NCPrepTrack.com

2003 State 4-A Championships

Saturday - May 17, 2003
NC State University, Raleigh

3-A Meet | 2-A Meet | 1-A Meet | NCISAA: 3-A Meet | 1-A/2-A Meet

2003 Outdoor Menu | Main Menu

BOYS:
1  West Charlotte            50
2  North Forsyth             47
3  Southeast Raleigh         44
3  Charlotte Vance           44
5  Winston-Salem Mount Tabor 35
6  Hope Mills South View     32
6  Asheville A.C. Reynolds   32
8  Morrisville Green Hope    24
9  West Forsyth              23
10 Raleigh Millbrook         19.5
11 South Mecklenburg         19
11 Garner                    19
13 Scotland County           18
14 McDowell County           17.5
15 Rocky Mount               17
15 Hoke County               17
17 Huntersville Hopewell     16
18 Northern Nash             15
19 Apex                      14
20 Charlotte Independence    13
21 Charlotte Providence      12
22 Morganton Freedom         10.5
23 Raleigh Athens Drive      10
23 Fayetteville Jack Britt   10
23 Charlotte Garinger        10
26 Raleigh Broughton          9
27 Matthews Butler            8
27 Greensboro Page            8
27 Fayetteville Westover      8
30 Raleigh Sanderson          7.5
31 Cary                       6
31 Wilmington New Hanover     6
31 Fuquay-Varina              6
31 Raleigh Leesville Road     6
35 Greenville Rose            5
35 Person High School         5
35 Winston-Salem RJ Reynolds  5
35 Fayetteville E. E. Smith   5
35 Jacksonville               5
35 Pembroke Purnell Swett     5
41 South Caldwell             4
41 Lee County                 4
43 New Bern                   3
43 Raleigh Wakefield          3
43 Fayetteville Seventy-First 3
43 East Burke                 3
43 Charlotte Harding          3
43 Lumberton                  3
49 South Johnston             2
49 Southern Pines Pinecrest   2
49 Durham Charles E. Jordan   2
49 Raleigh Enloe              2
53 Watauga                    1
53 Wilmington Ashley          1
53 Chapel Hill                1
53 Wilmington Hoggard         1

[Scoring: 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1]

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat
   Name              School            Prelims H#
==================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Corey Brown       West Charlotte    10.76Q  2
 2 Russ Kempfs       West Forsyth      10.81Q  1
 3 Deraine Henry     McDowell County   10.87Q  2
 4 Donald Brown      Morgantn Freedom  11.05Q  1
 5 Durrell Mitchell  Scotland County   10.94Q  2
 6 Erick Worthington Ral. Wakefield    11.14Q  1
 7 John-Tyler Evans  Green Hope        11.08Q  2
 8 Robert Martin     Lee County High   11.17Q  1
 9 Derrick Downey    Rocky Mount       11.17   2
10 Jason Moore       Charlotte Vance   11.19   1
11 Austin Boehme     W-S RJ Reynolds   11.22   2
12 Archie Barrow     W-S RJ Reynolds   11.25   1
13 Cortney Clinton   Wilm New Hanover  11.27   1
14 Alex Tomlin       Wilm New Hanover  11.28   1
14 Jerrod Wiley      W-S Mount Tabor   11.28   2
16 Verlon Smith      Fay. Westover     11.36   2
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================
   Name             School          Finals  Points
===================================================
Finals  (Wind -0.2)
1 Corey Brown       West Charlotte    10.80 10
2 Russ Kempf        West Forsyth      10.98  8
3 Durrell Mitchell  Scotland County   11.04  6
4 Donald Brown      Morgantn Freedom  11.07  5
5 Deraine Henry     McDowell County   11.14  4
6 Erick Worthington Ral. Wakefield    11.17  3
7 Robert Martin     Lee County        11.18  2
8 John-Tyler Evans  Green Hope        11.30  1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat
   Name             School           Prelims  H#
=================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Durrell Mitchell Scotland County   21.60Q  1
 2 Corey Brown      West Charlotte    21.75Q  2
 3 Deraine Henry    McDowell County   21.92Q  1
 4 Jason Moore      Charlotte Vance   22.34Q  2
 5 Darryl Barnett   Hoke County       22.24Q  1
 6 Russ Kempf       West Forsyth      22.71Q  2
 7 Robert Martin    Lee County        22.55Q  1
 8 Dexter Adams     Greensboro Page   22.76Q  2
 9 Robert Barksdale Ral. Sanderson    22.56   1
10 Justin Anderson  Ral. Sanderson    22.58   1
11 Derrick Downey   Rocky Mount       23.26   1
12 Rod Hill         Lumberton         23.31   1
13 Vance Blackwell  Person High       23.33   2
14 Donte Goins      Terry Sanford Hi  23.62   2
-- Chris Davis      Char. Providence   FS     2
-- Jerrod Wiley     W-S Mount Tabor    DNF    2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==================================================
  Name              School         Finals  Points
==================================================
Finals  (Wind 0.7)
1 Corey Brown       West Charlotte   21.58  10
2 Durrell Mitchell  Scotland County  21.75   8
3 Russ Kempf        West Forsyth     22.22   6
4 Deraine Henry     McDowell County  22.29   5
5 Jason Moore       Charlotte Vance  22.32   4
6 Darryl Barnett    Hoke County      22.44   3
7 Robert Martin     Lee County       23.26   2
- Dexter Adams      Greensboro Page   DNF
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat
   Name           School            Prelims  H#
================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Chris Davis    Char. Providence   49.54Q  2
 2 A.J. Kaschak   Ral Athens Drive   49.83Q  1
 3 Tyrell Jackson South View         49.90Q  2
 4 S.T. Vaughn    Southeast Raleigh  50.32Q  1
 5 Greg McCain    West Charlotte     50.75Q  1
 6 Zeb Johnson    Char. Garinger     50.93Q  2
 7 Uri Robinson   Fayetteville71st   51.20Q  2
 8 Cody Hill      Green Hope         51.23Q  1
 9 Mike Smith     Jacksonville       51.45   2
10 Jaymar Daniels South Iredell      52.45   1
11 Ryan Booker    North Forsyth      52.51   1
12 Casey Long     Fayetteville71st   52.61   2
13 Kevin Thomas   W-S RJ Reynolds    53.06   2
14 Stanley Bass   Durham Jordan      54.10   2
15 Mallory Felder Charlotte Vance    55.18   1
-- Lincoln Gordon Ral. Broughton      DNF    1
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================
  Name           School         Finals  Points
===============================================
Finals
1 A.J. Kaschak   Ral Athens Drive  49.65  10
2 S.T. Vaughn    Southeast Raleigh 49.81   8
3 Tyrell Jackson South View        50.29   6
4 Zeb Johnson    Char. Garinger    50.35   5
5 Cody Hill      Green Hope        50.37   4
6 Greg McCain    West Charlotte    50.76   3
7 Chris Davis    Char. Providence  51.20   2
8 Uri Robinson   Fayetteville71st  52.02   1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
========================================================
   Name               School             Finals  Points
========================================================
 1 Doug Noreen        Apex               1:53.71  10
 2 Clay Ragan         North Forsyth      1:54.21   8
 3 Matt DeBole        W-S Mount Tabor    1:54.88   6
 4 Omar Bizzell       Southeast Raleigh  1:54.98   5
 5 Vonnie Thomas      South View         1:56.09   4
 6 Brandon Jones      Independence       1:56.10   3
 7 Robert Currington  Durham Jordan      1:56.90   2
 8 T. J. Kenny        Watauga            1:58.38   1
 9 Drew Felts         West Forsyth       1:58.64
10 Odell White        Pinecrest          1:59.08
11 John Crews         Wilm. Hoggard      1:59.15
12 Darius Shade       McDowell County    1:59.54
13 Antoine Stanley    Fay. Westover      2:00.11
14 Frank Higgonbatham Charlotte Vance    2:01.20
15 Jamar Frazier      Havelock High Sc   2:02.22
16 Johnny Halbur      Ral Athens Drive   2:02.51
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================
   Name            School             Finals  Points
=====================================================
 1 Matt DeBole     W-S Mount Tabor    4:09.64  10
 2 Bobby Mack      North Forsyth      4:15.43   8
 3 Nick Hutchins   Raleigh Millbrook  4:19.18   6
 4 Eric Mack       North Forsyth      4:24.75   5
 5 Chase Eckard    South Caldwell H   4:25.02   4
 6 Jordan Olsen    North Forsyth      4:28.06   3
 7 Darren Brown    Raleigh Enloe      4:28.30   2
 8 Tim Washington  Char. Garinger     4:29.68   1
 9 Darius Shade    McDowell County    4:29.71
10 Paul Himberger  Leesville Road H   4:31.41
11 Robert Longoria South View         4:32.55
12 Joey Estevez    Leesville Road H   4:35.56
13 Matt Smith      Watauga            4:37.33
14 Alexis Torre    South View         4:37.45
15 Chris Belfiore  Jacksonville       4:42.41
16 Chase Williams  Pinecrest          4:53.67
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==================================================
Finals                                     Points
==================================================
 1 Bobby Mack      North Forsyth      9:12.09  10
 2 Nick Hutchins   Raleigh Millbrook  9:26.14   8
 3 Ryan Curran     W-S Mount Tabor    9:29.43   6
 4 Ryan Basler     W-S RJ Reynolds    9:33.27   5
 5 Kyle Lounsberry West Forsyth       9:33.44   4
 6 Matt Hipps      New Bern           9:35.00   3
 7 Josh Wyatt      South View         9:41.40   2
 8 Sandy Roberts   Ral. Broughton     9:42.35   1
 9 Chris Belfiore  Jacksonville       9:51.26
10 Paul Longoria   South View         9:51.91
11 Asmeron Desta   McDowell County    9:56.38
12 Gaines Bailey   Raleigh Enloe     10:01.54
13 Kyle Riggins    North Mecklenbur  10:03.16
14 Tyler Wilkinson Watauga           10:07.52
15 Steve Grey      Terry Sanford Hi  10:15.20
16 Pete Silliman   Char. Providence  10:33.35
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
====================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat
   Name            School                Prelims H#
====================================================
Preliminaries (Wind: NWI)
 1 Kris Fant       Ashv AC Reynolds  14.35Q  2
 2 Cade Liverman   Ashv AC Reynolds  14.72Q  1
 3 Brandon Stokes  Matthews Butler   14.81Q  1
 4 Rolston Gabriel Charlotte Vance   14.82Q  2
 5 Zeickia Ledwell Fay. Westover     14.88Q  1
 6 Trevor Primus   Garner            15.10Q  2
 7 Hamza Deyaf     Cary              14.90Q  1
 8 Brian Brooks    Garner            15.37Q  2
 9 Gaston Rogers   Scotland County   15.36   1
10 Sam Bass        Grimsley          15.38   1
10 Derrick McCain  Person High       15.38   2
12 Doug Norton     South Rowan       15.44   2
13 Trey Hales      Southeast Raleigh 15.58   1
14 Richie Huston   Richmond County   15.72   2
15 RaShawn Holman  East Forsyth      15.81   2
16 Rashaan Reed    Jacksonville      16.12   1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================
  Name            School          Finals  Points
=================================================
Finals (Wind -0.3)
1 Kris Fant       Ashv AC Reynolds 14.01  10
2 Cade Liverman   Ashv AC Reynolds 14.19   8
3 Brandon Stokes  Matthews Butler  14.65   6
4 Hamza Deyaf     Cary             14.94   5
5 Zeickia Ledwell Fay. Westover    14.99   4
6 Rolston Gabriel Charlotte Vance  15.13   3
7 Brian Brooks    Garner           15.43   2
8 Trevor Primus   Garner           17.24   1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat
   Name               School           Prelims  H#
===================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Reggie Hall        Charlotte Vance   38.94Q  1
 2 Cade Liverman      Ashv AC Reynolds  39.01Q  2
 3 Eric Templeton     Independence      39.05Q  2
 4 Kris Fant          Ashv AC Reynolds  39.40Q  1
 5 Brian Brooks       Garner            39.77Q  2
 6 Zeickia Ledwell    Fay. Westover     39.95Q  1
 7 Hamza Deyaf        Cary              39.81Q  2
 8 Gordon Smith       Northern Nash     40.25Q  1
 9 Trey Hales         Southeast Raleigh 40.32   2
10 Anthony Polzine    W-S Mount Tabor   40.47   2
11 Rashaan Reed       Jacksonville      41.50   1
12 Sam Bass           Grimsley          41.89   2
13 Doug Norton        South Rowan       42.32   1
14 Dexter Baldwin-Bey Wilm New Hanover  42.34   2
15 Sherman Brown      W-S RJ Reynolds   42.86   1
16 Damone Fairly      South View        44.34   1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================
  Name            School          Finals Points
================================================
Finals
1 Reggie Hall     Charlotte Vance  37.94  10
2 Kris Fant       Ashv AC Reynolds 38.04   8
3 Cade Liverman   Ashv AC Reynolds 38.10   6
4 Eric Templeton  Independence     38.99   5
5 Zeickia Ledwell Fay. Westover    39.87   4
6 Gordon Smith    Northern Nash    39.96   3
7 Brian Brooks    Garner           40.22   2
8 Hamza Deyaf     Cary             40.56   1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===========================================
   School                 Finals H# Points
===========================================
 1 Charlotte Providence    42.26  2 10
 2 West Charlotte          42.68  2  8
 3 Fayetteville Jack Britt 42.88  1  6
 4 Charlotte Vance         43.14  2  5
 5 Scotland County         43.48  2  4
 6 Southeast Raleigh       43.66  1  3
 7 Matthews Butler         43.68  1  2
 8 Wilmington New Hanover  43.70  2  1
 9 Wilmington Laney        43.85  1
10 Raleigh Wakefield       44.40  2
11 Winston-Salem Reynolds  44.65  1
12 New Bern High School    45.01  2
13 Greensboro Page         45.11  1
14 South Iredell           45.17  1
-- Garner                   DNF   2
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================
   School                    Finals  H# Points
===============================================
 1 West Charlotte            1:27.08  2  10
 2 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor 1:28.26  1   8
 3 Charlotte Vance           1:29.20  1   6
 4 New Hanover High School   1:29.29  2   5
 5 Fayetteville Jack Britt   1:29.31  2   4
 6 West Forsyth              1:31.09  1   3
 7 Charlotte Harding         1:31.26  1   2
 8 Rocky Mount               1:31.49  1   1
 9 Garner High School        1:31.51  2
10 Hope Mills South View     1:31.52  2
11 McDowell County           1:31.94  2
12 Laney High School         1:31.98  2
13 Raleigh Wakefield         1:32.79  1
-- Winston-Salem Reynolds      DQ     1
-- Northwest Guilford          DQ     1
-- New Bern High School        DQ     2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================================
   School                   Finals  H# Points
==============================================
 1 Southeast Raleigh        3:20.54  2  10
 2 Morrisville Green Hope   3:24.73  2   8
 3 Hope Mills South View    3:25.77  2   6
 4 Charlotte Independence   3:27.71  2   5
 5 Apex                     3:29.65  2   4
 6 North Forsyth            3:30.18  2   3
 7 Northern Nash            3:30.65  2   2
 8 West Charlotte           3:30.80  1   1
 9 Chapel Hill              3:31.63  1
10 Jacksonville             3:32.11  1
11 Fayetteville Pine Forest 3:32.69  1
12 West Forsyth             3:32.97  1
13 Winston-Salem Reynolds   3:33.59  1
14 Charlotte Vance          3:34.12  2
15 South Mecklenburg        3:34.34  1
-- Fayetteville Westover      DQ     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================
   School                   Finals Points
==========================================
 1 North Forsyth            7:49.65  10
 2 Southeast Raleigh        7:54.36   8
 3 Hope Mills South View    8:03.22   6
 4 McDowell County          8:05.06   5
 5 Raleigh Leesville Road   8:05.27   4
 6 Morrisville Green Hope   8:07.66   3
 7 So. Pines Pinecrest      8:08.97   2
 8 Chapel Hill              8:09.88   1
 9 Watauga High School      8:12.37
10 Winston-Salem Reynolds   8:12.68
11 West Forsyth             8:25.45
12 Raleigh Millbrook        8:34.57
-- West Charlotte             DQ
-- South Mecklenburg          DQ
-- Fayetteville Pine Forest   DQ
-- Jacksonville               DQ
 
Boys High Jump
========================================================
   Name               School           Finals    Points
========================================================
 1 Gordon Smith       Northern Nash    6-06  1.98m  10
 2 Andrew Wilson      Green Hope       6-04  1.93m   8
 3 Tim Lovick         Garner           6-04  1.93m   6
 4 Charles Futrell    Fay E. E. Smith  6-02  1.87m   5
 5 Gary Chappell      Person High      6-02  1.87m   4
 6 Zack Schmidt       East Burke High  6-00  1.82m   3
 7 David Tanner       South Johnston   5-10  1.77m   1
 7 Geron James        Ashley High Scho 5-10  1.77m   1
 7 Brian Williams     Person High      5-10  1.77m   1
10 Cory Hall          Watauga          5-10  1.77m
10 Gary Tatum         South View       5-10  1.77m
10 Rich Mautz         Grimsley         5-10  1.77m
10 Alphonso Thomas    South View       5-10  1.77m
-- Travis Witherspoon Independence       NH
-- Blake Phillips     Char. Providence   NH
-- Dustin Caudle      West Forsyth       NH
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================
   Name             School             Finals      Points
==========================================================
 1 Drew Lovette     Charlotte Vance    14-00  4.26m  10
 2 Kyle Spivey      South Mecklenburg  13-06  4.11m   8
 3 Eric Dawkins     Raleigh Millbrook  13-00  3.96m   5.5
 3 Joe Irvin        Morgantn Freedom   13-00  3.96m   5.5
 5 Wells Struble    Ral. Sanderson     13-00  3.96m   3.5
 5 Malcolm Kincaid  McDowell County    13-00  3.96m   3.5
 7 Brad Johnson     Leesville Road H   12-06  3.81m   2
 8 Welsey Reardon   South Johnston     12-00  3.65m   1
 9 James Bolton     Person High        12-00  3.65m
10 Brandon Powell   Northern Durham    11-06  3.50m
10 J.B. Nosek       Greensboro Page    11-06  3.50m
12 David Groseclose West Forsyth       11-00  3.35m
12 Justin Honnicutt Ashley High Scho   11-00  3.35m
-- Jeremy Curry     Wilm New Hanover     NH
-- Adam Rogers      Wilm. Hoggard        NH
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================
   Name             School             Finals        Points
============================================================
 1 Darryl Barnett   Hoke County        23-05.50  7.15m  10
 2 Dexter Adams     Greensboro Page    23-01.75  7.05m   8
 3 Michael Mason    Rocky Mount        23-01.00  7.03m   6
 4 Trenton Guy      West Charlotte     22-04.50  6.81m   5
 5 Rashad Herndon   Southeast Raleigh  21-11.25  6.68m   4
 6 Tim Goins        Charlotte Vance    21-08.00  6.60m   3
 7 Brandyn Mitchell Fayetteville71st   21-07.25  6.58m   2
 8 Anthony Polzine  W-S Mount Tabor    21-06.00  6.55m   1
 9 Ron Buchanan     West Forsyth       21-01.25  6.43m 
10 Zap Hawkins      Charlotte Harding  20-11.50  6.38m 
11 Gerald McQueen   South View         20-11.00  6.37m 
12 Nate Biggs       Durham Riverside   20-06.25  6.25m 
13 Brian Stokes     Matthews Butler    20-00.25  6.10m 
14 Marlon Fair      Southeast Raleigh  19-11.75  6.08m 
15 Johnie Blackwell Apex               17-08.25  5.39m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================
   Name             School            Finals       Points
==========================================================
 1 Michael Mason    Rocky Mount       46-00.50 14.03m  10
 2 Lincoln Gordon   Ral. Broughton    45-10.00 13.97m   8
 3 Joe Kindred      Fuquay-Varina     45-08.50 13.93m   6
 4 Anthony Hairston Jacksonville      45-06.75 13.88m   5
 5 Darryl Barnett   Hoke County       44-11.50 13.70m   4
 6 Joel Gaddy       West Charlotte    44-07.50 13.60m   3
 7 Eugene Galloway  West Forsyth      44-02.75 13.48m   2
 8 Nigel Orr        Charlotte Harding 43-10.50 13.37m   1
 9 Wendell Parker   Person High       43-04.25 13.21m
10 Terrance Davis   Raleigh Millbrook 42-06.00 12.95m
11 Marcus Ruffin    Jacksonville      41-09.50 12.73m
12 Gaston Rogers    Scotland County   41-06.00 12.64m
13 Ron Buchanan     West Forsyth      40-11.00 12.47m
14 Justin Mixon     Watauga           40-04.00 12.29m
-- Brian Stokes     Matthews Butler    FOUL
-- Dexter Adams     Greensboro Page    FOUL
 
Boys Shot Put
============================================================
   Name             School            Finals         Points
============================================================
 1 Eric Frasure     Hntrsvl Hopewell  55-06.00  16.91m  10
 2 Emanual Ross     Garner            54-10.00  16.71m   8
 3 Eric Smalls      Southeast Raleigh 53-11.00  16.43m   6
 4 Martrell Brown   Purnell Swett Hi  50-02.50  15.30m   5
 5 Chris Lewis      Char. Garinger    49-09.50  15.17m   4
 6 Brad Dunn        Charlotte Vance   49-07.00  15.11m   3
 7 Montre Robinson  Ral. Sanderson    46-10.00  14.27m   2
 8 Brandon Manshack South Mecklenburg 46-02.50  14.08m   1
 9 Milton Lewis     Lumberton         46-02.00  14.07m
 9 Jerod Kelly      Greensboro Page   46-02.00  14.07m
11 Kendraus Guy     South View        45-10.50  13.98m
12 Jason Lane       Greenville Rose   45-06.00  13.86m
13 Chris Delionbach Northern Durham   43-00.25  13.11m
14 Tanner Biggers   Chapel Hill       36-04.00  11.07m
 
Boys Discus Throw
===========================================================
   Name             School            Finals        Points
===========================================================
 1 Brandon Manshack South Mecklenburg  161-07  49.25m  10
 2 Kendraus Guy     South View         160-03  48.84m   8
 3 Eric Frasure     Hntrsvl Hopewell   158-03  48.23m   6
 4 Matt Mannix      Greenville Rose    153-11  46.91m   5
 5 Adam Nagy        W-S Mount Tabor    150-09  45.94m   4
 6 Milton Lewis     Lumberton          148-00  45.11m   3
 7 Montre Robinson  Ral. Sanderson     141-03  43.05m   2
 8 Ben Smith        Wilm. Hoggard      136-08  41.65m   1
 9 Lavar Williams   Northern Nash      136-00  41.45m 
10 Eric Smalls      Southeast Raleigh  135-10  41.40m 
11 Blake Mitchell   NW Guilford        133-06  40.69m 
12 Dan Fioramouti   Watauga            127-00  38.70m 
13 Jerome Wilson    North Forsyth      126-02  38.45m 
14 Ryan Boehm       Davie County       124-04  37.89m 
15 Dusty McGuire    East Burke High    123-07  37.66m 
-- Justin Franklin  Jacksonville         DQ

GIRLS:
 1 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor 81.5
 2 Charlotte Harding         81
 3 Charlotte Vance           43
 4 Cary High School          42
 5 Asheville A.C. Reynolds   36
 6 Southeast Raleigh         33
 7 Raleigh Millbrook         27.5
 8 Durham Charles E. Jordan  26
 9 Jacksonville              20
10 Watauga                   19
11 South Johnston            18
11 Apex                      18
13 Lee County                15
13 Wilmington Hoggard        15
15 Winston-Salem RJ Reynolds 14
16 Charlotte Providence l    13.5
17 Northern Durham           13
17 Southern Pines Pinecrest  13
19 Northwest Guilford        12
19 Greensboro Page           12
19 Fayetteville Jack Britt   12
22 Charlotte Independence    10
22 Scotland County           10
24 South Mecklenburg          8
24 Raleigh Enloe              8
24 East Burke                 8
24 South Caldwell HS          8
24 Matthews Butler            8
29 Fayetteville Seventy-First 6
29 Raleigh Sanderson          6
29 North Forsyth              6
32 Northern Nash              5.5
33 Rocky Mount                5
33 Charlotte Myers Park       5
35 Garner                     4
35 Raleigh Broughton          4
35 West Charlotte             4
35 Durham Riverside           4
35 Raleigh Athens Drive       4
40 Charlotte Garinger         3
40 Greenville Rose            3
40 Central Cabarrus           3
43 Wake Forest-Rolesville     2
43 Fayetteville Terry Sanford 2
43 West Mecklenburg           2
43 East Forsyth               2
47 Fuquay-Varina              1
47 Fayetteville E. E. Smith   1
47 South Rowan                1
47 Huntersville Hopewell      1
47 West Forsyth               1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat
   Name                 School             Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries  (Wind: NWI)
 1 Joya Rodgers         Charlotte Harding  12.30Q  2 
 2 Joi Weeks            Durham Riverside   12.32Q  1 
 3 Courtney Patterson   Fay. Jack Britt    12.36Q  2 
 4 Shayne Moore         Pinecrest          12.41Q  1 
 5 Erica Montgomery     W-S Mount Tabor    12.42Q  1 
 6 Sherelle Froneburger Charlotte Harding  12.44Q  2 
 7 Genille Goldston     Char. Myers Park   12.43Q  1 
 8 Lamarra Currie       Apex               12.70Q  2 
 9 Tiffany Walton       Apex               12.44   1 
10 Aisha Lide           Charlotte Harding  12.49   1   
11 LaQuanna Cooper      Fay E. E. Smith    12.65   1 
12 Amanda Hurst         New Bern           12.76   2 
13 English Barber       North Forsyth      12.82   2 
14 Elizabeth Piggie     Greenville Rose    12.99   1 
15 Felicity Yearwood    Greensboro Page    13.04   2 
16 Jazzmane McRae       Scotland County    13.30   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================
  Name                 School            Finals Points
=======================================================
Finals  (Wind 0.5)
1 Joya Rodgers         Charlotte Harding  12.21  10
2 Courtney Patterson   Fay. Jack Britt    12.24   8
3 Sherelle Froneburger Charlotte Harding  12.39   6
4 Genille Goldston     Char. Myers Park   12.42   5
5 Joi Weeks            Durham Riverside   12.46   4
6 Erica Montgomery     W-S Mount Tabor    12.49   3
7 Lamarra Currie       Apex               12.71   2
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
====================================================
    Name                 School           Finals
====================================================
 1 Mia Ives-Rublee, Mia  Greensboro Page  30.96 NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat
   Name                 School            Prelims H#
=====================================================
Preliminaries  (Wind: NWI)
 1 Melissa Council      Cary               24.78Q  1
 2 Sherelle Froneburger Charlotte Harding  25.43Q  2
 3 Erica Montgomery     W-S Mount Tabor    25.24Q  1
 4 Aisha Lide           Charlotte Harding  25.75Q  2
 5 Jenny Knox           East Burke High    25.40Q  1
 6 Tiffany Walton       Apex               25.84Q  2
 7 Courtney Patterson   Fay. Jack Britt    25.57Q  1
 8 Joya Rodgers         Charlotte Harding  26.14Q  2
 9 Gabrielle Daniel     Chapel Hill        26.05   1
10 Angela Purvis        Ashley High Scho   26.16   2
11 Chastity Newkirk     Garner             26.17   2
12 Tina Horne           Pinecrest          26.44   1
13 English Barber       North Forsyth      26.60   2
14 Trellanie Green      Fay. Jack Britt    26.69   2
15 Cassandra Williams   South Johnston     28.07   1
-- Felicity Yearwood    Greensboro Page    DNF     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================
  Name                 School            Finals Points
=======================================================
Finals  (Wind -0.1)
1 Melissa Council      Cary               24.45  10
2 Jenny Knox           East Burke High    25.17   8
3 Erica Montgomery     W-S Mount Tabor    25.19   6
4 Sherelle Froneburger Charlotte Harding  25.24   5
5 Courtney Patterson   Fay. Jack Britt    25.56   4
6 Tiffany Walton       Apex               25.84   3
7 Aisha Lide           Charlotte Harding  25.91   2
8 Joya Rodgers         Charlotte Harding  25.93   1
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat
    Name               School            Prelims H#
=====================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Carlitha Sturdivant Independence      57.18Q  2 
 2 Charity Bridges     Lee County        58.53Q  1 
 3 Lee Vanderwerff     Greensboro Page   58.08Q  2 
 4 Requel Ramseur      Charlotte Vance   58.68Q  1 
 5 Janel Joyner        West Charlotte    58.76Q  2 
 6 Porsha Moore        Char. Garinger    59.55Q  1 
 7 Jessica Collins     East Forsyth      59.22Q  2 
 8 BryErica Barnes     Greensboro Page   60.68Q  1 
 9 Alycia Polzine      W-S Mount Tabor   59.56   2 
10 Tiffany Williams    Raleigh Millbrook 60.07   2 
11 Megan Valenti       Lumberton         60.90   1 
12 Anya Hill           Cary              62.12   1 
13 Hollie Brooks       Scotland County   62.19   1 
14 Trellanie Green     Fay. Jack Britt   62.48   1 
15 Michelle Walker     South Johnston    62.92   2 
-- Tunisha Williams    Fayetteville71st    DNF   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================
  Name                School         Finals  Points
====================================================
Finals
1 Carlitha Sturdivant Independence     57.91  10
2 Lee Vanderwerff     Greensboro Page  58.24   8
3 Charity Bridges     Lee County       58.71   6
4 Requel Ramseur      Charlotte Vance  59.18   5
5 Janel Joyner        West Charlotte   59.47   4
6 Porsha Moore        Char. Garinger   60.03   3
7 BryErica Barnes     Greensboro Page  60.53   2
8 Jessica Collins     East Forsyth     61.04   1
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================
   Name              School             Finals 
================================================
 1 Mia Ives-Rublee   Greensboro Page    2:06.66  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================
   Name              School             Finals  Points
=======================================================
 1 Krystle Medlin    Southeast Raleigh  2:20.20  10
 2 Deanna Rudisell   South Caldwell H   2:21.11   8
 3 Lauren Rauck      W-S RJ Reynolds    2:21.15   6
 4 Stef Peskosky     South Mecklenbur   2:21.17   5
 5 Ashley Jackson    Southeast Raleigh  2:24.42   4
 6 LaSheika Robinson Charlotte Vance    2:25.11   3
 7 Julia Morton      W-S Mount Tabor    2:25.32   2
 8 Murray Landstreet NW Guilford        2:25.35   1
 9 Sherrika Jordan   Charlotte Harding  2:25.90
10 Lauren Tierney    Cary               2:26.84
11 Danielle Boucher  Ral Athens Drive   2:27.06
12 Adriana Yanez     Fay. Jack Britt    2:30.82
13 Shawnita Mays     Fay E. E. Smith    2:32.21
14 Landis Holand     Wilm. Hoggard      2:42.21
-- Lee Vanderwerff   Greensboro Page      DNF
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================
   Name               School            Finals  Points
=======================================================
 1 Taylor Steelman    W-S Mount Tabor   5:06.39  10
 2 Tsyehaye Dagnachew Jacksonville      5:07.76   8
 3 Amy DiBianca       W-S Mount Tabor   5:09.61   6
 4 Addie Bracy        NW Guilford       5:14.90   5
 5 Ginna Calloway     Watauga           5:18.60   4
 6 Danielle Boucher   Ral Athens Drive  5:21.01   3
 7 Katie Fields       Pinecrest         5:21.62   2
 8 Emily Williams     West Forsyth      5:23.55   1
 9 Cameo Yurko        East Burke High   5:25.08
10 Lauren Tierney     Cary              5:25.99
11 Carolina Johnson   Char. Providence  5:29.00
12 Emily King         Terry Sanford Hi  5:31.81
13 Kelley Weinel      Wake Forest-Role  5:36.97
14 Meredith Urban     Green Hope        5:39.08
-- Tayleigh Davis     Wilm. Hoggard       DNF
-- Stef Peskosky      South Mecklenbur    DNF
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
======================================================
    Name              School           Finals  Points
======================================================
 1 Katherine Merrill  Durham Jordan    11:09.17  10
 2 Amy DiBianca       W-S Mount Tabor  11:12.05   8
 3 Taylor Steelman    W-S Mount Tabor  11:15.34   6
 4 Alissa Wilke       Char. Providence 11:24.62   5
 5 Anna Flynn         Watauga          11:39.45   4
 6 Allison Gorsoch    Apex             11:49.31   3
 7 Emily King         Terry Sanford Hi 11:50.56   2
 8 Tayleigh Davis     Wilm. Hoggard    11:56.88   1
 9 Lauren Clark       Raleigh Enloe    12:00.07
10 Sally Cunningham   Cary             12:06.46
11 Catherine Nitz     W-S Mount Tabor  12:08.18
12 Sarah Rivers       Green Hope       12:08.27
13 Erin McKee         Morgantn Freedom 12:32.11
-- Tsyehaye Dagnachew Jacksonville        DNF
-- Danielle Cullen    Watauga              DQ
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat   Wind: NWI
   Name              School           Prelims
=================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Krystal Barringer Charlotte Harding 14.67Q  1
 2 Kim Jefferson     Scotland County   15.03Q  2
 3 Danny Griffin     North Forsyth     15.23Q  1
 4 Lanaire Lindo     Charlotte Vance   15.52Q  2
 5 Demetria Powell   Durham Jordan     15.32Q  1
 6 Claire Ritchie    W-S Mount Tabor   15.59Q  2
 7 Tracey Woodard    Rocky Mount       15.38Q  1
 8 Erica Davis       Charlotte Harding 15.98Q  2
 9 Melissa Council   Cary              15.59   1
10 Chemika Campbell  Greenville Rose   15.66   1
11 Lisa Hawthorne    Wilm New Hanover  15.95   1
12 Liza Schillo      Ashev AC Reynolds 16.00   2
13 Jasmine Burch     Southeast Raleigh 16.35   2
14 Jasmyn Phelps     Fayetteville71st  17.23   2
15 Candis Jordan     South View        17.86   1
-- Paris Smith       W-S RJ Reynolds    DNF    2
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================
  Name              School            Finals Points
=========================================================
Finals  (Wind: -0.9)
1 Krystal Barringer Charlotte Harding 14.69  10
2 Kim Jefferson     Scotland County   14.96   8
3 Demetria Powell   Durham Jordan     15.14   6
4 Tracey Woodard    Rocky Mount       15.18   5
5 Lanaire Lindo     Charlotte Vance   15.53   4
6 Erica Davis       Charlotte Harding 15.81   3
7 Claire Ritchie    W-S Mount Tabor   15.82   2
8 Danny Griffin     North Forsyth     16.39   1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
========================= =======================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat
    Name            School            Prelims H#
=================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Melissa Council  Cary              44.72Q  2
 2 Asia Davis       Charlotte Harding 45.26Q  1
 3 Kim Jefferson    Scotland County   46.16Q  2
 4 Demetria Powell  Durham Jordan     46.44Q  1
 5 Erica Foushee    Raleigh Enloe     46.26Q  2
 6 Alisha Davenport West Mecklenburg  48.80Q  1
 7 Jasmine Burch    Southeast Raleigh 47.68Q  2
 8 Kristina Vinsel  Raleigh Millbrook 49.45Q  1
 9 Sarah Owenby     Ashev AC Reynolds 49.87   2
10 Jazzmane McRae   Scotland County   50.07   2
11 Lisa Hawthorne   Wilm New Hanover  52.46   2
12 Ariel Wiggins    Durham Jordan     54.12   1
-- Betsy Duckett    W-S RJ Reynolds    DNF    1
-- Paris Smith      W-S RJ Reynolds    DNF    1
-- Tasha Moore      Jacksonville       DNF    2
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================
   Name             School           Finals  Points
====================================================
Finals
 1 Melissa Council  Cary               43.61 10
 2 Erica Foushee    Raleigh Enloe      44.74  8
 3 Asia Davis       Charlotte Harding  44.89  6
 4 Demetria Powell  Durham Jordan      45.04  5
 5 Jasmine Burch    Southeast Raleigh  47.71  4
 6 Kristina Vinsel  Raleigh Millbrook  48.30  3
 7 Alisha Davenport West Mecklenburg   52.84  2
-- Kim Jefferson    Scotland County     DNF
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================
   School               Finals  H# Points
==========================================
 1 Charlotte Harding      48.36  2 10
 2 Matthews Butler        49.80  2  8
 3 Asheville AC Reynolds  49.93  2  6
 4 Charlotte Vance HS     49.96  2  5
 5 Garner High School     50.08  1  4
 6 Greenville Rose        50.15  2  3
 7 Southeast Raleigh      50.23  1  2
 8 Fayetteville 71st      50.89  1  1
 9 Durham Riverside       51.14  1
10 Raleigh Millbrook      51.36  1
11 Scotland County        51.37  2
12 Winston-Salem Reynolds 51.38  2
13 Greensboro Page        51.57  1
14 South Rowan            51.69  1
-- So. Pines Pinecrest     DNF   2
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================
   School                    Finals  H# Points
===============================================
 1 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor 1:42.66  2 10
 2 Charlotte Vance HS        1:43.39  2  8
 3 Apex                      1:44.30  2  6
 4 Winston-Salem Reynolds    1:45.00  2  5
 5 Asheville AC Reynolds     1:45.48  2  4
 6 Fayetteville 71st         1:45.89  1  3
 7 South Mecklenburg         1:46.16  2  2
 8 Raleigh Millbrook         1:46.29  2  1
 9 Lee County                1:46.34  1
10 Matthews Butler           1:47.22  1
11 Southeast Raleigh         1:47.59  1
12 Durham Jordan             1:47.68  1
13 Greensboro Page           1:48.90  1
-- Fayetteville Westover        DQ    1
-- Fayetteville E. E. Smith     DQ    2
-- So. Pines Pinecrest          DQ    1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================
   School                    Finals  H# Points
===============================================
 1 Charlotte Harding         3:58.44  2 10
 2 Charlotte Vance HS        4:02.81  2  8
 3 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor 4:03.50  2  6
 4 Durham Jordan             4:05.06  1  5
 5 Raleigh Millbrook         4:05.89  1  4
 6 So. Pines Pinecrest       4:07.87  1  3
 7 Greensboro Page           4:08.46  2  2
 8 South Mecklenburg         4:09.09  2  1
 9 Lee County                4:09.72  1
10 Winston-Salem Reynolds    4:09.96  2
11 Apex                      4:11.51  2
12 West Charlotte            4:15.75  1
13 Fayetteville Jack Britt   4:17.94  1
14 Fayetteville E. E. Smith  4:18.00  1
15 Scotland County           4:32.47  1
 -- Southeast Raleigh           DQ    2
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==============================================
   School                    Finals  Points
==============================================
 1 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor 9:37.08 10
 2 Watauga High School       9:46.62  8
 3 Northwest Guilford HS     9:48.02  6
 4 Southeast Raleigh         9:56.82  5
 5 Charlotte Providence      9:57.21  4
 6 Winston-Salem Reynolds   10:05.09  3
 7 Apex                     10:06.36  2
 8 Raleigh Athens Drive HS  10:12.84  1
 9 Chapel Hill High School  10:13.08
10 Morrisville Green Hope   10:16.02
11 Charlotte Myers Park     10:16.33
12 So. Pines Pinecrest      10:19.73
13 Charlotte Vance HS       10:20.83
14 Hope Mills South View    10:34.93
15 Jacksonville             10:35.29
16 Fayetteville Pine Forest 10:57.84

Girls High Jump
=========================================================
   Name             School            Finals Points
=========================================================
 1 Anna Raynor      South Johnston    5-09  1.75m 10
 2 Laila Thomas     Jacksonville      5-06  1.67m  8
 3 Melissa Parana   Ral. Sanderson    5-04  1.62m  6
 4 Mattie Bethea    W-S Mount Tabor   5-04  1.62m  4.5
 4 Jennifer Webster Char. Providence  5-04  1.62m  4.5
 6 Jenny Harazim    Central Cabarrus  5-04  1.62m  3
 7 Debbie Martin    Apex              5-02  1.57m  2
 8 Dominque Barnes  Hntrsvl Hopewell  5-00  1.52m  1
 9 Danny Griffin    North Forsyth     5-00  1.52m
 9 Sheena Bess      Cary              5-00  1.52m
 9 Danielle LaRue   East Forsyth      5-00  1.52m
 9 Lauren Matlock   Fay. Jack Britt   5-00  1.52m
 9 Laurel Stewart   Char. Providence  5-00  1.52m
14 Arita Solomon    Pinecrest         4-10  1.47m
14 Monica Fann      Northern Durham   4-10  1.47m
 
Girls Pole Vault
========================================================
   Name               School            Finals    Points
========================================================
 1 Tracy Prohoniak    Charlotte Vance   10-06  3.20m 10
 2 Kinsey Batts       Cary              10-06  3.20m  8
 3 Ashley Hulsey      Northern Nash     10-00  3.04m  5.5
 3 Katie Greer        Raleigh Millbrook 10-00  3.04m  5.5
 5 Lisa Kirkley       Ral. Broughton    10-00  3.04m  4
 6 Jennifer Marsh     Watauga            9-06  2.89m  3
 7 Blair Busby        W-S Mount Tabor    9-06  2.89m  2
 8 Hannah Lowder      South Rowan        9-00  2.74m  1
 9 Suzanne Childress  Independence       9-00  2.74m
10 Courtney Tucker    W-S Mount Tabor    8-06  2.59m
10 Sallie Gurganus    Watauga            8-06  2.59m
12 Brittany Pate      Wilm New Hanover   7-00  2.13m
-- Kath McGarrah      Pinecrest           NH
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================
   Name               School            Finals      Points
==========================================================
 1 Melissa Council    Cary              17-11.00  5.46m 10
 2 Anna Raynor        South Johnston    17-08.75  5.40m  8
 3 Pat Springs        W-S Mount Tabor   17-07.25  5.36m  6
 4 Erica Davis        Charlotte Harding 17-05.75  5.32m  5
 5 Laila Thomas       Jacksonville      17-04.50  5.29m  4
 6 Tiffani Turrentine Northern Durham   17-03.50  5.27m  3
 7 Elisa Bowman       Wilm. Hoggard     16-11.50  5.16m  2
 8 Chavon Salter      Fay E. E. Smith   16-11.50  5.16m  1
 9 Nita Dewberry      North Forsyth     16-07.75  5.07m
10 Shantia Washington Charlotte Vance   16-07.00  5.05m
11 Lauren Matlock     Fay. Jack Britt   16-04.00  4.97m
12 Krystal Barringer  Charlotte Harding 16-00.50  4.88m
13 Kacie Nelson       South Mecklenbur  15-11.75  4.87m
14 Danny Griffin      North Forsyth     15-11.50  4.86m
15 Kamisha Holmes     Raleigh Millbrook 15-08.50  4.78m
16 Amelia Black       Raleigh Millbrook 15-07.50  4.76m
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================
   Name               School            Finals       Points
============================================================
 1 Krystal Barringer  Charlotte Harding 38-00.75  11.60m 10
 2 Brittany Dixson    Raleigh Millbrook 37-05.50  11.41m  8
 3 Amelia Black       Raleigh Millbrook 37-03.75  11.37m  6
 4 Nita Dewberry      North Forsyth     36-10.50  11.23m  5
 5 Tiffani Turrentine Northern Durham   36-03.50  11.06m  4
 6 Elisa Bowman       Wilm. Hoggard     36-03.50  11.06m  3
 7 Kim Jefferson      Scotland County   36-02.75  11.04m  2
 8 Danielle LaRue     East Forsyth      36-02.50  11.03m  1
 9 Lauren Matlock     Fay. Jack Britt   35-09.00  10.89m
10 Vonteena Knotts    Matthews Butler   35-03.75  10.76m
11 Laila Thomas       Jacksonville      35-02.50  10.73m
12 Kacie Nelson       South Mecklenbur  34-08.00  10.56m
13 Andrea Kearse      Fuquay-Varina     34-06.00  10.51m
14 Seshie Hargett     Chapel Hill       32-09.50   9.99m
15 Cassie King        East Wake         32-04.50   9.86m
 
Girls Shot Put
============================================================
   Name                School            Finals      Points
============================================================
 1 Christina Hernandez A.C Reynolds      41-05.00  12.62m 10
 2 Ashley Wiley        Southeast Raleigh 39-02.50  11.95m  8
 3 Dominique Berridge  Wilm. Hoggard     39-00.00  11.88m  6
 4 Jennifer Claybrook  Lee County        38-02.50  11.64m  5
 5 Norja Palma         Cary              37-00.00  11.27m  4
 6 Leah Hill           Charlotte Harding 36-10.50  11.23m  3
 7 Krystal Phillips    Fayetteville71st  35-08.00  10.87m  2
 8 Megan Young         Northern Durham   34-02.50  10.42m  1
 9 Jessica Bush        Pinecrest         33-09.00  10.28m
10 Cu'tris Kimble      Fay E. E. Smith   32-10.50  10.02m
11 LaPorsha Lowery     North Mecklenburg 32-09.50   9.99m
12 Sharonda Bell       Charlotte Vance   32-08.00   9.95m
13 Asisha Littlejohn   South Rowan       31-11.75   9.74m
14 Susette Ogbon       Wake Forest-Role  31-10.25   9.70m
15 Ericka Bennett      W-S RJ Reynolds   31-02.50   9.51m
16 Shari Melton        Davie County      30-10.00   9.39m
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================
   Name                School           Finals     Points
=========================================================
 1 Christina Hernandez AC Reynolds      139-00  42.36m 10
 2 Jessica Bush        Pinecrest        123-03  37.56m  8
 3 Whitney Browning    A.C. Reynolds    121-04  36.98m  6
 4 Megan Young         Northern Durham  112-10  34.39m  5
 5 Jennifer Claybrook  Lee County       109-05  33.35m  4
 6 Dominique Berridge  Wilm. Hoggard    106-00  32.30m  3
 7 Susette Ogbon       Wake Forest-Role 104-10  31.95m  2
 8 Jennifer McKoy      Fuquay-Varina    104-10  31.95m  1
 9 Michelle Gorski     Chapel Hill       99-03  30.25m
10 Sally Dunlap        W-S Mount Tabor   99-02  30.23m
11 Brianna Gibbs       Morgantn Freedom  97-01  29.60m
12 Shenna Clark        Havelock High Sc  96-01  29.28m
12 Chela Johnso        Jacksonville      96-01  29.28m
14 Centrice Ferguson   Scotland County   93-00  28.34m
14 Nicole Grant        Charlotte Waddel  93-00  28.34m
16 Maria Mitchell      Durham Jordan     92-09  28.27m

Link to summary and stats on DyeStat.com and Jim Spier's DyeStat coverage

2003's meet returned to Raleigh after six years in Charlotte. The weather was bad for the second year in a row -- this time with unseasonably low temperatures (upper 50s), windy, and wet.


Previous state meet (2002)

3-A Meet | 2-A Meet | 1-A Meet | NCISAA: 3-A Meet | 1-A/2-A Meet

State Meet Records

2002 State Cross-Country Meet

Past Champions - State Outdoor Meet | Past Champions - State Indoor Meet

2003 Outdoor Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com