Pace
== ==== ============ ========== == ========================= ===== =====
 1  220 Mary Kathryn PREBLE     11 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL       20:51  6:43
 2  297 Katie        MCGARY     10 UNITED FAITH              21:16  6:51
 3  279 Simone       CLAYTON    10 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN  21:30  6:56
 4  206 ALI          PETTIT     12 CARY CHRISTIAN            21:35  6:57
 5  299 Jessica      BEASLEY    9  VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 21:43  7:00
 6  283 Catherine    FUNK       7  SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN  21:55  7:03
 7  232 Emma         PHILLIPS   11 CRESSET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 22:15  7:10
 8  219 MORGAN       MCCLOY     8  COVENANT DAY SCHOOL       22:16  7:10
 9  216 LYDIA        BALDWIN    9  COVENANT DAY SCHOOL       22:18  7:11
10  221 Rebecca      RUDDER     9  COVENANT DAY SCHOOL       22:21  7:12
11  205 BRITTANY     LORD       8  CARY CHRISTIAN            22:35  7:17
12  280 Carly        DAVIS      10 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN  23:05  7:26
13  281 Lydia        DAVIS      8  SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN  23:11  7:28
14  270 Melissa      SCHEPPMANN 9  HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 23:19  7:31
15  304 Brittany     WILSON     9  VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 23:22  7:31
16  233 Jessie       PHILLIPS   9  CRESSET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 23:40  7:37
17  303 Lauren       STEPHENSON 8  VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 23:40  7:38
18  298 Jennifer     BEASLEY    9  VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 23:41  7:38
19  292 Sueann       BURGESS    9  STATESVILLE CHRISTIAN     23:44  7:39
20  278 Katelyn      CONOVER    11 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN  23:46  7:39
21  267 Caroline     LEMONS     7  HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 23:47  7:40
22  268 Jeni         MACDONALD  7  HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 23:48  7:40
23  230 Mandy        MEARS      8  CRESSET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 23:49  7:40
24  282 Casey        EARNEST    9  SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN  23:53  7:42
25  229 Kathrynne    GREENWELL  7  CRESSET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 24:05  7:45
26  266 Caroline     BATTS      7  HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 24:25  7:52
27  218 CAROLYN      MAYE       11 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL       24:27  7:52
28  208 MAIKE        WETZEL     10 CARY CHRISTIAN            24:36  7:55
29  315 JENNIFER     PRICE      8  WAYNE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL    24:42  7:57
30  256 Lauren       TOOLE      8  GASTON DAY SCHOOL         24:50  8:00
31  284 Kristy       JACOBS     12 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN  24:58  8:03
32  202 ASHLEY       BOLICK     7  CARY CHRISTIAN            25:25  8:11
33  246 Morgan       SHOOK      10 FLORA MACDONALD ACADEMY   25:51  8:19
34  234 Sydney       YATES      8  CRESSET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 25:55  8:21
35  257 Anna         VERMEULEN  8  GASTON DAY SCHOOL         25:56  8:21
36  203 KELSEY       DUNCAN     10 CARY CHRISTIAN            26:00  8:23
37  231 Emily        PITMAN     11 CRESSET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 26:04  8:24
38  317 SHELLE       ANDERSON   9  WAYNE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL    26:05  8:24
39  255 SAM          MCCURRY    7  GASTON DAY SCHOOL         26:07  8:25
40  312 Molly        PEACOCK    10 WAYNE COUNTRY DAY         26:30  8:32
41  269 Sydney       MCKINNEY   9  HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 26:36  8:34
42  217 BRITTANY     GAHAN      11 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL       27:03  8:43
43  302 Therese      SLATTER    9  VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 27:40  8:55
44  296 Ashley       MAJESKY    10 UNITED FAITH              28:16  9:06
45  313 ANNA         DAVIS      8  WAYNE COUNTRY DAY         28:28  9:10
46  207 AMANDA       SAAD       9  CARY CHRISTIAN            28:28  9:10
47  204 MEGAN        HOCKADAY   7  CARY CHRISTIAN            28:58  9:20
48  245 Kristine     REYNOLDS   8  FLORA MACDONALD ACADEMY   29:06  9:22
49  319 KAYLA        KENNEDY    7  WAYNE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL    29:12  9:24
50  320 TERRIE       NELSON     9  WAYNE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL    29:34  9:31
51  242 Rose         LOCKAMY    10 FLORA MACDONALD ACADEMY   29:50  9:37
52  247 Maggie       WALTON     12 FLORA MACDONALD ACADEMY   29:59  9:39
53  318 MARTHA       SUMMERLIN  11 WAYNE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL    30:31  9:50
54  244 Mary Kate    PATE       12 FLORA MACDONALD ACADEMY   32:26 10:27
55  243 Amy          O'NEAL     12 FLORA MACDONALD ACADEMY   32:26 10:27
56  314 VIRGINIA     YARBORO    8  WAYNE COUNTRY DAY         38:08 12:17
Thanks to Conrad Hall for emailing results and to Hank Birdsong of CarolinaDay.com for contributing photos.

Previous year's (2004) results | Following year (2006)

Previous Champions

2005 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com